UW Health Sports Medicine 


Recap

Licensed to Univ. of Wisconsin - Madison        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/30/2010
                         Wisconsin Elite Invitational                          
                      Camp Randall Memorial Sports Center                      
                    Madison, Wis.  - 1/29/2010 to 1/30/2010                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W  4225  2007        Melissa Talbot, Wisconsin                   
    Facility: F  4181  1996        Corissa Yasen, Purdue                       
     Big Ten: B  4366  2008        Bettie Wade, Michigan                       
                 4075  AUTO
                 3725  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Dorcas Akinniyi     SO Wisconsin              3909.00 PROV              11   
  2 Jessica Flax        SO Wisconsin              3672.00                    9   
  3 Shelby Schaal       SO Milwaukee              3488.00                    8   
  4 Kory Olson          SR Milwaukee              3386.00                    7   
  5 Moriah Myles        FR Milwaukee              3056.00                  
  6 Crystal Schiernbec  JR South Dakota           3025.00                    6   
  7 Samantha Berg       FR Unattached-UW          2973.00                  
  8 Hannah Weinberg-Ki  FR Unattached-UW          2854.00                  
  9 Laura Hamel         SO Milwaukee              2803.00                  
 
Event 1  Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jessica Flax              SO Wisconsin                 8.98   1    914
  2 Dorcas Akinniyi           SO Wisconsin                 9.01   1    908
  3 Kory Olson                SR Milwaukee                 9.25   2    858
  4 Crystal Schiernbeck       JR South Dakota              9.27   3    854
  5 Shelby Schaal             SO Milwaukee                 9.32   3    844
  6 Samantha Berg             FR Unattached-UW             9.46   2    816
  7 Moriah Myles              FR Milwaukee                 9.55   1    798
  8 Laura Hamel               SO Milwaukee                10.03   3    706
  9 Hannah Weinberg-Kinsey    FR Unattached-UW            10.45   2    630
 
Event 1  Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Dorcas Akinniyi           SO Wisconsin                1.69m    5-06.50    842
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2 Shelby Schaal             SO Milwaukee                1.60m    5-03.00    736
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Jessica Flax              SO Wisconsin                1.60m    5-03.00    736
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Moriah Myles              FR Milwaukee                1.57m    5-01.75    701
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Kory Olson                SR Milwaukee                1.54m    5-00.50    666
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 
      PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Laura Hamel               SO Milwaukee                1.51m    4-11.50    632
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O    O  XXX 
  7 Hannah Weinberg-Kinsey    FR Unattached-UW            1.48m    4-10.25    599
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Samantha Berg             FR Unattached-UW            1.48m    4-10.25    599
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 
      PPP  XXO   XO    O  XXX 
  9 Crystal Schiernbeck       JR South Dakota             1.45m    4-09.00    566
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 
Event 1  Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jessica Flax              SO Wisconsin               12.16m   39-10.75    672
      11.75m  11.70m  12.16m            
  2 Dorcas Akinniyi           SO Wisconsin               11.86m   38-11.00    652
      11.86m  11.21m  FOUL            
  3 Kory Olson                SR Milwaukee               10.90m   35-09.25    589
      10.86m  10.81m  10.90m            
  4 Shelby Schaal             SO Milwaukee               10.41m   34-02.00    556
      10.41m  FOUL  9.57m            
  5 Samantha Berg             FR Unattached-UW           10.24m   33-07.25    545
      10.24m  9.87m  9.70m            
  6 Crystal Schiernbeck       JR South Dakota            10.19m   33-05.25    542
      10.06m  10.14m  10.19m            
  7 Hannah Weinberg-Kinsey    FR Unattached-UW           10.07m   33-00.50    534
      9.48m  9.70m  10.07m            
  8 Moriah Myles              FR Milwaukee                9.90m   32-05.75    523
      9.90m  9.73m  9.32m            
  9 Laura Hamel               SO Milwaukee                8.86m   29-01.00    455
      8.86m  8.82m  8.27m            
 
Event 1  Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Dorcas Akinniyi           SO Wisconsin                5.83m   19-01.50    798
      5.83m  5.76m  5.66m            
  2 Kory Olson                SR Milwaukee                5.27m   17-03.50    634
      5.22m  5.27m  5.27m            
  3 Crystal Schiernbeck       JR South Dakota             5.26m   17-03.25    631
      5.12m  5.20m  5.26m            
  4 Jessica Flax              SO Wisconsin                5.23m   17-02.00    623
      FOUL  5.23m  FOUL            
  5 Moriah Myles              FR Milwaukee                5.08m   16-08.00    581
      FOUL  5.08m  5.07m            
  6 Shelby Schaal             SO Milwaukee                4.99m   16-04.50    557
      4.97m  4.99m  FOUL            
  7 Laura Hamel               SO Milwaukee                4.63m   15-02.25    461
      4.37m  4.63m  4.26m            
  8 Hannah Weinberg-Kinsey    FR Unattached-UW            4.57m   15-00.00    446
      FOUL  4.05m  4.57m            
  9 Samantha Berg             FR Unattached-UW            4.56m   14-11.50    443
      4.56m  4.37m  4.54m            
 
Event 1  Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shelby Schaal             SO Milwaukee              2:22.14     795
  2 Jessica Flax              SO Wisconsin              2:27.34     727
  3 Dorcas Akinniyi           SO Wisconsin              2:28.69     709
  4 Hannah Weinberg-Kinsey    FR Unattached-UW          2:33.87     645
  5 Kory Olson                SR Milwaukee              2:34.40     639
  6 Samantha Berg             FR Unattached-UW          2:40.21     570
  7 Laura Hamel               SO Milwaukee              2:42.08     549
  8 Moriah Myles              FR Milwaukee              2:51.05     453
  9 Crystal Schiernbeck       JR South Dakota           2:53.12     432
 
Event 2  Men Heptathlon
=======================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W  5761  2007        Joe Detmer, Wisconsin                       
    Facility: F  5977  2007        Paul Terek, Asics                           
     Big Ten: B  5769  1998        Ben Jensen, Minnesota                       
                 5675  AUTO
                 5325  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Japeth Cato         FR Unattached-UW          5239.00                  
  2 Derek Steinbach     SO Wisconsin              5206.00                   11   
  3 Seth Pelock         SR Wisconsin              5013.00                    9   
  4 Ian Jansen          SO Wisconsin              4961.00                  
  5 Lance Moe           SR Purdue                 4899.00                    8   
  6 Ben Crogan          SO Milwaukee              4797.00                    7   
  7 Dan Simon           FR Milwaukee              4607.00                    6   
  8 Drew Feuk           SO Milwaukee              3956.00                  
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Japeth Cato               FR Unattached-UW             7.23   1    802
  2 Seth Pelock               SR Wisconsin                 7.33   1    769
  3 Derek Steinbach           SO Wisconsin                 7.35   2    762
  4 Ian Jansen                SO Wisconsin                 7.45   1    729
  5 Drew Feuk                 SO Milwaukee                 7.46   1    726
  6 Dan Simon                 FR Milwaukee                 7.47   1    723
  7 Ben Crogan                SO Milwaukee                 7.58   2    687
  8 Lance Moe                 SR Purdue                    7.70   2    650
  9 Ryan Rayeske              FR Milwaukee                 7.72   2    643
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Japeth Cato               FR Unattached-UW            7.18m   23-06.75    857
      6.83m  7.18m  7.17m            
  2 Derek Steinbach           SO Wisconsin                6.40m   21-00.00    675
      6.24m  6.27m  6.40m            
  3 Ian Jansen                SO Wisconsin                6.37m   20-10.75    668
      6.14m  6.37m  6.24m            
  4 Ben Crogan                SO Milwaukee                6.28m   20-07.25    648
      5.97m  5.94m  6.28m            
  5 Lance Moe                 SR Purdue                   6.27m   20-07.00    646
      6.27m  FOUL  6.23m            
  6 Seth Pelock               SR Wisconsin                6.21m   20-04.50    632
      6.15m  6.14m  6.21m            
  7 Drew Feuk                 SO Milwaukee                6.19m   20-03.75    628
      5.82m  6.01m  6.19m            
  8 Dan Simon                 FR Milwaukee                6.10m   20-00.25    608
      6.02m  5.93m  6.10m            
  9 Ryan Rayeske              FR Milwaukee                5.70m   18-08.50    523
      5.70m  FOUL  5.49m            
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Derek Steinbach           SO Wisconsin               14.28m   46-10.25    745
      13.71m  FOUL  14.28m            
  2 Seth Pelock               SR Wisconsin               12.73m   41-09.25    651
      12.73m  12.32m  FOUL            
  3 Lance Moe                 SR Purdue                  11.97m   39-03.25    605
      11.59m  11.68m  11.97m            
  4 Japeth Cato               FR Unattached-UW           10.62m   34-10.25    523
      FOUL  10.25m  10.62m            
  5 Ryan Rayeske              FR Milwaukee               10.52m   34-06.25    517
      9.63m  10.52m  FOUL            
  6 Ben Crogan                SO Milwaukee               10.29m   33-09.25    503
      9.91m  10.29m  10.08m            
  6 Drew Feuk                 SO Milwaukee               10.29m   33-09.25    503
      10.29m  9.88m  10.24m            
  6 Ian Jansen                SO Wisconsin               10.29m   33-09.25    503
      10.29m  10.28m  FOUL            
  9 Dan Simon                 FR Milwaukee                9.62m   31-06.75    463
      9.58m  9.62m  9.58m            
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ben Crogan                SO Milwaukee                2.02m    6-07.50    822
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  1 Lance Moe                 SR Purdue                   2.02m    6-07.50    822
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Japeth Cato               FR Unattached-UW            1.99m    6-06.25    794
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  4 Seth Pelock               SR Wisconsin                1.87m    6-01.50    687
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Derek Steinbach           SO Wisconsin                1.84m    6-00.50    661
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  5 Ian Jansen                SO Wisconsin                1.84m    6-00.50    661
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 
      PPP    O  PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Dan Simon                 FR Milwaukee                1.84m    6-00.50    661
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 
      PPP    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Drew Feuk                 SO Milwaukee                1.75m    5-08.75    585
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Ryan Rayeske              FR Milwaukee                1.72m    5-07.75    560
     1.69 1.72 1.75 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Seth Pelock               SR Wisconsin                 8.45   2    872
  2 Drew Feuk                 SO Milwaukee                 8.52   3    855
  3 Derek Steinbach           SO Wisconsin                 8.59   3    839
  4 Ian Jansen                SO Wisconsin                 8.72   1    809
  5 Ben Crogan                SO Milwaukee                 8.84   1    781
  6 Lance Moe                 SR Purdue                    8.89   2    770
  7 Japeth Cato               FR Unattached-UW             8.97   3    752
  8 Dan Simon                 FR Milwaukee                 9.50   2    639
  9 Ryan Rayeske              FR Milwaukee                 9.94   1    552
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Japeth Cato               FR Unattached-UW            4.80m   15-09.00    849
     3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O   XO 
  2 Ian Jansen                SO Wisconsin                4.70m   15-05.00    819
     3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Dan Simon                 FR Milwaukee                4.70m   15-05.00    819
     3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Ben Crogan                SO Milwaukee                4.60m   15-01.00    790
     3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Derek Steinbach           SO Wisconsin                4.50m   14-09.00    760
     3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Lance Moe                 SR Purdue                   4.50m   14-09.00    760
     3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXO    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Seth Pelock               SR Wisconsin                4.10m   13-05.25    645
     3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Ryan Rayeske              FR Milwaukee                3.40m   11-01.75    457
     3.40 3.50 3.60 
        O  PPP  XXX 
 -- Drew Feuk                 SO Milwaukee                   NH            
     3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ian Jansen                SO Wisconsin              2:49.34     772
  2 Derek Steinbach           SO Wisconsin              2:50.18     764
  3 Seth Pelock               SR Wisconsin              2:50.81     757
  4 Dan Simon                 FR Milwaukee              2:56.95     694
  5 Japeth Cato               FR Unattached-UW          3:00.21     662
  6 Drew Feuk                 SO Milwaukee              3:00.52     659
  7 Lance Moe                 SR Purdue                 3:01.84     646
  8 Ben Crogan                SO Milwaukee              3:10.43     566
 
Event 3  Women Weight Throw
=======================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 18.42m  2010        Johanne Verpil, Wisconsin                  
    Facility: F 22.82m  2006        Jennifer Leatherman, Penn State            
     Big Ten: B 22.82m  2006        Jennifer Leatherman, Penn State            
                21.00m  AUTO
                18.75m  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Kelsey Hanley       JR Indiana Stat            19.99m PROV    65-07.00  11   
      FOUL  19.20m  18.70m  19.09m  19.99m  18.92m
  2 Stacey Wannemacher  SR Purdue                  19.28m PROV    63-03.25   9   
      18.27m  18.29m  18.28m  18.91m  19.28m  18.33m
  3 Johanne Verpil      SR Wisconsin               18.78mWPROV    61-07.50   8   
      FOUL  FOUL  17.26m  18.78m  17.79m  FOUL
  4 Amanda Hoeppner     SR Wisconsin               18.63mW        61-01.50   7   
      FOUL  FOUL  17.39m  18.63m  17.63m  17.78m
  5 Rebecca Fritz       SO Wisconsin               17.38m         57-00.25 
      16.39m  FOUL  16.38m  16.85m  16.87m  17.38m
  6 Felisha Johnson     FR Indiana Stat            17.28m         56-08.50   6   
      17.16m  17.28m  FOUL  FOUL  15.40m  FOUL
  7 Taylor Smith        FR Wisconsin               16.49m         54-01.25 
      15.21m  16.49m  15.86m  FOUL  FOUL  15.42m
  8 Emily Leckenby      SO Purdue                  16.05m         52-08.00   5   
      16.05m  FOUL  FOUL  15.56m  16.01m  15.93m
  9 Jamie Woods         SR Milwaukee               15.87m         52-01.00   4   
      14.93m  15.87m  14.87m  15.86m  15.64m  FOUL
 10 Bre Fife            FR Purdue                  15.46m         50-08.75 
      15.25m  14.77m  15.46m            
 11 Jackie Pasholk      FR Unattached-UW           15.29m         50-02.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.29m            
 12 Jasmine Boyer       FR Wisconsin               14.69m         48-02.50 
      14.66m  14.69m  14.57m            
 13 Kasey Kahle         FR Indiana Stat            14.43m         47-04.25 
      13.12m  FOUL  14.43m            
 14 Autumn Sowders      JR Indiana Stat            14.19m         46-06.75 
      14.19m  FOUL  FOUL            
 15 Danielle Dornbusch  SR South Dakota            13.92m         45-08.00   3   
      FOUL  13.92m  13.65m            
 16 Darci Youngstrom    SO South Dakota            13.66m         44-09.75   2   
      12.94m  13.66m  13.25m            
 17 Erica Krull         JR South Dakota            13.59m         44-07.00 
      13.29m  13.58m  13.59m            
 18 Katie Wellensiek    FR South Dakota            13.57m         44-06.25 
      12.26m  12.83m  13.57m            
 19 Christena Georgas   FR South Dakota            12.49m         40-11.75 
      12.49m  12.06m  11.60m           
 
Event 4  Men Weight Throw
=======================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 19.62m  2000        Anders Holmstrom, Wisocnsin                
    Facility: F 21.56m  2008        Jon Pullum, Purdue                         
     Big Ten: B 24.01m  2004        Dan Taylor, Ohio State                     
                21.50m  AUTO
                19.50m  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Joshua Williams     SR Indiana Stat            18.93m         62-01.25  11   
      FOUL  17.77m  18.82m  FOUL  18.93m  FOUL
  2 Brandon Pounds      SO Indiana Stat            18.88m         61-11.50   9   
      16.87m  17.07m  17.13m  17.67m  18.88m  18.61m
  3 Lyle Nolcox         SR Indiana Stat            18.20m         59-08.50 
      18.20m  17.11m  FOUL  FOUL  17.66m  FOUL
  4 Bill Hardcastle     JR Purdue                  17.92m         58-09.50   8   
      16.99m  17.18m  16.95m  17.53m  17.92m  15.92m
  5 Rory Linder         SR Wisconsin               16.68m         54-08.75   7   
      16.68m  16.66m  FOUL  16.03m  16.15m  16.68m
  6 Ben Schnepp         SO Purdue                  16.32m         53-06.50   6   
      16.32m  15.66m  16.09m  FOUL  16.03m  15.78m
  7 Jacob Engel         FR Purdue                  15.91m         52-02.50 
      15.34m  FOUL  14.72m  15.91m  15.50m  FOUL
  8 Tyler Hiatt         FR Purdue                  15.74m         51-07.75 
      15.72m  15.74m  15.56m  15.37m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Matt Jensen         SO Milwaukee               15.33m         50-03.50   5   
      15.13m  14.65m  15.30m  15.33m  15.10m  FOUL
 10 Julius Smith        SR Indiana Stat            15.20m         49-10.50 
      14.97m  FOUL  15.20m            
 11 Steve Nelson        FR South Dakota            14.64m         48-00.50   4   
      FOUL  14.64m  14.52m            
 12 Casey Dehn          FR Wisconsin               14.43m         47-04.25   3   
      FOUL  14.43m  FOUL            
 13 Brock Brewster      SO South Dakota            11.07m         36-04.00   2   
      11.07m  FOUL  11.03m            
 -- Connor McCulley     SO Purdue                    FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 5  Women Long Jump
=======================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 6.40m  1981        Pat Johnson, Wisconsin                      
    Facility: F 6.38m  1991        Lisa Payne, Wisconsin                       
     Big Ten: B 6.48m  2003        Rose Richmond, Indiana                      
                6.38m  AUTO
                6.13m  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Leah Eber           JR Purdue                   6.23m PROV    20-05.25  11   
      5.85m  6.06m  FOUL  FOUL  5.96m  6.23m
  2 Chavon Robinson     SR Wisconsin                6.09m         19-11.75   9   
      6.03m  6.01m  5.80m  5.94m  5.83m  6.09m
  3 Christina Madison   SR Purdue                   5.97m         19-07.00   8   
      FOUL  5.97m  FOUL  FOUL  5.84m  FOUL
  4 Lauren Martin       SR Indiana Stat             5.73m         18-09.75   7   
      5.63m  5.73m  5.49m  FOUL  5.25m  PASS
  5 Erica Moore         SR Indiana Stat             5.69m         18-08.00   6   
      5.69m  FOUL  5.52m  5.17m  5.69m  5.66m
  6 LaQuita Brazil      SR Wisconsin                5.57m         18-03.25   5   
      FOUL  5.32m  5.57m  5.40m  FOUL  5.56m
  7 Nkeiru Ugwoaba      SR Purdue                   5.55m         18-02.50 
      5.55m  5.43m  5.53m  5.33m  PASS  PASS
  8 Beth Zimmerman      SR Milwaukee                5.46m         17-11.00   4   
      5.32m  5.46m  5.32m  5.35m  5.28m  5.37m
  9 Ashlea Johnson      SO South Dakota             5.42m         17-09.50   3   
      5.28m  5.38m  5.42m  FOUL  5.25m  FOUL
 10 Kenna Wolter        SO South Dakota             5.39m         17-08.25   2   
      5.39m  FOUL  5.37m            
 11 Christina Roberts   SO South Dakota             5.02m         16-05.75 
      5.02m  FOUL  4.97m            
 12 Erika Suchla        FR Milwaukee                4.89m         16-00.50   1   
      FOUL  4.89m  4.87m            
 13 Shalesa Smith       FR Indiana Stat             4.81m         15-09.50 
      4.79m  FOUL  4.81m            
 14 Samia Taylor        FR Milwaukee                4.80m         15-09.00 
      FOUL  4.80m  FOUL            
 14 Ashlee Mongoven     SO Milwaukee                4.80m         15-09.00 
      4.65m  4.80m  4.78m            
 
Event 6  Men Long Jump
=======================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 7.90m  2001        Len Herring, Wisconsin                      
    Facility: F 8.05m  1993        Anthuan Maybank, Iowa                       
     Big Ten: B 8.26m  1975        Charlton Ehizuelen, Illinois                
                7.85m  AUTO
                7.50m  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Rashad Cannon       JR Purdue                   7.56m PROV    24-09.75  11   
      7.56m  7.26m  PASS  PASS  7.22m  FOUL
  2 Troy Brooks            Unattached               7.35m         24-01.50 
      7.35m  7.22m  7.28m  7.15m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Rayme Mackinson     SR Wisconsin                7.29m         23-11.00   9   
      FOUL  7.11m  7.29m  FOUL  7.10m  FOUL
  4 Chris Kirtz         JR Purdue                   7.26m         23-10.00   8   
      7.07m  7.26m  6.93m  6.89m  7.04m  FOUL
  5 Marcus Jenkins      SO Unattached-UW            7.25m         23-09.50 
      FOUL  7.25m  7.20m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  6 Joshua Flax         SO Wisconsin                6.63m         21-09.00   6.50
      FOUL  FOUL  6.63m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Jake Whitewater     SO Milwaukee                6.63m         21-09.00   6.50
      FOUL  6.63m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  8 Chad Pinkelman      SO South Dakota             6.55m         21-06.00   5   
      FOUL  6.55m  6.38m  6.30m  6.18m  6.45m
  9 Sean Keane          FR South Dakota             6.53m         21-05.25   4   
      FOUL  6.53m  FOUL  FOUL  6.06m  6.44m
 10 Josh Zill           SR Milwaukee                6.35m         20-10.00   3   
      6.18m  6.28m  6.35m            
 11 Tra Wilson          SO Indiana Stat             6.14m         20-01.75   2   
      6.02m  6.14m  5.86m            
 12 Sean Krieg          FR Indiana Stat             5.94m         19-06.00   1   
      5.59m  5.94m  5.92m            
 -- Cody Linder         SO South Dakota              FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 7  Men High Jump
=======================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 2.22m  2000        Bobby Myers, Wisocnsin                      
    Facility: F 2.30m  2007        Jim Dilling, Minnesota State, Mankato       
     Big Ten: B 2.30m  1998        Staffan Strand, Minnesota                   
                2.24m  AUTO
                2.14m  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Geoffery Davis      FR Purdue                   2.19m PROV     7-02.25  11   
     1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08 2.11 2.14 2.19 2.22 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Colin Taylor        FR Wisconsin                2.11m          6-11.00   9   
     1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08 2.11 2.14 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Quinn Mongoven      SR Milwaukee                2.08m          6-09.75   8   
     1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08 2.11 2.14 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO  PPP  XXX 
  4 Paul Annear         FR Wisconsin                2.05m          6-08.75   7   
     1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO  XXX 
  5 Lukey Klitz         FR Wisconsin                2.02m          6-07.50 
     1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.02 2.05 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Jeff Sebern         JR South Dakota             1.94m          6-04.25   6   
     1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Beau Hoodjer        SR South Dakota             1.84m          6-00.50   5   
     1.84 1.89 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Adetayo Adesanya    SR Purdue                      NH                  
     1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.02 2.05 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Major Clay          JR Indiana Stat                NH                  
     1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.02 2.05 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Event 8  Women Pole Vault
=======================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 4.01m  2006        Blair Luethmers, Wisconsin                  
    Facility: F 4.06m  2001        Andrea Dutoit, Arizona                      
     Big Ten: B 4.25m  2008        Alicia Rue, Minnesota                       
                4.25m  AUTO
                4.00m  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Kylie Hutson        SR Indiana Stat             4.25mBAUTO    13-11.25  11   
     3.12 3.27 3.52 3.67 3.77 3.87 3.97 4.07 4.17 4.25 4.35 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Brianna Neumann     SR Purdue                   4.17mFPROV    13-08.25   9   
     3.12 3.27 3.52 3.67 3.77 3.87 3.97 4.07 4.17 4.25 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 Jenny Soceka        SR Wisconsin                3.97m         13-00.25   8   
     3.12 3.27 3.52 3.67 3.77 3.87 3.97 4.07 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  4 Elizabeth Stover    SO Purdue                   3.87m         12-08.25   7   
     3.12 3.27 3.52 3.67 3.77 3.87 3.97 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Alicia Fritschi     JR Indiana Stat             3.67m         12-00.50   6   
     3.12 3.27 3.52 3.67 3.77 
      OPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Courtney Fisher     SO Milwaukee                3.52m         11-06.50   5   
     3.12 3.27 3.52 3.67 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Chantel McConville  FR Milwaukee                3.27m         10-08.75   4   
     3.12 3.27 3.52 
       XO    O  XXX 
  7 Amanda Paden        JR Indiana Stat             3.27m         10-08.75 
     3.12 3.27 3.52 
       XO    O  XXX 
  9 Sarah Finer         FR Milwaukee                3.27m         10-08.75 
     3.12 3.27 3.52 
        O   XO  XXX 
 10 Richelle Kimble     FR Indiana Stat             3.27m         10-08.75 
     3.12 3.27 3.52 
        O    O  XXX 
 
Event 9  Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 5.33m  1988        Todd Verbick, Wisconsin                     
    Facility: F 5.50m  1996        Martin Erikkson, Minnesota                  
     Big Ten: B 5.66m  1994        Mark Buse, Indiana                          
                5.50m  AUTO
                5.20m  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Joe Samaniuk           Unattached               5.22m PROV    17-01.50 
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.22 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXO 
  2 Mickey DeFilippo    JR Wisconsin                4.90m         16-00.75  11   
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  3 Jeremy Pratt        SO Indiana Stat            J4.75m         15-07.00   9   
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  4 Steven Swinford     JR Indiana Stat            J4.75m         15-07.00   8   
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 
        O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  5 Zach Saunders       FR Purdue                  J4.60m         15-01.00   7   
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  5 Kyle Campbell       FR Purdue                  J4.60m         15-01.00 
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  7 Wes Kavelaris       SO Wisconsin               J4.60m         15-01.00   6   
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 
      PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Derek Cullison      JR Purdue                  J4.60m         15-01.00   5   
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Andrew LaMaster     SO Indiana Stat            J4.60m         15-01.00 
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
 -- Dexter Childress    FR Indiana Stat                NH                  
     4.30 
      XXX 
 -- Chris Thoman        JR Purdue                      NH                  
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Eric Sparks         SR Purdue                      NH                  
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.22 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Zach Gowdy          SO Milwaukee                   NH                  
     4.30 
      XXX 
 
Event 10  Men Triple Jump
=======================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 16.66m  2001        Len Herring, Wisconsin                     
    Facility: F 16.52m  1988        Kenny Harrison, Kansas State               
     Big Ten: B 16.99m  2003        Aarik Wilson, Indiana                      
                16.15m  AUTO
                15.45m  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Ernest Rollins      SO Indiana Stat            14.03m         46-00.50  11   
      13.64m  13.85m  14.03m  FOUL  13.13m  13.36m
  2 Cody Linder         SO South Dakota            13.66m         44-09.75   9   
      FOUL  FOUL  13.61m  13.56m  13.66m  FOUL
  3 Jeff Sebern         JR South Dakota            13.63m         44-08.75   8   
      13.13m  FOUL  FOUL  13.42m  13.63m  13.51m
  4 Chad Pinkelman      SO South Dakota            13.33m         43-09.00 
      13.03m  13.33m  13.16m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Josh Zill           SR Milwaukee               13.16m         43-02.25   7   
      13.16m  FOUL  13.09m  13.07m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 11  Women Triple Jump
=======================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 12.62m  2010        Chavon Robinson, Wisconsin                 
    Facility: F 13.26m  1996        Dawn Riley, Illinois                       
     Big Ten: B 13.46m  2003        Nicole Whitman, Illinois                   
                13.30m  AUTO
                12.65m  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Chavon Robinson     SR Wisconsin               12.70mWPROV    41-08.00  11   
      12.23m  12.52m  12.70m  12.09m  12.42m  FOUL
  2 Lauren Martin       SR Indiana Stat            12.69m PROV    41-07.75   9   
      12.50m  12.32m  12.55m  12.38m  12.69m  12.64m
  3 Nkeiru Ugwoaba      SR Purdue                  12.23m         40-01.50   8   
      12.09m  12.23m  12.15m  11.65m  11.97m  12.09m
  4 Christina Madison   SR Purdue                  12.13m         39-09.75   7   
      12.01m  FOUL  12.13m  11.94m  PASS  PASS
  5 LaQuita Brazil      SR Wisconsin               12.09m         39-08.00   6   
      FOUL  FOUL  11.67m  11.98m  12.09m  11.97m
  6 Samia Taylor        FR Milwaukee               11.87m         38-11.50   5   
      FOUL  11.49m  11.50m  11.63m  11.76m  11.87m
  7 Kenna Wolter        SO South Dakota            11.62m         38-01.50   4   
      FOUL  FOUL  11.62m  11.39m  11.17m  11.39m
  8 Erika Suchla        FR Milwaukee               11.16m         36-07.50   3   
      11.16m  10.93m  10.39m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Ashlea Johnson      SO South Dakota            10.88m         35-08.50   2   
      10.59m  10.88m  10.52m  10.14m  10.14m  PASS
 10 Shalesa Smith       FR Indiana Stat            10.86m         35-07.75   1   
      FOUL  10.86m  10.48m            
 
Event 12  Women Shot Put
=======================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 15.62m  2003        Bree Fuqua, Wisconsin                      
    Facility: F 17.01m  1992        Christy Barrett, Terre Haute TC            
     Big Ten: B 17.20m  2004        Ja'Nai O'Connor, Penn State                
                16.90m  AUTO
                15.20m  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Stacey Wannemacher  SR Purdue                  15.49m PROV    50-10.00  11   
      14.54m  15.01m  14.82m  15.49m  15.03m  FOUL
  2 Jasmine Boyer       FR Wisconsin               15.17m         49-09.25   9   
      13.44m  FOUL  FOUL  12.74m  14.16m  15.17m
  3 Amanda Hoeppner     SR Wisconsin               15.05m         49-04.50   8   
      14.58m  FOUL  13.96m  13.48m  15.05m  12.93m
  4 Felisha Johnson     FR Indiana Stat            14.62m         47-11.75   7   
      13.62m  13.75m  14.62m  FOUL  14.01m  13.47m
  5 Terri Anderson      SO Purdue                  14.54m         47-08.50   6   
      13.98m  14.25m  14.33m  14.03m  14.54m  FOUL
  6 Meghan Kessler      FR Purdue                  13.91m         45-07.75 
      13.16m  12.95m  13.30m  13.53m  13.91m  13.39m
  7 Taylor Smith        FR Wisconsin               13.74m         45-01.00 
      13.37m  13.73m  13.47m  12.73m  FOUL  13.74m
  8 Jamie Woods         SR Milwaukee               13.41m         44-00.00   5   
      13.41m  12.78m  FOUL  13.23m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Tara Perigo         SO Indiana Stat            13.34m         43-09.25   4   
      12.45m  12.69m  13.34m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Erica Krull         JR South Dakota            12.58m         41-03.25   3   
      11.73m  12.22m  12.58m            
 11 Bre Fife            FR Purdue                  12.16m         39-10.75 
      12.16m  12.14m  FOUL            
 12 Katie Wellensiek    FR South Dakota            12.07m         39-07.25   2   
      11.28m  12.07m  11.84m            
 13 Kasey Kahle         FR Indiana Stat            11.95m         39-02.50 
      11.62m  11.77m  11.95m            
 14 Jenni Parish        SR Milwaukee               11.58m         38-00.00   1   
      10.74m  11.58m  11.42m            
 15 Christena Georgas   FR South Dakota            11.44m         37-06.50 
      FOUL  11.21m  11.44m            
 16 Darci Youngstrom    SO South Dakota            11.33m         37-02.25 
      11.33m  11.07m  11.02m            
 17 Autumn Sowders      JR Indiana Stat            11.16m         36-07.50 
      11.16m  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 13  Men Shot Put
=======================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 18.90m  2005        Joe Thomas, Wisconsin                      
    Facility: F 19.75m  1987        Jeff Braun, Wisconsin United               
     Big Ten: B 21.38m  1982        Kevin Akins, Ohio State                    
                19.30m  AUTO
                17.75m  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Bill Hardcastle     JR Purdue                  17.29m         56-08.75  11   
      16.46m  16.72m  16.69m  16.63m  17.16m  17.29m
  2 Brandon Pounds      SO Indiana Stat            17.17m         56-04.00   9   
      16.06m  17.17m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Dan Block              Unattached              17.13m         56-02.50 
      FOUL  16.19m  16.32m  17.13m  16.48m  FOUL
  4 Jake Fritz          JR Wisconsin               16.72m         54-10.25   8   
      16.47m  16.72m  FOUL  FOUL  15.98m  16.23m
  5 Casey Dehn          FR Wisconsin               16.54m         54-03.25   7   
      15.15m  16.54m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Tyler Hiatt         FR Purdue                  15.41m         50-06.75   6   
      FOUL  15.13m  15.33m  15.41m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Jacob Engel         FR Purdue                  15.31m         50-02.75 
      FOUL  15.31m  14.76m  15.27m  14.59m  15.17m
  8 Steve Nelson        FR South Dakota            14.79m         48-06.25   5   
      14.79m  13.98m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.14m
  9 Brock Brewster      SO South Dakota            13.47m         44-02.50   4   
      13.47m  FOUL  12.81m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Joshua Williams     SR Indiana Stat            13.42m         44-00.50   3   
      12.91m  13.42m  FOUL            
 11 Matt Jensen         SO Milwaukee               12.96m         42-06.25   2   
      12.71m  12.96m  FOUL            
 12 Kyle Wheeler        JR South Dakota            10.54m         34-07.00 
      10.48m  10.24m  10.54m            
 
Event 14  Women High Jump
=======================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 1.84m  1996        Camille Williams, Wisconsin                 
    Facility: F 1.91m  1996        Corissa Yasen, Purdue                       
     Big Ten: B 1.93m  1999        Nicole Forrester, Michigan                  
                1.85m  AUTO
                1.78m  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Megan Seidl         SR Wisconsin                1.85mWAUTO     6-00.75  11   
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  PPP    O   XO 
  2 Emily Breslin       JR Purdue                   1.73m          5-08.00   9   
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73 1.76 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Chennelle Martin    JR Indiana Stat             1.70m          5-07.00   8   
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Monika Jakutyte     SO Wisconsin                1.70m          5-07.00   7   
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Annie Smith         SR Indiana Stat             1.65m          5-05.00   6   
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Kate Flood          JR Wisconsin                1.65m          5-05.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Jenni Parish        SR Milwaukee                1.55m          5-01.00   5   
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
      PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  7 Nikole Snearley     SO Indiana Stat             1.55m          5-01.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
      PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Ashlee Mongoven     SO Milwaukee                1.55m          5-01.00   4   
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Samantha Berg       FR Unattached-UW            1.50m          4-11.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 11 Chantel McConville  FR Milwaukee                1.50m          4-11.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O   XO  XXX 
 -- Hannah Weinberg-Ki  FR Unattached-UW               NH                  
     1.45 
      XXX 
 
Event 15  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 14 Best Times
   Wisconsin: W  7.47  1997        Reggie Torian, Wisconsin                    
    Facility: F  7.81  2008        Josh Hembrough, Purdue                      
     Big Ten: B  7.47  1997        Reggie Torian, Wisconsin                    
                 7.70  AUTO
                 7.91  PROV
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Josh Hembrough            JR Purdue                    8.01Q                  2 
  2 Nate Larkin               SR Wisconsin                 8.03Q                  1 
  3 Michael Roberts           JR Indiana Stat              8.06q                  1 
  4 Mike Willey               SO Purdue                    8.22q                  1 
  5 Adum Gross                SO Wisconsin                 8.31q                  1 
  6 Adam Hexum                SO Wisconsin                 8.34q                  2 
  7 Patrick Mendenhall        SR Indiana Stat              8.65q                  2 
  8 Dexter Childress          FR Indiana Stat              8.78q                  2 
 
Event 15  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W  7.47  1997        Reggie Torian, Wisconsin                    
    Facility: F  7.81  2008        Josh Hembrough, Purdue                      
     Big Ten: B  7.47  1997        Reggie Torian, Wisconsin                    
                 7.70  AUTO
                 7.91  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Nate Larkin         SR Wisconsin                 8.00                   11   
  2 Josh Hembrough      JR Purdue                    8.02                    9   
  3 Michael Roberts     JR Indiana Stat              8.09                    8   
  4 Adum Gross          SO Wisconsin                 8.20                    7   
  5 Mike Willey         SO Purdue                    8.26                    6   
  6 Adam Hexum          SO Wisconsin                 8.27                  
  7 Patrick Mendenhall  SR Indiana Stat              8.65                    5   
  8 Dexter Childress    FR Indiana Stat              8.80                  
 
Event 16  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 13 Best Times
   Wisconsin: W  8.41  2007        Melissa Talbot, Wisconsin                   
    Facility: F  8.28  2006        Laneisha Waller, Illinois                   
     Big Ten: B  7.90  2002        Perdita Felicien, Illinois                  
                 8.14  AUTO
                 8.43  PROV
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Egle Staisiunaite         JR Wisconsin                 8.80Q                  3 
  2 Erica Moore               SR Indiana Stat              8.90Q                  2 
  3 Keya Willis                  Unattached                8.96Q                  1 
  4 Jessica Flax              SO Wisconsin                 8.96q                  1 
  5 Chiamaka Okonkwo          FR Milwaukee                 8.98q                  2 
  6 Stacia Weatherford        FR Indiana Stat              9.03q                  3 
  7 Florence Mafany           FR Milwaukee                 9.06q                  2 
  8 Sarah Snapp               SO Indiana Stat              9.11q                  3 
  9 Natalie Tarter            FR Wisconsin                 9.14q                  1 
 10 Tori Stone                FR Indiana Stat              9.21q                  2 
 11 Stephanie Zambrowicz      FR Unattached-UW             9.38q                  2 
 12 Crystal Schiernbeck       JR South Dakota              9.46q                  1 
 13 Samantha Berg             FR Unattached-UW             9.64q                  1 
 14 Rachel Posey              JR Indiana Stat             10.07q                  2 
 15 Hannah Weinberg-Kinsey    FR Unattached-UW            10.30q                  1 
 -- NaTasha Blair             JR Purdue                      FS                   3 
 
Event 16  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W  8.41  2007        Melissa Talbot, Wisconsin                   
    Facility: F  8.28  2006        Laneisha Waller, Illinois                   
     Big Ten: B  7.90  2002        Perdita Felicien, Illinois                  
                 8.14  AUTO
                 8.43  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Egle Staisiunaite   JR Wisconsin                 8.71                   2  11   
  2 Erica Moore         SR Indiana Stat              8.84                   2   9   
  3 Keya Willis            Unattached                8.89                   2 
  4 Florence Mafany     FR Milwaukee                 8.96                   2   8   
  5 Jessica Flax        SO Wisconsin                 9.00                   2   7   
  6 Chiamaka Okonkwo    FR Milwaukee                 9.01                   2   6   
  7 Natalie Tarter      FR Wisconsin                 9.04                   1 
  8 Stacia Weatherford  FR Indiana Stat              9.09                   2   5   
  9 Tori Stone          FR Indiana Stat              9.20                   1 
 10 Crystal Schiernbec  JR South Dakota              9.32                   1   4   
 11 Samantha Berg       FR Unattached-UW             9.62                   1 
 12 Rachel Posey        JR Indiana Stat             10.37                   1 
 13 Hannah Weinberg-Ki  FR Unattached-UW            10.44                   1 
Preliminaries
  8 Sarah Snapp         SO Indiana Stat                                       
 11 Stephanie Zambrowi  FR Unattached-UW                                      
 -- NaTasha Blair       JR Purdue                                             
 
Event 17  Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 14 Best Times
   Wisconsin: W  7.44  2006        Shuntia Lucas, Wisconsin                    
    Facility: F  7.38  2006        Yvonne Mensah, Illinois                     
     Big Ten: B  7.21  2003        Rachelle Boone, Indiana                     
                 7.26  AUTO
                 7.44  PROV
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Jameice DeCoster          FR Wisconsin                 7.72Q                  2 
  2 Leah Eber                 JR Purdue                    7.72Q                  1 
  3 Jaquelle Spencer          JR Indiana Stat              7.81q                  2 
  3 Inga McIntyre                Unattached                7.81q                  2 
  5 Katie Duchow              SO Milwaukee                 7.83q                  1 
  6 Jasmyn Hudgins            FR Indiana Stat              7.90q                  1 
  7 Gabriel Williams          FR South Dakota              7.98q                  2 
  8 Elise Glass               SO Purdue                    8.00q                  1 
  9 Christina Roberts         SO South Dakota              8.05q                  1 
 10 Shalesa Smith             FR Indiana Stat              8.18q                  1 
 11 Keya Willis                  Unattached                8.18q                  1 
 12 Jada Narveson             SO Wisconsin                 8.23q                  2 
 13 Macey Black               FR Indiana Stat              8.27q                  2 
 14 Kenna Wolter              SO South Dakota              8.31q                  2 
 
Event 17  Women 60 Meter Dash
==========================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W  7.44  2006        Shuntia Lucas, Wisconsin                    
    Facility: F  7.38  2006        Yvonne Mensah, Illinois                     
     Big Ten: B  7.21  2003        Rachelle Boone, Indiana                     
                 7.26  AUTO
                 7.44  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jameice DeCoster    FR Wisconsin                 7.66                   2  11   
  2 Leah Eber           JR Purdue                    7.75                   2   9   
  3 Jaquelle Spencer    JR Indiana Stat              7.84                   2   8   
  4 Inga McIntyre          Unattached                7.87                   2 
  5 Katie Duchow        SO Milwaukee                 7.90                   2   7   
  6 Elise Glass         SO Purdue                    8.01                   2   6   
  7 Gabriel Williams    FR South Dakota              8.04                   2   5   
  8 Christina Roberts   SO South Dakota              8.07                   1   4   
  9 Kenna Wolter        SO South Dakota              8.18                   1 
 10 Keya Willis            Unattached                8.19                   1 
 11 Macey Black         FR Indiana Stat              8.33                   1   3   
Preliminaries
  6 Jasmyn Hudgins      FR Indiana Stat                                       
 10 Shalesa Smith       FR Indiana Stat                                       
 12 Jada Narveson       SO Wisconsin                                          
 
Event 18  Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 14 Best Times
   Wisconsin: W  6.55  2007        Demi Omole, Wisconsin                       
    Facility: F  6.61  2008        Adam Harris, Michigan                       
     Big Ten: B  6.55  2007        Demi Omole, Wisconsin                       
                 6.60  AUTO
                 6.71  PROV
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Demi Omole                   Unattached                6.78Q                  2 
  2 Shane Crawford            JR Purdue                    6.79Q                  1 
  3 Rashad Cannon             JR Purdue                    6.87q                  2 
  4 Daryl Truitt              SR Indiana Stat              6.95q                  1 
  5 Jeremy Blount             SO South Dakota              6.96q                  1 
  6 Matt Kerswill             FR South Dakota              6.99q                  2 
  7 Tra Wilson                SO Indiana Stat              7.04q                  2 
  8 Gavin Robertson           FR Wisconsin                 7.05q                  2 
  9 Chas DeMers               JR Wisconsin                 7.10q                  1 
 10 Michael Burrus            FR South Dakota              7.12q                  1 
 11 Tim Brown                 JR South Dakota              7.19q                  2 
 12 Justin Baxton             FR Indiana Stat              7.20q                  1 
 13 Brandon Kovash            FR South Dakota              7.21q                  2 
 
Event 18  Men 60 Meter Dash
==========================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W  6.55  2007        Demi Omole, Wisconsin                       
    Facility: F  6.61  2008        Adam Harris, Michigan                       
     Big Ten: B  6.55  2007        Demi Omole, Wisconsin                       
                 6.60  AUTO
                 6.71  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Demi Omole             Unattached                6.73                   2 
  2 Shane Crawford      JR Purdue                    6.75                   2  11   
  3 Matt Kerswill       FR South Dakota              6.91                   2   9   
  4 Daryl Truitt        SR Indiana Stat              6.92                   2   8   
  5 Rashad Cannon       JR Purdue                    6.92                   2   7   
  6 Jeremy Blount       SO South Dakota              6.95                   2   6   
  7 Michael Burrus      FR South Dakota              7.02                   1 
  8 Gavin Robertson     FR Wisconsin                 7.04                   2   5   
  9 Chas DeMers         JR Wisconsin                 7.12                   1   4   
 10 Tra Wilson          SO Indiana Stat              7.13                   2   3   
 11 Brandon Kovash      FR South Dakota              7.16                   1 
 12 Tim Brown           JR South Dakota              7.17                   1 
 13 Justin Baxton       FR Indiana Stat              7.22                   1 
 
Event 19  Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 4:30.63  1989        Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
    Facility: F 4:37.10  1977        Cindy Bremser, Wisconsin United           
     Big Ten: B 4:30.63  1989        Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
                4:38.90  AUTO
                4:48.90  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Ashley Beutler      FR Wisconsin              4:55.08                   11   
  2 Ramsey Fitzsimmons  SR South Dakota           4:57.52                    9   
  3 Kacie Klem          SO Indiana Stat           4:58.40                    8   
  4 Kelly McCurdy       FR Purdue                 5:04.11                    7   
  5 Karen Greuel        SR Wisconsin              5:10.13                    6   
  6 Kelsie Slater       JR Indiana Stat           5:10.22                    5   
  7 Linsey Daluga       FR Purdue                 5:11.34                    4   
  8 Katie Conrad        SO Purdue                 5:16.62                  
  9 Tanaiya Fisher      JR Milwaukee              5:20.46                    3   
 10 Sarah Wickman       JR South Dakota           5:22.46                    2   
 11 Carol Miller        FR South Dakota           5:22.46                  
 12 Shannon Brown       SO Milwaukee              5:29.13                    1   
 
Event 20  Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 3:59.09  2009        Craig Miller, Wisconsin                   
    Facility: F 4:00.40  1978        Steve Lacy, Wisconsin                     
     Big Ten: B 3:55.33  1995        Kevin Sullivan, Michigan                  
                4:00.80  AUTO
                4:05.30  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Craig Miller        SR Wisconsin              4:00.78 AUTO              11   
  2 Ryan Gasper         SR Wisconsin              4:10.97                    9   
  3 Rob Finnerty        FR Wisconsin              4:13.83                  
  4 Alex Brill          FR Unattached-UW          4:15.31                  
  5 Michael Disher      JR Indiana Stat           4:15.98                    8   
  6 Danny Buechel       FR Unattached-UW          4:16.48                  
  7 Cale Allen          SO Purdue                 4:16.64                    7   
  8 Simon Rogers        FR Purdue                 4:20.43                    6   
  9 Derek Stinefield    FR Indiana Stat           4:20.73                    5   
 10 Craig Padgett       SO Indiana Stat           4:24.28                  
 11 Colin Vance         JR Purdue                 4:24.54                  
 12 Chris Schuenke      SO Milwaukee              4:30.08                    4   
 13 Ethan Marquardt     FR South Dakota           4:30.57                    3   
 14 Bobby Glotfelty     FR Milwaukee              4:30.68                    2   
 15 Sean Fitzsimmons    JR South Dakota           4:31.33                    1   
 16 Mark Hayden         FR South Dakota           4:34.81                  
 
Event 21  Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 53.88  1981        Pam Moore, Wisconsin                        
    Facility: F 52.31  2006        Kineke Alexander, Iowa                      
     Big Ten: B 51.48  2007        Kineke Alexander, Iowa                      
                52.90  AUTO
                54.90  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Erica Moore         SR Indiana Stat             54.47 PROV              2  11   
  2 Akaila Cabell       JR Wisconsin                57.55                   2   9   
  3 Rachel Stalzer      SR Purdue                   58.06                   2   8   
  4 Stacia Weatherford  FR Indiana Stat             58.08                   2   7   
  5 Kelsey Conrad       SR Milwaukee                58.63                   2   6   
  6 Angie Kaufmann      JR Milwaukee                58.66                   1   5   
  7 Alexa Duling        SO South Dakota             59.41                   1   4   
  8 Janan Graham        JR Purdue                 1:00.03                   1   3   
  9 Carrie Edmonds      FR Wisconsin              1:01.16                   1   2   
 10 Madison Whitley     FR South Dakota           1:03.56                   1   1   
 
Event 22  Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 46.45  1983        LeRoy Dixson, Wisconsin                     
    Facility: F 46.66  1999        Andrew Pierce, Ohio State                   
     Big Ten: B 45.46  2001        Andrew Pierce, Ohio State                   
                46.75  AUTO
                47.85  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Grant Bughman       SO Wisconsin                49.09                   2  11   
  2 Andrew Milenkovski  SO Wisconsin                49.45                   3   9   
  3 Bill Lane           SO South Dakota             49.56                   3   8   
  4 Josh Lee            SO Purdue                   49.86                   3   7   
  5 Cory Yttre          SO Milwaukee                50.02                   4   6   
  6 Patrick Plank       SO Wisconsin                50.14                   4 
  7 Drew Simmons        FR Unattached-UW            50.15                   2 
  8 Julian Merkison     FR Purdue                   50.15                   2   5   
  9 Andrew Stull        JR Indiana Stat             50.19                   4   4   
 10 Jake Spaciel        SO Milwaukee                50.37                   3   3   
 11 Brett Hartman       FR Unattached-UW            50.80                   2 
 12 Andy Dunn           JR Purdue                   51.14                   3 
 13 Jared Foerch        JR Milwaukee                51.27                   1 
 14 Gabe Pirtle         SO Purdue                   51.30                   4 
 15 Tykeen Fulton       JR Indiana Stat             51.72                   1   2   
 16 Colton Slack        SO Indiana Stat             52.39                   1 
 
Event 23  Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 2:01.65  1994        Amy Wickus, Wisconsin                     
    Facility: F 2:03.70  1999        Suzy Favor Hamilton, Nike                 
     Big Ten: B 2:01.65  1994        Amy Wickus, Wisocnsin                     
                2:06.00  AUTO
                2:10.00  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Emma Erickson       JR South Dakota           2:11.28                   11   
  2 Kari Shoolbraid     FR Purdue                 2:18.55                    9   
  3 Megan Beers         SO Wisconsin              2:18.80                    8   
  4 Leeann Michl        FR Indiana Stat           2:19.65                    7   
  5 Erika Hanson        SO Milwaukee              2:20.59                    6   
  6 Alice Feslier-Holm  FR Purdue                 2:20.64                    5   
  7 Daisy Brey          SO Purdue                 2:20.72                  
  8 Natalie Newman      SO South Dakota           2:22.46                    4   
  9 Kristi Schuette     SO Milwaukee              2:22.55                    3   
 10 Carli Ditscheit     JR Wisconsin              2:22.61                    2   
 11 Kristy Twitchell    SO Indiana Stat           2:24.66                    1   
 12 Kelsey Robish       FR South Dakota           2:25.79                  
 13 Hanna Mercer        FR Indiana Stat           2:31.35                  
 
Event 24  Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 1:47.99  1991        Mike Raemisch, Wisconsin                  
    Facility: F 1:47.99  1991        Mike Raemisch, Wisconsin                  
     Big Ten: B 1:46.96  1999        Bobby True, Illinois                      
                1:48.90  AUTO
                1:51.40  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Zach Beth           JR Wisconsin              1:50.52 PROV              11   
  2 Luke Rucks          JR Wisconsin              1:50.91 PROV               9   
  3 Josh Slamka            Unattached             1:50.95 PROV             
  4 Andrew Lepkowski    JR Indiana Stat           1:55.82                    8   
  5 Ladd Mercer         SO Purdue                 1:55.83                    7   
  6 Mitch Keyser        FR Purdue                 1:55.92                    6   
  7 Jack Delehanty         Unattached             1:57.39                  
  8 Gable Andrews       SR South Dakota           1:57.77                    5   
  9 Jake Reilly         FR Milwaukee              1:57.95                    4   
 10 Tim Hucke           FR Unattached-UW          2:00.26                  
 11 Bryan Aberle        JR South Dakota           2:01.28                    3   
 -- Konstantinos Tzirt  JR Indiana Stat               DNF                  
 
Event 25  Women 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 1:27.77  1995        Amy Wickus, Wisconsin                     
    Facility: F 1:29.44  1992        Sue Gentes, Wisconsin                     
     Big Ten: B 1:27.77  1995        Amy Wickus, Wisconsin                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Amanda Donath             SR Wisconsin              1:32.55   3  11   
  2 Jenna Severson            SO Wisconsin              1:33.94   3   9   
  3 Nan Hammel                SR Purdue                 1:35.40   3   8   
  4 Kaci Smith                SO Indiana Stat           1:38.00   3   7   
  5 Egle Staisiunaite         JR Wisconsin              1:39.18   3 
  6 Florence Mafany           FR Milwaukee              1:39.68   2   6   
  7 Rachel Posey              JR Indiana Stat           1:39.74   2   5   
  8 Nicole Kreis              JR Purdue                 1:39.95   2   4   
  9 Ashley Sveum              FR South Dakota           1:41.23   1   3   
 10 Carol Miller              FR South Dakota           1:41.89   1   2   
 11 Calanetta Burrows         SO Milwaukee              1:42.51   1   1   
 12 Patricia Merrion          FR Indiana Stat           1:43.04   2 
 13 Beonca Mitchell           SO Milwaukee              1:43.72   1 
 14 Ashley Maxon              FR Wisconsin              1:44.83   1 
 
Event 26  Men 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 1:17.32  2001        Jabari Pride, Wisocnsin                   
    Facility: F 1:17.35  1999        Bobby True, Illinois                      
     Big Ten: B 1:16.19  2001        Tom Gerding, Minnesota                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 James Groce               SR Wisconsin              1:19.78   3  11   
  2 Quinn Evans               JR Wisconsin              1:19.98   2   9   
  3 Jacob Palmer              SO Purdue                 1:20.58   3   8   
  4 Ryan Weir                 FR Milwaukee              1:21.19   3   7   
  5 Casey Shade               FR South Dakota           1:21.61   2   6   
  6 Barry Gill                SR Wisconsin              1:22.98   3 
  7 Billy Lease               JR Wisconsin              1:23.30   2 
  8 Patrick Moakley           FR Unattached-UW          1:25.33   1 
  9 Dexter Childress          FR Indiana Stat           1:25.50   2   5   
 10 Corey Olive               FR Indiana Stat           1:27.58   1   4   
 11 Sean Fitzsimmons          JR South Dakota           1:30.20   1   3   
 12 Alex Francis              FR Milwaukee              1:30.94   1   2   
 
Event 27  Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 24.11  2006        Shuntia Lucas, Wisconsin                    
    Facility: F 23.69  2006        Kineke Alexander, Iowa                      
     Big Ten: B 22.60  2004        Connie Moore, Penn State                    
                23.70  AUTO
                24.40  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jameice DeCoster    FR Wisconsin                25.05                   4  11   
  2 Alexis Beecham      SR Wisconsin                25.46                   4   9   
  3 Elise Glass         SO Purdue                   25.47                   4   8   
  4 Katie Duchow        SO Milwaukee                25.64                   3   7   
  5 Janan Graham        JR Purdue                   25.85                   3   6   
  6 Jaquelle Spencer    JR Indiana Stat             25.98                   4   5   
  7 Inga McIntyre          Unattached               26.32                   2 
  8 NaTasha Blair       JR Purdue                   26.36                   3 
  9 Ashlea Johnson      SO South Dakota             26.47                   3   4   
 10 Christina Roberts   SO South Dakota             26.58                   1   3   
 11 Jasmyn Hudgins      FR Indiana Stat             26.71                   2   2   
 12 Macey Black         FR Indiana Stat             26.91                   1 
 13 Chiamaka Okonkwo    FR Milwaukee                26.97                   2   1   
 14 Madison Whitley     FR South Dakota             27.99                   1 
 
Event 28  Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 21.01  2000        Michael Bennett, Wisconsin                  
    Facility: F 21.31  1993        Chris Nelloms, Ohio State                   
     Big Ten: B 20.57  1994        Chris Nelloms, Ohio State                   
                21.23  AUTO
                21.63  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Chas DeMers         JR Wisconsin                21.97                   3  11   
  2 Kyle Jefferson      SO Wisconsin                21.99                   2   9   
  3 Gavin Robertson     FR Wisconsin                22.26                   4 
  4 Mike Willey         SO Purdue                   22.41                   3   8   
  5 Josh Lee            SO Purdue                   22.54                   4   7   
  6 Bill Lane           SO South Dakota             22.56                   2   6   
  7 Matt Kerswill       FR South Dakota             22.59                   4   5   
  8 Josh Hembrough      JR Purdue                   22.60                   3 
  9 Jeremy Blount       SO South Dakota             22.69                   3 
 10 Chris Kirtz         JR Purdue                   22.73                   1 
 11 Michael Roberts     JR Indiana Stat             22.74                   4   4   
 12 Michael Burrus      FR South Dakota             22.90                   2 
 13 Justin Baxton       FR Indiana Stat             22.97                   1   3   
 14 Tim Brown           JR South Dakota             23.04                   1 
 15 Julian Merkison     FR Purdue                   23.27                   1 
 16 Brandon Kovash      FR South Dakota             23.47                   2 
 
Event 29  Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 8:57.12  1986        Stephanie Herbst, Wisconsin               
    Facility: F 9:14.20  1990        Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
     Big Ten: B 8:57.12  1986        Stephanie Herbst, Wisconsin               
                9:16.00  AUTO
                9:35.00  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Hanna Grinaker      JR Wisconsin              9:54.26                   11   
  2 Kristin Phillips    SR Purdue                10:01.14                    9   
  3 Ramsey Fitzsimmons  SR South Dakota          10:12.19                    8   
  4 Sarah Klaczynski    SR Purdue                10:12.20                    7   
  5 Alyssa Beste        SO Wisconsin             10:20.68                    6   
  6 Karlye Wolff        JR Wisconsin             10:23.31                  
  7 Elise Sigg          FR Milwaukee             10:27.23                    5   
  8 Abbie Zaspel        JR Milwaukee             10:31.70                    4   
  9 Sigornie Pfefferle  FR South Dakota          10:36.28                    3   
 10 Emily Perina        SO Wisconsin             10:37.50                  
 11 Kylee Thacker       FR Indiana Stat          10:46.18                    2   
 12 Kelsey Maloney      SR South Dakota          10:54.91                  
 13 Ali Gress           FR South Dakota          11:08.13                  
 14 Abby Duling         SO South Dakota          11:13.21                  
 
Event 30  Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 7:51.54  2008        Brandon Bethke, Wisconsin                 
    Facility: F 7:48.00  1980        Steve Lacy, Wisconsin Track Club          
     Big Ten: B 7:44.90  2004        Nick Willis, Michigan                     
                7:57.20  AUTO
                8:07.70  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Landon Peacock      JR Wisconsin              8:04.69 PROV              11   
  2 Reed Connor         FR Unattached-UW          8:05.06 PROV             
  3 Maverick Darling    FR Wisconsin              8:06.07 PROV               9   
  4 Mohammed Amed       FR Wisconsin              8:08.14                  
  5 Jeremiah Vaughan    SO Indiana Stat           8:08.78                    8   
  6 Drew Shields        FR Unattached-UW          8:23.90                  
  7 Willie Kaul            Unattached             8:26.66                  
  8 Dustin Betz         SO Indiana Stat           8:31.12                    7   
  9 Mike Brice          FR Unattached-UW          8:31.28                  
 10 John Simons         FR Milwaukee              8:31.56                    6   
 11 Albaro Escalera     FR Indiana Stat           8:32.16                  
 12 Rob Gregoire        SR South Dakota           8:32.29                    5   
 13 Neal Berman         FR Unattached-UW          8:35.56                  
 14 Phil Thomas         SO Wisconsin              8:35.58                  
 15 Eric Thien          FR South Dakota           8:48.13                    4   
 16 Eric Schulz         SR Indiana Stat           8:49.23                  
 17 Brandon Query       FR Indiana Stat           8:49.44                  
 18 Mike Schrum         SO South Dakota           9:12.04                  
 19 Mike Sorenson       SR Milwaukee              9:12.67                    3   
 20 Jason Axt           JR Milwaukee              9:16.82                  
 21 Nick Beare          SO South Dakota           9:31.72                  
 
Event 31  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 3:43.92  1993        , Wisconsin                               
                         Suhm, Paynter, Sherman, Wickus                    
    Facility: F 3:41.98  2006        , Penn State                              
                         Cox, Simmons, Barber, Blake                       
     Big Ten: B 3:33.39  2007        , Penn State                              
                         Blake, Simmons, Cox, Barber                       
                3:35.80  AUTO
                3:42.80  PROV
    School                                         Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Indiana State  'A'                            3:45.80                   2  11   
     1) Stacia Weatherford FR           2) Lauren Martin SR               
     3) Leeann Michl FR                 4) Erica Moore SR                 
  2 Wisconsin  'A'                                3:49.74                   2   9   
     1) Amanda Donath SR                2) Akaila Cabell JR               
     3) Jenna Severson SO               4) Alexis Beecham SR              
  3 Purdue  'A'                                   3:54.09                   2   7   
     1) NaTasha Blair JR                2) Rachel Stalzer SR              
     3) Janan Graham JR                 4) Nan Hammel SR                  
  4 Milwaukee  'A'                                3:58.17                   2   5   
     1) Florence Mafany FR              2) Kelsey Conrad SR               
     3) Shelby Schaal SO                4) Angie Kaufmann JR              
  5 South Dakota  'A'                             4:02.54                   2   3   
     1) Alexa Duling SO                 2) Natalie Newman SO              
     3) Ashley Sveum FR                 4) Emma Erickson JR               
  6 Purdue  'B'                                   4:03.02                   1 
     1) Daisy Brey SO                   2) Nicole Kreis JR                
     3) Kari Shoolbraid FR              4) Alice Feslier-Holmes FR        
  7 Indiana State  'B'                            4:03.27                   1 
     1) Rachel Posey JR                 2) Kaci Smith SO                  
     3) Tori Stone FR                   4) Adriane Wunderlich SR          
  8 Milwaukee  'B'                                4:12.92                   1 
     1) Erika Hanson SO                 2) Tanaiya Fisher JR              
     3) Beonca Mitchell SO              4) Kristi Schuette SO             
 
Event 32  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 3:07.29  1993        , Wisconsin                               
                         Jones, Cooke, Clark, Peat                         
    Facility: F 3:09.40  1993        , Ohio State                              
                         Jones, Gray, Nelloms, Payne                       
     Big Ten: B 3:04.48  2004        , Minnesota                               
                         Jakobsson, Steele, Merritt, Potter                
                3:08.90  AUTO
                3:12.80  PROV
    School                                         Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Wisconsin  'A'                                3:15.88                   2  11   
     1) James Groce SR                  2) Kyle Jefferson SO              
     3) Quinn Evans JR                  4) Andrew Milenkovski SO          
  2 Wisconsin  'B'                                3:20.06                   1 
     1) Grant Bughman SO                2) Billy Lease JR                 
     3) Patrick Plank SO                4) Barry Gill SR                  
  3 Purdue  'A'                                   3:20.36                   2   9   
     1) Julian Merkison FR              2) Josh Lee SO                    
     3) Mike Willey SO                  4) Gabe Pirtle SO                 
  4 Indiana State  'A'                            3:21.89                   2   7   
     1) Andrew Stull JR                 2) Konstantinos Tzirtziris JR     
     3) Daryl Truitt SR                 4) Dexter Childress FR            
  5 South Dakota  'A'                             3:24.14                   2   5   
     1) Bill Lane SO                    2) Brandon Kovash FR              
     3) Matt Kerswill FR                4) Casey Shade FR                 
  6 Indiana State  'B'                            3:27.45                   1 
     1) Tykeen Fulton JR                2) Colton Slack SO                
     3) Derek Stinefield FR             4) Corey Olive FR                 
  7 South Dakota  'B'                             3:30.85                   1 
     1) Tim Brown JR                    2) Michael Burrus FR              
     3) Gable Andrews SR                4) Sean Keane FR                  
  8 Milwaukee  'B'                                3:32.31                   1   3   
  9 South Dakota  'C'                             3:40.67                   1 
     1) Bryan Aberle JR                 2) Mark Hayden FR                 
     3) Ethan Marquardt FR              4) Sean Fitzsimmons JR            
 
Event 33  Women Discus Throw (Exhibition)
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sunni Massop              SO Wisconsin               46.81m     153-07 
      37.17m  FOUL  43.73m  39.43m  FOUL  46.81m
  2 Taylor Smith              FR Wisconsin               46.63m     153-00 
      38.48m  46.18m  FOUL  45.67m  46.63m  FOUL
  3 Amanda Hoeppner           SR Wisconsin               42.68m     140-00 
      FOUL  41.32m  42.68m  42.57m  FOUL  42.37m
  4 Kelsey Hanley             JR Indiana Stat            40.11m     131-07 
      39.15m  37.40m  40.11m  37.59m  34.74m  34.30m
  5 Felisha Johnson           FR Indiana Stat            40.05m     131-05 
      FOUL  38.90m  40.05m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Audra Ketelsen               Unattached              39.34m     129-01 
      34.78m  38.16m  37.74m  36.62m  39.34m  37.93m
  7 Jasmine Boyer             FR Wisconsin               39.23m     128-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  39.23m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Tara Perigo               SO Indiana Stat            38.58m     126-07 
      36.40m  FOUL  38.58m  38.01m  FOUL  35.66m
  9 Danielle Dornbusch        SR South Dakota            37.80m     124-00 
      37.80m  FOUL  36.40m  PASS  PASS  PASS
 10 Erica Krull               JR South Dakota            37.69m     123-08 
      37.69m  35.99m  35.47m            
 11 Jackie Pasholk            FR Unattached-UW           34.03m     111-08 
      32.52m  FOUL  34.03m            
 12 Sarah Baker               SO Indiana Stat            33.40m     109-07 
      FOUL  33.40m  FOUL            
 13 Kasey Kahle               FR Indiana Stat            33.09m     108-07 
      FOUL  33.09m  31.99m            
 14 Katie Wellensiek          FR South Dakota            31.04m     101-10 
      26.33m  31.04m  27.99m            
 15 Darci Youngstrom          SO South Dakota            25.18m      82-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  25.18m            
 16 Christena Georgas         FR South Dakota            25.00m      82-00 
      FOUL  25.00m  FOUL            
 
Event 34  Men Discus Throw (Exhibition)
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dan Block                    Unattached              51.76m     169-10 
      51.76m  FOUL  FOUL  46.84m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Rory Linder               SR Wisconsin               50.05m     164-02 
      49.84m  48.20m  FOUL  FOUL  50.05m  49.65m
  3 Jeff Kluge                   Unattached              49.19m     161-05 
      FOUL  46.30m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  49.19m
  4 Brandon Bettenhausen         Unattached              48.15m     158-00 
      46.94m  FOUL  46.02m  FOUL  FOUL  48.15m
  5 Brandon Pounds            SO Indiana Stat            46.85m     153-08 
      45.56m  FOUL  46.85m  FOUL  44.69m  FOUL
  6 Julius Smith              SR Indiana Stat            46.48m     152-06 
      42.86m  39.75m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  46.48m
  7 Kyle Wheeler              JR South Dakota            43.38m     142-04 
      43.38m  FOUL  40.27m  43.16m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Joshua Williams           SR Indiana Stat            43.32m     142-01 
      FOUL  43.32m  FOUL  FOUL  43.09m  FOUL
  9 Rob Bleem                    Unattached              42.68m     140-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  42.68m            
 10 Casey Dehn                FR Wisconsin               40.82m     133-11 
      34.35m  FOUL  40.82m            
 11 Steve Nelson              FR South Dakota            39.23m     128-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  39.23m            
 -- Dexter Childress          FR Indiana Stat              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Wisconsin                  242        2) Purdue                    190   
    3) Indiana State              178        4) Milwaukee                 130   
    5) South Dakota                97                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Wisconsin                  251.50     2) Purdue                    184   
    3) Indiana State              152        4) South Dakota              121   
    5) Milwaukee                   84.50                                        
ON WISCONSIN
  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago