UW Health Sports Medicine 


Licensed to Univ. of Wisconsin - Madison                  HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                             Badger Track Classic                              
                      Camp Randall Memorial Sports Center                      
                    Madison, Wis.  - 1/11/2013 to 1/12/2013                    
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 1  Women Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/12/2013 - 12:00 PM
   Wisconsin:  4.12m  2010        Jenny Soceka, Wisconsin                      
    Facility:  4.25m  2010        Kylie Hutson, Indiana State                  
     Big Ten:  4.38m  2010        Alicia Rue, Minnesota                        
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Lindsay Smoljan               FR Marquette                   
  2  Sarah Finer                   JR Milwaukee                   
  3  Jana Olson                    SR Winona State                
  4  Abby Croft                    JR Marquette                   
  5  Lauren Darnall                SR Marquette                   
 
Event 2  Women Weight Throw
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/12/2013 - 12:00 PM
   Wisconsin:  21.33m  2012        Taylor Smith, Wisconsin                     
    Facility:  22.82m  2006        Jennifer Leatherman, Penn State             
     Big Ten:  22.82m  2006        Jennifer Leatherman, Penn State             
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Kristen Gaffey                JR Marquette                   
  2  Delaney Miller                FR Winona State                
  3  Elisa Moenkedick              JR Winona State                
  4  Sarah Chappell                FR DePaul                      
  5  Annie Weinrich                FR Winona State                
  6  Alex Vekich                   JR DePaul                      
  7  Amanda Piche                  SO DePaul                      
  8  Brittany Alsum                JR Milwaukee                   
  9  Kathryn Koeck                 JR Marquette                   
 10  Shanai Guider                 SR Winona State                
 11  Kassi Kamps                   JR Winona State                
 12  Moriah Myles                  SR Milwaukee                   
 13  Abbey Ristow                  FR Winona State                
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Megan Elliott                 SR Winona State                
  2  Samantha Loew                 SR UW-Oshkosh                  
  3  Angela Boushea                SO Wisconsin                   
  4  Abby Lueck                    JR Wisconsin                   
  5  Breanna Strupp                SR UW-Oshkosh                  
  6  Kelsey Card                   SO Wisconsin                   
  7  Nancy Harmon                  JR Milwaukee                   
  8  Taylor Smith                  SR Wisconsin                   
  9  Jazmyne Durrah                SO DePaul                      
 
Event 3  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/12/2013 - 12:00 PM
 Held on runway located inside homestretch.
   Wisconsin:  7.90m  2001        Len Herring, Wisconsin                       
    Facility:  8.05m  1993        Anthuan Maybank, Iowa                        
     Big Ten:  8.26m  1975        Charlton Ehizuelen, Illinois                 
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Japheth Cato                  SR Wisconsin                   
  2  Ian Jansen                       Unattached                  
  3  Charlie Foss                  FR Wisconsin                   
  4  Brandon Kappel                FR Unatt-Wisconsin             
  5  Eric Chanos                      Unattached                  
  6  Brett Tobin                   FR Marquette                   
  7  Aaron Dillon                  SO Milwaukee                   
 
Event 4  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/12/2013 - 12:00 PM
 Held on runway located outside homestretch.
   Wisconsin:  6.40m  1981        Pat Johnson, Wisconsin                       
    Facility:  6.38m  1991        Lisa Payne, Wisconsin                        
     Big Ten:  6.48m  2003        Rose Richmond, Indiana                       
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Anna Blaske                   SR Winona State                
  2  Erika Suchla                  JR Milwaukee                   
  3  Samia Taylor                  SR Milwaukee                   
  4  Hannah Mueller                SO Winona State                
  5  Natalie Busher                FR Winona State                
  6  Melissa Femrite               JR Winona State                
  7  Marieke Schuster              FR Milwaukee                   
  8  Angie Miller                  FR Winona State                
  9  Michelle Dunnington           JR Winona State                
 10  Shelby Schaal                 SR Milwaukee                   
 
Event 5  Men High Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/12/2013 - 1:00 PM
   Wisconsin:  2.22m  2000        Bobby Myers, Wisocnsin                       
    Facility:  2.30m  2007        Jim Dilling, Minnesota State, Mankato        
     Big Ten:  2.30m  1998        Staffan Strand, Minnesota                    
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Charlie Foss                  FR Wisconsin                   
  2  Matt Pietrus                  SR DePaul                      
  3  Alex Butovskiy                FR Milwaukee                   
  4  Brett Pozolinski              FR Milwaukee                   
  5  Ben Schreib                   FR Wisconsin                   
  6  Max Kilpin                    FR Marquette                   
  7  Jason Tiedt                   FR Wisconsin                   
  8  Michael Saindon               JR Marquette                   
  9  Zach Ziemek                   SO Unatt-Wisconsin             
 10  Japheth Cato                  SR Wisconsin                   
 11  Lukey Klitz                   SR UW-Oshkosh                  
 12  Nick Hughes                   JR Milwaukee                   
 13  Cheldon Brown                 SR Marquette                   
 14  Paul Annear                   SR Wisconsin                   
 15  Collin Taylor                 SR Wisconsin                   
 16  Garrett Huyler                   Unattached                  
 
Event 6  Men Weight Throw
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/12/2013 - 0:00 PM
 Follows 15:00 after conclusion of women's weight throw.
   Wisconsin:  19.62m  2000        Anders Holmstrom, Wisconsin                 
    Facility:  21.56m  2008        Jon Pullum, Purdue                          
     Big Ten:  24.01m  2004        Dan Taylor, Ohio State                      
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Jake Goodwiler                SO Milwaukee                   
  2  Adam Kovacs                   SO DePaul                      
  3  Alex Chollet                  SO Milwaukee                   
  4  Brad Bernarde                 NA Unattached                  
  5  Sam Robinson                  FR Milwaukee                   
  6  Andrew Bartsch                FR Wisconsin                   
  7  Anthony Babicz                SO DePaul                      
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Lewis Prior                   SR UW-Oshkosh                  
  2  David Carbajal                SR Marquette                   
  3  William Koeck                 SO Marquette                   
  4  Pete Delzer                   SR UW-Oshkosh                  
  5  Bret Hardin                   SO Marquette                   
  6  Nick Baatz                    SR UW-Oshkosh                  
  7  Greg Block                    SO Unattached                  
  8  Michael Lihrman               NA Unattached                  
  9  Scott Erickson                SO Wisconsin                   
 
Event 7  Men Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/12/2013 - 0:00 PM
 Follows 30:00 after conclusion of women's pole vault.
   Wisconsin:  5.33m  1988        Todd Verbick, Wisconsin                      
    Facility:  5.50m  1996        Martin Erikkson, Minnesota                   
     Big Ten:  5.66m  1994        Mark Buse, Indiana                           
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Dan Simon                     SR Milwaukee                   
  2  Vinny Martello                FR Marquette                   
  3  John Kaplan                   FR Marquette                   
  4  Garrett Vetesnik              SR Milwaukee                   
  5  Ben Crogan                       Unattached                  
  6  Japheth Cato                  SR Wisconsin                   
 
Event 8  Women High Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/12/2013 - 0:00 PM
 Follows 15:00 after conclusion of men's high jump.
   Wisconsin:  1.85m  2010        Megan Seidl, Wisconsin                       
    Facility:  1.91m  1996        Corissa Yasen, Purdue                        
     Big Ten:  1.93m  1999        Nicole Forrester, Michigan                   
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Taylor DePerry                FR Winona State                
  2  Natalie Busher                FR Winona State                
  3  Hillary Taylor                FR Winona State                
  4  Anna Blaske                   SR Winona State                
  5  Heidi Niepodzany              JR Milwaukee                   
  6  Megan Zeiher                  SO Winona State                
  7  Taylor Goergen                JR Winona State                
  8  Ashley Brusveen               SO Milwaukee                   
  9  Tatyana Pashibin              FR Marquette                   
 10  Sarah MacCourtney             SR Marquette                   
 
Event 9  Women Shot Put
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/12/2013 - 2:30 PM
   Wisconsin:  16.98m  2012        Kelsey Card, Wisconsin                      
    Facility:  17.01m  1992        Christy Barrett, Terre Haute TC             
     Big Ten:  17.20m  2004        Ja'Nai O'Connor, Penn State                 
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Nancy Harmon                  JR Milwaukee                   
  2  Brittany Alsum                JR Milwaukee                   
  3  Alissa Rausch                 JR Winona State                
  4  Kristen Gaffey                JR Marquette                   
  5  Kirsten Walker                JR Marquette                   
  6  Abby Lueck                    JR Wisconsin                   
  7  Paige Garriga                 SO Winona State                
  8  Shanai Guider                 SR Winona State                
  9  Delaney Miller                FR Winona State                
 10  Taylor Smith                  SR Wisconsin                   
 11  Kelsey Card                   SO Wisconsin                   
 12  Sarah Chappell                FR DePaul                      
 13  Moriah Myles                  SR Milwaukee                   
 14  Breanna Strupp                SR UW-Oshkosh                  
 15  Jazmyne Durrah                SO DePaul                      
 
Event 10  Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/12/2013 - 0:00 PM
 Follows 15:00 after conclusion of women's shot put.
   Wisconsin:  18.91m  2012        Danny Block, Wisconsin                      
    Facility:  19.75m  1987        Jeff Braun, Wisconsin United AC             
     Big Ten:  21.38m  1982        Kevin Akins, Ohio State                     
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Lewis Prior                   SR UW-Oshkosh                  
  2  Brad Bernarde                 NA Unattached                  
  3  Blake Thompson                FR DePaul                      
  4  Zach Ziemek                   SO Unatt-Wisconsin             
  5  Patrick Stuart                JR Marquette                   
  6  Pete Delzer                   SR UW-Oshkosh                  
  7  David Carbajal                SR Marquette                   
  8  Ben Schreib                   FR Wisconsin                   
  9  Anthony Babicz                SO DePaul                      
 10  Sam Robinson                  FR Milwaukee                   
 11  Alex Chollet                  SO Milwaukee                   
 12  Nick Baatz                    SR UW-Oshkosh                  
 13  Jake Goodwiler                SO Milwaukee                   
 14  Charlie Foss                  FR Wisconsin                   
 15  Greg Block                    SO Unattached                  
 
Event 11  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/12/2013 - 2:30 PM
 Held on runway located inside homestretch.
   Wisconsin:  16.66m  2001        Len Herring, Wisconsin                      
    Facility:  16.52m  1988        Kenny Harrison, Kansas State                
     Big Ten:  16.99m  2003        Aarik Wilson, Indiana                       
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Brett Pozolinski              FR Milwaukee                   
  2  Paul Annear                   SR Wisconsin                   
  3  Lukey Klitz                   SR UW-Oshkosh                  
  4  Brett Tobin                   FR Marquette                   
  5  Aaron Dillon                  SO Milwaukee                   
 
Event 12  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/12/2013 - 0:00 PM
 Held on runway located inside homestretch.
 Follows conclusion of men's triple jump.
   Wisconsin:  13.19m  2010        Chavon Robinson, Wisconsin                  
    Facility:  13.26m  1996        Dawn Riley, Illinois                        
     Big Ten:  13.46m  2003        Nicole Whitman, Illinois                    
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Allison Schultz               SR Winona State                
  2  Samia Taylor                  SR Milwaukee                   
  3  Erika Suchla                  JR Milwaukee                   
  4  Tierra Brown                  FR Marquette                   
  5  Michelle Dunnington           JR Winona State                
  6  Angie Miller                  FR Winona State                
  7  Brittney Rynda                SR Winona State                
  8  Carlye Schuh                  JR Marquette                   
  9  Annie Weinrich                FR Winona State                
 
Event 15  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Saturday 1/12/2013 - 1:00 PM
   Wisconsin:   7.47  1997        Reggie Torian, Wisconsin                     
    Facility:   7.81  2008        Josh Hembrough, Purdue                       
     Big Ten:   7.47  1997        Reggie Torian, Wisconsin                     
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2  Charlie Foss                  FR Wisconsin                   
  3  Alex Fisher                      Unattached                  
  4  Japheth Cato                  SR Wisconsin                   
  5  Matt Widule                   SO Wisconsin                   
  6  Alex Delveaux                 JR Milwaukee                   
  7  Ben Schreib                   FR Wisconsin                   
Heat 2  Prelims
  2  Dan Simon                     SR Milwaukee                   
  3  Jordan Schmidt                SO Milwaukee                   
  4  Durell Busby                  SR Milwaukee                   
  5  Dexter Schleis                JR Milwaukee                   
  6  Zach Ziemek                   SO Unatt-Wisconsin             
 
Event 16  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Saturday 1/12/2013 - 1:15 PM
   Wisconsin:   8.41  2007        Melissa Talbot, Wisconsin                    
    Facility:   8.28  2006        Laneisha Waller, Illinois                    
     Big Ten:   7.90  2002        Perdita Felicien, Illinois                   
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  3  Chiamaka Okonkwo              JR Milwaukee                   
  4  Shelby Schaal                 SR Milwaukee                   
  5  Anna Blaske                   SR Winona State                
  6  Natalie Busher                FR Winona State                
Heat 2  Prelims
  3  Chelsea Maxey                 SO Milwaukee                   
  4  Dorcas Akinniyi               SR Unatt-Wisconsin             
  5  Hannah Mueller                SO Winona State                
  6  Sarah Gordon                  SO DePaul                      
 
Event 17  Men 60 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Saturday 1/12/2013 - 1:23 PM
   Wisconsin:   6.55  2007        Demi Omole, Wisconsin                        
    Facility:   6.61  2008        Adam Harris, Michigan                        
     Big Ten:   6.55  2007        Demi Omole, Wisconsin                        
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2  Jordan Smith                  FR Marquette                   
  3  James Stecker                 FR Unatt-Wisconsin             
  4  Jordon Vaughn                 SO DePaul                      
  5  Washington Farrington         SR Milwaukee                   
  6  Pete Braun                       Unattached                  
  7  Mac Melto                     FR DePaul                      
Heat 2  Prelims
  2  Sam Wilson                    FR Unatt-Wisconsin             
  3  Eric Chanos                      Unattached                  
  4  Fred Willis                   FR Wisconsin                   
  5  Matt Ferry                    SO Milwaukee                   
  6  Glenn Lawrence                SO Marquette                   
  7  Joe Turner                    JR DePaul                      
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Brandon Threats               FR DePaul                      
  2  Anthony Leavy                 JR Milwaukee                   
  3  Matt Widule                   SO Wisconsin                   
  4  Matt Kerswill                 SR Wisconsin                   
  5  Zach Digney                      Unattached                  
  6  Garret Payne                  SO Wisconsin                   
  7  Tonderai Tomu                 SR DePaul                      
 
Event 18  Women 60 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Saturday 1/12/2013 - 1:31 PM
   Wisconsin:   7.44  2006        Shuntia Lucas, Wisconsin                     
    Facility:   7.38  2006        Yvonne Mensah, Illinois                      
     Big Ten:   7.21  2003        Rachelle Boone, Indiana                      
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Lindsey Holden                SR DePaul                      
  2  Allison Schultz               SR Winona State                
  3  Anuli Okonkwo                 FR Milwaukee                   
  4  Chanel Franklin               SR Marquette                   
  5  Tayler Whittler               FR DePaul                      
  6  Tierra Brown                  FR Marquette                   
  7  Marieke Schuster              FR Milwaukee                   
  8  Loreal Curtis                 SO DePaul                      
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Capria Davis                  FR Winona State                
  2  CherRay Dixon                 FR Milwaukee                   
  3  Carlye Schuh                  JR Marquette                   
  4  Ayesha Ewing                  SO DePaul                      
  5  Sarah Finley                  SR Winona State                
  6  Tina Finley                   SR Winona State                
  7  Aforo Okraku                  SR DePaul                      
 
Event 19  Men 600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/12/2013 - 1:40 PM
   Wisconsin:  1:17.32  2001        Jabari Pride, Wisconsin                    
    Facility:  1:17.35  1999        Bobby True, Illinois                       
     Big Ten:  1:16.19  2001        Tom Gerding, Minnesota                     
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  4  Alex Amaya                    SO DePaul                      
  5  Zach Jindra                      Unattached                  
  6  Luke Junk                     JR DePaul                      
Section 2  Timed Finals
  3  Jeffery Pigg                  SO Milwaukee                   
  4  Will Ottow                    FR Unatt-Wisconsin             
  5  Kyle Winter                   SR Marquette                   
  6  Chris Miedema                 JR DePaul                      
 
Event 20  Women 600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/12/2013 - 1:44 PM
   Wisconsin:  1:27.77  1995        Amy Wickus, Wisconsin                      
    Facility:  1:29.44  1992        Sue Gentes, Wisconsin                      
     Big Ten:  1:27.20  2010        Molly Beckwith, Indiana                    
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Colleen Earl                  SO DePaul                      
  3  Katie Bagley                  FR Winona State                
  4  Laura Schweikert              FR Marquette                   
  5  Alex Muller                   JR DePaul                      
  6  Katie Tolan                   SO Marquette                   
 
Event 21  Men 1000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/12/2013 - 1:52 PM
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Patrick Campbell              FR Marquette                   
  2  Spencer Agnew                 JR Marquette                   
  3  Donald McDonald               FR Marquette                   
  4  Benjamin Schmitz              SR Marquette                   
  5  Brendan Franz                 FR Marquette                   
  6  Mitch Lacy                    JR Marquette                   
 
Event 22  Women 1000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/12/2013 - 1:56 PM
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Grace Magliola                JR Marquette                   
  2  Kayla Spencer                 FR Marquette                   
  3  Molly Hanson                  FR Marquette                   
  4  Sarah Ball                    JR Marquette                   
  5  Melissa Budelier              SR Marquette                   
 
Event 23  Men 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/12/2013 - 2:00 PM
   Wisconsin:  46.45  1983        LeRoy Dixson, Wisconsin                      
    Facility:  46.66  1999        Andrew Pierce, Ohio State                    
     Big Ten:  45.46  2001        Andrew Pierce, Ohio State                    
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Davontae Johnson              FR Milwaukee                   
  3  Zach Digney                      Unattached                  
  4  Pete Braun                       Unattached                  
  5  Dexter Schleis                JR Milwaukee                   
  6  Marquis Johnson               FR Milwaukee                   
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Scott Vieau                   FR Milwaukee                   
  3  Jordan Schmidt                SO Milwaukee                   
  4  Spencer Turriff               FR Unatt-Wisconsin             
  5  Sean Bergstedt                   Unattached                  
  6  Connor Stengel                SO Marquette                   
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Drew Edwards                  SR DePaul                      
  2  Zach Jindra                      Unattached                  
  3  Zach Gaskell                  JR DePaul                      
  4  Alex Delveaux                 JR Milwaukee                   
  5  Drew Simmons                  JR Wisconsin                   
  6  Tyler Woloszyk                JR Unatt-Wisconsin             
 
Event 24  Women 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/12/2013 - 2:12 PM
   Wisconsin:  53.88  1981        Pam Moore, Wisconsin                         
    Facility:  52.31  2006        Kineke Alexander, Iowa                       
     Big Ten:  51.48  2007        Kineke Alexander, Iowa                       
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Taylor Vogel                  FR Winona State                
  3  Sarah Connolly                FR Marquette                   
  4  Mikayla Preissner             FR Marquette                   
  5  Ashley Holden                 SO DePaul                      
  6  Gretchen Homan                JR Marquette                   
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Lauren Grant                  JR Milwaukee                   
  3  Paula Kuiper                  FR Milwaukee                   
  4  Katie Kemmerer                JR Marquette                   
  5  Kelsey Bethke                 SO Winona State                
  6  Kate Hein                     JR Marquette                   
 
Event 25  Men 1 Mile Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/12/2013 - 2:19 PM
   Wisconsin:  3:58.68  2012        Alex Hatz, Wisconsin                       
    Facility:  4:00.40  1978        Steve Lacy, Wisconsin                      
     Big Ten:  3:55.11  2005        Nate Brannen, Michigan                     
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Patrick Maag                  SR Marquette                   
  2  Max Rodrigues                 SR DePaul                      
  3  Andrew Diehn                  FR DePaul                      
  4  William Hennessy              FR Marquette                   
  5  Ben Hiromura                  SO DePaul                      
  6  Brant Birrenkott                 Unattached                  
 
Event 26  Women 1 Mile Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/12/2013 - 2:26 PM
   Wisconsin:  4:30.63  1989        Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                      
    Facility:  4:37.10  1977        Cindy Bremser, Wisconsin United AC         
     Big Ten:  4:30.63  1989        Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                      
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Nora Smith                    FR DePaul                      
  2  Molly Shiroshi                FR DePaul                      
  3  Taylor Hynes                  SO DePaul                      
  4  Rebecca Pachuta               JR Marquette                   
  5  Haley Loprieno                SO Marquette                   
  6  Ariel Michalek                FR Unatt-Wisconsin             
 
Event 27  Men 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/12/2013 - 3:00 PM
   Wisconsin:  1:47.45  2010        Zach Mellon, Wisconsin                     
    Facility:  1:47.99  1991        Mike Raemisch, Wisconsin                   
     Big Ten:  1:46.96  1999        Bobby True, Illinois                       
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Ian Sanchez                   JR DePaul                      
  2  Anton Rice                    FR Marquette                   
  3  Ryan Shields                  FR Marquette                   
  4  Zach Jindra                      Unattached                  
  5  Matt Hupy                     FR Unatt-Wisconsin             
 
Event 28  Women 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/12/2013 - 3:05 PM
   Wisconsin:  2:01.65  1994        Amy Wickus, Wisconsin                      
    Facility:  2:03.70  1999        Suzy Favor Hamilton, Nike                  
     Big Ten:  2:01.65  1994        Amy Wickus, Wisconsin                      
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Krista McClure                SO Marquette                   
  2  Nicole Ethier                 FR Marquette                   
  3  Sammy Woller                  SO Milwaukee                   
  4  Gayana Wanniarchchi           FR Milwaukee                   
  5  Lizzie Bartow                 SO Winona State                
 
Event 29  Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/12/2013 - 3:10 PM
   Wisconsin:  21.03  2000        Michael Bennett, Wisconsin                   
    Facility:  21.31  1993        Chris Nelloms, Ohio State                    
     Big Ten:  20.57  2004        Kenneth Baxter, Purdue                       
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Alex Fisher                      Unattached                  
  3  Robert Davis                  JR DePaul                      
  4  Jordan Smith                  FR Marquette                   
  5  Anthony Leavy                 JR Milwaukee                   
  6  Washington Farrington         SR Milwaukee                   
Section 2  Timed Finals
  3  Brandon Threats               FR DePaul                      
  4  Davontae Johnson              FR Milwaukee                   
  5  Brett Hartman                 JR Wisconsin                   
  6  James Stecker                 FR Unatt-Wisconsin             
Section 3  Timed Finals
  2  Glenn Lawrence                SO Marquette                   
  3  Matt Ferry                    SO Milwaukee                   
  4  Aaron Thompson                SO Wisconsin                   
  5  Garret Payne                  SO Wisconsin                   
  6  Zach Digney                      Unattached                  
 
Event 30  Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/12/2013 - 3:19 PM
   Wisconsin:  24.11  2006        Shuntia Lucas, Wisconsin                     
    Facility:  23.69  2006        Kineke Alexander, Iowa                       
     Big Ten:  22.60  2004        Connie Moore, Penn State                     
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Chiamaka Okonkwo              JR Milwaukee                   
  3  Tina Finley                   SR Winona State                
  4  Anuli Okonkwo                 FR Milwaukee                   
  5  Elizabeth Jefferson           JR DePaul                      
  6  Kayla Schwarz                 SO DePaul                      
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  CherRay Dixon                 FR Milwaukee                   
  2  Rebecca Adamcheck             JR DePaul                      
  3  Capria Davis                  FR Winona State                
  4  Sarah Finley                  SR Winona State                
  5  Chelsea Maxey                 SO Milwaukee                   
  6  Chanel Franklin               SR Marquette                   
 
Event 31  Men 3000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/12/2013 - 3:28 AM
   Wisconsin:  7:49.94  2010        Craig Miller, Wisconsin                    
    Facility:  7:48.00  1980        Steve Lacy, Wisconsin Track Club           
     Big Ten:  7:44.90  2004        Nick Willis, Michigan                      
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Jack Senefeld                 JR Marquette                   
  2  Connor Callahan               SR Marquette                   
  3  Cody Haberkorn                FR Marquette                   
  4  Andres Tineo Paz              FR Marquette                   
  5  Maxwell Clink                 SR DePaul                      
  6  Tyler Schmitt                 SR DePaul                      
  7  Anthony Gedwill               SR Marquette                   
  8  Zack Grese                    JR Marquette                   
  9  Marc DiVerde                  SO Marquette                   
 10  Zak Koronkiewicz              SR DePaul                      
 11  Blake Lawson                  FR Marquette                   
 12  Dominic Maio                     Unattached                  
 13  David Sajdak                  FR Marquette                   
 
Event 32  Women 3000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/12/2013 - 3:40 PM
   Wisconsin:  8:57.12  1986        Stephanie Herbst, Wisconsin                
    Facility:  9:14.20  1990        Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                      
     Big Ten:  8:57.12  1986        Stephanie Herbst, Wisconsin                
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Jacqueline Kasal              SO DePaul                      
  2  Kellie Greenwood              FR Marquette                   
  3  Sarah Poirier                 FR Marquette                   
  4  Hannah Frett                  JR Marquette                   
  5  Elisia Meyle                  SO Marquette                   
  6  Hannah Pulliam                JR DePaul                      
  7  Katy Koch                     JR Milwaukee                   
  8  Grace Meuer                   FR Unatt-Wisconsin             
  9  Maddie Timm                   FR Unatt-Wisconsin             
 10  Sarah Miller                  SO Unatt-Wisconsin             
 11  Erin Rosewicz                 FR Unatt-Wisconsin             
 12  Abby Phillip                  FR Unatt-Wisconsin             
 13  Emma-Lisa Murphy              FR Unatt-Wisconsin             
 14  Megan Stenz                   SO Unatt-Wisconsin             
 
Event 33  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/12/2013 - 3:50 PM
   Wisconsin:  3:07.29  1993        Wisconsin                                  
                        Jones, Cooke, Clark, Peat                         
    Facility:  3:09.40  1993        Ohio State                                 
                        Jones, Gray, Nelloms, Payne                       
     Big Ten:  3:03.48  2004        Minnesota                                  
                        Merritt, Jakobsson, Steele, Potter                
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  4  Marquette  'C'                                               
  5  Marquette  'B'                                               
  6  Wisconsin  'B'                                               
Section 2  Timed Finals
  3  Milwaukee  'A'                                               
  4  DePaul  'A'                                                  
  5  Marquette  'A'                                               
  6  Wisconsin  'A'                                               
 
Event 34  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/12/2013 - 4:04 PM
   Wisconsin:  3:43.92  1993        Wisconsin                                  
                        Suhm, Paynter, Sherman, Wickus                    
    Facility:  3:41.98  2006        Penn State                                 
                        Cox, Simmons, Barber, Blake                       
     Big Ten:  3:33.39  2007        Penn State                                 
                        Blake, Simmons, Cox, Barber                       
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  4  Marquette  'C'                                               
  5  DePaul  'B'                                                  
  6  Marquette  'B'                                               
Section 2  Timed Finals
  3  Milwaukee  'A'                                               
  4  Marquette  'A'                                               
  5  DePaul  'A'                                                  
  6  Winona State  'A'                                            
 
Event 35  Women Discus Throw Exhibition
===============================================================================
Friday 1/11/2013 - 5:00 PM
   Wisconsin:  53.86m  2012        Taylor Smith, Wisconsin                     
    Facility:  53.86m  2012        Taylor Smith, Wisconsin                     
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Sarah Chappell                FR DePaul                      
  2  Jazmyne Durrah                SO DePaul                      
  3  Amanda Piche                  SO DePaul                      
  4  Kelsey Card                   SO Wisconsin                   
  5  Taylor Smith                  SR Wisconsin                   
 
Event 36  Men Discus Throw Exhibition
===============================================================================
Friday 1/11/2013 - 6:00 PM
 Follows 30:00 after conclusion of women's discus exhibition.
   Wisconsin:  57.31m  2012        Danny Block, Wisconsin                      
    Facility:  60.18m  2011        Lance Brooks, Unattached                    
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Blake Thompson                FR DePaul                      
  2  Charlie Foss                  FR Wisconsin                   
  3  Ben Schreib                   FR Wisconsin                   
  4  Japheth Cato                  SR Wisconsin                   
  5  Zach Ziemek                   SO Unatt-Wisconsin             
  6  Anthony Babicz                SO DePaul                      
  7  Andrew Bartsch                FR Wisconsin                   
  8  Greg Block                    SO Unattached                  
  9  Scott Erickson                SO Wisconsin                   
 10  Danny Block                   JR Wisconsin                   

ON WISCONSIN
  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago