Wisconsin adidas Invitational

                              Saturday October 19, 2013 11:00 A.M.

                               Thomas Zimmer Cross Country Course



                               OFFICIAL WOMEN'S OPEN TEAM SCORES





  1.    28  Minnesota                                          (  21:44  1:48:39   0:37)

=================================================================

  1      2  Kaila Urick          SO   21:21

  2      4  Cassy Opitz          SR   21:42

  3      5  Haley Johnson        FR   21:43

  4      7  Taylor Mikkalson     FR   21:55

  5     10  Katie Hill           SR   21:58

  6   ( 19) Kate Bucknam         SO   22:18

  7   ( 22) Andie Zeman          SO   22:44



  2.    57  BYU                                                (  22:05  1:50:23   1:17)

=================================================================

  1      3  Kelsey Brown         SR   21:35

  2      6  Jennica Redd         JR   21:53

  3      9  Carrie Jube          SO   21:57

  4     15  Erika Reddish        SO   22:06

  5     24  Maddy Roach          FR   22:52

  6   ( 25) Angela Ellsworth     FR   22:53



  3.    62  Iowa State                                         (  22:04  1:50:16   1:24)

=================================================================

  1      1  Colleen Riley        SO   21:21

  2      8  Julie Wiemerslage    FR   21:55

  3     12  Madison Nagle        FR   22:01

  4     18  Sydney Lesko         FR   22:14

  5     23  Taylor McDowell      FR   22:45

  6   ( 26) Erin Valenti         SO   22:57



  4.    71  Wisconsin                                          (  22:05  1:50:24   0:10)

=================================================================

  1     11  Theresa Selestow     JR   22:00

  2     13  Anne Gregory         JR   22:02

  3     14  Grace Meurer         SO   22:06

  4     16  Dana Steffen         JR   22:06

  5     17  Kiah Ehrke           SR   22:10

  6   ( 20) Victoria Paulson     JR   22:22

  7   ( 21) Colleen McNulty      JR   22:29











                                 Wisconsin adidas Invitational

                              Saturday October 19, 2013 11:00 A.M.

                               Thomas Zimmer Cross Country Course



                                 OFFICIAL WOMEN'S OPEN RESULTS



Place TmPl Bib   Name                  Yr Team                Mile    3k Time    Pace     

===== ==== ===== ===================== == ================== ===== ===== ======= ===== 

    1        362 Sara Kroll               UNA-Michigan State               20:45  5:34 

    2        197 Angela Swain          JR Michigan State                   21:08  5:40 

    3        182 Melanie Brender       JR Michigan State                   21:10  5:41 

    4        367 Dani Fischer             Unattached                       21:10  5:41 

    5    1   168 Colleen Riley         SO Iowa State                       21:21  5:44 

    6    2   213 Kaila Urick           SO Minnesota                        21:21  5:44 

    7    3    51 Kelsey Brown          SR BYU                              21:35  5:48 

    8        196 Natalie Smith         FR Michigan State                   21:37  5:48 

    9        216 Chloe Anderson        SR New Mexico                       21:41  5:49 

   10    4   212 Cassy Opitz           SR Minnesota                        21:42  5:50 

   11    5   207 Haley Johnson         FR Minnesota                        21:43  5:50 

   12        191 Alana O'Mara          FR Michigan State                   21:44  5:50 

   13    6    59 Jennica Redd          JR BYU                              21:53  5:52 

   14    7   209 Taylor Mikkalson      FR Minnesota                        21:55  5:53 

   15        277 Karen Lesiewicz       JR Notre Dame                       21:55  5:53 

   16    8   172 Julie Wiemerslage     FR Iowa State                       21:55  5:53 

   17    9    55 Carrie Jube           SO BYU                              21:57  5:53 

   18        320 Beth Wright           SO Syracuse                         21:57  5:54 

   19   10   206 Katie Hill            SR Minnesota                        21:58  5:54 

   20        116 Colleen Schmidt       SO Duke                             21:59  5:54 

   21   11   427 Theresa Selestow      JR Wisconsin                        22:00  5:54 

   22   12   164 Madison Nagle         FR Iowa State                       22:01  5:55 

   23   13   415 Anne Gregory          JR Wisconsin                        22:02  5:55 

   24   14   422 Grace Meurer          SO Wisconsin                        22:06  5:56 

   25   15    60 Erika Reddish         SO BYU                              22:06  5:56 

   26   16   429 Dana Steffen          JR Wisconsin                        22:06  5:56 

   27   17   414 Kiah Ehrke            SR Wisconsin                        22:10  5:57 

   28        376 Jamie Shannon            Unattached                       22:11  5:57 

   29        270 Elise Brady           FR Notre Dame                       22:11  5:57 

   30   18   161 Sydney Lesko          FR Iowa State                       22:14  5:58 

   31        280 Katie Moran           JR Notre Dame                       22:15  5:58 

   32        371 Clare McDonald        SO Unattached                       22:17  5:59 

   33   19   201 Kate Bucknam          SO Minnesota                        22:18  5:59 

   34   20   425 Victoria Paulson      JR Wisconsin                        22:22  6:00 

   35        119 Sophia Ziemian        JR Duke                             22:24  6:01 

   36        378 Maddie Timm              Unattached                       22:27  6:02 

   37        227 Sophia Torres         JR New Mexico                       22:28  6:02 

   38   21   421 Colleen McNulty       JR Wisconsin                        22:29  6:02 

   39        368 Kelsey Hjorth            Unattached                       22:30  6:03 

   40        417 Sarah Heinemann       FR Wisconsin                        22:34  6:04 

   41        276 Megan Kilbride        SO Notre Dame                       22:40  6:05 

   42   22   215 Andie Zeman           SO Minnesota                        22:44  6:06 

   43   23   162 Taylor McDowell       FR Iowa State                       22:45  6:06 

   44   24    61 Maddy Roach           FR BYU                              22:52  6:08 

   45   25    52 Angela Ellsworth      FR BYU                              22:53  6:09 

   46        222 Stephanie Mladinich   SO New Mexico                       22:54  6:09 

   47   26   171 Erin Valenti          SO Iowa State                       22:57  6:10 

   48        214 Jamie Vandenberg      SR Minnesota                        23:04  6:12 

   49        372 Elaina Meurer            Unattached                       23:11  6:13 

   50        374 Rachel Pease             Unattached                       23:16  6:15 

   51        373 Lee Milne                Unattached                       23:18  6:15 

   52        364 Aubrey Carr              Unattached                       23:22  6:16 

   53        366 Jill Englebert           Unattached                       23:23  6:17 

   54        379 Elizabeth Wendt          Unattached                       23:26  6:18 

   55        419 Michelle Lee          FR Wisconsin                        23:29  6:18 

   56        426 Erin Rosewicz         JR Wisconsin                        23:43  6:22 

   57        339 Heather Sterling      JR Texas A&M                        23:46  6:23 

   58        380 Taylor Zimprich       FR Unattached                       23:55  6:25 

   59        334 Meredith Gleitz       FR Texas A&M                        23:56  6:25 

   60        445 Natalie Stahber          Unattached                       24:06  6:28 

   61        369 Lauren Holtz          FR Unattached                       24:18  6:31 

   62        375 Emma Reifel              Unattached                       24:18  6:31 

Timing & Results by SPORTS MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATES, INC. 414-375-2427 info@SMAresults.com

ON WISCONSIN
  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago