Frank Sevinge Husker Invite Results

Recap

Licensed to Black Squirrel Timing - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/2/2013 06:14 PM
           Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational - 2/1/2013 to 2/2/2013            
                           Indoor Track & Field Meet                           
                 Bob Devaney Sports Center - Lincoln, Nebraska                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================
     Devaney: S  4439  2/22/2002   Austra Skujyte, Kansas State                
      Husker: M  4378  2/4/2011    Chantae McMillian, Nebraska                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Latham, Deanna               Wisconsin                 4024  
  2 Flax, Jessica                Wisconsin                 4009  
  3 Martin, Anne                 Nebraska                  3901  
  4 Stiens, Jordan               Nebraska                  3827  
  5 Haarklau, Katrine            Missouri                  3699  
  6 Bowe, Samantha               New Mexico                3614  
  7 Mann, Jenna                  Wyoming                   3566  
  8 Whitson, Morgan              Missouri                  3563  
  9 Doffeny, Jourdan             Nebraska                  3478  
 10 Hayes-Barnes, Yolanda        Wisconsin                 3420  
 11 Hutchinson, Savannah         Arkansas State            3384  
 12 Ratliff, Michelle            Baylor                    3376  
 13 Campbell, Sheri Kaye         Lincoln                   3374  
 14 Shadley, Jessica             Baylor                    3372  
 15 Dent, Lacey                  Alabama                   3365  
 16 Malone, Maggie               Unattached                3334  
 17 Wichman, Chloe               NW Missouri St            3330  
 18 Marshall, Shakeria           Arkansas State            2772  
 
Event 1  Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Latham, Deanna               Wisconsin                 8.49   5   1019
  2 Flax, Jessica                Wisconsin                 8.55   5   1006
  3 Stiens, Jordan               Nebraska                  8.68   5    978
  4 Mann, Jenna                  Wyoming                   8.69   5    976
  5 Martin, Anne                 Nebraska                  8.82   4    948
  6 Dent, Lacey                  Alabama                   8.86   4    939
  7 Van Grinsven, Holly          New Mexico                8.90   4    931
  8 Doffeny, Jourdan             Nebraska                  8.93   3    925
  9 Haarklau, Katrine            Missouri                  8.97   3    916
 10 Campbell, Sheri Kaye         Lincoln                   9.01   4    908
 11 Shadley, Jessica             Baylor                    9.05   3    900
 12 Bowe, Samantha               New Mexico                9.06   3    897
 13 Ratliff, Michelle            Baylor                    9.16   2    877
 14 Malone, Maggie               Unattached                9.31   1    846
 15 Sandberg, Sabina             Wyoming                   9.35   1    838
 16 Whitson, Morgan              Missouri                  9.39   2    830
 17 Hayes-Barnes, Yolanda        Wisconsin                 9.43   2    822
 18 Hutchinson, Savannah         Arkansas State            9.48   2    812
 19 Wichman, Chloe               NW Missouri St            9.87   1    737
 20 Marshall, Shakeria           Arkansas State           10.75   1    578
 
Event 1  Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Campbell, Sheri Kaye         Lincoln                  1.70m    5-07.00    855
     1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  1 Bowe, Samantha               New Mexico               1.70m    5-07.00    855
     1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  1 Latham, Deanna               Wisconsin                1.70m    5-07.00    855
     1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXO    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Flax, Jessica                Wisconsin                1.64m    5-04.50    783
     1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  4 Sandberg, Sabina             Wyoming                  1.64m    5-04.50    783
     1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Martin, Anne                 Nebraska                 1.64m    5-04.50    783
     1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Hayes-Barnes, Yolanda        Wisconsin                1.61m    5-03.25    747
     1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Haarklau, Katrine            Missouri                 1.61m    5-03.25    747
     1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Dent, Lacey                  Alabama                  1.61m    5-03.25    747
     1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Hutchinson, Savannah         Arkansas State           1.61m    5-03.25    747
     1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  7 Stiens, Jordan               Nebraska                 1.61m    5-03.25    747
     1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 12 Wichman, Chloe               NW Missouri St           1.58m    5-02.25    712
     1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
 13 Whitson, Morgan              Missouri                 1.55m    5-01.00    678
     1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
 13 Shadley, Jessica             Baylor                   1.55m    5-01.00    678
     1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
 15 Doffeny, Jourdan             Nebraska                 1.52m    4-11.75    644
     1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 
      PPP    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
 16 Malone, Maggie               Unattached               1.49m    4-10.50    610
     1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 16 Mann, Jenna                  Wyoming                  1.49m    4-10.50    610
     1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
 16 Marshall, Shakeria           Arkansas State           1.49m    4-10.50    610
     1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
 16 Ratliff, Michelle            Baylor                   1.49m    4-10.50    610
     1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 16 Van Grinsven, Holly          New Mexico               1.49m    4-10.50    610
     1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 
      PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
 
Event 1  Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Haarklau, Katrine            Missouri                13.10m   42-11.75    734
      12.28m  13.10m  13.09m            
  2 Whitson, Morgan              Missouri                12.70m   41-08.00    707
      11.85m  FOUL  12.70m            
  3 Flax, Jessica                Wisconsin               12.69m   41-07.75    707
      11.07m  12.69m  12.63m            
  4 Stiens, Jordan               Nebraska                11.80m   38-08.75    648
      11.80m  11.39m  11.58m            
  5 Bowe, Samantha               New Mexico              11.48m   37-08.00    627
      11.48m  10.84m  10.52m            
  6 Latham, Deanna               Wisconsin               11.27m   36-11.75    613
      10.42m  11.27m  11.05m            
  7 Malone, Maggie               Unattached              11.12m   36-05.75    603
      11.12m  FOUL  10.82m            
  8 Martin, Anne                 Nebraska                10.95m   35-11.25    592
      10.95m  10.41m  FOUL            
  9 Mann, Jenna                  Wyoming                 10.63m   34-10.50    571
      10.63m  10.05m  10.40m            
 10 Hayes-Barnes, Yolanda        Wisconsin               10.50m   34-05.50    562
      10.50m  9.65m  10.20m            
 11 Doffeny, Jourdan             Nebraska                10.47m   34-04.25    560
      10.47m  10.40m  9.79m            
 12 Ratliff, Michelle            Baylor                  10.24m   33-07.25    545
      10.24m  10.03m  9.18m            
 13 Shadley, Jessica             Baylor                   9.70m   31-10.00    510
      9.03m  9.39m  9.70m            
 14 Wichman, Chloe               NW Missouri St           9.57m   31-04.75    501
      9.01m  9.16m  9.57m            
 15 Hutchinson, Savannah         Arkansas State           9.26m   30-04.75    481
      8.80m  9.26m  8.96m            
 16 Sandberg, Sabina             Wyoming                  9.21m   30-02.75    478
      9.21m  8.80m  8.91m            
 17 Campbell, Sheri Kaye         Lincoln                  9.10m   29-10.25    471
      9.10m  8.61m  8.72m            
 17 Marshall, Shakeria           Arkansas State           9.10m   29-10.25    471
      FOUL  9.10m  FOUL            
 19 Van Grinsven, Holly          New Mexico               8.81m   28-11.00    452
      8.03m  8.06m  8.81m            
 20 Dent, Lacey                  Alabama                  8.56m   28-01.00    436
      FOUL  8.43m  8.56m            
 
Event 1  Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Martin, Anne                 Nebraska                 5.76m   18-10.75    777
      5.62m  5.47m  5.76m            
  2 Latham, Deanna               Wisconsin                5.73m   18-09.75    768
      FOUL  5.68m  5.73m            
  3 Dent, Lacey                  Alabama                  5.56m   18-03.00    717
      5.33m  5.56m  5.39m            
  4 Mann, Jenna                  Wyoming                  5.47m   17-11.50    691
      5.47m  5.41m  5.44m            
  5 Bowe, Samantha               New Mexico               5.44m   17-10.25    683
      FOUL  5.44m  5.42m            
  6 Whitson, Morgan              Missouri                 5.43m   17-09.75    680
      5.37m  5.43m  FOUL            
  7 Flax, Jessica                Wisconsin                5.42m   17-09.50    677
      FOUL  5.42m  FOUL            
  8 Stiens, Jordan               Nebraska                 5.40m   17-08.75    671
      5.21m  5.34m  5.40m            
  9 Hutchinson, Savannah         Arkansas State           5.36m   17-07.00    660
      5.17m  5.32m  5.36m            
 10 Hayes-Barnes, Yolanda        Wisconsin                5.29m   17-04.25    640
      5.29m  5.11m  5.12m            
 11 Ratliff, Michelle            Baylor                   5.26m   17-03.25    631
      5.15m  5.00m  5.26m            
 12 Wichman, Chloe               NW Missouri St           5.25m   17-02.75    628
      5.24m  5.25m  5.22m            
 12 Doffeny, Jourdan             Nebraska                 5.25m   17-02.75    628
      5.23m  5.25m  4.98m            
 14 Van Grinsven, Holly          New Mexico               5.20m   17-00.75    614
      5.20m  PASS  PASS            
 15 Malone, Maggie               Unattached               5.09m   16-08.50    584
      FOUL  5.02m  5.09m            
 16 Haarklau, Katrine            Missouri                 5.00m   16-05.00    559
      4.74m  5.00m  4.73m            
 16 Shadley, Jessica             Baylor                   5.00m   16-05.00    559
      FOUL  5.00m  FOUL            
 18 Campbell, Sheri Kaye         Lincoln                  4.99m   16-04.50    557
      4.96m  4.99m  4.99m            
 19 Marshall, Shakeria           Arkansas State           4.49m   14-08.75    426
      4.46m  4.49m  4.00m            
 -- Sandberg, Sabina             Wyoming                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 1  Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Flax, Jessica                Wisconsin              2:19.05   2    836
  2 Martin, Anne                 Nebraska               2:21.69   2    801
  3 Stiens, Jordan               Nebraska               2:23.02   2    783
  4 Latham, Deanna               Wisconsin              2:24.11   2    769
  5 Wichman, Chloe               NW Missouri St         2:25.41   1    752
  6 Haarklau, Katrine            Missouri               2:26.05   2    743
  7 Shadley, Jessica             Baylor                 2:27.47   1    725
  8 Doffeny, Jourdan             Nebraska               2:27.78   1    721
  9 Mann, Jenna                  Wyoming                2:27.98   2    718
 10 Ratliff, Michelle            Baylor                 2:28.40   1    713
 11 Malone, Maggie               Unattached             2:30.15   1    691
 12 Marshall, Shakeria           Arkansas State         2:30.45   1    687
 13 Hutchinson, Savannah         Arkansas State         2:30.72   1    684
 14 Whitson, Morgan              Missouri               2:32.03   2    668
 15 Hayes-Barnes, Yolanda        Wisconsin              2:33.56   1    649
 16 Campbell, Sheri Kaye         Lincoln                2:39.14   2    583
 17 Bowe, Samantha               New Mexico             2:41.85   2    552
 18 Dent, Lacey                  Alabama                2:44.19   2    526
 -- Sandberg, Sabina             Wyoming                    DNS   1 
 -- Van Grinsven, Holly          New Mexico                 DNS   1 
 
Event 2  Men Heptathlon
================================================================
     Devaney: S  5878  2/1/2008    Darius Draudivila, Unattached               
      Husker: M  5878  2/11/2008   Darius Drandivila, Unattached               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cato, Japheth                Wisconsin                 6024S 
  2 Ziemek, Zach                 Wisconsin                 5598  
  3 York, Richard                New Mexico                5538  
  4 Walford, Teran               Nebraska                  5314  
  5 Turpen, Ethan                Arkansas State            5201  
  6 Ligon, Thomas                Arkansas State            5038  
  7 Crompton, Coren              Auburn                    4869  
  8 Schreib, Ben                 Wisconsin                 4847  
  9 Foss, Charlie                Wisconsin                 4745  
 10 Shearer, Parker              Auburn                    4293  
 11 Fenske, Guy                  Unattached                4260  
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Cato, Japheth                Wisconsin                 7.01   2    879
  2 Ziemek, Zach                 Wisconsin                 7.10   2    847
  3 York, Richard                New Mexico                7.14   2    833
  4 Oliver, William              Arkansas State            7.18   2    819
  5 Foss, Charlie                Wisconsin                 7.23   1    802
  6 Walford, Teran               Nebraska                  7.24   2    799
  7 Turpen, Ethan                Arkansas State            7.25   2    796
  8 Ligon, Thomas                Arkansas State            7.30   1    779
  9 Shaw, Sam                    Nebraska                  7.36   1    759
 10 Schreib, Ben                 Wisconsin                 7.40   1    745
 11 Fenske, Guy                  Unattached                7.42   1    739
 12 Crompton, Coren              Auburn                    7.45   1    729
 13 Staashelm, Seth              NW Missouri St            7.59   1    684
 14 Shearer, Parker              Auburn                    7.63   1    671
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cato, Japheth                Wisconsin                7.38m   24-02.50    905
      7.38m  7.33m  PASS            
  2 York, Richard                New Mexico               7.14m   23-05.25    847
      6.88m  6.78m  7.14m            
  3 Ziemek, Zach                 Wisconsin                6.92m   22-08.50    795
      6.75m  6.92m  6.80m            
  4 Oliver, William              Arkansas State           6.77m   22-02.50    760
      6.49m  6.73m  6.77m            
  5 Shaw, Sam                    Nebraska                 6.61m   21-08.25    723
      6.61m  FOUL  6.47m            
  6 Walford, Teran               Nebraska                 6.59m   21-07.50    718
      6.37m  6.49m  6.59m            
  7 Schreib, Ben                 Wisconsin                6.57m   21-06.75    713
      6.35m  FOUL  6.57m            
  8 Ligon, Thomas                Arkansas State           6.52m   21-04.75    702
      6.36m  6.52m  4.05m            
  9 Foss, Charlie                Wisconsin                6.47m   21-02.75    691
      6.20m  6.47m  FOUL            
 10 Shearer, Parker              Auburn                   6.31m   20-08.50    655
      5.97m  6.31m  6.31m            
 11 Turpen, Ethan                Arkansas State           6.18m   20-03.50    626
      6.18m  FOUL  FOUL            
 12 Staashelm, Seth              NW Missouri St           6.17m   20-03.00    624
      5.70m  FOUL  6.17m            
 13 Fenske, Guy                  Unattached               6.12m   20-01.00    613
      6.12m  5.63m  5.84m            
 14 Crompton, Coren              Auburn                   6.07m   19-11.00    602
      4.91m  5.13m  6.07m            
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ligon, Thomas                Arkansas State          14.29m   46-10.75    746
      12.17m  14.03m  14.29m            
  2 York, Richard                New Mexico              13.00m   42-08.00    667
      FOUL  FOUL  13.00m            
  3 Turpen, Ethan                Arkansas State          12.78m   41-11.25    654
      11.92m  12.78m  12.57m            
  4 Schreib, Ben                 Wisconsin               12.61m   41-04.50    643
      10.58m  12.33m  12.61m            
  5 Cato, Japheth                Wisconsin               12.51m   41-00.50    637
      11.02m  12.51m  11.99m            
  6 Ziemek, Zach                 Wisconsin               12.44m   40-09.75    633
      12.43m  12.44m  12.22m            
  7 Foss, Charlie                Wisconsin               12.20m   40-00.50    619
      11.43m  12.20m  11.97m            
  8 Walford, Teran               Nebraska                12.19m   40-00.00    618
      11.97m  FOUL  12.19m            
  9 Shearer, Parker              Auburn                  12.11m   39-08.75    613
      12.07m  12.05m  12.11m            
 10 Oliver, William              Arkansas State          11.73m   38-06.00    590
      11.10m  FOUL  11.73m            
 11 Shaw, Sam                    Nebraska                11.66m   38-03.25    586
      11.66m  11.43m  FOUL            
 12 Fenske, Guy                  Unattached              11.19m   36-08.50    557
      10.90m  11.07m  11.19m            
 13 Crompton, Coren              Auburn                  10.44m   34-03.00    512
      FOUL  10.44m  9.86m            
 -- Staashelm, Seth              NW Missouri St            FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cato, Japheth                Wisconsin                2.05m    6-08.75    850
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Ziemek, Zach                 Wisconsin                1.99m    6-06.25    794
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  3 York, Richard                New Mexico               1.96m    6-05.00    767
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Shearer, Parker              Auburn                   1.96m    6-05.00    767
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Schreib, Ben                 Wisconsin                1.96m    6-05.00    767
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Walford, Teran               Nebraska                 1.93m    6-04.00    740
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Turpen, Ethan                Arkansas State           1.93m    6-04.00    740
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  XXX 
  8 Crompton, Coren              Auburn                   1.87m    6-01.50    687
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Foss, Charlie                Wisconsin                1.84m    6-00.50    661
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 
      PPP  PPP   XO  PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Ligon, Thomas                Arkansas State           1.81m    5-11.25    636
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Fenske, Guy                  Unattached               1.69m    5-06.50    536
     1.69 1.72 
        O  XXX 
 -- Staashelm, Seth              NW Missouri St             DNS            
     1.69 
      DNS 
 -- Shaw, Sam                    Nebraska                   DNS            
     1.69 
      DNS 
 -- Oliver, William              Arkansas State             DNS            
     1.69 
      DNS 
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Cato, Japheth                Wisconsin                 7.94   4    997
  2 Walford, Teran               Nebraska                  8.44   4    874
  3 Turpen, Ethan                Arkansas State            8.47   4    867
  4 York, Richard                New Mexico                8.61   4    834
  5 Ziemek, Zach                 Wisconsin                 8.62   3    832
  6 Shearer, Parker              Auburn                    8.63   3    829
  7 Crompton, Coren              Auburn                    8.68   3    818
  8 Ligon, Thomas                Arkansas State            8.75   2    802
  9 Schreib, Ben                 Wisconsin                 8.92   2    764
 10 Foss, Charlie                Wisconsin                 8.96   3    755
 11 Fenske, Guy                  Unattached                9.87   2    566
 -- Shaw, Sam                    Nebraska                   DNS   1 
 -- Staashelm, Seth              NW Missouri St             DNS   1 
 -- Oliver, William              Arkansas State             DNS   1 
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cato, Japheth                Wisconsin                5.25m   17-02.75    988
     3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 4.75 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP 
  2 Ziemek, Zach                 Wisconsin                5.15m   16-10.75    957
  3 York, Richard                New Mexico               4.65m   15-03.00    804
  4 Crompton, Coren              Auburn                   4.55m   14-11.00    775
  5 Walford, Teran               Nebraska                 4.45m   14-07.25    746
  6 Turpen, Ethan                Arkansas State           4.35m   14-03.25    716
  7 Ligon, Thomas                Arkansas State           3.95m   12-11.50    603
  8 Foss, Charlie                Wisconsin                3.65m   11-11.75    522
  9 Schreib, Ben                 Wisconsin                3.55m   11-07.75    496
 10 Fenske, Guy                  Unattached               3.35m   10-11.75    444
 -- Shearer, Parker              Auburn                      NH            
 -- Shaw, Sam                    Nebraska                   DNS            
 -- Oliver, William              Arkansas State             DNS            
 -- Staashelm, Seth              NW Missouri St             DNS            
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Dash Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Walford, Teran               Nebraska               2:44.96     819
  2 Fenske, Guy                  Unattached             2:46.24     805
  3 Turpen, Ethan                Arkansas State         2:46.53     802
  4 York, Richard                New Mexico             2:48.07     786
  5 Ligon, Thomas                Arkansas State         2:49.57     770
  6 Cato, Japheth                Wisconsin              2:49.80     768
  7 Shearer, Parker              Auburn                 2:50.76     758
  8 Crompton, Coren              Auburn                 2:51.90     746
  9 Ziemek, Zach                 Wisconsin              2:52.47     740
 10 Schreib, Ben                 Wisconsin              2:54.50     719
 11 Foss, Charlie                Wisconsin              2:56.89     695
 -- Oliver, William              Arkansas State             DNS  
 -- Shaw, Sam                    Nebraska                   DNS  
 -- Staashelm, Seth              NW Missouri St             DNS  
 
Event 3  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 ..........4 HEATS
 ..........8 FASTEST TIMES QUALIFY FOR FINAL
 ......... NEXT 8 FASTEST TIMES QUALIFY FOR CONSOLATION FINAL
     Devaney: S  7.92  2/25/2006   Priscilla Lopes, Nebraska                   
      Husker: M  8.06  2/3/2006    Priscilla Lopes, Nebraska                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bowen, Lutisha               UCF                       8.22q  3 
  2 Ejesieme, Jesica             Illinois                  8.40q  2 
  3 Coleman, Breeana             Illinois                  8.43q  1  8.422
  4 Ndu, Ugonna                  Florida                  J8.43q  4  8.425
  5 James, Anna-Kay              Lincoln                   8.55q  3 
  6 Smith, Marissa               Drake                     8.57q  2 
  7 Holland, Christina           Baylor                    8.62q  1 
  8 Andric, Mila                 Nebraska                  8.63q  3  8.628
  9 Graham, Lorraine             Florida                  J8.63   2  8.629
 10 Parker, Kayla                Kentucky                  8.69   4 
 11 Jordan, Taije                Baylor                    8.72   3  8.711
 12 Scarlett, Samantha           Auburn                   J8.72   1  8.717
 13 Kirk, Kalie                  Colorado St.              8.75   4 
 14 Duling, Alexa                Unattached                8.76   1 
 15 Wetstein, Nikki              Emporia State             8.78   4 
 16 Yeager, Sarah                Drake                     8.79   3 
 17 Hall, Katy                   Wyoming                   8.82   4 
 18 Miller, Shakeisha            Lincoln                   8.86   2 
 19 Moore, Toni-Ann              Lincoln                   8.87   4 
 20 Gerber, Stephanie            Colorado St.              8.89   2 
 21 Mosby, Ashli                 NW Missouri St            8.91   3  8.908
 22 Kerekes, Greta               Nebraska                 J8.91   4  8.910
 23 Dekrey, Katrina              Florida                   8.94   1 
 24 Sampley, Danielle            Kentucky                  8.95   3 
 25 Morrison, Kristin            Illinois                  9.00   3 
 26 Isom Brummer, Briana         Drake                     9.02   1 
 27 Hyde, Kara                   Colorado St.              9.13   1 
 28 Marical, Aspen               Oklahoma Baptist          9.17   2 
 29 Welch, Destani               Drake                     9.18   4 
 30 Clarke, Tansha               South Dakota              9.19   2 
 31 Bigby, Latesha               Butler C.C.              10.14   2 
 -- Cartwright, Devinn           Kentucky                    DQ   1  Rule 5.6.d
 
Event 3  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 ..........4 HEATS
 ..........8 FASTEST TIMES QUALIFY FOR FINAL
 ......... NEXT 8 FASTEST TIMES QUALIFY FOR CONSOLATION FINAL
     Devaney: S  7.92  2/25/2006   Priscilla Lopes, Nebraska                   
      Husker: M  8.06  2/3/2006    Priscilla Lopes, Nebraska                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Coleman, Breeana             Illinois                  8.30  
  2 Bowen, Lutisha               UCF                       8.36  
  3 Ejesieme, Jesica             Illinois                  8.41  
  4 Ndu, Ugonna                  Florida                   8.44  
  5 Holland, Christina           Baylor                    8.45  
  6 James, Anna-Kay              Lincoln                   8.50  
  7 Smith, Marissa               Drake                     8.51  
 -- Andric, Mila                 Nebraska                    DQ   Rule. 5.6.2.d
 
Event 4  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 ..........4 HEATS
 ...........8 FASTEST TIMES QUALIFY FOR FINAL
 .......... NEXT 8 FASTEST TIMES QUALIFY FOR CONSOLATION FINAL
     Devaney: S  7.47  2/9/2002    Larry Wade, Nike International              
      Husker: M  7.65  2/4/2009    Ryan Brathwaite, Barton County              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Riley, Andrew                Unattached                7.85q  4 
  2 Brown, Trevor                Colorado St.              7.91q  2 
  3 Bradshaw, Darryl             Kentucky                  8.00q  4 
  4 Pitt, Moriel                 Florida                   8.03q  4 
  5 Ukaoma, Miles                Nebraska                  8.06q  3 
  6 Etheridge, Andrew            Emporia State             8.07q  2  8.062
  7 Hayes, Keith                 Kentucky                 J8.07q  1  8.067
  8 Douglass, Brandon            Wyoming                   8.09q  1  8.084
  9 Grace, Bryce                 Baylor                   J8.09   2  8.090
 10 Shaw, Tyler                  NW Missouri St            8.10   2 
 11 Douglas, Derik               Oklahoma Baptist          8.13   1  8.124
 12 Mack, Gannon                 Emporia State            J8.13   1  8.129
 13 Manning, Travis              NW Missouri St            8.17   3  8.1667
 14 Swalley, Tyler               Emporia State            J8.17   4  8.1669
 15 Pille, Sean                  Nebraska                  8.19   4 
 16 Koroknai, Tibor              Nebraska                  8.21   4 
 17 Marsh, Travis                Drake                     8.23   1 
 18 Edwards, Jacob               Wyoming                   8.27   2 
 19 Becker, Jonathon             Concordia                 8.34   3  8.337
 20 Bagley, Brandon              Kentucky                 J8.34   3  8.340
 21 Praska, Aaron                Wyoming                   8.36   2 
 22 Herold, Colin                Wyoming                   8.37   1 
 23 Saccomano, Sam               Colorado St.              8.41   3 
 24 Tasker, Michael              Wyoming                   8.44   2 
 25 Caster, Henry                Oklahoma Baptist          8.50   2 
 26 Hill, Erik                   South Dakota              8.56   1 
 27 Brook, Hunter                Baylor                    8.91   1 
 28 Grady, Luke                  Auburn                    9.46   4 
 -- Lund, Eric                   Unattached                  FS   3 
 -- Combs, Kenneth               Oklahoma Baptist           DNF   4 
 -- Akinmoladun, Dapo            Nebraska                   DNS   3 
 -- Sarehkhani, Kevin            South Dakota               DNS   3 
 
Event 4  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 ..........4 HEATS
 ...........8 FASTEST TIMES QUALIFY FOR FINAL
 .......... NEXT 8 FASTEST TIMES QUALIFY FOR CONSOLATION FINAL
     Devaney: S  7.47  2/9/2002    Larry Wade, Nike International              
      Husker: M  7.65  2/4/2009    Ryan Brathwaite, Barton County              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Riley, Andrew                Unattached                7.76  
  2 Brown, Trevor                Colorado St.              7.88  
  3 Hayes, Keith                 Kentucky                  7.89  
  4 Etheridge, Andrew            Emporia State             7.90  
  5 Bradshaw, Darryl             Kentucky                  7.94  
  6 Ukaoma, Miles                Nebraska                  8.02   8.012
  7 Douglass, Brandon            Wyoming                  J8.02   8.019
  8 Pitt, Moriel                 Florida                   8.16  
 
Event 5  Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 ..........5 HEATS
 ..........8 FASTEST TIMES QUALIFY FOR FINAL
 ..........NEXT 8 FASTEST TIMES QUALIFY FOR CONSOLATION FINAL
     Devaney: S  7.17  2/2/2002    Veronica Campbell, Barton County            
      Husker: M  7.22  2/5/2010    Blessing Okagbare, Texas El Paso            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Freeman, Octavious           UCF                       7.23q  1 
  2 Scott, Aurieyall             UCF                       7.24q  5 
  3 King, Latoya                 Lincoln                   7.37q  1  7.365
  4 Gause, Destinee              Florida                  J7.37q  2  7.368
  5 Akinosun, Morolake           Illinois                  7.39q  3  7.3822
  6 Booker, Dominique            UCF                      J7.39q  4  7.3824
  7 Levy, Jura                   Oklahoma Baptist         J7.39q  3  7.389
  8 Jefferson, Kyra              Florida                   7.41q  4  7.404
  9 McReynolds, Tiffani          Baylor                   J7.41   1  7.41
 10 Tyson, Keilah                Kentucky                  7.42   2 
 11 Thomas, Kandace              Barton County             7.45   4 
 12 Burchell, Remona             Butler C.C.               7.46   2 
 13 Sanders, Shayla              Florida                   7.48   5 
 14 Faulknor, Alexis             UCF                       7.49   2 
 15 Peterson, Christal           UCF                       7.56   5 
 16 Pipkin, Tamyah               Kentucky                  7.60   5 
 17 Leland, Amanda               UCF                       7.64   2 
 18 McCarty, Breunna             Nebraska                  7.65   3  7.644
 19 Hollingsworth, Lauren        Illinois                 J7.65   1  7.645
 20 Jones, Kehri                 Baylor                    7.66   4 
 21 Coleman, Breeana             Illinois                  7.67   4  7.663
 22 Fields, Ashley               Baylor                   J7.67   1  7.666
 23 Thomas, Kereston             Wyoming                   7.71   1 
 24 Weekes, Mara                 Nebraska                  7.75   3 
 25 King, Carmen                 Emporia State             7.78   4 
 26 Ford-Holland, Siobhan        Auburn                    7.80   4 
 27 Ashby, Amoni                 N.Co'Lorado               7.82   3  7.8105
 28 Charbonnet, Justine          Baylor                   J7.82   5  7.8106
 29 Copeland, Cardine            Lincoln                   7.84   4 
 30 Dayries, Justise             Baylor                    7.88   2 
 31 Taylor, Kymbriona            Illinois                  7.90   2 
 32 Johnson, Jenea               Lincoln                   7.92   5 
 33 Foster, Ashley               N.Co'Lorado               7.96   2 
 34 Jordan, Taije                Baylor                    7.99   1 
 35 Abinah, Chelsea              Oklahoma Baptist          8.04   3 
 36 Ellington, Yanique           Lincoln                   8.08   5 
 -- Cooper, Uniqua               Oklahoma Baptist           DNS   5 
 -- Bowen, Lutisha               UCF                        DNS   3 
 
Event 5  Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
 ..........5 HEATS
 ..........8 FASTEST TIMES QUALIFY FOR FINAL
 ..........NEXT 8 FASTEST TIMES QUALIFY FOR CONSOLATION FINAL
     Devaney: S  7.17  2/2/2002    Veronica Campbell, Barton County            
      Husker: M  7.22  2/5/2010    Blessing Okagbare, Texas El Paso            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Freeman, Octavious           UCF                       7.25  
  2 Levy, Jura                   Oklahoma Baptist          7.33  
  3 King, Latoya                 Lincoln                   7.41  
  4 Gause, Destinee              Florida                   7.45  
  5 Jefferson, Kyra              Florida                   7.48  
  6 Akinosun, Morolake           Illinois                  7.49  
 -- Scott, Aurieyall             UCF                        DNS  
 -- Booker, Dominique            UCF                        DNS  
 
Event 6  Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 ..........6 HEATS
 ..........8 FASTEST TIMES QUALIFY FOR FINAL
 ..........NEXT 8 FASTEST TIMES QUALIFY FOR CONSOLATION FINAL
     Devaney: S  6.56  2/9/2002    J J Johnson, Nike International             
      Husker: M  6.60  2/8/1997    Obadele Thompson, Texas El Paso             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Robinson, Bryce              Tulsa                     6.61q  2 
  2 Rowland, Marcus              Auburn                    6.66q  2 
  3 Adams, Harry                 Auburn                    6.67q  4 
  4 Brock, Keenan                Auburn                    6.69q  1  6.685
  5 Walker, Everett              Baylor                   J6.69q  5  6.689
  6 Riley, Andrew                Unattached                6.71q  2  6.705
  7 Rankin, Jeremy               Oklahoma                 J6.71q  6  6.707
  8 Lewis, Romel                 Lincoln                   6.72q  1 
  9 Hardy, Jeremy                Auburn                    6.75   6 
 10 Lovett, Eddie                Florida                   6.77   2 
 11 Wright, Antwan               Florida                   6.80   5  6.796
 12 Thompson, Tim                Nebraska                 J6.80   1  6.799
 13 Winters, David               Barton County             6.81   3 
 14 Lionel, Corneil              Iowa Western              6.85   4 
 15 Reece, Alex                  Baylor                    6.86   6  6.854
 16 McKenzie, Dexter             Nebraska                 J6.86   3  6.857
 17 Teeters, John                Tulsa                    J6.86   5  6.859
 18 Kushimo, Kadeem              Kentucky                  6.89   4 
 19 Fisher, Joseph               Auburn                    6.95   5  6.946
 20 Godi, Gemechu                Iowa Western             J6.95   4  6.947
 21 Jennings, Shauron            Butler C.C.              J6.95   5  6.949
 22 Hall, Derwin                 Emporia State             6.96   3  6.951
 23 Bascoe, Gerald               Unattached               J6.96   4  6.955
 24 Whitaker, A.J.               Colorado St.             J6.96   1  6.959
 25 Self, Sharod                 Iowa Western              6.97   6  6.962
 26 Grady, Isaiah                N.Co'Lorado              J6.97   6  6.967
 27 Welk, John                   Nebraska                 J6.97   2  6.970
 28 Cronwell, Rahim              Barton County             6.99   1  6.984
 29 Williams, D'Artist           Dakota State             J6.99   1  6.987
 30 Rocha, Rodrigo               Iowa Western             J6.99   1  6.990
 31 Williams, DeAundrey          Butler C.C.               7.01   1 
 32 Thornhill, Travis            Barton County             7.03   4  7.022
 33 Mitchell, Virgil             Unattached               J7.03   2  7.025
 34 Hill, Devin                  Lincoln                   7.05   3 
 35 Richmond, Jeff               Colorado St.              7.06   5 
 36 Best, Wesley                 Lincoln                   7.07   6  7.0665
 37 Einspahr, Harrison           Wyoming                  J7.07   5  7.0668
 38 Swayze, Cole                 Oklahoma Baptist         J7.07   6  7.070
 39 Combs, Kenneth               Oklahoma Baptist          7.08   5 
 40 Smith, Noah                  Concordia                 7.09   3 
 40 Henderson, Morris            Lincoln                   7.09   6 
 42 Groves, Porter               NW Missouri St            7.20   2 
 43 Grace, Bryce                 Baylor                    7.29   4 
 -- Boomsma, Seth                Dakota State               DNS   3 
 -- Burrus, Michael              South Dakota               DNS   3 
 -- Nielsen, Christian           South Dakota               DNS   2 
 -- Bostick, Eric                Baylor                     DNS   3 
 
Event 6  Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
 ..........6 HEATS
 ..........8 FASTEST TIMES QUALIFY FOR FINAL
 ..........NEXT 8 FASTEST TIMES QUALIFY FOR CONSOLATION FINAL
     Devaney: S  6.56  2/9/2002    J J Johnson, Nike International             
      Husker: M  6.60  2/8/1997    Obadele Thompson, Texas El Paso             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Rowland, Marcus              Auburn                    6.66  
  2 Adams, Harry                 Auburn                    6.68  
  3 Walker, Everett              Baylor                    6.72  
  4 Rankin, Jeremy               Oklahoma                  6.73  
  5 Riley, Andrew                Unattached                6.74  
  6 Hardy, Jeremy                Auburn                    6.80  
  7 Lewis, Romel                 Lincoln                   6.82  
 -- Robinson, Bryce              Tulsa                      DNS  
 
Event 7  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
 ..........FINAL
 ..........DOUBLE WATERFALL
 ..........1 TURN STAGGER
 ..........6-6   9 BEHIND
     Devaney: S 15:58.86  2/28/2003   Sarah Gorton, Colorado                   
      Husker: M 16:16.37  2/15/2003   Lindsey Thompson, Brigham Young          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hrdlicka, Kayli              KC Smoke              17:15.10  
  2 Gonzales, Rikki              N.Co'Lorado           17:25.09  
  3 White, Katie                 Nebraska              17:40.69  
  4 Roberts, Marina              Colorado St.          17:44.91  
  5 Grey, McKayla                N.Co'Lorado           17:57.87  
  6 England, Devon               Wyoming               18:00.28  
  7 Harder, Sierra               USF                   18:00.79  
  8 Esry, Jordan                 NW Missouri St        18:03.19  
  9 Linscott, Gentry             Fort Hays State       18:23.74  
 10 Adams, Briana                Nebraska-Kea          18:25.12  
 11 Kleinsasser, Johanna         Oklahoma Baptist      18:28.09  
 12 Fritz, Katelyn               Oklahoma Baptist      18:28.32  
 13 Bloesser, Jordan             Nebraska-Kea          18:34.93  
 14 Mandel, Pauline              Colorado St.          18:41.80  
 15 Hines, Heidi                 Fort Hays State       18:46.39  
 16 Steadman, Becca              USF                   18:59.68  
 -- Nelson, Christine            Wyoming                    DNS  
 -- Bever, Abi                   Wyoming                    DNS  
 
Event 8  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
 ..........FINAL
 ..........DOUBLE WATERFALL
 ..........6-6 ROW 1;  8 BEHIND
     Devaney: S 13:43.13  2/24/2012   Hassan Mead, Minnesota                   
      Husker: M 14:06.51  2/2/2007    Stephen Samoei, Texas El-Paso            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mettler, Jeffrey             South Dakota          14:08.74  
  2 Vidlak, Trevor               Nebraska              14:13.62  
  3 Jaworski, Griffin            Auburn                14:20.18  
  4 Mueller, Samuel              Auburn                14:29.64  
  5 Marquardt, Ethan             South Dakota          14:46.71  
  6 Volkert, Adam                Pittsburg State       14:51.62  
  7 Gathuru, George              Cloud Men             14:54.39  
  8 Baker, Cordell               Oklahoma Baptist      14:55.47  
  9 Tabbert, Ethan               USF                   14:56.21  
 10 Hill, Bryan                  Nebraska-Kea          15:03.86  
 11 Zimmer, Nolan                NW Missouri St        15:04.52  
 12 Hohenthaner, Alex            South Dakota          15:04.96  
 13 Morgan, Jacob                Colorado St.          15:05.32  
 14 Marchand, Joe                Colorado St.          15:08.18  
 15 Keehn, Cory                  Fort Hays State       15:12.69  
 16 McCullough, Jason            Unattached            15:12.92  
 17 Carder, Kevin                Nebraska-Kea          15:13.57  
 18 Langat, Benson               South Dakota          15:14.35  
 19 Brockmueller, William        USF                   15:25.41  
 20 Noyes, Jared                 USF                   15:39.98  
 -- Heng, Jonah                  Unattached                 DNF  
 -- Heng, Jarren                 Unattached                 DNF  
 -- Sprague, Cameron             Oklahoma Baptist           DNF  
 -- Siemers, Art                 Unattached                 DNF  
 
Event 9  Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
 ..........FINAL -  AGAINST TIME  SPECIAL &  2 HEATS
 ..........DOUBLE WATERFALL
 ..........1 TURN STAGGER
 ..........6-4
     Devaney: S 4:32.71  2/9/2002    Nicole Teter, Nike Farm Team              
      Husker: M 4:38.91  2/11/1989   Yvonne van der Kolk, Nebraska             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gonzales, Rikki              N.Co'Lorado            5:02.31  
  2 Schiller, Erika              Kansas State           5:05.89  
  3 Rogers, Kati                 Oklahoma Baptist       5:08.09  
  4 Anderson, Samantha           SD State               5:08.83  
  5 Scholl, Taylor               Drake                  5:09.32  
  6 Holmes, Jamee                Saint Louis            5:09.48  
  7 Lawton, Laura                SD State               5:10.76  
  8 Klimowski, Andrea            Wyoming                5:11.25  
  9 Hargens, Erin                SD State               5:11.59  
 10 Miller, Carol                South Dakota           5:14.73  
 11 Sheehan, Kristen             Auburn                 5:16.52  
 12 Peterson, Brooke             SD State               5:18.37  
 13 Schaller, Marie              Fort Hays State        5:19.14  
 14 Parks, Melissa               Drake                  5:20.84  
 15 Huston, Emma                 Drake                  5:21.20  
 16 Achtien, Katy                Kentucky               5:28.70  
 17 Keller, Theresa              Nebraska               5:31.43  
 18 Woodruff, Taylor             NW Missouri St         5:35.50  
 19 Gann, Laura                  Drake                  5:40.22  
 20 Schroeder, Erika             Concordia              5:45.69  
 21 Dole, Cammy                  Drake                  5:55.36  
 -- Herbert, Halie               Oklahoma Baptist           DNS  
 
Event 10  Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
 ..........FINAL -  AGAINST TIME   SPECIAL & 2 HEATS
 ..........DOUBLE WATERFALL
 ..........1 TURN STAGGER
 ..........6-4
     Devaney: S 3:55.07  2/9/2002    Bernard Lagat, Kenya                      
      Husker: M 4:00.46  2/8/1992    Jason Pyrah, Brigham Young                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hendee, Alex                 Fort Hays State        4:11.59  
  2 Austin, Brogan               Drake                  4:13.36  
  3 Lapham, Charles              Drake                  4:13.42  
  4 Sanders, Jeff                Auburn                 4:13.47  
  5 Chapman, Taylor              Morningside            4:15.24  
  6 Olson, Jacob                 Unattached             4:15.45  
  7 Brockmueller, Robert         USF                    4:16.95  
  8 LaVallee, Phillip            SD State               4:17.10  
  9 Tijerina, Jonathan           Baylor                 4:17.50  
 10 Venteicher, Colten           Nebraska-Kea           4:17.55  
 11 Gilbert, Matt                Unattached             4:18.02  
 12 Reichow, Joel                SD State               4:18.47  
 13 Goodin, Blake                Kansas State           4:18.51  
 14 Hohenthaner, Alex            South Dakota           4:18.52  
 15 Bloch, Matthew               Unattached             4:20.47  
 16 Haines, Nick                 Saint Mary             4:22.03  
 17 Hershner, Ryan               Kansas State           4:28.77  
 -- Prahlow, Adam                Concordia                  DNS  
 
Event 11  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 8 PRELIMINARY SECTIONS
 TOP 8 FASTEST TIMES QUALIFY FOR 2 SECTION FINAL
 NEXT 8  FASTEST TIMES QUALIFY FOR 2 SECTION CONSOLATION
 2 TURN STAGGER
     Devaney: S 52.01  2/3/2007    Kineke Alexander, Iowa                      
      Husker: M 52.01  2/3/2007    Kineke Alexander, Iowa                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Charles, Afia                UCF                      54.78q  7 
  2 Phillips, Morganne           Kentucky                 55.56q  4 
  3 Spencer, Ahlivia             Illinois                 55.57q  8 
  4 Cumberbatch, Michelle        Lincoln                  55.70q  7 
  5 Hylton, Donna-Lee            Lincoln                  55.89q  1 
  6 Kelly, Ashley                Unattached               56.04q  5 
  7 Westrum, Whitney             Drake                    56.25q  1 
  8 Hollingsworth, Lauren        Illinois                 56.64q  4 
  9 Warrior, Stacy               Oklahoma Baptist         56.65   6 
 10 Nunn, Julie                  Kentucky                 56.73   6 
 11 Nibert, Ashton               NW Missouri St           56.94   8 
 12 Keane, Tamara                Lincoln                  57.06   8 
 13 Bryant, Amani                Florida                  57.18   6 
 14 Knight, Kendra               USF                      57.24   3 
 15 Whaley, Angelica             Kentucky                 57.41   1  57.405
 16 Duling, Alexa                Unattached              J57.41   5  57.407
 17 Walter, Allison              Saint Louis              57.60   7 
 18 Sveum, Ashley                South Dakota             57.73   4 
 19 Omogiate, Idia               Baylor                   57.83   7 
 20 Strempke, Samantha           N.Co'Lorado              57.99   2 
 21 Oak, Lexie                   Nebraska                 58.27   7 
 22 Coombs, Nicketa              Lincoln                  58.31   1 
 23 Hamilton, Shelby             Nebraska-Kea             58.34   2 
 24 Hutsell, Stephanie           Nebraska-Kea             58.70   6 
 25 Kropkowski, Allison          N.Co'Lorado              59.20   2 
 26 Alvares, Kita                Saint Louis              59.36   3 
 27 Roche, Ashley                Saint Louis              59.48   4 
 28 Robinson, Meagan             Colorado St.           1:00.02   3 
 29 Hill, Virginia               Drake                  1:00.35   1 
 30 Lark, Amanda                 Oklahoma State         1:01.03   2 
 -- Spencer, Ashley              Illinois                    FS   3 
 -- Thomas, Asia                 Illinois                   DNF   1 
 -- Robinson, Shiara             Kentucky                   DNF   3 
 -- Jocelyn, Ashley              UCF                        DNF   4 
 -- Phillips, Deon               Auburn                      DQ   8  Rule 5.5.2.b
 -- Brogan, McKenzie             Wyoming                    DNS   8 
 -- Kee, Samantha                Wyoming                    DNS   5 
 -- Peterson, Christal           UCF                        DNS   6 
 -- Jean-Claude, Sandy           UCF                        DNS   5 
 -- Richmond, Allison            Auburn                     DNS   5 
 
Event 11  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 8 PRELIMINARY SECTIONS
 TOP 8 FASTEST TIMES QUALIFY FOR 2 SECTION FINAL
 NEXT 8  FASTEST TIMES QUALIFY FOR 2 SECTION CONSOLATION
 2 TURN STAGGER
     Devaney: S 52.01  2/3/2007    Kineke Alexander, Iowa                      
      Husker: M 52.01  2/3/2007    Kineke Alexander, Iowa                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Hylton, Donna-Lee            Lincoln                  54.56   2 
  2 Phillips, Morganne           Kentucky                 54.75   2 
  3 Cumberbatch, Michelle        Lincoln                  55.41   2 
  4 Hollingsworth, Lauren        Illinois                 55.54   1 
  5 Warrior, Stacy               Oklahoma Baptist         55.77   1 
  6 Westrum, Whitney             Drake                    56.10   1 
 -- Charles, Afia                UCF                         DQ   2  Rule 5.5.2.d.
 -- Kelly, Ashley                Unattached                 DNS   1 
 
Event 12  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 8 PRELIMINARY SECTIONS
 TOP 8 FASTEST TIMES QUALIFY FOR 2 SECTION FINAL
 NEXT 8  FASTEST TIMES QUALIFY FOR 2 SECTION CONSOLATION
 2 TURN STAGGER
     Devaney: S 45.78  2/28/2004   Jeremy Wariner, Baylor                      
      Husker: M 46.00  2/7/2004    Mitch Potter, Minnesota                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Graham, Jr, Hugh             Florida                  47.25q  6 
  2 Frazier, Julian              Tulsa                    47.89q  8 
  3 Hall, Ricco                  Nebraska                 47.90q  7 
  4 Hall, Arman                  Florida                  48.18q  3 
  5 Gary, Richard                Baylor                   48.25q  6 
  6 Duke, Isaiah                 Baylor                   48.38q  2 
  7 Ashley, Michael              Lincoln                  48.52q  5 
  8 Gipson, Levi                 Nebraska                 48.53q  6 
  9 Nielsen, Christian           South Dakota             48.58   7 
 10 Blackwood, Jodi-Rae          Nebraska                 48.69   8 
 11 Allen, Justin                Baylor                   48.82   5 
 12 Mitchell, Virgil             Unattached               48.89   3 
 13 Heriot, Blake                Baylor                   48.94   4 
 14 Larry, Alfred                Butler C.C.              48.96   2 
 15 Stuedemann, Drake            Missouri                 49.02   8 
 16 Smith, Eli                   NW Missouri St           49.06   8 
 17 Leischner, Luke              SD State                 49.20   4 
 18 Burris, Michael              Florida                  49.21   4 
 19 Ferguson, Spencer            Auburn                   49.23   2 
 20 Mason, Ben                   Kentucky                 49.46   6 
 21 Charles, Josh                Cloud Men                49.51   1 
 22 Washington, Denzel           Iowa Western             49.78   5 
 23 Koth, Colin                  USF                      49.88   4 
 24 Jameson, Andrew              Tulsa                    50.02   1 
 25 Sanders, Isaac               Tulsa                    50.11   3 
 26 Roascio, Jason               Wyoming                  50.56   3 
 27 Becker, Jonathon             Concordia                50.69   7 
 28 Browning, Zach               Colorado St.             51.18   1 
 29 Kemmer, Andy                 N.Co'Lorado              51.22   1 
 30 Aird, Gabe                   Florida                  51.50   4 
 31 Lynass, Sam                  Colorado St.             51.58   8 
 32 Grady, Luke                  Auburn                   52.24   5 
 33 Buckles, Daniel              Kentucky                 54.04   6 
 -- Wariner, Jeremy              Unattached                 DNF   1 
 -- Osorio, Tyler                Florida                    DNF   7 
 -- Sterling, Chris              N.Co'Lorado                 DQ   2  Rule 5.2.b.
 -- Bernard, Lukas               South Dakota               DNS   3 
 -- Civitano, Adam               Auburn                     DNS   2 
 -- Allen, Alanzo                Lincoln                    DNS   5 
 
Event 12  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 8 PRELIMINARY SECTIONS
 TOP 8 FASTEST TIMES QUALIFY FOR 2 SECTION FINAL
 NEXT 8  FASTEST TIMES QUALIFY FOR 2 SECTION CONSOLATION
 2 TURN STAGGER
     Devaney: S 45.78  2/28/2004   Jeremy Wariner, Baylor                      
      Husker: M 46.00  2/7/2004    Mitch Potter, Minnesota                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Hall, Arman                  Florida                  46.61   2 
  2 Graham, Jr, Hugh             Florida                  46.78   2 
  3 Hall, Ricco                  Nebraska                 46.99   2 
  4 Gipson, Levi                 Nebraska                 48.60   1 
  5 Gary, Richard                Baylor                   48.68   1 
 -- Duke, Isaiah                 Baylor                     DNS   1 
 -- Ashley, Michael              Lincoln                    DNS   1 
 -- Frazier, Julian              Tulsa                      DNS   2 
 
Event 13  Women 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
 ..........FINAL - 3  SECTIONS AGAINST TIME
 .........2 TURN STAGGER IN LANES, MERGE AT THE CONES
     Devaney: S 1:28.42  2/17/2006   Egle Uljas, Nebraska                      
      Husker: M 1:28.43  2/17/2006   Egle Uljas, Nebraska                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Spencer, Ahlivia             Illinois               1:31.69   3 
  2 Grooters, Ellie              Nebraska               1:32.48   3 
  3 Williams, Shawnice           Nebraska               1:33.04   3 
  4 Holland, Christina           Baylor                 1:34.00   3 
  5 Weinandt, Rachel             South Dakota           1:35.23   2 
  6 Nwachukwu, Michelle          Baylor                 1:35.58   3 
  7 Woitzel, Morgan              Nebraska               1:35.63   2 
  8 Wood, Kimberly               Concordia              1:35.73   1 
  9 Minnick, Anna                Nebraska               1:35.97   1 
 10 Montileaux, Lindsey          South Dakota           1:35.99   1 
 11 Rohde, Siera                 Nebraska               1:36.19   2 
 12 Uher, Stephanie              Dakota State           1:38.26   1 
 13 Szczublewski, Samantha       Fort Hays State        1:40.31   2 
 -- Hurst, Natalie               Wyoming                    DNS   1 
 
Event 14  Men 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
 ..........FINAL - 3 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME
 .........2 TURN STAGGER IN LANES, MERGE AT THE CONES
     Devaney: S 1:15.60  2/5/2005    Dmitrijs Milkevics, Nebraska              
      Husker: M 1:15.60  2/5/2005    Dmitrijs Milkevics, Nebraska              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brinn, Tommy                 Nebraska               1:17.95   3 
  2 Rush, Cody                   Nebraska               1:18.00   3 
  3 Hawk, London                 Nebraska               1:18.68   3 
  4 Hinton, Travis               Oklahoma Baptist       1:20.01   3 
  5 Seale, Drew                  Baylor                 1:20.41   3 
  6 Allen, Jywayne               Oklahoma Baptist       1:20.80   1 
  7 Barb, Joe                    Baylor                 1:21.08   2 
  8 Koroknai, Tibor              Nebraska               1:21.55   2 
  9 Bender, Jake                 Nebraska               1:21.67   1 
 10 Goracke, Shilo               Cloud Men              1:22.43   1 
 11 Hilderbrand, Mark            Nebraska               1:22.52   2 
 12 Van Lent, Alex               Unattached             1:22.73   1 
 13 Larry, Alfred                Butler C.C.            1:22.76   2 
 14 Williams, Donohue            Lincoln                1:25.46   1 
 15 Holt, Cameron                Auburn                 1:26.06   2 
 -- Leischner, Luke              SD State                   DNS   1 
 
Event 15  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 ..........FINAL -   AGAINST TIME  SPECIAL AND 2  HEATS
 ..........DOUBLE WATERFALL
 ..........2 TURN STAGGER
     Devaney: S 2:05.30  2/4/2006    Egle Uljas, Nebraska                      
      Husker: M 2:05.30  2/4/2006    Egle Uljas, Nebraska                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mathes, Breanna              Morningside            2:12.64  
  2 Williams, Twishana           Lincoln                2:13.19  
  3 Ballock, Emily               Pittsburg State        2:14.11  
  4 Gamble, Tia                  Kansas State           2:15.71  
  5 Wachter, Landon              Missouri               2:16.08  
  6 Webb, Jasmine                Missouri               2:16.14  
  7 Tharpe, Angela               Baylor                 2:16.67  
  8 Brown, Kristina              Baylor                 2:17.24  
  9 Palmer, Lovan                Lincoln                2:17.54  
 10 Heaston, Olivia              Wyoming                2:17.88  
 11 Creager, Krista              SD State               2:18.02  
 12 Eibs, Jessica                SD State               2:18.67  
 13 Walker, Ivorie               Baylor                 2:19.86  
 14 Ortega, Jordan               Fort Hays State        2:22.01  
 15 Miller, Carol                South Dakota           2:23.57  
 -- Keller, Theresa              Nebraska                   DNS  
 
Event 16  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 ..........FINAL -   AGAINST TIME  SPECIAL AND 2 HEATS
 ..........DOUBLE WATERFALL
 ..........2 TURN STAGGER1 turn stagger
     Devaney: S 1:46.46  2/25/2006   Dmitriijs Milkevics, Nebraska             
      Husker: M 1:48.13  2/4/2006    Dmitrijs Milkevics, Nebraska              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Border, Nolan                Nebraska               1:55.32  
  2 Smith, Logan                 Kansas State           1:55.65  
  3 Van Horne, Stewart           Saint Louis            1:55.84  
  4 Nannen, Scott                Nebraska-Kea           1:56.19  
  5 Bostick, Greg                Baylor                 1:56.76  
  6 Money, Bradley               Auburn                 1:56.84  
  7 Peters, Jordan               Pittsburg State        1:57.35  
  8 Grieb, Brett                 Nebraska               1:57.36  
  9 Sanders, Michael             Unattached             1:57.37  
 10 Thomsen, Zach                Wayne State            1:57.47   1:57.461
 11 Madlock, Sidney              Nebraska              J1:57.47   1:57.466
 12 Carter, James                Pittsburg State        1:57.50  
 13 Wendroth, Andy               Unattached             1:57.78  
 14 Stevensen, Blake             USF                    1:57.89  
 15 Hoffman, Jared               Concordia              1:58.00   1:57993
 16 Cutrell, Kelley              Auburn                J1:58.00   1:57997
 17 Kilgore, Miles               Kentucky               1:59.12  
 -- Lane, Ken                    Wyoming                     DQ   Rule 5.5.2.d
 -- Sheperson, Clay              Oklahoma Baptist           DNS  
 
Event 19  Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 10 PRELIMINARY SECTIONS
 TOP 8 FASTEST TIMES QUALIFY FOR 2 SECTION FINAL
 NEXT 8  FASTEST TIMES QUALIFY FOR 2 SECTION CONSOLATION
 LANES
     Devaney: S 22.86  2/28/2004   Richards/Lucas, Texas/Texas A&M             
      Husker: M 23.14  2/1/2013    Aurieyall Scott, UCF                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Scott, Aurieyall             UCF                    M 23.14q  9 
  2 Spencer, Ashley              Illinois                 23.60q  7 
  3 Levy, Jura                   Oklahoma Baptist         23.79q  8 
  4 Freeman, Octavious           UCF                      23.81q  5 
  5 McReynolds, Tiffani          Baylor                   23.82q  3 
  6 Eutsey, Ebony                Florida                  24.04q  6 
  7 Akinosun, Morolake           Illinois                 24.09q  3  24.086
  8 Tyson, Keilah                Kentucky                J24.09q  4  24.090
  9 Booker, Dominique            UCF                      24.28  10 
 10 Pipkin, Tamyah               Kentucky                 24.44   8 
 11 Sanders, Shayla              Florida                  24.47   6  24.462
 12 Burchell, Remona             Butler C.C.             J24.47   2  24.465
 13 Fields, Ashley               Baylor                   24.78   7 
 14 Ejesieme, Jesica             Illinois                 24.79  10 
 15 Hylton, Donna-Lee            Lincoln                  24.88   6 
 16 Jones, Kehri                 Baylor                   24.89   5 
 17 Dayries, Justise             Baylor                   25.01   8 
 18 Haye, Yanique                Lincoln                  25.02   4 
 19 Marisette, Marqueita         Emporia State            25.05   5 
 20 Taylor, Kymbriona            Illinois                 25.09   4 
 21 Ellington, Yanique           Lincoln                  25.28   2  25.275
 22 Warrior, Stacy               Oklahoma Baptist        J25.28   7  25.276
 23 Johnson, Jenea               Lincoln                  25.33  10 
 24 Hinker, Rachel               N.Co'Lorado              25.41   3 
 25 Cartwright, Devinn           Kentucky                 25.43   3 
 26 McCarty, Breunna             Nebraska                 25.55   7 
 27 Ashby, Amoni                 N.Co'Lorado              25.69   1 
 28 Copeland, Cardine            Lincoln                  25.84   1 
 29 Morrison, Kristin            Illinois                 26.01   2 
 30 Richmond, Allison            Auburn                   26.31  10 
 31 Scarlett, Samantha           Auburn                   26.55   9 
 32 Cooper, Uniqua               Oklahoma Baptist         26.69   1 
 -- King, Latoya                 Lincoln                     FS   2 
 -- Charles, Afia                UCF                        DNS   9 
 -- Williams, Sonnisha           UCF                        DNS   5 
 -- Leland, Amanda               UCF                        DNS   4 
 -- Weekes, Mara                 Nebraska                   DNS   1 
 -- Thomas, Asia                 Illinois                   DNS   8 
 -- Peterson, Christal           UCF                        DNS   1 
 -- Omogiate, Idia               Baylor                     DNS   6 
 
Event 19  Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 10 PRELIMINARY SECTIONS
 TOP 8 FASTEST TIMES QUALIFY FOR 2 SECTION FINAL
 NEXT 8  FASTEST TIMES QUALIFY FOR 2 SECTION CONSOLATION
 LANES
     Devaney: S 22.86  2/28/2004   Richards/Lucas, Texas/Texas A&M             
      Husker: M 23.14  2/1/2013    Aurieyall Scott, UCF                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Freeman, Octavious           UCF                      23.40   2 
  2 Spencer, Ashley              Illinois                 23.42   2 
  3 Levy, Jura                   Oklahoma Baptist         23.62   2 
  4 Eutsey, Ebony                Florida                  23.90   1 
  5 Tyson, Keilah                Kentucky                 23.98   1 
  6 Akinosun, Morolake           Illinois                 24.06   1 
 -- McReynolds, Tiffani          Baylor                     DNS   1 
 -- Scott, Aurieyall             UCF                        DNS   2 
 
Event 20  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 10 PRELIMINARY SECTIONS
 TOP 8 FASTEST TIMES QUALIFY FOR 2 SECTION FINAL
 NEXT 8  FASTEST TIMES QUALIFY FOR 2 SECTION CONSOLATION
 LANES
     Devaney: S 20.58  2/28/2004   Leo Bookman, Kansas                         
      Husker: M 20.95  2/2/2013    Dedric Dukes, Florida                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rowland, Marcus              Auburn                   21.03q  5 
  2 Adams, Harry                 Auburn                   21.06q  9 
  3 McKenzie, Dexter             Nebraska                 21.12q  3 
  4 Dukes, Dedric                Florida                  21.18q 10 
  5 Robinson, Bryce              Tulsa                    21.32q  9 
  6 Winters, David               Barton County            21.38q  4 
  7 Seymore, Leonardo            Florida                  21.41q  8 
  8 Thompson, Tim                Nebraska                 21.51q  6 
  9 Brock, Keenan                Auburn                   21.53   2 
 10 Hardy, Jeremy                Auburn                   21.64   3 
 11 Lionel, Corneil              Iowa Western             21.68   7 
 12 Reece, Alex                  Baylor                   21.77   5 
 13 Rocha, Rodrigo               Iowa Western             21.91   4 
 14 Welk, John                   Nebraska                 21.94   7 
 15 Berry, Brien                 Barton County            21.96   6 
 16 Toppin, Jovon                Florida                  22.14   2 
 17 Hayes, Keith                 Kentucky                 22.15  10 
 18 Grady, Isaiah                N.Co'Lorado              22.43  10 
 19 Swayze, Cole                 Oklahoma Baptist         22.48   8  22.473
 20 Pankins, Nikita              Nebraska                J22.48   6  22.475
 21 Stevens, Kaleb               USF                     J22.48   4  22.477
 22 Ottey, Denroy                Cloud Men                22.51   6 
 23 Berkshire, Matthew           Unattached               22.53   3 
 24 Richmond, Jeff               Colorado St.             22.57   3 
 25 Best, Wesley                 Lincoln                  22.68   2 
 26 Adams, Bryce                 N.Co'Lorado              22.71   9 
 27 Einspahr, Harrison           Wyoming                  22.72   2  22.715
 28 Hill, Devin                  Lincoln                 J22.72   4  22.720
 29 Bradshaw, Darryl             Kentucky                 22.81   8 
 30 Fisher, Joseph               Auburn                   22.91   5 
 31 Bagley, Brandon              Kentucky                 22.97  10 
 -- Godi, Gemechu                Iowa Western                DQ   8  Rule 5.5.2.b
 -- Hill, Erik                   South Dakota                DQ   7  Rule 5.2.b.
 -- Etheridge, Andrew            Emporia State              DNS   5 
 -- Bascoe, Gerald               Unattached                 DNS   7 
 -- Birkel, Zach                 Nebraska                   DNS   1 
 -- Kushimo, Kadeem              Kentucky                   DNS   1 
 -- Nielsen, Christian           South Dakota               DNS   9 
 
Event 20  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 10 PRELIMINARY SECTIONS
 TOP 8 FASTEST TIMES QUALIFY FOR 2 SECTION FINAL
 NEXT 8  FASTEST TIMES QUALIFY FOR 2 SECTION CONSOLATION
 LANES
     Devaney: S 20.58  2/28/2004   Leo Bookman, Kansas                         
      Husker: M 20.95  2/2/2013    Dedric Dukes, Florida                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Dukes, Dedric                Florida                  20.95M  2 
  2 McKenzie, Dexter             Nebraska                 21.00   2 
  3 Winters, David               Barton County            21.13   1 
  4 Seymore, Leonardo            Florida                  21.36   1 
  5 Thompson, Tim                Nebraska                 21.44   1 
 -- Rowland, Marcus              Auburn                     DNS   2 
 -- Adams, Harry                 Auburn                     DNS   2 
 -- Robinson, Bryce              Tulsa                      DNS   1 
 
Event 21  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
 ..........FINAL -  AGAINST TIME          SPECIAL AND 1 HEAT
 ..........DOUBLE WATERFALL
 ..........2 TURN STAGGER
 ..........6-5
     Devaney: S 9:11.59  2/3/2001    Sarah Gorton, Colorado                    
      Husker: M 9:11.86  2/5/2005    Adriana Pirtea, Texas El Paso             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Grey, McKayla                N.Co'Lorado           10:31.11  
  2 Herbert, Anne                NW Missouri St        10:35.30  
  3 Grossenburg, Jenna           SD State              10:38.98  
  4 Edwards, Hannah              Nebraska              10:40.05  
  5 Harder, Sierra               USF                   10:40.72  
  6 Doom, Jilanne                South Dakota          10:41.09  
  7 Linscott, Gentry             Fort Hays State       10:42.59  
  8 Steadman, Becca              USF                   10:43.87  
  9 Marwitz, Amanda              Drake                 10:44.67  
 10 Aerts, Cassie                Drake                 10:45.49  
 11 Anderson, Kirsten            SD State              10:46.18  
 12 Hines, Heidi                 Fort Hays State       10:46.49  
 13 Barrett, Kelsey              South Dakota          10:47.39  
 14 Fritz, Katelyn               Oklahoma Baptist      10:48.09  
 15 Masai, Fiona                 Butler C.C.           10:56.05  
 16 Sharp, Madeline              Auburn                10:59.60  
 
Event 22  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
 ..........FINAL - AGAINST TIME     SPECIAL AND 1 HEAT
 ..........DOUBLE WATERFALL
 ..........2 TURN STAGGER
 ..........6-6
     Devaney: S 7:58.20  2/11/1994   Richard Kosgei, Barton County             
      Husker: M 7:58.20  2/11/1994   Richard Kosgei, Barton County             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brockmueller, William        USF                    8:33.38  
  2 Bowen, Amos                  Wyoming                8:34.25  
  3 Parish, Laine                Black Hills            8:35.01  
  4 Banks, Michael               Wyoming                8:37.22  
  5 Knudson, Nick                Nebraska-Kea           8:37.74  
  6 Langat, Benson               South Dakota           8:38.40  
  7 Seas, Mike                   Wyoming                8:39.89  
  8 Kraft, Drew                  SD State               8:40.20  
  9 Ekel, Nick                   Wyoming                8:42.21  
 10 Gathuru, George              Cloud Men              8:42.56  
 11 Sievert, Benjamin            Concordia              8:43.88  
 12 Huseman, Taylor              South Dakota           8:46.62  
 13 Tabbert, Ethan               USF                    8:50.10  
 14 Rubellke, Nathan             Saint Louis            8:50.56  
 -- Thies, Andrew                SD State                   DNS  
 -- Noyes, Jared                 USF                        DNS  
 
Event 25  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 ..........FINAL - AGAINST TIME SPECIALS & 2 HEATS
 ..........LANE ASSIGNMENTS
 ..........2 TURN STAGGER FOR LEAD RUNNER
     Devaney: S 3:32.85  2/13/2011   , Texas AM                                
                         Tarmoh, Mayungbe, Sutherland,Beard                
      Husker: M 3:36.59  2/13/1988   , Nebraska                                
                         Milling, O'Connell, S Powell, L Wilson            
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lincoln University (Missouri)  'A'                  3:46.88   1 
     1) Palmer, Lovan                   2) Coombs, Nicketa                
     3) Keane, Tamara                   4) Williams, Twishana             
  2 Saint Louis University  'A'                         3:48.13   1 
     1) Alvares, Kita                   2) Walter, Allison                
     3) Roche, Ashley                   4) Bastain, Brooklynn             
  3 Wyoming  'A'                                        3:49.94   2 
     1) Long, Diana                     2) Brogan, McKenzie               
     3) Kee, Samantha                   4) Gardner, Taylor                
  4 University of Nebraska  'B'                         3:51.86   1 
     1) Oak, Lexie                      2) Woitzel, Morgan                
     3) Rohde, Siera                    4) Martin, Anne                   
  5 Northern Colorado  'A'                              3:52.22   1 
     1) Foster, Ashley                  2) Ashby, Amoni                   
     3) Kropkowski, Allison             4) Strempke, Samantha             
  6 South Dakota  'A'                                   3:53.02   2 
     1) Ewers, Amber                    2) Sveum, Ashley                  
     3) Johnson, Tess                   4) Weinandt, Rachel               
  7 Baylor University  'B'                              3:53.43   2 
     1) Omogiate, Idia                  2) Walker, Ivorie                 
     3) Brown, Kristina                 4) Tharpe, Angela                 
  8 University of Nebraska  'C'                        x4:06.19   1 
     1) Doffeny, Jourdan                2) Andjelkovic, Jelena            
     3) Minnick, Anna                   4) Keller, Theresa                
 -- Florida  'B'                                            DNS   2 
     1) Reynolds, Robin                 2) Bryant, Amani                  
     3) Goodson, Bria                   4) Ndu, Ugonna                    
 
Event 26  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 ..........FINAL -  AGAINST TIME 2 SPECIALS  AND 2 HEATS
 ..........LANE ASSIGNMENTS
 ..........2 TURN STAGGER FOR LEAD RUNNER
     Devaney: S 3:05.98  2/28/2004   , Baylor                                  
                         Saziru, Teter, Wariner, Williamson                
      Husker: M 3:08.77  2/10/1990   , Nebraska                                
                         Molnar, Waller, Jelks, Jackson                    
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 University of Nebraska  'C'                         3:17.09   2 
     1) Pille, Sean                     2) Hawk, London                   
     3) Bender, Jake                    4) Tobias, Alney                  
  2 Iowa Western  'A'                                   3:17.61   2 
     1) Godi, Gemechu                   2) Lionel, Corneil                
     3) Rocha, Rodrigo                  4) Washington, Denzel             
  3 Oklahoma Baptist  'A'                               3:17.77   2 
     1) Douglas, Derik                  2) Hinton, Travis                 
     3) Allen, Jywayne                  4) Caster, Henry                  
  4 South Dakota  'A'                                   3:17.98   2 
     1) Nielsen, Christian              2) Hill, Erik                     
     3) O'Connell, Jeff                 4) Bernard, Lukas                 
  5 Auburn University  'B'                              3:22.86   1 
     1) Holt, Cameron                   2) Civitano, Adam                 
     3) Ferguson, Spencer               4) Cutrell, Kelley                
  6 University of Nebraska  'D'                        x3:22.87   1 
     1) Hilderbrand, Mark               2) Border, Nolan                  
     3) Grieb, Brett                    4) Madlock, Sidney                
  7 Lincoln University (Missouri)  'B'                  3:26.00   1 
     1) Williams, Shaquan               2) Hill, Devin                    
     3) Best, Wesley                    4) Williams, Donohue              
 -- Northern Colorado  'A'                                   DQ   1  Rule 5.5.2.b
     1) Grady, Isaiah                   2) Adams, Bryce                   
     3) Kemmer, Andy                    4) Sterling, Chris                
 -- University of Kentucky  'A'                             DNS   2 
     1) Mason, Ben                      2) Kushimo, Kadeem                
     3) Boyd, Terence                   4) Hayes, Keith                   
 
Event 27  Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
 ..........2 FLIGHTS
 ..........TOP 8 QUALIFY FOR FINALS
 ..........3-3 THROWS
     Devaney: S 23.00m  2/7/2004    Candice Scott, Florida                     
      Husker: M 23.00m  2/7/2004    Candice Scott, Florida                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Atkinson, Erin               Baylor                  20.63m   67-08.25 
      20.04m  20.03m  19.58m  20.63m  19.48m  20.22m
  2 Bostic, Jayla                Florida                 19.74m   64-09.25 
      19.63m  19.62m  19.74m  18.93m  19.04m  FOUL
  3 Peoples, Kearsten            Missouri                19.38m   63-07.00 
      19.38m  19.12m  18.56m  19.11m  18.66m  FOUL
  4 Fehringer, Carly             Wayne State             18.92m   62-01.00 
      18.30m  17.99m  FOUL  18.89m  18.39m  18.92m
  5 LaRue, Dana                  Western Illinois        18.19m   59-08.25 
      FOUL  17.49m  18.19m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Ogunleye, Precious           UCF                     17.84m   58-06.50 
      FOUL  16.38m  17.79m  17.84m  17.24m  17.33m
  7 Famurewa, Becky              Kentucky                17.81m   58-05.25 
      17.55m  17.81m  17.57m  16.18m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Pfeiffer, Bethany            Missouri                17.67m   57-11.75 
      17.30m  17.67m  17.54m  16.75m  16.49m  16.57m
  9 Way, Caitlin                 Oklahoma State          17.65m   57-11.00 
      17.65m  16.73m  16.66m            
 10 Romain, Destinee             UCF                     17.56m   57-07.50 
      FOUL  17.02m  17.56m            
 11 Crouse, Jamie                Concordia               17.52m   57-05.75 
      17.52m  FOUL  FOUL            
 12 Hicks, Kiah                  Colorado St.            17.48m   57-04.25 
      17.20m  FOUL  17.48m            
 13 Grizzle, Veronica            Nebraska                17.38m   57-00.25 
      FOUL  17.21m  17.38m            
 14 Sliwinski, Jenna             Colorado St.            17.37m   57-00.00 
      17.26m  17.37m  16.94m            
 15 Milander, Lachel             Wayne State             17.35m   56-11.25 
      16.73m  17.34m  17.35m            
 16 Ervin, Cortni                Missouri                17.34m   56-10.75 
      17.11m  17.34m  16.97m            
 17 Levy, Daina                  Auburn                 J17.34m   56-10.75 
      17.34m  FOUL  FOUL            
 18 Hambrick, Kalen              UCF                     17.15m   56-03.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  17.15m            
 19 Johnson, Elizabeth           Colorado St.            16.77m   55-00.25 
      16.77m  FOUL  16.45m            
 20 Rushin, Jill                 Missouri                16.75m   54-11.50 
      15.77m  15.18m  16.75m            
 21 Wells, Emily                 Wayne State             16.71m   54-10.00 
      FOUL  16.71m  FOUL            
 22 Evans, Katie                 Missouri                16.57m   54-04.50 
      FOUL  16.57m  15.34m            
 23 Sharp, Tristen               Nebraska                16.55m   54-03.75 
      16.41m  16.55m  FOUL            
 24 Sharbono, Jessica            Colorado St.            16.49m   54-01.25 
      16.09m  16.49m  16.45m            
 25 Morales, Mary                Nebraska                16.20m   53-01.75 
      FOUL  15.77m  16.20m            
 26 Nwadiogbu, Victoria          Auburn                  15.85m   52-00.00 
      14.16m  15.67m  15.85m            
 27 Adekoya, Jasmine             Baylor                  15.28m   50-01.75 
      14.84m  15.28m  14.85m            
 28 McCloskey, Anna              Auburn                  14.64m   48-00.50 
      14.64m  14.30m  14.53m            
 
Event 28  Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
 ..........2 FLIGHTS
 ..........TOP 8 QUALIFY FOR FINALS
 ..........3-3 THROWS
     Devaney: S 23.74m  2/22/2002   Scott Russell, Kansas                      
      Husker: M 22.57m  2/2/2007    Egor Agafonov, Kansas                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lehman, Jon                  Minnesota               20.97m   68-09.75 
      20.55m  20.96m  20.97m  20.70m  20.75m  20.46m
  2 Miller, Nick                 Oklahoma State         J20.97m   68-09.75 
      19.52m  20.97m  20.51m  FOUL  20.44m  20.20m
  3 Postin, Jeremy               Florida                 20.70m   67-11.00 
      19.84m  20.70m  FOUL  20.43m  20.34m  20.58m
  4 Hegerle, Micah               Minnesota               20.15m   66-01.50 
      20.15m  FOUL  20.06m  19.24m  19.68m  FOUL
  5 Triassi, David               Florida                 19.89m   65-03.25 
      19.78m  FOUL  FOUL  19.89m  FOUL  19.71m
  6 Barber, Justin               Minnesota               19.43m   63-09.00 
      17.76m  17.64m  18.88m  19.26m  19.43m  FOUL
  7 Saenz, Stephen               Auburn                  18.85m   61-10.25 
      18.54m  FOUL  FOUL  18.85m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Marshall, Nathaniel          Western Illinois        18.66m   61-02.75 
      FOUL  18.10m  18.66m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Strawn, Kyle                 Florida                 18.51m   60-08.75 
      16.43m  18.06m  18.51m            
 10 Bullinger, Jacob             Missouri                18.42m   60-05.25 
      18.42m  FOUL  18.39m            
 11 Twombly, Isaac               Drake                   18.40m   60-04.50 
      FOUL  17.41m  18.40m            
 12 Mege, Quentin                Minnesota               18.09m   59-04.25 
      FOUL  17.83m  18.09m            
 13 Ingram, Cole                 Nebraska                17.84m   58-06.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  17.84m            
 14 Pott, Alec                   Colorado St.            17.45m   57-03.00 
      16.80m  17.38m  17.45m            
 15 Levin, David                 Florida                 17.27m   56-08.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  17.27m            
 15 Harriman, Ken                Colorado St.            17.27m   56-08.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  17.27m            
 17 Evans, Andrew                Kentucky                17.26m   56-07.50 
      16.41m  17.26m  16.75m            
 18 Dunkleberger, Andrew         Auburn                  17.21m   56-05.75 
      16.96m  17.09m  17.21m            
 19 Duncan, Brian                Missouri               J17.21m   56-05.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  17.21m            
 20 Schneeberger, Jake           Colorado St.            17.19m   56-04.75 
      17.19m  FOUL  FOUL            
 21 Bendrick, Zac                NW Missouri St          17.00m   55-09.25 
      16.62m  17.00m  16.77m            
 22 Neu, Conner                  Kentucky                16.90m   55-05.50 
      FOUL  16.90m  FOUL            
 23 Rowley, Carson               Colorado St.            16.87m   55-04.25 
      16.87m  16.41m  16.64m            
 24 Szypka, Brad                 Kentucky                16.54m   54-03.25 
      FOUL  16.54m  FOUL            
 25 McDonald, Alex               Missouri                16.52m   54-02.50 
      FOUL  15.93m  16.52m            
 26 Curtis, Andrew               Drake                   15.78m   51-09.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.78m            
 27 Griess, Jacob                Nebraska                15.54m   51-00.00 
      15.54m  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 29  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 STARTING HEIGHT 3.12 followed by 3.27, 3.42, 3.57
 3.72, 3.87, 4.02, 4.10, 4.18, 4.26, 4.31, 4.36, 4.41
 JUMPER'S CHOICE
 ..........5-ALIVE RULE
     Devaney: S 4.52m  2/2/2002    Amy Linnen, Arizona                         
      Husker: M 4.52m  2/8/2002    Amy Linnen, Arizona                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Buell, Bethany               South Dakota             4.26m   13-11.75 
     3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 3.87 4.02 4.10 4.18 4.26 4.35 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Richartz, Stephanie          Illinois                 4.18m   13-08.50 
     3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 3.87 4.02 4.10 4.18 4.26 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Mills, Madison               South Dakota             4.10m   13-05.25 
     3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 3.87 4.02 4.10 4.18 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Gross, Brigitte              USF                     J4.10m   13-05.25 
     3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 3.87 4.02 4.10 4.18 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Grove, Emily                 Unattached               4.02m   13-02.25 
     3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 3.87 4.02 4.10 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O    O  XXX 
  6 Merrill, Tess                Nebraska                 3.87m   12-08.25 
     3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 3.87 4.02 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Coffee, Kayla                USF                     J3.87m   12-08.25 
     3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 3.87 4.02 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Johnson, Jessica             Auburn                  J3.87m   12-08.25 
     3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 3.87 4.02 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  9 Canterna, Michelle           Kentucky                J3.87m   12-08.25 
     3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 3.87 4.02 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Green, Heather               Missouri                J3.87m   12-08.25 
     3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 3.87 4.02 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Maher, Maggie                Nebraska                 3.72m   12-02.50 
     3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 3.87 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
 12 Majerus, Kristin             USF                     J3.72m   12-02.50 
     3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 3.87 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
 13 Kennard, Shelby              Kentucky                J3.72m   12-02.50 
     3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 3.87 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 14 Eitzen, Elizabeth            Illinois                 3.57m   11-08.50 
     3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
 15 Rancourt, Katie              Nebraska                J3.57m   11-08.50 
     3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 
      PPP  PPP  XXO    O  XXX 
 16 Andrie, Paula                Nebraska                J3.57m   11-08.50 
     3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 
      PPP  PPP  XXO   XO  XXX 
 17 Koch, Samantha               USF                     J3.57m   11-08.50 
     3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
 18 Parr, Kim                    Baylor                   3.42m   11-02.50 
     3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
 -- Welch, Lauren                Nebraska                    NH            
     3.12 3.27 3.42 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Debich, Larisa               Auburn                      NH            
     3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- DeBellis, Jennifer           Illinois                    NH            
     3.12 3.27 3.42 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Luedeker, Rebecca            Baylor                     DNS            
     3.12 
      DNS 
 
Event 30  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 STARTING HEIGHT 4.48 followed by 4.63, 4.78, 4.93,
 5.08, 5.23, 5.32, 5.41, 5.50, 5.55, 5.60, 5.65
 JUMPER'S CHOICE
 ..........5 ALIVE RULE
     Devaney: S 5.70m  2/9/2002    Jeff Hartwig/Derek Miles, Nike International
      Husker: M 5.67m  2/6/2010    Jason Colwick, Rice                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Wait, Kyle                   Kansas State             5.23m   17-01.75 
     4.48 4.63 4.78 4.93 5.08 5.23 5.32 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Ballew, Kyle                 South Dakota            J5.23m   17-01.75 
     4.48 4.63 4.78 4.93 5.08 5.23 5.32 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 Sandefer, Christian          Nebraska                 5.08m   16-08.00 
     4.48 4.63 4.78 4.93 5.08 5.23 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Heathcock, Shane             Arkansas State          J5.08m   16-08.00 
     4.48 4.63 4.78 4.93 5.08 5.23 
      PPP    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Sandusky, Ethan              Arkansas State          J5.08m   16-08.00 
     4.48 4.63 4.78 4.93 5.08 5.23 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Driver, Craig                Nebraska                 4.93m   16-02.00 
     4.48 4.63 4.78 4.93 5.08 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  7 Sutterfield, Erik            Nebraska                J4.93m   16-02.00 
     4.48 4.63 4.78 4.93 5.08 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  7 Hancock, Brian               Unattached              J4.93m   16-02.00 
     4.48 4.63 4.78 4.93 5.08 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  9 Chapman, Peter               South Dakota            J4.93m   16-02.00 
     4.48 4.63 4.78 4.93 5.08 
      XXO    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Savage, Cameron              Kansas State             4.78m   15-08.25 
     4.48 4.63 4.78 4.93 
      PPP   XO    O  XXX 
 11 Simmons, Beau                Nebraska                J4.78m   15-08.25 
     4.48 4.63 4.78 4.93 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
 12 Haer, Will                   NW Missouri St          J4.78m   15-08.25 
     4.48 4.63 4.78 4.93 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Wessel, Kyle                 Missouri                J4.78m   15-08.25 
     4.48 4.63 4.78 4.93 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 14 McMillin, Josh               Colorado St.            J4.78m   15-08.25 
     4.48 4.63 4.78 4.93 
       XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 15 Ellsworth, Andrew            USF                      4.63m   15-02.25 
     4.48 4.63 4.78 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 15 Brady, Tommy                 Kansas State             4.63m   15-02.25 
     4.48 4.63 4.78 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 15 Greenman, Scott              USF                      4.63m   15-02.25 
     4.48 4.63 4.78 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 18 Gran, Jagger                 USF                     J4.63m   15-02.25 
     4.48 4.63 4.78 
        O   XO  XXX 
 18 Taylor, David                Kansas State            J4.63m   15-02.25 
     4.48 4.63 4.78 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
 20 Farr, Carson                 Concordia                4.48m   14-08.25 
     4.48 4.63 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Craw, Kyle                   Nebraska                    NH            
     4.48 
      XXX 
 -- Ellis, John                  Arkansas State              NH            
     4.48 4.63 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- Sarehkhani, Kevin            South Dakota                NH            
     4.48 
      XXX 
 -- Polacek, Nate                Unattached                 DNS            
     4.48 
      DNS 
 
Event 31  Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
 ..........2 FLIGHTS
 ..........TOP 8 QUALIFY FOR FINALS
 ..........3-3 JUMPS
 ......... MINIMUM MEASUREMENT 5.50 M
     Devaney: S 6.63m  2/7/1997    Trecia Smith, Pittsburgh                    
      Husker: M 6.63m  2/7/1997    Trecia Smith, Pittsburgh                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Griva, Mara                  Nebraska                 6.21m   20-04.50 
      FOUL  6.21m  6.19m  6.11m  5.94m  FOUL
  2 Graham, Lorraine             Florida                  6.00m   19-08.25 
      5.90m  6.00m  FOUL  FOUL  5.76m  FOUL
  3 Brewer, Ciarra               Florida                  5.90m   19-04.25 
      5.90m  FOUL  5.64m  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  4 Parker, Kayla                Kentucky                 5.88m   19-03.50 
      FOUL  5.63m  5.64m  5.88m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Heck, Kari                   Nebraska                 5.86m   19-02.75 
      5.70m  5.74m  5.59m  5.66m  5.86m  5.76m
  6 Black, Jazzelena             USF                      5.82m   19-01.25 
      FOUL  5.82m  FOUL  FOUL  5.65m  FOUL
  7 Williams, Sonnisha           UCF                      5.69m   18-08.00 
      FOUL  5.69m  5.63m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Golliday, Marissa            Illinois                 5.68m   18-07.75 
      FOUL  5.68m  FOUL  5.64m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Cooperwood, Neeia            Morningside              5.62m   18-05.25 
      5.62m  FOUL  FOUL            
 10 Beaumont, Nickeisha          Lincoln                  5.60m   18-04.50 
      5.60m  FOUL  FOUL            
 11 Faulknor, Alexis             UCF                      5.57m   18-03.25 
      5.57m  5.57m  FOUL            
 12 Mostoller, Kara              Nebraska                 5.55m   18-02.50 
      5.55m  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- King, Carmen                 Emporia State             FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Jackson, Cenarda             Kansas State              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Ewere, Ellie                 Nebraska                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Parker, Elissa               Auburn                    FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Ford-Holland, Siobhan        Auburn                    FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Gabler, Jessica              Baylor                    FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Charbonnet, Justine          Baylor                    FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Charley, Nicole              Auburn                    FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Miller, Shakeisha            Lincoln                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Hinker, Rachel               N.Co'Lorado               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Richardson, Brianna          Baylor                    FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Clayton, Jen                 UCF                        DNS            
 -- Hamilton, Shemael            UCF                        DNS            
 
Event 32  Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
 ..........2 FLIGHTS
 ..........TOP 8 QUALIFY FOR FINALS
 .......... 3-3 JUMPS;
 .......... MINIMUM MEASUREMENT 6.70M
     Devaney: S 8.33m  2/5/1994    Erick Walder, Arkansas                      
      Husker: M 7.93m  2/9/1996    Joe Laster, Nebraska                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Raedler, Patrick             Nebraska                 7.75m   25-05.25 
      7.41m  7.45m  7.65m  7.62m  7.73m  7.75m
  2 Dendy, Marquis               Florida                  7.60m   24-11.25 
      FOUL  7.54m  7.60m  FOUL  FOUL  7.57m
  3 Craddock, Omar               Florida                  7.40m   24-03.50 
      7.20m  7.19m  7.33m  FOUL  7.18m  7.40m
  4 Obi, Felix                   Baylor                   7.27m   23-10.25 
      7.27m  FOUL  7.19m  7.17m  FOUL  7.13m
  5 Lampkin, Teddy               Nebraska                 7.25m   23-09.50 
      7.25m  6.95m  7.08m  6.99m  6.72m  6.94m
  6 Pankins, Nikita              Nebraska                 7.18m   23-06.75 
      6.98m  7.18m  FOUL  FOUL  7.13m  7.08m
  7 Englund, Travis              Nebraska                 6.94m   22-09.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.94m  6.88m  6.89m  6.72m
  8 Leonce, Lenyn                Wyoming                  6.89m   22-07.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.89m  FOUL  6.86m  FOUL
  9 Clerveaux, Marc              Iowa Western             6.83m   22-05.00 
      6.83m  6.81m  FOUL            
 10 O'Connell, Jeff              South Dakota            J6.83m   22-05.00 
      FOUL  6.83m  6.70m            
 11 Holt, Cameron                Auburn                   6.82m   22-04.50 
      6.82m  FOUL  FOUL            
 12 Boston, Rolyce               Iowa Western             6.74m   22-01.50 
      6.74m  FOUL  FOUL            
 13 Wilcox, Donald               Emporia State            6.70m   21-11.75 
      FOUL  6.70m  FOUL            
 -- English, Justin              Unattached                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Boyd, Terence                Kentucky                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Wall, Dwayne                 Emporia State             FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Northover, Wayne             Cloud Men                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Ali, Taariq                  Barton County             FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Douglass, Brandon            Wyoming                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Edmunds, Jonathan            Colorado St.              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Wasilawski, Ryan             Colorado St.              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Karys, Dan                   Drake                      DNS            
 -- Moore, Kaleb                 Baylor                     DNS            
 -- Bostick, Eric                Baylor                     DNS            
 
Event 33  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
 ..........2 FLIGHTS
 ..........TOP 8 + UNATTACHED QUALIFY FOR FINALS
 ..........3-3 THROWS
     Devaney: S 18.76m  2/4/2006    Cleopatra Borel-Brown, Unattached          
      Husker: M 18.76m  2/4/2006    Cleopatra Borel-Brown, Unattached          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 White, Skylar                Baylor                  16.70m   54-09.50 
      16.23m  16.70m  16.40m  FOUL  FOUL  16.03m
  2 Peoples, Kearsten            Missouri                16.16m   53-00.25 
      15.62m  14.46m  15.57m  16.16m  15.35m  15.94m
  3 Muzaric, Valentina           Auburn                  15.93m   52-03.25 
      15.21m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.49m  15.93m
  4 Grizzle, Veronica            Nebraska                15.81m   51-10.50 
      14.69m  FOUL  15.81m  FOUL  FOUL  15.14m
  5 Hicks, Kiah                  Colorado St.            15.78m   51-09.25 
      13.38m  14.34m  15.78m  FOUL  15.67m  15.34m
  6 Rushin, Jill                 Missouri                15.73m   51-07.25 
      FOUL  15.58m  FOUL  FOUL  15.73m  15.51m
  7 Jackson, Annie               Nebraska                15.70m   51-06.25 
      15.12m  15.50m  15.62m  15.70m  FOUL  15.44m
  8 LaRue, Dana                  Western Illinois        15.34m   50-04.00 
      13.74m  14.35m  15.34m  FOUL  14.30m  14.26m
  9 Ealey, Chase                 Oklahoma State          15.15m   49-08.50 
      FOUL  14.88m  15.15m            
 10 Pinkelman, Carlie            Nebraska                15.09m   49-06.25 
      FOUL  14.79m  15.09m            
 11 Sharp, Tristen               Nebraska                14.31m   46-11.50 
      14.31m  13.72m  13.76m            
 12 Evans, Katie                 Missouri                14.21m   46-07.50 
      13.81m  14.21m  14.12m            
 13 Ervin, Cortni                Missouri                14.10m   46-03.25 
      14.10m  13.60m  14.02m            
 14 Johnson, Elizabeth           Colorado St.            14.09m   46-02.75 
      13.36m  14.09m  13.93m            
 15 Famurewa, Becky              Kentucky               J14.09m   46-02.75 
      13.29m  13.65m  14.09m            
 16 Fehringer, Carly             Wayne State             13.65m   44-09.50 
      13.65m  FOUL  13.06m            
 17 Greenfield, Laura            Missouri                13.59m   44-07.00 
      FOUL  13.24m  13.59m            
 18 Kuenzel, Hannah              Saint Louis             13.52m   44-04.25 
      FOUL  13.19m  13.52m            
 19 Patterson, Megan             UCF                     13.44m   44-01.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.44m            
 20 Mackey, Arlitha              Florida                 13.37m   43-10.50 
      FOUL  13.16m  13.37m            
 21 Wells, Sara                  Wayne State             13.32m   43-08.50 
      12.49m  12.46m  13.32m            
 22 Janovy, Breanna              South Dakota            13.27m   43-06.50 
      FOUL  13.27m  13.17m            
 23 McCloskey, Anna              Auburn                 J13.27m   43-06.50 
      12.91m  FOUL  13.27m            
 24 Ogunleye, Precious           UCF                     13.24m   43-05.25 
      13.09m  13.24m  FOUL            
 25 Romain, Destinee             UCF                     13.18m   43-03.00 
      13.15m  13.18m  FOUL            
 26 Johnson, Kayla               South Dakota            12.96m   42-06.25 
      11.95m  12.96m  FOUL            
 -- Milander, Lachel             Wayne State               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 34  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 ..........2 FLIGHTS
 ..........TOP 8 + UNATTACHED QUALIFY FOR FINALS
 ..........3-3 THROWS
     Devaney: S 21.08m  2/23/2002   Carl Myerscough, Nebraska                  
      Husker: M 20.85m  2/15/2003   Carl Myerscough, Nebraska                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Pinkelman, Luke              Unattached              19.86m   65-02.00 
      18.89m  19.40m  19.66m  FOUL  FOUL  19.86m
  2 Saenz, Stephen               Auburn                  19.20m   63-00.00 
      18.86m  FOUL  18.81m  FOUL  19.20m  FOUL
  3 Wright, Chad                 Nebraska                18.77m   61-07.00 
      17.86m  18.43m  18.14m  18.77m  18.29m  18.25m
  4 Szypka, Brad                 Kentucky                18.50m   60-08.50 
      FOUL  17.80m  FOUL  16.89m  17.44m  18.50m
  5 Schultz, Tyler               Colorado St.            17.54m   57-06.50 
      17.12m  17.27m  FOUL  16.91m  17.54m  17.07m
  6 Kent, Isiah                  Kentucky                17.43m   57-02.25 
      17.02m  17.29m  17.33m  FOUL  FOUL  17.43m
  7 Popenfoose, Marcus           Auburn                  17.40m   57-01.00 
      FOUL  16.64m  17.40m  FOUL  FOUL  17.22m
  8 Mosier, Brooks               Missouri                17.07m   56-00.00 
      17.07m  16.71m  17.01m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Johnson, Luke                Minnesota               16.89m   55-05.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  16.89m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Shapland, Taylor             Nebraska                16.88m   55-04.75 
      16.88m  FOUL  FOUL            
 11 Jennings, Mark               Minnesota               16.81m   55-02.00 
      16.50m  FOUL  16.81m            
 12 Mustafic, Luka               Florida                 16.71m   54-10.00 
      FOUL  16.71m  16.68m            
 13 Onyia, Emmanuel              Minnesota               16.70m   54-09.50 
      15.69m  15.28m  16.70m            
 14 Pott, Alec                   Colorado St.            16.63m   54-06.75 
      15.83m  FOUL  16.63m            
 15 Strawn, Kyle                 Florida                 16.43m   53-11.00 
      16.43m  FOUL  FOUL            
 16 Evans, Andrew                Kentucky                16.18m   53-01.00 
      15.62m  FOUL  16.18m            
 17 Harriman, Ken                Colorado St.            15.95m   52-04.00 
      FOUL  14.42m  15.95m            
 18 Snyder, Cody                 South Dakota            15.90m   52-02.00 
      15.86m  15.90m  FOUL            
 19 Hilliard, Desmine            Baylor                  15.87m   52-01.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.87m            
 20 Schneeberger, Jake           Colorado St.            15.63m   51-03.50 
      15.37m  15.63m  FOUL            
 21 Hussung, Logan               Minnesota               15.42m   50-07.25 
      FOUL  15.42m  FOUL            
 22 McDonald, Alex               Missouri                15.14m   49-08.25 
      14.46m  FOUL  15.14m            
 23 Newton, Langston             Kentucky                14.51m   47-07.25 
      14.51m  14.34m  FOUL            
 24 Dykstra, Raymond             Kentucky                14.09m   46-02.75 
      14.09m  13.69m  13.42m            
 -- McKelvey, Kyle               South Dakota               DNS            
 -- Marshall, Nathaniel          Western Illinois           DNS            
 
Event 35  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 STARTING HEIGHT 1.55, followed by 1.55, 1.60, 1.65
 1.70, 1.73, 1.76, 1.79, 1.81, 1.83, 185
 JUMPER'S CHOICE
 5-ALIVE RULE
     Devaney: S 1.92m  2/2009      Acuff/Hooker, Asics/Texas                   
      Husker: M 1.91m  2/10/1990   Angie Bradburn, Texas                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Pressley, Maya               Auburn                   1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.81 1.83 1.86 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Burke, Taylor                Florida                  1.81m    5-11.25 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.81 1.83 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Golliday, Marissa            Illinois                 1.76m    5-09.25 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Imbert, Joanne               Kentucky                J1.76m    5-09.25 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Scanlan, Jillanna            Nebraska                 1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73 1.76 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Glisar, Megan                South Dakota            J1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73 1.76 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Cernjul, Marusa              Nebraska                J1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73 1.76 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Reid, Ashley                 Colorado St.             1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Campbell, Sheri Kaye         Lincoln                 J1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
 10 Owusu, Naya                  Saint Louis             J1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73 
      PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Hayes, Camille               Missouri                 1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
 11 Webster, Jazmyn              Colorado St.             1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
 13 Smith, Katie                 Nebraska                 1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O  XXX 
 14 Forrester, Alison            Colorado St.            J1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O   XO  XXX 
 14 Bigby, Latesha               Butler C.C.             J1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O   XO  XXX 
 16 Schultz, Kaylyn              Baylor                  J1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 17 Cook, Lauren                 Baylor                  J1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 18 Diffey, Elizabeth            Unattached               1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.55 1.60 
        O  XXX 
 19 Brus, Cate                   Colorado St.            J1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.55 1.60 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Sampley, Danielle            Kentucky                    NH            
     1.55 
      XXX 
 -- Rover, Lauren                Baylor                     DNS            
     1.55 
      DNS 
 -- Isom Brummer, Briana         Drake                      DNS            
     1.55 
      DNS 
 -- Meigs, Kenney                Oklahoma Baptist           DNS            
     1.55 
      DNS 
 
Event 36  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 STARTING HEIGHT  1.90 followed by 1.95, 2.00
 2.00, 2.05, 2.10, 2.14, 2.18, 2.21, 2.24, 2.27, 2.30
 JUMPER'S CHOICE
 5-ALIVE RULE
     Devaney: S 2.34m  2/2/2013    Dusty Jonas, Unattached                     
      Husker: M 2.34m  2/2/2013    Dusty Jonas, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jonas, Dusty                 Unattached               2.34mS   7-08.00 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.14 2.18 2.25 2.28 2.31 2.34 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO   XO   XO  XXO 
  2 Taylor, Jamario              Western Illinois         2.14m    7-00.25 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.14 2.18 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Hatten, Mitchell             Missouri                 2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Hernandez, Carlos            Nebraska                J2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
      PPP    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Evanson, Trevor              N.Co'Lorado             J2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Hall, David                  Cloud Men                2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  7 Englund, Travis              Nebraska                J2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Westberry, Mitchell          Nebraska                J2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
       XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Calleja, Marcus              Emporia State           J2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Kasson, Lucas                Nebraska                 1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 
        O    O  XXX 
 11 Moore, Kaleb                 Baylor                  J1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 11 Loudenslager, Hayden         Baylor                  J1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 13 Gehlen, Gus                  Nebraska                J1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 14 Golowach, Anthony            Iowa Western             1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.90 1.95 
        O  XXX 
 14 VanHaalen, Hunter            Iowa Western             1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.90 1.95 
        O  XXX 
 14 Ratliff, Ryan                Kentucky                 1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.90 1.95 
        O  XXX 
 17 Stone, Brandon               Barton County           J1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.90 1.95 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Brook, Hunter                Baylor                      NH            
     1.90 
      XXX 
 -- Buckles, Daniel              Kentucky                    NH            
     1.90 
      XXX 
 -- Goad, Scott                  Drake                      DNS            
     1.90 
      DNS 
 -- Austin, Allex                Baylor                     DNS            
     1.90 
      DNS 
 
Event 37  Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 ..........2 FLIGHTS
 ..........TOP 8 + UNATTACHED QUALIFY FOR FINALS
 ..........3-3 JUMPS
 ..........MINIMUM MEASURE 10.95M
     Devaney: S 14.02m  2/12/2000   Keisha Spencer, LSU                        
      Husker: M 14.02m  2/12/2000   Keisha Spencer, LSU                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brewer, Ciarra               Florida                 12.94m   42-05.50 
      FOUL  12.94m  FOUL  12.49m  12.57m  12.59m
  2 Griva, Mara                  Nebraska                12.93m   42-05.25 
      12.34m  12.37m  12.93m  12.42m  FOUL  12.69m
  3 Weigandt, Anna               Nebraska                12.30m   40-04.25 
      12.18m  12.30m  11.73m  FOUL  12.20m  12.20m
  4 Ford-Holland, Siobhan        Auburn                  12.15m   39-10.50 
      FOUL  11.39m  12.15m  FOUL  11.79m  12.14m
  5 Richardson, Brianna          Baylor                 J12.15m   39-10.50 
      11.86m  11.93m  12.12m  FOUL  FOUL  12.15m
  6 Campbell, Sheri Kaye         Lincoln                 12.07m   39-07.25 
      11.87m  11.97m  12.07m  12.04m  11.94m  PASS
  7 Ewere, Ellie                 Nebraska                12.01m   39-05.00 
      11.48m  11.74m  12.01m  11.71m  11.61m  FOUL
  8 Warner, Gissell              Florida                J12.01m   39-05.00 
      11.44m  11.22m  12.01m  FOUL  FOUL  11.73m
  9 Black, Jazzelena             USF                     12.00m   39-04.50 
      12.00m  11.96m  11.76m            
 10 Charley, Nicole              Auburn                  11.71m   38-05.00 
      FOUL  11.19m  11.71m            
 11 Wetstein, Nikki              Emporia State           11.61m   38-01.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.61m            
 12 Townley, Kristen             USF                     11.54m   37-10.50 
      11.17m  11.11m  11.54m            
 13 Hamilton, Shemael            UCF                     11.34m   37-02.50 
      11.34m  11.13m  11.34m            
 14 Pavlou, Vicky                Illinois               J11.34m   37-02.50 
      FOUL  11.34m  11.16m            
 15 Newman, Daniele              Lincoln                 11.30m   37-01.00 
      FOUL  11.30m  FOUL            
 16 Johnson, Tess                South Dakota            11.25m   36-11.00 
      11.22m  11.25m  FOUL            
 17 Allen, Alisha                N.Co'Lorado             11.11m   36-05.50 
      10.95m  FOUL  11.11m            
 -- Wolter, Kenna                Unattached                  ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Campbell, Jonelle            Lincoln                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Clarke, Tansha               South Dakota              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- West, Kaitlin                Baylor                    FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 38  Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 .........2 FLIGHTS
 ..........TOP 8 + UNATTACHED QUALIFY FOR FINALS
 ..........3-3 JUMPS;  MINIMUM MEASUREMENT 14.00M
     Devaney: S 17.03m  3/1/1980    Vince Parrette, Kansas State               
      Husker: M 16.54m  2/7/1986    Floreal / Gordon, Nebraska/South Dakota    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Collie-Minns, Latario        Iowa Western            16.44m   53-11.25 
      FOUL  16.44m  PASS  15.96m  PASS  FOUL
  2 Leitis, Janis                Nebraska                16.12m   52-10.75 
      15.13m  15.32m  15.25m  15.71m  15.78m  16.12m
  3 Phipps, Chris                Unattached              15.75m   51-08.25 
      15.50m  FOUL  15.50m  15.69m  15.55m  15.75m
  4 Raedler, Patrick             Nebraska                15.72m   51-07.00 
      15.22m  15.42m  15.11m  15.15m  15.44m  15.72m
  5 Clerveaux, Marc              Iowa Western            14.75m   48-04.75 
      FOUL  14.43m  14.29m  FOUL  14.40m  14.75m
  6 Johnson, Reid                Unattached              14.45m   47-05.00 
      14.45m  14.15m  14.23m  14.11m  14.29m  FOUL
  7 Johnson, Devandrew           Nebraska                14.44m   47-04.50 
      FOUL  14.44m  FOUL  14.18m  14.39m  FOUL
  8 Winston, Corey               Nebraska                14.34m   47-00.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.07m  14.34m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Linder, Cody                 South Dakota            14.18m   46-06.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.18m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Richardson, Trey             Colorado St.            14.09m   46-02.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.09m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Pinkelman, Chad              South Dakota              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Wall, Dwayne                 Emporia State             FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Moxey, Rashad                Nebraska                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Bridgman, Nathan             USF                       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Northover, Wayne             Cloud Men                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Stevens, Kaleb               USF                       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Green, Tony                  Barton County             FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Au, Fransisco                N.Co'Lorado               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Dendy, Marquis               Florida                   FOUL            
      FOUL  PASS  PASS            
 -- Kaster, Alex                 Drake                      DNS            
 -- Karys, Dan                   Drake                      DNS            
 -- Collie-Minns, Lathone        Iowa Western               DNS            
 -- Loudenslager, Hayden         Baylor                     DNS            
 
Event 39  Men 1 Mile Run SPECIAL
================================================================
 ..........FINAL -  AGAINST TIME  SPECIAL & 2 HEATS
 ..........DOUBLE WATERFALL
 ..........2 TURN STAGGER
     Devaney: S 3:55.07  2/9/2002    Bernard Lagat, Kenya                      
      Husker: M 4:00.46  2/8/1992    Ryan Pyrah, Brigham Young                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McLain, Mack                 Unattached             4:03.57  
  2 Buhner, Niklas               Auburn                 4:06.86  
  3 Gibson, Connor               Nebraska               4:07.27  
  4 Muntefering, Alex            Colorado St.           4:08.24  
  5 Grimster, Kane               Auburn                 4:09.71  
  6 Fideler, Matt                Unattached             4:10.11  
  7 Hernandez, Francisco         Auburn                 4:10.55  
  8 Goodman, Andrew              Colorado St.           4:10.97  
  9 Dahlberg, Scott              Unattached             4:11.78  
 10 Coy, Andy                    Dakota State           4:15.78  
 11 mallory, anthony             Unattached             4:37.03  
 -- Sanders, Jeff                Auburn                     DNF  
 
Event 40  Women 1 Mile Run SPECIAL
================================================================
 ..........FINAL -  AGAINST TIME  SPECIAL &  2 HEATS
 ..........DOUBLE WATERFALL
 ..........1 TURN STAGGER
     Devaney: S 4:32.71  2/9/2002    Nicole Teter, Nike Farm Team              
      Husker: M 4:38.91  2/11/1989   Yvonne van der Kolk, Nebraska             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Furlan, Jessica              Nebraska               4:47.63  
  2 Williams, Twishana           Lincoln                4:55.47  
  3 Keeper, Holly                Colorado St.           4:56.19  
  4 Hanenburg, Kaitlin           Colorado St.           4:56.27  
  5 Potts, Tera                  SD State               4:57.37  
  6 Donnelly, Mary Frances       Kansas State           4:57.87  
  7 Wetzstein, Katie             South Dakota           4:58.67  
  8 Plambeck, Sarah              Nebraska               5:02.14  
  9 Schwalenberg, Jena           Concordia              5:09.03  
 10 Brandli, Jessica             South Dakota           5:18.28  
 
Event 41  Women 800 Meter Run SPECIAL
================================================================
 ..........FINAL -   AGAINST TIME  SPECIAL AND2  HEATS
 ..........DOUBLE WATERFALL
 ..........2 TURN STAGGER
     Devaney: S 2:05.16  2/2012      Boglarka Bozzay, Kansas State             
      Husker: M 2:05.30  2/4/2006    Egle Uljas, Nebraska                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Murphy, Samantha             Illinois               2:07.55  
  2 Gaskin, Sonia                Kansas State           2:10.50  
  3 Camp, Katherine              Tulsa                  2:11.76  
  4 Bongers, Marissa             Nebraska-Kea           2:11.87  
  5 Andjelkovic, Jelena          Nebraska               2:12.63  
  6 Wollert, Candace             Wyoming                2:15.07  
  7 Vermaak, Done                Tulsa                  2:15.84  
  8 Duvendack, Amanda            Illinois               2:16.15  
  9 Whitney, Lizzy               Baylor                 2:16.22  
 
Event 42  Men 800 Meter Run SPECIAL
================================================================
 ..........FINAL -   AGAINST TIME  SPECIAL AND 2 HEATS
 ..........DOUBLE WATERFALL
 ..........2 TURN STAGGER
     Devaney: S 1:46.46  2/25/2006   Dmitriijs Milkevics, Nebraska             
      Husker: M 1:48.13  2/4/2006    Dmitrijs Milkevics, Nebraska              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Husted, Mark                 Unattached             1:51.36  
  2 Larsen, Monte                Morningside            1:51.77  
  3 Hanson, Kyle                 Kansas State           1:51.89  
  4 Tobias, Alney                Nebraska               1:52.94  
  5 Butler, Seth                 Colorado St.           1:53.01  
  6 Blake, Jermaine              Lincoln                1:53.49  
  7 Manring, Lucas               KC Smoke               1:53.51  
  8 Hardin, Jonathan             Auburn                 1:53.73  
  9 Balsiger, Alex               Colorado St.           1:54.71  
 
Event 43  Women 3000 Meter Run SPECIAL
================================================================
 ..........FINAL -  AGAINST TIME          SPECIAL AND 1 HEAT
 ..........DOUBLE WATERFALL
 ..........1 TURN STAGGER
     Devaney: S 9:11.59  2/3/2001    Sarah Gorton, Colorado                    
      Husker: M 9:11.86  2/5/2005    Adriana Pirtea, Texas El Paso             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Miller, Ashley               Unattached             9:44.77  
  2 Page, Holly                  Wyoming                9:56.53  
  3 Blackwell, Elizabeth         Auburn                10:01.79  
  4 Bever, Abi                   Wyoming               10:05.02  
  5 Tave, Jennifer               Colorado St.          10:06.36  
  6 Duncan, Taylor               Auburn                10:06.75  
  7 Eichkorn, Amber              South Dakota          10:07.57  
  8 Gress, Ali                   South Dakota          10:08.42  
  9 Steffen, Kristin             South Dakota          10:09.36  
 10 Waller, Britni               South Dakota          10:11.71  
 11 Heuer, Sarah                 Colorado St.          10:13.76  
 12 Fondren, Erin                Auburn                10:16.31  
 13 Hilson, Megan                South Dakota          10:21.27  
 14 Connery, Jessica             William Jewe          10:21.58  
 15 Courtney, Dickson            Black Hills           10:23.99  
 
Event 44  Men 3000 Meter Run SPECIAL
================================================================
 ..........FINAL - AGAINST TIME     SPECIAL AND 1 HEAT
 ..........DOUBLE WATERFALL
 ..........1 TURN STAGGER
     Devaney: S 7:58.20  2/11/1994   Richard Kosgei, Barton County             
      Husker: M 7:58.20  2/11/1994   Richard Kosgei, Barton County             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fruit, Tanner                Nebraska-Kea           8:20.70  
  2 Larson, Ben                  Colorado St.           8:23.79  
  3 Hendee, Alex                 Fort Hays State        8:24.12  
  4 Zans, Garrett                Wyoming                8:24.16  
  5 Godwin, Adam                 Oklahoma Baptist       8:25.99  
  6 Lynass, Spenser              Colorado St.           8:26.43  
  7 Baker, Cordell               Oklahoma Baptist       8:29.01  
  8 Morrissey, Colin             Concordia              8:29.84  
  9 Lusignan, Trent              SD State               8:30.46  
 10 Bongard, Anthony             SD State               8:30.94  
 11 Haase, Brant                 South Dakota           8:32.10  
 12 Derner, Aaron                Wyoming                8:36.01  
 13 Allen, Isaac                 South Dakota           8:41.07  
 14 Keehn, Cory                  Fort Hays State        8:48.16  
 15 Friesth, Jackson             Unattached             8:49.29  
 -- Lesser, Andrew               Colorado St.               DNS  
 
Event 45  Men 4x400 Meter Relay SPECIAL
===================================================================
 ..........FINAL -  AGAINST TIME 2 SPECIAL HEATS AND 2 HEATS
 ..........LANE ASSIGNMENTS
 ..........2 TURN STAGGER FOR LEAD RUNNER
     Devaney: S 3:05.98  2/28/2004   , Baylor                                  
                         Saziru, Teter,Wariner, Williamson                 
      Husker: M 3:08.77  2/10/1990   , Nebraska                                
                         Molnar, Waller, Jelks, Jackson                    
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 University of Nebraska  'A'                         3:09.31   2 
     1) Hall, Ricco                     2) Sandefer, Christian            
     3) Ukaoma, Miles                   4) Leitis, Janis                  
  2 Baylor University  'A'                              3:09.89   2 
     1) Allen, Justin                   2) Gary, Richard                  
     3) Barb, Joe                       4) Seale, Drew                    
  3 Lincoln University (Missouri)  'A'                  3:13.48   2 
     1) Ashley, Michael                 2) Anderson, Sabiel               
     3) Hawkins, Tyrone                 4) Blake, Jermaine                
  4 Tulsa  'A'                                          3:15.46   2 
     1) Davis, Matt                     2) Frazier, Julian                
     3) Robinson, Bryce                 4) Jameson, Andrew                
  5 University of Nebraska  'B'                        x3:16.24   1 
     1) Blackwood, Jodi-Rae             2) Gipson, Levi                   
     3) Brinn, Tommy                    4) Rush, Cody                     
  6 Cloud Men  'A'                                      3:16.96   1 
     1) Ottey, Denray                   2) Charles, Josh                  
     3) Ottey, Denroy                   4) Northover, Wayne               
 -- Florida  'A'                                            DNF   2 
     1) Graham, Jr, Hugh                2) Dukes, Dedric                  
     3) Seymore, Leonardo               4) Hall, Arman                    
 -- Auburn University  'A'                                  DNS   1 
     1) Ferguson, Spencer               2) Holt, Cameron                  
     3) Rowland, Marcus                 4) Hardy, Jeremy                  
 -- Baylor University  'B'                                  DNS   1 
     1) Omogiate, Idia                  2) Walker, Ivorie                 
     3) Brown, Kristina                 4) Tharpe, Angela                 
 
Event 46  Women 4x400 Meter Relay SPECIAL
===================================================================
 ..........FINAL - AGAINST TIME  1 SPECIALS & 2 HEATS
 ..........LANE ASSIGNMENTS
 ..........2 TURN STAGGER FOR LEAD RUNNER
     Devaney: S 3:32.85  2/13/2011   , Texas A&M                               
                         Tarmoh, Mayungbe, Sutherland, Beard               
      Husker: M 3:36.59  2/13/1988   , Nebraska                                
                         Milling, O'Connell, S Powell, L Wilson            
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Illinois  'A'                                       3:36.64   2 
     1) Spencer, Ahlivia                2) Akinosun, Morolake             
     3) Murphy, Samantha                4) Spencer, Ashley                
  2 Florida  'A'                                        3:37.32   2 
     1) Gause, Destinee                 2) Jefferson, Kyra                
     3) Ndu, Ugonna                     4) Eutsey, Ebony                  
  3 Baylor University  'A'                              3:43.85   2 
     1) Holland, Christina              2) Fields, Ashley                 
     3) McReynolds, Tiffani             4) Nwachukwu, Michelle            
  4 University of Nebraska  'A'                         3:46.52   1 
     1) Heck, Kari                      2) Grooters, Ellie                
     3) Williams, Shawnice              4) Andric, Mila                   
  5 Illinois  'B'                                      x3:49.40   2 
     1) Hollingsworth, Lauren           2) Ejesieme, Jesica               
     3) Duvendack, Amanda               4) Thomas, Asia                   
  6 Oklahoma Baptist  'A'                               3:50.19   1 
     1) Warrior, Stacy                  2) Levy, Jura                     
     3) Moore, Taylor                   4) Marical, Aspen                 
 -- University of Kentucky  'A'                             DNS   1 
     1) Nunn, Julie                     2) Phillips, Morganne             
     3) Tyson, Keilah                   4) Whaley, Angelica               
 -- Ucf  'A'                                                DNS   1 
     1) Charles, Afia                   2) Jean-Claude, Sandy             
     3) Jocelyn, Ashley                 4) Peterson, Christal             
 
Event 47  Men 60 Meter Hurdles Consolation
================================================================
 ..........CONSOLATION FINAL AGAINST TIME
     Devaney: S  7.47  2/9/2002    Larry Wade, Nike International              
      Husker: M  7.65  2/7/2009    Ryan Brathwaite, Barton County              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Douglas, Derik               Oklahoma Baptist          8.04  
  2 Grace, Bryce                 Baylor                    8.05  
  3 Pille, Sean                  Nebraska                  8.09  
  4 Mack, Gannon                 Emporia State             8.11  
  5 Shaw, Tyler                  NW Missouri St            8.19  
  6 Swalley, Tyler               Emporia State             8.20  
  7 Manning, Travis              NW Missouri St            8.23  
  8 Koroknai, Tibor              Nebraska                  8.25  
 
Event 48  Women 60 Meter Hurdles Consolation
================================================================
 ..........CONSOLATION FINAL AGAINST TIME
     Devaney: S  7.92  2/25/2006   Priscilla Lopes, Nebraska                   
      Husker: M  8.06  2/3/2006    Priscilla Lopes, Nebraska                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Parker, Kayla                Kentucky                  8.46  
  2 Scarlett, Samantha           Auburn                    8.50  
  3 Graham, Lorraine             Florida                   8.57   8.562
  4 Yeager, Sarah                Drake                    J8.57   8.566
  5 Wetstein, Nikki              Emporia State             8.65  
  6 Jordan, Taije                Baylor                    8.75  
  7 Kirk, Kalie                  Colorado St.              8.85  
  7 Duling, Alexa                Unattached                8.85  
 
Event 49  Men 60 Meter Dash Consolation
================================================================
 ..........CONSOLATION FINAL AGAINST TIME
     Devaney: S  6.56  2/9/2004    J.J. Johnson, Nke International             
      Husker: M  6.60  2/8/1997    Obadele Thompson, Texas El Paso             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wright, Antwan               Florida                   6.77  
  2 Winters, David               Barton County             6.79  
  3 Thompson, Tim                Nebraska                  6.81  
  4 Lovett, Eddie                Florida                   6.85  
  5 Lionel, Corneil              Iowa Western              6.88  
  6 McKenzie, Dexter             Nebraska                  6.91  
  7 Reece, Alex                  Baylor                    6.97  
 
Event 50  Women 60 Meter Dash Consolation
================================================================
 ..........CONSOLATION FINAL AGAINST TIME
     Devaney: S  7.17  2/2/2002    Veronica Campbell, Barton County            
      Husker: M  7.22  2/5/2010    Blessing Okagbare, Texas El Paso            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McReynolds, Tiffani          Baylor                    7.38  
  2 Sanders, Shayla              Florida                   7.41  
  3 Burchell, Remona             Butler C.C.               7.44  
  4 Thomas, Kandace              Barton County             7.45  
  5 Faulknor, Alexis             UCF                       7.50  
  6 Tyson, Keilah                Kentucky                  7.53  
  7 Pipkin, Tamyah               Kentucky                  7.63  
 -- Peterson, Christal           UCF                        DNS  
 
Event 51  Men 200 Meter Dash Consolation
===================================================================
 ..........CONSOLATION FINAL AGAINST TIME;  2 HEATS
     Devaney: S 20.58  2/28/2004   Leo Bookman, Kansas                         
      Husker: M 20.97  2/7/2004    Leo Bookman, Kansas                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hardy, Jeremy                Auburn                   21.66   2 
  2 Lionel, Corneil              Iowa Western             21.69   2 
  3 Rocha, Rodrigo               Iowa Western             21.82   1 
  4 Berry, Brien                 Barton County            21.94   1 
  5 Welk, John                   Nebraska                 21.97   1 
  6 Reece, Alex                  Baylor                   22.07   2 
  7 Toppin, Jovon                Florida                  22.32   1 
 -- Brock, Keenan                Auburn                     DNF   2 
 
Event 52  Women 200 Meter Dash Consolation
===================================================================
 ..........CONSOLATION FINAL AGAINST TIME;  2 HEATS
     Devaney: S 22.86  2/28/2004   Richards/Lucas, Texas / Texas AM            
      Husker: M 23.50  2/4/2006    Chaunte Bayne, Stanford                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sanders, Shayla              Florida                  24.00   2 
  2 Booker, Dominique            UCF                      24.31   2 
  3 Fields, Ashley               Baylor                   24.32   1 
  4 Hylton, Donna-Lee            Lincoln                  24.38   1 
  5 Burchell, Remona             Butler C.C.              24.39   2 
  6 Jones, Kehri                 Baylor                   24.94   1 
  7 Dayries, Justise             Baylor                   25.17   1 
 -- Pipkin, Tamyah               Kentucky                    DQ   2  Rule 5.5.2.d
 
Event 53  Men 400 Meter Dash Consolation
===================================================================
 ..........CONSOLATION FINAL AGAINST TIME;  2 HEATS
     Devaney: S 45.78  2/28/2004   Jeremy Wariner, Baylor                      
      Husker: M 46.00  2/7/2004    Mitch Potter, Minnesota                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Allen, Justin                Baylor                   48.56   2 
  2 Leischner, Luke              SD State                 48.61   1 
  3 Smith, Eli                   NW Missouri St           48.98   1 
  4 Blackwood, Jodi-Rae          Nebraska                 49.16   2 
  5 Nielsen, Christian           South Dakota             49.22   2 
 -- Stuedemann, Drake            Missouri                    DQ   1  Rule 5.5.2.d
 -- Larry, Alfred                Butler C.C.                DNS   1 
 -- Mitchell, Virgil             Unattached                 DNS   2 
 
Event 54  Women 400 Meter Dash Consolation
===================================================================
 ..........CONSOLATION FINAL AGAINST TIME;  2 HEATS
     Devaney: S 51.68  2/26/2011   Jessica Beard, Texas A&M                    
      Husker: M 52.01  2/26/2007   Kineke Alexander, Iowa                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Nunn, Julie                  Kentucky                 56.28   2 
  2 Bryant, Amani                Florida                  56.62   2 
  3 Knight, Kendra               USF                      56.73   1 
  4 Nibert, Ashton               NW Missouri St           56.82   2 
  5 Walter, Allison              Saint Louis              57.03   1 
  6 Keane, Tamara                Lincoln                  57.10   2 
 -- Whaley, Angelica             Kentucky                    DQ   1  Rule 5.5.2.b
 -- Duling, Alexa                Unattached                 DNS   1 
ON WISCONSIN
  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago