Recap

Licensed to Univ. of Wisconsin - Madison         HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/4/2013
                              2013 Wisconsin Open                              
                  Dan McClimon Memorial Track/Soccer Complex                   
                           Madison, Wis.  - 5/4/2013                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 58.27m  3/29/2013   Scott Erickson, Wisconsin                  
    Facility: F 69.96m  1996        Roman Linscheid, Unattached                
     Big Ten: B 69.34m  2004        Dan Taylor, Ohio State                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Michael Lihrman           JR Unat-Wisconsin          66.58m     218-05 
      65.20m  66.58m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Andrew Brueggen              Unattached              62.68m     205-08 
      FOUL  59.45m  59.16m  FOUL  62.21m  62.68m
  3 Luke Wielgopolan          SR Illinois State          55.58m     182-04 
      53.79m  55.58m  54.65m  FOUL  FOUL  55.20m
 -- Andrew Brekke             FR Wisconsin                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 2  Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 56.99m  5/9/2008    Amanda Hoeppner, Wisconsin                 
    Facility: F 64.62m  2012        Alexis Thomas, Ohio State                  
     Big Ten: B 66.78m  2006        Jen Leatherman, Penn State                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brittany Smith            SR Illinois State          65.66mF    215-05 
      FOUL  55.93m  FOUL  65.66m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Taylor Smith              SR Wisconsin               58.82mW    193-00 
      FOUL  52.36m  57.64m  FOUL  58.82m  58.13m
  3 Abby Lueck                JR Wisconsin               57.44mW    188-05 
      57.44m  FOUL  56.61m  56.95m  53.94m  54.98m
  4 Angela Boushea            SO Wisconsin               57.20mW    187-08 
      57.20m  57.03m  FOUL  56.66m  56.33m  56.35m
  5 Megan Elliott             SR Winona State            53.60m     175-10 
      FOUL  53.60m  52.21m  50.68m  49.89m  53.44m
  6 Kassi Kamps               JR Winona State            52.49m     172-02 
      49.81m  51.24m  52.49m  51.89m  49.56m  50.23m
  7 Elisa Moenkedick          JR Winona State            51.17m     167-10 
      FOUL  51.17m  FOUL  FOUL  50.08m  FOUL
  8 Shanai Guider             SR Winona State            49.62m     162-09 
      48.23m  49.08m  FOUL  FOUL  48.65m  49.62m
  9 Abbey Ristow              FR Winona State            39.72m     130-04 
      35.91m  39.72m  39.66m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Mahnker Dahnweih          JR Illinois State            FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 4  Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 49.79m  4/27/2012   Megan Rennhack, Wisconsin                  
    Facility: F 57.30m  2002        Serene Ross, Purdue                        
     Big Ten: B 61.82m  2003        Irina Kharun, Indiana                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brianna Bower             FR Wisconsin               42.18m     138-05 
      36.69m  37.69m  37.24m  FOUL  38.73m  42.18m
  2 Paige Garriga             SO Winona State            36.36m     119-03 
      30.73m  31.61m  27.66m  34.10m  32.67m  36.36m
  3 Natalie Busher            FR Winona State            35.51m     116-06 
      FOUL  31.54m  35.51m  30.81m  29.08m  32.18m
  4 Rachel Burns              SO Northern Iowa           33.04m     108-05 
      30.82m  29.71m  33.04m  30.83m  30.04m  FOUL
  5 Emmon Rogers              SO Wisconsin               31.60m     103-08 
      31.60m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  6 Shanna Sticka             FR Wisconsin               30.66m     100-07 
      29.43m  27.05m  28.74m  29.17m  30.66m  29.03m
  7 Abbey Ristow              FR Winona State            26.32m      86-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  26.32m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 5  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 6.61m  6/21/1986   Dorothea Brown, Wisconsin                   
    Facility: F 6.57m  2002        Rose Richmond, Indiana                      
     Big Ten: B 6.78m  2003        Aisha James, Iowa                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Hannah Mueller            SO Winona State             5.79m   0.6  19-00.00 
     5.58m(1.2) 5.79m(0.6) 4.41m(+0.0) 5.54m(0.4) FOUL      5.60m(1.1)
  2 Jessica Flax              SR Unat-Wisconsin           5.32m   0.7  17-05.50 
     4.58m(0.6) 5.10m(0.7) 5.32m(0.7) 5.05m(0.2) FOUL(1.2) FOUL(1.5)
  3 Tatiana Rice              FR Northern Iowa            5.23m   0.6  17-02.00 
     FOUL      5.23m(0.6) 4.94m(+0.0) 4.44m(0.6) FOUL(0.8) 4.97m(0.2)
  4 Anna Blaske               SR Winona State             5.11m   0.5  16-09.25 
     4.37m(0.9) 5.11m(0.5) 5.05m(+0.0) FOUL      PASS      PASS     
  5 Melissa Femrite           JR Winona State             4.99m   1.2  16-04.50 
     4.53m(0.6) 4.99m(1.2) 4.94m(+0.0) 4.68m(0.6) 4.87m(1.5) FOUL     
  6 Taylor Twedt              FR Unat-Wisconsin           4.94m   0.9  16-02.50 
     4.80m(0.6) 4.86m(0.8) 4.94m(0.9) 4.80m(0.1) 4.48m(0.6) 4.64m(1.7)
  7 Jean Wedwick              FR Winona State             4.85m   0.9  15-11.00 
     4.85m(0.9) 4.39m(0.6) 4.78m(+0.0) 4.85m(0.5) 4.58m(0.2) 4.54m(+0.0)
  8 Angie Miller              FR Winona State             4.71m   0.6  15-05.50 
     4.71m(0.6) 4.71m(1.0) 4.68m(0.6) 4.58m(0.1) FOUL(1.0) 4.71m(1.2)
  9 Ariel Sherman                Wisconsin TC             4.08m  +0.0  13-04.75 
     4.07m(0.6) 3.89m(0.7) FOUL      4.08m(+0.0) 4.08m(1.0) 3.98m(1.0)
 -- Michelle Dunnington       JR Winona State              FOUL                 
     FOUL      PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS      FOUL     
 
Event 6  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 7.97m  5/21/1994   Reggie Torian, Wisconsin                    
    Facility: F 8.05m  1985        Leotha Stanley, Unattached                  
     Big Ten: B 8.25m  1993        Anthuan Maybank, Iowa                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Charlie Foss              FR Wisconsin                6.73m  +0.0  22-01.00 
     6.17m(1.2) 6.61m(1.0) 6.73m(+0.0) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2 Brandon Kappel            FR Unat-Wisconsin           6.69m   0.9  21-11.50 
     6.60m(1.0) 6.50m(1.0) 6.69m(0.9) 6.65m(+0.0) PASS      PASS     
  3 Charles Brown             FR Northern Iowa            6.57m   1.1  21-06.75 
     6.45m(1.1) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      6.57m(1.1) 6.42m(1.3)
  4 Adonis Hill               FR Illinois State           6.53m   0.9  21-05.25 
     6.18m(1.2) 6.29m(1.1) 6.49m(0.7) 6.53m(0.9) FOUL      FOUL     
  5 Eric Chanos                  Wisconsin TC             6.14m  +0.0  20-01.75 
     FOUL      5.90m(1.1) 6.14m(+0.0) 5.88m(0.8) 5.86m(0.7) 5.74m(1.1)
  6 Jimmy Hamilton               Unattached               5.67m  +0.0  18-07.25 
     5.56m(1.4) 5.53m(1.1) 5.67m(+0.0) 5.30m(0.8) PASS      PASS     
 
Event 7  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 4.36m  6/18/2010   Jenny Soceka, Wisconsin                     
    Facility: F 4.36m  2010        Jenny Soceka, Wisconsin                     
     Big Ten: B 4.36m  2010        Soceka / Neuenswander, Wisconsin / Indiana  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Taylor Kirby              FR Wisconsin                3.85m   12-07.50 
     2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 
        P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Kaitlyn Neiheisel         FR Illinois State           3.55m   11-07.75 
     2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 
        P   XO   XO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Emily Swift               SR Illinois State          J3.55m   11-07.75 
     2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 
        O    O    P    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Libby Torresani           SO Northern Iowa           J3.55m   11-07.75 
     2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 
        P    P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
  5 Jennfier Roche            SO Northern Iowa            3.40m   11-01.75 
     2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 
        P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Laura Fredenhagen         FR Illinois State           3.25m   10-08.00 
     2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Jana Olson                SR Winona State             3.10m   10-02.00 
     2.95 3.10 3.25 
       XO    O  XXX 
  8 Jessie Vardas             SO Wisconsin               J3.10m   10-02.00 
     2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 
        O    O    P  XXX 
 
Event 8  Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 54.82m  5/4/2012    Taylor Smith, Wisconsin                    
    Facility: F 55.42m  2012        Erin Pendleton, Michigan                   
     Big Ten: B 57.76m  2001        Gia Lewis, Illinois                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Taylor Smith              SR Wisconsin               51.72m     169-08 
      48.99m  51.72m  FOUL  49.82m  PASS  PASS
  2 Brittany Smith            SR Illinois State          51.40m     168-08 
      41.76m  42.94m  43.13m  FOUL  46.26m  51.40m
  3 Kelsey Card               SO Wisconsin               48.65m     159-07 
      FOUL  48.65m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Shanai Guider             SR Winona State            47.50m     155-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  47.50m  FOUL  FOUL  38.09m
  5 Elisa Moenkedick          JR Winona State            44.89m     147-03 
      42.33m  44.89m  40.29m  44.23m  FOUL  42.12m
  6 Chloe Schmidt             FR Northern Iowa           43.76m     143-07 
      40.01m  40.61m  43.76m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Mahnker Dahnweih          JR Illinois State          43.51m     142-09 
      36.89m  43.51m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Paige Garriga             SO Winona State            43.50m     142-08 
      38.81m  FOUL  39.18m  FOUL  43.50m  FOUL
  8 Jamie Lindstrom           SO Northern Iowa           43.50m     142-08 
      41.44m  39.47m  42.20m  41.51m  43.50m  40.26m
 
Event 9  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 61.06m  4/25/2013   Danny Block, Wisconsin                     
    Facility: F 61.54m  2012        Dan Hytinen, Unattached                    
     Big Ten: B 63.37m  2013        Chad Wright, Nebraska                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Aleksas Abromavicius         Unattached              63.09mF    207-00 
      FOUL  45.86m  59.27m  63.09m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Danny Block               JR Wisconsin               58.36m     191-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  54.57m  58.36m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Alex Thompson             SO Wisconsin               56.49m     185-04 
      55.30m  FOUL  FOUL  56.49m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Andrew Brekke             FR Wisconsin               51.88m     170-02 
      49.45m  48.36m  FOUL  50.45m  FOUL  51.88m
  5 Matt Schiffer             JR Northern Iowa           50.80m     166-08 
      48.69m  48.95m  50.80m  FOUL  46.89m  FOUL
  6 Andrew Bartsch            SO Unat-Wisconsin          50.42m     165-05 
      45.85m  FOUL  FOUL  49.20m  50.42m  46.45m
  7 Kyle Lambardino           SO Illinois State          48.62m     159-06 
      FOUL  48.40m  FOUL  48.62m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Luke Wielgopolan          SR Illinois State          47.98m     157-05 
      FOUL  47.98m  46.95m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Jamaal Bearden            FR Illinois State          44.95m     147-06 
      43.74m  43.20m  43.79m  43.14m  FOUL  44.95m
 
Event 10  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 19.25m  5/6/2000    Anders Holmstrom, Wisconsin                
    Facility: F 20.85m  2012        Joe Kovacs, Michigan                       
     Big Ten: B 21.27m  1982        Kevin Akins, Ohio State                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Danny Block               JR Wisconsin               18.52m   60-09.25 
      17.59m  FOUL  FOUL  18.23m  FOUL  18.52m
  2 Andrew Novak                 Unattached              18.26m   59-11.00 
      17.57m  FOUL  18.26m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Andrew Brekke             FR Wisconsin               14.84m   48-08.25 
      14.84m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Brad Bernarde             FR Unat-Wisconsin          14.29m   46-10.75 
      FOUL  13.69m  14.29m  13.54m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Jamaal Bearden            FR Illinois State          13.78m   45-02.50 
      13.73m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.78m  FOUL
 
Event 11  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 17.36m  4/27/2013   Taylor Smith, Wisconsin                    
    Facility: F 16.46m  2012        Dani Bunch, Purdue                         
     Big Ten: B 17.64m  2012        Faith Sherrill, Indiana                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brittany Smith            SR Illinois State          17.11mF  56-01.75 
      17.11m  16.55m  16.24m  16.63m  16.48m  FOUL
  2 Kelsey Card               SO Wisconsin               15.49m   50-10.00 
      14.01m  FOUL  15.11m  FOUL  FOUL  15.49m
  3 Kelsey Sukovaty           SR Northern Iowa           15.40m   50-06.25 
      15.19m  14.87m  15.40m  15.03m  14.88m  15.19m
  4 Jamie Lindstrom           SO Northern Iowa           14.00m   45-11.25 
      13.13m  13.71m  13.55m  13.92m  13.79m  14.00m
  5 Sydney Rabon              SO Northern Iowa           13.57m   44-06.25 
      12.42m  13.40m  12.68m  12.79m  13.55m  13.57m
  6 Alissa Rausch             JR Winona State            13.47m   44-02.50 
      12.74m  12.75m  12.27m  13.47m  12.66m  12.52m
  7 Abigail Kachanuk          FR Illinois State          12.82m   42-00.75 
      FOUL  12.10m  12.33m  FOUL  12.61m  12.82m
  8 Paige Garriga             SO Winona State            12.80m   42-00.00 
      12.41m  12.24m  12.72m  12.58m  12.80m  FOUL
  9 Shanai Guider             SR Winona State            11.65m   38-02.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.65m  11.27m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 12  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 1.85m  6/18/1996   Camille Williams, Wisconsin                 
    Facility: F 1.83m  2012        Marusa Cernjul, Nebraska                    
     Big Ten: B 1.92m  1996        Corissa Yasen, Purdue                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Amy Harvoth               SO Illinois State           1.66m    5-05.25 
     1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 
        P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Brooke Richardson         FR Wisconsin                1.61m    5-03.25 
     1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 
        P    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Taylor DePerry            FR Winona State             1.56m    5-01.25 
     1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  3 Megan Zeiher              SO Winona State             1.56m    5-01.25 
     1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Kaitlyn Neiheisel         FR Illinois State          J1.56m    5-01.25 
     1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Taylor Goergen            JR Winona State            J1.56m    5-01.25 
     1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
  7 Fiona Baus                FR Wisconsin                1.51m    4-11.50 
     1.46 1.51 1.56 
       XO    O  XXX 
  8 Bri Bixler                   Wisconsin TC             1.46m    4-09.50 
     1.46 1.51 
      XXO  XXX 
  8 Maddy Ziegler             SR Winona State             1.46m    4-09.50 
     1.46 1.51 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Jennifer Christy          FR Winona State                NH            
     1.46 
      XXX 
 -- Hillary Taylor            FR Winona State                NH            
     1.46 
      XXX 
 
Event 13  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 13.20m  5/18/2008   Chavon Robinson, Wisconsin                 
    Facility: F 13.16m  1994        Shandi Boyd-Pleasant, Ohio State           
     Big Ten: B 13.79m  2003        Shani Marks, Minnesota                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Brittney Rynda            SR Winona State            11.68m   1.6  38-04.00 
     11.37m(2.0) 11.68m(1.6) FOUL(0.9) FOUL(1.2) 11.19m(0.9) 11.50m(1.2)
  2 Allison Schultz           SR Winona State            11.57m   0.8  37-11.50 
     FOUL(1.2) FOUL(1.2) 11.01m(0.6) 11.57m(0.8) FOUL(0.8) 11.34m(2.3)
  3 Kara Krugel               FR Wisconsin               11.15m   1.0  36-07.00 
     FOUL(1.4) FOUL(1.2) 11.15m(1.0) FOUL(1.2) 10.93m(1.0) FOUL(1.3)
  4 Tatiana Rice              FR Northern Iowa           11.10m   1.5  36-05.00 
     10.78m(1.3) FOUL(1.7) 11.04m(+0.0) 11.10m(1.5) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(1.2)
  5 Annie Weinrich            FR Winona State            11.08m   1.3  36-04.25 
     FOUL(1.9) FOUL(1.4) 11.08m(1.3) FOUL(0.9) FOUL(1.7) 10.66m(1.6)
 -- Mandy Younge                 Northwestern TC           FOUL                 
     FOUL(1.1) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(1.2) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(1.2) FOUL(1.1)
 -- Ali Devine                   Northwestern TC           FOUL                 
     FOUL(1.2) FOUL(1.5) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
 
Event 14  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 5.35m  5/7/2011    Mickey DeFilippo, Wisconsin                 
    Facility: F 5.62m  1994        Daren McDonough, Illinois                   
     Big Ten: B 5.75m  1982        Dave Volz, Indiana                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Thomas Jean               SO Illinois State           4.65m   15-03.00 
     3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 
        P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Jesse Johnson             FR Unat-Wisconsin           4.50m   14-09.00 
     3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 
        P    P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
  3 Tyler Clark               SR Northern Iowa            4.35m   14-03.25 
     3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Charles Fenner            FR Northern Iowa           J4.35m   14-03.25 
     3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 
        P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  5 Alex Wielbik              FR Illinois State           4.05m   13-03.50 
     3.90 4.05 4.20 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  6 Nicholas Bednarek         FR Illinois State          J4.05m   13-03.50 
     3.90 4.05 4.20 
        P   XO  XXX 
 -- Corey Szamlewski          SO Northern Iowa               NH            
     3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 
Event 15  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 2.29m  7/3/1971    Pat Matzdorf, Wisconsin                     
    Facility: F 2.31m  2012        Derek Drouin, Indiana                       
     Big Ten: B 2.33m  2013        Derek Drouin, Indiana                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ben Schreib               FR Wisconsin                1.96m    6-05.00 
     1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  2 Jason Tiedt               FR Wisconsin                1.91m    6-03.25 
     1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 
        P    P    O  XXX 
  2 Luke Hagerty                 Greater Mil TC           1.91m    6-03.25 
     1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 -- Paul Annear               SR Wisconsin                   NH            
     1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 
        P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Collin Taylor             JR Wisconsin                   NH            
     1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 2.14 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 
Event 16  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 16.65m  5/22/1983   Al Toon, Wisconsin                         
    Facility: F 16.66m  2012        Troy Doris, Iowa                           
     Big Ten: B 16.97m  2004        Aarik Wilson, Indiana                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Paul Annear               SR Wisconsin               14.71m   0.6  48-03.25 
     PASS      PASS(1.1) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(0.7) 14.71m(0.6) PASS     
  2 Charles Brown             FR Northern Iowa           14.01m   1.6  45-11.75 
     FOUL(1.1) 14.01m(1.6) FOUL(1.6) PASS      PASS      PASS     
 
Event 17  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 39.64  5/19/2000   Wisconsin                                   
                       Herring, Bennett, Nelson, Tucker                  
    Facility: F 39.56  1994        Ohio State                                  
                       Jones, Nelloms, By'Note, Sanders                  
     Big Ten: B 38.72  2011        Illinois                                    
                       Riley, Shogbuyi, Zinzer, Azie                     
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wisconsin  'A'                                        40.80  
     1) Matt Widule SO                  2) Matt Kerswill SR               
     3) Babatunde Awosika JR            4) Garret Payne SO                
  2 Illinois State  'A'                                   42.73  
     1) Demetri Alimissis FR            2) Antonio Farley FR              
     3) Javar Cruz SO                   4) Adonis Hill FR                 
 
Event 19  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 3:35.29  6/27/1985   Tim Hacker, Wisconsin                     
    Facility: F 3:37.94  2008        Matt Tegenkamp, Nike                      
     Big Ten: B 3:33.05  1996        Marko Koers, Illinois                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Reed Connor               JR Wisconsin              3:44.52  
  2 Austin Mudd               SO Wisconsin              3:44.96  
  3 Alex Brill                JR Wisconsin              3:46.44  
  4 Danny Buechel             SR Wisconsin              3:47.90  
  5 Matt McKenna              SO Wisconsin              3:48.39  
  6 Dominic Maio                 Unattached             3:56.17  
  7 Travis Trevizo            FR Illinois State         3:58.12  
  8 Aidan Askin               FR Illinois State         3:59.66  
  9 Aron Kehoe                   Unattached             4:03.94  
 10 Griffin Kelly                Northwestern TC        4:13.47  
 11 David Nielsen             SR Northern Iowa          4:13.62  
 
Event 20  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 4:07.68  8/3/1997    Kathy Butler, Wisconsin                   
    Facility: F 4:12.81  1998        Suzy Favor Hamilton, Nike                 
     Big Ten: B 4:08.26  1990        Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Liga Blyholder            JR Unat-Wisconsin         4:32.25  
  2 Kelly McShea              SO Illinois State         4:35.38  
  3 Kristen Yarows            SO Wisconsin              4:44.20  
  4 Ashley Kamin              SO Illinois State         4:44.56  
  5 Victoria Paulson          SO Wisconsin              4:47.85  
  6 Kimberly Sanden           FR Illinois State         4:48.88  
  7 Kaley Ummel               FR Illinois State         4:50.09  
  8 Lauren Rusch              FR Winona State           5:07.03  
 
Event 21  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 13:12.24  7/28/2007   Chris Solinsky, Wisconsin                
    Facility: F 13:37.94  1995        Charles Mulinga, Lewis                   
     Big Ten: B 13:12.24  2007        Chris Solinsky, Wisconsin                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brian Leung               SR Wisconsin             14:44.87  
  2 Joe McAsey                FR Unat-Wisconsin        14:48.19  
  3 Malachy Schrobilgen       FR Unat-Wisconsin        15:02.13  
  4 Jacob Naylor              SO Wisconsin             15:11.06  
  5 Matt Barrett                 Unattached            15:15.20  
  6 Matt Mixdorf                 Wisconsin TC          15:23.90  
  7 Josh Haase                   Unattached            15:46.89  
  8 Dustin Baldwin               Wisconsin TC          15:47.27  
  9 Michael Johnson              Northwestern TC       16:07.37  
 10 Noah Wolfenzon               Northwestern TC       16:29.36  
 11 Terry Nielsen             SO Northern Iowa         16:33.72  
 12 David Cohen                  Greater Mil TC        16:42.48  
 13 Kenny Haferkorn              Wisconsin TC          16:44.24  
 14 Jason Chiang                 Wisconsin TC          17:16.47  
 15 Michel Alexis                Northwestern TC       17:53.81  
 16 Derek Rubis                  Greater Mil TC        19:35.07  
 
Event 22  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 8:49.64  6/9/1985    Cathy Branta, Wisconsin                   
    Facility: F 8:46.16  2000        Suzy Favor Hamilton, Nike                 
     Big Ten: B 8:49.64  1985        Cathy Branta, Wisconsin                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Erin Cawley                  Unattached             9:42.95  
  2 Emma-Lisa Murphy          FR Unat-Wisconsin        10:19.72  
  3 Kiah Ehrke                JR Wisconsin             10:20.74  
  4 Anne Gregory              FR Wisconsin             10:26.52  
  5 Sarah Miller              JR Wisconsin             10:27.37  
  6 Erin Rosewicz             FR Wisconsin             10:41.67  
  7 Michele Lee               FR Unat-Wisconsin        10:49.93  
  8 Emma Heuer                FR Winona State          10:54.80  
  9 Jordana LeSavage          SO Winona State          11:25.44  
 10 Jessica Sykes             SO Wisconsin             11:28.96  
 
Event 23  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 10.11  4/14/2006   Demi Omole, Wisconsin                       
    Facility: F 10.10  1994        Anthony Jones, Illinois                     
     Big Ten: B 10.10  1994        Anthony Jones, Illinois                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Derek Kramer              JR Northern Iowa            10.59   1.0  1 
  2 Matt Kerswill             SR Wisconsin                10.81   1.0  1 
  3 Fuad Akinbiyi                Unattached               10.90   1.0  1 
  4 Nathan Schreiber          SO Illinois State           10.93   1.0  1 
  5 Dezmen Southward          JR Wisconsin                10.97   1.0  1 
  6 Cam Brown                 SO Northern Iowa            11.00   1.0  1 
  7 Patrick Plank                Unattached               11.01   1.0  2 
  8 Kenzel Doe                SO Wisconsin                11.12   1.0  1 
  9 Adonis Hill               FR Illinois State           11.19   1.0  2 
 10 Brandon Kappel            FR Unat-Wisconsin           11.20   1.7  3 
 11 Anthony Jones                Greater Mil TC           11.33   1.0  2 
 12 Max Krueger                  Wisconsin TC             11.36   1.0  2 
 13 Aaron Parks                  Greater Mil TC           11.45   1.0  2 
 14 Adam Luepke                  Wisconsin TC             11.48   1.7  3 
 15 Kenton Seals                 Greater Mil TC           11.55   1.0  2 
 16 Michael Gulan                Greater Mil TC           11.87   1.7  3 
 17 Patrick O'Grady              Wisconsin TC             12.13   1.7  3 
 18 Nick Grove                   Northwestern TC          12.14   1.7  3 
 19 Jeff Frerks                  Wisconsin TC             12.56   1.7  3 
 20 Fumitaka Kikyo               Northwestern TC          12.58   1.7  3 
 
Event 24  Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 11.55  5/14/2005   Shuntia Lucas, Wisconsin                    
    Facility: F 11.31  2002        Connnie Moore, Penn State                   
     Big Ten: B 11.04  1997        Sevatheda Fynes, Michigan State             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Rosemary Onyegbule        FR Illinois State           12.68   0.4  1 
  2 Tina Finley               SR Winona State             12.99   0.4  1 
  3 Melissa Femrite           JR Winona State             13.56   0.4  1 
  4 Hannah Downes                Wisconsin TC             13.66   0.7  2 
  5 Ariel Sherman                Wisconsin TC             13.73   0.7  2 
  6 Meghan Wiedl                 Wisconsin TC             14.07   0.7  2 
  7 Ashley Himebaugh             Wisconsin TC             15.40   0.7  2 
 
Event 25  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 13.26  6/12/1997   Reggie Torian, Wisconsin                    
    Facility: F 13.64  2012        Andrew Riley, Illinois                      
     Big Ten: B 13.26  1997        Reggie Torian, Wisconsin                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Matt Widule               SO Wisconsin                14.41   NWI 
  2 Zach Ziemek               SO Wisconsin                15.04   NWI 
  3 Charlie Foss              FR Wisconsin                15.65   NWI 
  4 Ben Schreib               FR Wisconsin                16.14   NWI 
 
Event 26  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 13.45  5/15/2011   Egle Staisiunaite, Wisconsin                
    Facility: F 12.68  2002        Danielle Carruthers, Indiana                
     Big Ten: B 12.58  2003        Perdita Felicien, Illinois                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Deanna Latham             JR Wisconsin                13.49   0.3  1 
  2 Christine MacNeill        FR Northern Iowa            14.21   0.3  1 
  3 Katelyn Malcore           SO Wisconsin                14.44   0.3  1 
  4 Jessica McCaskill         FR Illinois State           14.65   0.4  2 
  5 Hannah Mueller            SO Winona State             14.92   0.3  1 
  6 Taylor Twedt              FR Unat-Wisconsin           14.97   0.4  2 
  7 Abbie Ackerman            JR Northern Iowa            14.98   0.3  1 
  8 Ali Devine                   Northwestern TC          16.28   0.4  2 
 
Event 27  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 45.63  4/20/1983   Leroy Dixon, Wisconsin                      
    Facility: F 46.13  1993        Bryan Jones, Wisconsin                      
     Big Ten: B 44.10  1987        Butch Reynolds, Ohio State                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Babatunde Awosika         JR Wisconsin                47.39   1 
  2 Antonio Farley            FR Illinois State           48.14   1 
  3 Brett Hartman             SR Wisconsin                48.53   1 
  4 Jack Skelton                 Unattached               48.67   1 
  5 Tyler Rippel              SO Illinois State           48.79   2 
  6 Christopher Hamilton      FR Illinois State           48.99   2 
  7 Marshall Hill             SO Northern Iowa            49.39   2 
  8 Ross Denman                  Unattached               49.93   2 
  9 Keegan Parrott               Wisconsin TC             51.02   3 
 10 Michael Gulan                Greater Mil TC           51.39   3 
 11 Antoine Parrish           FR Northern Iowa            51.93   2 
 12 Marlon Stoby                 Northwestern TC          53.07   2 
 13 Patrick O'Grady              Wisconsin TC             53.50   3 
 14 Colin Sinnott                Wisconsin TC             54.99   3 
 
Event 28  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 53.01  5/19/1991   Pam Moore, Wisconsin                        
    Facility: F 51.02  2012        Ashley Spencer, Illinois                    
     Big Ten: B 50.84  2008        Shana Cox, Penn State                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Catherine Whitcomb        SO Winona State             57.51   1 
  2 Brittney Rynda            SR Winona State             58.15   1 
  3 Elizabeth Duxbury         SO Wisconsin                58.95   1 
  4 Kiana Foreman             FR Illinois State           59.01   1 
  5 Sophie Roth               JR Wisconsin                59.30   1 
  6 Kaleigh Evans                Unattached             1:01.08   2 
  7 Simone Montgomery            Northwestern TC        1:05.25   2 
  8 Mandy Younge                 Northwestern TC        1:06.47   2 
  9 Rachel Ziebell            JR Winona State           1:07.34   2 
 10 Elise Ziemendorf             Wisconsin TC           1:07.51   2 
 
Event 29  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 1:45.60  7/16/1971   Mark Winzenried, Wisconsin                
    Facility: F 1:46.12  2012        Casimir Loxom, Penn State                 
     Big Ten: B 1:44.49  1996        Marko Koers, Illinois                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Luke Pawlaczyk               PowerBar/Brooks        1:49.88  
  2 Zach Mellon               JR Wisconsin              1:49.95  
  3 Cory Zimmerman            SR Ripon                  1:50.86  
  4 Rob Finnerty              SR Wisconsin              1:53.14  
  5 William Ottow             FR Wisconsin              1:53.86  
  6 Tim Hucke                 JR Wisconsin              1:55.22  
  7 Aron Kehoe                   Unattached             1:55.23  
  8 Matt Hupy                 FR Unat-Wisconsin         1:56.73  
  9 Kyle Burns                SR Northern Iowa          1:56.93  
 10 David Mott                   Wisconsin TC           1:57.08  
 11 Brian Drout                  Wisconsin TC           1:57.11  
 12 David Phillips Jr.           Northwestern TC        1:57.25  
 13 Martin Chavez                Northwestern TC        1:58.81  
 14 Grant Grimshaw            FR Illinois State         2:01.36  
 15 Nate Robinson                Northwestern TC        2:01.83  
 16 Jonathan Cohen               Northwestern TC        2:01.87  
 17 Blake Helton                 Wisconsin TC           2:02.48  
 18 Josh Choe                    Wisconsin TC           2:04.46  
 19 Keegan Parrott               Wisconsin TC           2:08.59  
 20 Edgar Garcia                 Wisconsin TC           2:15.56  
 
Event 30  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 1:59.11  6/1/1990    Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
    Facility: F 2:02.30  1996        Amy Wickus, Nike                          
     Big Ten: B 1:59.11  1990        Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lauren Holtz              FR Unat-Wisconsin         2:15.14  
  2 Liga Blyholder            JR Unat-Wisconsin         2:15.57  
  3 Liz Sequin                JR Wisconsin              2:15.86  
  4 Ashton Lamp               SR Winona State           2:17.09  
  5 Katie Bagley              FR Winona State           2:18.29  
  6 Kimberly Sanden           FR Illinois State         2:26.84  
  7 Natalie Jech              JR Winona State           2:30.06  
  8 Tara Roelofs              FR Winona State           2:33.68  
  9 Angelina McNeela             Northwestern TC        2:36.33  
 -- Lizzie Wendt              SO Wisconsin                  DNF  
 
Event 31  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 50.18  5/23/1981   Pete Hartman, Wisconsin                     
    Facility: F 49.23  2012        Miles Ukaoma, Nebraska                      
     Big Ten: B 48.30  1996        Neil Gardner, Michigan                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Aaron Thompson            SO Unat-Wisconsin           51.58  
  2 Grant Bughman             SR Wisconsin                51.90  
  3 Patrick Plank                Unattached               52.48  
  4 Javar Cruz                SO Illinois State           53.44  
  5 Ryan Newtoff              JR Northern Iowa            53.50  
  6 Taylor Koss                  Greater Mil TC           55.13  
  7 Spencer Turriff           FR Unat-Wisconsin           56.16  
 
Event 32  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 57.16  5/31/1990   Tracy Mattes, Wisconsin                     
    Facility: F 57.21  2012        Latoya Griffith, Illinois                   
     Big Ten: B 54.17  1997        Tonya Williams, Illinois                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jenna Combs               JR Illinois State         1:02.30  
  2 Grace Heglund-Lohman      SO Wisconsin              1:03.59  
  3 Katelyn Malcore           SO Wisconsin              1:05.68  
  4 Jessica McCaskill         FR Illinois State         1:10.89  
 
Event 33  Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 20.52  5/23/1987   Robert Hackett, Wisconsin                   
    Facility: F 20.42  1994        Chris Sanders, Ohio State                   
     Big Ten: B 20.07  1984        Albert Robinson, Indiana                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Garret Payne              SO Wisconsin                21.21   NWI  1 
  2 Nathan Schreiber          SO Illinois State           22.08   NWI  1 
  2 Brett Hartman             SR Wisconsin                22.08  +0.0  2 
  4 Antonio Farley            FR Illinois State           22.16   NWI  1 
  5 Matt Kerswill             SR Wisconsin                22.19   NWI  1 
  6 Adonis Hill               FR Illinois State           22.48  +0.0  2 
  7 James Stecker             FR Unat-Wisconsin           22.53   NWI  1 
  8 Fuad Akinbiyi                Unattached               22.67   NWI  1 
  9 Max Krueger                  Wisconsin TC             22.94  +0.0  2 
 10 Aaron Parks                  Greater Mil TC           23.14  +0.0  2 
 11 Adam Luepke                  Wisconsin TC             23.39   0.4  3 
 12 Kenton Seals                 Greater Mil TC           23.42   0.4  3 
 13 Michael Gulan                Greater Mil TC           23.54   0.4  3 
 14 Adrian Kange                 Greater Mil TC           23.61   0.4  3 
 15 Fumitaka Kikyo               Northwestern TC          25.67   0.4  3 
 
Event 34  Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 23.52  5/19/1991   Lisa Payne, Wisconsin                       
    Facility: F 22.90  1994        Richelle Webb, Michigan                     
     Big Ten: B 22.45  2004        Connie Moore, Penn State                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Shandel Ellis             JR Illinois State           24.45   0.6  1 
  2 Sade Sealy                SR Illinois State           24.77   0.6  1 
  3 Kelsey Bethke             SO Winona State             25.41   0.6  1 
  4 Abby Albers               JR Winona State             25.84   0.6  1 
  5 Jessica Flax              SR Unat-Wisconsin           25.99   1.7  2 
  6 Tina Finley               SR Winona State             26.49   0.6  1 
  7 Rosemary Onyegbule        FR Illinois State           27.01   0.6  1 
  8 Hannah Downes                Wisconsin TC             27.92   1.7  2 
  9 Ariel Sherman                Wisconsin TC             27.95   1.7  2 
 10 Meghan Wiedl                 Wisconsin TC             29.34   1.7  2 
 11 Elise Ziemendorf             Wisconsin TC             30.38   1.7  2 
 12 Ashley Himebaugh             Wisconsin TC             31.80   1.7  2 
 
Event 35  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 8:22.81  6/7/1980    Randy Jackson, Wisconsin                  
    Facility: F 8:28.90  2012        Craig Forys, Michigan                     
     Big Ten: B 8:10.69  1991        Mark Croghan, Ohio State                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jacob Erschen             SO Wisconsin              9:10.20  
  2 Zach Wiemers              FR Northern Iowa          9:39.10  
  3 Charlie Hoffert              Northwestern TC       10:17.57  
 -- Alex Brill                JR Wisconsin                  DNF  
 -- Neal Berman               JR Wisconsin                  DNF  
 
Event 36  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 10:07.09  6/11/2007   'A Havahla Haynes, Wisconsin             
    Facility: F 10:07.67  2006        Amanda Kuca, Concordia                   
     Big Ten: B  9:38.08  2007        Anna Willard, Michigan                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dani Fischer                 Wisconsin TC          10:35.20  
  2 Dana Steffen              FR Wisconsin             11:15.13  
  3 April Davidshofer         SR Northern Iowa         12:12.99  
 
Event 37  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 3:06.17  5/23/1993   Wisconsin                                 
                         Jones, Clark, Cooke, Peat                         
    Facility: F 3:04.78  1994        Ohio State                                
                         Nelloms, By'Note, Brooks, Jones                   
     Big Ten: B 3:00.82  1993        Ohio State                                
                         Jones, Payne, Smith, Nelloms                      
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Northwestern Track Club  'A'                        3:36.17  
     1) Nick Grove                      2) David Phillips Jr.             
     3) Martin Chavez                   4) Marlon Stoby                   
  2 Northwestern Track Club  'C'                        3:37.53  
     1) Reid Jackson                    2) Fumitaka Kikyo                 
     3) Michael Johnson                 4) Noah Wolfenzon                 
 
Event 38  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 3:42.10  5/23/1992   Wisconsin                                 
                         Paynter, Wickus, Cote, Sherman                    
    Facility: F 3:31.77  2012        Illinois                                  
                         Boyd, Kelly, Griffith, Spencer                    
     Big Ten: B 3:27.69  2008        Penn State                                
                         Blake, Barber, Hunter, Cox                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Northwestern Track Club  'A'                        4:16.23  
     1) Ali Devine                      2) Mandy Younge                   
     3) Angelina McNeela                4) Simone Montgomery              
ON WISCONSIN
  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago