UW Health Sports Medicine 


Licensed to Univ. of Wisconsin - Madison         HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/6/2010
                     2010 Wisconsin Twilight Invitational                      
                  Dan McClimon Memorial Track/Soccer Complex                   
                     Madison, Wis.  - 5/7/2010 to 5/8/2010                     
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 1  Women 3000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
   Wisconsin:  8:49.64  6/9/1985    Cathy Branta, Wisconsin                    
    Facility:  8:46.16  2000        Suzy Favor Hamilton, Nike                  
     Big Ten:  8:49.64  1985        Cathy Branta, Wisconsin                    
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Ewald, Sophie                 SO Northwestern                
  2  Huth, Audrey                  FR Northwestern                
  3  Reuling, Laura                JR Ripon                       
  4  Williams, Katie               FR Ripon                       
  5  Zank, Brooke                  JR Ripon                       
 
Event 2  Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
   Wisconsin:  11.55  5/14/2005   Shuntia Lucas, Wisconsin                     
    Facility:  11.31  2002        Connnie Moore, Penn State                    
     Big Ten:  11.04  1997        Sevatheda Fynes, Michigan State              
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  West, Stefanie                SO Carroll                     
  3  Dukes, Shelby                 FR Ripon                       
  4  Kolbeck, Rachel               FR Loras                       
  5  Johnson, Brittany             FR Ripon                       
  6  Jensen, Catherine             FR Beloit                      
  7  Robertson, Neshia             SO Chicago State               
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Spone, Emily                  FR St. Norbert                 
  2  Krause, Danielle              SO St. Norbert                 
  3  Kremer, Barb                  SR Loras                       
  4  Schurr, Katie                 SR Beloit                      
  5  Pilcher, Molly                FR Loras                       
  6  Mueller, Anne                 JR St. Norbert                 
  7  Johnson, Dani                 SR Carroll                     
  8  Polomis, Ashley               FR St. Norbert                 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  White, Amber                  FR Chicago State               
  2  Willis, Keya                  SR U.S. Elite TC               
  3  Idowu, Mowaninuoluwa          FR Chicago State               
  4  Soceka, Jenny                 SR Wisconsin                   
  5  McIntyre, Inga                   Greater Mil. TC             
  6  Schmidt, Nicole               FR Ripon                       
  7  Sieverding, Molly             FR Loras                       
  8  Armbrister, Tanishka          SR Beloit                      
 
Event 3  Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
   Wisconsin:  10.11  4/14/2006   Demi Omole, Wisconsin                        
    Facility:  10.10  1994        Anthony Jones, Illinois                      
     Big Ten:  10.10  1994        Anthony Jones, Illinois                      
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Dompeling, Bobby              SO Carroll                     
  2  Radtke, Brian                    Greater Mil. TC             
  3  Thomas, Raymond               FR Beloit                      
  4  Pattison, Brandon             FR Loras                       
  5  Frerks, Jeff                     Wisconsin TC                
  6  Andejeski, Kenny              SO Beloit                      
  7  Woodall, Ken                  SR Greater Mil. TC             
  8  Cato, Japheth                 FR Unat-Wisconsin              
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Bradley, Hiriam               FR Marquette                   
  2  Buske, Clayton                FR St. Norbert                 
  3  Bloor, Ryan                   FR Carroll                     
  4  Verfuerth, Andrew             FR St. Norbert                 
  5  Williams, Xavier              JR Chicago State               
  6  Olenchek, Steve               SR Greater Mil. TC             
  7  Kahl, Matt                    FR Beloit                      
  8  Michaels, Jim                    Greater Mil. TC             
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Ayensu-Mensah, Louis          FR St. Norbert                 
  2  Handeland, Andrew             JR Ripon                       
  3  Finster, J                    SR Carroll                     
  4  Guettel, Brad                 SR Greater Mil. TC             
  5  Abdoulmoumine, Majid          SO Ripon                       
  6  Arthofer, Austin              SO Loras                       
  7  Gobert, Jordan                JR St. Norbert                 
  8  Yoakum, CJ                    SR Beloit                      
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Lewis, Brandell                  Unattached                  
  2  Scott, Evan                   SR Unattached                  
  3  Hollingsworth, Anthony        SO Illinois-Chicago            
  4  Hurlebaus, Josh                  Great Lakes TC              
  5  Minter, Centrell              SR Greater Mil. TC             
  6  Rivera, Gabe                  NA Unat-UIC                    
  7  Robertson, Gavin              FR Wisconsin                   
  8  Thornton, Jerrel              JR Chicago State               
 
Event 4  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
   Wisconsin:  13.60  4/11/2007   Melissa Talbot, Wisconsin                    
    Facility:  12.68  2002        Danielle Carruthers, Indiana                 
     Big Ten:  12.58  2003        Perdita Felicien, Illinois                   
     Name                        Year School                      relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Chambers, Erin                FR Beloit                      
  2  Bosman, Andrea                FR St. Norbert                 
  3  Zambrowicz, Stephanie         NA Unat-Wisconsin              
  4  Flax, Jessica                 SO Wisconsin                   
  5  Akinniyi, Dorcas              FR Wisconsin                   
  6  Allen, Danielle               FR St. Norbert                 
  7  Kovala, Hope                  SO St. Norbert                 
  8  Daniels, Ellie                FR Beloit                      
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Johnson, Dani                 SR Carroll                     
  2  Mueller, Anne                 JR St. Norbert                 
  3  Kremer, Barb                  SR Loras                       
  4  Staisiunaite, Egle            JR Wisconsin                   
  5  Willis, Keya                  SR U.S. Elite TC               
  6  Sterling, Krystal             FR Carroll                     
  7  Pomrening, Jessica            SO Carroll                     
 
Event 5  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
   Wisconsin:  13.26  6/12/1997   Reggie Torian, Wisconsin                     
    Facility:  13.70  1969        Mike Butler, Wisconsin                       
     Big Ten:  13.26  1997        Reggie Torian, Wisconsin                     
     Name                        Year School                      relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2  Jansen, Ian                   SO Wisconsin                   
  3  Heuer, Troy                   SR Wisconsin TC                
  4  Ogunbodede, Temi              SO Wisconsin                   
  5  Troeller, Justin              SR Carroll                     
  6  Harland, Tom                  SR Carroll                     
Heat 2  Prelims
  2  Seidl, Ben                    FR Ripon                       
  3  Wood, Bob                        Unattached                  
  4  Gross, Adum                   SO Wisconsin                   
  5  Grzesiak, Dave                SO Wisconsin                   
  6  Gobert, Jordan                JR St. Norbert                 
 
Event 6  Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
   Wisconsin:  23.52  5/19/1991   Lisa Payne, Wisconsin                        
    Facility:  22.90  1994        Richelle Webb, Michigan                      
     Big Ten:  22.45  2004        Connie Moore, Penn State                     
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Allen, Jasmine                SR Chicago State               
  4  Ostrowski, Rebecca            FR Ripon                       
  5  Albert, Sarah                 FR St. Norbert                 
  6  DeJung, Juliana               SR Carroll                     
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Vannucchi, Katie              SR Carroll                     
  3  VanDeHey, Abby                FR Carroll                     
  4  Sieverding, Molly             FR Loras                       
  5  Nonnemacher, Calli            FR St. Norbert                 
  6  Pilcher, Molly                FR Loras                       
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Domnick, Megan                SO St. Norbert                 
  2  Rieger, Laura                 JR Loras                       
  3  Schudrowitz, Emily            SO St. Norbert                 
  4  Robertson, Neshia             SO Chicago State               
  5  Kremer, Barb                  SR Loras                       
  6  Movtchan, Nellie               6 Unattached                  
  7  Idowu, Mowaninuoluwa          FR Chicago State               
  8  Person, Jessica               FR Marquette                   
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Schmidt, Nicole               FR Ripon                       
  2  Beecham, Alexis               SR Wisconsin                   
  3  Staisiunaite, Egle            JR Wisconsin                   
  4  DeCoster, Jameice             FR Wisconsin                   
  5  Franklin, Chanel              FR Marquette                   
  6  Gruenke, Lindsay              SO Carroll                     
  7  McIntyre, Inga                   Greater Mil. TC             
  8  White, Amber                  FR Chicago State               
 
Event 7  Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
   Wisconsin:  20.52  5/23/1987   Robert Hackett, Wisconsin                    
    Facility:  20.42  1994        Chris Sanders, Ohio State                    
     Big Ten:  20.07  1984        Albert Robinson, Indiana                     
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Hill, Joe                     SO Chicago State               
  2  Michaels, Jim                    Greater Mil. TC             
  3  Mason, David                  JR St. Norbert                 
  4  Bradley, Hiriam               FR Marquette                   
  5  Seidl, Tyler                  FR St. Norbert                 
  6  Pattison, Brandon             FR Loras                       
  7  Frerks, Jeff                     Wisconsin TC                
  8  Radtke, Brian                    Greater Mil. TC             
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Grays, James                  SR Greater Mil. TC             
  2  Jones, Earnest                JR Chicago State               
  3  Abdoulmoumine, Majid          SO Ripon                       
  4  Krause, Scott                 SR Carroll                     
  5  Fishel, Kirk                  FR St. Norbert                 
  6  Anderson, Karston             FR Unattached                  
  7  Seymour, Ryan                 SO Loras                       
  8  Zimmerman, Cory               FR Ripon                       
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Lewis, Brandell                  Unattached                  
  2  Kraus, Andy                   FR Carroll                     
  3  Lewis, Sean                   FR Loras                       
  4  Handeland, Andrew             JR Ripon                       
  5  Arthofer, Austin              SO Loras                       
  6  Kuyoro, Uri                   SO Chicago State               
  7  Fisher, Randey                SR Marquette                   
  8  Wilks, David                  SR Greater Mil. TC             
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Seniuk, Brian                 SR Greater Mil. TC             
  2  Rivera, Gabe                  NA Unat-UIC                    
  3  Milenkovski, Andrew           SO Wisconsin                   
  4  Hyland, LJ                    SO Carroll                     
  5  Wood, Matt                    FR Ripon                       
  6  Hollingsworth, Anthony        SO Illinois-Chicago            
  7  Scott, Evan                   SR Unattached                  
  8  Thornton, Jerrel              JR Chicago State               
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1  O'Brien, Tyler                NA Unat-Marquette              
  2  Troeller, Justin              SR Carroll                     
  3  Hurlebaus, Josh                  Great Lakes TC              
  4  Groce, James                  SR Wisconsin                   
  5  Jefferson, Kyle               SO Wisconsin                   
  6  Robertson, Gavin              FR Wisconsin                   
  7  Minter, Centrell              SR Greater Mil. TC             
  8  Schneider, Dann               SO St. Norbert                 
 
Event 8  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
   Wisconsin:  57.16  5/31/1990   Tracy Mattes, Wisconsin                      
    Facility:  58.49  1990        Carolyn Ross, Minnesota TC                   
     Big Ten:  54.17  1997        Tonya Williams, Illinois                     
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Blankschien, Anna             SR Beloit                      
  4  Johnson, Dani                 SR Carroll                     
  5  Edmonds, Carrie               FR Wisconsin                   
  6  Hansen, Christine             FR Marquette                   
  7  Kalb, Maria                   FR Loras                       
  8  Kovala, Hope                  SO St. Norbert                 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  3  Stevens, Alyssa               SO Marquette                   
  4  Zahn, Jenny                   SO Marquette                   
  5  Severson, Jenna               SO Wisconsin                   
  6  Zambrowicz, Stephanie         NA Unat-Wisconsin              
  7  Heizer, Sara                     Coe                         
  8  Movtchan, Nellie               6 Unattached                  
 
Event 9  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
   Wisconsin:  50.18  5/23/1981   Pete Hartman, Wisconsin                      
    Facility:  49.87  2002        Michael Jakobsson, Minnesota                 
     Big Ten:  48.30  1996        Neil Gardner, Michigan                       
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Bloor, Ryan                   FR Carroll                     
  4  Seidl, Ben                    FR Ripon                       
  5  Prosper, David                FR St. Norbert                 
  6  McKay, Matt                   FR Beloit                      
Section 2  Timed Finals
  3  Emmer, Jay                    SR Marquette                   
  4  Harland, Tom                  SR Carroll                     
  5  Plank, Patrick                SO Wisconsin                   
  6  Bughman, Grant                SO Wisconsin                   
  7  Wilkins, Jackson              FR Beloit                      
 
Event 10  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
   Wisconsin:  45.46  5/19/1985   Wisconsin                                    
                      Golemb, Eiring, Brown, Dollins                    
    Facility:  44.22  2002        Indiana                                      
                      Towns, Carruthers, Richmond, Boone                
     Big Ten:  43.53  2003        Indiana                                      
                      Richmond, Boone, Towns, Carruthers                
     School                                                           Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Ripon  'A'                                                   
  3  St. Norbert  'A'                                             
  4  Chicago State  'A'                                           
  5  Carroll  'A'                                                 
  6  Beloit  'A'                                                  
  7  St. Norbert  'B'                                             
 
Event 11  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
   Wisconsin:  39.64  5/19/2000   Wisconsin                                    
                      Herring, Bennett, Nelson, Tucker                  
    Facility:  39.56  1994        Ohio State                                   
                      Jones, Nelloms, By'Note, Sanders                  
     Big Ten:  38.93  1992        Ohio State                                   
                      By'Note, Nelloms, Payne, Sanders                  
     School                                                           Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  4  Beloit  'B'                                                  
  5  St. Norbert  'B'                                             
  6  Loras  'A'                                                   
  7  Greater Milwaukee TC  'B'                                    
  8  Beloit  'A'                                                  
Section 2  Timed Finals
  4  Wisconsin  'A'                                               
  5  Carroll  'A'                                                 
  6  Ripon  'A'                                                   
  7  Greater Milwaukee TC  'A'                                    
  8  St. Norbert  'A'                                             
 
Event 12  Women 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
   Wisconsin:  4:07.68  8/3/1997    Kathy Butler, Wisconsin                    
    Facility:  4:12.81  1998        Suzy Favor Hamilton, Nike                  
     Big Ten:  4:08.26  1990        Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                      
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Johnson, Olivia               JR Marquette                   
  2  Grebinski, Jayne              SR Marquette                   
  3  Peller, Cassie                   Unat-Marquette              
  4  Beutler, Ashley               FR Wisconsin                   
  5  McCormack, Katie              FR Wisconsin                   
  6  Sanft, Kate                   SO Wisconsin                   
  7  Schmitt, Jade                 SR Wisconsin TC                
  8  Busta, Hallie                 SO Northwestern                
  9  Whipple, Amanda               FR St. Norbert                 
 10  Davey, Jessica                SR Ripon                       
 11  Kasprzak, Samantha            SO Unat-Whitewater             
 12  Weichbrod, Nikki              SO Ripon                       
 13  Budelier, Melissa             FR Marquette                   
 14  Hackman, Jessa                FR Marquette                   
 15  Timm, Kelsey                  SO St. Norbert                 
 16  Moore, Lauren                    Wisconsin TC                
 17  Farrell, Brittany                Wisconsin TC                
 18  Beck, Kaylee                  FR St. Norbert                 
 19  Behnke, Alyssa                SR Wisconsin TC                
 
Event 13  Men 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
   Wisconsin:  3:35.29  6/27/1985   Tim Hacker, Wisconsin                      
    Facility:  3:37.94  2008        Matt Tegenkamp, Nike                       
     Big Ten:  3:33.05  1996        Marko Koers, Illinois                      
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  O'Brien, Jon                  SR St. Norbert                 
  2  Marx, Brandon                 FR Unattached                  
  3  Pliner, Joe                   SO Carroll                     
  4  Roden, Aaron                  SR St. Norbert                 
  5  Thew, AJ                      SO Ripon                       
  6  Worcester, Ben                JR Ripon                       
  7  Weier, Zac                    FR St. Norbert                 
  8  Knapp, Ben                    JR St. Norbert                 
  9  Wynne, Jared                  SR Beloit                      
 10  Keepman, Sam                     Wisconsin TC                
 11  Jarvis, Ian                   JR Beloit                      
 12  Johannes, Matt                FR Beloit                      
 13  Fowler, Zac                   FR Carroll                     
 14  Guitierrez, Jose              FR Carroll                     
 15  Jolin, Cody                   JR Ripon                       
 16  Bureta, Jason                 FR Beloit                      
 17  Wallace, Derek                SO Ripon                       
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Finnerty, Rob                 FR Wisconsin                   
  2  Shields, Drew                 FR Wisconsin                   
  3  Bolgert, Peter                SO Marquette                   
  4  Buechel, Danny                FR Unat-Wisconsin              
  5  Bojanov, Emil                    Unattached                  
  6  Thomas, Phil                  SO Wisconsin                   
  7  Hackett, Jack                 SO Marquette                   
  8  Maio, Dominic                    WRRT                        
  9  Szczech, Nick                 SO Marquette                   
 10  Hooley, Matt                     Team Strands                
 11  Aguinaga, Oscar               FR Unattached                  
 12  Heineman, Kyle                JR Coe                         
 13  Ahlers, Devin                 JR Unattached                  
 14  Ross, Evan                    NA Unat-Marquette              
 15  Youngquist, Tyler                Wisconsin TC                
 16  Leytem, Dain                  JR Loras                       
 17  Schmitt, Ben                     Wisconsin TC                
 
Event 14  Women 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
   Wisconsin:  53.01  5/19/1991   Pam Moore, Wisconsin                         
    Facility:  52.76  1986        Adriane Diamond, Indiana                     
     Big Ten:  50.84  2008        Shana Cox, Penn State                        
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  4  Larson, Katherine             FR St. Norbert                 
  5  Louis, Jessica                FR Carroll                     
  6  Polomis, Ashley               FR St. Norbert                 
  7  Ostrowski, Rebecca            FR Ripon                       
  8  Matter, Michelle              FR Ripon                       
Section 2  Timed Finals
  3  Wymer, Cassie                 FR Carroll                     
  4  Domnick, Megan                SO St. Norbert                 
  5  Weiss, Hannah                 SR Loras                       
  6  Armbrister, Tanishka          SR Beloit                      
  7  Ferch, Kirsten                FR Loras                       
  8  Michalek, Rebecaa             FR Carroll                     
Section 3  Timed Finals
  3  Gruenke, Lindsay              SO Carroll                     
  4  Beecham, Alexis               SR Wisconsin                   
  5  Pieske, Nadine                   Unattached                  
  6  DeCoster, Jameice             FR Wisconsin                   
  7  Schudrowitz, Emily            SO St. Norbert                 
  8  Rieger, Laura                 JR Loras                       
 
Event 15  Men 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
   Wisconsin:  45.63  4/20/1983   Leroy Dixon, Wisconsin                       
    Facility:  46.13  1993        Bryan Jones, Wisconsin                       
     Big Ten:  44.10  1987        Butch Reynolds, Ohio State                   
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Hill, Joe                     SO Chicago State               
  3  Mast, Evan                    SR Wisconsin TC                
  4  Owen, Cory                    FR St. Norbert                 
  5  Anderson, Kevin                  Greater Mil. TC             
  6  Nelson, Nick                  FR Carroll                     
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Bloor, Ryan                   FR Carroll                     
  3  Anderson, Karston             FR Unattached                  
  4  Grays, James                  SR Greater Mil. TC             
  5  Herrmann, Max                 FR Ripon                       
  6  Rabata, Ben                   SO Ripon                       
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Schmidt, Jeff                 FR Loras                       
  2  Finster, J                    SR Carroll                     
  3  Mason, David                  JR St. Norbert                 
  4  Joiner, Aaron                 FR Beloit                      
  5  Hosley, Brandon               SR Loras                       
  6  Davendonis, Josh              SR Beloit                      
  7  Kees, Matt                    SR Beloit                      
  8  O'Quinn, Sherrick             SR Beloit                      
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Hansen, Rob                   SR WRRT                        
  2  Reese, Jamie                  JR Ripon                       
  3  Swift, Chris                  SR Loras                       
  4  Schemmel, Scott               SR Loras                       
  5  Campbell, Joshua              JR Chicago State               
  6  Braun, Pete                   SR Greater Mil. TC             
  7  Zimmerman, Cory               FR Ripon                       
  8  Fix, Andrew                   FR Carroll                     
Section 5  Timed Finals
  2  Schneider, Dann               SO St. Norbert                 
  3  Beth, Zach                    JR Wisconsin                   
  4  Gill, Barry                   SR Wisconsin                   
  5  Milenkovski, Andrew           SO Wisconsin                   
  6  Fisher, Randey                SR Marquette                   
  7  Kuyoro, Uri                   SO Chicago State               
  8  Seniuk, Brian                 SR Greater Mil. TC             
 
Event 16  Women 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
   Wisconsin:  1:59.11  6/1/1990    Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                      
    Facility:  2:02.30  1996        Amy Wickus, Nike                           
     Big Ten:  1:59.11  1990        Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                      
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Rouse, Ashley                 FR Loras                       
  2  Baumann, Karen                SR Beloit                      
  3  Hall, Lauren                  SO Beloit                      
  4  Schulz-Welo, Geneva           FR Beloit                      
  5  Colette, Lauren               FR Ripon                       
  6  Gonzales, Gabbie              SO Beloit                      
  7  Dukes, Shelby                 FR Ripon                       
  8  O'Neill, Erin                 SR Carroll                     
  9  Harahan, Meg                  SR Wisconsin TC                
 10  Taylor, Markesia              SO Chicago State               
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Burghardt, Melissa            SO Marquette                   
  2  Daugherty, Kaitlin            SR Carroll                     
  3  Schmitt, Jade                 SR Wisconsin TC                
  4  Hall, Reilly                  FR Marquette                   
  5  Garcia, Jenny                 JR Carroll                     
  6  Bayerle, Anne                 JR Beloit                      
  7  Stutzbach, Julie              SR Beloit                      
  8  McShea, Erin                  FR St. Norbert                 
  9  Flogel, Katie                 FR Loras                       
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Donath, Amanda                SR Wisconsin                   
  2  Finnel, Keelie                JR Coe                         
  3  Verdoliva, Sarah              SR Marquette                   
  4  Harper, Brittney              FR Wisconsin                   
  5  Beers, Megan                  SO Wisconsin                   
  6  Corken, Mary Bridget          SR Loras                       
  7  Sanft, Kate                   SO Wisconsin                   
  8  Busta, Hallie                 SO Northwestern                
 
Event 17  Men 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
   Wisconsin:  1:45.60  7/16/1971   Mark Winzenried, Wisconsin                 
    Facility:  1:48.20  2002        Dan Murray, Wisconsin                      
     Big Ten:  1:44.49  1996        Marko Koers, Illinois                      
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Smith, Jason                  JR Ripon                       
  2  Hanus, Ryan                   JR Carroll                     
  3  Rosario, Dominick             NA Unat-Marquette              
  4  Youngquist, Tyler                Wisconsin TC                
  5  Hoffman, Matt                 JR Carroll                     
  6  Luense, Grant                 FR Loras                       
  7  Squiers, Tyson                FR Loras                       
  8  Kimball, Brian                FR Beloit                      
  9  Keepman, Sam                     Wisconsin TC                
 10  Parker, Eric                     Greater Mil. TC             
 11  Smith, Turner                 FR Beloit                      
 12  Baker, Kory                   FR St. Norbert                 
 13  Heinz, Stephen                FR Beloit                      
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Dreyer, Cody                  SR Loras                       
  2  Hansen, Rob                   SR WRRT                        
  3  McKnight, Garrett             SO Marquette                   
  4  Karl, River                   SR Wisconsin TC                
  5  Barrett, John                 SR St. Norbert                 
  6  Zeman, Tyler                  SR Unattached                  
  7  Schmitz, Benjamin             FR Marquette                   
  8  Schumacher, Stephen           JR St. Norbert                 
  9  Laska, Mackenzie              JR St. Norbert                 
 10  Dussault, Michael             JR Ripon                       
 11  Schlottke, Billy              NA Unat-Marquette              
 12  Engelman, Ryan                JR Loras                       
 13  Yates, Malcolm                FR Beloit                      
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Rucks, Luke                   JR Wisconsin                   
  2  Bolas, Jack                   SR Wisconsin                   
  3  Hucke, Tim                    FR Unat-Wisconsin              
  4  Moakley, Patrick              FR Unat-Wisconsin              
  5  Zaluckyj, Matt                SO Illinois-Chicago            
  6  Kromm, Cal                       Unattached                  
  7  Winter, Kyle                  FR Marquette                   
  8  Durrani, Farrahadoon          SR Illinois-Chicago            
  9  Delehanty, Jack                  Unattached                  
 
Event 18  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================================
   Wisconsin:  10:07.09  6/11/2007   'A Havahla Haynes, Wisconsin              
    Facility:  10:07.67  2006        Amanda Kuca, Concordia                    
     Big Ten:   9:38.08  2007        Anna Willard, Michigan                    
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Scherer, Jenny                SR St. Norbert                 
  2  Pelzel, Kristin               JR Marquette                   
  3  Kelly, Courtney               SO Marquette                   
  4  Horan, Kate                   SO Marquette                   
  5  Kruse, Kelsey                 SO Loras                       
  6  Matter, Michelle              FR Ripon                       
  7  Weber, Michelle               SR Carroll                     
  8  Menne, Melissa                SO St. Norbert                 
 
Event 19  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================================
   Wisconsin:  8:22.81  6/7/1980    Randy Jackson, Wisconsin                   
    Facility:  8:43.68  1996        John Lumkes, Nike                          
     Big Ten:  8:10.69  1991        Mark Croghan, Ohio State                   
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Gasper, Ryan                  SR Wisconsin                   
  2  Shields, Drew                 FR Wisconsin                   
  3  Rengo, Jason                     Unattached                  
  4  Brill, Alex                   FR Unat-Wisconsin              
  5  Pierie, Tim                   SR Unat-Wisconsin              
  6  Garbe, Ben                    SR Wisconsin TC                
  7  Gries, Kevin                  FR St. Norbert                 
  8  Schalla, Greg                 FR Beloit                      
  9  Sparks, Jay                   FR Carroll                     
 
Event 20  Women 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
   Wisconsin:  15:07.56  7/4/1985    Cathy Branta, Wisconsin                   
    Facility:  15:14.62  2001        Kathy Butler, New Balance                 
     Big Ten:  15:07.56  1985        Cathy Branta, Wisconsin                   
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Scherer, Jenny                SR St. Norbert                 
  2  Kong, Lindsey                 JR Wisconsin                   
  3  Weber, Anna                   JR Marquette                   
  4  Greenwell, Ashley             FR Northwestern                
  5  Neuschel, Lauren              FR Northwestern                
  6  Windt, Carly                  SO Marquette                   
  7  Sliepka, Christina            FR Marquette                   
  8  Keane, Maureen                JR Marquette                   
  9  McCall, Sarah                    Wisconsin TC                
 10  Misanin, Bekki                FR Marquette                   
 11  Henry, Angela                 FR Northwestern                
 12  Stroup, Kaley                 FR Northwestern                
 13  Lidester, Claire              SR Wisconsin TC                
 14  Quinn, Erika                  FR St. Norbert                 
 15  Farrell, Brittany                Wisconsin TC                
 16  Beck, Kaylee                  FR St. Norbert                 
 17  Hartig, Beth                  FR Wisconsin                   
 18  Hintz, Cassie                 JR Wisconsin                   
 
Event 21  Men 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 Section 1 to be run at 8:25 p.m. Section 2 to be run at 9 p.m.
   Wisconsin:  13:12.24  7/28/2007   Chris Solinsky, Wisconsin                 
    Facility:  13:37.94  1995        Charles Mulinga, Lewis                    
     Big Ten:  13:12.24  2007        Chris Solinsky, Wisconsin                 
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Peacock, Landon               JR Wisconsin                   
  2  Krause, Elliot                FR Wisconsin                   
  3  Miller, Craig                 SR Wisconsin                   
  4  Darling, Maverick             FR Wisconsin                   
  5  Connor, Reed                  FR Unat-Wisconsin              
  6  Johnson, Blake                SO Marquette                   
  7  Berman, Neal                  FR Unat-Wisconsin              
  8  Sepe, Joe                        Unattached                  
  9  Agnew, Spencer                FR Marquette                   
 10  Callahan, Connor              FR Marquette                   
 11  Mulhollon, Keith                 Unattached                  
 12  Garbe, Ben                    SR Wisconsin TC                
 13  Limoni, Nick                     Wisconsin TC                
 14  Bruns, Zach                      Wisconsin TC                
 15  Schueller, Keith              SO Marquette                   
 16  Culhane, Chris                SO Creighton                   
 17  Keely, Patrick                SO Marquette                   
 18  Behrman, Keith                SR TURC                        
 19  Youngquist, Tyler                Wisconsin TC                
 20  Colbert, Steve                   Unattached                  
 21  Joyce, Evan                   SR Wisconsin TC                
 22  Newman, Isaac                    Wisconsin TC                
 23  Berg, Jeremy                     Wisconsin TC                
 24  Haggerty, Nathan                 Wisconsin TC                
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  White, Dallas                    Wisconsin TC                
  2  Wood, Joel                       Wisconsin TC                
  3  White, Ryan                   SR Unattached                  
  4  Laska, Mackenzie              JR St. Norbert                 
  5  DeVillers, Alex               JR St. Norbert                 
  6  Hawkins, Seth                 FR St. Norbert                 
  7  Chiang, Jason                    Wisconsin TC                
  8  Koenig, Eric                  JR Beloit                      
  9  Carr, Ben                     SR Wisconsin TC                
 10  Shimp, Tom                    FR Creighton                   
 11  Hall, Kyle                       Wisconsin TC                
 12  Jordan, Matthew               FR Chicago State               
 13  Pathakjee, David                 Wisconsin TC                
 14  Evans, Trent                     Wisconsin TC                
 15  Magnuson, Sam                    Unat-Marquette              
 16  Wetli, Benji                  SR St. Norbert                 
 17  Fowler, Zac                   FR Carroll                     
 18  Hoegh, Ben                       Wisconsin TC                
 19  Jorgensen, Jared              SO Ripon                       
 20  Cherco, Trenton               FR Ripon                       
 21  Rubis, Derek                     Greater Mil. TC             
 22  Chew, Michael                 SO Chicago State               
 23  Bareikis, Arturs              SR Chicago State               
 
Event 22  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
   Wisconsin:  3:42.10  5/23/1992   Wisconsin                                  
                        Paynter, Wickus, Cote, Sherman                    
    Facility:  3:34.35  1986        Indiana                                    
                        Davis, Lewis, Parrott, Diamond                    
     Big Ten:  3:27.69  2008        Penn State                                 
                        Blake, Barber, Hunter, Cox                        
     School                                                           Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Wisconsin Track Club  'A'                                    
  3  St. Norbert  'A'                                             
  4  Wisconsin  'A'                                               
  5  Chicago State  'A'                                           
  6  Beloit  'A'                                                  
  7  Ripon  'A'                                                   
 
Event 23  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
   Wisconsin:  3:06.17  5/23/1993   Wisconsin                                  
                        Jones, Clark, Cooke, Peat                         
    Facility:  3:04.78  1994        Ohio State                                 
                        Nelloms, By'Note, Brooks, Jones                   
     Big Ten:  3:00.82  1993        Ohio State                                 
                        Jones, Payne, Smith, Nelloms                      
     School                                                           Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Wisconsin Track Club  'B'                                    
  3  Wisconsin Track Club  'A'                                    
  4  St. Norbert  'A'                                             
  5  Ripon  'B'                                                   
  6  Wisconsin Track Club  'C'                                    
Section 2  Timed Finals
  3  Marquette  'A'                                               
  4  Chicago State  'A'                                           
  5  Wisconsin  'A'                                               
  6  Carroll  'A'                                                 
  7  Ripon  'A'                                                   
  8  Beloit  'A'                                                  
 
Event 24  Women Hammer Throw
===============================================================================
   Wisconsin:  56.99m  5/9/2008    Amanda Hoeppner, Wisconsin                  
    Facility:  61.10m  2003        Julie Sorrentino, Marquette TC              
     Big Ten:  66.78m  2006        Jen Leatherman, Penn State                  
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Edwards, Amani                SO Beloit                      
  2  Janz, Alison                  SR Carroll                     
  3  Thiel, Rachel                 SR Marquette                   
  4  Elsen, Meggen                 SO Loras                       
  5  Corcoran, Kelley              SR Marquette                   
  6  Catarozoli, Breanna           FR Carroll                     
  7  Brungardt, Jessica            SO Ripon                       
  8  Tobin, Heidi                  JR Loras                       
  9  Roth, Jamie                   JR Marquette                   
 10  Moen, Erika                   FR Beloit                      
 11  Pasholk, Jackie               FR Unat-Wisconsin              
 12  McNally, Danielle             JR Loras                       
 13  Hoeppner, Amanda              SR Wisconsin                   
 14  Fritz, Rebecca                SO Wisconsin                   
 
Event 25  Men Hammer Throw
===============================================================================
 Event begins following completion of women's hammer throw.
   Wisconsin:  55.60m  5/6/2000    Anders Holmstrom, Wisconsin                 
    Facility:  69.96m  1996        Roman Linscheid, Unattached                 
     Big Ten:  69.34m  2004        Dan Taylor, Ohio State                      
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Hunt, Dustin                  FR Carroll                     
  2  Betts, Bryon                  FR St. Norbert                 
  3  Heston, Sam                   FR Loras                       
  4  Krueger, Bob                  FR St. Norbert                 
  5  Scannicchio, Anthony          JR Loras                       
  6  Schneider, Myles              FR Beloit                      
  7  Walsh, Jeremiah               FR Carroll                     
  8  Bogenschutz, Brad             SR Ripon                       
  9  Dionne, Tony                  SR St. Norbert                 
 10  Wankowski, James              SR Carroll                     
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Marsh, Dan                    SR Beloit                      
  2  Trinka, Jeff                  JR Ripon                       
  3  Joost, Josh                   SR Carroll                     
  4  Campbell, Sean                SO Loras                       
  5  Roy, Kyle                     JR Ripon                       
  6  Matuszewski, Eric             SR Marquette                   
  7  Sellner, Adam                 FR Ripon                       
  8  McAllister, Elliot            SR Loras                       
  9  Linder, Rory                  SR Wisconsin                   
 10  Kluge, Jeff                   SR Marquette                   
 
Event 26  Men Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
 To be held on south runway.
   Wisconsin:  70.66m  5/29/2009   Robert Dehn, Wisconsin                      
    Facility:  70.62m  2002        Bill Neurmann, Iowa                         
     Big Ten:  74.58m  2002        Bill Neumann, Iowa                          
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Dompeling, Bobby              SO Carroll                     
  2  Betts, Bryon                  FR St. Norbert                 
  3  Jorgensen, Jared              SO Ripon                       
  4  Williams, Xavier              JR Chicago State               
  5  Wood, Bob                        Unattached                  
  6  Neukum, Steve                 JR Loras                       
  7  Jones, Earnest                JR Chicago State               
  8  Westaby, Blade                FR Loras                       
  9  Jackson, Johnny               FR Loras                       
 10  Dubose, Jershawn              SO Chicago State               
 11  Krueger, Bob                  FR St. Norbert                 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Kraus, Andy                   FR Carroll                     
  2  Dussault, Michael             JR Ripon                       
  3  Rabata, Ben                   SO Ripon                       
  4  Towns, Travis                 FR Beloit                      
  5  Marsh, Dan                    SR Beloit                      
  6  Verhelst, Robert                 Tooks                       
  7  Campbell, Sean                SO Loras                       
  8  Kissane, David                SR Carroll                     
  9  Konetzke, Evan                JR Carroll                     
 10  Dehn, Rob                     JR Wisconsin                   
 11  Herrmann, Max                 FR Ripon                       
 
Event 27  Women Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
 To be held on north runway.
 Event begins following conclusion of men's javelin.
   Wisconsin:  49.28m  5/5/1984    Marcia Christiansen, Wisconsin              
    Facility:  57.30m  2002        Serene Ross, Purdue                         
     Big Ten:  61.82m  2003        Irina Kharun, Indiana                       
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Kruse, Kelsey                 SO Loras                       
  2  Elsen, Meggen                 SO Loras                       
  3  Leonard, Michele              FR Carroll                     
  4  Daniels, Ellie                FR Beloit                      
  5  Dukes, Shelby                 FR Ripon                       
  6  Shadle, Katharine             SO Ripon                       
  7  Thill, Cassie                 FR Loras                       
  8  Rini, Nicolette               FR Carroll                     
  9  Janz, Alison                  SR Carroll                     
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Benage, Catherine             JR Marquette                   
  2  Ducharme, Carly               SR Wisconsin                   
  3  Martin, Arynn                 FR Ripon                       
  4  Rennhack, Megan               SO Wisconsin                   
  5  Benjamin, Lauren              SO Marquette                   
  6  McQuillan, Bridget            SO Loras                       
  7  Colette, Lauren               FR Ripon                       
  8  Flax, Jessica                 SO Wisconsin                   
  9  Trieloff, Amanda              SO Carroll                     
 
Event 28  Women Pole Vault
===============================================================================
 Opening height set at 10-9 (3.28m).
   Wisconsin:  4.25m  5/9/2009    Jenny Soceka, Wisconsin                      
    Facility:  4.25m  2009        Jenny Soceka, Wisconsin                      
     Big Ten:  4.26m  2008        Alicia Rue, Minnesota                        
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Peckham, Elizabeth            FR Beloit                      
  2  Ostrowski, Rebecca            FR Ripon                       
  3  Finman, Katharine             FR Beloit                      
  4  Shadle, Katharine             SO Ripon                       
  5  Krause, Danielle              SO St. Norbert                 
  6  McQuillan, Bridget            SO Loras                       
  7  Darnall, Lauren               SO Marquette                   
  8  Schmid, Carrie                SR Marquette                   
  9  Soceka, Jenny                 SR Wisconsin                   
 
Event 29  Women Discus Throw
===============================================================================
 To be held in south throwing circle.
   Wisconsin:  50.95m  5/5/2007    Kayla Schultz, Wisconsin                    
    Facility:  54.54m  2002        Krista Keir, Indiana                        
     Big Ten:  57.76m  2001        Gia Lewis, Illinois                         
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Catarozoli, Breanna           FR Carroll                     
  2  Wisdom, Essence               SO Chicago State               
  3  Janz, Alison                  SR Carroll                     
  4  Rini, Nicolette               FR Carroll                     
  5  Brungardt, Jessica            SO Ripon                       
  6  Johnson, Brittany             FR Ripon                       
  7  Koenig, Jackie                   Unattached                  
  8  Edwards, Amani                SO Beloit                      
  9  Elsen, Meggen                 SO Loras                       
 10  Moen, Erika                   FR Beloit                      
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Tobin, Heidi                  JR Loras                       
  2  Dehn, Samantha                SR Wisconsin                   
  3  Ketelsen, Audra               SR Marquette                   
  4  Anciaux, Sarah                JR Coe                         
  5  McNally, Danielle             JR Loras                       
  6  Boyer, Jasmine                FR Wisconsin                   
  7  Thiel, Rachel                 SR Marquette                   
  8  Smith, Taylor                 FR Wisconsin                   
 
Event 30  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
   Wisconsin:  7.97m  5/21/1994   Reggie Torian, Wisconsin                     
    Facility:  8.05m  1985        Leotha Stanley, Unattached                   
     Big Ten:  8.25m  1993        Anthuan Maybank, Iowa                        
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Rabata, Ben                   SO Ripon                       
  2  Campbell, Joshua              JR Chicago State               
  3  Arthofer, Austin              SO Loras                       
  4  Schreiber, Brent              SO St. Norbert                 
  5  Nelson, Nick                  FR Carroll                     
  6  Verfuerth, Andrew             FR St. Norbert                 
  7  Konetzke, Evan                JR Carroll                     
  8  Swift, Chris                  SR Loras                       
  9  Abdoulmoumine, Majid          SO Ripon                       
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Pelock, Seth                  SR Wisconsin                   
  2  Dupuy, Victor                 SR Wisconsin                   
  3  Steinbach, Derek              SO Wisconsin                   
  4  McLarney, Shawn               SR Marquette                   
  5  Cato, Japheth                 FR Unat-Wisconsin              
  6  Flax, Joshua                  SO Wisconsin                   
  7  Guettel, Brad                 SR Greater Mil. TC             
  8  Reese, Jamie                  JR Ripon                       
  9  Schneider, Dann               SO St. Norbert                 
 10  Roth, Mike                    SO Loras                       
 
Event 31  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
   Wisconsin:  13.20m  5/18/2008   Chavon Robinson, Wisconsin                  
    Facility:  13.16m  1994        Shandi Boyd-Pleasant, Ohio State            
     Big Ten:  13.79m  2003        Shani Marks, Minnesota                      
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Brazil, LaQuita               SR Wisconsin                   
  2  Ferch, Kirsten                FR Loras                       
  3  Johnson, Brittany             FR Ripon                       
  4  Leonard, Michele              FR Carroll                     
  5  Davis, Alyssa                 JR Marquette                   
  6  Robinson, Chavon              SR Wisconsin                   
  7  Sterling, Krystal             FR Carroll                     
  8  Armbrister, Tanishka          SR Beloit                      
 
Event 32  Women High Jump
===============================================================================
 Opening height set at 4-11.5 (1.51m).
   Wisconsin:  1.85m  6/18/1996   Camille Williams, Wisconsin                  
    Facility:  1.82m  2000        Camille Williams, Wisconsin                  
     Big Ten:  1.92m  1996        Corissa Yasen, Purdue                        
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Leonard, Michele              FR Carroll                     
  2  Jensen, Catherine             FR Beloit                      
  3  Thill, Cassie                 FR Loras                       
  4  Bosman, Andrea                FR St. Norbert                 
  5  Martin, Arynn                 FR Ripon                       
  6  Flax, Jessica                 SO Wisconsin                   
  7  Groeper, Caitlin              FR Loras                       
  8  Handley, Marisa               JR Marquette                   
  9  Schurr, Katie                 SR Beloit                      
 10  Wiebe, Lindsay                FR St. Norbert                 
 11  MacCourtney, Sarah            FR Marquette                   
 12  Northey, Katelyn              NA Unat-Wisconsin              
 13  Lehman, Jennifer                 Unattached                  
 14  Flood, Kate                   JR Wisconsin                   
 15  Jakutyte, Monika              SO Wisconsin                   
 16  Akinniyi, Dorcas              FR Wisconsin                   
 17  Seidl, Megan                  SR Wisconsin                   
 
Event 33  Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
   Wisconsin:  19.25m  5/6/2000    Anders Holmstrom, Wisconsin                 
    Facility:  20.52m  1972        Brian Oldfield, Chicago TC                  
     Big Ten:  21.27m  1982        Kevin Akins, Ohio State                     
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Gobert, Jordan                JR St. Norbert                 
  2  Walsh, Jeremiah               FR Carroll                     
  3  Schneider, Myles              FR Beloit                      
  4  Heston, Sam                   FR Loras                       
  5  Bogenschutz, Brad             SR Ripon                       
  6  Krueger, Bob                  FR St. Norbert                 
  7  Grzesiak, Dave                SO Wisconsin                   
  8  Pelock, Seth                  SR Wisconsin                   
  9  Link, Luke                    FR Loras                       
 10  Betts, Bryon                  FR St. Norbert                 
 11  Hunt, Dustin                  FR Carroll                     
 12  Sellner, Adam                 FR Ripon                       
 13  Jansen, Ian                   SO Wisconsin                   
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Wankowski, James              SR Carroll                     
  2  Linder, Rory                  SR Wisconsin                   
  3  Fritz, Jake                   JR Wisconsin                   
  4  Matuszewski, Eric             SR Marquette                   
  5  Trinka, Jeff                  JR Ripon                       
  6  Dionne, Tony                  SR St. Norbert                 
  7  Roy, Kyle                     JR Ripon                       
  8  Steinbach, Derek              SO Wisconsin                   
  9  Scannicchio, Anthony          JR Loras                       
 10  Block, Dan                       Unattached                  
 11  Dehn, Casey                   FR Wisconsin                   
 12  Ross, Sam                     FR Loras                       
 13  Kohut, Joseph                 JR Marquette                   
 
Event 34  Men Discus Throw
===============================================================================
   Wisconsin:  56.70m  4/24/1992   Pete Leach, Wisconsin                       
    Facility:  58.38m  1986        Ron Backus, Minnesota                       
     Big Ten:  63.22m  1992        Brian Milne, Penn State                     
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Bettenhausen, Brandon            Wisconsin TC                
  2  Hunt, Dustin                  FR Carroll                     
  3  Schneider, Myles              FR Beloit                      
  4  Williams, Xavier              JR Chicago State               
  5  Trinka, Jeff                  JR Ripon                       
  6  Walsh, Jeremiah               FR Carroll                     
  7  Bogenschutz, Brad             SR Ripon                       
  8  Gobert, Jordan                JR St. Norbert                 
  9  Pechauer, Alex                FR Carroll                     
 10  Sellner, Adam                 FR Ripon                       
 11  Krueger, Bob                  FR St. Norbert                 
 12  Scannicchio, Anthony          JR Loras                       
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Betts, Bryon                  FR St. Norbert                 
  2  Dionne, Tony                  SR St. Norbert                 
  3  Roy, Kyle                     JR Ripon                       
  4  McAllister, Elliot            SR Loras                       
  5  Ross, Sam                     FR Loras                       
  6  Wankowski, James              SR Carroll                     
  7  Holmes, Robert                NA Unat-Chicago St.            
  8  Wojchik, Todd                    Unattached                  
  9  Linder, Rory                  SR Wisconsin                   
 10  Bleem, Robert                 SO Marquette                   
 11  Block, Dan                       Unattached                  
 12  Kluge, Jeff                   SR Marquette                   
 
Event 35  Men Pole Vault
===============================================================================
 Opening height set at 14-2.75 (4.34m).
   Wisconsin:  5.33m  5/22/1988   Todd Verbick, Wisconsin                      
    Facility:  5.62m  1994        Daren McDonough, Illinois                    
     Big Ten:  5.75m  1982        Dave Volz, Indiana                           
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Ruiz, Mitchell                FR Carroll                     
  2  Dompeling, Bobby              SO Carroll                     
  3  Olson, Kyle                   FR Carroll                     
  4  Westaby, Blade                FR Loras                       
  5  Roth, Mike                    SO Loras                       
  6  Day, Jake                     FR St. Norbert                 
  7  Floyd, Matt                   FR Beloit                      
  8  Kissane, David                SR Carroll                     
  9  Neukum, Steve                 JR Loras                       
 10  Gobert, Jordan                JR St. Norbert                 
 11  Kingstead, Jeff                  Unattached                  
 12  Cato, Japheth                 FR Unat-Wisconsin              
 13  Grzesiak, Dave                SO Wisconsin                   
 14  Pelock, Seth                  SR Wisconsin                   
 15  Steinbach, Derek              SO Wisconsin                   
 16  Kavelaris, Wes                SO Wisconsin                   
 17  Jansen, Ian                   SO Wisconsin                   
 18  DeFilippo, Mickey             JR Unat-Wisconsin              
 19  Samaniuk, Joe                    Unattached                  
 20  Pauli, Jacob                     Unattached                  
 
Event 36  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
   Wisconsin:  6.61m  6/21/1986   Dorothea Brown, Wisconsin                    
    Facility:  6.57m  2002        Rose Richmond, Indiana                       
     Big Ten:  6.78m  2003        Aisha James, Iowa                            
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Martin, Arynn                 FR Ripon                       
  2  Leonard, Michele              FR Carroll                     
  3  Sterling, Krystal             FR Carroll                     
  4  Colette, Lauren               FR Ripon                       
  5  Louis, Jessica                FR Carroll                     
  6  Daniels, Ellie                FR Beloit                      
  7  Larson, Katherine             FR St. Norbert                 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Lehman, Jennifer                 Unattached                  
  2  Brazil, LaQuita               SR Wisconsin                   
  3  Robinson, Chavon              SR Wisconsin                   
  4  Flax, Jessica                 SO Wisconsin                   
  5  Davis, Alyssa                 JR Marquette                   
  6  Allen, Danielle               FR St. Norbert                 
  7  Johnson, Dani                 SR Carroll                     
  8  Akinniyi, Dorcas              FR Wisconsin                   
 
Event 37  Men High Jump
===============================================================================
 Opening height set at 6-0 (1.83m).
   Wisconsin:  2.29m  7/3/1971    Pat Matzdorf, Wisconsin                      
    Facility:  2.25m  1987        Jon Baer, Wisconsin                          
     Big Ten:  2.31m  1998        Staffan Strand, Minnesota                    
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Ernst, Jesse                  JR Loras                       
  2  Konetzke, Evan                JR Carroll                     
  3  Lewis, Sean                   FR Loras                       
  4  Kraus, Andy                   FR Carroll                     
  5  Hodgson, T.J.                 JR Marquette                   
  6  Carl, Graham                  FR Loras                       
  7  Kuehner, Jared                FR Coe                         
  8  Brown, Cheldon                FR Marquette                   
  9  Klitz, Lukey                  FR Wisconsin                   
 10  Nichols, Pat                  JR Wisconsin                   
 11  Grzesiak, Dave                SO Wisconsin                   
 12  Taylor, Collin                FR Wisconsin                   
 13  Miller, Nate                  SR Grand Valley St.            
 
Event 38  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
   Wisconsin:  16.65m  5/22/1983   Al Toon, Wisconsin                          
    Facility:  16.60m  1972        John Craft, Chicago TC                      
     Big Ten:  16.97m  2004        Aarik Wilson, Indiana                       
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Wall, Andy                    JR Illinois-Chicago            
  2  O'Quinn, Sherrick             SR Beloit                      
  3  Andejeski, Kenny              SO Beloit                      
  4  Kraus, Andy                   FR Carroll                     
  5  Muehleman, James              SO Marquette                   
  6  Rabata, Ben                   SO Ripon                       
 
Event 39  Women Shot Put
===============================================================================
   Wisconsin:  15.68m  5/4/2002    Bree Fuqua, Wisconsin                       
    Facility:  15.88m  2002        April Phillips, Michigan                    
     Big Ten:  17.53m  1992        Katrina Koch, Indiana                       
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Rini, Nicolette               FR Carroll                     
  2  Koenig, Jackie                   Unattached                  
  3  Tobin, Heidi                  JR Loras                       
  4  Moen, Erika                   FR Beloit                      
  5  Elsen, Meggen                 SO Loras                       
  6  Janz, Alison                  SR Carroll                     
  7  McNally, Danielle             JR Loras                       
  8  Wisdom, Essence               SO Chicago State               
  9  Catarozoli, Breanna           FR Carroll                     
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Thiel, Rachel                 SR Marquette                   
  2  Smith, Taylor                 FR Wisconsin                   
  3  Brungardt, Jessica            SO Ripon                       
  4  Anciaux, Sarah                JR Coe                         
  5  Johnson, Brittany             FR Ripon                       
  6  Boyer, Jasmine                FR Wisconsin                   
  7  Hoeppner, Amanda              SR Wisconsin                   
  8  Edwards, Amani                SO Beloit                      
  9  Lueck, Abby                      Unattached                  
 
Event 40  Women Discus Throw Invitational
===============================================================================
   Wisconsin:  50.95m  5/5/2007    Kayla Schultz, Wisconsin                    
    Facility:  54.54m  2002        Krista Keir, Indiana                        
     Big Ten:  57.76m  2001        Gia Lewis, Illinois                         
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Smith, Taylor                 FR Wisconsin                   
  2  Boyer, Jasmine                FR Wisconsin                   
  3  Ketelsen, Audra               SR Marquette                   
  4  Thiel, Rachel                 SR Marquette                   
  5  Massop, Sunni                 SO Wisconsin                   
 
Event 41  Men Discus Throw Invitational
===============================================================================
   Wisconsin:  56.70m  4/24/1992   Pete Leach, Wisconsin                       
    Facility:  58.38m  1986        Ron Backus, Minnesota                       
     Big Ten:  63.22m  1992        Brian Milne, Penn State                     
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Bettenhausen, Brandon            Wisconsin TC                
  2  Block, Dan                       Unattached                  
  3  Linder, Rory                  SR Wisconsin                   
  4  Bleem, Robert                 SO Marquette                   
  5  Kluge, Jeff                   SR Marquette                   
 
Event 42  Women Hammer Throw Invitational
===============================================================================
   Wisconsin:  56.99m  5/9/2008    Amanda Hoeppner, Wisconsin                  
    Facility:  61.10m  2003        Julie Sorrentino, Marquette TC              
     Big Ten:  66.78m  2006        Jen Leatherman, Penn State                  
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Roth, Jamie                   JR Marquette                   
  2  Pasholk, Jackie               FR Unat-Wisconsin              
  3  Fritz, Rebecca                SO Wisconsin                   
  4  Corcoran, Kelley              SR Marquette                   
  5  Hoeppner, Amanda              SR Wisconsin                   
  6  Thiel, Rachel                 SR Marquette                   
 
Event 43  Men Hammer Throw Invitational
===============================================================================
   Wisconsin:  55.60m  5/6/2000    Anders Holmstrom, Wisconsin                 
    Facility:  69.96m  1996        Roman Linscheid, Unattached                 
     Big Ten:  69.34m  2004        Dan Taylor, Ohio State                      
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Carbajal, David                  Unattached                  
  2  Linder, Rory                  SR Wisconsin                   
  3  Kluge, Jeff                   SR Marquette                   
  4  Kusowski, Jon                    Unattached                  
  5  Matuszewski, Eric             SR Marquette                   

ON WISCONSIN
  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago