Recap

Licensed to Univ. of Wisconsin - Madison        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/19/2010
                               Red & White Open                                
                      Camp Randall Memorial Sports Center                      
                          Madison, Wis.  - 2/19/2010                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 4.05m  2008        Jenny Soceka, Wisconsin                     
    Facility: F 4.25m  2010        Kylie Hutson, Indiana State                 
     Big Ten: B 4.25m  2008        Alicia Rue, Minnesota                       
                4.25m  AUTO
                4.00m  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jenny Soceka              SR Wisconsin                4.12mWPROV    13-06.25 
     3.97 4.02 4.07 4.12 4.21 
        O    O  PPP   XO  XXX 
 
Event 2  Women Shot Put
================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 15.62m  2003        Bree Fuqua, Wisconsin                      
    Facility: F 17.01m  1992        Christy Barrett, Terre Haute TC            
     Big Ten: B 17.20m  2004        Ja'Nai O'Connor, Penn State                
                16.90m  AUTO
                15.20m  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Taylor Smith              FR Wisconsin               14.31m         46-11.50 
      FOUL  14.31m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.70m
  2 Jasmine Boyer             FR Wisconsin               13.98m         45-10.50 
      FOUL  13.98m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.43m
  3 Amanda Hoeppner           SR Wisconsin               13.90m         45-07.25 
      13.81m  13.54m  13.90m  FOUL  FOUL  13.76m
  4 Sunni Massop              SO Wisconsin               12.84m         42-01.50 
      FOUL  12.84m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Jackie Pasholk            FR Unattached-UW           12.69m         41-07.75 
      11.98m  12.69m  11.52m  12.26m  12.50m  12.21m
  6 Jessica Flax              SO Wisconsin               12.35m         40-06.25 
      11.88m  11.72m  12.35m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Abby Lueck                FR Unattached-UW           12.11m         39-08.75 
      11.95m  12.11m  11.95m  11.53m  FOUL  12.06m
  8 Dorcas Akinniyi           SO Wisconsin               11.85m         38-10.50 
      10.07m  11.85m  PASS  10.90m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 3  Men Long Jump
================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 7.90m  2001        Len Herring, Wisconsin                      
    Facility: F 8.05m  1993        Anthuan Maybank, Iowa                       
     Big Ten: B 8.26m  1975        Charlton Ehizuelen, Illinois                
                7.85m  AUTO
                7.50m  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Troy Brooks                  Unattached               7.42m         24-04.25 
      7.42m  7.34m  7.18m  7.36m        
  2 Japeth Cato               FR Unattached-UW            7.24m         23-09.00 
      7.06m  7.18m  7.24m  PASS        
  3 Victor Dupuy              SR Wisconsin                6.83m         22-05.00 
      FOUL  6.52m  6.83m  FOUL        
  4 Isaac Vazquez             FR Wis.-La Cros             6.75m         22-01.75 
      6.75m  6.62m  6.63m  6.70m        
  5 Kellen McCrary            FR Wis.-La Cros             6.57m         21-06.75 
      6.30m  FOUL  6.45m  6.57m        
  6 Ian Jansen                SO Wisconsin                6.49m         21-03.50 
      6.40m  FOUL  6.36m  6.49m        
  7 Seth Pelock               SR Wisconsin                6.46m         21-02.50 
      6.19m  6.25m  6.46m  6.38m        
  8 Spud Davis                FR Wis.-La Cros             6.25m         20-06.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.24m  6.25m        
  9 Nick Stone                SO Wis.-La Cros             5.89m         19-04.00 
      FOUL  4.39m  FOUL  5.89m        
 10 Dave Grzesiak             SO Wisconsin                5.86m         19-02.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  5.86m        
 11 Ron Alexander                Unattached               5.80m         19-00.50 
      5.80m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        
 -- Marcus Jenkins            FR Unattached-UW             FOUL                  
      FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS        
 -- Joshua Flax               SO Wisconsin                 FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        
 -- Rayme Mackinson           SR Wisconsin                 FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        
 
Event 4  Women Long Jump
================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 6.40m  1981        Pat Johnson, Wisconsin                      
    Facility: F 6.38m  1991        Lisa Payne, Wisconsin                       
     Big Ten: B 6.48m  2003        Rose Richmond, Indiana                      
                6.38m  AUTO
                6.13m  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Samantha Berg             FR Unattached-UW            4.85m         15-11.00 
      4.83m  4.80m  4.49m  4.85m        
  2 Hannah Weinberg-Kinsey    FR Unattached-UW            4.56m         14-11.50 
      FOUL  4.40m  4.47m  4.56m        
  3 Heather Goodrich          JR Rockford                 4.23m         13-10.50 
      FOUL  3.97m  3.82m  4.23m        
 -- Tiffany Jones             SO Wisconsin                 FOUL                  
      FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS        
 
Event 5  Men High Jump
================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 2.22m  2000        Bobby Myers, Wisocnsin                      
    Facility: F 2.30m  2007        Jim Dilling, Minnesota State, Mankato       
     Big Ten: B 2.30m  1998        Staffan Strand, Minnesota                   
                2.24m  AUTO
                2.14m  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Paul Annear               FR Wisconsin                2.08m          6-09.75 
     1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08 2.12 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Collin Taylor             FR Wisconsin                2.05m          6-08.75 
     1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P  XXO  XXX 
  2 Dave Stauder              SR Wis.-La Cros             2.05m          6-08.75 
     1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Pat Nichols               JR Wisconsin                2.02m          6-07.50 
     1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    P   XO  XXX 
  4 Lukey Klitz               FR Wisconsin                2.02m          6-07.50 
     1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 
        P    P    P    P    P    P  XXO    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Jeff Meleski                 Unattached               1.84m          6-00.50 
     1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 
        P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  7 Nick Stone                SO Wis.-La Cros             1.81m          5-11.25 
     1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
        O    P    O  XXX 
 -- Derek Steinbach           SO Wisconsin                   NH                  
     1.75 1.78 
        P  XXX 
 
Event 6  Men Shot Put
================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 18.90m  2005        Joe Thomas, Wisconsin                      
    Facility: F 19.75m  1987        Jeff Braun, Wisconsin United               
     Big Ten: B 21.38m  1982        Kevin Akins, Ohio State                    
                19.30m  AUTO
                17.75m  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Jake Fritz                JR Wisconsin               17.30m         56-09.25 
      16.64m  FOUL  17.06m  16.46m  17.30m  FOUL
  2 Casey Dehn                FR Wisconsin              J17.30m         56-09.25 
      15.76m  16.77m  16.78m  16.96m  17.30m  FOUL
  3 Andy Novak                SO Wis.-La Cros            15.96m         52-04.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.96m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Bill Warren               SR Wis.-La Cros            15.51m         50-10.75 
      15.51m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Rory Linder               SR Wisconsin               15.36m         50-04.75 
      14.54m  15.36m  FOUL  15.03m  15.01m  FOUL
  6 Adam Poellinger           FR Wis.-La Cros            15.20m         49-10.50 
      14.98m  15.20m  14.94m  15.05m  FOUL  15.10m
 
Event 7  Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 5.33m  1988        Todd Verbick, Wisconsin                     
    Facility: F 5.50m  1996        Martin Erikkson, Minnesota                  
     Big Ten: B 5.66m  1994        Mark Buse, Indiana                          
                5.50m  AUTO
                5.20m  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Joe Samaniuk                 Unattached               4.95m         16-02.75 
     4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.05 5.25 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  PPP  XXX 
  2 Japeth Cato               FR Unattached-UW           J4.95m         16-02.75 
     4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.05 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PXO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Derek Steinbach           SO Wisconsin                4.50m         14-09.00 
     4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Evan Zachman              FR Wis.-La Cros             4.50m         14-09.00 
     4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 
      PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Erik Moser                SO Wis.-La Cros            J4.50m         14-09.00 
     4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Rob Rohe                  FR Unattached               4.35m         14-03.25 
     4.20 4.35 4.50 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Jason Prochnow            JR Wis.-La Cros             4.35m         14-03.25 
     4.20 4.35 4.50 
        P    O  XXX 
 -- David Pergande            SO Wis.-La Cros                NH                  
     4.20 4.35 4.50 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Seth Pelock               SR Wisconsin                   NH                  
     4.20 
      XXX 
 -- Jeremiah Burish              Unattached                  NH                  
     4.20 4.35 
      PPP  XXX 
 
Event 8  Women High Jump
================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 1.85m  2010        Megan Seidl, Wisconsin                      
    Facility: F 1.91m  1996        Corissa Yasen, Purdue                       
     Big Ten: B 1.93m  1999        Nicole Forrester, Michigan                  
                1.85m  AUTO
                1.78m  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Monika Jakutyte           SO Wisconsin                1.68m          5-06.00 
     1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Aurelija Jakutyte         FR Unattached               1.53m          5-00.25 
     1.48 1.53 1.58 
        O    O  XXX 
  3 Katelyn Northey           FR Unattached-UW           J1.53m          5-00.25 
     1.48 1.53 1.58 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Hannah Weinberg-Kinsey    FR Unattached-UW            1.48m          4-10.25 
     1.48 1.53 
        O  XXX 
  5 Samantha Berg             FR Unattached-UW           J1.48m          4-10.25 
     1.48 1.53 
      XXO  XXX 
 
Event 9  Men Triple Jump
================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 16.66m  2001        Len Herring, Wisconsin                     
    Facility: F 16.52m  1988        Kenny Harrison, Kansas State               
     Big Ten: B 16.99m  2003        Aarik Wilson, Indiana                      
                16.15m  AUTO
                15.45m  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Victor Dupuy              SR Wisconsin               13.86m         45-05.75 
      FOUL  13.86m  13.73m  FOUL        
  2 Marcus Pearson            FR Wis.-Oshkosh            13.58m         44-06.75 
      13.58m  FOUL  13.50m  11.89m        
  3 Jessie Dengsavang            Unattached              13.30m         43-07.75 
      13.30m  FOUL  13.27m  FOUL        
 
Event 10  Women Triple Jump
================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 13.19m  2010        Chavon Robinson, Wisconsin                 
    Facility: F 13.26m  1996        Dawn Riley, Illinois                       
     Big Ten: B 13.46m  2003        Nicole Whitman, Illinois                   
                13.30m  AUTO
                12.65m  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Heather Goodrich          JR Rockford                 8.84m         29-00.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  8.84m        
 
Event 11  Women Weight Throw
================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 19.04m  2010        Johanne Verpil, Wisconsin                  
    Facility: F 22.82m  2006        Jennifer Leatherman, Penn State            
     Big Ten: B 22.82m  2006        Jennifer Leatherman, Penn State            
                21.00m  AUTO
                18.75m  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Johanne Verpil            SR Wisconsin               19.61mWPROV    64-04.00 
      19.25m  19.02m  19.29m  19.61m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Rebecca Fritz             SO Wisconsin               18.62m         61-01.25 
      18.19m  17.51m  17.70m  18.13m  18.62m  17.96m
  3 Taylor Smith              FR Wisconsin               17.07m         56-00.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.95m  17.07m  FOUL
  4 Jasmine Boyer             FR Wisconsin               15.51m         50-10.75 
      15.49m  15.43m  15.26m  15.51m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Jackie Pasholk            FR Unattached-UW           15.35m         50-04.50 
      14.84m  14.96m  15.25m  15.35m  FOUL  14.35m
 
Event 12  Men Weight Throw
================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 19.62m  2000        Anders Holmstrom, Wisconsin                
    Facility: F 21.56m  2008        Jon Pullum, Purdue                         
     Big Ten: B 24.01m  2004        Dan Taylor, Ohio State                     
                21.50m  AUTO
                19.50m  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Rory Linder               SR Wisconsin               17.73m         58-02.00 
      17.11m  17.24m  17.23m  17.28m  17.73m  17.62m
  2 Ross Von Glahn            SO Wis.-La Cros            16.05m         52-08.00 
      FOUL  16.05m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Bill Warren               SR Wis.-La Cros            15.57m         51-01.00 
      15.57m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Nick Murray               SO Wis.-La Cros            15.15m         49-08.50 
      FOUL  14.58m  14.95m  14.81m  15.15m  15.07m
 
Event 13  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 15:37.02  1997        Kathy Butler, Wisconsin                  
    Facility: F 15:58.61  2006        Alyson Kohlmeier, Michigan               
     Big Ten: B 15:37.02  1997        Kathy Butler, Wisconsin                  
                16:12.50  AUTO
                16:49.50  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Caitlin Comfort           FR Wisconsin             17:08.55                  
  2 Hanna Grinaker            JR Wisconsin             17:17.96                  
  3 Kiah Ehrke                FR Unattached-UW         17:45.59                  
 -- Mya Kass                  FR Edgewood                   DNF                  
 -- Ashley Beutler            FR Wisconsin                  DNF                  
 -- Carrie Radel              FR Edgewood                   DNF                  
 -- Corrin Koslowski          SO Edgewood                   DNF                  
 
Event 14  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 7:49.94  2010        Craig Miller, Wisconsin                   
    Facility: F 7:48.00  1980        Steve Lacy, Wisconsin Track Club          
     Big Ten: B 7:44.90  2004        Nick Willis, Michigan                     
                7:57.20  AUTO
                8:07.70  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Danny Buechel             FR Unattached-UW          8:32.66                  
  2 Phil Thomas               SO Wisconsin              8:35.96                  
  3 Henry Dennis                 Wisc. Runner           8:40.30                  
  4 Noel Bateman              SO Wisconsin              8:42.08                  
  5 Michael Brice             FR Unattached-UW          8:43.63                  
  6 Nick Limoni               SR WTC                    8:44.49                  
  7 Ben Garbe                    WTC                    8:48.02                  
  8 Isaac Newman                 WTC                    9:01.43                  
  9 Chris Gilbert                Unattached             9:04.51                  
 
Event 15  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 8:57.12  1986        Stephanie Herbst, Wisconsin               
    Facility: F 9:14.20  1990        Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
     Big Ten: B 8:57.12  1986        Stephanie Herbst, Wisconsin               
                9:16.00  AUTO
                9:35.00  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Beth Hartig               FR Wisconsin             10:36.18                  
  2 Leah Coyle                JR Unattached-UW         10:39.34                  
  3 Katie McCormack           FR Unattached-UW         11:01.89                  
  4 Claire Lidester           SR WTC                   11:30.59                  
 -- Hope Marshall             FR Wisconsin                  DNF                  
 
Event 16  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W  7.47  1997        Reggie Torian, Wisconsin                    
    Facility: F  7.81  2008        Josh Hembrough, Purdue                      
     Big Ten: B  7.47  1997        Reggie Torian, Wisconsin                    
                 7.70  AUTO
                 7.91  PROV
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nate Larkin               SR Wisconsin                 7.98Q                  2 
  2 Adum Gross                SO Wisconsin                 8.16Q                  1 
  3 Temi Ogunbodede           SO Wisconsin                 8.19Q                  2 
  4 Adam Hexum                SO Wisconsin                 8.28Q                  1 
  5 Derek Steinbach           SO Wisconsin                 8.57Q                  1 
  6 Patrick Bryan             JR Wis.-La Cros              8.69Q                  2 
  7 Luke Ackerson             SO Wis.-La Cros              8.76Q                  1 
  8 Troy Heuer                SR WTC                       8.93Q                  2 
  9 Scott Spexarth            JR Wis.-La Cros              8.77                   1 
 
Event 16  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W  7.47  1997        Reggie Torian, Wisconsin                    
    Facility: F  7.81  2008        Josh Hembrough, Purdue                      
     Big Ten: B  7.47  1997        Reggie Torian, Wisconsin                    
                 7.70  AUTO
                 7.91  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Nate Larkin               SR Wisconsin                 7.96                  
  2 Adum Gross                SO Wisconsin                 8.08                  
  3 Temi Ogunbodede           SO Wisconsin                 8.21                  
  4 Adam Hexum                SO Wisconsin                 8.29                  
  5 Derek Steinbach           SO Wisconsin                 8.35                  
  6 Patrick Bryan             JR Wis.-La Cros              8.61                  
  7 Luke Ackerson             SO Wis.-La Cros              8.76                  
  8 Troy Heuer                SR WTC                       8.85                  
Preliminaries
  9 Scott Spexarth            JR Wis.-La Cros                                    
 
Event 17  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W  8.41  2007        Melissa Talbot, Wisconsin                   
    Facility: F  8.28  2006        Laneisha Waller, Illinois                   
     Big Ten: B  7.90  2002        Perdita Felicien, Illinois                  
                 8.14  AUTO
                 8.43  PROV
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 
================================================================================
  1 Natalie Tarter            FR Wisconsin                 9.04Q                 
  2 Stephanie Zambrowicz      FR Unattached-UW             9.26q                 
  3 Samantha Berg             FR Unattached-UW             9.60q                 
  4 Hannah Weinberg-Kinsey    FR Unattached-UW            10.47q                 
 
Event 17  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W  8.41  2007        Melissa Talbot, Wisconsin                   
    Facility: F  8.28  2006        Laneisha Waller, Illinois                   
     Big Ten: B  7.90  2002        Perdita Felicien, Illinois                  
                 8.14  AUTO
                 8.43  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Natalie Tarter            FR Wisconsin                 9.04                  
  2 Stephanie Zambrowicz      FR Unattached-UW             9.14                  
  3 Samantha Berg             FR Unattached-UW             9.73                  
  4 Hannah Weinberg-Kinsey    FR Unattached-UW            10.37                  
 
Event 18  Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W  6.55  2007        Demi Omole, Wisconsin                       
    Facility: F  6.61  2008        Adam Harris, Michigan                       
     Big Ten: B  6.55  2007        Demi Omole, Wisconsin                       
                 6.60  AUTO
                 6.71  PROV
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Zach Lee                  JR Wis.-La Cros              6.97Q                  3 
  2 Matt Gordy                JR Wis.-La Cros              6.98Q                  2 
  3 Josh Jackson              FR Wis.-La Cros              7.00Q                  1 
  4 Japeth Cato               FR Unattached-UW             7.10q                  2 
  5 Jared Sitte               SO Wis.-La Cros              7.14q                  1 
  6 Marcus Pearson            FR Wis.-Oshkosh              7.18q                  1 
  7 Michael Spillone          SO Unattached                7.27q                  3 
  8 Dave Grzesiak             SO Wisconsin                 7.34q                  1 
  9 Jerry Lewis               FR Rockford                  7.45                   1 
 10 Peder Ohlrogge            FR Wis.-La Cros              7.46                   2 
 11 Luke Ackerson             SO Wis.-La Cros              7.51                   2 
 12 Tiyawn Walker             JR Edgewood                  7.60                   3 
 13 Patrick Bryan             JR Wis.-La Cros              7.61                   2 
 14 Bobby Tassone             SO Rockford                  7.78                   1 
 15 Jeffery Frerks               Unattached                8.03                   3 
 16 Jorge Gonzalez            FR Rockford                  8.63                   2 
 
Event 18  Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W  6.55  2007        Demi Omole, Wisconsin                       
    Facility: F  6.61  2008        Adam Harris, Michigan                       
     Big Ten: B  6.55  2007        Demi Omole, Wisconsin                       
                 6.60  AUTO
                 6.71  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Zach Lee                  JR Wis.-La Cros              6.97                  
  2 Josh Jackson              FR Wis.-La Cros              7.00                  
  3 Jared Sitte               SO Wis.-La Cros              7.13                  
  4 Marcus Pearson            FR Wis.-Oshkosh              7.24                  
  5 Japeth Cato               FR Unattached-UW             7.27                  
  6 Michael Spillone          SO Unattached                7.28                  
  7 Dave Grzesiak             SO Wisconsin                 7.39                  
Preliminaries
  2 Matt Gordy                JR Wis.-La Cros                                    
  9 Jerry Lewis               FR Rockford                                        
 10 Peder Ohlrogge            FR Wis.-La Cros                                    
 11 Luke Ackerson             SO Wis.-La Cros                                    
 12 Tiyawn Walker             JR Edgewood                                        
 13 Patrick Bryan             JR Wis.-La Cros                                    
 14 Bobby Tassone             SO Rockford                                        
 15 Jeffery Frerks               Unattached                                      
 16 Jorge Gonzalez            FR Rockford                                        
 
Event 19  Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W  7.44  2006        Shuntia Lucas, Wisconsin                    
    Facility: F  7.38  2006        Yvonne Mensah, Illinois                     
     Big Ten: B  7.21  2003        Rachelle Boone, Indiana                     
                 7.26  AUTO
                 7.44  PROV
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 
================================================================================
  1 Jameice DeCoster          FR Wisconsin                 7.77Q                 
  2 Inga McIntyre                Unattached                7.96q                 
  3 Jada Narveson                Wisconsin                 8.13q                 
  4 Kristina Santaga          JR Edgewood                  8.51q                 
  5 Katie Amelse              FR Edgewood                  8.80q                 
 
Event 19  Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W  7.44  2006        Shuntia Lucas, Wisconsin                    
    Facility: F  7.38  2006        Yvonne Mensah, Illinois                     
     Big Ten: B  7.21  2003        Rachelle Boone, Indiana                     
                 7.26  AUTO
                 7.44  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jameice DeCoster          FR Wisconsin                 7.70                  
  2 Inga McIntyre                Unattached                7.84                  
  3 Jada Narveson                Wisconsin                 8.18                  
  4 Kristina Santaga          JR Edgewood                  8.42                  
  5 Katie Amelse              FR Edgewood                  8.84                  
 
Event 20  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 46.45  1983        LeRoy Dixson, Wisconsin                     
    Facility: F 46.66  1999        Andrew Pierce, Ohio State                   
     Big Ten: B 45.46  2001        Andrew Pierce, Ohio State                   
                46.75  AUTO
                47.85  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Barry Gill                SR Wisconsin                50.52                   4 
  2 Drew Simmons              FR Unattached-UW            50.55                   4 
  3 Alex Rooker               SR Wis.-La Cros             50.67                   3 
  4 Ryan Mendez               JR Wis.-La Cros             50.86                   3 
  5 Billy Lease               JR Wisconsin                50.88                   3 
  6 Terrence Thigpen          JR Wis.-La Cros             51.15                   4 
  7 Aric Hoeshcen             FR Wis.-La Cros             51.30                   4 
  8 Paul Yerhot               SO Wis.-La Cros             51.63                   4 
  9 Michael Marchese          JR Wis.-La Cros             52.38                   3 
 10 Rob Hansen                SR Wisc. Runner             52.43                   2 
 11 Mike Olenek               FR Wis.-La Cros             52.57                   2 
 12 Peter Zander              SO Edgewood                 53.27                   2 
 13 Tyler Schmidt             SR WTC                      53.90                   2 
 14 Adam Brown                JR Edgewood                 56.97                   1 
 15 Pat Meuer                 SO Edgewood                 59.53                   1 
 16 Jorge Gonzalez            FR Rockford               1:04.16                   1 
 -- Tyrone Cratic Williams    JR Edgewood                   DNF                   2 
 
Event 21  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 53.88  1981        Pam Moore, Wisconsin                        
    Facility: F 52.31  2006        Kineke Alexander, Iowa                      
     Big Ten: B 51.48  2007        Kineke Alexander, Iowa                      
                53.10  AUTO
                55.10  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Akaila Cabell             JR Wisconsin                57.39                   2 
  2 Brittney Harper           FR Wisconsin                58.54                   2 
  3 Carrie Edmonds            FR Wisconsin              1:01.80                   2 
  4 Corrin Koslowski          SO Edgewood               1:04.40                   2 
  5 Kat Sporie                FR Edgewood               1:05.89                   1 
  6 Meg Harahan               SR WTC                    1:06.94                   1 
  7 Marissa Freber            SO Edgewood               1:11.26                   1 
  8 Maribel Guerrero          JR Rockford               1:15.72                   1 
 
Event 22  Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 4:30.63  1989        Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
    Facility: F 4:37.10  1977        Cindy Bremser, Wisconsin United           
     Big Ten: B 4:30.63  1989        Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
                4:38.90  AUTO
                4:48.90  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Jade Schmitt                 WTC                    5:27.47                  
  2 Lindsey Carlson           SR WTC                    5:46.90                  
  3 Carrie Radel              FR Edgewood               5:51.15                  
  4 Nicole Kornder               WTC                    5:55.17                  
  5 Kaitlyn Buck                 WTC                    6:07.70                  
  6 Brittany Farrell             WTC                    6:15.71                  
 
Event 23  Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 3:58.98  2010        Craig Miller, Wisconsin                   
    Facility: F 4:00.40  1978        Steve Lacy, Wisconsin                     
     Big Ten: B 3:55.33  1995        Kevin Sullivan, Michigan                  
                4:00.80  AUTO
                4:05.30  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Ryan Gasper               SR Wisconsin              4:07.80                  
  2 Drew Shields              FR Unattached-UW          4:09.42                  
  3 Ryan Kleimenhagen            Wisc. Runner           4:11.93                  
  4 River Karl                   WTC                    4:19.75                  
  5 Josh Williams             FR Edgewood               4:20.57                  
  6 Josh Kaul                 SO Wis.-La Cros           4:23.90                  
  7 Phill Hernandez           SO Wis.-La Cros           4:25.36                  
  8 Sean Harrington           JR Wis.-La Cros           4:26.67                  
  9 Tom Isaacs                JR Wis.-La Cros           4:30.36                  
 10 Andrew Amato                 Unattached             4:32.45                  
 11 Kyle Hall                    WTC                    4:33.48                  
 12 Ben Carr                  SR WTC                    4:34.33                  
 13 Jeremy Berg                  WTC                    4:34.49                  
 14 Dan Janacek                  WTC                    4:36.42                  
 15 Mark Punzenberger         FR Wis.-La Cros           4:37.59                  
 16 Dayton Lueck                 Unattached             4:39.82                  
 17 Brian Atkinson               WTC                    4:39.83                  
 18 Josh Dedering                Unattached             4:43.40                  
 19 Neal Kivi                    WTC                    4:44.63                  
 20 Tony Hardin               NA Unattached-Rock        4:44.79                  
 21 Victor Reyes              SO Rockford               4:44.81                  
 22 Matt Mixdorf                 WTC                    4:51.93                  
 23 Randy Ebert               SR Rockford               4:54.55                  
 24 Michael Schueller         JR Unattached             4:54.63                  
 25 Grant Mickesh             FR Edgewood               4:55.95                  
 26 David Pathakjee              WTC                    4:58.95                  
 27 Eric Woelbling            FR Rockford               5:15.80                  
 -- Rob Finnerty              FR Wisconsin                  DNF                  
 -- Connor Boushon            SO Edgewood                   DNF                  
 -- Cal Kromm                    Wisc. Runner               DNF                  
 
Event 24  Women 600 Meter Run
================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 1:27.77  1995        Amy Wickus, Wisconsin                     
    Facility: F 1:29.44  1992        Sue Gentes, Wisconsin                     
     Big Ten: B 1:27.77  1995        Amy Wickus, Wisconsin                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Megan Beers               SO Wisconsin              1:37.96  
  2 Carli Ditscheit           JR Wisconsin              1:38.69  
  3 Karen Greuel              SR Wisconsin              1:38.73  
  4 Ashley Maxon              FR Wisconsin              1:41.15  
  5 Karlye Wolff              JR Wisconsin              1:41.21  
 
Event 25  Men 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 1:17.32  2001        Jabari Pride, Wisocnsin                   
    Facility: F 1:17.35  1999        Bobby True, Illinois                      
     Big Ten: B 1:16.19  2001        Tom Gerding, Minnesota                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Andrew Milenkovski        SO Wisconsin              1:20.03   2 
  2 Patrick Plank             SO Wisconsin              1:20.03   2 
  3 Brett Hartman             FR Unattached-UW          1:23.55   1 
  4 Jack Delehanty               Unattached             1:23.69   1 
  5 Matt Lindgren             SR Rockford               1:24.04   1 
  6 Connor Boushon            SO Edgewood               1:30.14   1 
  7 Jerry Lewis               FR Rockford               1:32.79   1 
 -- Quinn Evans               JR Wisconsin                  DNF   2 
 -- James Groce               SR Wisconsin                  DNF   2 
 
Event 27  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 2:01.65  1994        Amy Wickus, Wisconsin                     
    Facility: F 2:03.70  1999        Suzy Favor Hamilton, Nike                 
     Big Ten: B 2:01.65  1994        Amy Wickus, Wisocnsin                     
                2:06.00  AUTO
                2:10.00  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Kate Sanft                SO Wisconsin              2:27.33                  
  2 Lindsey Carlson           SR WTC                    2:37.97                  
  3 Debi Rhyner               FR Edgewood               2:57.93                  
 
Event 28  Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 1:47.99  1991        Mike Raemisch, Wisconsin                  
    Facility: F 1:47.99  1991        Mike Raemisch, Wisconsin                  
     Big Ten: B 1:46.96  1999        Bobby True, Illinois                      
                1:48.90  AUTO
                1:51.40  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Josh Slamka                  Wisc. Runner           1:51.49                   2 
  2 Peter Zander              SO Edgewood               1:58.70                   1 
  3 Mitch Wilson              SO Wis.-La Cros           1:59.24                   2 
  4 Jamie Bottcher               Unattached             1:59.26                   2 
  5 Eric Smits                FR Wis.-La Cros           1:59.61                   2 
  6 Andrew Revak              FR Wis.-La Cros           1:59.71                   2 
  7 Patrick Moakley           FR Unattached-UW          2:00.05                   2 
  8 Tyler Mendenhall          SO Rockford               2:13.02                   1 
  9 David Gray                JR Rockford               2:19.59                   1 
 10 Martin Contreras          NA Unattached-Rock        2:51.69                   1 
 
Event 29  Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 24.11  2006        Shuntia Lucas, Wisconsin                    
    Facility: F 23.69  2006        Kineke Alexander, Iowa                      
     Big Ten: B 22.60  2004        Connie Moore, Penn State                    
                23.70  AUTO
                24.40  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Inga McIntyre                Unattached               26.40                   2 
  2 Natalie Tarter            FR Wisconsin                27.06                   2 
  3 Stephanie Zambrowicz      FR Unattached-UW            27.36                   1 
  4 Jada Narveson                Wisconsin                27.47                   1 
  5 Kristina Santaga          JR Edgewood                 28.70                   2 
  6 Kat Sporie                FR Edgewood                 29.57                   2 
  7 Marissa Freber            SO Edgewood                 31.08                   1 
  8 Heather Goodrich          JR Rockford                 31.28                   1 
  9 Katie Amelse              FR Edgewood                 31.47                   2 
 10 Maribel Guerrero          JR Rockford                 33.76                   1 
 
Event 30  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 21.01  2000        Michael Bennett, Wisconsin                  
    Facility: F 21.31  1993        Chris Nelloms, Ohio State                   
     Big Ten: B 20.57  1994        Chris Nelloms, Ohio State                   
                21.23  AUTO
                21.63  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Kyle Jefferson            SO Wisconsin                21.81                   6 
  2 Gavin Robertson           FR Wisconsin                21.82                   6 
  3 Troy Brooks                  Unattached               22.46                   6 
  4 Zach Lee                  JR Wis.-La Cros             22.56                   5 
  5 Josh Jackson              FR Wis.-La Cros             22.68                   5 
  6 Tyson Young               FR Wis.-La Cros             22.81                   5 
  7 Michael Marchese          JR Wis.-La Cros             23.60                   4 
  8 Peder Ohlrogge            FR Wis.-La Cros             23.73                   3 
  9 Mike Olenek               FR Wis.-La Cros             24.07                   4 
 10 Adam Brown                JR Edgewood                 24.35                   2 
 11 Rob Hansen                SR Wisc. Runner             24.36                   2 
 12 Ron Alexander                Unattached               24.65                   3 
 13 Tiyawn Walker             JR Edgewood                 24.76                   2 
 14 Bobby Tassone             SO Rockford                 25.10                   2 
 15 Troy Heuer                SR WTC                      25.19                   3 
 16 Tyrone Cratic Williams    JR Edgewood                 25.61                   1 
 17 Pat Meuer                 SO Edgewood                 26.47                   1 
 
Event 32  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 3:07.29  1993        , Wisconsin                               
                         Jones, Cooke, Clark, Peat                         
    Facility: F 3:09.40  1993        , Ohio State                              
                         Jones, Gray, Nelloms, Payne                       
     Big Ten: B 3:04.48  2004        , Minnesota                               
                         Jakobsson, Steele, Merritt, Potter                
                3:08.90  AUTO
                3:12.80  PROV
    School                                               Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Wis.-La Crosse  'A'                                 3:20.38                  
     1) Paul Yerhot SO                  2) Terrence Thigpen JR            
     3) Alex Rooker SR                  4) Aric Hoeshcen FR               
  2 Wis.-Oshkosh  'A'                                   3:20.57                  
     1) John Cejka FR                   2) Chris Lipke JR                 
     3) Alex Dewitt FR                  4) Ben Zill SR                    
  3 Rockford  'A'                                       3:53.92                  
     1) Randy Ebert SR                  2) David Gray JR                  
     3) Tyler Mendenhall SO             4) Matt Lindgren SR               
ON WISCONSIN
  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago