UW Health Sports Medicine 


Recap

Licensed to Wildcat Aquatics - IL HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 11/11/2011 07:28 PM
                    Wisconsin vs Northwestern - 11/11/2011                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nemkov, Tanner            19 Northwestern-IL           NP     325.80        
  2 Pinkerton, Nick           20 Northwestern-IL           NP     322.20        
  3 Trewn, Amrit              18 Northwestern-IL           NP     278.03        
 
Event 4  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 1:27.85  11/22/2008 Michigan State                             
                         LaRocque, Schmitt, Poteete, Massman               
                1:25.40  A
                1:29.94  B
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Northwestern University-IL  'A'                        NT    1:30.59        
     1) Cubelic, Dominik 19             2) Auren, Uula 20                 
     3) Grosser, Jake 22                4) Margritier, Matthew 18         
                  23.05       48.15 (25.10)     1:10.33 (22.18)     1:30.59 (20.26)
  2 Wisconsin, University of, Madi-WI  'A'                 NT    1:32.51        
     1) Mulchrone, Garrett 20           2) Weiss, Michael 20              
     3) Lester, Dan 20                  4) Lagerhausen, Wes 22            
                  23.76       49.91 (26.15)     1:12.12 (22.21)     1:32.51 (20.39)
  3 Northwestern University-IL  'B'                        NT    1:33.70        
     1) Ferguson, Mark 17               2) Valcic, Toni 21                
     3) Mattar, Tony 21                 4) Wilcox, Matt 19                
                  24.20       50.56 (26.36)     1:13.01 (22.45)     1:33.70 (20.69)
  4 Northwestern University-IL  'C'                        NT   x1:35.71        
     1) Shivakumar, Varun 20            2) Gerber, Brien 20               
     3) Rosler, William 18              4) Ratajczyk, Alex 20             
                  24.41       51.57 (27.16)     1:14.73 (23.16)     1:35.71 (20.98)
  5 Wisconsin, University of, Madi-WI  'B'                 NT    1:37.32        
     1) Kampschroer, Keegan 18          2) Miller, Tariq 19               
     3) Guttmann, Marcus 21             4) O'Donnell, Brandon 20          
                  25.75       52.39 (26.64)     1:15.98 (23.59)     1:37.32 (21.34)
  6 Northwestern University-IL  'D'                        NT   x1:38.07        
     1) Salovesh, Daniel 20             2) Smith, Tim 20                  
     3) McAuliffe, Ross 19              4) Stephens, Chase 19             
                  26.21       53.70 (27.49)     1:17.21 (23.51)     1:38.07 (20.86)
 
Event 6  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 8:57.92        2006 Matt Patton, MICH                          
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rimkus, Charlie           20 Northwestern-IL           NT    9:32.19        
                  26.26       54.87 (28.61)     1:24.44 (29.57)     1:53.90 (29.46)
        2:23.17 (29.27)     2:52.15 (28.98)     3:21.13 (28.98)     3:50.53 (29.40)
        4:19.66 (29.13)     4:48.66 (29.00)     5:17.66 (29.00)     5:46.86 (29.20)
        6:16.16 (29.30)     6:45.41 (29.25)     7:13.61 (28.20)     7:40.61 (27.00)
        8:08.18 (27.57)     8:36.12 (27.94)     9:04.60 (28.48)     9:32.19 (27.59)
  2 Hines, Tyler              18 Wisconsin-WI              NT    9:33.22        
                  26.21       54.90 (28.69)     1:24.05 (29.15)     1:53.43 (29.38)
        2:22.55 (29.12)     2:51.62 (29.07)     3:20.52 (28.90)     3:50.05 (29.53)
        4:19.22 (29.17)     4:48.52 (29.30)     5:17.49 (28.97)     5:46.57 (29.08)
        6:15.80 (29.23)     6:45.06 (29.26)     7:13.69 (28.63)     7:41.34 (27.65)
        8:09.40 (28.06)     8:38.53 (29.13)     9:06.42 (27.89)     9:33.22 (26.80)
  3 Nielsen, Andrew           18 Wisconsin-WI              NT    9:47.02        
                  25.75       54.95 (29.20)     1:24.15 (29.20)     1:53.56 (29.41)
        2:23.12 (29.56)     2:52.34 (29.22)     3:21.80 (29.46)     3:51.14 (29.34)
        4:20.37 (29.23)     4:49.70 (29.33)     5:19.13 (29.43)     5:48.53 (29.40)
        6:17.98 (29.45)     6:47.72 (29.74)     7:17.26 (29.54)     7:47.08 (29.82)
        8:17.18 (30.10)     8:47.27 (30.09)     9:17.23 (29.96)     9:47.02 (29.79)
  4 Cox, Austin               20 Wisconsin-WI              NT    9:59.81        
                  25.92       54.65 (28.73)     1:23.84 (29.19)     1:53.34 (29.50)
        2:23.49 (30.15)     2:53.30 (29.81)     3:23.17 (29.87)     3:53.48 (30.31)
        4:24.31 (30.83)     4:54.82 (30.51)     5:25.66 (30.84)     5:56.47 (30.81)
        6:27.22 (30.75)     6:57.42 (30.20)     7:27.40 (29.98)     7:57.85 (30.45)
        8:28.49 (30.64)     8:59.19 (30.70)     9:30.09 (30.90)     9:59.81 (29.72)
  5 Seitz, Andrew             18 Northwestern-IL           NT   10:18.64        
                  25.89       54.78 (28.89)     1:24.03 (29.25)     1:53.56 (29.53)
        2:23.55 (29.99)     2:53.64 (30.09)     3:23.93 (30.29)     3:54.23 (30.30)
        4:24.57 (30.34)     4:55.35 (30.78)     5:25.98 (30.63)     5:56.70 (30.72)
        6:27.80 (31.10)     6:59.66 (31.86)     7:31.78 (32.12)     8:04.75 (32.97)
        8:38.14 (33.39)     9:11.67 (33.53)     9:45.63 (33.96)    10:18.64 (33.01)
 
Event 8  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 1:34.84  11/22/2008 Eric Nilsson, NU                           
                1:33.61  A
                1:38.09  B
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Weiss, Michael            20 Wisconsin-WI              NT    1:39.10        
                  23.59       48.22 (24.63)     1:13.43 (25.21)     1:39.10 (25.67)
  2 Frutiger, John            21 Northwestern-IL           NT    1:39.37        
                  23.32       48.29 (24.97)     1:13.75 (25.46)     1:39.37 (25.62)
  3 Hanulik, Jan              21 Northwestern-IL           NT    1:40.99        
                  23.71       48.88 (25.17)     1:14.91 (26.03)     1:40.99 (26.08)
  4 Stephens, Chase           19 Northwestern-IL           NT    1:42.18        
                  23.72       49.83 (26.11)     1:16.40 (26.57)     1:42.18 (25.78)
  5 Morris, Jeff              21 Wisconsin-WI              NT    1:42.36        
                  23.93       49.62 (25.69)     1:16.22 (26.60)     1:42.36 (26.14)
  6 Kampschroer, Keegan       18 Wisconsin-WI              NT    1:44.08        
                  24.00       49.78 (25.78)     1:16.47 (26.69)     1:44.08 (27.61)
  7 Wilcox, Matt              19 Northwestern-IL           NT   x1:45.64        
                  24.17       50.56 (26.39)     1:17.93 (27.37)     1:45.64 (27.71)
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 46.85        2006 Matt Grevers, NU                             
                46.28  A
                48.59  B
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cubelic, Dominik          19 Northwestern-IL           NT      49.52        
                  23.93       49.52 (25.59)                                        
  2 Mulchrone, Garrett        20 Wisconsin-WI              NT      50.90        
                  24.79       50.90 (26.11)                                        
  3 Ferguson, Mark            17 Northwestern-IL           NT      51.68        
                  25.09       51.68 (26.59)                                        
  3 Shivakumar, Varun         20 Northwestern-IL           NT      51.68        
                  25.03       51.68 (26.65)                                        
  5 O'Donnell, Brandon        20 Wisconsin-WI              NT      54.27        
                  26.18       54.27 (28.09)                                        
  6 Salovesh, Daniel          20 Northwestern-IL           NT     x55.04        
                  26.70       55.04 (28.34)                                        
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 52.92  11/22/2008 Mike Alexandrov, WILD                        
                52.87  A
                55.51  B
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Auren, Uula               20 Northwestern-IL           NT      56.21        
                  26.10       56.21 (30.11)                                        
  2 Miller, Tariq             19 Wisconsin-WI              NT      58.86        
                  27.67       58.86 (31.19)                                        
  3 Gerber, Brien             20 Northwestern-IL           NT      59.65        
                  28.28       59.65 (31.37)                                        
  4 Lambrechts, Dirk          19 Wisconsin-WI              NT      59.67        
                  27.66       59.67 (32.01)                                        
  5 Riegert, Alex             19 Wisconsin-WI              NT    1:00.13        
                  28.16     1:00.13 (31.97)                                        
  6 Smith, Tim                20 Northwestern-IL           NT    1:01.00        
                  28.46     1:01.00 (32.54)                                        
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 1:45.76  11/23/2008 Eric Nilsson, NU                           
                1:42.95  A
                1:48.09  B
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mattar, Tony              21 Northwestern-IL           NT    1:50.61        
                  25.53       53.08 (27.55)     1:21.50 (28.42)     1:50.61 (29.11)
  2 Lester, Dan               20 Wisconsin-WI              NT    1:52.11        
                  24.98       53.58 (28.60)     1:22.17 (28.59)     1:52.11 (29.94)
  3 Kim, John                 18 Northwestern-IL           NT    1:53.66        
                  25.09       54.29 (29.20)     1:23.34 (29.05)     1:53.66 (30.32)
  4 Guttmann, Marcus          21 Wisconsin-WI              NT    1:58.44        
                  25.66       55.36 (29.70)     1:26.77 (31.41)     1:58.44 (31.67)
 
Event 16  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 19.93        2004 Matt Grevers, NU                             
                19.35  A
                20.29  B
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Valcic, Toni              21 Northwestern-IL           NT      20.78        
  2 Margritier, Matthew       18 Northwestern-IL           NT      20.80        
  3 Grosser, Jake             22 Northwestern-IL           NT      20.98        
  4 Lagerhausen, Wes          22 Wisconsin-WI              NT      21.19        
  5 Zito, Damon               18 Wisconsin-WI              NT      21.51        
  6 Morris, Jeff              21 Wisconsin-WI              NT      21.55        
  7 Rosler, William           18 Northwestern-IL           NT     x21.85        
 
Event 18  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pinkerton, Nick           20 Northwestern-IL           NP     303.60        
  2 Trewn, Amrit              18 Northwestern-IL           NP     208.13        
  3 Nemkov, Tanner            19 Northwestern-IL           NP     203.03        
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 43.13        2006 Matt Grevers, NU                             
                42.26  A
                44.37  B
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Margritier, Matthew       18 Northwestern-IL           NT      45.77        
                  22.33       45.77 (23.44)                                        
  2 Lagerhausen, Wes          22 Wisconsin-WI              NT      45.91        
                  22.05       45.91 (23.86)                                        
  3 Ratajczyk, Alex           20 Northwestern-IL           NT      46.58        
                  22.37       46.58 (24.21)                                        
  4 Wilcox, Matt              19 Northwestern-IL           NT      46.68        
                  22.57       46.68 (24.11)                                        
  5 McAuliffe, Ross           19 Northwestern-IL           NT     x47.37        
                  22.30       47.37 (25.07)                                        
  6 Morris, Jeff              21 Wisconsin-WI              NT      47.46        
                  22.92       47.46 (24.54)                                        
  7 Zito, Damon               18 Wisconsin-WI              NT      47.56        
                  22.76       47.56 (24.80)                                        
  8 Nielsen, Andrew           18 Wisconsin-WI              NT     x49.33        
                  23.36       49.33 (25.97)                                        
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 1:40.66        2006 Matt Grevers, NU                           
                1:41.53  A
                1:46.60  B
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shivakumar, Varun         20 Northwestern-IL           NT    1:50.20        
                  25.87       53.39 (27.52)     1:21.96 (28.57)     1:50.20 (28.24)
  2 Cubelic, Dominik          19 Northwestern-IL           NT    1:52.01        
                  25.76       53.81 (28.05)     1:23.25 (29.44)     1:52.01 (28.76)
  3 Mulchrone, Garrett        20 Wisconsin-WI              NT    1:52.12        
                  26.80       55.32 (28.52)     1:24.01 (28.69)     1:52.12 (28.11)
  4 Salovesh, Daniel          20 Northwestern-IL           NT    1:57.53        
                  27.86       57.85 (29.99)     1:28.36 (30.51)     1:57.53 (29.17)
  5 Hines, Tyler              18 Wisconsin-WI              NT    1:57.61        
                  27.44       57.68 (30.24)     1:27.74 (30.06)     1:57.61 (29.87)
  6 Kampschroer, Keegan       18 Wisconsin-WI              NT    1:57.72        
                  28.06       58.43 (30.37)     1:28.76 (30.33)     1:57.72 (28.96)
 
Event 24  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 1:55.58        2006 Mike Alexandrov, NU                        
                1:54.25  A
                1:59.96  B
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Auren, Uula               20 Northwestern-IL           NT    2:07.17        
                  28.01     1:00.72 (32.71)     1:34.02 (33.30)     2:07.17 (33.15)
  2 Rimkus, Charlie           20 Northwestern-IL           NT    2:08.55        
                  29.34     1:02.73 (33.39)     1:35.60 (32.87)     2:08.55 (32.95)
  3 Miller, Tariq             19 Wisconsin-WI              NT    2:08.97        
                  29.88     1:02.74 (32.86)     1:35.77 (33.03)     2:08.97 (33.20)
  4 Lambrechts, Dirk          19 Wisconsin-WI              NT    2:11.72        
                  29.86     1:03.02 (33.16)     1:37.58 (34.56)     2:11.72 (34.14)
  5 Gerber, Brien             20 Northwestern-IL           NT    2:11.75        
                  30.11     1:03.22 (33.11)     1:37.52 (34.30)     2:11.75 (34.23)
  6 Riegert, Alex             19 Wisconsin-WI              NT    2:14.61        
                  29.35     1:03.06 (33.71)     1:38.52 (35.46)     2:14.61 (36.09)
  7 Smith, Tim                20 Northwestern-IL           NT   x2:17.86        
                  29.87     1:04.27 (34.40)     1:40.34 (36.07)     2:17.86 (37.52)
 
Event 26  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 4:19.87  11/21/2008 Eric Nilsson, NU                           
                4:15.68  A
                4:25.29  B
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Weiss, Michael            20 Wisconsin-WI              NT    4:41.26        
                  25.16       52.74 (27.58)     1:21.01 (28.27)     1:49.76 (28.75)
        2:18.36 (28.60)     2:46.53 (28.17)     3:14.93 (28.40)     3:43.92 (28.99)
        4:12.81 (28.89)     4:41.26 (28.45)                                        
  2 Cox, Austin               20 Wisconsin-WI              NT    4:47.02        
                  24.51       51.31 (26.80)     1:19.07 (27.76)     1:48.12 (29.05)
        2:18.05 (29.93)     2:47.98 (29.93)     3:17.65 (29.67)     3:47.35 (29.70)
        4:17.44 (30.09)     4:47.02 (29.58)                                        
  3 Zito, Damon               18 Wisconsin-WI              NT    4:48.17        
                  24.81       52.79 (27.98)     1:21.63 (28.84)     1:51.02 (29.39)
        2:20.82 (29.80)     2:50.54 (29.72)     3:20.34 (29.80)     3:49.87 (29.53)
        4:19.41 (29.54)     4:48.17 (28.76)                                        
 -- Hanulik, Jan              21 Northwestern-IL           NT   X4:34.19        
                  25.16       52.81 (27.65)     1:21.03 (28.22)     1:49.39 (28.36)
        2:18.00 (28.61)     2:45.80 (27.80)     3:13.47 (27.67)     3:40.88 (27.41)
        4:07.90 (27.02)     4:34.19 (26.29)                                        
 -- Frutiger, John            21 Northwestern-IL           NT   X4:34.98        
                  24.96       52.33 (27.37)     1:20.63 (28.30)     1:49.05 (28.42)
        2:17.06 (28.01)     2:44.77 (27.71)     3:12.47 (27.70)     3:40.37 (27.90)
        4:08.05 (27.68)     4:34.98 (26.93)                                        
 -- Stephens, Chase           19 Northwestern-IL           NT   X4:47.67        
                  25.36       53.43 (28.07)     1:22.65 (29.22)     1:52.21 (29.56)
        2:21.51 (29.30)     2:51.40 (29.89)     3:21.11 (29.71)     3:50.26 (29.15)
        4:19.57 (29.31)     4:47.67 (28.10)                                        
 
Event 28  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 46.96        2006 Matt Grevers, NU                             
                46.04  A
                48.34  B
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lester, Dan               20 Wisconsin-WI              NT      49.62        
                  23.22       49.62 (26.40)                                        
  2 Guttmann, Marcus          21 Wisconsin-WI              NT      52.41        
                  24.37       52.41 (28.04)                                        
  3 O'Donnell, Brandon        20 Wisconsin-WI              NT      52.77        
                  24.60       52.77 (28.17)                                        
  4 Nielsen, Andrew           18 Wisconsin-WI              NT     x53.22        
                  24.87       53.22 (28.35)                                        
 -- Grosser, Jake             22 Northwestern-IL           NT     X50.10        
                  23.07       50.10 (27.03)                                        
 -- Kim, John                 18 Northwestern-IL           NT     X51.20        
                  23.68       51.20 (27.52)                                        
 -- Ferguson, Mark            17 Northwestern-IL           NT     X52.80        
                  24.26       52.80 (28.54)                                        
 -- Rosler, William           18 Northwestern-IL           NT     X53.25        
                  24.66       53.25 (28.59)                                        
 
Event 30  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 3:50.23        2005 Mike Alexandrov, NU                        
                3:43.68  A
                3:54.86  B
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Weiss, Michael            20 Wisconsin-WI              NT    4:07.95        
                  27.37       57.18 (29.81)     1:28.63 (31.45)     2:00.23 (31.60)
        2:35.40 (35.17)     3:10.97 (35.57)     3:39.48 (28.51)     4:07.95 (28.47)
  2 O'Donnell, Brandon        20 Wisconsin-WI              NT    4:13.92        
                  26.13       56.87 (30.74)     1:29.88 (33.01)     2:02.13 (32.25)
        2:38.71 (36.58)     3:15.71 (37.00)     3:45.26 (29.55)     4:13.92 (28.66)
  3 Miller, Tariq             19 Wisconsin-WI              NT    4:17.19        
                  27.18       58.26 (31.08)     1:30.92 (32.66)     2:03.56 (32.64)
        2:39.04 (35.48)     3:15.53 (36.49)     3:47.33 (31.80)     4:17.19 (29.86)
 -- Mattar, Tony              21 Northwestern-IL           NT   X4:04.14        
                  25.88       54.45 (28.57)     1:26.20 (31.75)     1:57.00 (30.80)
        2:32.48 (35.48)     3:08.41 (35.93)     3:36.22 (27.81)     4:04.14 (27.92)
 -- Seitz, Andrew             18 Northwestern-IL           NT   X4:16.79        
                  26.26       56.47 (30.21)     1:31.08 (34.61)     2:05.23 (34.15)
        2:41.76 (36.53)     3:18.99 (37.23)     3:49.03 (30.04)     4:16.79 (27.76)
 
Event 32  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 2:54.79        2006 Northwestern                               
                2:51.26  A
                3:01.09  B
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wisconsin, University of, Madi-WI  'A'                 NT    3:03.50        
     1) Mulchrone, Garrett 20           2) Morris, Jeff 21                
     3) Lester, Dan 20                  4) Lagerhausen, Wes 22            
                  22.44       46.85 (46.85)     1:08.58 (21.73)     1:32.93 (46.08)
        1:54.54 (21.61)     2:18.52 (45.59)     2:39.85 (21.33)     3:03.50 (44.98)
  2 Wisconsin, University of, Madi-WI  'B'                 NT    3:12.71        
     1) Zito, Damon 18                  2) Kampschroer, Keegan 18         
     3) Cox, Austin 20                  4) Nielsen, Andrew 18             
                  22.92       48.75 (48.75)     1:11.25 (22.50)     1:36.50 (47.75)
        1:59.04 (22.54)     2:24.11 (47.61)     2:47.01 (22.90)     3:12.71 (48.60)
  3 Wisconsin, University of, Madi-WI  'C'                 NT   x3:18.70        
     1) Hines, Tyler 18                 2) Guttmann, Marcus 21            
     3) Lambrechts, Dirk 19             4) Riegert, Alex 19               
                  23.14       48.24 (48.24)     1:11.99 (23.75)     1:39.06 (50.82)
        2:02.07 (23.01)     2:29.35 (50.29)     2:52.18 (22.83)     3:18.70 (49.35)
 -- Northwestern University-IL  'A'                        NT   X3:02.33        
     1) Margritier, Matthew 18          2) Cubelic, Dominik 19            
     3) Ratajczyk, Alex 20              4) Stephens, Chase 19             
                  21.69       45.44 (45.44)     1:06.68 (21.24)     1:30.88 (45.44)
        1:52.45 (21.57)     2:16.69 (45.81)     2:38.45 (21.76)     3:02.33 (45.64)
 -- Northwestern University-IL  'B'                        NT   X3:06.54        
     1) Wilcox, Matt 19                 2) Grosser, Jake 22               
     3) McAuliffe, Ross 19              4) Valcic, Toni 21                
                  22.55       46.93 (46.93)     1:08.68 (21.75)     1:33.11 (46.18)
        1:55.04 (21.93)     2:20.34 (47.23)     2:41.81 (21.47)     3:06.54 (46.20)
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                     
 
  1. Northwestern University             161   2. Wisconsin, University of, Madi      121

ON WISCONSIN
  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago