Licensed to Univ. of Wisconsin - Madison         HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/6/2011
                     2011 Wisconsin Twilight Invitational                      
                  Dan McClimon Memorial Track/Soccer Complex                   
                     Madison, Wis.  - 5/6/2011 to 5/7/2011                     
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 1  Men Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/7/2011 - 12:00 PM
 Direction to be based on wind conditions.
   Wisconsin:  70.66m  5/29/2009   Robert Dehn, Wisconsin                      
    Facility:  70.62m  2002        Bill Neurmann, Iowa                         
     Big Ten:  74.58m  2002        Bill Neumann, Iowa                          
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Eric Langman                  FR Ripon                       
  2  Michael Dziezdic              FR DuPage                      
  3  Mitchell Ruiz                 SO Carroll                     
  4  Abdi Ali                      FR Beloit                      
  5  Kyle Olson                    SO Carroll                     
  6  Alex Pechauer                 SO Carroll                     
  7  Bobby Dompeling               JR Carroll                     
  8  Brandon McCray                SO Chicago State               
  9  Jake Day                      SO St. Norbert                 
 10  Raphael Henderson             FR DuPage                      
 11  Marcus Hendrickson            FR Carroll                     
 12  Quincy Ukaigwe                SO Chicago State               
 13  Jordan Davis                  FR DuPage                      
 14  Patrick Sweetman              FR St. Norbert                 
 15  Andrew Barthel                FR Carroll                     
 16  Kenny Oxendorf                FR St. Norbert                 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Dave Grzesiak                 JR Wisconsin                   
  2  Connor Ryan                   SO U of Chicago                
  3  Mike Stachowicz               SO DuPage                      
  4  Dan Marsh                     SR Beloit                      
  5  Tim Williams                  SO Western Illinois            
  6  Mateo Lauersdorf              FR Beloit                      
  7  Jordan Gobert                 SR St. Norbert                 
  8  Ian Jansen                    JR Wisconsin                   
  9  Greg Macek                    SO St. Francis                 
 10  Max Herrmann                  SO Ripon                       
 11  Jesse Bernhardt               SR Western Illinois            
 12  Evan Konetzke                 SR Carroll                     
 13  Travis Towns                  JR Beloit                      
 14  David Crosse                  SO U of Chicago                
 15  Michael Dussault              SR Ripon                       
 16  Andrew Fix                    SO Carroll                     
 
Event 2  Women Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/7/2011 - 0:00 PM
 Direction to be based on wind conditions.
 Event begins following conclusion of men's javelin.
   Wisconsin:  47.13m  4/8/2011    Megan Rennhack, Wisconsin                   
    Facility:  57.30m  2002        Serene Ross, Purdue                         
     Big Ten:  61.82m  2003        Irina Kharun, Indiana                       
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Ali Schmidt                   FR St. Norbert                 
  2  Melissa Fiegel                SO Beloit                      
  3  Anne Mueller                  SR St. Norbert                 
  4  Kate Schabach                 FR St. Norbert                 
  5  Chelsea Sorbo                 FR Ripon                       
  6  Abby VanDeHey                 SO Carroll                     
  7  Melita Aquino                 SO U of Chicago                
  8  Samantha Younglove            FR Ripon                       
  9  Jordyn LaCoursiere            FR Carroll                     
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Shanna Sticka                    Wisconsin                   
  2  Nikki Swanson                 SR St. Norbert                 
  3  Megan Wyffels                 SO Western Illinois            
  4  Paige Peltzer                 JR U of Chicago                
  5  Arynn Martin                  SO Ripon                       
  6  Elaina Mezzasalma             FR Wisconsin                   
  7  Becky Weinrich                FR St. Norbert                 
  8  Ellie Daniels                 SO Beloit                      
  9  Jaya Emerson                  FR Chicago State               
 
Event 3  Women Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/7/2011 - 12:00 PM
 Opening height set at 10-9 (3.28m).
   Wisconsin:  4.36m  6/18/2010   Jenny Soceka, Wisconsin                      
    Facility:  4.36m  2010        Jenny Soceka, Wisconsin                      
     Big Ten:  4.36m  2010        Jenny Soceka, Wisconsin                      
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Katelyn Malcore               FR Unattached-WIS              
  2  Nikki Swanson                 SR St. Norbert                 
  3  Katharine Finman              SO Beloit                      
  4  Elizabeth Peckham             JR Beloit                      
  5  Lindsay Johnson               FR Carroll                     
  6  Jenne Wiedemeier              FR St. Norbert                 
  7  Kayla Koll                    SO Carroll                     
  8  Danielle Krause               JR St. Norbert                 
  9  Moriah Grooms-Garcia          SR U of Chicago                
 10  Lauren Saffran                FR St. Francis                 
 11  Tyra Woodruff                 SR Western Illinois            
 12  Jessie Vardas                 FR Unattached-WIS              
 13  Abby Croft                    FR Unattached                  
 14  Courtney Walden               FR Unattached-WIS              
 15  Nichole Manning               JR Western Illinois            
 
Event 4  Women Discus Throw
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/7/2011 - 2:00 PM
   Wisconsin:  52.18m  4/22/2011   Taylor Smith, Wisconsin                     
    Facility:  54.54m  2002        Krista Keir, Indiana                        
     Big Ten:  57.76m  2001        Gia Lewis, Illinois                         
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Melissa Fiegel                SO Beloit                      
  2  Jordyn LaCoursiere            FR Carroll                     
  3  Abby VanDeHey                 SO Carroll                     
  4  Becky Weinrich                FR St. Norbert                 
  5  Kate Schabach                 FR St. Norbert                 
  6  Melita Aquino                 SO U of Chicago                
  7  Nicolette Rini                SO Carroll                     
  8  Amani Edwards                 JR Beloit                      
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Jessica Brungardt             JR Ripon                       
  2  Chelsea Rimington             SO St. Francis                 
  3  Brittany Johnson              SO Ripon                       
  4  Ali Schmidt                   FR St. Norbert                 
  5  Erika Moen                    SO Beloit                      
  6  Jaya Emerson                  FR Chicago State               
  7  Essence Wisdom                JR Chicago State               
  8  Sunni Massop                  JR Wisconsin                   
  9  Taylor Smith                  SO Wisconsin                   
 
Event 5  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/7/2011 - 2:00 PM
 To be held in pit located inside of back straightaway.
   Wisconsin:  7.97m  5/21/1994   Reggie Torian, Wisconsin                     
    Facility:  8.05m  1985        Leotha Stanley, Unattached                   
     Big Ten:  8.25m  1993        Anthuan Maybank, Iowa                        
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Zach Glasebrook               FR Western Illinois            
  2  Anthony Parker                FR St. Norbert                 
  3  Andrew Barthel                FR Carroll                     
  4  Evan Konetzke                 SR Carroll                     
  5  David Crosse                  SO U of Chicago                
  6  Chad Gunnelson                   Unattached                  
  7  Dom Adjoumani                 FR DuPage                      
  8  Spencer Reisbick              FR Ripon                       
  9  Max Bellmore                  SR Ripon                       
 10  Kyle Brodd                       Unattached                  
 11  Mat Kahl                      SO Beloit                      
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Josh Hurlebaus                   Unattached                  
  2  Davin Dollison                FR Western Illinois            
  3  Nick Webber                      Unattached                  
  4  Rich Richter                  SO DuPage                      
  5  Kelvin White                  FR Chicago State               
  6  Brent Schreiber               JR St. Norbert                 
  7  Jamie Reese                   SR Ripon                       
  8  Antwan Anderson                  Unattached                  
  9  Brad Guettel                     Great Lakes                 
 10  Kalen Petty                   SO DuPage                      
Flight 3  Finals
  1  Jeremy Kaplan                 FR St. Francis                 
  2  Joe Conway                       Unattached                  
  3  Majid Abdoulmoumine           SR Ripon                       
  4  Justin Bowers                 FR Unattached-WIS              
  5  Mike Verfuerth                FR St. Norbert                 
  6  Joshua Flax                   JR Wisconsin                   
  7  Devin Lee                     FR Unattached                  
  8  DJ Jones                      FR DuPage                      
  9  Dann Schneider                JR St. Norbert                 
 10  Zihan Xu                      FR U of Chicago                
 
Event 6  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/7/2011 - 2:00 PM
 To be held in pit located outside of home straight.
   Wisconsin:  13.20m  5/18/2008   Chavon Robinson, Wisconsin                  
    Facility:  13.16m  1994        Shandi Boyd-Pleasant, Ohio State            
     Big Ten:  13.79m  2003        Shani Marks, Minnesota                      
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Jordan Helgren                JR Wisconsin                   
  2  Emmaly Schwartz               FR Carroll                     
  3  Keshia Legois                 FR Carroll                     
  4  Madeline Zettel               FR Carroll                     
  5  Emily Haines                  FR Unattached-WIS              
  6  Brittany Johnson              SO Ripon                       
  7  Katherine Larson              SO St. Norbert                 
  8  Laura McGinnis                FR Unattached-WIS              
  9  Sarah Albert                  SO St. Norbert                 
 10  Krystal Sterling              SO Carroll                     
 11  Nikki Swanson                 SR St. Norbert                 
 12  Kiki Boyd                     FR DuPage                      
 
Event 7  Women High Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/7/2011 - 2:30 PM
 Opening height set at 4-11.5 (1.51m).
   Wisconsin:  1.85m  6/18/1996   Camille Williams, Wisconsin                  
    Facility:  1.82m  2000        Camille Williams, Wisconsin                  
     Big Ten:  1.92m  1996        Corissa Yasen, Purdue                        
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Tressa Beckel                 SR Chicago State               
  2  Caila Deroches                SR Chicago State               
  3  Abby VanDeHey                 SO Carroll                     
  4  Catherine Jensen              SO Beloit                      
  5  Karissa Kaiser                FR St. Norbert                 
  6  Peggy Moore                   SR Chicago State               
  7  Chelsea Sorbo                 FR Ripon                       
  8  Arynn Martin                  SO Ripon                       
  9  Andrea Bosman                 SO St. Norbert                 
 10  Emily Hren                    SO U of Chicago                
 11  Paige Peltzer                 JR U of Chicago                
 12  Bianca Scott                  SR U of Chicago                
 13  Jessica Flax                  JR Wisconsin                   
 14  Deanna Latham                 FR Wisconsin                   
 15  Sarah MacCourtney             SO Marquette                   
 16  Dorcas Akinniyi               SO Wisconsin                   
 17  Monika Jakutyte               JR Wisconsin                   
 18  Megan Seidl                      Unattached                  
 
Event 8  Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/7/2011 - 3:00 PM
   Wisconsin:  19.25m  5/6/2000    Anders Holmstrom, Wisconsin                 
    Facility:  20.52m  1972        Brian Oldfield, Chicago TC                  
     Big Ten:  21.27m  1982        Kevin Akins, Ohio State                     
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Bryon Betts                   SO St. Norbert                 
  2  Jake Eilers                   JR St. Francis                 
  3  Patrick Sweetman              FR St. Norbert                 
  4  Jeremiah Walsh                SO Carroll                     
  5  Daniel Heck                   JR U of Chicago                
  6  Michael Vanden Bush           FR St. Norbert                 
  7  Jon Koszuta                   SO Carroll                     
  8  Bobby Dompeling               JR Carroll                     
  9  Nick Rockwell                 JR U of Chicago                
 10  Dustin Hunt                   SO Carroll                     
 11  Phil Akins                    FR Ripon                       
 12  Austen Jentges                FR Ripon                       
 13  Raphael Henderson             FR DuPage                      
 14  Myles Schneider               SO Beloit                      
 15  Mateo Lauersdorf              FR Beloit                      
 16  Brandon McCray                SO Chicago State               
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Casey Dehn                    NA Unattached-WIS              
  2  Kyle Roy                      SR Ripon                       
  3  Paul Hames                    JR Western Illinois            
  4  Nathaniel Marshall            FR Western Illinois            
  5  Jason Crisman                 JR Western Illinois            
  6  Jeff Trinka                   JR Ripon                       
  7  Robert Holmes                 JR Chicago State               
  8  Josh Barry                    SO St. Francis                 
  9  Greg Macek                    SO St. Francis                 
 10  Joe McArdle                   FR St. Norbert                 
 11  Derek Steinbach               JR Wisconsin                   
 12  Danny Block                   FR Wisconsin                   
 
Event 9  Men Discus Throw
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/7/2011 - 4:00 PM
   Wisconsin:  58.65m  4/22/2011   Dan Block, Wisconsin                        
    Facility:  58.38m  1986        Ron Backus, Minnesota                       
     Big Ten:  63.22m  1992        Brian Milne, Penn State                     
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Phil Akins                    FR Ripon                       
  2  Bobby Dompeling               JR Carroll                     
  3  Ryan Schmidt                  FR Carroll                     
  4  Adam Sellner                  SO Ripon                       
  5  Patrick Sweetman              FR St. Norbert                 
  6  Michael Dziezdic              FR DuPage                      
  7  Myles Schneider               SO Beloit                      
  8  Jake Eilers                   JR St. Francis                 
  9  Travis Towns                  JR Beloit                      
 10  Dustin Hunt                   SO Carroll                     
 11  Michael Vanden Bush           FR St. Norbert                 
 12  Jon Koszuta                   SO Carroll                     
 13  Nick Rockwell                 JR U of Chicago                
 14  Joe McArdle                   FR St. Norbert                 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Kyle Roy                      SR Ripon                       
  2  Daniel Heck                   JR U of Chicago                
  3  Brandon Meckelberg            SO U of Chicago                
  4  Jared Brooks                  SO DuPage                      
  5  Bryon Betts                   SO St. Norbert                 
  6  Austen Jentges                FR Ripon                       
  7  Kenny Oxendorf                FR St. Norbert                 
  8  Dave Grzesiak                 JR Wisconsin                   
  9  John Sabacinski               SR U of Chicago                
 10  Jeremiah Walsh                SO Carroll                     
 11  Greg Macek                    SO St. Francis                 
 12  Ian Jansen                    JR Wisconsin                   
 13  Derek Steinbach               JR Wisconsin                   
 14  Alex Pechauer                 SO Carroll                     
Flight 3  Finals
  1  Josh Barry                    SO St. Francis                 
  2  Jason Crisman                 JR Western Illinois            
  3  Nathaniel Marshall            FR Western Illinois            
  4  Jordan Davis                  FR DuPage                      
  5  Danny Block                   FR Wisconsin                   
  6  Paul Hames                    JR Western Illinois            
  7  Alexander Thompson            FR Unattached-WIS              
  8  Brandan Bettenhausen          SR Wisconsin                   
  9  Robert Holmes                 JR Chicago State               
 10  Dan Hytinen                      Unattached                  
 11  Eric Davis                    FR St. Francis                 
 
Event 10  Men Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/7/2011 - 4:30 PM
 Opening height set at 14-2.75 (4.34m).
   Wisconsin:  5.33m  5/22/1988   Todd Verbick, Wisconsin                      
    Facility:  5.62m  1994        Daren McDonough, Illinois                    
     Big Ten:  5.75m  1982        Dave Volz, Indiana                           
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Mitchell Ruiz                 SO Carroll                     
  2  Kyle Olson                    SO Carroll                     
  3  Marcus Hendrickson            FR Carroll                     
  4  Jake Day                      SO St. Norbert                 
  5  Andrew Barthel                FR Carroll                     
  6  Pete Dvorak                      Unattached                  
  7  Ryan O'Connor                 FR DuPage                      
  8  Nick Benn                     FR Unattached                  
  9  Jordan Gobert                 SR St. Norbert                 
 10  Matt Floyd                    SO Beloit                      
 11  Jerrick Backous                  Unattached                  
 12  Bryan Klister                    WTC                         
 13  Ian Jansen                    JR Wisconsin                   
 14  Wes Kavelaris                 JR Wisconsin                   
 15  Mickey DeFilippo              JR Wisconsin                   
 16  Joe Samaniuk                     Unattached                  
 
Event 11  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/7/2011 - 4:30 PM
 To be held in pit located inside of back straightaway.
   Wisconsin:  6.61m  6/21/1986   Dorothea Brown, Wisconsin                    
    Facility:  6.57m  2002        Rose Richmond, Indiana                       
     Big Ten:  6.78m  2003        Aisha James, Iowa                            
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Madeline Zettel               FR Carroll                     
  2  Krystal Sterling              SO Carroll                     
  3  Bianca Scott                  SR U of Chicago                
  4  Emmaly Schwartz               FR Carroll                     
  5  Amanda Trieloff               JR Carroll                     
  6  Kari Braatz                   FR St. Norbert                 
  7  Arynn Martin                  SO Ripon                       
  8  Devon Lawrence                SO U of Chicago                
  9  Madeline Sockness             FR Ripon                       
 10  Ellie Daniels                 SO Beloit                      
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Nikki Swanson                 SR St. Norbert                 
  2  Kaniece Pitts                 FR DuPage                      
  3  Sarah Albert                  SO St. Norbert                 
  4  Grace Shelstad                FR Carroll                     
  5  Deanna Latham                 FR Wisconsin                   
  6  Katherine Larson              SO St. Norbert                 
  7  Madison Allen                 JR U of Chicago                
  8  Dorcas Akinniyi               SO Wisconsin                   
  9  Lanesha Sutton                JR Chicago State               
 10  Jessica Flax                  JR Wisconsin                   
 
Event 12  Men High Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/7/2011 - 4:30 PM
 Opening height set at 6-0 (1.83m).
   Wisconsin:  2.29m  7/3/1971    Pat Matzdorf, Wisconsin                      
    Facility:  2.25m  1987        Jon Baer, Wisconsin                          
     Big Ten:  2.31m  1998        Staffan Strand, Minnesota                    
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Spencer Reisbick              FR Ripon                       
  2  David Crosse                  SO U of Chicago                
  3  Evan Konetzke                 SR Carroll                     
  4  Max Bellmore                  SR Ripon                       
  5  TJ Hodgson                    SR Marquette                   
  6  Michael Crabtree              FR Western Illinois            
  7  Pat Nichols                   SR Wisconsin                   
  8  Paul Annear                   SO Wisconsin                   
  9  Japheth Cato                  FR Wisconsin                   
 
Event 13  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/7/2011 - 4:30 PM
 To be held in pit located outside of home straight..
   Wisconsin:  16.65m  5/22/1983   Al Toon, Wisconsin                          
    Facility:  16.60m  1972        John Craft, Chicago TC                      
     Big Ten:  16.97m  2004        Aarik Wilson, Indiana                       
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Spencer Reisbick              FR Ripon                       
  2  Anthony Parker                FR St. Norbert                 
  3  Serigne Sarr                     Unattached                  
  4  David Crosse                  SO U of Chicago                
  5  Abdi Ali                      FR Beloit                      
  6  Tony Oliver                      Greater Milw TC             
  7  Andrew Verfuerth              SO St. Norbert                 
  8  Eric Langman                  FR Ripon                       
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Kalen Petty                   SO DuPage                      
  2  Rich Richter                  SO DuPage                      
  3  Mike Verfuerth                FR St. Norbert                 
  4  Antwan Anderson                  Unattached                  
  5  Evan Konetzke                 SR Carroll                     
  6  Devin Lee                     FR Unattached                  
  7  Jacob Solus                   SR U of Chicago                
  8  James Muehleman               JR Marquette                   
  9  Maxwell Krueger                  WTC                         
 10  Dom Adjoumani                 FR DuPage                      
 
Event 14  Women Shot Put
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/7/2011 - 5:15 PM
   Wisconsin:  15.68m  5/4/2002    Bree Fuqua, Wisconsin                       
    Facility:  15.88m  2002        April Phillips, Michigan                    
     Big Ten:  17.53m  1992        Katrina Koch, Indiana                       
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Breanna Catarozoli            JR Carroll                     
  2  Erika Moen                    SO Beloit                      
  3  Becky Weinrich                FR St. Norbert                 
  4  Melissa Fiegel                SO Beloit                      
  5  Nicolette Rini                SO Carroll                     
  6  Arynn Martin                  SO Ripon                       
  7  Kate Schabach                 FR St. Norbert                 
  8  Juan Rosalina Tejoprayitno    JR Chicago State               
  9  Triejaye McDowell             SR Chicago State               
 10  Ali Schmidt                   FR St. Norbert                 
 11  Melita Aquino                 SO U of Chicago                
 12  Jessica Brungardt             JR Ripon                       
 13  Esther Lee                    SR Chicago State               
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Kristin Constantine           SR U of Chicago                
  2  Jaya Emerson                  FR Chicago State               
  3  Chelsea Rimington             SO St. Francis                 
  4  Taylor Smith                  SO Wisconsin                   
  5  Essence Wisdom                JR Chicago State               
  6  Angela Boushea                FR Wisconsin                   
  7  Jessica Ortega                JR Western Illinois            
  8  Abby Lueck                    FR Wisconsin                   
  9  Amani Edwards                 JR Beloit                      
 10  Jasmine Boyer                 SO Wisconsin                   
 11  Dana LaRue                    SO Western Illinois            

ON WISCONSIN
  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago