UW Health Sports Medicine 


Licensed to Univ. of Wisconsin - Madison                  HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                               Red & White Open                                
                      Camp Randall Memorial Sports Center                      
                          Madison, Wis.  - 2/21/2014                           
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 1  Women Weight Throw
===============================================================================
Friday 2/21/2014 - 3:00 PM
   Wisconsin:  21.50m  2013        Taylor Smith, Wisconsin                     
    Facility:  22.82m  2006        Jennifer Leatherman, Penn State             
     Big Ten:  22.82m  2006        Jennifer Leatherman, Penn State             
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Maya Dean                     FR Una-Wisconsin               
  2  Emily Messerschmidt           SO Viterbo                     
  3  Komari Walls                  SO Beloit                      
  4  Justice Carson                FR Viterbo                     
  5  Esperanza Garcia              SO Beloit                      
  6  Taylor Steffen                FR Una-Wisconsin               
  7  Arielle Kimmel                SO Beloit                      
 
Event 2  Men Weight Throw
===============================================================================
Friday 2/21/2014 - 0:00 PM
 Follows 15:00 after conclusion of women's weight throw.
   Wisconsin:  22.96m  2014        Michael Lihrman, Wisconsin                  
    Facility:  22.75m  2014        Michael Lihrman, Unattached                 
     Big Ten:  24.01m  2004        Dan Taylor, Ohio State                      
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Grant Havard                  JR UW-La Crosse                
  2  Riley Budde                   FR Una-Wisconsin               
  3  Michael Lihrman               JR Wisconsin                   
  4  Scott Erickson                JR Wisconsin                   
  5  Andrew Bartsch                SO Wisconsin                   
  6  Coleman Nelson                FR Una-Wisconsin               
  7  John Cooper                   SR UW-La Crosse                
  8  Mateo Lauersdorf              SR Beloit                      
  9  Brad Bernarde                 FR Wisconsin                   
 10  Peter Marcy                   JR UW-La Crosse                
 11  Michael Schneider             SO Viterbo                     
 12  Andrew Brekke                 SO Wisconsin                   
 13  Geoffrey Stevens              FR Beloit                      
 14  Alex Diaz de Leon             FR Beloit                      
 
Event 3  Men Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Friday 2/21/2014 - 4:00 PM
   Wisconsin:  5.55m  2014        Japheth Cato, Wisconsin                      
    Facility:  5.50m  1996        Martin Erikkson, Minnesota                   
     Big Ten:  5.66m  1994        Mark Buse, Indiana                           
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Gavin Zimmerman               FR Viterbo                     
  2  Tim Guthrie                   FR Una-Wisconsin               
  3  Brandon Mortensen             SO Una-Wisconsin               
  4  Jake Wallenfang               FR Una-Wisconsin               
  5  Matt Schneider                FR Una-Wisconsin               
  6  Dalton Yocum                  SO Viterbo                     
  7  Crit Stanley                  JR Beloit                      
  8  Charlie Foss                  SO Wisconsin                   
  9  Ben Schreib                   SO Wisconsin                   
 10  Gary Trkula                   JR UW-La Crosse                
 11  Bryan Klister                 JR UW-La Crosse                
 12  Rob Rohe                      SR UW-La Crosse                
 13  Jeffery Hill                  JR UW-La Crosse                
 
Event 4  Women Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Friday 2/21/2014 - 0:00 PM
 Follows 30:00 after conclusion of men's pole vault.
   Wisconsin:  4.12m  2010        Jenny Soceka, Wisconsin                      
    Facility:  4.25m  2010        Kylie Hutson, Indiana State                  
     Big Ten:  4.38m  2010        Alicia Rue, Minnesota                        
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Jane McCurry                  FR Una-Wisconsin               
  2  Sian Cunningham               SO Beloit                      
  3  Cherrelle Phon                SR Beloit                      
  4  Taylor Kirby                  SO Wisconsin                   
  5  Jessie Vardas                 JR Una-Wisconsin               
  6  Courtney Walden               JR Wisconsin                   
 
Event 5  Women Shot Put
===============================================================================
Friday 2/21/2014 - 0:00 PM
 Follows 15:00 after conclusion of men's weight throw.
   Wisconsin:  16.98m  2012        Kelsey Card, Wisconsin                      
    Facility:  17.17m  2014        Kelsey Card, Unattached                     
     Big Ten:  17.20m  2004        Ja'Nai O'Connor, Penn State                 
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Angela Boushea                JR Wisconsin                   
  2  Emily Messerschmidt           SO Viterbo                     
  3  Esperanza Garcia              SO Beloit                      
  4  Arielle Kimmel                SO Beloit                      
  5  Kelsey Card                   JR Una-Wisconsin               
  6  Annie Kendzierski             FR Edgewood                    
  7  Komari Walls                  SO Beloit                      
  8  Justice Carson                FR Viterbo                     
 
Event 6  Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
Friday 2/21/2014 - 0:00 PM
 Follows 15:00 after conclusion of women's shot put.
   Wisconsin:  20.00m  2013        Danny Block, Wisconsin                      
    Facility:  19.75m  1987        Jeff Braun, Wisconsin United AC             
     Big Ten:  21.38m  1982        Kevin Akins, Ohio State                     
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Brad Bernarde                 FR Wisconsin                   
  2  Ben Tenpas                    SR UW-La Crosse                
  3  Andrew Brekke                 SO Wisconsin                   
  4  John Cooper                   SR UW-La Crosse                
  5  Danny Block                   SR Wisconsin                   
  6  Josh McDonald                 FR Una-Wisconsin               
  7  Grant Havard                  JR UW-La Crosse                
  8  Alex Diaz de Leon             FR Beloit                      
  9  Michael Schneider             SO Viterbo                     
 10  Riley Budde                   FR Una-Wisconsin               
 11  Mateo Lauersdorf              SR Beloit                      
 12  Dane Banks                    FR Edgewood                    
 13  Geoffrey Stevens              FR Beloit                      
 
Event 7  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Friday 2/21/2014 - 4:30 PM
 Held on runway located inside homestretch.
   Wisconsin:  6.40m  1981        Pat Johnson, Wisconsin                       
    Facility:  6.38m  1991        Lisa Payne, Wisconsin                        
     Big Ten:  6.48m  2003        Rose Richmond, Indiana                       
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Taylor Johnson                FR Wisconsin                   
  2  Aerial Holt                   FR UW-Parkside                 
  3  Georgia Ellenwood             FR Una-Wisconsin               
  4  Katelyn Thomas                   Wis. Track Club             
  5  Felicia Carlson               SR Beloit                      
  6  Brenna Detra                  FR Wisconsin                   
  7  Tristyn Forget                FR Viterbo                     
 
Event 8  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Friday 2/21/2014 - 4:30 PM
 Held on runway located outside homestretch.
   Wisconsin:  7.90m  2001        Len Herring, Wisconsin                       
    Facility:  8.05m  1993        Anthuan Maybank, Iowa                        
     Big Ten:  8.26m  1975        Charlton Ehizuelen, Illinois                 
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Dalton Yocum                  SO Viterbo                     
  2  Jordan Smith                  SR Edgewood                    
  3  Apolus Anderson               SO Beloit                      
  4  Lukeson Versulien             SO Beloit                      
  5  Jeremy Riekena                   Wis. Track Club             
  6  Evan Sadowsky                    Wis. Track Club             
  7  Ronald Utz                       Wis. Track Club             
  8  Kenny English                 JR UW-Parkside                 
  9  Ian Jansen                       Unattached                  
 10  Brett Davis                   SR UW-La Crosse                
 11  Julian Greenup                JR UW-La Crosse                
 12  Cy Badertscher                SR UW-La Crosse                
 13  Cameron Henrickson            FR Viterbo                     
 14  Tyler Coleman                 SO Beloit                      
 
Event 9  Women High Jump
===============================================================================
Friday 2/21/2014 - 5:00 PM
   Wisconsin:  1.85m  2010        Megan Seidl, Wisconsin                       
    Facility:  1.91m  1996        Corissa Yasen, Purdue                        
     Big Ten:  1.93m  1999        Nicole Forrester, Michigan                   
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Rachel Tesch                  SO Edgewood                    
  2  Brooke Richardson             SO Wisconsin                   
  3  Taylor Twedt                  FR Wisconsin                   
  4  Deanna Latham                 JR Wisconsin                   
 
Event 10  Men High Jump
===============================================================================
Friday 2/21/2014 - 0:00 PM
 Follows 15:00 after conclusion of women's high jump.
   Wisconsin:  2.22m  2000        Bobby Myers, Wisocnsin                       
    Facility:  2.30m  2007        Jim Dilling, Minnesota State, Mankato        
     Big Ten:  2.35m  2013        Derek Drouin, Indiana                        
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Matthew Nieberle              SO Edgewood                    
  2  Brandon Mortensen             SO Una-Wisconsin               
  3  Sawyer Smith                  FR Una-Wisconsin               
  4  George Gray                   SO Beloit                      
  5  Ben Schreib                   SO Wisconsin                   
  6  Charlie Foss                  SO Wisconsin                   
  7  Zach Ziemek                   JR Wisconsin                   
  8  Collin Taylor                 SR Wisconsin                   
  9  Japheth Cato                  SR Wisconsin                   
 
Event 11  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Friday 2/21/2014 - 5:35 PM
 Held on runway located outside homestretch.
   Wisconsin:  16.66m  2001        Len Herring, Wisconsin                      
    Facility:  16.52m  1988        Kenny Harrison, Kansas State                
     Big Ten:  16.99m  2003        Aarik Wilson, Indiana                       
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Cameron Henrickson            FR Viterbo                     
  2  Kenny English                 JR UW-Parkside                 
  3  Julian Greenup                JR UW-La Crosse                
  4  Matt Lorenz                   JR UW-La Crosse                
  5  Garrett Carlson               FR UW-La Crosse                
  6  Ronald Utz                       Wis. Track Club             
  7  Jordan Jones                  JR Viterbo                     
  8  Paul Scharlau                    Wis. Track Club             
 
Event 12  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Friday 2/21/2014 - 0:00 PM
 Held on runway located inside homestretch.
   Wisconsin:  13.19m  2010        Chavon Robinson, Wisconsin                  
    Facility:  13.26m  1996        Dawn Riley, Illinois                        
     Big Ten:  13.46m  2003        Nicole Whitman, Illinois                    
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Katelyn Thomas                   Wis. Track Club             
  2  Stephanie Rockhoff               Unattached                  
  3  Taylor Johnson                FR Wisconsin                   
  4  Laura DeSmith                 FR Viterbo                     
  5  Laura McGinnis                SR Wisconsin                   
 
Event 13  Men 3000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Friday 2/21/2014 - 4:00 PM
 Section 1 & 2: 4:00 p.m.
 Section 3: 7:35 p.m.
   Wisconsin:  7:49.94  2010        Craig Miller, Wisconsin                    
    Facility:  7:48.00  1980        Steve Lacy, Wisconsin Track Club           
     Big Ten:  7:44.90  2004        Nick Willis, Michigan                      
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Ben Garbe                        Unattached                  
  2  Grey Davis                       Unattached                  
  3  Matt Mixdorf                     Wis. Track Club             
  4  Josh Williams                 SR Edgewood                    
  5  Dustin Baldwin                   Wis. Track Club             
  6  Sam Grant                        Unattached                  
  7  Trent Evans                      Wis. Track Club             
  8  Jason Chiang                     Wis. Track Club             
  9  Thomas Treacy                    Wis. Track Club             
 10  Josh Litofsky                 SR Beloit                      
 11  Chris Pasquale                SO Viterbo                     
 12  Michael Lessor                SR Viterbo                     
 13  Hunter Salmon                 FR Edgewood                    
 14  Sam Haberland                 SO Edgewood                    
 15  Jed Barton                    FR Viterbo                     
 16  Patrick Lessor                SO Viterbo                     
 17  Dan Hyde                      FR Edgewood                    
 18  Mark Lind                        Wis. Track Club             
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Malcolm Plunkett              FR Una-Wisconsin               
  2  Nate Sullivan                 FR Una-Wisconsin               
  3  Sam Hacker                    JR Wisconsin                   
  4  Neal Berman                   SR Wisconsin                   
  5  Jack Senefeld                    Unattached                  
  6  Blake Lawson                  SO Marquette                   
  7  Patrick Campbell              SO Marquette                   
  8  Marc DiVerde                  JR Marquette                   
  9  Brian Finnel                     WRRT                        
 10  John Heitzman                    Wis. Track Club             
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Alex Hatz                     JR Una-Wisconsin               
  2  Mohammed Ahmed                SR Wisconsin                   
  3  Reed Connor                   SR Wisconsin                   
  4  Michael VanVoorhis            SR Wisconsin                   
  5  Jacob Naylor                  SR Una-Wisconsin               
  6  Malachy Schrobilgen           FR Wisconsin                   
  7  Jacob Erschen                 JR Wisconsin                   
 
Event 14  Women 3000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Friday 2/21/2014 - 4:25 PM
   Wisconsin:  8:57.12  1986        Stephanie Herbst, Wisconsin                
    Facility:  9:14.20  1990        Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                      
     Big Ten:  8:57.12  1986        Stephanie Herbst, Wisconsin                
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Gabi Anzalone                 JR Una-Wisconsin               
  2  Anne Gregory                  SO Wisconsin                   
  3  Lavinia Jurkiewicz            JR Wisconsin                   
  4  Jamie Shannon                 FR Una-Wisconsin               
  5  Rachel McNally                JR Wisconsin                   
  6  Kassidy Clark                 FR Wisconsin                   
  7  Dana Steffen                  SO Wisconsin                   
  8  Kelsey Hjorth                 FR Una-Wisconsin               
  9  Grace Meurer                  FR Wisconsin                   
 10  Kiah Ehrke                    SR Wisconsin                   
 11  Madeline Timm                 FR Wisconsin                   
 12  Rebecca Stoebe                SR Wisconsin                   
 13  Colette Richter               FR Una-Wisconsin               
 14  Mariah Frank                  FR Marquette                   
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Erin Rosewicz                 JR Wisconsin                   
  2  Haley Johnson                    Unattached                  
  3  Natasha Zanoya                FR Edgewood                    
  4  India Pungarcher                 Wis. Track Club             
  5  Heidi Flanders                FR Viterbo                     
  6  Samantha Gardner              FR Viterbo                     
  7  Rissa Lane                       Wis. Track Club             
  8  Savannah Gardner              FR Viterbo                     
  9  Sarah Brandt                  SO Viterbo                     
 10  AJ Conant                     FR Edgewood                    
 11  Shelby Thompson               FR Viterbo                     
 12  Jordyn Welhoefer              SO Viterbo                     
 13  Hannah Livesey                SR Viterbo                     
 14  Lee Milne                     FR Una-Wisconsin               
 15  Jessica Trapp                    Wis. Track Club             
 16  Michelle Lee                  FR Wisconsin                   
 
Event 15  Women 1200 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Friday 2/21/2014 - 4:53 PM
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Victoria Paulson              JR Wisconsin                   
  2  Molly Hanson                  SO Wisconsin                   
  3  Ariel Michalek                FR Wisconsin                   
  4  Colleen McNulty               SO Wisconsin                   
 
Event 16  Men 1 Mile Run
===============================================================================
Friday 2/21/2014 - 5:04 PM
   Wisconsin:  3:57.93  2013        Austin Mudd, Wisconsin                     
    Facility:  4:00.40  1978        Steve Lacy, Wisconsin                      
     Big Ten:  3:55.11  2005        Nate Brannen, Michigan                     
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Khusrav Mahkamov              SO Beloit                      
  2  Ethan Ley                     SR Beloit                      
  3  Alberto Torres                FR Beloit                      
  4  Dan Hyde                      FR Edgewood                    
  5  Quinn Crawford                SR Beloit                      
  6  Chris Sturdevant                 Unattached                  
  7  Adam Beardsley                SO Beloit                      
  8  Will Lyon                        Wis. Track Club             
  9  Tim Abendroth                 SO Edgewood                    
 10  Zach Plachinski                  Wis. Track Club             
 11  Dan Schuchardt                SO Edgewood                    
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Johnny Davis                     Unattached                  
  2  Grant Mickesh                    Unattached                  
  3  Grey Davis                       Unattached                  
  4  Josh Williams                 SR Edgewood                    
  5  Victor Pinedo                    Unattached                  
  6  Sam Grant                        Unattached                  
  7  Joshua Choe                      Wis. Track Club             
  8  Kenny Haferkorn                  Wis. Track Club             
  9  Brant Birrenkott                 Wis. Track Club             
 10  Josh Litofsky                 SR Beloit                      
 11  Alex Yeiser                   FR Edgewood                    
 12  Danny Umhoefer                   Wis. Track Club             
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Austin Mudd                   JR Wisconsin                   
  2  Carl Hirsch                   FR Wisconsin                   
  3  Alex Hatz                     JR Una-Wisconsin               
  4  Tim Metivier                     Wis. Track Club             
  5  Mitchell Lenneman                Unattached                  
  6  Joshua Lund                      Unattached                  
  7  Michael Christianson          FR Wisconsin                   
 
Event 17  Women 1 Mile Run
===============================================================================
Friday 2/21/2014 - 5:20 PM
   Wisconsin:  4:30.63  1989        Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                      
    Facility:  4:37.10  1977        Cindy Bremser, Wisconsin United AC         
     Big Ten:  4:30.63  1989        Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                      
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Lavinia Jurkiewicz            JR Wisconsin                   
  2  Ariel Michalek                FR Wisconsin                   
  3  Carol Eckerly                    Unattached                  
  4  Aubrey Carr                   FR Una-Wisconsin               
  5  Meredith Jones                FR Viterbo                     
  6  Emilee Koltz                     Unattached                  
  7  Aileen Cole                      Wis. Track Club             
  8  Emily Sneed                   FR Beloit                      
  9  Jenny Larson                  FR Edgewood                    
 10  Sarah Gibson                  SO Viterbo                     
 11  Kallee Saturn                 SR Viterbo                     
 12  Allie Kastein                 FR Edgewood                    
 
Event 18  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
Friday 2/21/2014 - 5:30 PM
   Wisconsin:   7.47  1997        Reggie Torian, Wisconsin                     
    Facility:   7.70  2014        Greggmar Swift, Indiana State                
     Big Ten:   7.47  1997        Reggie Torian, Wisconsin                     
     Name                        Year School                      relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2  Sheldon Harn                  FR Viterbo                     
  3  Charlie Foss                  SO Wisconsin                   
  4  Matt Widule                   JR Wisconsin                   
  5  Shawn Michels                 FR Wisconsin                   
  6  David Coker                   SO UW-Parkside                 
  7  Matt Kreiser                  SO Beloit                      
 
Event 19  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
Friday 2/21/2014 - 5:35 PM
   Wisconsin:   8.33  2014        Deanna Latham, Wisconsin                     
    Facility:   8.28  2006        Laneisha Waller, Illinois                    
     Big Ten:   7.90  2002        Perdita Felicien, Illinois                   
     Name                        Year School                      relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Tristyn Forget                FR Viterbo                     
  2  Amber Sanderson               FR Viterbo                     
  3  Taylor Twedt                  FR Wisconsin                   
  4  Katelyn Malcore               JR Wisconsin                   
  5  Stephanie Rockhoff               Unattached                  
  6  Georgia Ellenwood             FR Una-Wisconsin               
  7  Sarah Giesse                  FR UW-Parkside                 
 
Event 20  Men 60 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Friday 2/21/2014 - 5:40 PM
   Wisconsin:   6.55  2007        Demi Omole, Wisconsin                        
    Facility:   6.61  2008        Adam Harris, Michigan                        
     Big Ten:   6.55  2007        Demi Omole, Wisconsin                        
     Name                        Year School                      relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Sawyer Smith                  FR Una-Wisconsin               
  2  DeWight Walker                FR Beloit                      
  3  Lukeson Versulien             SO Beloit                      
  4  Pierre Williams                  Nubian Stride               
  5  Michael Karwowski             SR UW-Parkside                 
  6  Tyler Coleman                 SO Beloit                      
  7  Justin Vaughner                  Wis. Track Club             
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Sheldon Harn                  FR Viterbo                     
  2  Antonio Jones                 SO Beloit                      
  3  Jordan Smith                  SR Edgewood                    
  4  Japheth Cato                  SR Wisconsin                   
  5  Brandon Kappel                FR Wisconsin                   
  6  Dominique Collins             FR Viterbo                     
  7  Jeff Frerks                      Unattached                  
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Jake Wallenfang               FR Una-Wisconsin               
  2  Apolus Anderson               SO Beloit                      
  3  Nicholas Lohr                 JR Edgewood                    
  4  Xavier Jansen                 FR Wisconsin                   
  5  Justin Rabon                  FR Wisconsin                   
  6  Adam Luepke                      Wis. Track Club             
  7  Matthew Nieberle              SO Edgewood                    
Heat 4  Prelims
  2  Michael Kosmann               FR Viterbo                     
  3  Max Krueger                      Wis. Track Club             
  4  James Stecker                 FR Wisconsin                   
  5  David Hale                    JR Viterbo                     
  6  Alfred Battle                 FR Beloit                      
  7  AJ Stubbs                     FR Edgewood                    
 
Event 21  Women 60 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Friday 2/21/2014 - 5:50 PM
   Wisconsin:   7.44  2006        Shuntia Lucas, Wisconsin                     
    Facility:   7.38  2006        Yvonne Mensah, Illinois                      
     Big Ten:   7.21  2003        Rachelle Boone, Indiana                      
     Name                        Year School                      relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Rachel Schulz                    Wis. Track Club             
  2  Natalie Semrad                FR Viterbo                     
  3  Rasheda Hughes                SR Beloit                      
  4  Kimberly Azie                 FR Wisconsin                   
  5  Angie Earley                  SO Beloit                      
  6  Ariel Yang                    JR Beloit                      
  7  Kaitlyn Rabel                 SO Edgewood                    
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Hannah Downes                    Wis. Track Club             
  2  Kayla Sampson                    Wis. Track Club             
  3  Ariel Sherman                    GMTC                        
  4  Felicia Carlson               SR Beloit                      
  5  Macalah Finstad               JR Edgewood                    
  6  Katia Nonet                   SO Beloit                      
  7  Katelyn Thomas                   Wis. Track Club             
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Ashley Himebaugh                 Wis. Track Club             
  2  Meghan Wiedl                     Wis. Track Club             
  3  Jourdan Plautz                FR Beloit                      
  4  Inga McIntyre                    GMTC                        
  5  Aerial Holt                   FR UW-Parkside                 
  6  Lauren Fargo                  SO Edgewood                    
  7  Jessie Spera                     Wis. Track Club             
  8  Bri Krueger                      Wis. Track Club             
 
Event 22  Men 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Friday 2/21/2014 - 6:00 PM
   Wisconsin:  46.45  1983        Leroy Dixon, Wisconsin                       
    Facility:  46.66  1999        Andrew Pierce, Ohio State                    
     Big Ten:  45.46  2001        Andrew Pierce, Ohio State                    
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Paul Domann                   SO Edgewood                    
  2  Drew Simmons                  SR Wisconsin                   
  3  Garret Payne                  JR Wisconsin                   
  4  Zach Reitzug                  FR Wisconsin                   
  5  Peter Siess                   SR Beloit                      
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Paul Scharlau                    Wis. Track Club             
  2  Patrick O'Grady                  Wis. Track Club             
  3  John Wildauer                    Unattached                  
  4  Aavante Clay                  FR Edgewood                    
  5  George Gray                   SO Beloit                      
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Benigno Barrera               FR Edgewood                    
  2  Scott Meier                      Unattached                  
  3  Bennett Anderson              FR Beloit                      
  4  Ben McElmurry                    Unattached                  
  5  Shane Kieffer                 FR Edgewood                    
 
Event 23  Women 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Friday 2/21/2014 - 6:10 PM
   Wisconsin:  53.88  1981        Pam Moore, Wisconsin                         
    Facility:  52.31  2006        Kineke Alexander, Iowa                       
     Big Ten:  51.48  2007        Kineke Alexander, Iowa                       
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Ellie Waddle                  FR Beloit                      
  2  Grace Heglund-Lohman          JR Wisconsin                   
  3  Brenna Detra                  FR Wisconsin                   
  4  Caroline Grassl               SO Wisconsin                   
  5  Macalah Finstad               JR Edgewood                    
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Camilla Jackson               SR Beloit                      
  3  Catherine Cochran             JR Beloit                      
  4  Maddy Zwiers                  FR Edgewood                    
  5  Claire MacDonald                 Wis. Track Club             
 
Event 24  Men 600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Friday 2/21/2014 - 6:18 PM
   Wisconsin:  1:17.32  2001        Jabari Pride, Wisconsin                    
    Facility:  1:17.35  1999        Bobby True, Illinois                       
     Big Ten:  1:15.79  2013        Casimir Loxsom, Penn State                 
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Brian Alcorn                  FR Beloit                      
  2  Azad Darbandi                    Wis. Track Club             
  3  William Ottow                 SO Wisconsin                   
  4  Isaac Zarecki                    Wis. Track Club             
  5  Joshua Housel                 FR Viterbo                     
  6  Gavin Zimmerman               FR Viterbo                     
 
Event 25  Women 600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Friday 2/21/2014 - 6:23 PM
   Wisconsin:  1:27.77  1995        Amy Wickus, Wisconsin                      
    Facility:  1:29.44  1992        Sue Gentes, Wisconsin                      
     Big Ten:  1:27.20  2010        Molly Beckwith, Indiana                    
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  4  Elizabeth Duxbury             JR Wisconsin                   
  5  Camilla Jackson               SR Beloit                      
 
Event 26  Men 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Friday 2/21/2014 - 6:46 PM
   Wisconsin:  1:47.45  2010        Zach Mellon, Wisconsin                     
    Facility:  1:47.99  1991        Mike Raemisch, Wisconsin                   
     Big Ten:  1:46.96  1999        Bobby True, Illinois                       
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Austin Mudd                   JR Wisconsin                   
  2  Joshua Lund                      Unattached                  
  3  Evan Kohl                     FR Una-Wisconsin               
  4  Zach Jindra                      Wis. Track Club             
  5  Cam Blegen                       Wis. Track Club             
  6  Grey Davis                       Unattached                  
  7  Blake Helton                     Wis. Track Club             
  8  Maxwell Carson                   Wis. Track Club             
  9  Kenny Haferkorn                  Wis. Track Club             
 10  Erik Crook                       Wis. Track Club             
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Jacob Gray                    SO Beloit                      
  2  Logan Schwinghammer              Unattached                  
  3  Victor Pinedo                    Unattached                  
  4  Riley Tuma                    FR Viterbo                     
  5  John Wildauer                    Unattached                  
  6  Ben McElmurry                    Unattached                  
  7  Carl-Lars Engen               FR Beloit                      
  8  BJ Rodriguez                  FR Viterbo                     
  9  Chris Sturdevant                 Unattached                  
 10  Alex Shaker                   FR Viterbo                     
 11  Dinesh McGinty                SO Beloit                      
 
Event 27  Women 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Friday 2/21/2014 - 6:54 PM
   Wisconsin:  2:01.65  1994        Amy Wickus, Wisconsin                      
    Facility:  2:03.70  1999        Suzy Favor Hamilton, Nike                  
     Big Ten:  2:01.60  1994        Amy Wickus, Wisconsin                      
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Lauren Holtz                  SO Wisconsin                   
  2  Taylor Zimprich               FR Wisconsin                   
  3  Erin Krause                   SR Wisconsin                   
  4  Liz Sequin                    SR Wisconsin                   
  5  Emma Koenig                   FR Beloit                      
  6  Kayla Guepfer                 FR Viterbo                     
  7  Kelsi Brooks                  SO Beloit                      
  8  Emilee Koltz                     Unattached                  
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Shelby Davis                  FR Edgewood                    
  2  Emily Kellner                 FR Edgewood                    
  3  Sara Brown                    FR Beloit                      
  4  Melanie Smrstick              FR Edgewood                    
  5  Rachel Turi                   FR Viterbo                     
  6  Jennifer Ellis                   Wis. Track Club             
  7  Natasha Zanoya                FR Edgewood                    
  8  Allie Kastein                 FR Edgewood                    
 
Event 28  Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Friday 2/21/2014 - 7:02 PM
   Wisconsin:  21.01  2000        Michael Bennett, Wisconsin                   
    Facility:  21.31  1993        Chris Nelloms, Ohio State                    
     Big Ten:  20.57  2004        Kenneth Baxter, Purdue                       
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Pierre Williams                  Nubian Stride               
  2  James Stecker                 FR Wisconsin                   
  3  Zach Reitzug                  FR Wisconsin                   
  4  Michael Karwowski             SR UW-Parkside                 
  5  Garret Payne                  JR Wisconsin                   
  6  Justin Rabon                  FR Wisconsin                   
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Max Krueger                      Wis. Track Club             
  2  Shawn Michels                 FR Wisconsin                   
  3  Nicholas Lohr                 JR Edgewood                    
  4  Jordan Smith                  SR Edgewood                    
  5  David Hale                    JR Viterbo                     
  6  Adam Luepke                      Wis. Track Club             
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Patrick O'Grady                  Wis. Track Club             
  2  Aavante Clay                  FR Edgewood                    
  3  Peter Siess                   SR Beloit                      
  4  Lukeson Versulien             SO Beloit                      
  5  Paul Domann                   SO Edgewood                    
  6  Alfred Battle                 FR Beloit                      
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Michael Kosmann               FR Viterbo                     
  2  David Coker                   SO UW-Parkside                 
  3  Tyler Coleman                 SO Beloit                      
  4  Antonio Jones                 SO Beloit                      
  5  DeWight Walker                FR Beloit                      
  6  Scott Meier                      Unattached                  
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1  Shane Kieffer                 FR Edgewood                    
  2  Benigno Barrera               FR Edgewood                    
  3  Apolus Anderson               SO Beloit                      
  4  AJ Stubbs                     FR Edgewood                    
  5  Matthew Nieberle              SO Edgewood                    
  6  Michael Schneider             SO Viterbo                     
Section 6  Timed Finals
  3  Joshua Housel                 FR Viterbo                     
  4  Brandon Kappel                FR Wisconsin                   
  5  Koral Ellis                   SO Beloit                      
 
Event 29  Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Friday 2/21/2014 - 7:12 PM
   Wisconsin:  24.11  2006        Shuntia Lucas, Wisconsin                     
    Facility:  23.69  2006        Kineke Alexander, Iowa                       
     Big Ten:  22.60  2004        Connie Moore, Penn State                     
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Katelyn Malcore               JR Wisconsin                   
  2  Amber Sanderson               FR Viterbo                     
  3  Brenna Detra                  FR Wisconsin                   
  4  Felicia Carlson               SR Beloit                      
  5  Caroline Grassl               SO Wisconsin                   
  6  Macalah Finstad               JR Edgewood                    
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Maddy Zwiers                  FR Edgewood                    
  2  Sarah Giesse                  FR UW-Parkside                 
  3  Inga McIntyre                    GMTC                        
  4  Rasheda Hughes                SR Beloit                      
  5  Ariel Sherman                    GMTC                        
  6  Catherine Cochran             JR Beloit                      
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Jourdan Plautz                FR Beloit                      
  2  Kayla Sampson                    Wis. Track Club             
  3  Angie Earley                  SO Beloit                      
  4  Jessie Spera                     Wis. Track Club             
  5  Ariel Yang                    JR Beloit                      
  6  Katia Nonet                   SO Beloit                      
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Rachel Schulz                    Wis. Track Club             
  2  Sian Cunningham               SO Beloit                      
  3  Cherrelle Phon                SR Beloit                      
  4  Lauren Fargo                  SO Edgewood                    
  5  Meghan Wiedl                     Wis. Track Club             
  6  Claire MacDonald                 Wis. Track Club             
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1  Bri Krueger                      Wis. Track Club             
  2  Alex Kurpiel                  FR Beloit                      
  3  Ashley Himebaugh                 Wis. Track Club             
  4  Hannah Downes                    Wis. Track Club             
  5  Natalie Semrad                FR Viterbo                     
  6  Kaitlyn Rabel                 SO Edgewood                    
 
Event 30  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Friday 2/21/2014 - 7:32 PM
   Wisconsin:  3:07.29  1993        Wisconsin                                  
                        Jones, Cooke, Clark, Peat                         
    Facility:  3:09.40  1993        Ohio State                                 
                        Jones, Gray, Nelloms, Payne                       
     Big Ten:  3:03.48  2004        Minnesota                                  
                        Merritt, Jakobsson, Steele, Potter                
     School                                                           Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Viterbo  'A'                                                 
  4  Wisconsin  'A'                                               
  5  Beloit  'A'                                                  
  6  Wisconsin Track Club  'A'                                    
Section 2  Timed Finals
  3  Wisconsin Track Club  'B'                                    
  4  Wisconsin  'B'                                               
  5  Beloit  'B'                                                  
 
Event 31  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Friday 2/21/2014 - 7:22 PM
   Wisconsin:  3:43.65  2013        Wisconsin                                  
                        Edmunds, Harper, Flax, Latham                     
    Facility:  3:41.98  2006        Penn State                                 
                        Cox, Simmons, Barber, Blake                       
     Big Ten:  3:30.30  2013        Illinois                                   
                        Thomas, Akinosun, Golliday, Spencer               
     School                                                           Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Viterbo  'B'                                                 
  2  Beloit  'A'                                                  
  3  Wisconsin  'B'                                               
  4  Wisconsin  'A'                                               
  5  Viterbo  'A'                                                 
  6  Beloit  'B'                                                  

ON WISCONSIN
  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago