UW Health Sports Medicine 


Recap

Licensed to Univ. of Wisconsin - Madison        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/14/2012
                             Badger Track Classic                              
                      Camp Randall Memorial Sports Center                      
                    Madison, Wis.  - 1/13/2012 to 1/14/2012                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 4.12m  2010        Jenny Soceka, Wisconsin                     
    Facility: F 4.25m  2010        Kylie Hutson, Indiana State                 
     Big Ten: C 4.38m  2010        Alicia Rue, Minnesota                       
                4.35m  AUTO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jaime Roberts             SO N. Michigan              3.70m         12-01.50 
     2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.80 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Lauren Darnall               Unattached              J3.70m         12-01.50 
     2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.80 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Courtney Walden           FR Wisconsin                3.40m         11-01.75 
     2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  4 Carley Morris             FR Unat-Wisconsin           3.25m         10-08.00 
     2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  4 Abby Croft                SO Marquette                3.25m         10-08.00 
     2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  6 Loryn Kressin             JR UW-Whitewater           J3.25m         10-08.00 
     2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Katelyn Malcore           FR Wisconsin               J3.25m         10-08.00 
     2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 
      PPP   XO    O  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  8 Melanie Pilon             SO UW-Whitewater           J3.25m         10-08.00 
     2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 
      PPP  PPP   XO   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Brooke Marriott           FR UW-Whitewater            2.95m          9-08.00 
     2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 
      OPP   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
 10 Dana Ollendick            FR UW-Whitewater            2.50m          8-02.50 
     2.50 2.65 
        O  XXX 
 -- Jessie Vardas             FR Wisconsin                   NH                  
     2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Event 2  Women Weight Throw
================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 19.98m  2011        Taylor Smith, Wisconsin                    
    Facility: F 22.82m  2006        Jennifer Leatherman, Penn State            
     Big Ten: C 22.82m  2006        Jennifer Leatherman, Penn State            
                21.00m  AUTO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Taylor Smith              JR Unat-Wisconsin          20.43m         67-00.50 
      20.07m  FOUL  FOUL  20.43m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Abby Lueck                SO Wisconsin               18.19m         59-08.25 
      17.21m  17.42m  18.19m  17.56m  17.40m  18.01m
  3 Angela Boushea            FR Wisconsin               17.88m         58-08.00 
      17.73m  17.88m  17.68m  FOUL  17.61m  17.88m
  4 Kelsey Card               FR Wisconsin               16.99m         55-09.00 
      15.18m  16.99m  16.24m  15.49m  16.13m  FOUL
  5 Jazmyne Durrah            FR DePaul                  16.92m         55-06.25 
      16.53m  16.62m  16.72m  16.44m  16.92m  FOUL
  6 Jackie Pasholk            SO Wisconsin               16.44m         53-11.25 
      15.57m  15.93m  16.44m  16.13m  16.19m  16.35m
  7 Melissa Fraser            SR DePaul                  15.92m         52-02.75 
      15.01m  FOUL  FOUL  15.92m  FOUL  15.63m
  8 Alanna Kovacs             SR DePaul                  15.43m         50-07.50 
      15.43m  FOUL  14.75m  FOUL  FOUL  15.15m
  9 Kathryn Koeck             SO Marquette               15.03m         49-03.75 
      13.86m  15.03m  14.39m  14.89m  14.25m  FOUL
 10 Samantha Kennedy          FR Marquette               14.88m         48-10.00 
      14.88m  FOUL  FOUL            
 11 Jill Hernke               JR UW-Whitewater           13.04m         42-09.50 
      11.99m  13.04m  FOUL            
 12 Amanda Piche              FR DePaul                  12.20m         40-00.50 
      12.20m  11.44m  11.74m            
 13 Bethany Neuberger         SO UW-Whitewater           11.50m         37-08.75 
      11.50m  FOUL  10.89m            
 14 Alex Vekich               SO DePaul                  11.37m         37-03.75 
      FOUL  9.99m  11.37m            
 15 Jenny Winkler             SO UW-Whitewater           10.89m         35-08.75 
      10.89m  9.84m  FOUL            
 16 Amy Miskowicz             JR UW-Whitewater            9.94m         32-07.50 
      9.94m  FOUL  9.34m            
 17 Shelby Mahr               FR UW-Whitewater            9.93m         32-07.00 
      FOUL  9.93m  9.39m            
 18 Hillary Best              FR UW-Whitewater            8.80m         28-10.50 
      8.80m  8.66m  8.72m            
 
Event 3  Men Long Jump
================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 7.90m  2001        Len Herring, Wisconsin                      
    Facility: F 8.05m  1993        Anthuan Maybank, Iowa                       
     Big Ten: C 8.26m  1975        Charlton Ehizuelen, Illinois                
                8.00m  AUTO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Dave Kuczynski            JR UW-Whitewater            7.34m         24-01.00 
      7.34m  6.86m  FOUL  6.78m  7.02m  6.82m
  2 Japheth Cato              SO Wisconsin                7.31m         23-11.75 
      PASS  7.18m  7.28m  7.03m  7.16m  7.31m
  3 Justin Bowers             FR Wisconsin                6.96m         22-10.00 
      6.56m  FOUL  6.96m  FOUL  FOUL  6.90m
  4 Cory Zaeske               SO UW-Whitewater            6.79m         22-03.50 
      6.68m  FOUL  6.36m  6.49m  6.79m  FOUL
  5 Luke Wenham               FR UW-Whitewater            6.64m         21-09.50 
      6.40m  FOUL  6.51m  FOUL  6.60m  6.64m
  6 Paul Annear               JR Wisconsin                6.63m         21-09.00 
      6.43m  FOUL  6.63m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  7 Derek Steinbach           SR Wisconsin                6.51m         21-04.25 
      6.51m  6.26m  6.34m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  8 Dave Grzesiak             SR Wisconsin                6.49m         21-03.50 
      6.36m  6.45m  FOUL  6.41m  6.49m  PASS
  9 Ian Jansen                SR Wisconsin                6.44m         21-01.50 
      6.32m  6.44m  6.29m  6.08m  6.30m  PASS
 10 Ben Schrieb               FR Unat-Wisconsin           6.37m         20-10.75 
      6.20m  6.37m  FOUL            
 11 Charlie Foss              FR Unat-Wisconsin           6.27m         20-07.00 
      6.27m  FOUL  FOUL            
 12 Beau Hering               JR UW-Whitewater            6.17m         20-03.00 
      6.17m  FOUL  FOUL            
 13 John Schroeder               Unattached               6.13m         20-01.50 
      FOUL  6.13m  6.08m            
 14 James Muehleman           SR Marquette                6.05m         19-10.25 
      FOUL  6.05m  FOUL            
 15 Cody Cassidy              FR UW-Whitewater            5.84m         19-02.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.84m            
 15 Marcell KirkmanBey        SO Marquette                5.84m         19-02.00 
      FOUL  5.84m  5.73m            
 17 Devin Grainger            FR UW-Whitewater            5.62m         18-05.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.62m            
 
Event 4  Women Long Jump
================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 6.40m  1981        Pat Johnson, Wisconsin                      
    Facility: F 6.38m  1991        Lisa Payne, Wisconsin                       
     Big Ten: C 6.48m  2003        Rose Richmond, Indiana                      
                6.45m  AUTO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Lexie Sondgeroth          FR UW-Whitewater            5.55m         18-02.50 
      5.55m  5.21m  5.28m  5.31m  5.48m  5.44m
  2 Carlye Schuh              SO Marquette                5.51m         18-01.00 
      5.51m  5.33m  FOUL  5.30m  5.35m  FOUL
  3 Jessica Flax              JR Wisconsin                5.44m         17-10.25 
      FOUL  5.21m  FOUL  FOUL  4.92m  5.44m
  4 Ashley Holden             FR DePaul                   5.37m         17-07.50 
      FOUL  5.37m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Jacky Bigger              FR UW-Whitewater            4.38m         14-04.50 
      4.35m  4.33m  FOUL  4.38m  3.87m  4.10m
 -- Kelsey Jones              JR UW-Whitewater             FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 5  Men High Jump
================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 2.22m  2000        Bobby Myers, Wisocnsin                      
    Facility: F 2.30m  2007        Jim Dilling, Minnesota State, Mankato       
     Big Ten: C 2.30m  1998        Staffan Strand, Minnesota                   
                2.24m  AUTO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Collin Taylor             SO Wisconsin                2.14m          7-00.25 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04 2.07 2.10 2.14 2.17 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  2 Paul Annear               JR Wisconsin                2.07m          6-09.50 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04 2.07 2.10 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  3 Cheldon Brown             JR Marquette                2.04m          6-08.25 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04 2.07 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Michael Saindon           SO Marquette                2.01m          6-07.00 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  5 Luke Buchholz             SR UW-Whitewater            1.95m          6-04.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 1.98 2.01 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO  PPP  XXX 
  6 Travis Morehouse          SR UW-Whitewater            1.90m          6-02.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  6 Cory Zaeske               SO UW-Whitewater            1.90m          6-02.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  6 Joe Boesso                FR DePaul                   1.90m          6-02.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
      PPP    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  9 Beau Hering               JR UW-Whitewater            1.85m          6-00.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
 10 John Schroeder               Unattached               1.80m          5-10.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 
      PPP  XXO  XXX 
 -- Tom Fisher                JR UW-Whitewater               NH                  
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Event 6  Men Weight Throw
================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 19.62m  2000        Anders Holmstrom, Wisconsin                
    Facility: F 21.56m  2008        Jon Pullum, Purdue                         
     Big Ten: C 24.01m  2004        Dan Taylor, Ohio State                     
                21.50m  AUTO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Danny Block               SO Wisconsin               17.88m         58-08.00 
      17.65m  17.84m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  17.88m
  2 Jordan Miller             SR UW-Whitewater           16.70m         54-09.50 
      16.49m  16.70m  16.69m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Bret Hardin               FR Marquette               16.67m         54-08.25 
      15.40m  16.67m  16.10m  15.60m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 William Koeck             FR Marquette               16.66m         54-08.00 
      FOUL  14.79m  16.66m  14.59m  FOUL  15.66m
  5 Scott Erickson            FR Unat-Wisconsin          16.65m         54-07.50 
      16.01m  16.65m  FOUL  15.43m  15.67m  16.14m
  6 David Carbajal            JR Marquette               15.35m         50-04.50 
      15.35m  14.61m  14.34m  14.30m  14.65m  14.42m
  7 Alex Thompson             FR Wisconsin               15.01m         49-03.00 
      14.22m  FOUL  FOUL  15.01m  FOUL  14.27m
  8 Dave Johnson              SO UW-Whitewater           14.99m         49-02.25 
      14.69m  14.99m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Adam Kovacs               FR DePaul                  13.68m         44-10.75 
      12.58m  13.58m  FOUL  13.11m  13.68m  13.43m
 10 Anthony Babicz            FR DePaul                  12.35m         40-06.25 
      12.35m  FOUL  12.17m            
 11 Kyle Huber                FR UW-Whitewater           10.27m         33-08.50 
      10.08m  10.27m  FOUL            
 
Event 7  Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 5.33m  1988        Todd Verbick, Wisconsin                     
    Facility: F 5.50m  1996        Martin Erikkson, Minnesota                  
     Big Ten: C 5.66m  1994        Mark Buse, Indiana                          
                5.50m  AUTO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Joe Samaniuk                 Unattached               5.15m         16-10.75 
     3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.05 5.15 5.25 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Japheth Cato              SO Wisconsin               J5.15m         16-10.75 
     3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.05 5.15 5.25 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Mickey DeFilippo          SR Wisconsin                4.95m         16-02.75 
     3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.05 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Dave Grzesiak             SR Wisconsin                4.80m         15-09.00 
     3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Wes Kavelaris             SR Wisconsin               J4.80m         15-09.00 
     3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Derek Steinbach           SR Wisconsin               J4.80m         15-09.00 
     3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Cody Speaker              SO UW-Whitewater            4.35m         14-03.25 
     3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  8 Jerrick Backous           SO Marquette                4.05m         13-03.50 
     3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XPP   XX 
  9 Eric Sawyers              FR UW-Whitewater            3.75m         12-03.50 
     3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 
      XXO    O    O  XXX 
 -- Chris Thoman                 Unattached                  NH                  
     3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Ian Jansen                SR Wisconsin                   NH                  
     3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Event 8  Women High Jump
================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 1.85m  2010        Megan Seidl, Wisconsin                      
    Facility: F 1.91m  1996        Corissa Yasen, Purdue                       
     Big Ten: C 1.93m  1999        Nicole Forrester, Michigan                  
                1.85m  AUTO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Shelby Demos              JR UW-Whitewater            1.68m          5-06.00 
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Sarah MacCourtney         SO Marquette                1.65m          5-05.00 
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.65 1.68 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Lauren Strohmaier         JR UW-Whitewater            1.57m          5-01.75 
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Katelyn Macaulay          FR N. Michigan              1.52m          4-11.75 
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 
       XO   XO   XO  XXX 
 -- Kate Flood                SR Wisconsin                   NH                  
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Brooke Richardson         FR Unat-Wisconsin              NH                  
     1.42 1.47 1.52 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Event 9  Women Shot Put
================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 15.83m  2011        Taylor Smith, Wisconsin                    
    Facility: F 17.01m  1992        Christy Barrett, Terre Haute T.C.          
     Big Ten: C 17.20m  2004        Ja'Nai O'Connor, Penn State                
                17.20m  AUTO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Taylor Smith              JR Unat-Wisconsin          16.27m         53-04.50 
      14.97m  15.60m  16.27m  FOUL  15.39m  FOUL
  2 Kelsey Card               FR Wisconsin               15.56m         51-00.75 
      14.70m  15.47m  15.56m  FOUL  FOUL  15.02m
  3 Jasmine Boyer             SO Wisconsin               15.22m         49-11.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.49m  FOUL  15.22m  FOUL
  4 Abby Lueck                SO Wisconsin               14.62m         47-11.75 
      14.62m  14.18m  14.24m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Angela Boushea            FR Wisconsin               13.69m         44-11.00 
      FOUL  13.45m  13.69m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Alanna Kovacs             SR DePaul                  13.43m         44-00.75 
      12.86m  13.43m  FOUL  FOUL  13.00m  13.21m
  7 Kristen Gaffey            SO Marquette               13.12m         43-00.50 
      12.88m  12.84m  13.12m  FOUL  FOUL  13.04m
  8 Kirsten Walker            SO Marquette               12.07m         39-07.25 
      12.02m  FOUL  12.07m  FOUL  FOUL  12.02m
  9 Jazmyne Durrah            FR DePaul                  12.03m         39-05.75 
      11.73m  12.03m  FOUL  11.59m  11.49m  FOUL
 10 Amy Miskowicz             JR UW-Whitewater           11.26m         36-11.50 
      10.88m  11.26m  11.14m            
 11 Shelby Mahr               FR UW-Whitewater           10.91m         35-09.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.91m            
 12 Jill Hernke               JR UW-Whitewater           10.77m         35-04.00 
      10.14m  10.77m  FOUL            
 13 Bethany Neuberger         SO UW-Whitewater            9.87m         32-04.75 
      9.87m  9.48m  9.62m            
 14 Jenny Winkler             SO UW-Whitewater            8.91m         29-02.75 
      8.91m  8.77m  8.84m            
 15 Hillary Best              FR UW-Whitewater            7.84m         25-08.75 
      7.35m  7.47m  7.84m            
 
Event 10  Men Shot Put
================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 18.90m  2005        Joe Thomas, Wisconsin                      
    Facility: F 19.75m  1987        Jeff Braun, United A.C.                    
     Big Ten: C 21.38m  1982        Kevin Akins, Ohio State                    
                19.35m  AUTO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Tim Nedow                 SR DePaul                  19.59m AUTO    64-03.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.98m  FOUL  19.06m  19.59m
  2 Danny Block               SO Wisconsin               18.44m         60-06.00 
      17.55m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  18.44m  17.61m
  3 Matt Babicz               SO DePaul                  17.47m         57-03.75 
      FOUL  17.03m  16.84m  FOUL  16.65m  17.47m
  4 David Carbajal            JR Marquette               15.59m         51-01.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.99m  15.59m  14.92m  FOUL
  5 Scott Erickson            FR Unat-Wisconsin          15.19m         49-10.00 
      13.64m  14.95m  15.19m  FOUL  FOUL  14.96m
  6 Patrick Stuart            SO Marquette               15.09m         49-06.25 
      14.74m  15.09m  14.56m  14.43m  14.68m  14.67m
  7 Derek Steinbach           SR Wisconsin               14.83m         48-08.00 
      14.83m  14.60m  14.43m  FOUL  14.83m  14.56m
  8 Ben Watson                SO UW-Whitewater           14.73m         48-04.00 
      14.47m  14.73m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Dave Grzesiak             SR Wisconsin               13.61m         44-08.00 
      13.61m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.22m
 10 Kevin Kitzman             FR UW-Whitewater           13.31m         43-08.00 
      13.31m  FOUL  13.21m            
 11 Anthony Babicz            FR DePaul                  13.09m         42-11.50 
      13.09m  12.64m  FOUL            
 12 Jordan Miller             SR UW-Whitewater           13.04m         42-09.50 
      12.69m  13.04m  FOUL            
 13 Dave Johnson              SO UW-Whitewater           12.64m         41-05.75 
      11.66m  12.64m  FOUL            
 14 Adam Kovacs               FR DePaul                  12.11m         39-08.75 
      12.00m  12.11m  11.55m            
 15 James Waller              SR DePaul                  11.66m         38-03.25 
      FOUL  11.66m  FOUL            
 16 Charlie Foss              FR Unat-Wisconsin          11.37m         37-03.75 
      10.93m  11.33m  11.37m            
 17 Kyle Huber                FR UW-Whitewater           11.21m         36-09.50 
      FOUL  11.04m  11.21m            
 
Event 11  Men Triple Jump
================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 16.66m  2001        Len Herring, Wisconsin                     
    Facility: F 16.52m  1988        Kenny Harrison, Kansas State               
     Big Ten: C 16.99m  2003        Aarik Wilson, Indiana                      
                16.30m  AUTO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Marcus Smith              JR UW-Whitewater           14.67m         48-01.75 
      14.58m  14.67m  FOUL  14.45m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Paul Annear               JR Wisconsin               14.43m         47-04.25 
      FOUL  14.43m  PASS  14.10m  14.30m  PASS
  3 James Muehleman           SR Marquette               13.73m         45-00.50 
      FOUL  13.73m  13.64m  FOUL  13.66m  FOUL
  4 Ben Schrieb               FR Unat-Wisconsin          13.58m         44-06.75 
      13.58m  FOUL  13.37m  13.22m  13.46m  13.19m
 
Event 12  Women Triple Jump
================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 13.19m  2010        Chavon Robinson, Wisconsin                 
    Facility: F 13.26m  1996        Dawn Riley, Illinois                       
     Big Ten: C 13.46m  2003        Nicole Whitman, Illinois                   
                13.30m  AUTO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Laura McGinnis            SO Wisconsin               11.69m         38-04.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.46m  11.69m  10.86m  11.30m
 
Event 15  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
   Wisconsin: W  7.47  1997        Reggie Torian, Wisconsin                    
    Facility: F  7.81  2008        Josh Hembrough, Purdue                      
     Big Ten: C  7.47  1997        Reggie Torian, Wisconsin                    
                 7.70  AUTO
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Japheth Cato              SO Wisconsin                 8.00Q                  1 
  2 Adum Gross                SR Wisconsin                 8.29Q                  2 
  3 Mike Judd                 FR UW-Whitewater             8.36q                  1 
  4 Matthew Widule            FR Wisconsin                 8.40q                  2 
  5 Marcus Smith              JR UW-Whitewater             8.41q                  2 
  6 Dave Grzesiak             SR Wisconsin                 8.52q                  2 
  7 Marcell KirkmanBey        SO Marquette                 8.72q                  2 
  8 Ian Jansen                SR Wisconsin                 8.96q                  1 
  9 Chris Barrette               Unattached                9.01                   1 
 10 Carey Passer              SR UW-Whitewater             9.33                   2 
 
Event 15  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W  7.47  1997        Reggie Torian, Wisconsin                    
    Facility: F  7.81  2008        Josh Hembrough, Purdue                      
     Big Ten: C  7.47  1997        Reggie Torian, Wisconsin                    
                 7.70  AUTO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Japheth Cato              SO Wisconsin                 8.01                  
  2 Adum Gross                SR Wisconsin                 8.21                  
  3 Matthew Widule            FR Wisconsin                 8.26                  
  4 Mike Judd                 FR UW-Whitewater             8.42                  
  5 Ian Jansen                SR Wisconsin                 8.77                  
  6 Marcell KirkmanBey        SO Marquette                 8.99                  
Preliminaries
  5 Marcus Smith              JR UW-Whitewater                                   
  6 Dave Grzesiak             SR Wisconsin                                       
  9 Chris Barrette               Unattached                                      
 10 Carey Passer              SR UW-Whitewater                                   
 
Event 16  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
   Wisconsin: W  8.41  2007        Melissa Talbot, Wisconsin                   
    Facility: F  8.28  2006        Laneisha Waller, Illinois                   
     Big Ten: C  7.90  2002        Perdita Felicien, Illinois                  
                 8.10  AUTO
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 
================================================================================
  1 Jessica Flax              JR Wisconsin                 8.77Q                 
  2 Dorcas Akinniyi           SR Unat-Wisconsin            8.89q                 
  3 Marrisa Savitch           FR Unat-Wisconsin            8.92q                 
  4 Shelby Demos              JR UW-Whitewater             9.28q                 
  5 Lacy Beck                 FR UW-Whitewater            10.50q                 
  6 Amber Athey               SO UW-Whitewater            11.18q                 
 
Event 16  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W  8.41  2007        Melissa Talbot, Wisconsin                   
    Facility: F  8.28  2006        Laneisha Waller, Illinois                   
     Big Ten: C  7.90  2002        Perdita Felicien, Illinois                  
                 8.10  AUTO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jessica Flax              JR Wisconsin                 8.78                  
  2 Dorcas Akinniyi           SR Unat-Wisconsin            8.84                  
  3 Marrisa Savitch           FR Unat-Wisconsin            9.01                  
  4 Lacy Beck                 FR UW-Whitewater            10.56                  
  5 Amber Athey               SO UW-Whitewater            10.70                  
Preliminaries
  4 Shelby Demos              JR UW-Whitewater                                   
 
Event 17  Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
   Wisconsin: W  6.55  2007        Demi Omole, Wisconsin                       
    Facility: F  6.61  2008        Adam Harris, Michigan                       
     Big Ten: C  6.55  2007        Demi Omole, Wisconsin                       
                 6.60  AUTO
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Matt Kerswill             JR Wisconsin                 6.91Q                  1 
  2 Moriarty Brown-Griffin    SO UW-Whitewater             6.95Q                  2 
  3 Jordon Vaughn             FR DePaul                    6.92q                  1 
  4 Marques Johnson              Unattached                7.02q                  2 
  5 Nick Bee                  SO UW-Whitewater             7.03q                  1 
  6 Matt Gerber               FR Unat-Wisconsin            7.04q                  2 
  7 Pete Braun                   Unattached                7.08q                  2 
  8 C.J. Miller               JR UW-Whitewater             7.12q                  1 
  9 Justin Bowers             FR Wisconsin                 7.13                   2 
 10 Charlie Foss              FR Unat-Wisconsin            7.16                   1 
 11 Zac Moeller               JR UW-Whitewater             7.34                   1 
 
Event 17  Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W  6.55  2007        Demi Omole, Wisconsin                       
    Facility: F  6.61  2008        Adam Harris, Michigan                       
     Big Ten: C  6.55  2007        Demi Omole, Wisconsin                       
                 6.60  AUTO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jordon Vaughn             FR DePaul                    6.91                  
  2 Matt Kerswill             JR Wisconsin                 6.91                  
  3 Moriarty Brown-Griffin    SO UW-Whitewater             6.94                  
  4 Marques Johnson              Unattached                6.96                  
  5 Nick Bee                  SO UW-Whitewater             7.02                  
  6 Matt Gerber               FR Unat-Wisconsin            7.04                  
  7 C.J. Miller               JR UW-Whitewater             7.08                  
  8 Pete Braun                   Unattached                7.10                  
Preliminaries
  9 Justin Bowers             FR Wisconsin                                       
 10 Charlie Foss              FR Unat-Wisconsin                                  
 11 Zac Moeller               JR UW-Whitewater                                   
 
Event 18  Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
   Wisconsin: W  7.44  2006        Shuntia Lucas, Wisconsin                    
    Facility: F  7.38  2006        Yvonne Mensah, Illinois                     
     Big Ten: C  7.21  2003        Rachelle Boone, Indiana                     
                 7.23  AUTO
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 
================================================================================
  1 Lexie Sondgeroth          FR UW-Whitewater             8.00Q                 
  2 Chanel Franklin           JR Marquette                 8.05q                 
  3 Ayesha Ewing              FR DePaul                    8.05q                 
  4 Jacky Bigger              FR UW-Whitewater             8.48q                 
  5 Kristen Heitsman          SR UW-Whitewater             8.52q                 
  6 Aforo Okraku              JR DePaul                    8.67q                 
 
Event 18  Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W  7.44  2006        Shuntia Lucas, Wisconsin                    
    Facility: F  7.38  2006        Yvonne Mensah, Illinois                     
     Big Ten: C  7.21  2003        Rachelle Boone, Indiana                     
                 7.23  AUTO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ayesha Ewing              FR DePaul                    7.98                  
  2 Chanel Franklin           JR Marquette                 7.99                  
  3 Lexie Sondgeroth          FR UW-Whitewater             8.01                  
  4 Kristen Heitsman          SR UW-Whitewater             8.40                  
  5 Jacky Bigger              FR UW-Whitewater             8.53                  
Preliminaries
  6 Aforo Okraku              JR DePaul                                          
 
Event 19  Men 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 1:17.32  2001        Jabari Pride, Wisconsin                   
    Facility: F 1:17.35  1999        Bobby True, Illinois                      
     Big Ten: C 1:16.19  2001        Tom Gerding, Minnesota                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Kyle Winter               JR Marquette              1:20.71   3 
  2 Grant Bughman             SR Unat-Wisconsin         1:21.29   3 
  3 Quinn Evans               SR Unat-Wisconsin         1:21.56   3 
  4 Chris Miedema             SO DePaul                 1:21.74   3 
  5 Luke Rucks                   Unattached             1:22.58   2 
  6 Patrick Plank             SR Wisconsin              1:22.66   3 
  7 Tim Prelletz              SR UW-Whitewater          1:22.81   2 
  8 Tim Hucke                 SO Wisconsin              1:23.24   2 
  9 Benjamin Schmitz          JR Marquette              1:23.62   2 
 10 Alexander Hatz            SO Wisconsin              1:24.59   1 
 11 Luke Junk                 SO DePaul                 1:25.06   2 
 12 Pete Schroeder            SR UW-Whitewater          1:25.28   1 
 13 Ryan Clementz             FR UW-Whitewater          1:25.37   1 
 14 Anthony Urbanski          FR UW-Whitewater          1:25.49   1 
 15 Brian Martinezdelacotera  SR UW-Whitewater          1:25.61   1 
 16 William Ottow             FR Unat-Wisconsin         1:27.12   1 
 
Event 20  Women 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 1:27.77  1995        Amy Wickus, Wisconsin                     
    Facility: F 1:29.44  1992        Sue Gentes, Wisconsin                     
     Big Ten: C 1:27.20  2010        Molly Beckwith, Indiana                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jackie Kasal              FR DePaul                 1:37.34   3 
  2 Erin Krause               FR Wisconsin              1:37.90   3 
  3 Kelcie Daniels            SR DePaul                 1:38.14   3 
  4 Alex Muller               SO DePaul                 1:39.01   2 
  5 Abbie Weigel              SO Wisconsin              1:40.42   3 
  6 Kate Hein                 SO Marquette              1:40.73   3 
  7 Liz Duxbury                  Unat-Wisconsin         1:41.10   1 
  8 Rebecca Adamcheck         SO DePaul                 1:41.61   2 
  9 Krista McClure            FR Marquette              1:41.96   2 
 10 Ella Willaquette          FR Unat-Wisconsin         1:42.36   1 
 11 Stephanie Noskowiak       SR UW-Whitewater          1:43.84   1 
 12 Katie Tolan               FR Marquette              1:43.89   2 
 13 Laura Wilson              SR DePaul                 1:44.63   1 
 14 Beth Dreikosen            FR UW-Whitewater          1:45.12   1 
 15 Colleen Earl              FR DePaul                 1:45.28   2 
 
Event 21  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 46.45  1983        LeRoy Dixson, Wisconsin                     
    Facility: F 46.66  1999        Andrew Pierce, Ohio State                   
     Big Ten: C 45.46  2001        Andrew Pierce, Ohio State                   
                46.60  AUTO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Aaron Thompson            FR Unat-Wisconsin           49.58                   3 
  2 Matt Santas               SO UW-Whitewater            49.60                   3 
  3 Tyler Woloszyk            SO Wisconsin                49.61                   4 
  4 Drew Simmons              SO Wisconsin                49.64                   4 
  5 Tyler O'Brien             SR Marquette                50.72                   4 
  6 Connor Stengel            FR Marquette                51.15                   4 
  7 Joseph Mason              SO DePaul                   51.65                   3 
  8 Kevin Gorman              FR UW-Whitewater            51.77                   2 
  9 Zak Fritz                 FR UW-Whitewater            51.87                   2 
 10 Jared Denu                FR UW-Whitewater            52.11                   2 
 11 Michael Kemmerer          FR Marquette                52.49                   3 
 12 Justin Tomashek           FR UW-Whitewater            52.72                   1 
 13 Dan Nierzwicki            SO Marquette                53.57                   2 
 14 Robert Davis              SO DePaul                   53.86                   1 
 15 Drew Edwards              JR DePaul                   54.92                   1 
 
Event 22  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 53.88  1981        Pam Moore, Wisconsin                        
    Facility: F 52.31  2006        Kineke Alexander, Iowa                      
     Big Ten: C 51.48  2007        Kineke Alexander, Iowa                      
                53.30  AUTO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Loreal Curtis             FR DePaul                   58.74                   2 
  2 Gretchen Homan            SO Marquette              1:01.03                   2 
  3 Katie Kemmerer            SO Marquette              1:01.07                   2 
  4 Amanda Brom               FR UW-Whitewater          1:02.35                   1 
  5 Elizabeth Jefferson       SO DePaul                 1:02.81                   2 
  6 Simone Koenen             JR UW-Whitewater          1:03.34                   1 
  7 Brittney Thomas           FR DePaul                 1:03.62                   1 
 
Event 23  Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 3:59.09  2009        Craig Miller, Wisconsin                   
    Facility: F 4:00.40  1978        Steve Lacy, Wisconsin                     
     Big Ten: C 3:55.11  2005        Nate Brannen, Michigan                    
                3:59.70  AUTO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Alexander Brill           SO Wisconsin              4:19.81                  
  2 Jake Erschen              FR Wisconsin              4:19.82                  
  3 Mathias Werve             SR UW-Whitewater          4:20.54                  
  4 Ian Sanchez               SO DePaul                 4:22.71                  
  5 Jeremie Bogard               Unattached             4:26.09                  
 
Event 24  Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 4:30.63  1989        Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
    Facility: F 4:37.10  1977        Cindy Bremser, Wisconsin United           
     Big Ten: C 4:30.63  1989        Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
                4:38.90  AUTO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Ashley Beutler            JR Wisconsin              4:53.74                  
  2 Dani Fischer              SR Wisconsin              5:13.26                  
  3 Rachel McNally            SO Wisconsin              5:17.96                  
  4 Alyssa Stevens            SR Marquette              5:21.94                  
  5 Carol Eckerly                Unattached             5:23.31                  
  6 Alyssa Duncan             JR UW-Whitewater          5:24.06                  
  7 Courtney Kelly            SR Marquette              5:24.14                  
  8 Rebecca Pachuta           FR Marquette              5:24.66                  
  9 Mackenzie Hoffman         FR Marquette              5:39.05                  
 10 Haley Loprieno            FR Marquette              5:44.88                  
 11 Paeton Wantuch            SO UW-Whitewater          6:13.13                  
 12 Dana Landem               SO UW-Whitewater          6:25.21                  
 13 Angie Herrick             FR UW-Whitewater          6:46.98                  
 -- Caitlin Comfort           JR Wisconsin                  DNF                  
 
Event 25  Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Luke Rucks                   Unattached             2:27.71  
  2 Alexander Hatz            SO Wisconsin              2:27.98  
  3 Brek Minarik                 Unattached             2:28.76  
  4 Evan Ross                 JR Marquette              2:29.11  
  5 Alexander Brill           SO Wisconsin              2:31.56  
  6 Connor Kaddatz            FR Unat-Wisconsin         2:31.97  
  7 Jake Erschen              FR Wisconsin              2:32.00  
  8 Maxwell Clink             JR DePaul                 2:32.18  
  9 Joe Dixon                 SR UW-Whitewater          2:36.39  
 10 Zack Young                SO Marquette              2:36.62  
 11 Dawson Miller             FR UW-Whitewater          2:37.81  
 12 Brendan Franz             FR Marquette              2:38.09  
 13 Devin Ahlers              SR UW-Whitewater          2:38.86  
 14 Chris Kautza              SR UW-Whitewater          2:39.52  
 15 Marty Jacobson               Unattached             2:39.76  
 16 Josh Martin               FR UW-Whitewater          2:40.06  
 17 Daniel Steinfels          SR DePaul                 2:42.83  
 
Event 26  Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Liga Blyholder            SO Wisconsin              2:57.12  
  2 Megan Beers               SR Wisconsin              2:59.39  
  3 Olivia Johnson            SR Marquette              3:00.50  
  4 Liz Sequin                FR Wisconsin              3:01.80  
  5 Sarah Ball                SO Marquette              3:02.26  
  6 Grace Magliola            SO Marquette              3:02.34  
  7 Mackenzie Vicker          FR Marquette              3:02.53  
  8 Victoria Paulson             Wisconsin              3:03.53  
  9 Gabby Effrien             FR Unat-Wisconsin         3:04.87  
 10 Lizzie Wendt                 Unat-Wisconsin         3:07.51  
 11 Kelly Pickering           SR DePaul                 3:10.60  
 12 Andrea Sielicki              Unattached             3:17.98  
 13 Janna Wise                JR UW-Whitewater          3:18.84  
 14 Lauren Mosher             FR UW-Whitewater          3:26.14  
 15 Kathleen Riordan          FR UW-Whitewater          3:43.48  
 16 Alexandra Howell          FR UW-Whitewater          3:50.64  
 
Event 27  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 21.03  2000        Michael Bennett, Wisconsin                  
    Facility: F 21.31  1993        Chris Nelloms, Ohio State                   
     Big Ten: C 20.57  2004        Kenneth Baxter, Purdue                      
                21.13  AUTO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Matt Kerswill             JR Wisconsin                22.29                   2 
  2 Matt Gerber               FR Unat-Wisconsin           22.40                   1 
  3 Brady Hammon              SR Wisconsin                22.40                   2 
  4 Pete Braun                   Unattached               22.54                   1 
  5 Dylan Crafton             SO UW-Whitewater            22.70                   1 
  6 Nick Bee                  SO UW-Whitewater            22.82                   2 
  7 Matt Mikesell             JR UW-Whitewater            23.06                   2 
 
Event 28  Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 24.11  2006        Shuntia Lucas, Wisconsin                    
    Facility: F 23.69  2006        Kineke Alexander, Iowa                      
     Big Ten: C 22.60  2004        Connie Moore, Penn State                    
                23.62  AUTO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Lindsey Holden            JR DePaul                   25.90                   2 
  2 Loreal Curtis             FR DePaul                   25.91                   2 
  3 Stephanie Grant           SR Marquette                26.13                   2 
  4 Chanel Franklin           JR Marquette                26.87                   2 
  5 Kelsey Jones              JR UW-Whitewater            27.05                   1 
  6 Jenny Zahn                SR Marquette                27.31                   1 
  7 Ashley Holden             FR DePaul                   27.39                   2 
  8 Alexandria Dunson         SR DePaul                   28.10                   1 
  9 Courtney Windisch         FR UW-Whitewater            28.50                   1 
 10 Sara Knapp                FR UW-Whitewater            28.90                   1 
 
Event 29  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 7:49.94  2010        Craig Miller, Wisconsin                   
    Facility: F 7:48.00  1980        Steve Lacy, Wisconsin Track Club          
     Big Ten: C 7:44.90  2004        Nick Willis, Michigan                     
                7:55.00  AUTO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Jack Hackett              SR Marquette              8:29.62                  
  2 Dominic Maio                 Unattached             8:31.30                  
  3 Blake Johnson             SR Marquette              8:33.42                  
  4 Patrick Maag              JR Marquette              8:33.90                  
  5 Jack Senefeld             JR Marquette              8:34.78                  
  6 Bob Guthrie               SO Marquette              8:35.05                  
  7 Connor Callahan           JR Marquette              8:36.30                  
  8 John Luterbach               Unattached             8:37.77                  
  9 Zack Grese                SO Marquette              8:52.33                  
 10 Herald Alvarez            SO DePaul                 8:52.89                  
 11 Zak Koronkiewicz          JR DePaul                 8:58.67                  
 12 Kevin Buntman             SO UW-Whitewater          9:00.92                  
 13 Rob Duncan                   Unattached             9:01.99                  
 14 Jarrod Schwichtenberg        Unattached             9:03.70                  
 15 David Sajdak              FR Marquette              9:04.53                  
 16 Matthew Rudquist          FR UW-Whitewater          9:05.05                  
 17 Marc DiVerde              FR Marquette              9:06.37                  
 18 Anthony Gedwill           JR Marquette              9:12.01                  
 19 Keith Schueller           JR Marquette              9:23.72                  
 20 Brian Begalke             SR DePaul                 9:31.34                  
 
Event 30  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 8:57.12  1986        Stephanie Herbst, Wisconsin               
    Facility: F 9:14.20  1990        Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
     Big Ten: C 8:57.12  1986        Stephanie Herbst, Wisconsin               
                9:13.00  AUTO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Christina Sliepka         JR Marquette             10:33.57                  
  2 Anne Gregory                 Unat-Wisconsin        10:39.52                  
  3 Alyssa Beste              SR Marquette             10:43.39                  
  4 Hannah Frett              FR Marquette             10:43.97                  
  5 Elisia Meyle              FR Marquette             10:44.08                  
  6 Beth Hartig               SO Wisconsin             10:54.51                  
  7 Dana Steffen                 Unat-Wisconsin        10:57.34                  
  8 Rebecca Stoebbe           FR Wisconsin             10:57.37                  
  9 Holly Robertson           SO Marquette             10:59.24                  
 10 Taylor Hynes              FR DePaul                10:59.97                  
 11 Claire Guidinger          FR Marquette             11:06.01                  
 12 Hannah Pulliam            SO DePaul                11:20.26                  
 13 Erin Lakie                SR DePaul                11:23.11                  
 14 Bekki Misanin             JR Marquette             11:31.11                  
 15 Kelsey Dolan              SR DePaul                11:33.71                  
 16 Megan Gang                JR UW-Whitewater         11:45.89                  
 17 Alysha Rendflesh          JR UW-Whitewater         11:47.55                  
 18 Jessica Sykes                Unat-Wisconsin        11:55.52                  
 19 Megan Stenz               FR Wisconsin             12:01.94                  
 
Event 31  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 3:07.29  1993        Wisconsin                                 
                         Jones, Cooke, Clark, Peat                         
    Facility: F 3:09.40  1993        Ohio State                                
                         Jones, Gray, Nelloms, Payne                       
     Big Ten: C 3:03.48  2004        Minnesota                                 
                         Merritt, Jakobsson, Steele, Potter                
                3:08.90  AUTO
    School                                               Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Wisconsin  'A'                                      3:22.59                   2 
     1) Tyler Woloszyk SO               2) Drew Simmons SO                
     3) Tim Hucke SO                    4) Brady Hammon SR                
  2 DePaul  'A'                                         3:27.12                   2 
     1) Joseph Mason SO                 2) Maxwell Clink JR               
     3) Luke Junk SO                    4) Chris Miedema SO               
  3 UW-Whitewater  'A'                                  3:31.03                   2 
     1) Kirk Severson FR                2) Tim Prelletz SR                
     3) Zak Fritz FR                    4) Pete Schroeder SR              
  4 UW-Whitewater  'B'                                  3:31.65                   1 
     1) Alex Howland FR                 2) Justin Tomashek FR             
     3) Brian Martinezdelacotera SR     4) Kevin Gorman FR                
  5 Unattached  'A'                                     3:31.86                   1 
  6 Marquette  'B'                                      3:33.33                   1 
     1) Benjamin Schmitz JR             2) Evan Ross JR                   
     3) Dan Nierzwicki SO               4) Brendan Franz FR               
  7 Marquette  'A'                                      3:34.71                   2 
     1) Connor Stengel FR               2) Kyle Winter JR                 
     3) Michael Kemmerer FR             4) Tyler O'Brien SR               
 
Event 32  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 3:43.92  1993        Wisconsin                                 
                         Suhm, Paynter, Sherman, Wickus                    
    Facility: F 3:41.98  2006        Penn State                                
                         Cox, Simmons, Barber, Blake                       
     Big Ten: C 3:33.39  2007        Penn State                                
                         Blake, Simmons, Cox, Barber                       
                3:36.80  AUTO
    School                                               Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 DePaul  'A'                                         4:01.80                   2 
     1) Lindsey Holden JR               2) Rebecca Adamcheck SO           
     3) Jackie Kasal FR                 4) Elizabeth Jefferson SO         
  2 Marquette  'A'                                      4:04.41                   2 
     1) Gretchen Homan SO               2) Jenny Zahn SR                  
     3) Kate Hein SO                    4) Stephanie Grant SR             
  3 Marquette  'B'                                      4:07.72                   1 
     1) Katie Kemmerer SO               2) Krista McClure FR              
     3) Katie Tolan FR                  4) Sarah Ball SO                  
  4 Marquette  'C'                                      4:12.25                   1 
     1) Alyssa Stevens SR               2) Olivia Johnson SR              
     3) Grace Magliola SO               4) Mackenzie Vicker FR            
  5 DePaul  'B'                                         4:13.94                   1 
     1) Alex Muller SO                  2) Colleen Earl FR                
     3) Laura Wilson SR                 4) Kelly Pickering SR             
  6 UW-Whitewater  'A'                                  4:16.60                   2 
     1) Simone Koenen JR                2) Amanda Brom FR                 
     3) Beth Dreikosen FR               4) Stephanie Noskowiak SR         
 
Event 33  Women Discus Throw Exhibition
==========================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 50.66m  2011        Taylor Smith, Wisconsin                    
    Facility: F 50.66m  2011        Taylor Smith, Wisconsin                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Taylor Smith              JR Unat-Wisconsin          50.70mF    166-04 
      45.73m  50.70m  FOUL  FOUL  49.70m  46.85m
  2 Alanna Kovacs             SR DePaul                  49.37m     162-00 
      47.23m  47.89m  49.37m  FOUL  45.35m  48.19m
  3 Kelsey Card               FR Wisconsin               49.07m     161-00 
      44.38m  47.64m  48.91m  44.14m  FOUL  49.07m
  4 Amanda Piche              FR DePaul                  41.67m     136-08 
      38.62m  FOUL  41.67m  37.91m  38.87m  39.78m
  5 Jazmyne Durrah            FR DePaul                  34.93m     114-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  34.93m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 34  Men Discus Throw Exhibition
==========================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 57.16m  2011        Dan Block, Wisconsin                       
    Facility: F 60.18m  2011        Lance Brooks, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Danny Block               SO Wisconsin               57.31mW    188-00 
      54.01m  FOUL  57.31m  FOUL  54.65m  FOUL
  2 Tim Nedow                 SR DePaul                  50.33m     165-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  50.33m
  3 Alex Thompson             FR Wisconsin               49.50m     162-05 
      48.17m  48.29m  49.50m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Matt Babicz               SO DePaul                  49.41m     162-01 
      38.94m  49.41m  FOUL  47.97m  49.20m  47.09m
  5 Scott Erickson            FR Unat-Wisconsin          44.79m     146-11 
      44.79m  43.74m  42.74m  42.06m  43.58m  41.64m
  6 Anthony Babicz            FR DePaul                  37.38m     122-08 
      36.44m  FOUL  FOUL  37.24m  37.38m  36.17m
ON WISCONSIN
  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago