Recap

Licensed to Univ. of Wisconsin - Madison        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/18/2011
                               Red & White Open                                
                      Camp Randall Memorial Sports Center                      
                          Madison, Wis.  - 2/18/2011                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 4.12m  2010        Jenny Soceka, Wisconsin                     
    Facility: F 4.25m  2010        Kylie Hutson, Indiana State                 
     Big Ten: B 4.38m  2010        Alicia Rue, Minnesota                       
                4.30m  AUTO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Courtney Walden           FR Unat-Wisconsin           3.55m         11-07.75 
     3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 
        P    O   XO    P    O   XO    P  XXX 
  2 Jessie Vardas             FR Unat-Wisconsin           3.45m         11-03.75 
     3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 
        O    O    O    P   XO  XXX 
  3 Jessica Martell           FR Unat-Wisconsin           3.05m         10-00.00 
     3.05 3.15 
        O  XXX 
  4 Megan Courtney            FR Unat-Wisconsin          J3.05m         10-00.00 
     3.05 3.15 
       XO  XXX 
 
Event 2  Women Weight Throw
================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 19.61m  2010        Johanne Verpil, Wisconsin                  
    Facility: F 22.82m  2006        Jennifer Leatherman, Penn State            
     Big Ten: B 22.82m  2006        Jennifer Leatherman, Penn State            
                21.00m  AUTO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Taylor Smith              SO Wisconsin               19.20m         63-00.00 
      18.68m  18.90m  18.51m  19.20m  18.84m  18.94m
  2 Angela Boushea            FR Unat-Wisconsin          18.09m         59-04.25 
      16.67m  16.42m  16.60m  17.08m  17.71m  18.09m
  3 Abby Lueck                FR Wisconsin               17.21m         56-05.75 
      16.05m  FOUL  17.21m  15.19m  FOUL  15.89m
  4 Jackie Pasholk            FR Wisconsin               15.41m         50-06.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.11m  14.69m  FOUL  15.41m
 
Event 3  Men Weight Throw
================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 19.62m  2000        Anders Holmstrom, Wisconsin                
    Facility: F 21.56m  2008        Jon Pullum, Purdue                         
     Big Ten: B 24.01m  2004        Dan Taylor, Ohio State                     
                21.50m  AUTO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 John Cooper               FR UW-La Crosse            16.30m         53-05.75 
      15.04m  16.30m  FOUL  14.78m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Ross Von Glahn            JR UW-La Crosse            15.70m         51-06.25 
      14.30m  FOUL  14.95m  15.26m  14.95m  15.70m
  3 Nick Murray               JR UW-La Crosse            15.53m         50-11.50 
      FOUL  15.41m  FOUL  15.46m  15.53m  FOUL
 
Event 4  Women Shot Put
================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 15.83m  2011        Taylor Smith, Wisconsin                    
    Facility: F 17.01m  1992        Christy Barrett, Terre Haute TC            
     Big Ten: B 17.20m  2004        Ja'Nai O'Connor, Penn State                
                16.90m  AUTO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Taylor Smith              SO Wisconsin               14.91m         48-11.00 
      14.37m  14.59m  FOUL  14.91m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Angela Boushea            FR Unat-Wisconsin          14.52m         47-07.75 
      13.74m  FOUL  14.52m  FOUL  FOUL  13.76m
  3 Abby Lueck                FR Wisconsin               14.11m         46-03.50 
      13.90m  13.65m  14.11m  13.68m  13.94m  FOUL
  4 Deanna Latham             FR Unat-Wisconsin          12.33m         40-05.50 
      12.33m  11.33m  11.69m  12.25m  11.38m  12.18m
 
Event 5  Men Shot Put
================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 18.90m  2005        Joe Thomas, Wisconsin                      
    Facility: F 19.75m  1987        Jeff Braun, United A.C.                    
     Big Ten: B 21.38m  1982        Kevin Akins, Ohio State                    
                19.30m  AUTO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Danny Block               FR Wisconsin               16.41m         53-10.25 
      16.41m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2 Andy Novak                JR UW-La Crosse            15.48m         50-09.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.48m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Adam Poellinger           SO UW-La Crosse            15.01m         49-03.00 
      FOUL  15.01m  FOUL  14.12m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Ross Von Glahn            JR UW-La Crosse            13.65m         44-09.50 
      12.94m  13.59m  FOUL  FOUL  13.27m  13.65m
  5 John Cooper               FR UW-La Crosse            13.44m         44-01.25 
      11.90m  13.44m  FOUL  12.63m  12.45m  12.57m
  6 Alex Zart                 FR UW-La Crosse            13.43m         44-00.75 
      FOUL  13.43m  FOUL         
  7 Dave Grzesiak             JR Wisconsin               12.64m         41-05.75 
      12.64m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  8 Japheth Cato              FR Wisconsin               12.07m         39-07.25 
      10.26m  10.85m  12.07m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  9 Ian Jansen                JR Wisconsin               12.04m         39-06.00 
      12.04m  11.76m  11.55m  PASS  PASS  PASS
 10 John Francour             FR Rockford                10.15m         33-03.75 
      9.91m  10.15m  10.00m  PASS  PASS  PASS
 
Event 6  Women Long Jump
================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 6.40m  1981        Pat Johnson, Wisconsin                      
    Facility: F 6.38m  1991        Lisa Payne, Wisconsin                       
     Big Ten: B 6.48m  2003        Rose Richmond, Indiana                      
                6.38m  AUTO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Rochelle Muskeyvalley     SR Unattached               5.09m         16-08.50 
      5.09m  FOUL  5.04m  FOUL  4.88m  FOUL
  2 Jennifer Wunderlin           WTC                      4.10m         13-05.50 
      FOUL  3.83m  FOUL  FOUL  4.07m  4.10m
  3 Ariel Sherman                WTC                      4.02m         13-02.25 
      3.84m  3.93m  3.47m  4.02m  3.78m  3.77m
 
Event 7  Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 5.33m  1988        Todd Verbick, Wisconsin                     
    Facility: F 5.50m  1996        Martin Erikkson, Minnesota                  
     Big Ten: B 5.66m  1994        Mark Buse, Indiana                          
                5.50m  AUTO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Joe Samaniuk                 Unattached               5.30m         17-04.50 
     4.16 4.31 4.46 4.61 4.76 4.91 5.06 5.21 5.30 5.37 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Mickey DeFilippo          JR Wisconsin                5.06m         16-07.25 
     4.16 4.31 4.46 4.61 4.76 4.91 5.06 5.21 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Wes Kavelaris             JR Wisconsin                4.76m         15-07.25 
     4.16 4.31 4.46 4.61 4.76 4.91 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  4 Dave Grzesiak             JR Wisconsin                4.61m         15-01.50 
     4.16 4.31 4.46 4.61 4.76 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Rob Rohe                  FR UW-La Crosse             4.46m         14-07.50 
     4.16 4.31 4.46 4.61 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Derek Steinbach           JR Wisconsin                4.46m         14-07.50 
     4.16 4.31 4.46 4.61 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
 -- Jeff Kingsted                Unattached                  NH                  
     4.16 
      XXX 
 -- David Pergande            SO UW-La Crosse                NH                  
     4.16 4.31 4.46 4.61 4.76 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Event 8  Men High Jump
================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 2.22m  2000        Bobby Myers, Wisocnsin                      
    Facility: F 2.30m  2007        Jim Dilling, Minnesota State, Mankato       
     Big Ten: B 2.30m  1998        Staffan Strand, Minnesota                   
                2.24m  AUTO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Pat Nichols               SR Wisconsin                2.05m          6-08.75 
     1.87 1.92 1.97 2.00 2.05 2.08 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Paul Annear               SO Wisconsin                2.00m          6-06.75 
     1.87 1.92 1.97 2.00 2.05 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  3 Nick Stone                JR UW-La Crosse            J2.00m          6-06.75 
     1.87 1.92 1.97 2.00 2.05 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 
Event 9  Men Long Jump
================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 7.90m  2001        Len Herring, Wisconsin                      
    Facility: F 8.05m  1993        Anthuan Maybank, Iowa                       
     Big Ten: B 8.26m  1975        Charlton Ehizuelen, Illinois                
                7.90m  AUTO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Japheth Cato              FR Wisconsin                7.37m         24-02.25 
      7.26m  FOUL  7.37m  7.37m  PASS  PASS
  2 Joshua Flax               JR Wisconsin                7.23m         23-08.75 
      6.85m  FOUL  7.06m  FOUL  7.23m  FOUL
  3 Isaac Vazquez             SO UW-La Crosse             7.00m         22-11.75 
      6.07m  6.83m  7.00m  6.80m  6.92m  6.69m
  4 Kellen McCrary            JR UW-La Crosse             6.89m         22-07.25 
      6.80m  6.68m  FOUL  FOUL  6.89m  FOUL
  5 Dave Grzesiak             JR Wisconsin                6.66m         21-10.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.66m  6.50m  PASS  PASS
  6 Ian Jansen                JR Wisconsin                6.59m         21-07.50 
      FOUL  6.54m  6.37m  6.59m  6.37m  PASS
  7 Nick Stone                JR UW-La Crosse             6.25m         20-06.25 
      6.25m  6.21m  6.18m  PASS  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Eric Chanos               JR Unattached               6.16m         20-02.50 
      FOUL  6.16m  FOUL  PASS  5.97m  FOUL
  9 Andy Grossman             SO UW-La Crosse             5.90m         19-04.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.90m  PASS  PASS  PASS
 10 Bobby Tassone             JR Rockford                 5.05m         16-07.00 
      4.95m  4.72m  5.05m            
 11 Sam Medina-Conchi         FR Rockford                 4.49m         14-08.75 
      4.34m  4.49m  FOUL            
 
Event 10  Women High Jump
================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 1.85m  2010        Megan Seidl, Wisconsin                      
    Facility: F 1.91m  1996        Corissa Yasen, Purdue                       
     Big Ten: B 1.93m  1999        Nicole Forrester, Michigan                  
                1.85m  AUTO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Dorcas Akinniyi           JR Wisconsin                1.70m          5-07.00 
     1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.70 1.73 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Katelyn Northey           FR Wisconsin                1.62m          5-03.75 
     1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  3 Lauren Carpenter          FR Edgewood                 1.42m          4-07.75 
     1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 
Event 11  Women Triple Jump
================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 13.19m  2010        Chavon Robinson, Wisconsin                 
    Facility: F 13.26m  1996        Dawn Riley, Illinois                       
     Big Ten: B 13.46m  2003        Nicole Whitman, Illinois                   
                13.30m  AUTO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Emily Haines              FR Unat-Wisconsin          11.52m         37-09.50 
      11.52m  FOUL  10.40m  10.63m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Katelyn Malcore           FR Unat-Wisconsin          11.13m         36-06.25 
      11.02m  FOUL  FOUL  11.13m  11.05m  FOUL
  3 Heather Goodrich             Rockford                 9.23m         30-03.50 
      9.04m  8.86m  9.12m  9.23m  8.82m  9.16m
  4 Ariel Sherman                WTC                      7.65m         25-01.25 
      7.65m  FOUL  7.42m  7.32m  7.32m  PASS
  5 Jennifer Wunderlin           WTC                      7.61m         24-11.75 
      7.61m  7.48m  FOUL  7.54m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 12  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 13:30.74  2007        Chris Solinsky, Wisconsin                
    Facility: F 13:56.45  1983        Tim Hacker, Wisconsin                    
     Big Ten: B 13:30.74  2007        Chris Solinsky, Wisconsin                
                13:50.80  AUTO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Joel Wood                    WTC                   15:50.04                  
 -- Ryan Sandler                 WTC                        DNF                  
 
Event 13  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 7:49.94  2010        Craig Miller, Wisconsin                   
    Facility: F 7:48.00  1980        Steve Lacy, Wisconsin Track Club          
     Big Ten: B 7:44.90  2004        Nick Willis, Michigan                     
                7:57.20  AUTO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Zach Wilhelmy             SO UW-La Crosse           8:45.13                  
  2 Zach Bruns                   WTC                    8:48.30                  
  3 Garrett Kerska               Unat-UWL               9:09.63                  
  4 Oscar Aguinaga            SO Unattached             9:11.76                  
  5 Andrew Garvey             SR Edgewood               9:19.26                  
  6 Jason Chiang                 WTC                    9:59.28                  
  7 Randy Ebert                  Rockford              10:05.41                  
  8 Eric Woelbling            SO Rockford              10:37.62                  
 
Event 14  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 8:57.12  1986        Stephanie Herbst, Wisconsin               
    Facility: F 9:14.20  1990        Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
     Big Ten: B 8:57.12  1986        Stephanie Herbst, Wisconsin               
                9:16.00  AUTO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Hanna Knurr                  WTC                   10:32.07                  
  2 Claire Lidester              WTC                   11:41.97                  
  3 Marie Hoffman                WTC                   11:48.36                  
  4 Alyssa Behnke                WTC                   12:05.29                  
 
Event 15  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
   Wisconsin: W  7.47  1997        Reggie Torian, Wisconsin                    
    Facility: F  7.81  2008        Josh Hembrough, Purdue                      
     Big Ten: B  7.47  1997        Reggie Torian, Wisconsin                    
                 7.70  AUTO
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Temi Ogunbodede           JR Wisconsin                 8.17Q                  2 
  2 Adum Gross                JR Wisconsin                 8.23Q                  1 
  3 Gregory MacNeill          FR Wisconsin                 8.30q                  2 
  4 Adam Hexum                JR Unat-Wisconsin            8.38q                  1 
  5 Andy Grossman             SO UW-La Crosse              8.64q                  1 
  6 Joe DeRosier              FR UW-La Crosse              8.67q                  1 
  7 Luke Ackerson             JR UW-La Crosse              8.73q                  2 
  8 Adam Nichols              FR UW-La Crosse              8.76q                  2 
  9 Patrick Bryan             SR UW-La Crosse              8.84                   1 
 10 Ian Jansen                JR Wisconsin                 8.90                   1 
 
Event 15  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W  7.47  1997        Reggie Torian, Wisconsin                    
    Facility: F  7.81  2008        Josh Hembrough, Purdue                      
     Big Ten: B  7.47  1997        Reggie Torian, Wisconsin                    
                 7.70  AUTO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Temi Ogunbodede           JR Wisconsin                 8.01                  
  2 Gregory MacNeill          FR Wisconsin                 8.10                  
  3 Adum Gross                JR Wisconsin                 8.17                  
  4 Adam Hexum                JR Unat-Wisconsin            8.47                  
  5 Andy Grossman             SO UW-La Crosse              8.48                  
  6 Joe DeRosier              FR UW-La Crosse              8.64                  
  7 Adam Nichols              FR UW-La Crosse              8.70                  
  8 Luke Ackerson             JR UW-La Crosse              8.81                  
Preliminaries
  9 Patrick Bryan             SR UW-La Crosse                                    
 10 Ian Jansen                JR Wisconsin                                       
 
Event 16  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
   Wisconsin: W  8.41  2007        Melissa Talbot, Wisconsin                   
    Facility: F  8.28  2006        Laneisha Waller, Illinois                   
     Big Ten: B  7.90  2002        Perdita Felicien, Illinois                  
                 8.14  AUTO
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 
================================================================================
  1 Marissa Freber            JR Edgewood                 10.61q                 
 
Event 16  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W  8.41  2007        Melissa Talbot, Wisconsin                   
    Facility: F  8.28  2006        Laneisha Waller, Illinois                   
     Big Ten: B  7.90  2002        Perdita Felicien, Illinois                  
                 8.14  AUTO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Marissa Freber            JR Edgewood                                           
 
Event 17  Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
   Wisconsin: W  6.55  2007        Demi Omole, Wisconsin                       
    Facility: F  6.61  2008        Adam Harris, Michigan                       
     Big Ten: B  6.55  2007        Demi Omole, Wisconsin                       
                 6.60  AUTO
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Chas DeMers               SR Wisconsin                 7.11Q                  1 
  2 Max Krueger                  WTC                       7.28Q                  2 
  3 Chris Sykes                  WTC                       7.39Q                  3 
  4 Luke Ackerson             JR UW-La Crosse              7.38q                  1 
  5 Adam Luepke                  WTC                       7.43q                  3 
  6 Ryan Carroll                 WTC                       7.44q                  2 
  7 Adam Nichols              FR UW-La Crosse              7.63q                  3 
  8 Peter Schneider           FR Edgewood                  7.64q                  3 
  9 Tyrone Cratic Williams    SR Edgewood                  7.70                   2 
 10 Patrick Bryan             SR UW-La Crosse              7.75                   3 
 11 John Francour             FR Rockford                  9.73                   2 
 
Event 17  Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W  6.55  2007        Demi Omole, Wisconsin                       
    Facility: F  6.61  2008        Adam Harris, Michigan                       
     Big Ten: B  6.55  2007        Demi Omole, Wisconsin                       
                 6.60  AUTO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Max Krueger                  WTC                       7.23                  
  2 Ryan Carroll                 WTC                       7.29                  
  3 Chris Sykes                  WTC                       7.36                  
  4 Adam Luepke                  WTC                       7.37                  
  5 Luke Ackerson             JR UW-La Crosse              7.41                  
  6 Adam Nichols              FR UW-La Crosse              7.53                  
  7 Peter Schneider           FR Edgewood                  7.71                  
Preliminaries
  1 Chas DeMers               SR Wisconsin                                       
  9 Tyrone Cratic Williams    SR Edgewood                                        
 10 Patrick Bryan             SR UW-La Crosse                                    
 11 John Francour             FR Rockford                                        
 
Event 18  Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
   Wisconsin: W  7.44  2006        Shuntia Lucas, Wisconsin                    
    Facility: F  7.38  2006        Yvonne Mensah, Illinois                     
     Big Ten: B  7.21  2003        Rachelle Boone, Indiana                     
                 7.26  AUTO
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Katie Duchow              JR Wisconsin                 7.72Q                  1 
  2 Jameice DeCoster          SO Wisconsin                 7.77Q                  2 
  3 Inga McIntyre                Greater Mil T.C.          7.82q                  1 
  4 Sophie Roth               FR Wisconsin                 7.99q                  2 
  5 Katie Amelse              SO Edgewood                  8.55q                  1 
  6 Cassandra Arnold          FR Edgewood                  8.64q                  2 
  7 Barbara Duffy             FR Rockford                  8.90q                  2 
  8 Jennifer Wunderlin           WTC                       9.03q                  1 
  9 Ariel Sherman                WTC                       9.05                   2 
 10 Lauren Carpenter          FR Edgewood                  9.12                   1 
 11 Carrie Schuessler         FR Edgewood                  9.24                   1 
 
Event 18  Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W  7.44  2006        Shuntia Lucas, Wisconsin                    
    Facility: F  7.38  2006        Yvonne Mensah, Illinois                     
     Big Ten: B  7.21  2003        Rachelle Boone, Indiana                     
                 7.26  AUTO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jameice DeCoster          SO Wisconsin                 7.69                  
  2 Inga McIntyre                Greater Mil T.C.          7.79                  
  3 Cassandra Arnold          FR Edgewood                  8.60                  
  4 Katie Amelse              SO Edgewood                  8.64                  
  5 Barbara Duffy             FR Rockford                  8.92                  
  6 Jennifer Wunderlin           WTC                       9.03                  
Preliminaries
  1 Katie Duchow              JR Wisconsin                                       
  4 Sophie Roth               FR Wisconsin                                       
  9 Ariel Sherman                WTC                                             
 10 Lauren Carpenter          FR Edgewood                                        
 11 Carrie Schuessler         FR Edgewood                                        
 
Event 19  Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 46.45  1983        LeRoy Dixson, Wisconsin                     
    Facility: F 46.66  1999        Andrew Pierce, Ohio State                   
     Big Ten: B 45.46  2001        Andrew Pierce, Ohio State                   
                46.75  AUTO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Andrew Milenkovski        SR Wisconsin                49.30                  
  2 Peter Zander              JR Edgewood                 53.57                  
  3 Bobby Tassone             JR Rockford                 58.25                  
  4 Adam Brown                SR Edgewood                 58.92                  
  5 Pat Meuer                 JR Edgewood                 59.72                  
 
Event 20  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 53.88  1981        Pam Moore, Wisconsin                        
    Facility: F 52.31  2006        Kineke Alexander, Iowa                      
     Big Ten: B 51.48  2007        Kineke Alexander, Iowa                      
                53.30  AUTO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Corrin Koslowski          JR Edgewood               1:03.41                   1 
  2 Barbara Duffy             FR Rockford               1:05.09                   2 
  3 Kat Sporie                SO Edgewood               1:05.29                   2 
  4 Carrie Radel              SO Edgewood               1:05.59                   1 
  5 Marissa Freber            JR Edgewood               1:07.05                   2 
  6 Katelynn Diske            FR Edgewood               1:09.43                   1 
  7 Heather Goodrich             Rockford               1:10.17                   2 
  8 Anna Jensen                  WTC                    1:24.12                   1 
 
Event 21  Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 4:30.63  1989        Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
    Facility: F 4:37.10  1977        Cindy Bremser, Wisconsin United           
     Big Ten: B 4:30.63  1989        Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
                4:38.90  AUTO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Jade Schmitt                 WTC                    5:26.10                  
  2 Elizabeth Kooistra           Unattached             5:32.15                  
  3 Genesis Cerrato           FR Rockford               5:40.42                  
  4 Ashley Eggert             FR Rockford               5:57.53                  
  5 Kellie Tutkowski             WTC                    6:15.91                  
 
Event 22  Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 3:58.98  2010        Craig Miller, Wisconsin                   
    Facility: F 4:00.40  1978        Steve Lacy, Wisconsin                     
     Big Ten: B 3:55.11  2005        Nate Brannen, Michigan                    
                4:00.80  AUTO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Matt McKenna              FR Unat-Wisconsin         4:11.87                  
  2 Jake Erschen              FR Unat-Wisconsin         4:12.04                  
  3 River Karl                   WTC                    4:27.13                  
  4 Marty Jacobson               Unattached             4:35.23                  
  5 Zach Bruns                   WTC                    4:37.67                  
  6 Luke Wolfe                FR Edgewood               4:37.79                  
  7 Jeff Bayers                  WTC                    4:38.19                  
  8 Victor Reyes              JR Rockford               4:40.63                  
  9 Tyler Youngquist             WTC                    4:40.64                  
 10 Dallas White                 WTC                    4:41.27                  
 11 Grant Mickesh             SO Edgewood               4:43.16                  
 12 Dan Janecek                  WTC                    4:43.20                  
 13 Isaac Newman                 WTC                    4:43.50                  
 14 Tyler Mendenhall          JR Rockford               4:47.73                  
 15 Tim Caudle                FR Rockford               4:49.42                  
 16 Evan Boushon              FR Edgewood               4:52.00                  
 17 Jason Chiang                 WTC                    4:56.05                  
 18 Dayton Lueck                 Unat-UWL               5:00.54                  
 19 Randy Ebert                  Rockford               5:04.45                  
 20 David Gray                SR Rockford               5:28.53                  
 21 Sam Medina-Conchi         FR Rockford               5:46.41                  
 
Event 23  Women 600 Meter Run
================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 1:27.77  1995        Amy Wickus, Wisconsin                     
    Facility: F 1:29.44  1992        Sue Gentes, Wisconsin                     
     Big Ten: B 1:27.20  2010        Molly Beckwith, Indiana                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brittney Harper           SO Wisconsin              1:32.47  
 -- Carrie Edmunds            SO Wisconsin                  DNF  
 
Event 24  Men 600 Meter Run
================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 1:17.32  2001        Jabari Pride, Wisconsin                   
    Facility: F 1:17.35  1999        Bobby True, Illinois                      
     Big Ten: B 1:16.19  2001        Tom Gerding, Minnesota                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tim Hucke                 FR Wisconsin              1:20.44  
  2 Brett Hartman             FR Wisconsin              1:20.56  
  3 Patrick Plank             JR Wisconsin              1:20.85  
  4 Brek Minarik                 Unattached             1:22.22  
  5 Patrick Moakley           FR Wisconsin              1:22.66  
 
Event 25  Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 2:01.65  1994        Amy Wickus, Wisconsin                     
    Facility: F 2:03.70  1999        Suzy Favor Hamilton, Nike                 
     Big Ten: B 2:01.65  1994        Amy Wickus, Wisocnsin                     
                2:06.00  AUTO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Duxbury         FR Wisconsin              2:18.24                   2 
  2 Heidi Brittnacher         SO Wisconsin              2:23.83                   2 
  3 Jade Schmitt                 WTC                    2:25.14                   2 
  4 Hanna Knurr                  WTC                    2:25.69                   2 
  5 Melissa Assalone          SO Wisconsin              2:26.61                   2 
  6 Corrin Koslowski          JR Edgewood               2:27.39                   1 
  7 Carrie Radel              SO Edgewood               2:33.07                   1 
  8 Genesis Cerrato           FR Rockford               2:35.67                   1 
  9 Katelynn Diske            FR Edgewood               2:47.03                   1 
 10 Ashley Eggert             FR Rockford               2:52.89                   1 
 
Event 26  Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 1:47.45  2010        Zachary Mellon, Wisconsin                 
    Facility: F 1:47.99  1991        Mike Raemisch, Wisconsin                  
     Big Ten: B 1:46.96  1999        Bobby True, Illinois                      
                1:48.90  AUTO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Sam Kitzrow               FR UW-La Crosse           1:58.35                   3 
  2 Jamie Bottcher               Unattached             1:58.91                   3 
  3 Andrew Amato              FR UW-La Crosse           1:59.77                   3 
  4 Peter Zander              JR Edgewood               2:00.37                   3 
  5 Ben Garbe                    WTC                    2:02.62                   3 
  6 Nick Burant                  WTC                    2:06.29                   3 
  7 Luke Wolfe                FR Edgewood               2:07.94                   2 
  8 Antonio Garcia               WTC                    2:08.66                   2 
  9 Victor Reyes              JR Rockford               2:09.13                   2 
 10 Tim Caudle                FR Rockford               2:10.24                   1 
 11 Grant Mickesh             SO Edgewood               2:10.43                   1 
 12 Dallas White                 WTC                    2:10.52                   2 
 13 Evan Boushon              FR Edgewood               2:13.71                   1 
 14 Amour Muro                FR Rockford               2:14.20                   1 
 15 Nate Sweet                FR Rockford               2:14.45                   1 
 16 Jorge Gonzalez            SO Rockford               2:14.88                   1 
 17 David Gray                SR Rockford               2:28.46                   1 
 
Event 27  Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 24.11  2006        Shuntia Lucas, Wisconsin                    
    Facility: F 23.69  2006        Kineke Alexander, Iowa                      
     Big Ten: B 22.60  2004        Connie Moore, Penn State                    
                23.70  AUTO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Katie Duchow              JR Wisconsin                25.19                   3 
  2 Maya Vazquez              FR Wisconsin                25.39                   3 
  3 Jada Narveson             SO Wisconsin                25.95                   2 
  4 Inga McIntyre                Greater Mil T.C.         26.17                   2 
  5 Barbara Duffy             FR Rockford                 29.12                   1 
  6 Kat Sporie                SO Edgewood                 29.47                   1 
  7 Cassandra Arnold          FR Edgewood                 29.49                   3 
  8 Ariel Sherman                WTC                      29.81                   3 
  9 Jennifer Wunderlin           WTC                      30.27                   2 
 10 Carrie Schuessler         FR Edgewood                 30.45                   1 
 11 Katie Amelse              SO Edgewood                 30.74                   3 
 12 Anna Jensen                  WTC                      36.26                   1 
 
Event 28  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 21.03  2000        Michael Bennett, Wisconsin                  
    Facility: F 21.31  1993        Chris Nelloms, Ohio State                   
     Big Ten: B 20.57  2004        Kenneth Baxter, Purdue                      
                21.23  AUTO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Kyle Jefferson            JR Wisconsin                21.73                   5 
  2 Brady Hammon              JR Wisconsin                22.16                   4 
  3 Gavin Robertson           SO Wisconsin                22.26                   5 
  4 Chas DeMers               SR Wisconsin                22.36                   4 
  5 Ryan McCrary              FR UW-La Crosse             23.39                   1 
  6 Joe DeRosier              FR UW-La Crosse             23.42                   5 
  7 Chris Sykes                  WTC                      23.61                   2 
  8 Patrick Bryan             SR UW-La Crosse             24.68                   2 
  9 Adam Brown                SR Edgewood                 24.83                   3 
 10 Eric Chanos               JR Unattached               24.96                   3 
 11 Peter Schneider           FR Edgewood                 25.06                   1 
 12 Bobby Tassone             JR Rockford                 25.27                   4 
 13 Adam Luepke                  WTC                      25.51                   5 
 14 Tyrone Cratic Williams    SR Edgewood                 26.00                   4 
 15 Pat Meuer                 JR Edgewood                 26.77                   3 
 
Event 29  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 3:07.29  1993        Wisconsin                                 
                         Jones, Cooke, Clark, Peat                         
    Facility: F 3:09.40  1993        Ohio State                                
                         Jones, Gray, Nelloms, Payne                       
     Big Ten: B 3:03.48  2004        Minnesota                                 
                         Merritt, Jakobsson, Steele, Potter                
                3:08.90  AUTO
    School                                               Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Wisconsin Track Club  'A'                           3:51.31                  
ON WISCONSIN
  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago