UW Health Sports Medicine 


Recap

Licensed to Univ. of Wisconsin - Madison        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/29/2011
                        Wisconsin Women's Invitational                         
                      Camp Randall Memorial Sports Center                      
                          Madison, Wis.  - 1/28/2011                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W  4225  2007        Melissa Talbot, Wisconsin                   
    Facility: F  4181  1996        Corissa Yasen, Purdue                       
     Big Ten: B  4366  2008        Bettie Wade, Michigan                       
                 4075  AUTO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Shelby Schaal             JR Unattached             3671.00                  
  2 Bailey Franklin           JR No. Michigan           3335.00                  
  3 Laura Hamel               JR Milwaukee              3029.00                  
  4 Brooke Granquist          SO No. Michigan           2954.00                  
  5 Melissa Christensen       JR No. Michigan           2939.00                  
  6 Alyssa Lammers            SR Winona State           2783.00                  
  7 Alyssa McCarthy           JR Winona State           2675.00                  
  8 Anna Blaske               SO Winona State           2122.00                  
 
Event 1  Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Shelby Schaal             JR Unattached                9.11   2    887
  2 Bailey Franklin           JR No. Michigan              9.22   2    865
  3 Melissa Christensen       JR No. Michigan              9.49   1    810
  4 Laura Hamel               JR Milwaukee                 9.69   3    771
  5 Alyssa McCarthy           JR Winona State              9.92   3    727
  6 Anna Blaske               SO Winona State             10.04   2    705
  7 Alyssa Lammers            SR Winona State             10.12   1    690
  8 Brooke Granquist          SO No. Michigan             10.20   3    675
 
Event 1  Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bailey Franklin           JR No. Michigan             1.74m    5-08.50    903
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Shelby Schaal             JR Unattached               1.62m    5-03.75    759
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Laura Hamel               JR Milwaukee                1.59m    5-02.50    724
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Brooke Granquist          SO No. Michigan             1.56m    5-01.25    689
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  5 Alyssa Lammers            SR Winona State             1.53m    5-00.25    655
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Melissa Christensen       JR No. Michigan             1.53m    5-00.25    655
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Alyssa McCarthy           JR Winona State             1.47m    4-09.75    588
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 
        O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 -- Anna Blaske               SO Winona State                NH            
     1.32 
      XXX 
 
Event 1  Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bailey Franklin           JR No. Michigan            10.12m   33-02.50    537
      9.92m  10.12m  9.75m            
  2 Shelby Schaal             JR Unattached               9.92m   32-06.50    524
      9.92m  FOUL  9.59m            
  3 Alyssa McCarthy           JR Winona State             9.52m   31-03.00    498
      8.65m  9.52m  9.19m            
  4 Melissa Christensen       JR No. Michigan             9.43m   30-11.25    492
      9.43m  9.20m  8.84m            
  5 Laura Hamel               JR Milwaukee                9.01m   29-06.75    465
      8.44m  9.01m  8.52m            
  6 Brooke Granquist          SO No. Michigan             9.00m   29-06.50    464
      8.65m  8.91m  9.00m            
  7 Alyssa Lammers            SR Winona State             8.39m   27-06.50    425
      8.39m  7.79m  7.79m            
  8 Anna Blaske               SO Winona State             7.70m   25-03.25    380
      7.70m  6.48m  7.43m            
 
Event 1  Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Shelby Schaal             JR Unattached               5.41m   17-09.00    674
      5.41m  5.17m  5.27m            
  2 Bailey Franklin           JR No. Michigan             5.20m   17-00.75    614
      5.19m  5.20m  5.10m            
  3 Alyssa Lammers            SR Winona State             5.12m   16-09.75    592
      5.01m  FOUL  5.12m            
  4 Melissa Christensen       JR No. Michigan             4.89m   16-00.50    530
      FOUL  4.84m  4.89m            
  5 Brooke Granquist          SO No. Michigan             4.83m   15-10.25    514
      4.83m  4.81m  4.71m            
  5 Anna Blaske               SO Winona State             4.83m   15-10.25    514
      FOUL  FOUL  4.83m            
  7 Laura Hamel               JR Milwaukee                4.68m   15-04.25    474
      4.31m  4.47m  4.68m            
  8 Alyssa McCarthy           JR Winona State             4.61m   15-01.50    456
      4.12m  4.61m  FOUL            
 
Event 1  Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shelby Schaal             JR Unattached             2:19.77     827
  2 Brooke Granquist          SO No. Michigan           2:36.63     612
  3 Laura Hamel               JR Milwaukee              2:38.11     595
  4 Anna Blaske               SO Winona State           2:44.40     523
  5 Melissa Christensen       JR No. Michigan           2:51.09     452
  6 Alyssa Lammers            SR Winona State           2:54.22     421
  7 Bailey Franklin           JR No. Michigan           2:54.74     416
  8 Alyssa McCarthy           JR Winona State           2:55.71     406
 
Event 2  Women Weight Throw
================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 19.61m  2010        Johanne Verpil, Wisconsin                  
    Facility: F 22.82m  2006        Jennifer Leatherman, Penn State            
     Big Ten: B 22.82m  2006        Jennifer Leatherman, Penn State            
                21.00m  AUTO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Felisha Johnson           SO Indiana Stat            21.24m AUTO    69-08.25 
      FOUL  20.97m  FOUL  21.24m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Kelsey Hanley             SR Indiana Stat            19.30m         63-04.00 
      FOUL  18.87m  19.30m  19.11m  19.02m  18.40m
  3 Mary Theisen              SO Winona State            17.54m         57-06.50 
      17.54m  FOUL  FOUL  16.56m  16.98m  16.21m
  4 Michelle Potter           JR Winona State            16.95m         55-07.50 
      16.40m  16.10m  15.73m  16.95m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Angela Boushea               Unatt-Wisconsin         16.73m         54-10.75 
      16.28m  16.51m  15.93m  16.44m  16.73m  16.60m
  6 Abby Lueck                FR Wisconsin               16.40m         53-09.75 
      16.39m  15.34m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  16.40m
  7 Rebecca Stier             SR Winona State            16.28m         53-05.00 
      15.96m  16.28m  16.05m  FOUL  15.85m  16.12m
  8 Stephanie Mitchell        SR Western Michigan        15.76m         51-08.50 
      15.40m  15.76m  15.28m  FOUL  FOUL  15.35m
  9 Jasmine Boyer             SO Wisconsin               15.60m         51-02.25 
      15.60m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Kasey Kahle               SO Indiana Stat            15.23m         49-11.75 
      14.07m  FOUL  15.23m            
 11 Sarah Morris              SR Western Michigan        15.18m         49-09.75 
      13.98m  FOUL  15.18m            
 12 Chelsea Gerbers           FR Western Michigan        15.01m         49-03.00 
      FOUL  15.01m  14.01m            
 13 Laura Van Voorhis         SR Western Michigan        14.71m         48-03.25 
      13.47m  13.80m  14.71m            
 14 Jackie Pasholk            FR Wisconsin               14.26m         46-09.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.26m            
 15 Tara Perigo               JR Indiana Stat            14.23m         46-08.25 
      12.11m  13.08m  14.23m            
 16 Linsay Bloor              SR Western Michigan        14.00m         45-11.25 
      FOUL  13.13m  14.00m            
 17 Andrea Hiler              FR Western Michigan        13.53m         44-04.75 
      11.30m  12.95m  13.53m            
 18 Stephanie Negrete         FR Western Michigan        12.35m         40-06.25 
      12.35m  12.04m  11.86m            
 19 Brittany Alsum            SO Milwaukee               11.81m         38-09.00 
      11.81m  11.28m  11.75m            
 -- Kaylee Finney             SO Western Michigan          FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Taylor Smith              SO Wisconsin                 FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 3  Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 4.12m  2010        Jenny Soceka, Wisconsin                     
    Facility: F 4.25m  2010        Kylie Hutson, Indiana State                 
     Big Ten: B 4.38m  2010        Alicia Rue, Minnesota                       
                4.30m  AUTO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Erin Havener              SR Milwaukee               J3.61m         11-10.00 
     3.01 3.16 3.31 3.46 3.61 3.76 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  2 Richelle Kimble           SO Indiana Stat            J3.61m         11-10.00 
     3.01 3.16 3.31 3.46 3.61 3.76 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Jamie Roberts             FR No. Michigan            J3.61m         11-10.00 
     3.01 3.16 3.31 3.46 3.61 3.76 
      PPP  XXO    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Nicole Hope               JR Indiana Stat            J3.61m         11-10.00 
     3.01 3.16 3.31 3.46 3.61 3.76 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  5 Chantel McConville        SO Milwaukee               J3.46m         11-04.25 
     3.01 3.16 3.31 3.46 3.61 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Alicia Fritschi           SR Indiana Stat            J3.46m         11-04.25 
     3.01 3.16 3.31 3.46 3.61 
      PPP  PPP  XXO    O  XXX 
  7 Courtney Fisher           JR Milwaukee               J3.46m         11-04.25 
     3.01 3.16 3.31 3.46 3.61 
      PPP   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Sarah Ross                JR Western Michigan         3.31m         10-10.25 
     3.01 3.16 3.31 3.46 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  9 Sarah Finer               SO Milwaukee                3.16m         10-04.25 
     3.01 3.16 3.31 
      PPP  XXO  XXX 
 10 Jessica Christy           FR Winona State             3.01m          9-10.50 
     3.01 3.16 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Courtney Walden           FR Unatt-Wisconsin             NH                  
     3.01 
      XXX 
 -- Jessie Vardas             FR Unatt-Wisconsin             NH                  
     3.01 
      XXX 
 -- Amy Magnuson              SR Milwaukee                   NH                  
     3.01 
      XXX 
 
Event 4  Women Long Jump
================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 6.40m  1981        Pat Johnson, Wisconsin                      
    Facility: F 6.38m  1991        Lisa Payne, Wisconsin                       
     Big Ten: B 6.48m  2003        Rose Richmond, Indiana                      
                6.38m  AUTO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Ashley Hunault            SR Western Michigan         5.90m         19-04.25 
      5.82m  5.90m  5.54m  5.84m  FOUL  PASS
  2 Shelby Higginbottom       FR Indiana Stat             5.63m         18-05.75 
      5.40m  FOUL  PASS  FOUL  FOUL  5.63m
  3 Jordan Helgren            JR Wisconsin                5.48m         17-11.75 
      FOUL  5.48m  5.40m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  4 Iris Campbell             SO Western Michigan        J5.48m         17-11.75 
      5.18m  5.23m  5.48m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  5 Abby Albers               FR Winona State             5.41m         17-09.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.38m  5.13m  FOUL  5.41m
  6 Kelly Steffen             FR Indiana Stat            J5.41m         17-09.00 
      5.29m  5.41m  5.21m  5.36m  FOUL  5.25m
  7 Michelle Dunnington       FR Winona State             5.36m         17-07.00 
      FOUL  5.18m  5.36m  5.16m  5.28m  5.17m
  8 Shalesa Smith             SO Indiana Stat             5.16m         16-11.25 
      5.16m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  9 Erika Suchla              SO Milwaukee                5.12m         16-09.75 
      FOUL  5.12m  4.93m  FOUL  4.99m  FOUL
 10 Victoria Reyes            SO Western Michigan         4.91m         16-01.50 
      4.87m  4.91m  4.81m            
 11 Samara White              FR No. Michigan             4.87m         15-11.75 
      4.81m  4.87m  4.56m            
 12 Casey Griebel             FR Milwaukee                4.81m         15-09.50 
      4.75m  4.81m  4.62m            
 13 Amanda Fenton             JR Western Michigan         4.69m         15-04.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  4.69m            
 -- Samia Taylor              SO Milwaukee                 FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 5  Women High Jump
================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 1.85m  2010        Megan Seidl, Wisconsin                      
    Facility: F 1.91m  1996        Corissa Yasen, Purdue                       
     Big Ten: B 1.93m  1999        Nicole Forrester, Michigan                  
                1.85m  AUTO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Megan Seidl                  Unattached               1.84m          6-00.50 
     1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74 1.79 1.84 1.90 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Monika Jakutyte           JR Wisconsin                1.74m          5-08.50 
     1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74 1.79 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Dorcas Akinniyi           JR Wisconsin                1.69m          5-06.50 
     1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  4 Rachael Johnson           FR Indiana Stat            J1.59m          5-02.50 
     1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Iris Campbell             SO Western Michigan        J1.59m          5-02.50 
     1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Katelyn Northey           FR Wisconsin               J1.59m          5-02.50 
     1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 
      PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  6 Gretchen Folkerts         FR Winona State            J1.59m          5-02.50 
     1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 
      PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  8 Chantel McConville        SO Milwaukee               J1.54m          5-00.50 
     1.49 1.54 1.59 
      PPP    O  XXX 
  9 Nikole Snearley           JR Indiana Stat            J1.54m          5-00.50 
     1.49 1.54 1.59 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 10 Victoria Reyes            SO Western Michigan         1.49m          4-10.50 
     1.49 1.54 
        O  XXX 
 10 Ashlee Mongoven           JR Milwaukee                1.49m          4-10.50 
     1.49 1.54 
        O  XXX 
 -- Courtney Johnson          JR Winona State                NH                  
     1.49 
      XXX 
 
Event 6  Women Shot Put
================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 15.83m  2011        Taylor Smith, Wisconsin                    
    Facility: F 17.01m  1992        Christy Barrett, Terre Haute TC            
     Big Ten: B 17.20m  2004        Ja'Nai O'Connor, Penn State                
                16.90m  AUTO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Taylor Smith              SO Wisconsin               15.73m         51-07.25 
      15.64m  15.53m  15.40m  FOUL  FOUL  15.73m
  2 Felisha Johnson           SO Indiana Stat            14.89m         48-10.25 
      13.54m  FOUL  14.14m  14.84m  14.89m  14.89m
  3 Jasmine Boyer             SO Wisconsin               14.62m         47-11.75 
      14.62m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Mary Theisen              SO Winona State            14.54m         47-08.50 
      14.35m  14.09m  13.96m  14.05m  14.17m  14.54m
  5 Stephanie Mitchell        SR Western Michigan        14.45m         47-05.00 
      13.66m  14.03m  13.64m  14.27m  14.45m  13.95m
  6 Rebecca Stier             SR Winona State            13.96m         45-09.75 
      13.93m  13.76m  13.85m  13.82m  13.83m  13.96m
  7 Alissa Rausch             FR Winona State            13.87m         45-06.25 
      12.89m  13.87m  13.25m  13.15m  12.36m  12.94m
  8 Angela Boushea               Unatt-Wisconsin         13.75m         45-01.50 
      13.75m  13.71m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Abby Lueck                FR Wisconsin               13.44m         44-01.25 
      13.03m  12.89m  13.44m  12.59m  13.32m  13.34m
 10 Tara Perigo               JR Indiana Stat            13.43m         44-00.75 
      12.70m  13.36m  13.43m            
 11 Stephanie Negrete         FR Western Michigan        12.44m         40-09.75 
      11.77m  12.44m  11.89m            
 12 Kasey Kahle               SO Indiana Stat           J12.44m         40-09.75 
      12.44m  11.66m  FOUL            
 13 Andrea Hiler              FR Western Michigan        12.20m         40-00.50 
      12.20m  FOUL  FOUL            
 14 Kaylee Finney             SO Western Michigan        12.14m         39-10.00 
      11.42m  12.14m  12.07m            
 15 Shanai Guider             SO Winona State            11.44m         37-06.50 
      11.44m  10.58m  FOUL            
 16 Moriah Myles              SO Milwaukee               11.08m         36-04.25 
      11.08m  FOUL  FOUL            
 17 Brittany Alsum            SO Milwaukee               10.12m         33-02.50 
      9.68m  9.58m  10.12m            
 18 Laura Van Voorhis         SR Western Michigan         9.65m         31-08.00 
      9.46m  9.36m  9.65m            
 -- Chelsea Gerbers           FR Western Michigan          FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 7  Women Triple Jump
================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 13.19m  2010        Chavon Robinson, Wisconsin                 
    Facility: F 13.26m  1996        Dawn Riley, Illinois                       
     Big Ten: B 13.46m  2003        Nicole Whitman, Illinois                   
                13.30m  AUTO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Jordan Helgren            JR Wisconsin               12.18m         39-11.50 
      12.18m  FOUL  12.12m  11.88m  11.86m  11.97m
  2 Samia Taylor              SO Milwaukee               12.06m         39-07.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.06m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Erika Suchla              SO Milwaukee               11.59m         38-00.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.50m  11.38m  FOUL  11.59m
  4 Laura McGinnis            FR Wisconsin               11.50m         37-08.75 
      FOUL  11.50m  11.00m  FOUL  11.41m  11.28m
  5 Emily Haines              FR Unatt-Wisconsin         11.30m         37-01.00 
      FOUL  11.30m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  11.18m
  6 Katelyn Malcore           FR Unatt-Wisconsin         11.20m         36-09.00 
      11.20m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  PASS
  7 Bailey Franklin           JR No. Michigan            11.08m         36-04.25 
      10.82m  FOUL  11.02m  FOUL  11.08m  FOUL
  8 Brittany Rynda            SO Winona State            11.06m         36-03.50 
      10.59m  10.72m  FOUL  11.06m  FOUL  10.61m
  9 Shalesa Smith             SO Indiana Stat            10.94m         35-10.75 
      10.94m  10.79m  10.88m  PASS  PASS  PASS
 10 Chiara Allen              FR Western Michigan        10.62m         34-10.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.62m            
 11 Delaney Lovett            FR No. Michigan            10.27m         33-08.50 
      10.27m  10.12m  FOUL            
 12 Gwendoline Ebosi          JR Western Michigan        10.23m         33-06.75 
      FOUL  10.10m  10.23m            
 13 Casey Griebel             FR Milwaukee               10.14m         33-03.25 
      10.14m  10.00m  10.09m            
 14 Mariah Beaman             SO No. Michigan             9.75m         32-00.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  9.75m            
 -- Kale Johnson              SR Winona State              FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 9  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
   Wisconsin: W  8.41  2007        Melissa Talbot, Wisconsin                   
    Facility: F  8.28  2006        Laneisha Waller, Illinois                   
     Big Ten: B  7.90  2002        Perdita Felicien, Illinois                  
                 8.14  AUTO
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Egle Staisiunaite         SR Wisconsin                 8.73Q                  2 
  2 Dorcas Akinniyi           JR Wisconsin                 8.83Q                  1 
  3 Chiamaka Okonkwo          SO Milwaukee                 8.84q                  1 
  4 Iris Campbell             SO Western Michigan          8.87q                  1 
  5 Stacia Weatherford        SO Indiana Stat              8.89q                  2 
  6 Sarah Snapp               JR Indiana Stat              8.99q                  2 
  7 Chiara Allen              FR Western Michigan          9.21q                  1 
  8 Amanda Fenton             JR Western Michigan          9.22q                  2 
  9 Brittany Housel           FR Indiana Stat              9.30                   2 
 10 Tori Stone                SO Indiana Stat              9.36                   1 
 11 Kelly Steffen             FR Indiana Stat              9.41                   2 
 12 Brittany Calhoun          SO Western Michigan          9.59                   1 
 13 Emily Asuncion            SR Winona State              9.80                   2 
 14 Rachael Johnson           FR Indiana Stat              9.91                   1 
 
Event 9  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W  8.41  2007        Melissa Talbot, Wisconsin                   
    Facility: F  8.28  2006        Laneisha Waller, Illinois                   
     Big Ten: B  7.90  2002        Perdita Felicien, Illinois                  
                 8.14  AUTO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Egle Staisiunaite         SR Wisconsin                 8.62                  
  2 Iris Campbell             SO Western Michigan          8.77                  
  3 Stacia Weatherford        SO Indiana Stat              8.87                  
  4 Dorcas Akinniyi           JR Wisconsin                 8.91                  
  5 Sarah Snapp               JR Indiana Stat              8.96                  
  6 Chiamaka Okonkwo          SO Milwaukee                 9.10                  
  7 Amanda Fenton             JR Western Michigan          9.18                  
  8 Chiara Allen              FR Western Michigan          9.31                  
Preliminaries
  9 Brittany Housel           FR Indiana Stat                                    
 10 Tori Stone                SO Indiana Stat                                    
 11 Kelly Steffen             FR Indiana Stat                                    
 12 Brittany Calhoun          SO Western Michigan                                
 13 Emily Asuncion            SR Winona State                                    
 14 Rachael Johnson           FR Indiana Stat                                    
 
Event 10  Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
   Wisconsin: W  7.44  2006        Shuntia Lucas, Wisconsin                    
    Facility: F  7.38  2006        Yvonne Mensah, Illinois                     
     Big Ten: B  7.21  2003        Rachelle Boone, Indiana                     
                 7.57  AUTO
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Jameice DeCoster          SO Wisconsin                 7.66Q                  1 
  2 Katie Duchow              JR Wisconsin                 7.78Q                  3 
  3 Caitlin Dhein             JR Winona State              7.79Q                  2 
  4 Breanna Hubbard           SO Wisconsin                 7.79q                  3 
  5 Ashley Hunault            SR Western Michigan          7.79q                  3 
  6 Stephanie Okolo           JR Western Michigan          7.87q                  1 
  7 Catherine Angeli          JR No. Michigan              7.88q                  2 
  8 Maya Vazquez              FR Wisconsin                 7.97q                  2 
  9 Cha'nese Mendenhall       SO Western Michigan          7.97                   1 
 10 Jada Narveson             SO Wisconsin                 8.00                   2 
 11 Samara White              FR No. Michigan              8.09                   2 
 12 Sarah Finley              SO Winona State              8.11                   3 
 13 Brittnee Balbierz         SR No. Michigan              8.17                   3 
 14 Katy Lafayette            FR No. Michigan              8.24                   1 
 15 Jasmine Milton            FR Indiana Stat              8.24                   1 
 16 Katie Searles             FR No. Michigan              8.26                   1 
 17 Darnecia Suggs            FR Indiana Stat              8.36                   2 
 18 Gwendoline Ebosi          JR Western Michigan          8.88                   3 
 
Event 10  Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W  7.44  2006        Shuntia Lucas, Wisconsin                    
    Facility: F  7.38  2006        Yvonne Mensah, Illinois                     
     Big Ten: B  7.21  2003        Rachelle Boone, Indiana                     
                 7.57  AUTO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jameice DeCoster          SO Wisconsin                 7.67                  
  2 Caitlin Dhein             JR Winona State              7.72                  
  3 Breanna Hubbard           SO Wisconsin                 7.75                  
  4 Katie Duchow              JR Wisconsin                 7.76                  
  5 Stephanie Okolo           JR Western Michigan          7.81                  
  6 Ashley Hunault            SR Western Michigan          7.85                  
  7 Catherine Angeli          JR No. Michigan              7.94                  
  8 Maya Vazquez              FR Wisconsin                 8.02                  
Preliminaries
  9 Cha'nese Mendenhall       SO Western Michigan                                
 10 Jada Narveson             SO Wisconsin                                       
 11 Samara White              FR No. Michigan                                    
 12 Sarah Finley              SO Winona State                                    
 13 Brittnee Balbierz         SR No. Michigan                                    
 14 Katy Lafayette            FR No. Michigan                                    
 15 Jasmine Milton            FR Indiana Stat                                    
 16 Katie Searles             FR No. Michigan                                    
 17 Darnecia Suggs            FR Indiana Stat                                    
 18 Gwendoline Ebosi          JR Western Michigan                                
 
Event 11  Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 4:30.63  1989        Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
    Facility: F 4:37.10  1977        Cindy Bremser, Wisconsin United           
     Big Ten: B 4:30.63  1989        Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
                4:38.90  AUTO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Elise Sigg                SO Milwaukee              4:53.49                  
  2 Rachel Whitley            SO Western Michigan       4:58.78                  
  3 Ashley Beutler            SO Wisconsin              4:59.31                  
  4 Allison Malone            SR Indiana Stat           5:05.78                  
  5 Jenna Matthews            SR Western Michigan       5:13.65                  
  6 Katie McCormack           SO Wisconsin              5:17.42                  
  7 Alex Forsythe             FR Western Michigan       5:18.51                  
  8 Kacie Klem                JR Indiana Stat           5:20.04                  
  9 Andrea Prusz              SO Indiana Stat           5:20.11                  
 10 Shannon Brown             JR Milwaukee              5:24.52                  
 11 Kristen Schultz           SR No. Michigan           5:27.77                  
 12 Nora Kiilunen             SO No. Michigan           5:28.97                  
 13 Kelsey Stensland          SR Winona State           5:29.41                  
 14 Chelsie Noble             FR Western Michigan       5:29.95                  
 15 Mandy Dye                 FR No. Michigan           5:30.51                  
 16 Katie Espe                FR Winona State           5:35.51                  
 17 Lauren McUmber            FR Western Michigan       5:51.70                  
 18 Ashley Moyer              FR Western Michigan       5:54.77                  
 
Event 12  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 53.88  1981        Pam Moore, Wisconsin                        
    Facility: F 52.31  2006        Kineke Alexander, Iowa                      
     Big Ten: B 51.48  2007        Kineke Alexander, Iowa                      
                53.30  AUTO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Andrea Arnold             FR Western Michigan         56.57                   4 
  2 Shelby Higginbottom       FR Indiana Stat             56.96                   3 
  3 Leya Munwam               JR Western Michigan         57.57                   4 
  4 Angie Kaufmann            SR Milwaukee                58.93                   3 
  5 Calanetta Burrows         JR Milwaukee                59.39                   1 
  6 Rachel Posey              SR Indiana Stat             59.42                   4 
  7 Erinma Elibe              JR Western Michigan         59.44                   1 
  8 Lauren Grant              FR Milwaukee                59.69                   2 
  9 Simbi Laaro               FR Milwaukee              1:00.06                   1 
 10 Brittany Calhoun          SO Western Michigan       1:00.70                   2 
 11 Beth Braun                SR Winona State           1:00.88                   2 
 12 Sydney Schultz            FR No. Michigan           1:01.55                   2 
 13 Patricia Merrion          SO Indiana Stat           1:01.83                   3 
 14 Sara Turschak             FR No. Michigan           1:01.87                   3 
 15 Alicia Alverson           FR Winona State           1:03.62                   1 
 16 Golda Lowure              FR Western Michigan       1:03.84                   4 
 
Event 13  Women 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 1:27.77  1995        Amy Wickus, Wisconsin                     
    Facility: F 1:29.44  1992        Sue Gentes, Wisconsin                     
     Big Ten: B 1:27.20  2010        Molly Beckwith, Wisconsin                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brittney Harper           SO Wisconsin              1:31.51   3 
  2 Leeann Michl              SO Indiana Stat           1:32.44   3 
  3 Jeriesha Tucker           SO Western Michigan       1:37.26   1 
  4 Ariel Arnold              SO Western Michigan       1:38.21   2 
  5 Krystle Ingram            FR Western Michigan       1:38.22   2 
  6 Carrie Edmunds            SO Wisconsin              1:39.75   1 
  7 Abbie Weigel              FR Wisconsin              1:39.77   1 
  8 Brittany Housel           FR Indiana Stat           1:40.88   2 
  9 Lily Golbach              JR Winona State           1:41.16   3 
 10 Amy Fanella               FR Indiana Stat           1:41.74   3 
 11 Tori Stone                SO Indiana Stat           1:42.60   1 
 12 Katrina Lamansky          JR No. Michigan           1:46.23   3 
 13 Autumn Grayson            JR Western Michigan       1:48.70   1 
 14 Katie Deatherage          JR Western Michigan       1:55.15   1 
 
Event 14  Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 2:01.65  1994        Amy Wickus, Wisconsin                     
    Facility: F 2:03.70  1999        Suzy Favor Hamilton, Nike                 
     Big Ten: B 2:01.65  1994        Amy Wickus, Wisocnsin                     
                2:06.00  AUTO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Rachel Whitley            SO Western Michigan       2:13.28                   3 
  2 Elizabeth Duxbury         FR Wisconsin              2:17.37                   3 
  3 Elise Sigg                SO Milwaukee              2:18.01                   2 
  4 Megan Beers               JR Wisconsin              2:19.42                   3 
  5 Kelsie Slater             SR Indiana Stat           2:19.59                   2 
  6 Elizabeth Sequin          FR Wisconsin              2:21.51                   2 
  7 Liza Boudreau             FR Western Michigan       2:21.52                   2 
  8 Kristy Twitchell          JR Indiana Stat           2:21.94                   1 
  9 Aisha Hodge               FR Western Michigan       2:22.05                   3 
 10 Kate Sanft                JR Wisconsin              2:22.42                   2 
 11 Emily Norco               FR Wisconsin              2:22.52                   1 
 12 Janelle Jorgensen         FR Wisconsin              2:23.36                   1 
 13 Heidi Brittnacher         SO Wisconsin              2:23.38                   1 
 14 Jenna Matthews            SR Western Michigan       2:24.97                   2 
 15 Ashley Maxon              SO Wisconsin              2:25.25                   1 
 16 Melissa Assalone          SO Wisconsin              2:25.26                   1 
 17 Kristi Schuette           JR Milwaukee              2:26.41                   3 
 18 Ashton Lamp               SO Winona State           2:27.43                   1 
 19 Sarah Sutherland          SO Wisconsin              2:29.96                   1 
 20 Shannon Brown             JR Milwaukee              2:30.15                   2 
 21 Abby Knutson              FR Winona State           2:31.03                   1 
 22 Kristina Mattson          FR No. Michigan           2:32.24                   1 
 
Event 15  Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 24.11  2006        Shuntia Lucas, Wisconsin                    
    Facility: F 23.69  2006        Kineke Alexander, Iowa                      
     Big Ten: B 22.60  2004        Connie Moore, Penn State                    
                23.70  AUTO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Iris Campbell             SO Western Michigan         25.02                   5 
  2 Stacia Weatherford        SO Indiana Stat             25.17                   2 
  3 Katie Duchow              JR Wisconsin                25.43                   3 
  4 Andrea Arnold             FR Western Michigan         25.44                   5 
  5 Catherine Angeli          JR No. Michigan             25.66                   3 
  6 Breanna Hubbard           SO Wisconsin                25.72                   4 
  7 Stephanie Okolo           JR Western Michigan         25.99                   4 
  8 Nicole Drangstveit        JR Winona State             26.01                   1 
  9 Cha'nese Mendenhall       SO Western Michigan         26.26                   5 
 10 Chiamaka Okonkwo          SO Milwaukee                26.60                   3 
 11 Katy Lafayette            FR No. Michigan             26.82                   2 
 12 Sarah Finley              SO Winona State             26.88                   3 
 13 Brittnee Balbierz         SR No. Michigan             26.96                   1 
 14 Amanda Fenton             JR Western Michigan         27.17                   4 
 15 Sarah Ross                JR Western Michigan         27.29                   2 
 16 Victoria Reyes            SO Western Michigan         27.68                   1 
 17 Darnecia Suggs            FR Indiana Stat             28.18                   1 
 
Event 16  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 8:57.12  1986        Stephanie Herbst, Wisconsin               
    Facility: F 9:14.20  1990        Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
     Big Ten: B 8:57.12  1986        Stephanie Herbst, Wisconsin               
                9:16.00  AUTO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Samantha Tomerlin         SR Western Michigan      10:01.12                  
  2 Lavinia Jurkiewicz        FR Wisconsin             10:24.67                  
  3 Amber Brunmeier           SR Western Michigan      10:27.90                  
  4 Jessica Zangmeister       FR Indiana Stat          10:30.13                  
  5 Kelsey Burgess            SO Western Michigan      10:32.89                  
  6 Lauren Mauel              FR Wisconsin             10:34.04                  
  7 Kylee Thacker             SO Indiana Stat          10:37.81                  
  8 Alexa Renstrom            JR Wisconsin             10:41.36                  
  9 Kristen Yarows            FR Wisconsin             10:41.41                  
 10 Theresa Selestow          FR Wisconsin             10:45.15                  
 11 Bethany Scruton           JR Indiana Stat          10:49.80                  
 12 Haily Traxler             FR Western Michigan      10:52.44                  
 13 Erica Spiegelberg            Unattached            11:06.12                  
 14 Cassidi Running           FR Wisconsin             11:10.40                  
 15 Kayla Gudmundson          SO Winona State          11:15.47                  
 16 Rita Woitas               SO No. Michigan          11:22.41                  
 17 Megan Snyder              SO Winona State          11:48.64                  
 -- Beth Hartig               SO Wisconsin                  DNF                  
 
Event 17  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 3:43.92  1993        Wisconsin                                 
                         Suhm, Paynter, Sherman, Wickus                    
    Facility: F 3:41.98  2006        Penn State                                
                         Cox, Simmons, Barber, Blake                       
     Big Ten: B 3:33.39  2007        Penn State, Penn State                    
                         Blake, Simmons, Cox, Barber                       
                3:36.80  AUTO
    School                                               Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Wisconsin  'A'                                      3:46.18                   2 
     1) Jameice DeCoster SO             2) Brittney Harper SO             
     3) Maya Vazquez FR                 4) Egle Staisiunaite SR           
  2 Western Michigan  'A'                               3:47.32                   2 
     1) Andrea Arnold FR                2) Ashley Hunault SR              
     3) Leya Munwam JR                  4) Iris Campbell SO               
  3 Indiana State  'A'                                  3:49.34                   2 
     1) Shelby Higginbottom FR          2) Stacia Weatherford SO          
     3) Rachel Posey SR                 4) Leeann Michl SO                
  4 Western Michigan  'B'                               3:57.16                   1 
     1) Brittany Calhoun SO             2) Ariel Arnold SO                
     3) Erinma Elibe JR                 4) Krystle Ingram FR              
  5 Wisconsin  'B'                                      4:01.93                   1 
     1) Carrie Edmunds SO               2) Elizabeth Duxbury FR           
     3) Melissa Assalone SO             4) Ashley Maxon SO                
  6 Western Michigan  'C'                               4:05.07                   1 
     1) Jeriesha Tucker SO              2) Stephanie Okolo JR             
     3) Aisha Hodge FR                  4)                                
  7 Winona State  'A'                                   4:07.42                   2 
     1) Beth Braun SR                   2) Nicole Drangstveit JR          
     3) Alicia Alverson FR              4) Lily Golbach JR                
  8 Northern Michigan  'A'                              4:13.94                   2 
     1) Catherine Angeli JR             2) Brittnee Balbierz SR           
     3) Katy Lafayette FR               4) Sydney Schultz FR              
 
Event 18  Women Discus Throw (Exhibition)
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Taylor Smith              SO Wisconsin               50.66m     166-02 
      47.44m  48.38m  49.44m  50.66m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Sarah Morris              SR Western Michigan        49.61m     162-09 
      47.74m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  49.61m
  3 Mary Theisen              SO Winona State            47.48m     155-09 
      47.48m  46.16m  44.24m  45.21m  40.39m  FOUL
  4 Rebecca Stier             SR Winona State            45.97m     150-10 
      41.41m  39.61m  FOUL  FOUL  43.93m  45.97m
  5 Brittany Alsum            SO Milwaukee               45.02m     147-08 
      39.19m  42.58m  42.58m  FOUL  40.39m  45.02m
  6 Stephanie Mitchell        SR Western Michigan        42.74m     140-03 
      FOUL  41.89m  FOUL  38.61m  39.97m  42.74m
  7 Kaylee Finney             SO Western Michigan        42.02m     137-10 
      42.02m  41.14m  37.96m  FOUL  38.47m  41.87m
  8 Elisa Moenkedick          FR Winona State            41.99m     137-09 
      39.46m  37.50m  31.73m  FOUL  41.99m  39.04m
  9 Linsay Bloor              SR Western Michigan        41.76m     137-00 
      41.76m  41.59m  41.26m  38.76m  40.13m  39.51m
 10 Angela Boushea               Unatt-Wisconsin         39.21m     128-08 
      35.14m  39.21m  35.73m            
 11 Alissa Rausch             FR Winona State            38.97m     127-10 
      38.97m  37.81m  38.25m            
 12 Chelsea Gerbers           FR Western Michigan        37.68m     123-07 
      37.68m  FOUL  FOUL            
 13 Stephanie Negrete         FR Western Michigan        36.99m     121-04 
      FOUL  36.99m  36.46m            
 14 Andrea Hiler              FR Western Michigan        34.80m     114-02 
      34.72m  32.98m  34.80m            
 15 Shanai Guider             SO Winona State            34.12m     111-11 
      FOUL  34.12m  FOUL            
 16 Laura Van Voorhis         SR Western Michigan        29.67m      97-04 
      27.39m  FOUL  29.67m            
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Wisconsin                  190        2) Western Michigan          184.50
    3) Indiana State              168        4) Milwaukee                  94.50
    5) Winona State                88        6) Northern Michigan          47   
ON WISCONSIN
  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago