Recap

Licensed to Univ. of Wisconsin - Madison        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/17/2012
                               Red & White Open                                
                      Camp Randall Memorial Sports Center                      
                          Madison, Wis.  - 2/17/2012                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women Weight Throw
================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 21.20m  2012        Taylor Smith, Wisconsin                    
    Facility: F 22.82m  2006        Jennifer Leatherman, Penn State            
     Big Ten: B 22.82m  2006        Jennifer Leatherman, Penn State            
                21.00m  AUTO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Taylor Smith              JR Wisconsin               21.33m AUTO    69-11.75 
      19.88m  FOUL  19.88m  FOUL  21.33m  FOUL
  2 Abby Lueck                SO Wisconsin               18.72m         61-05.00 
      18.58m  18.08m  18.36m  17.99m  FOUL  18.72m
  3 Angela Boushea            FR Wisconsin               18.34m         60-02.00 
      FOUL  17.64m  17.38m  18.34m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Jenny Svobodny            FR Unat-Wisconsin          14.82m         48-07.50 
      14.82m  FOUL  12.99m  14.26m  14.61m  14.38m
 
Event 2  Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 4.12m  2010        Jenny Soceka, Wisconsin                     
    Facility: F 4.06m  2001        Andrea Dutoit, Arizona                      
     Big Ten: B 4.25m  2008        Alicia Rue, Minnesota                       
                4.35m  AUTO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Courtney Walden           FR Wisconsin                3.66m         12-00.00 
     3.26 3.36 3.46 3.56 3.66 3.76 3.86 
      PPP  PPP   XO  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
  2 Taylor Kirby              FR Unat-Wisconsin           3.36m         11-00.25 
     3.26 3.36 3.46 
      PPP    O  XXX 
  3 Katelyn Malcore           FR Wisconsin                3.26m         10-08.25 
     3.26 3.36 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Carley Morris             FR Wisconsin                   NH                  
     3.26 
      XXX 
 
Event 4  Men Long Jump
================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 7.90m  2001        Len Herring, Wisconsin                      
    Facility: F 8.05m  1993        Anthuan Maybank, Iowa                       
     Big Ten: B 8.26m  1975        Charlton Ehizuelen, Illinois                
                8.00m  AUTO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Isaac Vazquez             JR UW-La Crosse             6.93m         22-09.00 
      6.93m  FOUL  FOUL  6.91m  6.78m  FOUL
  2 Zach Ziemek               FR Wisconsin                6.91m         22-08.00 
      6.79m  6.91m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  PASS
  3 Christopher Haase         FR UW-La Crosse             6.88m         22-07.00 
      FOUL  6.88m  FOUL  6.21m  6.86m  FOUL
  4 Charlie Foss              FR Unat-Wisconsin           6.66m         21-10.25 
      FOUL  6.66m  FOUL  FOUL  6.48m  PASS
  5 Ben Schreib               FR Unat-Wisconsin           6.64m         21-09.50 
      6.32m  6.52m  6.38m  6.44m  6.64m  FOUL
  6 Jason Tiedt               FR Unat-Wisconsin           6.59m         21-07.50 
      6.58m  6.53m  6.59m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  7 Brett Davis               SO UW-La Crosse             6.56m         21-06.25 
      6.18m  6.23m  6.56m  6.20m  FOUL  6.28m
  8 Clark Lundquist           SR UW-La Crosse             6.46m         21-02.50 
      6.46m  FOUL  6.22m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  9 Eric Chanos               SR Unattached               6.42m         21-00.75 
      6.38m  6.42m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Dave Grzesiak             SR Wisconsin                6.41m         21-00.50 
      6.41m  FOUL  6.35m            
 11 Troy Brooks               JR UW-La Crosse             6.35m         20-10.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.35m            
 12 Daniel Petkau             FR UW-La Crosse             5.91m         19-04.75 
      5.91m  FOUL  FOUL            
 13 Troy Nielsen                 Wis. Track Club          5.79m         19-00.00 
      5.79m  5.78m  FOUL            
 14 Quinn Kaiser              FR Edgewood                 5.31m         17-05.25 
      4.63m  5.06m  5.31m            
 
Event 5  Men Weight Throw
================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 19.62m  2000        Anders Holmstrom, Wisconsin                
    Facility: F 21.56m  2008        Jon Pullum, Purdue                         
     Big Ten: B 24.01m  2004        Dan Taylor, Ohio State                     
                21.50m  AUTO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 John Cooper               SO UW-La Crosse            18.45m         60-06.50 
      FOUL  18.45m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Scott Erickson            FR Unat-Wisconsin          17.79m         58-04.50 
      16.61m  17.68m  16.74m  17.09m  17.79m  17.42m
  3 Andrew Brekke             FR Unat-Wisconsin          16.73m         54-10.75 
      15.02m  15.40m  15.71m  FOUL  16.73m  16.56m
  4 Alex Thompson             FR Wisconsin               16.33m         53-07.00 
      15.73m  16.33m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.97m
  5 Ross Von Glahn            SR UW-La Crosse            16.21m         53-02.25 
      FOUL  16.21m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Grant Havard              FR UW-La Crosse            15.29m         50-02.00 
      15.29m  14.76m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 6  Men High Jump
================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 2.22m  2000        Bobby Myers, Wisocnsin                      
    Facility: F 2.30m  2007        Jim Dilling, Minnesota State, Mankato       
     Big Ten: B 2.30m  1998        Staffan Strand, Minnesota                   
                2.24m  AUTO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Jason Tiedt               FR Unat-Wisconsin           1.94m          6-04.25 
     1.74 1.78 1.82 1.86 1.90 1.94 1.98 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXO   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Nick Stone                SR UW-La Crosse            J1.94m          6-04.25 
     1.74 1.78 1.82 1.86 1.90 1.94 1.98 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Travis Gallick            FR UW-La Crosse             1.86m          6-01.25 
     1.74 1.78 1.82 1.86 1.90 
        O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
 
Event 7  Women Shot Put
================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 16.32m  2012        Kelsey Card, Wisconsin                     
    Facility: F 17.01m  1992        Christy Barrett, Terre Haute TC            
     Big Ten: B 17.20m  2004        Ja'Nai O'Connor, Penn State                
                17.20m  AUTO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Kelsey Card               FR Wisconsin               16.51m         54-02.00 
      15.22m  16.46m  16.03m  16.51m  16.22m  15.71m
  2 Taylor Smith              JR Wisconsin               16.25m         53-03.75 
      15.95m  15.86m  FOUL  16.25m  16.21m  FOUL
  3 Jasmine Boyer             SO Wisconsin               16.13m         52-11.00 
      15.23m  15.27m  15.68m  16.13m  16.11m  16.07m
  4 Abby Lueck                SO Wisconsin               14.92m         48-11.50 
      14.56m  14.92m  14.24m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Angela Boushea            FR Wisconsin               13.95m         45-09.25 
      13.22m  FOUL  13.95m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Jenny Svobodny            FR Unat-Wisconsin          13.68m         44-10.75 
      13.37m  FOUL  13.12m  13.60m  FOUL  13.68m
 
Event 8  Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 5.33m  1988        Todd Verbick, Wisconsin                     
    Facility: F 5.50m  1996        Martin Erikkson, Minnesota                  
     Big Ten: B 5.66m  1994        Mark Buse, Indiana                          
                5.50m  AUTO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Mickey DeFilippo          SR Wisconsin                5.20m         17-00.75 
     4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 5.10 5.20 5.30 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Joe Samaniuk                 Unattached               5.00m         16-04.75 
     4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 5.10 5.20 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
  3 Jeremiah Burish           SR UW-La Crosse             4.85m         15-11.00 
     4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Wes Kavelaris             SR Wisconsin               J4.85m         15-11.00 
     4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Ian Jansen                SR Wisconsin                4.70m         15-05.00 
     4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 
      PPP   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Jeffery Hill              FR UW-La Crosse             4.55m         14-11.00 
     4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 
      PPP  XXO   XO  XXX 
  7 Gary Trkula               FR UW-La Crosse             4.40m         14-05.25 
     4.25 4.40 4.55 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  8 Bryan Klister             FR UW-La Crosse            J4.40m         14-05.25 
     4.25 4.40 4.55 
        O   XO  XXX 
  9 Rob Rohe                  SO UW-La Crosse             4.25m         13-11.25 
     4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 5.10 5.20 5.30 
        O  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP 
  9 Tyler Zamzow              FR UW-La Crosse             4.25m         13-11.25 
     4.25 4.40 
        O  XXX 
 -- David Pergande            JR UW-La Crosse                NH                  
     4.25 4.40 4.55 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Event 9  Men Triple Jump
================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 16.66m  2001        Len Herring, Wisconsin                     
    Facility: F 16.52m  1988        Kenny Harrison, Kansas State               
     Big Ten: B 16.99m  2003        Aarik Wilson, Indiana                      
                16.30m  AUTO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Clark Lundquist           SR UW-La Crosse            12.90m         42-04.00 
      12.02m  12.10m  12.90m  12.29m  12.34m  FOUL
  2 Keegan Parrott               Wis. Track Club         12.88m         42-03.25 
      FOUL  12.40m  12.88m  12.64m  FOUL  12.58m
  3 Tyler Zamzow              FR UW-La Crosse            11.59m         38-00.25 
      11.59m  11.53m  11.49m  FOUL  11.21m  11.43m
 
Event 10  Women High Jump
================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 1.85m  2010        Megan Seidl, Wisconsin                      
    Facility: F 1.91m  1996        Corissa Yasen, Purdue                       
     Big Ten: B 1.93m  1999        Nicole Forrester, Michigan                  
                1.85m  AUTO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Brooke Richardson         FR Unat-Wisconsin           1.55m          5-01.00 
     1.31 1.35 1.39 1.43 1.47 1.51 1.55 1.59 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Kara Krugel               FR Unat-Wisconsin          J1.55m          5-01.00 
     1.31 1.35 1.39 1.43 1.47 1.51 1.55 1.59 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Fiona Baus                FR Unat-Wisconsin          J1.55m          5-01.00 
     1.31 1.35 1.39 1.43 1.47 1.51 1.55 1.59 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Yolanda Hayes-Barnes      FR Unat-Wisconsin           1.43m          4-08.25 
     1.31 1.35 1.39 1.43 1.47 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  5 Aryn Wellnitz             FR Edgewood                 1.35m          4-05.00 
     1.31 1.35 1.39 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Cara Brasted              FR Edgewood                J1.35m          4-05.00 
     1.31 1.35 1.39 
        O   XO  XXX 
 
Event 11  Men Shot Put
================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 18.90m  2005        Joe Thomas, Wisconsin                      
    Facility: F 19.75m  1987        Jeff Braun, Wisconsin United AC            
     Big Ten: B 21.38m  1982        Kevin Akins, Ohio State                    
                19.35m  AUTO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Danny Block               SO Wisconsin               18.79m         61-07.75 
      17.67m  FOUL  17.93m  18.79m  FOUL  18.42m
  2 Andy Novak                SR UW-La Crosse            18.49m         60-08.00 
      16.72m  FOUL  18.49m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Alex Zart                 SO UW-La Crosse            16.16m         53-00.25 
      15.73m  FOUL  16.16m  15.65m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Scott Erickson            FR Unat-Wisconsin          15.57m         51-01.00 
      14.70m  15.33m  FOUL  FOUL  15.57m  FOUL
  5 Adam Poellinger           JR UW-La Crosse            15.52m         50-11.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.52m  15.36m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Grant Havard              FR UW-La Crosse            14.52m         47-07.75 
      13.03m  FOUL  FOUL  14.52m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Japheth Cato              SO Wisconsin               12.61m         41-04.50 
      11.56m  FOUL  12.37m  12.55m  12.61m  11.76m
  8 Luis Ortiz                JR Rockford                10.57m         34-08.25 
      10.40m  10.50m  10.53m  9.69m  9.97m  10.57m
 -- John Cooper               SO UW-La Crosse              FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 12  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 7:49.94  2010        Craig Miller, Wisconsin                   
    Facility: F 7:48.00  1980        Steve Lacy, Wisconsin Track Club          
     Big Ten: B 7:44.90  2004        Nick Willis, Michigan                     
                7:55.00  AUTO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Zach Bruns                   Wis. Track Club        8:56.59                  
  2 Joseph Pendleton             Wis. Track Club        9:02.42                  
  3 Connor Boushon            JR Edgewood               9:24.85                  
  4 Dallas White                 Wis. Track Club        9:25.15                  
  5 Jason Revels              FR Edgewood               9:33.89                  
  6 Josh Williams             SO Edgewood               9:34.02                  
  7 Jason Chiang                 Wis. Track Club        9:55.69                  
 
Event 13  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 8:57.12  1986        Stephanie Herbst, Wisconsin               
    Facility: F 9:14.20  1990        Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
     Big Ten: B 8:57.12  1986        Stephanie Herbst, Wisconsin               
                9:13.00  AUTO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Anne Gregory              FR Unat-Wisconsin        10:23.37                  
  2 Beth Hartig               SO Wisconsin             10:27.77                  
  3 Dana Steffen              FR Unat-Wisconsin        10:33.96                  
  4 Rebecca Stoebbe           FR Wisconsin             10:39.05                  
  5 Erica Speigelberg         FR Wisconsin             10:46.96                  
  6 Marie Hoffman                Wis. Track Club       11:18.50                  
  7 Megan Stenz               FR Wisconsin             11:47.32                  
 
Event 14  Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
   Wisconsin: W  6.55  2007        Demi Omole, Wisconsin                       
    Facility: F  6.61  2008        Adam Harris, Michigan                       
     Big Ten: B  6.55  2007        Demi Omole, Wisconsin                       
                 6.60  AUTO
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Michael Miller            FR Unat-Wisconsin            7.07Q                  3 
  2 Japheth Cato              SO Wisconsin                 7.12Q                  1 
  3 Tommy Evans               JR Unattached                7.12Q                  2 
  4 Troy Brooks               JR UW-La Crosse              7.13Q                  4 
  5 Max Krueger                  Wis. Track Club           7.23q                  4 
  6 derek stephens               Unattached                7.26q                  1 
  7 Adum Gross                SR Wisconsin                 7.27q                  3 
  8 Charlie Foss              FR Unat-Wisconsin            7.27q                  2 
  9 Caleb Roberts             SO UW-La Crosse              7.28                   3 
 10 Ben Schreib               FR Unat-Wisconsin            7.36                   3 
 11 Jacob Arnold              JR Rockford                  7.37                   3 
 12 Dave Grzesiak             SR Wisconsin                 7.48                   4 
 13 Jason Tiedt               FR Unat-Wisconsin            7.58                   1 
 14 Jarren Wilson             FR Rockford                  7.70                   4 
 15 Bobby Tassone             SR Rockford                  7.72                   4 
 16 David Abel                SR Wis. Track Club           7.81                   2 
 17 Quinn Kaiser              FR Edgewood                  7.84                   4 
 18 Trevor Sheldon            FR Edgewood                  7.94                   2 
 19 Alex Canzanello              Wis. Track Club           8.21                   2 
 20 Mike Boykin                  Wis. Track Club           8.21                   3 
 
Event 14  Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W  6.55  2007        Demi Omole, Wisconsin                       
    Facility: F  6.61  2008        Adam Harris, Michigan                       
     Big Ten: B  6.55  2007        Demi Omole, Wisconsin                       
                 6.60  AUTO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Michael Miller            FR Unat-Wisconsin            7.01                  
  2 Tommy Evans               JR Unattached                7.08                  
  3 Troy Brooks               JR UW-La Crosse              7.12                  
  4 Adum Gross                SR Wisconsin                 7.14                  
  5 derek stephens               Unattached                7.23                  
  6 Max Krueger                  Wis. Track Club           7.25                  
  7 Charlie Foss              FR Unat-Wisconsin            7.28                  
Preliminaries
  2 Japheth Cato              SO Wisconsin                                       
  9 Caleb Roberts             SO UW-La Crosse                                    
 10 Ben Schreib               FR Unat-Wisconsin                                  
 11 Jacob Arnold              JR Rockford                                        
 12 Dave Grzesiak             SR Wisconsin                                       
 13 Jason Tiedt               FR Unat-Wisconsin                                  
 14 Jarren Wilson             FR Rockford                                        
 15 Bobby Tassone             SR Rockford                                        
 16 David Abel                SR Wis. Track Club                                 
 17 Quinn Kaiser              FR Edgewood                                        
 18 Trevor Sheldon            FR Edgewood                                        
 19 Alex Canzanello              Wis. Track Club                                 
 20 Mike Boykin                  Wis. Track Club                                 
 
Event 15  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 46.45  1983        LeRoy Dixson, Wisconsin                     
    Facility: F 46.66  1999        Andrew Pierce, Ohio State                   
     Big Ten: B 45.46  2001        Andrew Pierce, Ohio State                   
                46.60  AUTO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jamie Bottcher            SO UW-La Crosse             50.83                   4 
  2 Nicholas Lohr             FR Edgewood                 52.05                   4 
  3 Brandon Griffith          FR Edgewood                 53.17                   4 
  4 Peter Zander              SR Edgewood                 54.23                   3 
  5 Jacob Arnold              JR Rockford                 54.90                   1 
  6 Peter Schneider           SO Edgewood                 55.10                   4 
  7 Colin Sinnott             SR Wis. Track Club          55.15                   1 
  8 John Graves               FR Unattached               55.44                   2 
  9 Ben McElmurry                Unattached               56.09                   2 
 10 Josafat Gonzalez          SR Wis. Track Club          56.10                   3 
 11 Kevin Merfeld             SR Wis. Track Club          56.47                   2 
 12 Ryan Mehren               FR Rockford                 56.51                   2 
 13 Matthew Imhof             JR Unattached               57.55                   2 
 14 David Abel                SR Wis. Track Club          59.23                   3 
 15 Pat Meuer                 SR Edgewood               1:00.28                   1 
 
Event 16  Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 53.88  1981        Pam Moore, Wisconsin                        
    Facility: F 52.31  2006        Kineke Alexander, Iowa                      
     Big Ten: B 51.48  2007        Kineke Alexander, Iowa                      
                53.30  AUTO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Macalah Finstad           FR Edgewood               1:01.48                  
  2 Simone Bunson             FR Unat-Wisconsin         1:03.11                  
  3 Kat Sporie                JR Edgewood               1:04.24                  
 
Event 17  Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 4:30.63  1989        Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
    Facility: F 4:37.10  1977        Cindy Bremser, Wisconsin United AC        
     Big Ten: B 4:30.63  1989        Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
                4:38.90  AUTO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Dani Fischer              SR Wisconsin              5:03.06                  
  2 Lavinia Jurkiewicz        SO Unat-Wisconsin         5:17.62                  
  3 Annie Propson             SR Edgewood               5:41.12                  
  4 Genesis Cerrato           SO Rockford               5:42.44                  
  5 Lisa Koller                  Wis. Track Club        5:51.97                  
  6 Michelle Vein             SR Unattached             6:17.50                  
  7 Christina Fomina          FR Rockford               6:32.39                  
 
Event 18  Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 3:58.68  2012        Alex Hatz, Wisconsin                      
    Facility: F 4:00.40  1978        Steve Lacy, Wisconsin                     
     Big Ten: B 3:55.33  1995        Kevin Sullivan, Michigan                  
                3:59.70  AUTO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Rob Finnerty              JR Wisconsin              4:08.18                  
  2 Daniel Buechel            SO Wisconsin              4:12.97                  
  3 Bruce Schmitz             JR UW-La Crosse           4:22.30                  
  4 River Karl                   Wis. Track Club        4:27.66                  
  5 Grant Mickesh             JR Edgewood               4:29.54                  
  6 Brian Shonat              SR UW-La Crosse           4:30.79                  
  7 Carl Rapp                 FR Rockford               4:37.71                  
  8 Erik Crook                SR Wis. Track Club        4:40.06                  
  9 Carl Gladitsch               Wis. Track Club        4:41.71                  
 10 Lucas Wolfe               SO Edgewood               4:44.77                  
 11 Ben Schmitt                  Wis. Track Club        4:45.79                  
 12 Zach Plachinski              Wis. Track Club        4:46.42                  
 13 William Uffenbeck            Unattached             4:48.71                  
 14 Noel Gonzalez                Wis. Track Club        4:50.81                  
 15 Sam Keepman                  Wis. Track Club        4:50.83                  
 16 Tim Lydy                  FR Rockford               4:50.85                  
 17 Dallas White                 Wis. Track Club        4:54.65                  
 18 Isaac Newman                 Wis. Track Club        4:55.03                  
 19 Eric Woelbling            JR Rockford               5:15.28                  
 20 Sean Merrill              FR Edgewood               5:54.70                  
 -- Josh Williams             SO Edgewood                   DNF                  
 -- Chad Zeman                   Unat-Rockford              DNF                  
 
Event 19  Women 600 Meter Run
================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 1:27.77  1995        Amy Wickus, Wisconsin                     
    Facility: F 1:29.44  1992        Sue Gentes, Wisconsin                     
     Big Ten: B 1:27.77  1995        Amy Wickus, Wisconsin                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Liz Duxbury               FR Unat-Wisconsin         1:38.07  
  2 Ella Willaquette          FR Unat-Wisconsin         1:38.98  
  3 Melissa Assalone          JR Wisconsin              1:41.06  
  4 Alenna Beroza             FR Unat-Wisconsin         1:45.35  
 
Event 20  Men 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 1:17.32  2001        Jabari Pride, Wisconsin                   
    Facility: F 1:17.35  1999        Bobby True, Illinois                      
     Big Ten: B 1:16.19  2001        Tom Gerding, Minnesota                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Patrick Plank             SR Wisconsin              1:19.81   3 
  2 Andrew Perkins               Unattached             1:20.12   1 
  3 Brett Hartman             SO Wisconsin              1:20.96   2 
  4 Tim Hucke                 SO Wisconsin              1:21.07   3 
  5 Zach Mellon               SO Wisconsin              1:21.60   2 
  6 Will Ottow                FR Unat-Wisconsin         1:22.09   1 
  7 Austin Mudd               FR Wisconsin              1:22.23   2 
 -- Grant Bughman             SR Unat-Wisconsin             DNF   3 
 -- Tyler Woloszyk            SO Wisconsin                  DNF   2 
 
Event 21  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W  8.40  1981        Kathy Bogwarth, Wisconsin                   
    Facility: F  8.28  2006        Laneisha Waller, Illinois                   
     Big Ten: B  7.90  2002        Perdita Felicien, Illinois                  
                 8.10  AUTO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Natalie Tarter            SO Wisconsin                 9.34                  
  2 Yolanda Hayes-Barnes      FR Unat-Wisconsin           10.46                  
  3 Marissa Freber            SR Edgewood                 10.93                  
  4 Desire Barker             FR Edgewood                 12.33                  
 
Event 22  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W  7.47  1997        Reggie Torian, Wisconsin                    
    Facility: F  7.81  2008        Josh Hembrough, Purdue                      
     Big Ten: B  7.47  1997        Reggie Torian, Wisconsin                    
                 7.70  AUTO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Matthew Widule            FR Wisconsin                 8.14                  
  2 Adum Gross                SR Wisconsin                 8.14                  
  3 Adam Hexum                SR Wisconsin                 8.33                  
  4 Andy Grossman             JR UW-La Crosse              8.67                  
  5 Zach Ziemek               FR Wisconsin                 8.70                  
  6 Ian Jansen                SR Wisconsin                 8.74                  
  7 Reed Bjork                SR Wis. Track Club           9.18                  
 
Event 23  Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W  7.44  2006        Shuntia Lucas, Wisconsin                    
    Facility: F  7.38  2006        Yvonne Mensah, Illinois                     
     Big Ten: B  7.21  2003        Rachelle Boone, Indiana                     
                 7.23  AUTO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Natalie Tarter            SO Wisconsin                 8.31                  
  2 Ariel Sherman                Wis. Track Club           8.93                  
  3 Jenny Wunderlin              Wis. Track Club           9.17                  
 
Event 24  Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 2:01.65  1994        Amy Wickus, Wisconsin                     
    Facility: F 2:03.70  1999        Suzy Favor Hamilton, Nike                 
     Big Ten: B 2:01.65  1994        Amy Wickus, Wisocnsin                     
                2:05.50  AUTO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Liz Sequin                FR Wisconsin              2:18.41                   2 
  2 Megan Beers               SR Wisconsin              2:19.48                   2 
  3 Lizzie Wendt              SO Unat-Wisconsin         2:20.48                   2 
  4 Victoria Paulson          FR Wisconsin              2:20.83                   2 
  5 Corrin Koslowski          SR Edgewood               2:22.92                   2 
  6 Jessica Waala             JR Unattached             2:37.22                   1 
  7 Michelle Vein             SR Unattached             2:39.73                   1 
  8 Cara Brasted              FR Edgewood               2:47.13                   1 
  9 Ashley Eggert             SO Rockford               2:48.48                   1 
 10 Katie Schmidt             SO Edgewood               3:15.25                   1 
 
Event 25  Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 1:47.45  2010        Zach Mellon, Wisconsin                    
    Facility: F 1:47.99  1991        Mike Raemisch, Wisconsin                  
     Big Ten: B 1:46.96  1999        Bobby True, Illinois                      
                1:48.20  AUTO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Kenny Haferkorn           SR Wis. Track Club        2:06.56                   2 
  2 Connor Boushon            JR Edgewood               2:06.57                   2 
  3 Amour Muro                SO Rockford               2:07.75                   2 
  4 Jason Springman           FR Rockford               2:08.03                   2 
  5 Lucas Wolfe               SO Edgewood               2:08.73                   2 
  6 Isaiah Janzen                Ath. Republic          2:09.54                   1 
  7 John Graves               FR Unattached             2:11.81                   1 
  8 Evan Boushon              SO Edgewood               2:13.00                   1 
  9 Ben McElmurry                Unattached             2:15.82                   1 
 10 Sam Medina-Conchi         SO Rockford               2:37.28                   1 
 
Event 26  Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 24.11  2006        Shuntia Lucas, Wisconsin                    
    Facility: F 23.69  2006        Kineke Alexander, Iowa                      
     Big Ten: B 22.60  2004        Connie Moore, Penn State                    
                23.62  AUTO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Macalah Finstad           FR Edgewood                 27.90                   2 
  2 Kat Sporie                JR Edgewood                 28.99                   2 
  3 Ariel Sherman                Wis. Track Club          29.39                   2 
  4 Marissa Freber            SR Edgewood                 30.27                   1 
  5 Jenny Wunderlin              Wis. Track Club          31.12                   1 
  6 Desire Barker             FR Edgewood                 34.26                   1 
 
Event 27  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 21.03  2000        Michael Bennett, Wisconsin                  
    Facility: F 21.31  1993        Chris Nelloms, Ohio State                   
     Big Ten: B 20.57  1994        Chris Nelloms, Ohio State                   
                21.13  AUTO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Matt Gerber               FR Unat-Wisconsin           22.27                   5 
  2 Michael Miller            FR Unat-Wisconsin           22.58                   5 
  3 Clark Lundquist           SR UW-La Crosse             23.25                   4 
  4 Nicholas Lohr             FR Edgewood                 23.29                   4 
  5 Tommy Evans               JR Unattached               23.32                   4 
  6 Christopher Eberle        FR UW-La Crosse             23.41                   4 
  7 Christopher Haase         FR UW-La Crosse             23.64                   2 
  8 Brandon Griffith          FR Edgewood                 23.69                   5 
  9 Joey Burns                   Wis. Track Club          24.00                   3 
 10 Eric Scholl               FR UW-La Crosse             24.06                   4 
 11 Max Krueger                  Wis. Track Club          24.43                   3 
 12 Eric Chanos               SR Unattached               24.70                   3 
 13 Peter Schneider           SO Edgewood                 24.81                   2 
 14 Bobby Tassone             SR Rockford                 25.16                   3 
 15 Colin Sinnott             SR Wis. Track Club          25.40                   1 
 16 Reed Bjork                SR Wis. Track Club          25.44                   1 
 17 Troy Nielsen                 Wis. Track Club          25.63                   5 
 18 Trevor Sheldon            FR Edgewood                 25.67                   2 
 19 Quinn Kaiser              FR Edgewood                 25.76                   2 
 20 Kevin Merfeld             SR Wis. Track Club          26.09                   5 
 21 Mike Boykin                  Wis. Track Club          26.45                   2 
 22 Pat Meuer                 SR Edgewood                 26.54                   1 
 
Event 28  Men 300 Meter Dash
================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 33.27  1992        Bryan Jones, Wisconsin                      
    Facility: F 33.71  2009        James Groce, Wisconsin                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brady Hammon              SR Wisconsin                34.43  
 -- Kyle Jefferson            SR Unat-Wisconsin             DNF  
 
Event 29  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 3:07.29  1993        Wisconsin                                 
                         Jones, Cooke, Clark, Peat                         
    Facility: F 3:09.40  1993        Ohio State                                
                         Jones, Gray, Nelloms, Payne                       
     Big Ten: B 3:04.48  2004        Minnesota                                 
                         Jakobsson, Steele, Merritt, Potter                
                3:10.10  AUTO
    School                                               Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Wisconsin Track Club  'A'                           3:45.78                  
     1) Josafat Gonzalez SR             2) Kenny Haferkorn SR             
     3) Erik Crook SR                   4) David Abel SR                  
  2 Rockford  'A'                                       3:48.64                  
     1) Ryan Mehren FR                  2) Amour Muro SO                  
     3) Jason Springman FR              4) Carl Rapp FR                   
ON WISCONSIN
  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago