Recap

                                   Badger Season Opener
                            Friday September 9, 2011 5:30 P.M.
                            Thomas Zimmer Cross Country Course

                           OFFICIAL MEN'S COLLEGIATE TEAM SCORES


  1.    26  Marquette University                               (  18:33  )
=================================================================
  1      2  Blake Johnson        SR   18:21
  2      3  Peter Bolgert        SR   18:25
  3      5  Spencer Agnew        SO   18:37
  4      6  Connor Callahan      JR   18:38
  5     10  Patrick Maag         JR   18:44
  6   ( 11) Jack Hackett         JR   18:59
  7   ( 12) Anthony Gedwill      JR   19:01

  2.    29  University of Wisconsin                            (  18:34  )
=================================================================
  1      1  Andrew Shields       SO   18:21
  2      4  Alex Hatz            FR   18:29
  3      7  Neal Berman          SO   18:39
  4      8  Jake Erschen         FR   18:39
  5      9  Donald (dart) Schwaderer SO   18:42
  6   ( 13) Matt McKenna         FR   19:23

  3.    80  Edgewood College                                   (  20:57  )
=================================================================
  1     14  Josh Williams        JR   19:38
  2     15  Grant Mickesh        JR   20:19
  3     16  Connor Boushon       SR   20:38
  4     17  Peter Zander         SR   21:08
  5     18  Anthony Gomez        FR   22:59
  6   ( 19) Evan Boushon         SO   23:06
  7   ( 20) Tim Abendroth        FR   26:21


                                   Badger Season Opener
                            Friday September 9, 2011 5:30 P.M.
                            Thomas Zimmer Cross Country Course

                             OFFICIAL MEN'S COLLEGIATE RESULTS

Place TmPl Bib   Name                  Yr  Team               Time      Pace  
===== ==== ===== ===================== === ================== ========= ===== 
    1    1  1494 Andrew Shields         SO Wisconsin            18:20.5  3:42 
    2    2  1472 Blake Johnson          SR Marquette            18:21.0  3:42 
    3    3  1467 Peter Bolgert          SR Marquette            18:24.6  3:43 
    4    4  1491 Alex Hatz              FR Wisconsin            18:28.5  3:43 
    5        474 Michael Van Voorhis       WI Track Club        18:29.7  3:44 
    6       1483 Sam Hacker                UNA-Wisconsin        18:33.8  3:45 
    7    5  1466 Spencer Agnew          SO Marquette            18:36.7  3:45 
    8    6  1468 Connor Callahan        JR Marquette            18:37.4  3:45 
    9    7  1488 Neal Berman            SO Wisconsin            18:38.7  3:46 
   10    8  1490 Jake Erschen           FR Wisconsin            18:38.9  3:46 
   11    9  1493 Donald (dart) Schwade  SO Wisconsin            18:41.8  3:46 
   12   10  1475 Patrick Maag           JR Marquette            18:43.7  3:47 
   13       1485 Zach Mellon               UNA-Wisconsin        18:45.8  3:47 
   14   11  1471 Jack Hackett           JR Marquette            18:58.6  3:50 
   15   12  1470 Anthony Gedwill        JR Marquette            19:00.8  3:50 
   16       1484 Connor Kaddatz            UNA-Wisconsin        19:04.4  3:51 
   17       1487 Jack Stapleton            UNA-Wisconsin        19:06.2  3:51 
   18   13  1492 Matt McKenna           FR Wisconsin            19:22.7  3:54 
   19       1477 Chris Spudic           SO Marquette            19:30.2  3:56 
   20       1474 Mitch Lacy             SO Marquette            19:33.7  3:57 
   21   14  1464 Josh Williams          JR Edgewood             19:37.9  3:57 
   22       1473 Patrick Keeley         SR Marquette            19:39.5  3:58 
   23       1469 Marc Diverde           FR Marquette            19:41.2  3:58 
   24       1476 Evan Ross              SO Marquette            19:49.1  4:00 
   25        471 Matt Mixdorf              WI Track Club        19:59.8  4:02 
   26        475 Dallas White              WI Track Club        20:05.2  4:03 
   27       1486 Austin Mudd               UNA-Wisconsin        20:07.9  4:03 
   28        467 Nathan Haggerty           WI Track Club        20:13.0  4:04 
   29   15  1462 Grant Mickesh          JR Edgewood             20:18.8  4:06 
   30        463 Brant Birrenkott          Unattached           20:37.2  4:09 
   31   16  1458 Connor Boushon         SR Edgewood             20:37.2  4:09 
   32        465 Carl Gladitsch            WI Track Club        20:49.3  4:12 
   33   17  1465 Peter Zander           SR Edgewood             21:07.1  4:15 
   34        472 Zach Plachinski           WI Track Club        21:14.7  4:17 
   35        470 Splash McDougall          WI Track Club        21:18.4  4:18 
   36        469 Andy Lang                 WI Track Club        21:32.6  4:21 
   37   18  1460 Anthony Gomez          FR Edgewood             22:59.0  4:38 
   38   19  1459 Evan Boushon           SO Edgewood             23:05.7  4:39 
   39       1478 Brian Barr                UNA-Edgewood         24:04.4  4:51 
   40   20  1457 Tim Abendroth          FR Edgewood             26:20.9  5:19 
   41       1461 Pat Meuer              SR Edgewood             26:51.5  5:25 
   9/09/2011  6:32PM
Timing & Results by SPORTS MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATES, INC. 262-781-8877 info@SMAresults.com

ON WISCONSIN
  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago