UW Health Sports Medicine 
2011_10_07_ MilwaukeeDuelResults

Recap

Licensed to Univ. of Wisconsin at Madison
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 10/7/2011 05:27 PM
                    UW-Milwaukee vs. UW-Madison - 10/7/2011                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Wisconsin-WI  'A'                             3:45.75   11  
     1) Osten, Amie                     2) Wanland, Ashley                
     3) Palm, Rebecka                   4) Thompson, Beckie               
                  28.05       57.40 (57.40)     1:26.62 (29.22)   1:59.02 (1:01.62)
        2:24.17 (25.15)     2:54.48 (55.46)     3:18.57 (24.09)     3:45.75 (51.27)
  2 Uw-Milwaukee-WI  'A'                                        3:49.49    4  
     1) Yokosh, Becky 19                2) McClellan, Emily 19            
     3) Diel, Diana 20                  4) Niespodzany, Heidi 21          
                  27.86       57.13 (57.13)     1:26.33 (29.20)   1:59.25 (1:02.12)
        2:25.73 (26.48)     2:57.28 (58.03)     3:21.92 (24.64)     3:49.49 (52.21)
  3 University of Wisconsin-WI  'B'                             3:56.41    2  
     1) Meinholz, Elle                  2) Calvert, Julie                 
     3) Van Hout, Aja                   4) Martin, Ruby                   
                  29.61   1:00.79 (1:00.79)     1:31.98 (31.19)   2:07.33 (1:06.54)
        2:34.16 (26.83)     3:05.32 (57.99)     3:29.63 (24.31)     3:56.41 (51.09)
  4 Uw-Milwaukee-WI  'B'                                        3:57.20  
     1) Pliner, Erika 19                2) Wardecke, Sarah 21             
     3) Beck, Maggi 21                  4) Townsend, Sierra 18            
                  29.23       59.44 (59.44)     1:29.11 (29.67)   2:04.02 (1:04.58)
        2:32.13 (28.11)   3:04.99 (1:00.97)     3:29.38 (24.39)     3:57.20 (52.21)
  5 University of Wisconsin-WI  'C'                             3:58.05  
     1) Nelson, Trish                   2) Gralow, Paulina                
     3) Kruszewski, Karissa             4) Martin, Ivy                    
                  29.48       59.89 (59.89)     1:31.33 (31.44)   2:06.37 (1:06.48)
        2:34.27 (27.90)     3:05.92 (59.55)     3:30.35 (24.43)     3:58.05 (52.13)
  6 Uw-Milwaukee-WI  'C'                                        4:07.55  
     1) Chapman, Danielle 21            2) Blohm, Emily 20                
     3) Kuyvenhoven, Mary 19            4) Yontz, Anna 18                 
                  30.45   1:01.96 (1:01.96)     1:34.69 (32.73)   2:12.13 (1:10.17)
        2:40.20 (28.07)   3:12.73 (1:00.60)     3:38.39 (25.66)     4:07.55 (54.82)
  7 Uw-Milwaukee-WI  'D'                                       x4:07.75  
     1) Prutton, Diandra 20             2) Huth, Brianna 19               
     3) Whitney, Trinity                4) Illg, Karen 18                 
                  29.21   1:01.10 (1:01.10)     1:33.20 (32.10)   2:10.60 (1:09.50)
        2:38.66 (28.06)   3:12.62 (1:02.02)     3:38.67 (26.05)     4:07.75 (55.13)
 
Event 2  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Wisconsin-WI  'A'                             3:26.09   11  
     1) Mulchrone, Garrett              2) Lambrechts, Dirk               
     3) Lester, Dan                     4) Lagerhausen, Wes               
                  25.08       51.71 (51.71)     1:18.22 (26.51)     1:50.04 (58.33)
        2:13.78 (23.74)     2:40.30 (50.26)     3:01.94 (21.64)     3:26.09 (45.79)
  2 Uw-Milwaukee-WI  'A'                                        3:26.74    4  
     1) Niesen, Sam                     2) Huemann, Brady 21              
     3) Diel, Jordan 22                 4) Welchlin, Nathan 20            
                  26.02       52.98 (52.98)     1:20.29 (27.31)     1:51.76 (58.78)
        2:14.17 (22.41)     2:41.03 (49.27)     3:02.52 (21.49)     3:26.74 (45.71)
  3 Uw-Milwaukee-WI  'B'                                        3:31.63    2  
     1) Trelka, Kyle 21                 2) Keele, Sam 21                  
     3) Boggio, Sky 21                  4) Dvorak, David                  
                  25.56       53.37 (53.37)     1:20.85 (27.48)     1:52.63 (59.26)
        2:16.08 (23.45)     2:43.89 (51.26)     3:06.29 (22.40)     3:31.63 (47.74)
  4 University of Wisconsin-WI  'B'                             3:32.60  
     1) Cox, Austin                     2) Riegert, Alex                  
     3) O'Donnell, Brandon              4) Morris, Jeff                   
                  25.86       53.15 (53.15)     1:21.40 (28.25)   1:53.75 (1:00.60)
        2:17.81 (24.06)     2:46.66 (52.91)     3:08.65 (21.99)     3:32.60 (45.94)
  5 Uw-Milwaukee-WI  'C'                                        3:33.73  
     1) Jenkyns, Christopher 19         2) Kinney, Joshua 20              
     3) Kimmitt, Sean 20                4) Garner, Brady 21               
                  25.90       53.01 (53.01)     1:20.59 (27.58)   1:53.38 (1:00.37)
        2:17.57 (24.19)     2:45.54 (52.16)     3:08.20 (22.66)     3:33.73 (48.19)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Weiss, Michael               Wisc-WI                        1:40.13    9  
                  23.19       48.03 (24.84)     1:13.99 (25.96)     1:40.13 (26.14)
  2 Zito, Damon                  Wisc-WI                        1:43.11    4  
                  23.94       50.63 (26.69)     1:17.15 (26.52)     1:43.11 (25.96)
  3 Welchlin, Nathan          20 UWM-WI                         1:43.22    3  
                  24.09       49.82 (25.73)     1:16.21 (26.39)     1:43.22 (27.01)
  4 Kampschroer, Keegan          Wisc-WI                        1:44.03    2  
                  24.55       50.89 (26.34)     1:17.69 (26.80)     1:44.03 (26.34)
  5 Sandvold, Caleb           21 UWM-WI                         1:44.79    1  
                  24.24       50.48 (26.24)     1:17.24 (26.76)     1:44.79 (27.55)
  6 Brady, Mike               21 UWM-WI                         1:45.91  
                  24.66       51.65 (26.99)     1:19.68 (28.03)     1:45.91 (26.23)
  7 Nielson, Andrew              Wisc-WI                       x1:46.08  
                  24.87       51.51 (26.64)     1:18.67 (27.16)     1:46.08 (27.41)
  8 Finke, Ryan               18 UWM-WI                        x1:47.30  
                  25.12       52.04 (26.92)     1:19.52 (27.48)     1:47.30 (27.78)
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Osten, Amie                  Wisc-WI                          57.06    9  
                  28.05       57.06 (29.01)                                        
  2 Yokosh, Becky             19 UWM-WI                           57.40    4  
                  28.21       57.40 (29.19)                                        
  3 Pliner, Erika             19 UWM-WI                           59.61    3  
                  29.44       59.61 (30.17)                                        
  4 Prutton, Diandra          20 UWM-WI                         1:01.05    2  
                  29.27     1:01.05 (31.78)                                        
  5 Meinholz, Elle               Wisc-WI                        1:01.15    1  
                  29.94     1:01.15 (31.21)                                        
  6 Chapman, Danielle         21 UWM-WI                        x1:01.43  
                  30.39     1:01.43 (31.04)                                        
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mulchrone, Garrett           Wisc-WI                          51.27    9  
                  25.13       51.27 (26.14)                                        
  2 Niesen, Sam                  UWM-WI                           52.55    4  
                  26.05       52.55 (26.50)                                        
  3 Jenkyns, Christopher      19 UWM-WI                           53.03    3  
                  26.14       53.03 (26.89)                                        
  4 Cox, Austin                  Wisc-WI                          53.67    2  
                  26.31       53.67 (27.36)                                        
  5 O'Donnell, Brandon           Wisc-WI                          56.17    1  
                  27.36       56.17 (28.81)                                        
  6 Kimmitt, Sean             20 UWM-WI                           56.26  
                  26.98       56.26 (29.28)                                        
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wanland, Ashley              Wisc-WI                        1:01.72    9  
                  29.46     1:01.72 (32.26)                                        
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Beckwith, Danielle           Wisc-WI                       10:17.37    9  
                  28.29       58.45 (30.16)     1:29.03 (30.58)     1:59.80 (30.77)
        2:30.62 (30.82)     3:01.66 (31.04)     3:32.79 (31.13)     4:03.82 (31.03)
        4:34.95 (31.13)     5:06.27 (31.32)     5:37.27 (31.00)     6:08.48 (31.21)
        6:39.44 (30.96)     7:10.56 (31.12)     7:41.85 (31.29)     8:13.11 (31.26)
        8:44.25 (31.14)     9:15.55 (31.30)     9:46.76 (31.21)    10:17.37 (30.61)
  2 Stitski, Monika              Wisc-WI                       10:22.76    4  
                  29.32     1:00.11 (30.79)     1:31.23 (31.12)     2:02.60 (31.37)
        2:34.08 (31.48)     3:05.38 (31.30)     3:36.90 (31.52)     4:08.34 (31.44)
        4:39.87 (31.53)     5:11.44 (31.57)     5:42.37 (30.93)     6:13.48 (31.11)
        6:44.64 (31.16)     7:15.93 (31.29)     7:47.30 (31.37)     8:18.73 (31.43)
        8:49.88 (31.15)     9:21.05 (31.17)     9:52.10 (31.05)    10:22.76 (30.66)
  3 Walsh, Brittany           20 UWM-WI                        10:46.86    3  
                  29.87     1:01.45 (31.58)     1:33.30 (31.85)     2:05.28 (31.98)
        2:37.37 (32.09)     3:09.34 (31.97)     3:41.70 (32.36)     4:14.10 (32.40)
        4:46.60 (32.50)     5:18.99 (32.39)     5:51.16 (32.17)     6:23.58 (32.42)
        6:56.20 (32.62)     7:29.01 (32.81)     8:02.10 (33.09)     8:35.25 (33.15)
        9:08.27 (33.02)     9:41.35 (33.08)    10:14.41 (33.06)    10:46.86 (32.45)
  4 Theis, Kelly              18 UWM-WI                        10:55.39    2  
                  28.89     1:00.26 (31.37)     1:32.65 (32.39)     2:05.00 (32.35)
        2:38.09 (33.09)     3:11.25 (33.16)     3:44.22 (32.97)     4:17.75 (33.53)
        4:50.77 (33.02)     5:24.10 (33.33)     5:57.18 (33.08)     6:30.69 (33.51)
        7:04.53 (33.84)     7:37.68 (33.15)     8:11.29 (33.61)     8:44.55 (33.26)
        9:17.63 (33.08)     9:51.07 (33.44)    10:24.14 (33.07)    10:55.39 (31.25)
  5 Delaney, Katie               Wisc-WI                       11:05.67    1  
                  28.68     1:00.33 (31.65)     1:32.56 (32.23)     2:05.33 (32.77)
        2:38.68 (33.35)     3:12.38 (33.70)     3:45.91 (33.53)     4:20.04 (34.13)
        4:53.95 (33.91)     5:28.01 (34.06)     6:01.89 (33.88)     6:36.09 (34.20)
        7:10.09 (34.00)     7:43.92 (33.83)     8:18.27 (34.35)     8:52.21 (33.94)
        9:26.19 (33.98)    10:00.15 (33.96)    10:34.08 (33.93)    11:05.67 (31.59)
  6 Lewis, Chloe              19 UWM-WI                        11:06.39  
                  30.21     1:02.99 (32.78)     1:35.82 (32.83)     2:09.57 (33.75)
        2:43.01 (33.44)     3:16.61 (33.60)     3:50.33 (33.72)     4:23.86 (33.53)
        4:57.06 (33.20)     5:30.55 (33.49)     6:04.09 (33.54)     6:38.49 (34.40)
        7:12.40 (33.91)     7:46.58 (34.18)     8:20.06 (33.48)     8:53.78 (33.72)
        9:27.61 (33.83)    10:00.99 (33.38)    10:33.91 (32.92)    11:06.39 (32.48)
  7 Pease, Maggie             22 UWM-WI                       x11:21.16  
                  30.92     1:04.54 (33.62)     1:39.07 (34.53)     2:13.37 (34.30)
        2:47.71 (34.34)     3:22.23 (34.52)     3:56.76 (34.53)     4:31.26 (34.50)
        5:05.66 (34.40)     5:40.53 (34.87)     6:14.62 (34.09)     6:48.60 (33.98)
        7:22.91 (34.31)     7:56.87 (33.96)     8:30.97 (34.10)     9:05.17 (34.20)
        9:39.46 (34.29)    10:13.79 (34.33)    10:48.22 (34.43)    11:21.16 (32.94)
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stelpflug, Kenny          18 UWM-WI                         9:50.08    9  
                  26.68       55.39 (28.71)     1:24.88 (29.49)     1:54.53 (29.65)
        2:24.63 (30.10)     2:54.64 (30.01)     3:24.36 (29.72)     3:54.65 (30.29)
        4:24.72 (30.07)     4:54.93 (30.21)     5:24.95 (30.02)     5:54.74 (29.79)
        6:24.84 (30.10)     6:55.03 (30.19)     7:24.18 (29.15)     7:53.89 (29.71)
        8:23.63 (29.74)     8:53.14 (29.51)     9:21.84 (28.70)     9:50.08 (28.24)
  2 Hines, Tyler                 Wisc-WI                        9:58.29    4  
                  26.86       55.50 (28.64)     1:24.93 (29.43)     1:54.92 (29.99)
        2:24.62 (29.70)     2:54.46 (29.84)     3:24.21 (29.75)     3:54.78 (30.57)
        4:24.78 (30.00)     4:55.13 (30.35)     5:25.32 (30.19)     5:55.28 (29.96)
        6:25.33 (30.05)     6:56.11 (30.78)     7:25.99 (29.88)     7:56.55 (30.56)
        8:27.09 (30.54)     8:57.92 (30.83)     9:28.78 (30.86)     9:58.29 (29.51)
  3 Guttman, Marcus              Wisc-WI                       10:00.37    3  
                  26.10       54.69 (28.59)     1:24.12 (29.43)     1:54.35 (30.23)
        2:24.83 (30.48)     2:54.95 (30.12)     3:25.24 (30.29)     3:55.76 (30.52)
        4:25.65 (29.89)     4:56.05 (30.40)     5:26.38 (30.33)     5:56.85 (30.47)
        6:26.98 (30.13)     6:57.39 (30.41)     7:27.93 (30.54)     7:58.48 (30.55)
        8:29.06 (30.58)     8:59.80 (30.74)     9:30.41 (30.61)    10:00.37 (29.96)
  4 Maxwell, Jeffrey          19 UWM-WI                        10:02.63    2  
                  27.53       56.93 (29.40)     1:26.63 (29.70)     1:56.90 (30.27)
        2:27.26 (30.36)     2:57.41 (30.15)     3:27.72 (30.31)     3:57.74 (30.02)
        4:27.93 (30.19)     4:58.06 (30.13)     5:28.17 (30.11)     5:58.49 (30.32)
        6:28.80 (30.31)     6:59.02 (30.22)     7:29.55 (30.53)     8:00.17 (30.62)
        8:30.91 (30.74)     9:01.78 (30.87)     9:32.48 (30.70)    10:02.63 (30.15)
  5 Verink, Brian             20 UWM-WI                        10:18.90    1  
                  26.74       56.30 (29.56)     1:27.03 (30.73)     1:57.87 (30.84)
        2:28.50 (30.63)     2:59.65 (31.15)     3:30.84 (31.19)     4:01.78 (30.94)
        4:32.84 (31.06)     5:03.80 (30.96)     5:35.07 (31.27)     6:06.50 (31.43)
        6:38.29 (31.79)     7:09.72 (31.43)     7:41.17 (31.45)     8:12.93 (31.76)
        8:44.63 (31.70)     9:16.30 (31.67)     9:47.91 (31.61)    10:18.90 (30.99)
  6 Smith, Cris               21 UWM-WI                       x10:22.74  
                  27.34       56.66 (29.32)     1:26.74 (30.08)     1:57.48 (30.74)
        2:28.32 (30.84)     2:58.99 (30.67)     3:29.70 (30.71)     4:00.81 (31.11)
        4:32.42 (31.61)     5:04.43 (32.01)     5:35.92 (31.49)     6:07.86 (31.94)
        6:39.21 (31.35)     7:11.30 (32.09)     7:43.44 (32.14)     8:15.43 (31.99)
        8:47.77 (32.34)     9:19.83 (32.06)     9:51.13 (31.30)    10:22.74 (31.61)
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Laura                Wisc-WI                        1:52.10    9  
                  26.07       54.11 (28.04)     1:22.71 (28.60)     1:52.10 (29.39)
  2 Van Hout, Aja                Wisc-WI                        1:53.52    4  
                  26.11       54.65 (28.54)     1:24.28 (29.63)     1:53.52 (29.24)
  3 Martin, Ruby                 Wisc-WI                        1:54.03    3  
                  26.43       55.37 (28.94)     1:24.91 (29.54)     1:54.03 (29.12)
  4 Niespodzany, Heidi        21 UWM-WI                         1:55.89    2  
                  27.26       56.53 (29.27)     1:26.19 (29.66)     1:55.89 (29.70)
  5 Loper, Ally                  Wisc-WI                       x1:56.89  
                  27.25       56.66 (29.41)     1:26.96 (30.30)     1:56.89 (29.93)
  6 Yontz, Anna               18 UWM-WI                         1:57.89    1  
                  26.80       56.41 (29.61)     1:27.08 (30.67)     1:57.89 (30.81)
  7 Van Dewettering, Karmyn   20 UWM-WI                         1:59.64  
                  27.99       58.52 (30.53)     1:29.35 (30.83)     1:59.64 (30.29)
  8 Schmidt, Sophia           19 UWM-WI                        x2:01.04  
                  27.36       57.18 (29.82)     1:28.32 (31.14)     2:01.04 (32.72)
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  2 McClellan, Emily          19 UWM-WI                         1:02.31    4  
                  29.64     1:02.31 (32.67)                                        
  3 Calvert, Julie               Wisc-WI                        1:06.44    3  
                  31.22     1:06.44 (35.22)                                        
  4 Haney, Jennah                Wisc-WI                        1:06.45    2  
                  31.24     1:06.45 (35.21)                                        
  5 Gralow, Paulina              Wisc-WI                       x1:07.06  
                  32.02     1:07.06 (35.04)                                        
  6 Moeller, Madeleine           Wisc-WI                       x1:09.74  
                  32.49     1:09.74 (37.25)                                        
  7 Verhulst, Lindsey         19 UWM-WI                         1:09.91    1  
                  33.23     1:09.91 (36.68)                                        
  8 Blohm, Emily              20 UWM-WI                         1:10.06  
                  33.21     1:10.06 (36.85)                                        
  9 Huth, Brianna             19 UWM-WI                        x1:11.57  
                  33.21     1:11.57 (38.36)                                        
 -- Kimmitt, Brittany            Wisc-WI                             DQ  
                  31.39          DQ (35.02)                                        
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Huemann, Brady            21 UWM-WI                           59.02    9  
                  27.57       59.02 (31.45)                                        
  2 Keele, Sam                21 UWM-WI                           59.45    4  
                  28.00       59.45 (31.45)                                        
  3 Lambrechts, Dirk             Wisc-WI                          59.76    3  
                  28.05       59.76 (31.71)                                        
  4 Riegert, Alex                Wisc-WI                        1:00.89    2  
                  28.71     1:00.89 (32.18)                                        
  5 Kinney, Joshua            20 UWM-WI                         1:01.41    1  
                  28.61     1:01.41 (32.80)                                        
  6 Wise, Greg                21 UWM-WI                        x1:04.61  
                  30.07     1:04.61 (34.54)                                        
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kruszewski, Karissa          Wisc-WI                        2:11.80    9  
                  29.81     1:03.06 (33.25)     1:37.86 (34.80)     2:11.80 (33.94)
  2 Stitski, Monika              Wisc-WI                        2:11.82    4  
                  29.79     1:02.82 (33.03)     1:37.37 (34.55)     2:11.82 (34.45)
  3 Kuyvenhoven, Mary         19 UWM-WI                         2:12.32    3  
                  30.46     1:03.75 (33.29)     1:38.30 (34.55)     2:12.32 (34.02)
  4 Beck, Maggi               21 UWM-WI                         2:12.83    2  
                  29.32     1:02.69 (33.37)     1:37.82 (35.13)     2:12.83 (35.01)
  5 Woldt, Hilary             19 UWM-WI                         2:14.50    1  
                  30.08     1:03.87 (33.79)     1:39.26 (35.39)     2:14.50 (35.24)
  6 Whitney, Trinity             UWM-WI                        x2:20.63  
                  29.77     1:04.36 (34.59)     1:41.92 (37.56)     2:20.63 (38.71)
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lester, Dan                  Wisc-WI                        1:52.53    9  
                  24.78       53.43 (28.65)     1:22.62 (29.19)     1:52.53 (29.91)
  2 Diel, Jordan              22 UWM-WI                         1:55.48    4  
                  25.39       54.75 (29.36)     1:25.49 (30.74)     1:55.48 (29.99)
  3 Wiederecht, Chris            Wisc-WI                        1:56.19    3  
                  26.23       55.73 (29.50)     1:25.98 (30.25)     1:56.19 (30.21)
  4 Green, Evan               22 UWM-WI                         1:56.69    2  
                  26.76       56.60 (29.84)     1:26.38 (29.78)     1:56.69 (30.31)
  5 Boggio, Sky               21 UWM-WI                         1:56.73    1  
                  26.13       56.25 (30.12)     1:26.50 (30.25)     1:56.73 (30.23)
  6 Rahe, Nathan              22 UWM-WI                        x1:57.68  
                  26.28       55.95 (29.67)     1:26.52 (30.57)     1:57.68 (31.16)
  7 Guttman, Marcus              Wisc-WI                        2:02.01  
                  27.11       57.32 (30.21)     1:29.16 (31.84)     2:02.01 (32.85)
  8 Hines, Tyler                 Wisc-WI                       x2:04.49  
                  27.66       58.98 (31.32)     1:31.48 (32.50)     2:04.49 (33.01)
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thompson, Beckie             Wisc-WI                          23.36    9  
  2 Palm, Rebecka                Wisc-WI                          24.00    3.5
  2 Martin, Ivy                  Wisc-WI                          24.00    3.5
  4 Townsend, Sierra          18 UWM-WI                           24.33    2  
  5 Nelson, Trish                Wisc-WI                         x24.36  
  6 Wardecke, Sarah           21 UWM-WI                           24.38    1  
  7 Koenig, Lea                  Wisc-WI                         x24.41  
  8 Diel, Diana               20 UWM-WI                           25.02  
  9 Winckler, Kelly              Wisc-WI                         x25.12  
 10 Illg, Karen               18 UWM-WI                          x25.49  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lagerhausen, Wes             Wisc-WI                          21.47    9  
  2 Trelka, Kyle              21 UWM-WI                           21.50    4  
  3 Dvorak, David                UWM-WI                           21.75    3  
  4 Zito, Damon                  Wisc-WI                          21.80    2  
  5 Morris, Jeff                 Wisc-WI                          21.88    1  
  6 Sandvold, Caleb           21 UWM-WI                           21.94  
  7 Garner, Brady             21 UWM-WI                          x22.77  
  8 Nielson, Andrew              Wisc-WI                         x22.78  
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fitter, Roxanne              Wisc-WI                         297.98    9  
  2 Cannon, Leslie               Wisc-WI                         251.63    4  
  3 Griffiths, Aubrey         21 UWM-WI                          241.28    3  
  4 Hearn, Morgan             21 UWM-WI                          219.60    2  
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Heger, K.J.               18 UWM-WI                          293.25    9  
  2 LaFleur, Andy             18 UWM-WI                          243.23    4  
  3 Sisson, Trevor               UWM-WI                          224.03    3  
  4 Conner, Shane                UWM-WI                         x192.45  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thompson, Beckie             Wisc-WI                          51.49    9  
                  24.87       51.49 (26.62)                                        
  2 Miller, Laura                Wisc-WI                          52.06    4  
                  25.20       52.06 (26.86)                                        
  3 Niespodzany, Heidi        21 UWM-WI                           52.52    3  
                  25.25       52.52 (27.27)                                        
  4 Townsend, Sierra          18 UWM-WI                           53.05    2  
                  25.55       53.05 (27.50)                                        
  5 Yontz, Anna               18 UWM-WI                           54.38    1  
                  26.08       54.38 (28.30)                                        
  6 Verhulst, Lindsey         19 UWM-WI                          x54.60  
                  26.69       54.60 (27.91)                                        
 -- Martin, Ruby                 Wisc-WI                         X52.47  
                  25.40       52.47 (27.07)                                        
 -- Martin, Ivy                  Wisc-WI                         X53.23  
                  25.81       53.23 (27.42)                                        
 -- Koenig, Lea                  Wisc-WI                         X53.41  
                  25.64       53.41 (27.77)                                        
 -- Nelson, Trish                Wisc-WI                         X53.72  
                  25.79       53.72 (27.93)                                        
 -- Winckler, Kelly              Wisc-WI                         X54.56  
                  26.21       54.56 (28.35)                                        
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Weiss, Michael               Wisc-WI                          46.60    9  
                  22.72       46.60 (23.88)                                        
  2 Welchlin, Nathan          20 UWM-WI                           47.19    4  
                  23.18       47.19 (24.01)                                        
  3 Morris, Jeff                 Wisc-WI                          47.40    3  
                  23.29       47.40 (24.11)                                        
  4 Brady, Mike               21 UWM-WI                           47.51    2  
                  22.92       47.51 (24.59)                                        
  5 Zito, Damon                  Wisc-WI                          47.62    1  
                  23.11       47.62 (24.51)                                        
  6 Kampschroer, Keegan          Wisc-WI                         x47.71  
                  23.60       47.71 (24.11)                                        
  7 Dvorak, David                UWM-WI                           48.04  
                  23.18       48.04 (24.86)                                        
  8 Garner, Brady             21 UWM-WI                          x50.28  
                  24.05       50.28 (26.23)                                        
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Yokosh, Becky             19 UWM-WI                         2:03.83    9  
                  30.00     1:01.74 (31.74)     1:32.91 (31.17)     2:03.83 (30.92)
  2 Osten, Amie                  Wisc-WI                        2:05.49    4  
                  30.14     1:02.00 (31.86)     1:34.01 (32.01)     2:05.49 (31.48)
  3 Pliner, Erika             19 UWM-WI                         2:05.97    3  
                  30.37     1:02.03 (31.66)     1:34.06 (32.03)     2:05.97 (31.91)
  4 Chapman, Danielle         21 UWM-WI                         2:10.84    2  
                  31.49     1:04.33 (32.84)     1:37.87 (33.54)     2:10.84 (32.97)
  5 Woldt, Hilary             19 UWM-WI                        x2:15.70  
                  31.71     1:05.32 (33.61)     1:40.51 (35.19)     2:15.70 (35.19)
 -- Van Hout, Aja                Wisc-WI                       X2:07.94  
                  30.75     1:03.14 (32.39)     1:35.84 (32.70)     2:07.94 (32.10)
 -- Meinholz, Elle               Wisc-WI                       X2:11.64  
                  31.20     1:04.12 (32.92)     1:37.85 (33.73)     2:11.64 (33.79)
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mulchrone, Garrett           Wisc-WI                        1:54.65    9  
                  27.88       57.11 (29.23)     1:26.01 (28.90)     1:54.65 (28.64)
  2 Jenkyns, Christopher      19 UWM-WI                         1:55.51    4  
                  27.48       56.96 (29.48)     1:26.77 (29.81)     1:55.51 (28.74)
  3 Cox, Austin                  Wisc-WI                        1:55.53    3  
                  27.61       56.84 (29.23)     1:26.35 (29.51)     1:55.53 (29.18)
  4 Niesen, Sam                  UWM-WI                         1:59.74    2  
                  27.63       57.58 (29.95)     1:28.26 (30.68)     1:59.74 (31.48)
  5 Rahe, Nathan              22 UWM-WI                         2:02.70    1  
                  29.01       59.83 (30.82)     1:31.03 (31.20)     2:02.70 (31.67)
  6 Smith, Cris               21 UWM-WI                        x2:07.20  
                  28.38       59.79 (31.41)     1:33.29 (33.50)     2:07.20 (33.91)
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wanland, Ashley              Wisc-WI                        2:14.16    9  
                  31.37     1:05.61 (34.24)     1:40.09 (34.48)     2:14.16 (34.07)
  2 Wardecke, Sarah           21 UWM-WI                         2:23.11    4  
                  32.89     1:09.48 (36.59)     1:46.09 (36.61)     2:23.11 (37.02)
  3 Blohm, Emily              20 UWM-WI                         2:30.11    3  
                  34.70     1:12.68 (37.98)     1:51.10 (38.42)     2:30.11 (39.01)
  4 Huth, Brianna             19 UWM-WI                         2:33.62    2  
                  34.25     1:12.72 (38.47)     1:52.73 (40.01)     2:33.62 (40.89)
 -- Kimmitt, Brittany            Wisc-WI                       X2:22.84  
                  32.39     1:08.77 (36.38)     1:45.84 (37.07)     2:22.84 (37.00)
 -- Gralow, Paulina              Wisc-WI                       X2:23.36  
                  32.36     1:08.81 (36.45)     1:45.63 (36.82)     2:23.36 (37.73)
 -- Haney, Jennah                Wisc-WI                       X2:23.89  
                  32.98     1:09.51 (36.53)     1:46.54 (37.03)     2:23.89 (37.35)
 -- Calvert, Julie               Wisc-WI                       X2:25.24  
                  31.83     1:08.49 (36.66)     1:47.09 (38.60)     2:25.24 (38.15)
 -- Moeller, Madeleine           Wisc-WI                       X2:30.68  
                  33.22     1:11.84 (38.62)     1:51.26 (39.42)     2:30.68 (39.42)
 -- McClellan, Emily          19 UWM-WI                              DQ  
                  31.23     1:05.84 (34.61)     1:41.00 (35.16)          DQ (35.18)
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Huemann, Brady            21 UWM-WI                         2:09.35    9  
                  29.13     1:02.18 (33.05)     1:35.02 (32.84)     2:09.35 (34.33)
  2 Keele, Sam                21 UWM-WI                         2:12.34    4  
                  29.90     1:03.98 (34.08)     1:38.21 (34.23)     2:12.34 (34.13)
  3 Riegert, Alex                Wisc-WI                        2:15.80    3  
                  30.29     1:04.55 (34.26)     1:40.07 (35.52)     2:15.80 (35.73)
  4 Lambrechts, Dirk             Wisc-WI                        2:15.85    2  
                  29.62     1:03.86 (34.24)     1:39.51 (35.65)     2:15.85 (36.34)
  5 Kinney, Joshua            20 UWM-WI                         2:17.23    1  
                  30.55     1:05.49 (34.94)     1:41.61 (36.12)     2:17.23 (35.62)
  6 Wise, Greg                21 UWM-WI                        x2:23.47  
                  32.44     1:08.53 (36.09)     1:45.86 (37.33)     2:23.47 (37.61)
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Beckwith, Danielle           Wisc-WI                        5:03.56    9  
                  28.09       58.19 (30.10)     1:28.47 (30.28)     1:59.17 (30.70)
        2:29.93 (30.76)     3:00.80 (30.87)     3:31.69 (30.89)     4:02.54 (30.85)
        4:33.49 (30.95)     5:03.56 (30.07)                                        
  2 Walsh, Brittany           20 UWM-WI                         5:19.29    4  
                  30.24     1:02.00 (31.76)     1:33.93 (31.93)     2:06.20 (32.27)
        2:38.30 (32.10)     3:10.59 (32.29)     3:42.88 (32.29)     4:15.00 (32.12)
        4:47.22 (32.22)     5:19.29 (32.07)                                        
  3 Theis, Kelly              18 UWM-WI                         5:22.27    3  
                  28.74     1:00.28 (31.54)     1:33.25 (32.97)     2:06.32 (33.07)
        2:38.62 (32.30)     3:11.43 (32.81)     3:44.47 (33.04)     4:17.66 (33.19)
        4:50.78 (33.12)     5:22.27 (31.49)                                        
  4 Van Dewettering, Karmyn   20 UWM-WI                         5:26.25    2  
                  29.80     1:02.53 (32.73)     1:35.75 (33.22)     2:09.00 (33.25)
        2:42.58 (33.58)     3:15.85 (33.27)     3:48.74 (32.89)     4:21.80 (33.06)
        4:54.67 (32.87)     5:26.25 (31.58)                                        
  5 Lewis, Chloe              19 UWM-WI                        x5:27.72  
                  29.72     1:02.16 (32.44)     1:35.39 (33.23)     2:08.79 (33.40)
        2:42.61 (33.82)     3:15.42 (32.81)     3:49.04 (33.62)     4:23.06 (34.02)
        4:55.86 (32.80)     5:27.72 (31.86)                                        
 -- Loper, Ally                  Wisc-WI                       X5:12.23  
                  28.25       58.44 (30.19)     1:29.37 (30.93)     2:00.64 (31.27)
        2:32.07 (31.43)     3:03.96 (31.89)     3:36.09 (32.13)     4:08.43 (32.34)
        4:40.95 (32.52)     5:12.23 (31.28)                                        
 -- Delaney, Katie               Wisc-WI                       X5:24.34  
                  28.27       59.51 (31.24)     1:31.68 (32.17)     2:04.54 (32.86)
        2:37.68 (33.14)     3:11.35 (33.67)     3:45.20 (33.85)     4:18.49 (33.29)
        4:52.19 (33.70)     5:24.34 (32.15)                                        
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Weiss, Michael               Wisc-WI                        4:41.61    9  
                  25.35       53.52 (28.17)     1:22.99 (29.47)     1:52.12 (29.13)
        2:20.06 (27.94)     2:47.99 (27.93)     3:16.08 (28.09)     3:45.02 (28.94)
        4:13.68 (28.66)     4:41.61 (27.93)                                        
  2 Stelpflug, Kenny          18 UWM-WI                         4:44.89    4  
                  25.73       53.89 (28.16)     1:23.23 (29.34)     1:52.46 (29.23)
        2:21.10 (28.64)     2:49.50 (28.40)     3:18.46 (28.96)     3:47.66 (29.20)
        4:16.47 (28.81)     4:44.89 (28.42)                                        
  3 Hines, Tyler                 Wisc-WI                        4:52.21    3  
                  26.79       55.92 (29.13)     1:25.75 (29.83)     1:55.80 (30.05)
        2:25.34 (29.54)     2:54.88 (29.54)     3:24.53 (29.65)     3:54.03 (29.50)
        4:23.61 (29.58)     4:52.21 (28.60)                                        
  4 Maxwell, Jeffrey          19 UWM-WI                         4:53.58    2  
                  26.86       56.08 (29.22)     1:25.70 (29.62)     1:55.34 (29.64)
        2:24.80 (29.46)     2:54.49 (29.69)     3:24.36 (29.87)     3:54.35 (29.99)
        4:24.29 (29.94)     4:53.58 (29.29)                                        
  5 Finke, Ryan               18 UWM-WI                         4:58.06    1  
                  26.56       55.79 (29.23)     1:25.96 (30.17)     1:56.52 (30.56)
        2:26.98 (30.46)     2:57.46 (30.48)     3:27.60 (30.14)     3:58.16 (30.56)
        4:28.45 (30.29)     4:58.06 (29.61)                                        
  6 Verink, Brian             20 UWM-WI                        x4:59.09  
                  26.77       56.19 (29.42)     1:26.50 (30.31)     1:56.65 (30.15)
        2:27.19 (30.54)     2:57.46 (30.27)     3:28.07 (30.61)     3:58.40 (30.33)
        4:28.99 (30.59)     4:59.09 (30.10)                                        
  7 Guttman, Marcus              Wisc-WI                        5:02.13  
                  26.97       56.40 (29.43)     1:26.87 (30.47)     1:57.36 (30.49)
        2:28.27 (30.91)     2:59.20 (30.93)     3:30.15 (30.95)     4:01.09 (30.94)
        4:31.88 (30.79)     5:02.13 (30.25)                                        
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Palm, Rebecka                Wisc-WI                          56.54    9  
                  26.24       56.54 (30.30)                                        
  2 Diel, Diana               20 UWM-WI                           59.87    4  
                  27.76       59.87 (32.11)                                        
  3 Beck, Maggi               21 UWM-WI                         1:01.03    3  
                  28.67     1:01.03 (32.36)                                        
  4 Kuyvenhoven, Mary         19 UWM-WI                         1:01.40    2  
                  28.88     1:01.40 (32.52)                                        
  5 Prutton, Diandra          20 UWM-WI                        x1:03.01  
                  29.08     1:03.01 (33.93)                                        
 -- Kruszewski, Karissa          Wisc-WI                         X58.96  
                  27.82       58.96 (31.14)                                        
 -- Koenig, Lea                  Wisc-WI                         X59.77  
                  28.28       59.77 (31.49)                                        
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lester, Dan                  Wisc-WI                          49.54    9  
                  23.67       49.54 (25.87)                                        
  2 Diel, Jordan              22 UWM-WI                           49.79    4  
                  23.11       49.79 (26.68)                                        
  3 Mulchrone, Garrett           Wisc-WI                          51.92    3  
                  24.48       51.92 (27.44)                                        
  4 Wiederecht, Chris            Wisc-WI                          51.95    2  
                  24.60       51.95 (27.35)                                        
  5 Boggio, Sky               21 UWM-WI                           52.30    1  
                  24.39       52.30 (27.91)                                        
  6 Green, Evan               22 UWM-WI                           52.58  
                  25.03       52.58 (27.55)                                        
  7 Kimmitt, Sean             20 UWM-WI                          x52.85  
                  24.61       52.85 (28.24)                                        
  8 O'Donnell, Brandon           Wisc-WI                         x53.49  
                  24.67       53.49 (28.82)                                        
  9 Nielson, Andrew              Wisc-WI                         x54.09  
                  25.39       54.09 (28.70)                                        
 10 Kampschroer, Keegan          Wisc-WI                         x54.36  
                  25.65       54.36 (28.71)                                        
 
Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fitter, Roxanne              Wisc-WI                         288.45    9  
  2 Cannon, Leslie               Wisc-WI                         263.93    4  
  3 Hearn, Morgan             21 UWM-WI                          238.35    3  
  4 Griffiths, Aubrey         21 UWM-WI                          208.50    2  
 
Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Heger, K.J.               18 UWM-WI                          282.53    9  
  2 Sisson, Trevor               UWM-WI                          250.58    4  
  3 Conner, Shane                UWM-WI                          249.90    3  
  4 LaFleur, Andy             18 UWM-WI                         x234.45  
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Laura                Wisc-WI                        2:07.13    9  
                  27.81       59.65 (31.84)     1:37.46 (37.81)     2:07.13 (29.67)
  2 Beck, Maggi               21 UWM-WI                         2:11.93    4  
                  28.69     1:02.42 (33.73)     1:40.99 (38.57)     2:11.93 (30.94)
  3 Diel, Diana               20 UWM-WI                         2:14.76    3  
                  29.40     1:04.15 (34.75)     1:43.50 (39.35)     2:14.76 (31.26)
  4 Blohm, Emily              20 UWM-WI                         2:16.30    2  
                  30.01     1:05.53 (35.52)     1:44.73 (39.20)     2:16.30 (31.57)
  5 Pliner, Erika             19 UWM-WI                        x2:16.46  
                  29.41     1:02.08 (32.67)     1:44.61 (42.53)     2:16.46 (31.85)
 -- Stitski, Monika              Wisc-WI                       X2:08.58  
                  29.07     1:01.87 (32.80)     1:38.92 (37.05)     2:08.58 (29.66)
 -- Haney, Jennah                Wisc-WI                       X2:09.19  
                  29.27     1:02.78 (33.51)     1:39.62 (36.84)     2:09.19 (29.57)
 -- Calvert, Julie               Wisc-WI                       X2:12.45  
                  29.05     1:03.20 (34.15)     1:41.49 (38.29)     2:12.45 (30.96)
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lester, Dan                  Wisc-WI                        1:53.94    9  
                  24.76       52.98 (28.22)     1:26.21 (33.23)     1:53.94 (27.73)
  2 Keele, Sam                21 UWM-WI                         1:57.73    4  
                  25.43       56.10 (30.67)     1:29.91 (33.81)     1:57.73 (27.82)
  3 Sandvold, Caleb           21 UWM-WI                         1:59.63    3  
                  24.46       56.39 (31.93)     1:31.43 (35.04)     1:59.63 (28.20)
  4 O'Donnell, Brandon           Wisc-WI                        2:00.83    2  
                  26.40       57.71 (31.31)     1:33.71 (36.00)     2:00.83 (27.12)
  5 Huemann, Brady            21 UWM-WI                         2:01.63    1  
                  26.41       58.20 (31.79)     1:32.43 (34.23)     2:01.63 (29.20)
  6 Wise, Greg                21 UWM-WI                        x2:04.55  
                  26.24       58.50 (32.26)     1:35.01 (36.51)     2:04.55 (29.54)
 
Event 31  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Uw-Milwaukee-WI  'A'                                        1:36.33   11  
     1) Wardecke, Sarah 21              2) Townsend, Sierra 18            
     3) Yokosh, Becky 19                4) Niespodzany, Heidi 21          
                  24.37       48.02 (23.65)     1:12.39 (24.37)     1:36.33 (23.94)
  2 Uw-Milwaukee-WI  'B'                                        1:40.72    4  
     1) Illg, Karen 18                  2) Chapman, Danielle 21           
     3) Verhulst, Lindsey 19            4) Yontz, Anna 18                 
                  25.64       50.85 (25.21)     1:15.79 (24.94)     1:40.72 (24.93)
 -- University of Wisconsin-WI  'A'                            X1:35.31  
     1) Martin, Ruby                    2) Thompson, Beckie               
     3) Martin, Ivy                     4) Palm, Rebecka                  
                  23.77       47.42 (23.65)     1:11.75 (24.33)     1:35.31 (23.56)
 -- University of Wisconsin-WI  'B'                            X1:37.35  
     1) Van Hout, Aja                   2) Osten, Amie                    
     3) Nelson, Trish                   4) Winckler, Kelly                
                  24.01       48.47 (24.46)     1:12.47 (24.00)     1:37.35 (24.88)
 -- University of Wisconsin-WI  'C'                            X1:39.93  
     1) Kruszewski, Karissa             2) Kimmitt, Brittany              
     3) Koenig, Lea                     4) Loper, Ally                    
                  25.50       51.03 (25.53)     1:15.26 (24.23)     1:39.93 (24.67)
 -- University of Wisconsin-WI  'D'                            X1:41.19  
     1) Meinholz, Elle                  2) Beckwith, Danielle             
     3) Gralow, Paulina                 4) Wanland, Ashley                
                  25.34       50.41 (25.07)     1:16.18 (25.77)     1:41.19 (25.01)
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Uw-Milwaukee-WI  'A'                                        1:24.02   11  
     1) Trelka, Kyle 21                 2) Dvorak, David                  
     3) Brady, Mike 21                  4) Welchlin, Nathan 20            
                  21.34       42.43 (21.09)     1:03.37 (20.94)     1:24.02 (20.65)
  2 University of Wisconsin-WI  'A'                             1:24.46    4  
     1) Lagerhausen, Wes                2) Zito, Damon                    
     3) Weiss, Michael                  4) Morris, Jeff                   
                  21.42       42.75 (21.33)     1:03.63 (20.88)     1:24.46 (20.83)
  3 Uw-Milwaukee-WI  'B'                                        1:25.42    2  
     1) Diel, Jordan 22                 2) Garner, Brady 21               
     3) Sandvold, Caleb 21              4) Niesen, Sam                    
                  22.09       43.49 (21.40)     1:04.81 (21.32)     1:25.42 (20.61)
  4 University of Wisconsin-WI  'B'                             1:28.04  
     1) Kampschroer, Keegan             2) Cox, Austin                    
     3) Lambrechts, Dirk                4) Nielson, Andrew                
                  22.08       43.72 (21.64)     1:05.93 (22.21)     1:28.04 (22.11)
  5 University of Wisconsin-WI  'C'                             1:31.25  
     1) Wiederecht, Chris               2) Riegert, Alex                  
     3) Hines, Tyler                    4) Guttman, Marcus                
                  23.06       45.55 (22.49)     1:07.94 (22.39)     1:31.25 (23.31)

ON WISCONSIN
  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago