UW Health Sports Medicine 


Wisconsin adidas Invitational
Friday October 14, 2011 1:00 P.M.
Thomas Zimmer Championship Cross Country Course

ALPHABETIC LIST OF ENTRANTS

Bib Name Sex Yr Team
2801 Artz, Ted M JR Air Force
2802 Bailey, Daniel M SO Air Force
2803 Bell, Matt M JR Air Force
2804 Bragg, Isaiah M SO Air Force
2805 Drenckhahn, Jeremy M JR Air Force
2806 Hawkins, Jake M SO Air Force
2807 Owens, Gavin M SO Air Force
2808 Perkins, Zach M FR Air Force
2809 Quallio, Andrew M JR Air Force
2810 Walmsley, Jim M SR Air Force
2811 White, Nick M SR Air Force
2812 Bierig, Kenji M FR Arizona
2813 Hassan, Abdi M SR Arizona
2814 Lalang, Lawi M FR Arizona
2815 McLeod, Rory M JR Arizona
2816 Ramirez, Noe M JR Arizona
2817 Valente, Thomas M FR Arizona
2818 Zacharias, Patrick M SO Arizona
2819 Baker-Slama, Garrett M SO Arizona State
2820 Boughton, Matt M JR Arizona State
2821 D'Acquisto, Domenic M FR Arizona State
2822 Happe, Nick M JR Arizona State
2823 Lovell, Daniel M SR Arizona State
2824 Pierre, Brian M SR Arizona State
2825 Smith, Doug M JR Arizona State
2826 Terry, Darius M JR Arizona State
2827 Adams, Josh M JR BYU
2828 Bahr, Alden M SR BYU
2829 Batty, Miles M SR BYU
2830 Carr, Curtis M SO BYU
2831 Flint, Steve M FR BYU
2832 Hanson, Spencer M FR BYU
2833 Helbling, Cody M SO BYU
2834 Morrin, Steve M FR BYU
2835 Palmer, Brian M JR BYU
2836 Peloquin, Conner M SO BYU
2837 Shields, Rex M JR BYU
2838 Taylor, Dallin M FR BYU
2839 Thatcher, Tylor M SO BYU
2840 Ward, Jared M SO BYU
2841 Chevee, Maxime M SR California
2842 Jarvis, Collin M JR California
2843 Kigar, Chris M FR California
2844 Miller, Matt Hansdavid M SR California
2845 Petersen, Matt M JR California
2846 Poizat, Renaud M JR California
2847 Schmidt, Cody M JR California
2848 Schmidt, Simon M JR California
2849 Slater, J. P. M SO California
2850 Walden, Chris M FR California
2851 Dwyer, James M FR Clemson
2852 Hendershot, Nathan M SO Clemson
2854 Maloney, Marty M JR Clemson
2853 McCormack, Ty M SO Clemson
2855 Ramirez, Aaron M FR Clemson
2856 Stanley, Scott M FR Clemson
2857 Sunde, Jonathan M SR Clemson
2858 Composto, Nico M SO Columbia
2859 Desabato, Par M JR Columbia
2860 Feigen, Mark M JR Columbia
2861 Heck, Justin M SR Columbia
2862 Merber, Kyle M SR Columbia
2863 Murphy, Mike M JR Columbia
2864 Sienko, Jake M SO Columbia
2865 Snyder, Paul M JR Columbia
2866 Spencer, Leighton M JR Columbia
2867 Veilleux, Ben M JR Columbia
2868 Clark, Jimmy M FR Florida
2869 Davidson, Tyler M SO Florida
2870 Duncan, Phil M FR Florida

Wisconsin adidas Invitational
Friday October 14, 2011 1:00 P.M.
Thomas Zimmer Championship Cross Country Course

ALPHABETIC LIST OF ENTRANTS

Bib Name Sex Yr Team
2871 Garcia, Eduardo M FR Florida
2872 Hines, John-Logan M FR Florida
2873 Izewski, Alex M FR Florida
2874 Izewski, Josh M SR Florida
2875 Mizereck, Matt M SO Florida
2876 Parrish, Mark M SO Florida
2877 Schanen, Alex M SR Florida
2878 Wehunt, Derek M JR Florida
2879 Armstrong, Derek M FR Georgetown
2880 Darrah, Max M FR Georgetown
2881 Dennin, Mark M JR Georgetown
2882 Furcht, Ben M SO Georgetown
2883 Kaddurah, Omar M FR Georgetown
2884 King, Brian M FR Georgetown
2885 Lumbar, Tc M SR Georgetown
2886 Lundy, Alexander M SR Georgetown
2887 Murray, John M FR Georgetown
2888 Peavey, Bobby M SO Georgetown
2889 Springer, Andrew M SO Georgetown
2890 Baker, Lucas M SO Georgia
2891 Cleaver, Matt M JR Georgia
2892 Detweiler, Brian M JR Georgia
2893 Hackney, Jp M SR Georgia
2894 Long, Nick M JR Georgia
2895 Lord, Brandon M SO Georgia
2896 Reade, Fraser M JR Georgia
2897 Richardson, Brett M JR Georgia
2898 Sparks, Charles M SO Georgia
2899 Sprague, Trevor M SR Georgia
2900 Blumberg, Kellen M SO Harvard
2901 Galebach, Phil M JR Harvard
2902 Geiken, Will M FR Harvard
2903 Gilmour, Jeremy M JR Harvard
2904 Korolev, Maksim M SO Harvard
2905 Kraus, Erik M SO Harvard
2906 Leakos, James M SO Harvard
2907 Lindaas, Jakob M JR Harvard
2908 Meehan, Ryan M FR Harvard
2909 Orman, Billy M FR Harvard
2910 Ruegg, Kurt M SO Harvard
2911 Watanabe, Aaron M SO Harvard
2912 Desilva, Chris M SR Illinois
2913 Donohue, Mark M FR Illinois
2914 Engnell, Kyle M SR Illinois
2915 Hebert, Jordan M JR Illinois
2916 Kremske, Dan M SR Illinois
2917 Mickow, Colin M SR Illinois
2918 Mickow, Hunter M JR Illinois
2919 Pompei, Phil M SR Illinois
2920 Riddle, Jim M SR Illinois
2921 Troester, Nathan M SR Illinois
2922 Bayer, Andrew M JR Indiana
2923 Bizuneh, Benyam M JR Indiana
2924 Dannemiller, Adrien M SR Indiana
2925 Dircksen, Blake M SO Indiana
2926 Esselink, Evan M FR Indiana
2927 Holahan, Joseph M SO Indiana
2928 Hubers, Ben M SR Indiana
2929 Mayhew, Zachary M JR Indiana
2930 Morrow, Nate M JR Indiana
2931 O'Herren, Hale M FR Indiana
2932 Poore, Andrew M SR Indiana
2933 Shimizu, Yoshi M SO Indiana
2934 Turner, Desean M SR Indiana
2935 Weatherford, Andrew M SR Indiana
2936 Coolidge, Martin M SO Iowa State
3247 Dado, Steve M FR Iowa State
2937 Dillenbeck, Alex M FR Iowa State
2938 Hietkamp, Josh M FR Iowa State
2939 Kemboi, Edward M FR Iowa State

Wisconsin adidas Invitational
Friday October 14, 2011 1:00 P.M.
Thomas Zimmer Championship Cross Country Course

ALPHABETIC LIST OF ENTRANTS

Bib Name Sex Yr Team
2940 Loy, Rico M SR Iowa State
2941 Paul, Charlie M JR Iowa State
2942 Saylor, Stephen M SO Iowa State
2943 Schulze, Nick M SO Iowa State
2944 Seye, Abdou M FR Iowa State
2945 Shannon-Tamrat, Besu M SO Iowa State
2946 Zankowski, Kyle M FR Iowa State
2947 Zauber, Falko M SO Iowa State
2948 Baden, Josh M JR Kansas
2949 Buchanan, Reid M FR Kansas
2950 Bussing, Austin M SR Kansas
2951 Day, Conner M SO Kansas
2952 Dyson, Eric M JR Kansas
2953 Harsin, Josh M FR Kansas
2954 Landes, Evan M FR Kansas
2955 Munoz, Jose Luis M SO Kansas
2956 Munsch, Josh M SO Kansas
2957 Proehl, Sean M JR Kansas
2958 Trujillo, Emilio M SO Kansas
2959 Wasinger, Don M SR Kansas
2960 Wilson, James M SO Kansas
2961 Zarda, Zach M SR Kansas
2962 Ahimbisibwe, Bob M JR Lamar
2963 Bradley, Sam M JR Lamar
2964 Creech, Ryan M FR Lamar
2965 Johnsen, Matt M SO Lamar
2966 Jones, Chris M SO Lamar
2967 Pequeno, Anthony M SR Lamar
2968 Stabler, Sam M FR Lamar
2969 Wade, Joe M SR Lamar
2970 Wade, Tom M SR Lamar
2971 Agnew, Spencer M SO Marquette
2972 Bolgert, Peter M SR Marquette
2973 Callahan, Connor M JR Marquette
2974 Diverde, Marc M FR Marquette
2975 Gedwill, Anthony M JR Marquette
2976 Grese, Zack M SO Marquette
2977 Guthrie, Bob M SO Marquette
2978 Hackett, Jack M JR Marquette
2979 Johnson, Blake M SR Marquette
2980 Keeley, Patrick M SR Marquette
2981 Maag, Patrick M JR Marquette
2982 Ross, Evan M SO Marquette
2983 Senefeld, Jack M SO Marquette
2984 Spudic, Chris M SO Marquette
2985 Aprill, Bobby M SR Michigan
2986 Beams, Mark M SO Michigan
2987 Blacklaws, Brendon M JR Michigan
2988 Ferlic, Mason M FR Michigan
2989 Forys, Craig M SR Michigan
2990 Henning, Derek M JR Michigan
2991 Karr, Nathan M SO Michigan
2992 Ornelas, Zach M JR Michigan
2993 Popielarz, Matt M SO Michigan
2994 Rayyan, Morsi M SO Michigan
2995 Standiford, Alex M FR Michigan
2996 Yau, James M FR Michigan
2997 Carruthers, Ben M FR Michigan State
2998 Dimambro, Joe M SR Michigan State
2999 Dukes, Shaka M JR Michigan State
3000 Hankins, Brian M JR Michigan State
3001 Madrigal, David M FR Michigan State
3002 Simoneau, Aaron M SR Michigan State
3003 Vandoorne, Isaiah M JR Michigan State
3004 Wilson, Alex M FR Michigan State
3005 Yarnell, Kevin M JR Michigan State
3006 Burkstrand, Travis M JR Minnesota
3007 Gagnon, Pieter M JR Minnesota
3008 Hilsen, Paul M SR Minnesota
3009 Lachowitzer, Kevin M JR Minnesota

Wisconsin adidas Invitational
Friday October 14, 2011 1:00 P.M.
Thomas Zimmer Championship Cross Country Course

ALPHABETIC LIST OF ENTRANTS

Bib Name Sex Yr Team
3010 Larsen, Andrew M SO Minnesota
3011 Mead, Hassan M SR Minnesota
3012 Nicolls, Bobby M SO Minnesota
3013 Olson, Sean M SR Minnesota
3014 Paulson, Marcus M FR Minnesota
3015 Sulkin, Steve M SO Minnesota
3016 Truedson, Erik M SO Minnesota
3017 Volz, Matt M SR Minnesota
3018 Adams, Jesse M SR Nebraska
3019 Brinn, Tommy M JR Nebraska
3020 Doering, Brad M SR Nebraska
3021 Gibson, Connor M SO Nebraska
3022 Heng, Jarren M SO Nebraska
3023 Vidlak, Trevor M JR Nebraska
3024 Asay, Michael M SO New Mexico
3025 Dimaria, Julien M SO New Mexico
3026 Evans, Sam M SO New Mexico
3027 Everett, Matt M SR New Mexico
3028 Herring, Alex M SO New Mexico
3029 Kipruto, Nicholas M SR New Mexico
3030 Malherbe, Pierre M FR New Mexico
3031 Millington, Ross M JR New Mexico
3032 Montoya, Vincent M SO New Mexico
3033 Ortiz, Patrick M SR New Mexico
3034 Pittman, Allen M SR New Mexico
3035 Stam, Sean M JR New Mexico
3036 Abushouk, Mohamed M SO North Carolina
3037 Cunningham, Adam M SR North Carolina
3038 Driggs, Jack M FR North Carolina
3039 Hurysz, Jake M SO North Carolina
3040 Magnuson, Steve M SO North Carolina
3041 Morgan, Scott M FR North Carolina
3042 Presson, Isaac M SO North Carolina
3043 Raneri, John M FR North Carolina
3044 Valeriani, Matt M FR North Carolina
3045 Williams, Blake M FR North Carolina
3046 Campbell, Patrick M JR North Carolina St.
3047 Colley, Andrew M SO North Carolina St.
3048 Dame, Greg M SR North Carolina St.
3049 Henken, Adam M SR North Carolina St.
3050 Hill, Ryan M SR North Carolina St.
3051 Himelright, Brian M JR North Carolina St.
3052 McPherson, Lewis M JR North Carolina St.
3053 Moldovan, Bobby M SR North Carolina St.
3054 Sonnenfeldt, Matt M JR North Carolina St.
3055 Spreitzer, Bryan M FR North Carolina St.
3056 Belus, Andrew M SR Northern Arizona
3057 Chipangama, Jordan M SR Northern Arizona
3058 Coloe, Matthew M SR Northern Arizona
3059 Estrada, Diego M SR Northern Arizona
3060 Filipcik, Daniel M SO Northern Arizona
3061 Freriks, Tim M JR Northern Arizona
3062 Ganem, Chris M FR Northern Arizona
3063 Gebreyohanns, Bahlbi M SO Northern Arizona
3064 Hoover, Caleb M FR Northern Arizona
3065 Kloer, Myles M JR Northern Arizona
3066 Pedersen, Jason M SR Northern Arizona
3067 Reed, Cody M FR Northern Arizona
3068 Yatsko, John M SR Northern Arizona
3069 Babb, Randall M SR Notre Dame
3070 Carlson, Jordan M SR Notre Dame
3071 Grady, Martin M SO Notre Dame
3072 Kildoo, Jake M FR Notre Dame
3073 Lesiewicz, Patrick M SO Notre Dame
3074 Lynch, Kelly M SR Notre Dame
3075 MacMillan, Jeff M JR Notre Dame
3076 Malette, J.P. M JR Notre Dame
3077 Miller, Joe M SR Notre Dame
3078 Rae, Jeremy M JR Notre Dame
3079 Schafer, Walter M SO Notre Dame

Wisconsin adidas Invitational
Friday October 14, 2011 1:00 P.M.
Thomas Zimmer Championship Cross Country Course

ALPHABETIC LIST OF ENTRANTS

Bib Name Sex Yr Team
3080 Shawel, Jonathan M SR Notre Dame
3081 Smith, Patrick M SO Notre Dame
3082 Thornton, Dj M SO Notre Dame
3083 Bradjic, Michael M FR Ohio State
3084 Edwards, Jake M SR Ohio State
3085 Fallon, Chris M JR Ohio State
3086 Green, Adam M SR Ohio State
3087 Leslie, Cory M JR Ohio State
3088 Meyer, Julian M JR Ohio State
3089 Moore, Nathan M FR Ohio State
3090 Roys, Donald M JR Ohio State
3091 White, Daniel M SR Ohio State
3092 Williams, Taylor M SR Ohio State
3093 Burgess, Bryce M SR Oregon
3094 Dejarnette, Ben M JR Oregon
3095 Elkaim, Jeramy M FR Oregon
3096 Hunt, Mitchell M JR Oregon
3097 Jablonski, Matt M FR Oregon
3098 Noelle, Chad M FR Oregon
3099 Pickering, Ryan M FR Oregon
3100 Puskedra, Luke M SR Oregon
3101 Shrader, Brian M SO Oregon
3102 Stinson, Parker M SO Oregon
3103 Verzbicas, Lukas M FR Oregon
3104 Watson, Cole M SO Oregon
3105 Arroyo Yamin, Alejandro M SO Princeton
3106 Bendtsen, Chris M SO Princeton
3107 Cabral, Donn M SR Princeton
3108 Dialynas, Thomas M SR Princeton
3109 Leung, Brian M SR Princeton
3110 Maag, Peter M SR Princeton
3111 Owens, Eddie M FR Princeton
3112 Pons, Sam M FR Princeton
3113 Udland, Tyler M SO Princeton
3114 Vitez, Jonathan M SO Princeton
3115 Ali, Ahmed M JR Providence
3116 Brunelle, Corey M SR Providence
3117 Carey, Lee M SR Providence
3118 Channon, Dominic M SR Providence
3119 Connor, Benjamin M FR Providence
3120 Hillery, Liam M FR Providence
3121 Hopkins, Jonathan M SO Providence
3122 Malnatti, Eric M JR Providence
3123 Matthews, Julian M SR Providence
3124 McCarthy, David M SR Providence
3125 Quinn, Shane M FR Providence
3126 Terry, Matt M SR Providence
3127 Wallace, Alex M JR Providence
3128 Allen, Cale M SR Purdue
3129 Appiah, Allan M FR Purdue
3130 Desantis, Dominic M SR Purdue
3131 Klosterhoff, Brett M FR Purdue
3132 Lasiter, Scott M JR Purdue
3133 Mack, Andy M FR Purdue
3134 Mercer, Ladd M SR Purdue
3135 Mills, Blake M FR Purdue
3136 Rogers, Simon M JR Purdue
3137 Schulz, Stephen M JR Purdue
3138 Stewart, Rob M JR Purdue
3139 White, Charles M JR Purdue
3140 Atchoo, Michael M SO Stanford
3141 Berberick, Andrew M SO Stanford
3142 Derrick, Chris M SR Stanford
3143 Gregg, Brendan M SR Stanford
3144 Johnson, Benjamin M JR Stanford
3145 Olson, Erik M SO Stanford
3146 Riley, Jake M SR Stanford
3147 Rosa, Jim M FR Stanford
3148 Rosa, Joe M FR Stanford
3149 Sullivan, J.T. M SR Stanford

Wisconsin adidas Invitational
Friday October 14, 2011 1:00 P.M.
Thomas Zimmer Championship Cross Country Course

ALPHABETIC LIST OF ENTRANTS

Bib Name Sex Yr Team
3150 Unterreiner, Miles M JR Stanford
3151 Valdes, Tyler M SO Stanford
3152 Acosta, Roman M SR Syracuse
3153 Aziz, Jon M JR Syracuse
3154 Dupont, Patrick M SR Syracuse
3155 Kamyszek, Reed M FR Syracuse
3156 Keefe, Sean M SO Syracuse
3157 Medrano, Tito M SR Syracuse
3158 Misenti, Forrest M JR Syracuse
3159 Molke, Robert M SO Syracuse
3160 Palmer, Andrew M FR Syracuse
3161 Squeri, Jon M FR Syracuse
3162 Straneva, Max M FR Syracuse
3163 Urie, Ryan M FR Syracuse
3164 Whelan, Joe M SO Syracuse
3165 Wilson, David M FR Syracuse
3166 Christianson, Nathan M SO Texas
3167 Dohner, Ryan M SO Texas
3168 Lutz, Craig M FR Texas
3169 McGregor, Patrick M SO Texas
3170 Nation, Will M SO Texas
3171 Pinales, Mark M FR Texas
3172 Rhodes-Devey, Brian M SR Texas
3173 Simmons, Brock M SR Texas
3174 Smith, Collin M JR Texas
3175 Tunningley, Rory M JR Texas
3176 Barclay, Travis M FR Texas A&M
3177 Barry, Will M SR Texas A&M
3178 Brown, C.J. M JR Texas A&M
3179 Burnett, Kevin M SR Texas A&M
3180 Curry, Stephen M JR Texas A&M
3181 Hodges, James M SR Texas A&M
3182 Lelei, Henry M JR Texas A&M
3183 Miller, Ryan M SO Texas A&M
3184 O'Donnell, MacLean M SR Texas A&M
3185 Parker, Nathan M SO Texas A&M
3186 Roberts, Jake M FR Texas A&M
3188 Spencer, Isaac M FR Texas A&M
3189 Williams, Dylan M SO Texas A&M
3187 Zeller, Bobby M FR Texas A&M
3190 Collins, Shayne M FR UCLA
3191 Fay, Dustin M SO UCLA
3192 Knight, Dylan M SR UCLA
3193 Lema, Nohe M SO UCLA
3194 Morikawa, Kent M SR UCLA
3195 Torres, Zack M JR UCLA
3196 Werley, Lane M FR UCLA
3197 Zuckerman, Chase M SO UCLA
3199 Hacker, Sam M Unattached
3201 Kaddatz, Connor M Unattached
3198 Stapleton, Jack M Unattached
3202 Capecci, Keith M SR Villanova
3203 Gibney, Matthew M SR Villanova
3204 Kane, Matthew M JR Villanova
3205 Long, Brian M SR Villanova
3206 McEntee, Sam M FR Villanova
3207 Mildenhall, Mathew M JR Villanova
3208 Morrin, Greg M SO Villanova
3209 Pickhaver, John M SO Villanova
3210 Sheridan, Ryan M SR Villanova
3211 Beattie, Aaron M FR Washington
3212 Bywater, Joey M JR Washington
3213 Carlson, Taylor M SO Washington
3214 Gilna, Gareth M SO Washington
3215 Miller, Michael M SO Washington
3216 Morin, Dylan M FR Washington
3217 Nelson, Aaron M FR Washington
3218 O'Donoghue-Mcdonald, Max M SR Washington
3219 Quackenbush, Cameron M SR Washington
3220 Simon, Meron M FR Washington

Wisconsin adidas Invitational
Friday October 14, 2011 1:00 P.M.
Thomas Zimmer Championship Cross Country Course

ALPHABETIC LIST OF ENTRANTS

Bib Name Sex Yr Team
3221 Webster Jr., Rob M JR Washington
3222 Anastasia-Murphy, Liam M JR William & Mary
3223 Burke, Tom M SR William & Mary
3224 Gates, Zach M JR William & Mary
3225 Gunzenhauser, Radford M FR William & Mary
3226 Hardin, Josh M SO William & Mary
3227 McGrath, Alex M JR William & Mary
3228 Mercado, Joshua M FR William & Mary
3229 Muller, John M JR William & Mary
3230 Tyson, Chris M SR William & Mary
3231 Woodard, Lewis M SR William & Mary
3232 Ahmed, Mohammed M JR Wisconsin
3233 Berman, Neal M SO Wisconsin
3234 Brice, Michael M SO Wisconsin
3235 Brill, Alex M SO Wisconsin
3246 Buechel, Danny M Wisconsin
3236 Collins, Ryan M SR Wisconsin
3237 Connor, Reed M JR Wisconsin
3238 Darling, Maverick M JR Wisconsin
3239 Erschen, Jake M FR Wisconsin
3245 Finnerty, Rob M Wisconsin
3240 Hatz, Alex M FR Wisconsin
3241 Krause, Elliot M SR Wisconsin
3242 McKenna, Matt M FR Wisconsin
3243 Schwaderer, Donald (dart) M SO Wisconsin
3244 Shields, Andrew M SO Wisconsin
3200 Van Voorhis, Mike M Wisconsin
Number of records: 447
ON WISCONSIN
  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago