10_13_GB_Results

Recap

Licensed to Univ. of Wisconsin at Madison                 Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                     Green Bay vs. Wisconsin - 10/13/2012                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wisconsin, University of, Madi-WI  'A'                      1:46.19        
     1) Martin, Ruby R 21               2) Meinholz, Anna                 
     3) Martin, Ivy J 19                4) Palm, Rebecka E 21             
                  27.18       56.95 (29.77)     1:22.41 (25.46)     1:46.19 (23.78)
  2 Wisconsin, University of, Madi-WI  'B'                      1:48.85        
     1) Tamblyn, Annie E 18             2) Gralow, Paulina E 21           
     3) Miller, Laura M 21              4) Nelson, Trish A 20             
                  28.08       58.14 (30.06)     1:24.15 (26.01)     1:48.85 (24.70)
  3 Wisconsin, University of, Gree-WI  'B'                      1:50.59        
     1) Gomez, Emily D 18               2) Kiander, Marlee A 18           
     3) Burley, Megan L 21              4) Trelka, Taylor 21              
                  27.77       58.33 (30.56)     1:26.00 (27.67)     1:50.59 (24.59)
  4 Wisconsin, University of, Gree-WI  'A'                      1:53.15        
     1) Iverson, Dana I 19              2) Cox, Erin C 20                 
     3) Bodin, Heather K 21             4) Clark, Madeline 19             
                  28.93     1:01.21 (32.28)     1:28.16 (26.95)     1:53.15 (24.99)
  5 Wisconsin, University of, Madi-WI  'C'                     x1:53.60        
     1) Stitski, Monika J 23            2) Holtzen, Jenny M 18            
     3) Konetzke, Colleen               4) Loper, Ally L 19               
                  29.42     1:00.95 (31.53)     1:28.61 (27.66)     1:53.60 (24.99)
  6 Wisconsin, University of, Gree-WI  'C'                     x1:57.41        
     1) Engen, Lark M 21                2) Crain, Taylor M 19             
     3) Griffin, Micheala S 22          4) Kurth, McKenna G 18            
                  29.91     1:01.83 (31.92)     1:30.17 (28.34)     1:57.41 (27.24)
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wisconsin, University of, Madi-WI  'A'                      1:34.24        
     1) Mulchrone, Garrett M 22         2) Weiss, Michael T 21            
     3) TeDuits, Drew R 19              4) Lester, Dan S 21               
                  24.36       50.16 (25.80)     1:12.61 (22.45)     1:34.24 (21.63)
  2 Wisconsin, University of, Madi-WI  'B'                      1:36.55        
     1) O'Donnell, Ryan                 2) Mandli, Jake M 18              
     3) O'Donnell, Brandon P 21         4) Zito, Damon J 19               
                  24.14       51.62 (27.48)     1:15.34 (23.72)     1:36.55 (21.21)
  3 Wisconsin, University of, Gree-WI  'A'                      1:36.83        
     1) Hollub, Matt P 20               2) Lesniak, Jonathan J 21         
     3) Miner, Robert F 20              4) Hackney, Cole C 20             
                  25.18       51.86 (26.68)     1:15.35 (23.49)     1:36.83 (21.48)
  4 Wisconsin, University of, Madi-WI  'C'                     x1:39.05        
     1) Hines, Tyler E 20               2) Anderson, Josh D 18            
     3) Guttmann, Marcus N 22           4) Cox, Austin T 21               
                  25.02       53.46 (28.44)     1:17.08 (23.62)     1:39.05 (21.97)
  5 Wisconsin, University of, Gree-WI  'B'                      1:39.90        
     1) Hill, Evan C 19                 2) Korslin, Ryan J 19             
     3) Miller, Evan J 19               4) Murphy, Casey J 19             
                  25.26       52.45 (27.19)     1:18.02 (25.57)     1:39.90 (21.88)
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Palm, Caroline E          20 Wisconsin-WI                  10:26.59        
                  29.20     1:00.34 (31.14)     1:31.85 (31.51)     2:03.56 (31.71)
        2:35.40 (31.84)     3:07.15 (31.75)     3:38.72 (31.57)     4:10.36 (31.64)
        4:41.84 (31.48)     5:13.22 (31.38)     5:44.63 (31.41)     6:15.95 (31.32)
        6:47.50 (31.55)     7:19.21 (31.71)     7:50.58 (31.37)     8:22.01 (31.43)
        8:53.46 (31.45)     9:24.89 (31.43)     9:56.11 (31.22)    10:26.59 (30.48)
  2 Meinholz, Elle M          21 Wisconsin-WI                  10:32.70        
                  29.15     1:00.25 (31.10)     1:32.04 (31.79)     2:03.80 (31.76)
        2:35.79 (31.99)     3:07.73 (31.94)     3:39.89 (32.16)     4:11.81 (31.92)
        4:43.25 (31.44)     5:15.04 (31.79)     5:46.91 (31.87)     6:18.88 (31.97)
        6:51.13 (32.25)     7:23.35 (32.22)     7:55.28 (31.93)     8:27.17 (31.89)
        8:58.46 (31.29)     9:29.96 (31.50)    10:01.72 (31.76)    10:32.70 (30.98)
  3 Delaney, Katie M          19 Wisconsin-WI                  10:36.64        
                  29.53     1:01.47 (31.94)     1:33.56 (32.09)     2:06.03 (32.47)
        2:38.49 (32.46)     3:10.69 (32.20)     3:42.86 (32.17)     4:14.84 (31.98)
        4:46.84 (32.00)     5:18.91 (32.07)     5:51.00 (32.09)     6:22.93 (31.93)
        6:55.17 (32.24)     7:27.04 (31.87)     7:58.93 (31.89)     8:30.72 (31.79)
        9:02.58 (31.86)     9:34.31 (31.73)    10:05.92 (31.61)    10:36.64 (30.72)
  4 Rottier, Kendra R         20 Wis.- Green Bay-WI            10:44.81        
                  28.50       59.21 (30.71)     1:30.34 (31.13)     2:01.76 (31.42)
        2:33.27 (31.51)     3:05.09 (31.82)     3:37.15 (32.06)     4:09.74 (32.59)
        4:42.72 (32.98)     5:15.28 (32.56)     5:48.51 (33.23)     6:21.32 (32.81)
        6:53.92 (32.60)     7:26.02 (32.10)     7:59.48 (33.46)     8:32.37 (32.89)
        9:05.65 (33.28)     9:38.96 (33.31)    10:12.15 (33.19)    10:44.81 (32.66)
  5 Killpatrick, Melissa M    21 Wis.- Green Bay-WI            10:52.56        
                  28.86     1:00.63 (31.77)     1:33.11 (32.48)     2:05.74 (32.63)
        2:38.24 (32.50)     3:11.26 (33.02)     3:44.07 (32.81)     4:17.40 (33.33)
        4:50.55 (33.15)     5:23.67 (33.12)     5:56.92 (33.25)     6:30.22 (33.30)
        7:03.33 (33.11)     7:36.46 (33.13)     8:09.50 (33.04)     8:42.83 (33.33)
        9:16.21 (33.38)     9:49.31 (33.10)    10:22.50 (33.19)    10:52.56 (30.06)
  6 Eiler, Alexandra N        18 Wis.- Green Bay-WI            11:09.90        
                  29.94     1:02.31 (32.37)     1:34.92 (32.61)     2:07.88 (32.96)
        2:40.91 (33.03)     3:14.28 (33.37)     3:47.84 (33.56)     4:21.79 (33.95)
        4:55.73 (33.94)     5:29.54 (33.81)     6:03.53 (33.99)     6:37.55 (34.02)
        7:11.43 (33.88)     7:45.51 (34.08)     8:19.57 (34.06)     8:53.65 (34.08)
        9:28.07 (34.42)    10:02.54 (34.47)    10:36.61 (34.07)    11:09.90 (33.29)
  7 Baron, Kelly E            22 Wis.- Green Bay-WI           x11:39.03        
                  30.33     1:03.52 (33.19)     1:37.64 (34.12)     2:11.80 (34.16)
        2:45.98 (34.18)     3:20.59 (34.61)     3:55.52 (34.93)     4:30.31 (34.79)
        5:05.44 (35.13)     5:40.97 (35.53)     6:16.79 (35.82)     6:52.54 (35.75)
        7:28.35 (35.81)     8:04.01 (35.66)     8:39.76 (35.75)     9:15.59 (35.83)
        9:51.41 (35.82)    10:27.53 (36.12)    11:03.67 (36.14)    11:39.03 (35.36)
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nielsen, Andrew G         19 Wisconsin-WI                   9:44.40        
                  26.33       55.50 (29.17)     1:25.18 (29.68)     1:54.53 (29.35)
        2:23.91 (29.38)     2:53.31 (29.40)     3:22.83 (29.52)     3:52.30 (29.47)
        4:21.80 (29.50)     4:50.97 (29.17)     5:20.47 (29.50)     5:49.65 (29.18)
        6:19.34 (29.69)     6:48.61 (29.27)     7:18.22 (29.61)     7:47.54 (29.32)
        8:16.89 (29.35)     8:46.45 (29.56)     9:15.79 (29.34)     9:44.40 (28.61)
  2 Bushman, John                Wisconsin-WI                   9:50.56        
                  27.65       57.47 (29.82)     1:27.34 (29.87)     1:57.83 (30.49)
        2:27.64 (29.81)     2:57.26 (29.62)     3:26.85 (29.59)     3:56.29 (29.44)
        4:25.83 (29.54)     4:55.38 (29.55)     5:24.77 (29.39)     5:54.34 (29.57)
        6:24.02 (29.68)     6:53.73 (29.71)     7:23.58 (29.85)     7:53.50 (29.92)
        8:23.04 (29.54)     8:52.58 (29.54)     9:22.01 (29.43)     9:50.56 (28.55)
  3 Potratz, Noah             19 Wis.- Green Bay-WI            10:12.17        
                  27.08       57.08 (30.00)     1:27.92 (30.84)     1:59.17 (31.25)
        2:30.42 (31.25)     3:01.38 (30.96)     3:32.74 (31.36)     4:03.93 (31.19)
        4:34.65 (30.72)     5:05.44 (30.79)     5:36.31 (30.87)     6:06.95 (30.64)
        6:37.17 (30.22)     7:07.91 (30.74)     7:38.71 (30.80)     8:09.46 (30.75)
        8:40.28 (30.82)     9:11.15 (30.87)     9:42.08 (30.93)    10:12.17 (30.09)
  4 Wolf, Robert J            20 Wis.- Green Bay-WI            10:23.77        
                  27.75       58.37 (30.62)     1:29.25 (30.88)     2:00.19 (30.94)
        2:31.10 (30.91)     3:02.34 (31.24)     3:33.94 (31.60)     4:05.58 (31.64)
        4:37.22 (31.64)     5:08.72 (31.50)     5:40.25 (31.53)     6:11.81 (31.56)
        6:43.30 (31.49)     7:14.75 (31.45)     7:46.41 (31.66)     8:18.05 (31.64)
        8:49.67 (31.62)     9:21.24 (31.57)     9:52.60 (31.36)    10:23.77 (31.17)
  5 Gorycki, Robert L         21 Wis.- Green Bay-WI            10:34.40        
                  29.03     1:00.03 (31.00)     1:30.60 (30.57)     2:01.74 (31.14)
        2:32.91 (31.17)     3:04.23 (31.32)     3:35.95 (31.72)     4:08.00 (32.05)
        4:39.71 (31.71)     5:12.04 (32.33)     5:43.77 (31.73)     6:15.78 (32.01)
        6:48.49 (32.71)     7:21.16 (32.67)     7:53.53 (32.37)     8:25.97 (32.44)
        8:58.28 (32.31)     9:30.53 (32.25)    10:02.72 (32.19)    10:34.40 (31.68)
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Martin, Ruby R            21 Wisconsin-WI                   1:53.08        
                  26.82       55.43 (28.61)     1:24.58 (29.15)     1:53.08 (28.50)
  2 Stitski, Monika J         23 Wisconsin-WI                   1:54.01        
                  27.48       56.12 (28.64)     1:25.08 (28.96)     1:54.01 (28.93)
  3 Ross, Hannah M            22 Wisconsin-WI                   1:54.47        
                  26.94       55.65 (28.71)     1:25.22 (29.57)     1:54.47 (29.25)
  4 Konetzke, Colleen            Wisconsin-WI                  x1:57.22        
                  27.75       57.44 (29.69)     1:27.47 (30.03)     1:57.22 (29.75)
  5 Walker, Amanda K          19 Wis.- Green Bay-WI             1:57.23        
                  27.93       57.43 (29.50)     1:27.47 (30.04)     1:57.23 (29.76)
  6 Weiland, Racheal K        18 Wis.- Green Bay-WI             1:59.63        
                  28.28       58.16 (29.88)     1:28.40 (30.24)     1:59.63 (31.23)
  7 Gomez, Anna L             18 Wis.- Green Bay-WI             2:00.74        
                  27.76       57.36 (29.60)     1:28.69 (31.33)     2:00.74 (32.05)
  8 Johnson, Kelsey           21 Wis.- Green Bay-WI            x2:06.65        
                  28.80     1:00.81 (32.01)     1:33.69 (32.88)     2:06.65 (32.96)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lester, Dan S             21 Wisconsin-WI                   1:42.92        
                  23.88       50.05 (26.17)     1:16.39 (26.34)     1:42.92 (26.53)
  2 Mulchrone, Garrett M      22 Wisconsin-WI                   1:44.63        
                  23.86       50.28 (26.42)     1:16.88 (26.60)     1:44.63 (27.75)
  3 Criss, Austin                Wisconsin-WI                   1:46.41        
                  25.34       52.55 (27.21)     1:19.94 (27.39)     1:46.41 (26.47)
  4 Parker, Logan T           20 Wis.- Green Bay-WI             1:46.93        
                  24.52       51.14 (26.62)     1:18.94 (27.80)     1:46.93 (27.99)
  5 Evans, Tyler              21 Wis.- Green Bay-WI             1:47.19        
                  24.32       51.61 (27.29)     1:19.44 (27.83)     1:47.19 (27.75)
  6 Miner, Robert F           20 Wis.- Green Bay-WI             1:48.90        
                  24.62       52.10 (27.48)     1:20.44 (28.34)     1:48.90 (28.46)
  7 Murphy, Casey J           19 Wis.- Green Bay-WI            x1:51.17        
                  25.05       52.58 (27.53)     1:21.56 (28.98)     1:51.17 (29.61)
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Van Hout, Aja R           19 Wisconsin-WI                     24.40        
  2 Wolf, Parker L            20 Wis.- Green Bay-WI               24.71        
  3 Tamblyn, Annie E          18 Wisconsin-WI                     24.92        
  4 Nelson, Trish A           20 Wisconsin-WI                     25.25        
  5 Clark, Madeline           19 Wis.- Green Bay-WI               25.66        
  6 Trelka, Taylor            21 Wis.- Green Bay-WI               25.75        
  7 Kiander, Marlee A         18 Wis.- Green Bay-WI              x25.94        
  8 Johnson, Rachel              Wisconsin-WI                    x26.14        
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Zito, Damon J             19 Wisconsin-WI                     21.93        
  2 Hackney, Cole C           20 Wis.- Green Bay-WI               21.99        
  3 TeDuits, Drew R           19 Wisconsin-WI                     22.23        
  4 Loeffelholz, Ben J        20 Wis.- Green Bay-WI               22.28        
  5 O'Donnell, Ryan              Wisconsin-WI                     22.39        
  6 Lesniak, Jonathan J       21 Wis.- Green Bay-WI               23.06        
  7 Wiederecht, Chris D       21 Wisconsin-WI                    x23.51        
  8 McSweeny, Ian T           22 Wis.- Green Bay-WI              x23.84        
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Laura M           21 Wisconsin-WI                   2:05.28        
                  27.59       58.67 (31.08)     1:35.38 (36.71)     2:05.28 (29.90)
  2 Palm, Rebecka E           21 Wisconsin-WI                   2:06.68        
                  26.61       58.94 (32.33)     1:36.23 (37.29)     2:06.68 (30.45)
  3 Meinholz, Anna               Wisconsin-WI                   2:11.59        
                  29.71     1:04.28 (34.57)     1:41.07 (36.79)     2:11.59 (30.52)
  4 Bodin, Heather K          21 Wis.- Green Bay-WI             2:12.58        
                  28.70     1:02.86 (34.16)     1:40.91 (38.05)     2:12.58 (31.67)
  5 Holtzen, Jenny M          18 Wisconsin-WI                  x2:14.20        
                  30.19     1:04.87 (34.68)     1:42.94 (38.07)     2:14.20 (31.26)
  6 Burley, Megan L           21 Wis.- Green Bay-WI             2:15.56        
                  29.25     1:04.05 (34.80)     1:43.95 (39.90)     2:15.56 (31.61)
  7 Gomez, Emily D            18 Wis.- Green Bay-WI             2:20.62        
                  30.23     1:04.43 (34.20)     1:46.97 (42.54)     2:20.62 (33.65)
  8 Kurth, McKenna G          18 Wis.- Green Bay-WI            x2:27.07        
                  31.38     1:08.30 (36.92)     1:53.24 (44.94)     2:27.07 (33.83)
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Weiss, Michael T          21 Wisconsin-WI                   1:51.73        
                  24.93       52.29 (27.36)     1:25.29 (33.00)     1:51.73 (26.44)
  2 O'Donnell, Brandon P      21 Wisconsin-WI                   1:57.43        
                  25.83       55.81 (29.98)     1:30.15 (34.34)     1:57.43 (27.28)
  3 Byrd, Austin                 Wisconsin-WI                   1:57.93        
                  25.05       55.36 (30.31)     1:30.22 (34.86)     1:57.93 (27.71)
  4 Huff, Connor W            18 Wis.- Green Bay-WI             2:01.11        
                  26.96       58.92 (31.96)     1:32.61 (33.69)     2:01.11 (28.50)
  5 Mandli, Jake M            18 Wisconsin-WI                  x2:02.51        
                  26.41       58.67 (32.26)     1:33.20 (34.53)     2:02.51 (29.31)
  6 Heiser, Brian             20 Wis.- Green Bay-WI             2:02.60        
                  25.90       56.00 (30.10)     1:33.59 (37.59)     2:02.60 (29.01)
  7 Ladd, Taylor R            20 Wis.- Green Bay-WI             2:08.67        
                  26.86     1:00.56 (33.70)     1:36.95 (36.39)     2:08.67 (31.72)
  8 Lindstrom, Andrew         21 Wis.- Green Bay-WI            x2:10.32        
                  27.42     1:00.92 (33.50)     1:37.96 (37.04)     2:10.32 (32.36)
 
Event 11  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fitter, Roxanne K         21 Wisconsin-WI                    290.03        
  2 Stolfi, Jessie L          22 Wis.- Green Bay-WI              218.18        
  3 Dinelli, Carrie           20 Wis.- Green Bay-WI              210.83        
  4 Dinelli, Jessie           18 Wis.- Green Bay-WI              204.83        
 -- Cannon, Leslie            21 Wisconsin-WI                   X232.50        
 -- Campbell, Kari               Wisconsin-WI                   X238.88        
 
Event 12  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Knauss, Logan                Wisconsin-WI                    298.95        
  2 Spaeth, Mitchell          21 Wis.- Green Bay-WI              293.93        
  3 Nordlund, Tanner L        18 Wis.- Green Bay-WI              238.65        
  4 Bothun, Steven            21 Wis.- Green Bay-WI              208.65        
  5 Leverton, Sean            19 Wis.- Green Bay-WI             x194.70        
 -- Atha, Hunter                 Wisconsin-WI                   X270.30        
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Konetzke, Colleen            Wisconsin-WI                   2:10.07        
                  30.10     1:03.71 (33.61)     1:37.78 (34.07)     2:10.07 (32.29)
  2 Burley, Megan L           21 Wis.- Green Bay-WI             2:13.54        
                  30.14     1:04.21 (34.07)     1:38.36 (34.15)     2:13.54 (35.18)
  3 Killpatrick, Melissa M    21 Wis.- Green Bay-WI             2:14.21        
                  30.04     1:04.13 (34.09)     1:39.93 (35.80)     2:14.21 (34.28)
  4 Bodin, Heather K          21 Wis.- Green Bay-WI             2:20.80        
                  30.09     1:05.12 (35.03)     1:42.49 (37.37)     2:20.80 (38.31)
  5 Griffin, Micheala S       22 Wis.- Green Bay-WI            x2:29.65        
                  32.37     1:09.94 (37.57)     1:49.16 (39.22)     2:29.65 (40.49)
 -- Miller, Laura M           21 Wisconsin-WI                  X2:10.74        
                  29.86     1:03.47 (33.61)     1:36.57 (33.10)     2:10.74 (34.17)
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Guttmann, Marcus N        22 Wisconsin-WI                   1:54.34        
                  25.97       54.70 (28.73)     1:24.22 (29.52)     1:54.34 (30.12)
  2 Miner, Robert F           20 Wis.- Green Bay-WI             1:58.86        
                  26.08       56.13 (30.05)     1:26.84 (30.71)     1:58.86 (32.02)
  3 Huff, Connor W            18 Wis.- Green Bay-WI             2:06.75        
                  28.32       59.71 (31.39)     1:32.62 (32.91)     2:06.75 (34.13)
  4 Gorycki, Robert L         21 Wis.- Green Bay-WI             2:08.11        
                  28.60     1:01.00 (32.40)     1:34.36 (33.36)     2:08.11 (33.75)
  5 Miller, Evan J            19 Wis.- Green Bay-WI            x2:12.74        
                  29.64     1:02.56 (32.92)     1:36.94 (34.38)     2:12.74 (35.80)
 -- Anderson, Josh D          18 Wisconsin-WI                  X1:56.78        
                  27.00       57.18 (30.18)     1:27.69 (30.51)     1:56.78 (29.09)
 -- Thompson, TJ                 Wisconsin-WI                  X2:03.75        
                  27.55       58.85 (31.30)     1:31.52 (32.67)     2:03.75 (32.23)
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Martin, Ivy J             19 Wisconsin-WI                     51.13        
                  24.68       51.13 (26.45)                                        
  2 Wolf, Parker L            20 Wis.- Green Bay-WI               53.96        
                  26.03       53.96 (27.93)                                        
  3 Walker, Amanda K          19 Wis.- Green Bay-WI               54.35        
                  26.49       54.35 (27.86)                                        
  4 Cox, Erin C               20 Wis.- Green Bay-WI               57.84        
                  27.88       57.84 (29.96)                                        
 -- Van Hout, Aja R           19 Wisconsin-WI                    X53.15        
                  25.81       53.15 (27.34)                                        
 -- Palm, Caroline E          20 Wisconsin-WI                    X54.91        
                  26.73       54.91 (28.18)                                        
 -- Loper, Ally L             19 Wisconsin-WI                    X54.96        
                  26.96       54.96 (28.00)                                        
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lester, Dan S             21 Wisconsin-WI                     46.43        
                  22.66       46.43 (23.77)                                        
  2 Evans, Tyler              21 Wis.- Green Bay-WI               47.40        
                  22.78       47.40 (24.62)                                        
  3 Loeffelholz, Ben J        20 Wis.- Green Bay-WI               48.71        
                  23.12       48.71 (25.59)                                        
  4 Korslin, Ryan J           19 Wis.- Green Bay-WI               51.27        
                  24.25       51.27 (27.02)                                        
  5 McSweeny, Ian T           22 Wis.- Green Bay-WI              x53.00        
                  24.85       53.00 (28.15)                                        
 -- Byrd, Austin                 Wisconsin-WI                    X48.44        
                  23.56       48.44 (24.88)                                        
 -- TeDuits, Drew R           19 Wisconsin-WI                    X48.63        
                  23.94       48.63 (24.69)                                        
 -- Nielsen, Andrew G         19 Wisconsin-WI                    X50.21        
                  24.18       50.21 (26.03)                                        
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Martin, Ruby R            21 Wisconsin-WI                   2:04.92        
                  29.39     1:00.99 (31.60)     1:33.02 (32.03)     2:04.92 (31.90)
  2 Iverson, Dana I           19 Wis.- Green Bay-WI             2:11.59        
                  32.10     1:05.40 (33.30)     1:38.68 (33.28)     2:11.59 (32.91)
  3 Gomez, Emily D            18 Wis.- Green Bay-WI             2:11.87        
                  31.00     1:04.52 (33.52)     1:38.87 (34.35)     2:11.87 (33.00)
  4 Engen, Lark M             21 Wis.- Green Bay-WI             2:17.75        
                  33.08     1:08.00 (34.92)     1:43.01 (35.01)     2:17.75 (34.74)
  5 Johnson, Kelsey           21 Wis.- Green Bay-WI            x2:20.91        
                  33.00     1:08.97 (35.97)     1:45.21 (36.24)     2:20.91 (35.70)
 -- Haney, Jennah L           20 Wisconsin-WI                  X2:09.52        
                  31.75     1:04.31 (32.56)     1:37.29 (32.98)     2:09.52 (32.23)
 -- Delaney, Katie M          19 Wisconsin-WI                  X2:11.35        
                  30.98     1:04.14 (33.16)     1:38.16 (34.02)     2:11.35 (33.19)
 -- Nelson, Trish A           20 Wisconsin-WI                  X2:11.52        
                  31.71     1:04.91 (33.20)     1:38.62 (33.71)     2:11.52 (32.90)
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 O'Donnell, Ryan              Wisconsin-WI                   1:53.80        
                  26.85       55.89 (29.04)     1:24.87 (28.98)     1:53.80 (28.93)
  2 Hines, Tyler E            20 Wisconsin-WI                   1:58.06        
                  27.76       57.68 (29.92)     1:27.62 (29.94)     1:58.06 (30.44)
  3 Heiser, Brian             20 Wis.- Green Bay-WI             1:58.50        
                  27.83       57.41 (29.58)     1:28.13 (30.72)     1:58.50 (30.37)
  4 Bushman, John                Wisconsin-WI                   1:58.92        
                  28.47       58.19 (29.72)     1:28.86 (30.67)     1:58.92 (30.06)
  5 Hollub, Matt P            20 Wis.- Green Bay-WI             2:03.26        
                  28.90     1:00.15 (31.25)     1:32.03 (31.88)     2:03.26 (31.23)
  6 Hill, Evan C              19 Wis.- Green Bay-WI             2:04.75        
                  29.04     1:00.55 (31.51)     1:32.95 (32.40)     2:04.75 (31.80)
 
Event 19  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stitski, Monika J         23 Wisconsin-WI                   5:00.51        
                  28.94       59.70 (30.76)     1:30.77 (31.07)     2:00.68 (29.91)
        2:30.47 (29.79)     3:00.46 (29.99)     3:30.64 (30.18)     4:00.86 (30.22)
        4:31.04 (30.18)     5:00.51 (29.47)                                        
  2 Rottier, Kendra R         20 Wis.- Green Bay-WI             5:13.96        
                  28.75     1:00.08 (31.33)     1:31.27 (31.19)     2:02.85 (31.58)
        2:34.72 (31.87)     3:07.28 (32.56)     3:39.19 (31.91)     4:11.10 (31.91)
        4:43.17 (32.07)     5:13.96 (30.79)                                        
  3 Gomez, Anna L             18 Wis.- Green Bay-WI             5:18.17        
                  30.79     1:03.33 (32.54)     1:35.38 (32.05)     2:07.46 (32.08)
        2:39.54 (32.08)     3:11.40 (31.86)     3:42.96 (31.56)     4:14.97 (32.01)
        4:46.80 (31.83)     5:18.17 (31.37)                                        
  4 Weiland, Racheal K        18 Wis.- Green Bay-WI             5:23.43        
                  30.22     1:02.89 (32.67)     1:35.64 (32.75)     2:08.69 (33.05)
        2:40.84 (32.15)     3:13.42 (32.58)     3:45.93 (32.51)     4:18.71 (32.78)
        4:51.36 (32.65)     5:23.43 (32.07)                                        
  5 Baron, Kelly E            22 Wis.- Green Bay-WI            x5:41.50        
                  30.23     1:03.69 (33.46)     1:38.15 (34.46)     2:12.57 (34.42)
        2:46.75 (34.18)     3:21.57 (34.82)     3:56.34 (34.77)     4:31.61 (35.27)
        5:06.91 (35.30)     5:41.50 (34.59)                                        
 -- Meinholz, Elle M          21 Wisconsin-WI                  X5:10.70        
                  28.98     1:00.35 (31.37)     1:31.70 (31.35)     2:02.48 (30.78)
        2:33.95 (31.47)     3:05.22 (31.27)     3:36.66 (31.44)     4:08.21 (31.55)
        4:39.87 (31.66)     5:10.70 (30.83)                                        
 -- Kruszewski, Karissa H     22 Wisconsin-WI                  X5:13.16        
                  29.06     1:00.16 (31.10)     1:31.62 (31.46)     2:03.32 (31.70)
        2:35.12 (31.80)     3:06.99 (31.87)     3:38.64 (31.65)     4:10.65 (32.01)
        4:42.38 (31.73)     5:13.16 (30.78)                                        
 
Event 20  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Zito, Damon J             19 Wisconsin-WI                   4:42.70        
                  25.48       53.66 (28.18)     1:22.51 (28.85)     1:51.81 (29.30)
        2:21.26 (29.45)     2:50.46 (29.20)     3:19.85 (29.39)     3:46.83 (26.98)
        4:15.14 (28.31)     4:42.70 (27.56)                                        
  2 Parker, Logan T           20 Wis.- Green Bay-WI             4:54.41        
                  27.04       56.00 (28.96)     1:25.70 (29.70)     1:55.97 (30.27)
        2:26.39 (30.42)     2:56.48 (30.09)     3:26.97 (30.49)     3:56.71 (29.74)
        4:25.99 (29.28)     4:54.41 (28.42)                                        
  3 Potratz, Noah             19 Wis.- Green Bay-WI             4:57.72        
                  26.09       55.07 (28.98)     1:24.68 (29.61)     1:54.74 (30.06)
        2:25.40 (30.66)     2:56.49 (31.09)     3:27.61 (31.12)     3:58.71 (31.10)
        4:29.05 (30.34)     4:57.72 (28.67)                                        
  4 Huff, Connor W            18 Wis.- Green Bay-WI             4:58.34        
                  27.63       57.81 (30.18)     1:28.57 (30.76)     1:59.64 (31.07)
        2:29.86 (30.22)     3:00.14 (30.28)     3:30.20 (30.06)     4:00.33 (30.13)
        4:30.05 (29.72)     4:58.34 (28.29)                                        
  5 Wolf, Robert J            20 Wis.- Green Bay-WI            x5:05.62        
                  27.21       57.12 (29.91)     1:27.92 (30.80)     1:58.65 (30.73)
        2:29.62 (30.97)     3:00.81 (31.19)     3:32.04 (31.23)     4:03.41 (31.37)
        4:34.75 (31.34)     5:05.62 (30.87)                                        
 -- Cox, Austin T             21 Wisconsin-WI                  X4:50.58        
                  26.07       54.16 (28.09)     1:22.86 (28.70)     1:51.92 (29.06)
        2:21.25 (29.33)     2:50.70 (29.45)     3:20.20 (29.50)     3:50.01 (29.81)
        4:20.47 (30.46)     4:50.58 (30.11)                                        
 -- Criss, Austin                Wisconsin-WI                  X4:53.38        
                  26.53       55.48 (28.95)     1:25.08 (29.60)     1:55.13 (30.05)
        2:25.61 (30.48)     2:55.06 (29.45)     3:24.79 (29.73)     3:54.98 (30.19)
        4:25.08 (30.10)     4:53.38 (28.30)                                        
 
Event 21  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fitter, Roxanne K         21 Wisconsin-WI                    265.88        
  2 Dinelli, Carrie           20 Wis.- Green Bay-WI              244.65        
  3 Stolfi, Jessie L          22 Wis.- Green Bay-WI              241.05        
  4 Dinelli, Jessie           18 Wis.- Green Bay-WI              184.50        
 -- Campbell, Kari               Wisconsin-WI                   X226.73        
 -- Cannon, Leslie            21 Wisconsin-WI                   X253.35        
 
Event 22  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Knauss, Logan                Wisconsin-WI                    273.30        
  2 Spaeth, Mitchell          21 Wis.- Green Bay-WI              263.63        
  3 Nordlund, Tanner L        18 Wis.- Green Bay-WI              249.08        
  4 Bothun, Steven            21 Wis.- Green Bay-WI              243.90        
  5 Leverton, Sean            19 Wis.- Green Bay-WI             x217.43        
 -- Atha, Hunter                 Wisconsin-WI                   X259.73        
 
Event 23  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gralow, Paulina E         21 Wisconsin-WI                   2:20.67        
                  32.47     1:07.87 (35.40)     1:43.91 (36.04)     2:20.67 (36.76)
  2 Kiander, Marlee A         18 Wis.- Green Bay-WI             2:31.83        
                  34.14     1:11.28 (37.14)     1:51.06 (39.78)     2:31.83 (40.77)
  3 Crain, Taylor M           19 Wis.- Green Bay-WI             2:32.17        
                  35.07     1:13.22 (38.15)     1:51.84 (38.62)     2:32.17 (40.33)
  4 Cox, Erin C               20 Wis.- Green Bay-WI             2:33.41        
                  35.06     1:14.02 (38.96)     1:53.64 (39.62)     2:33.41 (39.77)
  5 Killpatrick, Melissa M    21 Wis.- Green Bay-WI            x2:35.50        
                  35.11     1:14.78 (39.67)     1:55.38 (40.60)     2:35.50 (40.12)
 -- Schwabe, Emily               Wisconsin-WI                  X2:24.63        
                  33.62     1:10.64 (37.02)     1:47.65 (37.01)     2:24.63 (36.98)
 -- Fosse, Kourtney              Wisconsin-WI                  X2:25.58        
                  34.04     1:10.99 (36.95)     1:48.44 (37.45)     2:25.58 (37.14)
 -- Holtzen, Jenny M          18 Wisconsin-WI                  X2:27.72        
                  33.91     1:11.32 (37.41)     1:49.18 (37.86)     2:27.72 (38.54)
 
Event 24  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Weiss, Michael T          21 Wisconsin-WI                   2:06.95        
                  28.87     1:00.97 (32.10)     1:34.04 (33.07)     2:06.95 (32.91)
  2 Lesniak, Jonathan J       21 Wis.- Green Bay-WI             2:16.78        
                  30.11     1:04.49 (34.38)     1:39.88 (35.39)     2:16.78 (36.90)
  3 Korslin, Ryan J           19 Wis.- Green Bay-WI             2:19.14        
                  30.56     1:05.61 (35.05)     1:42.15 (36.54)     2:19.14 (36.99)
  4 Ladd, Taylor R            20 Wis.- Green Bay-WI             2:19.49        
                  31.68     1:07.25 (35.57)     1:42.87 (35.62)     2:19.49 (36.62)
  5 Lindstrom, Andrew         21 Wis.- Green Bay-WI            x2:23.14        
                  31.26     1:07.30 (36.04)     1:44.99 (37.69)     2:23.14 (38.15)
 -- Mandli, Jake M            18 Wisconsin-WI                  X2:10.62        
                  29.82     1:02.64 (32.82)     1:36.71 (34.07)     2:10.62 (33.91)
 -- Anderson, Josh D          18 Wisconsin-WI                  X2:13.68        
                  30.76     1:05.45 (34.69)     1:40.19 (34.74)     2:13.68 (33.49)
 
Event 25  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wisconsin, University of, Gree-WI  'A'                      3:40.44        
     1) Wolf, Parker L 20               2) Rottier, Kendra R 20           
     3) Iverson, Dana I 19              4) Trelka, Taylor 21              
                  26.53       54.63 (54.63)     1:20.31 (25.68)     1:50.41 (55.78)
        2:16.50 (26.09)     2:45.43 (55.02)     3:11.67 (26.24)     3:40.44 (55.01)
  2 Wisconsin, University of, Gree-WI  'B'                      3:45.48        
     1) Gomez, Anna L 18                2) Weiland, Racheal K 18          
     3) Kurth, McKenna G 18             4) Eiler, Alexandra N 18          
                  26.89       55.77 (55.77)     1:21.74 (25.97)     1:50.31 (54.54)
        2:18.50 (28.19)     2:49.45 (59.14)     3:16.07 (26.62)     3:45.48 (56.03)
 -- Wisconsin, University of, Madi-WI  'B'                     X3:33.36        
     1) Martin, Ivy J 19                2) Haney, Jennah L 20             
     3) Meinholz, Anna                  4) Kruszewski, Karissa H 22       
                  24.96       52.14 (52.14)     1:18.20 (26.06)     1:46.05 (53.91)
        2:11.75 (25.70)     2:40.36 (54.31)     3:05.97 (25.61)     3:33.36 (53.00)
 -- Wisconsin, University of, Madi-WI  'C'                     X3:34.85        
     1) Van Hout, Aja R 19              2) Loper, Ally L 19               
     3) Ross, Hannah M 22               4) Meinholz, Elle M 21            
                  26.07       54.09 (54.09)     1:19.82 (25.73)     1:48.13 (54.04)
        2:13.78 (25.65)     2:41.17 (53.04)     3:06.80 (25.63)     3:34.85 (53.68)
 -- Wisconsin, University of, Madi-WI  'A'                     X3:35.69        
     1) Palm, Rebecka E 21              2) Tamblyn, Annie E 18            
     3) Palm, Caroline E 20             4) Johnson, Rachel                
                  25.69       53.12 (53.12)     1:18.85 (25.73)     1:46.72 (53.60)
        2:12.65 (25.93)     2:40.26 (53.54)     2:56.20 (15.94)     3:35.69 (55.43)
 
Event 26  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wisconsin, University of, Gree-WI  'A'                      3:11.08        
     1) Evans, Tyler 21                 2) Hackney, Cole C 20             
     3) Parker, Logan T 20              4) Loeffelholz, Ben J 20          
                  22.93       47.87 (47.87)     1:10.31 (22.44)     1:35.57 (47.70)
        1:58.51 (22.94)     2:23.57 (48.00)     2:46.03 (22.46)     3:11.08 (47.51)
  2 Wisconsin, University of, Gree-WI  'B'                      3:16.05        
     1) Hill, Evan C 19                 2) Hollub, Matt P 20              
     3) Murphy, Casey J 19              4) Heiser, Brian 20               
                  23.69       49.23 (49.23)     1:12.63 (23.40)     1:38.25 (49.02)
        2:01.00 (22.75)     2:26.74 (48.49)     2:50.23 (23.49)     3:16.05 (49.31)
 -- Wisconsin, University of, Madi-WI  'A'                     X3:11.50        
     1) Mulchrone, Garrett M 22         2) Hines, Tyler E 20              
     3) Cox, Austin T 21                4) O'Donnell, Brandon P 21        
                  22.80       47.32 (47.32)     1:10.05 (22.73)     1:35.20 (47.88)
        1:58.52 (23.32)     2:24.09 (48.89)     2:46.75 (22.66)     3:11.50 (47.41)
 -- Wisconsin, University of, Madi-WI  'B'                     X3:20.68        
     1) Thompson, TJ                    2) Wiederecht, Chris D 21         
     3) Bushman, John                   4) Guttmann, Marcus N 22          
                  24.32       50.33 (50.33)     1:14.30 (23.97)     1:40.69 (50.36)
        2:04.50 (23.81)     2:30.51 (49.82)     2:54.43 (23.92)     3:20.68 (50.17)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 26                    
 
  1. Wisconsin, University of, Madi      140   2. Wisconsin, University of, Gree       94
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 26                     
 
  1. Wisconsin, University of, Madi      142   2. Wisconsin, University of, Gree       93

ON WISCONSIN
  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago