UW Health Sports Medicine 



                               Wisconsin adidas Invitational
                             Friday October 14, 2011 1:00 P.M.
                      Thomas Zimmer Championship Cross Country Course

                           OFFICIAL WOMEN'S B RACE RESULTS - 6K

Place TmPl Bib   Name                  Yr  Team               3k    Time      Pace  
===== ==== ===== ===================== === ================== ===== ========= ===== 
    1       2620 Molly Grabill          FR Oregon             10:50   21:08.7  5:41 
    2       2734 Kyla Chapman              Unattached         10:51   21:22.3  5:44 
    3    1  2346 Candace Eddy           SO BYU                10:51   21:28.9  5:46 
    4       2319 Erin Menefee           SO Arizona            10:51   21:30.9  5:47 
    5       2566 Samantha Norman        SO North Carolina St. 10:51   21:33.7  5:47 
    6       2314 Nicci Corbin           FR Arizona            10:51   21:35.6  5:48 
    7    2  2343 Kendy Christensen      JR BYU                10:51   21:35.7  5:48 
    8    3  2537 Kirsten Follett        SO New Mexico         10:56   21:40.9  5:49 
    9    4  2351 Rachel Lange-Schmutz   JR BYU                10:50   21:41.1  5:49 
   10    5  2692 Alexandra Clinton      SO Syracuse           10:51   21:42.2  5:50 
   11    6  2520 Cassy Opitz            SO Minnesota          10:51   21:43.0  5:50 
   12    7  2508 Megan Rodgers          SO Michigan State     10:55   21:46.4  5:51 
   13    8  2510 Olivia Sydow           SO Michigan State     10:56   21:46.5  5:51 
   14    9  2516 Rachel Drake           SO Minnesota          11:01   21:47.5  5:51 
   15   10  2345 Lisa Drury             JR BYU                10:50   21:49.2  5:52 
   16   11  2603 McKinzie Schulz        SO Notre Dame         10:51   21:49.9  5:52 
   17   12  2694 Lauren Kersjes         SO Syracuse           10:51   21:51.2  5:52 
   18   13  2523 Andrea Rediger         SR Minnesota          10:51   21:53.4  5:53 
   19       2633 Clare Gallagher        SO Princeton          10:50   21:54.5  5:53 
   20   14  2524 Claire Rindo           JR Minnesota          10:54   21:55.5  5:53 
   21   15  2449 Nicole Benson          SO Iowa               10:51   21:55.8  5:53 
   22   16  2788 Jenna McMiller         FR Wisconsin          10:50   21:58.3  5:54 
   23       2467 Taylor Petersen        JR Iowa State         10:59   21:58.8  5:54 
   24   17  2525 Annie Talajkowski      SO Minnesota          10:58   22:02.1  5:55 
   25   18  2499 Tiffany Evans          SR Michigan State     10:52   22:04.6  5:56 
   26   19  2354 Katie Palmer           SR BYU                10:51   22:04.7  5:56 
   27   20  2503 Devan John             FR Michigan State     11:02   22:05.7  5:56 
   28   21  2693 Carly Hamond           SR Syracuse           11:01   22:06.3  5:56 
   29   22  2512 Veronica Wilson        SO Michigan State     11:12   22:07.4  5:57 
   30       2318 Melanie McGrath        JR Arizona            11:15   22:08.6  5:57 
   31   23  2597 Gabby Gonzales         FR Notre Dame         11:01   22:09.1  5:57 
   32       2629 Marisa Cummings        SO Princeton          10:53   22:09.9  5:57 
   33   24  2536 Kaitlyn Barry          SO New Mexico         11:03   22:11.6  5:58 
   34   25  2511 Elizabeth Watson       SR Michigan State     11:02   22:12.2  5:58 
   35   26  2521 Paige Orcutt           JR Minnesota          10:58   22:12.5  5:58 
   36       2764 Liberty Miller         SO Washington         11:02   22:13.1  5:58 
   37   27  2695 Lauryn MacFawn         SR Syracuse           11:06   22:14.7  5:58 
   38   28  2455 Jackie Laesch          SR Iowa               11:13   22:15.2  5:59 
   39   29  2789 Rachel McNally         SO Wisconsin          11:12   22:16.2  5:59 
   40   30  2691 Erin Cawley            SO Syracuse           11:12   22:17.8  5:59 
   41   31  2500 Meggan Freeland        SO Michigan State     11:13   22:18.6  6:00 
   42       2724 Brooke Tullis          FR Toledo             11:08   22:19.3  6:00 
   43   32  2593 Molly Waterhouse       SR Northwestern       11:08   22:20.9  6:00 
   44   33  2355 Makenna Smith          FR BYU                10:58   22:22.6  6:01 
   45   34  2600 Angela Ryck            JR Notre Dame         11:04   22:23.4  6:01 
   46   35  2596 Emily Frydrych         FR Notre Dame         11:08   22:25.7  6:01 
   47       2708 Grace Fletcher         FR Texas A&M          11:13   22:26.5  6:02 
   48   36  2450 Danielle Berndt        SR Iowa               11:19   22:30.0  6:03 
   49       2641 Jackie Nicholas        FR Princeton          11:06   22:30.3  6:03 
   50       2680 Victoria Pennings      JR Stanford           10:51   22:31.5  6:03 
   51       2383 Erin Gillingham        JR Columbia           11:15   22:32.8  6:03 
   52       2710 Kate Mohr              FR Texas A&M          11:20   22:33.5  6:04 
   53       2765 Megan Morgan           FR Washington         11:14   22:33.5  6:04 
   54   37  2580 Julia Buford           SO Northwestern       11:20   22:35.3  6:04 
   55       2754 Megan Venables         FR Villanova          11:17   22:36.3  6:04 
   56       3255 Anne Carey             FR Unattached         11:25   22:37.7  6:05 
   57   38  2790 Colleen McNulty        FR Wisconsin          11:13   22:39.1  6:05 
   58   39  2604 Katherine Stultz       FR Notre Dame         11:16   22:39.7  6:05 
   59       2735 Christina Gastfield       Unattached         11:23   22:40.5  6:05 
   60       2674 Madeline Duhon         SR Stanford           11:02   22:41.2  6:06 
   61   40  2599 Michelle Mowry         SO Notre Dame         11:22   22:46.1  6:07 
   62   41  2495 Liza Tauscher          FR Kansas             11:20   22:49.1  6:08 
   63   42  2588 Michelle Moriset       SO Northwestern       11:20   22:49.5  6:08 
   64   43  2349 Brooke Holt            FR BYU                11:23   22:54.5  6:09 
   65       2462 Maggie Gannon          FR Iowa State         11:12   22:59.2  6:10 
   66       2464 Emily Meese            SO Iowa State         11:33   22:59.9  6:11 
   67   44  2494 Brittany Tate          SO Kansas             11:30   23:02.6  6:11 
   68       2558 Erika Alpeter          SR North Carolina St. 11:03   23:05.0  6:12 
   69   45  2546 Sophia Torres          FR New Mexico         11:34   23:06.5  6:12 
   70   46  2602 Allison Schroeder      SR Notre Dame         11:03   23:09.2  6:13 
   71       2531 Sarah Larson           FR Nebraska           11:33   23:09.3  6:13 
   72       2704 Sophie Blake           SO Texas A&M          11:26   23:09.4  6:13 
   73       2482 Julie Strange          SO James Madison      11:25   23:10.2  6:13 
   74   47  2453 Keelin Gorman          SO Iowa               11:36   23:11.7  6:14 
   75       2753 Meghan Smith           JR Villanova          11:23   23:12.5  6:14 
   76   48  2540 Janna Mitsos           JR New Mexico         11:23   23:16.5  6:15 
   77   49  2779 Megan Beers            SR Wisconsin          11:31   23:16.8  6:15 
   78   50  2796 Jessie Sykes              Wisconsin          11:35   23:17.7  6:15 
   79   51  2795 Rebecca Stoebe         SO Wisconsin          11:44   23:18.6  6:16 
   80   52  2702 Katie Weisenburger     FR Syracuse           11:46   23:18.8  6:16 
   81       2722 Jessica Phillips       SO Toledo             11:34   23:21.4  6:16 
   82       2475 Kelsey Langton         FR James Madison      11:42   23:22.2  6:17 
   83   53  2518 Mikaya Larson          SR Minnesota          11:29   23:29.6  6:19 
   84   54  2458 Katherin Rehn          SO Iowa               11:34   23:33.0  6:19 
   85   55  2586 Janelle Li-A-Ping      JR Northwestern       11:27   23:33.6  6:20 
   86       2472 Rachel Hagen           FR James Madison      11:40   23:36.3  6:20 
   87   56  2797 Lizzie Wendt              Wisconsin          11:44   23:40.7  6:22 
   88       2794 Dana Steffen              Wisconsin          11:45   23:41.9  6:22 
   89       2433 Chloe Schmidt          FR Illinois           11:49   23:42.9  6:22 
   90   57  3249 Devin Wiegers          JR Kansas             11:51   23:43.5  6:22 
   91   58  2486 Natalie Becker         SO Kansas             11:56   23:56.7  6:26 
   92       2429 Meagan Hynes           JR Illinois           11:56   23:59.1  6:26 
   93   59  2545 Ashlee Smalley         JR New Mexico         12:12   24:00.5  6:27 
   94       2793 Erica Speigelberg         Wisconsin          11:59   24:06.5  6:28 
   95   60  2492 Maddy Rich             FR Kansas             11:41   24:11.4  6:30 
   96   61  2489 Allie Marguis          JR Kansas             11:46   24:31.5  6:35 
   97   62  2587 Allegra Mayer          JR Northwestern       11:39   24:33.5  6:36 
   98       2791 Cassidi Running           Wisconsin          12:30   25:10.1  6:46 
   99       2673 Alli Billmeyer         FR Stanford           10:48                 
  100       2476 Stacey Nobles          JR James Madison      11:23                 
  101   63  2543 Emma Reed              SR New Mexico         11:28                 
  102       2671 Emilie Amaro           JR Stanford           11:32                 
  103       3256 Cassie Hintz           JR Wisconsin          13:08                 
  104       2622 Anne Kesselring        JR Oregon                                   
  105       2532 Ashley Miller          SR Nebraska                                 
  106   64  2697 Sarah Pagano           JR Syracuse                                 
  107       2526 Missa Varpness         SO Minnesota                                
  108       2787 Hanna Knurr            JR Wisconsin                                

ON WISCONSIN
  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago