Recap


                               UW-Whitewater Warhawk Invitational

                             Saturday September 14, 2013 10:45 A.M.

                             UW-Whitewater - Whitewater, Wisconsin



                           OFFICIAL TEAM SCORES - WOMEN'S COLLEGIATE





  1.    28  Wisconsin                                          (  23:42  1:58:27   1:10)

=================================================================

  1      2  Grace Meurer         SO   23:01

  2      4  Rebecca Stoebe       JR   23:27

  3      6  Taylor Zimprich           23:48

  4      7  Michelle Lee         FR   24:00

  5      9  Lizzie Wendt              24:11

  6   ( 12) Lauren Holtz              24:16



  2.    53  North Central                                      (  24:06  2:00:27   1:06)

=================================================================

  1      3  Nora Ferguson        JR   23:19

  2     10  Emily Trent          FR   24:12

  3     11  Jacki McKown         SR   24:12

  4     14  Helen Majer          FR   24:19

  5     15  Megan Costanzo       SO   24:25

  6   ( 18) Amanda Cortese       FR   24:41

  7   ( 20) Amy Rotunno          FR   24:50



  3.    88  Platteville                                        (  24:55  2:04:35   3:14)

=================================================================

  1      1  Danielle Kunkel      JR   22:44

  2     19  Kiera Depies         SO   24:43

  3     21  Chelsey Heiden       FR   25:24

  4     22  Andrea Knutson       JR   25:46

  5     25  Kristine Amundson    SO   25:58

  6   ( 31) Teagan Seneczko      SO   26:23

  7   ( 32) Olivia Bukowski      SR   26:25



  4.    91  Whitewater                                         (  25:03  2:05:12   1:55)

=================================================================

  1      8  Amy Kahl             SO   24:07

  2     16  Emily Kahl           SO   24:33

  3     17  Amanda Brom          JR   24:39

  4     23  Jaclyn Rowe          SO   25:51

  5     27  Mary Kate Bernier    SO   26:02

  6   ( 28) Sarah Kasiurak       SO   26:04

  7   ( 38) Katelyn Pena         FR   27:07



  5.   135  Edgewood                                           (  25:55  2:09:31   2:19)

=================================================================

  1     13  Natasha Zanoya       FR   24:17

  2     26  Jenny Larson         FR   26:01

  3     29  Denay Hering         JR   26:10

  4     33  Abby Trollop         SO   26:27

  5     34  Shelby Davis         FR   26:36

  6   ( 35) Aj Conant            FR   26:57

  7   ( 45) Elizabeth Mackler    FR   28:39



  6.   166  Wisconsin Track Club                               (  26:47  2:13:52   1:41)

=================================================================

  1     24  Carli Schulz              25:57

  2     30  India Pungarcher          26:13

  3     36  Emily Norco               27:02

  4     37  Claire Hans               27:02

  5     39  Shannon Cashin            27:38

  6   ( 41) Paige Lyons               27:52

  7   ( 42) Bridget Schams            28:02



  7.   178  Wisconsin Lutheran                                 (  27:25  2:17:01   5:58)

=================================================================

  1      5  Julie Favorite       JR   23:28

  2     40  Jessica Stumpner     FR   27:43

  3     43  Hannah Shiels        SO   28:11

  4     44  Liz Zank             SO   28:13

  5     46  Chris Sosinski       SR   29:26





                               UW-Whitewater Warhawk Invitational

                             Saturday September 14, 2013 10:45 A.M.

                             UW-Whitewater - Whitewater, Wisconsin



                             OFFICIAL RESULTS - WOMEN'S COLLEGIATE



Place TmPl Bib   Name                  Yr Team               Time    Pace     

===== ==== ===== ===================== == ================== ======= ===== 

    1        163 Jamie Shannon            Unattached           22:41  6:05 

    2    1   208 Danielle Kunkel       JR Platteville          22:44  6:06 

    3        164 Madeline Timm            Unattached           22:53  6:09 

    4    2   195 Grace Meurer          SO Wisconsin            23:01  6:11 

    5    3   130 Nora Ferguson         JR North Central        23:19  6:16 

    6        209 Colette Richter          Unattached           23:23  6:17 

    7        158 Jill Englebert           Unattached           23:25  6:17 

    8    4   197 Rebecca Stoebe        JR Wisconsin            23:27  6:18 

    9    5   200 Julie Favorite        JR Wisconsin Lutheran   23:28  6:18 

   10        160 Clare McDonald        SO Unattached           23:40  6:21 

   11    6   199 Taylor Zimprich          Wisconsin            23:48  6:23 

   12    7   194 Michelle Lee          FR Wisconsin            24:00  6:27 

   13    8   172 Amy Kahl              SO Whitewater           24:07  6:29 

   14    9   198 Lizzie Wendt             Wisconsin            24:11  6:30 

   15   10   142 Emily Trent           FR North Central        24:12  6:30 

   16   11   136 Jacki McKown          SR North Central        24:12  6:30 

   17   12   193 Lauren Holtz             Wisconsin            24:16  6:31 

   18   13   113 Natasha Zanoya        FR Edgewood             24:17  6:31 

   19   14   135 Helen Majer           FR North Central        24:19  6:32 

   20   15   126 Megan Costanzo        SO North Central        24:25  6:33 

   21   16   173 Emily Kahl            SO Whitewater           24:33  6:35 

   22   17   167 Amanda Brom           JR Whitewater           24:39  6:37 

   23   18   125 Amanda Cortese        FR North Central        24:41  6:38 

   24   19   148 Kiera Depies          SO Platteville          24:43  6:38 

   25   20   140 Amy Rotunno           FR North Central        24:50  6:40 

   26        161 Lee Milne                Unattached           24:55  6:41 

   27        131 Antoinette Fiore      SO North Central        24:56  6:42 

   28        143 Katelyn Zumpf         JR North Central        25:03  6:43 

   29   21   149 Chelsey Heiden        FR Platteville          25:24  6:49 

   30   22   152 Andrea Knutson        JR Platteville          25:46  6:55 

   31        139 Yesenia Nunez         FR North Central        25:49  6:56 

   32   23   181 Jaclyn Rowe           SO Whitewater           25:51  6:56 

   33   24   192 Carli Schulz             Wis Track Club       25:57  6:58 

   34   25   144 Kristine Amundson     SO Platteville          25:58  6:58 

   35   26   109 Jenny Larson          FR Edgewood             26:01  6:59 

   36   27   166 Mary Kate Bernier     SO Whitewater           26:02  6:59 

   37   28   174 Sarah Kasiurak        SO Whitewater           26:04  7:00 

   38   29   105 Denay Hering          JR Edgewood             26:10  7:02 

   39   30   190 India Pungarcher         Wis Track Club       26:13  7:02 

   40        120 Skylar Bayer          FR North Central        26:16  7:03 

   41   31   153 Teagan Seneczko       SO Platteville          26:23  7:05 

   42   32   147 Olivia Bukowski       SR Platteville          26:25  7:05 

   43        155 Allison Wells         SO Platteville          26:25  7:05 

   44        154 Ashlynne Wampfler     SO Platteville          26:26  7:06 

   45   33   112 Abby Trollop          SO Edgewood             26:27  7:06 

   46        146 Meleana Bennin        JR Platteville          26:33  7:08 

   47   34   103 Shelby Davis          FR Edgewood             26:36  7:08 

   48        141 Tiara Sondgeroth      SO North Central        26:51  7:12 

   49   35   102 Aj Conant             FR Edgewood             26:57  7:14 

   50   36   189 Emily Norco              Wis Track Club       27:02  7:15 

   51   37   187 Claire Hans              Wis Track Club       27:02  7:15 

   52        115 Mayra Deluna          FR Lake County          27:02  7:15 

   53        116 Brooklyn Hisle        FR Lake County          27:07  7:17 

   54   38   179 Katelyn Pena          FR Whitewater           27:07  7:17 

   55        168 Megan Buse            SO Whitewater           27:12  7:18 

   56        132 Hannah Howard         SO North Central        27:15  7:19 

   57        138 Taylor Mithelman      SO North Central        27:17  7:19 

   58        145 Jennifer Bajorek      FR Platteville          27:19  7:20 

   59        133 Sabrina Karas         SO North Central        27:24  7:21 

   60        178 Lauren Mosher         JR Whitewater           27:31  7:23 

   61   39   184 Shannon Cashin           Wis Track Club       27:38  7:25 

   62        175 Dana Landem           SR Whitewater           27:43  7:26 

   63   40   205 Jessica Stumpner      FR Wisconsin Lutheran   27:43  7:27 

   64        121 Hannah Bevis          SO North Central        27:50  7:28 

   65   41   188 Paige Lyons              Wis Track Club       27:52  7:29 

   66        137 Miranda Milne         SO North Central        27:56  7:30 

   67        134 Heather Kearley       SR North Central        27:58  7:31 

   68   42   191 Bridget Schams           Wis Track Club       28:02  7:31 

   69   43   203 Hannah Shiels         SO Wisconsin Lutheran   28:11  7:34 

   70   44   207 Liz Zank              SO Wisconsin Lutheran   28:13  7:35 

   71        185 Sandy Gregorich          Wis Track Club       28:22  7:37 

   72        171 Mayzee Hurst          SO Whitewater           28:32  7:40 

   73   45   110 Elizabeth Mackler     FR Edgewood             28:39  7:41 

   74        170 Alexandra Howell      JR Whitewater           28:56  7:46 

   75        108 Emily Kellner         FR Edgewood             29:21  7:53 

   76   46   204 Chris Sosinski        SR Wisconsin Lutheran   29:26  7:54 

   77        107 Allie Kastein         FR Edgewood             29:32  7:56 

   78        111 Rebecca Scheunemann   JR Edgewood             30:04  8:04 

   79        106 Louann Judd           SO Edgewood             30:27  8:10 

   80        119 Lexi Reyes            FR Lake County          30:33  8:12 

   81        129 Albulena Emroski      SO North Central        30:52  8:17 

   82        177 Lauren Lutz           SO Whitewater           31:00  8:19 

   83        150 Danielle Johnson      FR Platteville          31:37  8:29 

   84        151 Mariah Kammerude      FR Platteville          32:12  8:39 

   9/14/2013 12:58PM

Timing & Results by SPORTS MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATES, INC. 414-375-2427 info@SMAresults.com

ON WISCONSIN
  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago