UW Health Sports Medicine 


Recap

Licensed to Univ. of Wisconsin - Madison         HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/4/2011
                                NCAA Qualifier                                 
                      Camp Randall Memorial Sports Center                      
                           Madison, Wis.  - 3/4/2011                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women Weight Throw
================================================================================
         21.00m  AUTO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Taylor Smith              SO Wisconsin               19.98m         65-06.75 
      18.67m  19.00m  FOUL  19.08m  FOUL  19.98m
  2 Jessa Luebke              SR Whitewater              18.05m         59-02.75 
      18.05m  17.24m  17.07m  17.49m  17.07m  16.01m
  3 Jackie Pasholk            FR Wisconsin               17.15m         56-03.25 
      FOUL  16.56m  16.78m  16.78m  16.61m  17.15m
  4 Samantha Loew             SO Oshkosh                 16.33m         53-07.00 
      15.82m  FOUL  16.33m  15.70m  15.10m  FOUL
  5 Megan Blake               SR Whitewater              16.02m         52-06.75 
      15.02m  16.02m  14.61m  14.21m  14.68m  14.70m
 
Event 2  Men Weight Throw
================================================================================
         21.50m  AUTO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Pete Delzer               SO Oshkosh                 19.19m         62-11.50 
      18.53m  18.06m  19.19m  18.49m  18.71m  18.90m
  2 Ben Ludtke                JR Oshkosh                 19.04m         62-05.75 
      19.04m  FOUL  FOUL  18.37m  FOUL  18.96m
  3 Tony Baker                SR Oshkosh                 18.58m         60-11.50 
      18.04m  18.58m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Jordan Miller             JR Whitewater              17.52m         57-05.75 
      17.26m  17.52m  16.62m  17.20m  17.51m  16.73m
  5 John Cooper               FR La Crosse               15.66m         51-04.50 
      15.58m  FOUL  15.66m  FOUL  FOUL  15.00m
 
Event 3  Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
          4.30m  AUTO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Lauren Darnall            JR Marquette                3.82m         12-06.25 
     3.37 3.47 3.57 3.67 3.82 4.00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  2 Courtney Walden           FR Unattached-WIS           3.57m         11-08.50 
     3.37 3.47 3.57 3.67 
       XO  XXO    O  XXX 
 -- Jessica Martell           FR Unattached-WIS              NH                  
     3.37 
      XXX 
 -- Megan Courtney            FR Unattached-WIS              NH                  
     3.37 
      XXX 
 -- Melanie Pilon             FR Whitewater                  NH                  
     3.37 
      XXX 
 -- Jessie Vardas             FR Unattached-WIS              NH                  
     3.37 
      XXX 
 
Event 4  Men Long Jump
================================================================================
          7.90m  AUTO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Kellen McCrary            JR La Crosse                6.99m         22-11.25 
      6.74m  FOUL  6.99m  6.89m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Troy Brooks               SO La Crosse                6.98m         22-11.00 
      6.98m  6.85m  FOUL  FOUL  6.93m  FOUL
  3 Dave Kuczynski            SO Whitewater               6.90m         22-07.75 
      6.90m  FOUL  FOUL  6.68m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Cory Zaeske               FR Whitewater               6.77m         22-02.50 
      6.77m  6.42m  FOUL  6.32m  FOUL  6.52m
  5 Brett Davis               SO La Crosse                6.48m         21-03.25 
      6.09m  6.48m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  6.34m
  6 Ryan Jefferson            SO Whitewater               6.44m         21-01.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.18m  FOUL  6.44m  FOUL
  7 Ian Jansen                JR Wisconsin                6.37m         20-10.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.37m  5.19m  6.21m  6.29m
 -- Joshua Flax               JR Wisconsin                 FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
 
Event 5  Women Long Jump
================================================================================
          6.38m  AUTO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Dorcas Akinniyi           JR Wisconsin                5.52m         18-01.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.52m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2 Deanna Latham             FR Unattached-WIS           5.48m         17-11.75 
      5.48m  5.23m  PASS  5.28m  PASS  PASS
  3 Stephanie Cowling         FR Whitewater               5.09m         16-08.50 
      4.92m  5.09m  4.93m  FOUL  FOUL  4.92m
 
Event 6  Men High Jump
================================================================================
          2.24m  AUTO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Lukey Klitz               SO Oshkosh                  1.96m          6-05.00 
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
  1 Luke Buchholz             SR Whitewater               1.96m          6-05.00 
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 
        O    O    O  PPP  XXX 
  3 Nick Stone                JR La Crosse               J1.96m          6-05.00 
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 
      XXO   XO    O  PPP  XXX 
 -- Pat Nichols               SR Wisconsin                   NH                  
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Event 7  Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
          5.50m  AUTO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Wes Kavelaris             JR Wisconsin                4.90m         16-00.75 
     4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  2 Mickey DeFilippo          JR Wisconsin               J4.90m         16-00.75 
     4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  PPP  XXX 
 -- Derek Steinbach           JR Wisconsin                   NH                  
     4.60 
      XXX 
 -- Cody Speaker              FR Whitewater                  NH                  
     4.60 
      XXX 
 
Event 8  Women High Jump
================================================================================
          1.85m  AUTO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Monika Jakutyte           JR Wisconsin                1.71m          5-07.25 
     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP  PPP 
  2 Dorcas Akinniyi           JR Wisconsin                1.65m          5-05.00 
     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XPP  PXP  PPX 
  3 Jessica Flax              JR Unattached-WIS           1.62m          5-03.75 
     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Katelyn Northey           FR Wisconsin               J1.62m          5-03.75 
     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 
      PPP  PPP  XXO    O  XXX 
  5 Lauren Strohmaier         SO Whitewater               1.53m          5-00.25 
     1.53 1.56 
        O  XXX 
 -- Megan Seidl                  Unattached                  NH                  
     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Lauren Carpenter          FR Edgewood                    NH                  
     1.53 
      XXX 
 
Event 9  Women Shot Put
================================================================================
         16.90m  AUTO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Taylor Smith              SO Wisconsin               15.70m         51-06.25 
      15.53m  15.25m  15.70m  15.07m  15.28m  15.61m
  2 Angela Boushea               Unattached-WIS          14.59m         47-10.50 
      13.52m  FOUL  14.35m  14.59m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Abby Lueck                FR Wisconsin               14.55m         47-09.00 
      14.55m  13.98m  FOUL  14.36m  13.87m  14.52m
  4 Kristen Gaffey            FR Marquette               13.84m         45-05.00 
      13.74m  13.84m  FOUL  13.29m  13.18m  13.37m
  5 Jessica Flax              JR Unattached-WIS          13.25m         43-05.75 
      12.08m  12.88m  13.25m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  6 Jessa Luebke              SR Whitewater              12.81m         42-00.50 
      12.81m  FOUL  12.53m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Deanna Latham             FR Unattached-WIS          12.42m         40-09.00 
      12.21m  12.42m  11.48m  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  8 Kirsten Walker            FR Marquette               12.26m         40-02.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.26m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Megan Blake               SR Whitewater              12.17m         39-11.25 
      11.15m  11.58m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  12.17m
 
Event 10  Men Shot Put
================================================================================
         19.30m  AUTO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Nick Baatz                SO Oshkosh                 16.79m         55-01.00 
      16.62m  16.02m  FOUL  16.42m  FOUL  16.79m
  2 Tony Baker                SR Oshkosh                 16.76m         55-00.00 
      16.51m  FOUL  16.76m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Pete Delzer               SO Oshkosh                 16.19m         53-01.50 
      15.65m  16.15m  16.19m  15.73m  FOUL  16.02m
  4 Loussaint Minett          FR Whitewater              15.61m         51-02.75 
      15.61m  15.50m  14.97m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Jordan Miller             JR Whitewater              15.49m         50-10.00 
      15.49m  15.08m  15.48m  FOUL  FOUL  15.08m
  6 Jake Wiederholt           SO Platteville             14.31m         46-11.50 
      FOUL  13.17m  FOUL  FOUL  14.31m  FOUL
  7 Patrick Stuart               Unattached              13.53m         44-04.75 
      FOUL  13.53m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Dave Grzesiak             JR Wisconsin               13.46m         44-02.00 
      FOUL  13.46m  13.35m  FOUL  FOUL  12.74m
  9 Derek Steinbach           JR Wisconsin               13.34m         43-09.25 
      13.28m  13.34m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
 10 Alex Zart                 FR La Crosse               12.70m         41-08.00 
      12.70m  FOUL  12.38m            
 -- Adam Poellinger           SO La Crosse                 FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 11  Men Triple Jump
================================================================================
         16.15m  AUTO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Lukey Klitz               SO Oshkosh                 14.28m         46-10.25 
      13.95m  14.28m  FOUL            
  2 Anthony Bilderback        FR La Crosse               13.44m         44-01.25 
      13.16m  13.28m  13.44m            
  3 Brett Davis               SO La Crosse              J13.44m         44-01.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.44m            
 
Event 12  Women Triple Jump
================================================================================
         13.30m  AUTO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Laura McGinnis            FR Wisconsin               11.30m         37-01.00 
      10.84m  11.30m  11.16m  11.00m  10.96m  11.00m
  2 Sara Poppe                SR Whitewater              11.12m         36-05.75 
      11.12m  FOUL  10.85m  11.12m  10.87m  11.08m
  3 Emily Haines              FR Unattached-WIS          11.02m         36-02.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.59m  FOUL  11.02m  10.81m
 
Event 13  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
           7.70  AUTO
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 
================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Adum Gross                JR Wisconsin                 8.11Q                 
  2 Danny Miller              FR Whitewater                8.61q                 
  3 Brian Gensrick            SR Whitewater                8.65q                 
  4 Chris Barrette            FR Whitewater                8.74q                 
 
Event 13  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
           7.70  AUTO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Adum Gross                JR Wisconsin                 8.12                  
  2 Danny Miller              FR Whitewater                8.61                  
  3 Brian Gensrick            SR Whitewater                8.63                  
  4 Chris Barrette            FR Whitewater                8.79                  
 
Event 14  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
           8.14  AUTO
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 
================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jessica Flax              JR Unattached-WIS            8.82Q                 
  2 Deanna Latham             FR Unattached-WIS            8.93q                 
  3 Megan Morehart            SR Whitewater                9.55q                 
  4 Marissa Freber            JR Edgewood                 10.63q                 
  5 Amber Athey               FR Whitewater               11.08q                 
 
Event 14  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
           8.14  AUTO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jessica Flax              JR Unattached-WIS            8.84                  
  2 Deanna Latham             FR Unattached-WIS            8.89                  
  3 Megan Morehart            SR Whitewater                9.47                  
  4 Marissa Freber            JR Edgewood                 10.74                  
  5 Amber Athey               FR Whitewater               10.90                  
 
Event 15  Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
           6.60  AUTO
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 
================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nick Bee                  FR Whitewater                6.98Q                 
  2 Moriarty Brown-Griffin    FR Whitewater                6.99q                 
  3 C.J. Miller               SO Whitewater                7.00q                 
  4 Danny Miller              FR Whitewater                7.17q                 
  5 Jordan Smith              FR Edgewood                  7.36q                 
 
Event 15  Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
           6.60  AUTO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Nick Bee                  FR Whitewater                6.91                  
  2 C.J. Miller               SO Whitewater                6.97                  
  3 Moriarty Brown-Griffin    FR Whitewater                7.02                  
  4 Jordan Smith              FR Edgewood                  7.28                  
Preliminaries
  4 Danny Miller              FR Whitewater                                      
 
Event 16  Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
           7.26  AUTO
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 
================================================================================
  1 Breanna Hubbard           SO Wisconsin                 7.72Q                 
  2 Inga McIntyre                Unattached                7.86q                 
  3 Denay Hering              FR Unattached                8.51q                 
  4 Cassandra Arnold          FR Edgewood                  8.71q                 
  5 Katie Amelse              SO Edgewood                  8.73q                 
 
Event 16  Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
           7.26  AUTO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Denay Hering              FR Unattached                8.49                  
  2 Cassandra Arnold          FR Edgewood                  8.69                  
  3 Katie Amelse              SO Edgewood                  8.82                  
Preliminaries
  1 Breanna Hubbard           SO Wisconsin                                       
  2 Inga McIntyre                Unattached                                      
 
Event 17  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
          46.75  AUTO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Andrew Milenkovski        SR Wisconsin                49.57                   2 
  2 Kevin Gorman              FR Unattached               51.50                   2 
  3 Patrick Moakley           FR Wisconsin                51.67                   2 
  4 Adam Brown                SR Edgewood                 55.37                   1 
  5 Peter Schneider           FR Edgewood                 55.51                   1 
 
Event 18  Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
          53.30  AUTO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Brittney Harper           SO Wisconsin                57.44                  
  2 Corrin Koslowski          JR Edgewood               1:04.31                  
  3 Carrie Schuessler         FR Edgewood               1:08.83                  
 
Event 20  Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
        4:00.80  AUTO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Jake Erschen              FR Unattached-WIS         4:12.52                  
  2 Jeremie Bogard            SO Whitewater             4:15.57                  
  3 Mathias Werve             JR Whitewater             4:15.77                  
  4 Matt McKenna              FR Unattached-WIS         4:22.52                  
  5 Jack Delehanty               Unattached             4:27.35                  
  6 Luke Wolfe                FR Edgewood               4:33.82                  
 
Event 22  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
        1:48.90  AUTO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Quinn Evans               SR Unattached-WIS         1:58.78                  
  2 Peter Zander              JR Edgewood               2:01.84                  
 
Event 23  Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
          23.70  AUTO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Katie Duchow              JR Wisconsin                25.34                   2 
  2 Breanna Hubbard           SO Wisconsin                25.62                   2 
  3 Inga McIntyre                Unattached               25.96                   1 
  4 Denay Hering              FR Unattached               28.26                   1 
  5 Cassandra Arnold          FR Edgewood                 29.23                   2 
  6 Katie Amelse              SO Edgewood                 31.69                   1 
 
Event 24  Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
          21.23  AUTO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Patrick Plank             JR Wisconsin                22.64                  
  2 Patrick Moakley           FR Wisconsin                23.37                  
  3 C.J. Miller               SO Whitewater               23.60                  
  4 Jordan Smith              FR Edgewood                 23.84                  
 
Event 25  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
        7:57.20  AUTO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Reed Connor               SO Wisconsin              7:56.58 AUTO             
  2 Drew Shields              FR Wisconsin              8:59.96                  
  3 Jake Erschen              FR Unattached-WIS         9:07.54                  
  4 Michael Vanvoorhis           WTC                    9:07.61                  
  5 Matt McKenna              FR Unattached-WIS         9:13.87                  
 -- Rob Finnerty              SO Wisconsin                  DNF                  
 -- Alexander Hatz            FR Wisconsin                  DNF                  
 
Event 27  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
        3:36.80  AUTO
    School                                               Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Edgewood  'A'                                       4:37.31                  
     1) Lauren Carpenter FR             2) Marissa Freber JR              
     3) Katelynn Diske FR               4) Corrin Koslowski JR            
 
Event 28  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
        3:08.90  AUTO
    School                                               Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 UW-Whitewater  'A'                                  3:19.28                  
     1) Brian Martinezdelacotera JR     2) Matt Santas FR                 
     3) Pete Schroeder JR               4) Tim Prelletz JR                
  2 Edgewood  'A'                                       3:46.76                  
     1) Adam Brown SR                   2) Pat Meuer JR                   
     3) Luke Wolfe FR                   4) Peter Schneider FR             
 -- Wisconsin  'A'                                          DNF                  
ON WISCONSIN
  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago