Recap

Licensed to Univ. of Wisconsin - Madison                  HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                               Red & White Open                                
                      Camp Randall Memorial Sports Center                      
                          Madison, Wis.  - 2/21/2014                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 21.50m  2013        Taylor Smith, Wisconsin                    
    Facility: F 22.82m  2006        Jennifer Leatherman, Penn State            
     Big Ten: B 22.82m  2006        Jennifer Leatherman, Penn State            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Maya Dean                 FR Una-Wisconsin           15.76m   51-08.50  10   
      FOUL  14.42m  FOUL  14.69m  15.76m  FOUL
  2 Taylor Steffen            FR Una-Wisconsin           14.72m   48-03.50   8   
      14.33m  14.15m  13.83m  14.72m  14.20m  FOUL
  3 Arielle Kimmel            SO Beloit                   9.77m   32-00.75   6   
      7.74m  FOUL  FOUL  9.54m  9.27m  9.77m
  4 Esperanza Garcia          SO Beloit                   8.83m   28-11.75   5   
      FOUL  8.68m  8.83m  8.26m  8.61m  FOUL
  5 Komari Walls              SO Beloit                   7.36m   24-01.75   4   
      7.36m  6.12m  6.32m  6.89m  FOUL  6.88m
 
Event 2  Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 22.96m  2014        Michael Lihrman, Wisconsin                 
    Facility: F 22.75m  2014        Michael Lihrman, Unattached                
     Big Ten: B 24.01m  2004        Dan Taylor, Ohio State                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Michael Lihrman           JR Wisconsin               24.27mB  79-07.50  10   
      24.27m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2 John Cooper               SR UW-La Crosse            19.59m   64-03.25   8   
      19.37m  18.84m  19.59m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Grant Havard              JR UW-La Crosse            19.52m   64-00.50   6   
      FOUL  17.97m  FOUL  19.52m  18.83m  18.54m
  4 Riley Budde               FR Una-Wisconsin           17.36m   56-11.50   5   
      16.17m  16.71m  16.48m  16.16m  16.68m  17.36m
  5 Andrew Brekke             SO Wisconsin               17.33m   56-10.25   4   
      17.03m  FOUL  FOUL  17.07m  FOUL  17.33m
  6 Andrew Bartsch            SO Wisconsin               16.68m   54-08.75   3   
      16.09m  15.33m  FOUL  16.37m  FOUL  16.68m
  7 Coleman Nelson            FR Una-Wisconsin           15.34m   50-04.00   2   
      14.76m  FOUL  FOUL  15.34m  14.63m  FOUL
  8 Brad Bernarde             FR Wisconsin               14.77m   48-05.50   1   
      13.21m  14.14m  14.52m  13.98m  14.61m  14.77m
  9 Peter Marcy               JR UW-La Crosse            14.52m   47-07.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.52m  14.08m  13.81m  FOUL
 10 Mateo Lauersdorf          SR Beloit                  11.47m   37-07.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.47m           
 11 Alex Diaz de Leon         FR Beloit                  10.18m   33-04.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.18m            
 12 Dan Marsh                    Unattached               9.55m   31-04.00 
      FOUL  9.55m  9.52m            
 13 Michael Schneider         SO Viterbo                  9.28m   30-05.50 
      8.62m  9.26m  9.28m           
 
Event 3  Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 5.55m  2014        Japheth Cato, Wisconsin                     
    Facility: F 5.50m  1996        Martin Erikkson, Minnesota                  
     Big Ten: B 5.66m  1994        Mark Buse, Indiana                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jesse Johnson             FR Wisconsin                5.26m   17-03.00  10   
     2.75 3.05 3.36 3.66 3.96 4.16 4.36 4.51 4.66 4.76 4.86 4.96 5.06 5.16 5.26 5.38 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O    O   XO   XO  XXO   XX 
  2 Bryan Klister             JR UW-La Crosse             4.96m   16-03.25   8   
     2.75 3.05 3.36 3.66 3.96 4.16 4.36 4.51 4.66 4.76 4.86 4.96 5.06 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Rob Rohe                  SR UW-La Crosse             4.86m   15-11.25   6   
     2.75 3.05 3.36 3.66 3.96 4.16 4.36 4.51 4.66 4.76 4.86 4.96 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Gary Trkula               JR UW-La Crosse             4.51m   14-09.50   5   
     2.75 3.05 3.36 3.66 3.96 4.16 4.36 4.51 4.66 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  5 Charlie Foss              SO Wisconsin                3.96m   12-11.75   4   
     2.75 3.05 3.36 3.66 3.96 4.16 4.36 
        P    P    P    P    O    P  XXX 
  6 Crit Stanley              JR Beloit                   3.05m   10-00.00   3   
     2.75 3.05 3.36 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 -- Matt Schneider            FR Una-Wisconsin               NH            
     2.75 3.05 3.36 3.66 3.96 4.16 4.36 
        P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Jake Wallenfang           FR Una-Wisconsin               NH            
     2.75 3.05 3.36 3.66 3.96 4.16 4.36 4.51 4.66 4.76 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Brandon Mortensen         SO Una-Wisconsin               NH            
     2.75 3.05 3.36 3.66 3.96 4.16 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Jeffery Hill              JR UW-La Crosse                NH            
     2.75 3.05 3.36 3.66 3.96 4.16 4.36 4.51 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Dalton Yocum              SO Viterbo                     NH            
     2.75 
      XXX 
 -- Gavin Zimmerman           FR Viterbo                     NH            
     2.75 
      XXX 
 
Event 4  Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 4.12m  2010        Jenny Soceka, Wisconsin                     
    Facility: F 4.25m  2010        Kylie Hutson, Indiana State                 
     Big Ten: B 4.38m  2010        Alicia Rue, Minnesota                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Taylor Kirby              SO Wisconsin                3.85m   12-07.50  10   
     2.15 2.45 2.75 3.05 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 3.95 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Courtney Walden           JR Wisconsin               J3.85m   12-07.50   8   
     2.15 2.45 2.75 3.05 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 3.95 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 Jane McCurry              FR Una-Wisconsin            3.25m   10-08.00   6   
     2.15 2.45 2.75 3.05 3.25 3.40 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  4 Sian Cunningham           SO Beloit                   2.15m    7-00.50   5   
     2.15 2.45 
        O  XXX 
 -- Jessie Vardas             JR Una-Wisconsin               NH            
     2.15 2.45 2.75 3.05 3.25 3.40 3.55 
        P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Cherrelle Phon            SR Beloit                      NH            
     2.15 
      XXX 
 
Event 5  Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 16.98m  2012        Kelsey Card, Wisconsin                     
    Facility: F 17.17m  2014        Kelsey Card, Unattached                    
     Big Ten: B 17.20m  2004        Ja'Nai O'Connor, Penn State                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kelsey Card               JR Una-Wisconsin           17.37mF  57-00.00  10   
      16.42m  16.68m  16.76m  16.61m  FOUL  17.37m
  2 Angela Boushea            JR Wisconsin               14.33m   47-00.25   8   
      13.79m  13.94m  13.57m  14.33m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Emily Messerschmidt       SO Viterbo                 10.09m   33-01.25   6   
      9.40m  9.76m  10.09m  9.13m  9.10m  9.64m
  4 Annie Kendzierski         FR Edgewood                 8.70m   28-06.50   5   
      8.70m  8.30m  8.62m  FOUL  FOUL  7.71m
  5 Arielle Kimmel            SO Beloit                   7.61m   24-11.75   4   
      7.49m  7.22m  7.42m  7.61m  FOUL  7.46m
  6 Komari Walls              SO Beloit                   5.45m   17-10.75   3   
      5.45m  5.28m  4.94m  5.28m  5.12m  5.44m
 
Event 6  Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 20.00m  2013        Danny Block, Wisconsin                     
    Facility: F 19.75m  1987        Jeff Braun, Wisconsin United AC            
     Big Ten: B 21.38m  1982        Kevin Akins, Ohio State                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Danny Block               SR Wisconsin               19.55m   64-01.75  10   
      FOUL  18.54m  19.07m  19.55m  PASS  PASS
  2 Ben Tenpas                SR UW-La Crosse            16.37m   53-08.50   8   
      FOUL  15.60m  16.37m  15.89m  15.55m  16.15m
  3 Andrew Brekke             SO Wisconsin               15.95m   52-04.00   6   
      15.61m  FOUL  15.91m  15.95m  FOUL  15.87m
  4 Josh McDonald             FR Una-Wisconsin           15.83m   51-11.25   5   
      15.83m  14.98m  15.79m  15.48m  FOUL  15.72m
  5 Riley Budde               FR Una-Wisconsin           15.53m   50-11.50   4   
      14.26m  15.48m  FOUL  15.53m  15.21m  FOUL
  6 Brad Bernarde             FR Wisconsin               14.83m   48-08.00   3   
      14.34m  FOUL  14.25m  FOUL  14.83m  FOUL
  7 Mateo Lauersdorf          SR Beloit                  12.21m   40-00.75   2   
      12.21m  11.93m  12.01m  11.99m  11.73m  FOUL
  8 Dane Banks                FR Edgewood                11.84m   38-10.25   1   
      11.23m  11.84m  10.80m  10.79m  10.78m  10.94m
  9 Michael Schneider         SO Viterbo                 10.97m   36-00.00 
      10.69m  10.52m  10.97m  10.61m  10.65m  10.92m
 10 Dan Marsh                    Unattached               9.99m   32-09.50 
      9.89m  9.99m  9.60m            
 11 Geoffrey Stevens          FR Beloit                   7.05m   23-01.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  7.05m            
 
Event 7  Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 6.40m  1981        Pat Johnson, Wisconsin                      
    Facility: F 6.38m  1991        Lisa Payne, Wisconsin                       
     Big Ten: B 6.48m  2003        Rose Richmond, Indiana                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Georgia Ellenwood         FR Una-Wisconsin            5.76m   18-10.75  10   
      5.67m  5.76m  5.70m  5.70m        
  2 Brenna Detra              FR Wisconsin                5.66m   18-07.00   8   
      FOUL  5.53m  5.49m  5.66m        
  3 Aerial Holt               FR UW-Parkside              5.44m   17-10.25   6   
      5.09m  FOUL  FOUL  5.44m        
  4 Jenna Ladsten             FR Una-Wisconsin            5.05m   16-07.00   5   
      4.59m  5.05m  4.87m  4.85m        
  5 Taylor Johnson            FR Wisconsin                4.84m   15-10.50   4   
      4.84m  FOUL  4.76m  4.73m        
  6 Tristyn Forget            FR Viterbo                  4.64m   15-02.75   3   
      4.64m  4.53m  FOUL  FOUL        
  7 Katelyn Thomas               Wis. Track Club          4.22m   13-10.25   2   
      FOUL  3.98m  3.85m  4.22m        
 
Event 8  Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 7.90m  2001        Len Herring, Wisconsin                      
    Facility: F 8.05m  1993        Anthuan Maybank, Iowa                       
     Big Ten: B 8.26m  1975        Charlton Ehizuelen, Illinois                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brett Davis               SR UW-La Crosse             6.77m   22-02.50  10   
      6.64m  6.77m  6.38m  FOUL        
  2 Ian Jansen                   Unattached               6.62m   21-08.75   8   
      6.62m  6.55m  6.51m  6.51m        
  3 Cy Badertscher            SR UW-La Crosse             6.32m   20-09.00   6   
      FOUL  6.32m  6.16m  FOUL        
  4 Jordan Smith              SR Edgewood                 6.21m   20-04.50   5   
      FOUL  5.78m  6.21m  6.05m        
  5 Jeremy Riekena               Wis. Track Club          6.17m   20-03.00   4   
      5.96m  6.17m  6.13m  5.59m        
  6 Evan Sadowsky                Wis. Track Club          6.11m   20-00.50   3   
      6.06m  5.97m  6.11m  5.98m        
  7 Lukeson Versulien         SO Beloit                   6.08m   19-11.50   2   
      6.08m  5.92m  PASS  FOUL        
  8 Julian Greenup            JR UW-La Crosse             6.05m   19-10.25   1   
      5.73m  5.61m  5.88m  6.05m        
  9 Tyler Coleman             SO Beloit                   5.63m   18-05.75 
      FOUL  5.52m  5.30m  5.63m        
 10 Kenny English             JR UW-Parkside              5.46m   17-11.00 
      FOUL  5.07m  5.46m  FOUL        
 11 Dalton Yocum              SO Viterbo                  5.10m   16-08.75 
      4.70m  4.92m  5.10m  5.09m        
 12 Cameron Henrickson        FR Viterbo                  4.93m   16-02.25 
      4.39m  4.93m  4.73m  4.77m        
 13 Ronald Utz                   Wis. Track Club          4.81m   15-09.50 
      4.81m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        
 
Event 9  Women High Jump
=================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 1.85m  2010        Megan Seidl, Wisconsin                      
    Facility: F 1.91m  1996        Corissa Yasen, Purdue                       
     Big Ten: B 1.93m  1999        Nicole Forrester, Michigan                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Deanna Latham             JR Wisconsin                1.70m    5-07.00  10   
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 
        P    P    P    O    O    O    O    P   XO    P  XXX 
  2 Taylor Twedt              FR Wisconsin                1.64m    5-04.50   8   
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 
        P    P    P    O    O    O    O    P  XXX 
  3 Brooke Richardson         SO Wisconsin               J1.64m    5-04.50   6   
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXO    P  XXX 
  4 Rachel Tesch              SO Edgewood                 1.45m    4-09.00   5   
     1.40 1.45 1.50 
        P    O  XXX 
 
Event 10  Men High Jump
=================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 2.22m  2000        Bobby Myers, Wisocnsin                      
    Facility: F 2.30m  2007        Jim Dilling, Minnesota State, Mankato       
     Big Ten: B 2.35m  2013        Derek Drouin, Indiana                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Collin Taylor             SR Wisconsin                2.09m    6-10.25  10   
     1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 2.14 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Japheth Cato              SR Wisconsin                2.04m    6-08.25   8   
     1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 2.14 
        P    P    O    P    P    O    P    P 
  3 Brandon Mortensen         SO Una-Wisconsin            1.99m    6-06.25   6   
     1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 
        P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Sawyer Smith              FR Una-Wisconsin            1.94m    6-04.25   5   
     1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 
        P    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  5 Zach Ziemek               JR Wisconsin                1.89m    6-02.25   4   
     1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 2.14 
        P    P    O    P    P    P    P    P 
  6 Charlie Foss              SO Wisconsin                1.84m    6-00.50   3   
     1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 2.14 
        P    O    P    P    P    P    P    P 
 -- George Gray               SO Beloit                      NH            
     1.79 
        X 
 
Event 11  Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 16.66m  2001        Len Herring, Wisconsin                     
    Facility: F 16.52m  1988        Kenny Harrison, Kansas State               
     Big Ten: B 16.99m  2003        Aarik Wilson, Indiana                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Matt Lorenz               JR UW-La Crosse            13.63m   44-08.75  10   
      13.28m  13.04m  13.63m  PASS        
  2 Julian Greenup            JR UW-La Crosse            12.99m   42-07.50   8   
      12.99m  12.96m  12.83m  FOUL        
  3 Kenny English             JR UW-Parkside             12.98m   42-07.00   6   
      12.53m  11.88m  12.98m  FOUL        
  4 Garrett Carlson           FR UW-La Crosse            12.69m   41-07.75   5   
      12.27m  12.69m  12.25m  12.40m        
  5 Paul Scharlau                Wis. Track Club         11.75m   38-06.75   4   
      11.69m  11.75m  11.50m  11.55m        
  6 Cameron Henrickson        FR Viterbo                 11.07m   36-04.00   3   
      11.07m  10.75m  10.98m  10.58m        
 -- Jordan Jones              JR Viterbo                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        
 
Event 12  Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 13.19m  2010        Chavon Robinson, Wisconsin                 
    Facility: F 13.26m  1996        Dawn Riley, Illinois                       
     Big Ten: B 13.46m  2003        Nicole Whitman, Illinois                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Laura McGinnis            SR Wisconsin               12.07m   39-07.25  10   
      FOUL  12.07m  11.80m  11.87m        
  2 Taylor Johnson            FR Wisconsin               10.89m   35-08.75   8   
      10.89m  FOUL  FOUL  10.84m        
  3 Laura DeSmith             FR Viterbo                 10.25m   33-07.50   6   
      FOUL  9.86m  10.25m  10.21m        
  4 Katelyn Thomas               Wis. Track Club         10.17m   33-04.50   5   
      9.94m  10.17m  FOUL  9.98m        
 
Event 13  Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 7:49.94  2010        Craig Miller, Wisconsin                   
    Facility: F 7:48.00  1980        Steve Lacy, Wisconsin Track Club          
     Big Ten: B 7:44.90  2004        Nick Willis, Michigan                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Reed Connor               SR Wisconsin              7:59.46   10   
  2 Mohammed Ahmed            SR Wisconsin              8:01.29    8   
  3 Nate Sullivan             FR Una-Wisconsin          8:33.94    6   
  4 Jacob Naylor              SR Una-Wisconsin          8:39.49    5   
  5 Neal Berman               SR Wisconsin              8:40.36    4   
  6 Sam Hacker                JR Wisconsin              8:42.32    3   
  7 Jack Senefeld                Unattached             8:46.71    2   
  8 Brian Finnel                 WRRT                   8:49.72    1   
  9 Malcolm Plunkett          FR Una-Wisconsin          8:51.27  
 10 Blake Lawson              SO Marquette              8:51.47  
 11 Marc DiVerde              JR Marquette              8:57.48  
 12 Matt Mixdorf                 Wis. Track Club        9:00.65  
 13 Dustin Baldwin               Wis. Track Club        9:05.79  
 14 Ben Garbe                    Unattached             9:13.60  
 15 Patrick Campbell          SO Marquette              9:21.25  
 16 Trent Evans                  Wis. Track Club        9:26.92  
 17 Thomas Treacy                Wis. Track Club        9:45.43  
 18 Hunter Salmon             FR Edgewood               9:47.27  
 19 Mark Lind                    Wis. Track Club        9:48.02  
 20 Patrick Lessor            SO Viterbo                9:48.41  
 21 Sam Grant                    Unattached             9:59.70  
 22 Sam Haberland             SO Edgewood              10:06.36  
 23 Jason Chiang                 Wis. Track Club       10:06.90  
 24 Jed Barton                FR Viterbo               10:13.05  
 -- Michael VanVoorhis        SR Wisconsin                  DNF  
 -- Malachy Schrobilgen       FR Wisconsin                  DNF  
 
Event 14  Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 8:57.12  1986        Stephanie Herbst, Wisconsin               
    Facility: F 9:14.20  1990        Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
     Big Ten: B 8:57.12  1986        Stephanie Herbst, Wisconsin               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Anne Gregory              SO Wisconsin              9:55.08   10   
  2 Gabi Anzalone             JR Una-Wisconsin          9:55.98    8   
  3 Rachel McNally            JR Wisconsin             10:06.08    6   
  4 Jamie Shannon             FR Una-Wisconsin         10:07.77    5   
  5 Dana Steffen              SO Wisconsin             10:08.21    4   
  6 Grace Meurer              FR Wisconsin             10:15.69    3   
  7 Mariah Frank              FR Marquette             10:16.10    2   
  8 Kelsey Hjorth             FR Una-Wisconsin         10:17.07    1   
  9 Kiah Ehrke                SR Wisconsin             10:17.34  
 10 Haley Johnson                Unattached            10:30.05  
 11 Lee Milne                 FR Una-Wisconsin         10:30.88  
 12 Michelle Lee              FR Wisconsin             10:32.48  
 13 Madeline Timm             FR Wisconsin             10:40.86  
 14 Erin Rosewicz             JR Wisconsin             10:43.29  
 15 Rebecca Stoebe            SR Wisconsin             11:03.62  
 16 Heidi Flanders            FR Viterbo               11:34.57  
 17 Natasha Zanoya            FR Edgewood              11:37.41  
 18 Samantha Gardner          FR Viterbo               11:37.41  
 19 AJ Conant                 FR Edgewood              11:39.39  
 20 Rissa Lane                   Wis. Track Club       11:46.47  
 21 India Pungarcher             Wis. Track Club       11:54.58  
 22 Savannah Gardner          FR Viterbo               12:05.14  
 23 Jordyn Welhoefer          SO Viterbo               12:05.22  
 24 Shelby Thompson           FR Viterbo               12:08.14  
 25 Hannah Livesey            SR Viterbo               12:40.55  
 
Event 15  Women 1200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Victoria Paulson          JR Wisconsin              3:30.64   10   
  2 Colleen McNulty           SO Wisconsin              3:35.96    8   
  3 Lavinia Jurkiewicz        JR Wisconsin              3:36.32    6   
  4 Ariel Michalek            FR Wisconsin              3:38.95    5   
 -- Molly Hanson              SO Wisconsin                  DNF  
 
Event 16  Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 3:57.93  2013        Austin Mudd, Wisconsin                    
    Facility: F 4:00.40  1978        Steve Lacy, Wisconsin                     
     Big Ten: B 3:55.11  2005        Nate Brannen, Michigan                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Austin Mudd               JR Wisconsin              4:02.36   10   
  2 Carl Hirsch               FR Wisconsin              4:11.71    8   
  3 Joshua Lund                  Unattached             4:14.00    6   
  4 Jacob Erschen             JR Wisconsin              4:16.47    5   
  5 Mitchell Lenneman            Unattached             4:22.19    4   
  6 Michael Christianson      FR Wisconsin              4:23.26    3   
  7 Tim Metivier                 Wis. Track Club        4:30.51    2   
  8 Grant Mickesh                Unattached             4:33.18    1   
  9 Brant Birrenkott             Wis. Track Club        4:36.41  
 10 Josh Williams             SR Edgewood               4:44.47  
 11 Alex Yeiser               FR Edgewood               4:47.91  
 12 Josh Litofsky             SR Beloit                 4:49.90  
 13 Danny Umhoefer               Wis. Track Club        4:51.01  
 14 Joshua Choe                  Wis. Track Club        4:51.07  
 15 Khusrav Mahkamov          SO Beloit                 4:58.92  
 16 Ethan Ley                 SR Beloit                 5:02.86  
 17 Dan Hyde                  FR Edgewood               5:03.69  
 18 Will Lyon                    Wis. Track Club        5:10.45  
 19 Quinn Crawford            SR Beloit                 5:10.97  
 20 Adam Beardsley            SO Beloit                 5:13.30  
 21 Alberto Torres            FR Beloit                 5:18.59  
 22 Tim Abendroth             SO Edgewood               5:21.68  
 23 Chris Sturdevant             Unattached             5:22.74  
 24 Dan Schuchardt            SO Edgewood               5:33.11  
 
Event 17  Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 4:30.63  1989        Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
    Facility: F 4:37.10  1977        Cindy Bremser, Wisconsin United AC        
     Big Ten: B 4:30.63  1989        Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Carol Eckerly                Unattached             5:20.16   10   
  2 Aubrey Carr               FR Una-Wisconsin          5:25.47    8   
  3 Meredith Jones            FR Viterbo                5:28.99    6   
  4 Aileen Cole                  Wis. Track Club        5:34.59    5   
  5 Sarah Gibson              SO Viterbo                5:52.63    4   
  6 Jenny Larson              FR Edgewood               5:56.12    3   
  7 Emily Sneed               FR Beloit                 5:58.12    2   
  8 Allie Kastein             FR Edgewood               6:33.33    1   
  9 Kallee Saturn             SR Viterbo                6:40.23  
 
Event 18  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
   Wisconsin: W  7.47  1997        Reggie Torian, Wisconsin                    
    Facility: F  7.70  2014        Greggmar Swift, Indiana State               
     Big Ten: B  7.47  1997        Reggie Torian, Wisconsin                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Matt Widule               JR Wisconsin                 8.26Q 
  2 Shawn Michels             FR Wisconsin                 8.36q 
  3 Charlie Foss              SO Wisconsin                 8.60q 
  4 Sheldon Harn              FR Viterbo                   9.01q 
  5 David Coker               SO UW-Parkside               9.14q 
  6 Matt Kreiser              SO Beloit                    9.51q 
 
Event 18  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
   Wisconsin: W  7.47  1997        Reggie Torian, Wisconsin                    
    Facility: F  7.70  2014        Greggmar Swift, Indiana State               
     Big Ten: B  7.47  1997        Reggie Torian, Wisconsin                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Matt Widule               JR Wisconsin                 8.20   10   
  2 Shawn Michels             FR Wisconsin                 8.38    8   
  3 David Coker               SO UW-Parkside               8.77    6   
  4 Sheldon Harn              FR Viterbo                   9.39    5   
  5 Matt Kreiser              SO Beloit                    9.89    4   
 
Event 19  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
   Wisconsin: W  8.33  2014        Deanna Latham, Wisconsin                    
    Facility: F  8.28  2006        Laneisha Waller, Illinois                   
     Big Ten: B  7.90  2002        Perdita Felicien, Illinois                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Georgia Ellenwood         FR Una-Wisconsin             8.93Q 
  2 Taylor Twedt              FR Wisconsin                 9.00q 
  3 Katelyn Malcore           JR Wisconsin                 9.04q 
  4 Amber Sanderson           FR Viterbo                   9.47q 
  5 Sarah Giesse              FR UW-Parkside              10.00q 
 
Event 19  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
   Wisconsin: W  8.33  2014        Deanna Latham, Wisconsin                    
    Facility: F  8.28  2006        Laneisha Waller, Illinois                   
     Big Ten: B  7.90  2002        Perdita Felicien, Illinois                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Georgia Ellenwood         FR Una-Wisconsin             8.82   10   
  2 Katelyn Malcore           JR Wisconsin                 8.93    8   
  3 Amber Sanderson           FR Viterbo                   9.34    6   
  4 Sarah Giesse              FR UW-Parkside               9.99    5   
 
Event 20  Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
   Wisconsin: W  6.55  2007        Demi Omole, Wisconsin                       
    Facility: F  6.61  2008        Adam Harris, Michigan                       
     Big Ten: B  6.55  2007        Demi Omole, Wisconsin                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Xavier Jansen             FR Wisconsin                 7.06Q  3 
  2 Brandon Kappel            FR Wisconsin                 7.06Q  2 
  3 James Stecker             FR Wisconsin                 7.09Q  4 
  4 Michael Karwowski         SR UW-Parkside               7.14Q  1 
  5 Jordan Smith              SR Edgewood                  7.14q  2 
  6 Japheth Cato              SR Wisconsin                 7.14q  2 
  7 David Hale                JR Viterbo                   7.18q  4 
  8 Justin Rabon              FR Wisconsin                 7.23q  3 
  9 Nicholas Lohr             JR Edgewood                  7.24   3 
 10 Lukeson Versulien         SO Beloit                    7.25   1 
 11 Max Krueger                  Wis. Track Club           7.32   4 
 12 Sheldon Harn              FR Viterbo                   7.33   2 
 13 Alfred Battle             FR Beloit                    7.35   4 
 14 Tyler Coleman             SO Beloit                    7.40   1 
 15 Dominique Collins         FR Viterbo                   7.40   2 
 16 Adam Luepke                  Wis. Track Club           7.61   3 
 17 Michael Kosmann           FR Viterbo                   7.71   4 
 18 Justin Vaughner              Wis. Track Club           7.73   1 
 19 Apolus Anderson           SO Beloit                    7.74   3 
 20 DeWight Walker            FR Beloit                    7.76   1 
 21 AJ Stubbs                 FR Edgewood                  7.86   4 
 
Event 20  Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
   Wisconsin: W  6.55  2007        Demi Omole, Wisconsin                       
    Facility: F  6.61  2008        Adam Harris, Michigan                       
     Big Ten: B  6.55  2007        Demi Omole, Wisconsin                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Brandon Kappel            FR Wisconsin                 7.01   10   
  2 James Stecker             FR Wisconsin                 7.04    8   
  3 Xavier Jansen             FR Wisconsin                 7.06    6   
  4 David Hale                JR Viterbo                   7.10    5   
  5 Jordan Smith              SR Edgewood                  7.11    4   
  6 Justin Rabon              FR Wisconsin                 7.18    3   
 -- Michael Karwowski         SR UW-Parkside                 FS  
 
Event 21  Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
   Wisconsin: W  7.44  2006        Shuntia Lucas, Wisconsin                    
    Facility: F  7.38  2006        Yvonne Mensah, Illinois                     
     Big Ten: B  7.21  2003        Rachelle Boone, Indiana                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kimberly Azie             FR Wisconsin                 7.71Q  1 
  2 Felicia Carlson           SR Beloit                    7.91Q  2 
  3 Aerial Holt               FR UW-Parkside               8.18Q  3 
  4 Inga McIntyre                GMTC                      8.21q  3 
  5 Macalah Finstad           JR Edgewood                  8.22q  2 
  6 Ariel Sherman                GMTC                      8.59q  2 
  7 Jessie Spera                 Wis. Track Club           8.69q  3 
  8 Rasheda Hughes            SR Beloit                    8.71q  1 
  9 Kayla Sampson                Wis. Track Club           8.72   2 
 10 Lauren Fargo              SO Edgewood                  8.86   3 
 11 Katelyn Thomas               Wis. Track Club           8.93   2 
 12 Meghan Wiedl                 Wis. Track Club           9.09   3 
 13 Jourdan Plautz            FR Beloit                    9.10   3 
 14 Natalie Semrad            FR Viterbo                   9.31   1 
 15 Rachel Schulz                Wis. Track Club           9.38   1 
 16 Bri Krueger                  Wis. Track Club           9.49   3 
 17 Ashley Himebaugh             Wis. Track Club           9.79   3 
 
Event 21  Women 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
   Wisconsin: W  7.44  2006        Shuntia Lucas, Wisconsin                    
    Facility: F  7.38  2006        Yvonne Mensah, Illinois                     
     Big Ten: B  7.21  2003        Rachelle Boone, Indiana                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Kimberly Azie             FR Wisconsin                 7.66   10   
  2 Felicia Carlson           SR Beloit                    7.90    8   
  3 Aerial Holt               FR UW-Parkside               8.09    6   
  4 Inga McIntyre                GMTC                      8.24    5   
  5 Jessie Spera                 Wis. Track Club           8.55    4   
  6 Ariel Sherman                GMTC                      8.61    3   
  7 Rasheda Hughes            SR Beloit                    8.71    2   
 
Event 22  Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 46.45  1983        Leroy Dixon, Wisconsin                      
    Facility: F 46.66  1999        Andrew Pierce, Ohio State                   
     Big Ten: B 45.46  2001        Andrew Pierce, Ohio State                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Garret Payne              JR Wisconsin                49.24   1  10   
  2 Zach Reitzug              FR Wisconsin                49.87   1   8   
  3 Drew Simmons              SR Wisconsin                50.28   1   6   
  4 Peter Siess               SR Beloit                   51.99   1   5   
  5 Paul Domann               SO Edgewood                 53.06   1   4   
  6 Aavante Clay              FR Edgewood                 53.19   2   3   
  7 George Gray               SO Beloit                   54.26   2   2   
  8 Patrick O'Grady              Wis. Track Club          54.45   2   1   
  9 Scott Meier                  Unattached               55.88   3 
 10 Ben McElmurry                Unattached               57.48   3 
 11 Benigno Barrera           FR Edgewood                 57.59   3 
 12 Shane Kieffer             FR Edgewood                 58.01   3 
 13 Bennett Anderson          FR Beloit                   58.28   3 
 
Event 23  Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 53.88  1981        Pam Moore, Wisconsin                        
    Facility: F 52.31  2006        Kineke Alexander, Iowa                      
     Big Ten: B 51.48  2007        Kineke Alexander, Iowa                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brenna Detra              FR Wisconsin                58.13   1  10   
  2 Grace Heglund-Lohman      JR Wisconsin                58.62   1   8   
  3 Caroline Grassl           SO Wisconsin              1:00.38   1   6   
  4 Ellie Waddle              FR Beloit                 1:03.54   1   5   
  5 Camilla Jackson           SR Beloit                 1:06.08   2   4   
  6 Catherine Cochran         JR Beloit                 1:06.39   2   3   
  7 Maddy Zwiers              FR Edgewood               1:06.71   2   2   
  8 Claire MacDonald             Wis. Track Club        1:11.61   2   1   
 
Event 24  Men 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 1:17.32  2001        Jabari Pride, Wisconsin                   
    Facility: F 1:17.35  1999        Bobby True, Illinois                      
     Big Ten: B 1:15.79  2013        Casimir Loxsom, Penn State                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 William Ottow             SO Wisconsin              1:21.56   10   
  2 Isaac Zarecki                Wis. Track Club        1:25.56    8   
  3 Gavin Zimmerman           FR Viterbo                1:26.25    6   
  4 Joshua Housel             FR Viterbo                1:26.69    5   
  5 Azad Darbandi                Wis. Track Club        1:33.85    4   
  6 Brian Alcorn              FR Beloit                 1:41.48    3   
 -- Amin Tmimi                FR Una-Wisconsin              DNF  
 
Event 25  Women 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 1:27.77  1995        Amy Wickus, Wisconsin                     
    Facility: F 1:29.44  1992        Sue Gentes, Wisconsin                     
     Big Ten: B 1:27.20  2010        Molly Beckwith, Indiana                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Duxbury         JR Wisconsin              1:38.29   10   
 
Event 26  Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 1:47.45  2010        Zach Mellon, Wisconsin                    
    Facility: F 1:47.99  1991        Mike Raemisch, Wisconsin                  
     Big Ten: B 1:46.96  1999        Bobby True, Illinois                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Austin Mudd               JR Wisconsin              1:57.13   10   
  2 Zach Jindra                  Wis. Track Club        1:59.11    8   
  3 Evan Kohl                 FR Una-Wisconsin          1:59.40    6   
  4 Cam Blegen                   Wis. Track Club        2:00.46    5   
  5 Maxwell Carson               Wis. Track Club        2:01.45    4   
  6 Blake Helton                 Wis. Track Club        2:03.86    3   
  7 Erik Crook                   Wis. Track Club        2:04.55    2   
  8 Logan Schwinghammer          Unattached             2:09.42    1   
  9 Jacob Gray                SO Beloit                 2:11.08  
 10 BJ Rodriguez              FR Viterbo                2:14.10  
 11 Riley Tuma                FR Viterbo                2:14.16  
 12 Carl-Lars Engen           FR Beloit                 2:23.31  
 13 Chris Sturdevant             Unattached             2:30.65  
 14 Dinesh McGinty            SO Beloit                 3:01.36  
 
Event 27  Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 2:01.65  1994        Amy Wickus, Wisconsin                     
    Facility: F 2:03.70  1999        Suzy Favor Hamilton, Nike                 
     Big Ten: B 2:01.60  1994        Amy Wickus, Wisconsin                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Erin Krause               SR Wisconsin              2:15.30   10   
  2 Liz Sequin                SR Wisconsin              2:20.08    8   
  3 Taylor Zimprich           FR Wisconsin              2:22.14    6   
  4 Lauren Holtz              SO Wisconsin              2:23.28    5   
  5 Natasha Zanoya            FR Edgewood               2:31.95    4   
  6 Emma Koenig               FR Beloit                 2:37.15    3   
  7 Jennifer Ellis               Wis. Track Club        2:38.69    2   
  8 Shelby Davis              FR Edgewood               2:41.40    1   
  9 Kelsi Brooks              SO Beloit                 2:42.31  
 10 Allie Kastein             FR Edgewood               3:00.02  
 11 Sara Brown                FR Beloit                 3:00.31  
 12 Melanie Smrstick          FR Edgewood               3:03.03  
 
Event 28  Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 21.01  2000        Michael Bennett, Wisconsin                  
    Facility: F 21.31  1993        Chris Nelloms, Ohio State                   
     Big Ten: B 20.57  2004        Kenneth Baxter, Purdue                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Michael Karwowski         SR UW-Parkside              22.60   1  10   
  2 Justin Rabon              FR Wisconsin                22.67   1   8   
  3 Zach Reitzug              FR Wisconsin                22.79   1   6   
  4 Shawn Michels             FR Wisconsin                22.79   2   5   
  5 James Stecker             FR Wisconsin                22.87   1   4   
  6 Nicholas Lohr             JR Edgewood                 23.13   2   3   
  7 Brandon Kappel            FR Wisconsin                23.13   6   2   
  8 David Hale                JR Viterbo                  23.40   2   1   
  9 Aavante Clay              FR Edgewood                 23.42   3 
 10 Peter Siess               SR Beloit                   23.80   3 
 11 Tyler Coleman             SO Beloit                   23.86   4 
 12 Antonio Jones             SO Beloit                   24.16   4 
 13 Paul Domann               SO Edgewood                 24.23   3 
 14 Alfred Battle             FR Beloit                   24.35   3 
 15 Joshua Housel             FR Viterbo                  24.51   6 
 16 Jordan Smith              SR Edgewood                 24.68   2 
 17 David Coker               SO UW-Parkside              24.83   4 
 18 Patrick O'Grady              Wis. Track Club          24.90   3 
 19 Scott Meier                  Unattached               25.03   4 
 20 Michael Kosmann           FR Viterbo                  25.14   4 
 21 DeWight Walker            FR Beloit                   25.46   4 
 22 Adam Luepke                  Wis. Track Club          25.62   2 
 23 Shane Kieffer             FR Edgewood                 26.11   5 
 24 Apolus Anderson           SO Beloit                   26.20   5 
 25 Benigno Barrera           FR Edgewood                 26.62   5 
 26 Michael Schneider         SO Viterbo                  26.80   5 
 27 Koral Ellis               SO Beloit                   28.61   6 
 -- Lukeson Versulien         SO Beloit                      FS   3 
 
Event 29  Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 24.11  2006        Shuntia Lucas, Wisconsin                    
    Facility: F 23.69  2006        Kineke Alexander, Iowa                      
     Big Ten: B 22.60  2004        Connie Moore, Penn State                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Felicia Carlson           SR Beloit                   25.83   1  10   
  2 Katelyn Malcore           JR Wisconsin                27.71   1   8   
  3 Inga McIntyre                GMTC                     27.92   2   6   
  4 Sarah Giesse              FR UW-Parkside              28.06   2   5   
  5 Ariel Sherman                GMTC                     28.69   2   4   
  6 Maddy Zwiers              FR Edgewood                 28.73   2   3   
  7 Hannah Downes                Wis. Track Club          28.75   5   2   
  8 Jessie Spera                 Wis. Track Club          29.26   3   1   
  9 Kayla Sampson                Wis. Track Club          29.33   3 
 10 Sian Cunningham           SO Beloit                   30.85   4 
 11 Lauren Fargo              SO Edgewood                 31.29   4 
 12 Meghan Wiedl                 Wis. Track Club          31.53   4 
 13 Rachel Schulz                Wis. Track Club          31.73   4 
 14 Cherrelle Phon            SR Beloit                   32.01   4 
 15 Claire MacDonald             Wis. Track Club          32.08   4 
 16 Bri Krueger                  Wis. Track Club          32.36   5 
 17 Alex Kurpiel              FR Beloit                   33.94   5 
 18 Natalie Semrad            FR Viterbo                  35.26   5 
 
Event 30  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 3:07.29  1993        Wisconsin                                 
                         Jones, Cooke, Clark, Peat                         
    Facility: F 3:09.40  1993        Ohio State                                
                         Jones, Gray, Nelloms, Payne                       
     Big Ten: B 3:03.48  2004        Minnesota                                 
                         Merritt, Jakobsson, Steele, Potter                
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wisconsin Track Club  'A'                           3:35.57   10   
     1) Joshua Choe                     2) Cam Blegen                     
     3) Tim Metivier                    4) Blake Helton                   
  2 Viterbo  'A'                                        3:47.91    8   
     1) BJ Rodriguez FR                 2) Alex Shaker FR                 
     3) Riley Tuma FR                   4) David Hale JR                  
 -- Wisconsin  'A'                                          DNF  
     1) Austin Mudd JR                  2) Zach Reitzug FR                
     3) William Ottow SO                4) Shawn Michels FR               
 
Event 31  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 3:43.65  2013        Wisconsin                                 
                         Edmunds, Harper, Flax, Latham                     
    Facility: F 3:41.98  2006        Penn State                                
                         Cox, Simmons, Barber, Blake                       
     Big Ten: B 3:30.30  2013        Illinois                                  
                         Thomas, Akinosun, Golliday, Spencer               
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wisconsin  'B'                                      3:58.99   10   
     1) Brenna Detra FR                 2) Caroline Grassl SO             
     3) Grace Heglund-Lohman JR         4) Elizabeth Duxbury JR           
  2 Wisconsin  'A'                                      4:09.37    8   
     1) Taylor Zimprich FR              2) Lauren Holtz SO                
     3) Liz Sequin SR                   4) Erin Krause SR                 
  3 Beloit  'A'                                         4:24.88    6   
     1) Catherine Cochran JR            2) Felicia Carlson SR             
     3) Rasheda Hughes SR               4) Ellie Waddle FR                
  4 Viterbo  'A'                                        4:32.69    5   
     1) Heidi Flanders FR               2) Sarah Gibson SO                
     3) Kayla Guepfer FR                4) Rachel Turi FR                 
  5 Viterbo  'B'                                        4:58.96    4   
     1) Savannah Gardner FR             2) Kallee Saturn SR               
     3) Jordyn Welhoefer SO             4) Laura DeSmith FR               
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Wisconsin                  239        2) Beloit                     70   
    3) Viterbo                     40        4) Edgewood                   24   
    5) UW-Parkside                 22        5) Wisconsin Track Club       22   
    7) Greater Milwaukee Track Cl  18        8) Marquette                   2   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Wisconsin                  241        2) UW-La Crosse               81   
    3) Wisconsin Track Club        58        4) Viterbo                    33   
    5) UW-Parkside                 22        6) Beloit                     21   
    7) Edgewood                    20        8) Wisconsin Runner Racing T   1   
ON WISCONSIN
  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago