Recap

Licensed to Univ. of Wisconsin - Madison         HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/6/2012
                                NCAA Qualifier                                 
                      Camp Randall Memorial Sports Center                      
                           Madison, Wis.  - 3/2/2012                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women Weight Throw
================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 21.33m  2012        Taylor Smith, Wisconsin                    
    Facility: F 22.82m  2006        Jennifer Leatherman, Penn State            
     Big Ten: B 22.82m  2006        Jennifer Leatherman, Penn State            
                21.00m  AUTO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Taylor Smith              JR Wisconsin               20.52m         67-04.00 
      19.70m  20.14m  20.52m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Angela Boushea            FR Wisconsin               18.83m         61-09.50 
      17.02m  17.37m  17.56m  17.96m  17.57m  18.83m
  3 Alexia Child              SR UW-Oshkosh              18.68m         61-03.50 
      17.76m  18.25m  18.68m  17.24m  18.22m  18.25m
  4 Victoria Ziegler          SR Illinois St             18.48m         60-07.75 
      18.05m  18.48m  FOUL  17.54m  17.54m  16.84m
  5 Abby Lueck                SO Wisconsin               18.16m         59-07.00 
      17.83m  18.16m  FOUL  FOUL  17.48m  FOUL
  6 Samantha Loew             JR UW-Oshkosh              17.88m         58-08.00 
      FOUL  17.36m  17.82m  FOUL  17.79m  17.88m
  7 Jenny Svobodny            FR Unat-Wisconsin          15.85m         52-00.00 
      15.18m  FOUL  14.64m  14.99m  15.51m  15.85m
  8 Abby Martin               SO UW-Oshkosh              15.84m         51-11.75 
      15.26m  15.84m  15.46m  15.49m  15.10m  15.60m
  9 Amy Miskowicz             JR UW-Whitewater           13.52m         44-04.25 
      12.19m  13.52m  11.84m  FOUL  10.88m  12.60m
 -- Breanna Strupp            JR UW-Oshkosh                FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 2  Men Weight Throw
================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 19.62m  2000        Anders Holmstrom, Wisconsin                
    Facility: F 21.56m  2008        Jon Pullum, Purdue                         
     Big Ten: B 24.01m  2004        Dan Taylor, Ohio State                     
                21.50m  AUTO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Akil Mills                SO Illinois St             21.13m         69-04.00 
      19.71m  20.44m  21.13m  FOUL  19.47m  PASS
  2 Pete Delzer               JR UW-Oshkosh              20.14m         66-01.00 
      18.54m  18.66m  FOUL  19.36m  20.14m  19.81m
  3 Ben Ludtke                SR UW-Oshkosh              20.12m         66-00.25 
      FOUL  19.33m  20.12m  19.76m  FOUL  19.63m
  4 Lewis Prior               JR UW-Oshkosh              18.45m         60-06.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  17.69m  FOUL  FOUL  18.45m
  5 John Cooper               SO UW-La Crosse            18.18m         59-07.75 
      17.47m  18.18m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Jordan Miller             SR UW-Whitewater           17.84m         58-06.50 
      17.84m  FOUL  17.09m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Nick Baatz                JR UW-Oshkosh              17.43m         57-02.25 
      17.43m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  16.87m  FOUL
  8 Scott Erickson            FR Unat-Wisconsin          17.32m         56-10.00 
      16.99m  17.32m  17.06m  16.98m  FOUL  16.55m
  9 Grant Havard              FR UW-La Crosse            16.20m         53-01.75 
      16.20m  16.01m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.82m
 10 Andrew Brekke             FR Unat-Wisconsin          15.95m         52-04.00 
      15.95m  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Dave Johnson              SO UW-Whitewater             FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Alex Thompson             FR Wisconsin                 FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 3  Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 4.12m  2010        Jenny Soceka, Wisconsin                     
    Facility: F 4.25m  2010        Kylie Hutson, Indiana State                 
     Big Ten: B 4.25m  2008        Alicia Rue, Minnesota                       
                4.35m  AUTO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Courtney Walden           FR Wisconsin                3.85m         12-07.50 
     3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 4.00 
      PPP   XO    O  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  2 Jessie Vardas             FR Wisconsin                3.65m         11-11.75 
     3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 
        O   XO   XO  PPP  XXX 
  3 Loryn Kressin             JR UW-Whitewater            3.45m         11-03.75 
     3.45 3.55 3.65 
        O  PPP  XXX 
 -- Carley Morris             FR Wisconsin                   NH                  
     3.45 
      XXX 
 -- Taylor Kirby              FR Unat-Wisconsin              NH                  
     3.45 
      XXX 
 -- Melanie Pilon             SO UW-Whitewater               NH                  
     3.45 
      XXX 
 -- Katelyn Malcore           FR Wisconsin                   NH                  
     3.45 
      XXX 
 
Event 4  Men Long Jump
================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 7.90m  2001        Len Herring, Wisconsin                      
    Facility: F 8.05m  1993        Anthuan Maybank, Iowa                       
     Big Ten: B 8.26m  1975        Charlton Ehizuelen, Illinois                
                8.00m  AUTO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Troy Brooks               JR UW-La Crosse             7.19m         23-07.25 
      7.19m  7.09m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2 Zach Ziemek               FR Wisconsin                6.93m         22-09.00 
      6.26m  6.58m  FOUL  6.93m  6.79m  6.78m
  3 Christopher Haase         FR UW-La Crosse             6.89m         22-07.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.89m  FOUL  6.78m  6.52m
  4 Clark Lundquist           SR UW-La Crosse             6.78m         22-03.00 
      6.78m  4.62m  6.48m  6.70m  FOUL  6.61m
  5 Ian Jansen                SR Wisconsin                6.74m         22-01.50 
      6.12m  6.61m  6.65m  6.68m  6.74m  FOUL
  6 Derek Steinbach           SR Wisconsin                6.60m         21-08.00 
      6.43m  6.60m  PASS  6.29m  6.57m  6.20m
  7 Luke Wenham               FR UW-Whitewater            6.59m         21-07.50 
      FOUL  6.18m  6.59m  5.95m  6.53m  FOUL
  8 Ryan Sprenger             SO UW-Oshkosh               6.44m         21-01.50 
      FOUL  6.44m  FOUL  6.08m  6.36m  6.25m
  9 Alan German               SR UW-Oshkosh               6.37m         20-10.75 
      6.37m  FOUL  6.29m  PASS  PASS  PASS
 10 Ben Schreib               FR Unat-Wisconsin           4.90m         16-01.00 
      FOUL  4.90m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
 
Event 5  Women Long Jump
================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 6.40m  1981        Pat Johnson, Wisconsin                      
    Facility: F 6.38m  1991        Lisa Payne, Wisconsin                       
     Big Ten: B 6.48m  2003        Rose Richmond, Indiana                      
                6.45m  AUTO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Lexie Sondgeroth          FR UW-Whitewater            5.43m         17-09.75 
      FOUL  5.36m  5.35m  5.43m  5.42m  5.42m
  2 Yolanda Hayes-Barnes      FR Unat-Wisconsin           5.30m         17-04.75 
      4.86m  5.24m  5.04m  5.16m  5.30m  5.11m
  3 Kara Krugel               FR Unat-Wisconsin           5.17m         16-11.50 
      FOUL  4.96m  FOUL  FOUL  5.17m  FOUL
 
Event 6  Men High Jump
================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 2.22m  2000        Bobby Myers, Wisocnsin                      
    Facility: F 2.30m  2007        Jim Dilling, Minnesota State, Mankato       
     Big Ten: B 2.30m  1998        Staffan Strand, Minnesota                   
                2.24m  AUTO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Collin Taylor             SO Wisconsin                2.16m          7-01.00 
     1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.10 2.13 2.16 2.19 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Luke Buchholz             SR UW-Whitewater            2.06m          6-09.00 
     1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.10 
      PPP    O  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  3 Beau Hering               JR UW-Whitewater            1.96m          6-05.00 
     1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 
        O    O  PPP  XXX 
  4 Cory Zaeske               SO UW-Whitewater           J1.96m          6-05.00 
     1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 
      PPP   XO  PPP  XXX 
  5 Tom Fisher                JR UW-Whitewater           J1.96m          6-05.00 
     1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 
      PPP  XXO  PPP  XXX 
  6 Jason Tiedt               FR Unat-Wisconsin           1.91m          6-03.25 
     1.91 1.96 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Charlie Foss              FR Unat-Wisconsin              NH                  
     1.91 
      XXX 
 -- Nick Stone                SR UW-La Crosse                NH                  
     1.91 
      XXX 
 -- Derek Steinbach           SR Wisconsin                   NH                  
     1.91 
      XXX 
 
Event 7  Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 5.33m  1988        Todd Verbick, Wisconsin                     
    Facility: F 5.50m  1996        Martin Erikkson, Minnesota                  
     Big Ten: B 5.66m  1994        Mark Buse, Indiana                          
                5.50m  AUTO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Mickey DeFilippo          SR Wisconsin                5.20m         17-00.75 
     4.56 4.71 4.86 5.00 5.10 5.20 5.30 5.40 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
  2 John Negus                SR UW-Stout                 4.86m         15-11.25 
     4.56 4.71 4.86 5.00 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Jeremiah Burish           SR UW-La Crosse            J4.86m         15-11.25 
     4.56 4.71 4.86 5.00 
       XO  PPP   XO  XXX 
  4 Chas Spangenberg          JR UW-Platteville           4.71m         15-05.50 
     4.56 4.71 4.86 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Jeffery Hill              FR UW-La Crosse            J4.71m         15-05.50 
     4.56 4.71 4.86 
       XO    O  XXX 
  6 Wes Kavelaris             SR Wisconsin               J4.71m         15-05.50 
     4.56 4.71 4.86 
      PPP  XXO  XXX 
  7 David Pergande            JR UW-La Crosse             4.56m         14-11.50 
     4.56 4.71 
       XO  XXX 
  8 Cody Speaker              SO UW-Whitewater           J4.56m         14-11.50 
     4.56 4.71 4.86 
      XXO  PPP  XXX 
  8 Gary Trkula               FR UW-La Crosse            J4.56m         14-11.50 
     4.56 4.71 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Jared Bradfish            JR UW-Platteville              NH                  
     4.56 
      XXX 
 -- Bryan Klister             FR UW-La Crosse                NH                  
     4.56 
      XXX 
 -- Tyler Zamzow              FR UW-La Crosse                NH                  
     4.56 
      XXX 
 
Event 8  Women High Jump
================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 1.85m  2010        Megan Seidl, Wisconsin                      
    Facility: F 1.91m  1996        Corissa Yasen, Purdue                       
     Big Ten: B 1.93m  1999        Nicole Forrester, Michigan                  
                1.85m  AUTO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Megan Seidl                  Unattached               1.78m          5-10.00 
     1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  2 Shelby Demos              JR UW-Whitewater            1.68m          5-06.00 
     1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  3 Kate Flood                SR Wisconsin                1.63m          5-04.25 
     1.58 1.63 1.68 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  4 JoLyn Owen                JR UW-Whitewater            1.58m          5-02.25 
     1.58 1.63 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Brooke Richardson         FR Unat-Wisconsin              NH                  
     1.58 
      XXX 
 -- Fiona Baus                FR Unat-Wisconsin              NH                  
     1.58 
      XXX 
 -- Yolanda Hayes-Barnes      FR Unat-Wisconsin              NH                  
     1.58 
      XXX 
 -- Kara Krugel               FR Unat-Wisconsin              NH                  
     1.58 
      XXX 
 
Event 9  Women Shot Put
================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 16.51m  2012        Kelsey Card, Wisconsin                     
    Facility: F 17.01m  1992        Christy Barrett, Terre Haute TC            
     Big Ten: B 17.20m  2004        Ja'Nai O'Connor, Penn State                
                17.20m  AUTO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Kelsey Card               FR Wisconsin               16.71mW        54-10.00 
      FOUL  16.71m  16.12m  16.46m  16.09m  15.55m
  2 Dani Bunch                SO Purdue                  16.65m         54-07.50 
      FOUL  16.65m  15.57m  FOUL  16.00m  16.34m
  3 Mary Theisen              JR Indiana St              16.21m         53-02.25 
      16.05m  FOUL  15.90m  15.38m  15.99m  16.21m
  4 Monique Riddick           SR Indiana                 16.12m         52-10.75 
      FOUL  14.54m  15.66m  16.12m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Taylor Smith              JR Wisconsin               15.89m         52-01.75 
      15.21m  15.89m  FOUL  15.62m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Terri Anderson            SR Purdue                  15.59m         51-01.75 
      14.00m  15.21m  14.95m  FOUL  FOUL  15.59m
  7 Victoria Ziegler          SR Illinois St             14.80m         48-06.75 
      FOUL  14.80m  FOUL  13.94m  13.77m  FOUL
  8 Abby Lueck                SO Wisconsin               14.77m         48-05.50 
      14.49m  14.19m  14.77m  14.39m  14.63m  FOUL
  9 M.J. Doan                 FR Indiana                 14.66m         48-01.25 
      FOUL  13.78m  14.66m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Jasmine Boyer             SO Wisconsin               14.64m         48-00.50 
      14.64m  FOUL  FOUL           
 11 Abby Martin               SO UW-Oshkosh              14.26m         46-09.50 
      14.26m  13.37m  11.75m            
 12 Breanna Strupp            JR UW-Oshkosh              13.98m         45-10.50 
      13.98m  FOUL  FOUL            
 13 Kyla Buckley              SO Indiana                 13.91m         45-07.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.91m         
 14 Jenny Svobodny            FR Unat-Wisconsin          13.22m         43-04.50 
      13.22m  13.14m  13.13m            
 15 Alexia Child              SR UW-Oshkosh              12.53m         41-01.50 
      12.53m  FOUL  12.18m            
 16 Shelby Mahr               FR UW-Whitewater           12.43m         40-09.50 
      12.43m  12.32m  FOUL            
 17 Amy Miskowicz             JR UW-Whitewater           11.73m         38-06.00 
      11.66m  11.73m  11.64m            
 -- Kirsten Walker            SO Marquette                 FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 10  Men Shot Put
================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 18.91m  2012        Dan Block, Wisconsin                       
    Facility: F 19.75m  1987        Jeff Braun, Wisconsin United AC            
     Big Ten: B 21.38m  1982        Kevin Akins, Ohio State                    
                19.35m  AUTO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Danny Block               SO Wisconsin               18.77m         61-07.00 
      16.85m  18.77m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Curtis Jensen             JR Illinois St             18.16m         59-07.00 
      FOUL  17.98m  FOUL  17.77m  18.10m  18.16m
  3 Andy Novak                SR UW-La Crosse            17.89m         58-08.50 
      17.89m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Pete Delzer               JR UW-Oshkosh              17.33m         56-10.25 
      17.27m  17.33m  17.01m  17.02m  17.07m  16.82m
  5 Lewis Prior               JR UW-Oshkosh              16.12m         52-10.75 
      15.45m  15.86m  15.80m  16.12m  FOUL  15.39m
  6 Alex Zart                 SO UW-La Crosse            15.63m         51-03.50 
      FOUL  15.63m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Scott Erickson            FR Unat-Wisconsin          15.35m         50-04.50 
      FOUL  14.52m  15.00m  15.09m  15.35m  FOUL
  8 Jake Wiederholt           JR UW-Platteville          15.20m         49-10.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.98m  15.20m  14.60m  15.10m
  9 Adam Poellinger           JR UW-La Crosse            15.08m         49-05.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.08m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Jordan Miller             SR UW-Whitewater           14.96m         49-01.00 
      14.96m  14.64m  FOUL           
 11 Jeremy Brandt             SO UW-Oshkosh              14.72m         48-03.50 
      FOUL  14.72m  FOUL            
 12 Kevin Kitzman             FR UW-Whitewater           14.65m         48-00.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.65m            
 13 Charlie Foss              FR Unat-Wisconsin          10.71m         35-01.75 
      FOUL  10.71m  FOUL           
 14 Jason Tiedt               FR Unat-Wisconsin          10.11m         33-02.00 
      10.11m  5.02m  8.92m           
 -- Derek Steinbach           SR Wisconsin                 FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Ben Watson                SO UW-Whitewater             FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Nick Baatz                JR UW-Oshkosh                FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 12  Women Triple Jump
================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 13.19m  2010        Chavon Robinson, Wisconsin                 
    Facility: F 13.26m  1996        Dawn Riley, Illinois                       
     Big Ten: B 13.46m  2003        Nicole Whitman, Illinois                   
                13.30m  AUTO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Jordan Helgren            SR Wisconsin               12.37m         40-07.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.36m  12.37m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Laura McGinnis            SO Wisconsin               11.36m         37-03.25 
      11.36m  FOUL  FOUL  11.27m  11.35m  FOUL
  3 Claire Pohlman            SO UW-Oshkosh              11.20m         36-09.00 
      11.20m  11.19m  11.01m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Lexie Sondgeroth          FR UW-Whitewater           10.82m         35-06.00 
      10.82m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
 
Event 13  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
   Wisconsin: W  7.47  1997        Reggie Torian, Wisconsin                    
    Facility: F  7.81  2008        Josh Hembrough, Purdue                      
     Big Ten: B  7.47  1997        Reggie Torian, Wisconsin                    
                 7.70  AUTO
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Adum Gross                SR Wisconsin                 8.07Q                  1 
  2 Matthew Widule            FR Wisconsin                 8.14Q                  2 
  3 TJ Valley                 SO UW-Platteville            8.17q                  2 
  4 Alan German               SR UW-Oshkosh                8.23q                  1 
  5 Mike Judd                 FR UW-Whitewater             8.25q                  1 
  6 Adam Hexum                SR Wisconsin                 8.35q                  2 
  7 Luke Ackerson             SR UW-La Crosse              8.41q                  1 
  8 Marcus Smith              JR UW-Whitewater             8.45q                  2 
  9 Joe DeRosier              SO UW-La Crosse              8.52                   2 
 10 Charlie Foss              FR Unat-Wisconsin            9.05                   2 
 
Event 13  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W  7.47  1997        Reggie Torian, Wisconsin                    
    Facility: F  7.81  2008        Josh Hembrough, Purdue                      
     Big Ten: B  7.47  1997        Reggie Torian, Wisconsin                    
                 7.70  AUTO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Adum Gross                SR Wisconsin                 8.03                  
  2 Matthew Widule            FR Wisconsin                 8.09                  
  3 TJ Valley                 SO UW-Platteville            8.25                  
  4 Mike Judd                 FR UW-Whitewater             8.27                  
  5 Adam Hexum                SR Wisconsin                 8.32                  
  6 Alan German               SR UW-Oshkosh                8.33                  
  7 Marcus Smith              JR UW-Whitewater             8.47                  
  8 Luke Ackerson             SR UW-La Crosse              8.48                  
Preliminaries
  9 Joe DeRosier              SO UW-La Crosse                                    
 10 Charlie Foss              FR Unat-Wisconsin                                  
 
Event 14  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W  8.40  1981        Kathy Bogwarth, Wisconsin                   
    Facility: F  8.28  2006        Laneisha Waller, Illinois                   
     Big Ten: B  7.90  2002        Perdita Felicien, Illinois                  
                 8.10  AUTO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Shelby Demos              JR UW-Whitewater             9.22                  
  2 Natalie Tarter            SO Wisconsin                 9.23                  
  3 Yolanda Hayes-Barnes      FR Unat-Wisconsin           10.73                  
 
Event 15  Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
   Wisconsin: W  6.55  2007        Demi Omole, Wisconsin                       
    Facility: F  6.61  2008        Adam Harris, Michigan                       
     Big Ten: B  6.55  2007        Demi Omole, Wisconsin                       
                 6.60  AUTO
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Moriarty Brown-Griffin    SO UW-Whitewater             6.99Q                  1 
  2 Michael Miller            FR Unat-Wisconsin            7.00Q                  2 
  3 Dylan Crafton             SO UW-Whitewater             6.99q                  1 
  4 Aaron Hrubes              JR UW-Platteville            7.00q                  2 
  5 Patrick Plank             SR Wisconsin                 7.04q                  1 
  6 C.J. Miller               JR UW-Whitewater             7.11q                  2 
  7 Adum Gross                SR Wisconsin                 7.13q                  1 
  8 Nicholas Lohr             FR Edgewood                  7.29q                  1 
  9 Ben Schreib               FR Unat-Wisconsin            7.34                   1 
 10 Brandon Griffith          FR Edgewood                  7.54                   2 
 
Event 15  Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W  6.55  2007        Demi Omole, Wisconsin                       
    Facility: F  6.61  2008        Adam Harris, Michigan                       
     Big Ten: B  6.55  2007        Demi Omole, Wisconsin                       
                 6.60  AUTO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Dylan Crafton             SO UW-Whitewater             6.92                  
  2 Michael Miller            FR Unat-Wisconsin            6.96                  
  3 Patrick Plank             SR Wisconsin                 6.97                  
  4 Aaron Hrubes              JR UW-Platteville            6.98                  
  5 Moriarty Brown-Griffin    SO UW-Whitewater             7.02                  
  6 C.J. Miller               JR UW-Whitewater             7.09                  
  7 Adum Gross                SR Wisconsin                 7.12                  
Preliminaries
  8 Nicholas Lohr             FR Edgewood                                        
  9 Ben Schreib               FR Unat-Wisconsin                                  
 10 Brandon Griffith          FR Edgewood                                        
 
Event 16  Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
   Wisconsin: W  7.44  2006        Shuntia Lucas, Wisconsin                    
    Facility: F  7.38  2006        Yvonne Mensah, Illinois                     
     Big Ten: B  7.21  2003        Rachelle Boone, Indiana                     
                 7.23  AUTO
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 
================================================================================
  1 Katelyn Malcore           FR Wisconsin                 8.07Q                 
  2 Katie Amelse              JR Edgewood                  8.45q                 
  3 Macalah Finstad           FR Edgewood                  8.47q                 
  4 Kat Sporie                JR Edgewood                  8.81q                 
 
Event 16  Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W  7.44  2006        Shuntia Lucas, Wisconsin                    
    Facility: F  7.38  2006        Yvonne Mensah, Illinois                     
     Big Ten: B  7.21  2003        Rachelle Boone, Indiana                     
                 7.23  AUTO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Katelyn Malcore           FR Wisconsin                 8.05                  
  2 Katie Amelse              JR Edgewood                  8.39                  
  3 Macalah Finstad           FR Edgewood                  9.20                  
  4 Kat Sporie                JR Edgewood                  9.29                  
 
Event 17  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 46.45  1983        LeRoy Dixson, Wisconsin                     
    Facility: F 46.66  1999        Andrew Pierce, Ohio State                   
     Big Ten: B 45.46  2001        Andrew Pierce, Ohio State                   
                46.60  AUTO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Grant Bughman             SR Unat-Wisconsin           49.46                   2 
  2 Brett Hartman             SO Wisconsin                49.49                   1 
  3 Michael Gerber            FR Unat-Wisconsin           50.83                   2 
  4 Matt Mikesell             JR UW-Whitewater            51.24                   1 
  5 Brian Martinezdelacotera  SR UW-Whitewater            51.24                   2 
  6 Peter Schneider           SO Edgewood                 54.65                   1 
 
Event 18  Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 53.88  1981        Pam Moore, Wisconsin                        
    Facility: F 52.31  2006        Kineke Alexander, Iowa                      
     Big Ten: B 51.48  2007        Kineke Alexander, Iowa                      
                53.30  AUTO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Liz Duxbury               FR Unat-Wisconsin         1:01.10                  
  2 Abbie Weigel              FR Unat-Wisconsin         1:01.49                  
  3 Ella Willaquette          FR Unat-Wisconsin         1:01.97                  
  4 Melissa Assalone          JR Wisconsin              1:02.68                  
 
Event 20  Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 3:58.68  2012        Alex Hatz, Wisconsin                      
    Facility: F 4:00.40  1978        Steve Lacy, Wisconsin                     
     Big Ten: B 3:55.33  1995        Kevin Sullivan, Michigan                  
                3:59.70  AUTO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Lucas Wolfe               SO Edgewood               4:42.99                  
 
Event 21  Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 4:30.63  1989        Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
    Facility: F 4:37.10  1977        Cindy Bremser, Wisconsin United AC        
     Big Ten: B 4:30.63  1989        Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
                4:38.90  AUTO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Gabby Effrien             FR Unat-Wisconsin         5:16.37                  
  2 Dana Steffen              FR Unat-Wisconsin         5:19.01                  
  3 Carol Eckerly                Unattached             5:20.49                  
  4 Anne Gregory              FR Unat-Wisconsin         5:23.12                  
 -- Beth Hartig               JR Unat-Wisconsin             DNF                  
 
Event 22  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 2:01.65  1994        Amy Wickus, Wisconsin                     
    Facility: F 2:03.70  1999        Suzy Favor Hamilton, Nike                 
     Big Ten: B 2:01.65  1994        Amy Wickus, Wisocnsin                     
                2:05.50  AUTO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Denay Hering              FR Edgewood               2:23.33                  
  2 Corrin Koslowski          SR Edgewood               2:27.78                  
  3 Alenna Beroza             FR Unat-Wisconsin         2:34.23                  
 
Event 23  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 1:47.45  2010        Zach Mellon, Wisconsin                    
    Facility: F 1:47.99  1991        Mike Raemisch, Wisconsin                  
     Big Ten: B 1:46.96  1999        Bobby True, Illinois                      
                1:48.20  AUTO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Andrew Perkins               Unattached             1:55.31                  
  2 Peter Zander              SR Edgewood               1:58.66                  
  3 Evan Boushon              SO Edgewood               2:17.65                  
 
Event 24  Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 24.11  2006        Shuntia Lucas, Wisconsin                    
    Facility: F 23.69  2006        Kineke Alexander, Iowa                      
     Big Ten: B 22.60  2004        Connie Moore, Penn State                    
                23.62  AUTO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Inga McIntyre                Unattached               26.46                  
  2 Natalie Tarter            SO Wisconsin                27.34                  
  3 Macalah Finstad           FR Edgewood                 27.78                  
  4 Kat Sporie                JR Edgewood                 29.37                  
 
Event 25  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 21.03  2000        Michael Bennett, Wisconsin                  
    Facility: F 21.31  1993        Chris Nelloms, Ohio State                   
     Big Ten: B 20.57  1994        Chris Nelloms, Ohio State                   
                21.13  AUTO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Patrick Plank             SR Wisconsin                22.21                   2 
  2 Charlie Foss              FR Unat-Wisconsin           23.14                   1 
  3 Brandon Griffith          FR Edgewood                 23.68                   2 
  4 Mitch DeVriendt           FR Edgewood                 25.16                   1 
  5 Pat Meuer                 SR Edgewood                 25.66                   1 
 
Event 26  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 7:49.94  2010        Craig Miller, Wisconsin                   
    Facility: F 7:48.00  1980        Steve Lacy, Wisconsin Track Club          
     Big Ten: B 7:44.90  2004        Nick Willis, Michigan                     
                7:55.00  AUTO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Daniel Buechel            SO Wisconsin              8:24.30                  
  2 Michael VanVoorhis        FR Unat-Wisconsin         8:27.65                  
  3 Luke Rucks                   Unattached             8:31.12                  
  4 Matt McKenna              FR Wisconsin              8:49.18                  
  5 Neal Berman               SO Unat-Wisconsin         8:54.04                  
 
Event 27  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 8:57.12  1986        Stephanie Herbst, Wisconsin               
    Facility: F 9:14.20  1990        Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
     Big Ten: B 8:57.12  1986        Stephanie Herbst, Wisconsin               
                9:13.00  AUTO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Rebecca Stoebe            FR Unat-Wisconsin        10:40.02                  
  2 Erica Speigelberg         FR Unat-Wisconsin        10:44.11                  
ON WISCONSIN
  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago