UW Health Sports Medicine 


Licensed to Univ. of Wisconsin - Madison                  HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                               Red & White Open                                
                      Camp Randall Memorial Sports Center                      
                          Madison, Wis.  - 2/15/2013                           
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 1  Women Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Friday 2/15/2013 - 2:30 PM
 Progression: 2.60m, 2.80m, 3.00m, 3.20m, 3.40m, 3.60m, 3.75m,
 3.85m, 3.95m, 4.05m...
   Wisconsin:  4.12m  2010        Jenny Soceka, Wisconsin                      
    Facility:  4.25m  2010        Kylie Hutson, Indiana State                  
     Big Ten:  4.38m  2010        Alicia Rue, Minnesota                        
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Emily Mauermann               SO Concordia                   
  2  Shaina Hanson                 FR Dubuque                     
  3  Jessica Hennig                JR Concordia                   
  4  Rachael Busjahn               SO Dubuque                     
  5  Courtney Walden               SO Wisconsin                   
  6  Jessie Vardas                 SO Wisconsin                   
  7  Taylor Kirby                  FR Wisconsin                   
 
Event 2  Women Weight Throw
===============================================================================
Friday 2/15/2013 - 2:30 PM
   Wisconsin:  21.33m  2012        Taylor Smith, Wisconsin                     
    Facility:  22.82m  2006        Jennifer Leatherman, Penn State             
     Big Ten:  22.82m  2006        Jennifer Leatherman, Penn State             
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Carson Bainbridge             FR Dubuque                     
  2  Karli Tatum                   FR Concordia                   
  3  Ashley Sadewasser             SO Dubuque                     
  4  Alexandra Ezell               SO Concordia                   
  5  Sarah Carini                  FR Concordia                   
  6  Mary Heinz                    SO Concordia                   
  7  Jaclyn Lawfer                 FR Dubuque                     
  8  Courtney Gilge                SO Concordia                   
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Kelsey Card                   SO Wisconsin                   
  2  Holly Beattie                 SR Concordia                   
  3  Taylor Smith                  SR Wisconsin                   
  4  Abby Lueck                    JR Wisconsin                   
  5  Katelyn Herbig                SO Dubuque                     
  6  Hunter Maki                   FR Concordia                   
  7  Angela Boushea                SO Wisconsin                   
  8  Andrea Kassees                   Unattached                  
  9  Nicole Forson                 FR Dubuque                     
 
Event 3  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Friday 2/15/2013 - 2:30 PM
 Held on runway outside home straight.
   Wisconsin:  6.40m  1981        Pat Johnson, Wisconsin                       
    Facility:  6.38m  1991        Lisa Payne, Wisconsin                        
     Big Ten:  6.48m  2003        Rose Richmond, Indiana                       
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Katelyn Hellpap               FR Concordia                   
  2  Sara Hirschmann               FR Concordia                   
  3  Ariel Sherman                    WTC                         
  4  Carly Bjork                      WTC                         
  5  Caitlin Simbeck               SO Dubuque                     
  6  Myra Nichols                  SO Ashford                     
  7  Jamyia Catchings              SO Dubuque                     
  8  Nikki McKenzie                SO Dubuque                     
  9  Alexis Mitchell               JR Wisconsin                   
 10  Yolanda Hayes-Barnes          FR Wisconsin                   
 11  Skye Morrison                    Unattached                  
 
Event 4  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Friday 2/15/2013 - 2:30 PM
 Held on runway inside home straight.
   Wisconsin:  7.90m  2001        Len Herring, Wisconsin                       
    Facility:  8.05m  1993        Anthuan Maybank, Iowa                        
     Big Ten:  8.26m  1975        Charlton Ehizuelen, Illinois                 
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Everett Schwer                FR Dubuque                     
  2  JaVaughn Busch                SO Dubuque                     
  3  Bathong Pham                  FR Concordia                   
  4  Kenny Wirkuty                    WTC                         
  5  Ryan Billman                  SO Concordia                   
  6  Troy Anderson                 SO Concordia                   
  7  Quinton Peters                SO Viterbo                     
  8  Jeremy Riekena                   WTC                         
  9  Jordan Smith                  JR Edgewood                    
 10  Tyler Dobratz                 SO Dubuque                     
 11  Herman Feller                    WTC                         
 12  Matt Lorenz                   FR UW-La Crosse                
 13  Jacob Schwark                 FR Concordia                   
 14  Cole Ryan                     FR Dubuque                     
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Antwone Lindsey               SO Dubuque                     
  2  Tyler White                   FR Concordia                   
  3  Japheth Cato                  JR Wisconsin                   
  4  Ben Schreib                   FR Wisconsin                   
  5  Eric Chanos                      Unattached                  
  6  Cy Badertscher                SO UW-La Crosse                
  7  Troy Brooks                   SR UW-La Crosse                
  8  Joseph Allen                     Unattached                  
  9  Charlie Foss                  FR Wisconsin                   
 10  Zach Ziemek                   SO Wisconsin                   
 11  Isaac Vazquez                 SR UW-La Crosse                
 12  Ryan Gardner                  SO Concordia                   
 13  Evan Sadowsky                 FR UW-La Crosse                
 14  Christopher Watson            SO Dubuque                     
 
Event 5  Men Weight Throw
===============================================================================
Friday 2/15/2013 - 0:00 PM
 Follows 15:00 after conclusion of women's weight throw.
   Wisconsin:  19.62m  2000        Anders Holmstrom, Wisconsin                 
    Facility:  21.56m  2008        Jon Pullum, Purdue                          
     Big Ten:  24.01m  2004        Dan Taylor, Ohio State                      
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Frank Long                    FR Concordia                   
  2  Joel Behl                     SR Concordia                   
  3  Burke Dupuis                  SO Concordia                   
  4  Joseph Swedenhjelm            SR Dubuque                     
  5  Mario-John Otchere            FR Dubuque                     
  6  Oliver Newton                 FR Dubuque                     
  7  Jordan Watson                 SO Concordia                   
  8  William Sommer                SO Concordia                   
  9  Conner Hirt                   SO Dubuque                     
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Andrew Bartsch                FR Wisconsin                   
  2  Michael Lihrman               JR Unat-Wisconsin              
  3  Andrew Brekke                 FR Wisconsin                   
  4  Grant Havard                  SO UW-La Crosse                
  5  Peter Marcy                   FR UW-La Crosse                
  6  Andrew Faber                  SO Concordia                   
  7  Scott Erickson                SO Wisconsin                   
  8  John Cooper                   JR UW-La Crosse                
  9  Andrew Brueggen                  Unattached                  
 
Event 6  Men High Jump
===============================================================================
Friday 2/15/2013 - 4:00 PM
 Progression: 1.65m, 1.72m, 1.79m, 1.86m, 1.91m, 1.96m, 2.01m...
   Wisconsin:  2.22m  2000        Bobby Myers, Wisocnsin                       
    Facility:  2.30m  2007        Jim Dilling, Minnesota State                 
     Big Ten:  2.33m  2011        Derek Drouin, Indiana                        
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Everett Schwer                FR Dubuque                     
  2  Joseph Fassbender                WTC                         
  3  Tyler Dobratz                 SO Dubuque                     
  4  Brant Wade                    FR Dubuque                     
  5  Brock Mrdjenovich             SO Viterbo                     
  6  Cole Ryan                     FR Dubuque                     
  7  Keegan Bludworth              FR Viterbo                     
  8  Ryan Mattingly                JR Dubuque                     
  9  Jason Tiedt                   FR Wisconsin                   
 10  Christopher Watson            SO Dubuque                     
 11  Japheth Cato                  JR Wisconsin                   
 12  Paul Annear                   SR Wisconsin                   
 
Event 7  Women Shot Put
===============================================================================
Friday 2/15/2013 - 0:00 PM
 Follows 15:00 after conclusion of men's weight throw.
   Wisconsin:  16.98m  2012        Kelsey Card, Wisconsin                      
    Facility:  17.01m  1992        Christy Barrett, Terre Haute TC             
     Big Ten:  18.00m  2011        Faith Sherrill, Indiana                     
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Caitlin Simbeck               SO Dubuque                     
  2  Carson Bainbridge             FR Dubuque                     
  3  Kelsey Hansen                 FR Concordia                   
  4  Myra Nichols                  SO Ashford                     
  5  Mary Heinz                    SO Concordia                   
  6  Sarah Carini                  FR Concordia                   
  7  Courtney Gilge                SO Concordia                   
  8  Emily Messerschmidt           FR Viterbo                     
  9  Hunter Maki                   FR Concordia                   
 10  Nicole Forson                 FR Dubuque                     
 11  Holly Beattie                 SR Concordia                   
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Kacey Schoepp                 FR Viterbo                     
  2  Maddie Appino                    Unattached                  
  3  Katelyn Herbig                SO Dubuque                     
  4  Andrea Kassees                   Unattached                  
  5  Karli Tatum                   FR Concordia                   
  6  Jaclyn Lawfer                 FR Dubuque                     
  7  Abby Lueck                    JR Wisconsin                   
  8  Taylor Smith                  SR Wisconsin                   
  9  Kelsey Card                   SO Wisconsin                   
 
Event 8  Men Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Friday 2/15/2013 - 0:00 PM
 Follows 15:00 after conclusion of women's pole vault.
 Progression: 3.80m, 3.95m, 4.10m, 4.25m, 4.40m, 4.55m, 4.70m,
 4.85m, 5.00m, 5.15m, 5.25m, 5.35m...
   Wisconsin:  5.33m  1988        Todd Verbick, Wisconsin                      
    Facility:  5.50m  1996        Martin Erikkson, Minnesota                   
     Big Ten:  5.66m  1994        Mark Buse, Indiana                           
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Cole Ryan                     FR Dubuque                     
  2  Jacob Schwark                 FR Concordia                   
  3  Tyler Dobratz                 SO Dubuque                     
  4  Everett Schwer                FR Dubuque                     
  5  Ben Clark                     FR Dubuque                     
  6  Peter Dvorak                     Unattached                  
  7  Alex Schlueter                   Unattached                  
  8  Charlie Foss                  FR Wisconsin                   
  9  Joshua Lehr                   SO Concordia                   
 10  Ben Schreib                   FR Wisconsin                   
 11  Joe Spencer                   FR Dubuque                     
 12  Kashden Nelson                FR Dubuque                     
 13  Temwa Phiri                   SR Dubuque                     
 14  Mike Malone                   SO Ashford                     
 15  Gary Trkula                   JR UW-La Crosse                
 16  Jeffery Hill                  SO UW-La Crosse                
 17  Bryan Klister                 SO UW-La Crosse                
 18  Rob Rohe                      JR UW-La Crosse                
 19  Zach Ziemek                   SO Wisconsin                   
 20  Japheth Cato                  JR Wisconsin                   
 
Event 9  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Friday 2/15/2013 - 5:00 PM
 Held on runway located inside home straight.
   Wisconsin:  16.66m  2001        Len Herring, Wisconsin                      
    Facility:  16.52m  1988        Kenny Harrison, Kansas State                
     Big Ten:  16.99m  2003        Aarik Wilson, Indiana                       
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Eric Chanos                      Unattached                  
  2  Kebba Bojang                  FR Dubuque                     
  3  Tyler White                   FR Concordia                   
  4  Bathong Pham                  FR Concordia                   
  5  Jay Gafford                   FR Rockford                    
  6  Herman Feller                    WTC                         
  7  Ryan Gardner                  SO Concordia                   
  8  Kevin Jamison                 FR Dubuque                     
  9  Joseph Fassbender                WTC                         
 
Event 10  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Friday 2/15/2013 - 0:00 PM
 Held on runway located inside home straight.
 Follows 15:00 after conclusion of men's triple jump.
   Wisconsin:  13.19m  2010        Chavon Robinson, Wisconsin                  
    Facility:  13.26m  1996        Dawn Riley, Illinois                        
     Big Ten:  13.46m  2003        Nicole Whitman, Illinois                    
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Nikki McKenzie                SO Dubuque                     
  2  Laura McGinnis                JR Wisconsin                   
  3  Stephanie Tassone             SO Rockford                    
  4  Kara Krugel                   FR Wisconsin                   
  5  Katelyn Hellpap               FR Concordia                   
  6  Ranita Anderson               SO Dubuque                     
  7  Leigha Hodge                  FR Dubuque                     
 
Event 11  Women High Jump
===============================================================================
Friday 2/15/2013 - 5:00 PM
 Follows 15:00 after conclusion of men's high jump.
 Progression: 1.36m, 1.43m, 1.50m, 1.55m, 1.60m, 1.65m, 1.70m...
   Wisconsin:  1.85m  2010        Megan Seidl, Wisconsin                       
    Facility:  1.91m  1996        Corissa Yasen, Purdue                        
     Big Ten:  1.93m  1999        Nicole Forrester, Michigan                   
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Jordyn Gargus                 FR Dubuque                     
  2  Caitlin Simbeck               SO Dubuque                     
  3  Amy Tranel                    FR Dubuque                     
  4  Myra Nichols                  SO Ashford                     
  5  Emily Mauermann               SO Concordia                   
  6  Rachel Tesch                  FR Edgewood                    
  7  Bri Bixler                       WTC                         
  8  Fiona Baus                    FR Wisconsin                   
  9  Yolanda Hayes-Barnes          FR Wisconsin                   
 10  Alexis Higgins                FR Dubuque                     
 11  Brooke Richardson             FR Wisconsin                   
 12  Dorcas Akinniyi               SR Unat-Wisconsin              
 
Event 12  Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
Friday 2/15/2013 - 0:00 PM
 Follows 15:00 after conclusion of women's shot put.
   Wisconsin:  18.91m  2012        Danny Block, Wisconsin                      
    Facility:  19.75m  1987        Jeff Braun, Wisconsin United                
     Big Ten:  21.38m  1982        Kevin Akins, Ohio State                     
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Oliver Newton                 FR Dubuque                     
  2  Eric Dahl                        WTC                         
  3  Isaac Jensen                  FR Rockford                    
  4  Max Breidel                   FR Viterbo                     
  5  Andrew Faber                  SO Concordia                   
  6  Joseph Swedenhjelm            SR Dubuque                     
  7  Mario-John Otchere            FR Dubuque                     
  8  Jordan Watson                 SO Concordia                   
  9  Conner Hirt                   SO Dubuque                     
 10  William Sommer                SO Concordia                   
 11  Dantrell Kelley               FR Dubuque                     
 12  Nathan Newberry               FR UW-La Crosse                
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Frank Long                    FR Concordia                   
  2  Brad Bernarde                 FR Unat-Wisconsin              
  3  Drextal Jackson               SO Dubuque                     
  4  Bryson Pitts                  SO Dubuque                     
  5  Grant Havard                  SO UW-La Crosse                
  6  Ben Tenpas                    SO UW-La Crosse                
  7  Alex Zart                     SR UW-La Crosse                
  8  John Cooper                   JR UW-La Crosse                
  9  Adam Poellinger               SR UW-La Crosse                
 10  Andrew Brekke                 FR Wisconsin                   
 11  Andrew Novak                     Unattached                  
 12  Danny Block                   JR Wisconsin                   
 
Event 13  Men 3000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Friday 2/15/2013 - 3:30 PM
   Wisconsin:  7:49.94  2010        Craig Miller, Wisconsin                    
    Facility:  7:48.00  1980        Steve Lacy, Wisconsin Track Club           
     Big Ten:  7:44.90  2004        Nick Willis, Michigan                      
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Kyle Julian                      Unattached                  
  2  Tim Lydy                      SO Rockford                    
  3  Albert Pinsonneault              Unattached                  
  4  Stephen Bernau                FR Concordia                   
  5  Will Lyon                        WTC                         
  6  Lucas Pfaffenroth                Unattached                  
  7  Eric Woelbling                SR Rockford                    
  8  Sam Haberland                 FR Edgewood                    
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Elliot Krause                 SR Wisconsin                   
  2  Michael VanVoorhis            SO Wisconsin                   
  3  Jacob Erschen                 SO Wisconsin                   
  4  Jacob Naylor                  JR Wisconsin                   
  5  Alex Brill                    JR Wisconsin                   
  6  Joe McAsey                    FR Unat-Wisconsin              
  7  Grant Mickesh                 SR Edgewood                    
  8  Matt Mixdorf                     WTC                         
 
Event 14  Women 3000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Friday 2/15/2013 - 3:50 PM
   Wisconsin:  8:57.12  1986        Stephanie Herbst, Wisconsin                
    Facility:  9:14.20  1990        Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                      
     Big Ten:  8:57.12  1986        Stephanie Herbst, Wisconsin                
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Hanna Knurr                   SR Wisconsin                   
  2  Lavinia Jurkiewicz            SO Wisconsin                   
  3  Colleen McNulty               FR Wisconsin                   
  4  Anne Gregory                  FR Wisconsin                   
  5  Dana Steffen                  FR Wisconsin                   
  6  Erica Speigelberg             SO Wisconsin                   
  7  Kristen Yarows                SO Wisconsin                   
  8  Rebecca Stoebe                SO Wisconsin                   
  9  Megan Beers                   SR Unat-Wisconsin              
 10  Grace Meuer                   FR Unat-Wisconsin              
 11  Maddie Timm                   FR Unat-Wisconsin              
 12  Erin Rosewicz                 FR Wisconsin                   
 13  Genesis Cerrato               JR Rockford                    
 14  Carli Schulz                     WTC                         
 15  Bridget Schams                   WTC                         
 16  Paige Lyons                      WTC                         
 17  Amanda Koshak                    WTC                         
 18  LouAnn Judd                   FR Edgewood                    
 19  Carrie Radel                  JR Edgewood                    
 
Event 15  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Friday 2/15/2013 - 4:05 PM
   Wisconsin:   8.39  2013        Deanna Latham, Wisconsin                     
    Facility:   8.28  2006        Laneisha Waller, Illinois                    
     Big Ten:   7.90  2002        Perdita Felicien, Illinois                   
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Caitlin Simbeck               SO Dubuque                     
  2  Myra Nichols                  SO Ashford                     
  3  Nichole Johnson               SO Ashford                     
  4  Marissa Savitch               SO Unat-Wisconsin              
  5  Katelyn Malcore               SO Wisconsin                   
  6  Yolanda Hayes-Barnes          FR Wisconsin                   
  7  Taylor Cary                   FR Dubuque                     
  8  Ranita Anderson               SO Dubuque                     
 
Event 16  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Friday 2/15/2013 - 4:11 PM
   Wisconsin:   7.47  1997        Reggie Torian, Wisconsin                     
    Facility:   7.81  2008        Josh Hembrough, Purdue                       
     Big Ten:   7.47  1997        Reggie Torian, Wisconsin                     
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Eric Dahl                        WTC                         
  2  Everett Schwer                FR Dubuque                     
  3  Ben Schreib                   FR Wisconsin                   
  4  Ian Walton                    FR Rockford                    
  5  Aaron Bedessem                FR Dubuque                     
  6  Reed Bjork                       WTC                         
  7  Cole Ryan                     FR Dubuque                     
  8  Jacob Schwark                 FR Concordia                   
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Tyler Dobratz                 SO Dubuque                     
  2  Alex Jelich                   SO UW-La Crosse                
  3  Demetryione Singleton         JR Ashford                     
  4  Matt Widule                   SO Wisconsin                   
  5  Alex Pawlak                      Unattached                  
  6  Evan Zurbuchen                JR Dubuque                     
  7  Zach Ziemek                   SO Wisconsin                   
  8  Charlie Foss                  FR Wisconsin                   
 
Event 17  Women 60 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Friday 2/15/2013 - 4:18 PM
   Wisconsin:   7.44  2006        Shuntia Lucas, Wisconsin                     
    Facility:   7.38  2006        Yvonne Mensah, Illinois                      
     Big Ten:   7.21  2003        Rachelle Boone, Indiana                      
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Kaitlyn Rabel                 FR Edgewood                    
  2  Ashley Himebaugh                 WTC                         
  3  Hannah Downes                    WTC                         
  4  Meghan Wiedl                     WTC                         
  5  Rachel Schultz                   WTC                         
  6  Ariel Sherman                    WTC                         
  7  Marissa Krohn                 FR Concordia                   
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Lisa Wishmann                 SO Concordia                   
  2  Lauren McLeod                 FR Concordia                   
  3  Macalah Finstad               SO Edgewood                    
  4  Leigha Hodge                  FR Dubuque                     
  5  Kim Trinco                    FR Dubuque                     
  6  Michaela Askew                FR Dubuque                     
  7  Lauren Fargo                  FR Edgewood                    
Section 3  Timed Finals
  2  Jamyia Catchings              SO Dubuque                     
  3  Tieisha Starks                JR Dubuque                     
  4  Kimberly Azie                 FR Unat-Wisconsin              
  5  Sophie Roth                   JR Wisconsin                   
  6  Randi Bodish                  FR Dubuque                     
  7  Rachael Busjahn               SO Dubuque                     
 
Event 18  Men 60 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Friday 2/15/2013 - 4:28 PM
   Wisconsin:   6.55  2007        Demi Omole, Wisconsin                        
    Facility:   6.61  2008        Adam Harris, Michigan                        
     Big Ten:   6.55  2007        Demi Omole, Wisconsin                        
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Jay Gafford                   FR Rockford                    
  2  Ryan Lehr                     FR Concordia                   
  3  Ryan Billman                  SO Concordia                   
  4  Mitch DeVriendt               SO Edgewood                    
  5  Ethan Anderson                SO Edgewood                    
  6  Jason Rice                    FR Dubuque                     
  7  Anthony Moro                  FR Concordia                   
  8  Isaac Jensen                  FR Rockford                    
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Bobby Tassone                    Unattached                  
  2  Bathong Pham                  FR Concordia                   
  3  Kenton Seals                     GMTC                        
  4  Ryan Gardner                  SO Concordia                   
  5  Quinton Peters                SO Viterbo                     
  6  Troy Anderson                 SO Concordia                   
  7  Tyler Peugh                   FR Dubuque                     
  8  Derek Moorman                 FR Dubuque                     
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Reed Bjork                       WTC                         
  2  Nick Simich                   FR Concordia                   
  3  Cedric Ray                       Unattached                  
  4  Jordan Smith                  JR Edgewood                    
  5  Nicholas Lohr                 SO Edgewood                    
  6  Xavier Smart                  FR Viterbo                     
  7  Adam Luepke                      WTC                         
  8  Payton Hanson                 FR Dubuque                     
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Max Krueger                      WTC                         
  2  Ian Walton                    FR Rockford                    
  3  David Hale                    SO Viterbo                     
  4  Antoine Reed                     Unattached                  
  5  Jacob Arnold                  SO Rockford                    
  6  DeMykhal Teague               JR Ashford                     
  7  Andy Sierra                   FR Dubuque                     
  8  Jonny Balsman                 JR Concordia                   
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1  Josh Niebuhr                  SO Viterbo                     
  2  Japheth Cato                  JR Wisconsin                   
  3  Fred Willis                   FR Wisconsin                   
  4  Phillip Jones                 SR Dubuque                     
  5  Matt Kerswill                 SR Wisconsin                   
  6  Corey Broussard               FR Dubuque                     
  7  Tyrone Galvin                 FR Dubuque                     
  8  Tommy Evans                      Unattached                  
 
Event 19  Men 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Friday 2/15/2013 - 4:45 PM
   Wisconsin:  46.45  1983        LeRoy Dixson, Wisconsin                      
    Facility:  46.66  1999        Andrew Pierce, Ohio State                    
     Big Ten:  45.46  2001        Andrew Pierce, Ohio State                    
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Cullen Schuh                  FR Concordia                   
  2  Trent Pacheco                 FR Concordia                   
  3  Ben McElmurry                    Unattached                  
  4  Bobby Tassone                    Unattached                  
  5  Tanner Herihy                 FR Rockford                    
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Peter Toninato                   WTC                         
  2  Tyler Peugh                   FR Dubuque                     
  3  Kyle Julian                      Unattached                  
  4  Paul Domann                      Unattached                  
  5  Reed Bjork                       WTC                         
  6  Ryan Mehren                   SO Rockford                    
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Brandon Griffith              SO Edgewood                    
  2  Carl Rapp                     SO Rockford                    
  3  Lamar Benjamin                FR Dubuque                     
  4  Kenny Wirkuty                    WTC                         
  5  Ben DiSera                    SR Viterbo                     
  6  Temwa Phiri                   SR Dubuque                     
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Devante Miller                SO Dubuque                     
  2  Jeremy Miller                 SO Ashford                     
  3  Ross Denman                      Unattached                  
  4  Spencer Turriff               FR Unat-Wisconsin              
  5  Antoine Reed                     Unattached                  
  6  Seth Marten                      Unattached                  
Section 5  Timed Finals
  3  Branden Lambiase              JR Ashford                     
  4  Austin Mudd                   SO Wisconsin                   
  5  Brett Hartman                 JR Wisconsin                   
  6  Patrick Plank                    Unattached                  
 
Event 20  Women 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Friday 2/15/2013 - 5:00 PM
   Wisconsin:  53.88  1981        Pam Moore, Wisconsin                         
    Facility:  52.31  2006        Kineke Alexander, Iowa                       
     Big Ten:  51.48  2007        Kineke Alexander, Iowa                       
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Maria Mikelsen                FR Edgewood                    
  2  Emily Pacheco                 JR Concordia                   
  3  Melissa Wellnitz                 Unattached                  
  4  Carly Bjork                      WTC                         
  5  Abby Trollop                  FR Edgewood                    
  6  Emily Albright                FR Concordia                   
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Rachel Schultz                   WTC                         
  2  Emily Mauermann               SO Concordia                   
  3  Alexus Harrison               SO Ashford                     
  4  Jessica Hennig                JR Concordia                   
  5  Meghan Wiedl                     WTC                         
  6  Elise Ziemendorf                 WTC                         
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Denay Hering                  SO Edgewood                    
  2  Nkemdilim Okwumabua           SR Ashford                     
  3  Macalah Finstad               SO Edgewood                    
  4  Grace Heglund-Lohman          SO Wisconsin                   
  5  Carrie Edmunds                SR Wisconsin                   
  6  Barbara Duffy                 SO Rockford                    
 
Event 21  Women 1 Mile Run
===============================================================================
Friday 2/15/2013 - 5:10 PM
   Wisconsin:  4:30.63  1989        Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                      
    Facility:  4:37.10  1977        Cindy Bremser, Wisconsin United            
     Big Ten:  4:30.63  1989        Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                      
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Carrie Radel                  JR Edgewood                    
  2  Larissa Schlitz               FR Concordia                   
  3  Sarah Volkert                 SO Concordia                   
  4  Jolyn Achs                    FR Concordia                   
  5  Net Kirshenbaum               FR Rockford                    
  6  Sam Holen                     SO Dubuque                     
  7  Brittney Duewell              SO Concordia                   
  8  Taylor Brown                  FR Concordia                   
  9  Madeline Rice                 FR Rockford                    
 
Event 22  Men 1 Mile Run
===============================================================================
Friday 2/15/2013 - 5:18 PM
   Wisconsin:  3:58.68  2012        Alex Hatz, Wisconsin                       
    Facility:  4:00.40  1978        Steve Lacy, Wisconsin                      
     Big Ten:  3:55.11  2005        Nate Brannen, Michigan                     
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  William Uffenbeck                Unattached                  
  2  Zach Plachinski                  WTC                         
  3  Alex Rosenau                  FR Concordia                   
  4  Robert Meilbeck               SO Concordia                   
  5  Christopher Biesboer          SO Concordia                   
  6  Chris Sturdevant                 Unattached                  
  7  Dayton Lueck                     Unattached                  
  8  Javier Rodriguez              FR Dubuque                     
  9  Blair Burdt                   FR Dubuque                     
 10  Joe Hanson                    FR Edgewood                    
 11  Johann Hinck                  FR Concordia                   
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Joseph Vergeront                 WTC                         
  2  Erik Crook                       WTC                         
  3  Brant Birrenkott                 WTC                         
  4  Isaac Newman                     WTC                         
  5  Joshua Choe                      WTC                         
  6  Sebastian Miller                 WTC                         
  7  Blake Helton                     WTC                         
  8  Payton Nevills                FR Dubuque                     
  9  Adam Fell                     FR Concordia                   
 10  Jordan Murray                 FR Dubuque                     
 11  Jordan Guenther               JR Concordia                   
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Alex Hatz                     SO Wisconsin                   
  2  Danny Buechel                 SR Wisconsin                   
  3  Rob Finnerty                  SR Wisconsin                   
  4  Matt McKenna                  SO Wisconsin                   
  5  Elliot Krause                 SR Wisconsin                   
  6  Connor Kaddatz                FR Wisconsin                   
  7  Neal Berman                   JR Wisconsin                   
  8  Joseph Pendleton                 WTC                         
  9  Martin Hinze                  JR Concordia                   
 10  Josh Williams                 JR Edgewood                    
 11  Luke Wolfe                    JR Edgewood                    
 
Event 23  Women 600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Friday 2/15/2013 - 5:40 PM
   Wisconsin:  1:27.77  1995        Amy Wickus, Wisconsin                      
    Facility:  1:29.44  1992        Sue Gentes, Wisconsin                      
     Big Ten:  1:27.22  2010        Molly Beckwith, Indiana                    
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  5  Denay Hering                  SO Edgewood                    
  6  Nkemdilim Okwumabua           SR Ashford                     
 
Event 24  Men 600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Friday 2/15/2013 - 5:43 PM
   Wisconsin:  1:17.32  2001        Jabari Pride, Wisconsin                    
    Facility:  1:17.35  1999        Bobby True, Illinois                       
     Big Ten:  1:16.19  2001        Tom Gerding, Minnesota                     
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Jeremy Miller                 SO Ashford                     
  3  Alex Hatz                     SO Wisconsin                   
  4  Austin Mudd                   SO Wisconsin                   
  5  Zach Mellon                   SR Wisconsin                   
  6  William Ottow                 FR Wisconsin                   
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Azad Darbandi                    WTC                         
  3  Dwight Donahue                FR Ashford                     
  4  Tim Hucke                     JR Wisconsin                   
  5  Tyler Woloszyk                JR Wisconsin                   
  6  Patrick Plank                    Unattached                  
 
Event 25  Women 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Friday 2/15/2013 - 5:49 PM
   Wisconsin:  2:01.65  1994        Amy Wickus, Wisconsin                      
    Facility:  2:03.70  1999        Suzy Favor Hamilton, Nike                  
     Big Ten:  2:01.65  1994        Amy Wickus, Wisocnsin                      
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Net Kirshenbaum               FR Rockford                    
  2  Abby Trollop                  FR Edgewood                    
  3  Jessica Rice                  FR Concordia                   
  4  Bridget Schams                   WTC                         
  5  Veronica Wellman              FR Dubuque                     
  6  Melissa Sawyer                SO Dubuque                     
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Brenda Nava                   SO Dubuque                     
  2  Denay Hering                  SO Edgewood                    
  3  Myra Nichols                  SO Ashford                     
  4  Lauren Holtz                  FR Wisconsin                   
  5  Elizabeth Duxbury             SO Wisconsin                   
  6  Caitlyn Stern                 JR Concordia                   
 
Event 26  Men 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Friday 2/15/2013 - 5:56 PM
   Wisconsin:  1:47.45  2010        Zach Mellon, Wisconsin                     
    Facility:  1:47.99  1991        Mike Raemisch, Wisconsin                   
     Big Ten:  1:46.96  1999        Bobby True, Illinois                       
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Andrew Thonesen               SO Viterbo                     
  2  Mike Tylinski                    WTC                         
  3  Edgar Garcia                     WTC                         
  4  Brian Drout                      WTC                         
  5  Keegan Parrott                   WTC                         
  6  David Martin                  FR Dubuque                     
  7  Jason Rice                    FR Dubuque                     
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Carl Rapp                     SO Rockford                    
  3  Zach Jindra                      WTC                         
  4  Alex Hatz                     SO Wisconsin                   
  5  Matt Hupy                     FR Unat-Wisconsin              
  6  Austin George                 FR Dubuque                     
  7  Cullen Schuh                  FR Concordia                   
 
Event 27  Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Friday 2/15/2013 - 6:04 PM
   Wisconsin:  24.11  2006        Shuntia Lucas, Wisconsin                     
    Facility:  23.69  2006        Kineke Alexander, Iowa                       
     Big Ten:  22.60  2004        Connie Moore, Penn State                     
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Sara Hirschmann               FR Concordia                   
  2  Emily Pacheco                 JR Concordia                   
  3  Lisa Wishmann                 SO Concordia                   
  4  Lauren Fargo                  FR Edgewood                    
  5  Maria Mikelsen                FR Edgewood                    
  6  Lauren McLeod                 FR Concordia                   
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Michaela Askew                FR Dubuque                     
  2  Emily Albright                FR Concordia                   
  3  Taylor Cary                   FR Dubuque                     
  4  Stephanie Tassone             SO Rockford                    
  5  Monica Carter                 JR Dubuque                     
  6  Katelyn Hellpap               FR Concordia                   
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Elise Ziemendorf                 WTC                         
  2  Hannah Downes                    WTC                         
  3  Ashley Himebaugh                 WTC                         
  4  Rachel Schultz                   WTC                         
  5  Meghan Wiedl                     WTC                         
  6  Ranita Anderson               SO Dubuque                     
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Barbara Duffy                 SO Rockford                    
  2  Randi Bodish                  FR Dubuque                     
  3  Alexus Harrison               SO Ashford                     
  4  Jessica Hennig                JR Concordia                   
  5  Macalah Finstad               SO Edgewood                    
  6  Ariel Sherman                    WTC                         
 
Event 28  Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Friday 2/15/2013 - 6:16 PM
   Wisconsin:  21.03  2000        Michael Bennett, Wisconsin                   
    Facility:  21.31  1993        Chris Nelloms, Ohio State                    
     Big Ten:  20.57  1994        Chris Nelloms, Ohio State                    
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Benjamin Kempen               FR Concordia                   
  3  Trent Pacheco                 FR Concordia                   
  4  Tanner Herihy                 FR Rockford                    
  5  Phillip Jones                 SR Dubuque                     
  6  Mike Malone                   SO Ashford                     
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Ethan Anderson                SO Edgewood                    
  3  Ryan Mehren                   SO Rockford                    
  4  Ian Walton                    FR Rockford                    
  5  Ryan Lehr                     FR Concordia                   
  6  Anthony Moro                  FR Concordia                   
Section 3  Timed Finals
  2  Mitch DeVriendt               SO Edgewood                    
  3  Dalton Yocum                  FR Viterbo                     
  4  Kenton Seals                     GMTC                        
  5  Xavier Smart                  FR Viterbo                     
  6  Bobby Tassone                    Unattached                  
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Paul Domann                      Unattached                  
  2  Nicholas Lohr                 SO Edgewood                    
  3  Max Krueger                      WTC                         
  4  Kenny Wirkuty                    WTC                         
  5  Tyler White                   FR Concordia                   
  6  Adam Luepke                      WTC                         
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1  Cedric Ray                       Unattached                  
  2  Kyle Williams                 SO Dubuque                     
  3  Antwone Lindsey               SO Dubuque                     
  4  Payton Hanson                 FR Dubuque                     
  5  Brock Mrdjenovich             SO Viterbo                     
  6  Jordan Smith                  JR Edgewood                    
Section 6  Timed Finals
  1  Corey Broussard               FR Dubuque                     
  2  David Hale                    SO Viterbo                     
  3  Tommy Evans                      Unattached                  
  4  Nick Simich                   FR Concordia                   
  5  Jacob Arnold                  SO Rockford                    
  6  Evan Zurbuchen                JR Dubuque                     
Section 7  Timed Finals
  2  Ross Denman                      Unattached                  
  3  Tyrone Galvin                 FR Dubuque                     
  4  Jonny Balsman                 JR Concordia                   
  5  Fred Willis                   FR Wisconsin                   
  6  Branden Lambiase              JR Ashford                     
Section 8  Timed Finals
  2  Tyson Young                   SR UW-La Crosse                
  3  DeMykhal Teague               JR Ashford                     
  4  Antoine Reed                     Unattached                  
  5  Matt Kerswill                 SR Wisconsin                   
  6  James Stecker                 FR Unat-Wisconsin              
 
Event 29  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Friday 2/15/2013 - 6:42 PM
   Wisconsin:  3:07.29  1993        Wisconsin                                  
                        Jones, Cooke, Clark, Peat                         
    Facility:  3:09.40  1993        Ohio State                                 
                        Jones, Gray, Nelloms, Payne                       
     Big Ten:  3:03.48  2004        Minnesota                                  
                        Jakobsson, Steele, Merritt, Potter                
     School                                                           Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Unattached  'A'                                              
  3  Wisconsin Track Club  'B'                                    
  4  Dubuque  'C'                                                 
  5  Dubuque  'D'                                                 
  6  Dubuque  'B'                                                 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  3  Rockford  'A'                                                
  4  Edgewood  'A'                                                
  5  Wisconsin Track Club  'A'                                    
  6  Dubuque  'A'                                                 
 
Event 30  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Friday 2/15/2013 - 6:55 PM
   Wisconsin:  3:43.92  1993        Wisconsin                                  
                        Suhm, Paynter, Sherman, Wickus                    
    Facility:  3:41.98  2006        Penn State                                 
                        Cox, Simmons, Barber, Blake                       
     Big Ten:  3:33.39  2007        Penn State                                 
                        Blake, Simmons, Cox, Barber                       
     School                                                           Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  5  Rockford  'A'                                                
  6  Dubuque  'A'                                                 

ON WISCONSIN
  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago