UW Health Sports Medicine 


Recap

Licensed to AllTrax Timing - Contractor License           HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                         NCAA Division I 2012 Outdoor                          
                 Track & Field Championships -West Preliminary                 
             University of Texas -Austin  - 5/24/2012 to 5/26/2012             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 9 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Drake
    American: A  9.69  9/20/2009   Tyson Gay, Adidas                           
College Best: C  9.89  6/10/2011   Ngoni Makusha, Florida State                
   NCAA Meet: M  9.89  6/10/2011   Ngonidzashe Makusha, Florida State          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Aaron Brown               SO USC                      10.13Q  2.8  3 
  2 Ameer Webb                JR Texas A&M                10.17Q  1.7  6 
  3 Prezel Hardy, Jr.         SO Texas A&M                10.18Q  2.3  4 
  4 Ian Warner                JR Iowa State               10.25Q  1.8  2 
  5 Everett Walker            JR Baylor                   10.28Q  1.3  1 
  6 Charles Silmon            JR TCU                      10.31Q  0.9  5  [ 10.306 ]
  7 Andrew Riley              SR Illinois                 10.19Q  1.7  6 
  8 Stanley Azie              SR Illinois                 10.24Q  2.3  4 
  9 Ryan Milus                SO Arizona State            10.29Q  1.8  2  [ 10.281 ]
 10 Zye Boey                  SR East Illinois            10.29Q  1.3  1  [ 10.284 ]
 11 Marquise Goodwin          JR Texas                    10.29Q  2.8  3  [ 10.287 ]
 12 Beejay Lee                FR New Mexico               10.38Q  0.9  5  [ 10.373 ]
 13 Joe Morris                JR Colorado                 10.31Q  2.8  3  [ 10.302 ]
 14 James Alaka               JR Washington               10.34Q  1.7  6  [ 10.331 ]
 15 Justin Anderson           JR Texas Southern           10.36Q  1.8  2 
 16 Arthur Delaney            FR Oregon                   10.38Q  2.3  4  [ 10.380 ]
 17 Michael Bryan             SO Texas A&M                10.40Q  0.9  5  [ 10.395 ]
 18 Brandon Stryganek         FR Illinois                 10.52Q  1.3  1 
 19 Markquis Frazier          JR Houston                  10.34q  2.8  3  [ 10.334 ]
 20 Anthony Wright            JR UTEP                     10.38q  1.8  2  [ 10.376 ]
 21 Clayton Vaughn            SO UT-Arlington             10.39q  1.8  2  [ 10.382 ]
 22 Jordan Taylor             SO CSU Bakersfield          10.39q  2.8  3  [ 10.383 ]
 23 Joeal Hotchkins           JR Oregon                   10.39q  1.7  6  [ 10.384 ]
 24 Daniel Auberry            SR Arizona State            10.40q  1.7  6  [ 10.391 ]
 25 Woodrow Randall           SR Baylor                   10.42q  1.8  2  [ 10.420 ]
 25 Tim Thompson              SO Nebraska                 10.42q  2.3  4  [ 10.420 ]
 27 Evan Pierson              SR Oklahoma                 10.44q  2.8  3  [ 10.434 ]
 28 Carlos Rodriguez          SO Kansas State             10.44   0.9  5  [ 10.435 ]
 29 Timothy Young             JR Texas State              10.45   2.3  4 
 30 Nicholas Taylor           FR Utah Valley              10.47   2.8  3  [ 10.462 ]
 31 Fan Fan Charles           JR BYU                      10.47   0.9  5  [ 10.470 ]
 32 Whitney Prevost           SR Baylor                   10.49   0.9  5 
 33 Jarred Herring            JR No. Iowa                 10.53   1.7  6  [ 10.523 ]
 34 Demond Burns              SR Ark-Little Rock          10.53   1.3  1  [ 10.527 ]
 35 Chris McSwain             JR Arizona                  10.54   0.9  5  [ 10.533 ]
 35 Sean King                 JR Minnesota                10.54   1.8  2  [ 10.533 ]
 37 Jamison Jordan            SO Cal Poly                 10.55   1.3  1 
 38 Martynas Jurgilas         SR Kansas State             10.56   1.3  1 
 39 Mark Barnes               SR TCU                      10.57   1.8  2 
 40 Henry Jordan III          SR Sam Houston St           10.58   1.7  6 
 41 Nic Bowens                FR Utah State               10.59   2.3  4 
 42 Chris Wilson              SO Montana State            10.62   1.3  1 
 43 Preston Myers             SO So. Utah                 10.63   2.3  4  [ 10.621 ]
 44 Quentin Butler            FR UT-Arlington             10.63   0.9  5  [ 10.628 ]
 45 Isaac Murphy              JR Texas                    10.64   2.3  4 
 46 Isaiah Sweeney            JR Houston                  10.70   2.8  3 
 47 Jarrick Wright            SO Sam Houston St           10.78   1.7  6 
 -- Chase Wheeler             JR California                 DNS   1.3  1 
 
Event 1  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 9 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Drake
    American: A  9.69  9/20/2009   Tyson Gay, Adidas                           
College Best: C  9.89  6/10/2011   Ngoni Makusha, Florida State                
   NCAA Meet: M  9.89  6/10/2011   Ngonidzashe Makusha, Florida State          
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Andrew Riley              SR Illinois                 10.03Q  4.3  2 
  2 Zye Boey                  SR East Illinois            10.15Q  1.5  3 
  3 Stanley Azie              SR Illinois                 10.18Q  3.3  1 
  4 Charles Silmon            JR TCU                      10.04Q  4.3  2 
  5 James Alaka               JR Washington               10.22Q  3.3  1 
  6 Prezel Hardy, Jr.         SO Texas A&M                10.24Q  1.5  3 
  7 Aaron Brown               SO USC                      10.16Q  4.3  2 
  8 Ian Warner                JR Iowa State               10.25Q  1.5  3 
  9 Everett Walker            JR Baylor                   10.28Q  3.3  1 
 10 Beejay Lee                FR New Mexico               10.26q  4.3  2 
 11 Michael Bryan             SO Texas A&M                10.29q  3.3  1 
 12 Marquise Goodwin          JR Texas                    10.35q  3.3  1 
 13 Justin Anderson           JR Texas Southern           10.37   1.5  3  [ 10.361 ]
 14 Daniel Auberry            SR Arizona State            10.37   4.3  2  [ 10.363 ]
 15 Markquis Frazier          JR Houston                  10.39   4.3  2  [ 10.383 ]
 16 Joeal Hotchkins           JR Oregon                   10.39   3.3  1  [ 10.390 ]
 16 Woodrow Randall           SR Baylor                   10.39   3.3  1  [ 10.390 ]
 18 Arthur Delaney            FR Oregon                   10.41   1.5  3 
 19 Ameer Webb                JR Texas A&M                10.43   3.3  1 
 20 Tim Thompson              SO Nebraska                 10.44   4.3  2  [ 10.431 ]
 20 Joe Morris                JR Colorado                 10.44   4.3  2  [ 10.431 ]
 22 Brandon Stryganek         FR Illinois                 10.47   4.3  2 
 23 Clayton Vaughn            SO UT-Arlington             10.51   1.5  3 
 24 Jordan Taylor             SO CSU Bakersfield          10.53   1.5  3 
 25 Anthony Wright            JR UTEP                     10.56   3.3  1 
 26 Evan Pierson              SR Oklahoma                 10.61   1.5  3 
 -- Ryan Milus                SO Arizona State              DNF   1.5  3 
 
Event 2  Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 9 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Drake
    American: A 19.32  8/1/1996    Michael Johnson, Nike                       
College Best: C 19.69  5/26/2007   Walter Dix, Florida State                   
   NCAA Meet: M 19.87  6/3/1988    Lorenzo Daniel - MS  State / John Capel, Flo
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ameer Webb                JR Texas A&M                20.20Q  2.4  5 
  2 Prezel Hardy, Jr.         SO Texas A&M                20.55Q  1.2  3 
  3 Zye Boey                  SR East Illinois            20.63Q  1.5  4 
  4 Aaron Brown               SO USC                      20.69Q  1.1  6 
  5 James Alaka               JR Washington               20.81Q  1.8  2 
  6 Joe Morris                JR Colorado                 20.82Q  2.5  1 
  7 Chris Burrows             JR Arizona State            20.68Q  1.5  4 
  8 Stanley Azie              SR Illinois                 20.78Q  1.2  3 
  9 Justin Austin             JR Iowa                     20.84Q  2.4  5 
 10 Devonte Stewart           FR USC                      20.86Q  1.1  6 
 11 Everett Walker            JR Baylor                   20.87Q  2.5  1  [ 20.864 ]
 12 Justin Anderson           JR Texas Southern           21.02Q  1.8  2 
 13 Maxwell Dyce              JR UCLA                     20.80Q  1.2  3 
 14 Dexter McKenzie           FR Nebraska                 20.87Q  1.5  4  [ 20.865 ]
 15 Whitney Prevost           SR Baylor                   20.87Q  2.4  5  [ 20.866 ]
 16 Marek Niit                JR Arkansas                 20.94Q  1.1  6 
 17 Jordan Taylor             SO CSU Bakersfield          20.99Q  2.5  1  [ 20.981 ]
 18 Arthur Delaney            FR Oregon                   21.03Q  1.8  2  [ 21.029 ]
 19 Rashad Ross               JR Arizona State            20.96q  2.4  5 
 20 Daniel Auberry            SR Arizona State            20.99q  1.2  3  [ 20.983 ]
 21 Carlyle Roudette          SO Texas A&M                20.99q  1.5  4  [ 20.987 ]
 22 Cameron Boy               JR Minnesota                20.99q  1.2  3  [ 20.988 ]
 23 Demond Burns              SR Ark-Little Rock          21.01q  1.5  4 
 24 Kemar Marsden             SR CSU-Northridge           21.03q  2.5  1  [ 21.022 ]
 25 James Johnson             SO Texas State              21.05q  2.5  1 
 26 Michael Bryan             SO Texas A&M                21.10q  1.1  6 
 27 Brandon Stryganek         FR Illinois                 21.12q  2.4  5 
 28 Joeal Hotchkins           JR Oregon                   21.13   1.5  4 
 29 Justin Allen              SO Baylor                   21.17   1.8  2 
 30 Quentin Butler            FR UT-Arlington             21.27   1.2  3 
 31 Chris McSwain             JR Arizona                  21.33   1.1  6 
 32 Trevante Rhodes           SR Texas                    21.47   2.5  1 
 33 Nicholas Taylor           FR Utah Valley              21.48   1.5  4 
 34 Preston Myers             SO So. Utah                 21.50   2.5  1 
 35 Robert Williams           SR Prairie View             21.53   1.5  4 
 36 Kyle Jefferson            SR Wisconsin                21.57   2.4  5 
 37 Jarrick Wright            SO Sam Houston St           21.58   2.5  1 
 38 DeAndre Simmons           SR SE Missouri              21.62   1.2  3 
 39 Nic Bowens                FR Utah State               21.70   1.1  6  [ 21.691 ]
 40 Ian Warner                JR Iowa State               21.70   1.8  2  [ 21.699 ]
 41 Tyler O'Brien             SR Marquette                21.73   2.4  5  [ 21.729 ]
 42 Dennis Givens             SR No. Arizona              21.73   2.4  5  [ 21.730 ]
 43 James Fowler              SR North Texas              21.84   1.1  6 
 44 Chris Wilson              SO Montana State            21.86   1.1  6 
 45 Cameron Glasgow           FR Long Beach St            21.89   1.8  2 
 46 Beejay Lee                FR New Mexico               22.70   1.8  2 
 -- Markquis Frazier          JR Houston                     FS   1.8  2 
 -- Ryan Milus                SO Arizona State              DNS   1.2  3 
 
Event 2  Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 9 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Drake
    American: A 19.32  8/1/1996    Michael Johnson, Nike                       
College Best: C 19.69  5/26/2007   Walter Dix, Florida State                   
   NCAA Meet: M 19.87  6/3/1988    Lorenzo Daniel - MS  State / John Capel, Flo
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Ameer Webb                JR Texas A&M                20.29Q  2.4  1 
  2 Zye Boey                  SR East Illinois            20.37Q  2.6  3 
  3 Prezel Hardy, Jr.         SO Texas A&M                20.53Q  1.8  2 
  4 Chris Burrows             JR Arizona State            20.54Q  2.4  1  [ 20.535 ]
  5 Everett Walker            JR Baylor                   20.54Q  1.8  2  [ 20.540 ]
  6 Aaron Brown               SO USC                      20.62Q  2.6  3 
  7 James Alaka               JR Washington               20.61Q  1.8  2 
  8 Devonte Stewart           FR USC                      20.66Q  2.6  3 
  9 Arthur Delaney            FR Oregon                   20.68Q  2.4  1 
 10 Maxwell Dyce              JR UCLA                     20.77q  2.4  1 
 11 Stanley Azie              SR Illinois                 20.79q  1.8  2 
 12 Justin Austin             JR Iowa                     20.83q  2.6  3  [ 20.824 ]
 13 Marek Niit                JR Arkansas                 20.83   2.6  3  [ 20.829 ]
 14 Whitney Prevost           SR Baylor                   20.86   2.6  3 
 15 Dexter McKenzie           FR Nebraska                 20.90   1.8  2 
 16 Kemar Marsden             SR CSU-Northridge           20.93   2.4  1 
 17 Michael Bryan             SO Texas A&M                20.98   1.8  2 
 18 Demond Burns              SR Ark-Little Rock          21.02   1.8  2  [ 21.016 ]
 19 Jordan Taylor             SO CSU Bakersfield          21.02   1.8  2  [ 21.018 ]
 20 Joe Morris                JR Colorado                 21.04   2.4  1 
 21 James Johnson             SO Texas State              21.06   2.4  1 
 22 Justin Anderson           JR Texas Southern           21.07   2.4  1 
 23 Rashad Ross               JR Arizona State            21.22   2.4  1  [ 21.216 ]
 23 Carlyle Roudette          SO Texas A&M                21.22   2.6  3  [ 21.216 ]
 25 Brandon Stryganek         FR Illinois                 21.34   2.6  3 
 26 Daniel Auberry            SR Arizona State            21.44   1.8  2 
 27 Cameron Boy               JR Minnesota                25.08   2.6  3 
 
Event 3  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 9 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Drake
    American: A 43.18  8/26/1999   Michael Johnson, Nike                       
College Best: C 44.00  6/6/1992    Quincy Watts, USC                           
   NCAA Meet: M 44.00  6/6/1992    Quincy Watts, USC                           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Deon Lendore              FR Texas A&M                45.91Q  1 
  2 Josh Mance                SO USC                      45.92Q  2  [ 45.912 ]
  3 Akheem Gauntlett          JR Arkansas                 46.17Q  5 
  4 Joey Hughes               SR USC                      46.20Q  4 
  5 Gil Roberts               SR Texas Tech               46.25Q  3 
  6 Bryshon Nellum            SR USC                      46.73Q  6 
  7 Mike Berry                SO Oregon                   45.92Q  2  [ 45.914 ]
  8 Kyle Clemons              JR Kansas                   46.28Q  5 
  9 Errol Nolan               JR Houston                  46.64Q  4 
 10 Abiola Onakoya            SO UTEP                     46.74Q  1 
 11 Blake Heriot              SO Baylor                   46.97Q  3 
 12 Neil Braddy               SO Arkansas                 47.06Q  6 
 13 Kelvin Furlough           SR Houston                  46.60Q  2 
 14 William Henry             SO Arizona State            46.70Q  5 
 15 Cade Lindahl              SR BYU                      46.82Q  4 
 16 Darryl Hayes              SR Sam Houston St           46.85Q  1 
 17 Maurice McNeal            SO Washington               47.02Q  3 
 18 Zwede Hewitt              SR Baylor                   47.11Q  6 
 19 Jamel Wood                JR Oklahoma                 46.66q  2 
 20 Kelsey Caesar             SR Arizona State            46.87q  4  [ 46.861 ]
 21 Ricky Babineaux           JR Texas A&M                46.87q  1  [ 46.862 ]
 22 Brandon Williams          SR Oral Roberts             47.03q  5 
 23 Ben Skidmore              SR Arkansas                 47.15q  4 
 24 Garret Payne              FR Wisconsin                47.23q  3 
 25 Cass Brown                SO S.F. Austin              47.29q  3 
 26 Dylan Hartnett            SR Wichita State            47.41q  1  [ 47.404 ]
 27 Spencer Chase             JR Stanford                 47.41q  3  [ 47.410 ]
 28 Clinton Collins           SO North Texas              47.43   2 
 29 Remington Blair           SR Fresno State             47.50   4 
 30 Travis Southard           SO Arkansas                 47.57   4 
 31 Ben Ayesu-Attah           FR Idaho                    47.61   5 
 32 Michael Holmes            JR Texas Southern           47.63   6 
 33 Xavier Boyd               FR Houston                  47.73   2 
 34 Arte' Collins             JR Texas Southern           47.77   1 
 35 DJ Zahn                   FR Illinois                 47.81   6 
 36 Julian Frazier            SO Tulsa                    47.88   6 
 37 Jacob Sealby              SO Wash State               47.95   4 
 38 Vernon Lewis              JR Prairie View             47.98   1 
 39 Christopher Hall          FR UTSA                     48.00   5  [ 47.993 ]
 40 Joseph Meyer              SO Ark. State               48.00   1  [ 47.999 ]
 41 Jeffry Lacroix            SO Texas Southern           48.01   6 
 42 Brad Michael              SO East Washington          48.10   3 
 43 Brennan Davey             FR Iowa                     48.24   2 
 44 Jesse Sorensen            SO Idaho State              48.40   5 
 45 Jordan Walker             JR Fresno State             48.46   3 
 46 Isaiah Gill               JR Texas Tech               48.74   6 
 47 Curtis Kock               SR UTEP                     49.21   2 
 48 A-Shawni Mitchell         FR UTEP                     50.14   5 
 
Event 3  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 9 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Drake
    American: A 43.18  8/26/1999   Michael Johnson, Nike                       
College Best: C 44.00  6/6/1992    Quincy Watts, USC                           
   NCAA Meet: M 44.00  6/6/1992    Quincy Watts, USC                           
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Mike Berry                SO Oregon                   44.86Q  1 
  2 Gil Roberts               SR Texas Tech               45.41Q  3 
  3 Errol Nolan               JR Houston                  45.92Q  2 
  4 Deon Lendore              FR Texas A&M                45.28Q  1 
  5 Josh Mance                SO USC                      45.82Q  3 
  6 Akheem Gauntlett          JR Arkansas                 46.00Q  2 
  7 Bryshon Nellum            SR USC                      45.51Q  1 
  8 Joey Hughes               SR USC                      46.08Q  2 
  9 Kyle Clemons              JR Kansas                   46.19Q  3  [ 46.187 ]
 10 Neil Braddy               SO Arkansas                 46.19q  1  [ 46.189 ]
 11 Zwede Hewitt              SR Baylor                   46.28q  1 
 12 Jamel Wood                JR Oklahoma                 46.35q  1 
 13 Blake Heriot              SO Baylor                   46.46   3 
 14 Darryl Hayes              SR Sam Houston St           46.50   2 
 15 Cass Brown                SO S.F. Austin              46.63   1 
 16 Brandon Williams          SR Oral Roberts             46.70   2 
 17 William Henry             SO Arizona State            46.73   3 
 18 Garret Payne              FR Wisconsin                46.91   1 
 19 Ricky Babineaux           JR Texas A&M                46.93   2 
 20 Maurice McNeal            SO Washington               46.95   3 
 21 Kelsey Caesar             SR Arizona State            46.97   3 
 22 Cade Lindahl              SR BYU                      47.06   2 
 23 Abiola Onakoya            SO UTEP                     47.08   2 
 24 Ben Skidmore              SR Arkansas                 47.64   3 
 25 Spencer Chase             JR Stanford                 47.67   2 
 26 Dylan Hartnett            SR Wichita State            47.87   3 
 27 Kelvin Furlough           SR Houston                  49.80   1 
 
Event 4  Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 9 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Drake
    American: A 1:42.60  8/28/1985   Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC              
College Best: C 1:44.3h  6/10/1966   Jim Ryun, Kansas                          
   NCAA Meet: M 1:44.70  6/1/1990    Mark Everett, Florida                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Elijah Greer              JR Oregon                 1:48.05Q  5 
  2 David Pachuta             SR Minnesota              1:48.79Q  6 
  3 Charles Jock              SR UC Irvine              1:49.73Q  4 
  4 Ryan Martin               SR UC Santa Barbara       1:50.29Q  3 
  5 Ricky West                JR Missouri               1:50.64Q  1 
  6 Patrick Schoenball        FR Baylor                 1:50.68Q  2  [ 1:50.676 ]
  7 Joe Abbott                SR Wash State             1:48.81Q  6 
  8 James Eichberger          JR Arizona                1:49.06Q  5 
  9 Austin Mudd               FR Wisconsin              1:49.76Q  4 
 10 Declan Murray             JR Loyola (Ill.)          1:50.65Q  3 
 11 Blake Irwin               JR Missouri               1:50.78Q  2 
 12 Edward Kemboi             SO Iowa State             1:50.79Q  1 
 13 Harun Abda                JR Minnesota              1:48.85Q  6 
 14 Erik Sowinski             SR Iowa                   1:49.08Q  5 
 15 Leoman Momoh              JR Arkansas               1:49.79Q  4 
 16 Ryan Waite                SR BYU                    1:50.66Q  3 
 17 Michael Preble            SR Texas A&M              1:50.85Q  2 
 18 Kyle Thompson             FR Texas                  1:51.05Q  1 
 19 Oscar Ramirez             SR Texas A&M              1:49.51q  6 
 20 Boru Guyota               SO Oregon                 1:49.58q  5 
 21 Anthony Lieghio           JR Arkansas               1:49.84q  6 
 22 Mason McHenry             SR Arizona State          1:49.87q  4 
 23 Justin Hedin              SR BYU                    1:50.44q  4 
 24 Aaron Stockstell          SR No. Iowa               1:50.57q  6 
 25 James Gilreath            SR Baylor                 1:50.68q  3  [ 1:50.672 ]
 26 Armando Del Valle         SR Kansas State           1:50.91q  2 
 27 Gavyn Nero                JR Baylor                 1:51.28q  2 
 28 Luke Lefebure             FR Stanford               1:51.29   1 
 29 Shyan Vaziri              FR UC Santa Barbara       1:51.44   4 
 30 James Bonn                JR Texas A&M              1:51.66   5 
 31 Matt Zaluckyj             JR Illinois-Chicago       1:51.76   4 
 32 Charles Grethen           FR Texas State            1:51.80   1 
 33 Joe McAsey                FR Illinois               1:51.91   1 
 34 Casey Shade               JR South Dakota           1:51.92   2 
 35 Andrew Lopez              SR UT-Pan American        1:51.95   3 
 36 Gabe Hilbert              JR Long Beach St          1:51.96   2 
 37 Zach Mellon               JR Wisconsin              1:52.10   3 
 38 Ryan Lynn                 SO Illinois               1:52.22   5 
 39 Tim Rowberry              SR Utah Valley            1:52.27   3 
 40 Russell Hornsby           FR Oregon                 1:52.29   6 
 41 Travis Burkstrand         JR Minnesota              1:52.54   2 
 42 Moses Heppner             JR N.D. State             1:52.64   5 
 43 Grant Grosvenor           FR Montana State          1:52.91   1 
 44 John Kline                SR Arizona State          1:53.09   1 
 45 Shaquille Walker          SO BYU                    1:54.04   6 
 46 Matthew Smoody            SR Illinois State         1:56.55   5 
 47 Joey Roberts              SR Texas A&M              1:58.81   3 
 48 Drew Butler               SO Arkansas               1:59.22   4 
 
Event 4  Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 9 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Drake
    American: A 1:42.60  8/28/1985   Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC              
College Best: C 1:44.3h  6/10/1966   Jim Ryun, Kansas                          
   NCAA Meet: M 1:44.70  6/1/1990    Mark Everett, Florida                     
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Ricky West                JR Missouri               1:46.65Q  2 
  2 Ryan Martin               SR UC Santa Barbara       1:47.79Q  3 
  3 Elijah Greer              JR Oregon                 1:48.38Q  1 
  4 Erik Sowinski             SR Iowa                   1:47.12Q  2 
  5 Charles Jock              SR UC Irvine              1:47.93Q  3 
  6 Edward Kemboi             SO Iowa State             1:48.85Q  1 
  7 James Eichberger          JR Arizona                1:47.64Q  2 
  8 Austin Mudd               FR Wisconsin              1:48.32Q  3 
  9 Harun Abda                JR Minnesota              1:49.17Q  1 
 10 David Pachuta             SR Minnesota              1:47.78q  2 
 11 Ryan Waite                SR BYU                    1:48.80q  3 
 12 Boru Guyota               SO Oregon                 1:48.98q  2 
 13 Declan Murray             JR Loyola (Ill.)          1:49.03   3 
 14 James Gilreath            SR Baylor                 1:49.21   1 
 15 Joe Abbott                SR Wash State             1:49.74   1 
 16 Oscar Ramirez             SR Texas A&M              1:49.97   1 
 17 Gavyn Nero                JR Baylor                 1:50.73   3 
 18 Justin Hedin              SR BYU                    1:50.80   2 
 19 Armando Del Valle         SR Kansas State           1:51.14   2 
 20 Patrick Schoenball        FR Baylor                 1:51.16   1 
 21 Michael Preble            SR Texas A&M              1:51.51   2 
 22 Aaron Stockstell          SR No. Iowa               1:52.20   1 
 23 Kyle Thompson             FR Texas                  1:52.95   1 
 24 Anthony Lieghio           JR Arkansas               1:53.54   3 
 25 Blake Irwin               JR Missouri               1:54.68   2 
 26 Mason McHenry             SR Arizona State          2:00.97   3 
 27 Leoman Momoh              JR Arkansas               2:02.17   3 
 
Event 5  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
 4 Heats.  Advance top 5 from each ht. plus next 4 times to qtr.
 Advance top 5 from each qtr. plus next best 2 times to Drake
    American: A 3:29.30  8/28/2005   Bernard Lagat, Nike                       
College Best: C 3:35.30  6/6/1981    Sydney Maree, Villanova                   
   NCAA Meet: M 3:35.30  6/6/1981    Sydney Maree, Villanova                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rob Finnerty              JR Wisconsin              3:45.98Q 
  2 German Fernandez          JR Okla. State            3:50.23Q 
  3 Chris O'Hare              JR Tulsa                  3:51.17Q 
  4 Eric Harasyn              SR Oklahoma               3:54.30Q 
  5 Nick Hutton               JR Minnesota              3:46.10Q 
  6 Riley Masters             JR Oklahoma               3:50.25Q 
  7 Zach Dahleen              JR So. Illinois           3:51.30Q 
  8 Patrick McGregor          JR Texas                  3:54.57Q 
  9 Tyler Stutzman            SO Stanford               3:46.21Q  [ 3:46.201 ]
 10 Duncan Phillips           SR Arkansas               3:50.30Q 
 11 Miles Batty               SR BYU                    3:51.35Q  [ 3:51.346 ]
 12 Sam Evans                 SO New Mexico             3:54.92Q 
 13 Josh Munsch               SO Kansas                 3:46.21Q  [ 3:46.208 ]
 14 CJ Jessett                JR Texas                  3:50.34Q 
 15 Raul Botezan              JR Okla. State            3:51.90Q 
 16 Lawi Lalang               SO Arizona                3:55.03Q 
 17 Patrick Casey             JR Oklahoma               3:46.77Q 
 18 Chad Noelle               FR Oregon                 3:50.39Q 
 19 Shane Moskowitz           SO Okla. State            3:51.91Q 
 20 Michael Atchoo            SO Stanford               3:55.07Q 
 21 Travis Stanford           SR Oregon                 3:47.18q 
 22 Alex Zubey                SR Air Force              3:48.28q 
 23 Reed Connor               SO Wisconsin              3:50.55q 
 24 Bill Martin               SR Tulsa                  3:51.35q  [ 3:51.344 ]
 25 Omet Kak                  SO Drake                  3:51.48  
 26 Matthew Biegner           JR Colorado               3:52.58  
 27 Travis Fitzke             JR N.D. State             3:53.14  
 28 Nick Happe                SO Arizona State          3:53.51  
 29 Drew O'Donoghue McDonald  SO Boise State            3:54.93  
 30 Colby Alexander           FR Oregon                 3:55.20  
 31 Graham Farnsworth         SR Illinois               3:55.25  
 32 Jordan Chipangama         SR No. Arizona            3:56.16  
 33 Jared Rohatinsky          SR BYU                    3:56.42  
 34 Steve Garboden            SR San Francisco          3:56.44  
 35 Alex Balsiger             SO Colo. State            3:57.82  
 36 Blake Theroux             FR Colorado               3:58.33  
 37 Patrick Rono              FR Arkansas               3:58.99  
 38 Patrick Kimeli            JR TAMU-CC                3:59.23  
 39 Charles Lapham            JR Drake                  3:59.30  
 40 Olivier Bernard           SO Fresno State           4:01.70  
 41 Tom Marshall              SR Tulsa                  4:02.60  
 42 Nathan Strum              SO UC Davis               4:02.66  
 43 Sam Stabler               FR Lamar                  4:04.36  
 44 Marcus Paulson            FR Minnesota              4:07.67  
 45 Ryan Soberanis            SR Washington             4:10.11  
 46 Kyle Rood                 SR Missouri               4:10.25  
 47 Jake Wike                 JR Wichita State          4:13.22  
 -- Derek Thomas              JR Cal Poly                   DNF  
 
Event 5  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
 4 Heats.  Advance top 5 from each ht. plus next 4 times to qtr.
 Advance top 5 from each qtr. plus next best 2 times to Drake
    American: A 3:29.30  8/28/2005   Bernard Lagat, Nike                       
College Best: C 3:35.30  6/6/1981    Sydney Maree, Villanova                   
   NCAA Meet: M 3:35.30  6/6/1981    Sydney Maree, Villanova                   
    Name                    Year School                   Semis 
================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Rob Finnerty              JR Wisconsin              3:42.93Q 
  2 Miles Batty               SR BYU                    3:45.88Q 
  3 Lawi Lalang               SO Arizona                3:43.12Q 
  4 Duncan Phillips           SR Arkansas               3:46.21Q 
  5 Eric Harasyn              SR Oklahoma               3:43.55Q 
  6 Chris O'Hare              JR Tulsa                  3:46.37Q 
  7 Patrick McGregor          JR Texas                  3:44.26Q 
  8 German Fernandez          JR Okla. State            3:46.58Q 
  9 Patrick Casey             JR Oklahoma               3:44.34Q 
 10 Zach Dahleen              JR So. Illinois           3:46.83Q 
 11 Nick Hutton               JR Minnesota              3:44.64q 
 12 Josh Munsch               SO Kansas                 3:45.11q 
 13 CJ Jessett                JR Texas                  3:46.85  
 14 Raul Botezan              JR Okla. State            3:47.53  
 15 Alex Zubey                SR Air Force              3:49.04  
 16 Chad Noelle               FR Oregon                 3:49.39  
 17 Tyler Stutzman            SO Stanford               3:50.08  
 18 Michael Atchoo            SO Stanford               3:50.28  
 19 Shane Moskowitz           SO Okla. State            3:51.73  
 20 Reed Connor               SO Wisconsin              3:57.34  
 21 Bill Martin               SR Tulsa                  4:00.98  
 22 Travis Stanford           SR Oregon                 4:06.65  
 -- Sam Evans                 SO New Mexico                 DNF  
 -- Riley Masters             JR Oklahoma                    DQ   impeded runner
 
Event 6  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
 One round. 3 heats. Single waterfall, random draw
 Advance top 3 from each ht. plus next best 3 times to Drake
    American: A 8:08.82  7/14/2006   Daniel Lincoln                            
College Best: C 8:05.4h  5/13/1978   Henry Rono, Washington State              
   NCAA Meet: M 8:12.39  6/1/1978    Henry Rono, Washington State              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Henry Lelei               JR Texas A&M              8:48.99Q 
  2 Anthony Rotich            FR UTEP                   8:49.42Q 
  3 Aric VanHalen             JR Colorado               8:53.94Q 
  4 Kyle Engnell              SR Illinois               8:50.71Q 
  5 Carl Stones               SR Tulsa                  8:51.03Q 
  6 Tom Wade                  SR Lamar                  8:54.89Q 
  7 Fabian Clarkson           FR Okla. State            8:51.32Q 
  8 Tomas Cotter              JR Wichita State          8:52.44Q 
  9 Joe Wade                  SR Lamar                  8:58.52Q 
 10 Benjamin Johnson          SR Stanford               8:51.44q 
 11 Jim Walmsley              SR Air Force              8:51.65q 
 12 Mike Hardy                SO Weber State            8:51.66q 
 13 Sawyer Bosch              SR Boise State            8:53.21  
 14 Rick Elliott              SR Arkansas               8:56.51  
 15 Jared Bassett             JR Portland               8:56.93  
 16 Ezekiel Kissorio          SO Texas Tech             8:58.48  
 17 Collin Jarvis             SO California             8:58.83  
 18 Andrew Gonzales           SO Wash State             9:01.09  
 19 Austin Roth               SO Texas                  9:01.46  
 20 Alexander Brill           SO Wisconsin              9:02.18  
 21 Daniel Howell             SR Utah State             9:03.38  
 22 Chris DeSilva             SR Illinois               9:05.93  
 23 Matthew Graham            SR DePaul                 9:09.37  
 24 Curtis Carr               JR BYU                    9:09.74  
 25 Greg Bussing              JR Kansas                 9:10.04   [ 9:10.031 ]
 26 Bryce Jenkins             JR Idaho State            9:10.04   [ 9:10.040 ]
 27 Hugh Dowdy                FR Colorado               9:11.12  
 28 Trevor Ricks              SO Weber State            9:11.23  
 29 Adam Saloom               JR S.F. Austin            9:14.90  
 30 Lynn Reynolds             SR Montana                9:16.70  
 31 Garrett Zans              SO Wyoming                9:17.05  
 32 Kent Morikawa             SR UCLA                   9:17.26  
 33 Stephen Curry             SO Texas A&M              9:17.64  
 34 John Yatsko               SR No. Arizona            9:19.33  
 35 Allan Schroeder           SO Boise State            9:20.79  
 36 Jarren Heng               SO Nebraska               9:21.76  
 37 David Flynn               JR Arkansas               9:22.64  
 38 Nick Thorp                SO Okla. State            9:24.16  
 39 Wesley Ruttoh             SR Houston                9:24.26  
 40 Graham Morris             JR East Illinois          9:25.31  
 41 Steve Flint               SR BYU                    9:27.52  
 42 Jacob Cosby               SR BYU                    9:29.40  
 43 Jeffrey Mettler           SO South Dakota           9:30.83  
 44 Josh Adams                SR BYU                    9:32.25  
 45 Domenic D'Acquisto        FR Arizona State          9:33.56  
 46 Tim Costin                SO Oregon                 9:45.47  
 47 Bobby Nicolls             SO Minnesota              9:58.75  
 -- Taylor Monaghan           JR Okla. State                DNF  
 
Event 7  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
 One round. 2 heats
 Advance top 5 from each ht. plus next best 2 times to Drake
 Double waterfall start. 2/3 on main start line. Random draw
    American: A 12:53.60  7/22/2011   Bernard Lagat, Nike                      
College Best: C 13:08.4h  5/13/1978   Henry Rono, Washington State             
   NCAA Meet: M 13:20.63  6/2/1979    Sydney Maree, Villanova                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Cameron Levins            SR So. Utah              14:04.75Q 
  2 Hassan Mead               SR Minnesota             14:16.06Q 
  3 Chris Kwiatkowski         SR Oregon                14:07.19Q 
  4 Stephen Sambu             SR Arizona               14:17.21Q 
  5 Mohammed Ahmed            SO Wisconsin             14:07.45Q 
  6 Trevor Dunbar             SO Oregon                14:17.81Q 
  7 Girma Mecheso             JR Okla. State           14:07.73Q 
  8 Parker Stinson            SO Oregon                14:23.64Q 
  9 George Alex               SR Oklahoma              14:08.41Q 
 10 Lawi Lalang               SO Arizona               14:28.41Q 
 11 Brendan Gregg             SR Stanford              14:11.16q 
 12 Dan Quigley               JR Missouri              14:12.99q 
 13 Nicholas Kipruto          SR New Mexico            14:15.16  
 14 Zach Zarda                JR Kansas                14:15.94  
 15 Daniel Chenoweth          SR Wisconsin             14:19.32  
 16 Jim Walmsley              SR Air Force             14:29.54  
 17 Maverick Darling          JR Wisconsin             14:30.35  
 18 Drew Jordan               SO Wash State            14:31.02  
 19 Lane Boyer                SR Arkansas              14:32.11  
 20 Kevin Burnett             SR Texas A&M             14:34.24  
 21 Jonathan Peterson         SR UC Davis              14:34.67  
 22 Andrew Kimpel             SO Wash State            14:36.48  
 23 Stephane Colle            SR Idaho                 14:37.29  
 24 Dustin Fay                FR UCLA                  14:39.70  
 25 Paulo Pinheiro            JR Tulsa                 14:41.38  
 26 Solomon Haile             SO Arkansas              14:41.81  
 27 Brock Simmons             SR Texas                 14:42.65  
 28 MacLean O'Donnell         JR Texas A&M             14:45.11  
 29 Taylor Kelting            SR Wyoming               14:46.06  
 30 Sean Stam                 SO New Mexico            14:48.16  
 31 Kirubel Erassa            FR Okla. State           14:53.09  
 32 Eric Fernandez            JR Arkansas              14:53.54  
 33 Miles Unterreiner         SR Stanford              14:53.55  
 34 Kyle King                 JR East Washington       14:54.86  
 35 Daniel Jackson            SR Montana State         14:56.26  
 36 Rico Loy                  JR Iowa State            15:00.10  
 37 Joseph Rosa               FR Stanford              15:01.50  
 38 Neal Smith                SO Okla. State           15:02.04  
 39 John Simons               SO Minnesota             15:03.55  
 40 Nick Happe                SO Arizona State         15:05.69  
 41 Tylor Thatcher            JR BYU                   15:06.47  
 42 Kevin Williams            JR Oklahoma              15:08.84  
 43 Maxime Chevee             JR California            15:09.07  
 44 Patrick Kimeli            JR TAMU-CC               15:11.72  
 45 Daniel Howell             SR Utah State            15:12.85  
 46 Justice Chirchir          SR UTEP                  15:18.62  
 47 Rex Shields               SR BYU                   15:27.77  
 48 Trevor Vidlak             SO Nebraska              15:29.02  
 
Event 8  Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
 One round. 1 heat. Advance top 12 to Drake
 Double waterfall start.Randon lanes.Top 18 in front row on main
 Next 9 in front on staggered. Next 18 in 2nd row of main
 Remainder on second stagger
    American: A 26:48.00  9/16/2011   Galen Rupp, Nike                         
College Best: C 27:08.49  5/1/2010    Sam Chelanga, Liberty                    
   NCAA Meet: M 28:01.30  6/1/1979    Suleiman Nyambui, Texas-El Paso          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Cameron Levins            SR So. Utah              29:58.44Q 
  2 Luke Puskedra             SR Oregon                30:01.35Q 
  3 Stephen Sambu             SR Arizona               30:04.59Q 
  4 Chris Derrick             SR Stanford              30:04.61Q 
  5 Alden Bahr                SR BYU                   30:09.35Q 
  6 Scott Fauble              FR Portland              30:12.64Q 
  7 Ryan Dohner               SO Texas                 30:14.17Q 
  8 Miles Unterreiner         SR Stanford              30:15.20Q 
  9 Jared Ward                JR BYU                   30:16.33Q 
 10 Elliot Krause             JR Wisconsin             30:16.61Q 
 11 Brendan Gregg             SR Stanford              30:19.62Q 
 12 Girma Mecheso             JR Okla. State           30:20.15Q 
 13 Ryan Collins              SR Wisconsin             30:24.21  
 14 Jim Riddle                JR Illinois              30:26.43  
 15 Chris Kwiatkowski         SR Oregon                30:32.68  
 16 Lane Boyer                SR Arkansas              30:36.75  
 17 David Perry               FR Portland              30:44.14  
 18 Andy Wacker               SR Colorado              30:51.62  
 19 Will Nation               SO Texas                 30:52.01  
 20 Colin Mickow              SR Illinois              30:52.22  
 21 Matt Miller               SR California            30:54.02  
 22 Bill Kogel                JR Oklahoma              30:59.58  
 23 Christian Thompson        SR Colorado              31:00.93  
 24 Mark Pinales              FR Texas                 31:02.18  
 25 cosmas Ayabei             JR UMKC                  31:03.99  
 26 Eric Fernandez            JR Arkansas              31:19.64  
 27 Aaron Sherf               JR Oklahoma              31:20.38  
 28 Josh Stein                SR Loyola (Ill.)         31:25.03  
 29 Andrew Quallio            JR Air Force             31:26.79  
 30 Hunter Mickow             JR Illinois              31:31.43  
 31 Nick Ekel                 SR Wyoming               31:32.54  
 32 Kyle King                 JR East Washington       31:33.31  
 33 Danny Docherty            JR Loyola (Ill.)         31:34.77  
 34 Max Storms                JR Missouri              31:36.81  
 35 Neal Anderson             SR So. Illinois          31:38.29  
 36 Ryan Poland               FR Oklahoma              31:39.52  
 37 Martin Medina             JR Colorado              31:45.31  
 38 Rory Tunningley           JR Texas                 31:52.33  
 39 Charlie McDonald          JR Portland              31:54.61  
 40 Pieter Gagnon             JR Minnesota             32:02.22  
 41 Greg Miller               SR Wyoming               32:09.84  
 42 Scott Foley               SR Boise State           32:27.71  
 43 Kevin Lewis               FR Iowa                  32:32.10  
 44 Solomon Gardea            JR UTEP                  32:35.79  
 -- Chris Frias               SO Cal Poly                   DNF  
 -- Shadrack Kipchirchir      JR Okla. State                DNF  
 -- Parker Stinson            SO Oregon                     DNF  
 -- Martin Coolidge           SO Iowa State                 DNS  
 
Event 9  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 9 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Drake
    American: A 12.89  7/16/2010   David Oliver, Nike                          
College Best: C 13.00  5/6/1979    Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland                  
   NCAA Meet: M 13.21  6/2/2006    Aries Merritt, Tennessee                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Johnathan Cabral          FR Oregon                   13.48Q  3.5  2 
  2 Andrew Riley              SR Illinois                 13.56Q  3.0  6 
  3 Wayne Davis II            JR Texas A&M                13.58Q  4.6  5 
  4 Tre' Lathan               JR Oklahoma                 13.59Q  2.6  4 
  5 Keiron Stewart            JR Texas                    13.64Q  2.3  1 
  6 Shane Brathwaite          JR Texas Tech               13.70Q  3.1  3 
  7 Durell Busby              JR UW-Milwaukee             13.71Q  4.6  5 
  8 Todd McKown               SR Wichita State            13.75Q  2.3  1  [ 13.742 ]
  9 Caleb Cross               JR Arkansas                 13.75Q  3.1  3  [ 13.747 ]
 10 Trevor Brown              SO Colo. State              13.86Q  3.0  6 
 11 Keyunta Hayes             SO UTSA                     13.93Q  2.6  4  [ 13.925 ]
 12 Lawson Montgomery         SR Wichita State            13.93Q  3.5  2  [ 13.926 ]
 13 Solomon Williams          JR Ark. State               13.78Q  2.3  1 
 14 Ethan Holmes              JR Iowa                     13.84Q  4.6  5 
 15 Kenneth Minkah            FR Texas A&M                13.92Q  3.0  6 
 16 Andrew Blaser             SR Idaho                    14.01Q  2.6  4  [ 14.003 ]
 17 Eric Hersey               SR Oregon                   14.01Q  3.5  2  [ 14.007 ]
 18 Jacob Yowell              SR UC Irvine                14.12Q  3.1  3  [ 14.119 ]
 19 Matthew Viverette         SO Sam Houston St           14.08q  3.5  2  [ 14.071 ]
 19 Dan Davis                 SR Iowa                     14.08q  2.6  4  [ 14.071 ]
 21 Gary Ford                 FR Illinois                 14.08q  4.6  5  [ 14.072 ]
 22 William Donelson          SR Prairie View             14.09q  3.5  2 
 23 Dominique Hall            JR East Illinois            14.11q  2.6  4 
 24 Kyle Dunn                 FR Arkansas                 14.12q  2.3  1  [ 14.111 ]
 25 Kelby Dias                JR Colo. State              14.13q  3.0  6 
 26 Paul Lyons                FR Sacramento St            14.14q  3.0  6 
 27 Rolando Trammel           JR Boise State              14.15q  3.5  2 
 28 Koree Hines               SO Long Beach St            14.16   3.0  6 
 29 Sebastian Barth           FR No. Iowa                 14.17   3.1  3 
 30 Christopher Lawson        SR Long Beach St            14.18   3.0  6 
 31 Cory Beenken              JR Wichita State            14.19   2.6  4 
 32 William Taylor            FR Arizona State            14.20   2.6  4 
 33 Timothy Young             JR Texas State              14.21   4.6  5 
 34 Terry Prentice            SR Arkansas                 14.22   3.5  2 
 35 Michael Woodham           SR CSU-Northridge           14.25   4.6  5 
 36 Matt Tetzlaff             JR N.D. State               14.28   2.3  1 
 37 Kendric Smith             SR Illinois State           14.34   2.3  1 
 38 Tarique Hill              JR Kansas State             14.35   4.6  5 
 39 DJ Morgan                 SO USC                      14.37   3.5  2 
 40 Dahmar Smiles             SR Saint Louis              14.40   2.3  1 
 41 Bryce Bergman             SR Air Force                14.43   2.6  4 
 42 De'Vron Walker            JR New Mexico               14.45   3.0  6  [ 14.443 ]
 43 Tyler McBee               SR Weber State              14.45   3.1  3  [ 14.445 ]
 44 Ramsey Hopkins            JR Wash State               14.46   3.1  3 
 45 Adum Gross                SR Wisconsin                14.47   3.1  3  [ 14.464 ]
 46 Matthew Widule            FR Wisconsin                14.47   4.6  5  [ 14.465 ]
 47 Japheth Cato              SO Wisconsin                14.65   3.1  3 
 -- Justin Malnes             SO Boise State                DNF   2.3  1 
 
Event 9  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 9 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Drake
    American: A 12.89  7/16/2010   David Oliver, Nike                          
College Best: C 13.00  5/6/1979    Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland                  
   NCAA Meet: M 13.21  6/2/2006    Aries Merritt, Tennessee                    
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Wayne Davis II            JR Texas A&M                13.31Q  4.1  3 
  2 Andrew Riley              SR Illinois                 13.33Q  2.2  1 
  3 Johnathan Cabral          FR Oregon                   13.45Q  1.3  2 
  4 Todd McKown               SR Wichita State            13.42Q  2.2  1 
  5 Shane Brathwaite          JR Texas Tech               13.57Q  1.3  2 
  6 Tre' Lathan               JR Oklahoma                 13.62Q  4.1  3 
  7 Keiron Stewart            JR Texas                    13.51Q  2.2  1 
  8 Lawson Montgomery         SR Wichita State            13.63Q  1.3  2 
  9 Caleb Cross               JR Arkansas                 13.68Q  4.1  3 
 10 Durell Busby              JR UW-Milwaukee             13.67q  1.3  2 
 11 Trevor Brown              SO Colo. State              13.77q  4.1  3 
 12 Ethan Holmes              JR Iowa                     13.80q  2.2  1 
 13 Keyunta Hayes             SO UTSA                     13.82   2.2  1 
 14 Andrew Blaser             SR Idaho                    13.84   4.1  3 
 15 Kenneth Minkah            FR Texas A&M                13.87   4.1  3 
 16 Gary Ford                 FR Illinois                 13.88   4.1  3 
 17 Jacob Yowell              SR UC Irvine                13.91   1.3  2 
 18 Solomon Williams          JR Ark. State               13.93   1.3  2 
 19 Rolando Trammel           JR Boise State              13.98   4.1  3 
 20 William Donelson          SR Prairie View             13.99   4.1  3 
 21 Kyle Dunn                 FR Arkansas                 14.08   1.3  2 
 22 Matthew Viverette         SO Sam Houston St           14.10   2.2  1 
 23 Dominique Hall            JR East Illinois            14.11   2.2  1 
 24 Paul Lyons                FR Sacramento St            14.13   2.2  1 
 25 Eric Hersey               SR Oregon                   14.14   2.2  1 
 26 Dan Davis                 SR Iowa                     14.17   1.3  2 
 27 Kelby Dias                JR Colo. State              14.38   1.3  2 
 
Event 10  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 9 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Drake
    American: A 46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, Foot Locker AC                 
College Best: C 47.56  6/11/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
   NCAA Meet: M 47.56  6/11/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Reggie Wyatt              JR USC                      50.33Q  3 
  2 Jamele Mason              SR Texas Tech               50.64Q  2 
  3 Michael Stigler           FR Kansas                   51.31Q  1 
  4 Miles Ukaoma              SO Nebraska                 51.52Q  5 
  5 Amaechi Morton            SR Stanford                 51.54Q  4 
  6 Steven White              JR North Texas              51.67Q  6 
  7 Keyunta Hayes             SO UTSA                     51.25Q  3 
  8 Eric Cray                 SR Oklahoma                 51.55Q  2 
  9 Jeffery Gibson            JR Oral Roberts             51.63Q  5 
 10 Christopher Lawson        SR Long Beach St            52.08Q  1  [ 52.072 ]
 11 Chris Carter              SR BYU                      52.11Q  4 
 12 Caleb Cross               JR Arkansas                 52.33Q  6  [ 52.326 ]
 13 Jacob Yowell              SR UC Irvine                51.57Q  3 
 14 Eric Surprenant           SR Cal Poly                 51.70Q  5 
 15 Rolando Trammel           JR Boise State              51.82Q  2 
 16 Keaton Rickels            JR Iowa                     52.26Q  4 
 17 Kyle Dunn                 FR Arkansas                 52.38Q  1 
 18 Tibor Koroknai            SO Nebraska                 52.49Q  6  [ 52.487 ]
 19 Matthew Viverette         SO Sam Houston St           51.58q  3 
 20 Ethan Holmes              JR Iowa                     51.79q  3 
 21 Gregory Coleman           FR Texas A&M                52.08q  2  [ 52.077 ]
 22 Jodi-Rae Blackwood        SO Nebraska                 52.29q  5 
 23 Cliff Leake               SO Arizona                  52.32q  2 
 24 Adam Salzmann             SR Colorado                 52.33q  2  [ 52.327 ]
 25 J Hopkins                 SR Wash State               52.44q  2 
 26 Darryl Wyrick             JR UTSA                     52.49q  1  [ 52.481 ]
 27 Jon DeGrave               JR Drake                    52.55q  6 
 28 Duane Walker              SR USC                      52.67   4  [ 52.661 ]
 29 Bryce Bergman             SR Air Force                52.67   3  [ 52.662 ]
 30 Collin Shurbet            SR Rice                     52.72   3 
 31 Grant Bughman             JR Wisconsin                52.73   5 
 32 Patrick Plank             SR Wisconsin                52.76   6  [ 52.756 ]
 33 Joshua Smith              SO UTSA                     52.76   5  [ 52.759 ]
 34 Charles Lewis             SO New Mexico               52.82   6 
 35 Philip Raaf               SR Baylor                   52.95   4 
 36 Franciso Colomar          SR Kansas State             53.13   6 
 37 Kyle MacIntosh            JR Colorado                 53.20   3 
 38 AJ Boully                 JR Utah State               53.22   1 
 39 R J Frasier               SO UCLA                     53.23   5 
 40 D'Juan Richardson         SR Iowa                     53.42   1 
 41 William Donelson          SR Prairie View             53.46   4 
 42 Lavon Collins             SO TCU                      53.65   4 
 43 Hunter Bourke             JR Arkansas                 53.69   5 
 44 Dexter Schleis            SO UW-Milwaukee             53.79   6 
 45 Drew Owens                SO Montana                  54.60   4 
 46 Rashaun Johnson           SO Wash State               54.68   1 
 47 Dana Wells                JR Wash State               55.86   2 
 48 Tyler McBee               SR Weber State              57.39   1 
 
Event 10  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 9 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Drake
    American: A 46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, Foot Locker AC                 
College Best: C 47.56  6/11/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
   NCAA Meet: M 47.56  6/11/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Amaechi Morton            SR Stanford                 49.06Q  1 
  2 Michael Stigler           FR Kansas                   50.30Q  2 
  3 Keyunta Hayes             SO UTSA                     50.37Q  3 
  4 Jamele Mason              SR Texas Tech               49.91Q  1 
  5 Caleb Cross               JR Arkansas                 50.54Q  3 
  6 Miles Ukaoma              SO Nebraska                 50.80Q  2 
  7 Chris Carter              SR BYU                      50.38Q  1 
  8 Reggie Wyatt              JR USC                      50.57Q  3 
  9 Jeffery Gibson            JR Oral Roberts             51.22Q  2 
 10 Eric Cray                 SR Oklahoma                 50.56q  1 
 11 Steven White              JR North Texas              50.64q  3 
 12 Ethan Holmes              JR Iowa                     51.31q  1 
 13 Tibor Koroknai            SO Nebraska                 51.36   3 
 14 Christopher Lawson        SR Long Beach St            51.60   2 
 15 Eric Surprenant           SR Cal Poly                 51.62   1 
 16 Jacob Yowell              SR UC Irvine                51.75   3 
 17 J Hopkins                 SR Wash State               51.76   3 
 18 Gregory Coleman           FR Texas A&M                51.79   2 
 19 Keaton Rickels            JR Iowa                     51.86   2 
 20 Darryl Wyrick             JR UTSA                     52.32   1 
 21 Kyle Dunn                 FR Arkansas                 52.43   1 
 22 Adam Salzmann             SR Colorado                 52.51   3 
 23 Rolando Trammel           JR Boise State              52.78   2 
 24 Matthew Viverette         SO Sam Houston St           53.15   3 
 25 Cliff Leake               SO Arizona                  53.26   1 
 26 Jodi-Rae Blackwood        SO Nebraska                 54.41   2 
 27 Jon DeGrave               JR Drake                    57.25   2 
 
Event 11  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 One round. 3 heats. Random lanes
 Advance top 3 from each ht. plus next best 3 times to Drake
    American: A 37.40  8/21/1993   World Championship Team, Olympic Team  8/8/1
College Best: C 38.04  6/2/1998    Texas Christian                             
   NCAA Meet: M 38.04  6/2/1998    Texas Christian                             
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Texas A&M                                             39.11Q  3 
     1) Carlyle Roudette SO             2) Ameer Webb JR                  
     3) Michael Bryan SO                4) Prezel Hardy, Jr. SO           
  2 Illinois                                              39.29Q  2 
     1) Andrew Riley SR                 2) Brandon Stryganek FR           
     3) DJ Zahn FR                      4) Stanley Azie SR                
  3 UCLA                                                  39.69Q  1 
     1) Jamal Alston SR                 2) Maxwell Dyce JR                
     3) R J Frasier SO                  4) Laijon White FR                
  4 Arkansas                                              39.41Q  2 
     1) Caleb Cross JR                  2) Akheem Gauntlett JR            
     3) Neil Braddy SO                  4) Marek Niit JR                  
  5 Texas                                                 39.53Q  3 
     1) Marquise Goodwin JR             2) Emerson Sanders JR             
     3) Trevante Rhodes SR              4) Sheroid Evans FR               
  6 Texas Tech                                            39.76Q  1 
     1) Ben McRoy FR                    2) Gil Roberts SR                 
     3) Shane Brathwaite JR             4) Bryce Lamb JR                  
  7 Baylor                                                39.49Q  2 
     1) Everett Walker JR               2) Whitney Prevost SR             
     3) Woodrow Randall SR              4) Blake Heriot SO                
  8 TCU                                                   39.59Q  3 
     1) Skye Dawson JR                  2) Charles Silmon JR              
     3) OJ Stoneham SR                  4) Ramone Bailey FR               
  9 Nebraska                                              39.97Q  1 
     1) John Welk FR                    2) Dexter McKenzie FR             
     3) Bobby Carter JR                 4) Tim Thompson SO                
 10 Oklahoma                                              39.81q  3 
     1) Marcus Anderson JR              2) Eric Cray SR                   
     3) Evan Pierson SR                 4) Jamel Wood JR                  
 11 Oregon                                                39.86q  2 
     1) Dior Mathis SO                  2) Arthur Delaney FR              
     3) Joeal Hotchkins JR              4) De'Anthony Thomas FR           
 12 Washington                                            39.98q  1 
     1) Sam Rucker SR                   2) James Alaka JR                 
     3) Maurice McNeal SO               4) Ryan Hamilton SR               
 13 Eastern Illinois                                      40.18   3 
     1) Jacob Mitchell JR               2) Kaleel Johnson SO              
     3) Zye Boey SR                     4) Steven Clark JR                
 14 UTEP                                                  40.20   1 
     1) Kristian Dillard FR             2) Kyron Joseph SO                
     3) Abiola Onakoya SO               4) Anthony Wright JR              
 15 Arizona State                                         40.26   1 
     1) Daniel Auberry SR               2) Chris Burrows JR               
     3) Rashad Ross JR                  4) Justin Freeman SO              
 16 Sam Houston St.                                       40.50   3 
     1) Henry Jordan III SR             2) Darryl Hayes SR                
     3) Matt Buegeler FR                4) Jarrick Wright SO              
 17 Texas State                                           40.54   3  [ 40.537 ]
     1) Timothy Young JR                2) James Johnson SO               
     3) William Murray JR               4) Brandon Thomas SR              
 18 Iowa                                                  40.66   1 
     1) D'Juan Richardson SR            2) Josh Larney JR                 
     3) Tevin-Cee Mincy SO              4) Kaleb Van Cleave FR            
 19 Northern Iowa                                         40.69   2 
     1) Jarred Herring JR               2) Derek Kramer SO                
     3) Wilmot Wellington SO            4) Sebastian Barth FR             
 20 Iowa State                                            41.05   2 
     1) Teddy Lampkin FR                2) Nick Efkamp FR                 
     3) Patrick Lewis SO                4) Ian Warner JR                  
 -- Kansas State                                            DNF   2 
     1) Mantas Silkauskas SR            2) Carlos Rodriguez SO            
     3) Grant Loescher JR               4) Martynas Jurgilas SR           
 -- North Texas                                             DNF   1 
     1) Johnny Hickman JR               2) James Fowler SR                
     3) Steven White JR                 4) Clinton Collins SO             
 -- Houston                                                  DQ   3  zone violation
     1) Xavier Boyd FR                  2) Errol Nolan JR                 
     3) James Lang SO                   4) Markquis Frazier JR            
 -- Minnesota                                                DQ   2  zone violation
     1) Jacob Capek SO                  2) Sean King JR                   
     3) Cameron Boy JR                  4) Sam Kettenhofen JR             
 
Event 12  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 One round. 3 heats. Random lanes
 Advance top 3 from each ht. plus next best 3 times to Drake
    American: A 2:54.20  7/22/1998   Goodwill Games Team                       
College Best: C 2:59.59  6/11/2005   LSU                                       
   NCAA Meet: M 2:59.59  6/11/2005   LSU                                       
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Arkansas                                            3:03.56Q  2 
     1) Marek Niit JR                   2) Akheem Gauntlett JR            
     3) Ben Skidmore SR                 4) Neil Braddy SO                 
  2 USC                                                 3:04.05Q  1 
     1) Josh Mance SO                   2) Bryshon Nellum SR              
     3) Duane Walker SR                 4) Reggie Wyatt JR                
  3 Texas A&M                                           3:04.30Q  3 
     1) Ricky Babineaux JR              2) Joey Roberts SR                
     3) Michael Preble SR               4) Deon Lendore FR                
  4 Texas Tech                                          3:05.14Q  2 
     1) Shane Brathwaite JR             2) Gil Roberts SR                 
     3) Jamele Mason SR                 4) Isaiah Gill JR                 
  5 Kansas                                              3:05.74Q  1 
     1) Kyle Clemons JR                 2) Michael Hester FR              
     3) Kenneth McCuin FR               4) Michael Stigler FR             
  6 Baylor                                              3:07.17Q  3 
     1) Justin Allen SO                 2) Blake Heriot SO                
     3) Drew Seale JR                   4) Zwede Hewitt SR                
  7 Arizona State                                       3:05.17Q  2 
     1) Chris Burrows JR                2) Kelsey Caesar SR               
     3) John Kline SR                   4) William Henry SO               
  8 BYU                                                 3:06.21Q  1 
     1) Jason Hinds SR                  2) Shaquille Walker SO            
     3) Cade Lindahl SR                 4) Chris Carter SR                
  9 Minnesota                                           3:08.11Q  3 
     1) Jacob Capek SO                  2) Harun Abda JR                  
     3) John Holton JR                  4) Kevin Bradley JR               
 10 Sam Houston St.                                     3:06.51q  1 
     1) Trey Jones FR                   2) Brian Helaire SO               
     3) Jesse Martinez SO               4) Darryl Hayes SR                
 11 Houston                                             3:07.88q  2 
     1) Xavier Boyd FR                  2) Doug Kelley SR                 
     3) Dominique Charles FR            4) Errol Nolan JR                 
 12 Texas Southern                                      3:08.45q  2 
     1) Jeffry Lacroix SO               2) Michael Holmes JR              
     3) Treven Dickerson SR             4) Arte' Collins JR               
 13 Wisconsin                                           3:09.10   1 
     1) Garret Payne FR                 2) Brady Hammon SR                
     3) Kyle Jefferson SR               4) Drew Simmons SO                
 14 UTEP                                                3:09.36   3 
     1) Anthony Wright JR               2) Abiola Onakoya SO              
     3) Shane Hamm SR                   4) Curtis Kock SR                 
 15 Oral Roberts                                        3:09.57   2 
     1) John Bradford FR                2) Brandon Williams SR            
     3) Michael Roberts SR              4) Jeffery Gibson JR              
 16 UC Irvine                                           3:10.43   1 
     1) Dominic Jester SR               2) Jacob Yowell SR                
     3) Chris Carson JR                 4) Charles Jock SR                
 17 UC Santa Barbara                                    3:10.47   1 
     1) Mikael Powers JR                2) Jordan Scott SO                
     3) Karlon Johnson SO               4) Ryan Martin SR                 
 18 Colorado                                            3:10.95   2 
     1) Blake Reimer SO                 2) Joe Morris JR                  
     3) Adam Salzmann SR                4) Kyle MacIntosh JR              
 19 Northern Arizona                                    3:11.40   1 
     1) Miles Di Sabella JR             2) Arnaud Froidmont JR            
     3) Adel al Nasser SO               4) Dennis Givens SR               
 20 Eastern Illinois                                    3:11.42   3 
     1) Joseph Augustine JR             2) Cody Boarman SO                
     3) Sean Wiggan JR                  4) Stefan Gorol FR                
 21 Washington                                          3:11.73   3 
     1) Sam Rucker SR                   2) Maurice McNeal SO              
     3) James Alaka JR                  4) Miles Timpe SR                 
 22 Wichita State                                       3:12.78   2 
     1) Alex Reed FR                    2) DJ Lindsay SO                  
     3) Kyle Long SO                    4) Dylan Hartnett SR              
 23 UTSA                                                3:13.48   3 
     1) Keyunta Hayes SO                2) Christopher Hall FR            
     3) Darryl Wyrick JR                4) James Pailin JR                
 -- Iowa                                                     DQ   3  out of lane
     1) Justin Austin JR                2) Brennan Davey FR               
     3) Ethan Holmes JR                 4) Erik Sowinski SR               
 
Event 13  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 Progression: 2.03 - 2.08 - 2.13 - 2.17 -2.20 -then 3cm
 Random draw for pit and order. Simultaneous bar raise
 5-alive until fewer than 9 at a given height
 Advance top 12 overall placers to Drake. Jump off # 12
    American: A 2.40m  8/7/1991    Charles Austin, Unattached                  
College Best: C 2.38m  6/3/1989    Hollis Conway, Louisiana-Lafayette          
   NCAA Meet: M 2.38m  6/3/1989    Hollis Conway, Louisiana-Lafayette          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
  1 Erik Kynard               JR Kansas State             2.20mq   7-02.50 
     2.03 2.08 2.13 2.17 2.20 
        O    O    O    O    O 
  2 Nick Ross                 JR Arizona                  2.20mq   7-02.50 
     2.03 2.08 2.13 2.17 2.20 
      PPP   XO    O    O   XO 
  3 Bryan McBride             SO Arizona State            2.20mq   7-02.50 
     2.03 2.08 2.13 2.17 2.20 
       XO    O    O  XXO   XO 
  4 AJ Maricich               SO Washington               2.20mq   7-02.50 
     2.03 2.08 2.13 2.17 2.20 
       XO   XO    O  XXO   XO 
  5 Cameron Ostrowski         FR Iowa State               2.20mq   7-02.50 
     2.03 2.08 2.13 2.17 2.20 
      PPP    O    O   XO  XXO 
  6 Harrison Steed            FR California               2.17mq   7-01.50 
     2.03 2.08 2.13 2.17 2.20 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Jacorian Duffield         FR Texas Tech               2.17mq   7-01.50 
     2.03 2.08 2.13 2.17 2.20 
      PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Deante Kemper             FR No. Arizona              2.17mq   7-01.50 
     2.03 2.08 2.13 2.17 2.20 
       XO    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  9 Dartis Willis             FR Stanford                 2.17mq   7-01.50 
     2.03 2.08 2.13 2.17 2.20 
      PPP    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Brian Carmichael          SR California               2.17mq   7-01.50 
     2.03 2.08 2.13 2.17 2.20 
        O   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
 11 Edgar Rivera-Morales      JR Arizona                  2.17mq   7-01.50 
     2.03 2.08 2.13 2.17 2.20 
      PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Django Lovett             SO New Mexico               2.17mq   7-01.50 
     2.03 2.08 2.13 2.17 2.20 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 13 Mitchell Haag             JR UC Santa Barbara         2.17m    7-01.50 
     2.03 2.08 2.13 2.17 2.20 
       XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 14 Keith Benford             JR UTSA                     2.13m    6-11.75 
     2.03 2.08 2.13 2.17 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 14 Isiah Clements            SR UT-Arlington             2.13m    6-11.75 
     2.03 2.08 2.13 2.17 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 16 Jeffery Herron            SR Iowa                     2.13m    6-11.75 
     2.03 2.08 2.13 2.17 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 17 Brede Ellingsen           JR Arkansas                 2.13m    6-11.75 
     2.03 2.08 2.13 2.17 
      PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
 18 Cameron Alexander         SR Texas A&M                2.13m    6-11.75 
     2.03 2.08 2.13 2.17 
        O  XXO   XO  XXX 
 19 Jovan Vukicevic           SR Wash State               2.13m    6-11.75 
     2.03 2.08 2.13 2.17 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 20 Jamario Taylor            SO West Illinois            2.13m    6-11.75 
     2.03 2.08 2.13 2.17 
      PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
 21 Jules Sharpe              JR Stanford                 2.13m    6-11.75 
     2.03 2.08 2.13 2.17 
      PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
 22 Noah Kittelson            SO Arkansas                 2.08m    6-09.75 
     2.03 2.08 2.13 
        O    O  XXX 
 22 Dwayne Golbek             SO Arkansas                 2.08m    6-09.75 
     2.03 2.08 2.13 
        O    O  XXX 
 22 Derek Alderks             SR Iowa State               2.08m    6-09.75 
     2.03 2.08 2.13 
        O    O  XXX 
 22 Obum Gwacham              JR Oregon State             2.08m    6-09.75 
     2.03 2.08 2.13 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 26 Zach Wood                 JR Air Force                2.08m    6-09.75 
     2.03 2.08 2.13 
        O   XO  XXX 
 26 Jared Vlastuin            SR S.D. State               2.08m    6-09.75 
     2.03 2.08 2.13 
        O   XO  XXX 
 28 Dakota John               JR BYU                      2.08m    6-09.75 
     2.03 2.08 2.13 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 28 Jonathan Fuller           FR Kansas                   2.08m    6-09.75 
     2.03 2.08 2.13 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 30 Collin Taylor             SO Wisconsin                2.08m    6-09.75 
     2.03 2.08 2.13 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 31 Kerry Thompson            SO UTSA                     2.03m    6-08.00 
     2.03 2.08 
        O  XXX 
 31 Mark Jones                FR Colorado                 2.03m    6-08.00 
     2.03 2.08 
        O  XXX 
 33 Nick Ridge                SO California               2.03m    6-08.00 
     2.03 2.08 
       XO  XXX 
 33 Brandon Childs            JR Wichita State            2.03m    6-08.00 
     2.03 2.08 
       XO  XXX 
 33 Jeramy Geditz             SR N.D. State               2.03m    6-08.00 
     2.03 2.08 
       XO  XXX 
 33 Brandon Oest              JR Iowa                     2.03m    6-08.00 
     2.03 2.08 
       XO  XXX 
 37 Michael Larocca           SR UC Santa Barbara         2.03m    6-08.00 
     2.03 2.08 
      XXO  XXX 
 37 Kobi Rex                  FR Air Force                2.03m    6-08.00 
     2.03 2.08 
      XXO  XXX 
 37 Roger De La Cruz          JR TAMU-CC                  2.03m    6-08.00 
     2.03 2.08 
      XXO  XXX 
 37 Graham Valdes             SR Iowa                     2.03m    6-08.00 
     2.03 2.08 
      XXO  XXX 
 37 Anthony Williams          FR Sacramento St            2.03m    6-08.00 
     2.03 2.08 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Dave Grzesiak             SR Wisconsin                   NH            
     2.03 
      XXX 
 -- Paul Annear               JR Wisconsin                   NH            
     2.03 
      XXX 
 -- Russell Nielson           SO BYU                         NH            
     2.03 
      XXX 
 -- Justin Critser            SO Idaho State                 NH            
     2.03 
      XXX 
 -- Adam Hine                 FR BYU                         NH            
     2.03 
      XXX 
 -- Reginald Miller Jr.       FR SE Missouri                 NH            
     2.03 
      XXX 
 -- Austin Emry               SO Montana                     NH            
     2.03 
      XXX 
 
Event 14  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Progression: 4.95 - 5.10 - 5.25 - 5.35 -5.40 -then 5cm
 Random draw for pit and order. Simultaneous bar raise
 5-alive until fewer than 9 at a given height
 Advance top 12 overall placers to Drake. Jump off # 12
    American: A 6.04m  6/8/2008    Brad Walker, Nike                           
College Best: C 5.98m  5/25/1996   Lawrence Johnson, Tennessee                 
   NCAA Meet: M 5.82m  5/29/1996   Lawrence Johnson, Tennessee                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
  1 JJ Juilfs                 FR Washington               5.40mq  17-08.50 
     4.95 5.10 5.25 5.35 5.40 
        O    O    O    O    O 
  2 Jack Whitt                JR Oral Roberts             5.40mq  17-08.50 
     4.95 5.10 5.25 5.35 5.40 
      PPP  PPP   XO   XO    O 
  2 Michael Woepse            SO UCLA                     5.40mq  17-08.50 
     4.95 5.10 5.25 5.35 5.40 
        O    O    O  XXO    O 
  4 Logan Cunningham          JR Texas State              5.40mq  17-08.50 
     4.95 5.10 5.25 5.35 5.40 
      PPP    O    O    O   XO 
  5 Daniel Gooris             JR No. Iowa                 5.40mq  17-08.50 
     4.95 5.10 5.25 5.35 5.40 
      PPP    O   XO   XO   XO 
  5 Michael Viken             SO East Illinois            5.40mq  17-08.50 
     4.95 5.10 5.25 5.35 5.40 
        O    O    O  XXO   XO 
  7 Cale Simmons              JR Air Force                5.35mq  17-06.50 
     4.95 5.10 5.25 5.35 5.40 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  7 John Prader               JR Cal Poly                 5.35mq  17-06.50 
     4.95 5.10 5.25 5.35 5.40 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Kyal Meyers               SO Texas Tech               5.35mq  17-06.50 
     4.95 5.10 5.25 5.35 5.40 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
 10 Cody Doerflein            SR So. Illinois             5.35mq  17-06.50 
     4.95 5.10 5.25 5.35 5.40 
       XO    O    O    O  XXX 
 11 Kyle Wait                 SO Kansas State             5.35mq  17-06.50 
     4.95 5.10 5.25 5.35 5.40 
        O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
 12 Derick Hinch              SO Arizona State            5.35mq  17-06.50 
     4.95 5.10 5.25 5.35 5.40 
      PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
 13 Ethan Ostrom              JR UC Davis                 5.35m   17-06.50 
     4.95 5.10 5.25 5.35 5.40 
        O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
 14 Joey Uhle                 FR Air Force                5.35m   17-06.50 
     4.95 5.10 5.25 5.35 5.40 
      PPP    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 15 Sam Kranz                 SR No. Iowa                 5.25m   17-02.75 
     4.95 5.10 5.25 5.35 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
 15 Andrew Irwin              FR Arkansas                 5.25m   17-02.75 
     4.95 5.10 5.25 5.35 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
 17 Maston Wallace            SR Texas                    5.25m   17-02.75 
     4.95 5.10 5.25 5.35 
      PPP   XO    O  XXX 
 18 Mickey DeFilippo          SR Wisconsin                5.25m   17-02.75 
     4.95 5.10 5.25 5.35 
        O    P   XO  XXX 
 18 Mark Thomas               SO Texas                    5.25m   17-02.75 
     4.95 5.10 5.25 5.35 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 18 Japheth Cato              SO Wisconsin                5.25m   17-02.75 
     4.95 5.10 5.25 5.35 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
 21 Jeff Rodriguez            JR UT-Arlington             5.25m   17-02.75 
     4.95 5.10 5.25 5.35 
      PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
 22 Victor Weirich            JR BYU                      5.25m   17-02.75 
     4.95 5.10 5.25 5.35 
      PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
 23 Nate Polacek              SR Nebraska                 5.10m   16-08.75 
     4.95 5.10 5.25 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 23 Kyle Inks                 SR Cal Poly                 5.10m   16-08.75 
     4.95 5.10 5.25 
        O    O  XXX 
 23 Kyle Tomasini             JR UTSA                     5.10m   16-08.75 
     4.95 5.10 5.25 
        O    O  XXX 
 23 Casey Wicker              SO Texas                    5.10m   16-08.75 
     4.95 5.10 5.25 
        O    O  XXX 
 23 Kyle Ballew               SO South Dakota             5.10m   16-08.75 
     4.95 5.10 5.25 
        O    O  XXX 
 23 Hayden Clark              SO Texas                    5.10m   16-08.75 
     4.95 5.10 5.25 
        O    O  XXX 
 29 Alex Bishop               JR Kansas                   5.10m   16-08.75 
     4.95 5.10 5.25 
       XO    O  XXX 
 29 Tyler Wallace             SR Long Beach St            5.10m   16-08.75 
     4.95 5.10 5.25 
       XO    O  XXX 
 31 Matthew Bane              SO Illinois                 5.10m   16-08.75 
     4.95 5.10 5.25 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 32 Ethan Sandusky            SO Ark. State               5.10m   16-08.75 
     4.95 5.10 5.25 
        O   XO  XXX 
 32 Chase Cooper              JR Air Force                5.10m   16-08.75 
     4.95 5.10 5.25 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
 32 Taylor Reed               JR UTSA                     5.10m   16-08.75 
     4.95 5.10 5.25 
        O   XO  XXX 
 35 Logan Pflibsen            SO New Mexico               5.10m   16-08.75 
     4.95 5.10 5.25 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 36 Ryan Oakes                SR Sam Houston St           5.10m   16-08.75 
     4.95 5.10 5.25 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 37 Michael Peterson          JR UC Davis                 5.10m   16-08.75 
     4.95 5.10 5.25 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 38 Greg Lupton               FR Kansas                   4.95m   16-02.75 
     4.95 5.10 
        O  XXX 
 38 Robby Fegles              SR Washington               4.95m   16-02.75 
     4.95 5.10 
        O  XXX 
 40 Jake Baertlein            JR Wash State               4.95m   16-02.75 
     4.95 5.10 
       XO  XXX 
 41 Brayden Bringhurst        SO BYU                      4.95m   16-02.75 
     4.95 5.10 
      XXO  XXX 
 41 Casey Bowen               SO Kansas                   4.95m   16-02.75 
     4.95 5.10 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Joe Noonan                SR East Illinois               NH            
     4.95 
      XXX 
 -- Kevin Lazas               SO Arkansas                    NH            
     4.95 
      XXX 
 -- Jeremy Doddridge          SO Texas Tech                  NH            
     4.95 
      XXX 
 -- Michael Ziegler           SR Illinois State              NH            
     4.95 
      XXX 
 -- Michael Mahnke            JR Houston                    DNS            
     4.95 
      DNS 
 -- Jack Szmanda              JR Minnesota                  DNS            
     4.95 
      DNS 
 
Event 15  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Four seeded flights. Worst to best. Random jump order
 Advance top 16 to final for 3 more attempts. Reverse order
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. Single pit final
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Drake. No ties
    American: A 8.95m  8/30/1991   Mike Powell, Foot Locker AC                 
College Best: C 8.74m  4/2/1994    Erick Walder, Arkansas                      
   NCAA Meet: M 8.53m  6/3/1993    Erick Walder, Arkansas                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Raymond Higgs             SO Arkansas                 8.23mq  3.6  27-00.00 
     8.23m(3.6) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2 Clive Chafausipo          SR Oral Roberts             8.06mq  4.9  26-05.50 
     8.06m(4.9) 7.75m(3.1) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  3 Marquise Goodwin          JR Texas                    7.92mq  2.0  26-00.00 
     7.92m(2.0) 7.82m(4.1) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  4 Chris Phipps              SR Nebraska                 7.89mq  2.3  25-10.75 
     7.55m(3.5) 7.89m(2.3) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  5 Tyler Williamson          JR UTSA                     7.84mq  3.6  25-08.75 
     7.84m(3.6) 7.62m(4.9) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  6 Mantas Silkauskas         SR Kansas State             7.80mq  2.7  25-07.25 
     7.80m(2.7) FOUL(4.6) 7.48m(3.1) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  7 Marqise Lee               FR USC                      7.76mq  4.0  25-05.50 
     5.58m(2.9) FOUL(3.2) 7.76m(4.0) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  8 Chris Benard              SR Arizona State            7.75mq  5.2  25-05.25 
     FOUL(3.1) 7.75m(5.2) 6.57m(2.9) FOUL(3.0) FOUL(2.8) PASS     
  9 Josh DeKonty              SR No. Arizona              7.73mq  3.3  25-04.50 
     7.19m(1.3) 7.73m(3.3) 7.38m(1.7) 7.41m(1.8) 7.05m(1.8) 7.50m(3.6)
 10 Jared Vlastuin            SR S.D. State               7.71mq  3.9  25-03.50 
     7.58m(2.9) 7.71m(3.9) FOUL(3.7) 7.42m(3.4) FOUL      PASS     
 11 Chase Wheeler             JR California               7.69mq  3.3  25-02.75 
     7.69m(3.3) 7.33m(2.6) 7.03m(3.1) 7.62m(3.5) FOUL      PASS     
 12 Stephan Scott-Ellis       JR Wash State               7.69mq  3.3  25-02.75 
     7.69m(3.3) FOUL(3.1) FOUL(4.5) FOUL(2.1) 7.51m(2.4) PASS     
 13 Jonte Grant               FR California               7.65m   3.7  25-01.25 
     7.65m(3.7) 7.42m(3.1) 7.36m(3.0) FOUL      FOUL      7.17m(3.1)
 14 Ramone Bailey             FR TCU                      7.61m   4.2  24-11.75 
     FOUL(3.8) 7.61m(4.2) 7.52m(2.2) 7.60m(3.5) FOUL      7.60m(3.6)
 15 Alex Madkins              SR Oklahoma                 7.57m   3.8  24-10.00 
     7.50m(4.3) 5.87m(2.9) 7.57m(3.8) 6.07m(3.6) FOUL(2.5) 7.53m(2.2)
 16 Eetu Viitala              SR Boise State              7.56m   2.9  24-09.75 
     7.00m(2.6) FOUL(3.6) 7.56m(2.9) FOUL(3.4) 7.47m(2.6) FOUL(2.3)
 17 Malcom Pennix             JR Missouri                 7.55m   2.0  24-09.25 
     6.17m(2.2) 7.55m(2.0) FOUL(3.0)           
 18 Blake Carter              FR SE Missouri              7.51m   3.8  24-07.75 
     FOUL(2.0) 7.51m(3.8) 7.09m(1.7)           
 19 Ben Marvin                SR Texas State              7.51m   4.3  24-07.75 
     FOUL(3.0) FOUL(1.7) 7.51m(4.3)           
 20 Henry Jordan III          SR Sam Houston St           7.50m   1.5  24-07.25 
     FOUL(4.1) 7.01m(2.6) 7.50m(1.5)           
 21 Thomas Lang               SR Houston                  7.49m   4.0  24-07.00 
     7.28m(1.9) 7.47m(3.0) 7.49m(4.0)           
 22 Terry Prentice            SR Arkansas                 7.47m   4.2  24-06.25 
     6.97m(2.2) 7.43m(4.7) 7.47m(4.2)           
 23 Jamal Peden               SO S.F. Austin              7.47m   3.0  24-06.25 
     7.19m(1.8) 7.47m(3.0) FOUL(0.7)           
 24 Devin Harrison            FR Fresno State             7.46m   3.2  24-05.75 
     FOUL(3.8) 7.46m(3.2) 7.46m(2.3)           
 25 Patrick Raedler           SO Nebraska                 7.42m   2.7  24-04.25 
     7.38m(4.3) 5.28m(2.7) 7.42m(2.7)           
 26 Hammed Suleman            SO California               7.42m   4.0  24-04.25 
     7.42m(4.0) FOUL(4.2) 7.17m(3.0)           
 27 Lionel Mungwari           JR UT-Arlington             7.42m   1.1  24-04.25 
     FOUL(3.0) 7.11m(1.3) 7.42m(1.1)           
 28 Kevin Lazas               SO Arkansas                 7.42m   4.8  24-04.25 
     7.42m(4.8) PASS      PASS                 
 29 Taylor Hobson             SR UCLA                     7.41m   2.2  24-03.75 
     7.16m(2.2) 7.41m(2.2) 7.32m(1.3)           
 30 Bobby Carter              JR Nebraska                 7.40m   3.3  24-03.50 
     7.20m(3.4) 7.30m(3.3) 7.40m(3.3)           
 31 Chris Toombs              JR Kansas                   7.38m   3.1  24-02.50 
     7.38m(3.1) FOUL(4.0) 5.74m(2.4)           
 32 Simon Stewart             JR Houston                  7.37m   2.2  24-02.25 
     FOUL(4.0) FOUL(2.5) 7.37m(2.2)           
 33 Jeffery Herron            SR Iowa                     7.35m   2.9  24-01.50 
     7.35m(2.9) FOUL(1.7) FOUL(1.4)           
 34 Roscoe Robinson           JR UTSA                     7.34m   2.2  24-01.00 
     6.94m(2.0) FOUL(3.2) 7.34m(2.2)           
 35 Scott Jorgenson           SR Nebraska                 7.30m   3.5  23-11.50 
     7.16m(2.7) 7.30m(3.5) FOUL(1.7)           
 36 Dontay Taylor             JR UMKC                     7.30m   3.0  23-11.50 
     6.62m(2.8) 7.30m(3.0) 7.12m(1.4)           
 37 Charles White             SO Sam Houston St           7.24m   2.1  23-09.00 
     7.22m(1.8) FOUL(5.2) 7.24m(2.1)           
 38 Kendall Spencer           SO New Mexico               7.20m   2.5  23-07.50 
     FOUL(2.9) 7.20m(2.5) FOUL(2.4)           
 39 Isaiah Sweeney            JR Houston                  7.15m   2.0  23-05.50 
     6.84m(3.8) 6.93m(2.0) 7.15m(2.0)           
 40 Teddy Lampkin             FR Iowa State               7.11m   2.8  23-04.00 
     7.07m(1.6) FOUL(4.6) 7.11m(2.8)           
 41 Andy Fontenot             FR Lamar                    7.05m   2.2  23-01.75 
     FOUL(2.7) FOUL(3.0) 7.05m(2.2)           
 42 William Murray            JR Texas State              7.04m   2.7  23-01.25 
     7.04m(2.7) 6.83m(2.1) 6.88m(3.2)           
 43 Bryce Hogan               JR East Illinois            7.02m   4.5  23-00.50 
     FOUL(1.9) FOUL(2.5) 7.02m(4.5)           
 44 William Oliver            SO Ark. State               7.01m   2.4  23-00.00 
     6.89m(1.2) 6.97m(2.0) 7.01m(2.4)           
 45 Austin Emry               SO Montana                  5.31m   2.4  17-05.25 
     5.31m(2.4) FOUL(2.1) 4.34m(2.0)           
 -- Ted Hooper                SO UC Riverside              FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL(5.2) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(2.3)           
 -- Lenyn Leonce              JR Wyoming                   FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL(3.3) FOUL(3.4) FOUL(2.7)           
 -- Bryce Lamb                JR Texas Tech                FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL(1.8) FOUL(4.3) FOUL(2.4)           
 
Event 16  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Four seeded flights. Worst to best. Random jump order
 Advance top 16 to final for 3 more attempts. Reverse order
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. Single pit final
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Drake. No ties
    American: A 18.09m  7/27/1996   Kenny Harrison, Mizuno                     
College Best: C 17.57m  6/5/1982    Keith Connor, SMU                          
   NCAA Meet: M 17.57m  6/5/1982    Keith Connor, SMU                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Chris Benard              SR Arizona State           16.73mq  4.2  54-10.75 
     16.27m(1.6) FOUL      16.73m(4.2) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2 Troy Doris                SR Iowa                    16.58mq  2.6  54-04.75 
     16.15m(1.6) 16.53m(2.5) 16.58m(2.6) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  3 Floyd Ross                JR New Mexico              16.03mq  2.0  52-07.25 
     16.03m(2.0) 15.55m(1.6) 15.80m(4.1) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  4 Nick Ross                 JR Arizona                 15.86mq  1.5  52-00.50 
     14.15m(2.4) 15.86m(1.5) 15.79m(NWI) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  5 Charles White             SO Sam Houston St          15.81mq  1.2  51-10.50 
     FOUL      15.81m(1.2) FOUL      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  6 Preston Woodard           SO Prairie View            15.80mq  1.7  51-10.00 
     15.62m(0.9) 15.80m(1.7) FOUL      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  7 Ryan Swafford             JR UC Riverside            15.80mq  3.0  51-10.00 
     FOUL      15.80m(3.0) 15.32m(3.1) 15.12m(0.1) PASS      PASS     
  8 Jovon Cunningham          FR Arizona                 15.75mq  2.3  51-08.25 
     15.55m(2.2) 15.73m(0.8) 15.75m(2.3) 15.30m(1.9) PASS      PASS     
  9 Thomas Lang               SR Houston                 15.75mq  2.3  51-08.25 
     15.40m(3.1) 15.75m(2.3) 15.65m(1.5) 15.27m(2.3) 15.04m(3.0) PASS     
 10 Cameron Parker            JR TCU                     15.66mq  4.5  51-04.50 
     FOUL      15.66m(4.5) FOUL      15.51m(2.6) 15.55m(2.7) PASS     
 11 Chad Jones                JR California              15.63mq  1.8  51-03.50 
     14.62m(1.9) 15.35m(1.6) 15.63m(1.8) FOUL      15.26m(2.1) 15.23m(2.0)
 12 Douglas Palacious         SO So. Illinois            15.61mq  2.1  51-02.75 
     FOUL      15.61m(2.1) 15.42m(3.8) 15.21m(1.9) 15.44m(2.5) FOUL     
 13 Babatunde Amosu           FR Texas A&M               15.59m   2.3  51-01.75 
     15.38m(4.0) 15.28m(5.4) 15.59m(2.3) 15.26m(-0.4) 14.21m(3.9) 15.32m(1.0)
 14 Ty Kirk                   JR New Mexico              15.52m   0.8  50-11.00 
     14.98m(2.5) FOUL      15.52m(0.8) FOUL      15.07m(0.7) 15.52m(4.2)
 15 John Horton               FR Houston                 15.47m   2.3  50-09.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      15.47m(2.3) FOUL      14.88m(1.4) FOUL(2.4)
 16 Jonte Grant               FR California              15.43m   1.2  50-07.50 
     FOUL      15.27m(0.6) 15.43m(1.2) 15.25m(1.7) FOUL      14.90m(3.3)
 17 Patrick Raedler           SO Nebraska                15.41m   NWI  50-06.75 
     15.17m(2.3) 13.05m(2.9) 15.41m(NWI)            
 18 Karique Stephen           JR Sam Houston St          15.40m   1.7  50-06.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      15.40m(1.7)           
 19 Akeem Holmes              SR Iowa State              15.38m   1.0  50-05.50 
     FOUL      15.38m(1.0) 13.50m(1.3)           
 20 Chris Phipps              SR Nebraska                15.36m   1.7  50-04.75 
     14.61m(1.8) 15.36m(1.7) 14.70m(0.7)           
 21 Jeremy Lampley            SO Missouri                15.34m   1.6  50-04.00 
     13.91m(1.9) 14.93m(2.6) 15.34m(1.6)           
 22 Taylor Kientzel           SO California              15.34m   2.5  50-04.00 
     15.34m(2.5) FOUL      14.75m(2.6)            
 23 Justin Lovingood          SO Fresno State            15.31m   1.5  50-02.75 
     15.04m(1.5) 15.31m(1.5) 15.26m(1.7)           
 24 Jamal Peden               SO S.F. Austin             15.29m   1.8  50-02.00 
     15.29m(1.8) FOUL      15.06m(2.9)           
 25 Dillon Stucky             SR UCLA                    15.19m   2.8  49-10.00 
     14.83m(3.6) 13.03m(3.0) 15.19m(2.8)           
 26 Igor Seriba               SR UC Davis                15.11m   0.1  49-07.00 
     14.87m(1.2) 15.11m(0.1) 14.99m(1.0)           
 27 Jarard Bruner             JR Texas                   15.07m   1.5  49-05.50 
     15.00m(1.4) 14.03m(1.9) 15.07m(1.5)           
 28 Bobby Carter              JR Nebraska                15.07m  -0.7  49-05.50 
     FOUL      14.52m(2.8) 15.07m(-0.7)           
 29 Kyle Mills                SR BYU                     15.03m   1.4  49-03.75 
     14.53m(2.4) 12.82m(2.4) 15.03m(1.4)           
 30 Wayne Walls               JR Oklahoma                15.00m   2.0  49-02.50 
     15.00m(2.0) 14.98m(2.5) FOUL                 
 31 Stephan Scott-Ellis       JR Wash State              14.97m   1.9  49-01.50 
     FOUL      14.97m(1.9) FOUL                 
 32 Jeremiah James            SR Wyoming                 14.88m   2.9  48-10.00 
     14.76m(1.9) 14.88m(2.9) FOUL                 
 33 Antonio Burnett           SR USC                     14.87m   1.2  48-09.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      14.87m(1.2)           
 34 Hammed Suleman            SO California              14.86m   3.1  48-09.00 
     FOUL      14.83m(1.7) 14.86m(3.1)           
 35 Brian Schaudt             SR Oregon                  14.85m   2.1  48-08.75 
     14.85m(2.1) 14.46m(1.0) 14.43m(2.4)           
 36 Omar Barnes               FR UT-Arlington            14.82m   3.3  48-07.50 
     14.82m(3.3) FOUL      14.40m(0.4)           
 37 Kasen Covington           SO Washington              14.77m   1.3  48-05.50 
     14.77m(1.3) FOUL      FOUL               
 38 Jonathon Ilori            FR Missouri                14.75m   3.3  48-04.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      14.75m(3.3)           
 39 Justin Higginbotham       JR Illinois-Chicago        14.67m   2.0  48-01.75 
     14.26m(1.8) 14.67m(2.0) 14.13m(0.4)           
 40 Tyler Knight              SR Illinois State          14.51m   4.2  47-07.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      14.51m(4.2)           
 41 Taron Dunn                JR Ark-Little Rock         14.43m   1.5  47-04.25 
     14.43m(1.5) 14.33m(1.8) FOUL                
 42 Maxim Bakana              SR So. Illinois            14.42m   2.7  47-03.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      14.42m(2.7)           
 43 Donovan Toban             JR CSU-Northridge          14.30m   1.1  46-11.00 
     FOUL      14.20m(2.3) 14.30m(1.1)           
 44 Aaron Dillon              FR UW-Milwaukee            14.22m   3.2  46-08.00 
     FOUL      14.22m(3.2) 13.01m(0.2)           
 -- Travis Dunn               FR Texas Tech                FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 -- Olabanji Asekun           FR Texas A&M                 FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 -- Lionel Mungwari           JR UT-Arlington              FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 -- Mark Jackson              SO Texas                      DNS   NWI           
 
Event 17  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Four seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order
 Advance top 16 to final for 3 more attempts. Reverse order
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. Single ring final
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Drake. No ties
    American: A 23.12m  5/20/1990   Randy Barnes, Mazda                        
College Best: C 22.00m  6/3/1995    John Godina, UCLA                          
   NCAA Meet: M 22.00m  6/3/1995    John Godina, UCLA                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
  1 Hayden Baillio            JR Texas                   19.92mq  65-04.25 
      18.45m  19.05m  19.92m  19.14m  19.66m  19.07m
  2 Jordan Clarke             JR Arizona State           19.76mq  64-10.00 
      18.69m  18.89m  19.07m  19.53m  19.18m  19.76m
  3 Jacob Thormaehlen         SR Texas                   19.33mq  63-05.00 
      18.88m  19.12m  FOUL  19.33m  FOUL  18.88m
  4 Ryan Crouser              FR Texas                   19.32mq  63-04.75 
      18.58m  FOUL  18.13m  FOUL  19.32m  PASS
  5 Mason Finley              JR Kansas                  19.17mq  62-10.75 
      18.61m  19.17m  18.73m  FOUL  18.76m  FOUL
  6 Luke Pinkelman            SR Nebraska                19.08mq  62-07.25 
      18.71m  18.84m  19.08m  18.98m  FOUL  18.93m
  7 Bozidar Antunovic         JR Arizona                 19.05mq  62-06.00 
      18.99m  19.05m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Justin Romero             SR No. Iowa                19.01mq  62-04.50 
      19.01m  18.74m  18.19m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Richard Garrett           JR UTSA                    18.96mq  62-02.50 
      18.37m  18.96m  FOUL  FOUL  18.52m  18.91m
 10 Terron Armstead           JR Ark-Pine Bluff          18.73mq  61-05.50 
      FOUL  17.52m  18.73m  17.78m  FOUL  FOUL
 11 Travis Smith              JR UC Riverside            18.46mq  60-06.75 
      FOUL  18.46m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  18.35m
 12 Matt Babicz               SO DePaul                  18.41mq  60-05.00 
      17.60m  17.66m  17.42m  18.11m  18.41m  18.32m
 13 Jacob Weintraub           JR Long Beach St           18.09m   59-04.25 
      17.92m  18.09m  17.47m  FOUL  FOUL  17.40m
 14 Tim Nedow                 SR DePaul                  17.94m   58-10.25 
      16.38m  17.94m  FOUL  17.76m  FOUL  17.70m
 15 Curtis Jensen             JR Illinois State          17.92m   58-09.50 
      17.00m  17.82m  FOUL  17.67m  FOUL  17.92m
 16 Zach Coniglio             SO Sacramento St           17.86m   58-07.25 
      17.28m  17.86m  16.84m  FOUL  FOUL  17.03m
 17 Richard Chavez            SO Ark. State              17.62m   57-09.75 
      FOUL  17.62m  FOUL         
 18 Trey Davis                SR Minnesota               17.60m   57-09.00 
      16.92m  17.12m  17.60m            
 19 Brooks Mosier             JR Missouri                17.57m   57-07.75 
      FOUL  16.81m  17.57m            
 20 Josh Uchtman              SR SE Missouri             17.53m   57-06.25 
      17.01m  FOUL  17.53m            
 21 Will Spence               FR Texas                   17.49m   57-04.75 
      16.37m  17.49m  17.49m            
 22 Joe Bartlett              SR Wash State              17.39m   57-00.75 
      17.39m  FOUL  17.18m            
 23 Preston Sanders           SO Sam Houston St          17.38m   57-00.25 
      17.38m  FOUL  16.83m            
 24 Tucker Weathers           JR CSU-Northridge          17.37m   57-00.00 
      15.82m  17.37m  17.00m            
 25 Sean Tabor                JR TCU                     17.35m   56-11.25 
      17.35m  FOUL  17.16m            
 26 Kole Weldon               FR Texas Tech              17.34m   56-10.75 
      FOUL  17.34m  FOUL            
 27 Danny Block               SO Wisconsin               17.18m   56-04.50 
      17.18m  17.17m  FOUL            
 28 Mark Jennings             FR Minnesota               17.17m   56-04.00 
      16.77m  17.17m  17.03m            
 29 Kevin Farley              FR SE Missouri             17.14m   56-03.00 
      16.23m  16.46m  17.14m            
 30 Ryan Hershberger          SO Kansas State            17.02m   55-10.25 
      17.02m  FOUL  16.78m            
 31 Mike Sanchez              SR UTSA                    16.95m   55-07.50 
      16.95m  FOUL  16.28m            
 32 Andrey Levkiv             SO Idaho                   16.91m   55-05.75 
      16.61m  16.91m  FOUL            
 33 Colby Barber              SR BYU                     16.83m   55-02.75 
      16.83m  16.55m  FOUL            
 34 Kyle McKelvey             FR South Dakota            16.79m   55-01.00 
      16.79m  16.75m  FOUL            
 35 Darrell Hill              FR Houston                 16.79m   55-01.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  16.79m            
 36 Will Lohman               FR Boise State             16.73m   54-10.75 
      16.73m  FOUL  16.68m            
 37 Craig Robinson            JR SE Missouri             16.72m   54-10.25 
      16.72m  FOUL  FOUL           
 38 Brandon Greenberg         SO UC Davis                16.71m   54-10.00 
      16.24m  16.54m  16.71m            
 39 Andrew Akens              FR UTSA                    16.65m   54-07.50 
      FOUL  16.65m  FOUL            
 40 Daniel Erdman             SR Cal Poly                16.61m   54-06.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  16.61m            
 41 Matt Banse                SR Iowa                    16.59m   54-05.25 
      16.59m  16.48m  16.46m            
 42 Trevor Gilreath           SO Montana State           15.56m   51-00.75 
      FOUL  15.56m  FOUL            
 43 Justin Baker              FR No. Iowa                15.50m   50-10.25 
      FOUL  15.50m  FOUL            
 -- Chris Johnson             SO So. Utah                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Jordan Williams           JR No. Iowa                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Mark Weber                SR UCLA                      FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Alex Umstead              SR UC Santa Barbara          FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Alex Zinchenko            JR Rice                       DNS            
 
Event 18  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 Three seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order
 Advance top 16 to final for 3 more attempts. Reverse order
 30 minute flight specific warm-up
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Drake. No ties
    American: A 72.34m  7/7/1981    Ben Plucknett, S. Cal Striders             
College Best: C 67.66m  5/29/2004   Hannes Hopley, SMU                         
   NCAA Meet: M 67.06m  6/5/1992    Kamy Keshmiri, Nevada                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
  1 Luke Bryant               SR Oklahoma                60.24mq    197-08 
      57.55m  60.24m  FOUL  59.39m  58.01m  59.25m
  2 Chad Wright               SO Nebraska                59.05mq    193-09 
      FOUL  58.24m  FOUL  59.05m  56.27m  FOUL
  3 Dalton Rowan              FR Texas A&M               58.62mq    192-04 
      FOUL  55.41m  57.13m  58.62m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Jordan Williams           JR No. Iowa                58.54mq    192-01 
      53.60m  54.39m  53.86m  58.54m  57.50m  52.35m
  5 Kole Weldon               FR Texas Tech              58.50mq    191-11 
      FOUL  54.55m  FOUL  58.50m  FOUL  54.62m
  6 Matthew Kosecki           SO UCLA                    58.34mq    191-05 
      58.34m  FOUL  48.44m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Geoffrey Tabor            JR Stanford                57.49mq    188-07 
      55.46m  57.49m  FOUL  55.15m  FOUL  55.20m
  8 Tyler Hitchler            SR Nebraska                57.31mq    188-00 
      57.31m  FOUL  FOUL  54.48m  55.93m  FOUL
  9 Blake Jakobsson           FR Texas                   57.28mq    187-11 
      53.29m  53.01m  55.21m  57.28m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Mason Finley              JR Kansas                  57.02mq    187-01 
      56.81m  54.16m  57.02m  FOUL  55.07m  53.91m
 11 Ryan Crouser              FR Texas                   56.81mq    186-05 
      53.87m  56.81m  FOUL  54.63m  52.55m  54.87m
 12 Danny Block               SO Wisconsin               56.68mq    185-11 
      54.30m  55.83m  54.93m  FOUL  56.68m  FOUL
 13 Gabe Hull                 FR Iowa                    56.66m     185-11 
      52.72m  FOUL  55.81m  54.33m  56.66m  54.56m
 14 Dominique Howard          FR Minnesota               55.85m     183-03 
      55.85m  FOUL  FOUL  54.34m  FOUL  52.43m
 15 Will Spence               FR Texas                   55.76m     182-11 
      54.35m  51.40m  55.76m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 16 Derek White               JR California              54.65m     179-03 
      54.49m  54.42m  54.46m  54.65m  51.90m  FOUL
 17 Richard Garrett           JR UTSA                    54.15m     177-08 
      52.14m  49.71m  54.15m            
 18 Tom Nagengast             SR UCLA                    53.97m     177-01 
      52.59m  53.97m  53.02m            
 19 James Cole                SR Air Force               53.67m     176-01 
      51.09m  FOUL  53.67m            
 20 Joe Plante                JR Wyoming                 53.62m     175-11 
      53.08m  53.36m  53.62m            
 21 Mark Jennings             FR Minnesota               53.60m     175-10 
      51.82m  FOUL  53.60m            
 22 Tim Opfer                 SR Missouri                52.66m     172-09 
      FOUL  48.99m  52.66m            
 23 Tim Nedow                 SR DePaul                  52.55m     172-05 
      FOUL  52.55m  51.10m            
 24 Sean Tabor                JR TCU                     52.51m     172-03 
      52.03m  50.33m  52.51m           
 25 Clint Harris              SO S.F. Austin             51.97m     170-06 
      49.43m  FOUL  51.97m            
 26 Chase Sexton              SR Boise State             51.92m     170-04 
      51.74m  48.99m  51.92m            
 27 Matt Dudley               SR UTEP                    51.76m     169-10 
      FOUL  51.76m  51.65m            
 28 Trey Davis                SR Minnesota               51.74m     169-09 
      FOUL  51.74m  48.63m            
 29 Justin Holmes             SR Arkansas                51.73m     169-09 
      50.14m  51.73m  FOUL            
 30 Jacob Fraser              FR Long Beach St           51.61m     169-04 
      47.02m  51.61m  FOUL            
 31 Alex Thompson             FR Wisconsin               51.55m     169-01 
      48.73m  51.55m  FOUL            
 32 Jacob Thormaehlen         SR Texas                   51.43m     168-09 
      51.43m  48.61m  51.36m            
 33 Ryan Lamparek             SR Iowa                    51.22m     168-00 
      51.22m  FOUL  FOUL            
 34 Chase Sammons             FR Tulsa                   51.11m     167-08 
      49.95m  48.57m  51.11m            
 35 Aaron Sirles              JR North Texas             50.74m     166-06 
      50.74m  FOUL  FOUL            
 36 Hayden Baillio            JR Texas                   50.71m     166-04 
      50.71m  FOUL  FOUL            
 37 Jason Belt                JR Ark-Little Rock         50.35m     165-02 
      50.35m  FOUL  45.72m            
 38 Karl Gehrke               SR No. Arizona             49.67m     162-11 
      FOUL  49.65m  49.67m            
 39 Andrew Hudson             SO Okla. State             49.67m     162-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  49.67m            
 40 Ben Skrla                 SO Texas A&M               49.57m     162-07 
      FOUL  49.57m  FOUL            
 41 Paul Thomas               FR Wyoming                 49.38m     162-00 
      FOUL  48.77m  49.38m            
 42 Justin Barber             FR Minnesota               48.89m     160-05 
      FOUL  48.89m  FOUL            
 43 Jake Brinkmann            SR S.D. State              48.76m     160-00 
      47.35m  FOUL  48.76m            
 44 Cody Snyder               SO South Dakota            48.69m     159-09 
      FOUL  48.69m  FOUL            
 45 Bryce Hall                JR Utah State              47.49m     155-10 
      47.49m  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Jacob Weintraub           JR Long Beach St             FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Darian Brown              FR Texas State               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Alex Zinchenko            JR Rice                       DNS            
 
Event 19  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 Three seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order
 Advance top 16 to final for 3 more attempts. Reverse order
 30 minute flight specific warm-up
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Drake. No ties
    American: A 82.52m  9/7/1996    Lance Deal, NYAC                           
College Best: C 81.94m  5/19/1995   Balazs Kiss, USC                           
   NCAA Meet: M 80.86m  5/31/1996   Balazs Kiss, USC                           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
  1 Alec Faldermeyer          SO UCLA                    67.04mq    219-11 
      63.51m  66.55m  67.04m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2 Quentin Mege              JR Minnesota               65.61mq    215-03 
      63.40m  65.61m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  3 Tyler Johnson             JR Arizona                 65.05mq    213-05 
      65.05m  63.31m  63.01m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Nick Miller               FR Okla. State             64.52mq    211-08 
      62.63m  FOUL  62.59m  63.70m  FOUL  64.52m
  5 Caleb Stuart              JR UC Riverside            63.60mq    208-08 
      60.26m  FOUL  62.58m  63.60m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Micah Hegerle             JR Minnesota               63.52mq    208-05 
      62.77m  63.52m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  62.46m
  7 Daniel Szabo              FR USC                     62.99mq    206-08 
      60.27m  60.00m  62.99m  62.20m  56.89m  PASS
  8 Scott Esparza             FR California              62.87mq    206-03 
      61.23m  61.70m  62.87m  58.89m  60.95m  58.33m
  9 Pascal Tang               SR No. Arizona             62.58mq    205-04 
      61.47m  FOUL  FOUL  61.00m  62.34m  62.58m
 10 Jordan Clarke             JR Arizona State           62.26mq    204-03 
      60.80m  FOUL  62.26m  FOUL  58.62m  PASS
 11 Akil Mills                SO Illinois State          62.26mq    204-03 
      62.26m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  59.45m
 12 Matt Banse                SR Iowa                    61.55mq    201-11 
      FOUL  60.92m  FOUL  59.43m  60.43m  61.55m
 13 David Phillips            JR Montana State           60.85m     199-08 
      57.11m  60.85m  FOUL  59.63m  57.52m  FOUL
 14 Robert Drye               SR Air Force               60.81m     199-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  60.81m  FOUL  59.16m  FOUL
 15 Angus Taylor              SR Washington              60.37m     198-01 
      60.37m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  58.57m  FOUL
 16 Demetris Elia             FR UTEP                    60.31m     197-10 
      50.28m  60.31m  58.70m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 17 Casey Orgon               JR N.D. State              60.20m     197-06 
      56.93m  59.35m  60.20m            
 18 Collin Otto               SR So. Illinois            59.75m     196-00 
      59.75m  59.16m  56.13m            
 19 Trevor Kraychir           SR Boise State             58.98m     193-06 
      54.59m  56.80m  58.98m            
 20 Zack Richards             JR Iowa State              58.82m     193-00 
      FOUL  58.82m  54.34m            
 21 Jon Lehman                SO Minnesota               58.75m     192-09 
      FOUL  58.75m  56.01m            
 22 Killian Barry             FR Texas Tech              58.52m     192-00 
      58.52m  56.88m  57.29m            
 23 Davis Fraker              FR Illinois                58.47m     191-10 
      58.47m  56.57m  58.03m           
 24 Ben Stancombe             JR Iowa                    58.40m     191-07 
      57.31m  54.33m  58.40m            
 25 Tomaz Bogovic             SR Kansas State            58.31m     191-04 
      57.91m  56.49m  58.31m            
 26 Jacob Bullinger           JR Missouri                58.21m     191-00 
      55.68m  58.21m  57.46m           
 27 Tanner Hurt               SR No. Iowa                58.18m     190-10 
      56.46m  FOUL  58.18m            
 28 Phil Steinert             JR UTSA                    58.15m     190-09 
      58.15m  FOUL  FOUL            
 29 Tanner Harris             SO Oregon                  58.06m     190-06 
      58.06m  FOUL  55.89m            
 30 Trevor Sealy              SO Sam Houston St          57.98m     190-03 
      FOUL  55.83m  57.98m            
 31 Curtis Jensen             JR Illinois State          57.66m     189-02 
      56.97m  57.66m  FOUL            
 32 Sean Herbison             SR Air Force               57.60m     189-00 
      57.60m  FOUL  FOUL            
 33 Alex Umstead              SR UC Santa Barbara        57.52m     188-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  57.52m            
 34 Alex Kizirian             SO Colorado                57.12m     187-05 
      FOUL  56.44m  57.12m            
 35 Jake Brinkmann            SR S.D. State              57.09m     187-04 
      57.09m  FOUL  FOUL            
 36 Brett Ramirez             SO Illinois                57.04m     187-02 
      55.32m  56.70m  57.04m            
 37 Derek White               JR California              57.02m     187-01 
      FOUL  56.20m  57.02m            
 38 Bradley Sauer             FR So. Illinois            56.52m     185-05 
      54.29m  55.59m  56.52m            
 39 Holden Mitchell           JR Oklahoma                56.44m     185-02 
      56.44m  FOUL  FOUL            
 40 Adam McDonnell            SO No. Iowa                56.25m     184-06 
      55.68m  FOUL  56.25m            
 41 Zach Parry                SR Weber State             55.94m     183-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  55.94m            
 42 Chris Nicasio             SO Ark. State              55.84m     183-02 
      FOUL  55.84m  55.52m            
 43 Donald Romero             SR East Illinois           55.56m     182-03 
      54.72m  55.56m  FOUL            
 44 Will Lohman               FR Boise State             54.63m     179-03 
      54.33m  53.59m  54.63m            
 45 Nathaniel Marshall        SO West Illinois           52.53m     172-04 
      FOUL  52.53m  FOUL            
 46 Bryce Hall                JR Utah State              51.69m     169-07 
      FOUL  51.69m  FOUL            
 -- Kyle Rothwell             SO Idaho                     FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Casey Strong              SO Texas A&M                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 20  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 Three seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order
 Advance top 16 to final for 3 more attempts. Reverse order
 30 minute flight specific warm-up
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Drake. No ties
    American: A 91.29m  6/21/2007   Breaux Greer, Adidas                       
College Best: C 89.10m  3/24/1990   Patrik Boden, Texas                        
   NCAA Meet: M 81.86m  6/3/1998    Esko Mikkola, Arizona                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
  1 Sam Humphreys             JR Texas A&M               77.94mq    255-08 
      77.94m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2 Sam Crouser               FR Oregon                  76.70mq    251-08 
      71.48m  67.09m  76.70m  72.63m  FOUL  75.06m
  3 Tim Glover                JR Illinois State          75.13mq    246-06 
      73.27m  FOUL  75.13m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  4 Devin Bogert              FR Texas A&M               71.97mq    236-01 
      70.89m  71.97m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  5 James Brookman            JR Washington              71.29mq    233-11 
      61.95m  61.96m  71.29m  65.53m  62.77m  PASS
  6 Brett Trudo               SR Wichita State           71.08mq    233-02 
      60.22m  67.17m  68.45m  68.01m  FOUL  71.08m
  7 Benjamin Woodruff         SR Long Beach St           70.81mq    232-04 
      66.13m  63.07m  FOUL  68.52m  65.86m  70.81m
  8 Derek Eager               FR UCLA                    70.19mq    230-03 
      60.65m  60.69m  65.24m  65.51m  67.74m  70.19m
  9 Sean Mackelvie            SR Portland State          69.57mq    228-03 
      69.57m  FOUL  56.95m  PASS  PASS  PASS
 10 Jon Gomez                 SR Texas A&M               68.45mq    224-07 
      57.41m  FOUL  68.45m  PASS  PASS  PASS
 11 Matt Byers                JR Iowa                    68.18mq    223-08 
      68.18m  FOUL  FOUL  67.38m  65.32m  67.32m
 12 Mike Marshall             SO Idaho                   67.96mq    222-11 
      66.39m  67.96m  63.26m  63.14m  66.51m  65.24m
 13 Jesse Elvrom              JR Sacramento St           66.37m     217-09 
      64.18m  66.37m  63.82m  59.92m  64.92m  60.46m
 14 Ugis Svazs                SO Idaho                   65.96m     216-05 
      60.09m  FOUL  65.96m  65.10m  FOUL  63.53m
 15 Quinn Hale                FR Washington              65.56m     215-01 
      65.18m  61.74m  64.25m  65.56m  63.84m  FOUL
 16 Sam Ferenchak             FR Wash State              65.22m     214-00 
      59.24m  59.26m  65.22m  62.50m  59.28m  59.60m
 17 Michael Guerra            SR UC Santa Barbara        65.16m     213-09 
      65.16m  63.44m  65.09m            
 18 Keith Keller              SO BYU                     64.49m     211-07 
      64.49m  63.61m  63.64m            
 19 Jesse Vaughn              JR Kansas                  64.04m     210-01 
      64.04m  FOUL  63.73m            
 20 Phillip Beeler            SO Drake                   63.99m     209-11 
      61.66m  63.99m  60.52m            
 21 Jon Rizzo                 JR Wichita State           63.91m     209-08 
      60.34m  63.81m  63.91m            
 22 Iain Trimble              SR Kansas                  63.32m     207-09 
      62.17m  60.83m  63.32m            
 23 Cory Boulanger            SR Kansas State            63.02m     206-09 
      59.67m  63.02m  FOUL            
 24 Joe Zimmerman             JR Washington              62.98m     206-07 
      62.62m  62.86m  62.98m            
 25 Brock Bennett             SR UC Davis                61.52m     201-10 
      61.52m  56.43m  59.66m            
 26 Kevin Harp                SO Drake                   61.27m     201-00 
      59.90m  61.27m  59.19m            
 27 Henry Ferreira            JR Wyoming                 60.51m     198-06 
      55.06m  60.51m  FOUL            
 28 Richard York              JR New Mexico              60.37m     198-01 
      60.37m  FOUL  PASS            
 29 Romain Martin             JR UT-Arlington            60.33m     197-11 
      60.33m  60.24m  59.05m            
 30 Richard Brumbaugh         SR Montana                 60.16m     197-04 
      55.89m  60.16m  FOUL            
 31 Dakotah Keys              FR Oregon                  59.45m     195-00 
      59.45m  FOUL  59.30m            
 32 Curtis Clauson            FR Washington              59.09m     193-10 
      53.74m  59.09m  PASS            
 33 Johannes Swanepoel        SO Kansas                  59.06m     193-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  59.06m            
 34 Chris Reno                SR BYU                     58.82m     193-00 
      52.86m  58.82m  51.84m            
 35 Aaron Konigsberg          SO Stanford                58.60m     192-03 
      FOUL  58.60m  58.14m            
 36 Cody Olsen                SR So. Utah                58.34m     191-05 
      55.61m  56.04m  58.34m            
 37 Adam McDonnell            SO No. Iowa                58.11m     190-08 
      58.11m  FOUL  53.98m            
 38 Tim Urista                SO Air Force               57.88m     189-11 
      FOUL  52.26m  57.88m            
 39 MaCauley Garton           FR Missouri                57.63m     189-01 
      FOUL  57.63m  FOUL            
 40 Austin Braman             SR Nebraska                57.26m     187-10 
      57.26m  FOUL  FOUL            
 40 Luke Laird                SR Arkansas                57.26m     187-10 
      57.26m  FOUL  FOUL            
 42 Daniel Hitman             SR Kansas                  56.46m     185-03 
      53.45m  56.46m  FOUL            
 43 Kyle Baker                JR BYU                     55.70m     182-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  55.70m            
 44 Ethan Powell              SO Oregon                  55.08m     180-08 
      FOUL  55.08m  53.03m            
 45 Eddie McClain             JR Arizona State           51.44m     168-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  51.44m            
 46 Devin Wright              SO Utah State              49.26m     161-07 
      48.99m  FOUL  49.26m            
 -- Blaine Baker              SR BYU                       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Richard Olsson            SO UTEP                      FOUL            
      FOUL  PASS  PASS            
 
Event 21  Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 9 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Drake
    American: A 10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
College Best: C 10.78  6/3/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
   NCAA Meet: M 10.78  6/3/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Paris Daniels             JR Kansas                   11.23Q  4.2  5 
  2 Dominique Duncan          SR Texas A&M                11.25Q  3.5  1 
  3 English Gardner           SO Oregon                   11.26Q  2.1  6 
  4 Ashley Collier            SO Texas A&M                11.28Q  4.4  3 
  5 Chalonda Goodman          JR Texas                    11.30Q  2.1  2 
  6 Lauryn Newson             SR Oregon                   11.40Q  5.1  4  [ 11.399 ]
  7 Sharika Nelvis            SO Ark. State               11.27Q  4.2  5 
  8 Grecia Bolton             SR Houston                  11.38Q  2.1  6 
  9 Lorraine Ugen             FR TCU                      11.40Q  3.5  1  [ 11.400 ]
 10 Chaniqua Corinealdi       JR TCU                      11.51Q  5.1  4 
 11 Emily Blok                JR UNLV                     11.53Q  2.1  2  [ 11.524 ]
 12 LaKeidra Stewart          JR Texas A&M                11.58Q  4.4  3 
 13 Geronne Black             JR Portland State           11.39Q  4.2  5  [ 11.385 ]
 14 Christy Udoh              SO Texas                    11.42Q  2.1  6  [ 11.411 ]
 15 Shannon Reynolds          JR UT-Arlington             11.52Q  3.5  1 
 16 Tiffany Hines             SO Arkansas                 11.53Q  5.1  4  [ 11.529 ]
 17 Terra Evans               SR Texas Tech               11.57Q  2.1  2  [ 11.567 ]
 18 Jessica Davis             SO USC                      11.60Q  4.4  3  [ 11.591 ]
 19 Shawna Anderson           SR Oklahoma                 11.39q  4.2  5  [ 11.388 ]
 20 Shataya Hendricks         SR Stanford                 11.42q  2.1  6  [ 11.417 ]
 21 Erica Alexander           SR Texas Tech               11.44q  4.2  5 
 22 Melanise Chapman          JR UC Davis                 11.55q  3.5  1 
 23 Asia Gooden               SO Arizona State            11.57q  4.2  5  [ 11.567 ]
 24 Magen Del Pino            JR UTEP                     11.60q  5.1  4  [ 11.595 ]
 25 Katie Nelms               SO Stanford                 11.60q  4.2  5  [ 11.599 ]
 26 Amber Purvis              SR Oregon                   11.61q  4.2  5 
 27 Amiris Warren             FR So. Illinois             11.63q  2.1  2 
 28 Germe Poston              SO Arizona                  11.65   3.5  1 
 29 Brittane Gaines           JR Houston Baptist          11.66   2.1  6 
 30 Tara Thomas               SR Texas Tech               11.67   5.1  4 
 31 Tai'Shea Reese            SR Houston                  11.69   4.4  3 
 32 Chimerem Okoroji          SR Minnesota                11.71   4.4  3  [ 11.705 ]
 33 Loudia Laarman            SO USC                      11.71   4.4  3  [ 11.708 ]
 34 Pernell Joseph            SO Missouri State           11.71   5.1  4  [ 11.709 ]
 35 Angelica Larrier          SR SE Missouri              11.73   4.4  3 
 36 Charnell Price            SO California               11.74   2.1  2 
 37 Sherine Wells             SR Oklahoma                 11.75   2.1  2 
 38 Mara Weekes               SO Nebraska                 11.78   2.1  6 
 39 Shakelia Coleman          FR TAMU-CC                  11.80   2.1  6 
 40 Jhorden Hunter            SO UTSA                     11.81   4.4  3 
 41 Jasmine Webb              SO UT-Pan American          11.84   3.5  1 
 42 Whitney Harris            SR Houston                  11.88   2.1  2 
 43 Janay Mitchell            JR No. Illinois             11.90   3.5  1 
 44 Shamoya Pruitt            JR Wichita State            11.91   3.5  1 
 45 Ashley Idunoba            JR Lamar                    11.92   2.1  6 
 46 Audacia Moore             SR Wichita State            12.03   5.1  4 
 47 Shahira Ehiemua           FR UTSA                     13.13   2.1  2 
 -- Allison Peter             SO Texas                      DNS   5.1  4 
 
Event 21  Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 9 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Drake
    American: A 10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
College Best: C 10.78  6/3/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
   NCAA Meet: M 10.78  6/3/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 English Gardner           SO Oregon                   11.06Q  2.3  3 
  2 Grecia Bolton             SR Houston                  11.22Q  2.6  1  [ 11.214 ]
  3 Katie Nelms               SO Stanford                 11.40Q  2.3  2  [ 11.397 ]
  4 Ashley Collier            SO Texas A&M                11.22Q  2.3  3  [ 11.218 ]
  5 Dominique Duncan          SR Texas A&M                11.28Q  2.6  1 
  6 Sharika Nelvis            SO Ark. State               11.42Q  2.3  2 
  7 Shataya Hendricks         SR Stanford                 11.31Q  2.6  1 
  8 Lorraine Ugen             FR TCU                      11.34Q  2.3  3 
  9 Paris Daniels             JR Kansas                   11.43Q  2.3  2 
 10 Terra Evans               SR Texas Tech               11.39q  2.6  1 
 11 Chalonda Goodman          JR Texas                    11.40q  2.6  1  [ 11.399 ]
 12 Chaniqua Corinealdi       JR TCU                      11.41q  2.3  3 
 13 Erica Alexander           SR Texas Tech               11.44   2.3  3 
 14 Christy Udoh              SO Texas                    11.48   2.6  1 
 15 Shannon Reynolds          JR UT-Arlington             11.49   2.3  3 
 16 Geronne Black             JR Portland State           11.51   2.3  2 
 17 Jessica Davis             SO USC                      11.58   2.3  2 
 18 Tiffany Hines             SO Arkansas                 11.60   2.3  3 
 19 Lauryn Newson             SR Oregon                   11.62   2.3  2  [ 11.616 ]
 20 LaKeidra Stewart          JR Texas A&M                11.62   2.3  2  [ 11.618 ]
 21 Emily Blok                JR UNLV                     11.63   2.6  1 
 22 Amiris Warren             FR So. Illinois             11.66   2.3  3 
 23 Asia Gooden               SO Arizona State            11.67   2.6  1 
 24 Amber Purvis              SR Oregon                   11.70   2.6  1 
 25 Melanise Chapman          JR UC Davis                 11.76   2.3  3 
 26 Magen Del Pino            JR UTEP                     11.80   2.3  2 
 -- Shawna Anderson           SR Oklahoma                    FS   2.3  2 
 
Event 22  Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 9 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Drake
    American: A 21.34  9/29/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
College Best: C 22.04  6/2/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
   NCAA Meet: M 22.04  6/2/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dominique Duncan          SR Texas A&M                22.88Q  4.1  1 
  2 Christy Udoh              SO Texas                    23.07Q  2.2  3 
  3 Paris Daniels             JR Kansas                   23.22Q  1.1  4 
  4 Ashley Collier            SO Texas A&M                23.24Q  2.3  2 
  5 Chalonda Goodman          JR Texas                    23.50Q  1.6  5  [ 23.493 ]
  6 Tiffany Hines             SO Arkansas                 23.66Q  1.7  6 
  7 Aareon Payne              SR USC                      23.45Q  2.2  3 
  8 Lauryn Newson             SR Oregon                   23.46Q  4.1  1 
  9 Taylor Evans              SR Texas Tech               23.50Q  1.1  4  [ 23.497 ]
 10 Shataya Hendricks         SR Stanford                 23.59Q  1.6  5 
 11 Cierra White              FR Texas Tech               23.80Q  1.7  6 
 12 Ashley Idunoba            JR Lamar                    23.92Q  2.3  2 
 13 Grecia Bolton             SR Houston                  23.65Q  4.1  1 
 14 Chaniqua Corinealdi       JR TCU                      23.70Q  1.6  5 
 15 Shannon Reynolds          JR UT-Arlington             23.84Q  1.1  4 
 16 Antoinette Goodman        SO N.D. State               23.89Q  1.7  6 
 17 Tai'Shea Reese            SR Houston                  23.91Q  2.2  3 
 18 Erin Jones                SO Iowa                     24.01Q  2.3  2 
 19 LaKeidra Stewart          JR Texas A&M                23.93q  2.2  3 
 20 Kiersten Brewer           FR Houston                  23.96q  4.1  1 
 21 Denesha Morris            JR Kansas                   24.09q  1.6  5 
 22 Merica Moncherry          FR Missouri State           24.10q  1.1  4 
 23 Chandrell Stephens        JR Texas A&M                24.11q  2.3  2 
 24 Mara Weekes               SO Nebraska                 24.16q  4.1  1 
 25 Alycia Herring            SO Arizona State            24.17q  1.7  6 
 26 Breeauna Thompson         JR Fresno State             24.18q  4.1  1 
 27 Craishia Washington       FR SMU                      24.20q  2.2  3 
 28 Emily Blok                JR UNLV                     24.21   2.2  3 
 29 Secoral Yanez             SR UNLV                     24.22   2.3  2 
 30 Sherine Wells             SR Oklahoma                 24.26   1.6  5 
 31 Bailee Witworth           SR Utah State               24.27   1.1  4 
 32 Charnell Price            SO California               24.39   1.7  6  [ 24.382 ]
 33 Alisha Keys               FR Kansas                   24.39   1.1  4  [ 24.383 ]
 34 Tamara Pridgett           SO Arizona                  24.40   2.2  3 
 35 Yolanda Suggs             JR UTEP                     24.41   1.7  6 
 36 Jerika Lewis              JR SE Missouri              24.44   4.1  1  [ 24.433 ]
 37 Germe Poston              SO Arizona                  24.44   1.6  5  [ 24.434 ]
 38 Alishia Perkins           SO N.M. State               24.44   1.6  5  [ 24.440 ]
 39 Nyoka Giles               SR Minnesota                24.47   2.3  2 
 40 Pernell Joseph            SO Missouri State           24.58   2.3  2 
 41 Angelica Larrier          SR SE Missouri              24.63   1.1  4  [ 24.621 ]
 42 Janay Mitchell            JR No. Illinois             24.63   2.3  2  [ 24.629 ]
 43 Shahira Ehiemua           FR UTSA                     24.67   4.1  1 
 44 Darriel Banks             FR No. Arizona              24.74   2.2  3  [ 24.732 ]
 45 Melanise Chapman          JR UC Davis                 24.74   1.7  6  [ 24.739 ]
 46 Audacia Moore             SR Wichita State            24.81   1.1  4 
 47 Shakelia Coleman          FR TAMU-CC                  25.04   1.6  5 
 -- Allison Peter             SO Texas                      DNS   1.7  6 
 
Event 22  Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 9 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Drake
    American: A 21.34  9/29/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
College Best: C 22.04  6/2/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
   NCAA Meet: M 22.04  6/2/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Dominique Duncan          SR Texas A&M                22.95Q  1.9  2 
  2 Ashley Collier            SO Texas A&M                22.97Q  2.4  3 
  3 Christy Udoh              SO Texas                    23.04Q  2.0  1 
  4 Paris Daniels             JR Kansas                   23.09Q  2.4  3 
  5 Chalonda Goodman          JR Texas                    23.25Q  2.0  1 
  6 Aareon Payne              SR USC                      23.28Q  1.9  2 
  7 Taylor Evans              SR Texas Tech               23.26Q  2.4  3 
  8 Tiffany Hines             SO Arkansas                 23.47Q  1.9  2 
  9 Tai'Shea Reese            SR Houston                  23.48Q  2.0  1 
 10 Shataya Hendricks         SR Stanford                 23.41q  2.4  3 
 11 Chaniqua Corinealdi       JR TCU                      23.50q  2.0  1 
 12 Cierra White              FR Texas Tech               23.54q  2.0  1 
 13 Grecia Bolton             SR Houston                  23.75   1.9  2 
 14 Shannon Reynolds          JR UT-Arlington             23.76   2.4  3 
 15 Antoinette Goodman        SO N.D. State               23.79   2.4  3  [ 23.781 ]
 16 Lauryn Newson             SR Oregon                   23.79   2.0  1  [ 23.787 ]
 17 LaKeidra Stewart          JR Texas A&M                23.82   1.9  2 
 18 Kiersten Brewer           FR Houston                  23.88   2.0  1 
 19 Mara Weekes               SO Nebraska                 23.89   1.9  2 
 20 Erin Jones                SO Iowa                     23.98   1.9  2 
 21 Denesha Morris            JR Kansas                   24.02   2.4  3 
 22 Merica Moncherry          FR Missouri State           24.12   2.4  3 
 23 Alycia Herring            SO Arizona State            24.15   1.9  2 
 24 Chandrell Stephens        JR Texas A&M                24.16   2.0  1 
 25 Ashley Idunoba            JR Lamar                    24.25   1.9  2 
 26 Craishia Washington       FR SMU                      24.30   2.4  3 
 27 Breeauna Thompson         JR Fresno State             24.40   2.0  1 
 
Event 23  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 9 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Drake
    American: A 48.70  9/17/2006   Sanya Richards, US World Cup Team           
College Best: C 50.10  6/11/2005   Monique Henderson, UCLA                     
   NCAA Meet: M 50.10  6/11/2005   Monique Henderson, UCLA                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Regina George             JR Arkansas                 52.38Q  3 
  2 Kanika Beckles            JR Texas A&M                52.75Q  1 
  3 Ashley Spencer            FR Illinois                 52.82Q  2 
  4 Diamond Dixon             SO Kansas                   52.97Q  6 
  5 Shawna Fermin             JR Wash State               53.85Q  4 
  6 Echos Blevins             SR Arizona                  53.97Q  5  [ 53.968 ]
  7 Jackie Harrison           SR CSU-Northridge           53.26Q  2 
  8 Ashley Kelly              SR Illinois                 53.40Q  1 
  9 Diamond Richardson        SR Baylor                   53.50Q  6 
 10 Whitney Jones             SR Arkansas                 53.76Q  3 
 11 Ryisha Boyd               SR Illinois                 53.97Q  4  [ 53.966 ]
 12 Althia Maximilien         FR Missouri State           54.08Q  5 
 13 Amber Evans               SR SMU                      53.42Q  2 
 14 Shapri Romero             SO Arizona                  53.48Q  1  [ 53.475 ]
 15 Jordan Carlson            SR Washington               53.56Q  6 
 16 Gwendolyn Flowers         JR Arkansas                 53.87Q  3 
 17 Phyllis Francis           SO Oregon                   54.29Q  4 
 18 Ashley Liverpool          SO Iowa                     54.89Q  5  [ 54.887 ]
 19 Endurance Abinuwa         SR UTEP                     53.47q  2 
 20 Chizoba Okodogbe          SO Oregon                   53.48q  1  [ 53.478 ]
 21 Candace Jackson           JR Texas Tech               53.71q  6 
 22 Devin Gosberry            JR Oregon                   54.31q  1 
 23 Ibukun Mayungbe           SO Texas A&M                54.37q  3 
 24 Alicia Peterson           JR Texas                    54.50q  6 
 25 Mary Dickerson            SR S.F. Austin              54.64q  2 
 26 Akawkaw (Coco) Ndipagbor  FR USC                      54.66q  1  [ 54.654 ]
 27 Taylor Washington         JR Kansas                   54.66q  6  [ 54.660 ]
 28 Asia Thomas               FR Illinois                 54.76   4 
 29 Marissa Golliday          JR Illinois                 54.84   3 
 30 LaSasha Aldredge          JR N.M. State               54.89   4  [ 54.887 ]
 31 Sade Sealy                JR Illinois State           54.93   1 
 32 Kourtney Danreuther       SO Montana                  54.98   4 
 33 Olivia Ekponé             FR Texas A&M                54.99   3  [ 54.982 ]
 34 Katie Wilson              SO CSU-Fullerton            54.99   6  [ 54.988 ]
 35 Vanessa Jones             FR USC                      55.20   3 
 36 Alena Brooks              JR Minnesota                55.22   2 
 37 Briana Nelson             SO Texas                    55.25   5 
 38 Ally Courtnall            FR UCLA                     55.36   4 
 39 Terracia Moody            SO Prairie View             55.40   5 
 40 Stacey-Ann Smith          SR Texas                    55.50   4 
 41 Breeauna Thompson         JR Fresno State             55.58   2 
 42 Quinterra Charles         JR TCU                      55.68   5 
 43 Alyssa Nichols            SO Baylor                   55.79   5 
 44 Paige Stratioti           FR N.D. State               56.06   2 
 45 Dominique Whittington     FR Sacramento St            56.13   6 
 46 Eileen Gehring            FR Colorado                 56.34   5 
 47 Olivia Lewis              JR Texas Tech               57.36   1 
 48 Whitney Harris            SR Houston                  57.93   3 
 
Event 23  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 9 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Drake
    American: A 48.70  9/17/2006   Sanya Richards, US World Cup Team           
College Best: C 50.10  6/11/2005   Monique Henderson, UCLA                     
   NCAA Meet: M 50.10  6/11/2005   Monique Henderson, UCLA                     
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Diamond Dixon             SO Kansas                   51.71Q  3 
  2 Regina George             JR Arkansas                 52.34Q  2 
  3 Phyllis Francis           SO Oregon                   52.36Q  1 
  4 Ashley Spencer            FR Illinois                 52.16Q  3 
  5 Kanika Beckles            JR Texas A&M                52.38Q  1 
  6 Ashley Liverpool          SO Iowa                     53.36Q  2 
  7 Diamond Richardson        SR Baylor                   52.73Q  3 
  8 Shawna Fermin             JR Wash State               52.97Q  1 
  9 Althia Maximilien         FR Missouri State           53.38Q  2 
 10 Chizoba Okodogbe          SO Oregon                   53.03q  1 
 11 Whitney Jones             SR Arkansas                 53.09q  3 
 12 Ibukun Mayungbe           SO Texas A&M                53.33q  1 
 13 Jordan Carlson            SR Washington               53.34   3 
 14 Amber Evans               SR SMU                      53.39   2 
 15 Jackie Harrison           SR CSU-Northridge           53.44   2 
 16 Endurance Abinuwa         SR UTEP                     53.53   2 
 17 Shapri Romero             SO Arizona                  53.58   1 
 18 Devin Gosberry            JR Oregon                   53.87   3 
 19 Echos Blevins             SR Arizona                  54.02   2  [ 54.017 ]
 20 Gwendolyn Flowers         JR Arkansas                 54.02   3  [ 54.020 ]
 21 Ashley Kelly              SR Illinois                 54.07   1 
 22 Taylor Washington         JR Kansas                   54.11   3 
 23 Akawkaw (Coco) Ndipagbor  FR USC                      54.13   1 
 24 Candace Jackson           JR Texas Tech               54.30   3 
 25 Ryisha Boyd               SR Illinois                 54.86   1 
 26 Mary Dickerson            SR S.F. Austin              55.05   2 
 27 Alicia Peterson           JR Texas                    55.61   2 
 
Event 24  Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 9 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Drake
    American: A 1:56.40  8/11/1999   Jearl Miles-Clark, Reebok                 
College Best: C 1:59.11  6/1/1990    Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
   NCAA Meet: M 1:59.11  6/1/1990    Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Justine Fedronic          JR Stanford               2:06.07Q  2 
  2 Nachelle Mackie           JR BYU                    2:06.73Q  1 
  3 Anne Kesselring           JR Oregon                 2:07.12Q  3 
  4 Ashley Miller             SR Nebraska               2:07.33Q  5 
  5 Laura Roesler             SO Oregon                 2:07.47Q  4 
  6 Kelsey Williamson         JR UNLV                   2:09.31Q  6 
  7 Lacey Bleazard            SR BYU                    2:07.08Q  1 
  8 Joy O'Hare                JR Stanford               2:07.51Q  5 
  9 Claudia Francis           FR Oregon                 2:07.73Q  4 
 10 Boglarka Bozzay           SR Kansas State           2:07.75Q  2 
 11 Renisha Robinson          SR Sacramento St          2:08.68Q  3 
 12 Caroline Jepleting        SR Texas Tech             2:09.35Q  6 
 13 Justine Diaz              SR UC Santa Barbara       2:07.26Q  1 
 14 Brett Zorich              SR UNLV                   2:07.64Q  5 
 15 Brittany Ogunmokun        JR Baylor                 2:07.78Q  4 
 16 Dana Mecke                SR UTSA                   2:08.24Q  2 
 17 Elizabeth Tremblay        JR Colorado               2:08.75Q  3 
 18 Kendra Chambers           JR Texas                  2:09.60Q  6 
 19 Brittany Schanandore      SR N.D. State             2:07.37q  1 
 20 Danielle Chapman          SR Wichita State          2:07.82q  4 
 21 Devin Bailey              SR Texas Tech             2:07.88q  5 
 22 Paisley Pettway           JR UCLA                   2:08.38q  2 
 23 Martine Borge             JR Arkansas               2:08.58q  2 
 24 Raquel Hefflin            SO UC Riverside           2:08.63q  2 
 25 Megan Gingerich           SR East Illinois          2:08.71q  2 
 26 Shakeeri Cole             SR Oklahoma               2:08.83q  1 
 27 Brittney Harper           JR Wisconsin              2:08.93q  4 
 28 Danielle Burchett         SR S.F. Austin            2:09.00   5 
 29 Ciera Johnson             SR Houston                2:09.16   3 
 30 Ashly Wright              FR UT-Arlington           2:09.18   4 
 31 Amanda Duvendack          SO Illinois               2:09.49   2 
 32 Briyanni Thomas           SO TCU                    2:09.71   1 
 33 Lindsey Putman            SR UT-Arlington           2:09.87   5 
 34 Ejiroghene Okoro          JR Iowa State             2:09.98   6 
 35 Natalie Crain             SR Oklahoma               2:10.34   6 
 36 Shelby Houlihan           FR Arizona State          2:10.45   3 
 37 Samantha Learch           SR Arkansas               2:10.64   6 
 38 Josephine Moultrie        JR New Mexico             2:10.80   5 
 39 Candace Wollert           SO Wyoming                2:11.06   3 
 40 Blaire Dinsdale           SR Nebraska               2:11.19   3 
 41 Josefine Koskinen         JR San Diego St           2:11.30   4 
 42 Katie Fry                 FR UC Davis               2:11.38   6 
 43 Erica Hamik               SR Nebraska               2:11.49   6 
 44 Rosalie Griffin           SO Utah                   2:11.99   1 
 45 Emma Ladwig               SR South Dakota           2:12.16   3 
 46 Mariah Gramolini          SO Nevada                 2:12.34   4 
 47 Ashlynn Simon             SO N.D. State             2:13.20   1 
 48 Andrea Chavez             FR Utah                   2:13.69   5 
 
Event 24  Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 9 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Drake
    American: A 1:56.40  8/11/1999   Jearl Miles-Clark, Reebok                 
College Best: C 1:59.11  6/1/1990    Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
   NCAA Meet: M 1:59.11  6/1/1990    Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Nachelle Mackie           JR BYU                    2:02.64Q  1 
  2 Justine Fedronic          JR Stanford               2:05.57Q  3 
  3 Boglarka Bozzay           SR Kansas State           2:06.28Q  2 
  4 Laura Roesler             SO Oregon                 2:04.48Q  1 
  5 Anne Kesselring           JR Oregon                 2:06.42Q  2 
  6 Kendra Chambers           JR Texas                  2:06.83Q  3 
  7 Joy O'Hare                JR Stanford               2:04.94Q  1 
  8 Claudia Francis           FR Oregon                 2:06.55Q  2 
  9 Lacey Bleazard            SR BYU                    2:06.99Q  3 
 10 Brett Zorich              SR UNLV                   2:05.39q  1 
 11 Renisha Robinson          SR Sacramento St          2:05.68q  1  [ 2:05.678 ]
 12 Shakeeri Cole             SR Oklahoma               2:05.68q  1  [ 2:05.680 ]
 13 Brittany Ogunmokun        JR Baylor                 2:06.72   2 
 14 Ashley Miller             SR Nebraska               2:06.82   2 
 15 Caroline Jepleting        SR Texas Tech             2:07.43   3 
 16 Justine Diaz              SR UC Santa Barbara       2:07.98   3 
 17 Kelsey Williamson         JR UNLV                   2:08.08   3 
 18 Dana Mecke                SR UTSA                   2:08.51   2 
 19 Brittany Schanandore      SR N.D. State             2:08.57   3 
 20 Devin Bailey              SR Texas Tech             2:09.25   2 
 21 Raquel Hefflin            SO UC Riverside           2:09.66   3 
 22 Martine Borge             JR Arkansas               2:10.40   1 
 23 Paisley Pettway           JR UCLA                   2:10.94   2 
 24 Brittney Harper           JR Wisconsin              2:12.17   2 
 25 Megan Gingerich           SR East Illinois          2:13.63   3 
 26 Danielle Chapman          SR Wichita State          2:13.86   1 
 27 Elizabeth Tremblay        JR Colorado               2:18.18   1 
 
Event 25  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
 4 Heats.  Advance top 5 from each ht. plus next 4 times to qtr.
 Advance top 5 from each qtr. plus next 2 best times to Drake
    American: A 3:57.12  7/26/1983   Mary Slaney, Athletics West               
College Best: C 3:59.90  6/7/2009    Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
   NCAA Meet: M 4:06.19  6/14/2008   Hannah England, Fla State                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Katie Flood               SO Washington             4:22.02Q 
  2 Jordan Hasay              JR Oregon                 4:23.40Q 
  3 Kristen Gillespie         SR Arkansas               4:24.91Q 
  4 Natalja Piliusina         SO Okla. State            4:29.43Q 
  5 Amanda Mergaert           JR Utah                   4:22.20Q 
  6 Ashley Miller             SR Nebraska               4:25.06Q 
  7 Chelsea Orr               FR Washington             4:25.18Q 
  8 Laura Carlyle             SR Oregon State           4:30.01Q 
  9 Taylor Bryson             SR California             4:22.28Q 
 10 Becca Friday              JR Oregon                 4:25.14Q 
 11 Sophie Curl               SO San Francisco          4:25.32Q 
 12 Shelise Walker            JR Utah Valley            4:30.16Q 
 13 Laura Roxberg             JR Missouri               4:22.36Q 
 14 Katie Cumming             SO Colorado               4:26.00Q 
 15 Christine Babcock         JR Washington             4:26.10Q 
 16 Keri Wood                 SO Arkansas               4:30.24Q 
 17 Marielle Hall             SO Texas                  4:22.47Q 
 18 Elizabeth Apgar           JR Arizona                4:26.27Q 
 19 Katie Porada              SO Illinois               4:26.80Q 
 20 Damajeria Dubose          JR UC Riverside           4:30.82Q 
 21 Nicole Bowler             SR San Francisco          4:23.77q 
 22 Alli Billmeyer            FR Stanford               4:28.30q 
 23 Candace Eddy              JR BYU                    4:28.49q 
 24 Liga Blyholder            SO Wisconsin              4:29.76q 
 25 Erica Digby               SR Idaho                  4:30.46  
 26 Josephine Adams           JR North Texas            4:30.85  
 27 Vanessa Hancock           SR Cal Poly               4:31.13  
 28 Melissa Fuerst            SO Air Force              4:32.31  
 29 Kelsey Brown              SO Oklahoma               4:32.45  
 30 Rosa Del Toro             SR Long Beach St          4:33.67  
 31 Molly Ferguson            JR Oklahoma               4:33.70  
 32 Camille Logan             JR Colorado               4:34.58  
 33 Mary Alenbratt            JR SMU                    4:34.75  
 34 Morgan Mosby              JR Air Force              4:35.39  
 35 Sarah Macpherson          JR Tulsa                  4:35.42  
 36 Margo Richardson          SO Saint Louis            4:37.02  
 37 Imogen Ainsworth          JR New Mexico             4:37.45  
 38 Kirsten Lake              SR Drake                  4:37.79  
 39 Megan Patrignelli         SO Oregon                 4:38.69  
 40 Holly Keeper              SO Colo. State            4:41.04  
 41 Haley Lawrence            SR No. Arizona            4:41.42  
 42 Mackenzie Carter          SO Washington             4:44.22  
 43 Sara Dietz                SR North Texas            4:45.52  
 44 Caileigh Glenn            SO Okla. State            4:48.45  
 45 Sarah Edwards             SR BYU                    4:49.34  
 46 Jackie Laesch             SR Iowa                   4:49.63  
 47 Renisha Robinson          SR Sacramento St          4:51.51  
 48 Veronica Stinnett         SO Sacramento St          4:57.00  
 
Event 25  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
 4 Heats.  Advance top 5 from each ht. plus next 4 times to qtr.
 Advance top 5 from each qtr. plus next 2 best times to Drake
    American: A 3:57.12  7/26/1983   Mary Slaney, Athletics West               
College Best: C 3:59.90  6/7/2009    Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
   NCAA Meet: M 4:06.19  6/14/2008   Hannah England, Fla State                 
    Name                    Year School                   Semis 
================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Jordan Hasay              JR Oregon                 4:16.29Q 
  2 Natalja Piliusina         SO Okla. State            4:16.61Q 
  3 Becca Friday              JR Oregon                 4:16.79Q 
  4 Katie Flood               SO Washington             4:17.05Q 
  5 Ashley Miller             SR Nebraska               4:17.42Q 
  6 Laura Roxberg             JR Missouri               4:18.81Q 
  7 Amanda Mergaert           JR Utah                   4:19.23Q 
  8 Kristen Gillespie         SR Arkansas               4:21.24Q 
  9 Laura Carlyle             SR Oregon State           4:20.32Q 
 10 Sophie Curl               SO San Francisco          4:21.68Q 
 11 Marielle Hall             SO Texas                  4:20.87q 
 12 Nicole Bowler             SR San Francisco          4:22.26q 
 13 Taylor Bryson             SR California             4:23.93  
 14 Christine Babcock         JR Washington             4:25.62  
 15 Elizabeth Apgar           JR Arizona                4:26.44  
 16 Katie Porada              SO Illinois               4:29.20  
 17 Keri Wood                 SO Arkansas               4:29.39  
 18 Chelsea Orr               FR Washington             4:31.06  
 19 Damajeria Dubose          JR UC Riverside           4:31.59  
 20 Liga Blyholder            SO Wisconsin              4:31.62  
 21 Candace Eddy              JR BYU                    4:32.55  
 22 Alli Billmeyer            FR Stanford               4:32.97  
 23 Katie Cumming             SO Colorado               4:44.85  
 -- Shelise Walker            JR Utah Valley                DNF  
 
Event 26  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
 One round. 3 heats. Single waterfall, random draw
 Advance top 3 from each ht. plus next best 3 times to Drake
    American: A 9:12.50  8/17/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
College Best: C 9:25.54  6/12/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
   NCAA Meet: M 9:25.54  6/12/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shalaya Kipp              JR Colorado               9:58.38Q 
  2 Amber Henry               JR Weber State           10:05.11Q 
  3 Melanie Thompson          SO Oregon                10:25.15Q 
  4 Rebeka Stowe              SR Kansas                10:08.55Q 
  5 Kimber Mattox             SR Oregon                10:12.89Q 
  6 Aisha Praught             SR Illinois State        10:26.17Q 
  7 Nicole Peters             SR Colo. State           10:16.15Q 
  8 Caroline Hogardh          FR No. Arizona           10:19.00Q 
  9 Eva Krchova               JR San Francisco         10:26.37Q 
 10 Taylor Wallace            JR Oregon                10:20.33q 
 11 Ruth Senior               SR New Mexico            10:21.58q 
 12 Kate Kujawa               SO Okla. State           10:25.01q 
 13 Maddie Aufmann            JR Illinois              10:25.53  
 14 Maddie McClellan          SO N.D. State            10:27.41  
 15 Cali George               SR Arkansas              10:27.89  
 16 Katie Moraczewski         SO Minnesota             10:29.30  
 17 Ashley Beutler            JR Wisconsin             10:29.47  
 18 Kristen Radcliff          SR Oral Roberts          10:32.43  
 19 Grace Heymsfield          SO Arkansas              10:33.07  
 20 Katy Andrews              SR BYU                   10:34.44  
 21 Laken Hintze              JR Weber State           10:35.60  
 22 Kristen Zillmer           SO Illinois State        10:39.10  
 23 Caroline Austin           JR Wash State            10:41.79  
 24 Amy Jo Thorne             SR N.D. State            10:42.13  
 25 Courtney Bouchet          JR Colorado              10:43.23  
 26 Lisa Marie Drury          JR BYU                   10:44.94  
 27 Jessica Barnard           SR Long Beach St         10:45.83  
 28 Molly Kayfes              FR Minnesota             10:46.01  
 29 Amber Stack               JR Illinois              10:47.12  
 30 Clea Formaz               FR Arizona               10:47.56  
 31 Shannon Klenke            FR Arkansas              10:47.89  
 32 LeAnne Fogg               SR Cal Poly              10:48.58  
 33 Emilie Amaro              JR Stanford              10:49.94  
 34 Kaitlin Hanenburg         SO Colo. State           10:52.69  
 35 Dani Fischer              SR Wisconsin             10:53.54  
 36 Courtney Frerichs         FR UMKC                  10:55.29  
 37 Alycia Butterworth        SO Idaho                 10:57.20  
 38 Elise Sigg                JR Illinois State        10:58.27  
 39 Kauren Tarver             JR Arizona State         10:58.32  
 40 Andrea Jacobs             SR UC Santa Barbara      10:58.39  
 41 Allie Parks               FR Montana               10:59.96  
 42 Mary Kate Anselmini       FR Stanford              11:03.16  
 43 Britney Whitehead         JR East Illinois         11:07.72  
 44 Paige Orcutt              JR Minnesota             11:14.63  
 45 Julia Foster              FR Stanford              11:15.50  
 46 Rachael Brewer            SO Illinois State        11:19.54  
 47 Heather Haug              SR Montana State         11:22.99  
 48 Ruby Roberts              SO Wash State            11:25.45  
 
Event 27  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
 One round. 2 heats
 Advance top 5 from each ht. plus next best 2 times to drake
 Double waterfall start. 2/3 on main start line. Random draw
    American: A 14:44.76  8/27/2010   Molly Huddle, Saucony                    
College Best: C 15:07.64  5/2/2009    Jenny Barringer, Colorado                
   NCAA Meet: M 15:15.08  6/13/2008   Sally Kipyego, Texas Tech                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Megan Goethals            SO Washington            15:46.82Q 
  2 Kathy Kroeger             JR Stanford              16:16.07Q 
  3 Natosha Rogers            JR Texas A&M             15:50.13Q 
  4 Aliphine Tuliamuk         JR Wichita State         16:16.87Q 
  5 Jessica Tebo              SR Colorado              15:54.13Q 
  6 Sara Sutherland           SO Texas                 16:18.17Q 
  7 Alex Kosinski             SR Oregon                15:56.39Q 
  8 Elvin Kibet               SO Arizona               16:20.88Q 
  9 Chelsea Reilly            SR California            16:15.89Q 
 10 McKenzie Melander         SR Iowa                  16:26.06Q 
 11 Emma Bates                FR Boise State           16:16.74q 
 12 Allison Woodward          FR Oregon                16:17.38q 
 13 Katrina Drennen           SR Montana               16:35.61  
 14 Rose Tanui                SR Texas Tech            16:49.20  
 15 Liberty Miller            FR Washington            16:52.17  
 16 Diana Medina              SR So. Utah              16:53.17  
 17 Laura Docherty            SO Minnesota             16:59.51  
 18 Kelsey Smith              FR UCLA                  17:01.01  
 19 Rochelle Kanuho           JR No. Arizona           17:01.15  
 20 Lauren Mugnaini           SO Sacramento St         17:01.97  
 21 Allison Pye               SR Rice                  17:02.25  
 22 Rachel Mitchell           JR Sacramento St         17:03.96  
 23 Rachel Johnson            FR Baylor                17:05.56  
 24 Betsy Flood               SR Iowa                  17:06.54  
 25 Aisling Cuffe             FR Stanford              17:07.32  
 26 Nicole Peters             SR Colo. State           17:07.62  
 27 Kaitlin Flattmann         FR Arkansas              17:08.57  
 28 MichaelAnne Laurent       JR BYU                   17:10.36  
 29 Marielle Hall             SO Texas                 17:12.53  
 30 Megan Ranegar             JR Iowa                  17:16.90  
 31 Erin Hegarty              FR Baylor                17:17.55  
 32 Kristine Eikrem-Engeset   SR SMU                   17:18.13  
 33 Alycia Cridebring         SO UC Davis              17:18.79  
 34 Jessica Tonn              FR Stanford              17:19.37  
 35 Kyla Chapman              SR Wisconsin             17:24.99  
 36 Susannah Hurst            FR Utah                  17:25.10  
 37 Margo Richardson          SO Saint Louis           17:26.27  
 38 Katie Moen                FR Iowa State            17:26.76  
 39 Macy Bricks               FR Arizona State         17:29.63  
 40 Natasa Vulic              SO Arizona State         17:31.69  
 41 Jamie Smith               JR So. Utah              17:31.73  
 42 Ashley Scott              JR Tulsa                 17:40.01  
 43 Cate Westenhover          JR Baylor                17:51.61  
 44 Mareike Schrulle          JR Iowa                  18:07.73  
 45 Kelly Dawson              SR TCU                   18:11.55  
 -- Laura Suur                JR San Francisco              DNF  
 -- Dominique Scott           FR Arkansas                   DNF  
 -- Bailey Belvis             JR Missouri                   DNS  
 
Event 28  Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
 One round. 1 heat. Advance top 12 to Drake
 Double waterfall start.Randon lanes.Top 18 in front row on main
 Next 9 in front on staggered. Next 18 in 2nd row of main
 Remainder on second stagger
    American: A 30:22.22  8/15/2008   Shalane Flanagan, Nike                   
College Best: C 31:18.07  3/26/2010   Lisa Koll, Iowa State                    
   NCAA Meet: M 32:28.57  6/1/1998    Sylvia Mosqueda, Cal State Los Angeles   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Aliphine Tuliamuk         JR Wichita State         33:31.54Q 
  2 Natosha Rogers            JR Texas A&M             33:47.12Q 
  3 Allison Woodward          FR Oregon                33:51.70Q 
  4 Sarah Waldron             SR New Mexico            33:54.56Q 
  5 Deborah Maier             JR California            33:59.90Q 
  6 Meaghan Nelson            JR Iowa State            34:06.79Q 
  7 Rose Tanui                SR Texas Tech            34:07.94Q 
  8 Elvin Kibet               SO Arizona               34:09.81Q 
  9 Caitlin Comfort           JR Wisconsin             34:09.99Q 
 10 Jennifer Bergman          JR Arizona               34:19.15Q 
 11 Becky Wade                JR Rice                  34:19.76Q 
 12 Sarah Sumpter             JR UC Davis              34:24.87Q 
 13 Sarah Callister           JR Weber State           34:27.30  
 14 Katja Goldring            JR UCLA                  34:48.26  
 15 Emma Bates                FR Boise State           34:48.55  
 16 Courtney Yaeger           JR Illinois              35:33.14  
 17 Lauren Mugnaini           SO Sacramento St         35:37.91  
 18 Hannah Pensack-Rinehart   JR Colo. State           35:39.30  
 19 Taylor Thornley           JR Weber State           35:40.62  
 20 Hailey Hanna              SR Arizona State         35:46.95  
 21 Hanna Henson              SR Arizona               35:49.38  
 22 Rachel Viger              SO Colorado              35:49.79  
 23 Lindsay Prescott          JR Arizona State         35:50.58  
 24 Emily Thomas              SO Gonzaga               35:55.98  
 25 Dani Stack                JR Iowa State            35:56.48  
 26 Hilary Orf                JR Saint Louis           36:01.87  
 27 Kellie Houser             JR Portland              36:02.80  
 28 Kathya Garcia             SR UTEP                  36:10.40  
 29 Theresa Selestow          FR Wisconsin             36:15.06  
 30 Lacey Oeding              JR New Mexico            36:18.53  
 31 Rachel Drake              SO Minnesota             36:18.88  
 32 Bronwyn Crossman          SR Oregon                36:26.72  
 33 Laleh Mojtabaezamani      SR Texas                 36:36.81  
 34 Rochelle Kanuho           JR No. Arizona           36:38.90  
 35 Agnes Kemboi              JR TCU                   36:48.45  
 36 Karina Garcia             JR UTEP                  37:12.26  
 37 Scarla Nero               SR Wichita State         37:26.52  
 38 Kayla Blackford           SO Weber State           37:34.42  
 39 Krista Drechsler          SR UC Davis              37:37.60  
 40 Sarah Heuer               JR Colo. State           38:09.17  
 41 Danielle Moreno           SO UC Santa Barbara      38:37.25  
 -- Gina Valgoi               JR Loyola (Ill.)              DNF  
 -- Kendra Gerk               SR Colo. State                DNF  
 -- Jana Stolting             SO Colorado                   DNF  
 -- Maor Tiyouri              SO San Francisco              DNF  
 -- Zsofia Erdelyi            SR USC                        DNF  
 -- Kinsey Farren             SR Missouri                   DNF  
 -- Katie White               JR Nebraska                   DNF  
 
Event 29  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 9 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Drake
    American: A 12.33  7/23/2000   Gail Devers, Nike                           
College Best: C 12.48  6/9/2006    Virginia Powell, USC                        
   NCAA Meet: M 12.48  6/9/2006    Virginia Powell, USC                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Donique' Flemings         JR Texas A&M                12.93Q  3.5  6 
  2 Katie Grimes              JR Texas Tech               13.15Q  4.0  1 
  3 Sharika Nelvis            SO Ark. State               13.17Q  5.3  3 
  4 Katie Nelms               SO Stanford                 13.19Q  4.2  4 
  5 Ivanique Kemp             JR Arkansas                 13.25Q  3.4  2 
  6 Sade Mariah Greenidge     FR Houston                  13.38Q  2.2  5 
  7 Morgan Snow               FR Texas                    13.20Q  5.3  3 
  8 Janice Jackson            SO UTEP                     13.24Q  4.0  1 
  9 Brittany Hyter            SR Arkansas                 13.30Q  3.5  6 
 10 Lauren Blackburn          SO USC                      13.32Q  4.2  4 
 11 Richelle Farley           JR Kansas State             13.37Q  3.4  2 
 12 Kori Carter               SO Stanford                 13.39Q  2.2  5 
 13 Demeeka Jones             SR Houston                  13.33Q  3.5  6 
 14 Dalilah Muhammad          SR USC                      13.36Q  4.2  4 
 15 Chelsea Stephen           SO S.F. Austin              13.47Q  2.2  5 
 16 Brea Buchanan             SO UCLA                     13.49Q  3.4  2 
 17 Dahlys Marshall           SR Arizona                  13.53Q  4.0  1 
 18 Shakina Phillips          SR Long Beach St            13.65Q  5.3  3  [ 13.647 ]
 19 Marissa Smith             JR Drake                    13.43q  3.5  6 
 20 Olimpia Nowak             SR No. Iowa                 13.51q  2.2  5 
 21 Shaquana Logan            JR Wash State               13.52q  3.5  6 
 22 Breeana Coleman           SO Illinois                 13.58q  3.4  2 
 23 Natalie Morerod           SO Wichita State            13.60q  4.0  1 
 24 Barbara Nwaba             SR UC Santa Barbara         13.61q  4.2  4 
 25 Mila Andric               SO Nebraska                 13.64q  3.4  2 
 26 Alicia Perkins            FR Houston                  13.65q  4.2  4  [ 13.642 ]
 27 Mairead Murphy            SR Kansas State             13.65q  2.2  5  [ 13.643 ]
 28 Larissa Matthews          JR TCU                      13.65   3.5  6 
 29 Emani Truluck             SR California               13.66   5.3  3  [ 13.659 ]
 30 Christina Holland         JR Baylor                   13.68   4.0  1 
 31 Roneisha Frye             SR No. Illinois             13.68   3.4  2  [ 13.673 ]
 32 Jessica Flax              SR Wisconsin                13.71   2.2  5  [ 13.709 ]
 33 Melia Cox                 FR USC                      13.71   5.3  3  [ 13.710 ]
 34 Amber Middleton           SR UC Irvine                13.72   3.5  6 
 35 Deanna Latham             SO Wisconsin                13.81   4.2  4  [ 13.802 ]
 36 Angela Kaplar             JR Utah                     13.81   4.2  4  [ 13.807 ]
 37 Alicia Truesdale          SR Sacramento St            13.82   5.3  3 
 38 Alexa Duling              JR South Dakota             13.83   2.2  5 
 39 Ryann Krais               SR Kansas State             13.86   3.4  2 
 40 Samantha Sharper          JR UTEP                     13.87   4.0  1 
 41 Kawanna Brooks            JR Illinois                 13.88   4.0  1  [ 13.871 ]
 42 Fatima Dedrickson         SR BYU                      13.88   4.0  1  [ 13.876 ]
 43 Precious Selmon           JR New Mexico               13.89   3.5  6 
 44 Chastity Stewart          FR North Texas              13.94   4.2  4 
 45 Dorcas Akinniyi           JR Wisconsin                13.98   3.4  2 
 46 Rebecca Rhodes            SR Oregon                   14.20   5.3  3  [ 14.196 ]
 47 Jalisa Paramore           SO East Illinois            14.20   5.3  3  [ 14.199 ]
 -- Jesica Ejesieme           SO Illinois                    FS   2.2  5 
 
Event 29  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 9 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Drake
    American: A 12.33  7/23/2000   Gail Devers, Nike                           
College Best: C 12.48  6/9/2006    Virginia Powell, USC                        
   NCAA Meet: M 12.48  6/9/2006    Virginia Powell, USC                        
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Donique' Flemings         JR Texas A&M                12.96Q  4.0  2 
  2 Sharika Nelvis            SO Ark. State               12.99Q  2.5  3 
  3 Ivanique Kemp             JR Arkansas                 13.23Q  1.9  1 
  4 Morgan Snow               FR Texas                    13.04Q  4.0  2 
  5 Katie Nelms               SO Stanford                 13.06Q  2.5  3 
  6 Janice Jackson            SO UTEP                     13.24Q  1.9  1 
  7 Demeeka Jones             SR Houston                  13.09Q  4.0  2 
  8 Brittany Hyter            SR Arkansas                 13.25Q  2.5  3  [ 13.241 ]
  9 Katie Grimes              JR Texas Tech               13.25Q  1.9  1  [ 13.250 ]
 10 Kori Carter               SO Stanford                 13.22q  4.0  2 
 11 Lauren Blackburn          SO USC                      13.26q  2.5  3 
 12 Breeana Coleman           SO Illinois                 13.31q  2.5  3 
 13 Dalilah Muhammad          SR USC                      13.33   1.9  1 
 14 Marissa Smith             JR Drake                    13.39   4.0  2 
 15 Dahlys Marshall           SR Arizona                  13.42   1.9  1 
 16 Shaquana Logan            JR Wash State               13.43   2.5  3 
 17 Richelle Farley           JR Kansas State             13.45   1.9  1 
 18 Shakina Phillips          SR Long Beach St            13.51   4.0  2  [ 13.502 ]
 19 Brea Buchanan             SO UCLA                     13.51   2.5  3  [ 13.505 ]
 20 Mila Andric               SO Nebraska                 13.52   4.0  2 
 21 Natalie Morerod           SO Wichita State            13.57   1.9  1 
 22 Olimpia Nowak             SR No. Iowa                 13.62   1.9  1 
 23 Alicia Perkins            FR Houston                  13.64   1.9  1 
 24 Barbara Nwaba             SR UC Santa Barbara         13.71   4.0  2 
 25 Mairead Murphy            SR Kansas State             13.82   2.5  3 
 26 Chelsea Stephen           SO S.F. Austin              14.28   2.5  3 
 27 Sade Mariah Greenidge     FR Houston                  14.46   4.0  2 
 
Event 30  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 9 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Drake
    American: A 52.47  9/1/2011    Lashinda Demus, Nike                        
College Best: C 53.54  6/12/2004   Sheena Johnson, UCLA                        
   NCAA Meet: M 53.54  6/13/2004   Sheena Johnson, UCLA                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kianna Elahi              SR Iowa State               57.37Q  2 
  2 Georganne Moline          JR Arizona                  57.41Q  4 
  3 Turquoise Thompson        JR UCLA                     57.87Q  6 
  4 Dalilah Muhammad          SR USC                      57.90Q  3 
  5 Danielle Dowie            SO Texas                    57.94Q  1 
  6 Latoya Griffith           SR Illinois                 58.51Q  5 
  7 Angele Cooper             SR Texas                    57.99Q  4 
  8 Kayla Sanchez             JR Arizona State            58.35Q  2 
  9 Christina Holland         JR Baylor                   58.62Q  5 
 10 Chante'sean White         JR Texas State              58.85Q  3 
 11 Leslie Farmer             SR Missouri                 59.02Q  1 
 12 Natalie Morerod           SO Wichita State            59.28Q  6 
 13 Ari Curtis                SR Drake                    58.78Q  5 
 14 Jesica Ejesieme           SO Illinois                 58.80Q  2 
 15 Eseroghene Okoro          JR Iowa State               58.89Q  4 
 16 Kori Carter               SO Stanford                 59.36Q  1 
 17 Christine Lowe            SR UNLV                     59.57Q  3 
 18 Angelica Weaver           JR California               59.88Q  6 
 19 Kayla Stueckle            SO Washington               58.84q  2 
 20 Alexa Duling              JR South Dakota             59.26q  4 
 21 Tess Shubert              JR So. Illinois             59.57q  5 
 22 Olimpia Nowak             SR No. Iowa                 59.92q  4 
 23 Allison Reaser            SO San Diego St             59.93q  3 
 24 Donnise Powell            JR Iowa State             1:00.09q  6 
 25 Brittany Hyter            SR Arkansas               1:00.18q  5 
 26 Hayli Worthington         SO Idaho State            1:00.34q  5 
 27 Sharyn Dahl               SR Minnesota              1:00.40q  2 
 28 Kelly Stalpes             SR Minnesota              1:00.55   2 
 29 Shakina Phillips          SR Long Beach St          1:00.58   2 
 30 Erica Twiss               SO Kansas State           1:00.77   5  [ 1:00.763 ]
 31 Ericka Nowell             JR UC Irvine              1:00.77   1  [ 1:00.769 ]
 32 Brianne Beemer            JR Colorado               1:00.79   3 
 33 Latrisha Jordan           SR Fresno State           1:01.00   6 
 34 Diane Stewart             SR BYU                    1:01.06   4 
 35 Stephanie Jolley          JR Utah                   1:01.09   6 
 36 Mila Andric               SO Nebraska               1:01.15   1 
 37 Paige Knodle              FR No. Iowa               1:01.20   4 
 38 Kelsey Quinn              SO Iowa                   1:01.53   3 
 39 Madeline Fuchs            JR Montana State          1:01.65   5 
 40 Nicole Erickson           SR Iowa                   1:01.85   1 
 41 Sylvonna Thompson         SO Prairie View           1:02.07   1  [ 1:02.061 ]
 42 Ariel Coleman             JR Arizona                1:02.07   6  [ 1:02.063 ]
 43 Lyndsay Pearson           SR Oregon                 1:02.08   1 
 44 Erin Kirby                SO Wyoming                1:02.21   2 
 45 Amber Middleton           SR UC Irvine              1:02.62   4 
 46 Hannah Simonson           JR Iowa                   1:03.08   3 
 47 Ellie Grooters            SO Nebraska               1:03.33   3 
 -- Krista Shoeman            SO Iowa State                 DNS   6 
 
Event 30  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 9 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Drake
    American: A 52.47  9/1/2011    Lashinda Demus, Nike                        
College Best: C 53.54  6/12/2004   Sheena Johnson, UCLA                        
   NCAA Meet: M 53.54  6/13/2004   Sheena Johnson, UCLA                        
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Georganne Moline          JR Arizona                  56.42Q  2 
  2 Turquoise Thompson        JR UCLA                     56.51Q  1 
  3 Kianna Elahi              SR Iowa State               57.34Q  3 
  4 Danielle Dowie            SO Texas                    56.67Q  2 
  5 Dalilah Muhammad          SR USC                      56.98Q  1 
  6 Angele Cooper             SR Texas                    57.66Q  3 
  7 Alexa Duling              JR South Dakota             57.40Q  2 
  8 Christina Holland         JR Baylor                   57.58Q  1 
  9 Natalie Morerod           SO Wichita State            57.88Q  3 
 10 Jesica Ejesieme           SO Illinois                 57.74q  2 
 11 Kori Carter               SO Stanford                 58.08q  1 
 12 Eseroghene Okoro          JR Iowa State               58.10q  1 
 13 Kayla Sanchez             JR Arizona State            58.14   2 
 14 Latoya Griffith           SR Illinois                 58.17   3 
 15 Christine Lowe            SR UNLV                     58.27   2 
 16 Angelica Weaver           JR California               58.49   3 
 17 Chante'sean White         JR Texas State              58.64   1 
 18 Ari Curtis                SR Drake                    58.81   3 
 19 Leslie Farmer             SR Missouri                 58.86   2 
 20 Allison Reaser            SO San Diego St             59.02   2 
 21 Hayli Worthington         SO Idaho State              59.78   2  [ 59.774 ]
 21 Donnise Powell            JR Iowa State               59.78   3  [ 59.774 ]
 23 Olimpia Nowak             SR No. Iowa                 59.80   1 
 24 Sharyn Dahl               SR Minnesota              1:00.07   1 
 25 Tess Shubert              JR So. Illinois           1:00.23   1 
 26 Kayla Stueckle            SO Washington             1:00.29   3 
 -- Brittany Hyter            SR Arkansas                   DNF   3 
 
Event 31  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 One round. 3 heats. Random lanes
 Advance top 3 from each ht. plus next best 3 times to Drake
    American: A 41.47  8/9/1997    World Championship Team                     
College Best: C 42.36  6/12/2009   Texas A&M, Texas A&M                        
   NCAA Meet: M 42.36  6/12/2009   Texas A&M, Texas A&M                        
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Texas A&M                                             43.34Q  3 
     1) LaKeidra Stewart JR             2) Olivia Ekponé FR               
     3) Dominique Duncan SR             4) Ashley Collier SO              
  2 Texas                                                 43.79Q  1 
     1) Morgan Snow FR                  2) Christy Udoh SO                
     3) Danielle Dowie SO               4) Chalonda Goodman JR            
  3 Oregon                                                43.99Q  2 
     1) Phyllis Francis SO              2) English Gardner SO             
     3) Lauryn Newson SR                4) Amber Purvis SR                
  4 Houston                                               43.97Q  1 
     1) Tai'Shea Reese SR               2) Kiersten Brewer FR             
     3) Alicia Perkins FR               4) Grecia Bolton SR               
  5 Stanford                                              44.27Q  2 
     1) Shataya Hendricks SR            2) Carissa Levingston JR          
     3) Katie Nelms SO                  4) Kori Carter SO                 
  6 USC                                                   44.29Q  3 
     1) Loudia Laarman SO               2) Aareon Payne SR                
     3) Akawkaw (Coco) Ndipagbor FR     4) Jessica Davis SO               
  7 Minnesota                                             44.32Q  1 
     1) Todea-Kay Willis JR             2) Nyoka Giles SR                 
     3) Chimerem Okoroji SR             4) Kylie Peterson JR              
  8 Texas Tech                                            44.34Q  2 
     1) Erica Alexander SR              2) Taylor Evans SR                
     3) Candace Jackson JR              4) Terra Evans SR                 
  9 Arkansas                                              44.50Q  3 
     1) Gwendolyn Flowers JR            2) Regina George JR               
     3) Ivanique Kemp JR                4) Tiffany Hines SO               
 10 Arizona State                                         44.84q  2 
     1) Asia Gooden SO                  2) Keia Pinnick SO                
     3) Alycia Herring SO               4) Kayla Sanchez JR               
 11 TCU                                                   44.91q  1  [ 44.910 ]
     1) Veronica Jones SO               2) Chaniqua Corinealdi JR         
     3) Whitney Gipson SR               4) Lorraine Ugen FR               
 12 Washington St.                                        44.92q  1  [ 44.916 ]
     1) Chanel James SR                 2) Cindy Robinson JR              
     3) Candii McFarland FR             4) Shawna Fermin JR               
 13 Northern Illinois                                     45.33   3 
     1) Chanel Kellyman JR              2) Janay Mitchell JR              
     3) Roneisha Frye SR                4) Rasheta Butler SR              
 14 Texas-Arlington                                       45.46   1 
     1) LaDoreal Thompson JR            2) Shannon Reynolds JR            
     3) Kailey Bostic FR                4) Breonna Baldwin SO             
 15 Missouri State                                        45.53   2 
     1) Pernell Joseph SO               2) Merica Moncherry FR            
     3) Kimsue Grant JR                 4) Althia Maximilien FR           
 16 Texas State                                           45.65   2  [ 45.642 ]
     1) Alexus Hebert FR                2) Franchelle Hill SO             
     3) Daniela Anane Bediakoh SO       4) Courtney Miller SO             
 17 Arizona                                               45.65   3  [ 45.644 ]
     1) Tamara Pridgett SO              2) Germe Poston SO                
     3) Shale' Garland SO               4) Dahlys Marshall SR             
 18 UTSA                                                  45.68   3 
     1) Shahira Ehiemua FR              2) Chiugo Okonkwo FR              
     3) Krystal Wynn SO                 4) Jhorden Hunter SO              
 19 Baylor                                                45.73   3 
     1) Idia Omogiate JR                2) Alyssa Nichols SO              
     3) Brittany Carr SR                4) Justine Charbonnet SO          
 20 Portland State                                        45.96   2 
     1) Sierra Brooks JR                2) Geronne Black JR               
     3) Anaiah Rhodes SR                4) Jazmin Ratcliff FR             
 21 Stephen F. Austin                                     46.39   1 
     1) Paige McCutcheon SO             2) Olivia Harris FR               
     3) Dar'Keisha Tryon FR             4) Brarsheyia Simpson FR          
 -- California                                              DNF   2 
     1) Carisma Lyday FR                2) Charnell Price SO              
     3) Angelica Weaver JR              4) Alima Kamara JR                
 -- Kansas                                                   DQ   1  zone violation
     1) Paris Daniels JR                2) Francine Simpson JR            
     3) Denesha Morris JR               4) Diamond Dixon SO               
 -- UTEP                                                     DQ   3  zone violation
     1) Janice Jackson SO               2) Endurance Abinuwa SR           
     3) Yolanda Suggs JR                4) Magen Del Pino JR              
 
Event 32  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 One round. 3 heats. Random lanes
 Advance top 3 from each ht. plus next best 3 times to Drake
    American: A 3:15.51  10/1/1988   Olympic Team                              
College Best: C 3:23.75  4/3/2004    Texas                                     
   NCAA Meet: M 3:25.26  6/12/2004   LSU, LSU                                  
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Oregon                                              3:29.43Q  3 
     1) Devin Gosberry JR               2) Chizoba Okodogbe SO            
     3) Laura Roesler SO                4) Phyllis Francis SO             
  2 Kansas                                              3:30.80Q  2 
     1) Denesha Morris JR               2) Paris Daniels JR               
     3) Taylor Washington JR            4) Diamond Dixon SO               
  3 Arizona                                             3:33.06Q  1 
     1) Shapri Romero SO                2) Echos Blevins SR               
     3) Tamara Pridgett SO              4) Georganne Moline JR            
  4 Illinois                                            3:30.97Q  3 
     1) Ashley Kelly SR                 2) Ryisha Boyd SR                 
     3) Latoya Griffith SR              4) Ashley Spencer FR              
  5 Texas A&M                                           3:31.77Q  2 
     1) Ibukun Mayungbe SO              2) Kanika Beckles JR              
     3) Kamaria Brown FR                4) Olivia Ekponé FR               
  6 Texas                                               3:34.55Q  1 
     1) Stacey-Ann Smith SR             2) Danielle Dowie SO              
     3) Angele Cooper SR                4) Kendra Chambers JR             
  7 Arkansas                                            3:31.94Q  3 
     1) Whitney Jones SR                2) Regina George JR               
     3) Chrishuna Williams FR           4) Gwendolyn Flowers JR           
  8 Texas Tech                                          3:32.68Q  2 
     1) Candace Jackson JR              2) Erica Alexander SR             
     3) Precious Nwokey SR              4) Taylor Evans SR                
  9 UCLA                                                3:36.90Q  1 
     1) Ally Courtnall FR               2) Katherine Reid FR              
     3) Breyonna Hunter SO              4) Turquoise Thompson JR          
 10 Arizona State                                       3:35.30q  3 
     1) Kayla Sanchez JR                2) Alycia Herring SO              
     3) Brianna Tate FR                 4) Keia Pinnick SO                
 11 Baylor                                              3:36.96q  1 
     1) Diamond Richardson SR           2) Alyssa Nichols SO              
     3) Brittany Ogunmokun JR           4) Raena Rhone FR                 
 12 TCU                                                 3:37.12q  1 
     1) Briyanni Thomas SO              2) Quinterra Charles JR           
     3) Ashley Collins FR               4) Nefertari Hall FR              
 13 Houston                                             3:38.09   2 
     1) Brittany Wallace JR             2) Ciera Johnson SR               
     3) Tai'Shea Reese SR               4) Ngozi Onwumere SO              
 14 Stanford                                            3:38.53   1 
     1) Kellie Schueler SO              2) Carissa Levingston JR          
     3) Joy O'Hare JR                   4) Justine Fedronic JR            
 15 UNLV                                                3:38.54   2 
     1) Christine Lowe SR               2) Brett Zorich SR                
     3) Secoral Yanez SR                4) Kelsey Williamson JR           
 16 Iowa                                                3:38.68   2 
     1) Ashley Liverpool SO             2) Erin Jones SO                  
     3) Nicole Erickson SR              4) Kelsey Quinn SO                
 17 Stephen F. Austin                                   3:40.28   3 
     1) Paige McCutcheon SO             2) Cierra Jefferson FR            
     3) Lauren Watts SR                 4) Mary Dickerson SR              
 18 Iowa State                                          3:40.89   1 
     1) Donnise Powell JR               2) Eseroghene Okoro JR            
     3) Kianna Elahi SR                 4) Ejiroghene Okoro JR            
 19 Minnesota                                           3:41.88   2 
     1) Megan Geyen SO                  2) Nyoka Giles SR                 
     3) Kelly Stalpes SR                4) Jessica Waldvogel FR           
 20 North Dakota St.                                    3:42.01   3 
     1) Paige Stratioti FR              2) Brittany Schanandore SR        
     3) Ashlynn Simon SO                4) Antoinette Goodman SO          
 21 Colorado                                            3:42.21   1 
     1) Lindsy Mattson FR               2) Eileen Gehring FR              
     3) Brianne Beemer JR               4) Bridget Sweeney FR             
 22 Cal St. Northridge                                  3:42.53   3 
     1) Jackie Harrison SR              2) Precious Watkins SR            
     3) Jasmine Cox SR                  4) Samantha Dirks FR              
 23 Kansas State                                        3:43.32   2 
     1) Sarah Kolmer FR                 2) Boglarka Bozzay SR             
     3) Ryann Krais SR                  4) Erica Twiss SO                 
 24 Texas State                                         3:45.39   3 
     1) Morgan Canty SR                 2) Kellie Trinkaus JR             
     3) Hayley Helfenbein SO            4) Chante'sean White JR           
 
Event 33  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 Progression:  1.66 - 1.71 - 1.76 - 1.80 - 1.83 -then 3cm
 Random draw for pit and order. Simultaneous bar raise
 5-alive until fewer than 9 at a given height
 Advance top 12 overall placers to Drake. Jump off # 12
    American: A 2.05m  6/26/2010   Chaunte Lowe, Nike                          
College Best: C 2.00m  5/22/1997   Amy Acuff, UCLA                             
   NCAA Meet: M 1.96m  6/3/1995    Amy Acuff, UCLA                             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
  1 Toni Young                SO Okla. State              1.80mq   5-10.75 
     1.66 1.71 1.76 1.80 
        P    O    O    O 
  1 Brigetta Barrett          JR Arizona                  1.80mq   5-10.75 
     1.66 1.71 1.76 1.80 
        P    P    P    O 
  3 Shanay Briscoe            SO Texas                    1.80mq   5-10.75 
     1.66 1.71 1.76 1.80 
        P    O   XO    O 
  3 Victoria Lucas            SR Texas                    1.80mq   5-10.75 
     1.66 1.71 1.76 1.80 
        P   XO    O    O 
  5 Marusa Cernjul            FR Nebraska                 1.80mq   5-10.75 
     1.66 1.71 1.76 1.80 
        O    O    O   XO 
  6 Whitney Sisler            SR Cal Poly                 1.80mq   5-10.75 
     1.66 1.71 1.76 1.80 
        O    O   XO   XO 
  7 Lauren Crockett           FR Oregon                   1.80mq   5-10.75 
     1.66 1.71 1.76 1.80 
        O   XO    O  XXO 
  7 Monika Jakutyte           SR Wisconsin                1.80mq   5-10.75 
     1.66 1.71 1.76 1.80 
        O   XO    O  XXO 
  9 Beverly Owoyele           SR Texas                    1.80mq   5-10.75 
     1.66 1.71 1.76 1.80 
        P    O  XXO  XXO 
 10 Brianna LeRoy             SR Utah                     1.76mq   5-09.25 
     1.66 1.71 1.76 1.80 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 10 J'Lynn Ledesma            SO Wichita State            1.76mq   5-09.25 
     1.66 1.71 1.76 1.80 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 12 Katrina Graves-Johnson    SR Long Beach St            1.76mq   5-09.25  jumpoff winner
     1.66 1.71 1.76 1.80 
        P   XO    O  XXX 
 13 Kenya Culmer              SO So. Illinois             1.76m    5-09.25 
     1.66 1.71 1.76 1.80 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
 14 Colleen O'Brien           FR Kansas                   1.76m    5-09.25 
     1.66 1.71 1.76 1.80 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 14 Lexi Eaton                FR BYU                      1.76m    5-09.25 
     1.66 1.71 1.76 1.80 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
 16 Dorcas Akinniyi           JR Wisconsin                1.76m    5-09.25 
     1.66 1.71 1.76 1.80 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 16 Alexis Walker             SO UCLA                     1.76m    5-09.25 
     1.66 1.71 1.76 1.80 
        P    O  XXO  XXX 
 16 Kirsten Hesseltine        SO Arkansas                 1.76m    5-09.25 
     1.66 1.71 1.76 1.80 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 16 Gianna Fernandez          JR California               1.76m    5-09.25 
     1.66 1.71 1.76 1.80 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 20 Diana Blauer              SR BYU                      1.76m    5-09.25 
     1.66 1.71 1.76 1.80 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 21 Alyx Treasure             FR Kansas State             1.76m    5-09.25 
     1.66 1.71 1.76 1.80 
        P  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 22 Chelsea Utley             FR Texas A&M                1.76m    5-09.25 
     1.66 1.71 1.76 1.80 
       XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 23 Kristen Rice              JR Oklahoma                 1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.66 1.71 1.76 
        O    O  XXX 
 23 Shahaf Bareni             SO North Texas              1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.66 1.71 1.76 
        O    O  XXX 
 23 Jena Hemann               FR Texas A&M                1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.66 1.71 1.76 
        O    O  XXX 
 23 Samantha Balentine        JR Hawaii                   1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.66 1.71 1.76 
        O    O  XXX 
 23 Kelsey English            FR Colorado                 1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.66 1.71 1.76 
        O    O  XXX 
 28 Morgan Whitson            FR Missouri                 1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.66 1.71 1.76 
       XO    O  XXX 
 28 Kristin Rimbach           JR California               1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.66 1.71 1.76 
       XO    O  XXX 
 30 Alicia Peterson           JR Texas                    1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.66 1.71 1.76 
        P   XO  XXX 
 30 Alyssa Frank              JR Colorado                 1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.66 1.71 1.76 
        O   XO  XXX 
 32 Camille Hayes             SO Missouri                 1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.66 1.71 1.76 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 32 Mary Wirth                SO S.D. State               1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.66 1.71 1.76 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 34 Nicole Williams           SR Nevada                   1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.66 1.71 1.76 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 35 Maura Cummins             FR East Illinois            1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.66 1.71 1.76 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 35 Megan Frausto             SO Houston                  1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.66 1.71 1.76 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 35 Makeba Alcide             JR Arkansas                 1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.66 1.71 1.76 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 35 Chancey Summers           FR Oregon                   1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.66 1.71 1.76 
        P  XXO  XXX 
 39 Kelly McNamee             JR Washington               1.66m    5-05.25 
     1.66 1.71 
        O  XXX 
 39 Becky Anderson            SR Illinois State           1.66m    5-05.25 
     1.66 1.71 
        O  XXX 
 41 Christine Rice            JR Wash State               1.66m    5-05.25 
     1.66 1.71 
       XO  XXX 
 41 Ada Robinson              SR BYU                      1.66m    5-05.25 
     1.66 1.71 
       XO  XXX 
 41 Allison Mayfield          SR Kansas                   1.66m    5-05.25 
     1.66 1.71 
       XO  XXX 
 41 Danessa Lyssy             JR Texas State              1.66m    5-05.25 
     1.66 1.71 
       XO  XXX 
 41 Jillanna Scanlan          SO Nebraska                 1.66m    5-05.25 
     1.66 1.71 
       XO  XXX 
 46 Laura Hamel               SR UW-Milwaukee             1.66m    5-05.25 
     1.66 1.71 
      XXO  XXX 
 47 Sara Macey                SR Long Beach St            1.66m    5-05.25 
     1.66 1.71 
      XXO  XXX 
 
Event 34  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Progression:  3.77 - 3.92 - 4.07 - 4.17 -4.22 -then 5cm
 Random draw for pit and order. Simultaneous bar raise
 5-alive until fewer than 9 at a given height
 Advance top 12 overall placers to Drake. Jump off # 12
    American: A 4.92m  7/6/2008    Jenn Stuczynski, Adidas                     
College Best: C 4.61m  5/14/2011   Tina Sutej, Arkansas                        
   NCAA Meet: M 4.45m  6/10/2011   Melissa Gergel, Oregon                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
  1 Tina Sutej                SR Arkansas                 4.17mq  13-08.25 
     3.77 3.92 4.07 4.17 
        P    P    P    O 
  1 Logan Miller              JR Washington               4.17mq  13-08.25 
     3.77 3.92 4.07 4.17 
        P    O    O    O 
  1 Bethany Buell             SO South Dakota             4.17mq  13-08.25 
     3.77 3.92 4.07 4.17 
        P    O    O    O 
  1 Katerina Stefanidi        SR Stanford                 4.17mq  13-08.25 
     3.77 3.92 4.07 4.17 
        P    P    O    O 
  5 Jade Riebold              SO East Illinois            4.17mq  13-08.25 
     3.77 3.92 4.07 4.17 
        P   XO    O    O 
  5 Demi Payne                SO Kansas                   4.17mq  13-08.25 
     3.77 3.92 4.07 4.17 
        P   XO    O    O 
  5 Emily Grove               FR South Dakota             4.17mq  13-08.25 
     3.77 3.92 4.07 4.17 
        O    O   XO    O 
  8 Katrine Haarklau          FR Missouri                 4.17mq  13-08.25 
     3.77 3.92 4.07 4.17 
        O    O   XO   XO 
  9 Kelsy Hintz               JR San Diego St             4.17mq  13-08.25 
     3.77 3.92 4.07 4.17 
       XO    O   XO   XO 
  9 Georgia Reynolds          FR Washington               4.17mq  13-08.25 
     3.77 3.92 4.07 4.17 
       XO    O   XO   XO 
 11 Keisa Monterola           JR East Washington          4.17mq  13-08.25 
     3.77 3.92 4.07 4.17 
        P  XXO   XO   XO 
 12 Alexandra Acker           SR Oklahoma                 4.07mq  13-04.25  jumpoff winner
     3.77 3.92 4.07 4.17 
        P    O    O  XXX 
 13 Stephanie Richartz        SO Illinois                 4.07m   13-04.25 
     3.77 3.92 4.07 4.17 
        P    O    O  XXX 
 14 Natasha Masterson         JR Texas                    4.07m   13-04.25 
     3.77 3.92 4.07 4.17 
        P    P    O  XXX 
 15 Danielle Nowell           SO Arkansas                 4.07m   13-04.25 
     3.77 3.92 4.07 4.17 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
 15 Elena Horn                SR Texas State              4.07m   13-04.25 
     3.77 3.92 4.07 4.17 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
 17 Nicole Naatjes            FR BYU                      4.07m   13-04.25 
     3.77 3.92 4.07 4.17 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 18 Allison Koressel          JR UCLA                     4.07m   13-04.25 
     3.77 3.92 4.07 4.17 
        P   XO  XXO  XXX 
 19 Natasha Kolbo             JR UCLA                     4.07m   13-04.25 
     3.77 3.92 4.07 4.17 
      XXO   XO  XXO  XXX 
 20 Cami Jiskra               SR Nebraska                 3.92m   12-10.25 
     3.77 3.92 4.07 
        O    O  XXX 
 20 Nichole Manning           SR West Illinois            3.92m   12-10.25 
     3.77 3.92 4.07 
        O    O  XXX 
 20 Rebecca Clark             SO Idaho State              3.92m   12-10.25 
     3.77 3.92 4.07 
        O    O  XXX 
 20 Ellie McCardwell          SO Stanford                 3.92m   12-10.25 
     3.77 3.92 4.07 
        O    O  XXX 
 24 Holly Waseloff            JR San Diego St             3.92m   12-10.25 
     3.77 3.92 4.07 
        O   XO  XXX 
 24 Kimber Shealy             SR Air Force                3.92m   12-10.25 
     3.77 3.92 4.07 
        P   XO  XXX 
 24 Kortney Ross              SO Oregon                   3.92m   12-10.25 
     3.77 3.92 4.07 
        O   XO  XXX 
 24 Courtney Reginato         JR UCLA                     3.92m   12-10.25 
     3.77 3.92 4.07 
        O   XO  XXX 
 24 Sonia Grabowska           SR Utah State               3.92m   12-10.25 
     3.77 3.92 4.07 
        P   XO  XXX 
 29 Jenna Wexter              JR No. Iowa                 3.92m   12-10.25 
     3.77 3.92 4.07 
        O   XO  XXX 
 30 Alexandra Weatherly       SO Arizona                  3.92m   12-10.25 
     3.77 3.92 4.07 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 30 Kellie Schuh              SR Illinois-Chicago         3.92m   12-10.25 
     3.77 3.92 4.07 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 30 Heather Green             JR Missouri                 3.92m   12-10.25 
     3.77 3.92 4.07 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 33 Cleona Oliver             SR Rice                     3.92m   12-10.25 
     3.77 3.92 4.07 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 33 Laura Asimakis            SR Texas A&M                3.92m   12-10.25 
     3.77 3.92 4.07 
        P  XXO  XXX 
 33 Shaylah Simpson           SO Arizona State            3.92m   12-10.25 
     3.77 3.92 4.07 
        P  XXO  XXX 
 36 Aly Daily                 SR Texas A&M                3.77m   12-04.50 
     3.77 3.92 
        O  XXX 
 36 Robin Taylor              SO East Washington          3.77m   12-04.50 
     3.77 3.92 
        O  XXX 
 36 Cassie Craig              JR Wichita State            3.77m   12-04.50 
     3.77 3.92 
       XO  XXX 
 38 Caitlin Maulin            SO Idaho State              3.77m   12-04.50 
     3.77 3.92 
       XO  XXX 
 38 Elizabeth Eitzen          JR Illinois                 3.77m   12-04.50 
     3.77 3.92 
       XO  XXX 
 41 Maggie Maher              SO Nebraska                 3.77m   12-04.50 
     3.77 3.92 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Tara Diebold              SR Arkansas                    NH            
     3.77 3.92 4.07 4.17 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Christen Botteron-Gunthe  SR BYU                         NH            
     3.77 3.92 4.07 
        P    P  XXX 
 -- Sammie Clark              SO Oregon                      NH            
     3.77 
      XXX 
 -- Emily Bush                JR UC Davis                    NH            
     3.77 
      XXX 
 -- Shade Weygandt            JR Texas Tech                  NH            
     3.77 3.92 4.07 
        P    P  XXX 
 -- Rachel Fisher             JR BYU                         NH            
     3.77 3.92 
        P  XXX 
 -- Breanna Bussel            SR Nebraska                   DNS            
 
Event 35  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Four seeded flights. Worst to best. Random jump order
 Advance top 16 to final for 3 more attempts. Reverse order
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. Single pit final
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Drake. No ties
    American: A 7.49m  5/22/1994   Jackie Joyner-Kersee, Honda  also 7/31/94   
College Best: C 6.99m  5/4/1985    Jackie Joyner, UCLA                         
   NCAA Meet: M 6.94m  6/5/1987    Shelia Echols, LSU                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Christabel Nettey         SO Arizona State            6.56mq  2.2  21-06.25 
     6.50m(3.5) 6.41m(4.2) 6.28m(2.7) 6.33m(3.1) 6.36m(2.5) 6.56m(2.2)
  2 Whitney Gipson            SR TCU                      6.55mq  2.3  21-06.00 
     6.50m(2.4) FOUL(3.0) 6.55m(2.3) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  3 Arantxa King              SR Stanford                 6.55mq  3.1  21-06.00 
     FOUL(3.8) 6.55m(3.1) 6.45m(1.1) FOUL(3.1) 6.30m(2.6) PASS     
  4 Francine Simpson          JR Kansas                   6.55mq  2.7  21-06.00 
     6.55m(2.7) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  5 Andrea Geubelle           JR Kansas                   6.52mq  2.6  21-04.75 
     6.34m(0.3) 6.31m(0.7) 6.52m(2.6) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  6 Karynn Dunn               JR Stanford                 6.47mq  3.3  21-02.75 
     FOUL(2.7) 6.47m(3.3) FOUL(1.6) 6.16m(1.7) PASS      PASS     
  7 Mara Griva                JR Nebraska                 6.46mq  4.2  21-02.50 
     FOUL(1.4) 6.46m(4.2) 6.28m(3.3) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  8 Lorraine Ugen             FR TCU                      6.44mq  0.9  21-01.50 
     6.44m(0.9) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  9 Constance Ezugha          SO Arizona State            6.43mq  4.0  21-01.25 
     5.78m(0.6) FOUL(1.8) 6.43m(4.0) FOUL(5.0) 6.13m(2.2) FOUL(3.6)
 10 Kylie Price               FR UCLA                     6.41mq  0.8  21-00.50 
     5.89m(2.9) 6.12m(2.8) 5.95m(1.9) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(2.2) 6.41m(0.8)
 11 Kassandrea Son            SR TAMU-CC                  6.33mq  3.9  20-09.25 
     6.07m(2.7) 6.33m(3.9) 6.08m(2.4) 6.25m(1.4) 6.25m(4.0) 6.19m(3.6)
 12 Ti'Anca Mock              SR Oklahoma                 6.31mq  2.2  20-08.50 
     FOUL(1.7) 6.31m(2.2) FOUL(0.6) FOUL(1.7) 6.22m(2.4) 6.12m(4.3)
 13 Alitta Boyd               JR USC                      6.26m   1.8  20-06.50 
     6.23m(2.7) 6.19m(3.5) 6.26m(1.8) FOUL(2.9) FOUL(3.0) FOUL(2.0)
 14 Kimsue Grant              JR Missouri State           6.26m   1.2  20-06.50 
     6.10m(3.2) FOUL(2.7) FOUL(1.7) 6.26m(1.2) 5.80m(0.1) FOUL(2.6)
 15 Todea-Kay Willis          JR Minnesota                6.23m   2.6  20-05.25 
     5.82m(3.6) 6.23m(2.6) 6.01m(1.8) 6.07m(2.8) 5.61m(3.0) FOUL(0.7)
 16 Keia Pinnick              SO Arizona State            6.14m   3.7  20-01.75 
     6.14m(3.7) FOUL(4.5) 6.13m(1.0) 5.54m(1.7) 5.98m(3.2) FOUL(1.7)
 17 Kawanna Brooks            JR Illinois                 6.10m   3.2  20-00.25 
     6.10m(3.2) FOUL(4.5) FOUL(2.9) 5.65m(3.5) 5.91m(3.0) FOUL(2.7)
 18 Tanya Friesen             JR Wichita State            6.08m   2.3  19-11.50 
     6.08m(2.3) FOUL(2.4) FOUL(3.0)           
 19 A'Lexus Brannon           SO Texas                    6.07m   0.9  19-11.00 
     FOUL(3.3) 6.03m(3.0) 6.07m(0.9)           
 20 Brittney Cloudy           SR Saint Louis              6.05m   2.5  19-10.25 
     FOUL(2.1) 6.05m(2.5) FOUL(2.9)           
 21 Analisa Huschle           FR South Dakota             6.04m   1.5  19-09.75 
     5.62m(2.1) 5.85m(3.2) 6.04m(1.5)           
 22 Samia Taylor              JR UW-Milwaukee             6.00m   3.4  19-08.25 
     FOUL(3.9) 5.93m(5.4) 6.00m(3.4)           
 23 Racquel Jones             JR Boise State              6.00m   3.5  19-08.25 
     5.72m(2.0) 6.00m(3.5) 5.80m(1.8)           
 24 Deborah Amoah             JR Nevada                   5.96m   0.7  19-06.75 
     FOUL(3.9) 5.95m(3.7) 5.96m(0.7)           
 25 Phylicia Johnson          SR Long Beach St            5.94m   1.0  19-06.00 
     FOUL(4.7) 5.90m(4.4) 5.94m(1.0)           
 26 Samantha Collins          SO TCU                      5.93m   2.9  19-05.50 
     5.74m(4.3) 5.93m(2.9) FOUL(3.1)           
 27 Natalia Wright            SR Sacramento St            5.92m   4.2  19-05.25 
     5.60m(2.7) 5.85m(4.3) 5.92m(4.2)           
 28 Shene Davis               SR East Washington          5.92m   3.2  19-05.25 
     5.68m(1.9) 5.67m(1.8) 5.92m(3.2)           
 29 Tai'Shea Reese            SR Houston                  5.92m   3.5  19-05.25 
     FOUL(0.9) 5.92m(3.5) FOUL(5.1)           
 30 Beatrice Douglas          SO Lamar                    5.89m   2.6  19-04.00 
     5.69m(2.8) 5.89m(2.6) 5.69m(-0.5)           
 31 Greneshia Wright          SO UTSA                     5.89m   4.7  19-04.00 
     5.89m(4.7) FOUL(2.8) 5.56m(2.4)           
 32 Kim Haberman              SR Kansas State             5.83m   3.0  19-01.50 
     FOUL(5.0) 5.80m(2.2) 5.83m(3.0)           
 33 Brittany Lewis            FR Colorado                 5.82m   3.4  19-01.25 
     5.82m(3.4) 5.77m(2.8) 5.73m(1.6)           
 34 Dorcas Akinniyi           JR Wisconsin                5.82m   4.2  19-01.25 
     5.51m(2.3) 5.82m(4.2) 5.70m(3.1)           
 35 Rebecca Rhodes            SR Oregon                   5.80m   3.3  19-00.50 
     FOUL(2.3) 5.80m(3.3) FOUL(2.7)           
 36 Tamara Myers              FR Arkansas                 5.77m   3.3  18-11.25 
     5.77m(3.3) FOUL(3.9) 5.34m(4.4)           
 37 Jndia Cleveland           SR N.M. State               5.73m   2.5  18-09.75 
     5.64m(3.6) 5.67m(3.0) 5.73m(2.5)           
 38 Deja Edwards              SR UNLV                     5.72m  +0.0  18-09.25 
     5.72m(+0.0) FOUL(3.0) 5.58m(3.1)           
 39 Candice Carajohn          JR Loyola (Ill.)            5.72m   3.9  18-09.25 
     5.55m(1.2) FOUL(4.3) 5.72m(3.9)           
 40 Brianna LeRoy             SR Utah                     5.71m   2.1  18-09.00 
     FOUL      5.57m(2.4) 5.71m(2.1)           
 41 Kirsten Knox              SO S.F. Austin              5.70m   1.1  18-08.50 
     5.69m(3.1) 4.88m(2.9) 5.70m(1.1)           
 42 Veronica Gines            JR UC Santa Barbara         5.70m   2.6  18-08.50 
     5.49m(2.7) 5.63m(2.8) 5.70m(2.6)           
 43 Antoinette Goodman        SO N.D. State               5.60m   1.4  18-04.50 
     5.60m(1.4) FOUL(5.2) FOUL(3.2)           
 44 Shemeika Brewer           SR SE Missouri              5.39m   2.0  17-08.25 
     4.83m(2.3) 5.39m(2.0) 5.15m(2.3)           
 45 Je'Nia Sears              FR Fresno State             5.25m   2.2  17-02.75 
     5.25m(2.2) FOUL(3.3) FOUL(3.3)           
 46 Ernestine Cray            SO TAMU-CC                  4.19m   3.7  13-09.00 
     FOUL(4.4) FOUL(2.8) 4.19m(3.7)           
 -- Alicia Perkins            FR Houston                   FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL(4.2) FOUL(2.3) FOUL(1.7)           
 -- Malaina Payton            SO California                 DNS   NWI           
 
Event 36  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Four seeded flights. Worst to best. Random jump order
 Advance top 16 to final for 3 more attempts. Reverse order
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. Single pit final
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Drake. No ties
    American: A 14.45m  7/11/2004   Tiombe Hurd, Nike                          
College Best: C 14.25m  3/8/1997    Suzette Lee, LSU                           
   NCAA Meet: M 14.07m  6/11/2005   Candice Baucham, UCLA                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Andrea Geubelle           JR Kansas                  14.17mq  2.9  46-06.00 
     14.17m(2.9) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2 Shanieka Thomas           SO San Diego St            13.61mq  2.6  44-08.00 
     13.61m(2.6) 13.41m(2.3) 13.51m(1.9) FOUL      FOUL      13.52m(1.3)
  3 Alitta Boyd               JR USC                     13.32mq  1.5  43-08.50 
     FOUL      13.32m(1.5) 13.31m(1.5) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  4 Mara Griva                JR Nebraska                13.30mq  3.3  43-07.75 
     12.77m(2.0) 13.30m(3.3) 13.27m(3.6) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  5 Lauryn Newson             SR Oregon                  13.16mq  2.3  43-02.25 
     12.68m(1.9) 13.16m(2.3) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  6 Jessica Ubanyionwu        SR Baylor                  13.12mq  0.9  43-00.50 
     13.12m(0.9) 11.09m(1.0) 12.88m(3.1) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  7 Anna Weigandt             SO Nebraska                12.98mq  3.0  42-07.00 
     12.02m(3.3) 12.72m(1.7) 12.98m(3.0) 12.35m(1.4) 12.62m(1.9) 12.24m(2.4)
  8 Malaikah Love             SR So. Illinois            12.95mq  1.3  42-06.00 
     FOUL      12.93m(1.2) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      12.95m(1.3)
  9 Arantxa King              SR Stanford                12.82mq  2.3  42-00.75 
     12.41m(1.6) 12.82m(2.3) FOUL      FOUL      PASS      PASS     
 10 Kimsue Grant              JR Missouri State          12.76mq  1.9  41-10.50 
     12.39m(3.4) 12.76m(1.9) FOUL      12.30m(3.4) 12.52m(1.5) 10.86m(0.4)
 11 Alex Evans                JR San Diego St            12.71mq  2.9  41-08.50 
     FOUL      12.71m(2.9) FOUL      FOUL      12.62m(0.8) 12.62m(1.9)
 12 Jordan Helgren            SR Wisconsin               12.71mq  2.1  41-08.50 
     12.71m(2.1) FOUL      12.25m(2.5) 11.70m(1.4) 12.14m(2.6) 11.89m(0.7)
 13 Faith Anumba              FR UCLA                    12.69m   1.5  41-07.75 
     12.13m(2.8) 12.69m(1.5) FOUL      FOUL      12.23m(4.5) 12.15m(1.6)
 14 Natalia Wright            SR Sacramento St           12.67m   3.4  41-07.00 
     12.65m(1.5) FOUL      12.67m(3.4) FOUL      12.23m(1.7) 12.20m(2.0)
 15 Madara Apine              SR Hawaii                  12.66m   2.3  41-06.50 
     12.66m(2.3) 12.10m(1.2) FOUL      12.48m(2.8) 12.24m(1.5) FOUL     
 16 Ernestine Cray            SO TAMU-CC                 12.62m   1.9  41-05.00 
     FOUL      11.91m(1.9) 12.62m(1.9) 12.26m(3.0) FOUL      12.03m(1.1)
 17 Samia Taylor              JR UW-Milwaukee            12.59m   1.6  41-03.75 
     12.59m(1.6) 11.32m(2.4) 10.56m(1.9)           
 18 Melia Cox                 FR USC                     12.59m   2.7  41-03.75 
     10.71m(2.2) FOUL      12.59m(2.7)           
 19 Karynn Dunn               JR Stanford                12.57m   0.8  41-03.00 
     12.45m(2.7) 12.57m(0.8) 12.31m(1.9)           
 20 Aziza Baker               JR California              12.57m   3.0  41-03.00 
     10.36m(2.4) FOUL      12.57m(3.0)           
 21 Candace Alvarez           JR Hawaii                  12.54m   2.8  41-01.75 
     FOUL      12.54m(2.8) FOUL                 
 22 Baiba Celma               SR Sacramento St           12.51m   2.9  41-00.50 
     12.24m(3.7) 12.51m(2.9) 12.21m(1.3)           
 23 Brittney Cloudy           SR Saint Louis             12.48m   0.9  40-11.50 
     12.48m(0.9) 12.31m(2.9) 10.26m(2.7)           
 24 Shaniae Lakes             JR Washington              12.48m   2.6  40-11.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      12.48m(2.6)           
 25 Ese Ntekume               SR CSU-Northridge          12.47m   3.1  40-11.00 
     12.22m(1.8) 12.33m(1.3) 12.47m(3.1)           
 26 Christabel Nettey         SO Arizona State           12.37m   1.1  40-07.00 
     12.32m(1.9) FOUL      12.37m(1.1)           
 27 Deborah Amoah             JR Nevada                  12.37m   0.7  40-07.00 
     12.37m(0.7) 12.08m(1.4) 12.10m(2.6)           
 28 Ellie Ewere               FR Nebraska                12.37m   3.4  40-07.00 
     10.58m(3.2) 12.37m(3.4) 11.80m(1.7)           
 29 Courtney Reinke           JR Wichita State           12.32m   1.6  40-05.00 
     FOUL      12.32m(1.6) 12.09m(2.2)           
 30 Kelli Hermes              JR S.F. Austin             12.28m   4.1  40-03.50 
     11.67m(1.8) 12.28m(4.1) 11.70m(2.8)           
 31 Carisa Leacock            SO Iowa                    12.27m   0.3  40-03.25 
     12.23m(1.5) 12.27m(0.3) 11.72m(0.8)           
 32 Avril McGhee              FR Texas Tech              12.27m   1.7  40-03.25 
     12.27m(1.7) FOUL      FOUL                 
 33 Amanda Hunter             JR California              12.26m   2.2  40-02.75 
     12.09m(2.0) 12.26m(2.2) 12.22m(1.3)           
 34 Dominique Brisco          FR Houston                 12.25m   2.3  40-02.25 
     FOUL      12.25m(2.3) FOUL                 
 35 Kassandrea Son            SR TAMU-CC                 12.24m   1.5  40-02.00 
     FOUL      12.24m(1.5) FOUL                 
 36 Shene Davis               SR East Washington         12.18m   3.9  39-11.50 
     11.83m(0.7) 12.18m(3.9) 12.07m(2.1)           
 37 Mareka Clark              JR N.M. State              12.11m   3.9  39-08.75 
     11.75m(1.9) 12.11m(3.9) 12.08m(1.7)           
 38 Oluwakemi Olonade         SO USC                     12.01m   1.3  39-05.00 
     11.91m(2.0) 12.01m(1.3) FOUL                 
 39 Kenya Culmer              SO So. Illinois            12.01m   1.2  39-05.00 
     11.76m(1.6) 12.01m(1.2) 10.09m(3.7)           
 40 Kassie Gurnell            SO Air Force               11.99m   2.9  39-04.00 
     11.89m(2.0) 11.99m(2.9) FOUL              
 41 Debra Johnson             FR Boise State             11.98m   0.1  39-03.75 
     FOUL      11.98m(0.1) 11.66m(0.3)           
 42 Kenna Wolter              SR South Dakota            11.96m   3.0  39-03.00 
     11.96m(3.0) 11.71m(3.4) FOUL                 
 43 Shemeika Brewer           SR SE Missouri             11.89m   0.9  39-00.25 
     11.34m(1.7) 11.46m(1.7) 11.89m(0.9)           
 44 Meaghann Peak             SR Colo. State             11.83m   2.4  38-09.75 
     FOUL      11.83m(2.4) 11.60m(2.6)           
 45 Eboni Johnson             JR UTSA                    11.70m   3.3  38-04.75 
     11.26m(3.8) 11.70m(3.3) PASS                 
 46 Haley Gooch               SO Texas A&M               11.68m   1.3  38-04.00 
     11.68m(1.3) FOUL      FOUL                 
 -- Whitney Johnson           JR Oklahoma                  FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 -- Moira Robinson            SR Sacramento St             FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Event 37  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Four seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order
 Advance top 16 to final for 3 more attempts. Reverse order
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. Single ring final
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Drake. No ties
    American: A 20.18m  6/25/1988   Ramona Pagel, Mazda                        
College Best: C 19.15m  3/13/2004   Laura Gerraughty, North Carolina           
   NCAA Meet: M 18.65m  6/4/1998    Tressa Thompson, Nebraska                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
  1 Tia Brooks                JR Oklahoma                18.37mq  60-03.25 
      18.37m  FOUL  18.19m  18.18m  18.36m  FOUL
  2 Kearsten Peoples          FR Missouri                17.74mq  58-02.50 
      16.40m  FOUL  16.68m  16.60m  17.74m  FOUL
  3 Jeneva McCall             SR So. Illinois            17.70mq  58-01.00 
      17.70m  16.73m  17.26m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  4 Brittany Smith            JR Illinois State          17.36mq  56-11.50 
      16.55m  FOUL  17.36m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  5 Whitney Ashley            SR San Diego St            16.89mq  55-05.00 
      16.12m  16.42m  16.26m  16.60m  FOUL  16.89m
  6 Skylar White              JR Baylor                  16.55mq  54-03.75 
      14.31m  15.36m  16.55m  16.48m  16.54m  PASS
  7 Anna Jelmini              SO Arizona State           16.46mq  54-00.00 
      14.99m  15.97m  16.33m  FOUL  15.96m  16.46m
  8 Danielle Frere            JR Iowa State              16.37mq  53-08.50 
      16.11m  FOUL  16.02m  16.37m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Taylor Smith              JR Wisconsin               16.21mq  53-02.25 
      15.37m  16.21m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Kim Fortney               JR So. Illinois            16.17mq  53-00.75 
      15.81m  15.67m  16.02m  15.74m  16.17m  FOUL
 11 Hayli Bozarth             SO Iowa State              16.08mq  52-09.25 
      15.59m  15.61m  16.08m  15.63m  15.61m  FOUL
 12 Jill Rushin               FR Missouri                15.94mq  52-03.75 
      15.94m  15.07m  14.99m  FOUL  FOUL  15.19m
 13 Ify Agwuenu               SR Sacramento St           15.91m   52-02.50 
      14.48m  15.91m  15.12m  FOUL  15.04m  FOUL
 14 Annie Jackson             SO Nebraska                15.90m   52-02.00 
      15.38m  15.90m  FOUL  15.77m  FOUL  FOUL
 15 Tina DeLakis              FR Minnesota               15.78m   51-09.25 
      15.78m  FOUL  14.84m  14.98m  FOUL  FOUL
 16 Kelsey Card               FR Wisconsin               15.66m   51-04.50 
      14.39m  15.66m  15.64m  FOUL  FOUL  15.46m
 17 Bailey Wagner             SR Oklahoma                15.66m   51-04.50 
      FOUL  14.59m  15.66m            
 18 Alyssa Wisdom             JR Stanford                15.59m   51-01.75 
      14.65m  FOUL  15.59m            
 19 Helena Perez              SO SMU                     15.54m   51-00.00 
      15.21m  FOUL  15.54m            
 20 Amanda Van Dyke           SR Texas                   15.41m   50-06.75 
      14.76m  15.41m  14.90m            
 21 Veronica Grizzle          SO Nebraska                15.10m   49-06.50 
      14.79m  14.76m  15.10m         
 22 Victoria Ziegler          SR Illinois State          15.07m   49-05.50 
      15.07m  FOUL  14.59m            
 23 Kayla Kovar               SO So. Utah                15.06m   49-05.00 
      13.99m  15.06m  FOUL            
 24 Brea Garrett              FR Texas A&M               15.05m   49-04.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.05m            
 25 Jasmine Boyer             JR Wisconsin               15.00m   49-02.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.00m           
 26 Cortni Ervin              JR Missouri                14.99m   49-02.25 
      14.83m  14.90m  14.99m            
 27 Alex Hartig               FR Arizona State           14.93m   48-11.75 
      14.93m  FOUL  14.65m            
 28 Zaquita McClanahan        JR UTSA                    14.93m   48-11.75 
      14.93m  FOUL  14.45m            
 29 Carlie Pinkelman          FR Nebraska                14.89m   48-10.25 
      14.23m  FOUL  14.89m            
 30 Megan Smith               FR TCU                     14.84m   48-08.25 
      13.95m  14.84m  14.61m            
 31 Jacquelyne Leffler        JR Kansas State            14.81m   48-07.25 
      14.63m  14.81m  14.41m            
 32 Jasmine Burrell           FR San Diego St            14.78m   48-06.00 
      14.15m  14.43m  14.78m            
 33 Irene Kujore              JR UC Santa Barbara        14.63m   48-00.00 
      FOUL  14.63m  FOUL            
 34 Kelsey Samuels            JR TCU                     14.61m   47-11.25 
      14.51m  14.54m  14.61m            
 35 Kelsey Titzman            JR Texas State             14.39m   47-02.50 
      13.43m  13.31m  14.39m            
 36 Meagan McKee              SO Fresno State            14.38m   47-02.25 
      14.38m  FOUL  14.36m            
 37 TeRina Keenan             SR Hawaii                  14.35m   47-01.00 
      14.14m  14.35m  14.34m            
 38 Kiah Hicks                FR Colo. State             14.20m   46-07.25 
      13.69m  FOUL  14.20m            
 38 Dana LaRue                JR West Illinois           14.20m   46-07.25 
      14.16m  FOUL  14.20m            
 40 Claire Uke                FR Rice                    14.18m   46-06.25 
      13.77m  14.18m  13.66m            
 41 Laura Greenfield          JR Missouri                14.06m   46-01.50 
      13.67m  FOUL  14.06m            
 42 Ashley Gaston             FR So. Illinois            14.02m   46-00.00 
      12.95m  14.02m  FOUL            
 43 Mollie Dahl               JR Wyoming                 13.81m   45-03.75 
      13.72m  FOUL  13.81m            
 44 Shreese Daniels           FR Wyoming                 13.76m   45-01.75 
      13.76m  13.58m  12.81m            
 45 Samatha Taylor            FR Houston                 13.71m   44-11.75 
      FOUL  13.71m  FOUL            
 -- Ifeatu Okafor             JR Texas Tech                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Jasmine Mosley            SR South Dakota              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Alyssa Hasslen            JR Arizona                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 38  Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 Three seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order
 Advance top 16 to final for 3 more attempts. Reverse order
 30 minute flight specific warm-up
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Drake. No ties
    American: A 67.67m  3/14/2007   Suzy Powell, Asics                         
College Best: C 67.48m  4/26/1981   Meg Ritchie, Arizona                       
   NCAA Meet: M 64.26m  6/5/1999    Seilala Sua, UCLA                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
  1 Anna Jelmini              SO Arizona State           57.49mq    188-07 
      FOUL  56.00m  56.35m  55.08m  57.49m  57.44m
  2 Skylar White              JR Baylor                  55.49mq    182-01 
      FOUL  50.07m  55.49m  FOUL  FOUL  52.63m
  3 Brittany Borman           SR Oklahoma                55.33mq    181-06 
      FOUL  52.83m  50.13m  55.33m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Whitney Ashley            SR San Diego St            55.26mq    181-03 
      55.26m  47.89m  51.03m  47.91m  54.21m  52.04m
  5 Ashley Hearn              SR UC Davis                54.13mq    177-07 
      50.86m  54.13m  FOUL  49.63m  FOUL  50.91m
  6 Jeneva McCall             SR So. Illinois            54.12mq    177-07 
      52.90m  54.12m  53.44m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  7 Morgan Wilken             JR Nebraska                54.11mq    177-06 
      54.11m  51.98m  52.33m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 TeRina Keenan             SR Hawaii                  53.81mq    176-06 
      53.81m  52.00m  52.64m  51.26m  53.21m  FOUL
  9 Kelsey Card               FR Wisconsin               52.40mq    171-11 
      47.09m  52.40m  49.75m  51.35m  48.79m  49.28m
 10 Kearsten Peoples          FR Missouri                52.25mq    171-05 
      45.65m  FOUL  52.25m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 11 Jacquelyne Leffler        JR Kansas State            51.78mq    169-10 
      49.89m  49.88m  51.78m  49.73m  FOUL  48.97m
 12 Alexandra Collatz         FR USC                     51.30mq    168-04 
      FOUL  51.30m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  47.29m
 13 Cj Navarro                JR Arizona State           51.24m     168-01 
      49.85m  51.24m  49.89m  49.74m  50.32m  48.27m
 14 Jessica Maroszek          SO Kansas                  51.17m     167-10 
      51.17m  FOUL  48.57m  FOUL  47.90m  49.22m
 15 Jessica Sharbono          SO Colo. State             50.81m     166-08 
      49.53m  50.81m  44.37m  48.01m  46.71m  46.68m
 16 Alyssa Hasslen            JR Arizona                 50.36m     165-03 
      50.36m  FOUL  49.94m  FOUL  FOUL  49.12m
 17 Rebecca Hammar            FR Stanford                50.27m     164-11 
      50.27m  47.85m  48.56m            
 18 Okwukwe Okolie            SR Texas                   50.26m     164-11 
      FOUL  45.82m  50.26m            
 19 Bailey Wagner             SR Oklahoma                50.22m     164-09 
      FOUL  50.22m  48.67m            
 20 Jasmine Burrell           FR San Diego St            50.20m     164-08 
      45.31m  50.20m  46.44m            
 21 Deja Watkins              FR UC Riverside            50.00m     164-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  50.00m            
 22 Taylor Freeman            JR Arizona                 49.96m     163-11 
      49.07m  49.96m  FOUL            
 23 Paige Blackburn           SR Air Force               49.94m     163-10 
      FOUL  48.00m  49.94m            
 24 Laura Bobek               SO Oregon                  49.79m     163-04 
      45.31m  45.73m  49.79m            
 25 Kiah Hicks                FR Colo. State             49.42m     162-02 
      FOUL  39.29m  49.42m            
 26 Brooke Garner             JR S.D. State              49.34m     161-10 
      FOUL  44.72m  49.34m            
 27 Julia Agawu               JR Ark. State              49.27m     161-08 
      49.27m  FOUL  49.17m            
 28 Maryn Pincock             JR Utah Valley             48.82m     160-02 
      46.74m  48.82m  FOUL            
 29 Alanna Kovacs             SR DePaul                  48.70m     159-09 
      48.70m  FOUL  46.79m            
 30 Lauren Guerrieri          SR Oklahoma                48.70m     159-09 
      FOUL  48.70m  46.11m            
 31 Jelani Kelly              SR Missouri State          48.23m     158-03 
      FOUL  47.61m  48.23m            
 32 Destanae Howerton-Davis   SO Utah                    47.43m     155-07 
      47.34m  47.43m  46.41m            
 33 Irene Kujore              JR UC Santa Barbara        46.56m     152-09 
      46.56m  42.14m  46.50m            
 34 Alex Hartig               FR Arizona State           46.37m     152-01 
      46.37m  45.02m  45.37m            
 35 Majesty Tutson            JR Iowa                    45.95m     150-09 
      FOUL  45.95m  FOUL            
 36 Jasmine Mosley            SR South Dakota            45.46m     149-02 
      45.46m  45.34m  FOUL            
 37 Victoria Ziegler          SR Illinois State          45.16m     148-02 
      45.16m  FOUL  FOUL            
 38 Megan Fuller              JR Wichita State           45.00m     147-08 
      37.84m  FOUL  45.00m            
 39 Taylor Gunn               FR UTEP                    44.99m     147-07 
      43.29m  FOUL  44.99m            
 40 Kristine Leonard          JR Idaho                   44.84m     147-01 
      44.84m  FOUL  44.06m            
 41 Rayann Chin               FR SMU                     44.68m     146-07 
      44.68m  FOUL  41.67m            
 42 Megan Smith               FR TCU                     44.10m     144-08 
      FOUL  43.28m  44.10m            
 -- Taylor Smith              JR Wisconsin                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Jessica Carter            JR Kansas State              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Brittany Smith            JR Illinois State            FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Ifeatu Okafor             JR Texas Tech                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Lindsey Spencer           SR Utah State                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Ashley Gaston             FR So. Illinois              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 39  Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 Three seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order
 Advance top 16 to final for 3 more attempts. Reverse order
 30 minute flight specific warm-up
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Drake. No ties
    American: A 73.87m  6/25/2005   Erin Gilreath, NYAC                        
College Best: C 72.94m  4/13/2007   Jenny Dahlberg, Georgia                    
   NCAA Meet: M 70.72m  6/8/2007    Jenny Dahlgren, Georgia                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
  1 Amanda Bingson            SR UNLV                  M 71.04mq    233-01 
      69.57m  FOUL  71.04m  64.35m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Jeneva McCall             SR So. Illinois            69.13mq    226-10 
      69.13m  68.70m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  3 Alena Krechyk             JR Kansas                  68.23mq    223-10 
      FOUL  68.23m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  4 Jenny Ozorai              SO USC                     66.61mq    218-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  66.61m  63.35m  64.38m  64.36m
  5 Brittany Smith            JR Illinois State          66.19mq    217-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  61.76m  66.19m  63.20m  60.57m
  6 Ida Storm                 SO UCLA                    65.47mq    214-09 
      58.74m  64.09m  FOUL  65.47m  63.24m  65.25m
  7 Marissa Minderler         SR USC                     64.04mq    210-01 
      64.04m  62.18m  63.86m  60.89m  63.85m  FOUL
  8 Jade Niemeyer             SR USC                     63.40mq    208-00 
      60.69m  63.40m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  9 Taylor Bush               JR Arizona                 62.93mq    206-05 
      58.58m  60.93m  61.17m  62.93m  58.33m  FOUL
 10 DeAnna Price              FR So. Illinois            62.62mq    205-05 
      58.07m  61.85m  61.99m  FOUL  62.62m  60.89m
 11 Kearsten Peoples          FR Missouri                62.38mq    204-08 
      58.31m  58.93m  62.38m  58.46m  56.82m  61.70m
 12 Amanda Murphy             SR Montana State           62.20mq    204-01 
      60.83m  56.57m  FOUL  58.02m  62.20m  62.05m
 13 Lindsey Spencer           SR Utah State              61.60m     202-01 
      FOUL  59.84m  61.34m  61.60m  60.25m  FOUL
 14 Linda Oseso               SR California              60.80m     199-06 
      60.72m  FOUL  59.36m  60.80m  FOUL  59.86m
 15 Jade Siegel               SR Nebraska                60.64m     198-11 
      60.14m  59.78m  60.64m  57.79m  59.19m  59.85m
 16 J'Quyra Moncur-Blue       JR Fresno State            60.31m     197-10 
      58.17m  60.31m  FOUL  56.49m  FOUL  57.32m
 17 DeAnne Hahn               SR Minnesota               59.97m     196-09 
      58.93m  59.97m  57.30m            
 18 Erin Atkinson             SO Baylor                  59.93m     196-07 
      FOUL  52.08m  59.93m            
 19 Victoria Zimmerman        SR Nebraska                59.47m     195-01 
      FOUL  59.47m  FOUL            
 20 Kim Fortney               JR So. Illinois            59.11m     193-11 
      58.49m  59.11m  55.70m            
 21 Lauren Chambers           SO USC                     58.63m     192-04 
      58.63m  FOUL  FOUL            
 22 Meagan McKee              SO Fresno State            58.54m     192-01 
      57.07m  58.54m  57.92m            
 23 Jenna Sliwinski           JR Colo. State             58.31m     191-04 
      58.28m  57.69m  58.31m            
 24 Danielle Rios             SR UNLV                    58.20m     190-11 
      FOUL  58.20m  57.68m            
 25 Kayla Kovar               SO So. Utah                58.16m     190-10 
      58.16m  FOUL  FOUL            
 26 Kiah Hicks                FR Colo. State             58.10m     190-07 
      55.48m  56.21m  58.10m            
 27 Mele Vaisima              SR Boise State             57.77m     189-06 
      57.77m  FOUL  FOUL            
 28 Caitlin Way               SO Okla. State             57.59m     188-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  57.59m            
 29 Alyssa Osai               JR Boise State             57.35m     188-02 
      57.35m  FOUL  FOUL            
 30 Brooke Garner             JR S.D. State              57.32m     188-01 
      51.20m  53.87m  57.32m            
 31 Laishema Hampton          JR Iowa State              56.54m     185-06 
      55.84m  FOUL  56.54m            
 32 Hayli Bozarth             SO Iowa State              56.54m     185-06 
      56.54m  FOUL  FOUL           
 33 Cj Navarro                JR Arizona State           56.43m     185-02 
      FOUL  56.43m  FOUL            
 34 Gabby Midles              SR Idaho                   55.76m     182-11 
      FOUL  55.31m  55.76m            
 35 Melissa Coil              SR Missouri                55.49m     182-01 
      51.64m  55.49m  53.86m            
 36 Lauren Stuart             SO No. Arizona             54.87m     180-00 
      FOUL  54.87m  53.06m            
 37 Ashley Gatewood           SR UC Riverside            54.66m     179-04 
      53.76m  FOUL  54.66m            
 38 Caitlin Byrd              SO Fresno State            54.63m     179-03 
      FOUL  54.63m  54.21m            
 39 Emma MacCorquodale        SR Hawaii                  54.53m     178-11 
      FOUL  54.53m  54.44m            
 40 Annemie Smith             FR Iowa                    54.42m     178-06 
      53.37m  FOUL  54.42m            
 41 Ashley Hutchinson         SR Wyoming                 53.58m     175-09 
      FOUL  53.58m  FOUL            
 42 Kenisha Throughsingh      SR Colo. State             53.56m     175-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  53.56m            
 43 Katie Bragg               JR UTSA                    53.51m     175-07 
      53.51m  52.57m  FOUL            
 44 Sarah Nutsch              JR Idaho                   53.16m     174-05 
      FOUL  52.75m  53.16m            
 45 Elisa Bryant              SR Washington              53.05m     174-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  53.05m            
 46 Traci Harms               SR No. Iowa                52.67m     172-10 
      FOUL  51.75m  52.67m            
 47 Danielle Frere            JR Iowa State              52.66m     172-09 
      52.66m  51.37m  FOUL            
 48 Ashley Lampley            JR Arizona State           52.51m     172-03 
      52.47m  52.51m  FOUL            
 
Event 40  Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 Three seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order
 Advance top 16 to final for 3 more attempts. Reverse order
 30 minute flight specific warm-up
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Drake. No ties
    American: A 66.67m  6/25/2010   Kara Patterson, Asics                      
College Best: C 61.82m  6/13/2004   Irina Kharun, Indiana                      
   NCAA Meet: M 61.82m  6/13/2004   Irina Kharun, Indiana                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
  1 Melissa Fraser            SR DePaul                  52.96mq    173-09 
      47.48m  51.50m  FOUL  50.01m  FOUL  52.96m
  2 Brianna Bain              FR Stanford                50.92mq    167-01 
      46.40m  47.60m  47.85m  50.92m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Brittany Borman           SR Oklahoma                50.89mq    166-11 
      50.47m  49.66m  50.38m  50.89m  49.71m  FOUL
  4 Kristine Busa             SR USC                     50.16mq    164-07 
      50.16m  FOUL  47.64m  46.07m  44.55m  46.60m
  5 Allyson Wardell-Andersen  JR BYU                     50.07mq    164-03 
      36.46m  FOUL  50.07m  48.58m  PASS  PASS
  6 Laura Asimakis            SR Texas A&M               49.67mq    162-11 
      49.67m  45.23m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  7 Alanna Kovacs             SR DePaul                  49.59mq    162-08 
      41.05m  43.89m  49.59m  45.73m  FOUL  44.07m
  8 Heather Bergmann          JR Kansas                  48.84mq    160-03 
      44.37m  48.49m  FOUL  48.84m  48.37m  FOUL
  9 Camila Pirelli            SR Oral Roberts            48.75mq    159-11 
      48.75m  48.13m  41.62m  44.20m  44.27m  44.57m
 10 Anna Adamko               FR Wash State              48.65mq    159-07 
      43.14m  47.05m  45.48m  46.50m  45.79m  48.65m
 11 Emily Tyrrell             SR Montana State           48.60mq    159-05 
      47.83m  47.64m  48.60m  48.00m  46.72m  44.85m
 12 Courtney Simmons          SR Wash State              48.51mq    159-02 
      44.14m  44.25m  46.91m  45.64m  48.51m  46.88m
 13 Ashley Gatewood           SR UC Riverside            48.48m     159-01 
      44.75m  45.62m  48.48m  47.06m  45.76m  45.57m
 14 Paige Blackburn           SR Air Force               48.38m     158-09 
      45.94m  48.38m  47.46m  44.87m  FOUL  47.02m
 15 Leigh Petranoff           SR Illinois State          47.59m     156-02 
      47.59m  44.19m  47.23m  FOUL  47.46m  44.37m
 16 Lauren Berg               JR Texas A&M               47.50m     155-10 
      FOUL  47.50m  45.31m  44.37m  43.98m  43.77m
 17 McKell Camp-Nielson       SO Utah Valley             46.61m     152-11 
      FOUL  43.57m  46.61m           
 18 Brooke Pighin             SR Washington              46.33m     152-00 
      41.60m  FOUL  46.33m            
 19 Myshauna Alexander        SO UNLV                    46.11m     151-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  46.11m            
 20 Christina Cabias          SR Fresno State            45.50m     149-03 
      39.89m  45.50m  43.97m            
 21 Christine Kirkwood        FR Wash State              44.74m     146-09 
      41.94m  44.74m  42.98m            
 22 Kelsey Brennan            JR N.M. State              44.42m     145-09 
      FOUL  44.42m  40.65m            
 23 Megan Rennhack            SR Wisconsin               44.30m     145-04 
      41.98m  44.30m  43.33m           
 24 Amanda Peterson           SR Washington              44.07m     144-07 
      44.07m  43.64m  41.92m            
 25 Katrine Haarklau          FR Missouri                44.04m     144-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  44.04m            
 26 Asia Easley               JR Arizona                 43.86m     143-11 
      43.86m  42.72m  40.75m            
 27 Sarah Nichols             SR Nevada                  43.60m     143-00 
      43.60m  42.20m  37.63m            
 28 Kate Wellensiek           SO South Dakota            42.49m     139-05 
      42.49m  42.10m  FOUL            
 29 Danielle Stallworth       SR Nevada                  42.28m     138-08 
      42.28m  FOUL  FOUL            
 30 Bethany Pfeiffer          SO Missouri                41.98m     137-09 
      41.98m  37.14m  FOUL            
 31 Jessica Flax              SR Wisconsin               41.87m     137-04 
      41.87m  FOUL  39.44m            
 32 Michelle Coombs           JR East Washington         41.86m     137-04 
      38.88m  41.86m  40.92m            
 33 Emily Betz                JR Minnesota               41.74m     136-11 
      41.74m  39.61m  40.44m            
 34 Kellsey Trimible          SR Hawaii                  41.62m     136-06 
      36.47m  40.37m  41.62m            
 35 Ellen Rouse               JR Idaho                   41.62m     136-06 
      39.31m  FOUL  41.62m            
 36 Kaitlin Urmston           FR Utah                    41.50m     136-02 
      39.07m  41.50m  40.15m            
 37 Celena Ward               FR Wash State              41.39m     135-09 
      39.38m  41.39m  36.57m            
 38 Kim Smith                 SO Air Force               41.38m     135-09 
      40.50m  40.60m  41.38m            
 39 Amber Freeman-Huntington  JR BYU                     41.19m     135-02 
      34.89m  38.24m  41.19m            
 40 Amy Paulzine              SO S.D. State              40.90m     134-02 
      40.90m  FOUL  39.39m            
 41 Jena Hemann               FR Texas A&M               40.06m     131-05 
      40.06m  FOUL  FOUL            
 42 Holly Fraser              JR Sacramento St           39.99m     131-02 
      39.99m  38.79m  FOUL            
 43 Laura Macauley            SR UTEP                    39.50m     129-07 
      39.29m  39.50m  FOUL            
 44 Sasa Kampic               SR Boise State             39.37m     129-02 
      38.79m  39.37m  36.03m            
 45 Karen Guravska            SR Hawaii                  39.12m     128-04 
      FOUL  39.12m  39.09m            
 46 Brittany Price            FR No. Arizona             36.91m     121-01 
      36.24m  36.91m  35.24m            
 47 Jordin Seekins            JR Washington              36.07m     118-04 
      36.07m  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Hailey Twietmeyer         SO Missouri                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
ON WISCONSIN
  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago