Licensed to Univ. of Wisconsin - Madison                  HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                              Badger Indoor Open                               
                      Camp Randall Memorial Sports Center                      
                          Madison, Wis.  - 1/17/2014                           
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 1  Women Weight Throw
===============================================================================
Friday 1/17/2014 - 3:00 PM
 4 attempts.
   Wisconsin:  21.50m  2013        Taylor Smith, Wisconsin                     
    Facility:  22.82m  2006        Jennifer Leatherman, Penn State             
     Big Ten:  22.82m  2006        Jennifer Leatherman, Penn State             
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Kearsten Peoples              JR Missouri                    
  2  Taylor Steffen                FR Unat-Wisconsin              
  3  Maya Dean                     FR Unat-Wisconsin              
 
Event 2  Men Weight Throw
===============================================================================
Friday 1/17/2014 - 4:00 PM
 4 attempts.
   Wisconsin:  20.87m  2013        Michael Lihrman, Wisconsin                  
    Facility:  21.60m  2013        Michael Lihrman, Unattached                 
     Big Ten:  24.01m  2004        Dan Taylor, Ohio State                      
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Coleman Nelson                FR Unat-Wisconsin              
  2  Ahren Bohanan                 FR Missouri                    
  3  Riley Budde                   FR Unat-Wisconsin              
  4  Tanner Buschmann              FR Missouri                    
  5  Nicholas Sublett              SO Missouri                    
 
Event 3  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Friday 1/17/2014 - 4:00 PM
 Held on runway located outside homestretch.
 4 attempts.
   Wisconsin:  6.40m  1981        Pat Johnson, Wisconsin                       
    Facility:  6.38m  1991        Lisa Payne, Wisconsin                        
     Big Ten:  6.48m  2003        Rose Richmond, Indiana                       
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Casie Pawlik                  FR Unat-Wisconsin              
  2  Katelyn Thomas                   Wis. Track Club             
  3  Jenna Ladsten                 FR Unat-Wisconsin              
  4  Morgan Whitson                JR Missouri                    
 
Event 4  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Friday 1/17/2014 - 4:00 PM
 Held on runway located inside homestretch.
 4 attempts.
   Wisconsin:  7.90m  2001        Len Herring, Wisconsin                       
    Facility:  8.05m  1993        Anthuan Maybank, Iowa                        
     Big Ten:  8.26m  1975        Charlton Ehizuelen, Illinois                 
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Ian Jansen                       Unattached                  
  2  Brandon Mortenson             SO Unat-Wisconsin              
  3  Ronald Utz                       Wis. Track Club             
  4  Sawyer Smith                  FR Unat-Wisconsin              
  5  Eric Chanos                      Unattached                  
 
Event 5  Women Shot Put
===============================================================================
Friday 1/17/2014 - 4:30 PM
 Begins 15:00 after conclusion of men's weight throw.
 4 attempts.
   Wisconsin:  16.98m  2012        Kelsey Card, Wisconsin                      
    Facility:  17.01m  1992        Christy Barrett, Terre Haute TC             
     Big Ten:  17.20m  2004        Ja'Nai O'Connor, Penn State                 
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Jill Rushin                   JR Missouri                    
  2  Angela Boushea                JR Wisconsin                   
  3  Katie Evans                   SR Missouri                    
  4  Kelsey Card                   JR Unat-Wisconsin              
 
Event 6  Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
Friday 1/17/2014 - 0:00 PM
 Follows 15:00 after conclusion of women's shot put.
 4 attempts.
   Wisconsin:  20.00m  2013        Danny Block, Wisconsin                      
    Facility:  19.75m  1987        Jeff Braun, Wisconsin United AC             
     Big Ten:  21.38m  1982        Kevin Akins, Ohio State                     
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Riley Budde                   FR Unat-Wisconsin              
  2  Josh McDonald                 FR Unat-Wisconsin              
  3  Brad Bernarde                 FR Wisconsin                   
 
Event 7  Women High Jump
===============================================================================
Friday 1/17/2014 - 4:30 PM
   Wisconsin:  1.85m  2010        Megan Seidl, Wisconsin                       
    Facility:  1.91m  1996        Corissa Yasen, Purdue                        
     Big Ten:  1.93m  1999        Nicole Forrester, Michigan                   
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Sara Grange                   FR Unat-Wisconsin              
  2  Cathy Brunette                FR Unat-Wisconsin              
 
Event 8  Men High Jump
===============================================================================
Friday 1/17/2014 - 0:00 PM
 Follows 15:00 after conclusion of women's high jump.
   Wisconsin:  2.22m  2000        Bobby Myers, Wisocnsin                       
    Facility:  2.30m  2007        Jim Dilling, Minnesota State, Mankato        
     Big Ten:  2.35m  2013        Derek Drouin, Indiana                        
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Charlie Foss                  SO Wisconsin                   
  2  Ben Schreib                   SO Wisconsin                   
 
Event 9  Men Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Friday 1/17/2014 - 5:00 PM
 Follows 30:00 after conclusion of women's pole vault.
   Wisconsin:  5.40m  2013        Zach Ziemek, Wisconsin                       
    Facility:  5.50m  1996        Martin Erikkson, Minnesota                   
     Big Ten:  5.66m  1994        Mark Buse, Indiana                           
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Charlie Foss                  SO Wisconsin                   
  2  Ben Schreib                   SO Wisconsin                   
  3  Matt Schneider                FR Unat-Wisconsin              
  4  Jesse Johnson                 FR Wisconsin                   
  5  Jake Wallenfang               FR Unat-Wisconsin              
  6  Zach Ziemek                   JR Wisconsin                   
 
Event 10  Women Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Friday 1/17/2014 - 0:00 PM
 Follows 15:00 after conclusion of men's pole vault.
   Wisconsin:  4.12m  2010        Jenny Soceka, Wisconsin                      
    Facility:  4.25m  2010        Kylie Hutson, Indiana State                  
     Big Ten:  4.38m  2010        Alicia Rue, Minnesota                        
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Jane McCurry                  FR Unat-Wisconsin              
  2  Taylor Kirby                  SO Wisconsin                   
  3  Jessie Vardas                 JR Wisconsin                   
  4  Courtney Walden               JR Wisconsin                   
 
Event 11  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Friday 1/17/2014 - 5:30 PM
 Held on runway located outside homestretch.
 4 attempts.
   Wisconsin:  13.19m  2010        Chavon Robinson, Wisconsin                  
    Facility:  13.26m  1996        Dawn Riley, Illinois                        
     Big Ten:  13.46m  2003        Nicole Whitman, Illinois                    
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Katelyn Thomas                   Wis. Track Club             
 
Event 13  Women 1 Mile Run
===============================================================================
Friday 1/17/2014 - 5:00 PM
   Wisconsin:  4:30.63  1989        Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                      
    Facility:  4:37.10  1977        Cindy Bremser, Wisconsin United AC         
     Big Ten:  4:30.63  1989        Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                      
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Gabi Anzalone                 JR Unat-Wisconsin              
  2  Bianca Mello                  FR Missouri                    
  3  Jasmine Webb                  JR Missouri                    
  4  Aubrey Carr                   FR Unat-Wisconsin              
  5  Kelsey Hjorth                 FR Unat-Wisconsin              
  6  Lee Milne                     FR Unat-Wisconsin              
  7  Sarah Disanza                 FR Unat-Wisconsin              
 
Event 14  Men 1 Mile Run
===============================================================================
Friday 1/17/2014 - 5:05 PM
   Wisconsin:  3:57.93  2013        Austin Mudd, Wisconsin                     
    Facility:  4:00.40  1978        Steve Lacy, Wisconsin                      
     Big Ten:  3:55.11  2005        Nate Brannen, Michigan                     
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Tim Metivier                     Wis. Track Club             
  2  Alex Pierce                   FR Missouri                    
  3  Matt Mixdorf                     Wis. Track Club             
  4  Brian Hernan                  FR Missouri                    
 
Event 15  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Friday 1/17/2014 - 5:10 PM
   Wisconsin:   8.34  2007        Deanna Latham, Wisconsin                     
    Facility:   8.28  2006        Laneisha Waller, Illinois                    
     Big Ten:   7.90  2002        Perdita Felicien, Illinois                   
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Katelyn Thomas                   Wis. Track Club             
  3  Cathy Brunette                FR Unat-Wisconsin              
  4  Georgia Ellenwood             FR Unat-Wisconsin              
  5  Taylor Twedt                  FR Wisconsin                   
  6  Morgan Whitson                JR Missouri                    
 
Event 17  Women 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Friday 1/17/2014 - 5:20 PM
   Wisconsin:  53.88  1981        Pam Moore, Wisconsin                         
    Facility:  52.31  2006        Kineke Alexander, Iowa                       
     Big Ten:  51.48  2007        Kineke Alexander, Iowa                       
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Alexis Farrington             FR Unat-Wisconsin              
  2  Kierra Rountree               FR Missouri                    
  3  Emma Vickers                  FR Missouri                    
  4  Elizabeth Duxbury             JR Wisconsin                   
  5  Macalah Finstad               JR Edgewood                    
  6  Abbie Weigel                  SR Wisconsin                   
 
Event 19  Women 60 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Friday 1/17/2014 - 5:40 PM
   Wisconsin:   7.44  2006        Shuntia Lucas, Wisconsin                     
    Facility:   7.38  2006        Yvonne Mensah, Illinois                      
     Big Ten:   7.21  2003        Rachelle Boone, Indiana                      
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Jenna Ladsten                 FR Unat-Wisconsin              
  4  Chelsie Stevens               SO Missouri                    
  5  Inga McIntyre                    Unattached                  
  6  Macalah Finstad               JR Edgewood                    
 
Event 20  Men 60 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Friday 1/17/2014 - 5:45 PM
   Wisconsin:   6.55  2007        Demi Omole, Wisconsin                        
    Facility:   6.61  2008        Adam Harris, Michigan                        
     Big Ten:   6.55  2007        Demi Omole, Wisconsin                        
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Aavante Clay                  FR Edgewood                    
  4  Jordan Smith                  SR Edgewood                    
  5  Drake Stuedemann              JR Missouri                    
  6  Mitch DeVriendt               JR Edgewood                    
 
Event 22  Men 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Friday 1/17/2014 - 5:55 PM
   Wisconsin:  1:47.45  2010        Zach Mellon, Wisconsin                     
    Facility:  1:47.99  1991        Mike Raemisch, Wisconsin                   
     Big Ten:  1:46.96  1999        Bobby True, Illinois                       
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Drake Stuedemann              JR Missouri                    
  2  Nadum Member-Meneh            SO Missouri                    
  3  Paul Domann                   SO Edgewood                    
  4  Dan Hyde                      FR Edgewood                    
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Grant Inskeep                 FR Missouri                    
  2  Tim Metivier                     Wis. Track Club             
  3  Zach Jindra                      Wis. Track Club             
  4  Isaac Zarecki                    Wis. Track Club             
  5  Cam Blegen                       Wis. Track Club             
  6  Carter Peterson                  Wis. Track Club             
 
Event 23  Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Friday 1/17/2014 - 6:00 PM
   Wisconsin:  24.11  2006        Shuntia Lucas, Wisconsin                     
    Facility:  23.69  2006        Kineke Alexander, Iowa                       
     Big Ten:  22.60  2004        Connie Moore, Penn State                     
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Jenna Ladsten                 FR Unat-Wisconsin              
  2  Macalah Finstad               JR Edgewood                    
  3  Jasmine Webb                  JR Missouri                    
  4  Jacqueline Obi                SO Missouri                    
  5  Inga McIntyre                    Unattached                  
  6  Alexis Farrington             FR Unat-Wisconsin              
 
Event 25  Women 3000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Friday 1/17/2014 - 6:20 PM
   Wisconsin:  8:57.12  1986        Stephanie Herbst, Wisconsin                
    Facility:  9:14.20  1990        Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                      
     Big Ten:  8:57.12  1986        Stephanie Herbst, Wisconsin                
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Jamie Shannon                 FR Unat-Wisconsin              
  2  Rebecca Stoebe                SR Wisconsin                   
  3  Erin Rosewicz                 JR Wisconsin                   
  4  Courtney Wood                 JR Missouri                    
  5  Marie O'Leary                 JR Missouri                    
  6  Brianna Westervelt            SO Missouri                    
  7  Clare McDonald                FR Wisconsin                   
  8  Maria Novak                      Unattached                  
  9  Michelle Lee                  FR Wisconsin                   
 10  Madeline Timm                 FR Wisconsin                   
 11  Grace Meurer                  FR Wisconsin                   
 
Event 26  Men 3000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Friday 1/17/2014 - 6:35 PM
   Wisconsin:  7:49.94  2010        Craig Miller, Wisconsin                    
    Facility:  7:48.00  1980        Steve Lacy, Wisconsin Track Club           
     Big Ten:  7:44.90  2004        Nick Willis, Michigan                      
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Chandler Dye                  FR Missouri                    
  2  Tyler Rusboldt                FR Missouri                    
  3  Sheldon Keence                FR Missouri                    
  4  Shannon Hall                  FR Missouri                    
  5  Tim Johnson                   FR Missouri                    
  6  Grant Mickesh                    Unattached                  
  7  Josh Williams                 SR Edgewood                    
  8  Kenny Haferkorn                  Wis. Track Club             
  9  Trent Evans                      Wis. Track Club             
 10  Tom Rotondi                   FR Missouri                    
 11  Malcolm Plunkett              FR Unat-Wisconsin              
 12  Nate Sullivan                 FR Unat-Wisconsin              
 13  Sam Hacker                    JR Wisconsin                   
 14  Matt McKenna                  JR Wisconsin                   
 
Event 28  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Friday 1/17/2014 - 6:50 PM
   Wisconsin:  3:07.29  1993        Wisconsin                                  
                        Jones, Cooke, Clark, Peat                         
    Facility:  3:09.40  1993        Ohio State                                 
                        Jones, Gray, Nelloms, Payne                       
     Big Ten:  3:03.48  2004        Minnesota                                  
                        Merritt, Jakobsson, Steele, Potter                
     School                                                           Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Wisconsin Track Club  'A'                                    
  4  Edgewood  'A'                                                
 
Event 29  Women Discus Throw Exhibition
===============================================================================
Friday 1/17/2014 - 5:00 PM
   Wisconsin:  53.00m  2013        Taylor Smith, Wisconsin                     
    Facility:  53.00m  2013        Taylor Smith                                
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Kelsey Card                   JR Unat-Wisconsin              
  2  Jill Rushin                   JR Missouri                    
  3  Katie Evans                   SR Missouri                    
 
Event 30  Men Discus Throw Exhibition
===============================================================================
Friday 1/17/2014 - 5:00 PM
   Wisconsin:  57.30m  2012        Danny Block, Wisconsin                      
    Facility:  60.17m  2011        Lance Brooks, Unattached                    
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Tanner Buschmann              FR Missouri                    
  2  Scott Erickson                JR Wisconsin                   
  3  Andrew Bartsch                SO Wisconsin                   
  4  Riley Budde                   FR Unat-Wisconsin              
  5  Andrew Brekke                 SO Wisconsin                   
  6  Josh McDonald                 FR Unat-Wisconsin              
  7  Nicholas Sublett              SO Missouri                    
  8  Alex Thompson                 JR Wisconsin                   
  9  Coleman Nelson                FR Unat-Wisconsin              
 10  Jordan Williams                  Unattached                  

ON WISCONSIN
  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago