Recap

Licensed to Univ. of Wisconsin at Madison
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 11/8/2012 05:38 PM
                    Northwestern vs. Wisconsin - 11/8/2012                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Northwestern University-IL  'A'                             1:32.44   11  
     1) Dominik Cubelic JR              2) Uula Auren SO                  
     3) Mark Ferguson SO                4) Toni Valcic SR                 
                  23.54       49.16 (25.62)     1:11.71 (22.55)     1:32.44 (20.73)
  2 Wisconsin, University of, Madi-WI  'A'                      1:33.31    4  
     1) Austin Byrd FR                  2) Michael Weiss SR               
     3) Dan Lester SR                   4) Tyler Hicks FR                 
                  23.91       49.86 (25.95)     1:11.78 (21.92)     1:33.31 (21.53)
  3 Wisconsin, University of, Madi-WI  'B'                      1:35.62    2  
     1) Ryan O'Donnell FR               2) John Bushman FR                
     3) Drew TeDuits SO                 4) Garrett Mulchrone SR           
                  24.68       51.78 (27.10)     1:14.31 (22.53)     1:35.62 (21.31)
  4 Northwestern University-IL  'B'                             1:35.85  
     1) Varun Shivakumar SR             2) Brien Gerber JR                
     3) Grant Halsall FR                4) Alex Ratajczyk SR              
                  24.88       52.61 (27.73)     1:15.09 (22.48)     1:35.85 (20.76)
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jordan Wilimovsky         FR Northwestern-IL                9:24.19    9  
                  25.50       53.19 (27.69)     1:21.27 (28.08)     1:49.52 (28.25)
        2:17.83 (28.31)     2:46.50 (28.67)     3:15.07 (28.57)     3:43.59 (28.52)
        4:12.08 (28.49)     4:40.79 (28.71)     5:09.04 (28.25)     5:37.63 (28.59)
        6:06.04 (28.41)     6:34.55 (28.51)     7:03.00 (28.45)     7:31.48 (28.48)
        7:59.73 (28.25)     8:28.13 (28.40)     8:56.65 (28.52)     9:24.19 (27.54)
  2 Charlie Rimkus            SR Northwestern-IL                9:34.78    4  
                  25.59       54.46 (28.87)     1:23.71 (29.25)     1:53.23 (29.52)
        2:22.85 (29.62)     2:51.96 (29.11)     3:20.57 (28.61)     3:50.06 (29.49)
        4:19.69 (29.63)     4:48.53 (28.84)     5:17.88 (29.35)     5:47.15 (29.27)
        6:15.74 (28.59)     6:44.78 (29.04)     7:14.04 (29.26)     7:42.97 (28.93)
        8:11.99 (29.02)     8:40.85 (28.86)     9:06.85 (26.00)     9:34.78 (27.93)
  3 Josh Anderson             FR Wisconsin-WI                   9:36.78    3  
                  26.34       55.07 (28.73)     1:24.25 (29.18)     1:53.53 (29.28)
        2:22.87 (29.34)     2:52.16 (29.29)     3:21.12 (28.96)     3:50.29 (29.17)
        4:19.35 (29.06)     4:48.59 (29.24)     5:18.55 (29.96)     5:46.63 (28.08)
        6:15.46 (28.83)     6:44.74 (29.28)     7:14.15 (29.41)     7:43.27 (29.12)
        8:12.10 (28.83)     8:40.55 (28.45)     9:08.79 (28.24)     9:36.78 (27.99)
  4 Andrew Nielsen            SO Wisconsin-WI                   9:43.32    2  
                  25.95       54.40 (28.45)     1:23.48 (29.08)     1:53.02 (29.54)
        2:22.88 (29.86)     2:52.29 (29.41)     3:21.34 (29.05)     3:50.38 (29.04)
        4:19.62 (29.24)     4:48.92 (29.30)     5:17.91 (28.99)     5:47.46 (29.55)
        6:16.80 (29.34)     6:46.07 (29.27)     7:15.55 (29.48)     7:45.04 (29.49)
        8:14.40 (29.36)     8:44.01 (29.61)     9:13.81 (29.80)     9:43.32 (29.51)
  5 Tyler Hines               JR Wisconsin-WI                   9:46.49    1  
                  26.13       54.69 (28.56)     1:23.97 (29.28)     1:53.07 (29.10)
        2:22.20 (29.13)     2:51.50 (29.30)     3:20.73 (29.23)     3:50.07 (29.34)
        4:19.54 (29.47)     4:48.81 (29.27)     5:18.38 (29.57)     5:47.86 (29.48)
        6:17.28 (29.42)     6:46.89 (29.61)     7:16.65 (29.76)     7:46.30 (29.65)
        8:16.94 (30.64)     8:46.85 (29.91)     9:16.86 (30.01)     9:46.49 (29.63)
  6 TJ Thompson               FR Wisconsin-WI                 x10:01.73  
                  27.78       57.33 (29.55)     1:27.24 (29.91)     1:56.85 (29.61)
        2:26.44 (29.59)     2:56.75 (30.31)     3:27.06 (30.31)     3:57.24 (30.18)
        4:27.79 (30.55)     4:58.51 (30.72)     5:29.12 (30.61)     5:59.30 (30.18)
        6:29.57 (30.27)     6:59.68 (30.11)     7:30.10 (30.42)     8:00.73 (30.63)
        8:31.05 (30.32)     9:01.85 (30.80)     9:32.38 (30.53)    10:01.73 (29.35)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Michael Weiss             SR Wisconsin-WI                   1:38.59    9  
                  23.52       48.12 (24.60)     1:13.47 (25.35)     1:38.59 (25.12)
  2 Chase Stephens            JR Northwestern-IL                1:43.15    4  
                  24.21       50.36 (26.15)     1:17.25 (26.89)     1:43.15 (25.90)
  3 Tyler Hicks               FR Wisconsin-WI                   1:43.55    3  
                  24.51       50.98 (26.47)     1:17.27 (26.29)     1:43.55 (26.28)
  4 Austin Cox                SR Wisconsin-WI                   1:43.73    2  
                  24.45       50.79 (26.34)     1:17.39 (26.60)     1:43.73 (26.34)
  5 Brandon O'Donnell         SR Wisconsin-WI                  x1:44.78  
                  24.67       51.42 (26.75)     1:17.90 (26.48)     1:44.78 (26.88)
  6 Matt Wilcox               JR Northwestern-IL                1:46.98    1  
                  24.85       52.29 (27.44)     1:20.06 (27.77)     1:46.98 (26.92)
  7 Varun Shivakumar          SR Northwestern-IL                1:47.25  
                  24.64       51.77 (27.13)     1:19.37 (27.60)     1:47.25 (27.88)
  8 Aaron Sears               SO Northwestern-IL               x1:51.21  
                  25.28       53.06 (27.78)     1:21.96 (28.90)     1:51.21 (29.25)
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Drew TeDuits              SO Wisconsin-WI                     49.86    9  
                  24.11       49.86 (25.75)                                        
  2 Dominik Cubelic           JR Northwestern-IL                  50.53    4  
                  24.77       50.53 (25.76)                                        
  3 Austin Byrd               FR Wisconsin-WI                     50.82    3  
                  24.67       50.82 (26.15)                                        
  4 Ryan O'Donnell            FR Wisconsin-WI                     50.91    2  
                  24.70       50.91 (26.21)                                        
  5 Mark Ferguson             SO Northwestern-IL                  50.97    1  
                  24.78       50.97 (26.19)                                        
  6 Grant Halsall             FR Northwestern-IL                  52.20  
                  25.43       52.20 (26.77)                                        
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 John Bushman              FR Wisconsin-WI                     57.96    9  
                  27.80       57.96 (30.16)                                        
  2 Uula Auren                SO Northwestern-IL                  57.98    4  
                  27.64       57.98 (30.34)                                        
  3 Jake Mandli               FR Wisconsin-WI                     59.06    3  
                  28.23       59.06 (30.83)                                        
  4 Van Donkersgoed           FR Northwestern-IL                  59.86    2  
                  28.72       59.86 (31.14)                                        
  5 Brien Gerber              JR Northwestern-IL                1:00.54    1  
                  28.67     1:00.54 (31.87)                                        
  6 Tim Smith                 JR Northwestern-IL               x1:03.75  
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Charlie Rimkus            SR Northwestern-IL                1:49.24    9  
                  24.83       53.24 (28.41)     1:21.47 (28.23)     1:49.24 (27.77)
  2 Dan Lester                SR Wisconsin-WI                   1:49.28    4  
                  24.57       52.57 (28.00)     1:20.64 (28.07)     1:49.28 (28.64)
  3 Marcus Guttmann           SR Wisconsin-WI                   1:54.24    3  
                  25.69       55.34 (29.65)     1:24.59 (29.25)     1:54.24 (29.65)
  4 Chris Wiederecht          SR Wisconsin-WI                   1:54.66    2  
                  26.23       55.04 (28.81)     1:24.61 (29.57)     1:54.66 (30.05)
  5 Austin Criss              FR Wisconsin-WI                  x1:54.83  
                  25.87       54.79 (28.92)     1:24.51 (29.72)     1:54.83 (30.32)
  6 Andrew Seitz              SO Northwestern-IL                2:01.33    1  
                  26.83       57.20 (30.37)     1:28.54 (31.34)     2:01.33 (32.79)
  7 Will Rosler               SO Northwestern-IL                2:03.86  
                  26.74       57.80 (31.06)     1:30.36 (32.56)     2:03.86 (33.50)
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chase Stephens            JR Northwestern-IL                  20.75    9  
  2 Toni Valcic               SR Northwestern-IL                  21.36    4  
  3 Alex Ratajczyk            SR Northwestern-IL                  21.38    3  
  4 Garrett Mulchrone         SR Wisconsin-WI                     21.54    2  
  5 Damon Zito                SO Wisconsin-WI                     21.66    1  
  6 Ross McAuliffe            JR Northwestern-IL                 x22.24  
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Logan Knauss              FR Wisconsin-WI                    269.33    9  
  2 Nick Pinkerton            JR Northwestern-IL                 267.68    4  
  3 Hunter Atha               FR Wisconsin-WI                    251.40    3  
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dan Lester                SR Wisconsin-WI                     46.57    9  
                  22.47       46.57 (24.10)                                        
  2 Dominik Cubelic           JR Northwestern-IL                  47.00    4  
                  22.90       47.00 (24.10)                                        
  3 Alex Ratajczyk            SR Northwestern-IL                  47.47    3  
                  22.98       47.47 (24.49)                                        
  4 Austin Cox                SR Wisconsin-WI                     48.04    2  
                  23.27       48.04 (24.77)                                        
  5 Matt Wilcox               JR Northwestern-IL                  48.07    1  
                  23.53       48.07 (24.54)                                        
  6 Tyler Hicks               FR Wisconsin-WI                     48.14  
                  23.29       48.14 (24.85)                                        
  7 Toni Valcic               SR Northwestern-IL                 x48.26  
                  23.25       48.26 (25.01)                                        
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Drew TeDuits              SO Wisconsin-WI                   1:47.90    9  
                  25.37       52.51 (27.14)     1:20.07 (27.56)     1:47.90 (27.83)
  2 Austin Byrd               FR Wisconsin-WI                   1:51.12    4  
                  25.88       54.11 (28.23)     1:22.68 (28.57)     1:51.12 (28.44)
  3 Ryan O'Donnell            FR Wisconsin-WI                   1:51.14    3  
                  26.11       53.86 (27.75)     1:22.64 (28.78)     1:51.14 (28.50)
  4 Varun Shivakumar          SR Northwestern-IL                1:54.17    2  
                  25.61       53.81 (28.20)     1:23.42 (29.61)     1:54.17 (30.75)
  5 Grant Halsall             FR Northwestern-IL                1:55.02    1  
                  26.38       55.19 (28.81)     1:25.02 (29.83)     1:55.02 (30.00)
  6 Mark Ferguson             SO Northwestern-IL                1:58.88  
                  26.51       56.53 (30.02)     1:28.15 (31.62)     1:58.88 (30.73)
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 John Bushman              FR Wisconsin-WI                   2:05.48    9  
                  28.95     1:01.03 (32.08)     1:33.52 (32.49)     2:05.48 (31.96)
  2 Jake Mandli               FR Wisconsin-WI                   2:06.40    4  
                  28.92     1:01.21 (32.29)     1:34.31 (33.10)     2:06.40 (32.09)
  3 Van Donkersgoed           FR Northwestern-IL                2:07.08    3  
                  29.30     1:01.30 (32.00)     1:34.06 (32.76)     2:07.08 (33.02)
  4 Josh Anderson             FR Wisconsin-WI                   2:09.24    2  
                  30.06     1:02.93 (32.87)     1:36.66 (33.73)     2:09.24 (32.58)
  5 Brien Gerber              JR Northwestern-IL                2:14.65    1  
                  30.60     1:04.61 (34.01)     1:39.30 (34.69)     2:14.65 (35.35)
  6 Aaron Sears               SO Northwestern-IL                2:17.96  
                  30.89     1:05.28 (34.39)     1:41.24 (35.96)     2:17.96 (36.72)
  7 Tim Smith                 JR Northwestern-IL               x2:21.46  
                  31.23     1:06.80 (35.57)     1:43.86 (37.06)     2:21.46 (37.60)
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Michael Weiss             SR Wisconsin-WI                   4:31.85    9  
                  24.59       51.27 (26.68)     1:18.06 (26.79)     1:45.37 (27.31)
        2:12.91 (27.54)     2:40.47 (27.56)     3:08.10 (27.63)     3:36.34 (28.24)
        4:04.55 (28.21)     4:31.85 (27.30)                                        
  2 Jordan Wilimovsky         FR Northwestern-IL                4:38.52    4  
                  25.25       52.68 (27.43)     1:20.52 (27.84)     1:48.63 (28.11)
        2:17.12 (28.49)     2:45.62 (28.50)     3:14.54 (28.92)     3:43.15 (28.61)
        4:11.29 (28.14)     4:38.52 (27.23)                                        
  3 Chase Stephens            JR Northwestern-IL                4:45.59    3  
                  25.85       54.61 (28.76)     1:23.91 (29.30)     1:53.02 (29.11)
        2:22.52 (29.50)     2:52.18 (29.66)     3:21.85 (29.67)     3:51.16 (29.31)
        4:19.41 (28.25)     4:45.59 (26.18)                                        
  4 Varun Shivakumar          SR Northwestern-IL                4:58.27    2  
                  25.87       54.51 (28.64)     1:24.24 (29.73)     1:54.32 (30.08)
        2:24.97 (30.65)     2:55.76 (30.79)     3:26.29 (30.53)     3:57.52 (31.23)
        4:28.02 (30.50)     4:58.27 (30.25)                                        
  5 Andrew Seitz              SO Northwestern-IL               x5:02.12  
                  26.36       55.63 (29.27)     1:25.92 (30.29)     1:56.34 (30.42)
        2:26.96 (30.62)     2:57.68 (30.72)     3:29.06 (31.38)     4:00.64 (31.58)
        4:31.87 (31.23)     5:02.12 (30.25)                                        
 -- Damon Zito                SO Wisconsin-WI                  X4:39.03  
                  25.33       53.27 (27.94)     1:21.27 (28.00)     1:49.97 (28.70)
        2:18.95 (28.98)     2:47.99 (29.04)     3:16.13 (28.14)     3:44.30 (28.17)
        4:12.07 (27.77)     4:39.03 (26.96)                                        
 -- Andrew Nielsen            SO Wisconsin-WI                  X4:42.06  
                  25.30       53.46 (28.16)     1:21.81 (28.35)     1:50.53 (28.72)
        2:19.11 (28.58)     2:47.75 (28.64)     3:16.68 (28.93)     3:45.27 (28.59)
        4:14.00 (28.73)     4:42.06 (28.06)                                        
 -- Tyler Hines               JR Wisconsin-WI                  X4:45.72  
                  25.77       54.43 (28.66)     1:23.72 (29.29)     1:53.03 (29.31)
        2:22.47 (29.44)     2:52.09 (29.62)     3:21.16 (29.07)     3:50.39 (29.23)
        4:18.84 (28.45)     4:45.72 (26.88)                                        
 -- Marcus Guttmann           SR Wisconsin-WI                  X4:49.35  
                  25.91       54.61 (28.70)     1:23.82 (29.21)     1:53.05 (29.23)
        2:22.42 (29.37)     2:51.75 (29.33)     3:21.37 (29.62)     3:50.80 (29.43)
        4:20.28 (29.48)     4:49.35 (29.07)                                        
 -- TJ Thompson               FR Wisconsin-WI                  X4:51.37  
                  25.81       54.82 (29.01)     1:24.63 (29.81)     1:54.38 (29.75)
        2:24.19 (29.81)     2:53.66 (29.47)     3:23.08 (29.42)     3:52.80 (29.72)
        4:22.56 (29.76)     4:51.37 (28.81)                                        
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dan Lester                SR Wisconsin-WI                     49.07    9  
                  23.12       49.07 (25.95)                                        
  2 Mark Ferguson             SO Northwestern-IL                  50.73    4  
                  23.86       50.73 (26.87)                                        
  3 Grant Halsall             FR Northwestern-IL                  51.94    3  
                  24.40       51.94 (27.54)                                        
  4 Will Rosler               SO Northwestern-IL                  53.65    2  
                  25.16       53.65 (28.49)                                        
 -- Drew TeDuits              SO Wisconsin-WI                    X50.48  
                  23.71       50.48 (26.77)                                        
 -- Garrett Mulchrone         SR Wisconsin-WI                    X50.86  
                  23.99       50.86 (26.87)                                        
 -- Chris Wiederecht          SR Wisconsin-WI                    X51.41  
                  24.16       51.41 (27.25)                                        
 -- Brandon O'Donnell         SR Wisconsin-WI                    X52.34  
                  24.58       52.34 (27.76)                                        
 -- Austin Criss              FR Wisconsin-WI                    X52.68  
                  24.86       52.68 (27.82)                                        
 
Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hunter Atha               FR Wisconsin-WI                    285.90    6.5
  1 Logan Knauss              FR Wisconsin-WI                    285.90    6.5
  3 Nick Pinkerton            JR Northwestern-IL                 275.10    3  
 
Event 30  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Michael Weiss             SR Wisconsin-WI                   3:53.89    9  
                  25.52       54.39 (28.87)     1:24.23 (29.84)     1:53.45 (29.22)
        2:25.88 (32.43)     2:58.60 (32.72)     3:26.70 (28.10)     3:53.89 (27.19)
  2 Charlie Rimkus            SR Northwestern-IL                4:01.94    4  
                  24.50       52.98 (28.48)     1:24.05 (31.07)     1:54.96 (30.91)
        2:28.36 (33.40)     3:04.15 (35.79)     3:33.38 (29.23)     4:01.94 (28.56)
  3 Jordan Wilimovsky         FR Northwestern-IL                4:09.52    3  
                  27.65       57.71 (30.06)     1:29.40 (31.69)     2:00.54 (31.14)
        2:37.35 (36.81)     3:14.22 (36.87)     3:42.47 (28.25)     4:09.52 (27.05)
  4 Van Donkersgoed           FR Northwestern-IL                4:10.03    2  
                  27.38       58.79 (31.41)     1:32.06 (33.27)     2:04.57 (32.51)
        2:38.61 (34.04)     3:13.24 (34.63)     3:42.53 (29.29)     4:10.03 (27.50)
  5 Andrew Seitz              SO Northwestern-IL               x4:23.14  
                  26.86       58.63 (31.77)     1:34.41 (35.78)     2:08.84 (34.43)
        2:45.36 (36.52)     3:23.19 (37.83)     3:53.54 (30.35)     4:23.14 (29.60)
 -- Josh Anderson             FR Wisconsin-WI                  X4:05.44  
                  26.65       56.47 (29.82)     1:29.29 (32.82)     2:00.49 (31.20)
        2:34.33 (33.84)     3:08.33 (34.00)     3:37.63 (29.30)     4:05.44 (27.81)
 -- John Bushman              FR Wisconsin-WI                  X4:08.40  
                  27.93       59.06 (31.13)     1:31.57 (32.51)     2:03.48 (31.91)
        2:37.56 (34.08)     3:11.87 (34.31)     3:40.91 (29.04)     4:08.40 (27.49)
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Northwestern University-IL  'A'                             1:23.36   11  
     1) Chase Stephens JR               2) Dominik Cubelic JR             
     3) Toni Valcic SR                  4) Alex Ratajczyk SR              
                  21.02       41.61 (20.59)     1:02.57 (20.96)     1:23.36 (20.79)
  2 Wisconsin, University of, Madi-WI  'A'                      1:25.71    4  
     1) Damon Zito SO                   2) Garrett Mulchrone SR           
     3) Tyler Hicks FR                  4) Austin Byrd FR                 
                  21.55       42.62 (21.07)     1:04.18 (21.56)     1:25.71 (21.53)
  3 Northwestern University-IL  'B'                             1:28.33    2  
     1) Matt Wilcox JR                  2) Ross McAuliffe JR              
     3) Will Rosler SO                  4) Aaron Sears SO                 
                  22.12       44.19 (22.07)     1:06.19 (22.00)     1:28.33 (22.14)
 -- Wisconsin, University of, Madi-WI  'B'                     X1:27.59  
     1) Ryan O'Donnell FR               2) Brandon O'Donnell SR           
     3) Austin Criss FR                 4) Austin Cox SR                  
                  22.27       44.05 (21.78)     1:05.92 (21.87)     1:27.59 (21.67)
 -- Wisconsin, University of, Madi-WI  'C'                     X1:30.77  
     1) Tyler Hines JR                  2) Andrew Nielsen SO              
     3) Jake Mandli FR                  4) Chris Wiederecht SR            
                  23.00       45.28 (22.28)     1:08.08 (22.80)     1:30.77 (22.69)

ON WISCONSIN
  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago