UW Health Sports Medicine 


Recap

Licensed to Univ. of Wisconsin - Madison        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/21/2012
                            Wisconsin Invitational                             
                      Camp Randall Memorial Sports Center                      
                    Madison, Wis.  - 1/20/2012 to 1/21/2012                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================
   Wisconsin: W  3976  2007        Joe Detmer, Wisconsin                       
    Facility: F  5977                                                          
     Big Ten: B  5769                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Japheth Cato              SO Wisconsin                 4040  
  2 Dave Grzesiak             SR Wisconsin                 3993  
  3 Ian Jansen                SR Wisconsin                 3551  
  4 Kendric Smith             SR Illinois State            3516  
  5 Charlie Foss              FR UNA-Wisconsin             3168  
  6 Kevin Fisch               FR Illinois State            2952  
  7 Ben Schreib               FR UNA-Wisconsin             2785  
 
Event 1  Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Japheth Cato              SO Wisconsin                 8.00   1    982
  2 Kendric Smith             SR Illinois State            8.13   3    949
  3 Dave Grzesiak             SR Wisconsin                 8.47   2    867
  4 Zach Ziemek               FR UNA-Wisconsin             8.75   3    802
  5 Ian Jansen                SR Wisconsin                 8.80   4    791
  6 Charlie Foss              FR UNA-Wisconsin             9.06   1    733
  7 Kevin Fisch               FR Illinois State            9.65   2    609
  8 Jason Tiedt               FR UNA-Wisconsin             9.73   2    593
  9 Ben Schreib               FR UNA-Wisconsin            12.61   4    157
 
Event 1  Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Japheth Cato              SO Wisconsin                7.36m   24-01.75    900
      7.36m  7.21m  7.24m            
  2 Dave Grzesiak             SR Wisconsin                6.75m   22-01.75    755
      6.72m  6.75m  6.74m            
  3 Ian Jansen                SR Wisconsin                6.74m   22-01.50    753
      6.47m  6.74m  6.61m            
  4 Charlie Foss              FR UNA-Wisconsin            6.62m   21-08.75    725
      6.18m  FOUL  6.62m            
  5 Jason Tiedt               FR UNA-Wisconsin            6.55m   21-06.00    709
      6.41m  6.55m  PASS            
  6 Kendric Smith             SR Illinois State           6.46m   21-02.50    688
      6.37m  FOUL  6.46m            
  7 Ben Schreib               FR UNA-Wisconsin            6.34m   20-09.75    661
      6.18m  6.34m  5.90m            
  8 Kevin Fisch               FR Illinois State           5.87m   19-03.25    559
      5.75m  5.58m  5.87m            
 
Event 1  Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Dave Grzesiak             SR Wisconsin               13.68m   44-10.75    709
      13.41m  13.07m  13.68m            
  2 Japheth Cato              SO Wisconsin               11.89m   39-00.25    600
      11.36m  11.82m  11.89m            
  3 Ian Jansen                SR Wisconsin               11.68m   38-04.00    587
      11.11m  11.68m  11.28m            
  4 Kendric Smith             SR Illinois State          11.64m   38-02.25    585
      11.10m  11.64m  11.50m            
  5 Ben Schreib               FR UNA-Wisconsin           11.20m   36-09.00    558
      10.79m  11.20m  11.13m            
  6 Kevin Fisch               FR Illinois State          10.86m   35-07.75    537
      10.34m  10.27m  10.86m            
  7 Charlie Foss              FR UNA-Wisconsin           10.11m   33-02.00    492
      10.03m  9.92m  10.11m            
  8 Zach Ziemek               FR UNA-Wisconsin           10.02m   32-10.50    487
      10.02m  9.76m  FOUL            
  9 Jason Tiedt               FR UNA-Wisconsin            9.65m   31-08.00    465
      9.65m  8.30m  7.97m            
 
Event 1  Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Men High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Japheth Cato              SO Wisconsin                2.06m    6-09.00    859
     1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03 2.06 2.09 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Dave Grzesiak             SR Wisconsin                2.03m    6-08.00    831
     1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03 2.06 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Ben Schreib               FR UNA-Wisconsin            1.91m    6-03.25    723
     1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  4 Ian Jansen                SR Wisconsin                1.88m    6-02.00    696
     1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 
      PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Charlie Foss              FR UNA-Wisconsin            1.82m    5-11.50    644
     1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  6 Kevin Fisch               FR Illinois State           1.76m    5-09.25    593
     1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  PPP  XXX 
  6 Kendric Smith             SR Illinois State           1.76m    5-09.25    593
     1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 
       XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 
Event 1  Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Men 1000 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dave Grzesiak             SR Wisconsin              2:43.90     831
  2 Ian Jansen                SR Wisconsin              2:53.98     724
  3 Kendric Smith             SR Illinois State         2:56.28     701
  4 Japheth Cato              SO Wisconsin              2:56.50     699
  5 Ben Schreib               FR UNA-Wisconsin          2:57.78     686
  6 Kevin Fisch               FR Illinois State         3:01.01     654
  7 Charlie Foss              FR UNA-Wisconsin          3:09.47     574
 
Event 2  Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 4.12m  2010        Jenny Soceka, Wisconsin                     
    Facility: F 4.06m  2001        Andrea Dutoit, Arizona                      
     Big Ten: B 4.25m  2008        Alicia Rue, Minnesota                       
                4.35m  AUTO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Jaime Roberts             SO N. Michigan              3.75m         12-03.50 
     3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Rachelle Harbert          SR Illinois State           3.60m         11-09.75 
     3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 
      PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Courtney Walden           FR Wisconsin                3.60m         11-09.75 
     3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Carley Morris             FR Wisconsin                3.30m         10-10.00 
     3.15 3.30 3.45 
      PPP  XXO  XXX 
  4 Katelyn Malcore           FR Wisconsin               x3.30m         10-10.00 
     3.15 3.30 3.45 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Kelly Freeman             SO Valparaiso               3.15m         10-04.00 
     3.15 3.30 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Emily Swift               JR Illinois State              NH                  
     3.15 3.30 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- Jessie Vardas             FR Wisconsin                   NH                  
     3.15 3.30 3.45 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Event 3  Women Weight Throw
================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 20.43m  2012        Taylor Smith, Wisconsin                    
    Facility: F 22.82m  2006        Jennifer Leatherman, Penn State            
     Big Ten: B 22.82m  2006        Jennifer Leatherman, Penn State            
                21.00m  AUTO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Taylor Smith              JR UNA-Wisconsin           21.23m AUTO    69-08.00 
      FOUL  21.23m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Brittany Smith            JR Illinois State          20.25m         66-05.25 
      20.25m  19.93m  FOUL  18.44m  19.57m  19.94m
  3 Abby Lueck                SO Wisconsin               18.71m         61-04.75 
      18.12m  17.10m  18.71m  18.51m  18.41m  18.39m
  4 Angela Boushea            FR Wisconsin               17.96m         58-11.25 
      16.15m  17.48m  FOUL  17.57m  17.92m  17.96m
  5 Victoria Ziegler          SR Illinois State          17.91m         58-09.25 
      17.54m  17.60m  17.75m  17.91m  FOUL  17.06m
  6 Jianna Williams           FR Illinois State         x17.27m         56-08.00 
      FOUL  16.77m  16.54m  17.19m  16.42m  17.27m
  7 Dana LaRue                JR Western Illinois        17.08m         56-00.50 
      16.44m  17.08m  FOUL  16.17m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Kelsey Card               FR Wisconsin              x16.71m         54-10.00 
      FOUL  16.71m  FOUL  15.67m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Jackie Pasholk            SO Wisconsin              x16.50m         54-01.75 
      16.03m  16.50m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  16.43m
 10 Lizzy Jones               SR Western Illinois        16.13m         52-11.00 
      15.66m  16.13m  FOUL  15.07m  15.25m  FOUL
 11 Mahnker Dahnweih          SO Illinois State         x16.12m         52-10.75 
      16.12m  16.00m  15.22m            
 12 Sarah Drozdowski          SO Valparaiso              15.93m         52-03.25 
      15.88m  15.93m  15.69m          
 13 Jessica Ortega            SR Western Illinois       x14.88m         48-10.00 
      14.55m  FOUL  14.88m           
 14 Jenna Verity              SR Western Illinois       x13.32m         43-08.50 
      13.32m  FOUL  12.94m            
 15 Sara Greer                FR Valparaiso              12.12m         39-09.25 
      12.00m  11.03m  12.12m           
 16 Kylie Basarabski          FR N. Michigan             11.91m         39-01.00 
      11.91m  11.64m  FOUL            
 17 Mary Dillow               SO N. Michigan              8.79m         28-10.25 
      8.79m  8.60m  FOUL           
 
Event 4  Women Long Jump
================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 6.40m  1981        Pat Johnson, Wisconsin                      
    Facility: F 6.38m  1991        Lisa Payne, Wisconsin                       
     Big Ten: B 6.48m  2003        Rose Richmond, Indiana                      
                6.45m  AUTO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Willita Wynne             SR Illinois State           5.55m         18-02.50 
      5.55m  5.38m  5.44m  5.37m  PASS  5.35m
  2 Maya Vazquez              SO Wisconsin                5.38m         17-08.00 
      4.21m  5.38m  4.91m  5.37m  5.15m  5.33m
  3 Jen Jenkins               SO Illinois State           5.25m         17-02.75 
      5.24m  5.10m  5.25m  4.99m  5.15m  5.14m
  4 Hilary Hobler             SO Illinois State          x5.17m         16-11.50 
      FOUL  5.17m  FOUL  5.03m  5.12m  FOUL
  5 Samara White              SO N. Michigan              5.14m         16-10.50 
      4.98m  4.91m  4.85m  4.75m  4.91m  5.14m
  6 Domonique Jefferson       FR Illinois State          x5.11m         16-09.25 
      4.76m  4.92m  5.11m  4.97m  FOUL  4.83m
  7 Melissa Christensen       SR N. Michigan              5.10m         16-08.75 
      5.00m  FOUL  FOUL  5.10m  FOUL  4.98m
  8 Marissa Crafton           SO Valparaiso               5.05m         16-07.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  4.83m  FOUL  4.82m  5.05m
  9 Alycia Corral             FR Valparaiso               5.00m         16-05.00 
      4.84m  4.86m  5.00m  3.84m  4.93m  FOUL
 10 Katie Searles             SO N. Michigan             x4.81m         15-09.50 
      4.54m  4.81m  4.70m            
 11 Mariah Beaman             JR N. Michigan             x4.63m         15-02.25 
      4.63m  4.42m  4.55m            
 12 Tyler Sampson             FR Western Illinois         4.55m         14-11.25 
      FOUL  4.55m  4.35m            
 13 Megan McGlone             FR Western Illinois         4.54m         14-10.75 
      4.54m  4.54m  FOUL            
 14 Brooke Hinstorff          FR Valparaiso              x4.49m         14-08.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  4.49m         
 15 Danielle Gunn             JR Western Illinois        x4.44m         14-07.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  4.44m          
 
Event 5  Men Long Jump
================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 7.90m  2001        Len Herring, Wisconsin                      
    Facility: F 8.05m  1993        Anthuan Maybank, Iowa                       
     Big Ten: B 8.26m  1975        Charlton Ehizuelen, Illinois                
                8.00m  AUTO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Justin Bowers             FR Wisconsin                7.29m         23-11.00 
      7.29m  FOUL  FOUL  6.87m  FOUL  7.23m
  2 Zach Glasebrook           SO Western Illinois         6.87m         22-06.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  6.87m
  3 Cedric Cheeks             FR Western Illinois         6.54m         21-05.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.48m  6.54m  6.54m  6.53m
  4 Cy Badertscher            FR Valparaiso               5.65m         18-06.50 
      FOUL  5.65m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 6  Men High Jump
================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 2.22m  2000        Bobby Myers, Wisocnsin                      
    Facility: F 2.30m  2007        Jim Dilling, Minnesota State, Mankato       
     Big Ten: B 2.30m  1998        Staffan Strand, Minnesota                   
                2.24m  AUTO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Jamario Taylor            SO Western Illinois         2.10m          6-10.75 
     1.77 1.81 1.85 1.89 1.93 1.97 2.01 2.04 2.07 2.10 2.13 2.16 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  PPP   XO  PPP  XXX 
  2 Paul Annear               JR Wisconsin                2.04m          6-08.25 
     1.77 1.81 1.85 1.89 1.93 1.97 2.01 2.04 2.07 2.10 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  PPP   XO  PPP  XXX 
  3 Michael Crabtree          SO Western Illinois         2.01m          6-07.00 
     1.77 1.81 1.85 1.89 1.93 1.97 2.01 2.04 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Jacob DeJaegher           FR Illinois State           1.89m          6-02.25 
     1.77 1.81 1.85 1.89 1.93 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
 -- Collin Taylor             SO Wisconsin                   NH                  
     1.77 1.81 1.85 1.89 1.93 1.97 2.01 2.04 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Peter Rufo                FR Valparaiso                  NH                  
     1.77 
      XXX 
 -- Jeremy Getz               FR Valparaiso                  NH                  
     1.77 
      XXX 
 
Event 7  Men Weight Throw
================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 19.62m  2000        Anders Holmstrom, Wisconsin                
    Facility: F 21.56m  2008        Jon Pullum, Purdue                         
     Big Ten: B 24.01m  2004        Dan Taylor, Ohio State                     
                21.50m  AUTO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Danny Block               SO Wisconsin               18.38m         60-03.75 
      18.38m  ND  ND  ND  ND  17.65m
  2 Paul Hames                SR Western Illinois        18.01m         59-01.25 
      17.22m  17.15m  ND  16.83m  18.01m  ND
  3 Luke Wielgopolan          JR Illinois State          17.38m         57-00.25 
      ND  16.81m  17.38m  ND  ND  ND
  4 Scott Erickson            FR UNA-Wisconsin           17.17m         56-04.00 
      16.86m  16.88m  17.17m  16.77m  17.10m  16.98m
  5 Nathaniel Marshall        SO Western Illinois        17.06m         55-11.75 
      ND  17.02m  ND  16.83m  17.06m  ND
  6 Patrick Trofimuk          SR Illinois State          16.74m         54-11.25 
      16.45m  16.74m  ND  16.38m  16.42m  ND
  7 Brayden Sherrick          JR Western Illinois       x16.63m         54-06.75 
      ND  ND  16.63m  ND  ND  15.39m
  8 Andrew Brekke             FR UNA-Wisconsin           15.76m         51-08.50 
      15.76m  15.46m  ND  15.19m  15.73m  ND
  9 Alex Thompson             FR Wisconsin               15.42m         50-07.25 
      15.42m  ND  ND  15.00m  ND  ND
 10 Bill Rixon                SR Valparaiso              15.26m         50-00.75 
      15.26m  ND  ND            
 11 Tyler Lippert             JR Western Illinois       x15.18m         49-09.75 
      ND  15.18m  ND            
 12 Jacob Frey                FR Valparaiso              13.32m         43-08.50 
      13.32m  ND  12.61m            
 13 David Goad                SO Valparaiso             x12.51m         41-00.50 
      11.80m  12.51m  12.29m            
 14 Ryan Stegenga             JR Valparaiso             x12.19m         40-00.00 
      ND  12.02m  12.19m            
 -- Akil Mills                SO Illinois State              ND                  
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Andrew Rixon              JR Valparaiso                  ND                  
      ND  ND  ND            
 
Event 8  Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 5.33m  1988        Todd Verbick, Wisconsin                     
    Facility: F 5.50m  1996        Martin Erikkson, Minnesota                  
     Big Ten: B 5.66m  1994        Mark Buse, Indiana                          
                5.50m  AUTO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Joe Samaniuk                 Unattached               5.25m         17-02.75 
     3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.05 5.15 5.25 5.35 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Japheth Cato              SO Wisconsin                5.15m         16-10.75 
     3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.05 5.15 5.25 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Mickey DeFilippo          SR Wisconsin                4.95m         16-02.75 
     3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.05 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Zach Ziemek               FR UNA-Wisconsin            4.80m         15-09.00 
     3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Wes Kavelaris             SR Wisconsin               x4.65m         15-03.00 
     3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  5 Michael Ziegler           SR Illinois State           4.65m         15-03.00 
     3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  5 Dave Grzesiak             SR Wisconsin               x4.65m         15-03.00 
     3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Kevin Fisch               FR Illinois State          x4.50m         14-09.00 
     3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  8 Chase Pavelonis           SO Illinois State           4.50m         14-09.00 
     3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
 10 Thomas Jean               FR Illinois State          x4.35m         14-03.25 
     3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO    O  XXX 
 11 Jeff Veal                 JR Western Illinois         4.05m         13-03.50 
     3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
 12 Sean Carey                SO Valparaiso               3.75m         12-03.50 
     3.75 3.90 
        O  XXX 
 -- Ian Jansen                SR Wisconsin                   NH                  
     3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Jared Rohn                FR Western Illinois            NH                  
     3.75 
      XXX 
 -- Zach Glasebrook           SO Western Illinois            NH                  
     3.75 3.90 4.05 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Tyler Hintz               FR Western Illinois            NH                  
     3.75 
      XXX 
 
Event 9  Women High Jump
================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 1.85m  2010        Megan Seidl, Wisconsin                      
    Facility: F 1.91m  1996        Corissa Yasen, Purdue                       
     Big Ten: B 1.93m  1999        Nicole Forrester, Michigan                  
                1.85m  AUTO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Dorcas Akinniyi           SR UNA-Wisconsin            1.67m          5-05.75 
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.70 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Jessica Flax              JR Wisconsin                1.62m          5-03.75 
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Amy Harvoth               FR Illinois State           1.62m          5-03.75 
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Talisa Watson             JR Western Illinois         1.52m          4-11.75 
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 
      PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Whitney Haskett           FR Illinois State           1.52m          4-11.75 
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Amanda Rafidia            FR Illinois State          x1.52m          4-11.75 
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Melissa Christensen       SR N. Michigan              1.52m          4-11.75 
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Tyler Sampson             FR Western Illinois         1.47m          4-09.75 
     1.42 1.47 1.52 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Katelyn Macaulay          FR N. Michigan              1.47m          4-09.75 
     1.42 1.47 1.52 
        O    O  XXX 
 10 Jazmin Taylor             FR Valparaiso               1.42m          4-07.75 
     1.42 1.47 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Kate Flood                SR Wisconsin                   NH                  
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Event 10  Women Shot Put
================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 16.27m  2012        Taylor Smith, Wisconsin                    
    Facility: F 17.01m  1992        Christy Barrett, Terre Haute TC            
     Big Ten: B 17.20m  2004        Ja'Nai O'Connor, Penn State                
                17.20m  AUTO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Taylor Smith              JR UNA-Wisconsin           15.98m         52-05.25 
      15.98m  ND  15.88m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Jasmine Boyer             SO Wisconsin               15.92m         52-02.75 
      15.92m  ND  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Kelsey Card               FR Wisconsin               15.71m         51-06.50 
      15.56m  15.31m  15.71m  FOUL  FOUL  15.26m
  4 Victoria Ziegler          SR Illinois State          14.76m         48-05.25 
      12.61m  14.05m  14.30m  FOUL  14.02m  14.76m
  5 Abby Lueck                SO Wisconsin              x14.35m         47-01.00 
      12.85m  13.32m  13.84m  13.51m  14.35m  13.79m
  6 Angela Boushea            FR Wisconsin              x14.06m         46-01.50 
      13.13m  13.39m  14.06m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Dana LaRue                JR Western Illinois        13.86m         45-05.75 
      13.86m  FOUL  13.08m  FOUL  13.36m  13.73m
  8 Jessica Ortega            SR Western Illinois        13.08m         42-11.00 
      12.30m  ND  12.91m  12.67m  12.88m  13.08m
  9 Sarah Drozdowski          SO Valparaiso              13.02m         42-08.75 
      11.60m  11.65m  12.87m  12.28m  13.02m  11.97m
 10 Mahnker Dahnweih          SO Illinois State          12.88m         42-03.25 
      12.88m  10.74m  12.20m  12.47m  12.57m  FOUL
 11 Jianna Williams           FR Illinois State         x12.43m         40-09.50 
      ND  12.23m  12.43m            
 12 Lizzy Jones               SR Western Illinois       x11.64m         38-02.25 
      11.64m  ND  ND            
 13 Hannah Holma              FR N. Michigan             10.63m         34-10.50 
      9.57m  10.48m  10.63m            
 14 Mariah Beaman             JR N. Michigan             10.10m         33-01.75 
      10.10m  9.64m  9.84m            
 15 Sara Greer                FR Valparaiso               9.20m         30-02.25 
      ND  8.94m  9.20m            
 
Event 11  Men Shot Put
================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 18.90m  2005        Joe Thomas, Wisconsin                      
    Facility: F 19.75m  1987        Jeff Braun, Wisconsin United               
     Big Ten: B 21.38m  1982        Kevin Akins, Ohio State                    
                19.35m  AUTO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Danny Block               SO Wisconsin               18.19m         59-08.25 
      18.19m  17.56m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  2 Curtis Jensen             JR Illinois State          17.56m         57-07.50 
      17.40m  FOUL  17.50m  17.42m  17.35m  17.56m
  3 Chris McIntyre            JR Illinois State          16.03m         52-07.25 
      15.83m  FOUL  16.03m  15.20m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Anthony Wirth             SR Illinois State         x15.28m         50-01.75 
      15.28m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  5 Paul Hames                SR Western Illinois        14.78m         48-06.00 
      FOUL  14.32m  14.78m  FOUL  14.13m  13.95m
  6 Akil Mills                SO Illinois State         x14.58m         47-10.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.16m  13.34m  13.99m  14.58m
  6 Brayden Sherrick          JR Western Illinois        14.58m         47-10.00 
      14.07m  14.08m  14.58m  FOUL  14.38m  14.08m
  6 Andrew Brekke             FR UNA-Wisconsin           14.58m         47-10.00 
      FOUL  14.58m  FOUL  FOUL  13.71m  FOUL
  9 Nathaniel Marshall        SO Western Illinois       x14.40m         47-03.00 
      13.40m  14.40m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Patrick Trofimuk          SR Illinois State         x14.40m         47-03.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.18m  13.84m  14.40m  14.37m
 11 Tyler Lippert             JR Western Illinois       x13.95m         45-09.25 
      FOUL  13.05m  13.95m            
 12 Michael Kroeger           SO Illinois State         x13.89m         45-07.00 
      13.89m  FOUL  FOUL            
 13 Jacob Frey                FR Valparaiso              13.54m         44-05.25 
      12.16m  13.54m  12.56m            
 14 Scott Erickson            FR UNA-Wisconsin           12.78m         41-11.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.78m            
 15 Adam Rasche               FR Illinois State         x12.52m         41-01.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.52m            
 
Event 12  Men Triple Jump
================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 16.66m  2001        Len Herring, Wisconsin                     
    Facility: F 16.52m  1988        Kenny Harrison, Kansas State               
     Big Ten: B 16.99m  2003        Aarik Wilson, Indiana                      
                16.30m  AUTO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Tyler Knight              SR Illinois State          14.61m         47-11.25 
      14.51m  14.60m  14.52m  14.61m  PASS  FOUL
  2 Paul Annear               JR Wisconsin               14.32m         46-11.75 
      14.02m  FOUL  14.17m  14.09m  PASS  14.32m
  3 Ben Schreib               FR UNA-Wisconsin           13.82m         45-04.25 
      13.82m  13.47m  13.76m  13.19m  FOUL  PASS
  4 Cy Badertscher            FR Valparaiso              13.06m         42-10.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.06m
 -- Kris Mizel                SR Illinois State            FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS
 -- Davin Dollison            SO Western Illinois          FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
 
Event 13  Women Triple Jump
================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 13.19m  2010        Chavon Robinson, Wisconsin                 
    Facility: F 13.26m  1996        Dawn Riley, Illinois                       
     Big Ten: B 13.46m  2003        Nicole Whitman, Illinois                   
                13.30m  AUTO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Laura McGinnis            SO Wisconsin               11.67m         38-03.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.40m  11.29m  11.67m  11.45m
  2 Sherice Hewett            FR N. Michigan             11.60m         38-00.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.17m  11.52m  11.60m  11.09m
  3 Bailey Franklin           SR N. Michigan             11.46m         37-07.25 
      11.33m  11.46m  11.03m  FOUL  10.82m  11.09m
  4 Megan McGlone             FR Western Illinois        11.20m         36-09.00 
      11.08m  10.82m  11.11m  10.77m  11.20m  10.77m
  5 Kendall Rush              JR Illinois State          10.90m         35-09.25 
      10.80m  10.55m  FOUL  10.83m  10.75m  10.90m
  6 Delaney Lovett            SO N. Michigan            x10.58m         34-08.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.27m  FOUL  10.58m  FOUL
  7 Brooke Granquist          JR N. Michigan            x10.57m         34-08.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.56m  FOUL  10.57m  FOUL
  8 Brooke Hinstorff          FR Valparaiso               9.01m         29-06.75 
      FOUL  9.01m  FOUL  FOUL  8.76m  FOUL
 
Event 14  Women 3000 Meter Run Unseeded
================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 8:57.12  1986        Stephanie Herbst, Wisconsin               
    Facility: F 9:14.20  1990        Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
     Big Ten: B 8:57.12  1986        Stephanie Herbst, Wisconsin               
                9:13.00  AUTO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Anne Gregory              FR UNA-Wisconsin         10:51.32                  
  2 Breanna Tinney            SO Illinois State        10:58.04                  
  3 Beth Hartig               SO Wisconsin             11:00.86                  
  4 Dana Steffen              FR UNA-Wisconsin         11:02.22                  
  5 Shannon Nemetz            FR Illinois State        11:02.46                  
  6 Rebecca Stoebbe           FR Wisconsin             11:05.96                  
  7 Erica Speigelberg         FR Wisconsin            x11:11.15                  
  8 Chelsea Farquhar          SO N. Michigan           11:23.96                  
  9 Rita Woitas               JR N. Michigan           11:27.90                  
 10 Olivia Howard             FR N. Michigan          x11:28.66                  
 11 Emily Allen               FR N. Michigan          x11:31.18                  
 12 Megan Stenz               FR Wisconsin            x11:48.74                  
 13 Brittany Loomis           SO N. Michigan          x12:15.43                  
 14 Grace Watkins             SO Valparaiso            12:46.65                  
 
Event 15  Women Distance Medley
================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 11:08.91  1996        , Wisconsin                              
                          Je. Westphal, McWilliams, Ja. Westphal, Butler    
    Facility: F 11:25.50  2006        , Michigan                               
                          Kohlmeier, Hay, Gall, Erdman                      
     Big Ten: B 11:02.22  2006        , Michigan                               
                          Tauro, Williams, Gall, Edwards                    
                11:07.40  AUTO
    School                                               Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Northern Michigan  'A'                             13:06.78                  
  2 Western Illinois  'A'                              13:09.38                  
     1) Lydia Smith FR                  2) Breanna Moore SO               
     3) Mackenzie Gray SO               4) Alycia Thurston SO             
 
Event 16  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
   Wisconsin: W  7.47  1997        Reggie Torian, Wisconsin                    
    Facility: F  7.81  2008        Josh Hembrough, Purdue                      
     Big Ten: B  7.47  1997        Reggie Torian, Wisconsin                    
                 7.70  AUTO
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kendric Smith             SR Illinois State            8.13Q                  1 
  2 Josh Pope                 SR Illinois State            8.47Q                  2 
  3 Adum Gross                SR Wisconsin                 8.20q                  1 
  4 Matthew Widule            FR Wisconsin                 8.27q                  1 
  5 Adam Hexum                SR Wisconsin                 8.36q                  1 
  6 Drake Stuedemann          FR Illinois State            8.56q                  2 
  7 Zach Glasebrook           SO Western Illinois          9.12q                  2 
  8 Jonathan Williams         FR Western Illinois          9.39q                  2 
 
Event 16  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W  7.47  1997        Reggie Torian, Wisconsin                    
    Facility: F  7.81  2008        Josh Hembrough, Purdue                      
     Big Ten: B  7.47  1997        Reggie Torian, Wisconsin                    
                 7.70  AUTO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kendric Smith             SR Illinois State            8.07                  
  2 Matthew Widule            FR Wisconsin                 8.16                  
  3 Adum Gross                SR Wisconsin                 8.30                  
  4 Adam Hexum                SR Wisconsin                x8.34                  
  5 Josh Pope                 SR Illinois State            8.38                  
  6 Drake Stuedemann          FR Illinois State           x8.53                  
  7 Zach Glasebrook           SO Western Illinois          8.99                  
  8 Jonathan Williams         FR Western Illinois          9.48                  
 
Event 17  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
   Wisconsin: W  8.41  2007        Melissa Talbot, Wisconsin                   
    Facility: F  8.28  2006        Laneisha Waller, Illinois                   
     Big Ten: B  7.90  2002        Perdita Felicien, Illinois                  
                 8.10  AUTO
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dorcas Akinniyi           SR UNA-Wisconsin             8.86Q                  1 
  2 Marissa Savitch           FR Wisconsin                 8.89Q                  2 
  3 Sherice Hewett            FR N. Michigan               9.32q                  2 
  4 Bailey Franklin           SR N. Michigan               9.35q                  1 
  5 Melissa Christensen       SR N. Michigan               9.47q                  1 
  6 Natalie Tarter            SO Wisconsin                 9.50q                  1 
  7 Stephanie Fisher          FR Illinois State            9.57q                  1 
  8 Amy Byers                 SR Western Illinois          9.80q                  2 
  9 Katie Searles             SO N. Michigan               9.87                   2 
 10 Brooke Granquist          JR N. Michigan               9.93                   2 
 11 Megan McGlone             FR Western Illinois         10.42                   2 
 12 Breanna Moore             SO Western Illinois         10.63                   1 
 
Event 17  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W  8.41  2007        Melissa Talbot, Wisconsin                   
    Facility: F  8.28  2006        Laneisha Waller, Illinois                   
     Big Ten: B  7.90  2002        Perdita Felicien, Illinois                  
                 8.10  AUTO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Dorcas Akinniyi           SR UNA-Wisconsin             8.82                  
  2 Marissa Savitch           FR Wisconsin                 8.87                  
  3 Natalie Tarter            SO Wisconsin                 9.44                  
  4 Amy Byers                 SR Western Illinois          9.70                  
  5 Stephanie Fisher          FR Illinois State            9.75                  
Preliminaries
  3 Sherice Hewett            FR N. Michigan                                     
  4 Bailey Franklin           SR N. Michigan                                     
  5 Melissa Christensen       SR N. Michigan                                     
  9 Katie Searles             SO N. Michigan                                     
 10 Brooke Granquist          JR N. Michigan                                     
 11 Megan McGlone             FR Western Illinois                                
 12 Breanna Moore             SO Western Illinois                                
 
Event 18  Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
   Wisconsin: W  6.55  2007        Demi Omole, Wisconsin                       
    Facility: F  6.61  2008        Adam Harris, Michigan                       
     Big Ten: B  6.55  2007        Demi Omole, Wisconsin                       
                 6.60  AUTO
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 John Hurlebaus               Unattached                6.85Q                  3 
  2 Julian Smith              SO Valparaiso                6.96Q                  1 
  3 Matt Kerswill             JR Wisconsin                 7.00Q                  2 
  4 Michael Miller            FR UNA-Wisconsin             7.04q                  3 
  5 Coty Kramer               SO Illinois State            7.05q                  2 
  6 Matt Gerber               FR UNA-Wisconsin             7.05q                  2 
  7 Benjamin Sparkman         JR Illinois State            7.11q                  1 
  8 Tyler Knight              SR Illinois State            7.12q                  3 
  9 Nick Kowaleski            FR Valparaiso                7.13                   3 
 10 Nathan Schreiber          FR Illinois State            7.15                   1 
 11 Logan Coan                SO Valparaiso                7.18                   3 
 12 Cedric Cheeks             FR Western Illinois          7.23                   1 
 13 Charlie Foss              FR UNA-Wisconsin             7.32                   3 
 14 Davin Dollison            SO Western Illinois          7.34                   2 
 15 Ricky Laskowski           FR Valparaiso                7.48                   3 
 16 Josh Pope                 SR Illinois State            7.49                   2 
 17 Drew Baker                FR Valparaiso                7.54                   1 
 18 Chad Henkel               SO Valparaiso                7.67                   2 
 
Event 18  Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W  6.55  2007        Demi Omole, Wisconsin                       
    Facility: F  6.61  2008        Adam Harris, Michigan                       
     Big Ten: B  6.55  2007        Demi Omole, Wisconsin                       
                 6.60  AUTO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1 John Hurlebaus               Unattached                6.88                  
  2 Matt Kerswill             JR Wisconsin                 6.93                  
  3 Julian Smith              SO Valparaiso                6.95                  
  4 Michael Miller            FR UNA-Wisconsin             7.03                  
  5 Matt Gerber               FR UNA-Wisconsin             7.04                  
  6 Coty Kramer               SO Illinois State            7.10                  
  7 Benjamin Sparkman         JR Illinois State            7.13                  
Preliminaries
  8 Tyler Knight              SR Illinois State                                  
  9 Nick Kowaleski            FR Valparaiso                                      
 10 Nathan Schreiber          FR Illinois State                                  
 11 Logan Coan                SO Valparaiso                                      
 12 Cedric Cheeks             FR Western Illinois                                
 13 Charlie Foss              FR UNA-Wisconsin                                   
 14 Davin Dollison            SO Western Illinois                                
 15 Ricky Laskowski           FR Valparaiso                                      
 16 Josh Pope                 SR Illinois State                                  
 17 Drew Baker                FR Valparaiso                                      
 18 Chad Henkel               SO Valparaiso                                      
 
Event 19  Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
   Wisconsin: W  7.44  2006        Shuntia Lucas, Wisconsin                    
    Facility: F  7.38  2006        Yvonne Mensah, Illinois                     
     Big Ten: B  7.21  2003        Rachelle Boone, Indiana                     
                 7.23  AUTO
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Kirsten Bryant            SO Western Illinois          7.94Q                  2 
  2 Katie Duchow              SR Wisconsin                 7.95Q                  1 
  3 Sophie Roth               SO Wisconsin                 7.96q                  2 
  4 Danielle Gunn             JR Western Illinois          8.04q                  1 
  5 Domonique Jefferson       FR Illinois State            8.17q                  2 
  6 Hilary Hobler             SO Illinois State            8.36q                  2 
  7 Jontaye Bonds             SO Illinois State            8.36q                  1 
 -- Angelina Howard           FR N. Michigan                 FS                   2 
 
Event 19  Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W  7.44  2006        Shuntia Lucas, Wisconsin                    
    Facility: F  7.38  2006        Yvonne Mensah, Illinois                     
     Big Ten: B  7.21  2003        Rachelle Boone, Indiana                     
                 7.23  AUTO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Sophie Roth               SO Wisconsin                 7.88                  
  2 Katie Duchow              SR Wisconsin                 7.88                  
  3 Kirsten Bryant            SO Western Illinois          7.95                  
  4 Danielle Gunn             JR Western Illinois          8.04                  
  5 Domonique Jefferson       FR Illinois State            8.15                  
  6 Jontaye Bonds             SO Illinois State            8.30                  
Preliminaries
  6 Hilary Hobler             SO Illinois State                                  
 -- Angelina Howard           FR N. Michigan                                     
 
Event 20  Men 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 1:17.32  2001        Jabari Pride, Wisconsin                   
    Facility: F 1:17.35  1999        Bobby True, Illinois                      
     Big Ten: B 1:16.19  2001        Tom Gerding, Minnesota                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Quinn Evans               SR Wisconsin              1:19.69   2 
  2 Fabian Norgrove           JR Illinois State         1:21.68   2 
  3 Brett Hartman             SO Wisconsin              1:22.04   2 
  4 Tim Hucke                 SO Wisconsin             x1:23.24   1 
  5 Will Ottow                FR UNA-Wisconsin          1:23.78   1 
  6 Mathew Wiggen             SO Illinois State         1:24.97   2 
  7 Jeff Liles                JR Western Illinois       1:25.36   1 
  8 Mike Hemming              SR Western Illinois       1:25.82   1 
 
Event 21  Women 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 1:27.77  1995        Amy Wickus, Wisconsin                     
    Facility: F 1:29.44  1992        Sue Gentes, Wisconsin                     
     Big Ten: B 1:27.77  1995        Amy Wickus, Wisconsin                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brittney Harper           JR Wisconsin              1:36.21   3 
  2 Alia McAfee               SR Illinois State         1:38.35   3 
  3 Liga Blyholder            SO Wisconsin              1:38.74   3 
  4 Jessica Flax              JR Wisconsin             x1:39.46   2 
  5 Ella Willaquette          FR UNA-Wisconsin          1:39.80   1 
  6 Breanna Staples           JR Illinois State         1:39.85   3 
  7 Lizzie Wendt              FR UNA-Wisconsin          1:40.24   2 
  8 Krystle Eskridge          SO Western Illinois       1:40.38   2 
  9 Kristina Mattson          SO N. Michigan            1:43.86   2 
 10 Kelli Wosick              FR Valparaiso             1:44.96   1 
 11 Alenna Beroza             FR UNA-Wisconsin          1:48.05   2 
 12 Caitlin Keskey            FR N. Michigan            1:48.92   1 
 13 Abby Roche                FR N. Michigan           x1:52.14   1 
 14 Kristina Donley           FR N. Michigan           x1:52.31   1 
 
Event 22  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 46.45  1983        LeRoy Dixson, Wisconsin                     
    Facility: F 46.66  1999        Andrew Pierce, Ohio State                   
     Big Ten: B 45.46  2001        Andrew Pierce, Ohio State                   
                46.60  AUTO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Aaron Thompson            FR UNA-Wisconsin            50.18                   2 
  2 Javar Cruz                FR Illinois State           51.00                   2 
  3 Jordan Liles              JR Western Illinois         52.47                   2 
  4 Joe Holy                  SO Valparaiso               53.11                   1 
  5 Avery Queen               FR Illinois State           53.19                   1 
  6 Patrick Thomas            SO Western Illinois         54.24                   2 
  7 Tyler Crum                FR Valparaiso               54.38                   1 
  8 Mickey Delcambre          SO Valparaiso              x54.38                   1 
  9 Josh Carow                FR Valparaiso              x56.33                   1 
 
Event 23  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 53.88  1981        Pam Moore, Wisconsin                        
    Facility: F 52.31  2006        Kineke Alexander, Iowa                      
     Big Ten: B 51.48  2007        Kineke Alexander, Iowa                      
                53.30  AUTO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Shandel Ellis             SO Illinois State           59.55                   2 
  2 Amy Byers                 SR Western Illinois         59.71                   2 
  3 Catherine Angeli          SR N. Michigan              59.80                   2 
  4 Becky Anderson            SR Illinois State         1:02.16                   2 
  5 Sydney Schultz            SO N. Michigan            1:02.99                   2 
  6 Colby West                JR N. Michigan           x1:03.80                   1 
  7 Stephanie Fisher          FR Illinois State        x1:04.61                   1 
 
Event 24  Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 3:59.09  2009        Craig Miller, Wisconsin                   
    Facility: F 4:00.40  1978        Steve Lacy, Wisconsin                     
     Big Ten: B 3:55.33  1995        Kevin Sullivan, Michigan                  
                3:59.70  AUTO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Alexander Hatz            SO Wisconsin              4:03.58                  
  2 Zach Mellon               SO Wisconsin              4:05.18                  
  3 Patrick Klein                UW-Platteville         4:09.91                  
  4 Dominic Maio                 Unattached             4:13.92                  
  5 Alexander Brill           SO Wisconsin             x4:15.70                  
  6 Jon Roberts               SR Illinois State         4:24.10                  
  7 Michael Castel            SO Western Illinois       4:26.15                  
  8 Zach Wiedeman             SO Western Illinois       4:28.02                  
  9 Walley Bradford           JR Valparaiso             4:28.80                  
 10 Wade Reeves               FR Illinois State         4:29.09                  
 11 Jeff Wooldridge           JR Western Illinois      x4:29.72                  
 12 Ryan Rutherford           FR Illinois State        x4:30.75                  
 13 Andrew Sandoval           FR Illinois State        x4:31.90                  
 14 Nick Fagan                SR Valparaiso             4:34.90                  
 15 David Rutkowski           FR Valparaiso            x4:35.26                  
 16 Eric Hickok               FR Valparaiso            x4:43.74                  
 
Event 25  Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 4:30.63  1989        Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
    Facility: F 4:37.10  1977        Cindy Bremser, Wisconsin United           
     Big Ten: B 4:30.63  1989        Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
                4:38.90  AUTO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Elise Sigg                JR Illinois State         4:58.90                  
  2 Chelsea Lynes             SO Western Illinois       5:01.66                  
  3 Kristen Zillmer           SO Illinois State         5:04.53                  
  4 Rachel McNally            SO Wisconsin              5:07.86                  
  5 Carianna Cottone          SR Western Illinois       5:09.70                  
  6 Victoria Paulson             Wisconsin              5:10.70                  
  7 Ashley Kamin              FR Illinois State        x5:13.45                  
  8 Rachael Brewer            SO Illinois State        x5:13.78                  
  9 Mandy Dye                 SO N. Michigan            5:24.03                  
 10 Nora Kiilunen             JR N. Michigan            5:24.27                  
 11 Nicole Zehel              SO Valparaiso             5:26.64                  
 12 Jessica Richardson        FR Valparaiso             5:26.87                  
 13 Shannon Nemetz            FR Illinois State        x5:34.50                  
 14 Liz Sequin                FR Wisconsin             x5:38.46                  
 15 Breanna Tinney            SO Illinois State        x5:41.46                  
 16 Kailey Sickmiller         FR N. Michigan           x6:20.77                  
 -- Ann Tank                     UW-Platteville             DNF                  
 
Event 26  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 1:47.99  1991        Mike Raemisch, Wisconsin                  
    Facility: F 1:47.99  1991        Mike Raemisch, Wisconsin                  
     Big Ten: B 1:46.96  1999        Bobby True, Illinois                      
                1:48.20  AUTO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Christopher Hamilton      FR Illinois State         1:58.09                  
  2 Patrick Plank             SR Wisconsin              1:59.07                  
  3 Tyler Rippel              FR Illinois State         2:00.81                  
  4 David Glenn               JR Western Illinois       2:01.19                  
  5 Jared Summers             SO Western Illinois       2:01.45                  
  6 Eric Loria                FR Valparaiso             2:05.78                  
  7 Erik Stanton              JR Illinois State        x2:12.43                  
  8 Derek Schnake             SR Valparaiso             2:14.55                  
 
Event 27  Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 2:01.65  1994        Amy Wickus, Wisconsin                     
    Facility: F 2:03.70  1999        Suzy Favor Hamilton, Nike                 
     Big Ten: B 2:01.65  1994        Amy Wickus, Wisocnsin                     
                2:05.50  AUTO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Chelsea Lynes             SO Western Illinois       2:15.28                   3 
  2 Megan Beers               SR Wisconsin              2:18.77                   3 
  3 Erin Krause               FR Wisconsin              2:19.21                   3 
  4 Geena Loesch              SO Illinois State         2:21.31                   2 
  5 Claire Johnson            SO Valparaiso             2:22.62                   2 
  6 Gabbie Effrien            FR UNA-Wisconsin          2:24.82                   3 
  7 Taylor Stephenson         FR Illinois State         2:27.20                   2 
  8 Rachael Williams          JR N. Michigan            2:28.54                   2 
  9 Larissa Halonen           FR N. Michigan            2:29.39                   1 
 10 Katie Granquist           FR N. Michigan           x2:30.34                   1 
 11 Mackenzie Gray            SO Western Illinois       2:33.35                   1 
 12 Alicia Romano             SO N. Michigan           x2:35.72                   1 
 13 Liz Duxbury               FR UNA-Wisconsin          2:36.91                   3 
 14 Patty Stillfox            FR Valparaiso             2:37.48                   1 
 15 Eileen Carmignani         FR Valparaiso            x2:48.22                   1 
 16 Molly Ryan                FR Valparaiso            x2:59.00                   1 
 
Event 28  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 21.03  2000        Michael Bennett, Wisconsin                  
    Facility: F 21.31  1993        Chris Nelloms, Ohio State                   
     Big Ten: B 20.57  1994        Chris Nelloms, Ohio State                   
                21.13  AUTO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 John Hurlebaus               Unattached               21.65                   4 
  2 Kyle Jefferson            SR UNA-Wisconsin            21.96                   5 
  3 Matt Kerswill             JR Wisconsin                22.25                   4 
  4 Matt Gerber               FR UNA-Wisconsin            22.47                   3 
  5 Julian Smith              SO Valparaiso               22.50                   2 
  6 Aaron Thompson            FR UNA-Wisconsin            22.83                   3 
  7 Logan Coan                SO Valparaiso               22.83                   5 
  8 Drew Simmons              SO Wisconsin                22.83                   5 
  9 Coty Kramer               SO Illinois State           22.95                   5 
 10 Nathan Schreiber          FR Illinois State           23.04                   3 
 11 Benjamin Sparkman         JR Illinois State          x23.14                   4 
 12 Javar Cruz                FR Illinois State          x23.22                   1 
 13 Patrick Thomas            SO Western Illinois         23.38                   3 
 14 Jordan Liles              JR Western Illinois         23.43                   2 
 15 Nick Kowaleski            FR Valparaiso              x23.54                   3 
 16 Ricky Laskowski           FR Valparaiso              x23.80                   4 
 17 Cedric Cheeks             FR Western Illinois        x23.80                   5 
 18 Jeff Liles                JR Western Illinois        x23.83                   2 
 19 Joe Holy                  SO Valparaiso              x24.02                   2 
 20 Avery Queen               FR Illinois State          x24.04                   1 
 21 Drew Baker                FR Valparaiso              x24.73                   1 
 22 Mickey Delcambre          SO Valparaiso              x24.77                   1 
 
Event 29  Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 24.11  2006        Shuntia Lucas, Wisconsin                    
    Facility: F 23.69  2006        Kineke Alexander, Iowa                      
     Big Ten: B 22.60  2004        Connie Moore, Penn State                    
                23.62  AUTO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Catherine Angeli          SR N. Michigan              25.70                   1 
  2 Shandel Ellis             SO Illinois State           25.76                   4 
  3 Kirsten Bryant            SO Western Illinois         26.03                   3 
  4 Sherice Hewett            FR N. Michigan              26.20                   4 
  5 Angelina Howard           FR N. Michigan             x26.62                   3 
  6 Kendall Rush              JR Illinois State           27.13                   1 
  7 Domonique Jefferson       FR Illinois State          x27.45                   1 
  8 Jontaye Bonds             SO Illinois State          x27.48                   3 
  9 Samara White              SO N. Michigan             x27.79                   3 
 10 Becky Anderson            SR Illinois State          x27.96                   1 
 11 Danielle Gunn             JR Western Illinois         28.01                   2 
 12 Breanna Moore             SO Western Illinois        x28.04                   4 
 13 Tyler Sampson             FR Western Illinois        x28.64                   2 
 14 Kelli Wosick              FR Valparaiso               28.70                   4 
 15 Mariah Beaman             JR N. Michigan             x29.28                   2 
 
Event 30  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 7:49.94  2010        Craig Miller, Wisconsin                   
    Facility: F 7:48.00  1980        Steve Lacy, Wisconsin Track Club          
     Big Ten: B 7:44.90  2004        Nick Willis, Michigan                     
                7:55.00  AUTO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Jake Erschen              FR Wisconsin              8:19.87                  
  2 Michael VanVoorhis        FR UNA-Wisconsin          8:22.62                  
  3 Neal Berman               JR UNA-Wisconsin          8:34.91                  
  4 Sam Hacker                FR UNA-Wisconsin          8:54.26                  
  5 Chase Marlow              JR Western Illinois       9:11.35                  
  6 Matthew Przybyla          SO Valparaiso             9:17.97                  
  7 Trace Ostergren           FR Valparaiso             9:18.06                  
  8 Eric Hickok               FR Valparaiso            x9:30.20                  
  9 Joe Johnson               JR Valparaiso            x9:31.11                  
 10 Mark Holt                 FR Western Illinois       9:45.15                  
 11 Nathan Bluhm              SR Valparaiso            x9:50.34                  
 12 Leandro Jaime             FR Valparaiso           x10:50.68                  
 
Event 31  Women 3000 Meter Run Seeded
================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 8:57.12  1986        Stephanie Herbst, Wisconsin               
    Facility: F 9:14.20  1990        Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
     Big Ten: B 8:57.12  1986        Stephanie Herbst, Wisconsin               
                9:13.00  AUTO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Gabi Anzalone             FR UNA-Wisconsin          9:40.14                  
  2 Ashley Beutler            JR Wisconsin              9:42.04                  
  3 Dani Fischer              SR Wisconsin             10:00.65                  
  4 Knurr Hanna               JR Wisconsin            x10:20.73                  
  5 Carianna Cottone          SR Western Illinois      10:26.93                  
  6 Jenna McMiller            FR UNA-Wisconsin         10:36.90                  
  7 Jessica Richardson        FR Valparaiso            10:54.67                  
 
Event 32  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 3:07.29  1993        Wisconsin                                 
                         Jones, Cooke, Clark, Peat                         
    Facility: F 3:09.40  1993        , Ohio State                              
                         Jones, Gray, Nelloms, Payne                       
     Big Ten: B 3:04.48  2004        , Minnesota                               
                         Jakobsson, Steele, Merritt, Potter                
                3:08.90  AUTO
    School                                               Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Wisconsin  'A'                                      3:18.53                   2 
     1) Brady Hammon SR                 2) Tyler Woloszyk SO              
     3) Drew Simmons SO                 4) Brett Hartman SO               
  2 Illinois State  'A'                                 3:21.56                   2 
     1) Fabian Norgrove JR              2) Coty Kramer SO                 
     3) Javar Cruz FR                   4) Christopher Hamilton FR        
  3 Western Illinois  'A'                               3:29.47                   2 
     1) Jordan Liles JR                 2) Jared Summers SO               
     3) Jeff Liles JR                   4) Mike Hemming SR                
  4 Western Illinois  'B'                              x3:37.49                   1 
     1) Patrick Thomas SO               2) David Glenn JR                 
     3) Jeff Wooldridge JR              4) Michael Castel SO              
  5 Valparaiso  'A'                                     3:38.42                   2 
     1) Logan Coan SO                   2) Derek Schnake SR               
     3) Joe Holy SO                     4) Julian Smith SO                
  6 Valparaiso  'B'                                    x3:45.16                   1 
     1) Mickey Delcambre SO             2) Nick Fagan SR                  
     3) Tyler Crum FR                   4) Josh Carow FR                  
 
Event 33  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 3:43.92  1993        Wisconsin                                 
                         Suhm, Paynter, Sherman, Wickus                    
    Facility: F 3:41.98  2006        , Penn State                              
                         Cox, Simmons, Barber, Blake                       
     Big Ten: B 3:33.39  2007        , Penn State                              
                         Blake, Simmons, Cox, Barber                       
                3:36.80  AUTO
    School                                               Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Illinois State  'A'                                 4:03.74                  
     1) Alia McAfee SR                  2) Shandel Ellis SO               
     3) Kendall Rush JR                 4) Breanna Staples JR             
  2 Western Illinois  'A'                               4:06.49                  
     1) Kirsten Bryant SO               2) Amy Byers SR                   
     3) Krystle Eskridge SO             4) Chelsea Lynes SO               
  3 Northern Michigan  'A'                              4:17.33                  
     1) Sydney Schultz SO               2) Brooke Granquist JR            
     3) Colby West JR                   4) Kristina Mattson SO            
  4 Valparaiso  'A'                                     4:24.54                  
     1) Kelli Wosick FR                 2) Malea Buck FR                  
     3) Nicole Zehel SO                 4) Claire Johnson SO              
 
Event 34  Men Discus Throw Exhibition
==========================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 57.31m  2012        Dan Block, Wisconsin                       
    Facility: F 57.31m  2012        Dan Block, Wisconsin                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Danny Block               SO Wisconsin               56.98m     186-11 
      50.02m  52.76m  51.92m  56.98m  53.85m  FOUL
  2 Alex Thompson             FR Wisconsin               52.10m     170-11 
      49.23m  51.67m  52.10m  FOUL  49.31m  50.36m
  3 Scott Erickson            FR UNA-Wisconsin           46.94m     154-00 
      46.94m  45.93m  45.03m  44.07m  45.07m  45.86m
  4 Curtis Jensen             JR Illinois State          45.41m     149-00 
      44.69m  FOUL  FOUL  42.29m  45.41m  43.50m
  5 Michael Kroeger           SO Illinois State          43.33m     142-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  40.62m  FOUL  FOUL  43.33m
  6 Andrew Brekke             FR UNA-Wisconsin           43.19m     141-08 
      FOUL  29.27m  FOUL  FOUL  43.19m  FOUL
  7 Anthony Wirth             SR Illinois State          42.38m     139-00 
      FOUL  40.54m  38.97m  42.38m  41.71m  FOUL
  8 Luke Wielgopolan          JR Illinois State          41.54m     136-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  39.47m  FOUL  41.54m  FOUL
  9 Adam Rasche               FR Illinois State          39.99m     131-02 
      37.58m  FOUL  38.92m  38.35m  39.99m  39.91m
 
Event 35  Women Discus Throw Exhibition
==========================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 50.70m  2012        Taylor Smith, Wisconsin                    
    Facility: F 50.70m  2012        Taylor Smith, Wisconsin                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Taylor Smith              JR UNA-Wisconsin           53.86mF    176-08 
      52.38m  53.86m  50.50m  FOUL  53.72m  FOUL
  2 Kelsey Card               FR Wisconsin               53.78mF    176-05 
      49.60m  53.78m  50.94m  53.22m  53.13m  FOUL
  3 Brittany Smith            JR Illinois State          49.91m     163-09 
      FOUL  49.20m  49.91m  46.24m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Victoria Ziegler          SR Illinois State          46.74m     153-04 
      44.58m  43.95m  46.74m  FOUL  45.46m  45.28m
  5 Mahnker Dahnweih          SO Illinois State          34.57m     113-05 
      34.57m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  31.96m  FOUL
  6 Jianna Williams           FR Illinois State          33.40m     109-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  33.40m  FOUL  FOUL
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Wisconsin                  157.50     2) Illinois State            155.50
    3) Western Illinois           105.50     4) Northern Michigan          95.50
    5) Valparaiso                  39                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Wisconsin                  150        2) Illinois State            128   
    3) Western Illinois           114        4) Valparaiso                 71   
ON WISCONSIN
  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago