UW Health Sports Medicine 


Recap |  Photo Gallery 

Licensed to Univ. of Wisconsin - Madison         HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/5/2012
                              2012 Wisconsin Open                              
                  Dan McClimon Memorial Track/Soccer Complex                   
                     Madison, Wis.  - 5/4/2012 to 5/5/2012                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 70.66m  5/29/2009   Robert Dehn, Wisconsin                     
    Facility: F 70.62m  2002        Bill Neurmann, Iowa                        
     Big Ten: B 74.89m  2011        Matt Byers, Iowa                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Jordan Liles              JR Western Illinois        52.85m     173-05 
      49.78m  FOUL  51.87m  52.85m  PASS  PASS
  2 Ben Schrieb               FR Unat-Wisconsin          52.26m     171-05 
      46.83m  50.03m  52.26m  50.93m  FOUL  48.26m
  3 Juan Di Leo Razuk            Northwestern TC         49.13m     161-02 
      49.13m  46.74m  FOUL  44.97m  41.74m  47.28m
  4 Charlie Foss              FR Unat-Wisconsin          47.79m     156-09 
      47.79m  43.91m  FOUL  FOUL  43.90m  FOUL
  5 Tyler Dobratz             FR Dubuque                 40.76m     133-09 
      40.76m  37.90m  38.64m  FOUL  39.92m  39.62m
  6 Joseph Swedenhjelm        JR Dubuque                 39.58m     129-10 
      FOUL  34.53m  37.14m  35.81m  FOUL  39.58m
  7 Adam Fredenhagen          FR Dubuque                 39.16m     128-06 
      FOUL  36.93m  39.16m  38.91m  35.82m  FOUL
  8 Jason Tiedt               FR Unat-Wisconsin          38.79m     127-03 
      38.79m  FOUL  31.95m  34.59m  FOUL  37.72m
  9 Edison Macenas            SO DuPage                  35.63m     116-11 
      FOUL  35.33m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  35.63m
 10 Jonathon Majors           JR Chicago State           32.58m     106-11 
      24.96m  29.97m  32.58m         
 11 Robert Holmes             SR Chicago State           32.52m     106-08 
      31.35m  FOUL  32.52m           
 12 Earnest Jones             SR Chicago State           31.91m     104-08 
      FOUL  31.91m  FOUL         
 13 Michael Dziezdic          SO DuPage                  28.76m      94-04 
      28.76m  28.36m  FOUL           
 
Event 2  Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 49.79m  4/27/2012   Megan Rennhack, Wisconsin                  
    Facility: F 57.30m  2002        Serene Ross, Purdue                        
     Big Ten: B 61.82m  2003        Irina Kharun, Indiana                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Alicia DeShasier             Nike                    54.90m     180-01 
      53.72m  53.67m  54.05m  FOUL  53.82m  54.90m
  2 Jessica Flax              SR Wisconsin               42.41m     139-02 
      38.86m  40.33m  42.41m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  3 Alyssa McCarthy           SR Winona State            35.58m     116-09 
      FOUL  31.80m  35.58m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Megan Wyffels             SO Western Illinois        31.99m     104-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  29.25m  31.99m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Amy Bevins                FR Western Illinois        31.68m     103-11 
      31.18m  FOUL  28.05m  30.44m  FOUL  31.68m
  6 Paige Garriga             FR Winona State            31.36m     102-11 
      30.17m  31.36m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Becca Hoder               FR DuPage                  28.72m      94-03 
      25.57m  28.72m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  25.13m
  8 Jaya Emerson              JR Chicago State           26.01m      85-04 
      25.31m  26.01m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  9 Ashely Sadewasser         FR Dubuque                 24.90m      81-08 
      21.71m  24.66m  23.92m  24.29m  24.90m  FOUL
 10 Tayari Glover             FR Chicago State           23.15m      75-11 
      23.15m  FOUL  FOUL           
 11 Katelyn Herbig            FR Dubuque                 20.71m      67-11 
      18.27m  18.48m  20.71m         
 12 Ashley Alamgir            JR Chicago State           10.66m      35-00 
      10.66m  PASS  PASS          
 -- Kassi Kamps               SO Winona State              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 3  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 6.61m  6/21/1986   Dorothea Brown, Wisconsin                   
    Facility: F 6.57m  2002        Rose Richmond, Indiana                      
     Big Ten: B 6.78m  2003        Aisha James, Iowa                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Yolanda Hayes-Barnes      FR Unat-Wisconsin           5.31m   0.6  17-05.25 
     5.00m(0.3) 4.85m(1.2) FOUL      4.88m(1.0) 5.04m(0.3) 5.31m(0.6)
  2 Laura McGinnis            FR Wisconsin                5.26m   0.3  17-03.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      4.75m(0.7) FOUL      5.00m(0.4) 5.26m(0.3)
  3 Melissa Femrite           SO Winona State             5.19m   0.3  17-00.50 
     FOUL      5.19m(0.3) FOUL      5.10m(0.9) FOUL      4.70m(1.0)
  4 Kara Krugel               FR Unat-Wisconsin           5.11m   1.1  16-09.25 
     FOUL      5.03m(0.3) 5.11m(1.1) FOUL      5.00m(0.6) FOUL     
  5 Danielle Gunn             SO Western Illinois         5.05m   0.2  16-07.00 
     5.05m(0.2) 4.92m(0.4) 4.92m(0.5) 4.96m(1.0) FOUL      FOUL     
  6 Michelle Dunnington       SO Winona State             4.97m   0.9  16-03.75 
     4.97m(0.9) FOUL(+0.0) 4.82m(0.4) 4.58m(0.9) 4.78m(1.4) 4.16m(0.9)
  7 Megan McGlone             FR Western Illinois         4.95m   0.7  16-03.00 
     4.53m(1.1) 4.95m(0.7) 4.92m(0.1)         
  8 Anna Blaske               JR Winona State             4.93m   0.1  16-02.25 
     4.85m(1.0) 4.23m(0.1) 4.93m(0.1)         
  9 Jamyia Catchings          FR Dubuque                  4.54m   0.6  14-10.75 
     4.51m(0.1) 4.54m(0.6) FOUL      FOUL      4.06m(0.9) 3.67m(0.9)
 10 Maddy Ziegler             JR Winona State             4.41m   0.1  14-05.75 
     4.41m(0.1) FOUL      4.20m(1.4)         
 11 Chanelle Williams         SO Western Illinois         4.39m   0.9  14-05.00 
     4.25m(0.4) 4.28m(1.2) 4.39m(0.9)         
 12 Ariel Sherman                Wisconsin TC             3.87m   0.1  12-08.50 
     3.58m(0.5) 3.87m(0.1) 3.59m(0.8)           
 13 Jenny Wunderlin              Wisconsin TC             3.72m   0.3  12-02.50 
     3.72m(0.3) 3.68m(0.8) 3.67m(0.2)           
 -- Nikki McKenzie            FR Dubuque                   FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 
Event 4  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 4.36m  6/18/2010   Jenny Soceka, Wisconsin                     
    Facility: F 4.36m  2010        Jenny Soceka, Wisconsin                     
     Big Ten: B 4.36m  2010        Soceka / Neuenswander, Wisconsin / Indiana  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nichole Manning           SR Western Illinois         3.75m   12-03.50 
     3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 
        P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Jessie Vardas             FR Wisconsin                3.60m   11-09.75 
     3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  3 Jana Olson                JR Winona State             3.30m   10-10.00 
     3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Katelyn Malcore           FR Wisconsin                3.15m   10-04.00 
     3.00 3.15 3.30 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Tyra Woodruff             SR Western Illinois        J3.15m   10-04.00 
     3.00 3.15 3.30 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
 -- Sarah Gustafson              Unattached                  NH            
     3.00 
      XXX 
 -- Carley Morris             FR Unat-Wisconsin              NH            
     3.00 3.15 3.30 
        P    P  XXX 
 -- Taylor Kirby              FR Unat-Wisconsin              NH            
     3.00 3.15 3.30 
        P    P  XXX 
 -- Rachael Busjahn           FR Dubuque                     NH            
     3.00 
      XXX 
 -- Courtney Walden           FR Wisconsin                   NH            
     3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 
Event 5  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 7.97m  5/21/1994   Reggie Torian, Wisconsin                    
    Facility: F 8.05m  1985        Leotha Stanley, Unattached                  
     Big Ten: B 8.25m  1993        Anthuan Maybank, Iowa                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Christopher Watson        FR Dubuque                  6.85m   0.4  22-05.75 
     FOUL      6.75m(0.1) 6.82m(0.3) 6.85m(0.4) 6.85m(0.1) 6.69m(0.3)
  1 Joe Conway                   Unattached               6.85m   0.2  22-05.75 
     6.84m(0.1) FOUL      6.68m(0.5) 6.68m(0.3) 5.70m(0.1) 6.85m(0.2)
  3 Dave Grzesiak             SR Wisconsin                6.59m   0.2  21-07.50 
     6.43m(0.1) 6.59m(0.2) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  4 Zach Glasebrook           SO Western Illinois         6.56m   0.2  21-06.25 
     6.56m(0.2) 5.95m(0.2) 4.41m(0.4) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  5 Charlie Foss              FR Unat-Wisconsin           6.55m   0.2  21-06.00 
     6.32m(0.4) 6.42m(0.7) 6.41m(0.4) 6.46m(0.1) FOUL      6.55m(0.2)
  6 Jason Tiedt               FR Unat-Wisconsin           6.51m   0.1  21-04.25 
     6.51m(0.1) FOUL      6.39m(+0.0) FOUL      PASS      PASS     
  7 Daniel Fleming            SR Chicago State            6.49m   0.8  21-03.50 
     FOUL      6.31m(+0.0) 6.49m(0.8) 6.29m(0.1) PASS      PASS     
  8 Cedric Cheeks             FR Western Illinois         6.43m   0.2  21-01.25 
     FOUL      6.43m(0.2) 6.37m(0.2) 6.21m(0.4) 4.95m(0.1) 6.06m(0.5)
  8 Eric Chanos               SR Unattached               6.43m   0.2  21-01.25 
     6.43m(0.2) 6.30m(0.7) FOUL      FOUL      6.11m(0.2) FOUL     
 10 Ben Schrieb               FR Unat-Wisconsin           6.35m   0.3  20-10.00 
     6.35m(0.3) FOUL      FOUL              
 11 Ian Jansen                SR Wisconsin                6.24m   0.6  20-05.75 
     6.20m(+0.0) 6.17m(0.4) 6.24m(0.6)         
 12 Kameron Lowe              FR DuPage                   6.16m   0.4  20-02.50 
     6.16m(0.4) 5.89m(+0.0) 5.91m(0.1)           
 13 Lucas Torres              SR Minnesota State          6.03m   0.2  19-09.50 
     6.03m(0.2) FOUL      FOUL              
 14 Robert Gunderson          SO Minnesota State          5.91m   0.4  19-04.75 
     FOUL      5.91m(0.4) FOUL                 
 15 Tyler Dobratz             FR Dubuque                  5.86m   0.1  19-02.75 
     5.86m(0.1) FOUL(0.2) 5.61m(0.4)           
 16 Austin Johnson            FR Chicago State            5.78m   0.4  18-11.75 
     FOUL      5.78m(0.4) FOUL                
 17 Elijah Henry              SR Northwestern TC          5.70m   0.1  18-08.50 
     5.64m(0.3) 5.70m(0.1) 5.66m(0.2)           
 18 Logan Xiong                  Wisconsin TC             5.46m   0.5  17-11.00 
     5.46m(0.5) 5.23m(0.1) 5.24m(0.1)           
 19 Marcus Nguyen             SO DuPage                   5.01m   0.4  16-05.25 
     4.88m(0.2) FOUL      5.01m(0.4)           
 
Event 6  Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 54.82m  5/4/2012    Taylor Smith, Wisconsin                    
    Facility: F 54.82m  2012        Taylor Smith, Wisconsin                    
     Big Ten: B 57.76m  2001        Gia Lewis, Illinois                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Taylor Smith              JR Wisconsin               53.06m     174-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  53.06m  52.75m  51.02m  FOUL
  2 Shanai Guider             JR Winona State            51.13m     167-09 
      48.38m  51.13m  46.84m  47.44m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Alissa Rausch             SO Winona State            48.63m     159-06 
      40.69m  FOUL  41.22m  44.48m  48.63m  45.32m
  4 Elisa Moenkedick          SO Winona State            46.48m     152-06 
      46.12m  44.01m  46.48m  46.16m  44.82m  FOUL
  5 Caitlyn Zepczyk           SO Winona State            45.53m     149-04 
      42.41m  45.53m  42.01m  FOUL  39.58m  FOUL
  6 Paige Garriga             FR Winona State            44.74m     146-09 
      43.37m  FOUL  44.74m  43.72m  42.31m  FOUL
  7 Michelle Potter           SR Winona State            43.60m     143-00 
      42.34m  FOUL  43.60m  41.96m  42.02m  41.30m
  8 Megan Elliott             JR Winona State            42.28m     138-08 
      36.86m  42.28m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Jaya Emerson              JR Chicago State           40.56m     133-01 
      38.86m  40.56m  39.41m  38.11m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Katelyn Herbig            FR Dubuque                 39.58m     129-10 
      27.96m  FOUL  27.19m  FOUL  39.58m  FOUL
 11 Chelsea Rimington         JR St. Francis             38.32m     125-09 
      FOUL  38.32m  32.50m           
 12 Nicole Pedone             FR St. Francis             33.05m     108-05 
      33.05m  FOUL  30.82m           
 13 Sydney Van Munster        JR Chicago State           31.42m     103-01 
      FOUL  27.05m  31.42m           
 14 Dominique Martin          FR Chicago State           26.73m      87-08 
      24.18m  26.73m  FOUL           
 15 Ashely Sadewasser         FR Dubuque                 20.51m      67-03 
      18.39m  20.41m  20.51m           
 
Event 7  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 58.68m  5/6/2011    Dan Block, Wisconsin                       
    Facility: F 61.54m  2012        Dan Hytinen, Unattached                    
     Big Ten: B 63.22m  1992        Brian Milne, Penn State                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brian Bishop                 Unattached              59.19m     194-02 
      49.66m  FOUL  49.83m  FOUL  59.19m  57.75m
  2 Danny Block               SO Wisconsin               58.28m     191-02 
      51.96m  FOUL  57.84m  FOUL  FOUL  58.28m
  3 Scott Erickson            SO Unat-Wisconsin          49.60m     162-09 
      44.71m  49.60m  FOUL  FOUL  49.07m  FOUL
  4 Andrew Brekke             FR Unat-Wisconsin          48.87m     160-04 
      45.46m  FOUL  FOUL  45.49m  48.87m  47.50m
  5 Eric Davis                SO St. Francis             48.78m     160-00 
      44.76m  47.35m  FOUL  47.36m  FOUL  48.78m
  6 Gregory Block                Unattached              44.74m     146-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  35.89m  43.63m  44.74m  FOUL
  7 Robert Holmes             SR Chicago State           44.68m     146-07 
      FOUL  42.39m  44.68m  43.67m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 William Worden            SR Northwestern TC         37.35m     122-06 
      34.76m  37.35m  36.69m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Adam Schmidt              FR Dubuque                 35.34m     115-11 
      30.11m  35.34m  32.38m  34.80m  29.84m  FOUL
 10 Edison Macenas            SO DuPage                  34.69m     113-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  34.69m         
 11 John Crowder              FR DuPage                  34.33m     112-07 
      26.92m  34.06m  34.33m           
 12 Brandon McCray            SR Chicago State           27.79m      91-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  27.79m         
 -- Drextal Jackson           FR Dubuque                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 8  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 19.25m  5/6/2000    Anders Holmstrom, Wisconsin                
    Facility: F 20.52m  1972        Brian Oldfield, Chicago TC                 
     Big Ten: B 21.27m  1982        Kevin Akins, Ohio State                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Danny Block               SO Wisconsin               18.37m   60-03.25 
      FOUL  17.83m  18.37m  18.07m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Scott Erickson            SO Unat-Wisconsin          15.40m   50-06.25 
      14.32m  FOUL  15.18m  15.40m  15.40m  FOUL
  3 Andrew Brekke             FR Unat-Wisconsin          15.18m   49-09.75 
      14.09m  15.18m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.73m
  4 Gregory Block                Unattached              14.92m   48-11.50 
      FOUL  14.92m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Bryson Pitts              FR Dubuque                 13.62m   44-08.25 
      FOUL  13.09m  13.62m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Robert Holmes             SR Chicago State           13.54m   44-05.25 
      12.91m  FOUL  FOUL  13.54m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Drextal Jackson           FR Dubuque                 13.42m   44-00.50 
      13.27m  13.42m  FOUL  12.88m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Edison Macenas            SO DuPage                  13.24m   43-05.25 
      FOUL  13.24m  12.75m  13.19m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Gus Wiggert               SO Saint Mary's            12.63m   41-05.25 
      11.94m  12.61m  12.25m  12.61m  FOUL  12.63m
 10 William Worden            SR Northwestern TC         12.23m   40-01.50 
      11.90m  FOUL  12.23m           
 11 Brandon McCray            SR Chicago State            9.10m   29-10.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  9.10m           
 -- Nick Rockwell             SR Chicago                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- John Crowder              FR DuPage                    FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 9  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 16.25m  3/23/2012   Taylor Smith, Wisconsin                    
    Facility: F 15.88m  2002        April Phillips, Michigan                   
     Big Ten: B 17.64m  2012        Faith Sherrill, Indiana                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Taylor Smith              JR Wisconsin               15.79m   51-09.75 
      15.79m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.56m
  2 Jasmine Boyer             JR Wisconsin               15.07m   49-05.50 
      14.53m  FOUL  FOUL  15.07m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Alissa Rausch             SO Winona State            14.89m   48-10.25 
      14.13m  14.45m  14.89m  FOUL  13.71m  14.49m
  4 Abby Lueck                SO Wisconsin               14.43m   47-04.25 
      14.38m  FOUL  FOUL  14.43m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Kenitra Woods                Unattached              14.13m   46-04.25 
      14.13m  FOUL  13.93m  FOUL  13.77m  FOUL
  6 Angela Boushea            SO Unat-Wisconsin          13.44m   44-01.25 
      FOUL  13.09m  13.44m  FOUL  FOUL  12.86m
  7 Paige Garriga             FR Winona State            13.23m   43-05.00 
      12.84m  13.23m  13.08m  12.61m  13.05m  12.74m
  8 Chelsea Rimington         JR St. Francis             13.22m   43-04.50 
      11.80m  12.49m  FOUL  13.21m  13.22m  FOUL
  9 Jenny Svobodny            FR Unat-Wisconsin          12.94m   42-05.50 
      FOUL  12.49m  12.42m  12.94m  FOUL  12.67m
 10 Jaya Emerson              JR Chicago State           12.06m   39-07.00 
      11.82m  FOUL  12.06m            
 11 Caitlyn Zepczyk           SO Winona State            12.02m   39-05.25 
      10.93m  11.72m  12.02m           
 12 Sydney Van Munster        JR Chicago State            9.76m   32-00.25 
      9.49m  9.76m  9.37m           
 13 Dominique Martin          FR Chicago State            9.30m   30-06.25 
      9.30m  9.08m  8.65m            
 14 Katelyn Herbig            FR Dubuque                  8.58m   28-01.75 
      8.58m  FOUL  8.57m           
 15 Eliz Kumral               JR Chicago State            6.97m   22-10.50 
      6.54m  6.97m  5.83m           
 
Event 10  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 1.85m  6/18/1996   Camille Williams, Wisconsin                 
    Facility: F 1.82m  2000        Camille Williams, Wisconsin                 
     Big Ten: B 1.92m  1996        Corissa Yasen, Purdue                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Monika Jakutyte           SR Wisconsin                1.74m    5-08.50 
     1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 1.70 1.74 1.77 
        P    P    P   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Kate Flood                SR Wisconsin                1.66m    5-05.25 
     1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 1.70 
        P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Talisa Watson             SO Western Illinois         1.61m    5-03.25 
     1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Jessica Flax              SR Wisconsin                1.61m    5-03.25 
     1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 
        P    P    O  XXX 
  5 Emily Hokanson            SO Winona State             1.56m    5-01.25 
     1.51 1.56 1.61 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
  6 Taylor Goergen            SO Winona State            J1.56m    5-01.25 
     1.51 1.56 1.61 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Paige Peltzer             SR Chicago                  1.51m    4-11.50 
     1.51 1.56 
        O  XXX 
  8 Brooke Richardson         FR Unat-Wisconsin          J1.51m    4-11.50 
     1.51 1.56 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Yolanda Hayes-Barnes      FR Unat-Wisconsin              NH            
     1.51 
      XXX 
 -- Fiona Baus                FR Unat-Wisconsin              NH            
     1.51 
      XXX 
 -- Courtney Johnson          SR Winona State                NH            
     1.51 
      XXX 
 -- Maddy Ziegler             JR Winona State                NH            
     1.51 
      XXX 
 
Event 11  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 5.35m  5/7/2011    Mickey DeFilippo, Wisconsin                 
    Facility: F 5.62m  1994        Daren McDonough, Illinois                   
     Big Ten: B 5.75m  1982        Dave Volz, Indiana                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mickey DeFilippo          SR Wisconsin                5.13m   16-10.00 
     4.18 4.33 4.48 4.63 4.78 4.93 5.03 5.13 5.23 
        P    P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Wes Kavelaris             SR Wisconsin                4.93m   16-02.00 
     4.18 4.33 4.48 4.63 4.78 4.93 5.03 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Dave Grzesiak             SR Wisconsin                4.78m   15-08.25 
     4.18 4.33 4.48 4.63 4.78 4.93 
        P    P    P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Ian Jansen                SR Wisconsin                4.63m   15-02.25 
     4.18 4.33 4.48 4.63 4.78 
        P    P  XXO    O  XXX 
  5 Jeff Veal                 SO Western Illinois         4.48m   14-08.25 
     4.18 4.33 4.48 4.63 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Derek Steinbach           SR Wisconsin                4.33m   14-02.50 
     4.18 4.33 4.48 
        P    O  XXX 
  7 Temwa Phiri               JR Dubuque                 J4.33m   14-02.50 
     4.18 4.33 4.48 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Erik Jorgensen               Get Vertical             4.18m   13-08.50 
     4.18 4.33 
        O  XXX 
 -- Darren Niedermeyer           Jump High                   NH            
     4.18 4.33 4.48 4.63 4.78 4.93 5.03 5.13 5.23 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Japheth Cato              SO Wisconsin                   NH            
     4.18 4.33 4.48 4.63 4.78 4.93 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Joe Samaniuk                 Unattached                  NH            
     4.18 4.33 4.48 4.63 4.78 4.93 5.03 
        P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 
Event 12  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 2.29m  7/3/1971    Pat Matzdorf, Wisconsin                     
    Facility: F 2.25m  1987        Jon Baer, Wisconsin                         
     Big Ten: B 2.31m  1998        Staffan Strand, Minnesota                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Paul Annear               JR Wisconsin                2.06m    6-09.00 
     1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  2 Collin Taylor             SO Wisconsin                2.01m    6-07.00 
     1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  2 Ted McMillan                 Unattached               2.01m    6-07.00 
     1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 
        O    P    O    P    O  XXX 
  4 Christopher Watson        FR Dubuque                  1.96m    6-05.00 
     1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  5 Jason Tiedt               FR Unat-Wisconsin           1.81m    5-11.25 
     1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16 2.19 
        O    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P 
 
Event 13  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 13.20m  5/18/2008   Chavon Robinson, Wisconsin                 
    Facility: F 13.16m  1994        Shandi Boyd-Pleasant, Ohio State           
     Big Ten: B 13.79m  2003        Shani Marks, Minnesota                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Megan McGlone             FR Western Illinois        11.69m   0.1  38-04.25 
     11.29m(0.6) 11.49m(0.2) 11.69m(0.1) FOUL      PASS      PASS     
  2 Laura McGinnis            FR Wisconsin               11.31m   0.5  37-01.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      11.31m(0.5) FOUL     
  3 Kara Krugel               FR Unat-Wisconsin          10.92m   NWI  35-10.00 
     10.40m(0.4) FOUL      10.47m(0.4) 10.14m(0.6) 10.59m(0.1) 10.92m(NWI)
  4 Allison Schultz           JR Winona State            10.58m   0.1  34-08.50 
     10.52m(0.3) 10.36m(0.6) 10.58m(0.1) FOUL      10.34m(0.4) 10.22m(0.5)
  5 Michelle Dunnington       SO Winona State            10.11m   0.2  33-02.00 
     FOUL      10.11m(0.2) 10.08m(0.4) FOUL      9.95m(0.2) 9.88m(0.1)
  6 Sabina Hedlova            FR Oakton CC                9.81m   0.1  32-02.25 
     FOUL      9.77m(0.4) 9.81m(0.1) 9.68m(0.2) 9.66m(0.7) 9.34m(0.2)
 
Event 14  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 16.65m  5/22/1983   Al Toon, Wisconsin                         
    Facility: F 16.60m  1972        John Craft, Chicago TC                     
     Big Ten: B 16.97m  2004        Aarik Wilson, Indiana                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Rodney Burkes                Unattached              13.78m   0.9  45-02.50 
     13.06m(0.2) 13.39m(0.6) 13.78m(0.9) FOUL      13.61m(0.1) 13.29m(0.5)
  2 Rich Richter                 Unat-DuPage             13.23m   0.2  43-05.00 
     FOUL      PASS      FOUL      FOUL      13.23m(0.2) FOUL     
  3 Eric Chanos               SR Unattached              12.81m   0.7  42-00.50 
     12.53m(0.1) FOUL      FOUL      12.71m(0.4) 12.48m(0.3) 12.81m(0.7)
 
Event 15  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 39.64  5/19/2000   Wisconsin                                   
                       Herring, Bennett, Nelson, Tucker                  
    Facility: F 39.56  1994        Ohio State                                  
                       Jones, Nelloms, By'Note, Sanders                  
     Big Ten: B 38.72  2011        Illinois                                    
                       Riley, Shogbuyi, Zinzer, Azie                     
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wisconsin  'A'                                        40.45   2 
     1) Japheth Cato SO                 2) Matt Kerswill JR               
     3) Brady Hammon SR                 4) Kyle Jefferson SR              
  2 Chicago State  'A'                                    42.15   2 
     1) Jamal Ephraim SR                2) Jershawn Dubose JR             
     3) Earnest Jones SR                4) Uri Kuyoro SR                  
  3 Greater Milwaukee Track Club  'A'                     42.18   2 
     1) Zach Digney SR                  2) Brian Seniuk SR                
     3) Anthony Jones SR                4) Pete Braun SR                  
  4 Dubuque  'A'                                          42.20   2 
     1) Evan Zurbuchen SO               2) Kyle Williams FR               
     3) Philip Jones JR                 4) Davivorn Dowe SR               
  5 Western Illinois  'A'                                 42.88   2 
     1) Cedric Cheeks FR                2) Patrick Thomas SO              
     3) Jordan Liles JR                 4) Alec Dorathy SO                
  6 Chicago State  'B'                                    44.14   1 
     1) Garrett Gardner JR              2) Austin Johnson FR              
     3) Denzel Tucker FR                4) Jonathon Majors JR             
  7 Northwestern Track Club  'A'                          44.43   1 
     1) Elijah Henry SR                 2) David Junior SR                
     3) Marlon Stoby SR                 4) Nick Grove SR                  
  8 Dubuque  'B'                                          45.02   1 
     1) Martino James FR                2) Brandon Barry FR               
     3) Devante Miller FR               4) Seth Anglemyer SO              
 
Event 16  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 45.46  5/19/1985   Wisconsin                                   
                       Golemb, Eiring, Brown, Dollins                    
    Facility: F 44.22  2002        Indiana                                     
                       Towns, Carruthers, Richmond, Boone                
     Big Ten: B 43.53  2003        Indiana                                     
                       Richmond, Boone, Towns, Carruthers                
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wisconsin  'A'                                        47.64  
     1) Marissa Savitch FR              2) Sophie Roth FR                 
     3) Laura McGinnis FR               4) Katie Duchow SR                
  2 Western Illinois  'A'                                 48.72  
     1) Kirsten Bryant FR               2) Danielle Gunn SO               
     3) Breanna Moore SO                4) Jabree Mitchell FR             
  3 Chicago State  'A'                                    49.64  
     1) Paris Williams FR               2) Mia Townsell FR                
     3) Mysta Townsell SO               4) Rosalia Tejoprayitno SR        
 -- Dubuque  'A'                                             DQ  
     1) Jamyia Catchings FR             2) Melissa Sawyer FR              
     3) Kelsey McCreight FR             4) Rebecca Kuhle FR               
 
Event 17  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 3:35.29  6/27/1985   Tim Hacker, Wisconsin                     
    Facility: F 3:37.94  2008        Matt Tegenkamp, Nike                      
     Big Ten: B 3:33.05  1996        Marko Koers, Illinois                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sergio Miranda            FR DuPage                 3:50.15  
  2 Michael VanVoorhis        FR Unat-Wisconsin         3:52.13  
  3 Daniel Buechel            JR Wisconsin              3:52.28  
  4 Ryan Kleimenhagen            Wis. Runner            3:54.42  
  5 Zach Wiedeman             SO Western Illinois       3:57.38  
  6 Dominic Maio                 Wis. Runner            3:57.89  
  7 Matt McKenna              FR Wisconsin              4:00.42  
  8 River Karl                   Wisconsin TC           4:01.10  
  9 David Rumsey              SR Unattached             4:01.57  
 10 Matt Mixdorf                 Wisconsin TC           4:04.81  
 11 Joseph Pendleton             Wisconsin TC           4:05.80  
 12 Connor Kaddatz            FR Unat-Wisconsin         4:06.92  
 13 Brian Drout                  Wisconsin TC           4:07.58  
 14 Griffin Kelly             SR Northwestern TC        4:10.58  
 15 Michael Hitt              JR Unattached             4:15.80  
 16 Sean Culp                 FR DuPage                 4:15.89  
 17 Brandon Skelding          FR Chicago State          4:16.23  
 18 Abdul Ali                    DuPage                 4:21.24  
 19 Andrew Meyer              FR Saint Mary's           4:42.99  
 20 Luke Elsbernd             SO Dubuque                4:47.63  
 
Event 18  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 4:07.68  8/3/1997    Kathy Butler, Wisconsin                   
    Facility: F 4:12.81  1998        Suzy Favor Hamilton, Nike                 
     Big Ten: B 4:08.26  1990        Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hanna Knurr               SR Wisconsin              4:33.58  
  2 Claire Roberts               Wis. Runner            4:34.28  
  3 Sarah Verdoliva              Unattached             4:34.48  
  4 Lavinia Jurkiewicz        SO Wisconsin              4:34.79  
  5 Dani Fischer              SR Wisconsin              4:37.31  
  6 Megan Beers               SR Wisconsin              4:40.45  
  7 Victoria Paulson          FR Wisconsin              4:43.21  
  8 Lydia Smith               FR Western Illinois       4:46.46  
  9 Colleen McNulty           FR Unat-Wisconsin         4:46.95  
 10 Courtney Seyller          SR Winona State           4:47.24  
 11 Caroline Bauer            FR Wisconsin              4:47.83  
 12 Mackenzie Gray            SO Western Illinois       4:57.58  
 13 Ali Proffitt              FR DuPage                 4:58.96  
 14 Natalie Jech              SO Winona State           5:05.67  
 15 Chelsea Schrubbe          FR Winona State           5:05.69  
 16 Torin Mallonee            JR St. Francis            5:12.16  
 17 Amy Holovnia              FR Winona State           5:25.24  
 
Event 19  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 8:22.81  6/7/1980    Randy Jackson, Wisconsin                  
    Facility: F 8:43.68  1996        John Lumkes, Nike                         
     Big Ten: B 8:10.69  1991        Mark Croghan, Ohio State                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jon Hootman               FR DuPage                10:58.10  
  2 Adam Morello              FR DuPage                11:06.93  
 -- Alexander Brill           SO Wisconsin                  DNF  
 
Event 20  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 10:07.09  6/11/2007   'A Havahla Haynes, Wisconsin             
    Facility: F 10:07.67  2006        Amanda Kuca, Concordia                   
     Big Ten: B  9:38.08  2007        Anna Willard, Michigan                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dana Steffen              FR Unat-Wisconsin        11:42.41  
  2 Amy Spitzmueller          SO Saint Mary's          12:31.58  
 
Event 21  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 10.11  4/14/2006   Demi Omole, Wisconsin                       
    Facility: F 10.10  1994        Anthony Jones, Illinois                     
     Big Ten: B 10.10  1994        Anthony Jones, Illinois                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Matt Kerswill             JR Wisconsin                10.89  -0.5  3 
  2 Jamal Ephraim             SR Chicago State            11.09   0.6  1 
  3 Pete Braun                SR Greater Mil TC           11.13   0.6  1 
  4 Zach Digney               SR Greater Mil TC           11.15   0.6  1 
  5 Philip Jones              JR Dubuque                  11.28   0.6  1 
  6 Anthony Jones             SR Greater Mil TC           11.36   0.6  1 
  7 Max Krueger                  Wisconsin TC             11.42  -1.0  2 
  8 Garrett Gardner           JR Chicago State            11.68  -1.0  2 
  9 Tevin Francis             FR Western Illinois         11.71  -1.0  2 
 10 Matthew Funches           FR Western Illinois         11.76  -1.0  2 
 11 Denzel Tucker             FR Chicago State            11.82  -1.0  2 
 12 Nick Grove                SR Northwestern TC          11.83  -1.0  2 
 13 Kenton Seals                 Greater Mil TC           11.84  -0.5  3 
 14 Donavan Wilson            FR DuPage                   11.95  -1.0  2 
 15 Logan Xiong                  Wisconsin TC             12.58  -0.5  3 
 16 Mike Boykin                  Wisconsin TC             13.00  -0.5  3 
 
Event 22  Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 11.55  5/14/2005   Shuntia Lucas, Wisconsin                    
    Facility: F 11.31  2002        Connnie Moore, Penn State                   
     Big Ten: B 11.04  1997        Sevatheda Fynes, Michigan State             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Sophie Roth               FR Wisconsin                12.15  -0.2  1 
  2 Nicole Drangstveit        SR Winona State             12.34  -0.2  1 
  3 Bridget Hosley            SR Dubuque                  12.44  -0.2  1 
  4 Anna Deufel               FR DuPage                   12.52  -0.2  1 
  5 Katie Duchow              SR Wisconsin                12.55  -0.2  1 
  6 Inga McIntyre                Greater Mil TC           12.60  +0.0  2 
  7 Danielle Gunn             SO Western Illinois         12.64  -0.2  1 
  8 Caroline Grassl           FR Winona State             12.67  -0.2  1 
  9 Sarah Finley              JR Winona State             12.68  +0.0  2 
 10 Natalie Tarter            JR Wisconsin                12.90  +0.0  2 
 11 Neshia Robertson          SR Chicago State            13.18  +0.0  2 
 12 Breanna Moore             SO Western Illinois         13.20  +0.0  2 
 13 Laura Schommer            FR Saint Mary's             13.26   0.5  3 
 14 Nikki McKenzie            FR Dubuque                  13.41   0.5  3 
 15 Tina Finley               JR Winona State             13.47  +0.0  2 
 16 Ellie Cupp                   Greater Mil TC           13.63   0.5  3 
 17 Sonia Bonilla             FR Oakton CC                13.78   0.5  3 
 18 Sabina Hedlova            FR Oakton CC                13.79   0.5  3 
 19 Hannah Downes                Wisconsin TC             13.91   0.3  4 
 20 Eshe Mance-Porter         FR Western Illinois         14.03   0.5  3 
 21 Ariel Sherman                Wisconsin TC             14.51   0.3  4 
 22 Jabree Mitchell           FR Western Illinois         14.94  +0.0  2 
 23 Katrina Santiago          JR Chicago State            16.37   0.3  4 
 24 Rosalia Tejoprayitno      SR Chicago State            16.87   0.3  4 
 
Event 23  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 13.26  6/12/1997   Reggie Torian, Wisconsin                    
    Facility: F 13.70  1969        Mike Butler, Wisconsin                      
     Big Ten: B 13.26  1997        Reggie Torian, Wisconsin                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Matthew Widule            FR Wisconsin                14.32   0.6  1 
  2 Adum Gross                SR Wisconsin                14.65   0.6  1 
  3 Jershawn Dubose           JR Chicago State            14.65   0.6  1 
  4 Robert Gunderson          SO Minnesota State          15.02   0.6  1 
  5 Derek Steinbach           SR Wisconsin                15.15   0.6  1 
  6 Evan Zurbuchen            SO Dubuque                  15.25   0.6  1 
  7 Zach Glasebrook           SO Western Illinois         15.57   0.6  2 
  8 Elijah Henry              SR Northwestern TC          15.89   0.6  2 
  9 Lucas Torres              SR Minnesota State          16.14   0.6  2 
 10 Tyler Dobratz             FR Dubuque                  16.69   0.6  2 
 
Event 24  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 13.45  5/15/2011   Egle Staisiunaite, Wisconsin                
    Facility: F 12.68  2002        Danielle Carruthers, Indiana                
     Big Ten: B 12.58  2003        Perdita Felicien, Illinois                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Jessica Flax              SR Wisconsin                14.22   0.8  1 
  2 Marissa Savitch           FR Wisconsin                14.46   0.8  1 
  3 Katelyn Malcore           FR Wisconsin                14.73   0.8  1 
  4 Hannah Mueller            FR Winona State             15.08   0.8  1 
  5 Anna Blaske               JR Winona State             15.21   0.8  1 
  6 Natalie Tarter            JR Wisconsin                15.25   0.8  1 
  7 Talisa Watson             SO Western Illinois         15.40   NWI  2 
  8 Shenelle Burnett          FR DuPage                   15.45   NWI  2 
  9 Yolanda Hayes-Barnes      FR Unat-Wisconsin           16.43   NWI  2 
 10 Sonny Jenkins             FR St. Francis              16.54   NWI  2 
 11 Ranita Anderson           FR Dubuque                  18.88   NWI  2 
 
Event 25  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 45.63  4/20/1983   Leroy Dixon, Wisconsin                      
    Facility: F 46.13  1993        Bryan Jones, Wisconsin                      
     Big Ten: B 44.10  1987        Butch Reynolds, Ohio State                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kyle Jefferson            SR Wisconsin                47.54   1 
  2 Drew Simmons              SO Wisconsin                47.94   1 
  3 Ryan Shields                 O.F.F. TC                48.22   1 
  4 Brian Seniuk              SR Greater Mil TC           49.37   2 
  5 Artevius Nixon            FR DuPage                   49.39   1 
  6 Austin Mudd               FR Wisconsin                49.49   1 
  7 Cameron Allen             FR DuPage                   49.54   2 
  8 Zach Mellon               JR Wisconsin                49.91   1 
  9 Marlon Stoby              SR Northwestern TC          50.33   3 
 10 Matt Leal                 JR Unat-WIU                 50.63   3 
 11 Mike Hemming              SR Western Illinois         50.70   2 
 12 Jeremy Anderson           JR Chicago State            51.78   2 
 13 Charlie Foss              FR Unat-Wisconsin           52.14   3 
 14 Mark Schmitz              JR Unattached               52.43   3 
 15 Ben Schrieb               FR Unat-Wisconsin           52.46   3 
 16 Brandon Barry             FR Dubuque                  52.94   4 
 17 Jason Smith               SR Northwestern TC          53.53   4 
 18 Keith Knurr                  Wisconsin TC             53.92   4 
 
Event 26  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 53.01  5/19/1991   Pam Moore, Wisconsin                        
    Facility: F 52.76  1986        Adriane Diamond, Indiana                    
     Big Ten: B 50.84  2008        Shana Cox, Penn State                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brittney Harper           JR Wisconsin                55.53   1 
  2 Catherine Whitcomb        FR Winona State             58.24   1 
  3 Kelsey Bethke             FR Winona State             58.47   1 
  4 Rachael Busjahn           FR Dubuque                1:00.93   2 
  5 Danyelle Ehredt           SO Western Illinois       1:02.19   1 
  6 Becca Hoder               FR DuPage                 1:02.36   2 
  7 Sonia Bonilla             FR Oakton CC              1:02.94   1 
  8 Kelsey McCreight          FR Dubuque                1:05.67   2 
  9 Emily Nault                  Wisconsin TC           1:06.15   2 
 10 Kimberly Puk              FR Saint Mary's           1:06.23   2 
 
Event 27  Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 1:45.60  7/16/1971   Mark Winzenried, Wisconsin                
    Facility: F 1:48.20  2002        Dan Murray, Wisconsin                     
     Big Ten: B 1:44.49  1996        Marko Koers, Illinois                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Luke Rucks                   Wis. Runner            1:51.22   1 
  2 Andrew Perkins               Unattached             1:51.95   1 
  3 Rob Finnerty              SO Wisconsin              1:52.02   1 
  4 Tim Hucke                 SO Wisconsin              1:52.53   1 
  5 Jeremie Bogard               Wis. Runner            1:52.84   1 
  6 Ryan Jorgensen               Illinois TC            1:54.69   1 
  7 Martin Chavez             SO Oakton CC              1:55.04   1 
  8 Dominic Maio                 Wis. Runner            1:55.11   1 
  9 Jeff Wooldridge           JR Unat-WIU               1:57.20   2 
 10 David Junior              SR Northwestern TC        1:57.44   2 
 11 David Glenn               JR Western Illinois       1:58.70   2 
 12 Jared Summers             SO Western Illinois       1:58.89   2 
 13 Samuel McKinney           JR Chicago State          1:59.80   2 
 14 Brian Drout                  Wisconsin TC           2:00.57   3 
 15 Haider Sheikh             FR Oakton CC              2:01.68   2 
 16 Matt Mixdorf                 Wisconsin TC           2:01.81   3 
 17 Todd Brady                FR Oakton CC              2:01.97   2 
 18 Jonathan Cohen            SR Northwestern TC        2:02.01   3 
 19 Griffin Kelly             SR Northwestern TC        2:02.64   3 
 20 Jean Carlos Marquez       FR Dubuque                2:02.72   4 
 21 Daniel Fisher             FR DuPage                 2:02.97   4 
 22 Kenny Alferes             FR Oakton CC              2:03.50   4 
 23 Tariq Ahmad               FR Western Illinois       2:03.59   3 
 24 Zach Plachinski              Wisconsin TC           2:03.72   3 
 25 Gabe Thiel                SO Saint Mary's           2:04.40   3 
 26 Brandon Skelding          FR Chicago State          2:05.53   4 
 27 Ross Pleva                FR DuPage                 2:10.79   4 
 
Event 28  Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 1:59.11  6/1/1990    Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
    Facility: F 2:02.30  1996        Amy Wickus, Nike                          
     Big Ten: B 1:59.11  1990        Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lizzie Wendt              FR Wisconsin              2:13.22   1 
  2 Hilary Halford            SO St. Francis            2:14.71   1 
  3 Erin Krause               FR Wisconsin              2:14.79   1 
  4 Sarah Verdoliva              Unattached             2:15.21   1 
  5 Liz Sequin                SO Wisconsin              2:17.93   1 
  6 Ashton Lamp               JR Winona State           2:19.20   1 
  7 Liz Duxbury               FR Unat-Wisconsin         2:20.78   2 
  8 Jamie Topp                JR St. Francis            2:20.96   1 
  9 Heidi Brittnacher         SR Wisconsin              2:21.39   1 
 10 Ella Willaquette          FR Wisconsin              2:22.81   2 
 11 Anna Galvez               FR Oakton CC              2:26.15   2 
 12 Ali Proffitt              FR DuPage                 2:27.47   2 
 13 Indra Pakrosnyte          FR DuPage                 3:03.60   2 
 
Event 29  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 50.18  5/23/1981   Pete Hartman, Wisconsin                     
    Facility: F 49.87  2002        Michael Jakobsson, Minnesota                
     Big Ten: B 48.30  1996        Neil Gardner, Michigan                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Grant Bughman             JR Wisconsin                53.36  
  2 Jeff Liles                JR Western Illinois         53.53  
  3 Aaron Thompson            FR Wisconsin                55.71  
  4 Lucas Torres              SR Minnesota State          56.96  
  5 Jonathan Williams         FR Western Illinois         59.28  
 
Event 30  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 57.16  5/31/1990   Tracy Mattes, Wisconsin                     
    Facility: F 58.49  1990        Carolyn Ross, Minnesota TC                  
     Big Ten: B 54.17  1997        Tonya Williams, Illinois                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ayla Smith                   Unattached               57.55F 
  2 Carrie Edmunds            JR Wisconsin              1:02.42  
  3 Amy Byers                 JR Western Illinois       1:02.42  
  4 Sonny Jenkins             FR St. Francis            1:06.52  
  5 Simone Bunsen             FR Unat-Wisconsin         1:06.80  
  6 Lily Golbach              SR Winona State           1:08.76  
 
Event 31  Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 20.52  5/23/1987   Robert Hackett, Wisconsin                   
    Facility: F 20.42  1994        Chris Sanders, Ohio State                   
     Big Ten: B 20.07  1984        Albert Robinson, Indiana                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Ryan Shields                 O.F.F. TC                21.07   0.1  1 
  2 Kyle Jefferson            SR Wisconsin                21.14   0.1  1 
  3 Brady Hammon              SR Wisconsin                21.38   0.1  1 
  4 Garret Payne              FR Wisconsin                21.44   0.1  1 
  5 Davivorn Dowe             SR Dubuque                  21.89   0.3  2 
  6 Matt Gerber               FR Unat-Wisconsin           21.92   0.3  2 
  7 Ivan Tamba                SO DuPage                   21.92   0.1  1 
  8 Pete Braun                SR Greater Mil TC           22.04   0.1  1 
  9 Uri Kuyoro                SR Chicago State            22.17   0.3  2 
 10 Mike Miller               FR Unat-Wisconsin           22.24   0.3  2 
 11 Zach Digney               SR Greater Mil TC           22.27   0.1  1 
 12 Brian Seniuk              SR Greater Mil TC           22.41   0.3  2 
 13 Jordan Liles              JR Western Illinois         22.78   0.6  3 
 14 Donavan Wilson            FR DuPage                   22.82   0.6  3 
 15 Max Krueger                  Wisconsin TC             22.91   0.3  2 
 16 Philip Jones              JR Dubuque                  22.93   0.6  3 
 17 Cedric Cheeks             FR Western Illinois         23.01   0.6  3 
 18 Matt Leal                 JR Unat-WIU                 23.09   0.1  4 
 19 Patrick Thomas            SO Western Illinois         23.14   0.6  3 
 20 Tevin Francis             FR Western Illinois         23.22   0.6  3 
 21 Vincenzo Leone            JR St. Francis              23.33   0.1  4 
 22 Austin Johnson            FR Chicago State            23.42   0.1  4 
 23 Kenton Seals                 Greater Mil TC           23.76   0.1  4 
 24 Denzel Tucker             FR Chicago State            23.80   0.1  4 
 25 Matthew Funches           FR Western Illinois         24.09   0.8  5 
 26 Nick Grove                SR Northwestern TC          24.33   0.6  3 
 27 Mark Schmitz              JR Unattached               24.42   0.1  4 
 28 Sam Hageman               JR St. Francis              24.54   0.1  4 
 29 Logan Xiong                  Wisconsin TC             25.26   0.8  5 
 30 Mike Boykin                  Wisconsin TC             25.87   0.8  5 
 
Event 32  Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 23.52  5/19/1991   Lisa Payne, Wisconsin                       
    Facility: F 22.90  1994        Richelle Webb, Michigan                     
     Big Ten: B 22.45  2004        Connie Moore, Penn State                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Nicole Drangstveit        SR Winona State             24.70   0.8  1 
  2 Sophie Roth               FR Wisconsin                24.75   0.8  1 
  3 Kirsten Bryant            FR Western Illinois         25.18   0.8  1 
  4 Bridget Hosley            SR Dubuque                  25.30   0.9  2 
  5 Katie Duchow              SR Wisconsin                25.39   0.8  1 
  6 Jessica Flax              SR Wisconsin                25.46   0.8  1 
  7 Caroline Grassl           FR Winona State             25.49   0.8  1 
  8 Sarah Finley              JR Winona State             25.60   0.9  2 
  9 Anna Deufel               FR DuPage                   25.69   0.8  1 
 10 Inga McIntyre                Greater Mil TC           25.80   0.9  2 
 11 Yolanda Hayes-Barnes      FR Unat-Wisconsin           26.02   0.9  2 
 12 Katelyn Malcore           FR Wisconsin                26.84   0.9  2 
 13 Neshia Robertson          SR Chicago State            27.10   0.6  3 
 14 Tyler Sampson             FR Western Illinois         27.10   0.6  3 
 15 Tina Finley               JR Winona State             27.37   0.9  2 
 16 Sonia Bonilla             FR Oakton CC                27.63  +0.0  4 
 17 Jennifer Sanford          SO Chicago State            27.97   0.9  2 
 18 Laura Schommer            FR Saint Mary's             28.02   0.6  3 
 19 Eshe Mance-Porter         FR Western Illinois         28.47  +0.0  4 
 20 Hannah Downes                Wisconsin TC             28.64  +0.0  4 
 21 Ellie Cupp                   Greater Mil TC           28.81  +0.0  4 
 22 Jenny Wunderlin              Wisconsin TC             29.49   0.4  5 
 23 Paris Williams            FR Chicago State            29.50   0.6  3 
 24 Ariel Sherman                Wisconsin TC             29.56   0.4  5 
 25 Melissa Sawyer            FR Dubuque                  30.67   0.4  5 
 
Event 33  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 13:12.24  7/28/2007   Chris Solinsky, Wisconsin                
    Facility: F 13:37.94  1995        Charles Mulinga, Lewis                   
     Big Ten: B 13:12.24  2007        Chris Solinsky, Wisconsin                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Neal Berman               SO Unat-Wisconsin        15:13.54  
  2 Mark Holt                 FR Western Illinois      15:31.63  
  3 Daniel Woldesilassie      SO DuPage                15:36.02  
  4 Sam Hacker                FR Unat-Wisconsin        15:42.95  
  5 Alex Harrison                Illinois TC           15:46.19  
  6 Jack Stapleton            FR Unat-Wisconsin        15:55.87  
  7 Michael Hitt              JR Unattached            16:03.12  
  8 Vigneshwar Karthikeyan       Illinois TC           16:11.79  
  9 Matt Mazzoni              FR DuPage                16:19.18  
 10 Brandon Hinneberg            Unattached            16:30.14  
 11 Samuel McKinney           JR Chicago State         16:53.57  
 
Event 34  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 8:49.64  6/9/1985    Cathy Branta, Wisconsin                   
    Facility: F 8:46.16  2000        Suzy Favor Hamilton, Nike                 
     Big Ten: B 8:49.64  1985        Cathy Branta, Wisconsin                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gabi Anzalone             FR Wisconsin              9:45.73  
  2 Theresa Selestow          FR Wisconsin              9:46.24  
  3 Erica Speigelberg         FR Wisconsin             10:21.83  
  4 Anne Gregory              FR Unat-Wisconsin        10:22.42  
  5 Kristen Yarows            FR Wisconsin             10:26.46  
  6 Rebecca Stoebbe           FR Wisconsin             10:26.85  
  7 Jessica Sykes             FR Wisconsin             10:29.09  
  8 Jordan Skelly             FR Winona State          10:34.48  
  9 Jessica Young             FR Winona State          10:37.86  
 10 Kayla Gudmundson          JR Winona State          10:48.02  
 11 Megan Snyder              JR Winona State          10:49.13  
 12 Marie Hoffman                Wisconsin TC          11:07.59  
 13 Megan Bloedow             JR Dubuque               11:11.93  
 14 Brenda Nava               FR Dubuque               11:25.17  
 15 Lisa Koller                  Wisconsin TC          11:35.69  
 
Event 35  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 3:06.17  5/23/1993   Wisconsin                                 
                         Jones, Clark, Cooke, Peat                         
    Facility: F 3:04.78  1994        Ohio State                                
                         Nelloms, By'Note, Brooks, Jones                   
     Big Ten: B 3:00.82  1993        Ohio State                                
                         Jones, Payne, Smith, Nelloms                      
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 DuPage  'A'                                         3:16.43  
     1) Artevius Nixon FR               2) Ivan Tamba SO                  
     3) Sergio Miranda FR               4) Cameron Allen FR               
  2 Wisconsin  'A'                                      3:18.68  
     1) Zach Mellon JR                  2) Tim Hucke SO                   
     3) Austin Mudd FR                  4) Rob Finnerty SO                
  3 Northwestern Track Club  'A'                        3:26.85  
     1) Nick Grove SR                   2) Marlon Stoby SR                
     3) David Junior SR                 4) Jonathan Cohen SR              
  4 Dubuque  'A'                                        3:33.74  
     1) Kyle Williams FR                2) Temwa Phiri JR                 
     3) Tyler Dobratz FR                4) Jean Carlos Marquez FR         
  5 Northwestern Track Club  'B'                        3:51.40  
     1) Elijah Henry SR                 2) Jason Smith SR                 
     3) Griffin Kelly SR                4) Reid Jackson SR                
 
Event 36  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 3:42.10  5/23/1992   Wisconsin                                 
                         Paynter, Wickus, Cote, Sherman                    
    Facility: F 3:34.35  1986        Indiana                                   
                         Davis, Lewis, Parrott, Diamond                    
     Big Ten: B 3:27.69  2008        Penn State                                
                         Blake, Barber, Hunter, Cox                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dubuque  'A'                                        4:22.65  
     1) Rachael Busjahn FR              2) Nikki McKenzie FR              
     3) Rebecca Kuhle FR                4) Ranita Anderson FR             
  2 DuPage  'A'                                         4:24.88  
     1) Shenelle Burnett FR             2) Anna Deufel FR                 
     3) Dasha Krumrey FR                4) Becca Hoder FR                 
 
Event 37  Men Discus Throw Invitational
==========================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 58.68m  5/6/2011    Dan Block, Wisconsin                       
    Facility: F 58.68m  2011        Dan Block, Minnesota                       
     Big Ten: B 63.22m  1992        Brian Milne, Penn State                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dan Hytinen                  Unattached              61.54mF    201-11 
      58.23m  FOUL  FOUL  61.54m  FOUL  56.94m
  2 Brian Bishop                 Unattached              60.21mF    197-06 
      59.43m  57.49m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  60.21m
  3 Alex Thompson             FR Wisconsin               58.06m     190-06 
      56.42m  58.06m  56.94m  55.98m  57.66m  FOUL
  4 Danny Block               SO Wisconsin               57.94m     190-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  49.13m  FOUL  57.94m  55.45m
  5 Scott Erickson            SO Unat-Wisconsin          51.50m     168-11 
      50.81m  51.05m  51.43m  51.50m  FOUL  50.52m
  6 Andrew Brekke             FR Unat-Wisconsin          50.92m     167-01 
      50.92m  FOUL  49.39m  FOUL  FOUL  48.87m
  7 Eric Davis                SO St. Francis             48.22m     158-02 
      FOUL  46.07m  45.00m  FOUL  FOUL  48.22m
  8 Edison Macenas            SO DuPage                  40.38m     132-06 
      FOUL  35.96m  FOUL  40.38m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 38  Women Discus Throw Invitational
==========================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 53.68m  4/26/2012   Taylor Smith, Wisconsin                    
    Facility: F 54.54m  2002        Krista Keir, Indiana                       
     Big Ten: B 57.76m  2001        Gia Lewis, Illinois                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Taylor Smith              JR Wisconsin               54.82mF    179-10 
      54.73m  FOUL  54.82m  FOUL  FOUL  54.80m
  2 Shanai Guider             JR Winona State            51.58m     169-03 
      46.16m  49.69m  49.99m  51.58m  49.10m  FOUL
  3 Alissa Rausch             SO Winona State            47.99m     157-05 
      42.79m  46.60m  47.99m  FOUL  FOUL  43.70m
  4 Elisa Moenkedick          SO Winona State            47.75m     156-08 
      45.24m  46.14m  46.05m  46.38m  46.77m  47.75m
  5 Caitlyn Zepczyk           SO Winona State            46.13m     151-04 
      FOUL  46.13m  FOUL  42.99m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Paige Garriga             FR Winona State            43.78m     143-08 
      43.32m  42.39m  43.78m  43.38m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Chelsea Rimington         JR St. Francis             43.13m     141-06 
      39.92m  42.33m  40.61m  37.44m  43.13m  42.35m
 
Event 39  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 57.19m  4/30/2011   Brian Giese, Wisconsin                     
    Facility: F 69.96m  1996        Roman Linscheid, Unattached                
     Big Ten: B 69.34m  2004        Dan Taylor, Ohio State                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ben Bishop                   Unattached              63.86m     209-06 
      58.68m  58.23m  62.47m  61.89m  63.22m  63.86m
  2 Andrew Brekke             FR Unat-Wisconsin          51.50m     168-11 
      49.15m  51.50m  51.01m  49.39m  FOUL  50.10m
  3 Daniel Heck               SR Chicago                 51.24m     168-01 
      FOUL  50.00m  49.92m  47.67m  51.24m  FOUL
  4 Scott Erickson            SO Unat-Wisconsin          50.72m     166-05 
      FOUL  50.61m  FOUL  FOUL  50.72m  50.39m
  5 Gus Wiggert               SO Saint Mary's            41.34m     135-07 
      37.28m  FOUL  41.14m  41.34m  39.06m  FOUL
  6 Conner Hirt               FR Dubuque                 40.48m     132-10 
      FOUL  37.82m  FOUL  34.20m  FOUL  40.48m
  7 Nick Rockwell             SR Chicago                 38.81m     127-04 
      FOUL  35.06m  38.81m  FOUL  37.44m  36.11m
  8 Joseph Swedenhjelm        JR Dubuque                 37.48m     122-11 
      37.48m  35.41m  FOUL  36.44m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Michael Dziezdic          SO DuPage                  35.94m     117-11 
      33.21m  33.90m  35.36m  35.94m  FOUL  35.08m
 
Event 40  Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 56.99m  5/9/2008    Amanda Hoeppner, Wisconsin                 
    Facility: F 61.10m  2003        Julie Sorrentino, Marquette TC             
     Big Ten: B 66.78m  2006        Jen Leatherman, Penn State                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Michelle Potter           SR Winona State            58.63m     192-04 
      55.27m  55.69m  FOUL  FOUL  56.82m  58.63m
  2 Jenny Schuler             SR Winona State            55.26m     181-03 
      FOUL  54.25m  55.26m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Angela Boushea            SO Unat-Wisconsin          54.80m     179-09 
      53.91m  51.98m  54.80m  53.17m  52.77m  53.94m
  4 Abby Lueck                SO Wisconsin               53.86m     176-08 
      53.64m  FOUL  FOUL  52.26m  52.51m  53.86m
  5 Megan Elliott             JR Winona State            50.96m     167-02 
      49.75m  50.96m  48.10m  FOUL  47.86m  47.78m
  6 Kassi Kamps               SO Winona State            49.80m     163-05 
      47.21m  48.39m  48.12m  47.85m  47.69m  49.80m
  7 Taylor Smith              JR Wisconsin               49.50m     162-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  49.50m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Sidnie Wilder                Unattached              49.48m     162-04 
      47.93m  47.70m  47.44m  46.76m  49.48m  FOUL
  9 Shanai Guider             JR Winona State            48.44m     158-11 
      FOUL  48.44m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  47.15m
 10 Elisa Moenkedick          SO Winona State            45.77m     150-02 
      FOUL  45.52m  45.77m          
 11 Chelsea Rimington         JR St. Francis             38.18m     125-03 
      38.18m  36.91m  FOUL           
 12 Nicole Cihocki            JR Dubuque                 35.29m     115-09 
      35.24m  35.29m  FOUL           
 13 Katelyn Herbig            FR Dubuque                 35.27m     115-08 
      35.19m  FOUL  35.27m          
 14 Nicole Pedone             FR St. Francis             34.67m     113-09 
      33.38m  34.67m  34.58m           
 -- Jasmine Boyer             JR Wisconsin                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 41  Men Hammer Throw Invitational
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ben Bishop                   Unattached              64.02m     210-00 
      64.02m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  61.25m  FOUL
  2 Anton Walczak                Unattached              54.82m     179-10 
      51.30m  54.82m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Scott Erickson            SO Unat-Wisconsin          53.69m     176-02 
      FOUL  48.31m  FOUL  FOUL  51.63m  53.69m
  4 Andrew Brekke             FR Unat-Wisconsin          50.82m     166-09 
      FOUL  49.75m  49.71m  50.82m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 42  Women Hammer Throw Invitational
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Angela Boushea            SO Unat-Wisconsin          53.29m     174-10 
      52.20m  52.61m  53.29m  FOUL  51.89m  52.44m
  2 Abby Lueck                SO Wisconsin               53.23m     174-08 
      53.23m  FOUL  51.93m  FOUL  49.71m  FOUL
  3 Sidnie Wilder                Unattached              50.70m     166-04 
      46.41m  48.52m  FOUL  50.70m  FOUL  46.54m
 
Event 43  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Claire Wilhite            FR DuPage                20:39.35  
ON WISCONSIN
  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago