UW Health Sports Medicine 


Licensed to Wildcat Aquatics - IL HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 11/15/2013 06:40 PM
                    Northwestern vs Wisconsin - 11/15/2013                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 1:41.88  11/13/2009 Wisconsin                                  
                         Meyer, Wanland, Hougan, Thompson                  
                1:38.00  A
                1:38.81  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wisconsin, University of, Madi  'A'              NT    1:42.53         11  
     1) Tamblyn, Annie SO               2) Meinholz, Anna SO              
     3) Martin, Ivy JR                  4) Nelson, Trish SR               
                  26.36       54.80 (28.44)     1:18.87 (24.07)     1:42.53 (23.66)
  2 Wisconsin, University of, Madi  'B'              NT    1:43.24          4  
     1) Paulson, Emma FR                2) Carlson, Maria FR              
     3) Palm, Rebecka SR                4) Kinney, Chase FR               
                  26.87       56.10 (29.23)     1:20.42 (24.32)     1:43.24 (22.82)
  3 Northwestern University  'B'                     NT    1:44.99          2  
     1) Locke, Lacey FR                 2) Kurke, Julianne SO             
     3) Stello, Ellen FR                4) Winsnes, Annika FR             
                  25.99       55.80 (29.81)     1:21.35 (25.55)     1:44.99 (23.64)
  4 Northwestern University  'A'                     NT    1:48.34        
     1) Turner, Karen SO                2) Branch, Katie FR               
     3) Postoll, Melissa FR             4) Smith, Lacey FR                
                  27.09       57.03 (29.94)     1:23.94 (26.91)     1:48.34 (24.40)
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 1:27.85  11/22/2008 Michigan State                             
                         LaRocque, Schmitt, Poteete, Massman               
                1:26.08  A
                1:27.14  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Northwestern University  'A'                     NT    1:30.25         11  
     1) Ferguson, Mark JR               2) Auren, Uula JR                 
     3) Jovanovic, Andrew FR            4) Stephens, Chase SR             
                  23.26       48.16 (24.90)     1:10.35 (22.19)     1:30.25 (19.90)
  2 Wisconsin, University of, Madi  'A'              NT    1:31.15          4  
     1) O'Donnell, Ryan SO              2) Schafer, Nick JR               
     3) Clifton, Cannon FR              4) Pinfold, Brett FR              
                  23.72       49.28 (25.56)     1:11.27 (21.99)     1:31.15 (19.88)
  3 Northwestern University  'B'                     NT    1:32.81          2  
     1) Cubelic, Dominik SR             2) Donkersgoed, Van SO            
     3) Halsall, Grant SO               4) Wilcox, Matt SR                
                  23.47       49.70 (26.23)     1:11.97 (22.27)     1:32.81 (20.84)
  4 Wisconsin, University of, Madi  'B'              NT    1:33.73        
     1) Byrd, Austin SO                 2) Mandli, Jake SO                
     3) teDuits, Drew JR                4) Wagner, Zach SO                
                  23.78       50.57 (26.79)     1:12.91 (22.34)     1:33.73 (20.82)
  5 Northwestern University  'C'                     NT   x1:38.34        
     1) Gerber, Brien SR                2) Smith, Tim SR                  
     3) Steiner, Joao FR                4) Morris, Jack FR                
                  25.50       52.77 (27.27)     1:16.60 (23.83)     1:38.34 (21.74)
 
Event 3  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 510.30        2000 Rachel Goswell, UCLA                        
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Peterson, Ashley    FR Wisconsin                 NP     296.63          9  
  2 Campbell, Mary Kat  SR Northwestern              NP     269.85          4  
  3 Lenz, Cosima        SR Northwestern              NP     244.43          3  
  4 Grant, Caroline     SO Northwestern              NP     207.83          2  
 
Event 4  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Suchla, Andrew      FR Wisconsin                 NP     323.40          9  
  2 Cramer, Andrew      FR Northwestern              NP     317.90          4  
  3 Knauss, Logan       SO Wisconsin                 NP     303.30          3  
  4 Pinkerton, Nick     SR Northwestern              NP     298.35          2  
  5 Dillon, Reed        FR Northwestern              NP     277.95          1  
  6 Andrade, John       JR Northwestern              NP    x270.98        
 
Event 5  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 9:52.30        1997 Olga Splichalova, MINN                     
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Abruzzo, Lauren     FR Northwestern              NT   10:02.56          9  
                  28.16       58.29 (30.13)     1:28.54 (30.25)     1:58.76 (30.22)
        2:29.09 (30.33)     2:59.45 (30.36)     3:29.71 (30.26)     3:59.82 (30.11)
        4:30.19 (30.37)     5:01.08 (30.89)     5:31.56 (30.48)     6:01.87 (30.31)
        6:32.56 (30.69)     7:03.03 (30.47)     7:33.74 (30.71)     8:03.98 (30.24)
        8:34.02 (30.04)     9:04.19 (30.17)     9:33.89 (29.70)    10:02.56 (28.67)
  2 Holtzen, Jenny      SO Wisconsin                 NT   10:11.64          4  
                  28.44       58.49 (30.05)     1:29.10 (30.61)     1:59.67 (30.57)
        2:30.10 (30.43)     3:00.59 (30.49)     3:30.97 (30.38)     4:01.68 (30.71)
        4:32.26 (30.58)     5:02.96 (30.70)     5:33.56 (30.60)     6:04.36 (30.80)
        6:35.09 (30.73)     7:05.93 (30.84)     7:36.87 (30.94)     8:07.81 (30.94)
        8:38.84 (31.03)     9:09.91 (31.07)     9:41.14 (31.23)    10:11.64 (30.50)
  3 Palm, Caroline      JR Wisconsin                 NT   10:15.03          3  
                  28.78       59.77 (30.99)     1:31.21 (31.44)     2:02.80 (31.59)
        2:34.23 (31.43)     3:05.36 (31.13)     3:36.51 (31.15)     4:07.72 (31.21)
        4:38.97 (31.25)     5:09.96 (30.99)     5:40.78 (30.82)     6:11.64 (30.86)
        6:42.33 (30.69)     7:13.03 (30.70)     7:43.71 (30.68)     8:14.44 (30.73)
        8:45.29 (30.85)     9:15.92 (30.63)     9:45.84 (29.92)    10:15.03 (29.19)
  4 Goss, Megan         SR Northwestern              NT   10:16.28          2  
                  28.86       59.68 (30.82)     1:31.07 (31.39)     2:02.14 (31.07)
        2:33.49 (31.35)     3:04.75 (31.26)     3:35.96 (31.21)     4:06.88 (30.92)
        4:37.82 (30.94)     5:08.98 (31.16)     5:39.63 (30.65)     6:10.26 (30.63)
        6:41.18 (30.92)     7:11.97 (30.79)     7:42.81 (30.84)     8:13.72 (30.91)
        8:44.45 (30.73)     9:15.55 (31.10)     9:46.39 (30.84)    10:16.28 (29.89)
  5 Launer, Emily       SO Northwestern              NT   10:26.24          1  
                  28.39       59.47 (31.08)     1:30.39 (30.92)     2:01.73 (31.34)
        2:32.85 (31.12)     3:03.79 (30.94)     3:34.72 (30.93)     4:05.92 (31.20)
        4:37.45 (31.53)     5:09.12 (31.67)     5:40.71 (31.59)     6:12.48 (31.77)
        6:43.97 (31.49)     7:15.82 (31.85)     7:47.69 (31.87)     8:19.73 (32.04)
        8:51.50 (31.77)     9:23.50 (32.00)     9:55.59 (32.09)    10:26.24 (30.65)
  6 Delaney, Katie      JR Wisconsin                 NT   10:40.24        
                  28.81     1:00.20 (31.39)     1:31.86 (31.66)     2:03.80 (31.94)
        2:36.01 (32.21)     3:08.12 (32.11)     3:40.56 (32.44)     4:12.80 (32.24)
        4:44.98 (32.18)     5:17.54 (32.56)     5:50.23 (32.69)     6:22.87 (32.64)
        6:55.31 (32.44)     7:28.10 (32.79)     8:00.64 (32.54)     8:33.00 (32.36)
        9:05.38 (32.38)     9:37.30 (31.92)    10:09.36 (32.06)    10:40.24 (30.88)
 
Event 6  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 8:57.92        2006 Matt Patton, MICH                          
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wilimovsky, Jordan  SO Northwestern              NT    9:10.81          9  
                  25.12       52.37 (27.25)     1:19.90 (27.53)     1:47.61 (27.71)
        2:15.62 (28.01)     2:43.56 (27.94)     3:11.49 (27.93)     3:39.55 (28.06)
        4:07.47 (27.92)     4:35.54 (28.07)     5:03.24 (27.70)     5:30.77 (27.53)
        5:58.52 (27.75)     6:26.05 (27.53)     6:53.65 (27.60)     7:21.29 (27.64)
        7:48.99 (27.70)     8:17.10 (28.11)     8:44.20 (27.10)     9:10.81 (26.61)
  2 Caldwell, Nicholas  JR Wisconsin                 NT    9:15.90          4  
                  25.19       52.71 (27.52)     1:20.20 (27.49)     1:47.99 (27.79)
        2:15.74 (27.75)     2:43.49 (27.75)     3:11.28 (27.79)     3:39.31 (28.03)
        4:07.25 (27.94)     4:35.54 (28.29)     5:03.76 (28.22)     5:31.51 (27.75)
        5:59.46 (27.95)     6:27.36 (27.90)     6:55.71 (28.35)     7:23.70 (27.99)
        7:52.11 (28.41)     8:20.52 (28.41)     8:48.74 (28.22)     9:15.90 (27.16)
  3 Lieberman, Jonatha  FR Northwestern              NT    9:43.39          3  
                  25.99       54.17 (28.18)     1:23.02 (28.85)     1:52.12 (29.10)
        2:21.29 (29.17)     2:50.92 (29.63)     3:20.54 (29.62)     3:50.05 (29.51)
        4:19.87 (29.82)     4:49.74 (29.87)     5:19.54 (29.80)     5:49.30 (29.76)
        6:19.23 (29.93)     6:49.00 (29.77)     7:18.72 (29.72)     7:48.79 (30.07)
        8:18.46 (29.67)     8:47.94 (29.48)     9:17.16 (29.22)     9:43.39 (26.23)
  4 Hines, Tyler        SR Wisconsin                 NT    9:43.44          2  
                  25.80       53.69 (27.89)     1:22.59 (28.90)     1:51.69 (29.10)
        2:20.86 (29.17)     2:50.11 (29.25)     3:19.50 (29.39)     3:49.22 (29.72)
        4:18.76 (29.54)     4:48.08 (29.32)     5:17.26 (29.18)     5:47.17 (29.91)
        6:16.77 (29.60)     6:46.43 (29.66)     7:16.45 (30.02)     7:46.48 (30.03)
        8:16.39 (29.91)     8:46.60 (30.21)     9:16.27 (29.67)     9:43.44 (27.17)
  5 Thompson, Tj        SO Wisconsin                 NT    9:49.68          1  
                  25.87       53.55 (27.68)     1:21.72 (28.17)     1:50.34 (28.62)
        2:19.22 (28.88)     2:48.21 (28.99)     3:17.30 (29.09)     3:46.54 (29.24)
        4:16.18 (29.64)     4:46.19 (30.01)     5:16.75 (30.56)     5:46.88 (30.13)
        6:17.18 (30.30)     6:47.61 (30.43)     7:18.21 (30.60)     7:48.67 (30.46)
        8:19.06 (30.39)     8:49.72 (30.66)     9:20.27 (30.55)     9:49.68 (29.41)
  6 Shull, Stephen      FR Northwestern              NT    9:59.21        
                  26.64       55.40 (28.76)     1:25.27 (29.87)     1:55.59 (30.32)
        2:25.59 (30.00)     2:55.51 (29.92)     3:25.88 (30.37)     3:56.23 (30.35)
        4:26.80 (30.57)     4:57.26 (30.46)     5:27.46 (30.20)     5:57.94 (30.48)
        6:27.93 (29.99)     6:58.55 (30.62)     7:29.24 (30.69)     7:59.86 (30.62)
        8:30.22 (30.36)     9:00.26 (30.04)     9:30.27 (30.01)     9:59.21 (28.94)
 
Event 7  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 1:47.29        2006 Dana Vollmer, CAL                          
                1:43.91  A
                1:47.99  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Palm, Rebecka       SR Wisconsin                 NT    1:51.86          9  
                  26.34       54.68 (28.34)     1:23.73 (29.05)     1:51.86 (28.13)
  2 Van Hout, Aja       JR Wisconsin                 NT    1:51.90          4  
                  26.29       54.87 (28.58)     1:23.52 (28.65)     1:51.90 (28.38)
  3 Powell, Jackie      SR Northwestern              NT    1:51.94          3  
                  26.95       55.42 (28.47)     1:24.10 (28.68)     1:51.94 (27.84)
  4 Smith, Lacey        FR Northwestern              NT    1:52.91          2  
                  26.70       55.08 (28.38)     1:24.15 (29.07)     1:52.91 (28.76)
  5 Anderson, Ellen     SO Northwestern              NT    1:53.11          1  
                  26.83       55.47 (28.64)     1:24.05 (28.58)     1:53.11 (29.06)
  6 Sosdian, Erin       SR Northwestern              NT   x1:54.67        
                  26.94       55.94 (29.00)     1:25.51 (29.57)     1:54.67 (29.16)
  7 Frasier, Alex       JR Wisconsin                 NT    1:54.68        
                  26.76       55.78 (29.02)     1:25.39 (29.61)     1:54.68 (29.29)
  8 Hazle, Madeline     FR Wisconsin                 NT   x1:56.71        
                  26.91       56.10 (29.19)     1:26.20 (30.10)     1:56.71 (30.51)
 
Event 8  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 1:34.84  11/22/2008 Eric Nilsson, NU                           
                1:33.58  A
                1:37.99  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pinfold, Brett      FR Wisconsin                 NT    1:37.88 B        9  
                  23.51       48.20 (24.69)     1:13.10 (24.90)     1:37.88 (24.78)
  2 Cole, Charlie       FR Northwestern              NT    1:39.39          4  
                  24.07       49.14 (25.07)     1:14.17 (25.03)     1:39.39 (25.22)
  3 Maloney, Sean       FR Wisconsin                 NT    1:43.29          3  
                  24.25       50.58 (26.33)     1:17.29 (26.71)     1:43.29 (26.00)
  4 Zito, Damon         JR Wisconsin                 NT    1:43.79          2  
                  24.44       51.01 (26.57)     1:17.82 (26.81)     1:43.79 (25.97)
  5 Wilcox, Matt        SR Northwestern              NT    1:44.04          1  
                  24.09       50.47 (26.38)     1:17.40 (26.93)     1:44.04 (26.64)
  6 Morris, Jack        FR Northwestern              NT    1:44.51        
                  24.36       50.91 (26.55)     1:17.81 (26.90)     1:44.51 (26.70)
  7 Steiner, Joao       FR Northwestern              NT   x1:49.34        
                  24.56       51.58 (27.02)     1:19.88 (28.30)     1:49.34 (29.46)
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 53.01  11/13/2009 Margaret Meyer, WISC                         
                51.97  A
                55.09  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Locke, Lacey        FR Northwestern              NT      55.41          9  
                  26.75       55.41 (28.66)                                        
  2 Tamblyn, Annie      SO Wisconsin                 NT      57.04          4  
                  27.67       57.04 (29.37)                                        
  3 Turner, Karen       SO Northwestern              NT      57.50          3  
                  28.25       57.50 (29.25)                                        
  4 Paulson, Emma       FR Wisconsin                 NT      57.73          2  
                  28.21       57.73 (29.52)                                        
  5 Nelson, Trish       SR Wisconsin                 NT      58.27          1  
                  28.73       58.27 (29.54)                                        
  6 Klichowski, Madele  JR Northwestern              NT      59.22        
                  28.67       59.22 (30.55)                                        
  7 Postoll, Melissa    FR Northwestern              NT     x59.30        
                  29.13       59.30 (30.17)                                        
  8 Blaydes, Madison    FR Wisconsin                 NT   x1:01.34        
                  30.19     1:01.34 (31.15)                                        
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 46.85        2006 Matt Grevers, NU                             
                45.87  A
                48.49  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 teDuits, Drew       JR Wisconsin                 NT      49.15          9  
                  24.09       49.15 (25.06)                                        
  2 Ferguson, Mark      JR Northwestern              NT      49.51          4  
                  24.27       49.51 (25.24)                                        
  3 Jovanovic, Andrew   FR Northwestern              NT      50.54          3  
                  24.59       50.54 (25.95)                                        
  4 Cubelic, Dominik    SR Northwestern              NT      51.44          2  
                  24.79       51.44 (26.65)                                        
  5 O'Donnell, Ryan     SO Wisconsin                 NT      51.45          1  
                  24.76       51.45 (26.69)                                        
  6 Byrd, Austin        SO Wisconsin                 NT      51.82        
                  25.27       51.82 (26.55)                                        
  7 Rosler, Will        JR Northwestern              NT     x54.22        
                  25.93       54.22 (28.29)                                        
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 1:01.02        2006 Jessica Hardy, CAL                         
                  59.19  A
                1:02.49  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Meinholz, Anna      SO Wisconsin                 NT    1:03.87          9  
                  30.28     1:03.87 (33.59)                                        
  2 Carlson, Maria      FR Wisconsin                 NT    1:05.15          4  
                  31.19     1:05.15 (33.96)                                        
  3 Kurke, Julianne     SO Northwestern              NT    1:05.26          3  
                  30.99     1:05.26 (34.27)                                        
  4 Branch, Katie       FR Northwestern              NT    1:05.61          2  
                  30.99     1:05.61 (34.62)                                        
  5 Goss, Megan         SR Northwestern              NT    1:08.07          1  
                  32.21     1:08.07 (35.86)                                        
  6 Wanser, Brooke      SO Northwestern              NT   x1:09.57        
                  32.99     1:09.57 (36.58)                                        
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 52.92  11/22/2008 Mike Alexandrov, WILD                        
                52.54  A
                55.39  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Auren, Uula         JR Northwestern              NT      56.15          9  
                  26.13       56.15 (30.02)                                        
  2 Schafer, Nick       JR Wisconsin                 NT      56.32          4  
                  26.46       56.32 (29.86)                                        
  3 Donkersgoed, Van    SO Northwestern              NT      57.69          3  
                  27.17       57.69 (30.52)                                        
  4 Sears, Aaron        JR Northwestern              NT      58.52          2  
                  27.34       58.52 (31.18)                                        
  5 Mandli, Jake        SO Wisconsin                 NT      59.21          1  
                  27.94       59.21 (31.27)                                        
  6 Delakis, Alex       FR Wisconsin                 NT      59.54        
                  27.77       59.54 (31.77)                                        
  7 Smith, Tim          SR Northwestern              NT   x1:01.65        
                  29.11     1:01.65 (32.54)                                        
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 1:59.44        2007 Brittany Barwegen, IU                      
                1:54.54  A
                1:59.59  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stello, Ellen       FR Northwestern              NT    2:01.74          9  
                  27.99       58.89 (30.90)     1:30.23 (31.34)     2:01.74 (31.51)
  2 Grindall, Dana      FR Wisconsin                 NT    2:02.80          4  
                  27.82       59.37 (31.55)     1:31.25 (31.88)     2:02.80 (31.55)
  3 Soderholm, Becca    SR Northwestern              NT    2:03.15          3  
                  28.32       59.77 (31.45)     1:31.37 (31.60)     2:03.15 (31.78)
  4 Wold, Grace         FR Wisconsin                 NT    2:07.95          2  
                  28.97     1:02.61 (33.64)     1:36.04 (33.43)     2:07.95 (31.91)
  5 Purdy, Megan        FR Northwestern              NT    2:08.50          1  
                  29.24     1:01.51 (32.27)     1:34.58 (33.07)     2:08.50 (33.92)
  6 Pettibone, Georgie  FR Northwestern              NT   x2:11.50        
                  28.74     1:01.29 (32.55)     1:34.79 (33.50)     2:11.50 (36.71)
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 1:45.18  11/20/2011 Sean Mathews, WILD                         
                1:43.05  A
                1:47.99  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Halsall, Grant      SO Northwestern              NT    1:53.06          9  
                  24.57       53.43 (28.86)     1:23.44 (30.01)     1:53.06 (29.62)
  2 Anderson, Josh      SO Wisconsin                 NT    1:53.40          4  
                  25.67       54.81 (29.14)     1:24.16 (29.35)     1:53.40 (29.24)
  3 Tran, Harrison      FR Wisconsin                 NT    1:56.53          3  
                  24.94       53.67 (28.73)     1:25.11 (31.44)     1:56.53 (31.42)
  4 Seitz, Andrew       JR Northwestern              NT    1:58.87          2  
                  26.16       56.33 (30.17)     1:27.32 (30.99)     1:58.87 (31.55)
  5 Shull, Stephen      FR Northwestern              NT    1:59.10          1  
                  27.07       57.03 (29.96)     1:28.15 (31.12)     1:59.10 (30.95)
  6 Lieberman, Jonatha  FR Northwestern              NT   x2:00.04        
                  26.29       57.04 (30.75)     1:28.62 (31.58)     2:00.04 (31.42)
 
Event 15  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 22.77  11/20/2009 Emily Wong, NU                               
                21.99  A
                22.99  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kinney, Chase       FR Wisconsin                 NT      23.24          9  
  2 Tamblyn, Annie      SO Wisconsin                 NT      23.94          4  
  3 Winsnes, Annika     FR Northwestern              NT      24.19          3  
  4 Frasier, Alex       JR Wisconsin                 NT      24.24          2  
  5 Elliott, Erika      SO Northwestern              NT      24.70          1  
  6 Johnson, Rachel     SO Wisconsin                 NT     x25.54        
  7 Doyle, Jackie       FR Northwestern              NT      25.78        
 
Event 16  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 19.93        2004 Matt Grevers, NU                             
                19.30  A
                20.19  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stephens, Chase     SR Northwestern              NT      20.21          9  
  2 Zito, Damon         JR Wisconsin                 NT      21.10          4  
  3 Wagner, Zach        SO Wisconsin                 NT      21.35          3  
  4 Barsanti, Ryan      FR Wisconsin                 NT      21.69          2  
  5 Wilcox, Matt        SR Northwestern              NT      21.79          1  
  6 McAuliffe, Ross     SR Northwestern              NT      21.83        
  7 Morris, Jack        FR Northwestern              NT     x22.06        
 
Event 17  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 423.80        1997 Julia McDonald, NU                          
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lenz, Cosima        SR Northwestern              NP     279.15          9  
  2 Peterson, Ashley    FR Wisconsin                 NP     259.80          4  
  3 Grant, Caroline     SO Northwestern              NP     248.93          3  
  4 Campbell, Mary Kat  SR Northwestern              NP     241.05          2  
 
Event 18  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cramer, Andrew      FR Northwestern              NP     386.70          9  
  2 Suchla, Andrew      FR Wisconsin                 NP     344.25          4  
  3 Andrade, John       JR Northwestern              NP     338.25          3  
  4 Dillon, Reed        FR Northwestern              NP     289.13          2  
  5 Pinkerton, Nick     SR Northwestern              NP    x275.03        
  6 Knauss, Logan       SO Wisconsin                 NP     258.00          1  
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 49.65   1/28/2012 Shara Stafford, UMIZ                         
                47.96  A
                49.99  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Martin, Ivy         JR Wisconsin                 NT      49.83 B        9  
                  23.79       49.83 (26.04)                                        
  2 Kinney, Chase       FR Wisconsin                 NT      51.44          4  
                  25.02       51.44 (26.42)                                        
  3 Winsnes, Annika     FR Northwestern              NT      51.98          3  
                  25.39       51.98 (26.59)                                        
  4 Powell, Jackie      SR Northwestern              NT      52.25          2  
                  25.26       52.25 (26.99)                                        
  5 Frasier, Alex       JR Wisconsin                 NT      52.35          1  
                  25.35       52.35 (27.00)                                        
  6 Smith, Lacey        FR Northwestern              NT      53.36        
                  25.95       53.36 (27.41)                                        
  7 Elliott, Erika      SO Northwestern              NT     x53.86        
                  25.73       53.86 (28.13)                                        
  8 Johnson, Rachel     SO Wisconsin                 NT     x55.31        
                  26.48       55.31 (28.83)                                        
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 43.13        2006 Matt Grevers, NU                             
                42.45  A
                44.29  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stephens, Chase     SR Northwestern              NT      44.91          9  
                  21.70       44.91 (23.21)                                        
  2 Pinfold, Brett      FR Wisconsin                 NT      44.95          4  
                  21.71       44.95 (23.24)                                        
  3 Clifton, Cannon     FR Wisconsin                 NT      45.30          3  
                  22.19       45.30 (23.11)                                        
  4 Cubelic, Dominik    SR Northwestern              NT      46.87          2  
                  22.61       46.87 (24.26)                                        
  5 Ferguson, Mark      JR Northwestern              NT      46.89          1  
                  22.67       46.89 (24.22)                                        
  6 Zito, Damon         JR Wisconsin                 NT      47.19        
                  22.68       47.19 (24.51)                                        
  7 Wagner, Zach        SO Wisconsin                 NT     x47.86        
                  23.89       47.86 (23.97)                                        
  8 McAuliffe, Ross     SR Northwestern              NT     x47.96        
                  22.81       47.96 (25.15)                                        
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 1:56.10  10/23/2009 Kate Fesenko, IU                           
                1:52.71  A
                1:59.19  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Locke, Lacey        FR Northwestern              NT    2:00.03          9  
                  28.61       59.40 (30.79)     1:29.88 (30.48)     2:00.03 (30.15)
  2 Postoll, Melissa    FR Northwestern              NT    2:03.92          4  
                  29.71     1:00.93 (31.22)     1:32.72 (31.79)     2:03.92 (31.20)
  3 Hazle, Madeline     FR Wisconsin                 NT    2:03.97          3  
                  30.06     1:01.47 (31.41)     1:32.96 (31.49)     2:03.97 (31.01)
  4 Nelson, Trish       SR Wisconsin                 NT    2:05.64          2  
                  29.96     1:01.79 (31.83)     1:34.09 (32.30)     2:05.64 (31.55)
  5 Wold, Grace         FR Wisconsin                 NT    2:05.69          1  
                  29.77     1:01.95 (32.18)     1:34.30 (32.35)     2:05.69 (31.39)
  6 Paulson, Emma       FR Wisconsin                 NT   x2:05.86        
                  28.91     1:00.60 (31.69)     1:33.76 (33.16)     2:05.86 (32.10)
  7 Klichowski, Madele  JR Northwestern              NT    2:06.46        
                  30.05     1:02.02 (31.97)     1:34.36 (32.34)     2:06.46 (32.10)
  8 Doyle, Jackie       FR Northwestern              NT   x2:11.74        
                  30.44     1:03.48 (33.04)     1:37.68 (34.20)     2:11.74 (34.06)
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 1:40.66        2006 Matt Grevers, NU                           
                1:41.41  A
                1:46.36  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 teDuits, Drew       JR Wisconsin                 NT    1:48.90          9  
                  25.21       52.11 (26.90)     1:20.19 (28.08)     1:48.90 (28.71)
  2 Jovanovic, Andrew   FR Northwestern              NT    1:50.63          4  
                  26.18       54.19 (28.01)     1:22.69 (28.50)     1:50.63 (27.94)
  3 Byrd, Austin        SO Wisconsin                 NT    1:51.44          3  
                  26.74       54.92 (28.18)     1:23.27 (28.35)     1:51.44 (28.17)
  4 O'Donnell, Ryan     SO Wisconsin                 NT    1:52.05          2  
                  26.59       55.25 (28.66)     1:23.89 (28.64)     1:52.05 (28.16)
  5 Halsall, Grant      SO Northwestern              NT    1:56.35          1  
                  27.33       56.53 (29.20)     1:26.27 (29.74)     1:56.35 (30.08)
 
Event 23  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 2:11.91        2006 Yi Siow Ting, WISC                         
                2:08.29  A
                2:15.99  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Meinholz, Anna      SO Wisconsin                 NT    2:19.63          9  
                  31.51     1:06.67 (35.16)     1:42.61 (35.94)     2:19.63 (37.02)
  2 Holtzen, Jenny      SO Wisconsin                 NT    2:21.99          4  
                  32.94     1:08.97 (36.03)     1:45.89 (36.92)     2:21.99 (36.10)
  3 Kurke, Julianne     SO Northwestern              NT    2:22.49          3  
                  32.72     1:08.81 (36.09)     1:45.46 (36.65)     2:22.49 (37.03)
  4 Goss, Megan         SR Northwestern              NT    2:22.83          2  
                  32.75     1:09.04 (36.29)     1:45.91 (36.87)     2:22.83 (36.92)
  5 Wanser, Brooke      SO Northwestern              NT    2:24.80          1  
                  33.48     1:10.18 (36.70)     1:47.13 (36.95)     2:24.80 (37.67)
  6 Carlson, Maria      FR Wisconsin                 NT    2:26.66        
                  34.38     1:10.92 (36.54)     1:49.99 (39.07)     2:26.66 (36.67)
  7 Branch, Katie       FR Northwestern              NT   x2:27.48        
                  33.11     1:10.31 (37.20)     1:48.63 (38.32)     2:27.48 (38.85)
 -- Pettibone, Georgie  FR Northwestern              NT   X2:27.47        
                  33.18     1:10.60 (37.42)     1:48.86 (38.26)     2:27.47 (38.61)
 
Event 24  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 1:55.58        2006 Mike Alexandrov, NU                        
                1:54.10  A
                1:59.79  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schafer, Nick       JR Wisconsin                 NT    2:02.03          9  
                  27.43       58.20 (30.77)     1:29.87 (31.67)     2:02.03 (32.16)
  2 Donkersgoed, Van    SO Northwestern              NT    2:04.37          4  
                  27.94       59.04 (31.10)     1:31.07 (32.03)     2:04.37 (33.30)
  3 Mandli, Jake        SO Wisconsin                 NT    2:06.06          3  
                  29.16     1:01.84 (32.68)     1:34.31 (32.47)     2:06.06 (31.75)
  4 Auren, Uula         JR Northwestern              NT    2:08.99          2  
                  28.83     1:02.11 (33.28)     1:35.90 (33.79)     2:08.99 (33.09)
  5 Anderson, Josh      SO Wisconsin                 NT    2:09.12          1  
                  30.31     1:03.22 (32.91)     1:36.59 (33.37)     2:09.12 (32.53)
  6 Sears, Aaron        JR Northwestern              NT    2:11.03        
                  29.35     1:02.45 (33.10)     1:36.18 (33.73)     2:11.03 (34.85)
  7 Gerber, Brien       SR Northwestern              NT   x2:12.46        
                  29.74     1:03.66 (33.92)     1:37.30 (33.64)     2:12.46 (35.16)
  8 Delakis, Alex       FR Wisconsin                 NT   x2:13.26        
                  28.88     1:02.68 (33.80)     1:37.59 (34.91)     2:13.26 (35.67)
 
Event 25  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 4:48.64        1997 Amy Oberhelman, STAN                       
                4:37.01  A
                4:47.79  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Abruzzo, Lauren     FR Northwestern              NT    4:54.92          9  
                  27.45       56.89 (29.44)     1:26.32 (29.43)     1:55.92 (29.60)
        2:25.63 (29.71)     2:55.48 (29.85)     3:25.51 (30.03)     3:55.57 (30.06)
        4:25.57 (30.00)     4:54.92 (29.35)                                        
  2 Anderson, Ellen     SO Northwestern              NT    4:56.27          4  
                  27.94       58.06 (30.12)     1:28.03 (29.97)     1:58.18 (30.15)
        2:28.17 (29.99)     2:57.85 (29.68)     3:27.47 (29.62)     3:56.96 (29.49)
        4:26.83 (29.87)     4:56.27 (29.44)                                        
  3 Sosdian, Erin       SR Northwestern              NT    5:01.98          3  
                  28.24       58.41 (30.17)     1:28.84 (30.43)     1:59.56 (30.72)
        2:30.16 (30.60)     3:00.83 (30.67)     3:31.48 (30.65)     4:02.08 (30.60)
        4:32.63 (30.55)     5:01.98 (29.35)                                        
  4 Purdy, Megan        FR Northwestern              NT   x5:02.00        
                  28.60       58.98 (30.38)     1:29.76 (30.78)     2:00.52 (30.76)
        2:30.79 (30.27)     3:01.22 (30.43)     3:31.78 (30.56)     4:02.19 (30.41)
        4:32.25 (30.06)     5:02.00 (29.75)                                        
  5 Grindall, Dana      FR Wisconsin                 NT    5:02.39          2  
                  27.78       58.15 (30.37)     1:28.45 (30.30)     1:58.91 (30.46)
        2:29.45 (30.54)     3:00.07 (30.62)     3:30.77 (30.70)     4:01.64 (30.87)
        4:32.61 (30.97)     5:02.39 (29.78)                                        
  6 Palm, Caroline      JR Wisconsin                 NT    5:05.36          1  
                  27.85       58.09 (30.24)     1:29.08 (30.99)     1:59.88 (30.80)
        2:30.54 (30.66)     3:01.45 (30.91)     3:32.32 (30.87)     4:03.49 (31.17)
        4:34.92 (31.43)     5:05.36 (30.44)                                        
  7 Delaney, Katie      JR Wisconsin                 NT    5:17.01        
                  27.99       58.68 (30.69)     1:30.19 (31.51)     2:02.08 (31.89)
        2:34.34 (32.26)     3:06.93 (32.59)     3:39.42 (32.49)     4:12.14 (32.72)
        4:44.65 (32.51)     5:17.01 (32.36)                                        
 
Event 26  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 4:19.87  11/21/2008 Eric Nilsson, NU                           
                4:15.29  A
                4:22.99  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wilimovsky, Jordan  SO Northwestern              NT    4:29.89          9  
                  25.61       52.98 (27.37)     1:20.65 (27.67)     1:48.43 (27.78)
        2:16.16 (27.73)     2:43.99 (27.83)     3:10.58 (26.59)     3:37.61 (27.03)
        4:03.87 (26.26)     4:29.89 (26.02)                                        
  2 Caldwell, Nicholas  JR Wisconsin                 NT    4:31.14          4  
                  25.12       52.41 (27.29)     1:19.64 (27.23)     1:47.17 (27.53)
        2:14.84 (27.67)     2:42.51 (27.67)     3:09.91 (27.40)     3:37.58 (27.67)
        4:04.93 (27.35)     4:31.14 (26.21)                                        
  3 Cole, Charlie       FR Northwestern              NT    4:36.21          3  
                  26.04       53.88 (27.84)     1:21.79 (27.91)     1:50.08 (28.29)
        2:18.10 (28.02)     2:46.10 (28.00)     3:13.62 (27.52)     3:41.24 (27.62)
        4:08.98 (27.74)     4:36.21 (27.23)                                        
  4 Maloney, Sean       FR Wisconsin                 NT    4:38.87          2  
                  25.66       53.24 (27.58)     1:21.52 (28.28)     1:49.96 (28.44)
        2:18.33 (28.37)     2:46.41 (28.08)     3:14.53 (28.12)     3:42.90 (28.37)
        4:11.49 (28.59)     4:38.87 (27.38)                                        
  5 Hines, Tyler        SR Wisconsin                 NT    4:44.81          1  
                  24.96       52.65 (27.69)     1:20.79 (28.14)     1:49.22 (28.43)
        2:17.77 (28.55)     2:46.57 (28.80)     3:16.04 (29.47)     3:45.92 (29.88)
        4:15.90 (29.98)     4:44.81 (28.91)                                        
  6 Thompson, Tj        SO Wisconsin                 NT   x4:49.94        
                  25.64       53.48 (27.84)     1:22.24 (28.76)     1:51.22 (28.98)
        2:20.66 (29.44)     2:50.74 (30.08)     3:20.45 (29.71)     3:50.39 (29.94)
        4:20.67 (30.28)     4:49.94 (29.27)                                        
  7 Shull, Stephen      FR Northwestern              NT    4:52.18        
                  26.38       55.01 (28.63)     1:24.48 (29.47)     1:54.52 (30.04)
        2:24.51 (29.99)     2:54.82 (30.31)     3:24.60 (29.78)     3:54.73 (30.13)
        4:24.10 (29.37)     4:52.18 (28.08)                                        
 
Event 27  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 53.55  11/21/2009 Nan Liu, ISU                                 
                51.90  A
                54.49  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Palm, Rebecka       SR Wisconsin                 NT      55.09          9  
                  25.66       55.09 (29.43)                                        
  2 Martin, Ivy         JR Wisconsin                 NT      55.16          4  
                  25.70       55.16 (29.46)                                        
  3 Stello, Ellen       FR Northwestern              NT      57.44          3  
                  26.76       57.44 (30.68)                                        
  4 Fitzpatrick, Fallo  SR Northwestern              NT    1:00.28          2  
                  27.87     1:00.28 (32.41)                                        
  5 Blaydes, Madison    FR Wisconsin                 NT    1:04.70          1  
                  30.36     1:04.70 (34.34)                                        
 
Event 28  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 46.96        2006 Matt Grevers, NU                             
                45.93  A
                48.29  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ferguson, Mark      JR Northwestern              NT      49.23          9  
                  23.03       49.23 (26.20)                                        
  2 Jovanovic, Andrew   FR Northwestern              NT      50.12          4  
                  23.59       50.12 (26.53)                                        
  3 Clifton, Cannon     FR Wisconsin                 NT      50.50          3  
                  23.64       50.50 (26.86)                                        
  4 Halsall, Grant      SO Northwestern              NT      51.23          2  
                  24.05       51.23 (27.18)                                        
  5 O'Donnell, Ryan     SO Wisconsin                 NT      52.38          1  
                  24.22       52.38 (28.16)                                        
  6 Rosler, Will        JR Northwestern              NT     x52.59        
                  24.32       52.59 (28.27)                                        
  7 Tran, Harrison      FR Wisconsin                 NT      52.61        
                  24.85       52.61 (27.76)                                        
 
Event 29  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 4:14.80        2000 Maggie Bowen, AUB                          
                4:05.44  A
                4:19.39  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Van Hout, Aja       JR Wisconsin                 NT    4:23.27          9  
                  28.29       59.96 (31.67)     1:33.19 (33.23)     2:04.83 (31.64)
        2:42.81 (37.98)     3:21.26 (38.45)     3:53.18 (31.92)     4:23.27 (30.09)
  2 Soderholm, Becca    SR Northwestern              NT    4:24.51          4  
                  28.52     1:00.28 (31.76)     1:34.60 (34.32)     2:07.82 (33.22)
        2:46.01 (38.19)     3:24.66 (38.65)     3:55.10 (30.44)     4:24.51 (29.41)
  3 Abruzzo, Lauren     FR Northwestern              NT    4:24.56          3  
                  28.67     1:00.81 (32.14)     1:34.38 (33.57)     2:07.51 (33.13)
        2:45.66 (38.15)     3:24.38 (38.72)     3:55.03 (30.65)     4:24.56 (29.53)
  4 Stello, Ellen       FR Northwestern              NT    4:28.13          2  
                  29.20     1:01.22 (32.02)     1:34.97 (33.75)     2:09.37 (34.40)
        2:48.98 (39.61)     3:27.76 (38.78)     3:57.86 (30.10)     4:28.13 (30.27)
  5 Launer, Emily       SO Northwestern              NT   x4:28.68        
                  28.75     1:01.34 (32.59)     1:35.38 (34.04)     2:08.97 (33.59)
        2:48.31 (39.34)     3:27.90 (39.59)     3:58.86 (30.96)     4:28.68 (29.82)
  6 Hazle, Madeline     FR Wisconsin                 NT    4:28.93          1  
                  28.98     1:01.94 (32.96)     1:35.48 (33.54)     2:08.13 (32.65)
        2:47.31 (39.18)     3:26.73 (39.42)     3:58.84 (32.11)     4:28.93 (30.09)
  7 Holtzen, Jenny      SO Wisconsin                 NT    4:34.47        
                  30.06     1:04.03 (33.97)     1:39.79 (35.76)     2:14.65 (34.86)
        2:52.94 (38.29)     3:31.55 (38.61)     4:03.45 (31.90)     4:34.47 (31.02)
  8 Wold, Grace         FR Wisconsin                 NT   x4:36.22        
                  29.62     1:02.69 (33.07)     1:37.65 (34.96)     2:11.62 (33.97)
        2:52.47 (40.85)     3:31.87 (39.40)     4:04.91 (33.04)     4:36.22 (31.31)
 
Event 30  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 3:50.23        2005 Mike Alexandrov, NU                        
                3:43.48  A
                3:54.49  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Anderson, Josh      SO Wisconsin                 NT    4:02.14          9  
                  26.40       55.79 (29.39)     1:27.87 (32.08)     1:58.93 (31.06)
        2:33.37 (34.44)     3:07.63 (34.26)     3:35.80 (28.17)     4:02.14 (26.34)
  2 teDuits, Drew       JR Wisconsin                 NT    4:02.16          4  
                  25.25       54.88 (29.63)     1:24.63 (29.75)     1:53.75 (29.12)
        2:29.70 (35.95)     3:07.10 (37.40)     3:35.69 (28.59)     4:02.16 (26.47)
  3 Wilimovsky, Jordan  SO Northwestern              NT    4:08.05          3  
                  27.54       57.00 (29.46)     1:28.27 (31.27)     1:59.31 (31.04)
        2:36.87 (37.56)     3:14.89 (38.02)     3:41.92 (27.03)     4:08.05 (26.13)
  4 Donkersgoed, Van    SO Northwestern              NT    4:08.41          2  
                  26.17       56.73 (30.56)     1:30.22 (33.49)     2:02.99 (32.77)
        2:36.65 (33.66)     3:10.21 (33.56)     3:39.78 (29.57)     4:08.41 (28.63)
  5 Seitz, Andrew       JR Northwestern              NT    4:11.76          1  
                  26.20       56.70 (30.50)     1:31.37 (34.67)     2:04.34 (32.97)
        2:39.58 (35.24)     3:15.21 (35.63)     3:44.01 (28.80)     4:11.76 (27.75)
  6 Lieberman, Jonatha  FR Northwestern              NT   x4:13.70        
                  26.86       57.25 (30.39)     1:30.65 (33.40)     2:02.93 (32.28)
        2:39.93 (37.00)     3:16.86 (36.93)     3:45.99 (29.13)     4:13.70 (27.71)
  7 Thompson, Tj        SO Wisconsin                 NT    4:27.27        
                  26.84       58.83 (31.99)     1:33.10 (34.27)     2:06.69 (33.59)
        2:46.65 (39.96)     3:27.90 (41.25)     3:58.48 (30.58)     4:27.27 (28.79)
 
Event 31  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 1:31.67   1/27/2012 Missouri                                   
                         Cunningham, Doucette, Nathanson, Stafford         
                1:29.65  A
                1:30.43  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wisconsin, University of, Madi  'A'              NT    1:31.84         11  
     1) Martin, Ivy JR                  2) Kinney, Chase FR               
     3) Palm, Rebecka SR                4) Tamblyn, Annie SO              
                  22.58       45.74 (23.16)     1:08.82 (23.08)     1:31.84 (23.02)
  2 Northwestern University  'B'                     NT    1:35.57          4  
     1) Locke, Lacey FR                 2) Powell, Jackie SR              
     3) Smith, Lacey FR                 4) Winsnes, Annika FR             
                  24.27       47.89 (23.62)     1:11.87 (23.98)     1:35.57 (23.70)
  3 Wisconsin, University of, Madi  'B'              NT    1:35.79          2  
     1) Nelson, Trish SR                2) Frasier, Alex JR               
     3) Palm, Caroline JR               4) Paulson, Emma FR               
                  24.40       48.22 (23.82)     1:12.03 (23.81)     1:35.79 (23.76)
  4 Northwestern University  'A'                     NT    1:37.03        
     1) Kurke, Julianne SO              2) Elliott, Erika SO              
     3) Postoll, Melissa FR             4) Anderson, Ellen SO             
                  24.78       48.83 (24.05)     1:12.92 (24.09)     1:37.03 (24.11)
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 1:20.28        2004 Northwestern                               
                         Bubolz, Gustafson, Kormushoff, Wever              
                1:18.83  A
                1:19.19  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Northwestern University  'A'                     NT    1:22.28         11  
     1) Stephens, Chase SR              2) Cubelic, Dominik SR            
     3) Wilcox, Matt SR                 4) Auren, Uula JR                 
                  20.74       41.07 (20.33)     1:01.84 (20.77)     1:22.28 (20.44)
  2 Wisconsin, University of, Madi  'A'              NT    1:22.55          4  
     1) Pinfold, Brett FR               2) Clifton, Cannon FR             
     3) Wagner, Zach SO                 4) Zito, Damon JR                 
                  20.97       41.48 (20.51)     1:01.93 (20.45)     1:22.55 (20.62)
  3 Northwestern University  'B'                     NT    1:25.81          2  
     1) Cole, Charlie FR                2) McAuliffe, Ross SR             
     3) Steiner, Joao FR                4) Rosler, Will JR                
                  21.54       42.82 (21.28)     1:04.52 (21.70)     1:25.81 (21.29)
  4 Wisconsin, University of, Madi  'B'              NT    1:26.17        
     1) Barsanti, Ryan FR               2) Caldwell, Nicholas JR          
     3) Byrd, Austin SO                 4) Tran, Harrison FR              
                  21.75       42.70 (20.95)     1:04.58 (21.88)     1:26.17 (21.59)
  5 Northwestern University  'C'                     NT   x1:30.13        
     1) Gerber, Brien SR                2) Morris, Jack FR                
     3) Sears, Aaron JR                 4) Wilimovsky, Jordan SO          
                  22.82       44.46 (21.64)     1:06.74 (22.28)     1:30.13 (23.39)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                    
 
  1. Wisconsin, University of, Madi      162   2. Northwestern University             136
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                     
 
  1. Northwestern University             165   2. Wisconsin, University of, Madi      135

ON WISCONSIN
  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago