Licensed to University of California - Berkeley
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 11/1/2013 04:02 PM
            Cal Mens and Womens SwimDive vs. Wisconsin - 11/1/2013             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 California, University of, Ber-PC  'A'                 NT    1:41.58   11  
     1) Bootsma, Rachel K SO            2) Kong, Yvette M JR              
     3) Osman, Farida H FR              4) Acker, Rachael C SO            
                  25.35       54.21 (28.86)     1:18.67 (24.46)     1:41.58 (22.91)
  2 California, University of, Ber-PC  'C'                 NT    1:41.62    4  
     1) Au, Stephanie S SR              2) Bates, Melissa E SR            
     3) Batchelor, Sophia FR            4) Bing, Kaylin S JR              
                  25.45       54.31 (28.86)     1:18.88 (24.57)     1:41.62 (22.74)
  3 California, University of, Ber-PC  'B'                 NT   x1:41.99  
     1) Franklin, Missy J FR            2) Garcia Urzainqui, Marina FR    
     3) Tran, Cindy SR                  4) Pelton, Elizabeth A SO         
                  25.69       53.95 (28.26)     1:18.71 (24.76)     1:41.99 (23.28)
  4 Wisconsin, University of, Madi-WI  'A'                 NT    1:42.14    2  
     1) Tamblyn, Annie E SO             2) Meinholz, Anna SO              
     3) Grindall, Dana L FR             4) Martin, Ivy J JR               
                  26.66       55.15 (28.49)     1:20.03 (24.88)     1:42.14 (22.11)
  5 Wisconsin, University of, Madi-WI  'B'                 NT    1:44.95  
     1) Paulson, Emma F FR              2) Carlson, Maria M FR            
     3) Palm, Rebecka E SR              4) Kinney, Chase A FR             
                  26.84       57.26 (30.42)     1:21.52 (24.26)     1:44.95 (23.43)
  6 California, University of, Ber-PC  'D'                 NT   x1:46.61  
     1) Greene, Eva J JR                2) Young, Taylor M FR             
     3) Naze, Kelly R SO                4) Vredeveld, Kristen A FR        
                  27.79       57.69 (29.90)     1:23.06 (25.37)     1:46.61 (23.55)
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Li, Celina T              FR California-PC             NT   10:03.85    9  
                  28.12       58.31 (30.19)     1:28.91 (30.60)     1:59.53 (30.62)
        2:29.99 (30.46)     3:00.54 (30.55)     3:31.16 (30.62)     4:01.76 (30.60)
        4:32.34 (30.58)     5:02.78 (30.44)     5:32.61 (29.83)     6:02.85 (30.24)
        6:33.31 (30.46)     7:03.61 (30.30)     7:33.67 (30.06)     8:03.64 (29.97)
        8:33.57 (29.93)     9:03.44 (29.87)     9:33.87 (30.43)    10:03.85 (29.98)
  2 Van Hout, Aja R           JR Wisconsin-WI              NT   10:05.97    4  
                  28.10       58.38 (30.28)     1:28.98 (30.60)     1:59.61 (30.63)
        2:30.34 (30.73)     3:01.15 (30.81)     3:31.66 (30.51)     4:02.37 (30.71)
        4:32.99 (30.62)     5:03.74 (30.75)     5:34.38 (30.64)     6:04.84 (30.46)
        6:35.39 (30.55)     7:05.92 (30.53)     7:36.07 (30.15)     8:06.16 (30.09)
        8:36.46 (30.30)     9:07.10 (30.64)     9:37.46 (30.36)    10:05.97 (28.51)
  3 Breed, Catherine E        JR California-PC             NT   10:06.02    3  
                  28.33       58.59 (30.26)     1:29.15 (30.56)     1:59.87 (30.72)
        2:30.40 (30.53)     3:01.03 (30.63)     3:31.46 (30.43)     4:02.44 (30.98)
        4:33.03 (30.59)     5:03.53 (30.50)     5:33.94 (30.41)     6:04.66 (30.72)
        6:35.36 (30.70)     7:06.52 (31.16)     7:37.21 (30.69)     8:07.93 (30.72)
        8:38.64 (30.71)     9:08.54 (29.90)     9:38.23 (29.69)    10:06.02 (27.79)
  4 Holtzen, Jenny M          SO Wisconsin-WI              NT   10:17.83    2  
                  28.80       59.33 (30.53)     1:30.15 (30.82)     2:01.27 (31.12)
        2:32.45 (31.18)     3:03.64 (31.19)     3:34.94 (31.30)     4:06.37 (31.43)
        4:37.65 (31.28)     5:08.43 (30.78)     5:39.11 (30.68)     6:09.70 (30.59)
        6:40.54 (30.84)     7:11.29 (30.75)     7:42.19 (30.90)     8:13.34 (31.15)
        8:44.53 (31.19)     9:15.97 (31.44)     9:47.16 (31.19)    10:17.83 (30.67)
  5 Nanfria, Taylor L         JR California-PC             NT   10:23.77    1  
                  28.09       58.53 (30.44)     1:28.84 (30.31)     1:59.37 (30.53)
        2:30.20 (30.83)     3:01.06 (30.86)     3:31.97 (30.91)     4:03.00 (31.03)
        4:34.41 (31.41)     5:05.96 (31.55)     5:37.95 (31.99)     6:09.50 (31.55)
        6:41.41 (31.91)     7:13.37 (31.96)     7:45.17 (31.80)     8:17.05 (31.88)
        8:48.88 (31.83)     9:20.86 (31.98)     9:52.73 (31.87)    10:23.77 (31.04)
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Piehl, Caroline A         JR California-PC             NT    1:49.12    9  
                  25.88       53.86 (27.98)     1:21.76 (27.90)     1:49.12 (27.36)
  2 Cheng, Camille L          JR California-PC             NT    1:49.54    4  
                  25.58       53.25 (27.67)     1:21.33 (28.08)     1:49.54 (28.21)
  3 Palm, Rebecka E           SR Wisconsin-WI              NT    1:52.15    3  
                  26.42       54.80 (28.38)     1:23.75 (28.95)     1:52.15 (28.40)
  4 Frasier, Alex I           JR Wisconsin-WI              NT    1:52.16    2  
                  26.24       54.63 (28.39)     1:23.31 (28.68)     1:52.16 (28.85)
  5 Breed, Catherine E        JR California-PC             NT    1:52.94    1  
                  27.10       55.61 (28.51)     1:24.62 (29.01)     1:52.94 (28.32)
  6 Palm, Caroline E          JR Wisconsin-WI              NT    1:53.06  
                  26.69       55.33 (28.64)     1:24.28 (28.95)     1:53.06 (28.78)
  7 Stipe, Mikkel-Ane         SR California-PC             NT   x1:55.39  
                  26.65       55.49 (28.84)     1:25.04 (29.55)     1:55.39 (30.35)
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bootsma, Rachel K         SO California-PC             NT      54.31    9  
                  26.62       54.31 (27.69)                                        
  2 Klaren, Melanie R         JR California-PC             NT      54.94    4  
                  26.86       54.94 (28.08)                                        
  3 Au, Stephanie S           SR California-PC             NT      55.27    3  
                  26.72       55.27 (28.55)                                        
  4 Tamblyn, Annie E          SO Wisconsin-WI              NT      56.95    2  
                  27.84       56.95 (29.11)                                        
  5 Paulson, Emma F           FR Wisconsin-WI              NT      57.51    1  
                  28.01       57.51 (29.50)                                        
  6 Hazle, Madeline E         FR Wisconsin-WI              NT      57.98  
                  28.34       57.98 (29.64)                                        
  7 Greene, Eva J             JR California-PC             NT     x58.80  
                  28.23       58.80 (30.57)                                        
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Garcia Urzainqui, Marina  FR California-PC             NT    1:01.85    9  
                  29.12     1:01.85 (32.73)                                        
  2 Meinholz, Anna            SO Wisconsin-WI              NT    1:03.55    4  
                  30.36     1:03.55 (33.19)                                        
  3 Bates, Melissa E          SR California-PC             NT    1:04.44    3  
                  30.39     1:04.44 (34.05)                                        
  4 Kong, Yvette M            JR California-PC             NT    1:04.51    2  
                  30.94     1:04.51 (33.57)                                        
  5 Young, Taylor M           FR California-PC             NT   x1:05.42  
                  30.67     1:05.42 (34.75)                                        
  6 Carlson, Maria M          FR Wisconsin-WI              NT    1:05.82    1  
                  31.59     1:05.82 (34.23)                                        
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pelton, Elizabeth A       SO California-PC             NT    2:00.69    9  
                  27.40       57.71 (30.31)     1:28.63 (30.92)     2:00.69 (32.06)
  2 Grindall, Dana L          FR Wisconsin-WI              NT    2:02.65    4  
                  27.64       59.48 (31.84)     1:30.97 (31.49)     2:02.65 (31.68)
  3 Wold, Grace M             FR Wisconsin-WI              NT    2:08.94    3  
                  29.53     1:02.58 (33.05)     1:35.77 (33.19)     2:08.94 (33.17)
 -- Batchelor, Sophia         FR California-PC             NT   X2:00.76  
                  27.51       58.02 (30.51)     1:29.62 (31.60)     2:00.76 (31.14)
 -- Naze, Kelly R             SO California-PC             NT   X2:02.43  
                  28.10       58.05 (29.95)     1:30.10 (32.05)     2:02.43 (32.33)
 -- Grima, Alicia J           SO California-PC             NT   X2:03.55  
                  27.67       58.81 (31.14)     1:31.02 (32.21)     2:03.55 (32.53)
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Martin, Ivy J             JR Wisconsin-WI              NT      22.53    9  
  2 Bing, Kaylin S            JR California-PC             NT      23.25    4  
  3 Kinney, Chase A           FR Wisconsin-WI              NT      23.59    3  
  4 Tamblyn, Annie E          SO Wisconsin-WI              NT      23.97    2  
 -- Osman, Farida H           FR California-PC             NT     X23.33  
 -- Vredeveld, Kristen A      FR California-PC             NT     X24.04  
 -- Tran, Cindy               SR California-PC             NT     X24.13  
 
Event 15  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kastler, Anne X           SO California-PC             NP     296.70    9  
  2 Peterson, Ashley M        FR Wisconsin-WI              NP     279.38    4  
 -- Rowell, Kahley            SR California-PC             NP    X271.73  
 -- Tavoda, Hayden P          FR California-PC             NP    X244.35  
 -- Kurz, McKenna V           SO California-PC             NP    X221.03  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Martin, Ivy J             JR Wisconsin-WI              NT      49.86    9  
                  24.10       49.86 (25.76)                                        
  2 Acker, Rachael C          SO California-PC             NT      50.54    4  
                  24.53       50.54 (26.01)                                        
  3 Kinney, Chase A           FR Wisconsin-WI              NT      51.79    3  
                  25.26       51.79 (26.53)                                        
  4 Frasier, Alex I           JR Wisconsin-WI              NT      52.08    2  
                  25.01       52.08 (27.07)                                        
 -- Cheng, Camille L          JR California-PC             NT     X51.43  
                  25.01       51.43 (26.42)                                        
 -- Bing, Kaylin S            JR California-PC             NT     X51.50  
                  24.85       51.50 (26.65)                                        
 -- Speers, Abigail M         FR California-PC             NT     X53.09  
                  25.17       53.09 (27.92)                                        
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Franklin, Missy J         FR California-PC             NT    1:55.28    9  
                  27.33       56.38 (29.05)     1:25.85 (29.47)     1:55.28 (29.43)
  2 Van Hout, Aja R           JR Wisconsin-WI              NT    2:02.36    4  
                  29.76     1:00.93 (31.17)     1:32.29 (31.36)     2:02.36 (30.07)
  3 Hazle, Madeline E         FR Wisconsin-WI              NT    2:03.39    3  
                  29.72     1:01.21 (31.49)     1:32.47 (31.26)     2:03.39 (30.92)
  4 Paulson, Emma F           FR Wisconsin-WI              NT    2:05.16    2  
                  29.04     1:00.09 (31.05)     1:32.27 (32.18)     2:05.16 (32.89)
  5 Wold, Grace M             FR Wisconsin-WI              NT   x2:07.04  
                  29.96     1:01.91 (31.95)     1:34.71 (32.80)     2:07.04 (32.33)
 -- Batchelor, Sophia         FR California-PC             NT   X2:00.97  
                  29.38     1:00.36 (30.98)     1:30.84 (30.48)     2:00.97 (30.13)
 -- Naze, Kelly R             SO California-PC             NT   X2:01.39  
                  29.02       59.56 (30.54)     1:30.69 (31.13)     2:01.39 (30.70)
 -- Stipe, Mikkel-Ane         SR California-PC             NT   X2:07.43  
                  29.72     1:01.54 (31.82)     1:34.02 (32.48)     2:07.43 (33.41)
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Li, Celina T              FR California-PC             NT    2:18.14    9  
                  30.55     1:05.95 (35.40)     1:41.90 (35.95)     2:18.14 (36.24)
  2 Meinholz, Anna            SO Wisconsin-WI              NT    2:19.32    4  
                  31.86     1:07.90 (36.04)     1:43.92 (36.02)     2:19.32 (35.40)
  3 Carlson, Maria M          FR Wisconsin-WI              NT    2:24.96    3  
                  33.92     1:10.68 (36.76)     1:47.61 (36.93)     2:24.96 (37.35)
 -- Kong, Yvette M            JR California-PC             NT   X2:21.49  
                  32.04     1:08.26 (36.22)     1:45.22 (36.96)     2:21.49 (36.27)
 -- Young, Taylor M           FR California-PC             NT   X2:24.39  
                  32.18     1:09.01 (36.83)     1:46.71 (37.70)     2:24.39 (37.68)
 -- Grima, Alicia J           SO California-PC             NT   X2:24.99  
                  33.74     1:10.12 (36.38)     1:47.49 (37.37)     2:24.99 (37.50)
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pelton, Elizabeth A       SO California-PC             NT    4:53.51    9  
                  27.34       57.15 (29.81)     1:27.13 (29.98)     1:57.21 (30.08)
        2:27.24 (30.03)     2:56.92 (29.68)     3:27.01 (30.09)     3:56.47 (29.46)
        4:25.20 (28.73)     4:53.51 (28.31)                                        
  2 Palm, Caroline E          JR Wisconsin-WI              NT    4:59.20    4  
                  27.98       57.98 (30.00)     1:28.41 (30.43)     1:58.97 (30.56)
        2:29.58 (30.61)     3:00.00 (30.42)     3:30.14 (30.14)     4:00.19 (30.05)
        4:30.00 (29.81)     4:59.20 (29.20)                                        
  3 Holtzen, Jenny M          SO Wisconsin-WI              NT    5:01.44    3  
                  28.59       58.55 (29.96)     1:28.62 (30.07)     1:58.63 (30.01)
        2:28.83 (30.20)     2:59.31 (30.48)     3:29.83 (30.52)     4:00.46 (30.63)
        4:31.29 (30.83)     5:01.44 (30.15)                                        
  4 Grindall, Dana L          FR Wisconsin-WI              NT    5:02.95    2  
                  28.11       58.63 (30.52)     1:29.37 (30.74)     2:00.22 (30.85)
        2:30.89 (30.67)     3:01.60 (30.71)     3:32.24 (30.64)     4:03.01 (30.77)
        4:33.55 (30.54)     5:02.95 (29.40)                                        
 -- Klaren, Melanie R         JR California-PC             NT   X4:58.08  
                  27.99       58.24 (30.25)     1:28.57 (30.33)     1:58.87 (30.30)
        2:29.01 (30.14)     2:59.03 (30.02)     3:29.00 (29.97)     3:58.97 (29.97)
        4:29.03 (30.06)     4:58.08 (29.05)                                        
 -- Au, Stephanie S           SR California-PC             NT   X5:03.36  
                  28.08       58.64 (30.56)     1:29.48 (30.84)     2:00.43 (30.95)
        2:31.29 (30.86)     3:02.59 (31.30)     3:33.74 (31.15)     4:04.59 (30.85)
        4:34.65 (30.06)     5:03.36 (28.71)                                        
 -- Nanfria, Taylor L         JR California-PC             NT   X5:05.12  
                  27.47       57.20 (29.73)     1:27.75 (30.55)     1:58.71 (30.96)
        2:29.89 (31.18)     3:00.97 (31.08)     3:31.93 (30.96)     4:03.07 (31.14)
        4:34.16 (31.09)     5:05.12 (30.96)                                        
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Osman, Farida H           FR California-PC             NT      55.11    9  
                  26.15       55.11 (28.96)                                        
  2 Palm, Rebecka E           SR Wisconsin-WI              NT      55.68    4  
                  26.14       55.68 (29.54)                                        
  3 Wold, Grace M             FR Wisconsin-WI              NT      58.38    3  
                  27.43       58.38 (30.95)                                        
 -- Bootsma, Rachel K         SO California-PC             NT     X56.38  
                  26.60       56.38 (29.78)                                        
 -- Acker, Rachael C          SO California-PC             NT     X56.92  
                  27.01       56.92 (29.91)                                        
 -- Tran, Cindy               SR California-PC             NT     X59.54  
                  26.18       59.54 (33.36)                                        
 
Event 27  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kastler, Anne X           SO California-PC             NP     263.35    9  
  2 Peterson, Ashley M        FR Wisconsin-WI              NP     255.75    4  
 -- Rowell, Kahley            SR California-PC             NP    X259.65  
 -- Tavoda, Hayden P          FR California-PC             NP    X216.23  
 -- Kurz, McKenna V           SO California-PC             NP    X210.23  
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Franklin, Missy J         FR California-PC             NT    2:00.89    9  
                  26.38       55.92 (29.54)     1:32.32 (36.40)     2:00.89 (28.57)
  2 Van Hout, Aja R           JR Wisconsin-WI              NT    2:04.53    4  
                  27.17       58.62 (31.45)     1:35.64 (37.02)     2:04.53 (28.89)
  3 Hazle, Madeline E         FR Wisconsin-WI              NT    2:07.58    3  
                  27.80     1:00.15 (32.35)     1:38.11 (37.96)     2:07.58 (29.47)
  4 Meinholz, Anna            SO Wisconsin-WI              NT    2:11.46    2  
                  28.62     1:03.53 (34.91)     1:40.14 (36.61)     2:11.46 (31.32)
 -- Garcia Urzainqui, Marina  FR California-PC             NT   X2:05.88  
                  27.90     1:02.12 (34.22)     1:36.98 (34.86)     2:05.88 (28.90)
 -- Piehl, Caroline A         JR California-PC             NT   X2:06.02  
                  28.38     1:00.59 (32.21)     1:37.86 (37.27)     2:06.02 (28.16)
 -- Bates, Melissa E          SR California-PC             NT   X2:08.31  
                  27.82     1:02.40 (34.58)     1:38.11 (35.71)     2:08.31 (30.20)
 
Event 31  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 California, University of, Ber-PC  'B'                 NT    3:20.99   11  
     1) Pelton, Elizabeth A SO          2) Li, Celina T FR                
     3) Acker, Rachael C SO             4) Franklin, Missy J FR           
                  24.58       50.17 (50.17)     1:14.51 (24.34)     1:41.19 (51.02)
        2:05.40 (24.21)     2:31.55 (50.36)     2:55.26 (23.71)     3:20.99 (49.44)
  2 Wisconsin, University of, Madi-WI  'A'                 NT    3:23.70    4  
     1) Martin, Ivy J JR                2) Palm, Rebecka E SR             
     3) Kinney, Chase A FR              4) Tamblyn, Annie E SO            
                  23.93       49.72 (49.72)     1:14.48 (24.76)     1:41.04 (51.32)
        2:05.58 (24.54)     2:32.39 (51.35)     2:56.81 (24.42)     3:23.70 (51.31)
  3 Wisconsin, University of, Madi-WI  'B'                 NT    3:30.24    2  
     1) Palm, Caroline E JR             2) Paulson, Emma F FR             
     3) Frasier, Alex I JR              4) Grindall, Dana L FR            
                  24.98       52.36 (52.36)     1:17.33 (24.97)     1:45.27 (52.91)
        2:10.22 (24.95)     2:37.43 (52.16)     3:02.69 (25.26)     3:30.24 (52.81)
 -- California, University of, Ber-PC  'A'                 NT   X3:26.84  
     1) Bootsma, Rachel K SO            2) Tran, Cindy SR                 
     3) Au, Stephanie S SR              4) Cheng, Camille L JR            
                  24.99       51.78 (51.78)     1:15.81 (24.03)     1:43.73 (51.95)
        2:08.32 (24.59)     2:35.69 (51.96)     3:00.23 (24.54)     3:26.84 (51.15)
 -- California, University of, Ber-PC  'C'                 NT   X3:27.68  
     1) Vredeveld, Kristen A FR         2) Bing, Kaylin S JR              
     3) Klaren, Melanie R JR            4) Piehl, Caroline A JR           
                  25.22       52.66 (52.66)     1:17.45 (24.79)     1:44.20 (51.54)
        2:09.66 (25.46)     2:36.91 (52.71)     3:01.17 (24.26)     3:27.68 (50.77)
 -- California, University of, Ber-PC  'D'                 NT   X3:32.35  
     1) Stipe, Mikkel-Ane SR            2) Grima, Alicia J SO             
     3) Speers, Abigail M FR            4) Breed, Catherine E JR          
                  25.48       53.05 (53.05)     1:18.39 (25.34)     1:46.33 (53.28)
        2:11.22 (24.89)     2:39.32 (52.99)     3:04.70 (25.38)     3:32.35 (53.03)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 31                    
 
  1. California, University of, Ber      163   2. Wisconsin, University of, Madi      111

ON WISCONSIN
  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago