Recap

Badger Opener - Women's Results


                                      Badger Season Opener

                               Friday September 6, 2013 5:00 P.M.

                                   Zimmer Championship Course



                           OFFICIAL TEAM SCORES - WOMEN'S COLLEGIATE





  1.    45  Northwestern                                       (  14:28  1:12:16   0:26)

=================================================================

  1      1  Michelle Moriset     SR   14:14

  2      2  Andrea Ostenso       FR   14:19

  3     11  Megan O'Brien        SO   14:30

  4     13  Ann Powers           SR   14:33

  5     18  Elena Barham         SO   14:40

  6   ( 20) Julia Buford         SR   14:46

  7   ( 21) Camille Blackman     SO   14:49



  2.    57  Wisconsin                                          (  14:32  1:12:36   0:11)

=================================================================

  1      7  Gabi Anzalone        JR   14:25

  2      9  Emma-Lisa Murphy          14:29

  3     12  Erin Cawley          SR   14:32

  4     14  Anne Gregory         JR   14:34

  5     15  Lavinia Jurkiewicz   JR   14:36

  6   ( 16) Colleen McNulty      JR   14:36

  7   ( 17) Rachel McNally       JR   14:37



  3.    61  Loyola (Ill.)                                      (  14:39  1:13:15   0:44)

=================================================================

  1      3  Alyvia Clark         SR   14:21

  2      4  Sydney Stuenkel      SO   14:22

  3      6  Megan Janezic        SR   14:25

  4     23  Kelly Janokowicz     FR   15:02

  5     25  Ericka Laviste       SO   15:05

  6   ( 26) Mia Wrey             FR   15:07

  7   ( 27) Audrey Michaelson    FR   15:08



  4.    66  Marquette                                          (  14:39  1:13:11   0:40)

=================================================================

  1      5  Kellie Greenwood     SO   14:23

  2      8  Alison Parker        FR   14:29

  3     10  Kayla Spencer        SO   14:30

  4     19  Brittney Feivor      FR   14:46

  5     24  Mariah Frank         FR   15:03

  6   ( 28) Hannah Frett         SR   15:11

  7   ( 29) Rebecca Pachuta      SR   15:13



  5.   154  DePaul                                             (  15:38  1:18:09   1:18)

=================================================================

  1     22  Jacqueline Kasal     JR   14:51

  2     31  Taylor Hynes         JR   15:33

  3     32  Jessica Sanborn      FR   15:39

  4     33  Hannah Pulliam       SR   15:57

  5     36  Paige Skorseth       FR   16:09

  6   ( 37) Courtney Tedeschi    FR   16:54

  7   ( 41) Alexx Muller         SR   17:00



  6.   187  UW Green Bay                                       (  16:30  1:22:27   1:53)

=================================================================

  1     30  Sarah Mauel               15:17

  2     35  Breanna Suess        FR   16:05

  3     39  Sarah Frelich        JR   16:57

  4     40  Rachel Crites             16:58

  5     43  Kristi Petasek       SR   17:10

  6   ( 44) Erica Johnson        JR   17:18

  7   ( 47) Lindsy Cook          SR   17:53



  7.   205  Edgewood                                           (  17:02  1:25:10   1:43)

=================================================================

  1     34  Natasha Zanoya       FR   15:57

  2     38  Aj Conant            FR   16:57

  3     42  Jenny Larson         FR   17:05

  4     45  Denay Hering         JR   17:31

  5     46  Abby Trollop         SO   17:40

  6   ( 48) Shelby Davis         FR   18:28

  7   ( 49) Rebecca Scheunemann  JR   19:44







                                      Badger Season Opener

                               Friday September 6, 2013 5:00 P.M.

                                   Zimmer Championship Course



                             OFFICIAL RESULTS - WOMEN'S COLLEGIATE



Place TmPl Bib   Name                  Yr Team               Mile    Time    Pace     

===== ==== ===== ===================== == ================== ======= ======= ===== 

    1    1   553 Michelle Moriset      SR Northwestern          5:46   14:14  5:44 

    2    2   557 Andrea Ostenso        FR Northwestern          5:47   14:19  5:46 

    3    3   509 Alyvia Clark          SR Loyola (Ill.)         5:47   14:21  5:47 

    4    4   523 Sydney Stuenkel       SO Loyola (Ill.)         5:47   14:22  5:47 

    5    5   534 Kellie Greenwood      SO Marquette             5:47   14:23  5:47 

    6    6   512 Megan Janezic         SR Loyola (Ill.)         5:46   14:25  5:48 

    7    7  1410 Gabi Anzalone         JR Wisconsin             5:45   14:25  5:48 

    8    8   540 Alison Parker         FR Marquette             5:46   14:29  5:50 

    9    9  1085 Emma-Lisa Murphy         Wisconsin             5:45   14:29  5:50 

   10   10   542 Kayla Spencer         SO Marquette             5:46   14:30  5:50 

   11   11   555 Megan O'Brien         SO Northwestern          5:46   14:30  5:50 

   12   12    60 Erin Cawley           SR Wisconsin             5:45   14:32  5:51 

   13   13   560 Ann Powers            SR Northwestern          5:47   14:33  5:51 

   14   14   105 Anne Gregory          JR Wisconsin             5:46   14:34  5:52 

   15   15   250 Lavinia Jurkiewicz    JR Wisconsin                    14:36  5:53 

   16   16   639 Colleen McNulty       JR Wisconsin             5:46   14:36  5:53 

   17   17   613 Rachel McNally        JR Wisconsin             5:45   14:37  5:53 

   18       1123 Kelsey Hjorth            UNA-Wisconsin         5:50   14:39  5:54 

   19       1275 Jamie Shannon            UNA-Wisconsin         5:50   14:40  5:54 

   20   18   545 Elena Barham          SO Northwestern          5:50   14:40  5:54 

   21       1276 Madeline Timm            UNA-Wisconsin         5:46   14:42  5:55 

   22         36 Liga Blyholder        JR Wisconsin             5:45   14:44  5:56 

   23   19   531 Brittney Feivor       FR Marquette             5:46   14:46  5:57 

   24   20   547 Julia Buford          SR Northwestern          5:52   14:46  5:57 

   25   21   546 Camille Blackman      SO Northwestern          5:53   14:49  5:58 

   26        551 Libby Kocha           SR Northwestern          5:55   14:50  5:58 

   27   22   344 Jacqueline Kasal      JR DePaul                5:53   14:51  5:59 

   28        559 Jenna Pianin          FR Northwestern          5:52   14:54  6:00 

   29        153 Sarah Heinemann       FR Wisconsin             5:50   14:56  6:01 

   30        696 Victoria Paulson      JR Wisconsin             5:55   14:58  6:01 

   31        552 Elena Miller          FR Northwestern          5:53   15:00  6:02 

   32   23   513 Kelly Janokowicz      FR Loyola (Ill.)         5:52   15:02  6:03 

   33   24   532 Mariah Frank          FR Marquette             5:52   15:03  6:04 

   34        695 Ariel Michalek        FR Wisconsin             5:55   15:04  6:04 

   35        716 Dana Steffen          JR Wisconsin             5:49   15:04  6:04 

   36   25   515 Ericka Laviste        SO Loyola (Ill.)         6:01   15:05  6:04 

   37   26   528 Mia Wrey              FR Loyola (Ill.)         6:06   15:07  6:05 

   38   27   519 Audrey Michaelson     FR Loyola (Ill.)         6:06   15:08  6:06 

   39   28   533 Hannah Frett          SR Marquette             6:05   15:11  6:07 

   40   29   539 Rebecca Pachuta       SR Marquette             6:03   15:13  6:08 

   41        522 Ally Spiroff          JR Loyola (Ill.)         6:04   15:14  6:08 

   42       1269 Colette Richter          UNA-Wisconsin         5:56   15:15  6:08 

   43        569 Erin Rosewicz            Unattached            6:00   15:16  6:09 

   44        561 Hannah Rose           FR Northwestern          6:02   15:16  6:09 

   45   30  1297 Sarah Mauel              Wis.-Green Bay        5:58   15:17  6:09 

   46        751 Taylor Zimprich       FR Wisconsin             6:02   15:19  6:10 

   47        562 Ellen Schmitz         FR Northwestern          6:02   15:20  6:10 

   48        550 Allison Jacobsen      SO Northwestern          6:02   15:21  6:11 

   49        563 Rachel Weathered      SO Northwestern          5:57   15:23  6:12 

   50       1267 Elaina Muerer            UNA-Wisconsin         6:04   15:23  6:12 

   51        489 Michelle Lee          FR Wisconsin             6:00   15:26  6:13 

   52        606 Clare McDonald        SO Wisconsin             6:08   15:27  6:13 

   53        543 Mallory Abel          SO Northwestern          6:02   15:28  6:14 

   54        544 Jessie Baloga         SO Northwestern          6:05   15:28  6:14 

   55        717 Rebecca Stoebe        JR Wisconsin             6:09   15:28  6:14 

   56        541 Sarah Poirier         SO Marquette             6:05   15:30  6:15 

   57        530 Abby Busse            FR Marquette             6:06   15:33  6:16 

   58   31   238 Taylor Hynes          JR DePaul                6:00   15:33  6:16 

   59        525 Mary Whitmore         SR Loyola (Ill.)         6:07   15:35  6:16 

   60        518 Hannah Magnuson       SO Loyola (Ill.)         6:06   15:37  6:17 

   61        570 Natalie Stauber          Unattached            6:01   15:38  6:18 

   62   32   377 Jessica Sanborn       FR DePaul                6:08   15:39  6:18 

   63        529 Sarah Ball            SR Marquette                    15:40  6:19 

   64        674 Grace Meurer          SO Wisconsin             5:53   15:41  6:19 

   65        511 Abby Jahn             JR Loyola (Ill.)         6:11   15:43  6:20 

   66       1101 Aubrey Carr              UNA-Wisconsin         6:10   15:44  6:20 

   67        564 Renee Wellman         SO Northwestern          6:19   15:44  6:20 

   68        548 Courtney Clancy       SR Northwestern          6:10   15:47  6:21 

   69       1268 Emma Reifel              UNA-Wisconsin         6:07   15:48  6:22 

   70        536 Grace Magliola        SR Marquette             6:09   15:49  6:22 

   71        538 Maggie O'Loughlin     FR Marquette             6:14   15:50  6:22 

   72        697 Erica Spiegelberg     JR Wisconsin             6:06   15:51  6:23 

   73       1134 Lee Milne                UNA-Wisconsin         6:18   15:55  6:25 

   74        524 Ella Tracy            SO Loyola (Ill.)         6:08   15:57  6:25 

   75   33   365 Hannah Pulliam        SR DePaul                6:12   15:57  6:25 

   76   34   508 Natasha Zanoya        FR Edgewood              6:10   15:57  6:26 

   77   35  1300 Breanna Suess         FR Wis.-Green Bay        6:17   16:05  6:29 

   78        556 Nicole Oliver         SR Northwestern          6:21   16:08  6:30 

   79   36   389 Paige Skorseth        FR DePaul                6:18   16:09  6:30 

   80        164 Lauren Holtz          FR Wisconsin             6:02   16:13  6:32 

   81        527 Ashley Wile           JR Loyola (Ill.)         6:31   16:15  6:32 

   82        510 Niki Drolshagen       JR Loyola (Ill.)         6:25   16:15  6:32 

   83        558 Ellen Patterson       FR Northwestern          6:15   16:16  6:33 

   84        516 Hannah Lies           FR Loyola (Ill.)         6:25   16:21  6:35 

   85        535 Haley Loprieno        JR Marquette             6:14   16:27  6:37 

   86        549 Erica Grubbs          SO Northwestern          6:25   16:41  6:43 

   87        514 Claire Knaus          FR Loyola (Ill.)         6:19   16:51  6:47 

   88       1284 Rissa Lane               WI Track Club         6:38   16:52  6:47 

   89   37   400 Courtney Tedeschi     FR DePaul                6:17   16:54  6:48 

   90   38   496 Aj Conant             FR Edgewood              6:31   16:57  6:50 

   91   39  1291 Sarah Frelich         JR Wis.-Green Bay        6:32   16:57  6:50 

   92   40  1290 Rachel Crites            Wis.-Green Bay        6:17   16:58  6:50 

   93   41   353 Alexx Muller          SR DePaul                6:27   17:00  6:51 

   94       1287 Carli Schulz             WI Track Club         6:38   17:03  6:52 

   95   42   503 Jenny Larson          FR Edgewood              6:32   17:05  6:53 

   96   43  1298 Kristi Petasek        SR Wis.-Green Bay        6:37   17:10  6:55 

   97        521 Grace Moore           JR Loyola (Ill.)         6:45   17:12  6:55 

   98       1285 India Pungarcher         WI Track Club         6:45   17:13  6:56 

   99   44  1293 Erica Johnson         JR Wis.-Green Bay        6:49   17:18  6:58 

  100        236 Danielle Hernando     JR DePaul                6:32   17:22  7:00 

  101   45   499 Denay Hering          JR Edgewood              6:40   17:31  7:03 

  102   46   506 Abby Trollop          SO Edgewood              6:55   17:40  7:07 

  103       1281 Aileen Cole              WI Track Club         6:59   17:42  7:07 

  104        568 Elly King                Unattached            6:44   17:43  7:08 

  105        520 Claire Miller         SO Loyola (Ill.)         6:56   17:46  7:09 

  106         70 Colleen Earl          JR DePaul                6:32   17:48  7:10 

  107   47  1289 Lindsy Cook           SR Wis.-Green Bay        6:54   17:53  7:12 

  108        567 Jennifer Jones           Unattached            6:48   18:01  7:15 

  109       1288 Marissa Cherek        FR Wis.-Green Bay        6:57   18:10  7:19 

  110       1292 Kayla Hucke           JR Wis.-Green Bay        6:56   18:10  7:19 

  111       1299 Taylor Stelter           Wis.-Green Bay        6:56   18:12  7:20 

  112   48   497 Shelby Davis          FR Edgewood              6:45   18:28  7:26 

  113       1283 Tori Kent                WI Track Club         7:32   18:43  7:32 

  114       1280 Shannon Cashin           WI Track Club         7:13   18:50  7:35 

  115       1296 Heidi Langteau        JR Wis.-Green Bay        7:10   18:53  7:36 

  116       1277 Jackie Bannon            WI Track Club         7:32   18:54  7:37 

  117       1278 Karen Brophy             WI Track Club         7:32   18:55  7:37 

  118        100 Megan Escobosa        FR DePaul                7:14   19:01  7:39 

  119       1279 Laura Carlson            WI Track Club         7:25   19:17  7:46 

  120   49   505 Rebecca Scheunemann   JR Edgewood              7:34   19:44  7:56 

  121        501 Allie Kastein         FR Edgewood              7:33   19:58  8:02 

   9/06/2013  6:11PM

Timing & Results by SPORTS MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATES, INC. 414-375-2427 info@SMAresults.com

ON WISCONSIN
  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago