UW Health Sports Medicine 


Recap

Licensed to Univ. of Wisconsin - Madison        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/18/2014
                            Wisconsin vs. Missouri                             
                      Camp Randall Memorial Sports Center                      
                          Madison, Wis.  - 1/18/2014                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women High Jump
=================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 1.85m  2010        Megan Seidl, Wisconsin                      
    Facility: F 1.91m  1996        Corissa Yasen, Purdue                       
     Big Ten: C 1.93m  1999        Nicole Forrester, Michigan                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Morgan Whitson            JR Missouri                 1.68m    5-06.00   5   
     1.60 1.65 1.68 1.71 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Shinelle Proctor          FR Missouri                J1.68m    5-06.00   3   
     1.60 1.65 1.68 1.71 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Deanna Latham             JR Wisconsin               J1.68m    5-06.00   2   
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.68 1.71 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Emilee Dailey             JR Missouri                 1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.68 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Camille Hayes             SR Missouri                J1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.68 
       XO    O  XXX 
  6 Brooke Richardson         SO Wisconsin                1.60m    5-03.00   1   
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Taylor Twedt              FR Wisconsin               J1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O   XO  XXX 
 
Event 2  Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 20.87m  2013        Michael Lihrman, Wisconsin                 
    Facility: F 21.60m  2013        Michael Lihrman, Unattached                
     Big Ten: C 24.01m  2004        Dan Taylor, Ohio State                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Scott Erickson            JR Wisconsin               18.30m   60-00.50   5   
      17.63m  17.85m  18.18m  18.30m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Andrew Bartsch            SO Wisconsin               17.01m   55-09.75   3   
      17.01m  FOUL  15.88m  16.98m  16.60m  FOUL
  3 Andrew Brekke             SO Wisconsin               16.96m   55-07.75 
      16.96m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  16.92m
  4 Nicholas Sublett          SO Missouri                15.55m   51-00.25   2   
      15.25m  14.76m  FOUL  15.55m  14.87m  FOUL
  5 Ahren Bohanan             FR Missouri                14.56m   47-09.25   1   
      14.16m  14.32m  14.51m  14.56m  14.50m  13.98m
  6 Brad Bernarde             FR Wisconsin               14.17m   46-06.00 
      13.55m  FOUL  14.17m  14.17m  13.56m  13.86m
  7 Tanner Buschmann          FR Missouri                13.66m   44-09.75 
      13.32m  12.41m  13.20m  12.19m  12.63m  13.66m
 
Event 3  Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 5.40m  2013        Zach Ziemek, Wisconsin                      
    Facility: F 5.50m  1996        Martin Erikkson, Minnesota                  
     Big Ten: C 5.66m  1994        Mark Buse, Indiana                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Japheth Cato              SR Wisconsin               J5.00m   16-04.75   5   
     4.70 4.85 5.00 5.30 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
  2 Parker Brush              SO Missouri                J4.55m   14-11.00   3   
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Ben Schreib               SO Wisconsin               J4.25m   13-11.25   2   
     4.10 4.25 4.40 
        O    O  XXX 
  4 Jesse Johnson             FR Wisconsin               J4.25m   13-11.25   1   
     4.10 4.25 4.40 
        P   XO  XXX 
 -- Zach Ziemek               JR Wisconsin                   NH            
     4.70 4.85 5.00 
        P    P  XXX 
 
Event 4  Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 21.50m  2013        Taylor Smith, Wisconsin                    
    Facility: F 22.82m  2006        Jennifer Leatherman, Penn State            
     Big Ten: C 22.82m  2006        Jennifer Leatherman, Penn State            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kearsten Peoples          JR Missouri                21.18m   69-06.00   5   
      21.18m  20.21m  FOUL  19.97m  FOUL  20.02m
  2 Angela Boushea            JR Wisconsin               18.58m   60-11.50   3   
      18.37m  18.50m  18.51m  FOUL  18.18m  18.58m
  3 Katie Evans               SR Missouri                17.26m   56-07.50   2   
      15.50m  16.52m  FOUL  16.75m  FOUL  17.26m
 
Event 5  Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 6.40m  1981        Pat Johnson, Wisconsin                      
    Facility: F 6.38m  1991        Lisa Payne, Wisconsin                       
     Big Ten: C 6.48m  2003        Rose Richmond, Indiana                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Laura McGinnis            SR Wisconsin                5.53m   18-01.75   5   
      FOUL  5.53m  5.49m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Brenna Detra              FR Wisconsin                5.36m   17-07.00   3   
      FOUL  5.36m  5.34m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  3 Lynnsey Brim              FR Missouri                 5.33m   17-06.00   2   
      5.04m  5.21m  5.10m  5.10m  5.33m  5.22m
  4 Shinelle Proctor          FR Missouri                 5.23m   17-02.00   1   
      5.23m  FOUL  FOUL  5.18m  5.13m  FOUL
 
Event 6  Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 7.90m  2001        Len Herring, Wisconsin                      
    Facility: F 8.05m  1993        Anthuan Maybank, Iowa                       
     Big Ten: C 8.26m  1975        Charlton Ehizuelen, Illinois                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jonathon Ilori            SO Missouri                 6.97m   22-10.50   5   
      6.63m  FOUL  6.60m  FOUL  6.76m  6.97m
  2 Tony Carodine             SO Missouri                 6.77m   22-02.50   3   
      FOUL  FOUL  6.59m  6.77m  6.69m  FOUL
  3 Charlie Foss              SO Wisconsin                6.70m   21-11.75   2   
      FOUL  FOUL  6.70m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Ben Schreib               SO Wisconsin                6.56m   21-06.25   1   
      6.41m  FOUL  6.56m  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  5 Brandon Kappel            FR Wisconsin                6.42m   21-00.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.42m  FOUL  6.37m  FOUL
 
Event 7  Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 20.00m  2013        Danny Block, Wisconsin                     
    Facility: F 19.75m  1987        Jeff Braun, Wisconsin United AC            
     Big Ten: C 21.38m  1982        Kevin Akins, Ohio State                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Andrew Brekke             SO Wisconsin               15.54m   51-00.00   5   
      14.15m  15.00m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.54m
  2 Nicholas Sublett          SO Missouri                14.76m   48-05.25   3   
      13.98m  FOUL  14.30m  14.30m  14.75m  14.76m
  3 Brad Bernarde             FR Wisconsin               14.62m   47-11.75   2   
      13.62m  13.71m  14.62m  13.96m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Tanner Buschmann          FR Missouri                12.85m   42-02.00   1   
      12.09m  12.02m  12.44m  FOUL  12.15m  12.85m
 
Event 8  Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 4.12m  2010        Jenny Soceka, Wisconsin                     
    Facility: F 4.25m  2010        Kylie Hutson, Indiana State                 
     Big Ten: C 4.38m  2010        Alicia Rue, Minnesota                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Courtney Walden           JR Wisconsin                3.80m   12-05.50   5   
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  2 Maggie Givens             JR Missouri                J3.80m   12-05.50   3   
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Alyssa Applebee           FR Missouri                 3.65m   11-11.75   2   
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Taylor Kirby              SO Wisconsin                3.50m   11-05.75   1   
     3.35 3.50 3.65 
        P   XO  XXX 
 -- Jessie Vardas             JR Wisconsin                   NH            
     3.35 3.50 
        P  XXX 
 
Event 9  Men High Jump
=================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 2.22m  2000        Bobby Myers, Wisocnsin                      
    Facility: F 2.30m  2007        Jim Dilling, Minnesota State, Mankato       
     Big Ten: C 2.35m  2013        Derek Drouin, Indiana                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Japheth Cato              SR Wisconsin                2.11m    6-11.00   5   
     2.00 2.05 2.11 2.20 
      XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Zach Ziemek               JR Wisconsin                2.00m    6-06.75   3   
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Charlie Foss              SO Wisconsin               J2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 -- Collin Taylor             SR Wisconsin                   NH            
     2.05 
      XXX 
 
Event 10  Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 13.19m  2010        Chavon Robinson, Wisconsin                 
    Facility: F 13.26m  1996        Dawn Riley, Illinois                       
     Big Ten: C 13.46m  2003        Nicole Whitman, Illinois                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Laura McGinnis            SR Wisconsin               11.52m   37-09.50   5   
      FOUL  FOUL  11.52m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Taylor Johnson            FR Wisconsin               10.95m   35-11.25   3   
      10.75m  FOUL  10.95m  10.72m  10.86m  10.64m
 
Event 11  Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 16.66m  2001        Len Herring, Wisconsin                     
    Facility: F 16.52m  1988        Kenny Harrison, Kansas State               
     Big Ten: C 16.99m  2003        Aarik Wilson, Indiana                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jonathon Ilori            SO Missouri                14.63m   48-00.00   5   
      14.63m  PASS x             
  2 Tony Carodine             SO Missouri                13.45m   44-01.50   3   
      FOUL  13.45m x            
 
Event 12  Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 16.98m  2012        Kelsey Card, Wisconsin                     
    Facility: F 17.17m  2014        Kelsey Card, Unattached-Wisconsin          
     Big Ten: C 17.20m  2004        Ja'Nai O'Connor, Penn State                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kearsten Peoples          JR Missouri                16.64m   54-07.25   5   
      15.75m  16.64m  16.24m  16.17m  16.31m  16.52m
  2 Jill Rushin               JR Missouri                16.01m   52-06.50   3   
      15.21m  FOUL  15.50m  16.01m  FOUL  15.54m
  3 Katie Evans               SR Missouri                15.06m   49-05.00 
      14.25m  14.44m  14.86m  15.06m  14.20m  14.77m
  4 Angela Boushea            JR Wisconsin               14.11m   46-03.50   2   
      12.96m  13.43m  13.69m  12.94m  12.94m  14.11m
  5 Morgan Whitson            JR Missouri                12.05m   39-06.50 
      11.74m  11.42m  FOUL  11.18m  12.05m  11.06m
  6 Deanna Latham             JR Wisconsin               11.21m   36-09.50   1   
      9.66m  10.26m  10.72m  10.92m  10.70m  11.21m
 
Event 13  Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 4:30.63  1989        Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
    Facility: F 4:37.10  1977        Cindy Bremser, Wisconsin United AC        
     Big Ten: C 4:30.63  1989        Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Emma-Lisa Murphy          FR Wisconsin              5:01.56    5   
  2 Victoria Paulson          JR Wisconsin              5:06.11    3   
  3 Libby Luciani             SO Missouri               5:07.96    2   
  4 Courtney Brown            SO Missouri               5:08.08    1   
  5 Teylar Adelseberger       FR Missouri               5:08.74  
  6 Brooke Wolfe              FR Missouri               5:10.99  
  7 Ariel Michalek            FR Wisconsin              5:21.73  
 
Event 14  Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 3:57.93  2013        Austin Mudd, Wisconsin                    
    Facility: F 4:00.40  1978        Steve Lacy, Wisconsin                     
     Big Ten: C 3:55.11  2005        Nate Brannen, Michigan                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Carl Hirsch               FR Wisconsin              4:10.37    5   
  2 Dan Roe                   FR Missouri               4:14.60    3   
  3 Drew White                FR Missouri               4:17.87    2   
  4 Evan Chiplock             FR Missouri               4:19.45  
  5 Tyler Schneider           FR Missouri               4:23.32  
 
Event 15  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
   Wisconsin: W  8.34  2013        Deanna Latham, Wisconsin                    
    Facility: F  8.28  2006        Laneisha Waller, Illinois                   
     Big Ten: C  7.90  2002        Perdita Felicien, Illinois                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Deanna Latham             JR Wisconsin                 8.58    5   
  2 Katelyn Malcore           JR Wisconsin                 9.11    3   
  3 Taylor Twedt              FR Wisconsin                 9.24  
 
Event 16  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
   Wisconsin: W  7.47  1997        Reggie Torian, Wisconsin                    
    Facility: F  7.81  2008        Josh Hembrough, Purdue                      
     Big Ten: C  7.47  1997        Reggie Torian, Wisconsin                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Matt Widule               JR Wisconsin                 8.33    5   
  2 Zach Reitzug              FR Wisconsin                 8.43    3   
  3 Shawn Michels             FR Wisconsin                 8.44  
 
Event 17  Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 53.88  1981        Pam Moore, Wisconsin                        
    Facility: F 52.31  2006        Kineke Alexander, Iowa                      
     Big Ten: C 51.48  2007        Kineke Alexander, Iowa                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brenna Detra              FR Wisconsin                58.18    5   
  2 Ayooluwa Adewole          SO Missouri                 58.22    3   
  3 Grace Heglund-Lohman      JR Wisconsin                59.27    2   
  4 Emma Vickers              FR Missouri                 59.29    1   
  5 Sydney Wells              FR Missouri                 59.76  
 
Event 18  Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 46.45  1983        LeRoy Dixson, Wisconsin                     
    Facility: F 46.66  1999        Andrew Pierce, Ohio State                   
     Big Ten: C 45.46  2001        Andrew Pierce, Ohio State                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Babatunde Awosika         SR Wisconsin                49.04   1   5   
  2 Ryan Davis                FR Wisconsin                49.27   2   3   
  3 Aaron Thompson            JR Wisconsin                49.59   2 
  4 Tyler Woloszyk            SR Wisconsin                49.90   1 
  5 Alex Pierce               FR Missouri                 52.03   1   2   
 
Event 19  Women 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
   Wisconsin: W  7.44  2006        Shuntia Lucas, Wisconsin                    
    Facility: F  7.38  2006        Yvonne Mensah, Illinois                     
     Big Ten: C  7.21  2003        Rachelle Boone, Indiana                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jacqueline Obi            SO Missouri                  7.76    5   
  2 Sophie Roth               SR Wisconsin                 7.79    3   
  3 Lynnsey Brim              FR Missouri                  7.86    2   
  4 Chelsie Stevens           SO Missouri                  7.94  
  5 Katelyn Malcore           JR Wisconsin                 8.31    1   
 
Event 20  Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
   Wisconsin: W  6.55  2007        Demi Omole, Wisconsin                       
    Facility: F  6.61  2008        Adam Harris, Michigan                       
     Big Ten: C  6.55  2007        Demi Omole, Wisconsin                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Markesh Woodson           SO Missouri                  6.79    5   
  2 Xavier Jansen             FR Wisconsin                 7.07    3   
  3 James Stecker             FR Wisconsin                 7.13    2   
  4 Justin Rabon              FR Wisconsin                 7.16  
  5 Brandon Kappel            FR Wisconsin                 7.19  
  6 Jonathon Ilori            SO Missouri                  7.22    1   
  7 Tony Carodine             SO Missouri                  7.33  
  8 Drake Stuedemann          JR Missouri                  7.52  
 
Event 21  Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 2:01.65  1994        Amy Wickus, Wisconsin                     
    Facility: F 2:03.70  1999        Suzy Favor Hamilton, Nike                 
     Big Ten: C 2:01.65  1994        Amy Wickus, Wisconsin                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Landon Wachter            SR Missouri               2:11.86    5   
  2 Molly Hanson              SO Wisconsin              2:13.16    3   
  3 Lizzie Wendt              JR Wisconsin              2:13.41    2   
  4 Alison Ross               SR Missouri               2:14.38    1   
  5 Kayla Wolf                FR Missouri               2:15.25  
  6 Lauren Holtz              SO Wisconsin              2:25.66  
 
Event 22  Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 1:47.45  2010        Zach Mellon, Wisconsin                    
    Facility: F 1:47.99  1991        Mike Raemisch, Wisconsin                  
     Big Ten: C 1:46.96  1999        Bobby True, Illinois                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kenneth Cushing           JR Missouri               1:56.60    5   
  2 Ben Goodman               FR Missouri               1:57.18    3   
  3 William Ottow             SO Wisconsin              1:57.26    2   
  4 Cain Winebrenner          FR Missouri               1:59.24  
  5 Jon Hughes                SR Missouri               1:59.96  
 
Event 23  Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 24.11  2006        Shuntia Lucas, Wisconsin                    
    Facility: F 23.69  2006        Kineke Alexander, Iowa                      
     Big Ten: C 22.60  2004        Connie Moore, Penn State                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jacqueline Obi            SO Missouri                 25.37   1   5   
  2 Sophie Roth               SR Wisconsin                25.70   1   3   
  3 Sydney Wells              FR Missouri                 26.50   2   2   
  4 Jasmine Webb              JR Missouri                 26.85   1 
  5 Katelyn Malcore           JR Wisconsin                27.61   2   1   
 
Event 24  Men 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 21.03  2000        Michael Bennett, Wisconsin                  
    Facility: F 21.31  1993        Chris Nelloms, Ohio State                   
     Big Ten: C 20.57  2004        Kenneth Baxter, Purdue                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Babatunde Awosika         SR Wisconsin                21.72    5   
  2 Justin Rabon              FR Wisconsin                22.76    3   
  3 Xavier Jansen             FR Wisconsin                23.23  
  4 Nadum Member-Meneh        SO Missouri                 23.27    2   
  5 Tyler Rusboldt            FR Missouri                 26.06    1   
 
Event 25  Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 8:57.12  1986        Stephanie Herbst, Wisconsin               
    Facility: F 9:14.20  1990        Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
     Big Ten: C 8:57.12  1986        Stephanie Herbst, Wisconsin               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Erin Cawley               SR Wisconsin              9:45.56    5   
  2 Nicole Mello              FR Missouri              10:15.42    3   
  3 Anne Gregory              SO Wisconsin             10:23.70    2   
  4 Bailey Hession            FR Missouri              10:25.81    1   
 
Event 26  Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 7:49.94  2010        Craig Miller, Wisconsin                   
    Facility: F 7:48.00  1980        Steve Lacy, Wisconsin Track Club          
     Big Ten: C 7:44.90  2004        Nick Willis, Michigan                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Malachy Schrobilgen       FR Wisconsin              8:17.69    5   
  2 Max Storms                SR Missouri               8:20.86    3   
  3 Marc Dubrick              FR Missouri               8:22.03    2   
  4 Timothy Carey             FR Missouri               8:28.29  
  5 Jacob Erschen             JR Wisconsin              8:29.03    1   
  6 Sam Dickerson             SO Missouri               8:46.79  
 
Event 27  Women Distance Medley
=======================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 11:08.91  1996        Wisconsin                                
                          Je. Westphal, McWilliams, Ja. Westphal, Butler    
    Facility: F 11:25.50  2006        Michigan                                 
                          Kohlmeier, Hay, Gall, Erdman                      
     Big Ten: C 10:56.66  2013        Michigan                                 
                          Addison, Long, Smith, Eccleston                   
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Missouri  'A'                                      12:23.66    5   
     1) Libby Luciani SO                2) Landon Wachter SR              
     3) Kayla Wolf FR                   4) Alison Ross SR                 
  2 Wisconsin  'A'                                     12:23.70    3   
     1) Colleen McNulty SO              2) Elizabeth Duxbury JR           
     3) Emma Reifel FR                  4) Dana Steffen SO                
 
Event 28  Men Distance Medley
=======================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 9:30.57  2009        Wisconsin                                 
                         Gasper, Evans, Ludwig, Bolas                      
    Facility: F 9:41.30  1993        Eastern Michigan                          
                         Van Loton, Calhoun, Shamiyeh, Henriksen           
     Big Ten: C 9:26.60  2013        Penn State                                
                         Kidder, Bennett-Green, Watkins, Creese            
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wisconsin  'A'                                     10:23.78    5   
     1) Michael Christianson FR         2) Drew Simmons SR                
     3) Amir Alwan SO                   4) Carl Hirsch FR                 
  2 Missouri  'A'                                      10:29.76    3   
     1) Chandler Dye FR                 2) Kenneth Cushing JR             
     3) Cody Johnson FR                 4) Joe McKenna FR                 
 
Event 29  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 3:43.65  2013        Wisconsin                                 
                         Edmunds, Harper, Flax, Latham                     
    Facility: F 3:41.98  2006        Penn State                                
                         Cox, Simmons, Barber, Blake                       
     Big Ten: C 3:33.30  2013        Illinois                                  
                         Thomas, Akinosun, Golliday, Spencer               
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Missouri  'A'                                       3:55.60    5   
     1) Jacqueline Obi SO               2) Jasmine Webb JR                
     3) Emma Vickers FR                 4) Sydney Wells FR                
  2 Wisconsin  'A'                                      4:00.47    3   
     1) Grace Heglund-Lohman JR         2) Brenna Detra FR                
     3) Sophie Roth SR                  4) Molly Hanson SO                
 
Event 30  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 3:07.29  1993        Wisconsin                                 
                         Jones, Cooke, Clark, Peat                         
    Facility: F 3:09.40  1993        Ohio State                                
                         Jones, Gray, Nelloms, Payne                       
     Big Ten: C 3:03.48  2004        Minnesota                                 
                         Merritt, Jakobsson, Steele, Potter                
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wisconsin  'A'                                      3:21.67    5   
     1) Justin Rabon FR                 2) Ryan Davis FR                  
     3) Shawn Michels FR                4) Zach Reitzug FR                
  2 Missouri  'A'                                       3:28.94    3   
     1) Jon Hughes SR                   2) Cain Winebrenner FR            
     3) Grant Inskeep FR                4) Ben Goodman FR                 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Wisconsin                   80        2) Missouri                   72   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Wisconsin                   86        2) Missouri                   61   
ON WISCONSIN
  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago