UW Health Sports Medicine 


Recap |  Photo Gallery 

Licensed to Univ. of Wisconsin - Madison        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/10/2010
                     2010 Wisconsin Twilight Invitational                      
                  Dan McClimon Memorial Track/Soccer Complex                   
                     Madison, Wis.  - 5/7/2010 to 5/8/2010                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 11.55  5/14/2005   Shuntia Lucas, Wisconsin                    
    Facility: F 11.31  2002        Connnie Moore, Penn State                   
     Big Ten: B 11.04  1997        Sevatheda Fynes, Michigan State             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Rasheta Butler               No Illinois              12.13   3.1  3 
  2 Inga McIntyre                Greater Mil. TC          12.53   3.1  3 
  3 Nicole Schmidt            FR Ripon                    12.79   3.1  3 
  4 Keya Willis               SR U.S. Elite TC            12.89   3.1  3 
  5 Barb Kremer               SR Loras                    12.96   3.4  2 
  6 Tanishka Armbrister       SR Beloit                   12.98   3.1  3 
  7 Mowaninuoluwa Idowu       FR Chicago State            13.00   3.1  3 
  8 Neshia Robertson          SO Chicago State            13.01   3.2  1 
  9 Molly Pilcher             FR Loras                    13.13   3.4  2 
 10 Molly Sieverding          FR Loras                    13.24   3.1  3 
 11 Dani Johnson              SR Carroll                  13.42   3.4  2 
 12 Anne Mueller              JR St. Norbert              13.57   3.4  2 
 13 Rachel Kolbeck            FR Loras                    13.64   3.2  1 
 14 Ashley Polomis            FR St. Norbert              13.69   3.2  1 
 15 Danielle Krause           SO St. Norbert              13.75   3.4  2 
 16 Brittany Johnson          FR Ripon                    13.98   3.2  1 
 17 Emily Spone               FR St. Norbert              14.21   3.4  2 
 18 Catherine Jensen          FR Beloit                   14.80   3.2  1 
 19 Shelby Dukes              FR Ripon                    15.39   3.2  1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 23.52  5/19/1991   Lisa Payne, Wisconsin                       
    Facility: F 22.90  1994        Richelle Webb, Michigan                     
     Big Ten: B 22.45  2004        Connie Moore, Penn State                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Chanel Franklin           FR Marquette                24.90   2.0  4 
  2 Jameice DeCoster          FR Wisconsin                25.33   2.0  4 
  3 Alexis Beecham            SR Wisconsin                25.39   2.0  4 
  4 Lindsay Gruenke           SO Carroll                  25.43   2.0  4 
  5 Egle Staisiunaite         JR Wisconsin                25.58   2.0  4 
  6 Chanel Kellyman              No Illinois              25.92   2.0  4 
  7 Rhonda Lee                   No Illinois              26.11   1.9  3 
  8 Inga McIntyre                Greater Mil. TC          26.12   2.0  4 
  9 Rebecca Cronin               No Illinois              26.78   1.9  3 
 10 Nellie Movtchan            6 Unattached               26.90   1.9  3 
 11 Mowaninuoluwa Idowu       FR Chicago State            27.07   3.6  2 
 12 Laura Rieger              JR Loras                    27.15   1.9  3 
 13 Neshia Robertson          SO Chicago State            27.17   1.9  3 
 14 Nicole Schmidt            FR Ripon                    27.19   2.0  4 
 15 Jessica Person            FR Marquette                27.33   3.6  2 
 16 Molly Pilcher             FR Loras                    27.65   3.3  1 
 17 Calli Nonnemacher         FR St. Norbert              27.80   3.6  2 
 18 Katie Vannucchi           SR Carroll                  27.85   3.3  1 
 19 Samantha Newman              No Illinois              27.96   3.3  1 
 20 Molly Sieverding          FR Loras                    27.99   3.6  2 
 21 Abby VanDeHey             FR Carroll                  28.45   3.6  2 
 22 Jasmine Allen             SR Chicago State            28.68   3.3  1 
 23 Sarah Albert              FR St. Norbert              28.92   3.3  1 
 24 Rebecca Ostrowski         FR Ripon                    29.14   3.3  1 
 25 Juliana DeJung            SR Carroll                  32.04   3.3  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 53.01  5/19/1991   Pam Moore, Wisconsin                        
    Facility: F 52.76  1986        Adriane Diamond, Indiana                    
     Big Ten: B 50.84  2008        Shana Cox, Penn State                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Nadine Pieske                Unattached               57.02   3 
  2 Emily Schudrowitz         SO St. Norbert              57.42   3 
  3 Lindsay Gruenke           SO Carroll                  57.88   3 
  4 Hannah Weiss              SR Loras                    59.75   2 
  5 Laura Rieger              JR Loras                    59.83   3 
  6 Amanda Trancoso              No Illinois            1:01.28   2 
  7 Kirsten Ferch             FR Loras                  1:02.56   2 
  8 Rebecaa Michalek          FR Carroll                1:02.90   2 
  9 Cassie Wymer              FR Carroll                1:03.08   2 
 10 Katherine Larson          FR St. Norbert            1:03.41   1 
 11 Jessica Louis             FR Carroll                1:03.75   1 
 12 Ashley Polomis            FR St. Norbert            1:04.65   1 
 13 Rebecca Ostrowski         FR Ripon                  1:04.95   1 
 14 Michelle Matter           FR Ripon                  1:05.88   1 
 15 Stefanie West             SO Carroll                1:10.13   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 1:59.11  6/1/1990    Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
    Facility: F 2:02.30  1996        Amy Wickus, Nike                          
     Big Ten: B 1:59.11  1990        Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Keelie Finnel             JR Coe                    2:11.59  
  2 Sarah Verdoliva           SR Marquette              2:11.78  
  3 Brittney Harper           FR Wisconsin              2:14.94  
  4 Mary Bridget Corken       SR Loras                  2:15.83  
  5 Kaitlin Daugherty         SR Carroll                2:23.43  
  6 Sunsea Shaw                  No Illinois            2:25.03  
  7 Anne Bayerle              JR Beloit                 2:26.67  
  8 Hallie Busta              SO Northwestern           2:27.17  
  9 Julie Stutzbach           SR Beloit                 2:28.41  
 10 Geneva Schulz-Welo        FR Beloit                 2:30.33  
 11 Jenny Garcia              JR Carroll                2:31.98  
 12 Heather Childs               No Illinois            2:32.29  
 13 Karen Baumann             SR Beloit                 2:32.63  
 14 Erin McShea               FR St. Norbert            2:32.83  
 15 Melissa Burghardt         SO Marquette              2:33.02  
 16 Katie Downin                 No Illinois            2:33.79  
 17 Meg Harahan               SR Wisconsin TC           2:34.72  
 18 Ashley Rouse              FR Loras                  2:34.86  
 19 Katie Flogel              FR Loras                  2:41.53  
 20 Erin O'Neill              SR Carroll                2:41.64  
 21 Lauren Colette            FR Ripon                  2:45.16  
 22 Lauren Hall               SO Beloit                 2:48.33  
 23 Gabbie Gonzales           SO Beloit                 2:49.45  
 24 Shelby Dukes              FR Ripon                  2:51.55  
 25 Markesia Taylor           SO Chicago State          2:52.85  
 -- Amanda Donath             SR Wisconsin                  DNF  
 -- Megan Beers               SO Wisconsin                  DNF  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 4:07.68  8/3/1997    Kathy Butler, Wisconsin                   
    Facility: F 4:12.81  1998        Suzy Favor Hamilton, Nike                 
     Big Ten: B 4:08.26  1990        Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Olivia Johnson            JR Marquette              4:35.17  
  2 Jayne Grebinski           SR Marquette              4:45.90  
  3 Hallie Busta              SO Northwestern           4:48.18  
  4 Jade Schmitt              SR Wisconsin TC           4:49.26  
  5 Kate Sanft                SO Wisconsin              5:02.71  
  6 Amanda Whipple            FR St. Norbert            5:03.00  
  7 Melissa Budelier          FR Marquette              5:05.45  
  8 Nikki Weichbrod           SO Ripon                  5:08.32  
  9 Jessa Hackman             FR Marquette              5:11.39  
 10 Jessica Davey             SR Ripon                  5:15.12  
 11 Samantha Kasprzak         SO Unat-Whitewater        5:28.42  
 12 Kaylee Beck               FR St. Norbert            5:33.89  
 13 Alyssa Behnke             SR Wisconsin TC           5:36.54  
 -- Cassie Peller                Unat-Marquette             DNF  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 8:49.64  6/9/1985    Cathy Branta, Wisconsin                   
    Facility: F 8:46.16  2000        Suzy Favor Hamilton, Nike                 
     Big Ten: B 8:49.64  1985        Cathy Branta, Wisconsin                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Audrey Huth               FR Northwestern           9:39.85  
  2 Sophie Ewald              SO Northwestern           9:47.12  
  3 Breanna Brevitt              No Illinois           10:46.84  
  4 Claire Lidester           SR Wisconsin TC          11:26.29  
  5 Laura Reuling             JR Ripon                 11:57.17  
  6 Katie Williams            FR Ripon                 12:01.65  
  7 Brooke Zank               JR Ripon                 12:14.44  
  8 Samantha McConeghey          No Illinois           12:34.89  
  9 Jackie Sciacero              No Illinois           12:41.52  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 15:07.56  7/4/1985    Cathy Branta, Wisconsin                  
    Facility: F 15:14.62  2001        Kathy Butler, New Balance                
     Big Ten: B 15:07.56  1985        Cathy Branta, Wisconsin                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Maureen Keane             JR Marquette             17:58.24  
  2 Lauren Neuschel           FR Northwestern          18:11.65  
  3 Carly Windt               SO Marquette             18:12.02  
  4 Beth Hartig               FR Wisconsin             18:12.56  
  5 Anna Weber                JR Marquette             18:18.07  
  6 Lindsey Kong              JR Wisconsin             18:19.58  
  7 Christina Sliepka         FR Marquette             18:23.25  
  8 Ashley Greenwell          FR Northwestern          18:27.31  
  9 Kaley Stroup              FR Northwestern          19:08.93  
 10 Bekki Misanin             FR Marquette             19:18.56  
 11 Erika Quinn               FR St. Norbert           21:09.53  
 12 Kaylee Beck               FR St. Norbert           21:35.23  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 13.60  4/11/2007   Melissa Talbot, Wisconsin                   
    Facility: F 12.68  2002        Danielle Carruthers, Indiana                
     Big Ten: B 12.58  2003        Perdita Felicien, Illinois                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Egle Staisiunaite         JR Wisconsin                13.91Q  1.8  2 
  2 Jessica Flax              SO Wisconsin                14.44Q  3.2  1 
  3 Barb Kremer               SR Loras                    14.54q  1.8  2 
  4 Roneisha Frye                No Illinois              14.58q  3.2  1 
  5 Stephanie Zambrowicz      NA Unat-Wisconsin           15.02q  3.2  1 
  6 Keya Willis               SR U.S. Elite TC            15.52q  1.8  2 
  7 Danielle Allen            FR St. Norbert              16.00q  3.2  1 
  8 Andrea Bosman             FR St. Norbert              16.56q  3.2  1 
  9 Krystal Sterling          FR Carroll                  17.02   1.8  2 
 10 Anne Mueller              JR St. Norbert              17.19   1.8  2 
 11 Jessica Pomrening         SO Carroll                  17.67   1.8  2 
 12 Hope Kovala               SO St. Norbert              18.08   3.2  1 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 13.60  4/11/2007   Melissa Talbot, Wisconsin                   
    Facility: F 12.68  2002        Danielle Carruthers, Indiana                
     Big Ten: B 12.58  2003        Perdita Felicien, Illinois                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Egle Staisiunaite         JR Wisconsin                14.20   1.0 
  2 Jessica Flax              SO Wisconsin                14.51   1.0 
  3 Keya Willis               SR U.S. Elite TC            14.68   1.0 
  4 Barb Kremer               SR Loras                    14.70   1.0 
  5 Roneisha Frye                No Illinois              14.88   1.0 
  6 Stephanie Zambrowicz      NA Unat-Wisconsin           15.54   1.0 
  7 Danielle Allen            FR St. Norbert              17.10   1.0 
Preliminaries
  8 Andrea Bosman             FR St. Norbert                          
  9 Krystal Sterling          FR Carroll                              
 10 Anne Mueller              JR St. Norbert                          
 11 Jessica Pomrening         SO Carroll                              
 12 Hope Kovala               SO St. Norbert                          
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 57.16  5/31/1990   Tracy Mattes, Wisconsin                     
    Facility: F 58.49  1990        Carolyn Ross, Minnesota TC                  
     Big Ten: B 54.17  1997        Tonya Williams, Illinois                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Jenna Severson            SO Wisconsin              1:02.30   2 
  2 Alyssa Stevens            SO Marquette              1:05.03   2 
  3 Carrie Edmonds            FR Wisconsin              1:05.23   1 
  4 Sara Heizer                  Coe                    1:05.45   2 
  5 Jenny Zahn                SO Marquette              1:07.57   2 
  6 Christine Hansen          FR Marquette              1:08.87   1 
  7 Dani Johnson              SR Carroll                1:09.25   1 
  8 Anna Blankschien          SR Beloit                 1:09.57   1 
  9 Stephanie Zambrowicz      NA Unat-Wisconsin         1:09.85   2 
 10 Hope Kovala               SO St. Norbert            1:18.20   1 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 10:07.09  6/11/2007   'A Havahla Haynes, Wisconsin             
    Facility: F 10:07.67  2006        Amanda Kuca, Concordia                   
     Big Ten: B  9:38.08  2007        Anna Willard, Michigan                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Courtney Kelly            SO Marquette             11:04.90  
  2 Kate Horan                SO Marquette             11:09.91  
  3 Jenny Scherer             SR St. Norbert           11:22.34  
  4 Kelsey Kruse              SO Loras                 11:50.15  
  5 Michelle Matter           FR Ripon                 12:14.14  
  6 Melissa Menne             SO St. Norbert           13:49.55  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 45.46  5/19/1985   Wisconsin                                   
                       Golemb, Eiring, Brown, Dollins                    
    Facility: F 44.22  2002        Indiana                                     
                       Towns, Carruthers, Richmond, Boone                
     Big Ten: B 43.53  2003        Indiana                                     
                       Richmond, Boone, Towns, Carruthers                
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 St. Norbert  'A'                                      51.62  
     1) Anne Mueller JR                 2) Danielle Krause SO             
     3) Calli Nonnemacher FR            4) Emily Schudrowitz SO           
  2 Chicago State  'A'                                    52.22  
     1) Amber White FR                  2) Mowaninuoluwa Idowu FR         
     3) Neshia Robertson SO             4) Jasmine Allen SR               
  3 St. Norbert  'B'                                      54.07  
     1) Ashley Polomis FR               2) Andrea Bosman FR               
     3) Emily Spone FR                  4) Lindsay Wiebe FR               
  4 Ripon  'A'                                            54.44  
     1) Nicole Schmidt FR               2) Brittany Johnson FR            
     3) Rebecca Ostrowski FR            4) Shelby Dukes FR                
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 Opening height set at 4-11.5 (1.51m).
   Wisconsin: W 1.85m  6/18/1996   Camille Williams, Wisconsin                 
    Facility: F 1.82m  2000        Camille Williams, Wisconsin                 
     Big Ten: B 1.92m  1996        Corissa Yasen, Purdue                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Megan Seidl               SR Wisconsin                1.71m    5-07.25 
  2 Monika Jakutyte           SO Wisconsin                1.67m    5-05.75 
  3 Jennifer Lehman              Unattached               1.67m    5-05.75 
  4 Dorcas Akinniyi           FR Wisconsin                1.63m    5-04.25 
  5 Kate Flood                JR Wisconsin                1.63m    5-04.25 
  6 Jessica Flax              SO Wisconsin                1.63m    5-04.25 
  7 Katelyn Northey           NA Unat-Wisconsin           1.59m    5-02.50 
  7 Lindsay Wiebe             FR St. Norbert              1.59m    5-02.50 
  9 Sarah MacCourtney         FR Marquette                1.59m    5-02.50 
 10 Caitlin Groeper           FR Loras                    1.55m    5-01.00 
 11 Marisa Handley            JR Marquette                1.51m    4-11.50 
 -- Arynn Martin              FR Ripon                       NH            
 -- Cassie Thill              FR Loras                       NH            
 -- Andrea Bosman             FR St. Norbert                 NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Opening height set at 10-9 (3.28m).
   Wisconsin: W 4.25m  5/9/2009    Jenny Soceka, Wisconsin                     
    Facility: F 4.25m  2009        Jenny Soceka, Wisconsin                     
     Big Ten: B 4.26m  2008        Alicia Rue, Minnesota                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Carrie Schmid             SR Marquette                3.75m   12-03.50 
     2.46 2.61 2.76 2.91 3.06 3.21 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.93 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Lauren Darnall            SO Marquette                3.60m   11-09.75 
     2.46 2.61 2.76 2.91 3.06 3.21 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Rebecca Grafenauer        SR Carroll                  3.60m   11-09.75 
     2.46 2.61 2.76 2.91 3.06 3.21 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Bridget McQuillan         SO Loras                    3.06m   10-00.50 
     2.46 2.61 2.76 2.91 3.06 3.21 
        P    P  XXO  XXO    O  XXX 
  5 Danielle Krause           SO St. Norbert              2.46m    8-00.75 
     2.46 2.61 2.76 
        O    P  XXX 
 -- Elizabeth Peckham         FR Beloit                      NH            
     2.46 
      XXX 
 -- Katharine Finman          FR Beloit                      NH            
     2.46 
      XXX 
 -- Rebecca Ostrowski         FR Ripon                       NH            
     2.46 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 6.61m  6/21/1986   Dorothea Brown, Wisconsin                   
    Facility: F 6.57m  2002        Rose Richmond, Indiana                      
     Big Ten: B 6.78m  2003        Aisha James, Iowa                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Danielle Allen            FR St. Norbert              5.22m   NWI  17-01.50 
     4.88m(-0.0) 4.87m(-0.0) FOUL      5.02m(-0.0) 5.11m(-0.0) 5.22m(-0.0)
  2 Alyssa Davis              JR Marquette                5.07m   NWI  16-07.75 
     5.07m(-0.0) 4.91m(-0.0) 4.78m(-0.0) 5.02m(-0.0) 4.50m(-0.0) 4.88m(-0.0)
  3 Jennifer Lehman              Unattached               4.81m   NWI  15-09.50 
     FOUL      4.81m(-0.0) 4.66m(-0.0) 4.54m(-0.0) 4.76m(-0.0) FOUL     
  4 Jessica Louis             FR Carroll                  4.77m   NWI  15-07.75 
     FOUL      4.71m(-0.0) 4.77m(-0.0) 4.55m(-0.0) PASS      4.29m(-0.0)
  5 Katherine Larson          FR St. Norbert              4.63m   NWI  15-02.25 
     4.49m(-0.0) FOUL      4.53m(-0.0) 4.63m(-0.0) PASS      4.11m(-0.0)
  6 Dani Johnson              SR Carroll                  4.54m   NWI  14-10.75 
     FOUL      4.42m(-0.0) 4.45m(-0.0) 4.45m(-0.0) 4.52m(-0.0) 4.54m(-0.0)
  7 Lauren Colette            FR Ripon                    3.91m   NWI  12-10.00 
     3.82m(-0.0) 3.91m(-0.0) 3.73m(-0.0) FOUL      3.82m(-0.0) 3.61m(-0.0)
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 13.20m  5/18/2008   Chavon Robinson, Wisconsin                 
    Facility: F 13.16m  1994        Shandi Boyd-Pleasant, Ohio State           
     Big Ten: B 13.79m  2003        Shani Marks, Minnesota                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Chavon Robinson           SR Wisconsin               12.32m   3.2  40-05.00 
     FOUL      12.32m(NWI) FOUL      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2 LaQuita Brazil            SR Wisconsin               11.91m   3.5  39-01.00 
     11.73m(NWI) 11.82m(NWI) 11.91m(NWI) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  3 Tomea Peebles                Loras                   11.74m   3.3  38-06.25 
     11.63m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      11.44m(NWI) 11.74m(NWI) FOUL     
  4 Alyssa Davis              JR Marquette               11.23m   3.4  36-10.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      11.18m(NWI) 11.23m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL     
  5 Krystal Sterling          FR Carroll                 10.56m   3.5  34-07.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      10.56m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  6 Brittany Johnson          FR Ripon                    9.98m   3.4  32-09.00 
     9.98m(NWI) 9.58m(NWI) 9.73m(NWI) 9.42m(NWI) 9.71m(NWI) 9.36m(NWI)
  7 Tanishka Armbrister       SR Beloit                   9.95m   3.2  32-07.75 
     FOUL      9.95m(NWI) 9.32m(NWI) 9.78m(NWI) FOUL      9.71m(NWI)
  8 Kirsten Ferch             FR Loras                    9.79m   3.1  32-01.50 
     9.36m(NWI) FOUL      9.51m(NWI) 9.20m(NWI) 9.47m(NWI) 9.79m(NWI)
  9 Michele Leonard           FR Carroll                  9.32m   3.3  30-07.00 
     9.32m(NWI) 9.17m(NWI) 8.98m(NWI) 9.19m(NWI) 9.27m(NWI) PASS     
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 15.68m  5/4/2002    Bree Fuqua, Wisconsin                      
    Facility: F 15.88m  2002        April Phillips, Michigan                   
     Big Ten: B 17.53m  1992        Katrina Koch, Indiana                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jasmine Boyer             FR Wisconsin               15.10m   49-06.50 
      15.10m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.86m  FOUL
  2 Amanda Hoeppner           SR Wisconsin               14.16m   46-05.50 
      FOUL  13.95m  14.07m  14.16m  14.00m  13.69m
  3 Taylor Smith              FR Wisconsin               14.08m   46-02.50 
      14.05m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.56m  14.08m
  4 Rachel Thiel              SR Marquette               13.87m   45-06.25 
      13.01m  13.87m  13.47m  13.46m  13.33m  FOUL
  5 Sarah Anciaux             JR Coe                     13.76m   45-01.75 
      13.11m  13.58m  FOUL  13.44m  13.27m  13.76m
  6 Abby Lueck                   Unattached              12.69m   41-07.75 
      12.51m  FOUL  12.20m  12.38m  12.69m  12.52m
  7 Jessica Brungardt         SO Ripon                   10.79m   35-05.00 
      10.79m  10.72m  10.62m  10.78m  10.38m  10.54m
  8 Danielle McNally          JR Loras                   10.56m   34-07.75 
      9.71m  10.37m  9.37m  10.56m  10.19m  10.07m
  9 Amani Edwards             SO Beloit                  10.52m   34-06.25 
      10.52m  9.61m  10.50m  10.44m  10.11m  10.18m
 10 Essence Wisdom            SO Chicago State           10.27m   33-08.50 
      10.27m  10.19m  9.65m            
 11 Heidi Tobin               JR Loras                   10.25m   33-07.50 
      9.76m  10.25m  FOUL            
 12 Nicolette Rini            FR Carroll                 10.14m   33-03.25 
      9.42m  FOUL  10.14m           
 13 Brittany Johnson          FR Ripon                    9.68m   31-09.25 
      9.04m  9.49m  9.68m         
 14 Jackie Koenig                Unattached               9.06m   29-08.75 
      9.06m  8.49m  FOUL            
 15 Alison Janz               SR Carroll                  8.53m   28-00.00 
      8.09m  8.16m  8.53m            
 16 Breanna Catarozoli        FR Carroll                  8.45m   27-08.75 
      FOUL  7.50m  8.45m            
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 To be held in south throwing circle.
   Wisconsin: W 50.95m  5/5/2007    Kayla Schultz, Wisconsin                   
    Facility: F 54.54m  2002        Krista Keir, Indiana                       
     Big Ten: B 57.76m  2001        Gia Lewis, Illinois                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Taylor Smith              FR Wisconsin               46.70m     153-02 
  2 Tiffany Wallick              No Illinois             43.04m     141-02 
  3 Sarah Anciaux             JR Coe                     40.75m     133-08 
  4 Heidi Tobin               JR Loras                   39.78m     130-06 
  5 Audra Ketelsen            SR Marquette               39.11m     128-04 
  6 Rachel Thiel              SR Marquette               38.84m     127-05 
  7 Samantha Dehn             SR Wisconsin               38.59m     126-07 
  8 Danielle McNally          JR Loras                   38.16m     125-02 
  9 Brittany Johnson          FR Ripon                   33.01m     108-04 
 10 Meggen Elsen              SO Loras                   32.78m     107-06 
 11 Jessica Brungardt         SO Ripon                   31.23m     102-05 
 12 Jackie Koenig                Unattached              30.46m      99-11 
 13 Erika Moen                FR Beloit                  29.88m      98-00 
 14 Alison Janz               SR Carroll                 29.45m      96-07 
 15 Nicolette Rini            FR Carroll                 27.78m      91-02 
 16 Essence Wisdom            SO Chicago State           22.99m      75-05 
 17 Amani Edwards             SO Beloit                  22.32m      73-03 
 18 Breanna Catarozoli        FR Carroll                 21.84m      71-08 
 -- Jasmine Boyer             FR Wisconsin                 FOUL            
 
Women Discus Throw Invitational
==========================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 50.95m  5/5/2007    Kayla Schultz, Wisconsin                   
    Facility: F 54.54m  2002        Krista Keir, Indiana                       
     Big Ten: B 57.76m  2001        Gia Lewis, Illinois                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Taylor Smith              FR Wisconsin               46.06m     151-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  46.06m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Sunni Massop              SO Wisconsin               42.14m     138-03 
      FOUL  42.14m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Samantha Dehn             SR Wisconsin               39.64m     130-01 
      FOUL  35.10m  FOUL  37.60m  FOUL  39.64m
  4 Audra Ketelsen            SR Marquette               39.62m     130-00 
      39.10m  39.62m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Jasmine Boyer             FR Wisconsin                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Rachel Thiel              SR Marquette                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Women Hammer Throw Invitational
==========================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 56.99m  5/9/2008    Amanda Hoeppner, Wisconsin                 
    Facility: F 61.10m  2003        Julie Sorrentino, Marquette TC             
     Big Ten: B 66.78m  2006        Jen Leatherman, Penn State                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Amanda Hoeppner           SR Wisconsin               52.11m     170-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  52.11m  FOUL
  2 Rebecca Fritz             SO Wisconsin               50.77m     166-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  49.53m  FOUL  49.29m  50.77m
  3 Jamie Roth                JR Marquette               49.32m     161-10 
      49.32m  48.46m  FOUL  46.77m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Kelley Corcoran           SR Marquette               48.28m     158-05 
      48.28m  FOUL  46.53m  FOUL  47.07m  FOUL
  5 Rachel Thiel              SR Marquette               46.00m     150-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  45.38m  46.00m  FOUL
  6 Jackie Pasholk            FR Unat-Wisconsin          45.73m     150-00 
      44.25m  43.46m  43.44m  45.73m  43.25m  42.72m
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 56.99m  5/9/2008    Amanda Hoeppner, Wisconsin                 
    Facility: F 61.10m  2003        Julie Sorrentino, Marquette TC             
     Big Ten: B 66.78m  2006        Jen Leatherman, Penn State                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Amanda Hoeppner           SR Wisconsin               50.80m     166-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  47.71m  FOUL  50.80m    
  2 Rebecca Fritz             SO Wisconsin               49.58m     162-08 
      PASS  FOUL  49.58m  FOUL  46.77m    
  3 Jamie Roth                JR Marquette               48.60m     159-05 
      PASS  FOUL  48.60m  PASS  47.84m    
  4 Kelley Corcoran           SR Marquette               46.35m     152-01 
      FOUL  PASS  45.71m  FOUL  46.35m    
  5 Rachel Thiel              SR Marquette               45.70m     149-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  41.58m  FOUL  45.70m    
  6 Heidi Tobin               JR Loras                   44.75m     146-10 
      PASS  FOUL  43.49m  FOUL  44.75m    
  7 Jackie Pasholk            FR Unat-Wisconsin          44.28m     145-03 
      PASS  PASS  42.19m  PASS  44.28m    
  8 Danielle McNally          JR Loras                   44.04m     144-06 
      FOUL  PASS  43.50m  FOUL  44.04m    
  9 Jessica Brungardt         SO Ripon                   41.05m     134-08 
      PASS  PASS  41.05m  FOUL  36.58m    
 10 Meggen Elsen              SO Loras                   37.48m     122-11 
      PASS  FOUL  37.48m         
 11 Amani Edwards             SO Beloit                  36.99m     121-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  36.99m           
 12 Alison Janz               SR Carroll                 31.32m     102-09 
      FOUL  PASS  31.32m           
 13 Breanna Catarozoli        FR Carroll                 27.23m      89-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  27.23m         
 -- Erika Moen                FR Beloit                    FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL              
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 To be held on north runway.
 Event begins following conclusion of men's javelin.
   Wisconsin: W 49.28m  5/5/1984    Marcia Christiansen, Wisconsin             
    Facility: F 57.30m  2002        Serene Ross, Purdue                        
     Big Ten: B 61.82m  2003        Irina Kharun, Indiana                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Megan Rennhack            SO Wisconsin               39.64m     130-01 
  2 Amanda Trieloff           SO Carroll                 36.85m     120-11 
  3 Jessica Flax              SO Wisconsin               36.11m     118-06 
  4 Catherine Benage          JR Marquette               33.63m     110-04 
  5 Carly Ducharme            SR Wisconsin               33.34m     109-04 
  6 Lauren Benjamin           SO Marquette               32.70m     107-03 
  7 Arynn Martin              FR Ripon                   31.80m     104-04 
  8 Mary Bull                    No Illinois             31.07m     101-11 
  9 Kelsey Kruse              SO Loras                   26.49m      86-11 
 10 Lauren Colette            FR Ripon                   26.14m      85-09 
 11 Samantha Dehn             SR Wisconsin               24.84m      81-06 
 12 Bridget McQuillan         SO Loras                   23.88m      78-04 
 13 Meggen Elsen              SO Loras                   23.23m      76-02 
 14 Cassie Thill              FR Loras                   22.12m      72-07 
 15 Ellie Daniels             FR Beloit                  21.22m      69-07 
 16 Nicolette Rini            FR Carroll                 19.32m      63-05 
 17 Michele Leonard           FR Carroll                 18.89m      62-00 
 18 Alison Janz               SR Carroll                 17.43m      57-02 
 19 Shelby Dukes              FR Ripon                   13.25m      43-06 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 10.11  4/14/2006   Demi Omole, Wisconsin                       
    Facility: F 10.10  1994        Anthony Jones, Illinois                     
     Big Ten: B 10.10  1994        Anthony Jones, Illinois                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Centrell Minter           SR Greater Mil. TC          10.54   1.8  4 
  2 Josh Hurlebaus               Great Lakes TC           10.59   1.8  4 
  3 Gabe Rivera               NA Unat-UIC                 10.70   1.8  4 
  4 Evan Scott                SR Unattached               10.94   1.8  4 
  5 Brad Guettel              SR Greater Mil. TC          11.01   1.6  3 
  6 Anthony Hollingsworth     SO Illinois-Chicago         11.10   1.8  4 
  7 Troy Brooks                  Unattached               11.14   1.8  4 
  8 Japheth Cato              FR Unat-Wisconsin           11.28   4.9  1 
  9 Austin Arthofer           SO Loras                    11.36   1.6  3 
 10 Majid Abdoulmoumine       SO Ripon                    11.47   1.6  3 
 11 J Finster                 SR Carroll                  11.57   1.6  3 
 12 Andrew Verfuerth          FR St. Norbert              11.60   3.2  2 
 13 Louis Ayensu-Mensah       FR St. Norbert              11.62   1.6  3 
 14 Andrew Handeland          JR Ripon                    11.72   1.6  3 
 15 CJ Yoakum                 SR Beloit                   11.73   1.6  3 
 16 Steve Olenchek            SR Greater Mil. TC          11.74   3.2  2 
 17 Ryan Bloor                FR Carroll                  11.78   3.2  2 
 18 Matt Kahl                 FR Beloit                   11.89   3.2  2 
 19 Clayton Buske             FR St. Norbert              12.02   3.2  2 
 20 Raymond Thomas            FR Beloit                   12.03   4.9  1 
 21 Kenny Andejeski           SO Beloit                   12.40   4.9  1 
 22 Jeff Frerks                  Wisconsin TC             12.49   4.9  1 
 23 Ken Woodall               SR Greater Mil. TC          12.82   4.9  1 
 24 Bobby Dompeling           SO Carroll                  12.94   4.9  1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 20.52  5/23/1987   Robert Hackett, Wisconsin                   
    Facility: F 20.42  1994        Chris Sanders, Ohio State                   
     Big Ten: B 20.07  1984        Albert Robinson, Indiana                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Centrell Minter           SR Greater Mil. TC          21.27   1.9  5 
  2 Gavin Robertson           FR Wisconsin                21.34   1.9  5 
  3 Kyle Jefferson            SO Wisconsin                21.58   1.9  5 
  4 James Groce               SR Wisconsin                21.69   1.9  5 
  5 Tyler O'Brien             NA Unat-Marquette           21.88   1.9  5 
  6 Gabe Rivera               NA Unat-UIC                 22.10   3.5  4 
  7 LJ Hyland                 SO Carroll                  22.24   3.5  4 
  8 Brian Seniuk              SR Greater Mil. TC          22.38   3.5  4 
  9 Justin Troeller           SR Carroll                  22.53   1.9  5 
 10 Andrew Milenkovski        SO Wisconsin                22.67   3.5  4 
 11 Randey Fisher             SR Marquette                22.74   2.0  3 
 12 Anthony Hollingsworth     SO Illinois-Chicago         22.81   3.5  4 
 13 Kirk Fishel               FR St. Norbert              23.06   2.7  2 
 14 Matt Wood                 FR Ripon                    23.12   3.5  4 
 15 Andy Kraus                FR Carroll                  23.18   2.0  3 
 16 James Grays               SR Greater Mil. TC          23.27   2.7  2 
 17 Cory Zimmerman            FR Ripon                    23.32   2.7  2 
 18 Scott Krause              SR Carroll                  23.38   2.7  2 
 19 David Wilks               SR Greater Mil. TC          23.41   2.0  3 
 20 Majid Abdoulmoumine       SO Ripon                    23.52   2.7  2 
 21 Andrew Handeland          JR Ripon                    23.56   2.0  3 
 22 Hiriam Bradley            FR Marquette                23.58   3.0  1 
 23 Sean Lewis                FR Loras                    23.74   2.0  3 
 24 Tyler Seidl               FR St. Norbert              24.00   3.0  1 
 25 David Mason               JR St. Norbert              24.36   3.0  1 
 26 Karston Anderson          FR Unattached               25.38   2.7  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 45.63  4/20/1983   Leroy Dixon, Wisconsin                      
    Facility: F 46.13  1993        Bryan Jones, Wisconsin                      
     Big Ten: B 44.10  1987        Butch Reynolds, Ohio State                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Randey Fisher             SR Marquette                49.65   5 
  2 Cory Zimmerman            FR Ripon                    49.99   4 
  3 Barry Gill                SR Wisconsin                50.14   5 
  4 Pete Braun                SR Greater Mil. TC          50.22   4 
  5 Chris Swift               SR Loras                    50.88   4 
  6 Brandon Hosley            SR Loras                    51.71   3 
  7 James Grays               SR Greater Mil. TC          51.85   2 
  8 Scott Schemmel            SR Loras                    51.90   4 
  9 Josh Davendonis           SR Beloit                   52.00   3 
 10 Aaron Joiner              FR Beloit                   52.27   3 
 11 Andrew Fix                FR Carroll                  52.29   4 
 12 Matt Kees                 SR Beloit                   52.33   3 
 13 Jeff Schmidt              FR Loras                    53.03   3 
 14 Malcolm Yates             FR Beloit                   53.45   2 
 15 David Mason               JR St. Norbert              53.87   3 
 16 Jamie Reese               JR Ripon                    54.24   4 
 17 Cory Owen                 FR St. Norbert              54.29   1 
 18 Max Herrmann              FR Ripon                    54.81   2 
 19 Ryan Bloor                FR Carroll                  55.13   2 
 20 Sherrick O'Quinn          SR Beloit                   55.32   3 
 21 Evan Mast                 SR Wisconsin TC             56.57   1 
 22 Nick Nelson               FR Carroll                  57.68   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Start in boxes
   Wisconsin: W 1:45.60  7/16/1971   Mark Winzenried, Wisconsin                
    Facility: F 1:48.20  2002        Dan Murray, Wisconsin                     
     Big Ten: B 1:44.49  1996        Marko Koers, Illinois                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jack Bolas                SR Wisconsin              1:50.38  
  2 Kyle Winter               FR Marquette              1:51.92  
  3 Matt Zaluckyj             SO Illinois-Chicago       1:52.64  
  4 Cal Kromm                    Unattached             1:53.52  
  5 Patrick Moakley           FR Unat-Wisconsin         1:53.96  
  6 Tim Hucke                 FR Unat-Wisconsin         1:54.61  
  7 Jack Delehanty               Unattached             1:54.85  
  8 Farrahadoon Durrani       SR Illinois-Chicago       1:55.26  
  9 Garrett McKnight          SO Marquette              1:56.85  
 10 River Karl                SR Wisconsin TC           1:57.13  
 11 Benjamin Schmitz          FR Marquette              1:59.32  
 12 Cody Dreyer               SR Loras                  1:59.62  
 13 Tyler Zeman               SR Unattached             1:59.94  
 14 John Barrett              SR St. Norbert            2:00.50  
 15 Michael Dussault          JR Ripon                  2:01.37  
 16 Ryan Engelman             JR Loras                  2:01.76  
 17 Stephen Schumacher        JR St. Norbert            2:02.08  
 18 Ryan Hanus                JR Carroll                2:02.16  
 19 Billy Schlottke           NA Unat-Marquette         2:02.30  
 20 Dominick Rosario          NA Unat-Marquette         2:02.36  
 21 Matt Hoffman              JR Carroll                2:03.99  
 22 Mackenzie Laska           JR St. Norbert            2:04.32  
 23 Jason Smith               JR Ripon                  2:04.38  
 24 Sam Keepman                  Wisconsin TC           2:04.71  
 25 Brian Kimball             FR Beloit                 2:04.95  
 26 Kory Baker                FR St. Norbert            2:07.08  
 27 Tyson Squiers             FR Loras                  2:07.86  
 28 Grant Luense              FR Loras                  2:12.45  
 29 Eric Parker                  Greater Mil. TC        2:13.34  
 30 Stephen Heinz             FR Beloit                 2:17.15  
 31 Turner Smith              FR Beloit                 2:19.13  
 -- Luke Rucks                JR Wisconsin                  DNF  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 3:35.29  6/27/1985   Tim Hacker, Wisconsin                     
    Facility: F 3:37.94  2008        Matt Tegenkamp, Nike                      
     Big Ten: B 3:33.05  1996        Marko Koers, Illinois                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dominic Maio                 WRRT                   3:54.12  
  2 Danny Buechel             FR Unat-Wisconsin         3:54.15  
  3 Phil Thomas               SO Wisconsin              3:57.63  
  4 Emil Bojanov                 Unattached             3:58.79  
  5 Nick Szczech              SO Marquette              4:01.02  
  6 Jack Hackett              SO Marquette              4:02.56  
  7 Oscar Aguinaga            FR Unattached             4:03.68  
  8 Kyle Heineman             JR Coe                    4:05.05  
  9 Joe Pliner                SO Carroll                4:13.59  
 10 Devin Ahlers              JR Unattached             4:14.56  
 11 Aaron Roden               SR St. Norbert            4:14.64  
 12 Zac Weier                 FR St. Norbert            4:14.70  
 13 AJ Thew                   SO Ripon                  4:16.33  
 14 Dain Leytem               JR Loras                  4:17.71  
 15 Jared Wynne               SR Beloit                 4:17.82  
 16 Sam Keepman                  Wisconsin TC           4:17.94  
 17 Greg Schalla              FR Beloit                 4:20.68  
 18 Ben Schmitt                  Wisconsin TC           4:20.73  
 19 Brandon Marx              FR Unattached             4:21.16  
 20 Ben Knapp                 JR St. Norbert            4:25.14  
 21 Ben Worcester             JR Ripon                  4:27.68  
 22 Jon O'Brien               SR St. Norbert            4:31.02  
 23 Ian Jarvis                JR Beloit                 4:33.02  
 24 Zac Fowler                FR Carroll                4:35.80  
 25 Cody Jolin                JR Ripon                  4:35.95  
 26 Derek Wallace             SO Ripon                  4:37.51  
 27 Jose Guitierrez           FR Carroll                4:41.66  
 28 Jason Bureta              FR Beloit                 4:50.55  
 -- Matt Hooley                  Team Strands               DNF  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Section 1 to be run at 8:25 p.m. Section 2 to be run at 9 p.m.
   Wisconsin: W 13:12.24  7/28/2007   Chris Solinsky, Wisconsin                
    Facility: F 13:37.94  1995        Charles Mulinga, Lewis                   
     Big Ten: B 13:12.24  2007        Chris Solinsky, Wisconsin                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Blake Johnson             SO Marquette             14:30.41  
  2 Zach Bruns                   Wisconsin TC          14:55.84  
  3 Joe Sepe                     Unattached            14:59.15  
  4 Connor Callahan           FR Marquette             14:59.73  
  5 Nick Limoni                  Wisconsin TC          15:02.25  
  6 Chris Culhane             SO Creighton             15:03.50  
  7 Ben Garbe                 SR Wisconsin TC          15:05.16  
  8 Keith Schueller           SO Marquette             15:06.28  
  9 Neal Berman               FR Unat-Wisconsin        15:10.02  
 10 Spencer Agnew             FR Marquette             15:24.25  
 11 Isaac Newman                 Wisconsin TC          15:26.46  
 12 Patrick Keely             SO Marquette             15:28.63  
 13 Tyler Youngquist             Wisconsin TC          15:31.78  
 14 Evan Joyce                SR Wisconsin TC          15:33.66  
 15 Keith Mulhollon              Unattached            15:35.24  
 16 Nathan Haggerty              Wisconsin TC          15:38.13  
 17 Kyle Hall                    Wisconsin TC          15:40.12  
 18 Arturs Bareikis           SR Chicago State         15:44.43  
 19 Matthew Jordan            FR Chicago State         15:51.91  
 20 Jeremy Berg                  Wisconsin TC          15:52.97  
 21 Dallas White                 Wisconsin TC          15:55.18  
 22 Ben Carr                  SR Wisconsin TC          16:03.30  
 23 Joel Wood                    Wisconsin TC          16:06.37  
 24 Keith Behrman             SR TURC                  16:16.45  
 25 Eric Koenig               JR Beloit                16:24.64  
 26 Sam Magnuson                 Unat-Marquette        16:25.45  
 27 David Pathakjee              Wisconsin TC          16:25.59  
 28 Ben Hoegh                    Wisconsin TC          16:31.40  
 29 Trent Evans                  Wisconsin TC          16:40.42  
 30 Benji Wetli               SR St. Norbert           16:49.28  
 31 Tom Shimp                 FR Creighton             16:52.47  
 32 Jason Chiang                 Wisconsin TC          17:06.27  
 33 Trenton Cherco            FR Ripon                 17:51.89  
 34 Jared Jorgensen           SO Ripon                 18:18.50  
 35 Michael Chew              SO Chicago State         19:41.00  
 36 Derek Rubis                  Greater Mil. TC       20:19.01  
 -- Maverick Darling          FR Wisconsin                  DNF  
 -- Craig Miller              SR Wisconsin                  DNF  
 -- Seth Hawkins              FR St. Norbert                DNF  
 -- Reed Connor               FR Unat-Wisconsin             DNF  
 -- Mackenzie Laska           JR St. Norbert                DNF  
 -- Alex DeVillers            JR St. Norbert                DNF  
 -- Landon Peacock            JR Wisconsin                  DNF  
 -- Elliot Krause             FR Wisconsin                  DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 13.26  6/12/1997   Reggie Torian, Wisconsin                    
    Facility: F 13.70  1969        Mike Butler, Wisconsin                      
     Big Ten: B 13.26  1997        Reggie Torian, Wisconsin                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Adum Gross                SO Wisconsin                14.29Q  1.2  2 
  2 Temi Ogunbodede           SO Wisconsin                14.61Q  3.1  1 
  3 Justin Troeller           SR Carroll                  14.82q  3.1  1 
  4 Dave Grzesiak             SO Wisconsin                15.15q  1.2  2 
  5 Troy Heuer                SR Wisconsin TC             15.87q  3.1  1 
  6 Bob Wood                     Unattached               16.03q  1.2  2 
  7 Ian Jansen                SO Wisconsin                16.21q  3.1  1 
  8 Ben Seidl                 FR Ripon                    16.45q  1.2  2 
  9 Tom Harland               SR Carroll                  16.50   3.1  1 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 13.26  6/12/1997   Reggie Torian, Wisconsin                    
    Facility: F 13.70  1969        Mike Butler, Wisconsin                      
     Big Ten: B 13.26  1997        Reggie Torian, Wisconsin                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Adum Gross                SO Wisconsin                14.29   1.1 
  2 Temi Ogunbodede           SO Wisconsin                14.97   1.1 
  3 Troy Heuer                SR Wisconsin TC             16.20   1.1 
  4 Bob Wood                     Unattached               16.36   1.1 
  5 Ben Seidl                 FR Ripon                    16.65   1.1 
Preliminaries
  3 Justin Troeller           SR Carroll                              
  4 Dave Grzesiak             SO Wisconsin                            
  7 Ian Jansen                SO Wisconsin                            
  9 Tom Harland               SR Carroll                              
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 50.18  5/23/1981   Pete Hartman, Wisconsin                     
    Facility: F 49.87  2002        Michael Jakobsson, Minnesota                
     Big Ten: B 48.30  1996        Neil Gardner, Michigan                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Grant Bughman             SO Wisconsin                54.24   2 
  2 Jay Emmer                 SR Marquette                57.53   2 
  3 Jackson Wilkins           FR Beloit                   59.42   2 
  4 Ben Seidl                 FR Ripon                  1:02.60   1 
  5 David Prosper             FR St. Norbert            1:02.64   1 
  6 Matt McKay                FR Beloit                 1:05.26   1 
 -- Tom Harland               SR Carroll                     FS   2 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 8:22.81  6/7/1980    Randy Jackson, Wisconsin                  
    Facility: F 8:43.68  1996        John Lumkes, Nike                         
     Big Ten: B 8:10.69  1991        Mark Croghan, Ohio State                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alex Brill                FR Unat-Wisconsin         9:07.78  
  2 Jason Rengo                  Unattached             9:11.67  
 -- Tim Pierie                SR Unat-Wisconsin             DNF  
 -- Ryan Gasper               SR Wisconsin                  DNF  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 39.64  5/19/2000   Wisconsin                                   
                       Herring, Bennett, Nelson, Tucker                  
    Facility: F 39.56  1994        Ohio State                                  
                       Jones, Nelloms, By'Note, Sanders                  
     Big Ten: B 38.93  1992        Ohio State                                  
                       By'Note, Nelloms, Payne, Sanders                  
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Greater Milwaukee TC  'A'                             43.29   2 
     1) Centrell Minter SR              2) Brian Seniuk SR                
     3) Pete Braun SR                   4) Brad Guettel SR                
  2 Loras  'A'                                            43.45   1 
     1) Ryan Seymour SO                 2) Chris Swift SR                 
     3) Austin Arthofer SO              4) Sean Lewis FR                  
  3 St. Norbert  'A'                                      43.49   2 
     1) Louis Ayensu-Mensah FR          2) Dann Schneider SO              
     3) Kirk Fishel FR                  4) Andrew Verfuerth FR            
  4 Ripon  'A'                                            44.06   2 
     1) Matt Wood FR                    2) Jamie Reese JR                 
     3) Andrew Handeland JR             4) Majid Abdoulmoumine SO         
  5 Beloit  'B'                                           44.91   1 
     1) Kenny Andejeski SO              2) Raymond Thomas FR              
     3) Jackson Wilkins FR              4) Matt Floyd FR                  
  6 St. Norbert  'B'                                      46.59   1 
     1) David Mason JR                  2) Tyler Seidl FR                 
     3) Clayton Buske FR                4) David Prosper FR               
  7 Beloit  'A'                                           47.09   1 
     1) Matt Kahl FR                    2) CJ Yoakum SR                   
     3) Matt Kees SR                    4) Sherrick O'Quinn SR            
  8 Greater Milwaukee TC  'B'                             47.13   1 
     1) David Wilks SR                  2) James Grays SR                 
     3) Ken Woodall SR                  4) Steve Olenchek SR              
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 3:06.17  5/23/1993   Wisconsin                                 
                         Jones, Clark, Cooke, Peat                         
    Facility: F 3:04.78  1994        Ohio State                                
                         Nelloms, By'Note, Brooks, Jones                   
     Big Ten: B 3:00.82  1993        Ohio State                                
                         Jones, Payne, Smith, Nelloms                      
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 St. Norbert  'A'                                    3:45.85  
     1) Cory Owen FR                    2) John Barrett SR                
     3) Kory Baker FR                   4) Zac Weier FR                   
  2 Ripon  'A'                                          3:55.33  
     1) Jamie Reese JR                  2) Matt Wood FR                   
     3) Max Herrmann FR                 4) Cory Zimmerman FR              
  3 Wisconsin Track Club  'B'                           3:56.48  
     1) Jordan Kook SR                  2) Troy Heuer SR                  
     3) River Karl SR                   4) Ben Carr SR                    
  4 Wisconsin Track Club  'A'                           4:01.56  
     1) Evan Joyce SR                   2) Evan Mast SR                   
     3) Ben Garbe SR                    4) Dan Janacek SR                 
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 Opening height set at 6-0 (1.83m).
   Wisconsin: W 2.29m  7/3/1971    Pat Matzdorf, Wisconsin                     
    Facility: F 2.25m  1987        Jon Baer, Wisconsin                         
     Big Ten: B 2.31m  1998        Staffan Strand, Minnesota                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nate Miller               SR Grand Valley St.         2.06m    6-09.00 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.03 2.06 2.10 
        P    P    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Pat Nichols               JR Wisconsin                2.03m    6-08.00 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.03 2.06 
        P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Collin Taylor             FR Wisconsin                2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.03 
        P    P    P    P   XO    P 
  4 Cheldon Brown             FR Marquette                1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Dave Grzesiak             SO Wisconsin                1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P    P    P    O  XXX 
  6 Lukey Klitz               FR Wisconsin                1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P    P    O    P  XXX 
  7 Graham Carl               FR Loras                    1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 
       XO    O  XXX 
  7 T.J. Hodgson              JR Marquette                1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Evan Konetzke             JR Carroll                  1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.80 1.85 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Jesse Ernst               JR Loras                       NH            
     1.80 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Opening height set at 14-2.75 (4.34m).
   Wisconsin: W 5.33m  5/22/1988   Todd Verbick, Wisconsin                     
    Facility: F 5.62m  1994        Daren McDonough, Illinois                   
     Big Ten: B 5.75m  1982        Dave Volz, Indiana                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mickey DeFilippo          JR Unat-Wisconsin           4.94m   16-02.50 
  2 Wes Kavelaris             SO Wisconsin                4.79m   15-08.50 
  3 Japheth Cato              FR Unat-Wisconsin           4.79m   15-08.50 
  4 Ian Jansen                SO Wisconsin                4.64m   15-02.75 
  5 Seth Pelock               SR Wisconsin                4.04m   13-03.00 
  6 Steve Neukum              JR Loras                    4.04m   13-03.00 
  6 David Kissane             SR Carroll                  4.04m   13-03.00 
  8 Jake Day                  FR St. Norbert              3.89m   12-09.00 
  9 Matt Floyd                FR Beloit                   3.89m   12-09.00 
 10 Blade Westaby             FR Loras                    3.89m   12-09.00 
 11 Mitchell Ruiz             FR Carroll                  3.14m   10-03.50 
 12 Bobby Dompeling           SO Carroll                  2.99m    9-09.75 
 -- Jeff Kingstead               Unattached                  NH            
 -- Darren Niedmeyer             Unattached                  NH            
 -- Joe Samaniuk                 Unattached                  NH            
 -- Kyle Olson                FR Carroll                     NH            
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 7.97m  5/21/1994   Reggie Torian, Wisconsin                    
    Facility: F 8.05m  1985        Leotha Stanley, Unattached                  
     Big Ten: B 8.25m  1993        Anthuan Maybank, Iowa                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Troy Brooks                  Unattached               7.16m   NWI  23-06.00 
  2 Japheth Cato              FR Unat-Wisconsin           7.09m   NWI  23-03.25 
  3 Joshua Flax               SO Wisconsin                7.04m   3.4  23-01.25 
  4 Shawn McLarney            SR Marquette                6.81m   3.3  22-04.25 
  5 Brad Guettel              SR Greater Mil. TC          6.79m   3.5  22-03.50 
  6 Dann Schneider            SO St. Norbert              6.70m   3.1  21-11.75 
  7 Victor Dupuy              SR Wisconsin                6.67m   3.3  21-10.75 
  8 Seth Pelock               SR Wisconsin                6.56m   3.5  21-06.25 
  9 Jamie Reese               JR Ripon                    6.41m   3.2  21-00.50 
 10 Joshua Campbell           JR Chicago State            6.25m   3.2  20-06.25 
 11 Ben Rabata                SO Ripon                    6.16m   3.1  20-02.50 
 12 Majid Abdoulmoumine       SO Ripon                    6.13m   3.3  20-01.50 
 13 Chris Swift               SR Loras                    6.00m   3.1  19-08.25 
 14 Mike Roth                 SO Loras                    5.94m   3.1  19-06.00 
 14 Evan Konetzke             JR Carroll                  5.94m   3.2  19-06.00 
 16 CJ Yoakum                 SR Beloit                   5.82m   3.2  19-01.25 
 17 Matt Kahl                 FR Beloit                   5.49m   3.1  18-00.25 
 18 Andrew Verfuerth          FR St. Norbert              5.47m   3.2  17-11.50 
 19 Nick Nelson               FR Carroll                  5.29m   3.4  17-04.25 
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 16.65m  5/22/1983   Al Toon, Wisconsin                         
    Facility: F 16.60m  1972        John Craft, Chicago TC                     
     Big Ten: B 16.97m  2004        Aarik Wilson, Indiana                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Paul Annear               FR Wisconsin               14.31m   3.1  46-11.50 
     14.15m(NWI) 14.31m(NWI) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2 James Muehleman           SO Marquette               13.30m   2.9  43-07.75 
     13.30m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      12.92m(NWI) FOUL      13.12m(NWI)
  3 Ben Rabata                SO Ripon                   12.44m   3.0  40-09.75 
     FOUL      12.44m(NWI) 12.26m(NWI) FOUL      12.18m(NWI) PASS     
  4 Sherrick O'Quinn          SR Beloit                  11.82m   3.0  38-09.50 
     PASS      FOUL      11.82m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      PASS     
 -- Andy Wall                 JR Illinois-Chicago          FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      PASS              
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 19.25m  5/6/2000    Anders Holmstrom, Wisconsin                
    Facility: F 20.52m  1972        Brian Oldfield, Chicago TC                 
     Big Ten: B 21.27m  1982        Kevin Akins, Ohio State                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Casey Dehn                FR Wisconsin               16.89m   55-05.00 
      16.09m  16.89m  16.10m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Jake Fritz                JR Wisconsin               16.30m   53-05.75 
      16.30m  FOUL  16.10m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Dan Block                    Unattached              15.22m   49-11.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.22m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Joseph Kohut              JR Marquette               14.75m   48-04.75 
      14.64m  14.37m  14.75m  FOUL  14.56m  FOUL
  5 Kyle Roy                  JR Ripon                   14.51m   47-07.25 
      14.51m  14.31m  14.09m  13.93m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Eric Matuszewski          SR Marquette               14.26m   46-09.50 
      FOUL  14.26m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Rory Linder               SR Wisconsin               13.44m   44-01.25 
      FOUL  12.90m  FOUL  FOUL  13.43m  13.44m
  8 Tony Dionne               SR St. Norbert             13.08m   42-11.00 
      12.34m  12.61m  12.91m  12.22m  12.82m  13.08m
  9 Jeff Trinka               JR Ripon                   12.87m   42-02.75 
      12.87m  FOUL  12.50m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 James Wankowski           SR Carroll                 12.82m   42-00.75 
      12.79m  12.82m  12.58m         
 11 Seth Pelock               SR Wisconsin               12.74m   41-09.75 
      12.09m  11.73m  12.74m         
 12 Anthony Scannicchio       JR Loras                   12.57m   41-03.00 
      FOUL  10.52m  12.57m         
 13 Adam Sellner              FR Ripon                   12.09m   39-08.00 
      10.70m  12.09m  FOUL         
 14 Sam Ross                  FR Loras                   12.07m   39-07.25 
      11.71m  11.99m  12.07m         
 15 Myles Schneider           FR Beloit                  11.84m   38-10.25 
      11.84m  FOUL  FOUL         
 16 Bob Krueger               FR St. Norbert             11.40m   37-05.00 
      11.40m  11.10m  10.94m         
 17 Jeremiah Walsh            FR Carroll                 11.29m   37-00.50 
      10.54m  11.29m  FOUL         
 18 Bryon Betts               FR St. Norbert             11.04m   36-02.75 
      10.30m  11.04m  10.78m         
 19 Ian Jansen                SO Wisconsin               10.98m   36-00.25 
      10.96m  10.46m  10.98m           
 20 Brad Bogenschutz          SR Ripon                   10.05m   32-11.75 
      10.05m  FOUL  9.48m         
 21 Luke Link                 FR Loras                    9.86m   32-04.25 
      9.03m  9.86m  9.32m         
 22 Dustin Hunt               FR Carroll                  9.84m   32-03.50 
      8.84m  9.84m  9.67m         
 -- Sam Heston                FR Loras                     FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Discus Throw Invitational
==========================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 56.70m  4/24/1992   Pete Leach, Wisconsin                      
    Facility: F 58.38m  1986        Ron Backus, Minnesota                      
     Big Ten: B 63.22m  1992        Brian Milne, Penn State                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dan Block                    Unattached              51.83m     170-00 
      49.93m  49.93m  FOUL  51.83m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Brandon Bettenhausen         Wisconsin TC            50.71m     166-04 
      FOUL  47.54m  49.68m  50.71m  47.00m  48.62m
  3 Rory Linder               SR Wisconsin               48.93m     160-06 
      48.29m  48.93m  47.96m  46.83m  47.78m  FOUL
  4 Jeff Kluge                SR Marquette               47.04m     154-04 
      47.04m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Robert Bleem              SO Marquette               44.68m     146-07 
      44.42m  FOUL  FOUL  42.80m  44.68m  FOUL
  6 Derek Steinbach           SO Wisconsin               41.72m     136-10 
      41.72m  39.48m  38.27m  FOUL  FOUL  40.52m
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 56.70m  4/24/1992   Pete Leach, Wisconsin                      
    Facility: F 58.38m  1986        Ron Backus, Minnesota                      
     Big Ten: B 63.22m  1992        Brian Milne, Penn State                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rory Linder               SR Wisconsin               50.70m     166-04 
  2 Dan Block                    Unattached              50.42m     165-05 
  3 Jeff Kluge                SR Marquette               49.03m     160-10 
  4 Todd Wojchik                 Unattached              47.11m     154-07 
  5 Brandon Bettenhausen         Wisconsin TC            46.08m     151-02 
  6 Robert Bleem              SO Marquette               45.44m     149-01 
  7 Robert Holmes             NA Unat-Chicago St.        41.46m     136-00 
  8 Kyle Roy                  JR Ripon                   40.96m     134-04 
  9 Tony Dionne               SR St. Norbert             38.94m     127-09 
 10 Alex Pechauer             FR Carroll                 37.35m     122-06 
 11 Bob Krueger               FR St. Norbert             37.24m     122-02 
 12 Anthony Scannicchio       JR Loras                   36.14m     118-07 
 13 Sam Ross                  FR Loras                   34.76m     114-00 
 14 Adam Sellner              FR Ripon                   34.53m     113-03 
 15 Jeremiah Walsh            FR Carroll                 33.30m     109-03 
 16 James Wankowski           SR Carroll                 31.37m     102-11 
 17 Brad Bogenschutz          SR Ripon                   30.95m     101-06 
 18 Dustin Hunt               FR Carroll                 25.83m      84-09 
 -- Bryon Betts               FR St. Norbert               FOUL            
 
Men Hammer Throw Invitational
==========================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 55.60m  5/6/2000    Anders Holmstrom, Wisconsin                
    Facility: F 69.96m  1996        Roman Linscheid, Unattached                
     Big Ten: B 69.34m  2004        Dan Taylor, Ohio State                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jeff Kluge                SR Marquette               55.75m     182-11 
      54.00m  55.75m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Rory Linder               SR Wisconsin               52.38m     171-10 
      FOUL  49.29m  52.38m  49.69m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Jon Kusowski                 Unattached              52.35m     171-09 
      48.68m  51.55m  FOUL  52.35m  51.98m  FOUL
  4 David Carbajal               Unattached              49.75m     163-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  48.00m  49.75m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Eric Matuszewski          SR Marquette               47.67m     156-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  46.00m  47.67m  47.42m  FOUL
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 Event begins following completion of women's hammer throw.
   Wisconsin: W 55.60m  5/6/2000    Anders Holmstrom, Wisconsin                
    Facility: F 69.96m  1996        Roman Linscheid, Unattached                
     Big Ten: B 69.34m  2004        Dan Taylor, Ohio State                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jeff Kluge                SR Marquette               54.96m     180-04 
  2 Rory Linder               SR Wisconsin               51.32m     168-04 
  3 Elliot McAllister         SR Loras                   50.60m     166-00 
  4 Adam Sellner              FR Ripon                   50.30m     165-00 
  5 Eric Matuszewski          SR Marquette               47.67m     156-05 
  6 Sean Campbell             SO Loras                   47.37m     155-05 
  7 Kyle Roy                  JR Ripon                   46.22m     151-08 
  8 Josh Joost                SR Carroll                 44.39m     145-08 
  9 Brad Bogenschutz          SR Ripon                   42.94m     140-10 
 10 Dan Marsh                 SR Beloit                  42.29m     138-09 
 11 Jeff Trinka               JR Ripon                   41.80m     137-02 
 12 James Wankowski           SR Carroll                 41.57m     136-05 
 13 Tony Dionne               SR St. Norbert             40.39m     132-06 
 14 Jeremiah Walsh            FR Carroll                 39.00m     127-11 
 15 Anthony Scannicchio       JR Loras                   37.94m     124-06 
 16 Bob Krueger               FR St. Norbert             34.69m     113-10 
 17 Sam Heston                FR Loras                   34.44m     113-00 
 18 Bryon Betts               FR St. Norbert             33.84m     111-00 
 19 Myles Schneider           FR Beloit                  33.44m     109-08 
 20 Dustin Hunt               FR Carroll                 27.67m      90-09 
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 To be held on south runway.
   Wisconsin: W 70.66m  5/29/2009   Robert Dehn, Wisconsin                     
    Facility: F 70.62m  2002        Bill Neurmann, Iowa                        
     Big Ten: B 74.58m  2002        Bill Neumann, Iowa                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rob Dehn                  JR Wisconsin               64.75m     212-05 
  2 Dan Marsh                 SR Beloit                  59.33m     194-08 
  3 Derek Steinbach           SO Wisconsin               53.41m     175-03 
  4 Travis Towns              FR Beloit                  51.11m     167-08 
  5 Bob Wood                     Unattached              45.63m     149-08 
  6 Evan Konetzke             JR Carroll                 45.62m     149-08 
  7 Andy Kraus                FR Carroll                 45.11m     148-00 
  8 Dave Grzesiak             SO Wisconsin               44.87m     147-02 
  9 David Kissane             SR Carroll                 44.49m     145-11 
 10 Michael Dussault          JR Ripon                   42.30m     138-09 
 11 Max Herrmann              FR Ripon                   42.04m     137-11 
 12 Ben Rabata                SO Ripon                   41.63m     136-07 
 13 Bob Krueger               FR St. Norbert             40.75m     133-08 
 14 Johnny Jackson            FR Loras                   39.99m     131-02 
 15 Steve Neukum              JR Loras                   38.40m     126-00 
 16 Blade Westaby             FR Loras                   38.11m     125-00 
 17 Bryon Betts               FR St. Norbert             37.30m     122-04 
 18 Bobby Dompeling           SO Carroll                 36.23m     118-10 
 19 Jershawn Dubose           SO Chicago State           32.89m     107-11 
 20 Xavier Williams           JR Chicago State           32.69m     107-03 
 21 Earnest Jones             JR Chicago State           31.05m     101-10 
 22 Jared Jorgensen           SO Ripon                   26.05m      85-05 
ON WISCONSIN
  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago