UW Health Sports Medicine 


Recap

Licensed to C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License   HY-TEK's Meet Manager
              2012 Big Ten Championships - 5/11/2012 to 5/13/2012              
                         Results at www.cfpitiming.com                         
                   University of Wisconsin @ McClimon Track                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       World: W 10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA               
    American: A 10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
  Collegiate: C 10.78  6/2/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
 Big Ten ATB: B 11.04  1997        Sevatheda Fynes, Michigan State             
Big Ten Meet: M 11.09  5/1997      Sevatheda Fynes, Michigan State             
    Facility: F 11.31  2002        Connnie Moore, Penn State                   
 2011 Winner: L 11.29  5/15/2011   Christina Manning, OHST                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   601 Manning, Christina  SR Ohio State               11.43Q  1.5  2 
  2   604 Mcnary, Madison     SR Ohio State               11.68Q +0.0  3  11.673
  3   635 Nieuwendam, Kirste  SO Penn State               11.68Q  0.1  1  11.678
  4   598 Linton, Christienn  JR Ohio State               11.60Q  1.5  2 
  5   582 Weekes, Mara        SO Nebraska                 11.70Q  0.1  1 
  6   609 Sykes, Chesna       SO Ohio State               11.79Q +0.0  3 
  7   505 Okoroji, Chimerem   SR Minnesota                11.69q  1.5  2 
  8   508 Peterson, Kylie     JR Minnesota                11.78q  0.1  1  11.771
  9   446 Moore, Raven        SO Iowa                     11.78   0.1  1  11.777
 10   407 Bailey, Aireonna    JR Indiana                  11.85  +0.0  3 
 11   386 Coleman, Breeana    SO Illinois                 11.91   1.5  2 
 12   439 Jones, Erin         SO Iowa                     11.94  +0.0  3 
 13   376 Roth, Sophie        FR Wisconsin                11.97  +0.0  3 
 14   549 Westney, Jellisa    FR Michigan St.             12.00   1.5  2 
 15   464 Cahill, Charlotte   JR Michigan                 12.01   1.5  2 
 16   551 Williams, TeJuanna  FR Michigan St.             12.07  +0.0  3 
 17   574 McCarty, Breunna    FR Nebraska                 12.12   0.1  1 
 18   400 Smith, Kayla        JR Illinois                 12.13   0.1  1 
 19   626 Jones, Mahagony     SO Penn State               12.23  +0.0  3 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
       World: W 10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA               
    American: A 10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
  Collegiate: C 10.78  6/2/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
 Big Ten ATB: B 11.04  1997        Sevatheda Fynes, Michigan State             
Big Ten Meet: M 11.09  5/1997      Sevatheda Fynes, Michigan State             
    Facility: F 11.31  2002        Connnie Moore, Penn State                   
 2011 Winner: L 11.29  5/15/2011   Christina Manning, OHST                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1   601 Manning, Christina  SR Ohio State               11.49   0.8 
  2   604 Mcnary, Madison     SR Ohio State               11.71   0.8 
  3   598 Linton, Christienn  JR Ohio State               11.72   0.8 
  4   582 Weekes, Mara        SO Nebraska                 11.79   0.8 
  5   609 Sykes, Chesna       SO Ohio State               11.80   0.8  11.793
  6   508 Peterson, Kylie     JR Minnesota                11.80   0.8  11.796
  7   505 Okoroji, Chimerem   SR Minnesota                11.87   0.8 
  8   635 Nieuwendam, Kirste  SO Penn State               11.88   0.8 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       World: W 21.34  9/29/1988   Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA               
    American: A 21.34  9/29/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
  Collegiate: C 22.04  6/2/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
 Big Ten ATB: B 22.45  2004        Connie Moore, Penn State                    
Big Ten Meet: M 22.51  5/1997      Sevatheda Fynes, Michigan State             
    Facility: F 22.90  1994        Richelle Webb, Michigan                     
 2011 Winner: L 23.22  5/15/2011   Madison Mcnary, OHST                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   402 Spencer, Ashley     FR Illinois               L 23.14Q  1.0  2 
  2   635 Nieuwendam, Kirste  SO Penn State               23.61Q  0.7  4 
  3   582 Weekes, Mara        SO Nebraska                 23.66Q  0.7  1 
  4   604 Mcnary, Madison     SR Ohio State               23.77Q -0.2  3 
  5   601 Manning, Christina  SR Ohio State               23.27q  1.0  2 
  6   392 Kelly, Ashley       SR Illinois                 23.54q  1.0  2 
  7   439 Jones, Erin         SO Iowa                     23.71q  0.7  1 
  8   590 Cavin, Aisha        FR Ohio State               23.84q -0.2  3 
  9   407 Bailey, Aireonna    JR Indiana                  23.87   0.7  1 
 10   609 Sykes, Chesna       SO Ohio State               24.14  -0.2  3 
 11   446 Moore, Raven        SO Iowa                     24.16  -0.2  3 
 12   400 Smith, Kayla        JR Illinois                 24.18   1.0  2 
 13   442 Liverpool, Ashley   SO Iowa                     24.28   0.7  4 
 14   549 Westney, Jellisa    FR Michigan St.             24.31   0.7  1 
 15   464 Cahill, Charlotte   JR Michigan                 24.35   1.0  2 
 16   529 Evans, Alicia       FR Michigan St.             24.36   0.7  1 
 17   625 Iheoma, Ijeoma      SR Penn State               24.41   0.7  4 
 18   495 Giles, Nyoka        SR Minnesota                24.43  -0.2  3 
 19   376 Roth, Sophie        FR Wisconsin                24.46   0.7  4 
 20   632 McGee, Dynasty      FR Penn State               24.48   1.0  2 
 21   551 Williams, TeJuanna  FR Michigan St.             24.49   0.7  4 
 22   626 Jones, Mahagony     SO Penn State               24.61   1.0  2 
 23   404 Thomas, Asia        FR Illinois                 24.67  -0.2  3 
 24   653 Glass, Elise        SR Purdue                   24.73   0.7  1 
 25   358 Duchow, Katie       SR Wisconsin                25.59   0.7  4 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
       World: W 21.34  9/29/1988   Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA               
    American: A 21.34  9/29/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
  Collegiate: C 22.04  6/2/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
 Big Ten ATB: B 22.45  2004        Connie Moore, Penn State                    
Big Ten Meet: M 22.51  5/1997      Sevatheda Fynes, Michigan State             
    Facility: F 22.90  1994        Richelle Webb, Michigan                     
 2011 Winner: L 23.22  5/15/2011   Madison Mcnary, OHST                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1   402 Spencer, Ashley     FR Illinois                 22.99L  1.2 
  2   601 Manning, Christina  SR Ohio State               23.30   1.2 
  3   635 Nieuwendam, Kirste  SO Penn State               23.52   1.2 
  4   392 Kelly, Ashley       SR Illinois                 23.56   1.2 
  5   604 Mcnary, Madison     SR Ohio State               23.70   1.2 
  6   590 Cavin, Aisha        FR Ohio State               23.78   1.2 
  7   439 Jones, Erin         SO Iowa                     23.88   1.2 
  8   582 Weekes, Mara        SO Nebraska                 23.98   1.2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       World: W 47.60  10/6/1985   Marita Koch, GDR                            
    American: A 48.70  9/17/2006   Sandi Richards, Nike                        
  Collegiate: C 50.10  6/11/1989   Monique Henderson, UCLA                     
 Big Ten ATB: B 50.84  2008        Shana Cox, Penn State                       
Big Ten Meet: M 51.02  5/13/2012   Ashley Spencer, Illinois                    
    Facility: F 51.02  5/13/2012   Ashley Spencer, Illinois                    
 2011 Winner: L 53.64  5/15/2011   Shaniqua McGinnis, OHST                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   402 Spencer, Ashley     FR Illinois               L 51.99Q  1 
  2   442 Liverpool, Ashley   SO Iowa                   L 53.06Q  2 
  3   602 McGinnis, Shaniqua  SR Ohio State             L 53.56Q  4 
  4   523 Bodenbach, Alysson  JR Michigan St.           L 53.64Q  3 
  5   392 Kelly, Ashley       SR Illinois               L 52.77q  1 
  6   625 Iheoma, Ijeoma      SR Penn State             L 53.17q  1 
  7   591 Cousar, Nyjah       JR Ohio State               53.95q  2 
  8   384 Boyd, Ryisha        SR Illinois                 54.21q  3 
  9   592 Dim, Jacqueline     SR Ohio State               54.46   1 
 10   632 McGee, Dynasty      FR Penn State               54.53   2 
 11   494 Geyen, Megan        SO Minnesota                54.60   4 
 12   487 Brooks, Alena       JR Minnesota                55.01   2 
 13   529 Evans, Alicia       FR Michigan St.             55.24   2 
 14   404 Thomas, Asia        FR Illinois                 55.44   4 
 15   653 Glass, Elise        SR Purdue                   55.51   4 
 16   656 Morrison, Taylor    JR Purdue                   55.61   3 
 17   663 Woodard, Ebony      JR Purdue                   56.07   4 
 18   418 Franklin, Antonia   FR Indiana                  56.23   2 
 19   485 Williams, Brittani  SR Michigan                 56.44   1 
 20   470 Hines, Shelby       SR Michigan                 56.97   1 
 21   571 Lewis, Monique      FR Nebraska                 57.12   2 
 22   451 Sack, Victoria      FR Iowa                     57.25   3 
 23   445 Mims, Kelsey        SR Iowa                     57.28   4 
 24   474 Onimo, Chinyere     FR Michigan                 57.58   1 
 25   498 Johnson, Linnea     SR Minnesota                57.64   3 
 26   606 Olberding, Janel    FR Ohio State               57.98   4 
 --   553 Andjelkovic, Jelen  SO Nebraska                   DNF   3 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
       World: W 47.60  10/6/1985   Marita Koch, GDR                            
    American: A 48.70  9/17/2006   Sandi Richards, Nike                        
  Collegiate: C 50.10  6/11/1989   Monique Henderson, UCLA                     
 Big Ten ATB: B 50.84  2008        Shana Cox, Penn State                       
Big Ten Meet: M 51.02  5/13/2012   Ashley Spencer, Illinois                    
    Facility: F 51.02  5/13/2012   Ashley Spencer, Illinois                    
 2011 Winner: L 53.64  5/15/2011   Shaniqua McGinnis, OHST                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   402 Spencer, Ashley     FR Illinois                 51.02F 
  2   442 Liverpool, Ashley   SO Iowa                     52.47L 
  3   602 McGinnis, Shaniqua  SR Ohio State               52.59L 
  4   392 Kelly, Ashley       SR Illinois                 53.22L 
  5   625 Iheoma, Ijeoma      SR Penn State               53.34L 
  6   523 Bodenbach, Alysson  JR Michigan St.             53.63L 
  7   591 Cousar, Nyjah       JR Ohio State               53.77  
  8   384 Boyd, Ryisha        SR Illinois                 53.92  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 Lane starts, one turn stagger
 Finals- Box lanes 1-3 with hip 1-3 & 7
 Box lanes 7-8 with hip 8-10
       World: W 1:53.28  7/26/1983   Jarmila Kratochvilova, TCH                
    American: A 1:56.40  8/11/1999   Jearl Miles Clark, Reebok                 
  Collegiate: C 1:59.11  6/1/1990    Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
 Big Ten ATB: B 1:59.11  1990        Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
Big Ten Meet: M 2:02.73  5/2006      Geena Gall, Michigan                      
    Facility: F 2:02.30  1996        Amy Wickus, Nike                          
 2011 Winner: L 2:05.63  5/15/2011   Bethany Praska, IOWA                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   559 Dinsdale, Blaire    SR Nebraska               2:07.04Q  2 
  2   575 Miller, Ashley      SR Nebraska               2:07.76Q  1 
  3   481 Smith, Jillian      SO Michigan               2:07.97Q  4 
  4   644 Simko, Rebekka      SO Penn State             2:08.10Q  3 
  5   659 Shoolbraid, Kari    JR Purdue                 2:07.24q  2 
  6   460 Addison, Rebecca    JR Michigan               2:08.12q  4 
  7   363 Harper, Brittney    JR Wisconsin              2:08.17q  3 
  8   567 Hamik, Erica        SR Nebraska               2:08.35q  4 
  9   420 Gray, Jordan        JR Indiana                2:08.44q  3 
 10   387 Duvendack, Amanda   SO Illinois               2:08.68   1 
 11   398 Schmidt, Chloe      FR Illinois               2:08.85   2 
 12   660 Smith, Bre'Anna     SO Purdue                 2:09.24   4 
 13   410 Christopher, Ruth   JR Indiana                2:09.83   1 
 14   427 Roller, Brie        FR Indiana                2:10.21   4 
 15   643 Shannon, Colleen    JR Penn State             2:10.50   1 
 16   514 Smith, Megan        SR Minnesota              2:11.03   2 
 17   652 Feslier Holmes, Al  SR Purdue                 2:11.66   3 
 17   560 Dinsdale, Brooke    SR Nebraska               2:11.66   4 
 19   430 Alexia, Adrianne    SO Iowa                   2:12.12   1 
 20   462 Bellino, Meg        SO Michigan               2:12.38   3 
 21   587 Betts, Katie        FR Ohio State             2:12.45   2 
 22   421 Gwin, Samantha      SO Indiana                2:13.70   3 
 23   395 Murphy, Samantha    SO Illinois               2:13.86   2 
 24   368 Krause, Erin        FR Wisconsin              2:13.92   1 
 25   382 Wendt, Lizzie       FR Wisconsin              2:13.93   3 
 26   447 Placzek, Lena       SO Iowa                   2:16.74   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Lane starts, one turn stagger
 Finals- Box lanes 1-3 with hip 1-3 & 7
 Box lanes 7-8 with hip 8-10
       World: W 1:53.28  7/26/1983   Jarmila Kratochvilova, TCH                
    American: A 1:56.40  8/11/1999   Jearl Miles Clark, Reebok                 
  Collegiate: C 1:59.11  6/1/1990    Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
 Big Ten ATB: B 1:59.11  1990        Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
Big Ten Meet: M 2:02.73  5/2006      Geena Gall, Michigan                      
    Facility: F 2:02.30  1996        Amy Wickus, Nike                          
 2011 Winner: L 2:05.63  5/15/2011   Bethany Praska, IOWA                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   575 Miller, Ashley      SR Nebraska               2:06.67  
  2   420 Gray, Jordan        JR Indiana                2:06.89  
  3   644 Simko, Rebekka      SO Penn State             2:06.96  
  4   559 Dinsdale, Blaire    SR Nebraska               2:07.09  
  5   659 Shoolbraid, Kari    JR Purdue                 2:07.65  
  6   363 Harper, Brittney    JR Wisconsin              2:07.83  
  7   481 Smith, Jillian      SO Michigan               2:09.08  
  8   460 Addison, Rebecca    JR Michigan               2:10.01  
  9   567 Hamik, Erica        SR Nebraska               2:11.62  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
 Waterfall start
       World: W 3:50.46  9/11/1993   Yunxia Qu, CHN                            
    American: A 3:57.12  7/26/1983   Mary Slaney, Athletics West               
  Collegiate: C 3:59.90  6/7/2009    Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
 Big Ten ATB: B 4:07.68  1997        Kathy Butler, Wisconsin                   
Big Ten Meet: M 4:10.93  5/1987      Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
    Facility: F 4:12.81  1998        Suzy Favor Hamilton, Nike                 
 2011 Winner: L 4:26.59  5/14/2011   Rebecca Addison, MICH                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   435 Flood, Betsy        SR Iowa                 L 4:23.92Q 
  2   575 Miller, Ashley      SR Nebraska             L 4:25.23Q 
  3   481 Smith, Jillian      SO Michigan             L 4:25.69Q 
  4   414 Duerksen, Kelsey    JR Indiana              L 4:24.93Q 
  5   644 Simko, Rebekka      SO Penn State           L 4:25.67Q 
  6   353 Blyholder, Liga     SO Wisconsin            L 4:25.76Q 
  7   460 Addison, Rebecca    JR Michigan             L 4:24.96Q 
  8   425 Raby, Arianne       SO Indiana              L 4:25.94Q 
  9   396 Porada, Katie       SO Illinois               4:26.87Q 
 10   596 Jenewine, Jordan    SR Ohio State             4:26.75q 
 11   440 Laesch, Jackie      SR Iowa                   4:27.40q 
 12   512 Ritter, Kathryn     JR Minnesota              4:27.82q 
 13   628 Klebe, Marta        SO Penn State             4:30.13  
 14   466 Carnegie, Michaela  FR Michigan               4:30.71  
 15   537 McFarlane, Rachel   JR Michigan St.           4:30.75  
 16   639 Perri, Tori         FR Penn State             4:30.92  
 17   428 Seymour, Ashley     JR Indiana                4:30.97  
 18   399 Schneider, Alyssa   FR Illinois               4:31.17  
 19   506 Opitz, Cassy        SO Minnesota              4:31.19  
 20   366 Jurkiewicz, Lavini  SO Wisconsin              4:33.61  
 21   351 Beers, Megan        SR Wisconsin              4:34.86  
 22   373 Paulson, Victoria   FR Wisconsin              4:36.52  
 23   658 Payonk, Dana        FR Purdue                 4:38.09  
 24   437 Gorman, Keelin      SO Iowa                   4:39.02  
 25   619 Casciano, Rachel    FR Penn State             4:42.70  
 26   447 Placzek, Lena       SO Iowa                   4:43.76  
 27   552 Wilson, Veronica    SO Michigan St.           4:47.72  
 28   561 Dougherty, Ellen    SO Nebraska               4:55.40  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
 Waterfall start
       World: W 3:50.46  9/11/1993   Yunxia Qu, CHN                            
    American: A 3:57.12  7/26/1983   Mary Slaney, Athletics West               
  Collegiate: C 3:59.90  6/7/2009    Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
 Big Ten ATB: B 4:07.68  1997        Kathy Butler, Wisconsin                   
Big Ten Meet: M 4:10.93  5/1987      Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
    Facility: F 4:12.81  1998        Suzy Favor Hamilton, Nike                 
 2011 Winner: L 4:26.59  5/14/2011   Rebecca Addison, MICH                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   575 Miller, Ashley      SR Nebraska               4:16.53L 
  2   481 Smith, Jillian      SO Michigan               4:17.01L 
  3   414 Duerksen, Kelsey    JR Indiana                4:19.19L 
  4   435 Flood, Betsy        SR Iowa                   4:19.62L 
  5   353 Blyholder, Liga     SO Wisconsin              4:19.65L 
  6   460 Addison, Rebecca    JR Michigan               4:20.53L 
  7   396 Porada, Katie       SO Illinois               4:22.19L 
  8   644 Simko, Rebekka      SO Penn State             4:22.35L 
  9   425 Raby, Arianne       SO Indiana                4:22.68L 
 10   596 Jenewine, Jordan    SR Ohio State             4:35.88  
 11   512 Ritter, Kathryn     JR Minnesota              4:36.34  
 12   440 Laesch, Jackie      SR Iowa                   4:39.71  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
 2 alley start, 1-20 on the front row.
 #1-14 on inside alley, #15-20 on outside alley
 #21- 40 on the second row
 #21-34 on inside alley, #35-40 on outside alley
       World: W 14:11.15  6/6/2008    Tirunesh Dibba, ETH                      
    American: A 14:44.76  8/27/2010   Molly Huddle, Saucony                    
  Collegiate: C 15:09.72  2004        Kim Smith, Providence                    
 Big Ten ATB: B 15:07.56  1985        Cathy Branta, Wisconsin                  
Big Ten Meet: M 15:54.86  5/2009      Angela Bizzarri, Illinois                
    Facility: F 15:14.62  2001        Kathy Butler, New Balance                
 2011 Winner: L 16:09.10  5/15/2011   Emily MacLeod, MIST                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   443 Melander, McKenzie  SR Iowa                  16:14.03  
  2   435 Flood, Betsy        SR Iowa                  16:21.21  
  3   536 Kroll, Sara         FR Michigan St.          16:24.32  
  4   633 Millhouse, Kara     SR Penn State            16:34.35  
  5   419 Ginther, Samantha   SO Indiana               16:35.95  
  6   575 Miller, Ashley      SR Nebraska              16:39.07  
  7   491 Docherty, Laura     SO Minnesota             16:42.24  
  8   617 Bower, Natalie      JR Penn State            16:45.01  
  9   500 Kayfes, Molly       FR Minnesota             16:47.64  
 10   356 Chapman, Kyla       SR Wisconsin             16:48.95  
 11   641 Ridder, Brooklyne   JR Penn State            16:58.54  
 12   416 Ehrman, Breanne     SR Indiana               16:59.45  
 13   588 Brink, Victoria     JR Ohio State            17:03.87  
 14   544 Rodgers, Megan      SO Michigan St.          17:04.47  
 15   469 Hilton, Lindsey     SO Michigan              17:07.36  
 16   414 Duerksen, Kelsey    JR Indiana               17:11.93  
 17   502 Moraczewski, Katie  SO Minnesota             17:15.85  
 18   595 Hilton, Nicole      FR Ohio State            17:16.35  
 19   664 Giannotti, Emily    SO Penn State            17:19.17  
 20   366 Jurkiewicz, Lavini  SO Wisconsin             17:20.58  
 21   408 Blanchard, Chelsea  SR Indiana               17:21.24  
 22   532 Green, Carlie       SR Michigan St.          17:21.71  
 23   540 Otwell, Julia       FR Michigan St.          17:34.07  
 24   511 Rindo, Claire       SR Minnesota             17:42.22  
 25   433 Eilers, Brooke      JR Iowa                  17:44.63  
 --   452 Schrulle, Mareike   JR Iowa                       DNF  
 --   383 Aufmann, Maddie     JR Illinois                   DNF  
 --   403 Stack, Amber        JR Illinois                   DNF  
 --   596 Jenewine, Jordan    SR Ohio State                 DNF  
 --   352 Beutler, Ashley     JR Wisconsin                  DNS  
 --   611 Thomas, Michelle    FR Ohio State                 DNS  
 --   476 Pellegrini, Mary G  JR Michigan                   DNS  
 --   563 Furlan, Jessica     JR Nebraska                   DNS  
 --   584 White, Katie        JR Nebraska                   DNS  
 --   357 Comfort, Caitlin    JR Wisconsin                  DNS  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
 2 alley start, 1-24 on the front row.
 #1-14 on inside alley, #15-24 on outside alley
       World: W 29:31.78  9/8/1993    Junxia Wang, CHN                         
    American: A 30:22.22  8/15/2008   Shalane Flanagan, Asics                  
  Collegiate: C 31:18.07  3/26/2010   Lisa Koll, Iowa State                    
 Big Ten ATB: B 32:32.75  1986        Stephanie Herbst, Wisconsin              
Big Ten Meet: M 32:54.37  5/1986      Stephanie Herbst, Wisconsin              
    Facility: F 32:54.37  1986        Stephanie Herbst, Wisconsin              
 2011 Winner: L 35:02.33  5/13/2011   Kara Millhouse, PNST                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   633 Millhouse, Kara     SR Penn State            34:25.78L 
  2   443 Melander, McKenzie  SR Iowa                  34:29.83L 
  3   357 Comfort, Caitlin    JR Wisconsin             34:33.13L 
  4   491 Docherty, Laura     SO Minnesota             35:02.06L 
  5   584 White, Katie        JR Nebraska              35:02.75  
  6   547 Smeltzer, Rebekah   SR Michigan St.          35:08.02  
  7   378 Selestow, Theresa   FR Wisconsin             35:09.58  
  8   449 Ranegar, Megan      JR Iowa                  35:13.29  
  9   476 Pellegrini, Mary G  JR Michigan              35:35.54  
 10   408 Blanchard, Chelsea  SR Indiana               35:38.41  
 11   405 Yaeger, Courtney    JR Illinois              35:54.71  
 12   356 Chapman, Kyla       SR Wisconsin             36:04.37  
 13   469 Hilton, Lindsey     SO Michigan              36:08.38  
 14   412 DeLone, Helene      JR Indiana               36:12.83  
 15   528 Essad, Klare        SR Michigan St.          36:17.23  
 16   534 Haines, Katie       JR Michigan St.          36:22.89  
 17   524 Brender, Melanie    FR Michigan St.          36:30.41  
 18   517 Talajkowski, Annie  SO Minnesota             37:00.91  
 19   492 Drake, Rachel       SO Minnesota             37:21.85  
 20   510 Rediger, Andrea     SR Minnesota             37:38.82  
 21   554 Andrade, Isabel     SO Nebraska              37:47.98  
 22   599 Lowe, Sarah         SR Ohio State            38:27.75  
 23   642 Rodden, Katie       FR Penn State            38:55.53  
 --   431 Benson, Nicole      JR Iowa                       DNF  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       World: W 12.21  8/20/1988   Yordanka Donkova, BUL                       
    American: A 12.33  7/23/2000   Gail Devers, Nike                           
  Collegiate: C 12.48  6/9/2006    Ginnie Powell, So. California               
 Big Ten ATB: B 12.58  2003        Perdita Felicien, Illinois                  
Big Ten Meet: M 12.68  5/2002      Danielle Carruthers, Indiana                
    Facility: F 12.68  2002        Danielle Carruthers, Indiana                
 2011 Winner: L 12.86  5/15/2011   Christina Manning, OHST                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   601 Manning, Christina  SR Ohio State               13.04Q  0.4  1 
  2   389 Ejesieme, Jesica    SO Illinois                 13.29Q  0.2  2 
  3   386 Coleman, Breeana    SO Illinois                 13.40Q  0.2  2 
  4   480 Smith, Amber        SO Michigan                 13.64Q  0.4  1 
  5   520 Aririguzo, Leslie   SR Michigan St.             13.47q  0.2  2 
  6   555 Andric, Mila        SO Nebraska                 13.69q  0.2  2  13.682
  7   597 Johnson, Alexandri  FR Ohio State               13.69q  0.4  1  13.684
  8   662 Tabb, Ciana         SO Purdue                   13.75q  0.4  1 
  9   598 Linton, Christienn  JR Ohio State               13.97   0.4  1 
 10   415 Dunkley, Shona      JR Indiana                  14.15   0.2  2 
 11   581 Stiens, Jordan      FR Nebraska                 14.22   0.4  1 
 12   371 Malcore, Katelyn    FR Wisconsin                14.27   0.2  2 
 13   377 Savitch, Marissa    FR Wisconsin                14.36   0.4  1 
 14   570 Kerekes, Greta      FR Nebraska                 14.47   0.2  2 
 15   594 Galbraith, Ashley   SR Ohio State               14.55   0.2  2 
 16   459 Williams, Khanisha  FR Iowa                     14.59   0.4  1 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
       World: W 12.21  8/20/1988   Yordanka Donkova, BUL                       
    American: A 12.33  7/23/2000   Gail Devers, Nike                           
  Collegiate: C 12.48  6/9/2006    Ginnie Powell, So. California               
 Big Ten ATB: B 12.58  2003        Perdita Felicien, Illinois                  
Big Ten Meet: M 12.68  5/2002      Danielle Carruthers, Indiana                
    Facility: F 12.68  2002        Danielle Carruthers, Indiana                
 2011 Winner: L 12.86  5/15/2011   Christina Manning, OHST                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1   601 Manning, Christina  SR Ohio State               12.71L  0.8 
  2   386 Coleman, Breeana    SO Illinois                 13.22   0.8 
  3   389 Ejesieme, Jesica    SO Illinois                 13.39   0.8 
  4   520 Aririguzo, Leslie   SR Michigan St.             13.52   0.8 
  5   480 Smith, Amber        SO Michigan                 13.66   0.8 
  6   597 Johnson, Alexandri  FR Ohio State               13.71   0.8 
  7   555 Andric, Mila        SO Nebraska                 13.92   0.8 
  8   662 Tabb, Ciana         SO Purdue                   13.93   0.8 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       World: W 52.34  8/8/2003    Yuliya Pechenkina, RUS                      
    American: A 52.47  9/1/2011    Lashinda Demus, Nike                        
  Collegiate: C 53.54  6/12/2004   Sheenna Johnson, UCLA                       
 Big Ten ATB: B 54.17  1997        Tonya Williams, Illinois                    
Big Ten Meet: M 56.86  5/1996      Tonya Williams, Illinois                    
    Facility: F 57.12  5/13/2012   Latoya Griffith, Illinois                   
 2011 Winner: L 57.35  5/15/2011   Megan Duncan, PNST                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   391 Griffith, Latoya    SR Illinois                 57.56Q  1 
  2   591 Cousar, Nyjah       JR Ohio State               58.06Q  3 
  3   615 Anyanwu, Doris      JR Penn State               59.44Q  2 
  4   543 Pryor, Jaelynn      SO Michigan St.             58.13Q  1 
  5   480 Smith, Amber        SO Michigan                 59.22Q  3 
  6   555 Andric, Mila        SO Nebraska                 59.65Q  2 
  7   389 Ejesieme, Jesica    SO Illinois                 58.82q  1 
  8   515 Stalpes, Kelly      SR Minnesota                59.28q  1 
  9   566 Grooters, Ellie     SO Nebraska                 59.45   3 
 10   434 Erickson, Nicole    SR Iowa                     59.77   2 
 11   448 Quinn, Kelsey       SO Iowa                     59.99   2 
 12   488 Dahl, Sharyn        SR Minnesota              1:00.01   2 
 13   453 Simonson, Hannah    JR Iowa                   1:00.14   3 
 14   393 McArthur, Jayla     SR Illinois               1:01.29   1 
 14   655 Monroe, Morgan      SR Purdue                 1:01.29   3 
 16   518 Waldvogel, Jessica  FR Minnesota              1:02.00   3 
 17   557 Butler, Rachel      SR Nebraska               1:02.04   2 
 18   513 Smith, Madison      FR Minnesota              1:02.07   1 
 19   465 Carey, Dana         FR Michigan               1:02.43   1 
 20   359 Edmunds, Carrie     JR Wisconsin              1:03.09   3 
 21   612 Thompson, jewelisa  SR Ohio State             1:04.10   2 
 22   415 Dunkley, Shona      JR Indiana                1:04.83   2 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
       World: W 52.34  8/8/2003    Yuliya Pechenkina, RUS                      
    American: A 52.47  9/1/2011    Lashinda Demus, Nike                        
  Collegiate: C 53.54  6/12/2004   Sheenna Johnson, UCLA                       
 Big Ten ATB: B 54.17  1997        Tonya Williams, Illinois                    
Big Ten Meet: M 56.86  5/1996      Tonya Williams, Illinois                    
    Facility: F 57.12  5/13/2012   Latoya Griffith, Illinois                   
 2011 Winner: L 57.35  5/15/2011   Megan Duncan, PNST                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   391 Griffith, Latoya    SR Illinois                 57.12F 
  2   389 Ejesieme, Jesica    SO Illinois                 57.30L 
  3   543 Pryor, Jaelynn      SO Michigan St.             57.33L 
  4   591 Cousar, Nyjah       JR Ohio State               57.35L 
  5   615 Anyanwu, Doris      JR Penn State               58.93  
  6   515 Stalpes, Kelly      SR Minnesota                59.53  
  7   555 Andric, Mila        SO Nebraska                 59.99  
  8   480 Smith, Amber        SO Michigan               1:02.32  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
 Single row waterfall start
       World: W  8:58.81  8/17/2008   Gulnara Galkina, RUS                     
    American: A  9:12.50  8/17/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                
  Collegiate: C  9:25.54  6/12/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                
 Big Ten ATB: B  9:38.08  2007        Anna Willard, Michigan                   
Big Ten Meet: M  9:48.28  5/2010      Bridget Franek, Penn State               
    Facility: F 10:07.67  2006        Amanda Kuca, Concordia                   
 2011 Winner: L 10:15.05  5/14/2011   Sarah Pease, IND.                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   538 O'Connor, Leah      FR Michigan St.          10:12.36L 
  2   472 Leptich, Alexandra  SO Michigan              10:12.73L 
  3   352 Beutler, Ashley     JR Wisconsin             10:12.97L 
  4   648 Bonk, Stephanie     SR Purdue                10:16.94  
  5   383 Aufmann, Maddie     JR Illinois              10:17.57  
  6   617 Bower, Natalie      JR Penn State            10:17.83  
  7   403 Stack, Amber        JR Illinois              10:19.07  
  8   502 Moraczewski, Katie  SO Minnesota             10:21.45  
  9   416 Ehrman, Breanne     SR Indiana               10:24.86  
 10   419 Ginther, Samantha   SO Indiana               10:25.56  
 11   500 Kayfes, Molly       FR Minnesota             10:27.43  
 12   588 Brink, Victoria     JR Ohio State            10:32.29  
 13   595 Hilton, Nicole      FR Ohio State            10:33.45  
 14   623 Graybill, Lindsey   JR Penn State            10:34.11  
 15   360 Fischer, Dani       SR Wisconsin             10:34.21  
 16   507 Orcutt, Paige       JR Minnesota             10:35.03  
 17   475 Pasternak, Anna     FR Michigan              10:35.32  
 18   489 Decker, Ashlie      SO Minnesota             10:40.57  
 19   367 Knurr, Hanna        SR Wisconsin             10:47.35  
 20   611 Thomas, Michelle    FR Ohio State            10:49.54  
 21   563 Furlan, Jessica     JR Nebraska              10:52.25  
 22   664 Giannotti, Emily    SO Penn State            10:52.56  
 23   432 Berndt, Danielle    SR Iowa                  10:52.71  
 24   530 Evans, Tiffany      SR Michigan St.          10:53.01  
 25   616 Benson, Abbie       FR Penn State            10:57.12  
 26   468 Handler, Brook      FR Michigan              10:59.75  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       World: W 41.37  10/6/1985   GDR, GDR                                    
                       Möller, Rieger, Auerswald, Göhr                   
    American: A 41.47  8/9/1997    National Team, USA national team            
                       Gaines, Jones, Miller, Devers                     
  Collegiate: C 42.36  6/12/2009   Texas A&M, Texas A&M                        
                       Carter, Lucas, Duncan, Mayo                       
 Big Ten ATB: B 43.53  2003        Indiana                                     
                       Richmond, Boone, Towns, Carruthers                
Big Ten Meet: M 43.70  5/13/2012   Ohio State, Ohio State                      
                       C Linton, C Manning, A Cavin, C Sykes             
    Facility: F 43.70  5/13/2012   Ohio State, Ohio State                      
                       C Linton, C Manning, A Cavin, C Sykes             
 2011 Winner: L 43.94  5/15/2011   Ohio State, OHST                            
                       L Wright, M Mcnary, C Sykes, C Manning            
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ohio State                                            44.44Q  2 
     1) 598 Linton, Christienne JR      2) 601 Manning, Christina SR      
     3) 590 Cavin, Aisha FR             4) 609 Sykes, Chesna SO           
  2 Minnesota                                             44.55Q  1 
     1) 519 Willis, Todea-Kay JR        2) 495 Giles, Nyoka SR            
     3) 505 Okoroji, Chimerem SR        4) 508 Peterson, Kylie JR         
  3 Illinois                                              44.88Q  1 
     1) 389 Ejesieme, Jesica SO         2) 392 Kelly, Ashley SR           
     3) 400 Smith, Kayla JR             4) 391 Griffith, Latoya SR        
  4 Iowa                                                  45.45Q  2 
     1) 439 Jones, Erin SO              2) 446 Moore, Raven SO            
     3) 442 Liverpool, Ashley SO        4) 453 Simonson, Hannah JR        
  5 Penn State                                            45.91q  2 
     1) 635 Nieuwendam, Kirsten SO      2) 625 Iheoma, Ijeoma SR          
     3) 632 McGee, Dynasty FR           4) 615 Anyanwu, Doris JR          
  6 Nebraska                                              46.12q  1 
     1) 574 McCarty, Breunna FR         2) 582 Weekes, Mara SO            
     3) 570 Kerekes, Greta FR           4) 571 Lewis, Monique FR          
  7 Michigan                                              46.39q  1 
     1) 483 Unachukwu, Ada JR           2) 480 Smith, Amber SO            
     3) 470 Hines, Shelby SR            4) 464 Cahill, Charlotte JR       
  8 Purdue                                                46.42q  2 
  9 Wisconsin                                             47.14   1 
     1) 377 Savitch, Marissa FR         2) 376 Roth, Sophie FR            
     3) 372 McGinnis, Laura FR          4) 358 Duchow, Katie SR           
 -- Michigan State                                          DNF   2 
     1) 520 Aririguzo, Leslie SR        2) 551 Williams, TeJuanna FR      
     3) 549 Westney, Jellisa FR         4) 548 Stacey, Ashley SO          
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
       World: W 41.37  10/6/1985   GDR, GDR                                    
                       Möller, Rieger, Auerswald, Göhr                   
    American: A 41.47  8/9/1997    National Team, USA national team            
                       Gaines, Jones, Miller, Devers                     
  Collegiate: C 42.36  6/12/2009   Texas A&M, Texas A&M                        
                       Carter, Lucas, Duncan, Mayo                       
 Big Ten ATB: B 43.53  2003        Indiana                                     
                       Richmond, Boone, Towns, Carruthers                
Big Ten Meet: M 43.70  5/13/2012   Ohio State, Ohio State                      
                       C Linton, C Manning, A Cavin, C Sykes             
    Facility: F 43.70  5/13/2012   Ohio State, Ohio State                      
                       C Linton, C Manning, A Cavin, C Sykes             
 2011 Winner: L 43.94  5/15/2011   Ohio State, OHST                            
                       L Wright, M Mcnary, C Sykes, C Manning            
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Ohio State                                            43.70F 
     1) 598 Linton, Christienne JR      2) 601 Manning, Christina SR      
     3) 590 Cavin, Aisha FR             4) 609 Sykes, Chesna SO           
  2 Illinois                                              44.45  
     1) 389 Ejesieme, Jesica SO         2) 392 Kelly, Ashley SR           
     3) 400 Smith, Kayla JR             4) 402 Spencer, Ashley FR         
  3 Minnesota                                             44.73  
     1) 519 Willis, Todea-Kay JR        2) 495 Giles, Nyoka SR            
     3) 505 Okoroji, Chimerem SR        4) 508 Peterson, Kylie JR         
  4 Iowa                                                  45.51  
     1) 439 Jones, Erin SO              2) 446 Moore, Raven SO            
     3) 442 Liverpool, Ashley SO        4) 453 Simonson, Hannah JR        
  5 Nebraska                                              46.14  
     1) 574 McCarty, Breunna FR         2) 582 Weekes, Mara SO            
     3) 570 Kerekes, Greta FR           4) 571 Lewis, Monique FR          
  6 Penn State                                            46.17  
     1) 635 Nieuwendam, Kirsten SO      2) 625 Iheoma, Ijeoma SR          
     3) 632 McGee, Dynasty FR           4) 615 Anyanwu, Doris JR          
  7 Purdue                                                46.56  
     1) 662 Tabb, Ciana SO              2) 651 Eber, Leah SR              
     3) 653 Glass, Elise SR             4) 656 Morrison, Taylor JR        
  8 Michigan                                              46.61  
     1) 483 Unachukwu, Ada JR           2) 480 Smith, Amber SO            
     3) 470 Hines, Shelby SR            4) 464 Cahill, Charlotte JR       
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 3 turn stagger
       World: W 3:15.17  10/1/1988   Soviet Union, URS                         
                         Ledovskaya, Nazarova, Pinigina, Bryzgina          
    American: A 3:15.51  10/1/1988   National Team, USA national team          
                         Howard, Dixon, Brisco, Joyner                     
  Collegiate: C 3:23.75  4/3/2004    Texas, Texas                              
                         Jones, McIntosh, Chapple, Richards                
 Big Ten ATB: B 3:27.69  2008        Penn State                                
                         Blake, Barber, Hunter, Cox                        
Big Ten Meet: M 3:31.77  5/13/2012   Illinois, Illinois                        
                         R Boyd, A Kelly, L Griffith, A Spencer            
    Facility: F 3:31.77  5/13/2012   Illinois, Illinois                        
                         R Boyd, A Kelly, L Griffith, A Spencer            
 2011 Winner: L 3:36.51  5/15/2011   Iowa, IOWA                                
                         B Praska, T Hendricks, N Erickson, A Liverpool    
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Illinois                                            3:31.77F  2 
     1) 384 Boyd, Ryisha SR             2) 392 Kelly, Ashley SR           
     3) 391 Griffith, Latoya SR         4) 402 Spencer, Ashley FR         
  2 Penn State                                          3:33.20L  2 
     1) 615 Anyanwu, Doris JR           2) 632 McGee, Dynasty FR          
     3) 625 Iheoma, Ijeoma SR           4) 635 Nieuwendam, Kirsten SO     
  3 Ohio State                                          3:33.58L  2 
     1) 591 Cousar, Nyjah JR            2) 592 Dim, Jacqueline SR         
     3) 590 Cavin, Aisha FR             4) 602 McGinnis, Shaniqua SR      
  4 Michigan State                                      3:35.39L  1 
     1) 529 Evans, Alicia FR            2) 543 Pryor, Jaelynn SO          
     3) 549 Westney, Jellisa FR         4) 523 Bodenbach, Alysson JR      
  5 Iowa                                                3:38.49   2 
     1) 453 Simonson, Hannah JR         2) 442 Liverpool, Ashley SO       
     3) 448 Quinn, Kelsey SO            4) 434 Erickson, Nicole SR        
  6 Indiana                                             3:38.76   1 
     1) 410 Christopher, Ruth JR        2) 407 Bailey, Aireonna JR        
     3) 420 Gray, Jordan JR             4) 418 Franklin, Antonia FR       
  7 Minnesota                                           3:38.85   2 
     1) 494 Geyen, Megan SO             2) 495 Giles, Nyoka SR            
     3) 515 Stalpes, Kelly SR           4) 487 Brooks, Alena JR           
  8 Purdue                                              3:40.30   1 
     1) 653 Glass, Elise SR             2) 659 Shoolbraid, Kari JR        
     3) 660 Smith, Bre'Anna SO          4) 656 Morrison, Taylor JR        
  9 Wisconsin                                           3:43.36   1 
     1) 376 Roth, Sophie FR             2) 369 Latham, Deanna SO          
     3) 361 Flax, Jessica SR            4) 363 Harper, Brittney JR        
 10 Michigan                                            3:43.77   1 
     1) 465 Carey, Dana FR              2) 464 Cahill, Charlotte JR       
     3) 474 Onimo, Chinyere FR          4) 485 Williams, Brittani SR      
 11 Nebraska                                            3:44.70   2 
     1) 557 Butler, Rachel SR           2) 566 Grooters, Ellie SO         
     3) 559 Dinsdale, Blaire SR         4) 555 Andric, Mila SO            
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 Opening height is 1.61
 Progression is 1.61, 1.66, 1.71, 1.74, 1.77,
 1.80, 1.83, 1.86
 then +0.3 if necessary
       World: W 2.09m  8/30/1987   Stefka Kostadinova, BUL                     
    American: A 2.05m  6/26/2010   Chaunte Lowe, Nike                          
  Collegiate: C 1.98m  5/19/1995   Acuff / Bergqvist, UCLA/ SMU                
 Big Ten ATB: B 1.92m  1996        Corissa Yasen, Purdue                       
Big Ten Meet: M 1.88m  5/1995      Corissa Yasen, Purdue                       
    Facility: F 1.83m  5/13/2012   Marusa Cernjul, Nebraska                    
 2011 Winner: L 1.82m  5/15/2011   Rebecca Buchholtz, MIST                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   558 Cernjul, Marusa     FR Nebraska                 1.83mF   6-00.00 
     1.61 1.66 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 
      PPP    O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2   525 Buchholtz, Rebecca  SR Michigan St.             1.83mF   6-00.00 
     1.61 1.66 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 
      PPP    O   XO    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3   365 Jakutyte, Monika    SR Wisconsin                1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.61 1.66 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4   350 Akinniyi, Dorcas    JR Wisconsin                1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.61 1.66 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 
      PPP    O    O   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  5   594 Galbraith, Ashley   SR Ohio State               1.77m    5-09.75 
     1.61 1.66 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 
        O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  6   422 Kimoto, Emma        JR Indiana                  1.74m    5-08.50 
     1.61 1.66 1.71 1.74 1.77 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  7   527 Duda, Molly         FR Michigan St.             1.74m    5-08.50 
     1.61 1.66 1.71 1.74 1.77 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  8   634 Morgan, Erika       SO Penn State               1.74m    5-08.50 
     1.61 1.66 1.71 1.74 1.77 
      PPP    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  9   579 Scanlan, Jillanna   SO Nebraska                 1.74m    5-08.50 
     1.61 1.66 1.71 1.74 1.77 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 10   546 Scherting, Jessica  SR Michigan St.             1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.61 1.66 1.71 1.74 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 11   493 Flucke, Melissa     SO Minnesota                1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.61 1.66 1.71 1.74 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 11   459 Williams, Khanisha  FR Iowa                     1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.61 1.66 1.71 1.74 
      PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
 13   471 Jenkins, Brianna    JR Michigan                 1.66m    5-05.25 
     1.61 1.66 1.71 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 14   423 Mackinnon, Mia      SO Indiana                  1.66m    5-05.25 
     1.61 1.66 1.71 
       XO    O  XXX 
 14   621 Couts, Kelsey       SO Penn State               1.66m    5-05.25 
     1.61 1.66 1.71 
       XO    O  XXX 
 16   637 Palmer, Sarah       FR Penn State               1.66m    5-05.25 
     1.61 1.66 1.71 
        O   XO  XXX 
 17   647 Becker, Emily       SO Purdue                   1.66m    5-05.25 
     1.61 1.66 1.71 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 18   362 Flood, Kate         SR Wisconsin                1.66m    5-05.25 
     1.61 1.66 1.71 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 18   573 Martin, Anne        SO Nebraska                 1.66m    5-05.25 
     1.61 1.66 1.71 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 20   501 Melum, Rachel       FR Minnesota                1.61m    5-03.25 
     1.61 1.66 
        O  XXX 
 --   444 Miller, Zinnia      SO Iowa                       DNS            
     1.61 
      DNS 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Opening height is 3.58
 Progression is 3.58, 3.73, 3.88, 3.98, 4.08,
 4.16, 4.24, 4.29, 4.34
 then if necessary +0.10
       World: W 5.06m  8/28/2009   Yelena Isinbayeva, RUS                      
    American: A 4.92m  7/6/2008    Jen Stuczynski, adidas                      
  Collegiate: C 4.60m  5/14/2006   Chelsea Johnson, UCLA                       
 Big Ten ATB: B 4.36m  2010        Soceka / Neuenswander, Wisconsin / Indiana  
Big Ten Meet: M 4.36m  5/13/2011   Vera Neuenswander, IND.                     
    Facility: F 4.36m  2010        Jenny Soceka, Wisconsin                     
 2011 Winner: L 4.36m  5/13/2011   Vera Neuenswander, IND.                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   397 Richartz, Stephani  SO Illinois                 4.34m   14-02.75 
     3.58 3.73 3.88 3.98 4.08 4.16 4.24 4.29 4.34 4.39 
        P    P    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2   482 Tobel, Kiley        SO Michigan                 4.24m   13-11.00 
     3.58 3.73 3.88 3.98 4.08 4.16 4.24 4.29 
        P    P    P    P   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  3   406 Ahbe, Kelsie        JR Indiana                  4.16m   13-07.75 
     3.58 3.73 3.88 3.98 4.08 4.16 4.24 4.29 
        P    P    P   XO    O   XO  XPP   XX 
  4   556 Bussel, Breanna     SR Nebraska                 4.08m   13-04.50 
     3.58 3.73 3.88 3.98 4.08 4.16 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  5   388 Eitzen, Elizabeth   JR Illinois                 3.98m   13-00.75 
     3.58 3.73 3.88 3.98 4.08 
        O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  6   572 Maher, Maggie       SO Nebraska                 3.98m   13-00.75 
     3.58 3.73 3.88 3.98 4.08 
        P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  7   569 Jiskra, Cami        SR Nebraska                 3.98m   13-00.75 
     3.58 3.73 3.88 3.98 4.08 
        P   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8   645 Witmer, Jocelyn     SR Penn State               3.88m   12-08.75 
     3.58 3.73 3.88 3.98 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  9   509 Pilkerton, Becca    SR Minnesota                3.88m   12-08.75 
     3.58 3.73 3.88 3.98 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 10   541 Powell, Kassie      FR Michigan St.             3.73m   12-02.75 
     3.58 3.73 3.88 
        O    O  XXX 
 10   503 Murgic, Katie       FR Minnesota                3.73m   12-02.75 
     3.58 3.73 3.88 
        O    O  XXX 
 10   535 Impellizzeri, Aman  JR Michigan St.             3.73m   12-02.75 
     3.58 3.73 3.88 
        P    O  XXX 
 13   521 Birkmeier, Sarah    SO Michigan St.             3.73m   12-02.75 
     3.58 3.73 3.88 
        P   XO  XXX 
 14   636 Palenchar, Amanda   SR Penn State               3.73m   12-02.75 
     3.58 3.73 3.88 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 15   380 Vardas, Jessie      FR Wisconsin                3.58m   11-09.00 
     3.58 3.73 
        O  XXX 
 16   381 Walden, Courtney    FR Wisconsin                3.58m   11-09.00 
     3.58 3.73 
      XXO  XXX 
 --   661 Stover, Elizabeth   SR Purdue                      NH            
     3.58 
      XXX 
 --   484 Wesley, Victoria    FR Michigan                    NH            
     3.58 3.73 
        P  XXX 
 --   458 Weismantle, Kirste  JR Iowa                        NH            
     3.58 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Advance top 9 plus ties to finals for 3 additional attempts
       World: W 7.52m  6/11/1988   Galina Chistyakova, URS                     
    American: A 7.49m  5/22/1994   Jackie Joyner-Kersee, Honda                 
  Collegiate: C 6.99m  5/4/1985    Jackie Joyner-Kersee, UCLA                  
 Big Ten ATB: B 6.78m  2003        Aisha James, Iowa                           
Big Ten Meet: M 6.60m  5/1997      Tania Longe, Michigan                       
    Facility: F 6.57m  2002        Rose Richmond, Indiana                      
 2011 Winner: L 5.96m  5/14/2011   Leah Eber, PURD                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1   651 Eber, Leah          SR Purdue                   6.21mL  0.4  20-04.50 
     5.47m(-0.5) 5.63m(-0.3) 6.21m(0.4) FOUL(-0.3) 5.96m(-0.5) 6.21m(0.4)
  2   519 Willis, Todea-Kay   JR Minnesota                6.17mL  NWI  20-03.00 
     5.99m(0.7) 6.17m(-0.0) 6.15m(0.4) 5.83m(0.2) 5.82m(0.3) 4.07m(0.5)
  3   548 Stacey, Ashley      SO Michigan St.             5.98mL +0.0  19-07.50 
     5.65m(0.4) 5.69m(-0.2) 5.89m(-0.9) 5.95m(0.5) 5.98m(+0.0) FOUL(0.5)
  4   564 Griva, Mara         JR Nebraska                 5.95m   0.8  19-06.25 
     FOUL(+0.0) 5.95m(-0.2) 5.64m(-0.6) 5.86m(0.8) 5.95m(+0.0) 5.95m(0.8)
  5   603 McKinney, Kelcey    SR Ohio State               5.92m  -1.0  19-05.25 
     5.90m(0.5) 5.87m(0.5) 5.92m(-1.0) 5.80m(0.1) 5.71m(0.8) 5.86m(0.2)
  6   461 Akeredolu, Tofunmi  JR Michigan                 5.90m   1.4  19-04.25 
     5.90m(1.4) 5.63m(-0.2) 5.62m(-0.4) FOUL(0.1) 5.73m(-0.3) FOUL(0.2)
  7   385 Brooks, Kawanna     JR Illinois                 5.83m   0.1  19-01.50 
     5.58m(0.2) 5.78m(1.6) 5.60m(0.3) 5.74m(0.7) 5.83m(0.1) 5.70m(0.3)
  8   607 Pedro, Adenike      SO Ohio State               5.79m  -0.6  19-00.00 
     5.77m(0.4) FOUL(0.1) 5.79m(-0.6) 5.55m(0.5) 5.48m(-0.1) FOUL(0.2)
  9   577 Mostoller, Kara     FR Nebraska                 5.76m   1.3  18-10.75 
     5.76m(1.3) 5.43m(0.3) 5.56m(0.2) 5.57m(0.6) 5.64m(-0.8) 5.26m(0.2)
 10   411 Clarke, Ann-Marie   SR Indiana                  5.67m  -0.5  18-07.25 
     5.67m(-0.5) 5.09m(-0.0) 5.49m(0.2)           
 11   593 Ehimwenman, Abieyu  FR Ohio State               5.66m   0.4  18-07.00 
     5.45m(-0.3) 5.66m(0.4) 5.40m(-0.5)           
 12   624 Howell, Brittney    SO Penn State               5.59m   0.4  18-04.25 
     FOUL(0.5) 5.45m(-0.1) 5.59m(0.4)           
 13   657 Nunn, Nikki         SO Purdue                   5.57m   0.2  18-03.25 
     5.57m(0.2) 5.46m(0.6) 5.31m(0.4)           
 14   600 Mack, Rachael       JR Ohio State               5.56m   0.5  18-03.00 
     FOUL(0.8) 5.40m(-0.6) 5.56m(0.5)          
 15   350 Akinniyi, Dorcas    JR Wisconsin                5.53m  -0.1  18-01.75 
     5.53m(-0.1) 5.47m(1.5) 5.17m(0.2)           
 16   504 Murphey, Nicole     FR Minnesota                5.51m   1.0  18-01.00 
     5.38m(0.3) 3.93m(0.6) 5.51m(1.0)           
 17   417 Espinoza, Fabrina   SO Indiana                  5.50m   0.4  18-00.50 
     5.34m(0.4) 5.34m(+0.0) 5.50m(0.4)           
 18   533 Guikema, Katie      SR Michigan St.             5.46m   1.5  17-11.00 
     FOUL(0.5) 5.24m(0.3) 5.46m(1.5)           
 19   441 Leacock, Carisa     SO Iowa                     5.44m   1.2  17-10.25 
     5.42m(0.5) 5.40m(0.8) 5.44m(1.2)          
 20   581 Stiens, Jordan      FR Nebraska                 5.43m   0.7  17-09.75 
     5.43m(0.7) 5.09m(0.3) 5.37m(0.3)         
 21   630 Lloyd, Tanaya       SR Penn State               5.38m  -0.6  17-08.00 
     5.16m(0.5) 5.15m(0.8) 5.38m(-0.6)           
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Advance top 9 plus ties to finals for 3 additional attempts
       World: W 15.50m  8/10/1995   Inessa Kravets, UKR                        
    American: A 14.45m  7/11/2004   Tiombé Hurd, Nike                          
  Collegiate: C 14.25m  3/8/1997    Lee/ Williams, LSU/ FL State               
 Big Ten ATB: B 13.79m  2003        Shani Marks, Minnesota                     
Big Ten Meet: M 13.38m  5/2010      Renee White, Iowa                          
    Facility: F 13.16m  1994        Shandi Boyd-Pleasant, Ohio State           
 2011 Winner: L 12.30m  5/15/2011   Ashley Stacey, MIST                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1   583 Weigandt, Anna      SO Nebraska                12.96mL  1.4  42-06.25 
     12.69m(+0.0) 12.80m(1.2) 12.46m(-0.8) 12.96m(1.4) 12.80m(1.1) FOUL(-0.8)
  2   564 Griva, Mara         JR Nebraska                12.93mL +0.0  42-05.25 
     12.31m(-0.7) 12.88m(1.2) 12.67m(0.8) 12.72m(0.8) 12.51m(-0.7) 12.93m(+0.0)
  3   531 Franklin, Tori      FR Michigan St.            12.91mL  1.0  42-04.25 
     12.62m(+0.0) FOUL(1.0) 12.91m(1.0) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(-0.8) 12.50m(+0.0)
  4   630 Lloyd, Tanaya       SR Penn State              12.89mL  0.8  42-03.50 
     FOUL(+0.0) 12.25m(0.7) 12.89m(0.8) 12.86m(1.1) 12.67m(+0.0) 12.11m(1.0)
  5   603 McKinney, Kelcey    SR Ohio State              12.77mL  0.7  41-10.75 
     12.52m(1.4) FOUL(1.2) 12.58m(0.8) 12.21m(1.0) 12.48m(-1.1) 12.77m(0.7)
  6   562 Ewere, Ellie        FR Nebraska                12.72mL  1.0  41-08.75 
     12.04m(-0.8) 12.52m(1.6) 12.72m(1.0) 12.12m(1.1) 12.69m(1.5) 12.56m(0.7)
  7   483 Unachukwu, Ada      JR Michigan                12.72mL -0.7  41-08.75 
     12.41m(0.7) 12.60m(1.7) 12.43m(1.2) 12.44m(1.1) 12.72m(-0.7) PASS     
  8   364 Helgren, Jordan     SR Wisconsin               12.70mL  1.7  41-08.00 
     12.70m(1.7) FOUL(1.3) 12.62m(1.5) FOUL(1.2) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(1.5)
  9   441 Leacock, Carisa     SO Iowa                    12.46mL  1.1  40-10.50 
     12.13m(-0.8) 12.46m(1.1) 12.43m(-0.7) 11.77m(1.1) 12.34m(1.0) 12.28m(0.7)
 10   463 Busbee, Erin        SO Michigan                12.37mL  1.0  40-07.00 
     12.28m(1.3) 11.95m(1.2) 12.37m(1.0)           
 11   640 Ricketts, Marlene   SO Penn State              12.22m  +0.0  40-01.25 
     12.22m(+0.0) FOUL(1.0) 11.97m(1.0)         
 12   593 Ehimwenman, Abieyu  FR Ohio State              12.18m   1.1  39-11.50 
     12.18m(1.1) 11.94m(0.9) 12.06m(1.0)           
 13   385 Brooks, Kawanna     JR Illinois                12.16m   1.0  39-10.75 
     12.01m(1.7) 12.16m(1.0) 11.94m(-0.9)         
 14   651 Eber, Leah          SR Purdue                  12.07m   0.9  39-07.25 
     11.38m(0.9) 12.07m(0.9) 11.90m(-0.9)           
 15   600 Mack, Rachael       JR Ohio State              11.92m   1.2  39-01.25 
     11.92m(1.2) 11.83m(1.4) 11.01m(-0.9)           
 16   417 Espinoza, Fabrina   SO Indiana                 11.85m   1.2  38-10.50 
     11.85m(1.2) 11.72m(1.3) FOUL(1.1)           
 17   614 Woodruff, Ashley    SO Ohio State              11.72m   1.3  38-05.50 
     11.67m(0.9) 11.72m(1.3) 11.37m(-0.9)           
 18   548 Stacey, Ashley      SO Michigan St.            11.70m   1.6  38-04.75 
     11.70m(1.6) FOUL(-0.8) FOUL(0.9)           
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Advance top 9 plus ties to finals for 3 additional attempts
       World: W 22.63m  6/7/1987    Natalya Lisovskaya, URS                    
    American: A 20.18m  6/25/1988   Pagel / Camarena-Williams, Mazda/ NYAC     
  Collegiate: C 18.99m  1983        Meg Ritchie, Arizona                       
 Big Ten ATB: B 17.64m  2012        Faith Sherrill, Indiana                    
Big Ten Meet: M 16.88m  5/2004      Evans/ Sherrill, Illinois/ Indiana         
    Facility: F 16.46m  5/12/2012   Dani Bunch, Purdue                         
 2011 Winner: L 16.10m  5/14/2011   Faith Sherrill, IND.                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   650 Bunch, Dani         SO Purdue                  16.46mF  54-00.00 
      15.71m  15.68m  16.34m  16.00m  16.46m  16.37m
  2   426 Riddick, Monique    SR Indiana                 16.25mL  53-03.75 
      15.96m  FOUL  16.14m  15.59m  16.25m  15.46m
  3   490 DeLakis, Tina       FR Minnesota               16.00m   52-06.00 
      14.33m  14.28m  16.00m  FOUL  FOUL  14.92m
  4   355 Card, Kelsey        FR Wisconsin               15.94m   52-03.75 
      15.18m  15.89m  15.80m  FOUL  15.59m  15.94m
  5   379 Smith, Taylor       JR Wisconsin               15.85m   52-00.00 
      15.08m  15.85m  15.82m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6   646 Anderson, Terri     SR Purdue                  15.61m   51-02.75 
      14.05m  15.30m  15.24m  FOUL  14.61m  15.61m
  7   477 Pendleton, Emily    SR Michigan                15.50m   50-10.25 
      14.90m  15.38m  FOUL  15.50m  FOUL  15.25m
  8   565 Grizzle, Veronica   SO Nebraska                15.37m   50-05.25 
      14.25m  15.30m  15.17m  15.37m  15.28m  FOUL
  9   354 Boyer, Jasmine      JR Wisconsin               15.33m   50-03.50 
      14.89m  15.33m  15.11m  14.75m  15.29m  15.06m
 10   578 Pinkelman, Carlie   FR Nebraska                15.27m   50-01.25 
      FOUL  14.20m  15.27m            
 11   409 Buckley, Kyla       SO Indiana                 15.18m   49-09.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.18m            
 12   473 Liske, Allison      SR Michigan                15.09m   49-06.25 
      15.09m  FOUL  FOUL            
 13   568 Jackson, Annie      SO Nebraska                14.81m   48-07.25 
      14.72m  14.72m  14.81m            
 14   370 Lueck, Abby         SO Wisconsin               14.72m   48-03.50 
      14.72m  FOUL  FOUL            
 15   589 Brown, Norianna     SR Ohio State              14.65m   48-00.75 
      14.65m  FOUL  FOUL            
 16   629 Kurzdorfer, Meliss  SO Penn State              14.59m   47-10.50 
      14.54m  14.34m  14.59m            
 17   526 Daniels, Catherine  SR Michigan St.            14.35m   47-01.00 
      13.74m  FOUL  14.35m            
 18   478 Pendleton, Erin     JR Michigan                13.77m   45-02.25 
      13.45m  12.98m  13.77m            
 19   613 Troester, Alexandr  SO Ohio State              12.16m   39-10.75 
      10.77m  10.95m  12.16m            
 --   413 Doan, M.J.          FR Indiana                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 Advance top 9 plus ties to finals for 3 additional attempts
       World: W 76.80m  7/9/1988    Gabriele Reinsch, GDR                      
    American: A 67.67m  3/14/2007   Suzy Powell, Asics                         
  Collegiate: C 67.48m  4/26/1981   Meg Ritchie, Arizona                       
 Big Ten ATB: B 57.76m  2001        Gia Lewis, Illinois                        
Big Ten Meet: M 56.31m  5/2010      Erin Pendleton, Michigan                   
    Facility: F 55.42m  5/13/2012   Erin Pendleton, Michigan                   
 2011 Winner: L 55.94m  5/15/2011   Beth Rohl, MIST                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   478 Pendleton, Erin     JR Michigan                55.42mF    181-10 
      55.42m  53.73m  52.14m  52.33m  53.59m  49.44m
  2   477 Pendleton, Emily    SR Michigan                54.86m     180-00 
      49.75m  51.04m  53.01m  53.32m  54.86m  FOUL
  3   545 Rohl, Beth          JR Michigan St.            54.47m     178-08 
      46.96m  51.59m  54.45m  48.21m  51.55m  54.47m
  4   585 Wilken, Morgan      JR Nebraska                53.67m     176-01 
      50.66m  53.67m  52.69m  53.19m  52.65m  51.80m
  5   355 Card, Kelsey        FR Wisconsin               53.49m     175-06 
      46.67m  50.94m  51.26m  52.03m  50.43m  53.49m
  6   379 Smith, Taylor       JR Wisconsin               52.64m     172-08 
      49.15m  52.64m  FOUL  FOUL  52.19m  FOUL
  7   629 Kurzdorfer, Meliss  SO Penn State              50.53m     165-09 
      45.98m  46.44m  50.53m  49.42m  FOUL  FOUL
  8   457 Tutson, Majesty     JR Iowa                    49.74m     163-02 
      49.35m  49.74m  FOUL  48.15m  43.00m  FOUL
  9   473 Liske, Allison      SR Michigan                48.29m     158-05 
      45.88m  47.77m  FOUL  46.83m  48.29m  46.79m
 10   608 Pendleton, Carly    FR Ohio State              46.66m     153-01 
      44.09m  46.66m  45.75m            
 11   650 Bunch, Dani         SO Purdue                  46.55m     152-09 
      FOUL  44.76m  46.55m            
 12   646 Anderson, Terri     SR Purdue                  46.37m     152-01 
      46.37m  FOUL  44.84m            
 13   516 Stanford, Devin     FR Minnesota               46.34m     152-00 
      45.11m  46.00m  46.34m            
 14   479 Prena, Kari         SO Michigan                45.68m     149-10 
      FOUL  45.68m  45.59m            
 15   401 Smith, Mariah       FR Illinois                45.19m     148-03 
      45.19m  36.68m  39.96m            
 16   542 Prena, Kelsey       JR Michigan St.            44.57m     146-03 
      43.98m  43.83m  44.57m            
 17   438 Gulvas, Ashlyn      SO Iowa                    44.07m     144-07 
      FOUL  44.07m  FOUL            
 18   424 Moore, Taja         FR Indiana                 43.86m     143-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  43.86m            
 19   589 Brown, Norianna     SR Ohio State              42.89m     140-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  42.89m            
 20   613 Troester, Alexandr  SO Ohio State              41.43m     135-11 
      37.35m  35.69m  41.43m            
 21   436 Fritz, Courtney     SO Iowa                    40.63m     133-04 
      FOUL  39.51m  40.63m            
 22   456 Stahle, Amanda      SO Iowa                    40.57m     133-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  40.57m            
 --   550 Whalen, Robyn       SR Michigan St.              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 Advance top 9 plus ties to finals for 3 additional attempts
       World: W 79.42m  5/29/2011   Betty Heidler, GER                         
    American: A 73.87m  6/25/2005   Erin Gilreath, NYAC                        
  Collegiate: C 72.94m  4/13/2007   Jenny Dahlgren, Georgia                    
 Big Ten ATB: B 66.78m  2006        Jen Leatherman, Penn State                 
Big Ten Meet: M 64.62m  5/11/2012   Alexis Thomas, Ohio State                  
    Facility: F 64.62m  5/11/2012   Alexis Thomas, Ohio State                  
 2011 Winner: L 60.28m  5/13/2011   Beth Rohl, MIST                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   610 Thomas, Alexis      SO Ohio State              64.62mF    212-00 
      63.49m  FOUL  64.62m  FOUL  FOUL  64.38m
  2   629 Kurzdorfer, Meliss  SO Penn State              63.33mL    207-09 
      59.48m  FOUL  63.23m  61.58m  59.82m  63.33m
  3   545 Rohl, Beth          JR Michigan St.            62.87mL    206-03 
      61.32m  FOUL  62.65m  62.87m  FOUL  62.04m
  4   580 Siegel, Jade        SR Nebraska                60.81mL    199-06 
      FOUL  60.81m  59.57m  FOUL  56.67m  59.33m
  5   586 Zimmerman, Victori  SR Nebraska                60.72mL    199-02 
      55.89m  59.34m  60.72m  57.45m  58.60m  56.60m
  6   605 Mullen, Maggie      SR Ohio State              60.07m     197-01 
      60.07m  57.88m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7   496 Hahn, DeAnne        SR Minnesota               58.99m     193-06 
      58.99m  55.64m  58.82m  58.78m  55.93m  FOUL
  8   477 Pendleton, Emily    SR Michigan                57.09m     187-04 
      52.10m  55.34m  57.09m  FOUL  55.28m  FOUL
  9   455 Smith, Annemie      FR Iowa                    57.03m     187-01 
      56.38m  56.26m  54.19m  54.81m  55.45m  57.03m
 10   426 Riddick, Monique    SR Indiana                 55.55m     182-03 
      55.55m  54.99m  FOUL            
 11   478 Pendleton, Erin     JR Michigan                54.76m     179-08 
      FOUL  54.76m  FOUL            
 12   438 Gulvas, Ashlyn      SO Iowa                    54.59m     179-01 
      52.85m  54.59m  52.06m            
 13   454 Simpson, Jasmine    SO Iowa                    54.24m     177-11 
      54.24m  49.66m  FOUL            
 13   654 Leckenby, Emily     SR Purdue                  54.24m     177-11 
      51.41m  54.24m  50.00m            
 15   526 Daniels, Catherine  SR Michigan St.            54.03m     177-03 
      54.03m  51.74m  53.24m            
 16   370 Lueck, Abby         SO Wisconsin               53.22m     174-07 
      53.06m  53.01m  53.22m            
 17   550 Whalen, Robyn       SR Michigan St.            53.13m     174-04 
      49.53m  FOUL  53.13m            
 18   424 Moore, Taja         FR Indiana                 52.74m     173-00 
      48.51m  52.74m  FOUL            
 19   409 Buckley, Kyla       SO Indiana                 52.45m     172-01 
      48.57m  52.45m  50.81m            
 20   516 Stanford, Devin     FR Minnesota               51.80m     169-11 
      51.80m  FOUL  48.28m            
 21   576 Morales, Mary       SO Nebraska                51.76m     169-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  51.76m            
 22   499 Johnson-Chambers,   JR Minnesota               51.43m     168-09 
      FOUL  51.43m  FOUL            
 23   650 Bunch, Dani         SO Purdue                  51.27m     168-02 
      51.27m  FOUL  FOUL            
 24   608 Pendleton, Carly    FR Ohio State              49.08m     161-00 
      49.08m  FOUL  FOUL            
 25   467 Fleming, Joanna     SO Michigan                48.31m     158-06 
      48.29m  48.31m  FOUL            
 --   479 Prena, Kari         SO Michigan                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 Advance top 9 plus ties to finals for 3 additional attempts
       World: W 72.28m  9/13/2008   Barbora Špotáková, CZE                     
    American: A 66.67m  6/25/2010   Kara Patterson, Asics                      
  Collegiate: C 61.82m  6/13/2003   Irina Kharun, Indiana                      
 Big Ten ATB: B 61.82m  2003        Irina Kharun, Indiana                      
Big Ten Meet: M 57.30m  5/2002      Serene Ross, Purdue                        
    Facility: F 57.30m  2002        Serene Ross, Purdue                        
 2011 Winner: L 49.63m  5/14/2011   Karlee McQuillen, PNST                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   631 Loht, Laura         SO Penn State              49.05m     160-11 
      46.95m  43.78m  46.18m  46.75m  48.22m  49.05m
  2   627 Kenney, Lauren      FR Penn State              48.57m     159-04 
      44.54m  FOUL  46.01m  44.33m  48.57m  48.36m
  3   605 Mullen, Maggie      SR Ohio State              45.93m     150-08 
      44.68m  41.48m  41.58m  FOUL  41.44m  45.93m
  4   374 Rennhack, Megan     SR Wisconsin               45.51m     149-04 
      45.39m  45.32m  FOUL  45.51m  42.22m  45.02m
  5   649 Brace, Kaitlyn      FR Purdue                  44.87m     147-02 
      44.87m  37.79m  44.68m  42.09m  FOUL  FOUL
  6   486 Betz, Emily         JR Minnesota               44.31m     145-04 
      44.31m  44.26m  41.43m  41.16m  41.38m  43.89m
  7   497 Herauf, Jess        FR Minnesota               44.10m     144-08 
      41.72m  42.07m  39.21m  44.10m  43.75m  FOUL
  8   456 Stahle, Amanda      SO Iowa                    43.10m     141-05 
      43.10m  FOUL  FOUL  41.10m  40.22m  40.74m
  9   618 Boyer, Megan        SO Penn State              41.84m     137-03 
      40.11m  41.84m  41.02m  37.82m  41.84m  37.51m
 10   565 Grizzle, Veronica   SO Nebraska                40.99m     134-06 
      37.88m  40.99m  FOUL            
 11   522 Bochenek, Stephani  SR Michigan St.            40.85m     134-00 
      36.80m  38.53m  40.85m            
 12   369 Latham, Deanna      SO Wisconsin               40.72m     133-07 
      40.72m  35.85m  35.04m            
 13   573 Martin, Anne        SO Nebraska                40.24m     132-00 
      37.49m  40.24m  36.20m            
 14   501 Melum, Rachel       FR Minnesota               39.84m     130-08 
      37.00m  39.84m  32.98m            
 15   361 Flax, Jessica       SR Wisconsin               38.09m     125-00 
      35.35m  38.09m  28.34m            
 16   638 Pancoast, Susie     FR Penn State              37.28m     122-04 
      36.94m  FOUL  37.28m            
 17   539 O'Leary, Theresa    SR Michigan St.            36.54m     119-10 
      28.69m  33.86m  36.54m            
 18   394 Morrison, Kristin   JR Illinois                36.21m     118-09 
      27.95m  FOUL  36.21m            
 19   375 Rogers, Emmon       FR Wisconsin               35.82m     117-06 
      33.48m  35.49m  35.82m            
 
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1   390 Golliday, Marissa   JR Illinois                 24.44   1.7  3    939
  2   411 Clarke, Ann-Marie   SR Indiana                  24.51   1.7  3    932
  3   361 Flax, Jessica       SR Wisconsin                24.79   1.7  3    906
  4   369 Latham, Deanna      SO Wisconsin                24.82   0.3  1    903
  5   385 Brooks, Kawanna     JR Illinois                 24.86   0.3  1    900
  6   350 Akinniyi, Dorcas    JR Wisconsin                24.97   1.9  2    890
  7   504 Murphey, Nicole     FR Minnesota                25.06   0.3  1    881
  8   624 Howell, Brittney    SO Penn State               25.07   1.9  2    880
  9   429 Woodard, Courtney   JR Indiana                  25.11   1.7  3    877
 10   463 Busbee, Erin        SO Michigan                 25.28   1.9  2    861
 11   450 Ryan, Sarah         FR Iowa                     25.48   1.7  3    843
 12   394 Morrison, Kristin   JR Illinois                 25.72   1.9  2    822
 13   620 Chernaskey, Rachel  FR Penn State               25.76   1.9  2    818
 14   581 Stiens, Jordan      FR Nebraska                 25.91   0.3  1    805
 15   573 Martin, Anne        SO Nebraska                 25.94   1.9  2    802
 16   647 Becker, Emily       SO Purdue                   26.72   0.3  1    735
 --   444 Miller, Zinnia      SO Iowa                       DNF   1.7  3 
 
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   390 Golliday, Marissa   JR Illinois               2:12.21     933
  2   361 Flax, Jessica       SR Wisconsin              2:15.97     879
  3   411 Clarke, Ann-Marie   SR Indiana                2:18.08     850
  4   581 Stiens, Jordan      FR Nebraska               2:20.67     814
  5   369 Latham, Deanna      SO Wisconsin              2:21.17     808
  6   504 Murphey, Nicole     FR Minnesota              2:21.38     805
  7   350 Akinniyi, Dorcas    JR Wisconsin              2:21.41     804
  8   620 Chernaskey, Rachel  FR Penn State             2:22.49     790
  9   429 Woodard, Courtney   JR Indiana                2:24.74     760
 10   450 Ryan, Sarah         FR Iowa                   2:25.81     746
 11   394 Morrison, Kristin   JR Illinois               2:29.16     703
 12   573 Martin, Anne        SO Nebraska               2:29.86     695
 13   647 Becker, Emily       SO Purdue                 2:30.59     685
 14   385 Brooks, Kawanna     JR Illinois               2:31.79     671
 15   463 Busbee, Erin        SO Michigan               2:32.06     667
 16   624 Howell, Brittney    SO Penn State             2:35.10     630
 
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1   369 Latham, Deanna      SO Wisconsin                13.66   2.0  6   1027
  2   361 Flax, Jessica       SR Wisconsin                13.67   3.0  2   1026
  2   385 Brooks, Kawanna     JR Illinois                 13.67   1.9  3   1026
  4   350 Akinniyi, Dorcas    JR Wisconsin                13.83   1.9  3   1003
  5   624 Howell, Brittney    SO Penn State               13.91   1.9  3    991
  6   463 Busbee, Erin        SO Michigan                 14.14   3.0  1    959
  7   581 Stiens, Jordan      FR Nebraska                 14.15   3.0  2    957
  8   429 Woodard, Courtney   JR Indiana                  14.18   2.7  5    953
  9   504 Murphey, Nicole     FR Minnesota                14.28   3.0  2    939
 10   394 Morrison, Kristin   JR Illinois                 14.44   3.0  1    917
 10   411 Clarke, Ann-Marie   SR Indiana                  14.44   2.0  6    917
 12   390 Golliday, Marissa   JR Illinois                 14.49   4.3  4    910
 13   647 Becker, Emily       SO Purdue                   14.56   2.7  5    901
 14   444 Miller, Zinnia      SO Iowa                     14.81   3.0  1    867
 15   450 Ryan, Sarah         FR Iowa                     14.93   4.3  4    851
 16   620 Chernaskey, Rachel  FR Penn State               15.11   4.3  4    827
 17   573 Martin, Anne        SO Nebraska                 17.05   2.7  5    591
 
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   350 Akinniyi, Dorcas    JR Wisconsin                1.76m    5-09.25    928
     1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2   463 Busbee, Erin        SO Michigan                 1.73m    5-08.00    891
     1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 
        P    P   XO    O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3   647 Becker, Emily       SO Purdue                   1.70m    5-07.00    855
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  4   624 Howell, Brittney    SO Penn State               1.67m    5-05.75    818
     1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 
        P   XO    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4   390 Golliday, Marissa   JR Illinois                 1.67m    5-05.75    818
     1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  4   361 Flax, Jessica       SR Wisconsin                1.67m    5-05.75    818
     1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 
        P    P    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4   444 Miller, Zinnia      SO Iowa                     1.67m    5-05.75    818
     1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  8   573 Martin, Anne        SO Nebraska                 1.64m    5-04.50    783
     1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9   581 Stiens, Jordan      FR Nebraska                 1.61m    5-03.25    747
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  9   385 Brooks, Kawanna     JR Illinois                 1.61m    5-03.25    747
     1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 11   369 Latham, Deanna      SO Wisconsin                1.58m    5-02.25    712
     1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 
        P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 11   429 Woodard, Courtney   JR Indiana                  1.58m    5-02.25    712
     1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
 13   450 Ryan, Sarah         FR Iowa                     1.55m    5-01.00    678
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
 14   411 Clarke, Ann-Marie   SR Indiana                  1.52m    4-11.75    644
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 14   620 Chernaskey, Rachel  FR Penn State               1.52m    4-11.75    644
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
 14   394 Morrison, Kristin   JR Illinois                 1.52m    4-11.75    644
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 17   504 Murphey, Nicole     FR Minnesota                1.37m    4-06.00    481
     1.34 1.37 1.40 
        O    O  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1   385 Brooks, Kawanna     JR Illinois                 5.86m   0.7  19-02.75    807
     5.70m(0.4) 5.77m(0.1) 5.86m(0.7)            
  2   504 Murphey, Nicole     FR Minnesota                5.82m   1.5  19-01.25    795
     5.59m(1.7) 5.78m(1.9) 5.82m(1.5)            
  3   463 Busbee, Erin        SO Michigan                 5.80m   1.3  19-00.50    789
     FOUL      5.80m(1.3) FOUL                 
  4   350 Akinniyi, Dorcas    JR Wisconsin                5.74m   1.7  18-10.00    771
     5.73m(1.1) 5.64m(1.1) 5.74m(1.7)            
  5   369 Latham, Deanna      SO Wisconsin                5.70m   1.3  18-08.50    759
     5.53m(0.8) 5.60m(0.6) 5.70m(1.3)            
  6   624 Howell, Brittney    SO Penn State               5.65m   1.5  18-06.50    744
     5.65m(1.5) 5.53m(1.5) 5.45m(1.0)            
  7   573 Martin, Anne        SO Nebraska                 5.55m   1.3  18-02.50    715
     5.48m(1.4) 5.55m(1.3) FOUL                 
  8   411 Clarke, Ann-Marie   SR Indiana                  5.54m   0.9  18-02.25    712
     5.54m(0.9) FOUL      5.46m(1.3)            
  9   450 Ryan, Sarah         FR Iowa                     5.52m   0.9  18-01.50    706
     5.41m(0.5) 5.12m(1.1) 5.52m(0.9)            
 10   390 Golliday, Marissa   JR Illinois                 5.46m   1.0  17-11.00    688
     5.46m(1.0) 5.37m(1.8) 5.41m(-0.8)            
 11   429 Woodard, Courtney   JR Indiana                  5.43m   0.9  17-09.75    680
     4.87m(1.3) FOUL      5.43m(0.9)            
 12   361 Flax, Jessica       SR Wisconsin                5.42m   1.3  17-09.50    677
     FOUL      5.42m(1.3) 5.34m(0.8)            
 13   581 Stiens, Jordan      FR Nebraska                 5.39m  -0.2  17-08.25    668
     5.16m(-0.1) 5.24m(2.3) 5.39m(-0.2)            
 14   394 Morrison, Kristin   JR Illinois                 5.08m   1.0  16-08.00    581
     4.91m(0.8) 4.78m(1.1) 5.08m(1.0)            
 15   620 Chernaskey, Rachel  FR Penn State               4.80m   1.3  15-09.00    506
     4.80m(1.3) 4.63m(0.7) 4.67m(1.0)            
 16   647 Becker, Emily       SO Purdue                   4.79m   1.8  15-08.75    503
     4.65m(1.7) 4.07m(0.9) 4.79m(1.8)            
 --   444 Miller, Zinnia      SO Iowa                       DNS   NWI           
 
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   350 Akinniyi, Dorcas    JR Wisconsin               13.67m   44-10.25    772
      13.67m  PASS  PASS            
  2   463 Busbee, Erin        SO Michigan                13.17m   43-02.50    739
      13.17m  11.22m  11.45m            
  3   361 Flax, Jessica       SR Wisconsin               12.73m   41-09.25    709
      12.44m  12.73m  11.99m            
  4   429 Woodard, Courtney   JR Indiana                 12.48m   40-11.50    693
      12.04m  12.48m  12.25m            
  5   369 Latham, Deanna      SO Wisconsin               12.40m   40-08.25    688
      12.40m  11.69m  12.30m            
  6   581 Stiens, Jordan      FR Nebraska                11.97m   39-03.25    659
      11.46m  11.97m  11.93m            
  7   624 Howell, Brittney    SO Penn State              11.36m   37-03.25    619
      11.36m  11.07m  FOUL            
  8   390 Golliday, Marissa   JR Illinois                11.30m   37-01.00    615
      10.34m  10.90m  11.30m            
  9   647 Becker, Emily       SO Purdue                  11.19m   36-08.50    608
      11.14m  10.37m  11.19m            
 10   394 Morrison, Kristin   JR Illinois                10.98m   36-00.25    594
      10.98m  9.95m  10.50m            
 11   411 Clarke, Ann-Marie   SR Indiana                 10.36m   34-00.00    553
      9.65m  10.36m  9.69m            
 12   504 Murphey, Nicole     FR Minnesota               10.33m   33-10.75    551
      10.09m  10.33m  FOUL            
 13   573 Martin, Anne        SO Nebraska                10.23m   33-06.75    545
      10.23m  9.77m  9.91m            
 14   385 Brooks, Kawanna     JR Illinois                10.19m   33-05.25    542
      8.93m  10.19m  9.55m            
 15   450 Ryan, Sarah         FR Iowa                    10.09m   33-01.25    535
      10.04m  9.70m  10.09m            
 16   444 Miller, Zinnia      SO Iowa                     9.38m   30-09.25    489
      8.81m  9.38m  8.72m            
 17   620 Chernaskey, Rachel  FR Penn State               9.34m   30-07.75    486
      8.98m  8.81m  9.34m            
 
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   361 Flax, Jessica       SR Wisconsin               44.64m     146-05    757
      39.65m  44.64m  PASS            
  2   573 Martin, Anne        SO Nebraska                40.12m     131-07    670
      40.12m  36.56m  35.38m            
  3   369 Latham, Deanna      SO Wisconsin               39.40m     129-03    656
      39.40m  36.20m  39.21m            
  4   581 Stiens, Jordan      FR Nebraska                34.69m     113-10    566
      34.69m  FOUL  33.70m            
  5   350 Akinniyi, Dorcas    JR Wisconsin               32.50m     106-07    524
      29.30m  32.50m  30.38m            
  6   429 Woodard, Courtney   JR Indiana                 31.89m     104-07    512
      31.01m  31.89m  FOUL            
  7   647 Becker, Emily       SO Purdue                  31.34m     102-10    502
      29.86m  31.34m  28.76m            
  8   394 Morrison, Kristin   JR Illinois                30.79m     101-00    492
      30.79m  29.99m  30.50m            
  9   385 Brooks, Kawanna     JR Illinois                30.02m      98-06    477
      29.68m  30.02m  28.88m            
 10   450 Ryan, Sarah         FR Iowa                    29.14m      95-07    460
      29.14m  FOUL  25.79m            
 11   463 Busbee, Erin        SO Michigan                27.54m      90-04    430
      FOUL  22.90m  27.54m            
 12   624 Howell, Brittney    SO Penn State              26.52m      87-00    411
      24.94m  FOUL  26.52m            
 13   411 Clarke, Ann-Marie   SR Indiana                 25.85m      84-10    398
      24.64m  FOUL  25.85m            
 14   504 Murphey, Nicole     FR Minnesota               25.84m      84-09    398
      19.36m  FOUL  25.84m            
 15   390 Golliday, Marissa   JR Illinois                23.26m      76-04    350
      23.26m  FOUL  FOUL            
 16   620 Chernaskey, Rachel  FR Penn State              21.03m      69-00    308
      21.03m  FOUL  20.57m            
 --   444 Miller, Zinnia      SO Iowa                       DNS            
 
Women Heptathlon
================================================================
       World: W  7291  9/24/1988   Jackie Joyner-Kersee, USA                   
    American: A  7291  9/24/1988   Jackie Joyner-Kersee, World Class AC        
  Collegiate: C  6527  6/3/1995    Diane Guthrie-Gresham, George Mason         
 Big Ten ATB: B  6016  1986        Jamie McNeair, Purdue                       
Big Ten Meet: M  5922  5/1987      Cathey Tyree, Purdue                        
    Facility: F  5392  1986        Cathy Tyree, Purdue                         
 2011 Winner: L  5372  5/14/2011   Jessica Flax, WISC                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   361 Flax, Jessica       SR Wisconsin                 5772F 
  2   350 Akinniyi, Dorcas    JR Wisconsin                 5692F 
  3   369 Latham, Deanna      SO Wisconsin                 5553F 
  4   463 Busbee, Erin        SO Michigan                  5336  
  5   390 Golliday, Marissa   JR Illinois                  5253  
  6   581 Stiens, Jordan      FR Nebraska                  5216  
  7   429 Woodard, Courtney   JR Indiana                   5187  
  8   385 Brooks, Kawanna     JR Illinois                  5170  
  9   624 Howell, Brittney    SO Penn State                5093  
 10   411 Clarke, Ann-Marie   SR Indiana                   5006  
 11   504 Murphey, Nicole     FR Minnesota                 4850  
 12   450 Ryan, Sarah         FR Iowa                      4819  
 13   573 Martin, Anne        SO Nebraska                  4801  
 14   647 Becker, Emily       SO Purdue                    4789  
 15   394 Morrison, Kristin   JR Illinois                  4753  
 16   620 Chernaskey, Rachel  FR Penn State                4379  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       World: W  9.58  8/16/2009   Usain Bolt, JAM                             
    American: A  9.69  9/20/2009   Tyson Gay, adidas                           
  Collegiate: C  9.89  6/10/2011   Ngoni Makusha, Florida State                
 Big Ten ATB: B 10.10  1994        Anthony Jones, Illinois                     
Big Ten Meet: M 10.10  5/1994      Anthony Jones, Illinois                     
    Facility: F 10.10  1994        Anthony Jones, Illinois                     
 2011 Winner: L 10.18  5/15/2011   Shane Crawford, PURD                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    44 Azie, Stanley       SR Illinois                 10.35Q  0.7  2 
  2    78 Butler, Kind        SR Indiana                  10.36Q -0.2  1 
  3    70 Riley, Andrew       SR Illinois                 10.48Q  0.4  3 
  4   104 Austin, Justin      JR Iowa                     10.42Q  0.7  2 
  5   275 Faust, Timothy      FR Ohio State               10.50Q -0.2  1 
  6   248 McKenzie, Dexter    FR Nebraska                 10.53Q  0.4  3 
  7    71 Stryganek, Brandon  FR Illinois                 10.48q  0.7  2 
  8   256 Thompson, Tim       SO Nebraska                 10.53q -0.2  1  10.523
  9   264 Blackwell, Brandon  SO Ohio State               10.53  -0.2  1  10.527
 10   119 Larney, Josh        JR Iowa                     10.59  -0.2  1 
 11   183 King, Sean          JR Minnesota                10.60   0.4  3 
 12   228 Whitelow, DeVantre  FR Michigan St.             10.62  -0.2  1 
 13   170 Boy, Cameron        JR Minnesota                10.66   0.7  2 
 14    43 Ackerman, Jade      FR Illinois                 10.70  -0.2  1 
 15   121 Mincy, Tevin-Cee    SO Iowa                     10.71   0.7  2 
 16   327 Cosey, Mario        FR Purdue                   10.72   0.4  3 
 17   145 Clarke, Justin      SO Michigan                 10.74   0.7  2 
 18   261 Welk, John          FR Nebraska                 10.86   0.4  3 
 19   293 Smith, Devin        FR Ohio State               10.88   0.4  3 
 20    99 Sult, Tyler         JR Indiana                  10.92   0.4  3 
 21   101 Turner, Nick        SO Indiana                  11.11   0.7  2 
 --    29 Kerswill, Matt      JR Wisconsin                  DNS   0.7  2 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
       World: W  9.58  8/16/2009   Usain Bolt, JAM                             
    American: A  9.69  9/20/2009   Tyson Gay, adidas                           
  Collegiate: C  9.89  6/10/2011   Ngoni Makusha, Florida State                
 Big Ten ATB: B 10.10  1994        Anthony Jones, Illinois                     
Big Ten Meet: M 10.10  5/1994      Anthony Jones, Illinois                     
    Facility: F 10.10  1994        Anthony Jones, Illinois                     
 2011 Winner: L 10.18  5/15/2011   Shane Crawford, PURD                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1    70 Riley, Andrew       SR Illinois                 10.39   0.7 
  2    44 Azie, Stanley       SR Illinois                 10.42   0.7 
  3    78 Butler, Kind        SR Indiana                  10.47   0.7 
  4   104 Austin, Justin      JR Iowa                     10.52   0.7 
  5   256 Thompson, Tim       SO Nebraska                 10.60   0.7 
  6   248 McKenzie, Dexter    FR Nebraska                 10.64   0.7 
  7   275 Faust, Timothy      FR Ohio State               10.70   0.7 
  8    71 Stryganek, Brandon  FR Illinois                 10.71   0.7 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       World: W 19.19  8/20/2009   Usain Bolt, JAM                             
    American: A 19.32  8/1/1996    Michael Johnson, Nike                       
  Collegiate: C 19.69  5/25/2007   Walter Dix, Florida State                   
 Big Ten ATB: B 20.07  1984        Albert Robinson, Indiana                    
Big Ten Meet: M 20.22  5/1993      Nelloms/ Coombs, Ohio State/  Ohio State    
    Facility: F 20.42  1994        Chris Sanders, Ohio State                   
 2011 Winner: L 20.46  5/15/2011   Justin Austin, IOWA                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    78 Butler, Kind        SR Indiana                L 20.45Q -0.1  3 
  2   309 Gehret, Brady       SO Penn State               20.78Q  0.6  1  20.773
  3   104 Austin, Justin      JR Iowa                     20.78Q  0.1  2  20.774
  4    44 Azie, Stanley       SR Illinois                 20.83Q  0.1  2  20.822
  5   275 Faust, Timothy      FR Ohio State               20.83Q  0.6  1  20.828
  6   170 Boy, Cameron        JR Minnesota                21.10Q -0.1  3 
  7   248 McKenzie, Dexter    FR Nebraska                 20.86q  0.1  2 
  8    27 Jefferson, Kyle     SR Wisconsin                20.87q  0.6  1 
  9    71 Stryganek, Brandon  FR Illinois                 21.13   0.1  2 
 10   300 Bennett-Green, Bra  SO Penn State               21.16  -0.1  3 
 11   256 Thompson, Tim       SO Nebraska                 21.19  -0.1  3 
 12    73 Zahn, DJ            FR Illinois                 21.38  -0.1  3 
 13   163 Taylor, Aaron       JR Michigan                 21.39   0.1  2 
 14   154 Neuman, Nicholas    SR Michigan                 21.43  -0.1  3 
 15    25 Hammon, Brady       SR Wisconsin                21.48   0.6  1 
 16   320 Nadolsky, Aaron     SO Penn State               21.49   0.6  1 
 17   327 Cosey, Mario        FR Purdue                   21.53   0.1  2 
 18   343 Winters, Brandon    SO Purdue                   21.61  -0.1  3 
 18    98 Stoner, Nick        FR Indiana                  21.61   0.1  2 
 20    43 Ackerman, Jade      FR Illinois                 21.63   0.6  1 
 21   121 Mincy, Tevin-Cee    SO Iowa                     21.71   0.1  2 
 22   261 Welk, John          FR Nebraska                 21.80  -0.1  3 
 23   126 Richards, Patrick   SR Iowa                     21.83   0.6  1 
 24   207 Hendricks, Aaron    FR Michigan St.             22.22   0.6  1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
       World: W 19.19  8/20/2009   Usain Bolt, JAM                             
    American: A 19.32  8/1/1996    Michael Johnson, Nike                       
  Collegiate: C 19.69  5/25/2007   Walter Dix, Florida State                   
 Big Ten ATB: B 20.07  1984        Albert Robinson, Indiana                    
Big Ten Meet: M 20.22  5/1993      Nelloms/ Coombs, Ohio State/  Ohio State    
    Facility: F 20.42  1994        Chris Sanders, Ohio State                   
 2011 Winner: L 20.46  5/15/2011   Justin Austin, IOWA                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1    78 Butler, Kind        SR Indiana                  20.51   0.8 
  2   309 Gehret, Brady       SO Penn State               20.62   0.8 
  3   104 Austin, Justin      JR Iowa                     20.65   0.8 
  4    44 Azie, Stanley       SR Illinois                 20.67   0.8 
  5   275 Faust, Timothy      FR Ohio State               20.71   0.8 
  6    27 Jefferson, Kyle     SR Wisconsin                20.98   0.8 
  7   170 Boy, Cameron        JR Minnesota                21.13   0.8 
  8   248 McKenzie, Dexter    FR Nebraska                 21.32   0.8 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       World: W 43.18  8/26/1999   Michael Johnson, USA                        
    American: A 43.18  8/26/1999   Michael Johnson, Nike                       
  Collegiate: C 44.00  6/6/1992    Quincy Watts, So. California                
 Big Ten ATB: B 44.10  1987        Butch Reynolds, Ohio State                  
Big Ten Meet: M 44.87  5/2000      Andrew Pierce, Ohio State                   
    Facility: F 45.22  5/13/2012   Brady Gehret, Penn State                    
 2011 Winner: L 46.44  5/15/2011   Thomas Murdaugh, OHST                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   102 Vaughn, Chris       JR Indiana                L 46.18Q  1 
  2   309 Gehret, Brady       SO Penn State               46.68Q  2 
  3   300 Bennett-Green, Bra  SO Penn State               46.78Q  3 
  4   173 Capek, Jacob        SO Minnesota                47.41Q  4 
  5   168 Abda, Harun         JR Minnesota              L 46.21q  1 
  6    33 Payne, Garret       FR Wisconsin                46.82q  3 
  7    27 Jefferson, Kyle     SR Wisconsin                47.03q  2 
  8   166 Washington, Philip  FR Michigan                 47.19q  1 
  9    73 Zahn, DJ            FR Illinois                 47.34   2 
 10   271 Brooks, Marvel      JR Ohio State               47.42   4 
 11    35 Simmons, Drew       SO Wisconsin                47.66   1 
 12   286 Murdaugh, Thomas    SR Ohio State               47.70   4 
 13   126 Richards, Patrick   SR Iowa                     47.77   4 
 14   171 Bradley, Kevin      JR Minnesota                47.89   2 
 15   110 Davey, Brennan      FR Iowa                     47.95   1 
 16   178 Holton, John        JR Minnesota                48.01   3 
 17   318 Mpanduki, Emunael   JR Penn State               48.04   2 
 18    41 Woloszyk, Tyler     SO Wisconsin                48.44   1 
 19   144 Campbell, Matthew   SR Michigan                 48.51   4 
 20   299 Bennett-Green, Ber  SO Penn State               48.53   1 
 21   134 Van Cleave, Kaleb   FR Iowa                     48.59   3 
 22   335 Lee, Josh           SR Purdue                   48.67   2 
 23   326 Arvia, Chris        FR Purdue                   48.83   4 
 24   240 Hawk, London        FR Nebraska                 48.86   3 
 25   334 Kendrick, Andrew    SO Purdue                   49.05   4 
 26   207 Hendricks, Aaron    FR Michigan St.             49.41   2 
 27   129 Slaymaker, Kyle     SO Iowa                     49.42   1 
 28   222 Miller, Ian         FR Michigan St.             50.89   3 
 29   337 McNair, Robert      SO Purdue                   51.39   3 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
       World: W 43.18  8/26/1999   Michael Johnson, USA                        
    American: A 43.18  8/26/1999   Michael Johnson, Nike                       
  Collegiate: C 44.00  6/6/1992    Quincy Watts, So. California                
 Big Ten ATB: B 44.10  1987        Butch Reynolds, Ohio State                  
Big Ten Meet: M 44.87  5/2000      Andrew Pierce, Ohio State                   
    Facility: F 45.22  5/13/2012   Brady Gehret, Penn State                    
 2011 Winner: L 46.44  5/15/2011   Thomas Murdaugh, OHST                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   309 Gehret, Brady       SO Penn State               45.22F 
  2   102 Vaughn, Chris       JR Indiana                  45.48L 
  3   300 Bennett-Green, Bra  SO Penn State               45.94L 
  4   168 Abda, Harun         JR Minnesota                46.50  
  5    33 Payne, Garret       FR Wisconsin                46.68  
  6    27 Jefferson, Kyle     SR Wisconsin                46.85  
  7   166 Washington, Philip  FR Michigan                 47.17  
  8   173 Capek, Jacob        SO Minnesota                47.54  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 Lane starts, one turn stagger
 Final- box lane 8 with hip 8-9
       World: W 1:41.01  8/29/2010   David Rudisha, KEN                        
    American: A 1:42.60  8/28/1985   Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC              
  Collegiate: C 1:44.55  5/4/1996    Julius Achon, George Mason                
 Big Ten ATB: B 1:44.49  1996        Marko Koers, Illinois                     
Big Ten Meet: M 1:46.12  5/13/2012   Casimir Loxsom, Penn State                
    Facility: F 1:46.12  5/13/2012   Casimir Loxsom, Penn State                
 2011 Winner: L 1:47.70  5/15/2011   Casimir Loxsom, PNST                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   130 Sowinski, Erik      SR Iowa                 L 1:46.88Q  3 
  2   313 Loxsom, Casimir     JR Penn State             1:48.16Q  1 
  3    61 Lynn, Ryan          SO Illinois               1:48.30Q  2 
  4   192 Pachuta, David      SR Minnesota              1:48.27q  1 
  5    32 Mudd, Austin        FR Wisconsin              1:48.35q  2 
  6    62 McAsey, Joe         FR Illinois               1:48.62q  1 
  7   172 Burkstrand, Travis  JR Minnesota              1:48.65q  2 
  8   211 Humes, Stephen      SR Michigan St.           1:48.99q  3 
  9   202 Banyai, Joe         JR Michigan St.           1:49.28q  2 
 10    31 Mellon, Zach        JR Wisconsin              1:49.41   1 
 11   333 Griffith, Kevin     SO Purdue                 1:49.69   2 
 12   234 Brinn, Tommy        JR Nebraska               1:49.81   3 
 13   296 White, Dan          SR Ohio State             1:50.46   3 
 14    84 Holahan, Joseph     SO Indiana                1:50.54   1 
 15    74 Zebe, Zebo          SO Illinois               1:50.95   3 
 16   225 Sani, Muhhammad     SO Michigan St.           1:51.27   2 
 17   135 Weir, Ryan          JR Iowa                   1:51.54   1 
 18   230 Wissler, Austin     FR Michigan St.           1:52.39   2 
 19   136 Wheeler, Kyle       FR Iowa                   1:53.02   1 
 20   124 Prom, Nathan        SO Iowa                   1:53.28   3 
 21   148 Dvorak, Scott       FR Michigan               1:54.57   3 
 22   247 Madlock, Sidney     SO Nebraska               1:54.63   1 
 --   301 Brennan, Ryan       FR Penn State                 DNS   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Lane starts, one turn stagger
 Final- box lane 8 with hip 8-9
       World: W 1:41.01  8/29/2010   David Rudisha, KEN                        
    American: A 1:42.60  8/28/1985   Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC              
  Collegiate: C 1:44.55  5/4/1996    Julius Achon, George Mason                
 Big Ten ATB: B 1:44.49  1996        Marko Koers, Illinois                     
Big Ten Meet: M 1:46.12  5/13/2012   Casimir Loxsom, Penn State                
    Facility: F 1:46.12  5/13/2012   Casimir Loxsom, Penn State                
 2011 Winner: L 1:47.70  5/15/2011   Casimir Loxsom, PNST                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   313 Loxsom, Casimir     JR Penn State             1:46.12F 
  2   192 Pachuta, David      SR Minnesota              1:46.74L 
  3   130 Sowinski, Erik      SR Iowa                   1:47.18L 
  4    32 Mudd, Austin        FR Wisconsin              1:48.35  
  5    61 Lynn, Ryan          SO Illinois               1:48.61  
  6   172 Burkstrand, Travis  JR Minnesota              1:49.23  
  7    62 McAsey, Joe         FR Illinois               1:49.62  
  8   211 Humes, Stephen      SR Michigan St.           1:49.83  
  9   202 Banyai, Joe         JR Michigan St.           1:51.25  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
 Waterfall start
       World: W 3:26.00  7/14/1998   Hicham El Guerrouj, MAR                   
    American: A 3:29.30  8/28/2005   Bernard Lagat, Nike                       
  Collegiate: C 3:35.30  6/6/1981    Sydney Maree, Villanova                   
 Big Ten ATB: B 3:33.05  1996        Marko Koers, Illinois                     
Big Ten Meet: M 3:38.56  5/1980      Jim Spivey, Indiana                       
    Facility: F 3:37.94  2008        Matt Tegenkamp, Nike                      
 2011 Winner: L 3:50.13  5/14/2011   Ben Hubers, IND.                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    76 Bayer, Andrew       JR Indiana              L 3:44.17Q 
  2    19 Connor, Reed        SO Wisconsin            L 3:47.55Q 
  3   282 Leslie, Cory        SR Ohio State             3:53.19Q 
  4    22 Finnerty, Rob       SO Wisconsin            L 3:44.20Q  3:44.195
  5   132 Thode, Jeff         JR Iowa                 L 3:47.66Q 
  6   180 Hutton, Nick        JR Minnesota              3:53.66Q 
  7   274 Fallon, Chris       JR Ohio State           L 3:44.20Q  3:44.198
  8    90 Nierman, Robby      SO Indiana              L 3:47.81Q 
  9   304 Creese, Robby       FR Penn State             3:53.68Q 
 10    97 Stockberger, Danie  SR Indiana              L 3:44.24q 
 11   193 Paulson, Marcus     FR Minnesota            L 3:44.59q 
 12    51 Farnsworth, Graham  SR Illinois             L 3:46.82q 
 13   306 Dawson, Owen        SR Penn State           L 3:47.84  
 14   191 Olson, Sean         SR Minnesota            L 3:48.81  
 15   227 Vieteheimer, Drake  FR Michigan St.         L 3:49.91  
 16   137 Witt, Ben           FR Iowa                   3:52.78  
 17   292 Sabo, Joshua        FR Ohio State             3:53.65  
 18    14 Buechel, Daniel     JR Wisconsin              3:53.98  
 19   141 Blacklaws, Brendon  JR Michigan               3:54.34  
 20    85 Hubers, Ben         SR Indiana                3:55.86  
 21   201 Volz, Matt          SR Minnesota              3:56.39  
 22   155 North, Dallas       JR Michigan               3:56.83  
 23   167 Yau, James          FR Michigan               3:57.78  
 24   307 Endress, Wade       FR Penn State             3:58.29  
 25   280 Knickles, William   SR Ohio State             4:25.80  
 --   218 McAlary, Josh       JR Michigan St.               DNS  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
 Waterfall start
       World: W 3:26.00  7/14/1998   Hicham El Guerrouj, MAR                   
    American: A 3:29.30  8/28/2005   Bernard Lagat, Nike                       
  Collegiate: C 3:35.30  6/6/1981    Sydney Maree, Villanova                   
 Big Ten ATB: B 3:33.05  1996        Marko Koers, Illinois                     
Big Ten Meet: M 3:38.56  5/1980      Jim Spivey, Indiana                       
    Facility: F 3:37.94  2008        Matt Tegenkamp, Nike                      
 2011 Winner: L 3:50.13  5/14/2011   Ben Hubers, IND.                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1    76 Bayer, Andrew       JR Indiana                3:41.21L 
  2   282 Leslie, Cory        SR Ohio State             3:42.03L 
  3   304 Creese, Robby       FR Penn State             3:42.87L 
  4    97 Stockberger, Danie  SR Indiana                3:42.98L 
  5    22 Finnerty, Rob       SO Wisconsin              3:43.74L 
  6    19 Connor, Reed        SO Wisconsin              3:44.04L 
  7   274 Fallon, Chris       JR Ohio State             3:44.87L 
  8   193 Paulson, Marcus     FR Minnesota              3:45.92L 
  9   180 Hutton, Nick        JR Minnesota              3:46.64L 
 10    90 Nierman, Robby      SO Indiana                3:48.01L 
 11    51 Farnsworth, Graham  SR Illinois               3:48.78L 
 12   132 Thode, Jeff         JR Iowa                   3:49.96L 
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
 2 alley start, 1-20 on the front row.
 #1-14 on inside alley, #15-20 on outside alley
 #21- 40 on the second row
 #21-34 on inside alley, #35-40 on outside alley
       World: W 12:37.35  5/31/2004   Kenenisa Bekele, ETH                     
    American: A 12:53.60  7/22/2011   Bernard Lagat, Nike                      
  Collegiate: C 13:08.4h  4/8/1978    Henry Rono, Washington Sate              
 Big Ten ATB: B 13:12.24  2007        Chris Solinsky, Wisconsin                
Big Ten Meet: M 13:41.06  5/13/2012   Mohammed Ahmed, Wisconsin                
    Facility: F 13:37.94  1995        Charles Mulinga, Lewis                   
 2011 Winner: L 14:02.72  5/15/2011   Reed Connor, WISC                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    10 Ahmed, Mohammed     SO Wisconsin             13:41.06M 
  2   187 Mead, Hassan        SR Minnesota             13:51.02L 
  3   149 Forys, Craig        SR Michigan              13:52.49L 
  4    76 Bayer, Andrew       JR Indiana               13:52.50L 
  5    30 Krause, Elliot      SO Wisconsin             13:54.86L 
  6    20 Darling, Maverick   SO Wisconsin             13:58.92L 
  7    93 Poore, Andrew       SR Indiana               14:05.02  
  8    85 Hubers, Ben         SR Indiana               14:09.39  
  9    88 Mayhew, Zachary     JR Indiana               14:10.99  
 10   159 Rayyan, Morsi       SO Michigan              14:16.01  
 11   325 Allen, Cale         JR Purdue                14:19.18  
 12   176 Gagnon, Pieter      JR Minnesota             14:20.98  
 13   316 McNally, Vince      SR Penn State            14:27.76  
 14    59 Kremske, Dan        SR Illinois              14:35.99  
 15   197 Simons, John        SO Minnesota             14:36.64  
 16    63 Mickow, Colin       SR Illinois              14:36.87  
 17    47 Bohne, Nathan       JR Illinois              14:37.67  
 18   140 Beams, Mark         FR Michigan              14:38.90  
 19   216 Madrigal, David     FR Michigan St.          14:40.96  
 20   203 Carruthers, Ben     FR Michigan St.          14:41.37  
 21   308 Fischer, Matt       FR Penn State            14:42.39  
 22   132 Thode, Jeff         JR Iowa                  14:44.77  
 23   277 Green, Adam         SR Ohio State            14:45.35  
 24   138 Aprill, Bobby       SO Michigan              14:48.43  
 25   116 Holmes, Nick        JR Iowa                  14:51.31  
 26   120 Lewis, Kevin        FR Iowa                  14:54.93  
 27   106 Brandt, Jon Michae  FR Iowa                  14:58.17  
 28   258 Vidlak, Trevor      SO Nebraska              15:10.88  
 29   287 Neff, Jackson       FR Ohio State            15:26.40  
 30   329 DeSantis, Dominic   SR Purdue                15:39.84  
 31   229 Wilson, Alex        FR Michigan St.          15:46.38  
 --   305 Dawson, Kyle        SR Penn State                 DNF  
 --   306 Dawson, Owen        SR Penn State                 DNF  
 --   241 Heng, Jarren        SO Nebraska                   DNF  
 --   218 McAlary, Josh       JR Michigan St.               DNS  
 --    19 Connor, Reed        SO Wisconsin                  DNS  
 --   291 Roys, Donny         JR Ohio State                 DNS  
 --   282 Leslie, Cory        SR Ohio State                 DNS  
 --   190 Nicolls, Bobby      SO Minnesota                  DNS  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
 2 alley start, 1-20 on the front row.
 #1-14 on inside alley, #15-20 on outside alley
       World: W 26:17.53  8/26/2005   Kenenisa Bekele, ETH                     
    American: A 26:48.00  9/16/2011   Galen Rupp, Nike                         
  Collegiate: C 27:08.49  5/1/2010    Sam Chelanga, Liberty                    
 Big Ten ATB: B 27:34.64  2012        Mohammed Ahmed, Wisconsin                
Big Ten Meet: M 28:45.25  5/1985      John Easker, Wisconsin                   
    Facility: F 28:55.06  5/11/2012   Zachary Mayhew, Indiana                  
 2011 Winner: L 29:04.79  5/13/2011   Hassan Mead, MINN                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    88 Mayhew, Zachary     JR Indiana               28:55.06F 
  2    30 Krause, Elliot      SO Wisconsin             28:59.71L 
  3    18 Collins, Ryan       SR Wisconsin             29:03.67L 
  4   305 Dawson, Kyle        SR Penn State            29:16.65  
  5    17 Chenoweth, Daniel   SR Wisconsin             29:27.14  
  6    69 Riddle, Jim         JR Illinois              29:29.27  
  7    64 Mickow, Hunter      JR Illinois              29:29.44  
  8   176 Gagnon, Pieter      JR Minnesota             29:31.68  
  9   120 Lewis, Kevin        FR Iowa                  29:54.02  
 10   140 Beams, Mark         FR Michigan              30:04.56  
 11    67 Pompei, Phil        JR Illinois              30:10.69  
 12   156 Ornelas, Zach       JR Michigan              30:18.55  
 13   184 Larsen, Andrew      SO Minnesota             30:26.76  
 14   116 Holmes, Nick        JR Iowa                  30:42.70  
 15   303 Cipro, Chris        SR Penn State            30:55.00  
 16   204 Dimambro, Joe       SR Michigan St.          31:07.83  
 17   106 Brandt, Jon Michae  FR Iowa                  31:08.62  
 18    77 Bizuneh, Benyam     JR Indiana               31:24.62  
 19    56 Hebert, Jordan      SO Illinois              31:43.64  
 20   314 Luff, Tom           SO Penn State            31:54.49  
 21   238 Falcon, Peter       SR Nebraska              33:14.32  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       World: W 12.87  6/12/2008   Dayron Robles, CUB                          
    American: A 12.89  7/16/2010   David Oliver, Nike                          
  Collegiate: C 13.00  5/6/1979    Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland                  
 Big Ten ATB: B 13.26  1997        Reggie Torian, Wisconsin                    
Big Ten Meet: M 13.24  5/1997      Reggie Torian, Wisconsin                    
    Facility: F 13.64  5/13/2012   Andrew Riley, Illinois                      
 2011 Winner: L 13.49  5/15/2011   Andrew Riley, ILL.                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   115 Holmes, Ethan       JR Iowa                     13.83Q +0.0  3 
  2   257 Ukaoma, Miles       SO Nebraska                 13.91Q  0.3  1 
  3   267 Bogle, Demoye       SO Ohio State               13.93Q +0.0  2 
  4    70 Riley, Andrew       SR Illinois                 13.94Q  0.3  1 
  5   343 Winters, Brandon    SO Purdue                   14.07Q +0.0  3 
  6   111 Davis, Dan          SR Iowa                     14.12Q +0.0  2 
  7   246 Koroknai, Tibor     SO Nebraska                 14.10q +0.0  3 
  8   122 Mullen, Jordan      JR Iowa                     14.11q +0.0  3 
  9   151 Gavin, Erick        SO Michigan                 14.30   0.3  1 
 10    16 Cato, Japheth       SO Wisconsin                14.33   0.3  1 
 11    23 Gross, Adum         SR Wisconsin                14.35  +0.0  2  14.346
 12    52 Ford, Gary          FR Illinois                 14.35  +0.0  2  14.348
 13    40 Widule, Matthew     FR Wisconsin                14.43   0.3  1 
 14   279 Hines, Justin       SO Ohio State               14.68  +0.0  2 
 15   298 Barrett, Sancho     FR Penn State               14.77  +0.0  3 
 16   338 Mikesky, Shane      FR Purdue                   14.82  +0.0  3 
 17   189 Migit, Alex         SR Minnesota                14.91  +0.0  3 
 18    82 Griffith, Logan     JR Indiana                  15.09  +0.0  2 
 19   259 Walford, Teran      JR Nebraska                 15.18   0.3  1 
 20   231 Barrefors, Bjorn    JR Nebraska                 15.23  +0.0  2 
 --   165 Washington, Herman  SO Michigan                   DNF  +0.0  3 
 --   200 Todhunter, Ryan     JR Minnesota                  DNF   0.3  1 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
       World: W 12.87  6/12/2008   Dayron Robles, CUB                          
    American: A 12.89  7/16/2010   David Oliver, Nike                          
  Collegiate: C 13.00  5/6/1979    Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland                  
 Big Ten ATB: B 13.26  1997        Reggie Torian, Wisconsin                    
Big Ten Meet: M 13.24  5/1997      Reggie Torian, Wisconsin                    
    Facility: F 13.64  5/13/2012   Andrew Riley, Illinois                      
 2011 Winner: L 13.49  5/15/2011   Andrew Riley, ILL.                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1    70 Riley, Andrew       SR Illinois                 13.64F +0.0 
  2   115 Holmes, Ethan       JR Iowa                     13.74  +0.0 
  3   267 Bogle, Demoye       SO Ohio State               13.92  +0.0 
  4   257 Ukaoma, Miles       SO Nebraska                 13.94  +0.0 
  5   122 Mullen, Jordan      JR Iowa                     13.97  +0.0 
  6   111 Davis, Dan          SR Iowa                     14.05  +0.0 
  7   343 Winters, Brandon    SO Purdue                   14.36  +0.0 
  8   246 Koroknai, Tibor     SO Nebraska                 14.58  +0.0 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       World: W 46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, USA                            
    American: A 46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, Foot Locker AC                 
  Collegiate: C 47.56  6/11/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
 Big Ten ATB: B 48.30  1996        Neil Gardner, Michigan                      
Big Ten Meet: M 48.95  5/1985      Jon Thomas, Indiana                         
    Facility: F 49.23  5/13/2012   Miles Ukaoma, Nebraska                      
 2011 Winner: L 50.55  5/15/2011   Cody Wisslead, ILL.                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   257 Ukaoma, Miles       SO Nebraska                 50.94Q  1 
  2    34 Plank, Patrick      SR Wisconsin                51.14Q  3 
  3   139 Arastu, Ali         SO Michigan                 51.38Q  2 
  4   265 Blanks, Antonio     FR Ohio State               51.28Q  1 
  5   246 Koroknai, Tibor     SO Nebraska                 51.31Q  3 
  6   232 Blackwood, Jodi-Ra  SO Nebraska                 51.92Q  2 
  7   128 Rickels, Keaton     JR Iowa                     51.43q  1 
  8   115 Holmes, Ethan       JR Iowa                     51.60q  3 
  9   127 Richardson, D'Juan  SR Iowa                     51.91   3 
 10   267 Bogle, Demoye       SO Ohio State               51.98   2 
 11    15 Bughman, Grant      JR Wisconsin                52.25   2 
 12   219 Michael, Keenan     JR Michigan St.             52.63   1 
 13   189 Migit, Alex         SR Minnesota                52.74   3 
 14    54 Haab, Nicholas      JR Illinois                 53.07   1 
 15   157 Parker, Michael     FR Michigan                 53.09   3 
 15    83 Hindes, Ryan        SR Indiana                  53.09   1 
 17   270 Brooks, Marcus      JR Ohio State               53.27   3 
 18   289 Norris, Luke        FR Ohio State               53.28   2 
 19   161 Sneller, Troy       SO Michigan                 53.29   2 
 20    38 Thompson, Aaron     FR Wisconsin                53.58   1 
 21   243 Hilderbrand, Mark   FR Nebraska                 54.06   2 
 22    82 Griffith, Logan     JR Indiana                  56.85   3 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
       World: W 46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, USA                            
    American: A 46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, Foot Locker AC                 
  Collegiate: C 47.56  6/11/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
 Big Ten ATB: B 48.30  1996        Neil Gardner, Michigan                      
Big Ten Meet: M 48.95  5/1985      Jon Thomas, Indiana                         
    Facility: F 49.23  5/13/2012   Miles Ukaoma, Nebraska                      
 2011 Winner: L 50.55  5/15/2011   Cody Wisslead, ILL.                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   257 Ukaoma, Miles       SO Nebraska                 49.23F 
  2   139 Arastu, Ali         SO Michigan                 49.43L 
  3   265 Blanks, Antonio     FR Ohio State               50.50L 
  4   246 Koroknai, Tibor     SO Nebraska                 51.10   51.092
  5   115 Holmes, Ethan       JR Iowa                     51.10   51.094
  6   232 Blackwood, Jodi-Ra  SO Nebraska                 51.61  
  7   128 Rickels, Keaton     JR Iowa                     51.69  
  8    34 Plank, Patrick      SR Wisconsin                54.80  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
 2 row waterfall start
 2 row start, #1-12 on front row, remainder in 2nd row
       World: W 7:53.63  9/3/2004    Saïf Shaheen, QAT                         
    American: A 8:08.82  7/14/2006   Daniel Lincoln, Nike                      
  Collegiate: C 8:05.4h  5/13/1978   Henry Rono, Washington State              
 Big Ten ATB: B 8:10.69  1991        Mark Croghan, Ohio State                  
Big Ten Meet: M 8:28.90  5/12/2012   Craig Forys, Michigan                     
    Facility: F 8:28.90  5/12/2012   Craig Forys, Michigan                     
 2011 Winner: L 8:42.09  5/14/2011   De'Sean Turner, IND.                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   149 Forys, Craig        SR Michigan               8:28.90F 
  2   282 Leslie, Cory        SR Ohio State             8:32.48L 
  3    93 Poore, Andrew       SR Indiana                8:35.77L 
  4   100 Turner, De'Sean     SR Indiana                8:36.39L 
  5    13 Brill, Alexander    SO Wisconsin              8:37.62L 
  6    79 Dannemiller, Adrie  SR Indiana                8:40.42L 
  7   103 Weatherford, Andy   SR Indiana                8:44.72  
  8    50 Engnell, Kyle       SR Illinois               8:46.22  
  9   277 Green, Adam         SR Ohio State             8:47.99  
 10   241 Heng, Jarren        SO Nebraska               8:53.41  
 11   190 Nicolls, Bobby      SO Minnesota              8:58.37  
 12   220 Miller, Ben         SO Michigan St.           8:58.58  
 13    48 DeSilva, Chris      SR Illinois               9:01.75  
 14   156 Ornelas, Zach       JR Michigan               9:02.03  
 15   198 Storkel, Derek      SO Minnesota              9:02.04  
 16   291 Roys, Donny         JR Ohio State             9:24.39  
 --   239 Gibson, Connor      FR Nebraska                   DNF  
 --   322 Scarpello, Nick     SO Penn State                 DNF  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       World: W 37.04  9/4/2011    Jamaica, JAM                                
                       Carter, Frater, Blake, Bolt                       
    American: A 37.40  8/8/1992    National Team, USA national team            
                       Marsh, Burrell, Mitchell, Lewis                   
  Collegiate: C 38.04  6/5/1998    TCU, TCU                                    
                       Howard, Holloway, Williams, Spencer               
 Big Ten ATB: B 38.72  2011        Illinois                                    
                       Riley, Shogbuyi, Zinzer, Azie                     
Big Ten Meet: M 39.33  5/1993      Ohio State, Ohio State                      
                       By'not'e, Payne, Sanders, Nelloms                 
    Facility: F 39.56  1994        Ohio State                                  
                       Jones, Nelloms, By'Note, Sanders                  
 2011 Winner: L 39.97  5/15/2011   Illinois, ILL.                              
                       A Riley, A Shogbuyi, J Zinzer, S Azie             
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Indiana                                             L 39.60Q  1 
     1) 99 Sult, Tyler JR               2) 78 Butler, Kind SR             
     3) 102 Vaughn, Chris JR            4) 98 Stoner, Nick FR             
  2 Illinois                                            L 39.64Q  2 
     1) 70 Riley, Andrew SR             2) 71 Stryganek, Brandon FR       
     3) 43 Ackerman, Jade FR            4) 44 Azie, Stanley SR            
  3 Nebraska                                            L 39.75Q  1 
     1) 256 Thompson, Tim SO            2) 248 McKenzie, Dexter FR        
     3) 235 Carter, Bobby JR            4) 251 Phipps, Chris SR           
  4 Iowa                                                  40.45Q  2 
     1) 127 Richardson, D'Juan SR       2) 119 Larney, Josh JR            
     3) 121 Mincy, Tevin-Cee SO         4) 104 Austin, Justin JR          
  5 Ohio State                                          L 39.97q  1 
     1) 267 Bogle, Demoye SO            2) 275 Faust, Timothy FR          
     3) 263 Batcha, Nick FR             4) 264 Blackwell, Brandon SO      
  6 Wisconsin                                             40.36q  1 
     1) 34 Plank, Patrick SR            2) 16 Cato, Japheth SO            
     3) 25 Hammon, Brady SR             4) 27 Jefferson, Kyle SR          
  7 Minnesota                                             40.49q  2 
  8 Purdue                                                40.54q  1 
  9 Michigan                                              40.75   2 
     1) 154 Neuman, Nicholas SR         2) 144 Campbell, Matthew SR       
     3) 158 Peddlar, Robert SR          4) 145 Clarke, Justin SO          
 10 Michigan State                                        41.22   1 
     1) 228 Whitelow, DeVantre FR       2) 207 Hendricks, Aaron FR        
     3) 219 Michael, Keenan JR          4) 205 Gambrell, Jarred FR        
 -- Penn State                                              DNF   2 
     1) 318 Mpanduki, Emunael JR        2) 309 Gehret, Brady SO           
     3) 320 Nadolsky, Aaron SO          4) 300 Bennett-Green, Brandon SO  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
       World: W 37.04  9/4/2011    Jamaica, JAM                                
                       Carter, Frater, Blake, Bolt                       
    American: A 37.40  8/8/1992    National Team, USA national team            
                       Marsh, Burrell, Mitchell, Lewis                   
  Collegiate: C 38.04  6/5/1998    TCU, TCU                                    
                       Howard, Holloway, Williams, Spencer               
 Big Ten ATB: B 38.72  2011        Illinois                                    
                       Riley, Shogbuyi, Zinzer, Azie                     
Big Ten Meet: M 39.33  5/1993      Ohio State, Ohio State                      
                       By'not'e, Payne, Sanders, Nelloms                 
    Facility: F 39.56  1994        Ohio State                                  
                       Jones, Nelloms, By'Note, Sanders                  
 2011 Winner: L 39.97  5/15/2011   Illinois, ILL.                              
                       A Riley, A Shogbuyi, J Zinzer, S Azie             
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Illinois                                              39.63L 
     1) 70 Riley, Andrew SR             2) 71 Stryganek, Brandon FR       
     3) 43 Ackerman, Jade FR            4) 44 Azie, Stanley SR            
  2 Indiana                                               39.82L 
     1) 99 Sult, Tyler JR               2) 78 Butler, Kind SR             
     3) 102 Vaughn, Chris JR            4) 98 Stoner, Nick FR             
  3 Nebraska                                              40.10  
     1) 256 Thompson, Tim SO            2) 248 McKenzie, Dexter FR        
     3) 235 Carter, Bobby JR            4) Onwiler, Tim SO                
  4 Iowa                                                  40.18  
     1) 127 Richardson, D'Juan SR       2) 119 Larney, Josh JR            
     3) 121 Mincy, Tevin-Cee SO         4) 104 Austin, Justin JR          
  5 Minnesota                                             40.73  
     1) 173 Capek, Jacob SO             2) 183 King, Sean JR              
     3) 170 Boy, Cameron JR             4) 182 Kettenhofen, Sam JR        
  6 Purdue                                                40.93  
     1) 339 Nickleson, Shawn SO         2) 334 Kendrick, Andrew SO        
     3) 343 Winters, Brandon SO         4) 327 Cosey, Mario FR            
  7 Wisconsin                                             40.94  
     1) 34 Plank, Patrick SR            2) 16 Cato, Japheth SO            
     3) 25 Hammon, Brady SR             4) 27 Jefferson, Kyle SR          
 -- Ohio State                                              DNF  
     1) 267 Bogle, Demoye SO            2) 275 Faust, Timothy FR          
     3) 263 Batcha, Nick FR             4) 264 Blackwell, Brandon SO      
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 3 turn stagger
       World: W 2:54.29  8/22/1993   USA, USA                                  
                         Watts, Valmon, Reynolds, Johnson                  
    American: A 2:54.20  7/22/1998   National Team, USA national team          
                         Young, Pettigrew, Washington, Johnson             
  Collegiate: C 2:59.59  6/11/2005   LSU, UCLA                                 
                         Dardar, Willie, Brazell, Carter                   
 Big Ten ATB: B 3:00.82  1993        Ohio State                                
                         Jones, Payne, Smith, Nelloms                      
Big Ten Meet: M 3:04.45  5/1985      Indiana, Indiana                          
                         Douglas, Kern, Hunter, Thomas                     
    Facility: F 3:04.78  1994        Ohio State                                
                         Nelloms, By'Note, Brooks, Jones                   
 2011 Winner: L 3:06.45  5/15/2011   Ohio State, OHST                          
                         A Roberts, K Smith, M Brooks, T Murdaugh          
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Penn State                                          3:04.78F  2 
     1) 320 Nadolsky, Aaron SO          2) 313 Loxsom, Casimir JR         
     3) 309 Gehret, Brady SO            4) 300 Bennett-Green, Brandon SO  
  2 Wisconsin                                           3:05.27L  2 
     1) 33 Payne, Garret FR             2) 25 Hammon, Brady SR            
     3) 27 Jefferson, Kyle SR           4) 35 Simmons, Drew SO            
  3 Indiana                                             3:05.69L  2 
     1) 98 Stoner, Nick FR              2) 78 Butler, Kind SR             
     3) 99 Sult, Tyler JR               4) 102 Vaughn, Chris JR           
  4 Iowa                                                3:05.77L  2 
     1) 126 Richards, Patrick SR        2) 110 Davey, Brennan FR          
     3) 115 Holmes, Ethan JR            4) 130 Sowinski, Erik SR          
  5 Michigan                                            3:06.27L  1 
     1) 154 Neuman, Nicholas SR         2) 166 Washington, Philip FR      
     3) 144 Campbell, Matthew SR        4) 139 Arastu, Ali SO             
  6 Ohio State                                          3:06.31L  1 
     1) 286 Murdaugh, Thomas SR         2) 271 Brooks, Marvel JR          
     3) 294 Smith, Korbin JR            4) 265 Blanks, Antonio FR         
  7 Minnesota                                           3:06.50   2 
     1) 171 Bradley, Kevin JR           2) 168 Abda, Harun JR             
     3) 192 Pachuta, David SR           4) 178 Holton, John JR            
  8 Nebraska                                            3:11.50   2 
     1) 232 Blackwood, Jodi-Rae SO      2) 246 Koroknai, Tibor SO         
     3) 257 Ukaoma, Miles SO            4) 240 Hawk, London FR            
  9 Illinois                                            3:12.27   1 
     1) 74 Zebe, Zebo SO                2) 61 Lynn, Ryan SO               
     3) 73 Zahn, DJ FR                  4) 62 McAsey, Joe FR              
 10 Purdue                                              3:12.93   1 
     1) 334 Kendrick, Andrew SO         2) 335 Lee, Josh SR               
     3) 326 Arvia, Chris FR             4) 333 Griffith, Kevin SO         
 11 Michigan State                                      3:18.08   1 
     1) 219 Michael, Keenan JR          2) 230 Wissler, Austin FR         
     3) 207 Hendricks, Aaron FR         4) 225 Sani, Muhhammad SO         
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 Opening height is 2.01
 Progression is 2.01, 2.06, 2.11, 2.14, 2.17,
 2.20, 2.23, 2.26
 Then +0.3 if necessary.
       World: W 2.45m  7/27/1993   Javier Sotomayor, CUB                       
    American: A 2.40m  8/7/1991    Charles Austin, unattached                  
  Collegiate: C 2.38m  6/3/1989    Hollis Conway, S. W. Louisiana              
 Big Ten ATB: B 2.31m  1998        Staffan Strand, Minnesota                   
Big Ten Meet: M 2.31m  5/12/2012   Derek Drouin, Indiana                       
    Facility: F 2.31m  5/12/2012   Derek Drouin, Indiana                       
 2011 Winner: L 2.16m  5/14/2011   Geoff Davis, PURD                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1    80 Drouin, Derek       JR Indiana                  2.31mB   7-07.00 
     2.01 2.06 2.11 2.14 2.17 2.20 2.24 2.28 2.31 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O   XO    O 
  2    87 King, Darius        SO Indiana                  2.17mL   7-01.50 
     2.01 2.06 2.11 2.14 2.17 2.20 
      PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3   114 Herron, Jeffery     SR Iowa                     2.17mL   7-01.50 
     2.01 2.06 2.11 2.14 2.17 2.20 
      PPP    O  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  3   328 Davis, Geoff        JR Purdue                   2.17mL   7-01.50 
     2.01 2.06 2.11 2.14 2.17 2.20 
      PPP    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  5   321 Reilly, Sean        JR Penn State               2.14m    7-00.25 
     2.01 2.06 2.11 2.14 2.17 2.20 
       XO    O   XO   XO  XPP   XX 
  6   226 Schneider, Kurt     JR Michigan St.             2.11m    6-11.00 
     2.01 2.06 2.11 2.14 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  7    11 Annear, Paul        JR Wisconsin                2.11m    6-11.00 
     2.01 2.06 2.11 2.14 
       XO   XO    O  XXX 
  8    37 Taylor, Collin      SO Wisconsin                2.11m    6-11.00 
     2.01 2.06 2.11 2.14 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  9   213 Jackson, Kevin      JR Michigan St.             2.11m    6-11.00 
     2.01 2.06 2.11 2.14 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
 10   123 Oest, Brandon       JR Iowa                     2.11m    6-11.00 
     2.01 2.06 2.11 2.14 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 10   210 Hughes, Owen        FR Michigan St.             2.11m    6-11.00 
     2.01 2.06 2.11 2.14 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 12   293 Smith, Devin        FR Ohio State               2.06m    6-09.00 
     2.01 2.06 2.11 
        O    O  XXX 
 13   290 Parrish, Tyler      FR Ohio State               2.06m    6-09.00 
     2.01 2.06 2.11 
        O   XO  XXX 
 14   237 Englund, Travis     SO Nebraska                 2.06m    6-09.00 
     2.01 2.06 2.11 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 15    86 Jauregui, Travis    SO Indiana                  2.06m    6-09.00 
     2.01 2.06 2.11 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 16   310 Hendershot, Jon     SO Penn State               2.01m    6-07.00 
     2.01 2.06 
        O  XXX 
 16   133 Valdes, Graham      SR Iowa                     2.01m    6-07.00 
     2.01 2.06 
        O  XXX 
 18   194 Schiller, Danny     FR Minnesota                2.01m    6-07.00 
     2.01 2.06 
       XO  XXX 
 19   242 Hernandez, Carlos   FR Nebraska                 2.01m    6-07.00 
     2.01 2.06 
      XXO  XXX 
 --   315 McClelland, Michae  FR Penn State                  NH            
     2.01 
      XXX 
 --   341 Spight, Derrick     SO Purdue                      NH            
     2.01 
      XXX 
 --   153 James, Bradley      SO Michigan                   DNS            
     2.01 
      DNS 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Opening height is 4.81
 Progression is 4.81, 4.96, 5.06, 5.16, 5.26,
 5.36, 5.46, 5.56, 5.66
 Then if necessary +0.10
       World: W 6.14m  7/31/1994   Sergey Bubka, UKR                           
    American: A 6.04m  6/8/2008    Brad Walker, Nike                           
  Collegiate: C 5.98m  5/25/1996   Lawrence Johnson, Tennessee                 
 Big Ten ATB: B 5.75m  1982        Dave Volz, Indiana                          
Big Ten Meet: M 5.61m  5/1994      Daren McDonough, Illinois                   
    Facility: F 5.62m  1994        Daren McDonough, Illinois                   
 2011 Winner: L 5.05m  5/13/2011   Cody Marshall, OHST                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   152 Greenlee, Jack      JR Michigan                 5.26mL  17-03.00 
     4.81 4.96 5.06 5.16 5.26 5.36 
        P   XO    P    O    O  XXX 
  2    16 Cato, Japheth       SO Wisconsin                5.26mL  17-03.00 
     4.81 4.96 5.06 5.16 5.26 5.36 
        P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3   199 Szmanda, Jack       JR Minnesota                5.26mL  17-03.00 
     4.81 4.96 5.06 5.16 5.26 5.36 
        P    P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4   331 Erickson, Mitch     SO Purdue                   5.16mL  16-11.00 
     4.81 4.96 5.06 5.16 5.26 
       XO   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  5   288 Nickles, Heath      JR Ohio State               5.16mL  16-11.00 
     4.81 4.96 5.06 5.16 5.26 
        P    P  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  6    57 Hodur, Josh         SO Illinois                 5.06mL  16-07.25 
     4.81 4.96 5.06 5.16 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  6   255 Sutterfield, Erik   JR Nebraska                 5.06mL  16-07.25 
     4.81 4.96 5.06 5.16 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  8   196 Siegmeier, Zach     SO Minnesota                5.06mL  16-07.25 
     4.81 4.96 5.06 5.16 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  8    46 Bane, Matthew       SO Illinois                 5.06mL  16-07.25 
     4.81 4.96 5.06 5.16 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
 10   215 Lynch, Logan        SR Michigan St.             5.06mL  16-07.25 
     4.81 4.96 5.06 5.16 
        P   XO   XO  XXX 
 11   268 Borton, Tyler       SO Ohio State               4.96m   16-03.25 
     4.81 4.96 5.06 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 12   147 DeWildt, Austin     JR Michigan                 4.96m   16-03.25 
     4.81 4.96 5.06 
        P   XO  XXX 
 12    28 Kavelaris, Wes      SR Wisconsin                4.96m   16-03.25 
     4.81 4.96 5.06 
        O   XO  XXX 
 14   236 Driver, Craig       FR Nebraska                 4.96m   16-03.25 
     4.81 4.96 5.06 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 15   284 Marshall, Cody      SO Ohio State               4.96m   16-03.25 
     4.81 4.96 5.06 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 16    45 Baldwin, Alex       JR Illinois                 4.96m   16-03.25 
     4.81 4.96 5.06 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 17    58 Klein, Cody         SO Illinois                 4.96m   16-03.25 
     4.81 4.96 5.06 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 18   164 Voice, Taylor       SR Michigan                 4.81m   15-09.25 
     4.81 4.96 
        O  XXX 
 18   340 Saunders, Zack      JR Purdue                   4.81m   15-09.25 
     4.81 4.96 
        O  XXX 
 18   332 Ferrell, Byron      SO Purdue                   4.81m   15-09.25 
     4.81 4.96 
        O  XXX 
 21    94 Retzloff, Sam       SO Indiana                  4.81m   15-09.25 
     4.81 4.96 
       XO  XXX 
 --   186 Markuson, Logan     FR Minnesota                   NH            
     4.81 
      XXX 
 --   253 Polacek, Nate       SR Nebraska                    NH            
     4.81 4.96 5.06 
        P    P  XXX 
 --    21 DeFilippo, Mickey   SR Wisconsin                   NH            
     4.81 4.96 
        P  XXX 
 --   125 Reid, Kyle          SO Iowa                        NH            
     4.81 
      XXX 
 --   221 Miller, Cliff       JR Michigan St.                NH            
     4.81 4.96 
        P  XXX 
 --   223 Peterman, Derik     JR Michigan St.                NH            
     4.81 4.96 
        P  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Advance top 9 plus ties to finals for 3 additional attempts
       World: W 8.95m  8/30/1991   Mike Powell, USA                            
    American: A 8.95m  8/30/1991   Mike Powell, Foot Locker AC                 
  Collegiate: C 8.74m  4/2/1994    Erick Walder, Arkansas                      
 Big Ten ATB: B 8.25m  1993        Anthuan Maybank, Iowa                       
Big Ten Meet: M 8.13m  5/1935      J. Owens/ B. Yamini, OSU/ Iowa              
    Facility: F 8.05m  1985        Leotha Stanley, Unattached                  
 2011 Winner: L 7.54m  5/14/2011   Mike Hartfield, OHST                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1   278 Hartfield, Mike     JR Ohio State               7.96mL  0.4  26-01.50 
     FOUL      7.96m(0.4) FOUL      7.62m(0.6) 7.63m(-0.0) 7.67m(0.8)
  2   251 Phipps, Chris       SR Nebraska                 7.75mL  0.4  25-05.25 
     7.38m(1.6) 7.75m(0.4) 7.29m(0.9) 7.50m(0.4) 7.57m(0.4) 7.43m(0.4)
  3   294 Smith, Korbin       JR Ohio State               7.68mL  0.3  25-02.50 
     7.68m(0.3) FOUL      7.64m(0.1) 7.61m(0.7) FOUL      7.59m(1.2)
  4    16 Cato, Japheth       SO Wisconsin                7.66mL  0.8  25-01.75 
     7.66m(0.8) 7.49m(0.2) 5.70m(0.7) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  5   254 Raedler, Patrick    SO Nebraska                 7.61mL  0.6  24-11.75 
     FOUL      7.61m(0.6) 7.51m(1.2) 7.24m(1.1) 7.45m(1.4) 7.37m(0.6)
  6   283 MacDonald, Stephen  SR Ohio State               7.58mL  1.0  24-10.50 
     7.58m(1.0) 7.50m(1.1) FOUL      7.43m(1.1) FOUL      5.83m(-0.1)
  7   114 Herron, Jeffery     SR Iowa                     7.49m   1.3  24-07.00 
     7.49m(1.3) 6.89m(0.5) 7.27m(1.0) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  8   245 Jorgenson, Scott    SR Nebraska                 7.42m   0.5  24-04.25 
     7.42m(0.5) 7.14m(0.6) FOUL      7.12m(0.7) 7.38m(0.6) 7.20m(0.9)
  9   235 Carter, Bobby       JR Nebraska                 7.37m   0.8  24-02.25 
     7.08m(0.7) 6.78m(0.3) 7.37m(0.8) 6.85m(1.2) FOUL      7.32m(0.2)
 10   266 Blevins, Derek      JR Ohio State               7.32m   0.7  24-00.25 
     7.32m(0.7) 6.88m(0.5) 6.89m(0.4)           
 11    92 Parker, Rex         SR Indiana                  7.20m   0.5  23-07.50 
     7.09m(0.9) 7.20m(0.5) 7.10m(+0.0)            
 12   226 Schneider, Kurt     JR Michigan St.             7.18m   0.1  23-06.75 
     7.18m(0.1) 7.06m(0.7) FOUL                 
 13   182 Kettenhofen, Sam    JR Minnesota                7.14m   0.9  23-05.25 
     FOUL      7.14m(0.9) FOUL                 
 14   119 Larney, Josh        JR Iowa                     7.11m   0.4  23-04.00 
     7.11m(0.4) FOUL      FOUL                 
 15   317 Moppert, Doug       SR Penn State               7.07m   0.8  23-02.50 
     6.97m(0.3) 7.07m(0.8) 7.06m(0.8)           
 16    89 Moore, Joshua       JR Indiana                  7.04m  +0.0  23-01.25 
     7.04m(+0.0) 6.93m(0.6) 6.59m(1.2)            
 17   205 Gambrell, Jarred    FR Michigan St.             6.95m   0.3  22-09.75 
     6.95m(0.3) FOUL      5.14m(1.2)            
 18   339 Nickleson, Shawn    SO Purdue                   6.93m   0.7  22-09.00 
     FOUL      6.82m(0.8) 6.93m(0.7)            
 19    60 Lankford, Ryan      FR Illinois                 6.89m   1.0  22-07.25 
     6.85m(1.2) 6.89m(1.0) 5.96m(+0.0)            
 20   342 Virgil, Seth        JR Purdue                   6.88m  -0.5  22-07.00 
     6.77m(1.0) 6.88m(-0.5) 6.59m(0.2)            
 21   158 Peddlar, Robert     SR Michigan                 6.59m   1.0  21-07.50 
     5.14m(0.7) 6.25m(0.4) 6.59m(1.0)           
 22    95 Rouse, Jr, Richard  FR Indiana                  6.54m   0.3  21-05.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.54m(0.3)            
 23   217 Marshall, Isaac     SR Michigan St.             6.51m  -0.2  21-04.25 
     FOUL      6.51m(-0.2) 6.02m(0.6)            
 --   175 Fagbemi, Oladipo    JR Minnesota                 FOUL                 
     PASS      FOUL      PASS                 
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Advance top 9 plus ties to finals for 3 additional attempts
       World: W 18.29m  8/7/1995    Jonathan Edwards, GBR                      
    American: A 18.09m  7/27/1996   Kenny Harrison, Nike                       
  Collegiate: C 17.57m  6/5/1982    Keith Connor, SMU                          
 Big Ten ATB: B 16.97m  2004        Aarik Wilson, Indiana                      
Big Ten Meet: M 16.81m  5/2000      Greg Yeldell, Indiana                      
    Facility: F 16.66m  5/13/2012   Troy Doris, Iowa                           
 2011 Winner: L 15.64m  5/15/2011   Olumide Olamigoke, IND.                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1   112 Doris, Troy         SR Iowa                    16.66mF -1.2  54-08.00 
     16.02m(-0.7) 16.66m(-1.2) 16.25m(0.9) 16.00m(0.8) 16.50m(0.7) 16.15m(0.8)
  2   251 Phipps, Chris       SR Nebraska                15.97mL  1.2  52-04.75 
     14.84m(-1.2) 15.54m(-0.9) 15.81m(1.1) 15.18m(0.7) 15.80m(1.1) 15.97m(1.2)
  3   254 Raedler, Patrick    SO Nebraska                15.62m  -0.9  51-03.00 
     FOUL(0.8) 15.06m(-0.9) FOUL(-0.7) 14.82m(0.7) 15.42m(0.7) 15.62m(-0.9)
  4    92 Parker, Rex         SR Indiana                 15.55m   0.7  51-00.25 
     15.17m(0.8) 14.97m(-0.8) 14.99m(1.2) FOUL(0.7) 15.38m(0.7) 15.55m(0.7)
  5    91 Olamigoke, Olumide  SR Indiana                 15.55m   0.8  51-00.25 
     14.86m(0.9) FOUL(-1.6) 15.55m(0.8) 15.05m(0.7) FOUL(1.0) 14.88m(-0.9)
  6   235 Carter, Bobby       JR Nebraska                15.12m   0.9  49-07.25 
     14.53m(-1.3) 14.79m(0.7) 15.12m(0.9) 14.53m(-0.8) 14.81m(-0.7) FOUL(0.8)
  7   205 Gambrell, Jarred    FR Michigan St.            15.03m   1.2  49-03.75 
     FOUL(1.4) 14.82m(-1.1) 15.03m(1.2) 14.90m(1.0) FOUL(-1.2) FOUL(0.7)
  8   278 Hartfield, Mike     JR Ohio State              15.02m   0.9  49-03.50 
     15.02m(0.9) 14.98m(-1.2) FOUL(-1.3) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  9   249 Moxey, Rashad       SO Nebraska                14.88m  -1.2  48-10.00 
     FOUL(-1.0) FOUL(+0.0) 14.88m(-1.2) 13.92m(-0.8) FOUL(-1.1) FOUL(0.7)
 10   312 Leap, Brian         FR Penn State              14.81m   1.2  48-07.25 
     14.32m(-0.9) 14.81m(1.2) FOUL(1.0)           
 11    11 Annear, Paul        JR Wisconsin               14.73m   0.9  48-04.00 
     14.21m(0.7) 14.73m(0.9) FOUL(-1.4)           
 12    72 Tanthavong, Brande  FR Illinois                14.71m  -1.6  48-03.25 
     14.42m(1.6) 14.69m(+0.0) 14.71m(-1.6)           
 13    42 Ziemek, Zach        FR Wisconsin               14.63m   1.1  48-00.00 
     FOUL(-0.8) 14.63m(1.1) 14.45m(-1.4)           
 14   266 Blevins, Derek      JR Ohio State              14.43m   0.7  47-04.25 
     FOUL(-1.0) FOUL(-0.7) 14.43m(0.7)           
 15   158 Peddlar, Robert     SR Michigan                14.26m  -1.5  46-09.50 
     13.18m(-1.3) FOUL(-0.9) 14.26m(-1.5)           
 --   143 Braun, Erik         JR Michigan                  FOUL                 
     FOUL(0.9) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(0.8)          
 --   175 Fagbemi, Oladipo    JR Minnesota                  DNS   NWI           
     PASS      PASS      PASS                 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Advance top 9 plus ties to finals for 3 additional attempts
       World: W 23.12m  5/20/1990   Randy Barnes, USA                          
    American: A 23.13m  5/20/1990   Randy Barnes, Mazda TC                     
  Collegiate: C 22.00m  6/3/1995    John Godina, UCLA                          
 Big Ten ATB: B 21.27m  1982        Kevin Akins, Ohio State                    
Big Ten Meet: M 20.94m  5/1982      Kevin Akins, Ohio State                    
    Facility: F 20.85m  5/13/2012   Joe Kovacs, Penn State                     
 2011 Winner: L 18.81m  5/15/2011   Blake Eaton, PNST                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   311 Kovacs, Joe         SR Penn State              20.85mF  68-05.00 
      19.77m  FOUL  20.07m  20.76m  20.85m  FOUL
  2   252 Pinkelman, Luke     SR Nebraska                20.02mL  65-08.25 
      20.02m  FOUL  18.43m  18.80m  19.67m  FOUL
  3   273 DeChant, Matt       SR Ohio State              19.38mL  63-07.00 
      19.28m  19.38m  FOUL  19.11m  FOUL  FOUL
  4   302 Caldwell, Logan     JR Penn State              18.89mL  61-11.75 
      18.50m  18.21m  18.89m  18.07m  18.20m  17.92m
  5   262 Wright, Chad        SO Nebraska                18.63m   61-01.50 
      17.45m  18.16m  17.31m  18.30m  18.63m  PASS
  6   174 Davis, Trey         SR Minnesota               18.33m   60-01.75 
      16.95m  17.65m  18.33m  FOUL  17.45m  FOUL
  7   209 Hill, Zach          SO Michigan St.            18.04m   59-02.25 
      18.04m  FOUL  17.51m  FOUL  17.98m  FOUL
  8    12 Block, Danny        SO Wisconsin               17.88m   58-08.00 
      17.00m  17.53m  17.45m  FOUL  17.88m  17.65m
  9   330 Engel, Jakob        JR Purdue                  17.60m   57-09.00 
      16.43m  17.60m  17.60m  FOUL  17.51m  17.42m
 10   105 Banse, Matt         SR Iowa                    17.34m   56-10.75 
      FOUL  17.34m  FOUL            
 11   269 Branch, Tyler       SR Ohio State              17.33m   56-10.25 
      FOUL  17.33m  FOUL            
 12   244 Hitchler, Tyler     SR Nebraska                17.23m   56-06.50 
      16.23m  16.70m  17.23m            
 13   181 Jennings, Mark      FR Minnesota               17.19m   56-04.75 
      16.16m  17.17m  17.19m            
 14    53 Fraker, Davis       FR Illinois                16.93m   55-06.50 
      16.93m  FOUL  16.91m            
 15   118 Lamparek, Ryan      SR Iowa                    16.81m   55-02.00 
      16.67m  FOUL  16.81m            
 16   212 Ide, Aaron          SR Michigan St.            16.81m   55-02.00 
      16.29m  FOUL  16.81m            
 17    49 Einbecker, Brett    SO Illinois                16.77m   55-00.25 
      FOUL  16.77m  15.80m            
 18   150 Gaumer, Justin      FR Michigan                16.39m   53-09.25 
      15.62m  FOUL  16.39m            
 19    66 Noe, Brandon        FR Illinois                16.25m   53-03.75 
      16.25m  15.38m  16.01m            
 20   109 Carman, Andrew      FR Iowa                    15.96m   52-04.50 
      15.96m  FOUL  15.56m            
 21   117 Hull, Gabe          FR Iowa                    15.92m   52-02.75 
      15.92m  FOUL  FOUL            
 --   319 Mubarak, Nabil      JR Penn State                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 Advance top 9 plus ties to finals for 3 additional attempts
       World: W 74.08m  6/6/1986    Jurgen Schult, GDR                         
    American: A 72.34m  7/7/1981    Ben Plucknett, SoCal Striders              
  Collegiate: C 67.66m  5/29/2004   Hannes Hopley, SMU                         
 Big Ten ATB: B 63.22m  1992        Brian Milne, Penn State                    
Big Ten Meet: M 60.44m  5/1997      Jason Schlueter, Minnesota                 
    Facility: F 61.54m  2012        Dan Hytinen, Unattached                    
 2011 Winner: L 53.81m  5/14/2011   Lonnie Pugh, MIST                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1    12 Block, Danny        SO Wisconsin               59.64mL    195-08 
      FOUL  57.88m  59.64m  54.98m  FOUL  FOUL
  2   262 Wright, Chad        SO Nebraska                59.48mL    195-02 
      57.96m  59.05m  59.48m  59.34m  57.50m  56.34m
  3   244 Hitchler, Tyler     SR Nebraska                58.82mL    193-00 
      57.72m  58.82m  FOUL  56.43m  FOUL  FOUL
  4   224 Pugh, Lonnie        JR Michigan St.            57.95mL    190-01 
      55.84m  57.30m  53.02m  57.95m  56.43m  54.73m
  5   117 Hull, Gabe          FR Iowa                    57.03mL    187-01 
      57.03m  55.65m  54.70m  55.51m  FOUL  54.63m
  6   179 Howard, Dominique   FR Minnesota               55.50mL    182-01 
      55.50m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  51.97m  FOUL
  7    39 Thompson, Alex      FR Wisconsin               55.26mL    181-03 
      52.88m  55.26m  54.12m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8   181 Jennings, Mark      FR Minnesota               54.00mL    177-02 
      50.98m  52.21m  53.72m  54.00m  53.40m  51.45m
  9   252 Pinkelman, Luke     SR Nebraska                52.29m     171-07 
      FOUL  52.29m  51.18m  50.55m  51.01m  FOUL
 10   311 Kovacs, Joe         SR Penn State              52.21m     171-03 
      52.21m  FOUL  49.01m            
 11   174 Davis, Trey         SR Minnesota               52.18m     171-02 
      51.07m  52.11m  52.18m            
 12   169 Barber, Justin      FR Minnesota               52.00m     170-07 
      52.00m  FOUL  50.23m            
 13    66 Noe, Brandon        FR Illinois                51.77m     169-10 
      48.99m  51.77m  48.63m            
 14   118 Lamparek, Ryan      SR Iowa                    51.20m     168-00 
      50.36m  51.20m  50.94m            
 15   285 Mays, Max           SR Ohio State              51.17m     167-10 
      48.11m  51.17m  51.12m            
 16   107 Brayton, Nick       SR Iowa                    51.13m     167-09 
      45.53m  51.13m  50.35m            
 17    81 Galos, Daniel       SR Indiana                 51.10m     167-08 
      45.00m  50.57m  51.10m            
 18   273 DeChant, Matt       SR Ohio State              50.64m     166-02 
      46.30m  50.44m  50.64m            
 19   214 James, Antonio      FR Michigan St.            50.39m     165-04 
      50.39m  FOUL  49.38m            
 20   109 Carman, Andrew      FR Iowa                    49.42m     162-02 
      49.42m  47.52m  FOUL            
 21   297 Barr, Will          SO Penn State              49.39m     162-00 
      49.39m  FOUL  FOUL            
 22   150 Gaumer, Justin      FR Michigan                46.43m     152-04 
      45.91m  FOUL  46.43m            
 23    49 Einbecker, Brett    SO Illinois                45.23m     148-05 
      43.28m  45.23m  FOUL            
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 Advance top 9 plus ties to finals for 3 additional attempts
       World: W 86.74m  8/30/1986   Yuriy Sedykh, RUS                          
    American: A 82.52m  9/7/1996    Lance Deal, NYAC                           
  Collegiate: C 81.94m  5/19/1995   Balazs Kiss, So. California                
 Big Ten ATB: B 69.34m  2004        Dan Taylor, Ohio State                     
Big Ten Meet: M 68.10m  5/2003      Adam Judge, Indiana                        
    Facility: F 69.96m  1996        Roman Linscheid, Unattached                
 2011 Winner: L 63.31m  5/13/2011   Quentin Mege, MINN                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   188 Mege, Quentin       JR Minnesota               67.08mL    220-01 
      62.62m  65.54m  67.08m  FOUL  FOUL  65.63m
  2   146 Dennis, Ethan       SO Michigan                62.71m     205-09 
      57.76m  62.71m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3   206 Gillespie, Jay      SR Michigan St.            62.19m     204-00 
      56.18m  FOUL  59.58m  FOUL  59.24m  62.19m
  4   285 Mays, Max           SR Ohio State              61.55m     201-11 
      61.55m  58.07m  58.32m  FOUL  58.91m  60.03m
  5   185 Lehman, Jon         SO Minnesota               61.36m     201-04 
      59.73m  61.36m  59.55m  61.18m  60.53m  FOUL
  6    53 Fraker, Davis       FR Illinois                61.25m     200-11 
      61.25m  FOUL  FOUL  60.02m  FOUL  59.20m
  7   297 Barr, Will          SO Penn State              60.53m     198-07 
      60.10m  FOUL  56.41m  58.28m  60.40m  60.53m
  8   105 Banse, Matt         SR Iowa                    60.49m     198-05 
      60.49m  59.95m  58.01m  FOUL  FOUL  58.60m
  9   142 Bolton, Brad        FR Michigan                59.65m     195-08 
      54.69m  59.65m  58.76m  56.07m  59.33m  59.11m
 10    81 Galos, Daniel       SR Indiana                 59.27m     194-05 
      57.14m  59.27m  58.29m            
 11   177 Hegerle, Micah      JR Minnesota               58.70m     192-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  58.70m            
 12    68 Ramirez, Brett      SO Illinois                58.69m     192-07 
      58.24m  58.69m  FOUL            
 13   224 Pugh, Lonnie        JR Michigan St.            58.66m     192-05 
      58.66m  FOUL  FOUL            
 14   311 Kovacs, Joe         SR Penn State              58.52m     192-00 
      55.12m  56.98m  58.52m            
 15   302 Caldwell, Logan     JR Penn State              57.41m     188-04 
      49.65m  55.95m  57.41m            
 16   260 Wasem, Carter       SR Nebraska                56.77m     186-03 
      56.77m  56.37m  FOUL            
 17   214 James, Antonio      FR Michigan St.            55.93m     183-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  55.93m            
 18   276 Gehring, Bill       JR Ohio State              55.87m     183-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  55.87m            
 19   131 Stancombe, Ben      JR Iowa                    55.72m     182-10 
      49.61m  55.72m  51.90m            
 20   319 Mubarak, Nabil      JR Penn State              54.46m     178-08 
      53.77m  FOUL  54.46m            
 21   336 Luby, Cal           SR Purdue                  54.02m     177-03 
      51.11m  54.02m  FOUL            
 22   169 Barber, Justin      FR Minnesota               50.16m     164-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  50.16m            
 --   272 Davis, Tom          SR Ohio State                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 Advance top 9 plus ties to finals for 3 additional attempts
       World: W 98.48m  5/25/1996   Jan Zelezny, CZE                           
    American: A 91.29m  6/21/2007   Breaux Greer, adidas                       
  Collegiate: C 89.10m  3/24/1990   Patrik Boden, Texas                        
 Big Ten ATB: B 74.89m  2011        Matt Byers, Iowa                           
Big Ten Meet: M 73.06m  5/2007      Allen Pettner, Penn State                  
    Facility: F 70.62m  2002        Bill Neurmann, Iowa                        
 2011 Winner: L 71.73m  5/15/2011   Matt Byers, IOWA                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   108 Byers, Matt         JR Iowa                    67.94m     222-11 
      67.94m  63.15m  65.11m  65.19m  FOUL  66.73m
  2    36 Steinbach, Derek    SR Wisconsin               66.14m     217-00 
      58.54m  59.40m  62.63m  56.29m  62.94m  66.14m
  3   295 Stephens, Kenneth   SO Ohio State              63.94m     209-09 
      60.21m  59.07m  56.74m  FOUL  53.73m  63.94m
  4   233 Braman, Austin      SR Nebraska                60.33m     197-11 
      FOUL  60.33m  55.09m  FOUL  FOUL  55.59m
  5   323 Skinner, Eli        JR Penn State              60.14m     197-04 
      58.43m  60.14m  59.37m  59.86m  59.05m  59.03m
  6    65 Monte, Steve        SO Illinois                59.80m     196-02 
      51.87m  55.52m  59.80m  56.02m  51.96m  53.73m
  7   162 Strizich, Joe       SR Michigan                56.91m     186-08 
      FOUL  56.91m  53.59m  FOUL  52.15m  55.82m
  8    80 Drouin, Derek       JR Indiana                 56.80m     186-04 
      54.71m  FOUL  56.80m  54.10m  51.83m  51.33m
  9   250 Nelson, Landon      FR Nebraska                56.25m     184-06 
      55.93m  56.25m  50.17m  51.20m  54.43m  52.46m
 10   221 Miller, Cliff       JR Michigan St.            56.14m     184-02 
      52.00m  56.14m  53.57m            
 11   288 Nickles, Heath      JR Ohio State              56.14m     184-02 
      52.81m  52.29m  56.14m            
 12    42 Ziemek, Zach        FR Wisconsin               55.55m     182-03 
      55.55m  53.34m  53.26m            
 13   199 Szmanda, Jack       JR Minnesota               55.54m     182-03 
      55.39m  51.90m  55.54m            
 14    24 Grzesiak, Dave      SR Wisconsin               53.45m     175-04 
      49.57m  53.45m  53.42m            
 15   113 Eckert, Jack        FR Iowa                    50.88m     166-11 
      48.83m  50.88m  49.87m            
 16   324 Uzoh, Anya          SR Penn State              46.87m     153-09 
      44.53m  42.42m  46.87m            
 17   125 Reid, Kyle          SO Iowa                    46.43m     152-04 
      45.64m  39.71m  46.43m            
 18   208 Hessell, Chris      SO Michigan St.            45.11m     148-00 
      45.11m  FOUL  42.08m            
 19    96 Smith, Casey        FR Indiana                 43.05m     141-03 
      40.03m  40.84m  43.05m            
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1    55 Hammon, Corey       FR Illinois                 10.96   0.4  1    870
  2    42 Ziemek, Zach        FR Wisconsin                11.03   0.4  1    854
  3   231 Barrefors, Bjorn    JR Nebraska                 11.04   3.5  2    852
  4   281 Kunze, Cory         SO Ohio State               11.13   3.5  2    832
  5   199 Szmanda, Jack       JR Minnesota                11.14   0.4  1    830
  6    36 Steinbach, Derek    SR Wisconsin                11.15   0.4  1    827
  7   324 Uzoh, Anya          SR Penn State               11.17   0.4  1    823
  7   195 Schofield, Kenny    SO Minnesota                11.17   3.5  2    823
  9   259 Walford, Teran      JR Nebraska                 11.18   3.5  2    821
 10   160 Reichenbach, Kurt   JR Michigan                 11.25   3.5  2    806
 11    24 Grzesiak, Dave      SR Wisconsin                11.36   3.5  2    782
 12   186 Markuson, Logan     FR Minnesota                11.39   3.5  2    776
 13   288 Nickles, Heath      JR Ohio State               11.43   0.4  1    767
 14    26 Jansen, Ian         SR Wisconsin                11.54   3.5  2    744
 15   113 Eckert, Jack        FR Iowa                     11.71   0.4  1    709
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1    55 Hammon, Corey       FR Illinois                 48.52   1    884
  2   259 Walford, Teran      JR Nebraska                 49.20   1    852
  3    24 Grzesiak, Dave      SR Wisconsin                49.47   1    839
  4   288 Nickles, Heath      JR Ohio State               50.01   2    814 50.004
  5   199 Szmanda, Jack       JR Minnesota                50.01   2    814 50.009
  6   281 Kunze, Cory         SO Ohio State               50.17   2    807
  7   231 Barrefors, Bjorn    JR Nebraska                 50.22   2    804
  8   324 Uzoh, Anya          SR Penn State               50.23   1    804
  9   160 Reichenbach, Kurt   JR Michigan                 50.50   1    792
 10   113 Eckert, Jack        FR Iowa                     50.55   2    789
 11   186 Markuson, Logan     FR Minnesota                50.74   1    781
 12   195 Schofield, Kenny    SO Minnesota                50.75   2    780
 13    36 Steinbach, Derek    SR Wisconsin                50.93   1    772
 14    26 Jansen, Ian         SR Wisconsin                51.14   2    763
 15    42 Ziemek, Zach        FR Wisconsin                52.26   2    713
 
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   113 Eckert, Jack        FR Iowa                   4:24.81     779
  2    24 Grzesiak, Dave      SR Wisconsin              4:26.10     770
  3   259 Walford, Teran      JR Nebraska               4:27.77     759
  4   199 Szmanda, Jack       JR Minnesota              4:27.93     758
  5   186 Markuson, Logan     FR Minnesota              4:28.66     753
  6   195 Schofield, Kenny    SO Minnesota              4:33.98     719
  7   160 Reichenbach, Kurt   JR Michigan               4:35.74     707
  8    26 Jansen, Ian         SR Wisconsin              4:36.86     700
  9    36 Steinbach, Derek    SR Wisconsin              4:37.23     698
 10   288 Nickles, Heath      JR Ohio State             4:37.90     694
 11   324 Uzoh, Anya          SR Penn State             4:38.92     687
 12   281 Kunze, Cory         SO Ohio State             4:45.72     645
 13    55 Hammon, Corey       FR Illinois               4:52.85     602
 14   231 Barrefors, Bjorn    JR Nebraska               4:53.41     598
 15    42 Ziemek, Zach        FR Wisconsin              5:19.93     450
 
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1   231 Barrefors, Bjorn    JR Nebraska                 14.46   0.3  1    916
  2   259 Walford, Teran      JR Nebraska                 14.73   0.3  1    882
  3    24 Grzesiak, Dave      SR Wisconsin                14.78   0.3  1    876
  4    36 Steinbach, Derek    SR Wisconsin                14.94   1.3  2    857
  5   199 Szmanda, Jack       JR Minnesota                14.99   1.3  2    851
  6   288 Nickles, Heath      JR Ohio State               15.13   0.9  3    834
  7   281 Kunze, Cory         SO Ohio State               15.15   0.7  5    831
  8    55 Hammon, Corey       FR Illinois                 15.21   1.3  2    824
  9   160 Reichenbach, Kurt   JR Michigan                 15.42   0.7  5    799
 10    42 Ziemek, Zach        FR Wisconsin                15.48   0.7  5    792
 11   186 Markuson, Logan     FR Minnesota                15.66   0.2  4    772
 12   113 Eckert, Jack        FR Iowa                     15.81   0.9  3    754
 13    26 Jansen, Ian         SR Wisconsin                15.83   0.2  4    752
 14   324 Uzoh, Anya          SR Penn State               15.94   0.9  3    740
 15   195 Schofield, Kenny    SO Minnesota                15.95   0.2  4    738
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    24 Grzesiak, Dave      SR Wisconsin                2.11m    6-11.00    906
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08 2.11 2.14 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2   231 Barrefors, Bjorn    JR Nebraska                 2.02m    6-07.50    822
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2   288 Nickles, Heath      JR Ohio State               2.02m    6-07.50    822
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4    55 Hammon, Corey       FR Illinois                 1.99m    6-06.25    794
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  4    42 Ziemek, Zach        FR Wisconsin                1.99m    6-06.25    794
     1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 
        O  PPP    O  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  6   259 Walford, Teran      JR Nebraska                 1.96m    6-05.00    767
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  6   199 Szmanda, Jack       JR Minnesota                1.96m    6-05.00    767
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6   324 Uzoh, Anya          SR Penn State               1.96m    6-05.00    767
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  9   195 Schofield, Kenny    SO Minnesota                1.93m    6-04.00    740
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  PPP    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  9   160 Reichenbach, Kurt   JR Michigan                 1.93m    6-04.00    740
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
 11   281 Kunze, Cory         SO Ohio State               1.90m    6-02.75    714
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  XXO    O  XXX 
 12    36 Steinbach, Derek    SR Wisconsin                1.87m    6-01.50    687
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  PPP    O    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 12    26 Jansen, Ian         SR Wisconsin                1.87m    6-01.50    687
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 14   113 Eckert, Jack        FR Iowa                     1.78m    5-10.00    610
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
 15   186 Markuson, Logan     FR Minnesota                1.69m    5-06.50    536
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
 contested indoors
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   288 Nickles, Heath      JR Ohio State               5.16m   16-11.00    960
     4.26 4.36 4.46 4.56 4.66 4.76 4.86 4.96 5.06 5.16 5.26 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  1   199 Szmanda, Jack       JR Minnesota                5.16m   16-11.00    960
     4.26 4.36 4.46 4.56 4.66 4.76 4.86 4.96 5.06 5.16 5.26 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  3   231 Barrefors, Bjorn    JR Nebraska                 5.06m   16-07.25    929
     4.26 4.36 4.46 4.56 4.66 4.76 4.86 4.96 5.06 5.16 
        P    P    P    P    O  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  4    42 Ziemek, Zach        FR Wisconsin                4.96m   16-03.25    898
     4.26 4.36 4.46 4.56 4.66 4.76 4.86 4.96 5.06 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  4    24 Grzesiak, Dave      SR Wisconsin                4.96m   16-03.25    898
     4.26 4.36 4.46 4.56 4.66 4.76 4.86 4.96 5.06 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  6    26 Jansen, Ian         SR Wisconsin                4.76m   15-07.25    837
     4.26 4.36 4.46 4.56 4.66 4.76 4.86 
        P    O   XO   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  6   186 Markuson, Logan     FR Minnesota                4.76m   15-07.25    837
     4.26 4.36 4.46 4.56 4.66 4.76 4.86 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  6    36 Steinbach, Derek    SR Wisconsin                4.76m   15-07.25    837
     4.26 4.36 4.46 4.56 4.66 4.76 4.86 
        P    O    P   XO    O    O  XXX 
  9   160 Reichenbach, Kurt   JR Michigan                 4.56m   14-11.50    778
     3.66 3.76 3.86 3.96 4.06 4.16 4.26 4.36 4.46 4.56 4.66 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
 10   113 Eckert, Jack        FR Iowa                     4.46m   14-07.50    748
     4.26 4.36 4.46 4.56 
        P    P    O  XXX 
 10   259 Walford, Teran      JR Nebraska                 4.46m   14-07.50    748
     3.66 3.76 3.86 3.96 4.06 4.16 4.26 4.36 4.46 4.56 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXO  XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
 12   281 Kunze, Cory         SO Ohio State               4.36m   14-03.50    719
     3.66 3.76 3.86 3.96 4.06 4.16 4.26 4.36 4.46 
        P    P    P   XO    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 13    55 Hammon, Corey       FR Illinois                 4.26m   13-11.75    691
     3.66 3.76 3.86 3.96 4.06 4.16 4.26 4.36 
        P    P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 13   324 Uzoh, Anya          SR Penn State               4.26m   13-11.75    691
     3.66 3.76 3.86 3.96 4.06 4.16 4.26 4.36 
        P    P    P    O    P    O   XO  XXX 
 15   195 Schofield, Kenny    SO Minnesota                3.96m   12-11.75    606
     3.66 3.76 3.86 3.96 4.06 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1   231 Barrefors, Bjorn    JR Nebraska                 7.57m   1.7  24-10.00    952
     7.22m(2.1) 7.57m(1.7) FOUL                 
  2    26 Jansen, Ian         SR Wisconsin                7.15m   3.7  23-05.50    850
     6.47m(2.5) 6.68m(1.9) 7.15m(3.7)            
  3   195 Schofield, Kenny    SO Minnesota                7.09m   2.8  23-03.25    835
     6.55m(0.4) 6.86m(3.1) 7.09m(2.8)            
  4   281 Kunze, Cory         SO Ohio State               7.04m   3.3  23-01.25    823
     FOUL      FOUL      7.04m(3.3)            
  5    36 Steinbach, Derek    SR Wisconsin                6.97m   2.5  22-10.50    807
     6.51m(0.8) 6.65m(0.2) 6.97m(2.5)            
  6   199 Szmanda, Jack       JR Minnesota                6.93m   2.4  22-09.00    797
     6.60m(3.0) 6.93m(2.4) 6.85m(2.7)            
  7    24 Grzesiak, Dave      SR Wisconsin                6.92m   1.6  22-08.50    795
     6.56m(0.2) FOUL      6.92m(1.6)            
  8   324 Uzoh, Anya          SR Penn State               6.90m   3.2  22-07.75    790
     6.71m(2.7) 6.87m(2.7) 6.90m(3.2)            
  8    42 Ziemek, Zach        FR Wisconsin                6.90m   3.3  22-07.75    790
     FOUL(2.1) 6.87m(-1.7) 6.90m(3.3)            
 10   160 Reichenbach, Kurt   JR Michigan                 6.69m   2.4  21-11.50    741
     6.38m(2.5) 6.21m(2.9) 6.69m(2.4)            
 10    55 Hammon, Corey       FR Illinois                 6.69m   3.1  21-11.50    741
     FOUL      6.21m(3.4) 6.69m(3.1)            
 12   288 Nickles, Heath      JR Ohio State               6.68m   2.4  21-11.00    739
     6.57m(1.6) 6.57m(1.9) 6.68m(2.4)            
 13   259 Walford, Teran      JR Nebraska                 6.64m   2.7  21-09.50    729
     6.56m(3.3) 6.50m(2.0) 6.64m(2.7)            
 14   113 Eckert, Jack        FR Iowa                     6.27m   1.7  20-07.00    646
     5.59m(-1.4) 6.27m(1.7) 6.23m(2.3)            
 15   186 Markuson, Logan     FR Minnesota                5.78m   2.5  18-11.75    540
     5.69m(1.3) 5.78m(2.5) 5.74m(0.1)            
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    36 Steinbach, Derek    SR Wisconsin               14.44m   47-04.50    755
      14.23m  14.44m  14.34m            
  2   199 Szmanda, Jack       JR Minnesota               13.81m   45-03.75    717
      13.81m  FOUL  FOUL            
  3   231 Barrefors, Bjorn    JR Nebraska                13.49m   44-03.25    697
      13.49m  13.48m  13.36m            
  4    24 Grzesiak, Dave      SR Wisconsin               13.40m   43-11.75    692
      13.02m  FOUL  13.40m            
  5   288 Nickles, Heath      JR Ohio State              13.14m   43-01.50    676
      13.14m  12.29m  12.55m            
  6   324 Uzoh, Anya          SR Penn State              12.71m   41-08.50    650
      12.00m  12.38m  12.71m            
  6   195 Schofield, Kenny    SO Minnesota               12.71m   41-08.50    650
      12.63m  12.70m  12.71m            
  8    55 Hammon, Corey       FR Illinois                12.61m   41-04.50    643
      12.18m  12.09m  12.61m            
  9   281 Kunze, Cory         SO Ohio State              12.36m   40-06.75    628
      12.18m  12.36m  11.95m            
 10    42 Ziemek, Zach        FR Wisconsin               12.35m   40-06.25    628
      11.69m  12.35m  FOUL            
 11    26 Jansen, Ian         SR Wisconsin               11.92m   39-01.25    602
      11.67m  11.92m  11.55m            
 12   113 Eckert, Jack        FR Iowa                    11.86m   38-11.00    598
      11.16m  FOUL  11.86m            
 13   259 Walford, Teran      JR Nebraska                11.84m   38-10.25    597
      10.37m  11.77m  11.84m            
 14   160 Reichenbach, Kurt   JR Michigan                11.83m   38-09.75    596
      11.71m  11.83m  11.59m            
 15   186 Markuson, Logan     FR Minnesota               10.19m   33-05.25    497
      9.73m  PASS  10.19m            
 
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   231 Barrefors, Bjorn    JR Nebraska                46.27m     151-10    793
      42.72m  46.27m  FOUL            
  2   199 Szmanda, Jack       JR Minnesota               42.40m     139-01    713
      42.40m  41.54m  FOUL            
  3    36 Steinbach, Derek    SR Wisconsin               41.62m     136-06    698
      39.57m  41.62m  41.00m            
  4    26 Jansen, Ian         SR Wisconsin               40.22m     131-11    669
      37.16m  40.13m  40.22m            
  5   288 Nickles, Heath      JR Ohio State              38.85m     127-05    641
      38.09m  FOUL  38.85m            
  6   281 Kunze, Cory         SO Ohio State              38.18m     125-03    628
      34.85m  38.17m  38.18m            
  7   195 Schofield, Kenny    SO Minnesota               36.50m     119-09    594
      36.50m  FOUL  FOUL            
  8   324 Uzoh, Anya          SR Penn State              36.40m     119-05    592
      36.11m  36.40m  36.01m            
  9    24 Grzesiak, Dave      SR Wisconsin               36.37m     119-04    591
      FOUL  32.56m  36.37m            
 10   160 Reichenbach, Kurt   JR Michigan                34.96m     114-08    563
      34.20m  32.30m  34.96m            
 11   259 Walford, Teran      JR Nebraska                34.01m     111-07    544
      FOUL  34.01m  33.87m            
 12   113 Eckert, Jack        FR Iowa                    32.80m     107-07    520
      32.80m  32.57m  32.11m            
 13    55 Hammon, Corey       FR Illinois                30.45m      99-11    473
      30.45m  30.18m  FOUL            
 14    42 Ziemek, Zach        FR Wisconsin               29.15m      95-08    448
      FOUL  FOUL  29.15m            
 15   186 Markuson, Logan     FR Minnesota               23.62m      77-06    341
      23.21m  23.62m  FOUL            
 
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    36 Steinbach, Derek    SR Wisconsin               64.21m     210-08    801
      62.78m  59.93m  64.21m            
  2   288 Nickles, Heath      JR Ohio State              56.69m     186-00    688
      49.71m  51.98m  56.69m            
  3    24 Grzesiak, Dave      SR Wisconsin               56.35m     184-10    683
      54.82m  56.35m  54.31m            
  4    42 Ziemek, Zach        FR Wisconsin               55.83m     183-02    675
      52.33m  55.83m  52.57m            
  5   113 Eckert, Jack        FR Iowa                    54.82m     179-10    660
      54.82m  47.68m  FOUL            
  6   199 Szmanda, Jack       JR Minnesota               54.44m     178-07    655
      53.82m  54.44m  53.80m            
  7    55 Hammon, Corey       FR Illinois                52.64m     172-08    628
      47.41m  45.09m  52.64m            
  8   281 Kunze, Cory         SO Ohio State              50.68m     166-03    599
      49.92m  50.68m  50.38m            
  9   186 Markuson, Logan     FR Minnesota               50.18m     164-07    591
      47.97m  46.97m  50.18m            
 10   160 Reichenbach, Kurt   JR Michigan                49.73m     163-02    585
      48.55m  49.73m  47.07m            
 11   324 Uzoh, Anya          SR Penn State              49.05m     160-11    575
      46.46m  49.05m  44.70m            
 12   259 Walford, Teran      JR Nebraska                48.94m     160-07    573
      45.52m  48.94m  40.86m            
 13    26 Jansen, Ian         SR Wisconsin               48.14m     157-11    561
      47.25m  45.66m  48.14m            
 14   231 Barrefors, Bjorn    JR Nebraska                46.29m     151-10    534
      46.29m  43.75m  FOUL            
 15   195 Schofield, Kenny    SO Minnesota               44.15m     144-10    503
      41.30m  42.92m  44.15m            
 
Men Decathlon
================================================================
       World: W  9026  5/27/2001   Roman Sebrle, CZE                           
    American: A  8891  9/5/1992    Dan O'Brien, Reebok                         
  Collegiate: C  8465  4/5/2006    Trey Hardee, Texas                          
 Big Ten ATB: B  8041  2002        Paul Terek, Michigan Sate                   
Big Ten Meet: M  7829  5/2002      Paul Terek, Michigan State                  
    Facility: F  7829  2002        Paul Terek, Michigan State                  
 2011 Winner: L  7208  5/14/2011   Heath Nickles, OHST                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   231 Barrefors, Bjorn    JR Nebraska                  7897F 
  2   199 Szmanda, Jack       JR Minnesota                 7862F 
  3    24 Grzesiak, Dave      SR Wisconsin                 7832F 
  4    36 Steinbach, Derek    SR Wisconsin                 7739L 
  5   288 Nickles, Heath      JR Ohio State                7635L 
  6   259 Walford, Teran      JR Nebraska                  7272L 
  7   281 Kunze, Cory         SO Ohio State                7226L 
  8    26 Jansen, Ian         SR Wisconsin                 7165  
  9    55 Hammon, Corey       FR Illinois                  7150  
 10   324 Uzoh, Anya          SR Penn State                7119  
 11   160 Reichenbach, Kurt   JR Michigan                  7107  
 12    42 Ziemek, Zach        FR Wisconsin                 7042  
 13   195 Schofield, Kenny    SO Minnesota                 6988  
 14   113 Eckert, Jack        FR Iowa                      6813  
 15   186 Markuson, Logan     FR Minnesota                 6424  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Ohio State                 117        2) Illinois                  110   
    2) Nebraska                   110        4) Penn State                 87   
    5) Wisconsin                   78        6) Michigan State             72   
    7) Michigan                    67        8) Iowa                       53   
    9) Minnesota                   45       10) Indiana                    40   
   10) Purdue                      40                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Wisconsin                  121        2) Nebraska                  115.50
    3) Indiana                    115        4) Ohio State                 86   
    5) Iowa                        80.50     6) Penn State                 80   
    7) Minnesota                   70.50     8) Illinois                   65   
    9) Michigan                    50       10) Michigan State             19   
   11) Purdue                      15.50                                        
ON WISCONSIN
  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago