UW Health Sports Medicine 


Recap

Licensed to C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License   HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                    SEC/ Big Ten Challenge 2012 - 3/23/2012                    
                         Results at www.cfpitiming.com                         
                   Maddox Track @ Mississippi St. University                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
       World: W 10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA               
    American: U 10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
  Collegiate: C 10.78  6/2/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
    Facility: F 11.80  3/26/2011   Richesa McCaleb, Mississippi State          
      School: M 11.38  2001        Camille Harper, MSU                         
        Meet: J 11.80  3/26/2011   Richesa McCaleb, Mississippi State          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Jackson, Kia              JR Tennessee                11.41   5.9  1 
  2 Williams, Jasmine         JR Ole Miss                 11.74   5.9  1 
  3 Bailey, Aireonna          JR Indiana                  11.75   5.9  1 
  4 Smith, Kayla              JR Illinois                 11.97   5.9  1 
  5 Russell, Shari            FR Ole Miss                 12.11   5.9  1 
  6 Roth, Sophie              SO Wisconsin                12.25   1.8  2 
  7 Tabb, Ciana               SO Purdue                   12.33   1.8  2 
  8 McDougald, Kasha          FR Tennessee                12.34   1.8  2 
  9 Akinosun, Moriyike        SO Illinois                 12.47   5.9  1 
 10 Duchow, Katie             SR Wisconsin                12.60   1.8  2 
 11 Wilson, Amber             FR Ole Miss                 12.79   1.8  2 
 12 Dejurnett, Lor'Rena       JR Ole Miss                 12.95   5.9  1 
 -- Polk, Candice             SR Miss. State                DNS   1.8  2 
 -- Johnson, Shawntanay       FR Indiana                    DNS   5.9  1 
 -- Spence, Shannon           FR Ole Miss                   DNS   1.8  2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
       World: W 21.34  9/29/1988   Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA               
    American: U 21.34  9/29/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
  Collegiate: C 22.04  6/2/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
    Facility: F 23.38  3/26/2011   Kai Aelvon, Auburn                          
      School: M 22.82  1989        Fallilatu Ogunkoya, MSU                     
        Meet: J 23.38  3/26/2011   Kai Aelvon, Auburn                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Jones, Brittany           SR Tennessee                23.53   1.7  1 
  2 Smith, Kayla              JR Illinois                 24.00   1.7  1 
  3 Jackson, Kia              JR Tennessee                24.13   1.7  1 
  4 Octave, Martinique        JR Tennessee                24.18   1.7  1 
  5 Bailey, Aireonna          JR Indiana                  24.30   1.7  1 
  6 Williams, Jasmine         JR Ole Miss                 24.48   1.7  1 
  7 Harris, Ashley            SR Tennessee                24.60   2.5  2 
  8 Roth, Sophie              SO Wisconsin                25.09   2.5  2 
  9 Morrison, Taylor          JR Purdue                   25.14   1.7  3 
 10 Brooks, Kawanna           JR Illinois                 25.17   1.7  3 
 11 Glass, Elise              SR Purdue                   25.18   1.7  1 
 12 McDougald, Kasha          FR Tennessee                25.53   1.7  3 
 13 Woodard, Ebony            JR Purdue                   25.56   2.5  2 
 14 Duchow, Katie             SR Wisconsin                25.58   1.7  3 
 15 Tabb, Ciana               SO Purdue                   25.84   2.3  4 
 16 Akinosun, Moriyike        SO Illinois                 26.09   1.7  3 
 16 Honeycutt, Charity        JR Tennessee                26.09   2.5  2 
 18 Wilson, Amber             FR Ole Miss                 26.89   2.3  4 
 19 Becker, Emily             SO Purdue                   27.34   2.3  4 
 20 Savitch, Marissa          FR Wisconsin                27.47   2.3  4 
 21 Coleman, Christiana       SR Ole Miss                 28.64   2.3  4 
 -- Petree, Julia             FR Tennessee                  DNS   2.5  2 
 -- Johnson, Shawntanay       FR Indiana                    DNS   1.7  3 
 -- Thomas, Asia              FR Illinois                   DNS   1.7  1 
 -- Morrison, Kristin         JR Illinois                   DNS   2.3  4 
 -- Polk, Candice             SR Miss. State                DNS   2.5  2 
 -- Townsend, Jazmen          SO Tennessee                  DNS   1.7  3 
 -- Dejurnett, Lor'Rena       JR Ole Miss                   DNS   1.7  3 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
       World: W 47.60  10/6/1985   Marita Koch, GDR                            
    American: U 48.70  9/17/2006   Sandi Richards, Nike                        
  Collegiate: C 50.10  6/11/1989   Monique Henderson, UCLA                     
    Facility: F 54.56  3/26/2011   Kristin Bridges, Ole Miss                   
      School: M 51.26  1989        Fallilatu Ogunkoya, MSU                     
        Meet: J 54.56  3/26/2011   Kristin Bridges, Ole Miss                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Snapp, Nijgia             JR Tennessee                54.07J  2 
  2 Muir, Jody-Ann            JR Miss. State              54.21J  1 
  3 Bridges, Kristin          SR Ole Miss                 54.77   1 
  4 Hollingsworth, Lauren     JR Ole Miss                 55.32   1 
  5 Hellberg-Jonsen, Sofia    JR Ole Miss                 55.35   2 
  6 Harris, Ashley            SR Tennessee                55.50   2 
  7 Price, Chanelle           SR Tennessee                56.17   3 
  8 Williams, Monica          FR Ole Miss                 56.73   2 
  9 Christopher, Ruth         JR Indiana                  57.18   1 
 10 Morrison, Taylor          JR Purdue                   57.23   1 
 11 Woodard, Ebony            JR Purdue                   57.85   2 
 12 Glass, Elise              SR Purdue                   57.87   3 
 13 Carey, Kanisha            JR Miss. State              58.17   2 
 14 Roller, Brie              FR Indiana                  58.28   3 
 15 Franklin, Antonia         FR Indiana                  58.30   1 
 16 Lundy, Destiny            FR Ole Miss                 58.48   3 
 17 Gwin, Samantha            SO Indiana                  58.50   2 
 18 Honeycutt, Charity        JR Tennessee                58.52   3 
 19 Johnson, Ty-Vonna         SO Tennessee                59.43   3 
 20 Hunter, Elise             SO Indiana                1:00.21   3 
 -- Jackson, Brittney         SO Tennessee                  DNS   3 
 -- Jones, Brittany           SR Tennessee                  DNS   1 
 -- Octave, Martinique        JR Tennessee                  DNS   2 
 -- Thomas, Asia              FR Illinois                   DNS   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
       World: W 1:53.28  7/26/1983   Jarmila Kratochvilova, TCH                
    American: U 1:56.40  8/11/1999   Jearl Miles Clark, Reebok                 
  Collegiate: C 1:59.11  6/1/1990    Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
    Facility: F 2:10.45  4/1/2011    Skylar Wallen, Mississippi St.            
      School: M 2:01.00  2004        Tiffany McWilliams, MSU                   
        Meet: J 2:13.32  3/26/2011   Ruth Christopher, Indiana                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Harper, Brittney          JR Wisconsin              2:10.27F 
  2 Gray, Jordan              JR Indiana                2:10.39F 
  3 Sheffey, Brittany         SR Tennessee              2:10.90J 
  4 Shoolbraid, Kari          JR Purdue                 2:10.93J 
  5 Duerksen, Kelsey          JR Indiana                2:11.13J 
  6 Duvendack, Amanda         SO Illinois               2:11.60J 
  7 Schmidt, Chloe            FR Illinois               2:13.41  
  8 Murphy, Samantha          SO Illinois               2:14.49  
  9 Krause, Erin              FR Wisconsin              2:15.50  
 10 Leake, Tia                SO Ole Miss               2:16.43  
 11 Raby, Arianne             SO Indiana                2:16.51  
 12 McCurdy, Kelly            JR Purdue                 2:18.04  
 13 Seymour, Ashley           JR Indiana                2:18.33  
 14 Flore, Ryan               SO Ole Miss               2:18.86  
 15 Smyth, Chelsea Rae        SR Miss. State            2:18.98  
 16 Plenus, Megan             SO Purdue                 2:19.15  
 17 Lockhart, Dominique       SR Miss. State            2:19.31  
 18 Smith, Bre'Anna           SO Purdue                 2:19.35  
 19 Payonk, Dana              FR Purdue                 2:19.90  
 20 Breathitt, Kelsey         JR Ole Miss               2:20.25  
 21 Kane, Kelsey              SR Tennessee              2:20.37  
 22 Doney, Blair              FR Purdue                 2:20.53  
 23 Lowery, Patavia           SO Tennessee              2:20.89  
 24 Altizer, Elizabeth        SR Tennessee              2:21.48  
 25 Blanchard, Chelsea        SR Indiana                2:22.55  
 26 Johnson, Amirah           FR Tennessee              2:22.77  
 27 Coleman, Christina        JR Miss. State            2:23.71  
 28 Boyd, Ryisha              SR Illinois               2:23.92  
 29 Staples, Haley            JR Indiana                2:26.33  
 30 Cutright, Haley           FR Ole Miss               2:26.70  
 31 Leone, Giana              FR Ole Miss               2:27.14  
 32 Haberstroh, Emily         FR Ole Miss               2:32.00  
 33 Harkness, Margaret        FR Ole Miss               2:32.94  
 -- Petree, Julia             FR Tennessee                  DNF  
 -- Threlkeld, Anne           JR Ole Miss                   DNS  
 -- Baker, Ashley             SR Indiana                    DNS  
 -- Zimmerman, Amber          SO Tennessee                  DNS  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
       World: W 3:50.46  9/11/1993   Yunxia Qu, CHN                            
    American: U 3:57.12  7/26/1983   Mary Slaney, Athletics West               
  Collegiate: C 3:59.90  6/7/2009    Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
    Facility: F 4:31.65  3/26/2011   Breanne Ehrman, Indiana                   
      School: M 4:06.75  2003        Tiffany McWilliams, MSU                   
        Meet: J 4:31.65  3/26/2011   Breanne Ehrman, Indiana                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sheffey, Brittany         SR Tennessee              4:22.55J 
  2 Beutler, Ashley           JR Wisconsin              4:26.47J 
  3 Blyholder, Liga           SO Wisconsin              4:27.10J 
  4 Raby, Arianne             SO Indiana                4:27.73J 
  5 McCurdy, Kelly            JR Purdue                 4:29.24J 
  6 Masterson, Renee          JR Miss. State            4:34.27  
  7 Beers, Megan              SR Wisconsin              4:35.89  
  8 Seymour, Ashley           JR Indiana                4:36.55  
  9 Jurkiewicz, Lavinia       NA Wisconsin              4:36.69  
 10 Blanchard, Chelsea        SR Indiana                4:37.03  
 11 Stack, Amber              JR Illinois               4:37.10  
 12 Huston, Katie             SO Miss. State            4:39.77  
 13 Aufmann, Maddie           JR Illinois               4:40.87  
 14 Breathitt, Kelsey         JR Ole Miss               4:40.93  
 15 Paulson, Victoria         FR Wisconsin              4:41.62  
 16 Ruff, Kianna              SO Tennessee              4:41.80  
 17 Altizer, Elizabeth        SR Tennessee              4:42.72  
 18 Lockhart, Dominique       SR Miss. State            4:43.77  
 19 McCrory, Amy              SO Ole Miss               4:43.86  
 20 Kane, Kelsey              SR Tennessee              4:44.33  
 21 Payonk, Dana              FR Purdue                 4:45.49  
 22 Cutright, Haley           FR Ole Miss               4:47.30  
 23 Doney, Blair              FR Purdue                 4:47.77  
 24 Wendt, Lizzie             NA Wisconsin              4:48.25  
 25 Leone, Giana              FR Ole Miss               4:49.70  
 26 Threlkeld, Anne           JR Ole Miss               4:50.41  
 27 Lowery, Patavia           SO Tennessee              4:51.13  
 28 Jackson, Brittney         SO Tennessee              4:53.13  
 29 Staples, Haley            JR Indiana                4:53.38  
 30 Johnson, Amirah           FR Tennessee              4:57.31  
 31 Haberstroh, Emily         FR Ole Miss               5:00.81  
 32 Johnson, Ty-Vonna         SO Tennessee              5:03.12  
 -- Snapp, Nijgia             JR Tennessee                  DNF  
 -- Neigel, Emma              FR Miss. State                DNF  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
       World: W 8:58.81  8/17/2008   Gulnara Galkina, RUS                      
    American: U 9:12.50  8/17/2009   Jenny Simpson, Colorado                   
  Collegiate: C 9:25.54  6/12/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
        Meet: J 9:56.38  3/26/2011   Haley Greenwell, Mississippi State        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Waites, Logan             SR Ole Miss               9:45.54J 
  2 Breathitt, Katie          JR Ole Miss               9:53.31J 
  3 Skinner, Kayleigh         SO Ole Miss               9:56.45  
  4 Masterson, Renee          JR Miss. State           10:10.24  
  5 DeLone, Helene            JR Indiana               10:12.71  
  6 Jarman, Anna              SO Miss. State           10:16.29  
  7 McGuff, Jodie             FR Miss. State           10:17.54  
  8 Daluga, Linsey            JR Purdue                10:21.03  
  9 Winters, Molly            FR Indiana               10:21.59  
 10 Huston, Katie             SO Miss. State           10:42.21  
 -- Neigel, Emma              FR Miss. State                DNS  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
       World: W 12.21  8/20/1988   Yordanka Donkova, BUL                       
    American: U 12.33  7/23/2000   Gail Devers, Nike                           
  Collegiate: C 12.48  6/9/2006    Ginnie Powell, So. California               
    Facility: F 13.18  3/26/2011   Letecia Wright, Ohio State                  
      School: M 13.05  2008        Marissa Harris, MSU                         
        Meet: J 13.18  3/26/2011   Letecia Wright, Ohio State                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Wallace, Keisha           JR Miss. State              13.51  -0.2  1 
  2 Blair, Bianca             SR Tennessee                13.72  -0.2  1 
  3 Bougard, Erica            FR Miss. State              13.96   1.8  2 
  4 Brooks, Kawanna           JR Illinois                 13.97  -0.2  1 
  5 Hartfield, Taryn          FR Ole Miss                 13.98   1.8  2 
  6 Covington, Brittany       SO Miss. State              14.15   1.8  2 
  6 Flax, Jessica             JR Wisconsin                14.15  -0.2  1 
  8 McDonald, Fabia           SO Ole Miss                 14.18   1.8  2 
  9 Tabb, Ciana               SO Purdue                   14.35  -0.2  1 
 10 Latham, Deanna            FR Wisconsin                14.44  -0.2  1 
 11 Morman, Marci             JR Ole Miss                 14.46   1.8  2 
 11 McDougald, Kasha          FR Tennessee                14.46  -0.2  1 
 13 Woodard, Courtney         JR Indiana                  14.54   2.3  3 
 14 Golliday, Marissa         JR Illinois                 14.69   2.3  3 
 15 Griffith, Latoya          SR Illinois                 14.71   1.8  2 
 16 Sweeney, Kirstyn          JR Tennessee                14.84   2.3  3 
 17 Savitch, Marissa          FR Wisconsin                14.85   2.3  3 
 18 Becker, Emily             SO Purdue                   15.12   2.3  3 
 19 Dunkley, Shona            JR Indiana                  15.47   2.3  3 
 20 Clarke, Ann-Marie         SR Indiana                  15.72   1.8  2 
 21 Coleman, Christiana       SR Ole Miss                 16.62   2.3  3 
 -- Nall, Mary                SO Ole Miss                   DNF   1.8  2 
 -- Wortham, Ellen            SR Tennessee                  DNS  -0.2  1 
 -- Morrison, Kristin         JR Illinois                   DNS   2.3  3 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
       World: W 52.34  8/8/2003    Yuliya Pechenkina, RUS                      
    American: U 52.47  9/1/2011    Lashinda Demus, Nike                        
  Collegiate: C 53.54  6/12/2004   Sheenna Johnson, UCLA                       
    Facility: F 58.81  3/26/2011   Sofie Persson, Ole Miss                     
      School: M 59.55  2011        Talisha Lee, MSU                            
        Meet: J 58.81  3/26/2011   Sofie Persson, Ole Miss                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Griffith, Latoya          SR Illinois               1:00.07   1 
  2 Covington, Brittany       SO Miss. State            1:00.77   1 
  3 Blair, Bianca             SR Tennessee              1:01.13   1 
  4 Archer, Ocian             FR Miss. State            1:01.44   1 
  5 Monroe, Morgan            SR Purdue                 1:02.69   1 
  6 Edmunds, Carrie           JR Wisconsin              1:03.15   2 
  7 Sweeney, Kirstyn          JR Tennessee              1:03.42   2 
  8 McArthur, Jayla           SR Illinois               1:04.39   1 
  9 Hartfield, Taryn          FR Ole Miss               1:05.37   2 
 10 Dunkley, Shona            JR Indiana                1:05.83   2 
 11 Smith, Alexandria         SR Illinois               1:06.74   2 
 12 White, Kim                FR Ole Miss               1:13.38   2 
 -- Wortham, Ellen            SR Tennessee                  DNS   1 
 -- Clarke, Ann-Marie         SR Indiana                    DNS   1 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
       World: W  8:58.81  8/17/2008   Gulnara Galkina, RUS                     
    American: U  9:12.50  8/17/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                
  Collegiate: C  9:25.54  6/12/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                
    Facility: F 10:38.47  3/26/2011   Victoria Brink, Ohio State               
      School: M 10:35.31  2006        Joy Griffith, MSU                        
        Meet: J 10:38.47  3/26/2011   Victoria Brink, Ohio State               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ehrman, Breanne           SR Indiana               10:21.38J 
  2 Ginther, Samantha         SO Indiana               10:30.69J 
  3 Knurr, Hanna              JR Wisconsin             10:46.38  
  4 Bonk, Stephanie           SR Purdue                10:49.68  
  5 Fischer, Dani             SR Wisconsin             11:03.11  
  6 Poole, Adriana            JR Miss. State           11:18.51  
 -- Coughlin, McKenna         FR Ole Miss                   DNF  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
       World: W 41.37  10/6/1985   GDR, GDR                                    
                       Möller, Rieger, Auerswald, Göhr                   
    American: U 41.47  8/9/1997    National Team, USA national team            
                       Gaines, Jones, Miller, Devers                     
  Collegiate: C 42.36  6/12/2009   Texas A&M, Texas A&M                        
                       Carter, Lucas, Duncan, Mayo                       
    Facility: F 44.39  3/26/2011   Auburn, Auburn                              
                       Robinson, Ferguson, Selvon, Smith                 
      School: M 44.92  2001        Mississippi State, MSU                      
                       Barnaby-Pope, Gibbs, Lee, Harper                  
        Meet: J 44.39  3/26/2011   Auburn, Auburn                              
                       Robinson, Ferguson, Selvon, Smith                 
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tennessee  'A'                                        44.78  
     1) Harris, Ashley SR               2) Jones, Brittany SR             
     3) Octave, Martinique JR           4) Jackson, Kia JR                
  2 Miss.State  'A'                                       45.66  
     1) Muir, Jody-Ann JR               2) Farquharson, Racquel JR        
     3) Bougard, Erica FR               4) Wallace, Keisha JR             
  3 Ole Miss  'A'                                         45.74  
     1) Hartfield, Taryn FR             2) Hollingsworth, Lauren JR       
     3) Williams, Jasmine JR            4) Bridges, Kristin SR            
  4 Illinois  'A'                                         47.06  
     1) Akinosun, Moriyike SO           2) Brooks, Kawanna JR             
     3) Smith, Kayla JR                 4) Griffith, Latoya SR            
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
       World: W 3:15.17  10/1/1988   Soviet Union, URS                         
                         Ledovskaya, Nazarova, Pinigina, Bryzgina          
    American: U 3:15.51  10/1/1988   National Team, USA national team          
                         Howard, Dixon, Brisco, Joyner                     
  Collegiate: C 3:23.75  4/3/2004    Texas, Texas                              
                         Jones, McIntosh, Chapple, Richards                
    Facility: F 3:36.62  3/26/2011   Ole Miss, Ole Miss                        
                         Hollingsworth, Bridges, Hellberg-Jonsen, Perrson  
      School: M 3:36.43  2010        Mississippi State, MSU                    
                         C. Wilson, Aaron, Muir, Baker                     
        Meet: J 3:36.62  3/26/2011   Ole Miss, Ole Miss                        
                         Hollingsworth, Bridges, Hellberg-Jonsen, Perrson  
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ole Miss  'A'                                       3:39.60   2 
     1) Hollingsworth, Lauren JR        2) Hellberg-Jonsen, Sofia JR      
     3) Williams, Monica FR             4) Bridges, Kristin SR            
  2 Miss.State  'A'                                     3:39.98   2 
     1) Archer, Ocian FR                2) Bougard, Erica FR              
     3) Carey, Kanisha JR               4) Muir, Jody-Ann JR              
  3 Illinois  'A'                                       3:42.94   2 
     1) Golliday, Marissa JR            2) Boyd, Ryisha SR                
     3) Duvendack, Amanda SO            4) Griffith, Latoya SR            
  4 Tennessee  'A'                                      3:44.63   2 
     1) Octave, Martinique JR           2) Harris, Ashley SR              
     3) Snapp, Nijgia JR                4) Ruff, Kianna SO                
  5 Indiana  'A'                                        3:45.85   2 
     1) Bailey, Aireonna JR             2) Christopher, Ruth JR           
     3) Franklin, Antonia FR            4) Gray, Jordan JR                
  6 Wisconsin  'A'                                      3:48.23   2 
     1) Duchow, Katie SR                2) Edmunds, Carrie JR             
     3) Harper, Brittney JR             4) Flax, Jessica JR               
  7 Purdue  'A'                                         3:49.66   2 
     1) Monroe, Morgan SR               2) Glass, Elise SR                
     3) Woodard, Ebony JR               4) Morrison, Taylor JR            
  8 Indiana  'B'                                       x3:50.65   1 
     1) Clarke, Ann-Marie SR            2) Roller, Brie FR                
     3) Gwin, Samantha SO               4) Hunter, Elise SO               
  9 Illinois  'B'                                      x3:52.86   1 
     1) Murphy, Samantha SO             2) Aufmann, Maddie JR             
     3) Schmidt, Chloe FR               4) McArthur, Jayla SR             
 10 Purdue  'B'                                        x3:55.74   1 
     1) Smith, Bre'Anna SO              2) Shoolbraid, Kari JR            
     3) Plenus, Megan SO                4) Becker, Emily SO               
 11 Tennessee  'B'                                     x3:56.08   1 
     1) Jackson, Brittney SO            2) Lowery, Patavia SO             
     3) Price, Chanelle SR              4) Blair, Bianca SR               
 12 Tennessee  'C'                                     x3:57.88   1 
     1) Johnson, Ty-Vonna SO            2) Honeycutt, Charity JR          
     3) Altizer, Elizabeth SR           4) Sweeney, Kirstyn JR            
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 starting height is 1.50
 progression is 1.50, 1.55, 1.60, 1.65, 1.70, 1.73,
 1.76, 1.79, 1.83, 1.86,
       World: W 2.09m  8/30/1987   Stefka Kostadinova, BUL                     
    American: U 2.05m  6/26/2010   Chaunte Lowe, Nike                          
  Collegiate: C 1.98m  5/19/1995   Acuff / Bergqvist, UCLA/ SMU                
    Facility: F 1.77m  3/26/2011   Maya Pressley, Auburn                       
      School: M 1.80m  2006        Walls/ Merriweather, MSU                    
        Meet: J 1.77m  3/26/2011   Maya Pressley, Auburn                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kimoto, Emma              JR Indiana                  1.76m    5-09.25 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 
        P    P    P    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Jakutyte, Monika          SR Wisconsin                1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73 1.76 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  3 Hall, Alyssa              JR Miss. State              1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73 1.76 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Mackinnon, Mia            SO Indiana                  1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  4 McDonald, Fabia           SO Ole Miss                 1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Dill, Abigaill            FR Miss. State              1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Lee, Pamela               FR Ole Miss                 1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  8 Latham, Deanna            FR Wisconsin                1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Becker, Emily             SO Purdue                   1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Flax, Jessica             JR Wisconsin                1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Irby, Taylor              FR Ole Miss                 1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
       XO    O  XXX 
 -- McCaugherty, Kendall      SR Illinois                    NH            
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    P  XXX 
 -- Coleman, Christiana       SR Ole Miss                    NH            
     1.50 
      XXX 
 -- Woodard, Courtney         JR Indiana                    DNS            
 -- Nall, Mary                SO Ole Miss                   DNS            
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 starting height is 3.30
 progression is 3.30, 3.45. 3.60, 3.75, 3.85, 3.95
 4.05, 4.15, 4.20, 4.25, 4.30
       World: W 5.06m  8/28/2009   Yelena Isinbayeva, RUS                      
    American: U 4.92m  7/6/2008    Jen Stuczynski, adidas                      
  Collegiate: C 4.60m  5/14/2006   Chelsea Johnson, UCLA                       
    Facility: F 3.35m  4/16/2011   Jill Schnurbusch, SE Missouri               
      School: M 3.50m  2005        Lacey Johnson, MSU                          
        Meet: J     4  3/26/2011   Vera Neuenseander, Indiana                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Richartz, Stephanie       SO Illinois                 4.07mF  13-04.25 
     3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.07 4.17 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Tisher, Neal              JR Ole Miss                 3.85mF  12-07.50 
     3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.85 3.95 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  3 Hadfield, Linda           SO Tennessee                3.75mF  12-03.50 
     3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.85 
        P    P    P    O  XXX 
  4 Champion, Erin            FR Tennessee                3.75mF  12-03.50 
     3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.85 
        P   XO    O    O  XXX 
  5 Vardas, Jessie            FR Wisconsin                3.75mF  12-03.50 
     3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.85 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Eitzen, Elizabeth         JR Illinois                 3.60mF  11-09.75 
     3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 
        P  XXO    O  XXX 
  7 Walden, Courtney          FR Wisconsin                3.60mF  11-09.75 
     3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 
        P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Culpepper, Ashleigh       FR Ole Miss                 3.30m   10-10.00 
     3.30 3.45 
        O  XXX 
 -- McCormick, Kelly          FR Ole Miss                    NH            
     3.30 
      XXX 
 -- Stover, Elizabeth         SR Purdue                      NH            
     3.30 3.45 
        P  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Top 9 plus ties to finals
       World: W 7.52m  6/11/1988   Galina Chistyakova, URS                     
    American: U 7.49m  5/22/1994   Jackie Joyner-Kersee, Honda                 
  Collegiate: C 6.99m  5/4/1985    Jackie Joyner-Kersee, UCLA                  
    Facility: F 6.04m  3/26/2011   Leah Eber, Purdue                           
      School: M 6.58m  2001        Elisha Williams, MSU                        
        Meet: J 6.04m  3/26/2011   Leah Eber, Purdue                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Walton, Deonna            JR Ole Miss                 5.84m   0.1  19-02.00 
     5.84m(0.1) 5.47m(+0.0) 5.77m(1.0) FOUL      5.44m(0.1) 5.56m(+0.0)
  2 Brooks, Kawanna           JR Illinois                 5.81m   0.3  19-00.75 
     5.81m(0.3) 5.72m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  3 Bougard, Erica            FR Miss. State              5.79m  +0.0  19-00.00 
     FOUL      5.79m(+0.0) 5.49m(1.1) FOUL      5.78m(-0.8) FOUL     
  4 Wallace, Keisha           JR Miss. State              5.78m   1.3  18-11.75 
     5.33m(0.6) 5.59m(0.4) 5.78m(1.3) 5.43m(+0.0) 5.71m(0.8) 5.70m(-0.7)
  4 Jenkins, Rachel           SR Ole Miss                 5.78m  +0.0  18-11.75 
     5.55m(0.3) 5.62m(-0.5) 5.78m(+0.0) 5.67m(1.7) FOUL      5.33m(1.8)
  6 Morman, Marci             JR Ole Miss                 5.67m   0.1  18-07.25 
     FOUL      5.66m(+0.0) 5.53m(-0.8) FOUL      5.67m(0.1) FOUL     
  7 Brinker, Ebony            FR Miss. State              5.61m  +0.0  18-05.00 
     5.61m(+0.0) 4.92m(+0.0) 5.47m(+0.0) 5.39m(+0.0) 5.44m(+0.0) 5.36m(-0.2)
  7 Wells, Allegra            SO Ole Miss                 5.61m  +0.0  18-05.00 
     FOUL      5.61m(+0.0) 5.23m(+0.0) FOUL      5.43m(+0.0) 5.53m(0.3)
  9 Nunn, Nikki               SO Purdue                   5.59m  +0.0  18-04.25 
     5.57m(0.2) 5.44m(+0.0) 5.59m(+0.0) FOUL      5.27m(+0.0) 5.09m(0.6)
 10 Espinoza, Fabrina         SO Indiana                  5.55m  +0.0  18-02.50 
     5.55m(+0.0) 5.44m(2.6) FOUL                 
 11 Johnson, Jasmyn           FR Miss. State              5.50m  +0.0  18-00.50 
     5.50m(+0.0) 5.09m(-1.4) 5.03m(-0.1)            
 12 Russell, Shari            FR Ole Miss                 5.46m  +0.0  17-11.00 
     5.46m(+0.0) 5.03m(+0.0) 5.02m(-0.1)            
 13 McDonald, Fabia           SO Ole Miss                 5.45m  -2.0  17-10.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.45m(-2.0)            
 14 Ewing, Sojourner          JR Miss. State              5.34m  +0.0  17-06.25 
     5.34m(+0.0) 5.15m(+0.0) 5.07m(-2.7)            
 15 Farquharson, Rochelle     SO Miss. State              5.30m  +0.0  17-04.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.30m(+0.0)            
 15 Spence, Shannon           FR Ole Miss                 5.30m  +0.0  17-04.75 
     5.02m(-0.0) 5.30m(+0.0) 5.25m(+0.0)            
 17 Outerbridge, Allison      SO Tennessee                5.22m  +0.0  17-01.50 
     5.02m(-2.3) FOUL      5.22m(+0.0)            
 18 Flax, Jessica             JR Wisconsin                5.21m  +0.0  17-01.25 
     5.08m(+0.0) 5.21m(+0.0) 5.08m(2.2)            
 19 Golliday, Marissa         JR Illinois                 5.19m  +0.0  17-00.50 
     4.42m(+0.0) 5.05m(+0.0) 5.19m(+0.0)            
 -- McGinnis, Laura           SO Wisconsin                 FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 -- Townsend, Jazmen          SO Tennessee                 FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      ND(NWI)            
 -- Nall, Mary                SO Ole Miss                   DNS   NWI           
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Top 9 plus ties to finals
       World: W 15.50m  8/10/1995   Inessa Kravets, UKR                        
    American: U 14.45m  7/11/2004   Tiombé Hurd, Nike                          
  Collegiate: C 14.25m  3/8/1997    Lee/ Williams, LSU/ FL State               
    Facility: F 12.66m  3/26/2011   Aria Gaines, Ole Miss                      
      School: M 12.74m  2011        Rochelle Farquharson, MSU                  
        Meet: J 12.66m  3/26/2011   Aria Gaines, Ole Miss                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Morman, Marci             JR Ole Miss                12.14m  -0.8  39-10.00 
     12.14m(-0.8) 12.02m(-2.6) FOUL      12.09m(+0.0) 12.00m(+0.0) 12.11m(-3.8)
  2 Outerbridge, Allison      SO Tennessee               12.08m  +0.0  39-07.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      11.81m(-2.1) 11.69m(+0.0) 12.08m(+0.0) FOUL     
  3 Helgren, Jordan           SR Wisconsin               12.03m  +0.0  39-05.75 
     11.60m(-1.0) 12.03m(+0.0) FOUL      11.77m(-0.4) 11.74m(-1.4) 12.01m(-2.1)
  4 Brinker, Ebony            FR Miss. State             11.60m  -1.4  38-00.75 
     11.16m(-1.5) 11.22m(+0.0) 11.60m(-1.4) FOUL      FOUL      11.41m(1.2)
  5 Espinoza, Fabrina         SO Indiana                 11.41m  +0.0  37-05.25 
     FOUL      10.86m(-1.3) 11.41m(+0.0) 11.06m(-1.9) 10.99m(-1.4) 10.86m(-1.9)
  6 McGinnis, Laura           SO Wisconsin               11.26m  -1.0  36-11.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      11.26m(-1.0) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  7 Spence, Shannon           FR Ole Miss                11.17m  +0.0  36-07.75 
     11.07m(0.6) 11.17m(+0.0) 10.86m(-1.3) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  8 Woodard, Courtney         JR Indiana                 11.14m  -2.1  36-06.75 
     11.03m(+0.0) 11.10m(-1.9) 11.14m(-2.1) FOUL      FOUL      10.86m(-0.4)
 -- Gaines, Aria              SR Ole Miss                   DNS   NWI           
 -- Townsend, Jazmen          SO Tennessee                  DNS   NWI           
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Top 9 plus ties to finals
       World: W 22.63m  6/7/1987    Natalya Lisovskaya, URS                    
    American: U 20.18m  6/25/1988   Pagel / Camarena-Williams, Mazda/ NYAC     
  Collegiate: C 18.99m  1983        Meg Ritchie, Arizona                       
    Facility: F 16.92m  3/26/2011   Faith Sherrill, Indiana                    
      School: M 15.28m  2006        Nicola Wilson, MSU                         
        Meet: J 16.92m  3/26/2011   Faith Sherrill, Indiana                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Alexander, Annie          SR Tennessee               15.91m   52-02.50 
      15.91m x  x             
  2 Smith, Taylor             JR Wisconsin               15.33m   50-03.50 
      15.33m x  x             
  3 Riddick, Monique          SR Indiana                 15.13m   49-07.75 
      15.13m x  x             
  4 Card, Kelsey              FR Wisconsin               15.07m   49-05.50 
      15.07m x  x             
  5 Boyer, Jasmine            JR Wisconsin               14.57m   47-09.75 
      14.57m x  x             
  6 Slinden, Liberty          SO Purdue                  14.12m   46-04.00 
      14.10m  14.00m  14.12m            
  7 Wilson, Kristen           FR Illinois                13.90m   45-07.25 
      13.90m  FOUL  13.26m            
  8 Lueck, Abby               SO Wisconsin               13.72m   45-00.25 
      13.10m  FOUL  13.72m            
  9 Anderson, Terri           SR Purdue                  13.68m   44-10.75 
      13.68m x  x             
 10 Halvorson, Aslynn         SO Tennessee               13.09m   42-11.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.09m            
 11 Akinniyi, Dorcas          SR Wisconsin               12.18m   39-11.50 
      FOUL  12.18m  FOUL            
 12 Rayford, Megan            FR Miss. State              9.98m   32-09.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  9.98m            
 -- Cowards, Favian           SR Miss. State               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Buckley, Kyla             SO Indiana                   FOUL            
      FOUL x  x             
 -- Doan, M.J.                FR Indiana                   FOUL            
      FOUL x  x             
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 9 plus ties to finals
       World: W 76.80m  7/9/1988    Gabriele Reinsch, GDR                      
    American: U 67.67m  3/14/2007   Suzy Powell, Asics                         
  Collegiate: C 67.48m  4/26/1981   Meg Ritchie, Arizona                       
    Facility: F 53.92m  3/26/2011   Betty Williams, Ole Miss                   
      School: M 47.90m  2004        Crystal Averitt, MSU                       
        Meet: J 53.92m  3/26/2011   Betty Williams, Ole Miss                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Alexander, Annie          SR Tennessee               51.77m     169-10 
      44.96m  FOUL  50.59m  50.48m  51.77m  50.60m
  2 Smith, Taylor             JR Wisconsin               50.55m     165-10 
      47.21m  50.55m  45.08m  45.81m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Moore, Taja               FR Indiana                 48.40m     158-09 
      44.17m  42.93m  FOUL  41.51m  48.40m  44.64m
  4 Halvorson, Aslynn         SO Tennessee               48.36m     158-08 
      FOUL  48.36m  44.48m  45.87m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Card, Kelsey              FR Wisconsin               46.60m     152-11 
      46.25m  46.60m  FOUL  42.34m  46.36m  FOUL
  6 Slinden, Liberty          SO Purdue                  46.35m     152-01 
      36.49m  37.84m  44.85m  46.35m  43.35m  FOUL
  7 Harrison, Jessie          JR Tennessee               45.94m     150-09 
      FOUL  45.94m  43.56m  FOUL  41.24m  42.82m
  8 Smith, Mariah             FR Illinois                45.89m     150-07 
      FOUL  43.32m  45.14m  33.05m  34.08m  45.89m
  9 Rayford, Megan            FR Miss. State             41.69m     136-09 
      41.68m  FOUL  41.69m  FOUL  37.14m  FOUL
 10 Cowards, Favian           SR Miss. State             39.55m     129-09 
      FOUL  39.55m  FOUL            
 -- Wilson, Kristen           FR Illinois                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Anderson, Terri           SR Purdue                    FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Buckley, Kyla             SO Indiana                    DNS            
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 9 plus ties to finals
       World: W 79.42m  5/29/2011   Betty Heidler, GER                         
    American: U 73.87m  6/25/2005   Erin Gilreath, NYAC                        
  Collegiate: C 72.94m  4/13/2007   Jenny Dahlgren, Georgia                    
    Facility: F 56.55m  3/26/2011   Alexis Thomas, Ohio State                  
      School: M 54.54m  2005        Crystal Averitt, MSU                       
        Meet: J 56.55m  3/26/2011   Alexis Thomas, Ohio State                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cowards, Favian           SR Miss. State             55.29mM    181-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  51.68m  FOUL  53.49m  55.29m
  2 Boyer, Jasmine            JR Wisconsin               52.40m     171-11 
      52.40m  49.07m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Kelly, Laquoya            SR Tennessee               51.03m     167-05 
      FOUL  51.03m  50.20m  50.04m  50.85m  FOUL
  4 Harrison, Jessie          JR Tennessee               51.00m     167-04 
      46.75m  48.37m  51.00m  48.22m  49.04m  47.39m
  5 Lueck, Abby               SO Wisconsin               50.69m     166-04 
      50.69m  49.81m  48.90m  48.58m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Leckenby, Emily           SR Purdue                  50.12m     164-05 
      50.12m  49.03m  48.95m  FOUL  49.31m  48.67m
  7 Miller, Jazmin            JR Ole Miss                49.28m     161-08 
      FOUL  47.92m  49.28m  FOUL  48.65m  FOUL
  8 Riddick, Monique          SR Indiana                 48.80m     160-01 
      FOUL  47.96m  47.13m  48.01m  48.80m  FOUL
  9 Buckley, Kyla             SO Indiana                 47.08m     154-05 
      FOUL  43.01m  47.08m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Fife, Bre                 SR Purdue                  44.73m     146-09 
      43.74m  43.52m  44.73m            
 11 Doan, M.J.                FR Indiana                 35.62m     116-10 
      35.62m  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Rayford, Megan            FR Miss. State               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Smith, Mariah             FR Illinois                   DNS            
 -- Moore, Taja               FR Indiana                    DNS            
 -- Wilson, Kristen           FR Illinois                   DNS            
 -- Smith, Taylor             JR Wisconsin                  DNS            
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 9 plus ties to finals
       World: W 72.28m  9/13/2008   Barbora Špotáková, CZE                     
    American: U 66.67m  6/25/2010   Kara Patterson, Asics                      
  Collegiate: C 61.82m  6/13/2003   Irina Kharun, Indiana                      
    Facility: F 42.33m  4/16/2011   Samantha Espiricueta, SE Missouri          
      School: M 43.10m  2010        Laquinta Aaron, MSU                        
        Meet: J 35.78m  3/26/2011   Elanine Gilbert, Purdue                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brace, Kaitlyn            FR Purdue                  43.76mF    143-07 
      39.72m  32.58m  34.70m  43.76m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Latham, Deanna            FR Wisconsin               43.06mF    141-03 
      36.80m  38.27m  37.41m  FOUL  39.00m  43.06m
  3 Smith, Natasha            SR Wisconsin               40.63mJ    133-04 
      40.00m  38.26m  40.63m  37.12m  FOUL  37.13m
  4 Rennhack, Megan           SR Wisconsin               40.45mJ    132-08 
      39.48m  40.00m  FOUL  FOUL  40.45m  FOUL
  5 McDonald, Fabia           SO Ole Miss                38.64mJ    126-09 
      38.64m  29.60m  37.35m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Dresch, Katherine         SO Tennessee               38.37mJ    125-11 
      37.71m  36.32m  FOUL  36.08m  34.64m  38.37m
  7 Morrison, Kristin         JR Illinois                36.39mJ    119-05 
      32.90m  35.89m  36.39m  31.55m  FOUL  36.31m
  8 Williams, Caroline        FR Ole Miss                35.83mJ    117-07 
      35.83m  33.14m  33.44m  FOUL  32.93m  33.05m
  9 Rogers, Emmon             FR Wisconsin               35.63m     116-11 
      32.02m  35.63m  34.19m  FOUL  34.00m  FOUL
 10 Dimonte, Lela             SO Illinois                33.62m     110-04 
      26.73m  FOUL  33.62m           
 11 Coleman, Christiana       SR Ole Miss                32.45m     106-05 
      32.45m  FOUL  FOUL         
 12 Woodard, Courtney         JR Indiana                 31.51m     103-04 
      31.31m  FOUL  31.51m           
 13 Clarke, Ann-Marie         SR Indiana                 31.49m     103-04 
      31.49m  25.63m  26.66m          
 14 Gilbert, Elaine           SR Purdue                  31.35m     102-10 
      31.35m  31.08m  FOUL          
 15 Wallace, Keisha           JR Miss. State             30.28m      99-04 
      27.55m  21.69m  30.28m         
 16 Brooks, Kawanna           JR Illinois                29.60m      97-01 
      FOUL  29.60m  26.94m           
 17 Becker, Emily             SO Purdue                  29.54m      96-11 
      26.62m  25.69m  29.54m           
 18 Bougard, Erica            FR Miss. State             25.74m      84-05 
      25.74m  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Nall, Mary                SO Ole Miss                   DNS            
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
       World: W  9.58  8/16/2009   Usain Bolt, JAM                             
    American: U  9.69  9/20/2009   Tyson Gay, adidas                           
  Collegiate: C  9.89  6/10/2011   Ngoni Makusha, Florida State                
    Facility: F  9.90  4/16/2011   Steve Mullings, Unattached                  
      School: M  9.98  2002        Pierre Browne, MSU                          
        Meet: J 10.36  3/26/2011   Keenan Brock, Auburn                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Young, Isiah              JR Ole Miss                 10.16J  0.1  1 
  2 Cherry, D'Angelo          SR Miss. State              10.32J -0.1  2 
  3 Azie, Stanley             SR Illinois                 10.39   0.1  1 
  4 Faust, Timothy            FR Ohio State               10.58   4.3  3 
  5 Stryganek, Brandon        FR Illinois                 10.59   0.1  1 
  6 Samuels, Jarrett          FR Miss. State              10.63  -0.1  2 
  7 Hardnick, Arnez           JR Tennessee                10.65  -0.1  2 
  8 Sult, Tyler               JR Indiana                  10.70  -0.1  2 
  9 Juin, Reginald            SO Tennessee                10.74  -0.1  2 
 10 Ackerman, Jade            FR Illinois                 10.75   4.3  3 
 11 Shields, Bradley          FR Ole Miss                 10.77   0.1  1 
 12 Cosey, Mario              FR Purdue                   10.88   0.1  1 
 13 Kerswill, Matt            NA Wisconsin                10.90  -0.1  2 
 14 Christian, Justin         SR Miss. State              10.98   0.1  1 
 15 Blackwell, Brandon        SO Ohio State               11.03  -0.1  2 
 16 Granger, Michael          JR Ole Miss                 11.73   0.1  1 
 -- Butler, Kind              SR Indiana                    DNS   0.1  1 
 -- Turner, Nick              SO Indiana                    DNS   4.3  3 
 -- Brown, Desmond            JR Tennessee                  DNS   4.3  3 
 -- Batcha, Nick              FR Ohio State                 DNS   4.3  3 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
       World: W 19.19  8/20/2009   Usain Bolt, JAM                             
    American: U 19.32  8/1/1996    Michael Johnson, Nike                       
  Collegiate: C 19.69  5/25/2007   Walter Dix, Florida State                   
    Facility: F 20.74  3/26/2011   Harry Adams, Auburn                         
      School: M 19.87  1988        Lorenzo Daniel, MSU                         
        Meet: J 20.74  3/26/2011   Harry Adams, Auburn                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Young, Isiah              JR Ole Miss                 20.50   4.6  1 
  2 Nelvis, Jarael            SO Tennessee                20.83   4.6  1 
  3 Stryganek, Brandon        FR Illinois                 21.00   4.6  1 
  4 James, Jamol              FR Tennessee                21.04   3.4  2 
  5 Harris, James             SO Miss. State              21.08   4.6  1 
  6 Faust, Timothy            FR Ohio State               21.09   3.4  2 
  7 Hardnick, Arnez           JR Tennessee                21.25   3.0  3 
  8 Zahn, DJ                  FR Illinois                 21.34   4.6  1 
  9 Cosey, Mario              FR Purdue                   21.45   3.4  2 
  9 Juin, Reginald            SO Tennessee                21.45   3.0  3 
 11 Azie, Stanley             SR Illinois                 21.50   4.6  1 
 11 Sult, Tyler               JR Indiana                  21.50   3.4  2 
 13 Shields, Bradley          FR Ole Miss                 21.71   3.4  2 
 14 Hammon, Brady             SR Wisconsin                21.87   3.4  2 
 15 Kendrick, Andrew          SO Purdue                   21.88   2.6  4 
 16 Ackerman, Jade            FR Illinois                 22.03   2.6  4 
 17 McNair, Robert            SO Purdue                   22.07   3.4  5 
 18 Patterson, Randy          SO Miss. State              22.11   3.0  3 
 19 Lee, Josh                 SR Purdue                   22.12   2.6  4 
 20 Weary, Taylor             NA Ohio State               22.15   2.6  4 
 21 Widule, Matthew           FR Wisconsin                22.23   2.6  4 
 22 Arvia, Chris              FR Purdue                   22.40   3.4  5 
 23 Zinzer, Josh              SO Illinois                 22.42   3.0  3 
 24 Kerswill, Matt            NA Wisconsin                22.44   3.0  3 
 25 Gross, Adum               SR Wisconsin                22.65   2.6  4 
 26 Bowers, Justin            FR Wisconsin                22.86   2.6  4 
 27 Anderson, Tyler           FR Tennessee                22.91   3.0  3 
 -- Dailey, Deaundra          SR Tennessee                  DNF   3.0  3 
 -- Butler, Kind              SR Indiana                    DNS   4.6  1 
 -- Hammon, Corey             FR Illinois                   DNS   3.4  5 
 -- Cherry, D'Angelo          SR Miss. State                DNS   3.4  2 
 -- Turner, Nick              SO Indiana                    DNS   2.6  4 
 -- Granger, Michael          JR Ole Miss                   DNS   4.6  1 
 -- Callahan, Blake           JR Ohio State                 DNS   3.0  3 
 -- Brown, Desmond            JR Tennessee                  DNS   3.0  3 
 -- Christian, Justin         SR Miss. State                DNS   3.4  2 
 -- Batcha, Nick              FR Ohio State                 DNS   3.4  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
       World: W 43.18  8/26/1999   Michael Johnson, USA                        
    American: U 43.18  8/26/1999   Michael Johnson, Nike                       
  Collegiate: C 44.00  6/6/1992    Quincy Watts, So. California                
    Facility: F 46.26  4/16/2011   Tavaris Tate, Mississippi St.               
      School: M 44.75  2005        Jamel Ashley, MSU                           
        Meet: J 46.41  3/26/2011   Thomas Murdaugh, Ohio State                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tate, Tavaris             JR Miss. State              46.07F  1 
  2 Tucker, Varick            SR Tennessee                47.39   1 
  3 Vaughn, Chris             JR Indiana                  47.51   1 
  4 Oliver, Dante'            SO Ole Miss                 48.18   1 
  5 Payne, Garret             FR Wisconsin                48.20   2 
  6 Simmons, Drew             SO Wisconsin                48.54   1 
  7 Patterson, Randy          SO Miss. State              48.62   2 
  8 Woloszyk, Tyler           SO Wisconsin                48.72   1 
  9 McNair, Robert            SO Purdue                   48.79   3 
 10 Serrette, Creighton       SO Ole Miss                 48.98   3 
 11 Hayes, David              FR Tennessee                49.08   3 
 12 Zahn, DJ                  FR Illinois                 49.13   2 
 13 Kendrick, Andrew          SO Purdue                   49.22   2 
 14 Griffin, Montez           SO Ole Miss                 49.33   2 
 15 Jefferson, Kyle           SR Wisconsin                49.56   1 
 16 Thompson, Garrek          JR Tennessee                49.66   3 
 17 Lee, Josh                 SR Purdue                   49.78   2 
 18 Arvia, Chris              FR Purdue                   49.88   3 
 -- Barnaby, Daundre          JR Miss. State                DNF   1 
 -- Bughman, Grant            JR Wisconsin                  DNS   2 
 -- Pirtle, Gabe              SR Purdue                     DNS   3 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
       World: W 1:41.01  8/29/2010   David Rudisha, KEN                        
    American: U 1:42.60  8/28/1985   Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC              
  Collegiate: C 1:44.55  5/4/1996    Julius Achon, George Mason                
    Facility: F 1:52.43  3/26/2011   Jared Hall, Ohio State                    
      School: M 1:46.79  2007        Golden Coachman, MSU                      
        Meet: J 1:52.43  3/26/2011   Jared Hall, Ohio State                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stockberger, Daniel       SR Indiana                1:51.00J 
  2 Shoto, Steve              FR Miss. State            1:53.02  
  3 Taylor, Malcolm           SO Illinois               1:54.20  
  4 Jones, Josh               FR Illinois               1:54.80  
  5 Nierman, Robby            SO Indiana                1:55.13  
  6 Franklin, Joe             SR Tennessee              1:55.37  
  7 Wynn, Tyler               FR Purdue                 1:55.51  
  8 Porter, Dan               SO Purdue                 1:55.55  
  9 Zebe, Zebo                SO Illinois               1:55.78  
 10 Keyser, Mitch             JR Purdue                 1:55.98  
 11 Mayhew, Zachary           JR Indiana                1:56.14  
 12 Engnell, Kyle             SR Illinois               1:56.65  
 13 Fife, Nolan               FR Indiana                1:56.82  
 14 Young, Riley              JR Ole Miss               1:57.01  
 15 Dircksen, Blake           SO Indiana                1:57.35  
 16 Grove, Curt               SO Ohio State             1:57.40  
 17 March, Scott              SR Tennessee              1:59.53  
 18 Farnsworth, Graham        SR Illinois               2:01.30  
 19 Tobin, Daniel             SR Tennessee              2:01.59  
 20 Ricker, JR                FR Indiana                2:02.40  
 21 Newsom, Loren             FR Ole Miss               2:03.54  
 -- Hucke, Tim                SO Wisconsin                  DNS  
 -- Thompson, Garrek          JR Tennessee                  DNS  
 -- Nichols, Alex             FR Ole Miss                   DNS  
 -- Li, Henry                 SO Miss. State                DNS  
 -- DeSilva, Chris            SR Illinois                   DNS  
 -- Esselink, Evan            FR Indiana                    DNS  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
       World: W 3:26.00  7/14/1998   Hicham El Guerrouj, MAR                   
    American: U 3:29.30  8/28/2005   Bernard Lagat, Nike                       
  Collegiate: C 3:35.30  6/6/1981    Sydney Maree, Villanova                   
    Facility: F 3:55.90  3/26/2011   Daniel Stockberger, Indiana               
      School: M 3:43.68  1982        Simeon Kigen, MSU                         
        Meet: J 3:55.90  3/26/2011   Daniel Stockberger, Indiana               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mayhew, Zachary           JR Indiana                3:50.02J 
  2 Engnell, Kyle             SR Illinois               3:50.62J 
  3 Nierman, Robby            SO Indiana                3:50.67J 
  4 Buechel, Daniel           JR Wisconsin              3:51.49J 
  5 Young, Riley              JR Ole Miss               3:52.87J 
  6 Sanchez, Juan             SO Miss. State            3:56.46  
  7 Fife, Nolan               FR Indiana                3:57.58  
  8 Esselink, Evan            FR Indiana                3:58.66  
  9 Tobin, Daniel             SR Tennessee              4:00.95  
 10 Ricker, JR                FR Indiana                4:01.12  
 11 Dircksen, Blake           SO Indiana                4:01.27  
 12 Knickles, William         JR Ohio State             4:01.88  
 13 Newsom, Loren             FR Ole Miss               4:02.60  
 14 Moore, Chad               FR Miss. State            4:03.34  
 15 Kaiser, Nick              FR Tennessee              4:03.95  
 16 Farnsworth, Graham        SR Illinois               4:04.26  
 17 Franklin, Joe             SR Tennessee              4:06.77  
 18 Li, Henry                 SO Miss. State            4:09.06  
 19 Gilmartin, Tom            SR Tennessee              4:09.90  
 20 McKenna, Matt             FR Wisconsin              4:11.92  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
       World: W 7:53.63  9/3/2004    Saif Shaheen, QAT                         
    American: U 8:08.82  7/14/2006   Daniel Lincoln, Nike                      
  Collegiate: C 8:05.4h  5/13/1978   Henry Rono, Washington St.                
        Meet: J 8:31.16  3/26/2011   Nate Morrow, Indiana                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Finnerty, Rob             SO Wisconsin              8:13.00J 
  2 Allen, Cale               JR Purdue                 8:14.13J 
  3 Kremske, Dan              SR Illinois               8:19.93J 
  4 Hebert, Jordan            SO Illinois               8:20.67J 
  5 Vernier, Cameron          SO Miss. State            8:21.75J 
  6 Mickow, Colin             SR Illinois               8:23.43J 
  7 Riddle, Jim               JR Illinois               8:25.96J 
  8 Bodary, Chris             SR Tennessee              8:26.21J 
  9 Pompei, Phil              JR Illinois               8:29.08J 
 10 Bizuneh, Benyam           JR Indiana                8:31.63  
 11 DeSantis, Dominic         SR Purdue                 8:39.61  
 12 Klosterhoff, Brett        FR Purdue                 8:39.88  
 13 Johnson, Philip           JR Miss. State            8:43.09  
 14 Morrow, Nate              JR Indiana                8:46.08  
 15 Bohne, Nathan             JR Illinois               8:47.70  
 16 Britton, Carson           SO Miss. State            8:53.84  
 17 Gilmartin, Tom            SR Tennessee              8:57.62  
 18 Lenz, Adam                SR Miss. State            9:00.71  
 19 Lowe, Alexander           SO Ole Miss               9:04.16  
 -- Erschen, Jake             FR Wisconsin                  DNF  
 -- Holman, Max               FR Ole Miss                   DNF  
 -- Rainey, Jake              SO Tennessee                  DNS  
 -- Brill, Alexander          SO Wisconsin                  DNS  
 -- Sanchez, Juan             SO Miss. State                DNS  
 -- McCandless, Alex          SO Tennessee                  DNS  
 -- Derlath, Stephen          FR Tennessee                  DNS  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
 Top 9 plus ties to finals
       World: W 12.87  6/12/2008   Dayron Robles, CUB                          
    American: U 12.89  7/16/2010   David Oliver, Nike                          
  Collegiate: C 13.00  5/6/1979    Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland                  
    Facility: F 13.59  4/1/2011    Antwon Hicks, UNATTACHED                    
      School: M 13.73  2003        Kelvin Harris, MSU                          
        Meet: J 14.31  3/26/2011   Derek Drouin, Indiana                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Arnett, Nathan            JR Miss. State              14.01   2.2  1 
  2 Mayers, Emanuel           SR Miss. State              14.14   2.2  1 
  3 Ford, Gary                FR Illinois                 14.22   2.2  1 
  4 Gross, Adum               SR Wisconsin                14.45   2.2  1 
  5 Hines, Justin             SO Ohio State               14.60   2.1  2 
  6 Widule, Matthew           FR Wisconsin                14.70   2.2  1 
  7 Ledbetter, Shawn          JR Illinois                 14.81   2.2  1 
  8 Christian, Tevarus        SR Miss. State              14.84   2.2  1 
  9 Semien, Robert            FR Ole Miss                 14.88   2.2  1 
 10 Steinbach, Derek          SR Wisconsin                15.03   2.1  2 
 11 Grzesiak, Dave            SR Wisconsin                15.13   2.1  2 
 12 Haab, Nicholas            JR Illinois                 15.20   2.1  2 
 13 Griffith, Logan           JR Indiana                  15.22   2.2  1 
 14 Hammon, Corey             FR Illinois                 15.42   2.1  2 
 15 Anderson, Derrick         FR Ohio State               15.51   2.1  2 
 16 Monte, Steve              SO Illinois                 15.54   2.1  2 
 17 Turpin, Steven            FR Indiana                  16.37   2.1  2 
 18 Jansen, Ian               SR Wisconsin                16.40   2.1  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
       World: W 46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, USA                            
    American: U 46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, Foot Locker AC                 
  Collegiate: C 47.56  6/11/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
    Facility: F 52.82  3/26/2011   Emanuel Mayers, Mississippi State           
      School: M 49.39  1988        Dennis Otono, MSU                           
        Meet: J 52.82  3/26/2011   Emanuel Mayers, Mississippi State           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mayers, Emanuel           SR Miss. State              50.68J  1 
  2 Blanks, Carson            SR Ole Miss                 51.60J  1 
  3 Arnett, Nathan            JR Miss. State              51.69J  1 
  4 Plank, Patrick            SR Wisconsin                52.25J  1 
  5 Benson, Terry             SR Tennessee                52.52J  1 
  6 Word, Brian               SO Ole Miss                 53.15   3 
  7 Hindes, Ryan              SR Indiana                  53.22   1 
  8 Thompson, Aaron           FR Wisconsin                53.75   3 
  9 Norris, Luke              FR Ohio State               54.14   2 
 10 Brooks, Marcus            JR Ohio State               54.39   1 
 11 Bughman, Grant            JR Wisconsin                54.41   3 
 12 Haab, Nicholas            JR Illinois                 54.69   1 
 13 Ledbetter, Shawn          JR Illinois                 56.02   2 
 14 Moore, Joshua             JR Indiana                  56.32   2 
 15 Williams, Michael         FR Tennessee                56.53   3 
 16 Drouin, Derek             JR Indiana                  57.34   2 
 17 Griffith, Logan           JR Indiana                  57.86   2 
 18 Redding, Jonathan         FR Ole Miss                 58.28   2 
 -- Semien, Robert            FR Ole Miss                   DNS   3 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
       World: W 7:53.63  9/3/2004    Saďf Shaheen, QAT                         
    American: U 8:08.82  7/14/2006   Daniel Lincoln, Nike                      
  Collegiate: C 8:05.4h  5/13/1978   Henry Rono, Washington State              
    Facility: F 9:06.65  3/26/2011   Martin Kirui, Ole Miss                    
      School: M 8:43.68  1982        Simeon Kigen, MSU                         
        Meet: J 9:06.65  3/26/2011   Martin Kirui, Ole Miss                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Turner, De'Sean           SR Indiana                8:52.58J 
  2 Dannemiller, Adrien       SR Indiana                8:52.61J 
  3 Weatherford, Andy         SR Indiana                9:03.17J 
  4 Valentine, John           SO Miss. State            9:30.98  
  5 McIllece, Robert          FR Miss. State            9:39.65  
  6 Kiptoo, Kipchirchir       SO Ole Miss              10:03.33  
  7 Duarte, Julian            SO Miss. State           10:39.04  
 -- Lasiter, Scott            JR Purdue                     DNS  
 -- DeSilva, Chris            SR Illinois                   DNS  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
       World: W 37.04  9/4/2011    Jamaica, JAM                                
                       Carter, Frater, Blake, Bolt                       
    American: U 37.40  8/8/1992    National Team, USA national team            
                       Marsh, Burrell, Mitchell, Lewis                   
  Collegiate: C 38.04  6/5/1998    TCU, TCU                                    
                       Howard, Holloway, Williams, Spencer               
    Facility: F 39.70  4/1/2011    Mississippi St., Mississippi St.            
                       D Cherry, J Harris, G Hendricks, T Tate           
      School: M 38.96  2009        Mississippi State, MSU                      
                       Christian, Cherry, Mullings, Bailey               
        Meet: J 39.84  3/26/2011   Indiana, Indiana                            
                       Sult, Butler,                                     
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Miss.State  'A'                                       40.00  
     1) Tate, Tavaris JR                2) Cherry, D'Angelo SR            
     3) Hendricks, Garren JR            4) Harris, James SO               
  2 Tennessee  'A'                                        40.13  
     1) Juin, Reginald SO               2) James, Jamol FR                
     3) Nelvis, Jarael SO               4) Hardnick, Arnez JR             
  3 Illinois  'A'                                         40.20  
     1) Zahn, DJ FR                     2) Stryganek, Brandon FR          
     3) Zinzer, Josh SO                 4) Azie, Stanley SR               
  4 Wisconsin  'A'                                        40.61  
  5 Indiana  'A'                                          40.65  
     1) Sult, Tyler JR                  2) Butler, Kind SR                
     3) Vaughn, Chris JR                4) Turner, Nick SO                
 -- Tennessee  'B'                                          DNF  
     1) Williams, Michael FR            2) Dailey, Deaundra SR            
     3) Hayes, David FR                 4) Tucker, Varick SR              
 -- Miss.State  'B'                                         DNF  
     1) Christian, Justin SR            2) Samuels, Jarrett FR            
     3) Christian, Tevarus SR           4) Harper, Jason SO               
 -- Ohio State  'A'                                         DNS  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
       World: W 2:54.29  8/22/1993   USA, USA                                  
                         Watts, Valmon, Reynolds, Johnson                  
    American: U 2:54.20  7/22/1998   National Team, USA national team          
                         Young, Pettigrew, Washington, Johnson             
  Collegiate: C 2:59.59  6/11/2005   LSU, UCLA                                 
                         Dardar, Willie, Brazell, Carter                   
    Facility: F 3:05.24  3/26/2011   Mississippi State, Mississippi State      
                         Harris, Wilder, Barnaby, Tate                     
      School: M 3:01.56  2011        Mississippi State, MSU                    
                         Harris, Wilder, Barnaby , Tate                    
        Meet: J 3:05.24  3/26/2011   Mississippi State, Mississippi State      
                         Harris, Wilder, Barnaby, Tate                     
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Miss.State  'A'                                     3:09.09   2 
     1) Harris, James SO                2) Barnaby, Daundre JR            
     3) Mayers, Emanuel SR              4) Tate, Tavaris JR               
  2 Ole Miss  'A'                                       3:11.19   2 
     1) Oliver, Dante' SO               2) Serrette, Creighton SO         
     3) Griffin, Montez SO              4) Word, Brian SO                 
  3 Wisconsin  'A'                                      3:12.26   2 
     1) Simmons, Drew SO                2) Payne, Garret FR               
     3) Thompson, Aaron FR              4) Hammon, Brady SR               
  4 Tennessee  'A'                                      3:12.37   2 
     1) Williams, Michael FR            2) Benson, Terry SR               
     3) Hayes, David FR                 4) Tucker, Varick SR              
  5 Indiana  'A'                                        3:17.28   2 
     1) Hindes, Ryan SR                 2) Moore, Joshua JR               
     3) Stockberger, Daniel SR          4) Vaughn, Chris JR               
  6 Purdue  'A'                                         3:17.53   1 
     1) McNair, Robert SO               2) Lee, Josh SR                   
     3) Arvia, Chris FR                 4) Kendrick, Andrew SO            
  7 Ohio State  'A'                                     3:18.92   2 
     1) Norris, Luke FR                 2) Brooks, Marcus JR              
     3) Grove, Curt SO                  4) Weary, Taylor NA               
  8 Illinois  'A'                                       3:21.23   2 
     1) Taylor, Malcolm SO              2) Ford, Gary FR                  
     3) Jones, Josh FR                  4) Zebe, Zebo SO                  
  9 Wisconsin  'B'                                     x3:22.08   1 
     1) Woloszyk, Tyler SO              2) Bughman, Grant JR              
     3) Plank, Patrick SR               4) Kerswill, Matt NA              
 10 Illinois  'C'                                      x3:22.21   1 
     1) Haab, Nicholas JR               2) Azie, Stanley SR               
     3) Zinzer, Josh SO                 4) Hammon, Corey FR               
 11 Tennessee  'B'                                     x3:22.27   2 
     1) Hardnick, Arnez JR              2) Kaiser, Nick FR                
     3) Juin, Reginald SO               4) Thompson, Garrek JR            
 12 Purdue  'B'                                        x3:24.33   1 
     1) Cosey, Mario FR                 2) Keyser, Mitch JR               
     3) Porter, Dan SO                  4) Wynn, Tyler FR                 
 13 Miss.State  'B'                                    x3:26.89   2 
     1) Christian, Tevarus SR           2) Shoto, Steve FR                
     3) Patterson, Randy SO             4) Samuels, Jarrett FR            
 14 Illinois  'B'                                      x3:37.79   1 
     1) Ledbetter, Shawn JR             2) Zahn, DJ FR                    
     3) Ackerman, Jade FR               4) Stryganek, Brandon FR          
 -- Wisconsin  'C'                                          DNF   1 
     1) Grzesiak, Dave SR               2) Jansen, Ian SR                 
     3) Steinbach, Derek SR             4) Kavelaris, Wes SR              
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 starting height is 1.90
 progression is 1.90, 1.95, 2.00, 2.05, 2.10, 2.13
 2.16, 2.19. 2.22, 2.25, 2.28, 2.31
       World: W 2.45m  7/27/1993   Javier Sotomayor, CUB                       
    American: U 2.40m  8/7/1991    Charles Austin, unattached                  
  Collegiate: C 2.38m  6/3/1989    Hollis Conway, S. W. Louisiana              
    Facility: F 2.23m  3/26/2011   Derek Drouin, Indiana                       
      School: M 2.25m  2000        Rod Nelson, MSU                             
        Meet: J 2.23m  3/26/2011   Derek Drouin, Indiana                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Robertson, Ricky          JR Ole Miss                 2.25mJ   7-04.50 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.13 2.16 2.19 2.22 2.25 2.28 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO   XO    O  XXO  XPP 
  2 Jackson, Marcus           SO Miss. State              2.16m    7-01.00 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.13 2.16 2.19 
        P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 King, Darius              SO Indiana                  2.16m    7-01.00 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.13 2.16 2.19 2.22 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXO  XXO  XPP   XX 
  4 Parrish, Tyler            NA Ohio State               2.10m    6-10.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.13 
        P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Annear, Paul              JR Wisconsin                2.10m    6-10.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.13 
        P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Taylor, Collin            SO Wisconsin                2.10m    6-10.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.13 
        P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Jauregui, Travis          SO Indiana                  1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 
       XO    O  XXX 
  7 Tucker, Josh              SR Miss. State              1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P    O  XXX 
  9 Kinkley, Scott            FR Ohio State               1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 
       XX  XXO  XXX 
 -- Spight, Derrick           SO Purdue                     DNS            
 -- Michel, Ryan              SO Illinois                   DNS            
 -- Davis, Malcolm            FR Ole Miss                   DNS            
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Starting height is 4.30
 progression 4.30, 4.45, 4.60, 4.75, 4.90
 5.05, 5.15, 5.20, 5.25, 5.30, 5.35
       World: W 6.14m  7/31/1994   Sergey Bubka, UKR                           
    American: U 6.04m  6/8/2008    Brad Walker, Nike                           
  Collegiate: C 5.98m  5/25/1996   Lawrence Johnson, Tennessee                 
    Facility: F 4.93m  4/1/2011    Luke Beck, AL- H'ville                      
      School: M 5.50m  1985        Bob Dandino, MSU                            
        Meet: J 4.90m  3/26/2011   Chris Thoman, Purdue                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kendricks, Sam            FR Ole Miss                 5.05mF  16-06.75 
     4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 5.20 
       XO    O    O    O    P  PPP 
  2 Hodur, Josh               SO Illinois                 4.90mJ  16-00.75 
     4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 
       XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Retzloff, Sam             SO Indiana                  4.90mJ  16-00.75 
     4.75 4.90 5.05 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Saunders, Zack            JR Purdue                   4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.75 4.90 
       XO  XXX 
  5 Johnson, Patrick          JR Miss. State              4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.60 4.75 4.90 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
  6 Ferrell, Byron            SO Purdue                   4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 
        P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
  7 Monte, Steve              SO Illinois                 4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 
       XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Baldwin, Alex             JR Illinois                 4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.60 4.75 
        O  XXX 
  9 Kavelaris, Wes            SR Wisconsin                4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.60 4.75 
       XO  XXX 
  9 Greer, Stephen            FR Ole Miss                 4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Jarvis, James             FR Miss. State              4.45m   14-07.25 
     4.30 4.45 4.60 
        P    O  XXX 
 12 Anderson, Jason           SR Ole Miss                 4.45m   14-07.25 
     4.30 4.45 4.60 
        O   XO  XXX 
 13 Cox, Sam                  FR Miss. State              4.45m   14-07.25 
     4.30 4.45 4.60 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 14 Greer, Michael            FR Ole Miss                 4.30m   14-01.25 
     4.30 4.45 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Rasnick, Robert           SR Tennessee                   NH            
     4.90 
      XXX 
 -- DeFilippo, Mickey         SR Wisconsin                   NH            
     4.90 
      XXX 
 -- Ferguson, Garrett         SO Ole Miss                    NH            
     4.30 
      XXX 
 -- Christian, Tevarus        SR Miss. State                 NH            
     4.30 
      XXX 
 -- Bourgeouis, John          FR Miss. State                DNS            
 -- Porter, Tyler             SO Tennessee                  DNS            
 -- Brannon, Chase            SO Tennessee                  DNS            
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Top 9 plus ties to finals
       World: W 8.95m  8/30/1991   Mike Powell, USA                            
    American: U 8.95m  8/30/1991   Mike Powell, Foot Locker AC                 
  Collegiate: C 8.74m  4/2/1994    Erick Walder, Arkansas                      
    Facility: F 7.41m  3/26/2011   Mike Hartfield, Ohio State                  
      School: M 8.20m  1991        Festue Igbinoghene, MSU                     
        Meet: J 7.41m  3/26/2011   Mike Hartfield, Ohio State                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Samuels, Jarrett          FR Miss. State              7.73mJ +0.0  25-04.50 
     7.73m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(2.0) 7.53m(-0.3) FOUL(+0.0)
  2 Davis, Malcolm            FR Ole Miss                 7.26m  +0.0  23-10.00 
     6.72m(1.5) 6.80m(1.7) 6.49m(-1.1) 6.79m(+0.0) 7.26m(+0.0) 7.24m(-1.8)
  3 Blevins, Derek            SO Ohio State               7.14m   0.1  23-05.25 
     7.06m(+0.0) 6.83m(+0.0) 6.90m(+0.0) 7.13m(+0.0) FOUL(-1.2) 7.14m(0.1)
  4 Bowers, Justin            FR Wisconsin                7.11m  -3.0  23-04.00 
     7.11m(-3.0) 7.00m(1.0) FOUL(+0.0) 6.68m(-1.0) FOUL(+0.0) 7.07m(1.2)
  5 MacDonald, Stephen        JR Ohio State               6.99m  -1.3  22-11.25 
     FOUL(-0.8) 6.84m(0.3) 6.85m(+0.0) 6.99m(-1.3) 6.79m(+0.0) 6.94m(-1.2)
  6 Ford, Gary                FR Illinois                 6.97m  +0.0  22-10.50 
     FOUL(+0.0) 6.60m(1.8) 6.82m(1.1) 6.97m(+0.0) 6.83m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
  7 Anderson, Tyler           FR Tennessee                6.94m  -0.8  22-09.25 
     FOUL(-0.8) 6.79m(1.1) 6.94m(-0.8) FOUL(-0.9) 6.87m(-0.6) 6.65m(0.2)
  8 Parker, Rex               SR Indiana                  6.86m  +0.0  22-06.25 
     6.74m(-1.0) 6.86m(+0.0) 6.86m(1.9) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-0.7) FOUL(+0.0)
  9 Moore, Joshua             JR Indiana                  6.82m  -1.2  22-04.50 
     6.54m(+0.0) 6.66m(-0.7) 6.68m(-0.3) FOUL(0.9) 6.69m(+0.0) 6.82m(-1.2)
 10 Olamigoke, Olumide        SR Indiana                  6.62m  +0.0  21-08.75 
     FOUL(-0.8) 6.62m(+0.0) 6.47m(+0.0)         
 11 Turner, Morrie            JR Miss. State              6.55m  +0.0  21-06.00 
     FOUL(0.5) 6.55m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.6)           
 12 Rouse, Jr, Richard        FR Indiana                  6.52m  +0.0  21-04.75 
     6.50m(1.6) 6.52m(+0.0) 6.43m(1.4)           
 13 Grzesiak, Dave            SR Wisconsin                6.46m  -1.0  21-02.50 
     6.40m(+0.0) 6.46m(-1.0) FOUL                
 14 Tanthavong, Branden       FR Illinois                 6.45m  -0.1  21-02.00 
     6.45m(-0.1) 6.14m(+0.0) 6.32m(+0.0)           
 15 Jansen, Ian               SR Wisconsin                6.42m  -1.0  21-00.75 
     6.42m(-1.0) 6.02m(-1.0) 6.11m(3.1)           
 16 Arena, Alec               FR Ole Miss                 6.30m   1.9  20-08.00 
     FOUL(0.7) 6.30m(1.9) 6.26m(+0.0)           
 17 Hammon, Corey             FR Illinois                 5.80m   2.2  19-00.50 
     5.80m(2.2) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(2.0)         
 -- Brown, Desmond            JR Tennessee                 FOUL                 
     FOUL(-0.3) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)          
 -- Nickleson, Shawn          SO Purdue                     DNS   NWI           
 -- Christian, Tevarus        SR Miss. State                DNS   NWI           
 -- Robertson, Ricky          JR Ole Miss                   DNS   NWI           
 -- Hartfield, Mike           JR Ohio State                 DNS   NWI           
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Top 9 plus ties to finals
       World: W 18.29m  8/7/1995    Jonathan Edwards, GBR                      
    American: U 18.09m  7/27/1996   Kenny Harrison, Nike                       
  Collegiate: C 17.57m  6/5/1982    Keith Connor, SMU                          
    Facility: F 15.54m  3/26/2011   Kentrell Sanders, Ole Miss                 
      School: M 16.54m  1989        Festue Igbinoghene, MSU                    
        Meet: J 15.54m  3/26/2011   Kentrell Sanders, Ole Miss                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Harper, Jason             SO Miss. State             14.97m   1.5  49-01.50 
     FOUL(-0.9) 14.97m(1.5) 14.84m(-0.9) 14.83m(2.3) 14.51m(3.3) PASS(2.8)
  2 Olamigoke, Olumide        SR Indiana                 14.96m  +0.0  49-01.00 
     14.96m(+0.0) 14.96m(4.5) 14.33m(3.2) 14.62m(1.5) FOUL(0.3) FOUL(5.9)
  3 Parker, Rex               SR Indiana                 14.52m   0.6  47-07.75 
     14.19m(0.3) 14.52m(0.6) FOUL(+0.0) 14.27m(0.9) 14.50m(1.5) 13.34m(5.0)
  4 Tanthavong, Branden       FR Illinois                14.19m  -0.2  46-06.75 
     14.19m(-0.2) 14.10m(1.5) 12.90m(+0.0) 13.84m(1.6) 13.86m(0.7) FOUL(4.1)
  5 Blevins, Derek            SO Ohio State              14.05m   1.4  46-01.25 
     FOUL(1.3) 14.05m(1.4) 13.58m(2.6) FOUL(1.2) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(0.2)
  6 Anderson, Tyler           FR Tennessee               13.87m  +0.0  45-06.25 
     FOUL(1.2) FOUL(1.4) 13.41m(0.2) 13.87m(+0.0) 13.77m(2.6) FOUL(2.0)
  7 Rouse, Jr, Richard        FR Indiana                 13.74m  -0.2  45-01.00 
     13.50m(1.2) FOUL(-0.5) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.6) 13.74m(-0.2) 13.60m(2.0)
 -- Annear, Paul              JR Wisconsin                 FOUL                 
     FOUL(0.8) FOUL(0.1) FOUL(0.2)           
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Top 9 plus ties to finals
       World: W 23.12m  5/20/1990   Randy Barnes, USA                          
    American: U 23.13m  5/20/1990   Randy Barnes, Mazda TC                     
  Collegiate: C 22.00m  6/3/1995    John Godina, UCLA                          
    Facility: F 17.50m  3/26/2011   Bill Hardcastle, Purdue                    
      School: M 20.66m  1987        Garry Frank, MSU                           
        Meet: J 17.50m  3/26/2011   Bill Hardcastle, Purdue                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 DeChant, Matt             SR Ohio State              18.37mJ  60-03.25 
      FOUL  18.37m  18.36m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Wesela, Ed                SR Miss. State             17.93mJ  58-10.00 
      FOUL  14.80m  15.75m  17.93m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Hoty, Matthew             FR Tennessee               17.76mJ  58-03.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  17.76m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Block, Danny              SO Wisconsin               17.29m   56-08.75 
      FOUL  16.70m  17.17m  17.20m  17.29m  FOUL
  5 Branch, Tyler             SR Ohio State              17.22m   56-06.00 
      16.99m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  17.22m  FOUL
  6 Engel, Jakob              JR Purdue                  16.46m   54-00.00 
      15.10m  FOUL  16.40m  FOUL  16.46m  FOUL
  7 Noe, Brandon              NA Illinois                15.85m   52-00.00 
      FOUL  15.61m  15.69m  15.85m  15.63m  15.60m
  8 Bailey, Tavis             FR Tennessee               15.75m   51-08.25 
      15.10m  FOUL  15.75m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Smith, Curt               SO Ohio State              15.54m   51-00.00 
      FOUL  15.54m  FOUL  15.27m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Vogt, Dylan               FR Ohio State              14.57m   47-09.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.57m            
 -- Einbecker, Brett          SO Illinois                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Fraker, Davis             FR Illinois                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 9 plus ties to finals
       World: W 74.08m  6/6/1986    Jurgen Schult, GDR                         
    American: U 72.34m  7/7/1981    Ben Plucknett, SoCal Striders              
  Collegiate: C 67.66m  5/29/2004   Hannes Hopley, SMU                         
    Facility: F 55.92m  3/26/2011   Stephen Saenz, Auburn                      
      School: M 54.34m  1987        Garry Frank, MSU                           
        Meet: J 55.92m  3/26/2011   Stephen Saenz, Auburn                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Block, Danny              SO Wisconsin               56.95mJ    186-10 
      52.37m  56.95m  51.48m  51.69m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Bailey, Tavis             FR Tennessee               53.01m     173-11 
      43.53m  48.79m  53.01m  51.27m  FOUL  50.43m
  3 DeChant, Matt             SR Ohio State              50.48m     165-07 
      48.57m  47.21m  50.48m  47.66m  48.54m  FOUL
  4 Mays, Max                 SR Ohio State              50.21m     164-09 
      FOUL  49.10m  47.85m  45.44m  FOUL  50.21m
  5 Thompson, Alex            FR Wisconsin               49.73m     163-02 
      FOUL  48.12m  FOUL  49.73m  FOUL  49.38m
  6 Noe, Brandon              NA Illinois                49.18m     161-04 
      47.14m  48.85m  FOUL  48.95m  49.18m  48.36m
  7 Einbecker, Brett          SO Illinois                47.23m     154-11 
      45.95m  FOUL  47.23m  45.28m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Fraker, Davis             FR Illinois                46.61m     152-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  46.61m  45.09m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Vogt, Dylan               FR Ohio State              45.15m     148-01 
      45.15m  41.49m  44.95m  44.21m  43.84m  FOUL
 10 Smith, Curt               SO Ohio State              44.82m     147-00 
      44.18m  44.50m  44.82m            
 11 Hoty, Matthew             FR Tennessee               44.72m     146-09 
      42.35m  44.72m  44.64m            
 12 Lapane, Ben               SO Ole Miss                40.19m     131-10 
      38.75m  40.19m  FOUL            
 13 Jansen, Ian               SR Wisconsin               39.42m     129-04 
      FOUL  39.42m  38.01m            
 14 Grzesiak, Dave            SR Wisconsin               38.42m     126-00 
      FOUL  38.42m  38.11m            
 15 Steinbach, Derek          SR Wisconsin               38.27m     125-07 
      38.27m  38.20m  FOUL            
 16 Christian, Tevarus        SR Miss. State             37.29m     122-04 
      37.29m  36.30m  FOUL            
 17 Monte, Steve              SO Illinois                32.98m     108-02 
      FOUL  32.98m  31.66m            
 18 Turpin, Steven            FR Indiana                 29.76m      97-08 
      FOUL  20.69m  29.76m            
 -- Galos, Daniel             SR Indiana                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 9 plus ties to finals
       World: W 86.74m  8/30/1986   Yuriy Sedykh, RUS                          
    American: U 82.52m  9/7/1996    Lance Deal, NYAC                           
  Collegiate: C 81.94m  5/19/1995   Balazs Kiss, So. California                
    Facility: F 62.81m  4/15/2011   Brandon Colbert, SE Missouri               
      School: M 61.04m  1997        Terry Day, MSU                             
        Meet: J 58.77m  3/26/2011   Max Mays, Ohio State                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Fraker, Davis             FR Illinois                63.18mF    207-03 
      63.18m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2 Mays, Max                 SR Ohio State              60.60mJ    198-10 
      60.60m  57.55m  56.41m  59.10m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Davis, Tom                SR Ohio State              58.18m     190-10 
      58.18m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  56.12m
  4 Ramirez, Brett            SO Illinois                55.94m     183-06 
      55.32m  55.94m  54.67m  FOUL  53.53m  55.00m
  5 Galos, Daniel             SR Indiana                 55.83m     183-02 
      54.87m  55.83m  54.33m  55.41m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Branch, Tyler             SR Ohio State              55.63m     182-06 
      55.63m  54.04m  FOUL  FOUL  54.34m  FOUL
  7 Thomas, Drew              JR Tennessee               55.09m     180-09 
      52.08m  53.11m  53.78m  55.09m  53.26m  54.72m
  8 Luby, Cal                 SR Purdue                  53.45m     175-04 
      51.42m  FOUL  48.78m  48.27m  53.45m  51.85m
  9 Gehring, Bill             JR Ohio State              51.00m     167-04 
      49.51m  51.00m  49.30m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Engel, Jakob              JR Purdue                  49.16m     161-03 
      47.89m  49.16m  FOUL            
 -- McAdoo, Deon              FR Tennessee                  DNS            
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 9 plus ties to finals
       World: W 98.48m  5/25/1996   Jan Zelezny, CZE                           
    American: U 91.29m  6/21/2007   Breaux Greer, adidas                       
  Collegiate: C 89.10m  3/24/1990   Patrik Boden, Texas                        
    Facility: F 61.36m  3/26/2011   William Lauricella, Ohio State             
      School: M 75.74m  1984        Corwyn Aldredge, MSU                       
        Meet: J 61.36m  3/26/2011   William Lauricella, Ohio State             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Steinbach, Derek          SR Wisconsin               61.71mJ    202-05 
      46.40m  61.71m  57.18m  55.92m  54.76m  60.91m
  2 Hadden, Lucas             JR Tennessee               61.47mJ    201-08 
      57.89m  61.47m  59.05m  FOUL  58.07m  56.06m
  3 Brannon, Chase            SO Tennessee               57.60m     189-00 
      51.75m  52.43m  57.60m  52.08m  55.36m  56.38m
  4 Lapane, Ben               SO Ole Miss                57.16m     187-06 
      FOUL  57.16m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Drouin, Derek             JR Indiana                 55.90m     183-05 
      55.10m  53.92m  FOUL  55.90m  55.79m  54.09m
  6 Stephens, Kenneth         SO Ohio State              55.72m     182-10 
      51.16m  52.02m  55.32m  54.33m  53.86m  55.72m
  7 Britton, Austin           FR Miss. State             54.27m     178-01 
      53.84m  54.27m  51.70m  FOUL  47.55m  49.29m
  8 Monte, Steve              SO Illinois                53.14m     174-04 
      51.83m  51.94m  51.09m  49.14m  53.14m  51.91m
  9 Hammon, Corey             FR Illinois                50.22m     164-09 
      48.32m  50.22m  FOUL  47.47m  45.39m  48.84m
 10 Soefje, Nick              FR Miss. State             49.01m     160-09 
      FOUL  44.33m  49.01m           
 -- Turpin, Steven            FR Indiana                    DNS            
ON WISCONSIN
  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago