UW Health Sports Medicine 


Recap

                               Wisconsin adidas Invitational
                            Saturday October 2, 2010 11:00 A.M.
                      Thomas Zimmer Championship Cross Country Course

                           OFFICIAL MEN'S COLLEGIATE TEAM SCORES


  1.    43  Indiana                                            (  23:45  1:58:41)
=================================================================
  1      2  Andrew Bayer       SO   23:30
  2      3  Andrew Poore       JR   23:31
  3      8  Desean Turner      JR   23:47
  4     10  Zachary Mayhew     SO   23:52
  5     20  Ben Hubers         JR   24:01
  6   ( 41) Andrew Weatherford JR   24:20
  7   ( 55) Nate Morrow        SO   24:31

  2.    75  Wisconsin                                          (  23:52  1:59:17)
=================================================================
  1      4  Elliot Krause      JR   23:33
  2      5  Landon Peacock     SR   23:36
  3      6  Mohammed Ahmed     SO   23:45
  4     18  Reed Connor        SO   24:00
  5     42  Phil Thomas        JR   24:23
  6   ( 72) Alex Brill         FR   24:41
  7   ( 94) Andrew Shields     FR   24:54

  3.   112  Princeton                                          (  24:01  2:00:02)
=================================================================
  1      1  Donn Cabral        JR   23:29
  2     11  Brian Leung        JR   23:52
  3     23  Joe Stilin         JR   24:03
  4     38  Kyle Soloff        SR   24:19
  5     39  Mark Amirault      SR   24:19
  6   ( 70) Jonathan Vitez     FR   24:38
  7   ( 75) Mike Franklin      SO   24:42

  4.   131  Syracuse                                           (  24:08  2:00:36)
=================================================================
  1     14  Steven Weeks       JR   23:57
  2     17  Tito Medrano       JR   23:59
  3     27  James Murdock      SR   24:04
  4     36  Patrick Dupont     JR   24:18
  5     37  Forrest Misenti    SO   24:18
  6   ( 61) Corey Robinson     JR   24:35
  7   ( 65) Robert Molke       FR   24:37

  5.   132  Oklahoma                                           (  24:08  2:00:36)
=================================================================
  1     13  Robert Sorrell     SR   23:57
  2     19  Kevin Williams     SO   24:01
  3     21  George Alex        JR   24:02
  4     28  Kevin Schwab       JR   24:09
  5     51  Jacob Boone        SR   24:27
  6   ( 71) Alex Muntefering   FR   24:41
  7   (102) Bobby Nicolls      SO   25:08

  6.   191  Michigan State                                     (  24:19  2:01:32)
=================================================================
  1     30  Patrick Grosskopf  SR   24:11
  2     32  Aaron Simoneau     SR   24:13
  3     35  Ben Miller         SO   24:17
  4     45  Spencer Beatty     SR   24:25
  5     49  Alex Russeau       SR   24:26
  6   ( 53) Isaiah Vandoorne   JR   24:29
  7   ( 67) Sherod Hardt       FR   24:37

  7.   217  Florida                                            (  24:19  2:01:34)
=================================================================
  1      7  Dumisani Hlaselo   JR   23:46
  2     26  Josh Izewski       JR   24:04
  3     59  Matt Mizereck      FR   24:33
  4     62  Mark Parrish       FR   24:35
  5     63  James Uthmeier     SR   24:36
  6   ( 74) Anthony Morales    SR   24:42
  7   ( 85) Manco Danny        JR   24:48

  8.   225  North Carolina                                     (  24:21  2:01:45)
=================================================================
  1     12  Evan Watchempino   SR   23:53
  2     29  Adam Cunningham    SR   24:09
  3     46  Jake Hurysz        FR   24:25
  4     60  Pat Schellberg     FR   24:33
  5     78  Steve Magnuson     FR   24:45
  6   ( 80) Isaac Presson      FR   24:46
  7   ( 83) Mohamed Abushouk   FR   24:47

  9.   256  Ohio State                                         (  24:28  2:02:18)
=================================================================
  1     34  Chad Balyo         SR   24:14
  2     43  Jake Edwards       JR   24:24
  3     44  Donald Roys        SO   24:24
  4     56  Adam Green         JR   24:31
  5     79  Julian Meyer       SO   24:45
  6   ( 81) Cory Leslie        SO   24:47
  7   ( 98) Chris Fallon       SO   25:00

 10.   280  Illinois                                           (  24:30  2:02:27)
=================================================================
  1     22  Dan Kremske        JR   24:02
  2     50  Colin Mickow       JR   24:26
  3     58  Jeremy Stevens     SR   24:33
  4     73  Jim Riddle         JR   24:42
  5     77  Phil Pompei        JR   24:44
  6   ( 87) Nathan Bohne       JR   24:50
  7   ( 91) Nathan Troester    JR   24:52

 11.   308  Purdue                                             (  24:39  2:03:12)
=================================================================
  1     31  Charles White      SO   24:12
  2     40  Stephen Schulz     SO   24:20
  3     48  Cale Allen         JR   24:25
  4     68  Caden Shields      SR   24:38
  5    121  Scott Vicenzi      FR   25:37
  6   (128) Chris Surfus       SO   25:47
  7   (131) Ladd Mercer        JR   26:04

 12.   319  Air Force                                          (  24:37  2:03:01)
=================================================================
  1     16  Justin Tyner       SR   23:59
  2     57  Jim Walmsley       JR   24:32
  3     66  Jonathan Rock      JR   24:37
  4     76  Drenckhahn Jeremy  SO   24:42
  5    104  Matt Bell          SO   25:11
  6   (113) Tyler Small        SR   25:24
  7   (123) Quallio Andrew     SO   25:41

 13.   335  Providence                                         (  24:38  2:03:07)
=================================================================
  1     15  Lee Carey          JR   23:57
  2     33  Dominic Channon    JR   24:13
  3     90  Eric Malnatti      SO   24:51
  4     92  Matt Terry         JR   24:54
  5    105  Francis Hernandez  FR   25:12
  6   (106) Ahmed Ali          SO   25:14
  7   (122) Julian Matthews    JR   25:39

 14.   361  Iowa                                               (  24:45  2:03:44)
=================================================================
  1     25  Jeff Thode         SO   24:04
  2     47  Mark Battista      SR   24:25
  3     69  Sam Bailin         SR   24:38
  4    109  Andrew Smith       FR   25:16
  5    111  Nick Young         FR   25:21
  6   (114) Jon Michael Brandt FR   25:25
  7   (119) James Paul         JR   25:35

 15.   400  Nebraska                                           (  24:50  2:04:08)
=================================================================
  1      9  David Adams        JR   23:51
  2     82  Anthony Oberle     JR   24:47
  3     88  Todd Gulizia       SR   24:51
  4    101  Jesse Adams        JR   25:04
  5    120  Trevor Vidlak      SO   25:35
  6   (126) Tommy Brinn        SO   25:45
  7   (127) Jarren Heng        FR   25:47

 16.   405  Kansas                                             (  24:54  2:04:29)
=================================================================
  1     24  Don Wasinger       JR   24:03
  2     54  Nick Caprario      SR   24:31
  3     99  Austin Bussing     JR   25:02
  4    112  Jose Luis Munoz    FR   25:24
  5    116  Josh Munsch        FR   25:29
  6   (132) Josh Baden         SO   26:04
  7   (137) Nikki Trooien-Smith FR   26:24

 17.   426  Texas A&M                                          (  24:51  2:04:11)
=================================================================
  1     52  Kevin Burnett      JR   24:29
  2     86  MacLean O'Donnell  JR   24:49
  3     93  Jimmy Welin        SO   24:54
  4     95  Will Barry         JR   24:56
  5    100  Ryan Snapp         SR   25:03
  6   (108) Nathan Parker      FR   25:14
  7   (118) Ryan Miller        FR   25:33

 18.   441  Marquette                                          (  24:54  2:04:26)
=================================================================
  1     64  Brice Cleland      SR   24:37
  2     84  Blake Johnson      JR   24:48
  3     89  Jack Senefeld      FR   24:51
  4     97  Connor Callahan    SO   24:56
  5    107  Peter Bolgert      JR   25:14
  6   (110) Nick Szczech       SR   25:18
  7   (125) Keith Schueller    JR   25:43

 19.   597  North Dakota State                                 (  25:39  2:08:14)
=================================================================
  1    103  Jake Henderson     JR   25:08
  2    115  Travis Fitzke      JR   25:25
  3    117  Tyler Leverington  JR   25:30
  4    124  Alec Espeland      FR   25:42
  5    138  Moses Heppner      FR   26:29
  6   (139) Marty Joyce        FR   26:39
  7   (141) Daniel Merritt     SO   26:58

 20.   622  Michigan                                           (  25:49  2:09:03)
=================================================================
  1     96  Morsi Rayyan       FR   24:56
  2    129  Nick Thomas        SO   25:48
  3    130  Mark Beams         FR   25:49
  4    133  Matt Popielarz     FR   26:14
  5    134  Adam Kern          FR   26:16
  6   (135) Geof Burns         SO   26:18
  7   (136) Dan Tyler          SO   26:24

 21.   714  IPFW                                               (  28:42  2:23:27)
=================================================================
  1    140  Randall Quirk      SR   26:45
  2    142  Vince Corona       SO   28:19
  3    143  Cody Sengthong     FR   29:12
  4    144  Stefan Bolger      SR   29:34
  5    145  Taylor Crowell     SO   29:37
  6   (146) Alex Quick         JR   29:44
  7   (147) Erich Campbell     SR   31:28



                               Wisconsin adidas Invitational
                            Saturday October 2, 2010 11:00 A.M.
                      Thomas Zimmer Championship Cross Country Course

                             OFFICIAL MEN'S COLLEGIATE RESULTS

Place TmPl Bib   Name                Yr  Team               3k      5k      Time      Pace  
===== ==== ===== =================== === ================== ======= ======= ========= ===== 
    1    1  1446 Donn Cabral          JR Princeton             9:01   15:01   23:29.0  4:44 
    2    2  1311 Andrew Bayer         SO Indiana               9:02   15:02   23:29.4  4:44 
    3    3  1318 Andrew Poore         JR Indiana               9:02   15:02   23:30.7  4:44 
    4    4  1508 Elliot Krause        JR Wisconsin             9:02   15:01   23:32.6  4:45 
    5    5  1509 Landon Peacock       SR Wisconsin             9:01   15:01   23:35.2  4:45 
    6    6  1502 Mohammed Ahmed       SO Wisconsin             9:02   15:02   23:44.2  4:47 
    7    7  1290 Dumisani Hlaselo     JR Florida               9:02   15:01   23:45.6  4:47 
    8    8  1321 Desean Turner        JR Indiana               9:02   15:02   23:46.6  4:47 
    9    9  1392 David Adams          JR Nebraska              9:04   15:03   23:50.3  4:48 
   10   10  1316 Zachary Mayhew       SO Indiana               9:08   15:07   23:51.4  4:48 
   11   11  1448 Brian Leung          JR Princeton             9:02   15:02   23:51.5  4:48 
   12   12  1411 Evan Watchempino     SR N Carolina            9:01   15:02   23:52.3  4:49 
   13   13  1443 Robert Sorrell       SR Oklahoma              9:04   15:08   23:56.2  4:49 
   14   14  1488 Steven Weeks         JR Syracuse              9:04   15:04   23:56.4  4:49 
   15   15  1458 Lee Carey            JR Providence            9:05   15:08   23:56.8  4:50 
   16   16  1283 Justin Tyner         SR Air Force             9:02   15:07   23:58.1  4:50 
   17   17  1481 Tito Medrano         JR Syracuse              9:04   15:06   23:58.7  4:50 
   18   18  1506 Reed Connor          SO Wisconsin             9:01   15:03   23:59.6  4:50 
   19   19  1444 Kevin Williams       SO Oklahoma              9:08   15:15   24:00.5  4:50 
   20   20  1314 Ben Hubers           JR Indiana               9:03   15:02   24:00.8  4:50 
   21   21  1434 George Alex          JR Oklahoma              9:08   15:15   24:01.2  4:50 
   22   22  1303 Dan Kremske          JR Illinois              9:03   15:08   24:02.0  4:51 
   23   23  1451 Joe Stilin           JR Princeton             9:02   15:07   24:02.8  4:51 
   24   24  1353 Don Wasinger         JR Kansas                9:01   15:04   24:02.8  4:51 
   25   25  1334 Jeff Thode           SO Iowa                  9:01   15:03   24:03.5  4:51 
   26   26  1291 Josh Izewski         JR Florida               9:03   15:02   24:03.5  4:51 
   27   27  1484 James Murdock        SR Syracuse              9:04   15:06   24:03.7  4:51 
   28   28  1441 Kevin Schwab         JR Oklahoma              9:08   15:15   24:08.2  4:52 
   29   29  1405 Adam Cunningham      SR N Carolina            9:04   15:07   24:08.2  4:52 
   30   30  1382 Patrick Grosskopf    SR Mich State            9:05   15:08   24:10.4  4:52 
   31   31  1475 Charles White        SO Purdue                9:02   15:09   24:11.9  4:53 
   32   32  1388 Aaron Simoneau       SR Mich State            9:12   15:16   24:12.7  4:53 
   33   33  1459 Dominic Channon      JR Providence            9:03   15:08   24:13.0  4:53 
   34   34  1423 Chad Balyo           SR Ohio State            9:04   15:06   24:13.1  4:53 
   35   35  1386 Ben Miller           SO Mich State            9:07   15:12   24:16.8  4:54 
   36   36  1477 Patrick Dupont       JR Syracuse              9:04   15:05   24:17.4  4:54 
   37   37  1482 Forrest Misenti      SO Syracuse              9:04   15:06   24:17.6  4:54 
   38   38  1450 Kyle Soloff          SR Princeton             9:10   15:25   24:18.4  4:54 
   39   39  1445 Mark Amirault        SR Princeton             9:10   15:23   24:19.0  4:54 
   40   40  1470 Stephen Schulz       SO Purdue                9:02   15:08   24:19.4  4:54 
   41   41  1322 Andrew Weatherford   JR Indiana               9:11   15:20   24:19.9  4:54 
   42   42  1511 Phil Thomas          JR Wisconsin             9:07   15:12   24:22.1  4:55 
   43   43  1424 Jake Edwards         JR Ohio State            9:34   15:44   24:23.3  4:55 
   44   44  1431 Donald Roys          SO Ohio State            9:07   15:19   24:23.7  4:55 
   45   45  1379 Spencer Beatty       SR Mich State            9:07   15:21   24:24.1  4:55 
   46   46  1407 Jake Hurysz          FR N Carolina            9:07   15:19   24:24.6  4:55 
   47   47  1324 Mark Battista        SR Iowa                  9:07   15:19   24:24.6  4:55 
   48   48  1467 Cale Allen           JR Purdue                9:09   15:24   24:25.0  4:55 
   49   49  1387 Alex Russeau         SR Mich State            9:15   15:27   24:25.4  4:55 
   50   50  1304 Colin Mickow         JR Illinois              9:05   15:13   24:26.0  4:55 
   51   51  1435 Jacob Boone          SR Oklahoma              9:21   15:34   24:26.3  4:55 
   52   52  1493 Kevin Burnett        JR Texas A&M             9:05   15:16   24:28.2  4:56 
   53   53  1389 Isaiah Vandoorne     JR Mich State            9:10   15:26   24:28.9  4:56 
   54   54  1346 Nick Caprario        SR Kansas                9:08   15:22   24:30.2  4:56 
   55   55  1317 Nate Morrow          SO Indiana               9:11   15:24   24:30.9  4:56 
   56   56  1426 Adam Green           JR Ohio State            9:03   15:13   24:31.0  4:56 
   57   57  1284 Jim Walmsley         JR Air Force             9:01   15:07   24:31.8  4:57 
   58   58  1309 Jeremy Stevens       SR Illinois              9:11   15:21   24:32.2  4:57 
   59   59  1292 Matt Mizereck        FR Florida               9:14   15:26   24:32.6  4:57 
   60   60  1410 Pat Schellberg       FR N Carolina            9:06   15:18   24:33.0  4:57 
   61   61  1486 Corey Robinson       JR Syracuse              9:12   15:28   24:34.7  4:57 
   62   62  1295 Mark Parrish         FR Florida               9:14   15:31   24:34.7  4:57 
   63   63  1297 James Uthmeier       SR Florida               9:12   15:25   24:35.8  4:57 
   64   64  1358 Brice Cleland        SR Marquette             9:19   15:34   24:36.1  4:57 
   65   65  1483 Robert Molke         FR Syracuse              9:09   15:22   24:36.4  4:57 
   66   66  1281 Jonathan Rock        JR Air Force             9:07   15:24   24:36.7  4:58 
   67   67  1384 Sherod Hardt         FR Mich State            9:13   15:31   24:36.7  4:58 
   68   68  1471 Caden Shields        SR Purdue                9:06   15:23   24:37.2  4:58 
   69   69  1323 Sam Bailin           SR Iowa                  9:09   15:21   24:37.4  4:58 
   70   70  1452 Jonathan Vitez       FR Princeton             9:09   15:23   24:37.4  4:58 
   71   71  1439 Alex Muntefering     FR Oklahoma              9:29   15:44   24:40.2  4:58 
   72   72  1504 Alex Brill           FR Wisconsin             9:08   15:17   24:40.3  4:58 
   73   73  1308 Jim Riddle           JR Illinois              9:15   15:36   24:41.1  4:58 
   74   74  1294 Anthony Morales      SR Florida               9:11   15:26   24:41.5  4:59 
   75   75  1447 Mike Franklin        SO Princeton             9:10   15:27   24:41.7  4:59 
   76   76  1279 Drenckhahn Jeremy    SO Air Force             9:11   15:33   24:41.8  4:59 
   77       1480 Sean Keefe           FR Syracuse              9:11   15:26   24:42.7  4:59 
   78   77  1307 Phil Pompei          JR Illinois              9:11   15:33   24:43.2  4:59 
   79       1476 Roman Acosta         JR Syracuse              9:07   15:21   24:43.8  4:59 
   80   78  1408 Steve Magnuson       FR N Carolina            9:19   15:36   24:44.9  4:59 
   81   79  1430 Julian Meyer         SO Ohio State            9:07   15:29   24:44.9  4:59 
   82       1380 Joseph Dimambro      SR Mich State            9:13   15:26   24:45.3  4:59 
   83   80  1409 Isaac Presson        FR N Carolina            9:19   15:37   24:46.0  4:59 
   84   81  1429 Cory Leslie          SO Ohio State            9:04   15:19   24:46.3  4:59 
   85   82  1404 Mohamed Abushouk     FR N Carolina            9:09   15:29   24:46.8  5:00 
   86   83  1400 Anthony Oberle       JR Nebraska              9:25   15:40   24:46.8  5:00 
   87       1453 Dennis Walsh         SR Princeton             9:18   15:38   24:46.9  5:00 
   88   84  1362 Blake Johnson        JR Marquette             9:19   15:34   24:47.2  5:00 
   89   85  1288 Manco Danny          JR Florida               9:14   15:32   24:47.6  5:00 
   90   86  1496 MacLean O'Donnell    JR Texas A&M             9:07   15:24   24:48.5  5:00 
   91       1296 Alex Schanen         JR Florida               9:14   15:33   24:48.8  5:00 
   92   87  1299 Nathan Bohne         JR Illinois              9:12   15:28   24:49.9  5:00 
   93   88  1397 Todd Gulizia         SR Nebraska              9:21   15:41   24:50.2  5:00 
   94   89  1368 Jack Senefeld        FR Marquette             9:17   15:34   24:50.4  5:00 
   95       1315 Jacob Laird          SR Indiana               9:18   15:39   24:50.7  5:00 
   96   90  1463 Eric Malnatti        SO Providence            9:18   15:41   24:50.9  5:00 
   97   91  1310 Nathan Troester      JR Illinois              9:20   15:42   24:51.8  5:01 
   98       1301 Kyle Engnell         JR Illinois              9:12   15:34   24:52.3  5:01 
   99   92  1465 Matt Terry           JR Providence            9:06   15:27   24:53.1  5:01 
  100   93  1499 Jimmy Welin          SO Texas A&M             9:15   15:35   24:53.3  5:01 
  101   94  1510 Andrew Shields       FR Wisconsin             9:08   15:24   24:53.4  5:01 
  102   95  1490 Will Barry           JR Texas A&M             9:19   15:41   24:55.1  5:01 
  103   96  1375 Morsi Rayyan         FR Michigan              9:11   15:30   24:55.4  5:01 
  104   97  1357 Connor Callahan      SO Marquette             9:23   15:42   24:55.6  5:01 
  105   98  1425 Chris Fallon         SO Ohio State            9:16   15:42   24:59.5  5:02 
  106   99  1345 Austin Bussing       JR Kansas                9:12   15:33   25:01.6  5:03 
  107  100  1498 Ryan Snapp           SR Texas A&M             9:24   15:47   25:03.0  5:03 
  108  101  1393 Jesse Adams          JR Nebraska              9:18   15:46   25:03.6  5:03 
  109  102  1440 Bobby Nicolls        SO Oklahoma              9:08   15:22   25:07.8  5:04 
  110  103  1415 Jake Henderson       JR N Dakat St            9:29   15:56   25:07.9  5:04 
  111  104  1276 Matt Bell            SO Air Force             9:11   15:33   25:10.3  5:04 
  112       1300 Chris Desilva        JR Illinois              9:28   15:56   25:11.6  5:05 
  113  105  1461 Francis Hernandez    FR Providence            9:16   15:45   25:11.9  5:05 
  114       1390 Stephen Walker       SO Mich State            9:30   15:59   25:12.3  5:05 
  115  106  1455 Ahmed Ali            SO Providence            9:20   15:46   25:13.5  5:05 
  116  107  1356 Peter Bolgert        JR Marquette             9:28   15:56   25:13.6  5:05 
  117  108  1497 Nathan Parker        FR Texas A&M             9:19   15:40   25:13.8  5:05 
  118  109  1333 Andrew Smith         FR Iowa                  9:21   15:50   25:15.6  5:05 
  119       1501 Jake Erschen         FR UNA-Wisc              9:23   15:47   25:17.0  5:06 
  120  110  1369 Nick Szczech         SR Marquette             9:20   15:43   25:17.3  5:06 
  121       1449 Peter Maag           JR Princeton             9:14   15:44   25:20.0  5:06 
  122       1436 Patrick Gomez        SO Oklahoma              9:29   15:46   25:20.3  5:06 
  123  111  1335 Nick Young           FR Iowa                  9:20   15:52   25:20.5  5:06 
  124       1514 Brandon Dwoark          Open                  9:29   15:57   25:21.4  5:07 
  125       1306 Mike Murray          SR Illinois              9:15   15:44   25:22.3  5:07 
  126       1319 Yoshi Shimizu        FR Indiana               9:29   15:54   25:23.2  5:07 
  127  112  1347 Jose Luis Munoz      FR Kansas                9:21   15:53   25:23.5  5:07 
  128  113  1282 Tyler Small          SR Air Force             9:16   15:49   25:23.9  5:07 
  129  114  1326 Jon Michael Brandt   FR Iowa                  9:21   15:50   25:24.1  5:07 
  130       1489 Joe Whelan           FR Syracuse              9:24   15:52   25:24.7  5:07 
  131  115  1414 Travis Fitzke        JR N Dakat St            9:29   16:00   25:25.0  5:07 
  132       1454 James Webb           SO Princeton             9:05   15:41   25:26.6  5:08 
  133       1437 Eric Harasyn         SR Oklahoma              9:21   15:40   25:27.8  5:08 
  134  116  1348 Josh Munsch          FR Kansas                9:24   15:58   25:28.5  5:08 
  135       1432 Daniel White         JR Ohio State            9:23   16:00   25:28.5  5:08 
  136       1312 Benyam Bizuneh       SO Indiana               9:20   15:53   25:28.6  5:08 
  137       1487 Erin Schirm          SR Syracuse              9:20   15:52   25:29.3  5:08 
  138  117  1418 Tyler Leverington    JR N Dakat St            9:25   15:56   25:29.6  5:08 
  139       1302 Jordan Hebert        SO Illinois              9:12   15:41   25:30.0  5:08 
  140  118  1495 Ryan Miller          FR Texas A&M             9:26   15:55   25:32.5  5:09 
  141  119  1331 James Paul           JR Iowa                  9:17   15:53   25:34.2  5:09 
  142  120  1403 Trevor Vidlak        SO Nebraska              9:18   15:53   25:34.8  5:09 
  143  121  1474 Scott Vicenzi        FR Purdue                9:28   16:01   25:36.6  5:10 
  144       1391 Kevin Yarnell        SO Mich State            9:29   16:01   25:38.2  5:10 
  145  122  1464 Julian Matthews      JR Providence            9:14   15:51   25:38.3  5:10 
  146       1330 Brian Marchese       SR Iowa                  9:43   16:17   25:38.6  5:10 
  147       1485 Zach Rivers          SO Syracuse              9:16   15:50   25:40.1  5:10 
  148  123  1275 Quallio Andrew       SO Air Force             9:25   16:01   25:40.1  5:10 
  149  124  1412 Alec Espeland        FR N Dakat St            9:32   16:08   25:41.3  5:11 
  150  125  1367 Keith Schueller      JR Marquette             9:34   16:07   25:42.5  5:11 
  151       1383 Brian Hankins        JR Mich State            9:33   16:12   25:44.2  5:11 
  152  126  1394 Tommy Brinn          SO Nebraska              9:36   16:12   25:44.6  5:11 
  153       1277 Isaiah Bragg         FR Air Force             9:25   16:05   25:45.6  5:11 
  154  127  1398 Jarren Heng          FR Nebraska              9:34   16:07   25:46.5  5:12 
  155  128  1473 Chris Surfus         SO Purdue                9:29   16:11   25:47.0  5:12 
  156       1363 Patrick Keeley       JR Marquette             9:34   16:06   25:47.0  5:12 
  157       1313 Joseph Holahan       FR Indiana               9:40   16:18   25:47.1  5:12 
  158  129  1376 Nick Thomas          SO Michigan              9:42   16:19   25:47.8  5:12 
  159  130  1370 Mark Beams           FR Michigan              9:33   16:10   25:48.6  5:12 
  160       1385 Kenny Laskowski      SO Mich State            9:33   16:09   25:49.5  5:12 
  161       1360 Bob Guthrie          FR Marquette             9:31   16:09   25:50.2  5:12 
  162       1466 Alex Wallace         SO Providence            9:29   16:06   25:50.4  5:12 
  163       1492 Chad Brown           JR Texas A&M             9:30   16:05   25:52.4  5:13 
  164       1395 Matt Conahan         SR Nebraska              9:28   16:05   25:54.5  5:13 
  165       1355 Spencer Agnew        FR Marquette             9:32   16:12   25:57.8  5:14 
  166       1320 Daniel Stockberger   JR Indiana               9:40   16:18   25:58.5  5:14 
  167  131  1468 Ladd Mercer          JR Purdue                9:22   16:06   26:03.9  5:15 
  168  132  1344 Josh Baden           SO Kansas                9:30   16:07   26:04.0  5:15 
  169       1364 Patrick Maag         SR Marquette             9:35   16:16   26:04.9  5:15 
  170       1457 Corey Brunelle       JR Providence            9:36   16:18   26:05.6  5:15 
  171       1505 Danny Buechel        JR Wisconsin             9:11   16:20   26:08.0  5:16 
  172       1365 Garrett McKnight     SO Marquette             9:35   16:16   26:08.5  5:16 
  173       1478 Patrick Geoghegan    SO Syracuse              9:19   16:03   26:09.4  5:16 
  174  133  1374 Matt Popielarz       FR Michigan              9:42   16:21   26:13.5  5:17 
  175  134  1373 Adam Kern            FR Michigan              9:49   16:32   26:15.2  5:17 
  176       1401 Anthony Pittman      FR Nebraska              9:41   16:27   26:16.2  5:18 
  177  135  1371 Geof Burns           SO Michigan              9:41   16:21   26:18.0  5:18 
  178  136  1377 Dan Tyler            SO Michigan              9:37   16:20   26:23.3  5:19 
  179  137  1351 Nikki Trooien-Smith  FR Kansas                9:43   16:30   26:23.7  5:19 
  180       1512 Brian Finnel            Open                  9:41   16:26   26:25.4  5:19 
  181  138  1416 Moses Heppner        FR N Dakat St            9:44   16:43   26:28.7  5:20 
  182       1359 Zack Grese           FR Marquette             9:44   16:33   26:32.8  5:21 
  183       1513 Nick Shaefer            Open                  9:36   16:27   26:37.3  5:22 
  184  139  1417 Marty Joyce          FR N Dakat St            9:44   16:37   26:38.7  5:22 
  185       1350 Kaman Schneider      SO Kansas                9:53   16:51   26:44.2  5:23 
  186  140  1341 Randall Quirk        SR IPFW                  9:40   16:31   26:44.4  5:23 
  187       1472 Steven Stoot         SO Purdue                9:43   16:43   26:45.6  5:23 
  188       1396 Connor Gibson        FR Nebraska              9:41   16:34   26:53.3  5:25 
  189       1354 Ben Wilson           SO Kansas                9:52   16:46   26:54.9  5:25 
  190  141  1419 Daniel Merritt       SO N Dakat St            9:44   16:51   26:57.9  5:26 
  191       1372 Garrett Cullen       FR Michigan             10:03   17:00   27:00.1  5:26 
  192       1332 Cameron Reiger       FR Iowa                  9:48   16:45   27:01.1  5:27 
  193       1352 Emilio Trujillo      FR Kansas                9:40   16:43   27:04.7  5:27 
  194       1516 Jacob Marotz            Open                  9:40   16:37   27:04.9  5:27 
  195       1515 Adam Lang               Open                  9:43   16:43   27:05.2  5:27 
  196       1422 Andy Wendroth        JR N Dakat St            9:49   16:57   27:10.1  5:28 
  197       1402 Parker Schoen        FR Nebraska              9:45   16:43   27:11.9  5:29 
  198       1413 Andy Fillmore        SO N Dakat St           10:08   17:13   27:14.2  5:29 
  199       1503 John Binzack            Open                  9:55   17:05   27:16.7  5:30 
  200       1456 Nicholas Barao       SR Providence            9:44   16:54   27:18.3  5:30 
  201       1420 Justin Schrepel      FR N Dakat St           10:07   17:06   27:20.6  5:31 
  202       1421 Thomas Wagner        SR N Dakat St           10:14   17:24   27:38.7  5:34 
  203       1366 Dominick Rosario     JR Marquette            10:12   17:24   27:47.4  5:36 
  204       1349 Clay Schneider       SR Kansas               10:07   17:14   27:55.4  5:38 
  205  142  1338 Vince Corona         SO IPFW                 10:15   17:39   28:18.7  5:42 
  206  143  1342 Cody Sengthong       FR IPFW                 10:28   18:02   29:11.3  5:53 
  207  144  1336 Stefan Bolger        SR IPFW                 10:39   18:20   29:33.6  5:57 
  208  145  1339 Taylor Crowell       SO IPFW                 10:40   18:24   29:36.6  5:58 
  209  146  1340 Alex Quick           JR IPFW                 10:40   18:23   29:43.1  5:59 
  210  147  1337 Erich Campbell       SR IPFW                 11:19   19:23   31:27.1  6:20 
  211       1491 C.J. Brown           SO Texas A&M             9:24   16:15                 
  212       1399 Ethan Luebbe         SR Nebraska              9:52                         
  10/02/2010  1:05PM
ChampionChip® timing by SPORTS MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATES, INC. 262-781-8877 info@SMAresults.com
ON WISCONSIN
  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago