Recap

Licensed to Univ. of Wisconsin at Madison
                                        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/1/2013 07:31 PM
                 2013 Quad/Triple Duals - 2/1/2013 to 2/2/2013                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wisconsin, University of, Madi-WI  'A'                      1:39.92  
     1) Martin, Ruby R SR               2) Meinholz, Anna J FR            
     3) Palm, Rebecka E JR              4) Martin, Ivy J SO               
  2 University of Minnesota-MN  'A'                             1:40.77  
     1) Behrens, Tess A JR              2) Spencer, Haley J SR            
     3) Weiland, Becca L SO             4) Caflisch, Erin L JR            
  3 Purdue University-IN  'A'                                   1:44.54  
     1) Katz, Amy J SO                  2) McIlrath, Emily M SR           
     3) Vogel, Kylie M SO               4) Gustafson, Lauren E SR         
  4 Wisconsin, University of, Madi-WI  'B'                      1:45.38  
     1) Wilson, Shelby R SO             2) Gralow, Paulina E SR           
     3) Van Hout, Aja R SO              4) Tamblyn, Annie E FR            
  5 University of Minnesota-MN  'B'                             1:45.59  
     1) Plant, Jessica M SO             2) Smith, Kierra FR               
     3) Zeiger, Blake E SO              4) Votava, Lauren E FR            
  6 Purdue University-IN  'B'                                   1:46.75  
     1) Li, Anji SO                     2) Marr, Francesca L SO           
     3) Todd, Alex R SO                 4) Nichols, Lauren M SR           
  7 University of Illinois-IL  'A'                              1:47.58  
     1) Meng, Alison M SO               2) Lynn, Erica N JR               
     3) Petruzzello, Alyssa M SR        4) Pope, Courtney M JR            
  8 University of Illinois-IL  'B'                              1:50.33  
     1) Wilkinson, Emily A JR           2) Schamber, Bella A FR           
     3) Sykstus, Sarah A FR             4) Kalenda, Kimberly A SR         
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Minnesota-MN  'A'                             1:30.63  
     1) Bushman, Luke T JR              2) Anderson, Jared L SR           
     3) Whitaker, Sandy T JR            4) Toomey, Derek M JR             
  2 Purdue University-IN  'A'                                   1:31.09  
     1) Seliskar, Stephen M FR          2) Dias, Lyam O SO                
     3) Destro, Chuck M SR              4) Tucker, Danny W JR             
  3 Wisconsin, University of, Madi-WI  'A'                      1:31.94  
     1) O'Donnell, Ryan C FR            2) Schafer, Nick SO               
     3) Lester, Dan S SR                4) Zito, Damon J SO               
  4 University of Minnesota-MN  'B'                             1:32.25  
     1) Hartbarger, Andrew A SO         2) Hall, Josh S SR                
     3) Formosa, Larry J SR             4) Samuels, Felix A SO            
  5 Purdue University-IN  'B'                                   1:33.96  
     1) Kiel, Brian B JR                2) Ilgenfritz, Bo B FR            
     3) McGough, Jacob C JR             4) Ziolkowski, Ben R SR           
  6 Wisconsin, University of, Madi-WI  'B'                      1:34.13  
     1) TeDuits, Drew R SO              2) Bushman, John P FR             
     3) O'Donnell, Brandon P SR         4) Hicks, Tyler T FR              
  7 University of Minnesota-MN  'C'                            x1:34.47  
     1) Johnson, Christopher D SO       2) Cartwright, Max K SO           
     3) Griggs, Ben T SR                4) Miksch, Ryan A FR              
 
Event 3  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ramberg, Jessica M        FR Minnesota-MN                    292.35  
  2 Grunawalt, Katie J        SR Minnesota-MN                    292.05  
  3 Matthews, Casey           JR Purdue-IN                       287.70  
  4 Miskulin, Maddie          JR Purdue-IN                       286.70  
  5 Etterman, Katy M          SO Minnesota-MN                    280.55  
  6 Campbell, Kari            FR Wisconsin-WI                    269.05  
  7 McCrady, Sara h           JR Minnesota-MN                   x264.45  
  8 Fitter, Roxanne K         SR Wisconsin-WI                    262.50  
  9 Tweardy, MacKenzie        SO Purdue-IN                       260.40  
 10 Cannon, Leslie            SR Wisconsin-WI                    244.25  
 11 Eberhardt, Keri A         SR Illinois-IL                     243.60  
 12 Murphy, Erika K           SO Illinois-IL                     229.00  
 13 McDermott, Darragh K      SR Illinois-IL                     222.85  
 14 Fogle, Emily E            JR Purdue-IN                      x210.15  
 
Event 4  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bissett, Jamie E          SO Purdue-IN                       379.15  
  2 Rogers, Layne K           FR Purdue-IN                       356.60  
  3 Atha, Hunter              FR Wisconsin-WI                    331.55  
  4 Pollard, Manny            FR Minnesota-MN                    315.80  
  5 Ross, Michael I           JR Minnesota-MN                    314.70  
  6 Lesser, Jordan            SO Minnesota-MN                    311.05  
  7 Cox, Nathan K             SO Purdue-IN                       311.00  
  8 Back, Alex M              JR Purdue-IN                      x305.95  
  9 Larsen, Erik K            SO Minnesota-MN                   x297.65  
 10 Mokhtari, Sean S          SO Purdue-IN                      x286.05  
 11 Knauss, Logan             FR Wisconsin-WI                    278.90  
 
Event 5  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Janzen, Kiera A           SO Minnesota-MN                   9:52.34  
  2 Brandon, Loren E          SR Minnesota-MN                  10:02.97  
  3 Holtzen, Jenny M          FR Wisconsin-WI                  10:05.62  
  4 Harding, Sam K            FR Minnesota-MN                  10:05.81  
  5 Gallagher, Megan S        SO Purdue-IN                     10:12.07  
  6 Konetzke, Colleen M       FR Wisconsin-WI                  10:15.19  
  7 Davis, Allie C            FR Purdue-IN                     10:15.40  
  8 Stitski, Monika J         SR Wisconsin-WI                  10:16.95  
  9 Petric, Nika K            FR Purdue-IN                     10:21.54  
 10 Toland, Alyssa B          JR Illinois-IL                   10:32.94  
 11 Dlugopolski, Kayla K      SO Illinois-IL                   10:38.83  
 -- Szews, Hailey F           JR Minnesota-MN                 X10:15.95  
 
Event 6  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Weiss, Michael T          SR Wisconsin-WI                   9:05.21  
  2 Smith, CJ J               SO Minnesota-MN                   9:05.31  
  3 Redondo, Logan S          FR Minnesota-MN                   9:22.53  
  4 Marlow, Garin J           SO Minnesota-MN                   9:26.90  
  5 Trimmer, Luke T           JR Purdue-IN                      9:30.41  
  6 Petric, Jan K             SO Purdue-IN                      9:30.58  
  7 Nielsen, Andrew G         SO Wisconsin-WI                   9:32.98  
  8 Hopkins, Nate M           FR Purdue-IN                      9:34.98  
  9 Anderson, Josh D          FR Wisconsin-WI                   9:35.80  
 -- Thompson, Tj J            FR Wisconsin-WI                  X9:55.22  
 
Event 7  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Simenec, Tori S           SO Minnesota-MN                   1:48.49  
  2 Plant, Jessica M          SO Minnesota-MN                   1:49.65  
  3 Weis, Lauren C            SR Minnesota-MN                   1:49.67  
  4 Janzen, Kiera A           SO Minnesota-MN                  x1:50.11  
  5 Van Hout, Aja R           SO Wisconsin-WI                   1:50.48  
  6 Sheets, Rhiannon N        SO Purdue-IN                      1:50.70  
  7 Davis, Allie C            FR Purdue-IN                      1:50.73  
  8 Mercer, Carly A           JR Purdue-IN                      1:51.14  
  9 Loper, Ally L             SO Wisconsin-WI                   1:51.32  
 10 Miller, Laura M           SR Wisconsin-WI                   1:51.44  
 11 Lyon, Elizabeth C         FR Purdue-IN                     x1:52.82  
 12 Palm, Caroline E          SO Wisconsin-WI                  x1:52.85  
 13 Marchuk, Megan R          SO Illinois-IL                    1:53.42  
 14 Lamb, Erin B              SR Illinois-IL                    1:53.52  
 15 Howard, Marybeth E        SO Illinois-IL                    1:55.05  
 16 Gibson, Sabrinne H        SO Illinois-IL                   x1:58.76  
 -- Delaney, Katie M          SO Wisconsin-WI                  X1:53.28  
 
Event 8  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nesheim, Sean J           SR Minnesota-MN                   1:39.03  
  2 Lester, Dan S             SR Wisconsin-WI                   1:40.29  
  3 Capan, Hrvoje             SR Minnesota-MN                   1:41.05  
  4 Friede, Matt R            JR Purdue-IN                      1:41.26  
  5 Bravence, Ben A           FR Minnesota-MN                   1:41.27  
  6 Gutierrez, Manuel M       SO Purdue-IN                      1:41.88  
  7 Stephens, Jes E           FR Purdue-IN                      1:42.42  
  8 Hines, Tyler E            JR Wisconsin-WI                   1:42.51  
  9 Cox, Austin T             SR Wisconsin-WI                   1:42.91  
 10 Zito, Damon J             SO Wisconsin-WI                  x1:43.07  
 11 Koss, Peter L             FR Purdue-IN                     x1:43.45  
 12 Pashley, Noah T           SR Purdue-IN                     x1:44.55  
 -- Hicks, Tyler T            FR Wisconsin-WI                  X1:42.85  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Martin, Ruby R            SR Wisconsin-WI                     54.49  
  2 Behrens, Tess A           JR Minnesota-MN                     54.78  
  3 Ross, Hannah M            SR Wisconsin-WI                     55.56  
  4 Wilson, Shelby R          SO Wisconsin-WI                     55.80  
  5 Meng, Alison M            SO Illinois-IL                      56.57  
  6 Anton, Katie P            SO Minnesota-MN                     57.32  
  7 Nelson, Trisha A          JR Wisconsin-WI                    x57.47  
  8 Schlobohm, Stephanie A    FR Purdue-IN                        57.79  
  9 Pietila, Haley M          FR Minnesota-MN                     57.96  
 10 Katz, Amy J               SO Purdue-IN                        58.08  
 11 Vogel, Kylie M            SO Purdue-IN                        58.69  
 12 Holz, Jessi A             JR Illinois-IL                      58.70  
 13 Li, Anji                  SO Purdue-IN                       x59.22  
 14 Zeiger, Blake E           SO Minnesota-MN                  x1:00.18  
 15 McDermott, Sloane E       FR Illinois-IL                    1:01.42  
 16 Wilkinson, Emily A        JR Illinois-IL                   x1:01.80  
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 TeDuits, Drew R           SO Wisconsin-WI                     49.00  
  2 Kiel, Brian B             JR Purdue-IN                        49.98  
  3 Byrd, Austin J            FR Wisconsin-WI                     50.04  
  4 Bushman, Luke T           JR Minnesota-MN                     50.29  
  5 O'Donnell, Ryan C         FR Wisconsin-WI                     50.45  
  6 Destro, Chuck M           SR Purdue-IN                        50.76  
  7 Seliskar, Stephen M       FR Purdue-IN                        50.95  
  8 Hartbarger, Andrew A      SO Minnesota-MN                     51.01  
  9 Newenhouse, Carl P        SO Minnesota-MN                     51.71  
 10 Barta, Evan J             FR Purdue-IN                       x51.85  
 11 Johnson, Christopher D    SO Minnesota-MN                    x51.92  
 12 Mulchrone, Garrett M      SR Wisconsin-WI                    x52.01  
 -- Formosa, Larry J          SR Minnesota-MN                    X52.22  
 -- Whitaker, Sandy T         JR Minnesota-MN                    X52.45  
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Spencer, Haley J          SR Minnesota-MN                   1:02.26  
  2 Meinholz, Anna J          FR Wisconsin-WI                   1:03.67  
  3 Gralow, Paulina E         SR Wisconsin-WI                   1:03.94  
  4 Marr, Francesca L         SO Purdue-IN                      1:05.17  
  5 McIlrath, Emily M         SR Purdue-IN                      1:05.19  
  6 Greenberg, Lauren R       SR Minnesota-MN                   1:05.25  
  7 Robinson, Missy D         JR Purdue-IN                      1:05.43  
  8 Jackson, Emma R           SR Minnesota-MN                   1:05.52  
  9 Haney, Jennah L           JR Wisconsin-WI                   1:05.66  
 10 Schwabe, Emily A          JR Wisconsin-WI                  x1:05.73  
 11 Lynn, Erica N             JR Illinois-IL                    1:06.86  
 12 Lunde, Ellesse S          SR Purdue-IN                     x1:06.93  
 13 Busack, Heidi J           SO Minnesota-MN                  x1:07.15  
 14 Smith, Hollie             FR Illinois-IL                    1:09.46  
 15 Coady, Jennifer J         FR Illinois-IL                    1:10.74  
 16 Schamber, Bella A         FR Illinois-IL                   x1:10.96  
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Anderson, Jared L         SR Minnesota-MN                     55.05  
  2 Hall, Josh S              SR Minnesota-MN                     55.39  
  3 Schafer, Nick             SO Wisconsin-WI                     56.41  
  4 Cartwright, Max K         SO Minnesota-MN                     56.61  
  5 Bushman, John P           FR Wisconsin-WI                     57.35  
  6 Dias, Lyam O              SO Purdue-IN                        58.39  
  7 Mandli, Jake M            FR Wisconsin-WI                     58.48  
  8 Ilgenfritz, Bo B          FR Purdue-IN                        59.69  
  9 Conway, Danny J           FR Purdue-IN                      1:00.43  
 10 McGough, Jacob C          JR Purdue-IN                     x1:00.79  
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sheets, Rhiannon N        SO Purdue-IN                      2:00.76  
  2 Ste. Marie, Devin M       SO Minnesota-MN                   2:00.86  
  3 Palm, Rebecka E           JR Wisconsin-WI                   2:01.68  
  4 Gerbrandt, Lew Yong       FR Purdue-IN                      2:02.96  
  5 Knight, Kathleen C        SR Illinois-IL                    2:04.11  
  6 Weitz, Elizabeth A        SR Minnesota-MN                   2:04.91  
  7 Zima, Lauren K            FR Minnesota-MN                   2:05.07  
  8 Kruszewski, Karissa H     SR Wisconsin-WI                   2:05.22  
  9 Boylen, Sarah E           SR Purdue-IN                      2:05.38  
 10 Todd, Alex R              SO Purdue-IN                     x2:06.12  
 11 Konetzke, Colleen M       FR Wisconsin-WI                   2:06.56  
 12 Colton, Annalise M        SR Minnesota-MN                  x2:06.89  
 13 Rodriguez, Erin G         SR Illinois-IL                    2:07.10  
 14 Booth, Hailey A           SO Illinois-IL                    2:07.65  
 15 Petruzzello, Alyssa M     SR Illinois-IL                   x2:09.89  
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lester, Dan S             SR Wisconsin-WI                   1:47.94  
  2 Hatanaka, Brandon C       SO Minnesota-MN                   1:49.32  
  3 Conway, Danny J           FR Purdue-IN                      1:50.52  
  4 Criss, Austin H           FR Wisconsin-WI                   1:51.83  
  5 Guttmann, Marcus N        SR Wisconsin-WI                   1:52.13  
  6 Norsten, Gregory R        FR Minnesota-MN                   1:52.51  
  7 Bravence, Ben A           FR Minnesota-MN                   1:53.40  
  8 Cisneros, Alex            SO Minnesota-MN                  x1:53.99  
  9 Wiederecht, Chris D       SR Wisconsin-WI                  x1:55.02  
 10 Seliskar, Stephen M       FR Purdue-IN                      1:55.51  
 11 Petric, Jan K             SO Purdue-IN                      1:55.58  
 12 Hopkins, Nate M           FR Purdue-IN                     x1:56.84  
 13 Bandura, Corey C          SR Purdue-IN                     x1:57.27  
 
Event 15  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Martin, Ivy J             SO Wisconsin-WI                     22.32  
  2 Martin, Ruby R            SR Wisconsin-WI                     23.02  
  3 Weiland, Becca L          SO Minnesota-MN                     23.18  
  4 Caflisch, Erin L          JR Minnesota-MN                     23.37  
  5 Gustafson, Lauren E       SR Purdue-IN                        23.58  
  6 Votava, Lauren E          FR Minnesota-MN                     23.59  
  7 Mercer, Carly A           JR Purdue-IN                        23.70  
  8 Nichols, Lauren M         SR Purdue-IN                        23.99  
  9 Tamblyn, Annie E          FR Wisconsin-WI                     24.15  
 10 Nelson, Trisha A          JR Wisconsin-WI                    x24.17  
 11 Radecke, Monica M         JR Minnesota-MN                    x24.25  
 12 Pope, Courtney M          JR Illinois-IL                      24.27  
 13 Meng, Alison M            SO Illinois-IL                      24.49  
 14 Vogel, Kylie M            SO Purdue-IN                       x24.66  
 15 Kalenda, Kimberly A       SR Illinois-IL                      24.73  
 16 Holz, Jessi A             JR Illinois-IL                     x24.92  
 
Event 16  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Toomey, Derek M           JR Minnesota-MN                     20.30  
  2 Tucker, Danny W           JR Purdue-IN                        20.34  
  3 Destro, Chuck M           SR Purdue-IN                        20.42  
  4 Ziolkowski, Ben R         SR Purdue-IN                        20.63  
  5 Samuels, Felix A          SO Minnesota-MN                     20.92  
  6 Friede, Matt R            JR Purdue-IN                       x20.96  
  7 Griggs, Ben T             SR Minnesota-MN                     21.21  
  8 Zito, Damon J             SO Wisconsin-WI                     21.31  
  9 Johnston, Adam P          FR Purdue-IN                       x21.32  
 10 Pashley, Noah T           SR Purdue-IN                       x21.38  
 11 Miksch, Ryan A            FR Minnesota-MN                    x21.65  
 12 Mulchrone, Garrett M      SR Wisconsin-WI                     21.67  
 13 Hicks, Tyler T            FR Wisconsin-WI                     22.00  
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Simenec, Tori S           SO Minnesota-MN                   2:01.75  
  2 Miller, Laura M           SR Wisconsin-WI                   2:02.61  
  3 Van Hout, Aja R           SO Wisconsin-WI                   2:02.99  
  4 Ross, Hannah M            SR Wisconsin-WI                   2:04.38  
  5 Marr, Francesca L         SO Purdue-IN                      2:05.11  
  6 Smith, Kierra             FR Minnesota-MN                   2:05.38  
  7 Spencer, Haley J          SR Minnesota-MN                   2:05.72  
  8 Pietila, Haley M          FR Minnesota-MN                  x2:06.52  
  9 Haney, Jennah L           JR Wisconsin-WI                  x2:07.25  
 10 Schlobohm, Stephanie A    FR Purdue-IN                      2:07.99  
 11 Sykstus, Sarah A          FR Illinois-IL                    2:08.21  
 12 Katz, Amy J               SO Purdue-IN                      2:08.84  
 13 Hein, Stephanie A         FR Illinois-IL                    2:10.13  
 14 Gallagher, Megan S        SO Purdue-IN                     x2:10.18  
 15 Lynn, Lori F              FR Illinois-IL                    2:10.46  
 16 Coady, Sarah J            SR Illinois-IL                   x2:12.78  
 -- Wilson, Shelby R          SO Wisconsin-WI                  X2:05.90  
 -- Meinholz, Anna J          FR Wisconsin-WI                  X2:08.07  
 -- Gralow, Paulina E         SR Wisconsin-WI                  X2:10.51  
 -- Schwabe, Emily A          JR Wisconsin-WI                  X2:10.62  
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Weiss, Michael T          SR Wisconsin-WI                   1:49.81  
  2 Hatanaka, Brandon C       SO Minnesota-MN                   1:51.06  
  3 TeDuits, Drew R           SO Wisconsin-WI                   1:52.25  
  4 Hartbarger, Andrew A      SO Minnesota-MN                   1:52.44  
  5 Bushman, Luke T           JR Minnesota-MN                   1:52.87  
  6 Bushman, John P           FR Wisconsin-WI                   1:53.37  
  7 O'Donnell, Brandon P      SR Wisconsin-WI                  x1:54.04  
  8 Kiel, Brian B             JR Purdue-IN                      1:54.71  
  9 Norsten, Gregory R        FR Minnesota-MN                  x1:54.90  
 10 McGough, Jacob C          JR Purdue-IN                      1:55.91  
 11 Dias, Lyam O              SO Purdue-IN                      1:57.32  
 12 Conway, Danny J           FR Purdue-IN                     x1:58.27  
 -- Byrd, Austin J            FR Wisconsin-WI                  X1:54.58  
 -- O'Donnell, Ryan C         FR Wisconsin-WI                  X1:55.43  
 -- Mandli, Jake M            FR Wisconsin-WI                  X1:58.81  
 
Event 19  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Minnesota-MN  'A'                             7:18.09  
     1) Votava, Lauren E FR             2) Plant, Jessica M SO            
     3) Weis, Lauren C SR               4) Janzen, Kiera A SO             
  2 Wisconsin, University of, Madi-WI  'A'                      7:23.17  
     1) Palm, Rebecka E JR              2) Miller, Laura M SR             
     3) Loper, Ally L SO                4) Palm, Caroline E SO            
  3 Purdue University-IN  'A'                                   7:26.51  
     1) Mercer, Carly A JR              2) Davis, Allie C FR              
     3) Gustafson, Lauren E SR          4) Sheets, Rhiannon N SO          
  4 University of Illinois-IL  'A'                              7:33.22  
     1) Pope, Courtney M JR             2) Marchuk, Megan R SO            
     3) Lamb, Erin B SR                 4) Howard, Marybeth E SO          
  5 University of Minnesota-MN  'B'                             7:35.12  
     1) Ste. Marie, Devin M SO          2) Harding, Sam K FR              
     3) Zeiger, Blake E SO              4) Radecke, Monica M JR           
  6 Wisconsin, University of, Madi-WI  'B'                      7:37.46  
     1) Konetzke, Colleen M FR          2) Stitski, Monika J SR           
     3) Ross, Hannah M SR               4) Meinholz, Elle M SR            
  7 Purdue University-IN  'B'                                   7:38.96  
     1) Todd, Alex R SO                 2) Petric, Nika K FR              
     3) Schlobohm, Stephanie A FR       4) Gallagher, Megan S SO          
  8 University of Illinois-IL  'B'                              7:47.00  
     1) Booth, Hailey A SO              2) Lynn, Lori F FR                
     3) Sykstus, Sarah A FR             4) Kalenda, Kimberly A SR         
 
Event 20  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wisconsin, University of, Madi-WI  'A'                      6:40.28  
     1) Hines, Tyler E JR               2) Mulchrone, Garrett M SR        
     3) Lester, Dan S SR                4) Weiss, Michael T SR            
  2 University of Minnesota-MN  'A'                             6:44.16  
     1) Nesheim, Sean J SR              2) Capan, Hrvoje SR               
     3) Bravence, Ben A FR              4) Smith, CJ J SO                 
  3 Purdue University-IN  'A'                                   6:49.98  
     1) Gutierrez, Manuel M SO          2) Trimmer, Luke T JR             
     3) Petric, Jan K SO                4) Friede, Matt R JR              
  4 University of Minnesota-MN  'B'                             6:50.99  
     1) Redondo, Logan S FR             2) Samuels, Felix A SO            
     3) Newenhouse, Carl P SO           4) Hatanaka, Brandon C SO         
  5 Purdue University-IN  'B'                                   6:53.47  
     1) Hopkins, Nate M FR              2) Stephens, Jes E FR             
     3) Pashley, Noah T SR              4) Koss, Peter L FR               
  6 Wisconsin, University of, Madi-WI  'B'                      6:55.20  
     1) Nielsen, Andrew G SO            2) Hicks, Tyler T FR              
     3) Anderson, Josh D FR             4) Cox, Austin T SR               
  7 University of Minnesota-MN  'C'                            x6:55.29  
     1) Hartbarger, Andrew A SO         2) Miksch, Ryan A FR              
     3) Marlow, Garin J SO              4) Norsten, Gregory R FR          

ON WISCONSIN
  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago