Licensed to Univ. of Wisconsin - Madison                  HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                         Wisconsin Elite Invitational                          
                      Camp Randall Memorial Sports Center                      
                    Madison, Wis.  - 1/18/2013 to 1/19/2013                    
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 1  Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Friday 1/18/2013 - 1:00 PM
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  4  Zach Ziemek                   SO Unatt-Wisconsin             
  6  Charlie Foss                  FR Wisconsin                   
Section 2  Timed Finals
  4  Brandon Mortensen             FR Northern Iowa               
  6  Ben Schreib                   FR Wisconsin                   
Section 3  Timed Finals
  2  Kevin Fisch                   SO Illinois State              
  4  Angus Stoudt                  FR Northern Iowa               
  6  Japheth Cato                  SR Wisconsin                   
 
Event 1  Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Friday 1/18/2013 - 0:00 PM
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Brandon Mortensen             FR Northern Iowa               
  2  Ben Schreib                   FR Wisconsin                   
  3  Zach Ziemek                   SO Unatt-Wisconsin             
  4  Kevin Fisch                   SO Illinois State              
  5  Japheth Cato                  SR Wisconsin                   
  6  Angus Stoudt                  FR Northern Iowa               
  7  Charlie Foss                  FR Wisconsin                   
 
Event 1  Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
Friday 1/18/2013 - 0:00 PM
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Kevin Fisch                   SO Illinois State              
  2  Japheth Cato                  SR Wisconsin                   
  3  Brandon Mortensen             FR Northern Iowa               
  4  Angus Stoudt                  FR Northern Iowa               
  5  Ben Schreib                   FR Wisconsin                   
  6  Charlie Foss                  FR Wisconsin                   
  7  Zach Ziemek                   SO Unatt-Wisconsin             
 
Event 1  Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Men High Jump
===============================================================================
Friday 1/18/2013 - 0:00 PM
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Charlie Foss                  FR Wisconsin                   
  2  Brandon Mortensen             FR Northern Iowa               
  3  Kevin Fisch                   SO Illinois State              
  4  Angus Stoudt                  FR Northern Iowa               
  5  Japheth Cato                  SR Wisconsin                   
  6  Ben Schreib                   FR Wisconsin                   
  7  Zach Ziemek                   SO Unatt-Wisconsin             
 
Event 2  Women Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/19/2013 - 11:00 AM
   Wisconsin:  4.12m  2010        Jenny Soceka, Wisconsin                      
    Facility:  4.25m  2010        Kylie Hutson, Indiana State                  
     Big Ten:  4.38m  2010        Alicia Rue, Minnesota                        
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Melaina Mrozek                FR N. Michigan                 
  2  Libby Torresani               SO Northern Iowa               
  3  Jennifer Roche                SO Northern Iowa               
  4  Hailey Holten                 FR SEMO                        
  5  Nikki Buchheit                SR SEMO                        
  6  Carley Morris                 SO Wisconsin                   
  7  Erica Grajales                JR SEMO                        
  8  Emily Swift                   SR Illinois State              
  9  Courtney Walden               SO Wisconsin                   
 10  Jessie Vardas                 SO Wisconsin                   
 11  Taylor Kirby                  FR Wisconsin                   
 12  Jill Schnurbusch              SR SEMO                        
 
Event 3  Women Weight Throw
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/19/2013 - 11:00 AM
   Wisconsin:  21.33m  2012        Taylor Smith, Wisconsin                     
    Facility:  22.82m  2006        Jennifer Leatherman, Penn State             
     Big Ten:  22.82m  2006        Jennifer Leatherman, Penn State             
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Megan Strait                  FR N. Michigan                 
  2  Courtney Gapelu               JR SEMO                        
  3  Chloe Schmidt                 FR Northern Iowa               
  4  Jamie Lindstrom               FR Northern Iowa               
  5  Emilea Old                    JR SEMO                        
  6  Sarah Hall                    SO SEMO                        
  7  Tori Freeman                  FR N. Michigan                 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Kelsey Card                   SO Wisconsin                   
  2  Angela Boushea                SO Wisconsin                   
  3  Brittany Smith                SR Illinois State              
  4  Abby Lueck                    JR Wisconsin                   
  5  Sydney Rabon                  SO Northern Iowa               
  6  Kelsey Sukovaty               JR Northern Iowa               
  7  Kayla Gutierrez               FR SEMO                        
  8  Taylor Smith                  SR Wisconsin                   
  9  Mahnker Dahnweih              JR Illinois State              
 
Event 4  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/19/2013 - 11:30 AM
 Held on runway located outside homestretch.
   Wisconsin:  6.40m  1981        Pat Johnson, Wisconsin                       
    Facility:  6.38m  1991        Lisa Payne, Wisconsin                        
     Big Ten:  6.48m  2003        Rose Richmond, Indiana                       
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Kim Moye                      SO SEMO                        
  2  Macy Ritter                   FR SEMO                        
  3  Jessica Brown                 SO SEMO                        
  4  Cheyenne Stewart              JR N. Michigan                 
  5  Mariah Beaman                 SR N. Michigan                 
  6  Tatiana Rice                  FR Northern Iowa               
  7  Brooke Granquist              SR N. Michigan                 
  8  Lexi Reed                     SO Northern Iowa               
  9  Alexis Mitchell               JR Wisconsin                   
 10  Jen Jenkins                   SR Illinois State              
 11  Jessica Flax                  SR Wisconsin                   
 12  Emily Wandling                JR Northern Iowa               
 13  Yolanda Hayes-Barnes          FR Wisconsin                   
 
Event 5  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/19/2013 - 11:30 AM
 Held on runway located inside homestretch.
   Wisconsin:  7.90m  2001        Len Herring, Wisconsin                       
    Facility:  8.05m  1993        Anthuan Maybank, Iowa                        
     Big Ten:  8.26m  1975        Charlton Ehizuelen, Illinois                 
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Weston Riesselman             FR Northern Iowa               
  2  Alexander Anderson            SO SEMO                        
  3  Adonis Hill                   FR Illinois State              
  4  Reginald Miller Jr.           SO SEMO                        
  5  Blake Smith                   SO SEMO                        
  6  Blake Carter                  JR SEMO                        
  7  Demetri Alimissis             FR Illinois State              
  8  Charles Brown                 FR Northern Iowa               
 
Event 6  Men High Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/19/2013 - 12:30 PM
   Wisconsin:  2.22m  2000        Bobby Myers, Wisocnsin                       
    Facility:  2.30m  2007        Jim Dilling, Minnesota State                 
     Big Ten:  2.33m  2011        Derek Drouin, Indiana                        
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Kenny Hosp                    JR SEMO                        
  2  Jason Tiedt                   FR Wisconsin                   
  3  Josh Prosser                  SO Illinois State              
  4  Tommy Yackle                  SO Northern Iowa               
  5  Thomas Larson                 JR Northern Iowa               
  6  Ethan Miller                  SR Northern Iowa               
  7  Paul Annear                   SR Wisconsin                   
  8  Collin Taylor                 SR Wisconsin                   
  9  Reginald Miller Jr.           SO SEMO                        
 
Event 7  Men Weight Throw
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/19/2013 - 0:00 PM
 Follows 15:00 after conclusion of women's weight throw.
   Wisconsin:  19.62m  2000        Anders Holmstrom, Wisconsin                 
    Facility:  21.56m  2008        Jon Pullum, Purdue                          
     Big Ten:  24.01m  2004        Dan Taylor, Ohio State                      
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Andrew Bartsch                FR Wisconsin                   
  2  Justin Baker                  SO Northern Iowa               
  3  Jared Siemers                 SR SEMO                        
  4  Jamaal Bearden                FR Illinois State              
  5  Kyle Lambardino               SO Illinois State              
  6  Adam Rasche                   SO Illinois State              
  7  Jason Walker                  FR SEMO                        
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Jordan Williams               SR Northern Iowa               
  2  Luke Wielgopolan              SR Illinois State              
  3  Matt Schiffer                 JR Northern Iowa               
  4  Michael Lihrman               JR Unatt-Wisconsin             
  5  Kevin Farley                  SO SEMO                        
  6  Curtis Jensen                 SR Unattached                  
  7  Craig Robinson                SR SEMO                        
  8  Adam McDonnell                JR Northern Iowa               
  9  Scott Erickson                SO Wisconsin                   
 
Event 8  Men Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/19/2013 - 0:00 PM
 Follows 30:00 after conclusion of women's pole vault.
   Wisconsin:  5.33m  1988        Todd Verbick, Wisconsin                      
    Facility:  5.50m  1996        Martin Erikkson, Minnesota                   
     Big Ten:  5.66m  1994        Mark Buse, Indiana                           
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Angus Stoudt                  FR Northern Iowa               
  2  Ben Schreib                   FR Wisconsin                   
  3  Charlie Foss                  FR Wisconsin                   
  4  Brandon Mortensen             FR Northern Iowa               
  5  Jeff Spangler                 FR SEMO                        
  6  Tyler Clark                   SR Northern Iowa               
  7  Nicholas Bednarek             FR Illinois State              
  8  Christian Locke               FR SEMO                        
  9  Thomas Jean                   SO Illinois State              
 10  Kevin Fisch                   SO Illinois State              
 11  Charles Fenner                FR Northern Iowa               
 12  Ethan Miller                  SR Northern Iowa               
 13  Corey Szamlewski              SO Northern Iowa               
 14  Zach Ziemek                   SO Unatt-Wisconsin             
 15  Japheth Cato                  SR Wisconsin                   
 
Event 9  Women High Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/19/2013 - 0:00 PM
 Follows 15:00 after conclusion of men's high jump.
   Wisconsin:  1.85m  2010        Megan Seidl, Wisconsin                       
    Facility:  1.91m  1996        Corissa Yasen, Purdue                        
     Big Ten:  1.93m  1999        Nicole Forrester, Michigan                   
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Cheyenne Stewart              JR N. Michigan                 
  2  Alexis Mitchell               JR Wisconsin                   
  3  Fiona Baus                    FR Wisconsin                   
  4  Allison Twedt                 FR Northern Iowa               
  5  Yolanda Hayes-Barnes          FR Wisconsin                   
  6  Macy Ritter                   FR SEMO                        
  7  Emily Endelman                FR Northern Iowa               
  8  Brooke Granquist              SR N. Michigan                 
  9  Amanda Rafidia                SO Illinois State              
 10  Amy Harvoth                   SO Illinois State              
 11  Deanna Latham                 SO Wisconsin                   
 12  Jessica Brown                 SO SEMO                        
 13  Brooke Richardson             FR Wisconsin                   
 14  Jessica Flax                  SR Wisconsin                   
 
Event 10  Women Shot Put
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/19/2013 - 1:30 PM
   Wisconsin:  16.98m  2012        Kelsey Card, Wisconsin                      
    Facility:  17.01m  1992        Christy Barrett, Terre Haute TC             
     Big Ten:  18.00m  2011        Faith Sherrill, Indiana                     
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Megan Strait                  FR N. Michigan                 
  2  Alexis Mitchell               JR Wisconsin                   
  3  Taylor Twedt                  FR Unatt-Wisconsin             
  4  Abigail Kachanuk              FR Illinois State              
  5  Brooke Granquist              SR N. Michigan                 
  6  Jamie Lindstrom               FR Northern Iowa               
  7  Chloe Schmidt                 FR Northern Iowa               
  8  Yolanda Hayes-Barnes          FR Wisconsin                   
  9  Deanna Latham                 SO Wisconsin                   
 10  Tori Freeman                  FR N. Michigan                 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Taylor Smith                  SR Wisconsin                   
  2  Sarah Hall                    SO SEMO                        
  3  Kelsey Sukovaty               JR Northern Iowa               
  4  Kayla Gutierrez               FR SEMO                        
  5  Sydney Rabon                  SO Northern Iowa               
  6  Abby Lueck                    JR Wisconsin                   
  7  Courtney Gapelu               JR SEMO                        
  8  Kelsey Card                   SO Wisconsin                   
  9  Mahnker Dahnweih              JR Illinois State              
 10  Emilea Old                    JR SEMO                        
 11  Brittany Smith                SR Illinois State              
 
Event 11  Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/19/2013 - 0:00 PM
 Follows 15:00 after conclusion of women's shot put.
   Wisconsin:  18.91m  2012        Danny Block, Wisconsin                      
    Facility:  19.75m  1987        Jeff Braun, Wisconsin United                
     Big Ten:  21.38m  1982        Kevin Akins, Ohio State                     
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Kevin Farley                  SO SEMO                        
  2  Justin Baker                  SO Northern Iowa               
  3  Andrew Brekke                 FR Wisconsin                   
  4  Jamaal Bearden                FR Illinois State              
  5  Kyle Lambardino               SO Illinois State              
  6  Craig Robinson                SR SEMO                        
  7  Jordan Williams               SR Northern Iowa               
  8  Adam Rasche                   SO Illinois State              
  9  Danny Block                   JR Wisconsin                   
 10  Curtis Jensen                 SR Unattached                  
 11  Michael Kroeger               JR Illinois State              
 12  Brad Bernarde                 FR Unatt-Wisconsin             
 13  Jason Walker                  FR SEMO                        
 
Event 12  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/19/2013 - 1:10 PM
 Held on runway located inside homestretch.
   Wisconsin:  16.66m  2001        Len Herring, Wisconsin                      
    Facility:  16.52m  1988        Kenny Harrison, Kansas State                
     Big Ten:  16.99m  2003        Aarik Wilson, Indiana                       
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Charles Brown                 FR Northern Iowa               
  2  Reginald Miller Jr.           SO SEMO                        
 
Event 13  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/19/2013 - 2:00 PM
 Held on runway located inside homestretch.
   Wisconsin:  13.19m  2010        Chavon Robinson, Wisconsin                  
    Facility:  13.26m  1996        Dawn Riley, Illinois                        
     Big Ten:  13.46m  2003        Nicole Whitman, Illinois                    
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Kara Krugel                   FR Wisconsin                   
  2  Kendall Rush                  SR Illinois State              
  3  Macy Ritter                   FR SEMO                        
  4  Emily Wandling                JR Northern Iowa               
  5  Kim Moye                      SO SEMO                        
  6  Jessica Brown                 SO SEMO                        
  7  Tatiana Rice                  FR Northern Iowa               
 
Event 14  Women 3000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/19/2013 - 11:30 AM
 Section 1 runs at 11:30 a.m.
 Section 2 runs at 3:22 p.m.
   Wisconsin:  8:57.12  1986        Stephanie Herbst, Wisconsin                
    Facility:  9:14.20  1990        Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                      
     Big Ten:  8:57.12  1986        Stephanie Herbst, Wisconsin                
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Krista DeCeault               FR Illinois State              
  2  Samantha Donovan              FR Illinois State              
  3  Chelsea Farquhar              SO N. Michigan                 
  4  Mary Dohogne                  SO SEMO                        
  5  Olivia Howard                 SO N. Michigan                 
  6  Lindsey Seabaugh              FR SEMO                        
  7  Laura Chavez                  FR SEMO                        
  8  Maria Trowbridge              FR SEMO                        
  9  Emily Allen                   SO N. Michigan                 
 10  Rita Woitas                   SR N. Michigan                 
 11  Madalyn Stichnot              JR SEMO                        
 12  Melanie Lacey                 SO SEMO                        
 13  Brittany Loomis               JR N. Michigan                 
 14  Samantha Thierry              JR SEMO                        
 15  Sarah Miller                  SO Unatt-Wisconsin             
 16  Kelsey Noah                   JR N. Michigan                 
 17  Alex Bott                     FR N. Michigan                 
 18  Grace Meuer                   FR Unatt-Wisconsin             
 19  Evelyne Ruiz                  JR N. Michigan                 
 20  Hannah Martin                 FR Northern Iowa               
 21  Callie Matthews               FR Northern Iowa               
 22  Haley Stevens                 SO Northern Iowa               
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Kristen Zillmer               JR Illinois State              
  2  Kelly McShea                  FR Illinois State              
  3  Allison Fick                  SR Northern Iowa               
  4  Anne Gregory                  FR Wisconsin                   
  5  Hayley Thomas                 SR Northern Iowa               
  6  Rebekah Lawson                SO SEMO                        
  7  Ariel Michalek                FR Unatt-Wisconsin             
  8  Madeline Timm                 FR Unatt-Wisconsin             
  9  Rebecca Stoebe                SO Wisconsin                   
 10  Mallory Celaya                JR N. Michigan                 
 11  Erin Rosewicz                 SO Unatt-Wisconsin             
 12  Jessica Sykes                 SO Wisconsin                   
 13  Dana Steffen                  SO Wisconsin                   
 
Event 15  Men 3000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/19/2013 - 11:45 AM
 Section 1 runs at 11:45 a.m.
 Section 2 runs at 3:10 p.m.
   Wisconsin:  7:49.94  2010        Craig Miller, Wisconsin                    
    Facility:  7:48.00  1980        Steve Lacy, Wisconsin Track Club           
     Big Ten:  7:44.90  2004        Nick Willis, Michigan                      
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Tyler Morse                   FR Illinois State              
  2  Charles Johnson               JR SEMO                        
  3  Colten Strotheide             SO SEMO                        
  4  Tyler Mullen                  SR SEMO                        
  5  Craig Munie                   SO SEMO                        
  6  Shane Brown                   FR SEMO                        
  7  Ryan Anderson                 SO SEMO                        
  8  David Nielsen                 SR Northern Iowa               
  9  Dominic Maio                     Unattached                  
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Brett Egan                    SR Northern Iowa               
  2  Malachy Schrobilgen           NA Unatt-Wisconsin             
  3  Neal Berman                   JR Wisconsin                   
  4  Danny Buechel                 SR Wisconsin                   
  5  Michael Brice                 JR Wisconsin                   
  6  Matt McKenna                  SO Wisconsin                   
  7  Michael VanVoorhis            SO Wisconsin                   
  8  Zach Buchheit                 FR Northern Iowa               
 
Event 16  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
Saturday 1/19/2013 - 12:00 PM
   Wisconsin:   7.47  1997        Reggie Torian, Wisconsin                     
    Facility:   7.81  2008        Josh Hembrough, Purdue                       
     Big Ten:   7.47  1997        Reggie Torian, Wisconsin                     
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  3  Ryan Newtoff                  JR Northern Iowa               
  4  Sebastian Barth               SO Northern Iowa               
  5  Matt Widule                   SO Wisconsin                   
  6  Prentice Ivy                  SR SEMO                        
 
Event 17  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Saturday 1/19/2013 - 12:08 PM
   Wisconsin:   8.41  2007        Melissa Talbot, Wisconsin                    
    Facility:   8.28  2006        Laneisha Waller, Illinois                    
     Big Ten:   7.90  2002        Perdita Felicien, Illinois                   
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2  Shaina Walther                SO N. Michigan                 
  3  Jessica McCaskill             FR Illinois State              
  4  Lindsay Gierke                SR Northern Iowa               
  5  Erin Kline                    SR UW-Stevens Point            
  6  Dorcas Akinniyi               SR Unatt-Wisconsin             
  7  Jenna Combs                   JR Illinois State              
Heat 2  Prelims
  2  Yolanda Hayes-Barnes          FR Wisconsin                   
  3  Katelyn Malcore               SO Wisconsin                   
  4  Jessica Flax                  SR Wisconsin                   
  5  Unique Hooks                  SR SEMO                        
  6  Alexis Mitchell               JR Wisconsin                   
 
Event 18  Men 60 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Saturday 1/19/2013 - 12:15 PM
   Wisconsin:   6.55  2007        Demi Omole, Wisconsin                        
    Facility:   6.61  2008        Adam Harris, Michigan                        
     Big Ten:   6.55  2007        Demi Omole, Wisconsin                        
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2  Demetri Alimissis             FR Illinois State              
  3  Benjamin Sparkman             SR Illinois State              
  4  Derek Kramer                  SR Northern Iowa               
  5  Matt Kerswill                 SR Wisconsin                   
  6  Fabian Santiago               FR SEMO                        
  7  Weston Riesselman             FR Northern Iowa               
Heat 2  Prelims
  2  Sam Wilson                    SO Unatt-Wisconsin             
  3  Cam Brown                     SO Northern Iowa               
  4  Blake Smith                   SO SEMO                        
  5  Fred Willis                   FR Wisconsin                   
  6  James Stecker                 FR Unatt-Wisconsin             
  7  Prentice Ivy                  SR SEMO                        
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Spencer Turriff               FR Unatt-Wisconsin             
  2  Adonis Hill                   FR Illinois State              
  3  Kendrick Farr                 JR SEMO                        
  4  Blake Carter                  JR SEMO                        
  5  Charles Brown                 FR Northern Iowa               
  6  Nathan Schreiber              SO Illinois State              
  7  Patrick Plank                    Unattached                  
 
Event 19  Women 60 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Saturday 1/19/2013 - 12:26 PM
   Wisconsin:   7.44  2006        Shuntia Lucas, Wisconsin                     
    Facility:   7.38  2006        Yvonne Mensah, Illinois                      
     Big Ten:   7.21  2003        Rachelle Boone, Indiana                      
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2  Courtney Holub                SO Northern Iowa               
  3  Sarah Mussallem               FR Illinois State              
  4  Printassia Johnson            SO Illinois State              
  5  Britti Wirtz                  SO N. Michigan                 
  6  Alexis Mitchell               JR Wisconsin                   
  7  Lexi Reed                     SO Northern Iowa               
Heat 2  Prelims
  2  Tatiana Rice                  FR Northern Iowa               
  3  Katelyn Malcore               SO Wisconsin                   
  4  Sophie Roth                   JR Wisconsin                   
  5  Lindsay Gierke                SR Northern Iowa               
  6  Shelby Beyer                  SO Northern Iowa               
  7  Jessica Flax                  SR Wisconsin                   
Heat 3  Prelims
  2  Jessica McCaskill             FR Illinois State              
  3  Sam Cameron                   SR Northern Iowa               
  4  Ayonna Cartwright             FR SEMO                        
  5  Kimberly Azie                 FR Wisconsin                   
  6  Unique Hooks                  SR SEMO                        
 
Event 20  Men 600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/19/2013 - 12:35 PM
   Wisconsin:  1:17.32  2001        Jabari Pride, Wisconsin                    
    Facility:  1:17.35  1999        Bobby True, Illinois                       
     Big Ten:  1:16.19  2001        Tom Gerding, Minnesota                     
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  4  Javar Cruz                    SO Illinois State              
  5  William Ottow                 FR Unatt-Wisconsin             
  6  Tyler Woloszyk                JR Unatt-Wisconsin             
Section 2  Timed Finals
  3  Grant Grimshaw                FR Illinois State              
  4  Travis Trevizo                FR Illinois State              
  5  Tim Hucke                     JR Wisconsin                   
  6  Grant Bughman                 SR Wisconsin                   
 
Event 21  Women 600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/19/2013 - 12:40 PM
   Wisconsin:  1:27.77  1995        Amy Wickus, Wisconsin                      
    Facility:  1:29.44  1992        Sue Gentes, Wisconsin                      
     Big Ten:  1:27.22  2010        Molly Beckwith, Indiana                    
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Colby West                    SR N. Michigan                 
  3  Alicia Romano                 JR N. Michigan                 
  4  Shaina Walther                SO N. Michigan                 
  5  Jackie Mink                   FR Illinois State              
  6  Abbie Weigel                  JR Wisconsin                   
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Sydney Schultz                JR N. Michigan                 
  3  Caitlin Keskey                SO N. Michigan                 
  4  Grace Heglund-Lohman          SO Wisconsin                   
  5  Carrie Edmunds                SR Wisconsin                   
  6  Elizabeth Duxbury             SO Wisconsin                   
Section 3  Timed Finals
  3  Holly Salzbrenner             SO Northern Iowa               
  4  Kimberly Sanden               FR Illinois State              
  5  Brittney Harper               SR Wisconsin                   
  6  Sade Sealy                    SR Illinois State              
 
Event 22  Men 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/19/2013 - 1:15 PM
   Wisconsin:  46.45  1983        LeRoy Dixson, Wisconsin                      
    Facility:  46.66  1999        Andrew Pierce, Ohio State                    
     Big Ten:  45.46  2001        Andrew Pierce, Ohio State                    
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  4  Jesse Davenport               SO Northern Iowa               
  5  Babatunde Awosika             JR Wisconsin                   
  6  Coty Kramer                   JR Illinois State              
Section 2  Timed Finals
  3  Antonio Foster                FR Illinois State              
  4  Alexander Anderson            SO SEMO                        
  5  Brett Hartman                 JR Wisconsin                   
  6  Jordan Guske                  SO Northern Iowa               
 
Event 23  Women 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/19/2013 - 1:22 PM
   Wisconsin:  53.88  1981        Pam Moore, Wisconsin                         
    Facility:  52.31  2006        Kineke Alexander, Iowa                       
     Big Ten:  51.48  2007        Kineke Alexander, Iowa                       
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Liz Sequin                    JR Wisconsin                   
  3  Kiana Foreman                 FR Illinois State              
  4  Nicole Hensley                FR Northern Iowa               
  5  Cheyenne Tunti                FR SEMO                        
  6  Tianna Borner                 SO SEMO                        
Section 2  Timed Finals
  3  Jovannie Spears               FR SEMO                        
  4  Erin Krause                   NA Wisconsin                   
  5  Sam Cameron                   SR Northern Iowa               
  6  Darian Thompson               SO Northern Iowa               
Section 3  Timed Finals
  3  Jenna Combs                   JR Illinois State              
  4  Emily Roberts                 JR Northern Iowa               
  5  Jerika Lewis                  SR SEMO                        
  6  Maddie Beeler                 FR Northern Iowa               
 
Event 24  Men 1 Mile Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/19/2013 - 1:32 PM
   Wisconsin:  3:58.68  2012        Alex Hatz, Wisconsin                       
    Facility:  4:00.40  1978        Steve Lacy, Wisconsin                      
     Big Ten:  3:55.11  2005        Nate Brannen, Michigan                     
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Andrew Swanson                JR Northern Iowa               
  2  Charles Johnson               JR SEMO                        
  3  Colten Strotheide             SO SEMO                        
  4  Shane Brown                   FR SEMO                        
  5  Ryan Anderson                 SO SEMO                        
  6  Craig Munie                   SO SEMO                        
  7  Tyler Mullen                  SR SEMO                        
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Zach Mellon                   SR Wisconsin                   
  2  Connor Kaddatz                FR Wisconsin                   
  3  Michael VanVoorhis            SO Wisconsin                   
  4  Matt McKenna                  SO Wisconsin                   
  5  Ryan Krogmann                 SR Northern Iowa               
  6  Calvin Kibby                  JR Northern Iowa               
  7  Aaron Vosberg                 SR Northern Iowa               
  8  Alex Zisser                   SR SEMO                        
 
Event 25  Women 1 Mile Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/19/2013 - 1:45 PM
   Wisconsin:  4:30.63  1989        Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                      
    Facility:  4:37.10  1977        Cindy Bremser, Wisconsin United            
     Big Ten:  4:30.63  1989        Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                      
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Scotti Schon                  SR Northern Iowa               
  2  Lindsey Wilkins               SR Northern Iowa               
  3  Kimberly Christensen          SO Illinois State              
  4  Ashley Kamin                  SO Illinois State              
  5  Emma-Lisa Murphy              FR Unatt-Wisconsin             
  6  Kristen Yarows                SO Wisconsin                   
  7  Mandy Dye                     JR N. Michigan                 
  8  Larissa Halonen               SO N. Michigan                 
  9  Rebekah Lawson                SO SEMO                        
 10  Lindsey Seabaugh              FR SEMO                        
 11  Melanie Lacey                 SO SEMO                        
 12  Madalyn Stichnot              JR SEMO                        
 13  Catherine Swiderski           FR N. Michigan                 
 
Event 26  Men 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/19/2013 - 2:22 PM
   Wisconsin:  1:47.45  2010        Zach Mellon, Wisconsin                     
    Facility:  1:47.99  1991        Mike Raemisch, Wisconsin                   
     Big Ten:  1:46.96  1999        Bobby True, Illinois                       
       Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 5-1A  Griffin Nykaza                FR Illinois State              
 3-2A  Jamie Vander Veer             FR Northern Iowa               
 1-3A  Antoine Parrish               FR Northern Iowa               
 2-4A  Adam Shivers                  SO SEMO                        
 4-5A  Tyler Holmes                  SO SEMO                        
 6-6A  Tyson Stoverink               JR SEMO                        
Section 2  Timed Finals
 5-1A  Kameron Long                  SO SEMO                        
 3-2A  Chad Rutledge                 JR Northern Iowa               
 1-3A  Austin Mudd                   SO Wisconsin                   
 2-4A  Ryan Krogmann                 SR Northern Iowa               
 4-5A  Curt Wood                     SO SEMO                        
 6-6A  Alex Zisser                   SR SEMO                        
 
Event 27  Women 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/19/2013 - 2:30 PM
   Wisconsin:  2:01.65  1994        Amy Wickus, Wisconsin                      
    Facility:  2:03.70  1999        Suzy Favor Hamilton, Nike                  
     Big Ten:  2:01.65  1994        Amy Wickus, Wisocnsin                      
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Emily McCarthy                JR Northern Iowa               
  2  Molly Cashman                 SR Northern Iowa               
  3  Abby Roche                    FR N. Michigan                 
  4  Lizzie Wendt                  SO Wisconsin                   
  5  Katie Granquist               SO N. Michigan                 
  6  Alyssa Rebecca                FR SEMO                        
  7  Alex Wilson                   SO Northern Iowa               
  8  Alison Barker                 FR SEMO                        
  9  Jaylee Brown                  FR N. Michigan                 
 
Event 28  Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/19/2013 - 2:35 PM
   Wisconsin:  21.03  2000        Michael Bennett, Wisconsin                   
    Facility:  21.31  1993        Chris Nelloms, Ohio State                    
     Big Ten:  20.57  1994        Chris Nelloms, Ohio State                    
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Tyler Holmes                  SO SEMO                        
  4  James Stecker                 FR Unatt-Wisconsin             
  5  Fred Willis                   FR Wisconsin                   
  6  Garret Payne                  SO Wisconsin                   
Section 2  Timed Finals
  3  Demetri Alimissis             FR Illinois State              
  4  Nathan Schreiber              SO Illinois State              
  5  Drew Simmons                  JR Wisconsin                   
  6  Aaron Thompson                SO Wisconsin                   
Section 3  Timed Finals
  2  Prentice Ivy                  SR SEMO                        
  3  Alexander Anderson            SO SEMO                        
  4  Sam Wilson                    SO Unatt-Wisconsin             
  5  Patrick Plank                    Unattached                  
  6  Marshall Hill                 SO Northern Iowa               
Section 4  Timed Finals
  2  Antonio Foster                FR Illinois State              
  3  Benjamin Sparkman             SR Illinois State              
  4  Sheldon Magee                 SO Northern Iowa               
  5  Matt Kerswill                 SR Wisconsin                   
  6  Fabian Santiago               FR SEMO                        
Section 5  Timed Finals
  2  Kameron Long                  SO SEMO                        
  3  Isaiah Laster                 FR SEMO                        
  4  Spencer Turriff               FR Unatt-Wisconsin             
  5  Ryan Newtoff                  JR Northern Iowa               
  6  Kendrick Farr                 JR SEMO                        
 
Event 29  Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/19/2013 - 2:52 PM
   Wisconsin:  24.11  2006        Shuntia Lucas, Wisconsin                     
    Facility:  23.69  2006        Kineke Alexander, Iowa                       
     Big Ten:  22.60  2004        Connie Moore, Penn State                     
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Alyssa Rebecca                FR SEMO                        
  3  Unique Hooks                  SR SEMO                        
  4  Alison Barker                 FR SEMO                        
  5  Emily Roberts                 JR Northern Iowa               
  6  Lindsay Gierke                SR Northern Iowa               
Section 2  Timed Finals
  3  Jessica McCaskill             FR Illinois State              
  4  Yolanda Hayes-Barnes          FR Wisconsin                   
  5  Jovannie Spears               FR SEMO                        
  6  Printassia Johnson            SO Illinois State              
Section 3  Timed Finals
  3  Cheyenne Tunti                FR SEMO                        
  4  Tianna Borner                 SO SEMO                        
  5  Katelyn Malcore               SO Wisconsin                   
  6  Jerika Lewis                  SR SEMO                        
Section 4  Timed Finals
  3  Sarah Mussallem               FR Illinois State              
  4  Darian Thompson               SO Northern Iowa               
  5  Ayonna Cartwright             FR SEMO                        
  6  Sam Cameron                   SR Northern Iowa               
 
Event 30  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/19/2013 - 3:36 PM
   Wisconsin:  3:07.29  1993        Wisconsin                                  
                        Jones, Cooke, Clark, Peat                         
    Facility:  3:09.40  1993        Ohio State                                 
                        Jones, Gray, Nelloms, Payne                       
     Big Ten:  3:03.48  2004        Minnesota                                  
                        Jakobsson, Steele, Merritt, Potter                
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  5  Northern Iowa  'B'                                           
  6  Wisconsin  'B'                                               
Section 2  Timed Finals
  3  Southeast Missouri State  'A'                                
  4  Illinois State  'A'                                          
  5  Northern Iowa  'A'                                           
  6  Wisconsin  'A'                                               
 
Event 31  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/19/2013 - 3:51 PM
   Wisconsin:  3:43.92  1993        Wisconsin                                  
                        Suhm, Paynter, Sherman, Wickus                    
    Facility:  3:41.98  2006        Penn State                                 
                        Cox, Simmons, Barber, Blake                       
     Big Ten:  3:33.39  2007        Penn State                                 
                        Blake, Simmons, Cox, Barber                       
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  4  Wisconsin  'B'                                               
  5  Northern Michigan  'B'                                       
  6  Wisconsin  'C'                                               
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Northern Michigan  'A'                                       
  3  Southeast Missouri State  'A'                                
  4  Northern Iowa  'A'                                           
  5  Wisconsin  'A'                                               
  6  Illinois State  'A'                                          
 
Event 32  Men Discus Throw Exhibition
===============================================================================
Friday 1/18/2013 - 5:00 PM
   Wisconsin:  57.31m  2012        Danny Block, Wisconsin                      
    Facility:  60.18m  2011        Lance Brooks, Unattached                    
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Andrew Bartsch                FR Wisconsin                   
  2  Jamaal Bearden                FR Illinois State              
  3  Adam McDonnell                JR Northern Iowa               
  4  Zach Horrel                   SO SEMO                        
  5  Michael Kroeger               JR Illinois State              
  6  Jared Siemers                 SR SEMO                        
  7  Craig Robinson                SR SEMO                        
  8  Kyle Lambardino               SO Illinois State              
  9  Adam Rasche                   SO Illinois State              
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Matt Schiffer                 JR Northern Iowa               
  2  Andrew Brekke                 FR Wisconsin                   
  3  Kevin Farley                  SO SEMO                        
  4  Jordan Williams               SR Northern Iowa               
  5  Jason Walker                  FR SEMO                        
  6  Danny Block                   JR Wisconsin                   
  7  Luke Wielgopolan              SR Illinois State              
  8  Curtis Jensen                 SR Unattached                  
  9  Scott Erickson                SO Wisconsin                   
 
Event 33  Women Discus Throw Exhibition
===============================================================================
Friday 1/18/2013 - 0:00 PM
 Follows men's discus.
   Wisconsin:  53.86m  2012        Taylor Smith, Wisconsin                     
    Facility:  50.70m  2012        Taylor Smith, Wisconsin                     
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Chloe Schmidt                 FR Northern Iowa               
  2  Sarah Hall                    SO SEMO                        
  3  Mahnker Dahnweih              JR Illinois State              
  4  Kayla Gutierrez               FR SEMO                        
  5  Jamie Lindstrom               FR Northern Iowa               
  6  Kelsey Card                   SO Wisconsin                   
  7  Courtney Gapelu               JR SEMO                        
  8  Taylor Smith                  SR Wisconsin                   
  9  Brittany Smith                SR Illinois State              
 10  Emilea Old                    JR SEMO                        

ON WISCONSIN
  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago