UW Health Sports Medicine 
2014 Roster
Coaches 

NameEventYearHometown
anzalone gabrielleGabrielle AnzaloneDistance5JRGrand Blanc, Mich.
azie kimberlyKimberly AzieSprints2RS FRBolingbrook, Ill.
bauer carolineCaroline BauerDistance5JRWinnetka, Ill.
blyholder ligaLiga BlyholderMiddle Distance7SRLee's Summit, Mo.
boushea angelaAngela BousheaThrows5JRMonona, Wis.
bower briannaBrianna BowerThrows3SOStoughton, Wis.
brunette cathyCathy BrunetteMulti-Events1FRGrafton, Wis.
card kelseyKelsey CardThrows5JRPlainview, Ill.
carr aubreyAubrey CarrDistance1FRDana Point, Calif.
cawley erinErin CawleyDistance7SRNewark Valley, N.Y.
clark kassidyKassidy ClarkMiddle Distance2RS FRGrand Rapids, Mich.
dean mayaMaya DeanThrows1FRPittsburgh, Pa.
detra brennaBrenna DetraMulti-Events1FRPeoria, Ill.
disanza sarahSarah DisanzaDistance1FRWantage, N.J.
duxbury elizabethElizabeth DuxburyMiddle Distance5JRLos Gatos, Calif.
ehrke kiahKiah EhrkeDistance7SRStoughton, Wis.
ellenwood georgiaGeorgia EllenwoodMulti-Events1FRLangley, British Columbia
farrington alexisAlexis FarringtonSprints1FRShorewood, Wis.
grange saraSara GrangeSprints1FRGrafton, Wis.
grassl carolineCaroline GrasslSprints5JRWaunakee, Wis.
gregory anneAnne GregoryDistance4RS SOAppleton, Wis.
hanson mollyMolly HansonDistance3SODodgeville, Wis.
hayes-barnes yolandaYolanda Hayes-BarnesMulti-Events4RS SONorth Fond du Lac, Wis.
heglund-lohman graceGrace Heglund-LohmanHurdles3SOLa Crosse, Wis.
heinemann sarahSarah HeinemannDistance2RS FRWaunakee, Wis.
hjorth kelseyKelsey HjorthDistance1FROswego, Ill.
holtz laurenLauren HoltzMiddle Distance2RS FRMequon, Wis.
johnson taylorTaylor JohnsonJumpsChanhassen, Minn.
jurkiewicz laviniaLavinia JurkiewiczDistance5JRChicago, Ill.
kirby taylorTaylor KirbyJumps/Pole Vault4RS SOCarlock, Ill.
krause erinErin KrauseMiddle Distance7SRPlymouth, Minn.
ladsten jennaJenna LadstenJumps/Sprints1FRBlair, Wis.
latham deannaDeanna LathamMulti-Events5JRNewbury, Mass.
lee micheleMichele LeeDistance3SOSun Prairie, Wis.
malcore katelynKatelyn MalcoreJumps5JRBrookfield, Wis.
mccurry janeJane McCurryPole Vault1FRCanton, Mich.
mcdonald clareClare McDonaldDistance3SOOshkosh, Wis.
mcginnis lauraLaura McGinnisJumps7SRMiddleton, Wis.
mcnally rachelRachel McNallyDistance7SRMosinee, Wis.
mcnulty colleenColleen McNultyDistance4RS SOChicago, Ill.
meurer elainaElaina MeurerDistance1FRFond du Lac, Wis.
meurer graceGrace MeurerDistance2RS FRFond du Lac, Wis.
michalek arielAriel MichalekDistance2RS FRAurora, Ill.
milne leeLee MilneDistance1FRDover, Mass.
morris franchescaFranchesca MorrisSprints1FREast Troy, Wis.
murphy emma-lisaEmma-Lisa MurphyDistance3SOWhitefish Bay, Wis.
paulson victoriaVictoria PaulsonMiddle Distance6RS JREllendale, Minn.
pawlik casieCasie PawlikHurdles1FRBrooklyn Park, Minn.
reifel emmaEmma ReifelDistance1FRGlen Ellyn, Ill.
richardson brookeBrooke RichardsonJumps4RS SOVerona, Wis.
richter coletteColette RichterDistance1FRMountain Lakes, N.J.
rogers emmonEmmon RogersThrows5JRLogan, Utah
rosewicz erinErin RosewiczDistance5JREdgar, Wis.
roth sophieSophie RothLong Sprints7SRAccord, N.Y.
savitch andriaAndria SavitchThrows1FRMequon, Wis.
savitch marissaMarissa SavitchHurdles5JRMequon, Wis.
selestow theresaTheresa SelestowDistance5JRSussex, Wis.
sequin elizabethElizabeth SequinMiddle Distance7SRGreen Bay. Wis.
shannon jamieJamie ShannonDistance1FRMcFarland, Wis.
spiegelberg ericaErica SpiegelbergDistance5JRNew Berlin, Wis.
steffen danaDana SteffenDistance4RS SOGreenfield, Wis.
steffen taylorTaylor SteffenThrows1FRHudson, Wis.
stoebe rebeccaRebecca StoebeDistance5JRKenosha, Wis.
timm madelineMadeline TimmDistance3SOElm Grove, Wis.
twedt taylorTaylor TwedtHeptathlon/High Jump3SORockwell, Iowa
vardas jessicaJessica VardasPole Vault5JRHomestead, Ill.
walden courtneyCourtney WaldenPole Vault5JROconomowoc, Wis.
weigel abbieAbbie WeigelMiddle Distance7SRMaple Grove, Minn.
wendt elizabethElizabeth WendtMiddle Distance7SRHubertus, Wis.
whitley kellyKelly WhitleyDistance3SOGeneva, Ill.
zimprich taylorTaylor ZimprichMiddle Distance2RS FRWaunakee, Wis.

Coaches

Mick Byrne - Director of Cross Country and Track & Field
Dave Astrauskas - Assistant Coach - Throws
Nate Davis - Assistant Coach - Pole Vault, High Jump, Multi Events
Kareem Jackson - Assistant Coach - Sprints, Hurdles, Horizontal Jumps
Gavin Kennedy - Assistant Coach - Distance
Jill Miller - Assistant Coach - Distance
Ed Nuttycombe - Volunteer Assistant Coach - Sprints, Hurdles, Jumps
Erin Wykoff - Volunteer Assistant Coach - Throws


Mouse over the green icon to see and hear the pronunciation of the name, courtesy of TheNameEngine.com.
ON WISCONSIN
  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago