UW Health Sports Medicine 


Licensed to Univ. of Wisconsin - Madison         HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/1/2013
                           Wisconsin NCAA Qualifier                            
                      Camp Randall Memorial Sports Center                      
                           Madison, Wis.  - 3/1/2013                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 21.50m  2013        Taylor Smith, Wisconsin                    
    Facility: F 22.82m  2006        Jennifer Leatherman, Penn State            
     Big Ten: B 22.82m  2006        Jennifer Leatherman, Penn State            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Samantha Loew             SR UW-Oshkosh              18.05m   59-02.75 
      17.54m  17.28m  17.78m  17.78m  18.05m  17.91m
  2 Melanie Brickner          SO UW-Oshkosh              17.89m   58-08.50 
      17.55m  17.89m  17.29m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Breanna Strupp            SR UW-Oshkosh              17.18m   56-04.50 
      16.79m  17.18m  16.99m  16.84m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Raven Robinson            JR Monmouth (Ill.)         16.90m   55-05.50 
      15.69m  15.98m  16.22m  16.90m  FOUL  16.28m
  5 Kayla Hemann              SO Wartburg                16.70m   54-09.50 
      FOUL  16.40m  16.70m  15.83m  15.49m  FOUL
  6 Alison Szykowny           SO Loyola (Ill.)           16.09m   52-09.50 
      FOUL  16.00m  16.09m  FOUL  16.01m  FOUL
  7 Abby Martin               JR UW-Oshkosh              16.03m   52-07.25 
      16.00m  15.77m  15.84m  15.46m  15.84m  16.03m
  8 Britlyn Sieck             SR Wartburg                15.66m   51-04.50 
      15.26m  15.66m  15.37m  14.43m  15.21m  FOUL
  9 Bethany Neuberger         JR UW-Whitewater           15.09m   49-06.25 
      15.09m  FOUL  13.97m  14.42m  14.73m  14.78m
 10 Amy Miskowicz             SO UW-Whitewater           15.08m   49-05.75 
      15.08m  FOUL  FOUL           
 11 Erin Maul                 SO Monmouth (Ill.)         15.06m   49-05.00 
      14.07m  15.06m  14.82m            
 12 Kayla Corzine             SR Monmouth (Ill.)         14.66m   48-01.25 
      13.70m  14.66m  13.85m           
 13 Alyssa Hood               FR Wartburg                13.85m   45-05.25 
      13.85m  FOUL  12.79m            
 14 Dominique Martin          SO Chicago State           12.60m   41-04.25 
      PASS  10.38m  12.60m            
 -- Jaya Emerson              JR Chicago State             FOUL            
      PASS  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 2  Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 19.62m  2000        Anders Holmstrom, Wisconsin                
    Facility: F 21.61m  2013        Michael Lihrman, Unattached-Wisconsin      
     Big Ten: B 24.01m  2004        Dan Taylor, Ohio State                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Pete Delzer               SR UW-Oshkosh              19.07m   62-06.75 
      18.36m  FOUL  19.07m  FOUL  18.57m  FOUL
  2 Grant Havard              SO UW-La Crosse            18.66m   61-02.75 
      18.65m  18.66m  18.02m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Paul Yovanic              JR Loyola (Ill.)           18.55m   60-10.50 
      18.55m  FOUL  17.73m  18.03m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Nick Baatz                SR UW-Oshkosh              18.20m   59-08.50 
      16.19m  18.20m  FOUL  17.29m  18.00m  FOUL
  5 Lewis Prior               SR UW-Oshkosh              18.16m   59-07.00 
      16.84m  16.86m  17.56m  17.95m  18.16m   
  6 John Cooper               JR UW-La Crosse            18.00m   59-00.75 
      17.41m  17.74m  FOUL  17.99m  18.00m  FOUL
  7 Joe Brunner               JR UW-Oshkosh              17.10m   56-01.25 
      16.38m  16.92m  FOUL  17.10m  FOUL  16.36m
  8 Loussaint Minett          SO UW-Whitewater           16.50m   54-01.75 
      15.97m  15.29m  15.17m  FOUL  16.50m  FOUL
  9 David Johnson             SR Carroll                 16.14m   52-11.50 
      16.14m  FOUL  15.33m  FOUL  14.28m  FOUL
 10 Colt Feltes               SO Wartburg                15.90m   52-02.00 
      15.42m  15.90m  FOUL            
 11 Coltin Hahle              SR Wartburg                15.46m   50-08.75 
      15.46m  14.95m  FOUL            
 12 Peter Marcy               FR UW-La Crosse            14.40m   47-03.00 
      14.40m  13.84m  FOUL           
 
Event 3  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 4.12m  2010        Jenny Soceka, Wisconsin                     
    Facility: F 4.25m  2010        Kylie Hutson, Indiana State                 
     Big Ten: B 4.38m  2010        Alicia Rue, Minnesota                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Courtney Walden           SO Wisconsin                3.75m   12-03.50 
     3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 4.00 
        P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Taylor Kirby              FR Wisconsin                3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  3 Melanie Pilon             JR UW-Whitewater            3.45m   11-03.75 
     3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 
        P    O    P  XXX 
 -- Jessie Vardas             SO Wisconsin                   NH            
     3.45 3.55 
        P  XXX 
 -- Loryn Kressin             SR UW-Whitewater               NH            
     3.35 
      XXX 
 
Event 4  Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 7.90m  2001        Len Herring, Wisconsin                      
    Facility: F 8.05m  1993        Anthuan Maybank, Iowa                       
     Big Ten: B 8.26m  1975        Charlton Ehizuelen, Illinois                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dave Kuczynski            SR UW-Whitewater            7.13m   23-04.75 
      6.98m  7.13m  FOUL  6.92m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Troy Brooks               SR UW-La Crosse             6.83m   22-05.00 
      6.83m  6.82m  FOUL  6.61m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Ben Schreib               FR Wisconsin                6.69m   21-11.50 
      6.69m  6.53m  6.38m  6.49m  FOUL  PASS
  4 Ryan Sprenger             JR UW-Oshkosh               6.67m   21-10.75 
      6.67m  6.59m  6.66m  FOUL  6.46m  6.64m
  5 Kory Jackson              FR Chicago State            6.66m   21-10.25 
      6.22m  6.56m  6.48m  6.60m  6.54m  6.66m
  6 Brandon Kappel            FR Unat-Wisconsin           6.64m   21-09.50 
      6.51m  6.64m  6.62m  6.62m  6.48m  FOUL
  7 Luke Wenham               SO UW-Whitewater            6.62m   21-08.75 
      6.53m  6.35m  6.62m  6.42m  6.43m  6.62m
  8 Cody Cassidy              SO UW-Whitewater            6.42m   21-00.75 
      FOUL  6.19m  6.37m  FOUL  6.42m  6.19m
  9 Evan Sadowsky             FR UW-La Crosse             6.30m   20-08.00 
      5.96m  6.13m  6.27m  6.14m  6.30m  FOUL
 10 Jordan Smith              JR Edgewood                 6.14m   20-01.75 
      FOUL  6.14m  6.08m            
 11 Kameron Jackson           FR Chicago State            5.88m   19-03.50 
      5.78m  FOUL  5.88m            
 
Event 5  Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 6.40m  1981        Pat Johnson, Wisconsin                      
    Facility: F 6.38m  1991        Lisa Payne, Wisconsin                       
     Big Ten: B 6.48m  2003        Rose Richmond, Indiana                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Alexis Mitchell           JR Wisconsin                5.74m   18-10.00 
      5.54m  FOUL  5.74m  FOUL  FOUL  5.58m
  2 Carly Fehler              SO UW-Eau Claire            5.42m   17-09.50 
      FOUL  5.19m  5.42m  FOUL  5.20m  FOUL
  3 Monique Davisson          SR Wartburg                 5.40m   17-08.75 
      FOUL  5.34m  5.40m  FOUL  5.17m  5.25m
  4 Samantha Blue             SO UW-Oshkosh              J5.40m   17-08.75 
      4.80m  5.40m  5.25m  4.57m  5.33m  5.12m
  5 Jessica Flax              SR Wisconsin                5.25m   17-02.75 
      5.25m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  5.22m  FOUL
  6 Laura Wondra              JR Loras                    5.19m   17-00.50 
      4.90m  5.07m  5.06m  FOUL  5.19m  5.05m
  7 MacKinsey Marquith        SR Monmouth (Ill.)          5.14m   16-10.50 
      5.10m  FOUL  5.14m  5.09m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 6  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 2.22m  2000        Bobby Myers, Wisocnsin                      
    Facility: F 2.30m  2007        Jim Dilling, Minnesota State                
     Big Ten: B 2.33m  2011        Derek Drouin, Indiana                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Collin Taylor             SR Wisconsin                2.10m    6-10.75 
     2.05 2.10 2.15 
       XO    O  XXX 
  2 Paul Annear               SR Wisconsin                2.05m    6-08.75 
     2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 
        O   XO    P  XXX 
  3 Andrew Nottling           FR Carroll                  2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Christopher Watson        SO Dubuque                 J2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
       XO   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Cory Zaeske               JR UW-Whitewater           J2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.95 2.00 2.05 
        O   XO  XXX 
  6 Cory White                SO UW-Eau Claire           J2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Beau Hering               SR UW-Whitewater            1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Jacoby Firkins            SO Wartburg                 1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.90 1.95 
        O  XXX 
  9 Jason Tiedt               FR Wisconsin               J1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.90 1.95 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Tom Fisher                JR UW-Whitewater               NH            
     1.90 
      XXX 
 
Event 7  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 5.33m  1988        Todd Verbick, Wisconsin                     
    Facility: F 5.50m  1996        Martin Erikkson, Minnesota                  
     Big Ten: B 5.66m  1994        Mark Buse, Indiana                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bryan Klister             SO UW-La Crosse             4.87m   15-11.75 
     4.55 4.67 4.79 4.87 4.95 
        P   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Chas Spangenberg          SR UW-Platteville          J4.87m   15-11.75 
     4.55 4.67 4.79 4.87 4.95 
        P  XXO  PPP    O  XXX 
  3 Jeffery Hill              SO UW-La Crosse            J4.87m   15-11.75 
     4.55 4.67 4.79 4.87 4.95 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Rob Rohe                  JR UW-La Crosse             4.79m   15-08.50 
     4.55 4.67 4.79 4.87 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  5 Jesse Johnson             FR Unat-Wisconsin           4.67m   15-03.75 
     4.55 4.67 4.79 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Cody Speaker              JR UW-Whitewater           J4.67m   15-03.75 
     4.55 4.67 4.79 4.87 
        P   XO  PPP  XXX 
  7 Gary Trkula               JR UW-La Crosse             4.55m   14-11.00 
     4.55 4.67 
        O  XXX 
  8 Pat Lockington            SR UW-Whitewater           J4.55m   14-11.00 
     4.55 4.67 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Tim Flores                SR Wartburg                    NH            
     4.55 
      XXX 
 -- Dan Krause                SR UW-Whitewater               NH            
     4.55 
      XXX 
 
Event 8  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 1.85m  2010        Megan Seidl, Wisconsin                      
    Facility: F 1.91m  1996        Corissa Yasen, Purdue                       
     Big Ten: B 1.93m  1999        Nicole Forrester, Michigan                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Deanna Latham             SO Wisconsin                1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.58 1.63 1.68 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Kasey Ederer              FR UW-Oshkosh              J1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.58 1.63 1.68 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Kailey Kladivo            FR Wartburg                 1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.58 1.63 
        O  XXX 
  4 Lauren Strohmaier         SR UW-Whitewater           J1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.58 1.63 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Brooke Richardson         FR Wisconsin                   NH            
     1.58 
      XXX 
 -- Sydney Van Munster        SR Chicago State               NH            
     1.58 
        X 
 -- Fiona Baus                FR Wisconsin                   NH            
     1.58 
      XXX 
 -- Alexis Higgins            FR Dubuque                     NH            
     1.58 
      XXX 
 -- Rachel Tesch              FR Edgewood                    NH            
     1.58 
      XXX 
 
Event 9  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 16.98m  2012        Kelsey Card, Wisconsin                     
    Facility: F 17.01m  1992        Christy Barrett, Terre Haute TC            
     Big Ten: B 18.00m  2011        Faith Sherrill, Indiana                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kelsey Card               SO Wisconsin               16.85m   55-03.50 
      14.68m  16.27m  16.41m  FOUL  16.60m  16.85m
  2 Taylor Smith              SR Wisconsin               16.20m   53-01.75 
      14.84m  15.86m  FOUL  16.03m  FOUL  16.20m
  3 Breanna Strupp            SR UW-Oshkosh              15.89m   52-01.75 
      15.28m  15.60m  FOUL  15.08m  15.89m  15.34m
  4 Abby Martin               JR UW-Oshkosh              14.29m   46-10.75 
      14.29m  13.98m  13.73m  14.06m  13.35m  13.56m
  5 Britlyn Sieck             SR Wartburg                13.96m   45-09.75 
      13.96m  13.66m  13.92m  13.18m  13.87m  FOUL
  6 Allison Devor             SR Monmouth (Ill.)         13.95m   45-09.25 
      13.37m  13.95m  FOUL  FOUL  13.72m  13.26m
  7 Melanie Brickner          SO UW-Oshkosh              13.64m   44-09.00 
      FOUL  12.96m  13.64m  13.26m  12.80m  12.61m
  8 Amy Miskowicz             SO UW-Whitewater           13.56m   44-06.00 
      12.93m  13.07m  12.44m  12.77m  13.56m  FOUL
  9 Kayla Corzine             SR Monmouth (Ill.)         13.41m   44-00.00 
      12.47m  13.21m  13.01m  13.41m  13.18m  13.15m
 10 Erin Maul                 SO Monmouth (Ill.)         12.35m   40-06.25 
      11.31m  12.27m  12.35m           
 11 Shelby Mahr               SO UW-Whitewater           12.08m   39-07.75 
      12.08m  11.29m  11.56m            
 12 Alyssa Hood               FR Wartburg                11.84m   38-10.25 
      11.34m  11.84m  11.69m            
 13 Heather Clankie           FR UW-Oshkosh              11.39m   37-04.50 
      10.99m  FOUL  11.39m         
 14 Maddie Appino             FR Edgewood                10.90m   35-09.25 
      FOUL  10.90m  9.68m           
 15 Mya Williams              JR Chicago State            9.05m   29-08.25 
      8.58m  FOUL  9.05m            
 16 Jashae Williams           JR Chicago State            8.98m   29-05.50 
      8.49m  8.92m  8.98m           
 17 Tayari Glover             SO Chicago State            8.84m   29-00.00 
      8.84m  8.43m  8.82m          
 -- Alison Szykowny           SO Loyola (Ill.)             FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 10  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 19.40m  2013        Danny Block, Wisconsin                     
    Facility: F 19.75m  1987        Jeff Braun, Wisconsin United               
     Big Ten: B 21.38m  1982        Kevin Akins, Ohio State                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nick Baatz                SR UW-Oshkosh              17.62m   57-09.75 
      16.54m  17.41m  17.13m  17.22m  17.46m  17.62m
  2 Nick Grosskopf            SO UW-Oshkosh              17.46m   57-03.50 
      16.07m  FOUL  16.29m  16.16m  16.13m  17.46m
  3 Roger Steen               SO UW-Eau Claire           17.26m   56-07.50 
      16.95m  17.26m  FOUL  17.08m  16.85m  FOUL
  4 Pete Delzer               SR UW-Oshkosh              17.12m   56-02.00 
      15.36m  16.22m  17.12m  16.70m  16.56m  17.07m
  5 Colt Feltes               SO Wartburg                16.96m   55-07.75 
      15.96m  16.96m  FOUL  16.04m  16.87m  FOUL
  6 Lewis Prior               SR UW-Oshkosh              16.56m   54-04.00 
      16.56m  16.47m  FOUL  16.48m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Zachary Baehman           FR UW-Oshkosh              16.40m   53-09.75 
      FOUL  16.40m  16.10m  15.64m  16.13m  FOUL
  8 Ben Tenpas                SO UW-La Crosse            15.97m   52-04.75 
      15.97m  15.61m  FOUL  15.15m  15.65m  15.65m
  9 Dylan Boyd                JR Wartburg                15.63m   51-03.50 
      FOUL  15.63m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Ben Watson                JR UW-Whitewater           15.57m   51-01.00 
      15.57m  FOUL  FOUL            
 11 John Cooper               JR UW-La Crosse            15.50m   50-10.25 
      14.43m  15.50m  FOUL            
 12 Jon Petrie                JR UW-Platteville          15.28m   50-01.75 
      14.58m  FOUL  15.28m            
 13 Coltin Hahle              SR Wartburg                15.27m   50-01.25 
      FOUL  15.09m  15.27m            
 14 Jake Wiederholt           SR UW-Platteville          15.23m   49-11.75 
      14.89m  15.23m  14.94m            
 15 Ben Schreib               FR Wisconsin               13.23m   43-05.00 
      13.23m  13.09m  13.23m            
 16 Zach Ziemek               SO Wisconsin               13.17m   43-02.50 
      13.05m  12.89m  13.17m            
 17 Nathan Newberry           FR UW-La Crosse            12.37m   40-07.00 
      12.37m  FOUL  FOUL            
 18 Brandon Kappel            FR Unat-Wisconsin          12.04m   39-06.00 
      12.04m  12.02m  11.11m            
 19 Christopher Mitchell      JR Chicago State            8.62m   28-03.50 
      FOUL  8.62m  8.32m            
 -- Jeremy Brandt             JR UW-Oshkosh                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 12  Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 13.19m  2010        Chavon Robinson, Wisconsin                 
    Facility: F 13.26m  1996        Dawn Riley, Illinois                       
     Big Ten: B 13.46m  2003        Nicole Whitman, Illinois                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Laura McGinnis            JR Wisconsin               11.97m   39-03.25 
      FOUL  11.94m  11.46m  11.97m  11.31m  11.57m
  2 Monique Davisson          SR Wartburg                11.86m   38-11.00 
      11.71m  11.86m  11.59m  FOUL  11.69m  PASS
  3 Kara Krugel               FR Wisconsin               11.07m   36-04.00 
      FOUL  10.77m  10.92m  11.06m  11.07m  10.83m
  4 Courtney Egts             JR Wartburg                10.90m   35-09.25 
      FOUL  10.82m  10.83m  10.55m  10.90m  10.83m
  5 Nikki McKenzie            SO Dubuque                 10.78m   35-04.50 
      FOUL  10.78m  FOUL  10.68m  10.75m  10.37m
  6 Tyler Henderson           FR UW-Whitewater           10.76m   35-03.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.39m  FOUL  10.50m  10.76m
 
Event 13  Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 16.66m  2001        Len Herring, Wisconsin                     
    Facility: F 16.52m  1988        Kenny Harrison, Kansas State               
     Big Ten: B 16.99m  2003        Aarik Wilson, Indiana                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kyle Schueller            FR UW-Oshkosh              14.21m   46-07.50 
      14.21m  FOUL  FOUL  13.01m  14.09m  13.09m
  2 Kevin Jamison             FR Dubuque                 13.90m   45-07.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.90m
  3 Lee Robinson              SO UW-Oshkosh              13.58m   44-06.75 
      FOUL  13.58m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Eric Baber                FR UW-Whitewater           13.32m   43-08.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.32m  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Mark Hicks                SO Chicago State             FOUL            
      FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
 
Event 14  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
   Wisconsin: W  7.47  1997        Reggie Torian, Wisconsin                    
    Facility: F  7.81  2008        Josh Hembrough, Purdue                      
     Big Ten: B  7.47  1997        Reggie Torian, Wisconsin                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Matt Widule               SO Wisconsin                 8.22Q  2 
  2 Robert Douglas            FR UW-Whitewater             8.36Q  1 
  3 Larry Johnson             SR Wartburg                  8.40q  1 
  4 Jacoby Firkins            SO Wartburg                  8.41q  2 
  5 Jershawn Dubose              Unattached                8.43q  1 
  6 Tim Derr                  SR Loras                     8.44q  2 
  7 Tony Floyd                JR UW-Eau Claire             8.47q  2 
  8 Joe DeRosier              SR UW-La Crosse              8.58q  1 
  9 Cole Fuchs                   Unattached                8.92   1 
 10 Ben Schreib               FR Wisconsin                 9.12   2 
 
Event 14  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
   Wisconsin: W  7.47  1997        Reggie Torian, Wisconsin                    
    Facility: F  7.81  2008        Josh Hembrough, Purdue                      
     Big Ten: B  7.47  1997        Reggie Torian, Wisconsin                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Matt Widule               SO Wisconsin                 8.08  
  2 Larry Johnson             SR Wartburg                  8.20  
  3 Jershawn Dubose              Unattached                8.34  
  4 Joe DeRosier              SR UW-La Crosse              8.39  
  5 Jacoby Firkins            SO Wartburg                  8.41  
  6 Robert Douglas            FR UW-Whitewater             8.43  
  7 Tony Floyd                JR UW-Eau Claire             8.44  
  8 Tim Derr                  SR Loras                     8.45  
Preliminaries
  9 Cole Fuchs                   Unattached                      
 10 Ben Schreib               FR Wisconsin                       
 
Event 15  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
   Wisconsin: W  8.41  2007        Melissa Talbot, Wisconsin                   
    Facility: F  8.28  2006        Laneisha Waller, Illinois                   
     Big Ten: B  7.90  2002        Perdita Felicien, Illinois                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Camesha Goods             JR Wartburg                  8.77Q 
  2 Tashina McAllister        JR Wartburg                  8.91q 
  3 Sarah Boraas              JR Wartburg                  8.92q 
  4 Katelyn Malcore           SO Wisconsin                 8.93q 
  5 Erin Kline                SR UW-Stevens Point          9.08q 
  6 Margaret Geldernick       SO UW-Oshkosh                9.29q 
 
Event 15  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
   Wisconsin: W  8.41  2007        Melissa Talbot, Wisconsin                   
    Facility: F  8.28  2006        Laneisha Waller, Illinois                   
     Big Ten: B  7.90  2002        Perdita Felicien, Illinois                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Camesha Goods             JR Wartburg                  8.77  
  2 Tashina McAllister        JR Wartburg                  8.91  
  3 Sarah Boraas              JR Wartburg                  8.92  
  4 Katelyn Malcore           SO Wisconsin                 8.93  
  5 Erin Kline                SR UW-Stevens Point          9.08  
  6 Margaret Geldernick       SO UW-Oshkosh                9.29  
 
Event 16  Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
   Wisconsin: W  6.55  2007        Demi Omole, Wisconsin                       
    Facility: F  6.61  2008        Adam Harris, Michigan                       
     Big Ten: B  6.55  2007        Demi Omole, Wisconsin                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Corey Broussard           FR Dubuque                   6.91Q  1 
  2 Phillip Jones             SR Dubuque                   7.06Q  2 
  3 Isaac Provitt             JR Chicago State             7.00q  1 
  4 Davivorn Dowe                Unattached                7.19q  2 
  5 Corey Scharf              JR Chicago State             7.36q  1 
  6 Timothy Mercer            JR Chicago State             7.42q  1 
  7 Nick Nelson                  Unattached                7.94q  2 
 
Event 16  Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
   Wisconsin: W  6.55  2007        Demi Omole, Wisconsin                       
    Facility: F  6.61  2008        Adam Harris, Michigan                       
     Big Ten: B  6.55  2007        Demi Omole, Wisconsin                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Isaac Provitt             JR Chicago State             7.05  
  2 Davivorn Dowe                Unattached                7.11  
  3 Corey Scharf              JR Chicago State             7.33  
  4 Timothy Mercer            JR Chicago State             7.35  
Preliminaries
  1 Corey Broussard           FR Dubuque                         
  2 Phillip Jones             SR Dubuque                         
  7 Nick Nelson                  Unattached                      
 
Event 17  Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
   Wisconsin: W  7.44  2006        Shuntia Lucas, Wisconsin                    
    Facility: F  7.38  2006        Yvonne Mensah, Illinois                     
     Big Ten: B  7.21  2003        Rachelle Boone, Indiana                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Sophie Roth               JR Wisconsin                 7.74  
  2 Lexie Sondgeroth          SO UW-Whitewater             7.81  
  3 Abigail Davis             FR Loras                     7.83  
  4 Sharifah Robertson        SR Chicago State             7.86  
  5 Carly Fehler              SO UW-Eau Claire             7.90  
  6 Selah Lee                    Unattached                8.17  
  7 Danielle Dugain           FR Chicago State             8.85  
 
Event 18  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 46.45  1983        LeRoy Dixson, Wisconsin                     
    Facility: F 46.66  1999        Andrew Pierce, Ohio State                   
     Big Ten: B 45.46  2001        Andrew Pierce, Ohio State                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cody Prince               SO UW-Eau Claire            49.29   3 
  2 Josh Goerdt               JR Loras                    49.41   2 
  3 Jake Dennis-Oehling       JR UW-Eau Claire            49.46   2 
  4 John Cejka                SR UW-Oshkosh               49.47   4 
  5 Brett Hartman             JR Wisconsin                49.85   4 
  6 Nick Bee                  JR UW-Whitewater            49.94   3 
  7 Mike Servais              SO UW-Oshkosh               49.95   3 
  8 Ross Denman                  Unattached               50.43   2 
  9 Dominique Fagan           JR Wartburg                 50.99   3 
 10 Spencer Turriff           NA Unat-Wisconsin           51.23   2 
 11 Dallas Koppes             SO Wartburg                 51.54   1 
 12 Brandon Steggall          JR Wartburg                 51.68   3 
 13 Matt Mikesell             SR UW-Whitewater            51.94   1 
 14 Alex Gilmore              SO Wartburg                 52.24   1 
 15 Zac Gassman               SO Loras                    52.33   4 
 16 Nick Ball                 FR Loras                    52.91   1 
 17 Kameron Jackson           FR Chicago State            55.49   2 
 18 Paul Domann               FR Edgewood                 55.67   2 
 -- Patrick Plank                Unattached                 DNF   4 
 
Event 19  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 53.88  1981        Pam Moore, Wisconsin                        
    Facility: F 52.31  2006        Kineke Alexander, Iowa                      
     Big Ten: B 51.48  2007        Kineke Alexander, Iowa                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Joshlynn Scott            FR Chicago State          1:00.56   1 
  2 Cierra Goodman            FR Chicago State          1:05.75   1 
  3 Melissa Wellnitz          FR Edgewood               1:09.38   2 
 
Event 21  Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 3:58.68  2012        Alex Hatz, Wisconsin                      
    Facility: F 4:00.40  1978        Steve Lacy, Wisconsin                     
     Big Ten: B 3:55.11  2005        Nate Brannen, Michigan                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jerry Kerska              JR UW-La Crosse           4:11.35  
  2 Dawson Miller             SO UW-Whitewater          4:13.01  
  3 Bruce Schmitz             JR UW-La Crosse           4:22.07  
 -- Danny Buechel             SR Wisconsin                  DNF  
 
Event 22  Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 4:30.63  1989        Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
    Facility: F 4:37.10  1977        Cindy Bremser, Wisconsin United           
     Big Ten: B 4:30.63  1989        Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Megan Beers               SR Unat-Wisconsin         4:58.76  
  2 Madeline Timm             FR Unat-Wisconsin         5:03.80  
  3 Colleen McNulty           FR Wisconsin              5:07.03  
 
Event 23  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 2:01.65  1994        Amy Wickus, Wisconsin                     
    Facility: F 2:03.70  1999        Suzy Favor Hamilton, Nike                 
     Big Ten: B 2:01.65  1994        Amy Wickus, Wisocnsin                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lizzie Wendt              SO Wisconsin              2:13.37  
  2 Lauren Holtz              FR Wisconsin              2:15.27  
  3 Liz Sequin                JR Wisconsin              2:15.63  
  4 Elizabeth Duxbury         SO Wisconsin              2:18.46  
  5 Jusilya Scott             FR Chicago State          2:33.57  
 -- Brittney Harper           SR Wisconsin                  DNF  
 
Event 24  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 1:47.45  2010        Zach Mellon, Wisconsin                    
    Facility: F 1:47.99  1991        Mike Raemisch, Wisconsin                  
     Big Ten: B 1:46.96  1999        Bobby True, Illinois                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 William Ottow             FR Wisconsin              1:53.98  
  2 Matt Hupy                 FR Unat-Wisconsin         2:00.88  
  3 Samuel McKinney           SR Chicago State          2:06.45  
 -- Tim Hucke                 JR Wisconsin                  DNF  
 
Event 25  Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 24.11  2006        Shuntia Lucas, Wisconsin                    
    Facility: F 23.69  2006        Kineke Alexander, Iowa                      
     Big Ten: B 22.60  2004        Connie Moore, Penn State                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Nevada Morrison              Unattached               25.77   1 
  2 Sophie Roth               JR Wisconsin                25.90   2 
  3 Alisha Wren               FR Chicago State            26.38   2 
  4 Pearl Chitava             JR Chicago State            26.75   1 
  5 Selah Lee                    Unattached               27.40   1 
  6 Summer Allen              SO Chicago State            29.04   1 
 
Event 26  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 21.03  2000        Michael Bennett, Wisconsin                  
    Facility: F 21.31  1993        Chris Nelloms, Ohio State                   
     Big Ten: B 20.57  1994        Chris Nelloms, Ohio State                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tyler Odom                JR Chicago State            22.81   2 
  2 Stedman Foster            FR Loras                    22.90   1 
  3 Ross Denman                  Unattached               23.29   2 
  4 Zach Frey                 FR Loras                    23.42   1 
  5 Emmanuel Jegede           SO Chicago State            23.62   1 
  6 Paul Domann               FR Edgewood                 25.68   1 
 
Event 27  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 7:49.94  2010        Craig Miller, Wisconsin                   
    Facility: F 7:48.00  1980        Steve Lacy, Wisconsin Track Club          
     Big Ten: B 7:44.90  2004        Nick Willis, Michigan                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Joe McAsey                FR Unat-Wisconsin         8:32.50  
  2 Jacob Naylor              JR Wisconsin              8:42.47  
 
Event 28  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 8:57.12  1986        Stephanie Herbst, Wisconsin               
    Facility: F 9:14.20  1990        Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
     Big Ten: B 8:57.12  1986        Stephanie Herbst, Wisconsin               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Anne Gregory              FR Wisconsin             10:08.46  
  2 Kristen Yarows            SO Wisconsin             10:09.55  
  3 Erica Spiegelberg         JR Wisconsin             10:15.17  
  4 Dana Steffen              FR Wisconsin             10:20.57  
 
Event 30  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 15:37.02  1997        Kathy Butler, Wisconsin                  
    Facility: F 15:58.61  2006        Alyson Kohlmeier, Michigan               
     Big Ten: B 15:37.02  1997        Kathy Butler, Wisconsin                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Erin Rosewicz             FR Wisconsin             18:27.27  
  2 Grace Meuer               FR Unat-Wisconsin        18:33.64  
  3 Rebecca Stoebe            SO Wisconsin             18:36.97  
 
Event 31  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 3:07.29  1993        Wisconsin                                 
                         Jones, Cooke, Clark, Peat                         
    Facility: F 3:09.40  1993        Ohio State                                
                         Jones, Gray, Nelloms, Payne                       
     Big Ten: B 3:03.48  2004        Minnesota                                 
                         Jakobsson, Steele, Merritt, Potter                
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chicago State  'A'                                  3:34.12  
     1) Denzel Tucker SO                2) Brandon Skelding SO            
     3) Rashley Yeremia SO              4) Agbolade Adesoye JR            
ON WISCONSIN
  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago