2012_BadgerOpener_Women

Recap

                                         Badger Opener
                               Friday September 7, 2012 5:00 P.M.
                     Thomas Zimmer Cross Country Course - Verona, Wisconsin

                              OFFICIAL WOMEN'S COLLEGIATE RESULTS

Place TmPl Bib   Name                  Yr Team               Mile    Time    Pace  
===== ==== ===== ===================== == ================== ======= ======= ===== 
    1        138 Caitlyn Comfort          Unattached            5:37   17:24  5:36 
    2    1   154 Emma-Lisa Murphy         Wisconsin             5:39   17:54  5:46 
    3    2    76 Gabi Anzalone         SO Wisconsin             5:39   17:54  5:46 
    4    3    81 Hanna Knurr           SR Wisconsin             5:40   17:55  5:46 
    5    4    77 Ashely Beutler        SR Wisconsin             5:40   17:56  5:47 
    6    5    80 Lavinia Jurkiewicz    SO Wisconsin             5:40   17:57  5:47 
    7    6    54 Krista Parks          JR Central Michigan      5:47   17:59  5:48 
    8        139 Dani Fischer             Unattached            5:43   18:04  5:49 
    9    7    86 Theresa Selestow      SO Wisconsin             5:40   18:05  5:50 
   10        142 Liga Blyholder           UNA-Wisconsin         5:43   18:14  5:52 
   11    8   151 Caroline Bauer           Wisconsin             5:39   18:16  5:53 
   12         78 Kiah Ehrke            JR Wisconsin             5:49   18:17  5:53 
   13         83 Colleen McNulty       SO Wisconsin             5:46   18:18  5:54 
   14         79 Anne Gregory          FR Wisconsin             5:47   18:19  5:54 
   15         88 Dana Steffen          SO Wisconsin             5:47   18:20  5:54 
   16    9    56 Maddie Ribant         SR Central Michigan      5:47   18:21  5:55 
   17        147 Ariel Michalek           UNA-Wisconsin         5:41   18:22  5:55 
   18   10    55 Bailey Parmelee       FR Central Michigan      5:51   18:35  5:59 
   19         85 Victoria Paulson      SO Wisconsin             5:55   18:36  6:00 
   20         82 Jenna McMiller        SO Wisconsin             5:46   18:40  6:01 
   21        153 Grace Meurer             Wisconsin             5:55   18:41  6:01 
   22        149 Maddie Timm              UNA-Wisconsin         5:53   18:41  6:01 
   23   11    53 Brooke Morgan         FR Central Michigan      5:55   18:41  6:01 
   24   12    52 Veronica Garcia       SR Central Michigan      5:54   18:42  6:01 
   25   13    51 Alyssa Dyer           FR Central Michigan      5:58   18:42  6:02 
   26        146 Clare McDonald           UNA-Wisconsin         5:54   18:42  6:02 
   27         89 Rebecca Stoebe        JR Wisconsin             5:55   18:48  6:03 
   28         87 Erica Spiegelberg     JR Wisconsin             5:49   18:55  6:06 
   29        136 Megan Beers              Unattached            5:58   19:01  6:08 
   30        156 Lizzie Wendt             Wisconsin             5:58   19:07  6:10 
   31         91 Kristen Yarrows       JR Wisconsin             5:56   19:07  6:10 
   32        150 Taylor Zimprich          UNA-Wisconsin         5:57   19:08  6:10 
   33        143 Kassidy Clark            UNA-Wisconsin         6:00   19:09  6:10 
   34   14    57 Kelly Schubert        FR Central Michigan      5:58   19:13  6:11 
   35        148 Abby Phillips            UNA-Wisconsin         6:01   19:13  6:11 
   36        152 Gabby Effrien            Wisconsin             5:55   19:20  6:14 
   37         66 Megan Stenz           SO Wisconsin             5:54   19:24  6:15 
   38        140 Erin Rosewicz            Unattached            6:03   19:26  6:16 
   39         90 Jessica Sykes         SO Wisconsin             5:50   19:38  6:19 
   40         84 Sarah Miller          SO Wisconsin             6:03   19:39  6:20 
   41        144 Lauren Holtz             UNA-Wisconsin         6:02   20:00  6:27 
   42        145 Erin Krause              UNA-Wisconsin         6:10   20:10  6:30 
   43   15    67 Morgan Baker             WI Track Club         6:35   20:15  6:31 
   44        137 Aileen Cole              Unattached            6:26   20:32  6:37 
   45   16    74 Kellie Tutkowski         WI Track Club         6:24   20:51  6:43 
   46   17    63 Carrie Radel          SR Edgewood              6:34   20:56  6:45 
   47   18    61 Denay Hering          SO Edgewood              6:50   21:25  6:54 
   48   19    70 Tori Kent                WI Track Club         6:57   21:34  6:57 
   49   20    72 Cassi Mironczuk          WI Track Club         6:57   21:45  7:00 
   50   21    62 Louann Judd           FR Edgewood              6:58   22:13  7:09 
   51   22    75 Audrey Zaferos           WI Track Club                22:20  7:12 
   52   23    71 Lisa Koller              WI Track Club         7:01   22:26  7:14 
   53   24    69 Asha Ghassemlouei        WI Track Club         7:25   23:27  7:33 
   54   25    58 Cara Brasted          SO Edgewood              7:11   23:28  7:33 
   55         68 Kaitlyn Buck             WI Track Club         7:25   23:30  7:34 
   56         73 Jessica Trapp            WI Track Club         7:15   23:38  7:37 
   57   26    60 Rebecca Ducharme      SO Edgewood              7:13   23:45  7:39 
   58   27    65 Abby Trollop          FR Edgewood              7:34   24:08  7:46 
   59   28    64 Rebecca Scheunemann   SO Edgewood              7:26   24:46  7:59 
   60        155 Liz Sequin               Wisconsin             6:02               
   9/07/2012  5:30PM
Timing & Results by SPORTS MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATES, INC. 414-375-2427 info@SMAresults.com
ON WISCONSIN
  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago