Recap

Licensed to Univ. of Wisconsin - Madison        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/16/2010
                                  Badger Quad                                  
                      Camp Randall Memorial Sports Center                      
                    Madison, Wis.  - 1/15/2010 to 1/16/2010                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
   Wisconsin: W  7.44  2006        Shuntia Lucas, Wisconsin                    
    Facility: F  7.38  2006        Yvonne Mensah, Illinois                     
     Big Ten: B  7.21  2003        Rachelle Boone, Indiana                     
                 7.26  AUTO
                 7.44  PROV
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jameice DeCoster          FR Wisconsin                 7.81Q                  2 
  2 Alexis Beecham            SR Wisconsin                 7.96Q                  1 
  3 Tiffany Jones             SO Wisconsin                 7.93q                  2 
  4 Katie Duchow              SO Milwaukee                 7.98q                  1 
  5 Kaya Senaya               SO SIU-Edwardsville          8.04q                  1 
  6 Chanel Franklin           FR Marquette                 8.07q                  2 
  7 Michelle Higgins          FR SIU-Edwardsville          8.17q                  2 
  8 Naana Mensah              SO Marquette                 8.37q                  1 
  9 Jessica Person            FR Marquette                 8.67                   1 
 -- Inga McIntyre                Unattached               X7.91                   1 
 -- Keya Willis                  U.S. Elite T             X8.25                   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W  7.44  2006        Shuntia Lucas, Wisconsin                    
    Facility: F  7.38  2006        Yvonne Mensah, Illinois                     
     Big Ten: B  7.21  2003        Rachelle Boone, Indiana                     
                 7.26  AUTO
                 7.44  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jameice DeCoster    FR Wisconsin                 7.74                    9   
  2 Alexis Beecham      SR Wisconsin                 7.83                    7   
  3 Tiffany Jones       SO Wisconsin                x7.90                  
  4 Chanel Franklin     FR Marquette                 7.94                    6   
  5 Katie Duchow        SO Milwaukee                 7.94                    5   
  6 Kaya Senaya         SO SIU-Edwardsville          8.14                    4   
  7 Michelle Higgins    FR SIU-Edwardsville          8.26                    3   
Preliminaries
  8 Naana Mensah        SO Marquette                                       
  9 Jessica Person      FR Marquette                                       
Finals
 -- Inga McIntyre          Unattached               X7.82                  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 24.11  2006        Shuntia Lucas, Wisconsin                    
    Facility: F 23.69  2006        Kineke Alexander, Iowa                      
     Big Ten: B 22.60  2004        Connie Moore, Penn State                    
                23.70  AUTO
                24.40  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Brittney Harper     FR Wisconsin                25.98                   2   9   
  2 Chanel Franklin     FR Marquette                26.76                   2   7   
  3 Dorcas Akinniyi     SO Wisconsin                26.87                   2   6   
  4 Jessica Flax        SO Wisconsin               x27.05                   2 
  5 Kaya Senaya         SO SIU-Edwardsville         27.27                   1   5   
  6 Naana Mensah        SO Marquette                27.73                   1   4   
  7 Valery Taylor       JR SIU-Edwardsville         28.22                   2   3   
  8 Jessica Person      FR Marquette               x29.10                   1 
 -- Inga McIntyre          Unattached              X26.66                   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 53.88  1981        Pam Moore, Wisconsin                        
    Facility: F 52.31  2006        Kineke Alexander, Iowa                      
     Big Ten: B 51.48  2007        Kineke Alexander, Iowa                      
                52.90  AUTO
                54.90  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Florence Mafany     FR Milwaukee                58.49                    9   
  2 Angie Kaufmann      JR Milwaukee                58.70                    7   
  3 Stephanie Grant     SO Marquette                59.62                    6   
  4 Jenny Zahn          SO Marquette              1:00.15                    5   
  5 Carrie Edmonds      FR Wisconsin              1:02.55                    4   
 
Women 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 1:27.77  1995        Amy Wickus, Wisconsin                     
    Facility: F 1:29.44  1992        Sue Gentes, Wisconsin                     
     Big Ten: B 1:27.77  1995        Amy Wickus, Wisconsin                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Amanda Donath             SR Wisconsin              1:32.91   2   9   
  2 Jenna Severson            SO Wisconsin              1:36.94   2   7   
  3 Carli Ditscheit           JR Wisconsin             x1:40.41   2 
  4 Elisha Crawley            FR SIU-Edwardsville       1:41.22   1   6   
  5 Christine Hansen          FR Marquette              1:44.72   2   5   
  6 Reilly Hall               FR Marquette              1:45.91   1   4   
 -- Ashley Maxon              FR Unattached-UW         X1:45.12   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 2:01.65  1994        Amy Wickus, Wisconsin                     
    Facility: F 2:03.70  1999        Suzy Favor Hamilton, Nike                 
     Big Ten: B 2:01.65  1994        Amy Wickus, Wisocnsin                     
                2:06.00  AUTO
                2:10.00  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Ashley Beutler      FR Wisconsin              2:15.55                   2   9   
  2 Megan Beers         SO Wisconsin              2:18.66                   2   7   
  3 Tanaiya Fisher      JR Milwaukee              2:21.49                   2   6   
  4 Egle Staisiunaite   JR Wisconsin             x2:23.67                   1 
  5 Alyssa Stevens      SO Marquette              2:27.23                   2   5   
  6 Shannon Brown       SO Milwaukee              2:29.56                   1   4   
  7 Carly Condon        SO Marquette              2:33.94                   1   3   
  8 Melissa Burghardt   SO Marquette             x2:33.97                   1 
  9 Jessa Hackman       FR Marquette             x2:34.18                   1 
 10 Melissa Budelier    FR Marquette             x2:34.48                   1 
 -- Carly Ducharme         Unattached            X2:23.22                   2 
 
Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 4:30.63  1989        Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
    Facility: F 4:37.10  1977        Cindy Bremser, Wisconsin United           
     Big Ten: B 4:30.63  1989        Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
                4:38.90  AUTO
                4:48.90  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Sarah Verdoliva     SR Marquette              5:13.56                    9   
  2 Karen Greuel        SR Wisconsin              5:14.07                    7   
  3 Karlye Wolff        JR Wisconsin              5:14.12                    6   
  4 Molly Arenberg      JR Marquette              5:15.23                    5   
  5 Joanna Zurko        FR Wisconsin             x5:18.90                  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 8:57.12  1986        Stephanie Herbst, Wisconsin               
    Facility: F 9:14.20  1990        Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
     Big Ten: B 8:57.12  1986        Stephanie Herbst, Wisconsin               
                9:16.00  AUTO
                9:35.00  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Jayne Grebinski     SR Marquette             10:13.94                    9   
  2 Olivia Johnson      JR Marquette             10:14.62                    7   
  3 Emily Perina        SO Wisconsin             10:38.12                    6   
  4 Alyssa Beste        SO Wisconsin             10:38.60                    5   
  5 Amanda Beggs        JR Marquette            x10:39.22                  
  6 Aftan Noon          SO SIU-Edwardsville      10:43.91                    4   
  7 Christina Sliepka   FR Marquette            x10:46.19                  
  8 Carly Windt         SO Marquette            x10:49.35                  
  9 Courtney Kelly      SO Marquette            x10:54.31                  
 10 Rachel Roustio      FR SIU-Edwardsville      11:34.89                    3   
 11 Bekki Misanin       FR Marquette            x11:36.34                  
 12 Heather Hackel      SR SIU-Edwardsville     x12:04.67                  
 -- Beth Hartig         FR Wisconsin                  DNF                  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
   Wisconsin: W  8.41  2007        Melissa Talbot, Wisconsin                   
    Facility: F  8.28  2006        Laneisha Waller, Illinois                   
     Big Ten: B  7.90  2002        Perdita Felicien, Illinois                  
                 8.14  AUTO
                 8.43  PROV
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Florence Mafany           FR Milwaukee                 9.02Q                  2 
  2 Egle Staisiunaite         JR Wisconsin                 9.03Q                  3 
  3 Kory Olson                SR Milwaukee                 9.25Q                  1 
  4 Jessica Flax              SO Wisconsin                 9.08q                  2 
  5 Chiamaka Okonkwo          FR Milwaukee                 9.09q                  3 
  6 Michelle Higgins          FR SIU-Edwardsville          9.10q                  2 
  7 Dorcas Akinniyi           SO Wisconsin                 9.17q                  3 
  8 Megan Dennis              SR SIU-Edwardsville          9.33q                  1 
  9 Jenni Parish              SR Milwaukee                 9.43                   1 
 10 Shelby Schaal             SO Milwaukee                 9.66                   2 
 11 Moriah Myles              FR Milwaukee                10.18                   3 
 -- Keya Willis                  U.S. Elite T             X9.03                   1 
 -- Samantha Berg             FR Unattached-UW            X9.55                   2 
 -- Hannah Weinberg-Kinsey    FR Unattached-UW           X10.85                   1 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W  8.41  2007        Melissa Talbot, Wisconsin                   
    Facility: F  8.28  2006        Laneisha Waller, Illinois                   
     Big Ten: B  7.90  2002        Perdita Felicien, Illinois                  
                 8.14  AUTO
                 8.43  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Egle Staisiunaite   JR Wisconsin                 8.73                    9   
  2 Florence Mafany     FR Milwaukee                 8.93                    7   
  3 Dorcas Akinniyi     SO Wisconsin                 9.00                    6   
  4 Jessica Flax        SO Wisconsin                x9.04                  
  5 Chiamaka Okonkwo    FR Milwaukee                 9.23                    5   
 -- Michelle Higgins    FR SIU-Edwardsville           DNF                  
Preliminaries
  3 Kory Olson          SR Milwaukee                                       
  8 Megan Dennis        SR SIU-Edwardsville                                
  9 Jenni Parish        SR Milwaukee                                       
 10 Shelby Schaal       SO Milwaukee                                       
 11 Moriah Myles        FR Milwaukee                                       
Finals
 -- Keya Willis            U.S. Elite T             X8.87                  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 3:43.92  1993        , Wisconsin                               
                         Suhm, Paynter, Sherman, Wickus                    
    Facility: F 3:41.98  2006        , Penn State                              
                         Cox, Simmons, Barber, Blake                       
     Big Ten: B 3:33.39  2007        , Penn State                              
                         Blake, Simmons, Cox, Barber                       
                3:35.80  AUTO
                3:42.80  PROV
    School                                         Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Wisconsin  'A'                                3:51.53                   2   9   
     1) Jameice DeCoster FR             2) Jenna Severson SO              
     3) Amanda Donath SR                4) Brittney Harper FR             
  2 Milwaukee  'A'                                4:02.64                   2   7   
     1) Florence Mafany FR              2) Angie Kaufmann JR              
     3) Shelby Schaal SO                4) Tanaiya Fisher JR              
  3 Marquette  'A'                                4:07.23                   2   6   
     1) Jenny Zahn SO                   2) Chanel Franklin FR             
     3) Sarah Verdoliva SR              4) Stephanie Grant SO             
  4 Marquette  'B'                               x4:15.75                   1 
     1) Molly Arenberg JR               2) Alyssa Stevens SO              
     3) Reilly Hall FR                  4) Christine Hansen FR            
  5 SIU-Edwardsville  'A'                         4:19.48                   2   5   
     1) Megan Dennis SR                 2) Elisha Crawley FR              
     3) Kaya Senaya SO                  4) Michelle Higgins FR            
 -- Milwaukee  'B'                                    DNF                   1 
     1) Katie Duchow SO                 2) Chiamaka Okonkwo FR            
     3) Shannon Brown SO                4) Kory Olson SR                  
 
Women High Jump
=======================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 1.84m  1996        Camille Williams, Wisconsin                 
    Facility: F 1.91m  1996        Corissa Yasen, Purdue                       
     Big Ten: B 1.93m  1999        Nicole Forrester, Michigan                  
                1.85m  AUTO
                1.78m  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Megan Seidl         SR Wisconsin                1.79m PROV     5-10.50   9   
     1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Monika Jakutyte     SO Wisconsin               J1.76m          5-09.25   7   
     1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Erynn James         SR Marquette               J1.76m          5-09.25   6   
     1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Dorcas Akinniyi     SO Wisconsin               x1.73m          5-08.00 
     1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Kate Flood          JR Wisconsin               x1.70m          5-07.00 
     1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Chantel McConville  FR Milwaukee                1.58m          5-02.25   5   
     1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Aurelija Jakutyte   FR Unattached              J1.58m          5-02.25 
     1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Jessica Flax        SO Wisconsin               x1.58m          5-02.25 
     1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Ashlee Mongoven     SO Milwaukee                1.55m          5-01.00   4   
     1.52 1.55 1.58 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Moriah Myles        FR Milwaukee               x1.55m          5-01.00 
     1.52 1.55 1.58 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Hannah Weinberg-Ki  FR Unattached-UW           J1.52m          4-11.75 
     1.52 1.55 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Megan Dennis        SR SIU-Edwardsville            NH                  
     1.52 
      XXX 
 -- Laura Hamel         SO Milwaukee                   NH                  
     1.52 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
=======================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 4.05m  2008        Jenny Soceka, Wisconsin                     
    Facility: F 4.06m  2001        Andrea Dutoit, Arizona                      
     Big Ten: B 4.25m  2008        Alicia Rue, Minnesota                       
                4.25m  AUTO
                4.00m  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Carrie Schmid       SR Marquette               J3.40m         11-01.75   9   
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  2 Courtney Fisher     SO Milwaukee               J3.40m         11-01.75   7   
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 
      XXO  XXO   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Chantel McConville  FR Milwaukee                3.25m         10-08.00   6   
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Sarah Finer         FR Milwaukee              xJ3.10m         10-02.00 
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  5 Lauren Darnall      SO Marquette               J3.10m         10-02.00   5   
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  6 Dana Fischer        SO SIU-Edwardsville         2.95m          9-08.00   4   
     2.80 2.95 3.10 
        O   XO  XXX 
 -- Jenny Soceka        SR Wisconsin                   NH                  
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
=======================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 6.40m  1981        Pat Johnson, Wisconsin                      
    Facility: F 6.38m  1991        Lisa Payne, Wisconsin                       
     Big Ten: B 6.48m  2003        Rose Richmond, Indiana                      
                6.38m  AUTO
                6.13m  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Chavon Robinson     SR Wisconsin                6.14m PROV    20-01.75   9   
      FOUL  6.04m  5.91m  6.14m  5.89m  FOUL
  2 Jenni Parish        SR Milwaukee                5.53m         18-01.75   7   
      5.53m  FOUL  FOUL  4.29m  PASS  PASS
  3 Tiffany Jones       SO Wisconsin                5.46m         17-11.00   6   
      FOUL  FOUL  5.30m  5.46m  5.42m  5.44m
  4 Kory Olson          SR Milwaukee                5.40m         17-08.75   5   
      5.35m  5.40m  5.13m  4.82m  PASS  PASS
  5 Beth Zimmerman      SR Milwaukee               x5.27m         17-03.50 
      5.05m  5.25m  5.24m  FOUL  5.27m  PASS
  6 Shelby Schaal       SO Milwaukee               x5.17m         16-11.50 
      FOUL  5.17m  4.95m  FOUL  4.95m  PASS
  7 Michelle Higgins    FR SIU-Edwardsville         5.14m         16-10.50   4   
      FOUL  4.94m  5.14m  FOUL  5.11m  4.74m
  7 LaQuita Brazil      SR Wisconsin               x5.14m         16-10.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.14m  FOUL  FOUL  4.95m
  9 Erika Suchla        FR Milwaukee               x5.10m         16-08.75 
      FOUL  4.89m  5.10m  4.57m  4.73m  PASS
  9 Megan Dennis        SR SIU-Edwardsville         5.10m         16-08.75   3   
      FOUL  FOUL  5.10m  PASS  PASS  PASS
 11 Ashlee Mongoven     SO Milwaukee               x4.91m         16-01.50 
      4.78m  4.72m  4.91m            
 12 Valery Taylor       JR SIU-Edwardsville        x4.78m         15-08.25 
      4.78m  FOUL  4.71m            
 -- Samia Taylor        FR Milwaukee                 FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Triple Jump
=======================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 12.56m  2005        Michelle Bellford, Wisconsin               
    Facility: F 13.26m  1996        Dawn Riley, Illinois                       
     Big Ten: B 13.46m  2003        Nicole Whitman, Illinois                   
                13.30m  AUTO
                12.65m  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Chavon Robinson     SR Wisconsin               12.62mW        41-05.00   9   
      FOUL  12.20m  11.99m  12.32m  12.49m  12.62m
  2 LaQuita Brazil      SR Wisconsin               11.95m         39-02.50   7   
      FOUL  11.78m  11.69m  11.87m  11.61m  11.95m
  3 Megan Dennis        SR SIU-Edwardsville        11.81m         38-09.00   6   
      FOUL  11.29m  11.43m  11.77m  11.81m  FOUL
  4 Samia Taylor        FR Milwaukee               11.71m         38-05.00   5   
      11.71m  11.29m  FOUL  11.38m  11.50m  11.70m
  5 Beth Zimmerman      SR Milwaukee               11.43m         37-06.00   4   
      FOUL  11.07m  11.41m  11.43m  PASS  PASS
  6 Valery Taylor       JR SIU-Edwardsville        10.47m         34-04.25   3   
      FOUL  10.29m  10.47m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS
 -- Erika Suchla        FR Milwaukee                 FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Shot Put
=======================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 15.62m  2003        Bree Fuqua, Wisconsin                      
    Facility: F 17.01m  1992        Christy Barrett, Terre Haute TC            
     Big Ten: B 17.20m  2004        Ja'Nai O'Connor, Penn State                
                16.90m  AUTO
                15.20m  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Amanda Hoeppner     SR Wisconsin               14.37m         47-01.75   9   
      13.76m  14.37m  14.27m  13.72m  13.71m  13.88m
  2 Jasmine Boyer       FR Wisconsin               14.27m         46-10.00   7   
      FOUL  11.09m  12.77m  14.27m  13.40m  13.75m
  3 Taylor Smith        FR Wisconsin              x13.59m         44-07.00 
      13.59m  13.17m  FOUL  13.20m  13.44m  FOUL
  4 Rachel Thiel        SR Marquette               13.34m         43-09.25   6   
      13.23m  13.18m  FOUL  FOUL  13.34m  FOUL
  5 Colleen McDonough   FR SIU-Edwardsville        12.96m         42-06.25   5   
      12.08m  12.96m  12.40m  11.39m  12.41m  12.45m
  6 Breanna Branson     SR SIU-Edwardsville        11.83m         38-09.75   4   
      11.65m  11.42m  11.71m  11.83m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Kelley Corcoran     SR Marquette               11.83m         38-09.75   3   
      11.67m  11.77m  11.83m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  8 Kristin Wykoff      FR SIU-Edwardsville       x11.66m         38-03.25 
      10.80m  11.66m  FOUL  FOUL  11.41m  11.32m
  9 Jennie Satterlee    SR SIU-Edwardsville       x11.55m         37-10.75 
      11.19m  11.21m  11.31m  11.19m  11.38m  11.55m
 10 Brandi Jones        FR SIU-Edwardsville       x10.41m         34-02.00 
      10.41m  FOUL  FOUL            
 11 Brittany Alsum      FR Milwaukee               10.35m         33-11.50   2   
      9.87m  10.35m  10.28m            
 12 Lauren Benjamin     SO Marquette               x9.99m         32-09.50 
      9.71m  9.99m  9.43m            
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Taylor Smith              FR Wisconsin               46.73m     153-04 
      40.01m  46.73m  42.80m  44.46m  FOUL  43.09m
  2 Sunni Massop              SO Wisconsin               46.43m     152-04 
      FOUL  46.43m  44.16m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Amanda Hoeppner           SR Wisconsin              x42.44m     139-03 
      39.73m  40.17m  42.09m  38.26m  42.44m  39.96m
  4 Kristin Wykoff            FR SIU-Edwardsville        41.03m     134-07 
      FOUL  39.05m  41.03m  38.05m  39.44m  40.11m
  5 Jackie Pasholk               Unattached-UW           38.65m     126-10 
      36.20m  FOUL  38.65m  38.18m  36.49m  37.48m
  6 Breanna Branson           SR SIU-Edwardsville        38.20m     125-04 
      38.11m  FOUL  FOUL  37.40m  38.20m  36.28m
  7 Audra Ketelsen            SR Marquette               37.73m     123-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  36.08m  37.73m  36.07m  FOUL
  8 Jennie Satterlee          SR SIU-Edwardsville       x36.75m     120-07 
      34.53m  36.12m  FOUL  33.05m  36.75m  36.01m
  9 Jasmine Boyer             FR Wisconsin              x33.61m     110-03 
      33.61m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Colleen McDonough         FR SIU-Edwardsville       x31.01m     101-09 
      31.01m  FOUL  FOUL            
 11 Brandi Jones              FR SIU-Edwardsville       x29.54m      96-11 
      29.54m  FOUL  27.74m            
 
Women Weight Throw
=======================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 18.27m  2008        Amanda Hoeppner, Wisconsin                 
    Facility: F 22.82m  2006        Jennifer Leatherman, Penn State            
     Big Ten: B 22.82m  2006        Jennifer Leatherman, Penn State            
                21.00m  AUTO
                18.75m  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Johanne Verpil      SR Wisconsin               17.77m         58-03.75   9   
      17.22m  FOUL  17.77m  17.46m  FOUL  17.51m
  2 Amanda Hoeppner     SR Wisconsin               17.59m         57-08.50   7   
      17.11m  17.59m  16.62m  17.36m  FOUL  17.36m
  3 Rebecca Fritz       SO Wisconsin              x16.68m         54-08.75 
      15.69m  16.68m  16.15m  15.75m  16.21m  16.50m
  4 Jennie Satterlee    SR SIU-Edwardsville        16.14m         52-11.50   6   
      FOUL  16.14m  16.11m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Rachel Thiel        SR Marquette               15.70m         51-06.25   5   
      FOUL  13.73m  14.59m  FOUL  13.97m  15.70m
  6 Taylor Smith        FR Wisconsin              x15.40m         50-06.25 
      15.40m  15.04m  FOUL  15.05m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Jasmine Boyer       FR Wisconsin              x15.21m         49-11.00 
      15.09m  FOUL  FOUL  14.48m  15.21m  14.89m
  8 Colleen McDonough   FR SIU-Edwardsville        14.95m         49-00.75   4   
      13.74m  14.95m  14.50m  14.49m  14.00m  FOUL
  9 Breanna Branson     SR SIU-Edwardsville       x14.70m         48-02.75 
      FOUL  14.32m  14.70m  14.53m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Kelley Corcoran     SR Marquette               14.23m         46-08.25   3   
      13.92m  14.23m  14.01m            
 11 Brandi Jones        FR SIU-Edwardsville       x13.43m         44-00.75 
      12.96m  12.98m  13.43m            
 12 Kristin Wykoff      FR SIU-Edwardsville       x12.89m         42-03.50 
      FOUL  12.89m  FOUL            
 13 Brittany Alsum      FR Milwaukee               11.03m         36-02.25   2   
      10.80m  10.55m  11.03m            
 -- Jackie Pasholk         Unattached-UW          X13.54m         44-05.25 
      FOUL  13.54m  12.30m            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Moriah Myles              FR Milwaukee              3:06.94     303
 -- Samantha Berg             FR Unattached-UW         X2:42.33     546
 -- Hannah Weinberg-Kinsey    FR Unattached-UW         X2:42.41     546
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Samantha Berg             FR Unattached-UW             9.50     808
  2 Moriah Myles              FR Milwaukee                 9.98     716
  3 Hannah Weinberg-Kinsey    FR Unattached-UW            10.30     657
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Moriah Myles              FR Milwaukee                1.54m    5-00.50    666
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 
        O  PPP    O    O  PPP  XXX 
  2 Samantha Berg             FR Unattached-UW            1.48m    4-10.25    599
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 
        O   XO  PPP  XXX 
  3 Hannah Weinberg-Kinsey    FR Unattached-UW            1.45m    4-09.00    566
     1.45 1.48 1.51 
        O  PPP  XXX 
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Moriah Myles              FR Milwaukee                5.07m   16-07.75    578
      5.07m  4.96m  5.01m            
  2 Samantha Berg             FR Unattached-UW            4.51m   14-09.75    431
      4.46m  FOUL  4.51m            
  3 Hannah Weinberg-Kinsey    FR Unattached-UW            4.44m   14-07.00    413
      4.40m  4.43m  4.44m            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Moriah Myles              FR Milwaukee               11.92m   39-01.25    656
      11.24m  11.92m  9.68m            
  2 Hannah Weinberg-Kinsey    FR Unattached-UW           10.09m   33-01.25    535
      9.62m  9.56m  10.09m            
  3 Samantha Berg             FR Unattached-UW            9.61m   31-06.50    504
      8.52m  9.39m  9.61m            
  4 Stephanie Zambrowicz      FR Unattached-UW            8.53m   28-00.00    434
      8.27m  8.53m  8.44m            
 
Women Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W  4225  2007        Melissa Talbot, Wisconsin                   
    Facility: F  4181  1996        Corissa Yasen, Purdue                       
     Big Ten: B  4366  2008        Bettie Wade, Michigan                       
                 4075  AUTO
                 3725  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Moriah Myles        FR Milwaukee              2919.00                    9   
  2 Samantha Berg       FR Unattached-UW          2888.00                  
  3 Hannah Weinberg-Ki  FR Unattached-UW          2717.00                  
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
   Wisconsin: W  6.55  2007        Demi Omole, Wisconsin                       
    Facility: F  6.61  2008        Adam Harris, Michigan                       
     Big Ten: B  6.55  2007        Demi Omole, Wisconsin                       
                 6.60  AUTO
                 6.71  PROV
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gavin Robertson           FR Wisconsin                 7.07Q                  1 
  2 Chas DeMers               JR Wisconsin                 7.15Q                  3 
  3 Tyler O'Brien             JR Marquette                 7.15Q                  2 
  4 Jake Whitewater           SO Milwaukee                 7.26q                  2 
  5 Shawn McLarney            SR Marquette                 7.36q                  3 
  6 William Lindsey           FR SIU-Edwardsville          7.37q                  1 
  7 Antonio Jones             SR Marquette                 7.39q                  1 
  8 Alphonso Shepherd         SR SIU-Edwardsville          7.40q                  2 
  9 Dave Grzesiak             SO Wisconsin                 7.48                   3 
 10 Marcus Evans              SR SIU-Edwardsville          7.54                   1 
 11 Derek Steinbach           JR Wisconsin                 7.55                   1 
 12 Ian Jansen                SO Wisconsin                 7.69                   3 
 -- Darien Orr                SO SIU-Edwardsville           DNF                   3 
 -- Demi Omole                   Unattached-UW            X6.72                   2 
 -- Troy Brooks                  Unattached               X6.99                   2 
 -- Japeth Cato                  Unattached-UW            X7.43                   3 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W  6.55  2007        Demi Omole, Wisconsin                       
    Facility: F  6.61  2008        Adam Harris, Michigan                       
     Big Ten: B  6.55  2007        Demi Omole, Wisconsin                       
                 6.60  AUTO
                 6.71  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Gavin Robertson     FR Wisconsin                 6.98                    9   
  2 Chas DeMers         JR Wisconsin                 7.14                    7   
  3 Tyler O'Brien       JR Marquette                 7.19                    6   
  4 Jake Whitewater     SO Milwaukee                 7.27                    5   
  5 Shawn McLarney      SR Marquette                 7.33                    4   
  6 William Lindsey     FR SIU-Edwardsville          7.48                    3   
Preliminaries
  7 Antonio Jones       SR Marquette                                       
  8 Alphonso Shepherd   SR SIU-Edwardsville                                
  9 Dave Grzesiak       SO Wisconsin                                       
 10 Marcus Evans        SR SIU-Edwardsville                                
 11 Derek Steinbach     JR Wisconsin                                       
 12 Ian Jansen          SO Wisconsin                                       
 -- Darien Orr          SO SIU-Edwardsville                                
Finals
 -- Demi Omole             Unattached-UW            X6.79                  
 -- Troy Brooks            Unattached               X6.97                  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 21.01  2000        Michael Bennett, Wisconsin                  
    Facility: F 21.31  1993        Chris Nelloms, Ohio State                   
     Big Ten: B 20.57  1994        Chris Nelloms, Ohio State                   
                21.23  AUTO
                21.63  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Gavin Robertson     FR Wisconsin                22.12                   2   9   
  2 Chas DeMers         JR Wisconsin                22.14                   2   7   
  3 Tyler O'Brien       JR Marquette                23.43                   2   6   
  4 Jay Emmer           SR Marquette                23.96                   1   5   
  5 Antonio Jones       SR Marquette               x24.03                   2 
  6 Ron Vick            FR Marquette               x25.01                   1 
  7 Parker Farabee      FR Marquette               x25.38                   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 46.45  1983        LeRoy Dixson, Wisconsin                     
    Facility: F 46.66  1999        Andrew Pierce, Ohio State                   
     Big Ten: B 45.46  2001        Andrew Pierce, Ohio State                   
                46.75  AUTO
                47.85  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Andrew Milenkovski  SO Wisconsin                50.11                    9   
  2 Barry Gill          SR Wisconsin                50.54                    7   
  3 Randey Fisher       JR Marquette                50.75                    6   
  4 Billy Lease            Wisconsin               x51.85                  
  5 Michael O'Brien     SR Marquette                52.58                    5   
 
Men 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 1:17.32  2001        Jabari Pride, Wisocnsin                   
    Facility: F 1:17.35  1999        Bobby True, Illinois                      
     Big Ten: B 1:16.19  2001        Tom Gerding, Minnesota                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Grant Bughman             SO Wisconsin              1:22.27   4   9   
  2 Kyle Winter               FR Marquette              1:22.38   3   7   
  3 Patrick Plank             SO Wisconsin              1:22.62   4   6   
  4 Alphonso Shepherd         SR SIU-Edwardsville       1:22.62   3   5   
  5 Marc Presley              FR SIU-Edwardsville       1:23.81   1   4   
  6 William Lindsey           FR SIU-Edwardsville      x1:24.76   4 
  7 Benjamin Schmitz          FR Marquette              1:25.19   4   3   
  8 Jared Foerch              JR Milwaukee              1:25.32   1   2   
  9 Andrew Manuel             JR Milwaukee              1:25.78   2   1   
 10 Cory Yttre                SO Milwaukee             x1:26.10   2 
 11 Nick Dalske               SO Milwaukee             x1:26.18   2 
 12 Marcus Evans              SR SIU-Edwardsville      x1:26.25   3 
 13 Brett Scheuber            FR Marquette             x1:27.70   2 
 14 Alex Francis              FR Milwaukee             x1:34.00   1 
 -- James Groce               SR Unattached-UW         X1:20.51   4 
 -- Brett Hartman             FR Unattached-UW         X1:22.93   3 
 -- Patrick Moakley           FR Unattached-UW         X1:24.75   3 
 -- William Seidel               WRRT                  X1:26.27   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 1:47.99  1991        Mike Raemisch, Wisconsin                  
    Facility: F 1:47.99  1991        Mike Raemisch, Wisconsin                  
     Big Ten: B 1:46.96  1999        Bobby True, Illinois                      
                1:48.90  AUTO
                1:51.40  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Luke Rucks          JR Wisconsin              1:55.99                    9   
  2 Jake Spaciel        SO Milwaukee              1:59.36                    7   
  3 Ryan Weir           FR Milwaukee              1:59.45                    6   
  4 Mike McCarthy       JR Marquette              2:01.05                    5   
  5 Jeff Pugh           FR Marquette              2:03.83                    4   
  6 Billy Schlottke     SO Marquette             x2:06.54                  
 -- Robel Kebede           Unattached-UW         X2:01.40                  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 3:59.09  2009        Craig Miller, Wisconsin                   
    Facility: F 4:00.40  1978        Steve Lacy, Wisconsin                     
     Big Ten: B 3:55.33  1995        Kevin Sullivan, Michigan                  
                4:00.80  AUTO
                4:05.30  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Zach Beth           JR Wisconsin              4:12.90                    9   
  2 Zach Mellon         FR Wisconsin              4:13.36                    7   
  3 Peter Bolgert       SO Marquette              4:22.48                    6   
  4 Patrick Keely       SO Marquette              4:31.91                    5   
  5 Jake Reilly         FR Milwaukee              4:33.68                    4   
  6 Brad Walwer         FR SIU-Edwardsville       4:34.62                    3   
 -- Alex Brill          FR Unattached-UW         X4:17.11                  
 -- Danny Buechel          Unattached-UW         X4:17.42                  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 7:51.54  2008        Brandon Bethke, Wisconsin                 
    Facility: F 7:48.00  1980        Steve Lacy, Wisconsin Track Club          
     Big Ten: B 7:44.90  2004        Nick Willis, Michigan                     
                7:57.20  AUTO
                8:07.70  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Maverick Darling    FR Wisconsin              8:20.18                    9   
  2 Blake Johnson       SO Marquette              8:30.85                    7   
  3 Jack Hackett        SO Marquette              8:34.25                    6   
  4 Phil Thomas         JR Wisconsin              8:38.94                    5   
  5 Brice Cleland       JR Marquette             x8:42.19                  
  6 Jack Senefeld       FR Marquette             x8:46.81                  
  7 Connor Callahan     FR Marquette             x8:57.31                  
  8 Patrick Maag        FR Marquette             x9:01.31                  
  9 Evan Ross           FR Marquette             x9:04.08                  
 10 Garrett McKnight    FR Marquette             x9:07.35                  
 11 Keith Schueller     SO Marquette             x9:08.04                  
 12 Dominick Rosario    SO Marquette             x9:08.21                  
 13 Dan Uphoff          SO Milwaukee              9:21.65                    4   
 14 Ryan Baumgartner    FR Milwaukee              9:22.50                    3   
 15 Aaron Werths        FR SIU-Edwardsville       9:44.09                    2   
 16 Marc Amarillas      SO SIU-Edwardsville      10:12.85                    1   
 -- Keegan Calmes          Adams State           X8:34.28                  
 -- Neal Berman            Unattached-UW         X8:38.64                  
 -- Ronald Ofstun          Unattached            X9:08.47                  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
   Wisconsin: W  7.47  1997        Reggie Torian, Wisconsin                    
    Facility: F  7.81  2008        Josh Hembrough, Purdue                      
     Big Ten: B  7.47  1997        Reggie Torian, Wisconsin                    
                 7.70  AUTO
                 7.91  PROV
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nate Larkin               SR Wisconsin                 8.03Q                  2 
  2 William Lindsey           FR SIU-Edwardsville          8.21Q                  1 
  3 Adam Hexum                SO Wisconsin                 8.27q                  2 
  4 Drew Feuk                 SO Milwaukee                 8.51q                  2 
  5 Dave Grzesiak             SO Wisconsin                 8.56q                  1 
  6 Marcus Evans              SR SIU-Edwardsville          8.60q                  1 
  7 Derek Steinbach           JR Wisconsin                 8.63q                  1 
  8 Ben Crogan                SO Milwaukee                 8.68q                  1 
  9 Ian Jansen                SO Wisconsin                 9.26                   1 
 10 Parker Farabee            FR Marquette                 9.33                   2 
 11 T.J. Hodgson              JR Marquette                 9.34                   2 
 12 Ryan Rayeske              FR Milwaukee                 9.98                   2 
 13 Dan Simon                 FR Milwaukee                 9.99                   2 
 -- Adum Gross                SO Unattached-UW            X8.38                   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W  7.47  1997        Reggie Torian, Wisconsin                    
    Facility: F  7.81  2008        Josh Hembrough, Purdue                      
     Big Ten: B  7.47  1997        Reggie Torian, Wisconsin                    
                 7.70  AUTO
                 7.91  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Nate Larkin         SR Wisconsin                 8.02                    9   
  2 Adam Hexum          SO Wisconsin                 8.22                    7   
  3 William Lindsey     FR SIU-Edwardsville          8.25                    6   
  4 Drew Feuk           SO Milwaukee                 8.42                    5   
  5 Marcus Evans        SR SIU-Edwardsville          8.80                    4   
  6 Parker Farabee      FR Marquette                 9.46                    3   
Preliminaries
  5 Dave Grzesiak       SO Wisconsin                                       
  7 Derek Steinbach     JR Wisconsin                                       
  8 Ben Crogan          SO Milwaukee                                       
  9 Ian Jansen          SO Wisconsin                                       
 11 T.J. Hodgson        JR Marquette                                       
 12 Ryan Rayeske        FR Milwaukee                                       
 13 Dan Simon           FR Milwaukee                                       
Finals
 -- Adum Gross          SO Unattached-UW            X8.29                  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 3:07.29  1993        , Wisconsin                               
                         Jones, Cooke, Clark, Peat                         
    Facility: F 3:09.40  1993        , Ohio State                              
                         Jones, Gray, Nelloms, Payne                       
     Big Ten: B 3:04.48  2004        , Minnesota                               
                         Jakobsson, Steele, Merritt, Potter                
                3:08.90  AUTO
                3:12.80  PROV
    School                                         Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Wisconsin  'A'                                3:18.86                   2   9   
     1) Patrick Plank SO                2) Quinn Evans JR                 
     3) Grant Bughman SO                4) Andrew Milenkovski SO          
  2 Milwaukee  'A'                                3:21.48                   2   7   
     1) Cory Yttre SO                   2) Jake Spaciel SO                
     3) Ryan Weir FR                    4) Jared Foerch JR                
  3 SIU-Edwardsville  'A'                         3:22.37                   2   6   
     1) Alphonso Shepherd SR            2) Marcus Evans SR                
     3) William Lindsey FR              4) Marc Presley FR                
  4 Milwaukee  'B'                               x3:32.26                   1 
     1) Nick Dalske SO                  2) Dan Simon FR                   
     3) Drew Feuk SO                    4) Andrew Manuel JR               
  5 Marquette  'A'                                3:32.68                   2   5   
     1) Jay Emmer SR                    2) Benjamin Schmitz FR            
     3) Mike McCarthy JR                4) Randey Fisher JR               
  6 Marquette  'B'                               x3:37.16                   1 
     1) Jeff Pugh FR                    2) Antonio Jones SR               
     3) Parker Farabee FR               4) Billy Schlottke SO             
 
Men High Jump
=======================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 2.22m  2000        Bobby Myers, Wisocnsin                      
    Facility: F 2.30m  2007        Jim Dilling, Minnesota State, Mankato       
     Big Ten: B 2.30m  1998        Staffan Strand, Minnesota                   
                2.24m  AUTO
                2.14m  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Quinn Mongoven      SR Milwaukee                2.12m          6-11.50   9   
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.03 2.06 2.09 2.12 2.15 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Colin Taylor        FR Unattached-UW           J2.09m          6-10.25 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.03 2.06 2.09 2.12 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Paul Annear         FR Wisconsin               J2.09m          6-10.25   7   
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.03 2.06 2.09 2.12 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Pat Nichols         SR Wisconsin               J2.03m          6-08.00   6   
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.03 2.06 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Lukey Klitz         FR Wisconsin              xJ2.03m          6-08.00 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.03 2.06 
      PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Cheldon Brown       FR Marquette               J1.95m          6-04.75   5   
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 T.J. Hodgson        JR Marquette               J1.85m          6-00.75   4   
     1.85 1.90 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Ryan Rayeske        FR Milwaukee                   NH                  
     1.85 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 5.33m  1988        Todd Verbick, Wisconsin                     
    Facility: F 5.50m  1996        Martin Erikkson, Minnesota                  
     Big Ten: B 5.66m  1994        Mark Buse, Indiana                          
                5.50m  AUTO
                5.20m  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Joe Samaniuk           Unattached-UW           J5.25m PROV    17-02.75 
     4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10 5.25 5.35 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2 Mickey DeFilippo    JR Wisconsin               J4.80m         15-09.00   9   
     4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  3 Zach Pawlowski      NA Unattached-MARQ         J4.80m         15-09.00 
     4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Japeth Cato            Unattached-UW           J4.80m         15-09.00 
     4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Eric Mammoser       JR SIU-Edwardsville        J4.65m         15-03.00   7   
     4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Ian Jansen          SO Wisconsin               J4.65m         15-03.00   6   
     4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 
      PPP    O   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Garrett Vetesnik    SO Milwaukee               J4.50m         14-09.00   5   
     4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 
      PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Dan Simon           FR Milwaukee               J4.50m         14-09.00   4   
     4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 
      PPP  PPP  XXO   XO  XXX 
  9 Ben Crogan          SO Milwaukee              xJ4.35m         14-03.25 
     4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
 10 Drew Feuk           SO Milwaukee              xJ4.20m         13-09.25 
     4.05 4.20 4.35 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
 11 Dave Grzesiak       SO Wisconsin              xJ4.20m         13-09.25 
     4.05 4.20 4.35 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Derek Steinbach     JR Wisconsin              xJ4.20m         13-09.25 
     4.05 4.20 4.35 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 -- Seth Pelock         SR Wisconsin                   NH                  
     4.05 
      XXX 
 -- Ron Vick            FR Marquette                   NH                  
     4.05 
      XXX 
 -- Zach Gowdy          SO Milwaukee                   NH                  
     4.05 4.20 
      PPP  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
=======================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 7.90m  2001        Len Herring, Wisconsin                      
    Facility: F 8.05m  1993        Anthuan Maybank, Iowa                       
     Big Ten: B 8.26m  1975        Charlton Ehizuelen, Illinois                
                7.85m  AUTO
                7.50m  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Rayme Mackinson     SR Wisconsin                7.18m         23-06.75   9   
      FOUL  7.16m  5.88m  FOUL  7.18m  FOUL
  2 Jake Whitewater     SO Milwaukee                6.74m         22-01.50   7   
      6.58m  6.25m  FOUL  FOUL  6.74m  FOUL
  3 Drew Feuk           SO Milwaukee                6.36m         20-10.50   6   
      6.29m  6.07m  6.36m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  4 Josh Zill           SR Milwaukee               x6.35m         20-10.00 
      6.35m  6.16m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  5 Dan Simon           FR Milwaukee               x6.28m         20-07.25 
      6.28m  5.89m  5.77m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  6 Maurice Jackson     SO SIU-Edwardsville         6.27m         20-07.00   5   
      6.27m  5.96m  6.03m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  7 Andrew Thierry      JR SIU-Edwardsville         6.10m         20-00.25   4   
      6.10m  6.08m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  8 James Muehleman     SO Marquette                5.95m         19-06.25   3   
      5.89m  5.95m  5.85m  FOUL  5.95m  FOUL
  9 Ben Crogan          SO Milwaukee               x5.84m         19-02.00 
      5.82m  5.84m  5.74m  PASS  PASS  PASS
 10 Shawn McLarney      SR Marquette                5.41m         17-09.00   2   
      FOUL  FOUL  5.41m            
 -- Troy Brooks            Unattached               XFOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Triple Jump
=======================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 16.66m  2001        Len Herring, Wisconsin                     
    Facility: F 16.52m  1988        Kenny Harrison, Kansas State               
     Big Ten: B 16.99m  2003        Aarik Wilson, Indiana                      
                16.15m  AUTO
                15.45m  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Maurice Jackson     SO SIU-Edwardsville        13.74m         45-01.00   9   
      13.52m  13.73m  PASS  13.50m  PASS  13.74m
  2 Jake Whitewater     SO Milwaukee               13.60m         44-07.50   7   
      13.57m  FOUL  13.60m  PASS  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Andrew Thierry      JR SIU-Edwardsville        13.51m         44-04.00   6   
      13.45m  FOUL  13.51m  13.29m  13.33m  FOUL
  4 James Muehleman     SO Marquette               13.28m         43-07.00   5   
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.25m  13.28m
 -- Josh Zill           SR Milwaukee                 FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  PASS
 
Men Shot Put
=======================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 18.90m  2005        Joe Thomas, Wisconsin                      
    Facility: F 19.75m  1987        Jeff Braun, Wisconsin United               
     Big Ten: B 21.38m  1982        Kevin Akins, Ohio State                    
                19.30m  AUTO
                17.75m  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Ben Bishop          JR SIU-Edwardsville        16.83m         55-02.75   9   
      15.75m  16.83m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  16.16m
  2 Dan Block              Unattached             J15.81m         51-10.50 
      15.21m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.33m  15.81m
  3 Casey Dehn          FR Wisconsin              J15.49m         50-10.00   7   
      13.60m  FOUL  FOUL  13.96m  FOUL  15.49m
  4 Jeff Kluge          SR Marquette              J14.67m         48-01.75   6   
      FOUL  FOUL  13.82m  14.67m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Eric Matuszewski    SR Marquette              J14.63m         48-00.00   5   
      13.85m  14.63m  FOUL  FOUL  14.13m  14.26m
  6 David Carbajal      SO Marquette             xJ14.34m         47-00.75 
      14.34m  14.10m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Joseph Kohut        JR Marquette             xJ14.26m         46-09.50 
      FOUL  13.55m  14.26m  14.05m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Patrick Stuart      FR Marquette             xJ14.08m         46-02.50 
      13.33m  13.50m  FOUL  14.08m  13.20m  FOUL
  9 Matt Jensen         SO Milwaukee              J13.09m         42-11.50   4   
      13.09m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Kaleb Henry         FR SIU-Edwardsville       J12.41m         40-08.75   3   
      12.41m  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ben Bishop                JR SIU-Edwardsville        55.22m     181-02 
      51.64m  55.22m  53.31m  FOUL  FOUL  47.68m
  2 Rory Linder               SR Wisconsin               48.51m     159-02 
      46.97m  48.51m  46.98m  FOUL  47.01m  48.24m
  3 Dan Block                    Unattached             J48.24m     158-03 
      44.96m  48.24m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Brandan Bettenhausen         Unattached             J45.57m     149-06 
      42.50m  44.71m  FOUL  44.63m  43.68m  45.57m
  5 Kaleb Henry               FR SIU-Edwardsville       J45.26m     148-06 
      44.43m  FOUL  FOUL  37.67m  45.26m  43.69m
  6 Rob Bleem                    Unattached-MARQ        J42.31m     138-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  42.31m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Derek Steinbach           JR Wisconsin              J41.56m     136-04 
      38.57m  36.74m  41.56m  39.69m  41.05m  40.78m
  8 Casey Dehn                FR Wisconsin             xJ39.70m     130-03 
      37.81m  FOUL  36.96m  39.08m  39.70m  FOUL
 
Men Weight Throw
=======================================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 19.62m  2000        Anders Holmstrom, Wisconsin                
    Facility: F 21.56m  2008        Jon Pullum, Purdue                         
     Big Ten: B 24.01m  2004        Dan Taylor, Ohio State                     
                21.50m  AUTO
                19.50m  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Ben Bishop          JR SIU-Edwardsville        20.10mWPROV    65-11.50   9   
      19.41m  18.89m  FOUL  20.10m  FOUL  20.06m
  2 Jeff Kluge          SR Marquette               17.24m         56-06.75   7   
      FOUL  17.24m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Matt Jensen         SO Milwaukee               16.15m         53-00.00   6   
      16.15m  15.81m  FOUL  16.03m  16.06m  FOUL
  4 Rory Linder         SR Wisconsin               15.84m         51-11.75   5   
      15.53m  15.84m  15.72m  FOUL  FOUL  15.75m
  5 Casey Dehn          FR Wisconsin               15.65m         51-04.25   4   
      15.65m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Eric Matuszewski    SR Marquette               15.01m         49-03.00   3   
      13.88m  14.76m  FOUL  15.01m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Patrick Stuart      FR Marquette              x13.94m         45-09.00 
      13.92m  FOUL  13.94m  13.78m  13.94m  FOUL
  8 David Carbajal      SO Marquette              x13.82m         45-04.25 
      FOUL  13.52m  13.69m  FOUL  FOUL  13.82m
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Men 1000 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dave Grzesiak             SO Wisconsin              2:45.42     814
  2 Ian Jansen                SO Wisconsin              2:46.75     800
  3 Derek Steinbach           JR Wisconsin              2:49.35     772
  4 Ryan Rayeske              FR Milwaukee              2:56.19     702
 -- Japeth Cato                  Unattached-UW         X3:20.31     479
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Seth Pelock               SR Wisconsin                 8.41   2    881
  2 Derek Steinbach           JR Wisconsin                 8.44   1    874
  3 Dave Grzesiak             SO Wisconsin                 8.50   2    860
  4 Ian Jansen                SO Wisconsin                 8.91   1    766
  5 Ryan Rayeske              FR Milwaukee                 9.76   2    587
 -- Japeth Cato                  Unattached-UW            X8.61   1    834
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Men High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Japeth Cato                  Unattached-UW            2.09m    6-10.25    887
     1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03 2.06 2.09 2.13 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  PPP    O  PPP   XO    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Dave Grzesiak             SO Wisconsin                2.06m    6-09.00    859
     1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03 2.06 2.09 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Seth Pelock               SR Wisconsin                1.91m    6-03.25    723
     1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 
      PPP   XO    O   XO    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Ian Jansen                SO Wisconsin                1.82m    5-11.50    644
     1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 
        O  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  5 Derek Steinbach           JR Wisconsin                1.79m    5-10.50    619
     1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 
      PPP    O    O  PPP  XXX 
  5 Ryan Rayeske              FR Milwaukee                1.79m    5-10.50    619
     1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Japeth Cato                  Unattached-UW            7.04m   23-01.25    823
      6.82m  7.04m  6.97m            
  2 Dave Grzesiak             SO Wisconsin                6.65m   21-10.00    732
      6.31m  5.44m  6.65m            
  3 Derek Steinbach           JR Wisconsin                6.56m   21-06.25    711
      6.55m  6.56m  6.53m            
  4 Ian Jansen                SO Wisconsin                6.37m   20-10.75    668
      6.15m  6.37m  FOUL            
  5 Seth Pelock               SR Wisconsin                6.17m   20-03.00    624
      6.08m  6.00m  6.17m            
  6 Ryan Rayeske              FR Milwaukee                5.74m   18-10.00    531
      5.74m  5.22m  5.66m            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Derek Steinbach           JR Wisconsin               13.48m   44-02.75    697
      13.48m  FOUL  FOUL            
  2 Dave Grzesiak             SO Wisconsin               12.84m   42-01.50    657
      12.35m  12.62m  12.84m            
  3 Seth Pelock               SR Wisconsin               12.13m   39-09.75    614
      11.72m  FOUL  12.13m            
  4 Japeth Cato                  Unattached-UW           11.00m   36-01.25    546
      11.00m  10.36m  10.10m            
  5 Ian Jansen                SO Wisconsin               10.48m   34-04.75    515
      10.48m  FOUL  FOUL            
  6 Ryan Rayeske              FR Milwaukee               10.36m   34-00.00    507
      10.23m  10.36m  8.81m            
 
Men Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
   Wisconsin: W  3976  2007        Joe Detmer, Wisconsin                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dave Grzesiak             SO Wisconsin                 3922    9   
  2 Derek Steinbach           JR Wisconsin                 3673    7   
  3 Japeth Cato                  Unattached-UW             3569  
  4 Ian Jansen                SO Wisconsin                 3393  
  5 Ryan Rayeske              FR Milwaukee                 2946    6   
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Wisconsin                  194        2) Marquette                 118   
    3) Milwaukee                  106        4) SIU-Edwardsville           72   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Wisconsin                  196        2) Marquette                 123   
    3) Milwaukee                   98        4) SIU-Edwardsville           86   
ON WISCONSIN
  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago