Recap

Licensed to Univ. of Wisconsin - Madison        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/15/2013
                               Red & White Open                                
                      Camp Randall Memorial Sports Center                      
                          Madison, Wis.  - 2/15/2013                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 4.12m  2010        Jenny Soceka, Wisconsin                     
    Facility: F 4.25m  2010        Kylie Hutson, Indiana State                 
     Big Ten: B 4.38m  2010        Alicia Rue, Minnesota                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Taylor Kirby              FR Wisconsin                3.75m   12-03.50 
     2.40 2.60 2.80 3.00 3.20 3.40 3.60 3.75 3.85 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Courtney Walden           SO Wisconsin               J3.75m   12-03.50 
     2.40 2.60 2.80 3.00 3.20 3.40 3.60 3.75 3.85 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Jessie Vardas             SO Wisconsin                3.60m   11-09.75 
     2.40 2.60 2.80 3.00 3.20 3.40 3.60 3.75 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Rachael Busjahn           SO Dubuque                  2.80m    9-02.25 
     2.40 2.60 2.80 3.00 
      PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Jessica Hennig            JR Concordia                2.60m    8-06.25 
     2.40 2.60 2.80 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Shaina Hanson             FR Dubuque                 J2.60m    8-06.25 
     2.40 2.60 2.80 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 
Event 2  Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 21.33m  2012        Taylor Smith, Wisconsin                    
    Facility: F 22.82m  2006        Jennifer Leatherman, Penn State            
     Big Ten: B 22.82m  2006        Jennifer Leatherman, Penn State            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Taylor Smith              SR Wisconsin               21.32m   69-11.50 
      20.96m  FOUL  21.32m  20.60m  20.53m  21.30m
  2 Kelsey Card               SO Wisconsin               19.10m   62-08.00 
      17.59m  19.10m  FOUL  17.76m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Abby Lueck                JR Wisconsin               18.98m   62-03.25 
      18.40m  18.25m  18.41m  18.14m  18.95m  18.98m
  4 Angela Boushea            SO Wisconsin               18.38m   60-03.75 
      18.28m  17.73m  18.20m  18.38m  18.22m  18.14m
  5 Nicole Forson             FR Dubuque                 12.46m   40-10.50 
      12.24m  10.32m  FOUL  11.01m  12.46m  FOUL
  6 Holly Beattie             SR Concordia               12.13m   39-09.75 
      11.29m  12.13m  10.99m  FOUL  11.67m  FOUL
  7 Katelyn Herbig            SO Dubuque                 12.09m   39-08.00 
      12.09m  11.37m  11.89m  FOUL  FOUL  12.03m
  8 Andrea Kassees               Unattached              11.96m   39-03.00 
      11.94m  11.36m  11.96m  FOUL  11.82m  FOUL
  9 Courtney Gilge            SO Concordia               11.69m   38-04.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.69m  FOUL  11.67m  FOUL
 10 Hunter Maki               FR Concordia               11.42m   37-05.75 
      11.42m  11.11m  11.12m            
 11 Mary Heinz                SO Concordia               10.97m   36-00.00 
      10.14m  10.97m  10.94m            
 12 Jaclyn Lawfer             FR Dubuque                 10.84m   35-06.75 
      10.84m  10.59m  10.46m            
 13 Sarah Carini              FR Concordia               10.51m   34-05.75 
      9.85m  10.51m  FOUL            
 14 Alexandra Ezell           SO Concordia               10.33m   33-10.75 
      10.33m  10.04m  FOUL            
 15 Karli Tatum               FR Concordia               10.20m   33-05.75 
      10.01m  10.05m  10.20m            
 16 Carson Bainbridge         FR Dubuque                  9.61m   31-06.50 
      FOUL  8.54m  9.61m            
 
Event 3  Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 6.40m  1981        Pat Johnson, Wisconsin                      
    Facility: F 6.38m  1991        Lisa Payne, Wisconsin                       
     Big Ten: B 6.48m  2003        Rose Richmond, Indiana                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Skye Morrison                Unattached               5.93m   19-05.50 
      5.93m  5.68m  FOUL  5.72m  5.66m  FOUL
  2 Alexis Mitchell           JR Wisconsin                5.73m   18-09.75 
      FOUL  5.64m  FOUL  5.71m  FOUL  5.73m
  3 Yolanda Hayes-Barnes      FR Wisconsin                5.34m   17-06.25 
      5.26m  5.34m  5.34m  5.03m  5.13m  4.68m
  4 Nikki McKenzie            SO Dubuque                  5.13m   16-10.00 
      5.13m  FOUL  5.05m  FOUL  4.75m  4.95m
  5 Jamyia Catchings          SO Dubuque                  4.79m   15-08.75 
      4.64m  4.52m  4.56m  4.79m  4.76m  4.65m
  6 Sara Hirschmann           FR Concordia                4.61m   15-01.50 
      4.61m  4.29m  4.47m  FOUL  4.34m  PASS
  7 Caitlin Simbeck           SO Dubuque                  4.54m   14-10.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  4.31m  4.54m  4.50m  4.46m
  8 Myra Nichols              SO Ashford                  4.42m   14-06.00 
      4.42m  4.30m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  9 Ariel Sherman                WTC                      4.29m   14-01.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  4.29m  4.02m  4.05m  3.75m
 10 Katelyn Hellpap           FR Concordia                3.95m   12-11.50 
      3.95m  3.47m  3.85m            
 11 Carly Bjork                  WTC                      3.89m   12-09.25 
      FOUL  3.53m  3.89m            
 
Event 4  Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 7.90m  2001        Len Herring, Wisconsin                      
    Facility: F 8.05m  1993        Anthuan Maybank, Iowa                       
     Big Ten: B 8.26m  1975        Charlton Ehizuelen, Illinois                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Japheth Cato              JR Wisconsin                7.51m   24-07.75 
      7.23m  7.40m  7.51m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2 Joseph Allen                 Unattached               7.41m   24-03.75 
      6.91m  FOUL  7.18m  7.17m  FOUL  7.41m
  3 Isaac Vazquez             SR UW-La Crosse             7.10m   23-03.50 
      FOUL  6.84m  6.95m  7.04m  FOUL  7.10m
  4 Tyrone Galvin             FR Dubuque                  6.72m   22-00.75 
      6.70m  6.72m  6.66m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  5 Charlie Foss              FR Wisconsin                6.64m   21-09.50 
      6.64m  6.63m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  6 Brandon Kappel            FR Unat-Wisconsin           6.54m   21-05.50 
      6.54m  6.54m  6.31m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  7 Antwone Lindsey           SO Dubuque                  6.47m   21-02.75 
      6.47m  3.28m  6.45m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Mike Malone               SO Ashford                 J6.47m   21-02.75 
      6.27m  6.02m  6.47m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Ben Schreib               FR Wisconsin                6.46m   21-02.50 
      6.46m  6.43m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
 10 Tyler White               FR Concordia                6.38m   20-11.25 
      6.36m  6.22m  6.32m  6.33m  6.06m  6.38m
 11 JaVaughn Busch            SO Dubuque                 J6.38m   20-11.25 
      6.38m  6.16m  FOUL            
 12 Evan Sadowsky             FR UW-La Crosse             6.28m   20-07.25 
      6.28m  FOUL  5.91m            
 13 Ryan Gardner              SO Concordia                6.15m   20-02.25 
      6.15m  PASS  PASS            
 14 Eric Chanos                  Unattached               6.14m   20-01.75 
      FOUL  6.14m  FOUL           
 15 Matt Lorenz               FR UW-La Crosse             6.13m   20-01.50 
      6.13m  5.86m  5.90m            
 16 Tyler Dobratz             SO Dubuque                  6.08m   19-11.50 
      4.47m  6.08m  5.97m            
 17 Jeremy Riekena               WTC                      5.96m   19-06.75 
      5.96m  FOUL  5.52m            
 18 Everett Schwer            FR Dubuque                  5.81m   19-00.75 
      FOUL  5.60m  5.81m            
 19 Bathong Pham              FR Concordia                5.74m   18-10.00 
      5.62m  5.64m  5.74m            
 20 Troy Anderson             SO Concordia                5.73m   18-09.75 
      5.57m  5.73m  5.23m            
 21 Herman Feller                WTC                      5.64m   18-06.00 
      5.37m  5.53m  5.64m            
 22 Ryan Billman              SO Concordia                5.43m   17-09.75 
      5.43m  5.24m  FOUL            
 23 Quinton Peters            SO Viterbo                  5.34m   17-06.25 
      5.32m  5.34m  5.20m            
 24 Jacob Schwark             FR Concordia                5.03m   16-06.00 
      4.92m  5.03m  FOUL            
 25 Cole Ryan                 FR Dubuque                  5.02m   16-05.75 
      5.01m  4.82m  5.02m            
 26 Kenny Wirkuty                WTC                      4.95m   16-03.00 
      FOUL  4.78m  4.95m            
 
Event 5  Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 19.62m  2000        Anders Holmstrom, Wisconsin                
    Facility: F 21.56m  2008        Jon Pullum, Purdue                         
     Big Ten: B 24.01m  2004        Dan Taylor, Ohio State                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Michael Lihrman           JR Unat-Wisconsin          21.61mF  70-10.75 
      20.31m  20.56m  19.53m  20.71m  FOUL  21.61m
  2 Scott Erickson            SO Wisconsin               19.41m   63-08.25 
      18.91m  19.41m  18.51m  FOUL  18.57m  18.47m
  3 Andrew Brueggen              Unattached              19.15m   62-10.00 
      17.56m  18.67m  FOUL  FOUL  18.45m  19.15m
  4 John Cooper               JR UW-La Crosse            18.42m   60-05.25 
      18.42m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  18.21m  FOUL
  5 Andrew Brekke             FR Wisconsin               18.25m   59-10.50 
      18.25m  FOUL  18.01m  18.19m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Grant Havard              SO UW-La Crosse            18.15m   59-06.75 
      18.15m  FOUL  FOUL  17.96m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Andrew Bartsch            FR Wisconsin               16.34m   53-07.50 
      16.34m  15.38m  16.12m  16.23m  FOUL  16.18m
  8 Peter Marcy               FR UW-La Crosse            15.20m   49-10.50 
      13.28m  14.22m  15.01m  14.35m  15.20m  FOUL
  9 Conner Hirt               SO Dubuque                 13.98m   45-10.50 
      13.98m  FOUL  13.22m  FOUL  FOUL  13.36m
 10 Andrew Faber              SO Concordia               13.94m   45-09.00 
      FOUL  13.94m  13.54m            
 11 Frank Long                FR Concordia               13.65m   44-09.50 
      12.99m  13.40m  13.65m            
 12 Mario-John Otchere        FR Dubuque                 13.07m   42-10.75 
      13.07m  12.82m  12.76m            
 13 Joel Behl                 SR Concordia               12.99m   42-07.50 
      12.31m  12.99m  12.60m            
 14 William Sommer            SO Concordia               12.93m   42-05.25 
      11.85m  12.23m  12.93m            
 15 Joseph Swedenhjelm        SR Dubuque                 12.19m   40-00.00 
      FOUL  12.19m  FOUL            
 16 Oliver Newton             FR Dubuque                  9.35m   30-08.25 
      9.35m  FOUL  8.73m            
 -- Jordan Watson             SO Concordia                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 6  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 2.22m  2000        Bobby Myers, Wisocnsin                      
    Facility: F 2.30m  2007        Jim Dilling, Minnesota State                
     Big Ten: B 2.33m  2011        Derek Drouin, Indiana                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Paul Annear               SR Wisconsin                2.01m    6-07.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.79 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  2 Jason Tiedt               FR Wisconsin                1.96m    6-05.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.79 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 Christopher Watson        SO Dubuque                  1.86m    6-01.25 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.79 1.86 1.91 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  4 Brant Wade                FR Dubuque                  1.79m    5-10.50 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.79 1.86 
      PPP   XO   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Keegan Bludworth          FR Viterbo                 J1.79m    5-10.50 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.79 1.86 
      XXO   XO    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Cole Ryan                 FR Dubuque                  1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.79 
      PPP    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  7 Brock Mrdjenovich         SO Viterbo                  1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Joseph Fassbender            WTC                     J1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Zach Ahrens               FR Dubuque                 J1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Everett Schwer            FR Dubuque                  1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.60 1.65 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Ryan Mattingly            JR Dubuque                     NH            
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Event 7  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 16.98m  2012        Kelsey Card, Wisconsin                     
    Facility: F 17.01m  1992        Christy Barrett, Terre Haute TC            
     Big Ten: B 18.00m  2011        Faith Sherrill, Indiana                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kelsey Card               SO Wisconsin               16.51m   54-02.00 
      FOUL  16.40m  FOUL  FOUL  16.51m  15.52m
  2 Taylor Smith              SR Wisconsin               15.97m   52-04.75 
      15.64m  FOUL  FOUL  15.24m  15.97m  FOUL
  3 Abby Lueck                JR Wisconsin               14.74m   48-04.50 
      14.60m  14.63m  14.51m  14.45m  14.74m  FOUL
  4 Jaclyn Lawfer             FR Dubuque                 11.34m   37-02.50 
      10.83m  10.65m  10.80m  11.31m  11.34m  11.24m
  5 Maddie Appino                Unattached              10.96m   35-11.50 
      FOUL  10.96m  10.44m  10.70m  FOUL  10.51m
  6 Nicole Forson             FR Dubuque                 10.92m   35-10.00 
      10.05m  9.71m  9.21m  10.01m  10.79m  10.92m
  7 Karli Tatum               FR Concordia               10.88m   35-08.50 
      10.77m  10.13m  10.66m  10.37m  10.88m  10.65m
  8 Andrea Kassees               Unattached              10.20m   33-05.75 
      9.73m  10.00m  10.12m  10.20m  10.17m  9.80m
  9 Kacey Schoepp             FR Viterbo                 10.18m   33-04.75 
      9.28m  10.18m  9.52m  9.03m  9.19m  9.61m
 10 Holly Beattie             SR Concordia               10.04m   32-11.25 
      10.04m  9.75m  FOUL            
 11 Katelyn Herbig            SO Dubuque                 10.00m   32-09.75 
      9.79m  9.20m  10.00m            
 12 Hunter Maki               FR Concordia                9.78m   32-01.00 
      9.44m  9.78m  9.73m            
 13 Kelsey Hansen             FR Concordia                9.48m   31-01.25 
      8.86m  9.48m  8.99m            
 14 Mary Heinz                SO Concordia                9.42m   30-11.00 
      9.40m  FOUL  9.42m            
 15 Courtney Gilge            SO Concordia                9.35m   30-08.25 
      9.13m  9.35m  FOUL            
 16 Carson Bainbridge         FR Dubuque                  8.40m   27-06.75 
      8.40m  8.34m  8.29m            
 17 Sarah Carini              FR Concordia                8.39m   27-06.50 
      8.39m  8.03m  8.39m            
 18 Myra Nichols              SO Ashford                  7.83m   25-08.25 
      7.80m  7.83m  7.80m            
 
Event 8  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 5.33m  1988        Todd Verbick, Wisconsin                     
    Facility: F 5.50m  1996        Martin Erikkson, Minnesota                  
     Big Ten: B 5.66m  1994        Mark Buse, Indiana                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Japheth Cato              JR Wisconsin                5.15m   16-10.75 
     3.40 3.60 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 4.95 5.05 5.15 5.30 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXP 
  2 Zach Ziemek               SO Wisconsin                5.05m   16-06.75 
     3.40 3.60 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 4.95 5.05 5.15 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Bryan Klister             SO UW-La Crosse            J5.05m   16-06.75 
     3.40 3.60 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 4.95 5.05 5.15 5.30 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXO  XXO  XXO  XXP  PPP 
  4 Rob Rohe                  JR UW-La Crosse             4.85m   15-11.00 
     3.40 3.60 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 4.95 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Jeffery Hill              SO UW-La Crosse             4.70m   15-05.00 
     3.40 3.60 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Gary Trkula               JR UW-La Crosse             4.55m   14-11.00 
     3.40 3.60 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  7 Jesse Johnson             FR Unat-Wisconsin           4.40m   14-05.25 
     3.40 3.60 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Temwa Phiri               SR Dubuque                  4.10m   13-05.25 
     3.40 3.60 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXP    X 
  9 Peter Dvorak                 Unattached              J4.10m   13-05.25 
     3.40 3.60 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 
      PPP  PPP   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Ben Schreib               FR Wisconsin               J4.10m   13-05.25 
     3.40 3.60 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 
      PPP    O  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Ben Clark                 FR Dubuque                  3.95m   12-11.50 
     3.40 3.60 3.80 3.95 4.10 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
 12 Joshua Lehr               SO Concordia               J3.95m   12-11.50 
     3.40 3.60 3.80 3.95 4.10 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
 13 Charlie Foss              FR Wisconsin                3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.40 3.60 3.80 3.95 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
 13 Alex Schlueter               Unattached               3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.40 3.60 3.80 3.95 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
 15 Everett Schwer            FR Dubuque                  3.60m   11-09.75 
     3.40 3.60 3.80 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 16 Tyler Dobratz             SO Dubuque                  3.40m   11-01.75 
     3.40 3.60 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Joe Spencer               FR Dubuque                     NH            
     3.40 3.60 3.80 3.95 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Jacob Schwark             FR Concordia                   NH            
     3.40 
      XXX 
 
Event 9  Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 16.66m  2001        Len Herring, Wisconsin                     
    Facility: F 16.52m  1988        Kenny Harrison, Kansas State               
     Big Ten: B 16.99m  2003        Aarik Wilson, Indiana                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kevin Jamison             FR Dubuque                 13.79m   45-03.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.79m
  2 Tyler White               FR Concordia               13.67m   44-10.25 
      12.77m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.20m  13.67m
  3 Kebba Bojang              FR Dubuque                 13.13m   43-01.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.13m  12.90m
  4 Herman Feller                WTC                     12.12m   39-09.25 
      11.99m  12.00m  12.00m  12.12m  11.99m  12.04m
  5 Jay Gafford               FR Rockford                11.61m   38-01.25 
      11.61m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS
 -- Bathong Pham              FR Concordia                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
 -- Eric Chanos                  Unattached                FOUL            
      FOUL  PASS  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
 
Event 10  Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 13.19m  2010        Chavon Robinson, Wisconsin                 
    Facility: F 13.26m  1996        Dawn Riley, Illinois                       
     Big Ten: B 13.46m  2003        Nicole Whitman, Illinois                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Laura McGinnis            JR Wisconsin               11.77m   38-07.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.77m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2 Nikki McKenzie            SO Dubuque                 11.01m   36-01.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  10.77m  11.01m
  3 Kara Krugel               FR Wisconsin               10.95m   35-11.25 
      FOUL  10.74m  10.95m  10.79m  10.60m  FOUL
  4 Ranita Anderson           SO Dubuque                  9.77m   32-00.75 
      9.53m  9.61m  9.77m  FOUL  9.75m  9.57m
  5 Stephanie Tassone         SO Rockford                 9.58m   31-05.25 
      9.40m  FOUL  9.58m  9.19m  9.17m  9.54m
  6 Katelyn Hellpap           FR Concordia                9.28m   30-05.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  9.28m  9.13m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 11  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 1.85m  2010        Megan Seidl, Wisconsin                      
    Facility: F 1.91m  1996        Corissa Yasen, Purdue                       
     Big Ten: B 1.93m  1999        Nicole Forrester, Michigan                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dorcas Akinniyi           SR Unat-Wisconsin           1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.31 1.36 1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Brooke Richardson         FR Wisconsin                1.61m    5-03.25 
     1.31 1.36 1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  3 Alexis Higgins            FR Dubuque                 J1.61m    5-03.25 
     1.31 1.36 1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Rachel Tesch              FR Edgewood                 1.51m    4-11.50 
     1.31 1.36 1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Yolanda Hayes-Barnes      FR Wisconsin               J1.51m    4-11.50 
     1.31 1.36 1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Myra Nichols              SO Ashford                  1.46m    4-09.50 
     1.31 1.36 1.41 1.46 1.51 
      PPP    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Emily Mauermann           SO Concordia                1.46m    4-09.50 
     1.31 1.36 1.41 1.46 1.51 
      PPP    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Caitlin Simbeck           SO Dubuque                  1.41m    4-07.50 
     1.31 1.36 1.41 1.46 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Amy Tranel                FR Dubuque                 J1.41m    4-07.50 
     1.31 1.36 1.41 1.46 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Bri Bixler                   WTC                     J1.41m    4-07.50 
     1.31 1.36 1.41 1.46 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Jordyn Gargus             FR Dubuque                  1.31m    4-03.50 
     1.31 1.36 
       XO  XXX 
 
Event 12  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 18.91m  2012        Danny Block, Wisconsin                     
    Facility: F 19.75m  1987        Jeff Braun, Wisconsin United               
     Big Ten: B 21.38m  1982        Kevin Akins, Ohio State                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Danny Block               JR Wisconsin               19.34mW  63-05.50 
      FOUL  18.83m  19.34m  19.28m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Andrew Novak                 Unattached              17.97m   58-11.50 
      17.54m  17.97m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Andrew Brekke             FR Wisconsin               16.19m   53-01.50 
      14.41m  14.45m  16.19m  FOUL  16.02m  FOUL
  4 Alex Zart                 SR UW-La Crosse            15.36m   50-04.75 
      14.78m  FOUL  FOUL  15.01m  15.12m  15.36m
  5 Grant Havard              SO UW-La Crosse            14.82m   48-07.50 
      14.50m  FOUL  14.82m  13.52m  14.04m  14.50m
  6 John Cooper               JR UW-La Crosse            14.54m   47-08.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.54m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Bryson Pitts              SO Dubuque                 14.01m   45-11.75 
      13.47m  13.97m  14.01m  13.73m  FOUL  13.99m
  8 Drextal Jackson           SO Dubuque                 14.00m   45-11.25 
      FOUL  13.57m  FOUL  14.00m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Frank Long                FR Concordia               13.78m   45-02.50 
      12.60m  13.12m  13.78m  13.67m  13.16m  13.56m
 10 Adam Poellinger           SR UW-La Crosse            13.33m   43-09.00 
      FOUL  13.33m  FOUL            
 11 Nathan Newberry           FR UW-La Crosse            13.19m   43-03.25 
      13.19m  FOUL  FOUL            
 12 Andrew Faber              SO Concordia               12.89m   42-03.50 
      12.68m  12.89m  FOUL            
 13 Dantrell Kelley           FR Dubuque                 12.28m   40-03.50 
      12.28m  FOUL  FOUL            
 13 William Sommer            SO Concordia               12.28m   40-03.50 
      12.28m  12.23m  FOUL            
 15 Mario-John Otchere        FR Dubuque                 12.04m   39-06.00 
      12.04m  FOUL  FOUL            
 16 Brandon Kappel            FR Unat-Wisconsin          11.63m   38-02.00 
      11.05m  10.42m  11.63m            
 17 Eric Dahl                    WTC                     11.06m   36-03.50 
      10.86m  11.06m  10.90m            
 18 Max Breidel               FR Viterbo                 10.56m   34-07.75 
      10.56m  10.16m  9.95m            
 19 Isaac Jensen              FR Rockford                10.54m   34-07.00 
      9.23m  9.43m  10.54m            
 20 Oliver Newton             FR Dubuque                 10.02m   32-10.50 
      10.02m  FOUL  9.26m            
 -- Ben Tenpas                SO UW-La Crosse              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Jordan Watson             SO Concordia                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Brad Bernarde             FR Unat-Wisconsin            FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 13  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 7:49.94  2010        Craig Miller, Wisconsin                   
    Facility: F 7:48.00  1980        Steve Lacy, Wisconsin Track Club          
     Big Ten: B 7:44.90  2004        Nick Willis, Michigan                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Michael VanVoorhis        SO Wisconsin              8:14.39  
  2 Jacob Erschen             SO Wisconsin              8:18.03  
  3 Jacob Naylor              JR Wisconsin              8:22.45  
  4 Joe McAsey                FR Unat-Wisconsin         8:41.78  
  5 Grant Mickesh             SR Edgewood               9:12.86  
  6 Matt Mixdorf                 WTC                    9:23.47  
  7 Kyle Julian                  Unattached             9:33.48  
  8 Albert Pinsonneault          Unattached             9:42.47  
  9 Stephen Bernau            FR Concordia              9:43.67  
 10 Tim Lydy                  SO Rockford              10:19.74  
 11 Sam Haberland             FR Edgewood              10:21.55  
 12 Eric Woelbling            SR Rockford              10:40.92  
 13 Will Lyon                    WTC                   10:54.41  
 -- Alex Brill                JR Wisconsin                  DNF  
 -- Elliot Krause             SR Wisconsin                  DNF  
 
Event 14  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 8:57.12  1986        Stephanie Herbst, Wisconsin               
    Facility: F 9:14.20  1990        Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
     Big Ten: B 8:57.12  1986        Stephanie Herbst, Wisconsin               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hanna Knurr               SR Wisconsin              9:44.55  
  2 Maddie Timm               FR Unat-Wisconsin        10:02.21  
  3 Kristen Yarows            SO Wisconsin             10:06.37  
  4 Megan Beers               SR Unat-Wisconsin        10:06.86  
  5 Colleen McNulty           FR Wisconsin             10:10.17  
  6 Anne Gregory              FR Wisconsin             10:10.73  
  7 Erica Speigelberg         SO Wisconsin             10:14.37  
  8 Dana Steffen              FR Wisconsin             10:14.44  
  9 Grace Meuer               FR Unat-Wisconsin        10:35.83  
 10 Rebecca Stoebe            SO Wisconsin             10:36.83  
 11 Bridget Schams               WTC                   11:31.89  
 12 Amanda Koshak                WTC                   11:48.54  
 13 Carrie Radel              JR Edgewood              12:00.82  
 14 Paige Lyons                  WTC                   12:01.35  
 
Event 15  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
   Wisconsin: W  8.39  2013        Deanna Latham, Wisconsin                    
    Facility: F  8.28  2006        Laneisha Waller, Illinois                   
     Big Ten: B  7.90  2002        Perdita Felicien, Illinois                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Katelyn Malcore           SO Wisconsin                 8.99  
  2 Nichole Johnson           SO Ashford                   9.47  
  3 Myra Nichols              SO Ashford                   9.56  
  4 Yolanda Hayes-Barnes      FR Wisconsin                 9.64  
  5 Taylor Cary               FR Dubuque                  10.07  
  6 Caitlin Simbeck           SO Dubuque                  11.19  
 
Event 16  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
   Wisconsin: W  7.47  1997        Reggie Torian, Wisconsin                    
    Facility: F  7.81  2008        Josh Hembrough, Purdue                      
     Big Ten: B  7.47  1997        Reggie Torian, Wisconsin                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Matt Widule               SO Wisconsin                 8.15   2 
  2 Demetryione Singleton     JR Ashford                   8.33   2 
  3 Evan Zurbuchen            JR Dubuque                   8.59   2 
  4 Alex Pawlak                  Unattached                8.63   2 
  5 Zach Ziemek               SO Wisconsin                 8.68   2 
  6 Tyler Dobratz             SO Dubuque                   8.86   2 
  7 Charlie Foss              FR Wisconsin                 8.93   2 
  8 Ian Walton                FR Rockford                  9.03   1 
  9 Reed Bjork                   WTC                       9.04   1 
 10 Aaron Bedessem            FR Dubuque                   9.14   1 
 11 Ben Schreib               FR Wisconsin                 9.26   1 
 12 Everett Schwer            FR Dubuque                   9.78   1 
 13 Cole Ryan                 FR Dubuque                   9.97   1 
 14 Eric Dahl                    WTC                      10.05   1 
 15 Jacob Schwark             FR Concordia                10.68   1 
 
Event 17  Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
   Wisconsin: W  7.44  2006        Shuntia Lucas, Wisconsin                    
    Facility: F  7.38  2006        Yvonne Mensah, Illinois                     
     Big Ten: B  7.21  2003        Rachelle Boone, Indiana                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kimberly Azie             FR Unat-Wisconsin            7.77   3 
  2 Sophie Roth               JR Wisconsin                 7.86   3 
  3 Leigha Hodge              FR Dubuque                   8.24   2 
  4 Jamyia Catchings          SO Dubuque                   8.26   3 
  5 Randi Bodish              FR Dubuque                   8.26   3 
  6 Kim Trinco                FR Dubuque                   8.40   2 
  7 Rachael Busjahn           SO Dubuque                   8.44   3 
  8 Hannah Downes                WTC                       8.73   1 
  9 Ariel Sherman                WTC                       8.83   1 
 10 Michaela Askew            FR Dubuque                   9.00   2 
 11 Meghan Wiedl                 WTC                       9.02   1 
 12 Lauren McLeod             FR Concordia                 9.04   2 
 13 Lauren Fargo              FR Edgewood                  9.06   2 
 14 Lisa Wishmann             SO Concordia                 9.18   2 
 15 Ashley Himebaugh             WTC                       9.77   1 
 16 Rachel Schultz               WTC                       9.93   1 
 17 Kaitlyn Rabel             FR Edgewood                 10.18   1 
 18 Marissa Krohn             FR Concordia                10.35   1 
 
Event 18  Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
   Wisconsin: W  6.55  2007        Demi Omole, Wisconsin                       
    Facility: F  6.61  2008        Adam Harris, Michigan                       
     Big Ten: B  6.55  2007        Demi Omole, Wisconsin                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Corey Broussard           FR Dubuque                   6.90   5 
  2 Matt Kerswill             SR Wisconsin                 6.93   5 
  3 Fred Willis               FR Wisconsin                 7.03   5 
  4 Tyrone Galvin             FR Dubuque                   7.03   5 
  5 Japheth Cato              JR Wisconsin                 7.07   5 
  6 Josh Niebuhr              SO Viterbo                   7.08   5 
  7 DeMykhal Teague           JR Ashford                   7.22   4 
  8 David Hale                SO Viterbo                   7.23   4 
  9 Max Krueger                  WTC                       7.26   4 
 10 Jordan Smith              JR Edgewood                  7.27   3 
 11 Jonny Balsman             JR Concordia                 7.28   4 
 12 Jacob Arnold              SO Rockford                  7.31   4 
 13 Nick Simich               FR Concordia                 7.31   3 
 14 Andy Sierra               FR Dubuque                   7.34   4 
 15 Nicholas Lohr             SO Edgewood                  7.34   3 
 16 Adam Luepke                  WTC                       7.36   3 
 17 Payton Hanson             FR Dubuque                   7.39   3 
 18 Kenton Seals                 GMTC                      7.41   2 
 19 Xavier Smart              FR Viterbo                   7.43   3 
 20 Quinton Peters            SO Viterbo                   7.45   2 
 21 Bathong Pham              FR Concordia                 7.55   2 
 22 Reed Bjork                   WTC                       7.58   3 
 23 Troy Anderson             SO Concordia                 7.64   2 
 24 Mitch DeVriendt           SO Edgewood                  7.65   1 
 25 Jay Gafford               FR Rockford                  7.66   1 
 26 Ethan Anderson            SO Edgewood                  7.70   1 
 27 Derek Moorman             FR Dubuque                   7.74   2 
 28 Tyler Peugh               FR Dubuque                   7.79   2 
 29 Ian Walton                FR Rockford                  7.79   4 
 30 Bobby Tassone                Unattached                7.85   2 
 31 Jason Rice                FR Dubuque                   7.87   1 
 32 Anthony Moro              FR Concordia                 8.11   1 
 33 Ryan Lehr                 FR Concordia                 8.12   1 
 34 Isaac Jensen              FR Rockford                  8.38   1 
 
Event 19  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 46.45  1983        LeRoy Dixson, Wisconsin                     
    Facility: F 46.66  1999        Andrew Pierce, Ohio State                   
     Big Ten: B 45.46  2001        Andrew Pierce, Ohio State                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brett Hartman             JR Wisconsin                49.84   5 
  2 Austin Mudd               SO Wisconsin                50.76   5 
  3 Matt Kerswill             SR Wisconsin                51.31   5 
  4 Ross Denman                  Unattached               51.38   4 
  5 Spencer Turriff           FR Unat-Wisconsin           51.55   4 
  6 Jeremy Miller             SO Ashford                  51.87   4 
  7 Branden Lambiase          JR Ashford                  51.92   5 
  8 Lamar Benjamin            FR Dubuque                  53.46   3 
  9 Cullen Schuh              FR Concordia                53.62   1 
 10 Devante Miller            SO Dubuque                  53.91   4 
 11 Ben DiSera                SR Viterbo                  54.27   3 
 12 Reed Bjork                   WTC                      54.58   2 
 13 Kenny Wirkuty                WTC                      55.26   3 
 14 Paul Domann                  Unattached               55.40   2 
 15 Peter Toninato               WTC                      55.57   2 
 16 Ryan Mehren               SO Rockford                 55.67   2 
 17 Kyle Julian                  Unattached               56.03   2 
 18 Trent Pacheco             FR Concordia                56.46   1 
 19 Ben McElmurry                Unattached               56.86   1 
 20 Tyler Peugh               FR Dubuque                  57.27   2 
 21 Tanner Herihy             FR Rockford                 58.40   1 
 22 Bobby Tassone                Unattached               58.79   1 
 
Event 20  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 53.88  1981        Pam Moore, Wisconsin                        
    Facility: F 52.31  2006        Kineke Alexander, Iowa                      
     Big Ten: B 51.48  2007        Kineke Alexander, Iowa                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Grace Heglund-Lohman      SO Wisconsin              1:00.21   3 
  2 Nkemdilim Okwumabua       SR Ashford                1:01.62   3 
  3 Emily Mauermann           SO Concordia              1:02.54   2 
  4 Jessica Hennig            JR Concordia              1:02.94   2 
  5 Barbara Duffy             SO Rockford               1:03.39   3 
  6 Alexus Harrison           SO Ashford                1:03.97   2 
  7 Elise Ziemendorf             WTC                    1:06.51   2 
  8 Meghan Wiedl                 WTC                    1:10.15   2 
  9 Carly Bjork                  WTC                    1:10.30   1 
 10 Abby Trollop              FR Edgewood               1:10.74   1 
 11 Emily Pacheco             JR Concordia              1:14.29   1 
 
Event 21  Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 4:30.63  1989        Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
    Facility: F 4:37.10  1977        Cindy Bremser, Wisconsin United           
     Big Ten: B 4:30.63  1989        Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Larissa Schlitz           FR Concordia              5:38.94  
  2 Genesis Cerrato           JR Rockford               5:47.20  
  3 Sarah Volkert             SO Concordia              5:49.52  
  4 Jolyn Achs                FR Concordia              5:59.82  
  5 Net Kirshenbaum           FR Rockford               6:34.78  
  6 Sam Holen                 SO Dubuque                6:49.69  
  7 Brittney Duewell          SO Concordia              6:53.92  
  8 Madeline Rice             FR Rockford               7:47.91  
 
Event 22  Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 3:58.68  2012        Alex Hatz, Wisconsin                      
    Facility: F 4:00.40  1978        Steve Lacy, Wisconsin                     
     Big Ten: B 3:55.11  2005        Nate Brannen, Michigan                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rob Finnerty              SR Wisconsin              4:08.89  
  2 Danny Buechel             SR Wisconsin              4:11.09  
  3 Elliot Krause             SR Wisconsin              4:12.56  
  4 Matt McKenna              SO Wisconsin              4:16.12  
  5 Connor Kaddatz            FR Wisconsin              4:21.38  
  6 Martin Hinze              JR Concordia              4:24.93  
  7 Joseph Pendleton             WTC                    4:29.97  
  8 Josh Williams             JR Edgewood               4:31.25  
  9 Luke Wolfe                JR Edgewood               4:36.14  
 10 Brant Birrenkott             WTC                    4:36.25  
 11 Joseph Vergeront             WTC                    4:39.30  
 12 Erik Crook                   WTC                    4:40.76  
 13 Blake Helton                 WTC                    4:42.31  
 14 Sebastian Miller             WTC                    4:42.61  
 15 William Uffenbeck            Unattached             4:44.70  
 16 Alex Rosenau              FR Concordia              4:45.84  
 17 Zach Plachinski              WTC                    4:46.30  
 18 Joshua Choe                  WTC                    4:47.45  
 19 Payton Nevills            FR Dubuque                4:47.83  
 20 Dayton Lueck                 Unattached             4:51.34  
 21 Jordan Murray             FR Dubuque                4:51.88  
 22 Isaac Newman                 WTC                    4:52.12  
 23 Robert Meilbeck           SO Concordia              4:55.64  
 24 Blair Burdt               FR Dubuque                4:56.63  
 25 Christopher Biesboer      SO Concordia              4:56.95  
 26 Javier Rodriguez          FR Dubuque                4:57.02  
 27 Johann Hinck              FR Concordia              4:57.38  
 28 Joe Hanson                FR Edgewood               4:57.48  
 29 Jordan Guenther           JR Concordia              5:04.66  
 30 Chris Sturdevant             Unattached             5:19.36  
 -- Alex Hatz                 SO Wisconsin                  DNF  
 
Event 24  Men 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 1:17.32  2001        Jabari Pride, Wisconsin                   
    Facility: F 1:17.35  1999        Bobby True, Illinois                      
     Big Ten: B 1:16.19  2001        Tom Gerding, Minnesota                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tyler Woloszyk            JR Wisconsin              1:19.19   2 
  2 Tim Hucke                 JR Wisconsin              1:20.62   2 
  3 Zach Mellon               SR Wisconsin              1:21.41   1 
  4 William Ottow             FR Wisconsin              1:21.48   1 
  5 Austin Mudd               SO Wisconsin              1:21.51   1 
  6 Dwight Donahue            FR Ashford                1:28.95   2 
  7 Azad Darbandi                WTC                    1:32.13   2 
 -- Patrick Plank                Unattached                 DNF   2 
 
Event 25  Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 2:01.65  1994        Amy Wickus, Wisconsin                     
    Facility: F 2:03.70  1999        Suzy Favor Hamilton, Nike                 
     Big Ten: B 2:01.65  1994        Amy Wickus, Wisocnsin                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lauren Holtz              FR Wisconsin              2:15.97   2 
  2 Denay Hering              SO Edgewood               2:27.69   2 
  3 Brenda Nava               SO Dubuque                2:35.22   2 
  4 Caitlyn Stern             JR Concordia              2:36.98   2 
  5 Jessica Rice              FR Concordia              2:38.62   1 
  6 Myra Nichols              SO Ashford                2:44.04   2 
  7 Veronica Wellman          FR Dubuque                2:44.70   1 
  8 Bridget Schams               WTC                    2:47.72   1 
  9 Melissa Sawyer            SO Dubuque                2:49.34   1 
 10 Net Kirshenbaum           FR Rockford               3:02.05   1 
 
Event 26  Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 1:47.45  2010        Zach Mellon, Wisconsin                    
    Facility: F 1:47.99  1991        Mike Raemisch, Wisconsin                  
     Big Ten: B 1:46.96  1999        Bobby True, Illinois                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Alex Hatz                 SO Wisconsin              1:57.90   2 
  2 Matt Hupy                 FR Unat-Wisconsin         2:00.26   2 
  3 Zach Jindra                  WTC                    2:00.67   3 
  4 Brian Drout                  WTC                    2:00.95   3 
  5 Keegan Parrott               WTC                    2:02.40   3 
  6 Austin George             FR Dubuque                2:03.62   2 
  7 Carl Rapp                 SO Rockford               2:05.77   2 
  8 David Martin              FR Dubuque                2:09.35   1 
  9 Andrew Thonesen           SO Viterbo                2:13.74   1 
 10 Edgar Garcia                 WTC                    2:20.30   3 
 11 Jason Rice                FR Dubuque                2:25.49   1 
 
Event 27  Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 24.11  2006        Shuntia Lucas, Wisconsin                    
    Facility: F 23.69  2006        Kineke Alexander, Iowa                      
     Big Ten: B 22.60  2004        Connie Moore, Penn State                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jessica Hennig            JR Concordia                27.32   4 
  2 Randi Bodish              FR Dubuque                  28.13   4 
  3 Barbara Duffy             SO Rockford                 28.46   4 
  4 Ariel Sherman                WTC                      28.81   4 
  5 Hannah Downes                WTC                      29.67   3 
  6 Elise Ziemendorf             WTC                      29.99   3 
  7 Ranita Anderson           SO Dubuque                  29.99   3 
  8 Maria Mikelsen            FR Edgewood                 30.12   1 
  9 Meghan Wiedl                 WTC                      30.40   3 
 10 Michaela Askew            FR Dubuque                  30.85   2 
 11 Stephanie Tassone         SO Rockford                 30.93   2 
 12 Katelyn Hellpap           FR Concordia                31.05   2 
 13 Sara Hirschmann           FR Concordia                31.10   1 
 14 Monica Carter             JR Dubuque                  31.34   2 
 15 Emily Pacheco             JR Concordia                32.69   1 
 16 Ashley Himebaugh             WTC                      32.84   3 
 17 Rachel Schultz               WTC                      33.71   3 
 
Event 28  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 21.03  2000        Michael Bennett, Wisconsin                  
    Facility: F 21.31  1993        Chris Nelloms, Ohio State                   
     Big Ten: B 20.57  1994        Chris Nelloms, Ohio State                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Fred Willis               FR Wisconsin                22.87   7 
  2 James Stecker             FR Unat-Wisconsin           22.97   7 
  3 Jonny Balsman             JR Concordia                23.03   7 
  4 Nick Simich               FR Concordia                23.28   6 
  5 Corey Broussard           FR Dubuque                  23.43   6 
  6 David Hale                SO Viterbo                  23.51   6 
  7 Ross Denman                  Unattached               23.58   7 
  8 Max Krueger                  WTC                      23.70   4 
  9 Evan Zurbuchen            JR Dubuque                  23.73   6 
 10 Antwone Lindsey           SO Dubuque                  23.89   5 
 11 Jacob Arnold              SO Rockford                 24.00   6 
 12 Nicholas Lohr             SO Edgewood                 24.04   4 
 13 Xavier Smart              FR Viterbo                  24.06   3 
 14 Brock Mrdjenovich         SO Viterbo                  24.09   5 
 15 Adam Luepke                  WTC                      24.23   4 
 16 Mitch DeVriendt           SO Edgewood                 24.32   3 
 17 Kenton Seals                 GMTC                     24.65   3 
 18 Ian Walton                FR Rockford                 24.74   2 
 19 Bathong Pham              FR Concordia                24.76   2 
 20 Kenny Wirkuty                WTC                      24.99   4 
 21 Trent Pacheco             FR Concordia                25.35   1 
 22 Ryan Mehren               SO Rockford                 25.38   2 
 23 Paul Domann                  Unattached               25.62   4 
 24 Ethan Anderson            SO Edgewood                 25.66   2 
 25 Ryan Lehr                 FR Concordia                25.68   2 
 26 Benjamin Kempen           FR Concordia                25.73   1 
 27 Bobby Tassone                Unattached               25.76   3 
 28 Tanner Herihy             FR Rockford                 25.88   1 
 
Event 29  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 3:07.29  1993        Wisconsin                                 
                         Jones, Cooke, Clark, Peat                         
    Facility: F 3:09.40  1993        Ohio State                                
                         Jones, Gray, Nelloms, Payne                       
     Big Ten: B 3:03.48  2004        Minnesota                                 
                         Jakobsson, Steele, Merritt, Potter                
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dubuque  'A'                                        3:29.67   2 
     1) Ryan Mattingly JR               2) Andy Sierra FR                 
     3) Kevin Jamison FR                4) JaVaughn Busch SO              
  2 Wisconsin  'A'                                      3:32.05   2 
  3 Wisconsin Track Club  'A'                           3:38.53   2 
     1)                                 2) Blake Helton                   
     3) Erik Crook                      4) Brett Parendo                  
  4 Dubuque  'C'                                        3:47.37   1 
     1) Tyler Dobratz SO                2) Zach Ahrens FR                 
     3) Payton Nevills FR               4) Cole Ryan FR                   
  5 Dubuque  'D'                                        3:49.12   1 
     1) Kebba Bojang FR                 2) Derek Moorman FR               
     3) Blair Burdt FR                  4) Javier Rodriguez FR            
  6 Wisconsin Track Club  'B'                           3:56.03   1 
     1) Brant Birrenkott                2) Greg Sims                      
     3) Mehmet Stermolli                4) Zach Plachinski                
ON WISCONSIN
  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago