UW Health Sports Medicine 


Recap

Licensed to Univ. of Wisconsin - Madison        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/25/2014
                         Wisconsin Elite Invitational                          
                      Camp Randall Memorial Sports Center                      
                    Madison, Wis.  - 1/24/2014 to 1/25/2014                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 5.40m  2013        Zach Ziemek, Wisconsin                      
    Facility: F 5.50m  1996        Martin Erikkson, Minnesota                  
     Big Ten: B 5.66m  1994        Mark Buse, Indiana                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Japheth Cato              SR Wisconsin                5.15m   16-10.75 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 5.15 5.30 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Zach Ziemek               JR Wisconsin                5.00m   16-04.75 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 5.15 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  3 Ryan Sidwell                 Unattached              J4.85m   15-11.00 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  4 Jesse Johnson             FR Wisconsin               J4.85m   15-11.00 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Byron Ferrell             JR Indiana State           J4.85m   15-11.00 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Jake Wallenfang           FR Unat-Wis                 4.70m   15-05.00 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 
      PPP    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  7 Kyle Johnston             FR Indiana State            4.40m   14-05.25 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  8 Ben Schreib               SO Wisconsin               J4.25m   13-11.25 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Vinny Martello            SO Marquette               J4.25m   13-11.25 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 
        O   XO  XXX 
  9 Joel Swanberg             FR Marquette               J4.25m   13-11.25 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
  9 Charlie Foss              SO Wisconsin               J4.25m   13-11.25 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 
        O   XO  XXX 
 -- Connor Curley             SO Indiana State               NH            
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Matt Schneider            FR Unat-Wis                    NH            
     4.10 
      XXX 
 -- John Kaplan               SO Marquette                   NH            
     4.10 4.25 4.40 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Event 2  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 4.12m  2010        Jenny Soceka, Wisconsin                     
    Facility: F 4.25m  2010        Kylie Hutson, Indiana State                 
     Big Ten: B 4.38m  2010        Alicia Rue, Minnesota                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Courtney Walden           JR Wisconsin                3.90m   12-09.50 
     3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Kimyanna Rudolph          SO Indiana State            3.75m   12-03.50 
     3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Lauren Rice               SR Indiana State           J3.45m   11-03.75 
     3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  3 Hannah McKnight           SR Indiana State           J3.45m   11-03.75 
     3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXP 
  5 Abby Croft                SR Marquette               J3.45m   11-03.75 
     3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  6 Nicole Jaffke             FR Marquette                3.30m   10-10.00 
     3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
 -- Alyssa Markiewicz         JR Indiana State               NH            
     3.00 3.15 3.30 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Jane McCurry              FR Unat-Wis                    NH            
     3.00 3.15 3.30 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Lindsay Smoljan           SO Marquette                   NH            
     3.00 
      XXX 
 -- Taylor Kirby              SO Wisconsin                   NH            
     3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Event 3  Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 21.50m  2013        Taylor Smith, Wisconsin                    
    Facility: F 22.82m  2006        Jennifer Leatherman, Penn State            
     Big Ten: B 22.82m  2006        Jennifer Leatherman, Penn State            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Angela Boushea            JR Wisconsin               19.19m   62-11.50 
      18.81m  18.36m  19.19m  18.28m  18.64m  FOUL
  2 Dawnielle Passmore        SO Indiana State           18.58m   60-11.50 
      18.58m  17.26m  16.91m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Mary Theisen              SR Indiana State           18.18m   59-07.75 
      FOUL  18.18m  18.11m  17.80m  18.03m  18.05m
  4 Sarah Chappell            SO DePaul                  16.13m   52-11.00 
      15.19m  FOUL  16.13m  15.50m  FOUL  15.39m
  5 Samantha Kennedy          JR Marquette               15.98m   52-05.25 
      15.98m  14.88m  15.51m  14.91m  15.11m  FOUL
  6 Katelyn Rutz              SO Indiana State           15.45m   50-08.25 
      15.45m  15.40m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Whitney Walker            SO Indiana State           15.37m   50-05.25 
      15.37m  14.87m  14.96m  14.92m  14.59m  14.75m
  8 Kristen Gaffey            SR Marquette               14.40m   47-03.00 
      13.39m  14.40m  FOUL  13.42m  13.88m  13.50m
  9 Alex Vekich               SR DePaul                  14.15m   46-05.25 
      13.35m  13.96m  13.61m  13.24m  13.80m  14.15m
 10 Corinne Franz             FR DePaul                  13.95m   45-09.25 
      12.17m  13.95m  FOUL            
 11 Taylor Steffen            FR Unat-Wis                13.67m   44-10.25 
      13.64m  12.26m  13.67m            
 -- Maya Dean                 FR Unat-Wis                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 4  Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 20.87m  2013        Michael Lihrman, Wisconsin                 
    Facility: F 21.60m  2013        Michael Lihrman, Unattached                
     Big Ten: B 24.01m  2004        Dan Taylor, Ohio State                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Michael Lihrman           JR Wisconsin               22.75mF  74-07.75 
      22.55m  21.60m  22.67m  FOUL  22.75m  22.71m
  2 Scott Erickson            JR Wisconsin               18.76m   61-06.75 
      18.76m  18.42m  18.05m  18.22m  18.74m  18.28m
  3 Bret Hardin               JR Marquette               18.58m   60-11.50 
      18.11m  17.59m  FOUL  18.58m  FOUL  18.17m
  4 Sean Dennis               SO Indiana State           18.43m   60-05.75 
      17.66m  18.12m  17.06m  FOUL  16.79m  18.43m
  5 William Koeck             JR Marquette               18.20m   59-08.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  18.20m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Andrew Brekke             SO Wisconsin               17.61m   57-09.50 
      17.54m  FOUL  17.61m  FOUL  17.36m  FOUL
  7 Andrew Bartsch            SO Wisconsin               17.52m   57-05.75 
      FOUL  17.49m  FOUL  16.98m  17.52m  17.13m
  8 Adam Kovacs               JR DePaul                  17.50m   57-05.00 
      16.94m  17.02m  17.50m  FOUL  FOUL  16.08m
  9 Derek Bunch               SO Indiana State           17.21m   56-05.75 
      16.84m  17.07m  16.87m  FOUL  17.21m  FOUL
 10 Justin Applegate          JR Indiana State           16.76m   55-00.00 
      16.22m  FOUL  16.76m            
 11 Riley Budde               FR Unat-Wis                16.70m   54-09.50 
      15.29m  16.21m  16.70m            
 12 Trevor Kintyhtt           FR DePaul                  15.49m   50-10.00 
      15.49m  9.45m  FOUL            
 13 Anthony Babicz            JR DePaul                  12.96m   42-06.25 
      12.75m  12.96m  FOUL            
 14 Coleman Nelson            FR Unat-Wis                12.95m   42-06.00 
      12.80m  12.94m  12.95m            
 15 Joel McBride              FR Marquette               11.24m   36-10.50 
      11.24m  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 5  Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 6.40m  1981        Pat Johnson, Wisconsin                      
    Facility: F 6.38m  1991        Lisa Payne, Wisconsin                       
     Big Ten: B 6.48m  2003        Rose Richmond, Indiana                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Deanna Latham             JR Wisconsin                6.00m   19-08.25 
      FOUL  5.91m  PASS  5.93m  FOUL  6.00m
  2 Carlye Schuh              SR Marquette                5.80m   19-00.50 
      5.80m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Claudette Day             FR N. Illinois              5.63m   18-05.75 
      5.53m  5.44m  5.41m  5.63m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Kelly Steffen             SR Indiana State            5.53m   18-01.75 
      5.51m  5.53m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Laura McGinnis            SR Wisconsin                5.46m   17-11.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.44m  5.46m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 MaShayla Kirksy           FR DePaul                   5.41m   17-09.00 
      5.03m  5.30m  5.09m  5.32m  5.16m  5.41m
  7 Mandy Jones               FR Indiana State            5.34m   17-06.25 
      5.21m  5.34m  5.29m  FOUL  5.29m  FOUL
  8 Natalie Tarter            SR N. Illinois              5.23m   17-02.00 
      4.97m  5.19m  4.92m  5.17m  5.02m  5.23m
  9 Michaela Dwyer            JR N. Illinois              5.07m   16-07.75 
      5.07m  5.07m  FOUL  4.99m  FOUL  4.95m
 10 Taylor Twedt              FR Wisconsin                5.05m   16-07.00 
      5.05m  4.76m  4.90m            
 11 Tatyana Pashibin          SO Marquette                4.99m   16-04.50 
      4.99m  4.97m  4.79m            
 12 Gabrielle Howard          FR DePaul                   4.97m   16-03.75 
      FOUL  4.97m  4.80m            
 13 Ashley Holden             JR DePaul                   4.96m   16-03.25 
      4.93m  4.96m  FOUL            
 14 Colleen Krawczykowski     FR N. Illinois              4.93m   16-02.25 
      4.93m  4.82m  4.77m            
 15 Taylor Johnson            FR Wisconsin                4.90m   16-01.00 
      4.90m  FOUL  4.76m            
 16 Logan Tillmon             FR N. Illinois              4.84m   15-10.50 
      4.77m  4.84m  4.47m            
 17 Jenna Ladsten             FR Unat-Wis                 4.82m   15-09.75 
      FOUL  4.82m  4.82m            
 18 Amy Fanella               JR Indiana State            4.74m   15-06.75 
      4.72m  4.65m  4.74m            
 19 Casie Pawlik              FR Unat-Wis                 4.67m   15-04.00 
      FOUL  4.67m  4.55m            
 20 Amy Fix                      GMTC                     4.56m   14-11.50 
      4.55m  FOUL  4.56m            
 -- Latesha Bigby             JR N. Illinois               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Elizabeth Herron          SO Indiana State             FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 6  Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 7.90m  2001        Len Herring, Wisconsin                      
    Facility: F 8.05m  1993        Anthuan Maybank, Iowa                       
     Big Ten: B 8.26m  1975        Charlton Ehizuelen, Illinois                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brandon Mortensen         SO Unat-Wis                 7.30m   23-11.50 
      7.26m  7.30m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2 Devyn Mikell              FR Indiana State            6.99m   22-11.25 
      FOUL  6.99m  6.78m  6.93m  6.80m  6.59m
  3 Maurice Lyke              SR Indiana State            6.98m   22-11.00 
      FOUL  6.77m  6.84m  FOUL  6.98m  6.98m
  4 Charlie Foss              SO Wisconsin                6.70m   21-11.75 
      PASS  PASS  6.70m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  5 Ian Jansen                   Unattached               6.68m   21-11.00 
      6.39m  6.68m  6.64m  6.48m  6.64m  6.67m
  6 Robert Webb               SR Indiana State            6.65m   21-10.00 
      FOUL  6.65m  FOUL  FOUL  6.54m  FOUL
  7 Oumaru Abdulahi           FR Marquette                6.47m   21-02.75 
      6.11m  6.16m  6.47m  6.44m  PASS  PASS
  8 Sawyer Smith              FR Unat-Wis                 6.42m   21-00.75 
      6.17m  6.35m  6.36m  PASS  PASS  6.42m
  9 Ben Schreib               SO Wisconsin                6.37m   20-10.75 
      PASS  PASS  6.37m  PASS  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Carl McQuay               FR Indiana State            6.11m   20-00.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.11m            
 11 Kareem Midani             SO DePaul                   6.03m   19-09.50 
      6.03m  FOUL  FOUL            
 12 Joel Swanberg             FR Marquette                5.53m   18-01.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.53m            
 
Event 7  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 2.22m  2000        Bobby Myers, Wisocnsin                      
    Facility: F 2.30m  2007        Jim Dilling, Minnesota State, Mankato       
     Big Ten: B 2.35m  2013        Derek Drouin, Indiana                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Japheth Cato              SR Wisconsin                2.19m    7-02.25 
     2.07 2.10 2.13 2.16 2.19 
       XO    O    P    P   XO 
  2 Collin Taylor             SR Wisconsin                2.13m    6-11.75 
     2.04 2.07 2.10 2.13 2.16 
        O    P  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Michael Saindon           SR Marquette                2.04m    6-08.25 
     1.90 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04 2.07 2.10 
        O    P    O    P    O    P  XXX 
  4 Brett Wehmiller           SO Indiana State            2.01m    6-07.00 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04 
        O  XXO  XXO   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Oumaru Abdulahi           FR Marquette                1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04 
        O    O    P  XXX 
  6 Zach Ziemek               JR Wisconsin                1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04 2.07 
        O    P    P    P  XXX 
  7 Trevor McCarthy              Unattached               1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.85 1.90 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Scott Midgett             FR DePaul                      NH            
     1.80 
      XXX 
 
Event 8  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 1.85m  2010        Megan Seidl, Wisconsin                      
    Facility: F 1.91m  1996        Corissa Yasen, Purdue                       
     Big Ten: B 1.93m  1999        Nicole Forrester, Michigan                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Georgia Ellenwood         FR Unat-Wis                 1.72m    5-07.75 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
        O    O    O   XO    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Omo Tseumah               FR Marquette               J1.72m    5-07.75 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 
        P    P    O    P    O    P   XO    P  XXX 
  3 Taylor Twedt              FR Wisconsin                1.69m    5-06.50 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
        P    O   XO    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Ioanna Koltsidou          SO Indiana State            1.66m    5-05.25 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
        P    O    O    P    O  XXX 
  5 Bridget Bodee             FR Marquette               J1.66m    5-05.25 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
        P    O    O    P  XXO    P  XXX 
  6 Rachael Johnson           SR Indiana State            1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.63 1.66 
        P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Latesha Bigby             JR N. Illinois             J1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.63 1.66 
        P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Brooke Richardson         SO Wisconsin               J1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.63 1.66 
        P    P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Katie Bekavac             JR Indiana State           J1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.63 1.66 
      XXO    O  XXO    O  XXX 
 10 Natalie Tarter            SR N. Illinois              1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.63 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
 11 Michaela Dwyer            JR N. Illinois              1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    O  XXX 
 12 Logan Tillmon             FR N. Illinois              1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.50 1.55 
        O  XXX 
 13 Claudette Day             FR N. Illinois             J1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.50 1.55 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Sara Grange               FR Unat-Wis                    NH            
     1.50 
      XXX 
 -- Cathy Brunette            FR Unat-Wis                    NH            
     1.50 
      XXX 
 
Event 9  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 16.98m  2012        Kelsey Card, Wisconsin                     
    Facility: F 17.17m  2014        Kelsey Card, Unattached                    
     Big Ten: B 17.20m  2004        Ja'Nai O'Connor, Penn State                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mary Theisen              SR Indiana State           17.07m   56-00.00 
      16.78m  17.07m  16.91m  16.57m  FOUL  16.83m
  2 Kelsey Card               JR Unat-Wis                16.99m   55-09.00 
      14.82m  16.63m  FOUL  15.69m  15.57m  16.99m
  3 Whitney Walker            SO Indiana State           14.14m   46-04.75 
      14.10m  13.76m  FOUL  13.48m  14.14m  FOUL
  4 Sidra Sherrill            JR N. Illinois             13.67m   44-10.25 
      13.67m  13.37m  FOUL  13.67m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Sarah Chappell            SO DePaul                  13.38m   43-10.75 
      12.17m  12.70m  13.38m  12.69m  FOUL  12.63m
  5 Angela Boushea            JR Wisconsin               13.38m   43-10.75 
      13.38m  13.25m  13.24m  12.74m  FOUL  12.69m
  7 Katelyn Rutz              SO Indiana State           13.32m   43-08.50 
      13.01m  13.13m  FOUL  13.32m  13.07m  FOUL
  8 Dawnielle Passmore        SO Indiana State           13.02m   42-08.75 
      12.91m  13.01m  FOUL  12.27m  13.02m  12.50m
  9 Kristen Gaffey            SR Marquette               12.73m   41-09.25 
      12.73m  FOUL  12.46m  FOUL  FOUL  12.35m
 10 Tyra Bickham              FR N. Illinois             12.14m   39-10.00 
      11.99m  12.14m  FOUL            
 11 Corinne Franz             FR DePaul                  11.34m   37-02.50 
      11.14m  11.34m  11.15m            
 12 Logan Tillmon             FR N. Illinois             10.49m   34-05.00 
      9.98m  9.88m  10.49m            
 13 Tatyana Pashibin          SO Marquette                9.88m   32-05.00 
      9.88m  6.96m  8.41m            
 14 Michaela Dwyer            JR N. Illinois              8.67m   28-05.50 
      7.89m  8.67m  8.38m            
 15 Natalie Tarter            SR N. Illinois              8.52m   27-11.50 
      8.50m  8.05m  8.52m            
 16 Claudette Day             FR N. Illinois              7.62m   25-00.00 
      7.62m  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Kirsten Walker            SR Marquette                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 10  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 20.00m  2013        Danny Block, Wisconsin                     
    Facility: F 19.75m  1987        Jeff Braun, Wisconsin United AC            
     Big Ten: B 21.38m  1982        Kevin Akins, Ohio State                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nick Baatz                   Unattached              19.27m   63-02.75 
      18.88m  19.27m  FOUL  FOUL  18.00m  FOUL
  2 Danny Block               SR Wisconsin               18.75m   61-06.25 
      18.32m  18.36m  18.10m  18.44m  18.59m  18.75m
  3 Matt Babicz               JR DePaul                  18.24m   59-10.25 
      17.84m  18.24m  18.08m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Derek Bunch               SO Indiana State           16.44m   53-11.25 
      15.89m  15.72m  16.44m  15.86m  16.11m  FOUL
  5 Andrew Brekke             SO Wisconsin               16.10m   52-10.00 
      15.54m  FOUL  16.10m  FOUL  FOUL  15.76m
  6 Anthony Babicz            JR DePaul                  15.79m   51-09.75 
      FOUL  15.49m  15.79m  15.37m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Josh McDonald             FR Unat-Wis                15.47m   50-09.25 
      14.58m  15.42m  15.47m            
  8 Patrick Stuart            SR Marquette               15.20m   49-10.50 
      14.67m  14.75m  15.20m  FOUL  14.80m  14.72m
  9 Riley Budde               FR Unat-Wis                15.01m   49-03.00 
      14.41m  14.80m  14.96m  14.29m  15.01m  14.95m
 10 Blake Thompson            SO DePaul                  14.92m   48-11.50 
      14.75m  14.92m  FOUL           
 11 Trevor Kintyhtt           FR DePaul                  14.66m   48-01.25 
      13.76m  14.66m  FOUL            
 12 Brad Bernarde             FR Wisconsin               13.36m   43-10.00 
      FOUL  13.36m  FOUL           
 13 John Krzyszkowski         FR Marquette               12.67m   41-07.00 
      12.53m  12.67m  12.65m            
 -- Sean Dennis               SO Indiana State             FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 11  Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 16.66m  2001        Len Herring, Wisconsin                     
    Facility: F 16.52m  1988        Kenny Harrison, Kansas State               
     Big Ten: B 16.99m  2003        Aarik Wilson, Indiana                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Devyn Mikell              FR Indiana State           12.96m   42-06.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  12.96m  FOUL  PASS
  2 Dajarin Vasquez-Nevins    SO DePaul                  12.74m   41-09.75 
      12.74m  FOUL  FOUL  12.52m  12.48m  FOUL
 
Event 12  Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 13.19m  2010        Chavon Robinson, Wisconsin                 
    Facility: F 13.26m  1996        Dawn Riley, Illinois                       
     Big Ten: B 13.46m  2003        Nicole Whitman, Illinois                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Carmelia Stewart          JR Indiana State           11.99m   39-04.00 
      11.99m  FOUL  11.91m  11.37m  FOUL  11.94m
  2 Laura McGinnis            SR Wisconsin               11.96m   39-03.00 
      FOUL  11.56m  11.96m  11.64m  11.32m  11.73m
  3 Taylor Johnson            FR Wisconsin               10.81m   35-05.75 
      FOUL  10.68m  10.81m  10.75m  10.56m  10.56m
  4 Gabrielle Howard          FR DePaul                  10.62m   34-10.25 
      FOUL  10.62m  FOUL  10.28m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 MaShayla Kirksy           FR DePaul                  10.31m   33-10.00 
      FOUL  10.31m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  6 Amy Fix                      GMTC                    10.17m   33-04.50 
      10.14m  10.13m  10.17m  9.27m  10.02m  10.09m
  7 Mandy Jones               FR Indiana State           10.08m   33-01.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.08m  9.60m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Colleen Krawczykowski     FR N. Illinois              9.94m   32-07.50 
      9.75m  9.76m  9.78m  9.54m  9.60m  9.94m
 
Event 13  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 15:37.02  1997        Kathy Butler, Wisconsin                  
    Facility: F 15:58.61  2006        Alyson Kohlmeier, Michigan               
     Big Ten: B 15:37.02  1997        Kathy Butler, Wisconsin                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Anne Gregory              SO Wisconsin             17:36.51  
  2 Elisia Meyle              JR Marquette             17:40.69  
  3 Brittney Feivor           FR Marquette             17:44.72  
  4 Grace Meurer              FR Wisconsin             17:52.13  
  5 Ariel Michalek            FR Wisconsin             18:38.13  
  6 Carly Pederson            FR N. Illinois           18:51.91  
  7 Claire McAuley            SR N. Illinois           18:53.18  
  8 Maggie O'Loughlin         FR Marquette             19:02.68  
  9 Tammi Del Ponte           FR Marquette             19:13.02  
 
Event 14  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
   Wisconsin: W  7.47  1997        Reggie Torian, Wisconsin                    
    Facility: F  7.81  2008        Josh Hembrough, Purdue                      
     Big Ten: B  7.47  1997        Reggie Torian, Wisconsin                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Greggmar Swift            SR Indiana State           F 7.79Q  1 
  2 Brandon Mortensen         SO Unat-Wis                  8.00Q  2 
  3 Duane Brown               SR Indiana State             8.05q  2 
  4 Maurice Lyke              SR Indiana State             8.06q  1 
  5 Adarius Washington        SO Indiana State             8.07q  2 
  6 Matt Widule               JR Wisconsin                 8.35q  1 
  7 Shawn Michels             FR Wisconsin                 8.45q  1 
  8 Zach Reitzug              FR Wisconsin                 8.46q  2 
  9 Robert Webb               SR Indiana State             8.47   1 
 10 Charlie Foss              SO Wisconsin                 8.68   1 
 11 Joel Swanberg             FR Marquette                 8.90   2 
 12 Ben Schreib               SO Wisconsin                 8.99   2 
 
Event 14  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
   Wisconsin: W  7.47  1997        Reggie Torian, Wisconsin                    
    Facility: F  7.81  2008        Josh Hembrough, Purdue                      
     Big Ten: B  7.47  1997        Reggie Torian, Wisconsin                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Greggmar Swift            SR Indiana State             7.70F 
  2 Adarius Washington        SO Indiana State             8.00  
  3 Duane Brown               SR Indiana State             8.03  
  4 Maurice Lyke              SR Indiana State             8.06  
  5 Brandon Mortensen         SO Unat-Wis                  8.10  
  6 Matt Widule               JR Wisconsin                 8.33  
  7 Zach Reitzug              FR Wisconsin                 8.37  
  8 Shawn Michels             FR Wisconsin                 8.40  
Preliminaries
  9 Robert Webb               SR Indiana State                   
 10 Charlie Foss              SO Wisconsin                       
 11 Joel Swanberg             FR Marquette                       
 12 Ben Schreib               SO Wisconsin                       
 
Event 15  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
   Wisconsin: W  8.34  2013        Deanna Latham, Wisconsin                    
    Facility: F  8.28  2006        Laneisha Waller, Illinois                   
     Big Ten: B  7.90  2002        Perdita Felicien, Illinois                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Deanna Latham             JR Wisconsin                 8.47Q  1 
  2 Carmelia Stewart          JR Indiana State             8.85Q  2 
  3 Taylor Gilles             JR Indiana State             8.96Q  3 
  4 Claudette Day             FR N. Illinois               9.01Q  4 
  5 Georgia Ellenwood         FR Unat-Wis                  9.00q  2 
  6 Katelyn Malcore           JR Wisconsin                 9.04q  3 
  7 Latesha Bigby             JR N. Illinois               9.05q  1 
  8 Destni Artis              FR N. Illinois               9.08q  2 
  9 Kelly Steffen             SR Indiana State             9.11   1 
 10 Brenna Detra              FR Wisconsin                 9.18   1 
 11 Taylor Twedt              FR Wisconsin                 9.21   4 
 12 Jaleesa Holmes            SO Indiana State             9.22   4 
 13 Logan Tillmon             FR N. Illinois               9.30   3 
 14 Erin McCoy                SO DePaul                    9.37   4 
 15 Natalie Tarter            SR N. Illinois               9.39   1 
 16 Ashley Holden             JR DePaul                    9.52   4 
 17 Rachael Johnson           SR Indiana State             9.65   2 
 18 Cathy Brunette            FR Unat-Wis                  9.76   4 
 19 Katlyn Luebke             FR N. Illinois               9.81   3 
 20 Michaela Dwyer            JR N. Illinois               9.85   2 
 21 Imani Haynes              FR N. Illinois               9.92   3 
 22 Taylor Keating            SO Marquette                 9.94   3 
 23 Sara Grange               FR Unat-Wis                 10.16   2 
 24 Tatyana Pashibin          SO Marquette                10.27   2 
 
Event 15  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
   Wisconsin: W  8.34  2013        Deanna Latham, Wisconsin                    
    Facility: F  8.28  2006        Laneisha Waller, Illinois                   
     Big Ten: B  7.90  2002        Perdita Felicien, Illinois                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Deanna Latham             JR Wisconsin                 8.40  
  2 Carmelia Stewart          JR Indiana State             8.67  
  3 Claudette Day             FR N. Illinois               8.88  
  4 Georgia Ellenwood         FR Unat-Wis                  8.91  
  5 Latesha Bigby             JR N. Illinois               8.93  
  6 Taylor Gilles             JR Indiana State             8.96  
  7 Katelyn Malcore           JR Wisconsin                 9.09  
  8 Destni Artis              FR N. Illinois               9.15  
Preliminaries
  9 Kelly Steffen             SR Indiana State                   
 10 Brenna Detra              FR Wisconsin                       
 11 Taylor Twedt              FR Wisconsin                       
 12 Jaleesa Holmes            SO Indiana State                   
 13 Logan Tillmon             FR N. Illinois                     
 14 Erin McCoy                SO DePaul                          
 15 Natalie Tarter            SR N. Illinois                     
 16 Ashley Holden             JR DePaul                          
 17 Rachael Johnson           SR Indiana State                   
 18 Cathy Brunette            FR Unat-Wis                        
 19 Katlyn Luebke             FR N. Illinois                     
 20 Michaela Dwyer            JR N. Illinois                     
 21 Imani Haynes              FR N. Illinois                     
 22 Taylor Keating            SO Marquette                       
 23 Sara Grange               FR Unat-Wis                        
 24 Tatyana Pashibin          SO Marquette                       
 
Event 16  Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
   Wisconsin: W  6.55  2007        Demi Omole, Wisconsin                       
    Facility: F  6.61  2008        Adam Harris, Michigan                       
     Big Ten: B  6.55  2007        Demi Omole, Wisconsin                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Keith Housley             SR Indiana State             7.01Q  1 
  2 Xavier Jansen             FR Wisconsin                 7.07Q  2 
  3 Carl McQuay               FR Indiana State             7.08Q  3 
  4 Sawyer Smith              FR Unat-Wis                  7.07q  1 
  5 Washington Farrington        Unattached                7.07q  2 
  6 Zach Lee                  SR GMTC                      7.08q  2 
  7 Brandon Bell              FR Marquette                 7.11q  3 
  8 Aaron Parks                  GMTC                      7.12q  3 
  9 Pete Braun                SR GMTC                      7.14   1 
 10 Xavier Jones              FR DePaul                    7.14   3 
 11 James Stecker             FR Wisconsin                 7.16   1 
 12 Israel Mercado            SO Indiana State             7.19   2 
 13 Joe Turner                SR DePaul                    7.21   1 
 14 David Steck                  GMTC                      7.21   2 
 15 Glenn Lawrence            JR Marquette                 7.29   2 
 16 Alberto Garcia            SR GMTC                      7.30   3 
 17 Nick Meersman             SO DePaul                    7.48   3 
 18 Jordan Smith              SO Marquette                 7.50   2 
 19 Kenton Seals                 GMTC                      7.58   1 
 
Event 16  Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
   Wisconsin: W  6.55  2007        Demi Omole, Wisconsin                       
    Facility: F  6.61  2008        Adam Harris, Michigan                       
     Big Ten: B  6.55  2007        Demi Omole, Wisconsin                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Keith Housley             SR Indiana State             6.93  
  2 Carl McQuay               FR Indiana State             6.99  
  3 Sawyer Smith              FR Unat-Wis                  7.02  
  4 Xavier Jansen             FR Wisconsin                 7.07  
  5 Zach Lee                  SR GMTC                      7.14  
  6 Brandon Bell              FR Marquette                 7.14  
  7 Aaron Parks                  GMTC                      7.23  
 -- Washington Farrington        Unattached                  FS  
Preliminaries
  9 Pete Braun                SR GMTC                            
 10 Xavier Jones              FR DePaul                          
 11 James Stecker             FR Wisconsin                       
 12 Israel Mercado            SO Indiana State                   
 13 Joe Turner                SR DePaul                          
 14 David Steck                  GMTC                            
 15 Glenn Lawrence            JR Marquette                       
 16 Alberto Garcia            SR GMTC                            
 17 Nick Meersman             SO DePaul                          
 18 Jordan Smith              SO Marquette                       
 19 Kenton Seals                 GMTC                            
 
Event 17  Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
   Wisconsin: W  7.44  2006        Shuntia Lucas, Wisconsin                    
    Facility: F  7.38  2006        Yvonne Mensah, Illinois                     
     Big Ten: B  7.21  2003        Rachelle Boone, Indiana                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Katie Wise                SO Indiana State             7.50Q  1 
  2 Demetra Camble            JR Indiana State             7.63Q  2 
  3 Tayler Whittler           SO DePaul                    7.73Q  3 
  4 Sophie Roth               SR Wisconsin                 7.71q  2 
  5 Carlye Schuh              SR Marquette                 7.83q  1 
  6 Latesha Bigby             JR N. Illinois               7.90q  1 
  7 Taylor Farley             SO DePaul                    7.94q  3 
  8 Ayesha Ewing              JR DePaul                    7.95q  1 
  9 Shayna Nwokenkwo          FR DePaul                    7.96   2 
 10 Taylor Gilles             JR Indiana State             7.97   3 
 11 Brittany Smith               Unattached                7.99   2 
 12 Anna Heasman                 GMTC                      8.13   2 
 13 Arra Strong               FR Marquette                 8.14   3 
 14 Destni Artis              FR N. Illinois               8.16   3 
 15 Katelyn Malcore           JR Wisconsin                 8.17   1 
 16 Inga McIntyre                GMTC                      8.34   1 
 17 Imani Haynes              FR N. Illinois               8.38   2 
 18 Jenna Ladsten             FR Unat-Wis                  8.44   3 
 19 Ariel Sherman                GMTC                      8.71   2 
 
Event 17  Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
   Wisconsin: W  7.44  2006        Shuntia Lucas, Wisconsin                    
    Facility: F  7.38  2006        Yvonne Mensah, Illinois                     
     Big Ten: B  7.21  2003        Rachelle Boone, Indiana                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Katie Wise                SO Indiana State             7.52  
  2 Tayler Whittler           SO DePaul                    7.59  
  3 Demetra Camble            JR Indiana State             7.67  
  4 Sophie Roth               SR Wisconsin                 7.71  
  5 Carlye Schuh              SR Marquette                 7.74  
  6 Latesha Bigby             JR N. Illinois               7.87  
  7 Ayesha Ewing              JR DePaul                    7.87  
  8 Taylor Farley             SO DePaul                    8.06  
Preliminaries
  9 Shayna Nwokenkwo          FR DePaul                          
 10 Taylor Gilles             JR Indiana State                   
 11 Brittany Smith               Unattached                      
 12 Anna Heasman                 GMTC                            
 13 Arra Strong               FR Marquette                       
 14 Destni Artis              FR N. Illinois                     
 15 Katelyn Malcore           JR Wisconsin                       
 16 Inga McIntyre                GMTC                            
 17 Imani Haynes              FR N. Illinois                     
 18 Jenna Ladsten             FR Unat-Wis                        
 19 Ariel Sherman                GMTC                            
 
Event 18  Men 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 1:17.32  2001        Jabari Pride, Wisconsin                   
    Facility: F 1:17.35  1999        Bobby True, Illinois                      
     Big Ten: B 1:15.79  2013        Casimir Loxsom, Penn State                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Aaron Thompson            JR Wisconsin              1:20.11   1 
  2 Jonathan Jackson          JR Indiana State          1:20.60   1 
  3 Babatunde Awosika         SR Wisconsin              1:20.94   1 
  4 Chris Miedema             SR DePaul                 1:21.43   2 
  5 Tyler Woloszyk            SR Wisconsin              1:23.38   1 
  6 Tyrell Dowdell            FR Indiana State          1:23.62   2 
  7 Ryan Dickson              JR Indiana State          1:23.69   2 
 
Event 19  Women 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 1:27.77  1995        Amy Wickus, Wisconsin                     
    Facility: F 1:29.44  1992        Sue Gentes, Wisconsin                     
     Big Ten: B 1:27.20  2010        Molly Beckwith, Indiana                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Alethia Marrero           FR Indiana State          1:34.13   1 
  2 Jacqueline Kasal          JR DePaul                 1:35.03   2 
  3 Shianne Baggett           FR DePaul                 1:35.81   2 
  4 Emma Reifel               FR Wisconsin              1:36.48   1 
  5 Elizabeth Duxbury         JR Wisconsin              1:36.98   1 
  6 Brenna Detra              FR Wisconsin              1:37.48   1 
  7 Kate Hein                 SR Marquette              1:37.51   2 
  8 Abbie Weigel              SR Wisconsin              1:37.60   1 
  9 Krista McClure            JR Marquette              1:39.48   2 
 10 Amy Fanella               JR Indiana State          1:41.01   2 
 11 Grace Heglund-Lohman      JR Wisconsin              1:41.24   2 
 12 Katie Tolan               JR Marquette              1:42.38   1 
 
Event 20  Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 2:23.90  1977        Steve Lacy, Wisconsin                     
    Facility: F 2:24.02  1991        Mike Raemisch, Illinois                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 David Sajdak              JR Marquette              2:32.19  
  2 Drew Gambill              JR Indiana State          2:32.75  
  3 Brendan Franz             JR Marquette              2:33.24  
  4 Eddie McDaniel            SR DePaul                 2:33.37  
  5 Michael Corr              FR Marquette              2:36.23  
  6 Ryan Shields              SO Marquette              2:36.44  
 
Event 21  Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 2:42.04  1993        Amy Wickus, Wisconsin                     
    Facility: F 2:42.04  1993        Amy Wickus, Wisconsin                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alison Parker             FR Marquette              2:54.45  
  2 Kayla Spencer             SO Marquette              2:55.35  
  3 Alex Muller               SR DePaul                 3:04.30  
  4 Sarah Ball                SR Marquette              3:05.81  
  5 Bridget Murphy            FR Indiana State          3:07.05  
  6 Danielle Dlabal           FR N. Illinois            3:11.82  
 
Event 22  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 46.45  1983        Leroy Dixon, Wisconsin                      
    Facility: F 46.66  1999        Andrew Pierce, Ohio State                   
     Big Ten: B 45.46  2001        Andrew Pierce, Ohio State                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kevin Piraino             SR Indiana State            49.64   1 
  2 Max Tuttle                SR Indiana State            49.68   1 
  3 Arqeil Shaw               JR Indiana State            49.70   1 
  4 Drew Simmons              SR Wisconsin                50.44   1 
  5 Garret Payne              JR Wisconsin                50.48   1 
  6 Justin Rabon              FR Wisconsin                51.14   2 
  7 Charles Bottoms           FR DePaul                   51.56   2 
  8 Carson Meinholz           FR Marquette                51.72   2 
  9 Zach Jindra               SR WTC                      52.31   3 
 10 Michael Gulan             SR GMTC                     53.59   3 
 11 Patrick O'Grady              WTC                      54.04   3 
 12 Karl Tremmel                 WTC                      54.90   3 
 
Event 23  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 53.88  1981        Pam Moore, Wisconsin                        
    Facility: F 52.31  2006        Kineke Alexander, Iowa                      
     Big Ten: B 51.48  2007        Kineke Alexander, Iowa                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Shelby Higginbottom       SR Indiana State            57.42   1 
  2 Katie Kemmerer            SR Marquette                58.06   1 
  3 Anna Strong               FR Marquette                58.90   1 
  4 Julie Dambra              SO DePaul                   58.97   2 
  5 Gretchen Homan            SR Marquette                59.17   1 
  6 Alexis Farrington         FR Unat-Wis                 59.71   3 
  7 Caroline Grassl           SO Wisconsin              1:00.92   2 
  8 Rebecca Adamcheck         SR DePaul                 1:01.02   2 
  9 Alexandria Isom           FR N. Illinois            1:01.29   3 
 10 Erica Miller              SR N. Illinois            1:03.09   2 
 11 Katlyn Luebke             FR N. Illinois            1:09.21   3 
 
Event 24  Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 3:57.93  2013        Austin Mudd, Wisconsin                    
    Facility: F 4:00.40  1978        Steve Lacy, Wisconsin                     
     Big Ten: B 3:55.11  2005        Nate Brannen, Michigan                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 William Hennessy          SO Marquette              4:22.05  
  2 Levi Taylor               FR Indiana State          4:23.37  
  3 Michael Christianson      FR Wisconsin              4:24.94  
  4 Alex Hess                 FR Indiana State          4:26.21  
  5 Gabe Ocasio               JR Indiana State          4:31.27  
  6 Chris Miedema             SR DePaul                 4:37.34  
  7 Joe Atria                 FR DePaul                 4:37.40  
  8 Blake Helton              SR WTC                    4:39.85  
  9 Trent Evans                  WTC                    4:45.83  
 
Event 25  Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 4:30.63  1989        Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
    Facility: F 4:37.10  1977        Cindy Bremser, Wisconsin United AC        
     Big Ten: B 4:30.63  1989        Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kelsey Hjorth             FR Unat-Wis               5:10.67  
  2 Jamie Shannon             FR Unat-Wis               5:10.85  
  3 Hannah Savage             SO N. Illinois            5:14.15  
  4 Rebecca Pachuta           JR Marquette              5:16.01  
  5 Jacqueline Kasal          JR DePaul                 5:20.70  
  6 Grace Magliola            SR Marquette              5:28.42  
  7 Victoria Collins          FR Indiana State          5:30.63  
  8 Lindy Jones               JR Indiana State          5:34.58  
  9 Natalie Nolting           FR Indiana State          5:37.87  
 10 Aubrey Carr               FR Unat-Wis               5:39.44  
 11 Lauren Sharp              FR DePaul                 5:46.19  
 
Event 26  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 1:47.45  2010        Zach Mellon, Wisconsin                    
    Facility: F 1:47.99  1991        Mike Raemisch, Wisconsin                  
     Big Ten: B 1:46.96  1999        Bobby True, Illinois                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Anton Rice                SO Marquette              1:56.03  
  2 Brad Adams                FR Indiana State          1:56.40  
  3 Tony Rigoni               FR Indiana State          1:56.57  
  4 William Ottow             SO Wisconsin              1:58.89  
  5 Isaac Zarecki             SR WTC                    1:59.66  
  6 Mark Norland              FR Marquette              2:00.30  
  7 Alex Amaya                JR DePaul                 2:00.51  
  8 Cam Blegen                SR WTC                    2:01.26  
  9 Joshua Choe               SR WTC                    2:06.96  
 
Event 27  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 2:01.65  1994        Amy Wickus, Wisconsin                     
    Facility: F 2:03.70  1999        Suzy Favor Hamilton, Nike                 
     Big Ten: B 2:01.60  1994        Amy Wickus, Wisconsin                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rebecca Cronin            SR N. Illinois            2:15.20  
  2 Nicole Ethier             SO Marquette              2:15.70  
  3 Julie Cronin              JR N. Illinois            2:18.22  
  4 Sydney Dickerson          FR Indiana State          2:22.19  
 
Event 28  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 21.01  2000        Michael Bennett, Wisconsin                  
    Facility: F 21.31  1993        Chris Nelloms, Ohio State                   
     Big Ten: B 20.57  2004        Kenneth Baxter, Purdue                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Carl McQuay               FR Indiana State            22.44   1 
  2 Zach Reitzug              FR Wisconsin                22.49   3 
  3 Justin Rabon              FR Wisconsin                22.51   3 
  4 Keith Housley             SR Indiana State            22.58   1 
  5 Pete Braun                SR GMTC                     22.72   2 
  6 James Stecker             FR Wisconsin                22.81   5 
  7 Shawn Michels             FR Wisconsin                22.90   5 
  8 Garret Payne              JR Wisconsin                22.90   1 
  9 Glenn Lawrence            JR Marquette                22.91   2 
 10 Washington Farrington        Unattached               23.02   1 
 11 Aaron Parks                  GMTC                     23.09   4 
 12 Adarius Washington        SO Indiana State            23.11   1 
 13 Matt Widule               JR Wisconsin                23.19   5 
 14 Drew Simmons              SR Wisconsin                23.19   2 
 15 Israel Mercado            SO Indiana State            23.31   3 
 16 Brandon Bell              FR Marquette                23.33   3 
 17 Carson Meinholz           FR Marquette                23.73   4 
 18 David Steck                  GMTC                     23.82   4 
 19 Jordan Smith              SO Marquette                24.16   4 
 20 Karl Tremmel                 WTC                      24.23   5 
 
Event 29  Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 24.11  2006        Shuntia Lucas, Wisconsin                    
    Facility: F 23.69  2006        Kineke Alexander, Iowa                      
     Big Ten: B 22.60  2004        Connie Moore, Penn State                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Katie Kemmerer            SR Marquette                25.72   1 
  2 Latesha Bigby             JR N. Illinois              26.10   1 
  3 Alexandria Isom           FR N. Illinois              26.24   2 
  4 Anna Strong               FR Marquette                26.28   2 
  5 Taylor Farley             SO DePaul                   26.42   1 
  6 Arra Strong               FR Marquette                26.51   2 
  7 Alexis Farrington         FR Unat-Wis                 26.58   4 
  8 Gretchen Homan            SR Marquette                26.68   1 
  9 Anna Heasman                 GMTC                     26.87   2 
 10 Elizabeth Herron          SO Indiana State            27.15   3 
 11 Rebecca Adamcheck         SR DePaul                   27.35   4 
 12 Erica Miller              SR N. Illinois              27.63   4 
 13 Imani Haynes              FR N. Illinois              27.69   3 
 14 Destni Artis              FR N. Illinois              28.02   3 
 15 Inga McIntyre                GMTC                     28.05   4 
 16 Taylor Keating            SO Marquette                28.72   3 
 17 Ariel Sherman                GMTC                     29.03   4 
 
Event 30  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 7:49.94  2010        Craig Miller, Wisconsin                   
    Facility: F 7:48.00  1980        Steve Lacy, Wisconsin Track Club          
     Big Ten: B 7:44.90  2004        Nick Willis, Michigan                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 John Mascari              SO Indiana State          8:18.77  
  2 Al Escalera               SR Indiana State          8:29.27  
  3 Spencer Agnew             SR Marquette              8:29.42  
  4 Thomas Breitbach             Unattached             8:31.26  
  5 David Timlin              FR Indiana State          8:31.62  
  6 Tristan Selby             JR Indiana State          8:33.04  
  7 Nate Sullivan             FR Unat-Wis               8:39.23  
  8 Joseph Pendleton             WTC                    8:44.22  
  9 Taylor Head               JR Indiana State          8:44.35  
 10 Nate Gomoll               FR Marquette              8:49.07  
 11 Alex Campanella           FR DePaul                 8:50.86  
 12 Malcolm Plunkett          FR Unat-Wis               8:59.42  
 13 Christian Zambrano        FR Marquette              9:00.55  
 14 Tim Metivier                 WTC                    9:02.43  
 15 Regen Hatcher             FR DePaul                 9:05.81  
 16 Steve McEvilly            FR DePaul                 9:09.99  
 17 Ryan Kaestner             FR Marquette              9:23.42  
 18 Trent Evans                  WTC                    9:38.27  
 19 Thomas Treacy                WTC                    9:48.88  
 
Event 31  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 8:57.12  1986        Stephanie Herbst, Wisconsin               
    Facility: F 9:14.20  1990        Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
     Big Ten: B 8:57.12  1986        Stephanie Herbst, Wisconsin               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sarah Disanza             FR Unat-Wis               9:34.11  
  2 Gabi Anzalone             JR Unat-Wis               9:35.64  
  3 Dana Steffen              SO Wisconsin             10:11.80  
  4 Nicole Lucas              JR Indiana State         10:12.95  
  5 Hannah Pulliam            SR DePaul                10:31.86  
  6 Taylor Hynes              JR DePaul                10:31.91  
  7 Madeline Timm             FR Wisconsin             10:32.93  
  8 Mariah Frank              FR Marquette             10:33.11  
  9 Jessica Sanborn           FR DePaul                10:41.16  
 10 Lee Milne                 FR Unat-Wis              10:51.51  
 11 Paige Skorseth            FR DePaul                10:53.83  
 12 Haley Loprieno            JR Marquette             10:58.21  
 13 Aileen Cole                  WTC                   11:16.28  
 14 Elizabeth Wasserman       FR DePaul                11:20.55  
 15 Carli Schulz                 WTC                   11:43.59  
 16 Rissa Lane                   WTC                   11:58.92  
 17 Racheal Knoke                WTC                   11:58.92  
 18 India Pungarcher             WTC                   12:03.62  
 
Event 32  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 3:07.29  1993        Wisconsin                                 
                         Jones, Cooke, Clark, Peat                         
    Facility: F 3:09.40  1993        Ohio State                                
                         Jones, Gray, Nelloms, Payne                       
     Big Ten: B 3:03.48  2004        Minnesota                                 
                         Merritt, Jakobsson, Steele, Potter                
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Indiana State  'A'                                  3:17.14  
     1) Arqeil Shaw JR                  2) Kevin Piraino SR               
     3) Jonathan Jackson JR             4) Max Tuttle SR                  
  2 DePaul  'A'                                         3:17.43  
     1) Tonderai Tomu SR                2) Brandon Threats SO             
     3) Xavier Jones FR                 4) Mac Melto SO                   
  3 Wisconsin  'A'                                      3:23.95  
     1) Zach Reitzug FR                 2) Justin Rabon FR                
     3) William Ottow SO                4) Shawn Michels FR               
  4 Indiana State  'B'                                  3:29.64  
     1) Ryan Dickson JR                 2) Tyrell Dowdell FR              
     3) Brad Adams FR                   4) Drew Gambill JR                
  5 Marquette  'A'                                      3:32.98  
     1) Michael Corr FR                 2) David Sajdak JR                
     3) Brendan Franz JR                4) William Hennessy SO            
 
Event 33  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 3:43.65  2013        Wisconsin                                 
                         Edmunds, Harper, Flax, Latham                     
    Facility: F 3:41.98  2006        Penn State                                
                         Cox, Simmons, Barber, Blake                       
     Big Ten: B 3:30.30  2013        Illinois                                  
                         Thomas, Akinosun, Golliday, Spencer               
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Indiana State  'A'                                  3:50.56   1 
     1) Alethia Marrero FR              2) Demetra Camble JR              
     3) Shelby Higginbottom SR          4) Kelly Steffen SR               
  2 DePaul  'A'                                         3:52.29   1 
     1) Ayesha Ewing JR                 2) Julie Dambra SO                
     3) Tayler Whittler SO              4) Erin McCoy SO                  
  3 Wisconsin  'A'                                      3:56.72   1 
     1) Sophie Roth SR                  2) Caroline Grassl SO             
     3) Elizabeth Duxbury JR            4) Emma Reifel FR                 
  4 Indiana State  'B'                                  4:05.18   2 
     1) Amy Fanella JR                  2) Bridget Murphy FR              
     3) Sydney Dickerson FR             4) Rachael Johnson SR             
  5 Northern Illinois  'A'                              4:06.21   1 
     1) Alexandria Isom FR              2) Rebecca Cronin SR              
     3) Latesha Bigby JR                4) Julie Cronin JR                
  6 Marquette  'A'                                      4:12.49   2 
     1) Alison Parker FR                2) Kayla Spencer SO               
     3) Sarah Ball SR                   4) Grace Magliola SR              
  7 Northern Illinois  'B'                              4:22.74   2 
     1) Erica Miller SR                 2) Destni Artis FR                
     3) Claudette Day FR                4) Colleen Krawczykowski FR       
 
Event 34  Men Discus Throw Exhibition
==========================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 57.30m  2012        Danny Block, Wisconsin                     
    Facility: F 60.17m  2011        Lance Brooks, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jordan Williams              Unattached              56.81m     186-05 
      55.76m  55.94m  FOUL  54.23m  56.81m  56.52m
  2 Alex Thompson             JR Wisconsin               52.45m     172-01 
      48.16m  FOUL  51.46m  50.82m  FOUL  52.45m
  3 Scott Erickson            JR Wisconsin               51.20m     168-00 
      46.71m  48.16m  49.01m  49.26m  50.13m  51.20m
  4 Josh McDonald             FR Unat-Wis                49.20m     161-05 
      47.87m  49.20m  FOUL  FOUL  48.90m  48.62m
  5 Trevor Kintyhtt           FR DePaul                  49.08m     161-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  47.38m  47.72m  FOUL  49.08m
  6 Matt Babicz               JR DePaul                  48.71m     159-10 
      48.34m  FOUL  47.21m  48.64m  FOUL  48.71m
  7 Coleman Nelson            FR Unat-Wis                47.92m     157-03 
      FOUL  47.92m  47.80m  FOUL  FOUL  46.97m
  8 Andrew Bartsch            SO Wisconsin               47.17m     154-09 
      46.57m  46.35m  47.17m  41.99m  46.40m  45.45m
  9 Riley Budde               FR Unat-Wis                46.49m     152-06 
      46.17m  FOUL  46.49m         
 10 Andrew Brekke             SO Wisconsin               45.29m     148-07 
      45.29m  FOUL  44.86m         
 11 Blake Thompson            SO DePaul                  44.47m     145-11 
      42.36m  FOUL  44.47m         
 12 Evan Colfack                 Unattached              40.45m     132-08 
      39.14m  38.93m  40.45m            
 
Event 35  Women Discus Throw Exhibition
==========================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 53.00m  2013        Taylor Smith, Wisconsin                    
    Facility: F 56.51m  2014        Kelsey Card, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kelsey Card               JR Unat-Wis                55.11m     180-10 
      55.01m  55.11m  FOUL  FOUL  53.90m  FOUL
  2 Sarah Chappell            SO DePaul                  44.87m     147-02 
      43.18m  44.46m  FOUL  44.87m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Corinne Franz             FR DePaul                  43.83m     143-09 
      FOUL  41.30m  42.14m  FOUL  FOUL  43.83m
ON WISCONSIN
  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago