Recap

Licensed to Wildcat Aquatics - IL HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 11/11/2011 07:28 PM
                    Wisconsin vs Northwestern - 11/11/2011                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lenz, Cosima              18 Northwestern-IL           NP     356.91        
  2 Lenz, Felicitas           20 Northwestern-IL           NP     355.80        
  3 Fitter, Roxanne           20 Wisconsin-WI              NP     303.88        
  4 Campbell, Mary Kate       19 Northwestern-IL           NP     281.85        
  5 Cannon, Leslie            20 Wisconsin-WI              NP     256.45        
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 1:41.88  11/13/2009 Wisconsin                                  
                         Meyer, Wanland, Hougan, Thompson                  
                1:36.68  A
                1:42.70  B
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wisconsin, University of, Madi-WI  'A'                 NT    1:41.76PB      
     1) Martin, Ruby 20                 2) Wanland, Ashley 21             
     3) Palm, Rebecka 20                4) Thompson, Beckie 21            
                  26.35       54.40 (28.05)     1:18.88 (24.48)     1:41.76 (22.88)
  2 Wisconsin, University of, Madi-WI  'B'                 NT    1:44.20        
     1) Osten, Amie 21                  2) Calvert, Julie 17              
     3) Miller, Laura 20                4) Martin, Ivy 18                 
                  26.42       55.88 (29.46)     1:21.23 (25.35)     1:44.20 (22.97)
  3 Northwestern University-IL  'A'                        NT    1:46.05        
     1) Fenn, Meaghan 20                2) Wilson, Jennifer 21            
     3) Cavanaugh, Meghan 21            4) Hall, Marybeth 20              
                  28.02       57.16 (29.14)     1:22.50 (25.34)     1:46.05 (23.55)
  4 Northwestern University-IL  'B'                        NT    1:46.65        
     1) Klichowski, Madeleine 18        2) McCullough, Katherine 20       
     3) Nubbe, Valerie 18               4) Larsen, Tori 18                
                  27.71       57.36 (29.65)     1:23.37 (26.01)     1:46.65 (23.28)
  5 Wisconsin, University of, Madi-WI  'C'                 NT   x1:47.26        
     1) Palm, Caroline 19               2) Gralow, Paulina 20             
     3) Koenig, Lea 18                  4) Van Hout, Aja 18               
                  27.64       57.90 (30.26)     1:23.87 (25.97)     1:47.26 (23.39)
 
Event 5  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 9:52.30        1997 Olga Splichalova, MINN                     
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Beckwith, Danielle        21 Wisconsin-WI              NT   10:09.94        
                  27.64       56.86 (29.22)     1:26.71 (29.85)     1:56.91 (30.20)
        2:27.24 (30.33)     2:57.42 (30.18)     3:27.65 (30.23)     3:57.94 (30.29)
        4:28.23 (30.29)     4:58.51 (30.28)     5:28.93 (30.42)     5:59.40 (30.47)
        6:29.92 (30.52)     7:00.32 (30.40)     7:30.61 (30.29)     8:00.80 (30.19)
        8:31.21 (30.41)     9:01.87 (30.66)     9:32.53 (30.66)    10:09.94 (37.41)
  2 Haney, Jennah             19 Wisconsin-WI              NT   10:14.33        
                  27.83       57.73 (29.90)     1:28.19 (30.46)     1:58.75 (30.56)
        2:29.54 (30.79)     3:00.61 (31.07)     3:31.56 (30.95)     4:02.63 (31.07)
        4:33.77 (31.14)     5:04.55 (30.78)     5:35.60 (31.05)     6:06.89 (31.29)
        6:37.97 (31.08)     7:09.34 (31.37)     7:40.61 (31.27)     8:11.99 (31.38)
        8:43.13 (31.14)     9:14.17 (31.04)     9:44.85 (30.68)    10:14.33 (29.48)
  3 Goss, Megan               19 Northwestern-IL           NT   10:16.39        
                  28.71       59.33 (30.62)     1:30.46 (31.13)     2:01.22 (30.76)
        2:32.22 (31.00)     3:03.19 (30.97)     3:34.26 (31.07)     4:05.31 (31.05)
        4:36.19 (30.88)     5:07.34 (31.15)     5:38.12 (30.78)     6:09.08 (30.96)
        6:40.04 (30.96)     7:11.28 (31.24)     7:42.39 (31.11)     8:13.34 (30.95)
        8:44.23 (30.89)     9:15.27 (31.04)     9:46.07 (30.80)    10:16.39 (30.32)
  4 Sosdian, Erin             19 Northwestern-IL           NT   10:20.67        
                  27.79       57.30 (29.51)     1:27.48 (30.18)     1:57.89 (30.41)
        2:28.31 (30.42)     2:59.07 (30.76)     3:29.94 (30.87)     4:01.21 (31.27)
        4:32.36 (31.15)     5:03.79 (31.43)     5:35.22 (31.43)     6:06.80 (31.58)
        6:38.62 (31.82)     7:10.64 (32.02)     7:42.13 (31.49)     8:14.29 (32.16)
        8:46.80 (32.51)     9:18.99 (32.19)     9:50.37 (31.38)    10:20.67 (30.30)
  5 Clifford, Lauren          20 Northwestern-IL           NT   10:24.25        
                  29.16     1:00.67 (31.51)     1:32.05 (31.38)     2:03.55 (31.50)
        2:34.83 (31.28)     3:06.33 (31.50)     3:37.70 (31.37)     4:09.13 (31.43)
        4:40.35 (31.22)     5:11.75 (31.40)     5:42.97 (31.22)     6:14.40 (31.43)
        6:46.01 (31.61)     7:17.43 (31.42)     7:48.86 (31.43)     8:20.19 (31.33)
        8:51.60 (31.41)     9:22.94 (31.34)     9:54.06 (31.12)    10:24.25 (30.19)
  6 Winckler, Kelly           21 Wisconsin-WI              NT   10:30.66        
                  28.54       59.34 (30.80)     1:30.63 (31.29)     2:01.84 (31.21)
        2:33.11 (31.27)     3:04.39 (31.28)     3:36.10 (31.71)     4:07.65 (31.55)
        4:39.44 (31.79)     5:11.47 (32.03)     5:43.01 (31.54)     6:14.59 (31.58)
        6:46.36 (31.77)     7:18.43 (32.07)     7:50.47 (32.04)     8:22.56 (32.09)
        8:54.87 (32.31)     9:27.00 (32.13)     9:59.12 (32.12)    10:30.66 (31.54)
  7 Delaney, Katherine        18 Wisconsin-WI              NT  x10:38.45        
                  28.79     1:00.27 (31.48)     1:32.19 (31.92)     2:04.08 (31.89)
        2:36.05 (31.97)     3:08.10 (32.05)     3:40.19 (32.09)     4:12.52 (32.33)
        4:44.71 (32.19)     5:16.86 (32.15)     5:49.00 (32.14)     6:21.32 (32.32)
        6:53.56 (32.24)     7:25.79 (32.23)     7:57.93 (32.14)     8:30.28 (32.35)
        9:02.66 (32.38)     9:35.09 (32.43)    10:07.19 (32.10)    10:38.45 (31.26)
 
Event 7  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 1:47.29        2006 Dana Vollmer, CAL                          
                1:44.02  A
                1:48.29  B
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Laura             20 Wisconsin-WI              NT    1:50.21        
                  25.77       53.72 (27.95)     1:22.00 (28.28)     1:50.21 (28.21)
  2 Powell, Jackie            19 Northwestern-IL           NT    1:50.47        
                  26.00       53.96 (27.96)     1:22.02 (28.06)     1:50.47 (28.45)
  3 Palm, Rebecka             20 Wisconsin-WI              NT    1:50.77        
                  26.17       54.35 (28.18)     1:22.86 (28.51)     1:50.77 (27.91)
  4 Martin, Ruby              20 Wisconsin-WI              NT    1:52.39        
                  26.30       54.94 (28.64)     1:23.79 (28.85)     1:52.39 (28.60)
  5 Godbe, Jacquie            21 Northwestern-IL           NT    1:53.33        
                  26.50       54.89 (28.39)     1:24.17 (29.28)     1:53.33 (29.16)
  6 O'Neill, Sheila           21 Northwestern-IL           NT    1:54.07        
                  26.23       54.74 (28.51)     1:24.00 (29.26)     1:54.07 (30.07)
  7 Nubbe, Valerie            18 Northwestern-IL           NT   x1:54.34        
                  27.01       56.08 (29.07)     1:25.51 (29.43)     1:54.34 (28.83)
  8 Loper, Ally               18 Wisconsin-WI              NT   x1:54.53        
                  26.69       55.06 (28.37)     1:24.62 (29.56)     1:54.53 (29.91)
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 53.01  11/13/2009 Margaret Meyer, WISC                         
                52.55  A
                55.17  B
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Osten, Amie               21 Wisconsin-WI              NT      57.04        
                  27.98       57.04 (29.06)                                        
  2 Palm, Caroline            19 Wisconsin-WI              NT      58.39        
                  28.38       58.39 (30.01)                                        
  3 Nelson, Trisha            19 Wisconsin-WI              NT      58.52        
                  28.74       58.52 (29.78)                                        
  4 Fenn, Meaghan             20 Northwestern-IL           NT      59.11        
                  28.57       59.11 (30.54)                                        
  5 Klichowski, Madeleine     18 Northwestern-IL           NT      59.28        
                  28.83       59.28 (30.45)                                        
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 1:01.02        2006 Jessica Hardy, CAL                         
                  59.65  A
                1:02.98  B
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wanland, Ashley           21 Wisconsin-WI              NT    1:01.77 B      
                  29.37     1:01.77 (32.40)                                        
  2 Wilson, Jennifer          21 Northwestern-IL           NT    1:04.03        
                  29.82     1:04.03 (34.21)                                        
  3 Calvert, Julie            17 Wisconsin-WI              NT    1:04.24        
                  30.29     1:04.24 (33.95)                                        
  4 McCullough, Katherine     20 Northwestern-IL           NT    1:05.72        
                  30.91     1:05.72 (34.81)                                        
  5 Patterson, Kathleen       21 Northwestern-IL           NT    1:05.82        
                  31.05     1:05.82 (34.77)                                        
  6 Gralow, Paulina           20 Wisconsin-WI              NT    1:06.59        
                  31.63     1:06.59 (34.96)                                        
  7 Kimmitt, Brittany         22 Wisconsin-WI              NT   x1:08.96        
                  31.02     1:08.96 (37.94)                                        
 -- Moeller, Madeleine        18 Wisconsin-WI              NT   X1:08.94        
                  32.43     1:08.94 (36.51)                                        
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 1:59.44        2007 Brittany Barwegen, IU                      
                1:54.95  A
                2:00.69  B
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 King, Meredith            20 Northwestern-IL           NT    2:04.18        
                  27.88       59.17 (31.29)     1:31.24 (32.07)     2:04.18 (32.94)
  2 Cavanaugh, Meghan         21 Northwestern-IL           NT    2:05.67        
                  28.33     1:00.30 (31.97)     1:32.16 (31.86)     2:05.67 (33.51)
  3 Soderholm, Rebecca        19 Northwestern-IL           NT    2:05.74        
                  28.36     1:00.00 (31.64)     1:32.78 (32.78)     2:05.74 (32.96)
  4 Kruszewski, Karissa       21 Wisconsin-WI              NT    2:06.67        
                  28.67     1:00.66 (31.99)     1:33.70 (33.04)     2:06.67 (32.97)
  5 Stitski, Monika           22 Wisconsin-WI              NT    2:07.15        
                  28.70     1:00.66 (31.96)     1:33.64 (32.98)     2:07.15 (33.51)
 
Event 15  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 22.77  11/20/2009 Emily Wong, NU                               
                21.93  A
                22.99  B
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Thompson, Beckie          21 Wisconsin-WI              NT      22.82 B      
  2 Martin, Ivy               18 Wisconsin-WI              NT      23.27        
  3 Larsen, Tori              18 Northwestern-IL           NT      23.71        
  4 Van Hout, Aja             18 Wisconsin-WI              NT      23.72        
  5 Hall, Marybeth            20 Northwestern-IL           NT      23.82        
  6 Powell, Jackie            19 Northwestern-IL           NT      23.93        
  7 Nubbe, Valerie            18 Northwestern-IL           NT     x24.44        
  8 Koenig, Lea               18 Wisconsin-WI              NT     x24.63        
 -- Meinholz, Elle            20 Wisconsin-WI              NT     X24.89        
 
Event 17  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lenz, Cosima              18 Northwestern-IL           NP     301.50        
  2 Lenz, Felicitas           20 Northwestern-IL           NP     299.88        
  3 Fitter, Roxanne           20 Wisconsin-WI              NP     298.05        
  4 Campbell, Mary Kate       19 Northwestern-IL           NP     248.40        
  5 Cannon, Leslie            20 Wisconsin-WI              NP     227.80        
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 49.74  11/23/2008 Emily Wong, NU                               
                47.84  A
                50.19  B
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Thompson, Beckie          21 Wisconsin-WI              NT      50.53        
                  24.47       50.53 (26.06)                                        
  2 Martin, Ivy               18 Wisconsin-WI              NT      51.38        
                  24.72       51.38 (26.66)                                        
  3 Powell, Jackie            19 Northwestern-IL           NT      51.39        
                  24.71       51.39 (26.68)                                        
  4 Martin, Ruby              20 Wisconsin-WI              NT      51.99        
                  24.94       51.99 (27.05)                                        
  5 McCullough, Katherine     20 Northwestern-IL           NT      52.58        
                  25.37       52.58 (27.21)                                        
  6 Larsen, Tori              18 Northwestern-IL           NT      52.90        
                  25.19       52.90 (27.71)                                        
  7 Nubbe, Valerie            18 Northwestern-IL           NT     x53.20        
                  25.72       53.20 (27.48)                                        
  8 Nelson, Trisha            19 Wisconsin-WI              NT     x53.46        
                  25.69       53.46 (27.77)                                        
 -- O'Neill, Sheila           21 Northwestern-IL           NT     X52.48        
                  25.02       52.48 (27.46)                                        
 -- Johnson, Shelby           21 Northwestern-IL           NT     X53.21        
                  25.65       53.21 (27.56)                                        
 -- Fitzpatrick, Fallon       19 Northwestern-IL           NT     X54.31        
                  26.31       54.31 (28.00)                                        
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 1:56.10  10/23/2009 Kate Fesenko, IU                           
                1:53.37  A
                1:59.24  B
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stitski, Monika           22 Wisconsin-WI              NT    2:04.32        
                  30.53     1:01.67 (31.14)     1:33.21 (31.54)     2:04.32 (31.11)
  2 Fenn, Meaghan             20 Northwestern-IL           NT    2:04.58        
                  29.77     1:00.99 (31.22)     1:32.36 (31.37)     2:04.58 (32.22)
  3 Osten, Amie               21 Wisconsin-WI              NT    2:05.44        
                  30.06     1:02.10 (32.04)     1:34.25 (32.15)     2:05.44 (31.19)
  4 Clifford, Lauren          20 Northwestern-IL           NT    2:06.39        
                  30.20     1:02.08 (31.88)     1:34.52 (32.44)     2:06.39 (31.87)
  5 Palm, Caroline            19 Wisconsin-WI              NT    2:07.72        
                  30.50     1:02.76 (32.26)     1:35.57 (32.81)     2:07.72 (32.15)
  6 Klichowski, Madeleine     18 Northwestern-IL           NT    2:08.41        
                  29.91     1:01.88 (31.97)     1:35.03 (33.15)     2:08.41 (33.38)
  7 Meinholz, Elle            20 Wisconsin-WI              NT   x2:08.60        
                  29.89     1:01.99 (32.10)     1:35.45 (33.46)     2:08.60 (33.15)
  8 Godbe, Jacquie            21 Northwestern-IL           NT   x2:09.21        
                  30.70     1:03.01 (32.31)     1:36.14 (33.13)     2:09.21 (33.07)
 
Event 23  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 2:11.91        2006 Yi Siow Ting, WISC                         
                2:09.25  A
                2:16.20  B
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wanland, Ashley           21 Wisconsin-WI              NT    2:14.72 B      
                  30.67     1:04.66 (33.99)     1:39.61 (34.95)     2:14.72 (35.11)
  2 Wilson, Jennifer          21 Northwestern-IL           NT    2:20.48        
                  31.57     1:06.47 (34.90)     1:42.78 (36.31)     2:20.48 (37.70)
  3 Haney, Jennah             19 Wisconsin-WI              NT    2:23.15        
                  32.77     1:09.24 (36.47)     1:45.95 (36.71)     2:23.15 (37.20)
  4 Gralow, Paulina           20 Wisconsin-WI              NT    2:23.56        
                  32.66     1:09.35 (36.69)     1:46.39 (37.04)     2:23.56 (37.17)
  5 Patterson, Kathleen       21 Northwestern-IL           NT    2:23.62        
                  31.72     1:07.69 (35.97)     1:44.88 (37.19)     2:23.62 (38.74)
  6 Soderholm, Rebecca        19 Northwestern-IL           NT    2:30.14        
                  35.10     1:13.39 (38.29)     1:51.87 (38.48)     2:30.14 (38.27)
  7 Kruszewski, Karissa       21 Wisconsin-WI              NT   x2:31.98        
                  34.58     1:13.89 (39.31)     1:53.21 (39.32)     2:31.98 (38.77)
 -- Moeller, Madeleine        18 Wisconsin-WI              NT   X2:28.34        
                  33.02     1:10.73 (37.71)     1:49.39 (38.66)     2:28.34 (38.95)
 
Event 25  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 4:48.64        1997 Amy Oberhelman, STAN                       
                4:38.46  A
                4:47.79  B
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Beckwith, Danielle        21 Wisconsin-WI              NT    4:55.69        
                  27.01       55.71 (28.70)     1:25.31 (29.60)     1:55.33 (30.02)
        2:25.62 (30.29)     2:55.78 (30.16)     3:26.11 (30.33)     3:56.47 (30.36)
        4:26.45 (29.98)     4:55.69 (29.24)                                        
  2 Van Hout, Aja             18 Wisconsin-WI              NT    4:58.36        
                  27.00       56.54 (29.54)     1:26.67 (30.13)     1:56.92 (30.25)
        2:27.10 (30.18)     2:57.38 (30.28)     3:27.81 (30.43)     3:58.43 (30.62)
        4:28.80 (30.37)     4:58.36 (29.56)                                        
  3 Sosdian, Erin             19 Northwestern-IL           NT    4:59.11        
                  27.34       56.59 (29.25)     1:26.66 (30.07)     1:56.87 (30.21)
        2:27.22 (30.35)     2:57.73 (30.51)     3:28.01 (30.28)     3:58.76 (30.75)
        4:29.43 (30.67)     4:59.11 (29.68)                                        
  4 King, Meredith            20 Northwestern-IL           NT    5:05.12        
                  28.09       58.50 (30.41)     1:29.45 (30.95)     2:00.24 (30.79)
        2:30.98 (30.74)     3:01.48 (30.50)     3:32.39 (30.91)     4:03.51 (31.12)
        4:34.75 (31.24)     5:05.12 (30.37)                                        
  5 Goss, Megan               19 Northwestern-IL           NT    5:05.93        
                  28.64       59.43 (30.79)     1:30.36 (30.93)     2:01.22 (30.86)
        2:32.45 (31.23)     3:03.32 (30.87)     3:34.26 (30.94)     4:05.10 (30.84)
        4:35.90 (30.80)     5:05.93 (30.03)                                        
  6 Loper, Ally               18 Wisconsin-WI              NT    5:08.49        
                  28.25       58.20 (29.95)     1:28.94 (30.74)     1:59.91 (30.97)
        2:30.92 (31.01)     3:02.64 (31.72)     3:34.39 (31.75)     4:05.89 (31.50)
        4:37.29 (31.40)     5:08.49 (31.20)                                        
  7 Winckler, Kelly           21 Wisconsin-WI              NT   x5:19.36        
                  27.71       59.16 (31.45)     1:31.19 (32.03)     2:03.75 (32.56)
        2:36.05 (32.30)     3:08.60 (32.55)     3:41.33 (32.73)     4:14.26 (32.93)
        4:47.27 (33.01)     5:19.36 (32.09)                                        
 
Event 27  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 53.55  11/21/2009 Nan Liu, ISU                                 
                52.02  A
                54.62  B
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Palm, Rebecka             20 Wisconsin-WI              NT      56.03        
                  25.90       56.03 (30.13)                                        
  2 Cavanaugh, Meghan         21 Northwestern-IL           NT      56.43        
                  26.58       56.43 (29.85)                                        
  3 Hall, Marybeth            20 Northwestern-IL           NT      56.89        
                  26.43       56.89 (30.46)                                        
  4 Koenig, Lea               18 Wisconsin-WI              NT      57.01        
                  26.85       57.01 (30.16)                                        
  5 Miller, Laura             20 Wisconsin-WI              NT      57.14        
                  26.87       57.14 (30.27)                                        
  6 Calvert, Julie            17 Wisconsin-WI              NT     x58.28        
                  27.55       58.28 (30.73)                                        
  7 Johnson, Shelby           21 Northwestern-IL           NT    1:00.16        
                  28.07     1:00.16 (32.09)                                        
  8 Fitzpatrick, Fallon       19 Northwestern-IL           NT   x1:00.34        
                  28.08     1:00.34 (32.26)                                        
 
Event 29  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 4:14.80        2000 Maggie Bowen, AU                           
                4:05.65  A
                4:19.69  B
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Clifford, Lauren          20 Northwestern-IL           NT    4:25.75        
                  28.84     1:00.96 (32.12)     1:35.40 (34.44)     2:07.96 (32.56)
        2:46.45 (38.49)     3:25.01 (38.56)     3:56.08 (31.07)     4:25.75 (29.67)
  2 Patterson, Kathleen       21 Northwestern-IL           NT    4:28.34        
                  28.80     1:01.29 (32.49)     1:36.35 (35.06)     2:11.53 (35.18)
        2:49.14 (37.61)     3:27.42 (38.28)     3:58.65 (31.23)     4:28.34 (29.69)
  3 Soderholm, Rebecca        19 Northwestern-IL           NT    4:28.44        
                  28.99     1:01.56 (32.57)     1:36.54 (34.98)     2:10.65 (34.11)
        2:49.10 (38.45)     3:28.21 (39.11)     3:58.90 (30.69)     4:28.44 (29.54)
  4 King, Meredith            20 Northwestern-IL           NT   x4:33.17        
                  29.23     1:02.33 (33.10)     1:37.84 (35.51)     2:12.39 (34.55)
        2:52.11 (39.72)     3:31.77 (39.66)     4:03.35 (31.58)     4:33.17 (29.82)
 -- Stitski, Monika           22 Wisconsin-WI              NT   X4:26.25        
                  29.19     1:02.10 (32.91)     1:35.04 (32.94)     2:08.94 (33.90)
        2:46.41 (37.47)     3:25.36 (38.95)     3:56.54 (31.18)     4:26.25 (29.71)
 -- Godbe, Jacquie            21 Northwestern-IL           NT   X4:26.52        
                  28.57     1:01.44 (32.87)     1:36.41 (34.97)     2:10.88 (34.47)
        2:48.45 (37.57)     3:26.75 (38.30)     3:57.21 (30.46)     4:26.52 (29.31)
 -- Fenn, Meaghan             20 Northwestern-IL           NT   X4:28.97        
                  29.46     1:02.10 (32.64)     1:36.24 (34.14)     2:10.08 (33.84)
        2:48.21 (38.13)     3:27.07 (38.86)     3:58.26 (31.19)     4:28.97 (30.71)
 -- Haney, Jennah             19 Wisconsin-WI              NT   X4:31.33        
                  29.39     1:02.88 (33.49)     1:38.20 (35.32)     2:13.56 (35.36)
        2:51.71 (38.15)     3:30.99 (39.28)     4:01.95 (30.96)     4:31.33 (29.38)
 -- Kimmitt, Brittany         22 Wisconsin-WI              NT   X4:35.55        
                  29.18     1:03.27 (34.09)     1:39.44 (36.17)     2:14.65 (35.21)
        2:52.30 (37.65)     3:30.86 (38.56)     4:03.63 (32.77)     4:35.55 (31.92)
 -- Goss, Megan               19 Northwestern-IL           NT   X4:35.94        
                  30.18     1:03.44 (33.26)     1:40.53 (37.09)     2:16.86 (36.33)
        2:54.70 (37.84)     3:33.50 (38.80)     4:05.22 (31.72)     4:35.94 (30.72)
 
Event 31  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 3:22.49        2006 California                                 
                3:14.93  A
                3:24.67  B
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Northwestern University-IL  'A'                        NT    3:29.06        
     1) Hall, Marybeth 20               2) O'Neill, Sheila 21             
     3) McCullough, Katherine 20        4) Powell, Jackie 19              
                  25.01       52.27 (52.27)     1:16.80 (24.53)     1:44.90 (52.63)
        2:09.77 (24.87)     2:37.35 (52.45)     3:02.06 (24.71)     3:29.06 (51.71)
  2 Northwestern University-IL  'B'                        NT    3:31.70        
     1) Larsen, Tori 18                 2) Sosdian, Erin 19               
     3) Johnson, Shelby 21              4) Cavanaugh, Meghan 21           
                  24.89       52.78 (52.78)     1:17.72 (24.94)     1:45.03 (52.25)
        2:10.50 (25.47)     2:39.15 (54.12)     3:04.23 (25.08)     3:31.70 (52.55)
 -- Wisconsin, University of, Madi-WI  'A'                 NT   X3:26.43        
     1) Palm, Rebecka 20                2) Miller, Laura 20               
     3) Martin, Ruby 20                 4) Thompson, Beckie 21            
                  24.85       51.74 (51.74)     1:16.02 (24.28)     1:42.86 (51.12)
        2:07.42 (24.56)     2:34.80 (51.94)     2:59.50 (24.70)     3:26.43 (51.63)
 -- Wisconsin, University of, Madi-WI  'B'                 NT   X3:30.61        
     1) Palm, Caroline 19               2) Martin, Ivy 18                 
     3) Nelson, Trisha 19               4) Beckwith, Danielle 21          
                  25.74       53.79 (53.79)     1:18.29 (24.50)     1:45.18 (51.39)
        2:10.25 (25.07)     2:38.05 (52.87)     3:03.38 (25.33)     3:30.61 (52.56)
 -- Wisconsin, University of, Madi-WI  'C'                 NT   X3:31.93        
     1) Calvert, Julie 17               2) Koenig, Lea 18                 
     3) Kruszewski, Karissa 21          4) Van Hout, Aja 18               
                  25.95       53.51 (53.51)     1:18.64 (25.13)     1:46.70 (53.19)
        2:12.24 (25.54)     2:40.35 (53.65)     3:04.90 (24.55)     3:31.93 (51.58)
 -- Wisconsin, University of, Madi-WI  'D'                 NT   X3:39.13        
     1) Osten, Amie 21                  2) Loper, Ally 18                 
     3) Winckler, Kelly 21              4) Meinholz, Elle 20              
                  26.29       54.36 (54.36)     1:20.22 (25.86)     1:48.96 (54.60)
        2:15.46 (26.50)     2:44.76 (55.80)     3:10.35 (25.59)     3:39.13 (54.37)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 31                    
 
  1. Wisconsin, University of, Madi      163   2. Northwestern University             132

ON WISCONSIN
  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago