Recap

Licensed to Univ. of Wisconsin - Madison        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/17/2014
                              Badger Indoor Open                               
                      Camp Randall Memorial Sports Center                      
                          Madison, Wis.  - 1/17/2014                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 21.50m  2013        Taylor Smith, Wisconsin                    
    Facility: F 22.82m  2006        Jennifer Leatherman, Penn State            
     Big Ten: C 22.82m  2006        Jennifer Leatherman, Penn State            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Kearsten Peoples          JR Missouri                21.01m   68-11.25 
      19.43m  18.17m  20.34m  20.62m  20.42m  21.01m
  2 Maya Dean                 FR Unat-Wisconsin          13.17m   43-02.50 
      11.89m  FOUL  11.83m  FOUL  13.17m  FOUL
  2 Taylor Steffen            FR Unat-Wisconsin          13.17m   43-02.50 
      12.77m  12.53m  FOUL  12.98m  FOUL  13.17m
 
Event 2  Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 20.87m  2013        Michael Lihrman, Wisconsin                 
    Facility: F 21.60m  2013        Michael Lihrman, Unattached                
     Big Ten: C 24.01m  2004        Dan Taylor, Ohio State                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Riley Budde               FR Unat-Wisconsin          15.88m   52-01.25 
      15.02m  FOUL  15.88m  FOUL  FOUL  14.67m
  2 Ahren Bohanan             FR Missouri                14.95m   49-00.75 
      14.95m  FOUL  14.86m  13.89m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Nicholas Sublett          SO Missouri                14.61m   47-11.25 
      FOUL  14.61m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.38m
  4 Coleman Nelson            FR Unat-Wisconsin          13.25m   43-05.75 
      13.09m  13.25m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  12.75m
  5 Tanner Buschmann          FR Missouri                12.65m   41-06.00 
      12.65m  12.35m  12.21m  12.27m  11.82m  12.10m
 
Event 3  Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 6.40m  1981        Pat Johnson, Wisconsin                      
    Facility: F 6.38m  1991        Lisa Payne, Wisconsin                       
     Big Ten: C 6.48m  2003        Rose Richmond, Indiana                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Morgan Whitson            JR Missouri                 5.38m   17-08.00 
      5.38m  FOUL  5.37m  FOUL       
  2 Casie Pawlik              FR Unat-Wisconsin           4.59m   15-00.75 
      4.59m  4.57m  4.56m  4.36m      
  3 Jenna Ladsten             FR Unat-Wisconsin           4.49m   14-08.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  4.49m  4.33m      
  4 Katelyn Thomas               Wis. Track Club          4.41m   14-05.75 
      4.35m  4.23m  4.27m  4.41m      
 
Event 4  Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 7.90m  2001        Len Herring, Wisconsin                      
    Facility: F 8.05m  1993        Anthuan Maybank, Iowa                       
     Big Ten: C 8.26m  1975        Charlton Ehizuelen, Illinois                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brandon Mortenson         SO Unat-Wisconsin           7.14m   23-05.25 
      7.07m  FOUL  7.14m  7.00m      
  2 Ian Jansen                   Unattached               6.59m   21-07.50 
      6.44m  6.59m  6.41m  6.40m      
  3 Sawyer Smith              FR Unat-Wisconsin           6.21m   20-04.50 
      FOUL  6.02m  6.21m  5.92m      
  4 Eric Chanos                  Unattached               5.86m   19-02.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  5.86m       
  5 Ronald Utz                   Wis. Track Club          4.96m   16-03.25 
      4.56m  4.96m  FOUL  FOUL      
 
Event 5  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 16.98m  2012        Kelsey Card, Wisconsin                     
    Facility: F 17.01m  1992        Christy Barrett, Terre Haute TC            
     Big Ten: C 17.20m  2004        Ja'Nai O'Connor, Penn State                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kelsey Card               JR Unat-Wisconsin          17.17mF  56-04.00 
      15.10m  17.17m  16.07m  FOUL  16.59m  17.12m
  2 Jill Rushin               JR Missouri                16.37m   53-08.50 
      16.03m  16.18m  16.37m  14.57m  16.27m  FOUL
  3 Katie Evans               SR Missouri                15.30m   50-02.50 
      FOUL  15.30m  FOUL  15.09m  15.09m  14.95m
  4 Angela Boushea            JR Wisconsin               14.02m   46-00.00 
      12.33m  12.79m  13.94m  13.58m  13.51m  14.02m
 
Event 6  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 20.00m  2013        Danny Block, Wisconsin                     
    Facility: F 19.75m  1987        Jeff Braun, Wisconsin United AC            
     Big Ten: C 21.38m  1982        Kevin Akins, Ohio State                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Riley Budde               FR Unat-Wisconsin          15.45m   50-08.25 
      13.67m  14.77m  13.82m  14.64m  14.61m  15.45m
  2 Josh McDonald             FR Unat-Wisconsin          15.05m   49-04.50 
      FOUL  14.59m  14.04m  FOUL  FOUL  15.05m
  3 Brad Bernarde             FR Wisconsin               14.43m   47-04.25 
      FOUL  14.43m  FOUL  13.60m  13.66m  13.64m
 
Event 7  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 1.85m  2010        Megan Seidl, Wisconsin                      
    Facility: F 1.91m  1996        Corissa Yasen, Purdue                       
     Big Ten: C 1.93m  1999        Nicole Forrester, Michigan                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sara Grange               FR Unat-Wisconsin           1.52m    4-11.75 
     1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Cathy Brunette            FR Unat-Wisconsin           1.46m    4-09.50 
     1.43 1.46 1.49 
        O   XO  XXX 
 
Event 8  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 2.22m  2000        Bobby Myers, Wisocnsin                      
    Facility: F 2.30m  2007        Jim Dilling, Minnesota State, Mankato       
     Big Ten: C 2.35m  2013        Derek Drouin, Indiana                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ben Schreib               SO Wisconsin                1.96m    6-05.00 
     1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 2.00 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Charlie Foss              SO Wisconsin                1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.87 1.90 
        O    O 
 
Event 9  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 5.40m  2013        Zach Ziemek, Wisconsin                      
    Facility: F 5.50m  1996        Martin Erikkson, Minnesota                  
     Big Ten: C 5.66m  1994        Mark Buse, Indiana                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jesse Johnson             FR Wisconsin                4.40m   14-05.25 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  2 Charlie Foss              SO Wisconsin                4.10m   13-05.25 
     3.95 4.10 4.25 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 -- Ben Schreib               SO Wisconsin                   NH            
     3.95 4.10 
        P  XXX 
 -- Matt Schneider            FR Unat-Wisconsin              NH            
     3.95 4.10 
        P  XXX 
 -- Jake Wallenfang           FR Unat-Wisconsin              NH            
     4.10 4.25 
        P  XXX 
 
Event 10  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 4.12m  2010        Jenny Soceka, Wisconsin                     
    Facility: F 4.25m  2010        Kylie Hutson, Indiana State                 
     Big Ten: C 4.38m  2010        Alicia Rue, Minnesota                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Taylor Kirby              SO Wisconsin                3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 
        P   XO  XXX 
  1 Jessie Vardas             JR Wisconsin                3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
        P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Jane McCurry              FR Unat-Wisconsin           3.35m   10-11.75 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 
        O  XXO   XX 
 
Event 11  Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 13.19m  2010        Chavon Robinson, Wisconsin                 
    Facility: F 13.26m  1996        Dawn Riley, Illinois                       
     Big Ten: C 13.46m  2003        Nicole Whitman, Illinois                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Katelyn Thomas               Wis. Track Club         10.03m   32-11.00 
      9.80m  9.61m  9.54m  10.03m       
 
Event 13  Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 4:30.63  1989        Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
    Facility: F 4:37.10  1977        Cindy Bremser, Wisconsin United AC        
     Big Ten: C 4:30.63  1989        Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sarah Disanza             FR Unat-Wisconsin         4:59.21  
  2 Gabi Anzalone             JR Unat-Wisconsin         4:59.42  
  3 Bailey Hession            FR Missouri               5:11.02  
  4 Bianca Mello              FR Missouri               5:32.25  
  5 Jasmine Webb              JR Missouri               5:40.28  
 
Event 14  Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 3:57.93  2013        Austin Mudd, Wisconsin                    
    Facility: F 4:00.40  1978        Steve Lacy, Wisconsin                     
     Big Ten: C 3:55.11  2005        Nate Brannen, Michigan                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alex Pierce               FR Missouri               4:22.41  
  2 Tim Metivier                 Wis. Track Club        4:28.61  
  3 Brian Hernan              FR Missouri               4:32.01  
 
Event 15  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
   Wisconsin: W  8.34  2013        Deanna Latham, Wisconsin                    
    Facility: F  8.28  2006        Laneisha Waller, Illinois                   
     Big Ten: C  7.90  2002        Perdita Felicien, Illinois                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Georgia Ellenwood         FR Unat-Wisconsin            9.11  
  2 Taylor Twedt              FR Wisconsin                 9.14  
  3 Morgan Whitson            JR Missouri                  9.33  
  4 Cathy Brunette            FR Unat-Wisconsin           10.07  
  5 Katelyn Thomas               Wis. Track Club          10.63  
 
Event 17  Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 53.88  1981        Pam Moore, Wisconsin                        
    Facility: F 52.31  2006        Kineke Alexander, Iowa                      
     Big Ten: C 51.48  2007        Kineke Alexander, Iowa                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Emma Vickers              FR Missouri                 59.75  
  2 Elizabeth Duxbury         JR Wisconsin              1:00.46  
  3 Alexis Farrington         FR Unat-Wisconsin         1:01.00  
 
Event 19  Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
   Wisconsin: W  7.44  2006        Shuntia Lucas, Wisconsin                    
    Facility: F  7.38  2006        Yvonne Mensah, Illinois                     
     Big Ten: C  7.21  2003        Rachelle Boone, Indiana                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chelsie Stevens           SO Missouri                  7.81  
  2 Inga McIntyre                Unattached                8.27  
  3 Macalah Finstad           JR Edgewood                  8.31  
  4 Jenna Ladsten             FR Unat-Wisconsin            8.60  
 
Event 22  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 1:47.45  2010        Zach Mellon, Wisconsin                    
    Facility: F 1:47.99  1991        Mike Raemisch, Wisconsin                  
     Big Ten: C 1:46.96  1999        Bobby True, Illinois                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Zach Jindra                  Wis. Track Club        2:00.45  
  2 Cam Blegen                   Wis. Track Club        2:00.92  
  3 Grant Inskeep             FR Missouri               2:01.42  
  4 Isaac Zarecki                Wis. Track Club        2:02.16  
  5 Paul Domann               SO Edgewood               2:03.59  
  6 Nadum Member-Meneh        SO Missouri               2:05.00  
  7 Drake Stuedemann          JR Missouri               2:06.15  
  8 Dan Hyde                  FR Edgewood               2:24.08  
 
Event 23  Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 24.11  2006        Shuntia Lucas, Wisconsin                    
    Facility: F 23.69  2006        Kineke Alexander, Iowa                      
     Big Ten: C 22.60  2004        Connie Moore, Penn State                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jacqueline Obi            SO Missouri                 25.58  
  2 Alexis Farrington         FR Unat-Wisconsin           26.54  
  3 Jasmine Webb              JR Missouri                 26.70  
  4 Macalah Finstad           JR Edgewood                 27.98  
  5 Jenna Ladsten             FR Unat-Wisconsin           28.25  
 
Event 25  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 8:57.12  1986        Stephanie Herbst, Wisconsin               
    Facility: F 9:14.20  1990        Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
     Big Ten: C 8:57.12  1986        Stephanie Herbst, Wisconsin               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jamie Shannon             FR Unat-Wisconsin        10:13.36  
  2 Grace Meurer              FR Wisconsin             10:21.61  
  3 Kelsey Hjorth             FR Unat-Wisconsin        10:21.79  
  4 Madeline Timm             FR Wisconsin             10:37.09  
  5 Courtney Wood             JR Missouri              10:37.13  
  6 Brianna Westervelt        SO Missouri              10:57.87  
  7 Marie O'Leary             JR Missouri              10:59.11  
  8 Maria Novak                  Unattached            11:50.38  
 
Event 26  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 7:49.94  2010        Craig Miller, Wisconsin                   
    Facility: F 7:48.00  1980        Steve Lacy, Wisconsin Track Club          
     Big Ten: C 7:44.90  2004        Nick Willis, Michigan                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chandler Dye              FR Missouri               8:37.90  
  2 Tyler Rusboldt            FR Missouri               8:45.96  
  3 Nate Sullivan             FR Unat-Wisconsin         8:48.76  
  4 Tim Johnson               FR Missouri               8:49.13  
  5 Malcolm Plunkett          FR Unat-Wisconsin         8:50.91  
  6 Sam Hacker                JR Wisconsin              8:51.66  
  7 Sheldon Keence            FR Missouri               8:54.43  
  8 Shannon Hall              FR Missouri               8:55.81  
  9 Tom Rotondi               FR Missouri               9:05.26  
 10 Grant Mickesh                Unattached             9:05.34  
 11 Josh Williams             SR Edgewood               9:18.97  
 12 Trent Evans                  Wis. Track Club        9:34.92  
 13 Kenny Haferkorn              Wis. Track Club        9:41.24  
 
Event 28  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 3:07.29  1993        Wisconsin                                 
                         Jones, Cooke, Clark, Peat                         
    Facility: F 3:09.40  1993        Ohio State                                
                         Jones, Gray, Nelloms, Payne                       
     Big Ten: C 3:03.48  2004        Minnesota                                 
                         Merritt, Jakobsson, Steele, Potter                
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wisconsin Track Club  'A'                           3:49.48  
     1) Tim Metivier                    2) Cam Blegen                     
     3) Isaac Zarecki                   4) Carter Peterson                
 -- Edgewood  'A'                                           DNF  
     1) Paul Domann SO                  2) Aavante Clay FR                
     3) Dan Hyde FR                     4) Josh Williams SR               
 
Event 29  Women Discus Throw Exhibition
==========================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 53.00m  2013        Taylor Smith, Wisconsin                    
    Facility: F 53.00m  2013        Taylor Smith                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kelsey Card               JR Unat-Wisconsin          56.51mF    185-05 
      49.56m  FOUL  53.76m  56.51m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Jill Rushin               JR Missouri                48.91m     160-05 
      FOUL  48.27m  FOUL  48.91m  FOUL  48.70m
  3 Katie Evans               SR Missouri                46.51m     152-07 
      41.76m  FOUL  FOUL  46.51m  45.24m  FOUL
 
Event 30  Men Discus Throw Exhibition
==========================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 57.30m  2012        Danny Block, Wisconsin                     
    Facility: F 60.17m  2011        Lance Brooks, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jordan Williams              Unattached              58.27m     191-02 
      54.01m  55.71m  56.27m  55.62m  55.84m  58.27m
  2 Alex Thompson             JR Wisconsin               51.51m     169-00 
      51.51m  FOUL  50.24m  FOUL  50.54m  50.00m
  3 Scott Erickson            JR Wisconsin               51.20m     168-00 
      FOUL  51.20m  51.00m  FOUL  50.81m  FOUL
  4 Coleman Nelson            FR Unat-Wisconsin          50.98m     167-03 
      44.59m  50.98m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Riley Budde               FR Unat-Wisconsin          50.46m     165-07 
      46.64m  47.57m  48.98m  49.85m  47.26m  50.46m
  6 Andrew Bartsch            SO Wisconsin               48.64m     159-07 
      46.65m  48.64m  47.51m  46.23m  46.17m  47.51m
  7 Josh McDonald             FR Unat-Wisconsin          46.79m     153-06 
      FOUL  46.79m  FOUL  FOUL  46.06m  44.54m
  8 Andrew Brekke             SO Wisconsin               46.51m     152-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  46.51m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Tanner Buschmann          FR Missouri                44.12m     144-09 
      FOUL  44.12m  37.74m         
 -- Nicholas Sublett          SO Missouri                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
ON WISCONSIN
  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago