Recap

Licensed to University of California - Berkeley
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 11/1/2013 04:01 PM
            Cal Mens and Womens SwimDive vs. Wisconsin - 11/1/2013             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 California, University of, Ber-PC  'A'                 NT    1:29.54   11  
     1) Murphy, Ryan F FR               2) Studebaker, Ryan J SR          
     3) Dillinger, Nick L SO            4) Fleming, Shayne M SR           
                  21.85       47.33 (25.48)     1:09.36 (22.03)     1:29.54 (20.18)
  2 California, University of, Ber-PC  'C'                 NT    1:30.79    4  
     1) Cox, Tony L SR                  2) Haeberle, Scott H SO           
     3) Stubblefield, Seth K JR         4) Chung, Lai Yeung JR            
                  22.66       49.00 (26.34)     1:10.50 (21.50)     1:30.79 (20.29)
  3 Wisconsin, University of, Madi-WI  'A'                 NT    1:31.76    2  
     1) teDuits, Drew R JR              2) Schafer, Nick JR               
     3) Clifton, Cannon J FR            4) Pinfold, Brett D FR            
                  23.18       49.10 (25.92)     1:11.61 (22.51)     1:31.76 (20.15)
  4 California, University of, Ber-PC  'B'                 NT   x1:32.43  
     1) Ryckman, Jesse A JR             2) Leon, Chris R JR               
     3) Stassi, Dane R JR               4) Gimondi, Fabio JR              
                  23.95       50.01 (26.06)     1:12.27 (22.26)     1:32.43 (20.16)
  5 Wisconsin, University of, Madi-WI  'B'                 NT    1:33.86  
     1) O'Donnell, Ryan SO              2) Mandli, Jake M SO              
     3) Byrd, Austin SO                 4) Wagner, Zach C SO              
                  23.36       49.96 (26.60)     1:12.95 (22.99)     1:33.86 (20.91)
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bagshaw, Jeremy S         SR California-PC             NT    9:02.45    9  
                  25.45       52.98 (27.53)     1:20.05 (27.07)     1:47.56 (27.51)
        2:14.83 (27.27)     2:42.41 (27.58)     3:10.17 (27.76)     3:37.80 (27.63)
        4:05.31 (27.51)     4:33.01 (27.70)     5:00.28 (27.27)     5:27.99 (27.71)
        5:55.60 (27.61)     6:23.12 (27.52)     6:50.63 (27.51)     7:18.11 (27.48)
        7:45.38 (27.27)     8:12.22 (26.84)     8:38.23 (26.01)     9:02.45 (24.22)
  2 Lyon, Jamey A             SO California-PC             NT    9:22.87    4  
                  25.09       52.43 (27.34)     1:20.14 (27.71)     1:47.93 (27.79)
        2:15.86 (27.93)     2:43.73 (27.87)     3:11.83 (28.10)     3:39.94 (28.11)
        4:08.16 (28.22)     4:36.71 (28.55)     5:04.77 (28.06)     5:32.93 (28.16)
        6:01.71 (28.78)     6:30.86 (29.15)     6:59.82 (28.96)     7:28.57 (28.75)
        7:57.60 (29.03)     8:26.46 (28.86)     8:54.95 (28.49)     9:22.87 (27.92)
  3 Caldwell, Nicholas J      JR Wisconsin-WI              NT    9:26.47    3  
                  25.50       54.11 (28.61)     1:21.84 (27.73)     1:49.97 (28.13)
        2:18.09 (28.12)     2:46.25 (28.16)     3:14.49 (28.24)     3:43.30 (28.81)
        4:11.99 (28.69)     4:40.61 (28.62)     5:09.33 (28.72)     5:38.18 (28.85)
        6:07.04 (28.86)     6:35.79 (28.75)     7:04.40 (28.61)     7:33.16 (28.76)
        8:01.72 (28.56)     8:30.26 (28.54)     8:58.99 (28.73)     9:26.47 (27.48)
  4 Burns, Janardan B         FR California-PC             NT    9:30.04    2  
                  26.00       54.25 (28.25)     1:22.40 (28.15)     1:50.81 (28.41)
        2:19.24 (28.43)     2:47.83 (28.59)     3:16.28 (28.45)     3:44.98 (28.70)
        4:13.92 (28.94)     4:42.99 (29.07)     5:11.99 (29.00)     5:41.04 (29.05)
        6:10.09 (29.05)     6:39.01 (28.92)     7:07.79 (28.78)     7:36.79 (29.00)
        8:05.56 (28.77)     8:34.08 (28.52)     9:02.57 (28.49)     9:30.04 (27.47)
  5 Anderson, Josh D          SO Wisconsin-WI              NT    9:40.16    1  
                  26.86       55.37 (28.51)     1:24.14 (28.77)     1:52.96 (28.82)
        2:22.00 (29.04)     2:50.82 (28.82)     3:19.97 (29.15)     3:49.18 (29.21)
        4:18.62 (29.44)     4:47.78 (29.16)     5:17.42 (29.64)     5:46.86 (29.44)
        6:16.20 (29.34)     6:45.53 (29.33)     7:15.40 (29.87)     7:44.56 (29.16)
        8:14.04 (29.48)     8:43.71 (29.67)     9:12.94 (29.23)     9:40.16 (27.22)
  6 Maloney, Sean W           FR Wisconsin-WI              NT    9:45.53  
                  25.70       54.06 (28.36)     1:22.72 (28.66)     1:51.43 (28.71)
        2:20.35 (28.92)     2:49.31 (28.96)     3:18.36 (29.05)     3:47.66 (29.30)
        4:17.10 (29.44)     4:46.69 (29.59)     5:16.46 (29.77)     5:46.43 (29.97)
        6:16.23 (29.80)     6:46.06 (29.83)     7:15.96 (29.90)     7:45.81 (29.85)
        8:15.88 (30.07)     8:46.10 (30.22)     9:16.26 (30.16)     9:45.53 (29.27)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Messerschmidt, Tyler J    SO California-PC             NT    1:37.79    9  
                  22.28       46.96 (24.68)     1:11.95 (24.99)     1:37.79 (25.84)
  2 Williams, Trent F         SO California-PC             NT    1:38.06    4  
                  22.91       47.61 (24.70)     1:12.74 (25.13)     1:38.06 (25.32)
  3 Pinfold, Brett D          FR Wisconsin-WI              NT    1:39.32    3  
                  23.53       49.42 (25.89)     1:14.76 (25.34)     1:39.32 (24.56)
  4 Clifton, Cannon J         FR Wisconsin-WI              NT    1:40.97    2  
                  23.81       49.39 (25.58)     1:14.85 (25.46)     1:40.97 (26.12)
  5 Dillinger, Nick L         SO California-PC             NT    1:41.20    1  
                  23.11       48.45 (25.34)     1:14.30 (25.85)     1:41.20 (26.90)
  6 Haney, Michael J          SO California-PC             NT   x1:42.43  
                  23.85       49.65 (25.80)     1:16.06 (26.41)     1:42.43 (26.37)
  7 Hines, Tyler E            SR Wisconsin-WI              NT    1:43.57  
                  24.51       50.98 (26.47)     1:17.22 (26.24)     1:43.57 (26.35)
  8 Zito, Damon J             JR Wisconsin-WI              NT   x1:43.87  
                  23.74       50.06 (26.32)     1:17.27 (27.21)     1:43.87 (26.60)
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pebley, Jacob M           SO California-PC             NT      48.84    9  
                  24.00       48.84 (24.84)                                        
  2 Cox, Tony L               SR California-PC             NT      50.47    4  
                  24.61       50.47 (25.86)                                        
  3 Campbell, Sven B          FR California-PC             NT      50.48    3  
                  24.52       50.48 (25.96)                                        
  4 O'Donnell, Ryan           SO Wisconsin-WI              NT      50.77    2  
                  24.61       50.77 (26.16)                                        
  5 Ryckman, Jesse A          JR California-PC             NT     x50.93  
                  24.89       50.93 (26.04)                                        
  6 Byrd, Austin              SO Wisconsin-WI              NT      51.84    1  
                  25.02       51.84 (26.82)                                        
 -- teDuits, Drew R           JR Wisconsin-WI              NT         DQ  
                  24.59          DQ (24.85)                                        
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Prenot, Josh C            SO California-PC             NT      55.31    9  
                  26.27       55.31 (29.04)                                        
  2 Schafer, Nick             JR Wisconsin-WI              NT      55.92    4  
                  26.86       55.92 (29.06)                                        
  3 Studebaker, Ryan J        SR California-PC             NT      56.55    3  
                  27.25       56.55 (29.30)                                        
  4 Cobleigh, Hunter S        FR California-PC             NT      57.89    2  
                  27.30       57.89 (30.59)                                        
  5 Mandli, Jake M            SO Wisconsin-WI              NT      59.22    1  
                  28.06       59.22 (31.16)                                        
  6 Haeberle, Scott H         SO California-PC             NT     x59.96  
                  27.81       59.96 (32.15)                                        
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tarczynski, Marcin        SR California-PC             NT    1:47.23    9  
                  24.45       52.28 (27.83)     1:19.24 (26.96)     1:47.23 (27.99)
  2 Stassi, Dane R            JR California-PC             NT    1:49.58    4  
                  24.69       53.40 (28.71)     1:20.92 (27.52)     1:49.58 (28.66)
  3 Gutierrez, Long M         FR California-PC             NT    1:50.69    3  
                  23.37       51.16 (27.79)     1:20.62 (29.46)     1:50.69 (30.07)
  4 Tran, Harrison D          FR Wisconsin-WI              NT    1:54.52    2  
                  25.49       54.41 (28.92)     1:23.57 (29.16)     1:54.52 (30.95)
  5 Anderson, Josh D          SO Wisconsin-WI              NT    1:54.93    1  
                  25.73       54.78 (29.05)     1:24.96 (30.18)     1:54.93 (29.97)
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stubblefield, Seth K      JR California-PC             NT      19.99    9  
  2 Murphy, Ryan F            FR California-PC             NT      20.25    4  
  3 Fiepke, Jonathan A        FR California-PC             NT      20.81    3  
  4 Fleming, Shayne M         SR California-PC             NT     x20.83  
  5 Pinfold, Brett D          FR Wisconsin-WI              NT      21.06    2  
  6 Zito, Damon J             JR Wisconsin-WI              NT      21.17    1  
  7 Wagner, Zach C            SO Wisconsin-WI              NT      21.31  
  8 Barsanti, Ryan J          FR Wisconsin-WI              NT     x21.98  
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Suchla, Andrew J          FR Wisconsin-WI              NP     314.18    9  
  2 Knauss, Logan H           SO Wisconsin-WI              NP     277.50    4  
  3 Pullen, Tyler B           SR California-PC             NP     260.03    3  
  4 Huston, Grayson P         SR California-PC             NP     259.35    2  
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Messerschmidt, Tyler J    SO California-PC             NT      44.06    9  
                  21.26       44.06 (22.80)                                        
  2 Gimondi, Fabio            JR California-PC             NT      44.75    4  
                  21.82       44.75 (22.93)                                        
  3 Chung, Lai Yeung          JR California-PC             NT      45.59    3  
                  22.01       45.59 (23.58)                                        
  4 Williams, Trent F         SO California-PC             NT     x45.69  
                  22.10       45.69 (23.59)                                        
  5 Clifton, Cannon J         FR Wisconsin-WI              NT      45.91    2  
                  21.83       45.91 (24.08)                                        
  6 Zito, Damon J             JR Wisconsin-WI              NT      46.64    1  
                  22.29       46.64 (24.35)                                        
  7 Wagner, Zach C            SO Wisconsin-WI              NT      47.99  
                  22.88       47.99 (25.11)                                        
  8 Barsanti, Ryan J          FR Wisconsin-WI              NT     x48.23  
                  23.48       48.23 (24.75)                                        
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Murphy, Ryan F            FR California-PC             NT    1:43.13    9  
                  24.21       50.54 (26.33)     1:16.95 (26.41)     1:43.13 (26.18)
  2 Pebley, Jacob M           SO California-PC             NT    1:45.30    4  
                  25.11       51.27 (26.16)     1:18.51 (27.24)     1:45.30 (26.79)
  3 teDuits, Drew R           JR Wisconsin-WI              NT    1:45.76    3  
                  24.78       51.34 (26.56)     1:18.76 (27.42)     1:45.76 (27.00)
  4 Dezwirek, Jeremie         JR California-PC             NT    1:49.60    2  
                  25.89       53.45 (27.56)     1:21.56 (28.11)     1:49.60 (28.04)
  5 Ryckman, Jesse A          JR California-PC             NT   x1:49.82  
                  26.35       53.88 (27.53)     1:22.13 (28.25)     1:49.82 (27.69)
  6 O'Donnell, Ryan           SO Wisconsin-WI              NT    1:51.59    1  
                  26.06       53.72 (27.66)     1:23.02 (29.30)     1:51.59 (28.57)
  7 Byrd, Austin              SO Wisconsin-WI              NT    1:52.01  
                  26.31       54.51 (28.20)     1:23.29 (28.78)     1:52.01 (28.72)
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schafer, Nick             JR Wisconsin-WI              NT    2:01.10    9  
                  27.38       57.99 (30.61)     1:29.25 (31.26)     2:01.10 (31.85)
  2 Studebaker, Ryan J        SR California-PC             NT    2:04.71    4  
                  29.34     1:01.28 (31.94)     1:33.17 (31.89)     2:04.71 (31.54)
  3 Leon, Chris R             JR California-PC             NT    2:05.01    3  
                  28.14     1:00.05 (31.91)     1:32.10 (32.05)     2:05.01 (32.91)
  4 Thai, Harrison L          FR California-PC             NT    2:05.58    2  
                  28.49     1:00.71 (32.22)     1:32.56 (31.85)     2:05.58 (33.02)
  5 Cobleigh, Hunter S        FR California-PC             NT   x2:05.71  
                  28.63     1:00.56 (31.93)     1:33.26 (32.70)     2:05.71 (32.45)
  6 Anderson, Josh D          SO Wisconsin-WI              NT    2:08.76    1  
                  29.77     1:02.52 (32.75)     1:35.96 (33.44)     2:08.76 (32.80)
  7 Mandli, Jake M            SO Wisconsin-WI              NT    2:09.23  
                  28.98     1:01.48 (32.50)     1:35.07 (33.59)     2:09.23 (34.16)
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Caldwell, Nicholas J      JR Wisconsin-WI              NT    4:33.51    9  
                  24.72       52.18 (27.46)     1:19.75 (27.57)     1:47.60 (27.85)
        2:15.56 (27.96)     2:43.30 (27.74)     3:11.45 (28.15)     3:39.71 (28.26)
        4:07.29 (27.58)     4:33.51 (26.22)                                        
  2 Pinfold, Brett D          FR Wisconsin-WI              NT    4:39.02    4  
                  24.74       52.36 (27.62)     1:20.13 (27.77)     1:47.90 (27.77)
        2:16.45 (28.55)     2:45.04 (28.59)     3:13.48 (28.44)     3:42.32 (28.84)
        4:11.05 (28.73)     4:39.02 (27.97)                                        
  3 Hines, Tyler E            SR Wisconsin-WI              NT    4:40.53    3  
                  25.68       53.64 (27.96)     1:22.33 (28.69)     1:50.93 (28.60)
        2:19.56 (28.63)     2:48.16 (28.60)     3:16.62 (28.46)     3:45.37 (28.75)
        4:13.76 (28.39)     4:40.53 (26.77)                                        
  4 Maloney, Sean W           FR Wisconsin-WI              NT   x4:41.63  
                  25.34       53.11 (27.77)     1:21.72 (28.61)     1:50.21 (28.49)
        2:18.91 (28.70)     2:47.70 (28.79)     3:16.68 (28.98)     3:45.23 (28.55)
        4:13.88 (28.65)     4:41.63 (27.75)                                        
 -- Gutierrez, Long M         FR California-PC             NT   X4:31.04  
                  25.22       52.92 (27.70)     1:20.80 (27.88)     1:48.40 (27.60)
        2:16.23 (27.83)     2:44.21 (27.98)     3:11.93 (27.72)     3:39.77 (27.84)
        4:06.54 (26.77)     4:31.04 (24.50)                                        
 -- Lyon, Jamey A             SO California-PC             NT   X4:33.79  
                  24.93       51.88 (26.95)     1:19.25 (27.37)     1:46.70 (27.45)
        2:14.61 (27.91)     2:42.65 (28.04)     3:11.05 (28.40)     3:39.44 (28.39)
        4:07.42 (27.98)     4:33.79 (26.37)                                        
 -- Farley, Scott S           SR California-PC             NT   X4:40.47  
                  24.58       52.62 (28.04)     1:21.58 (28.96)     1:50.51 (28.93)
        2:19.33 (28.82)     2:48.89 (29.56)     3:18.85 (29.96)     3:47.03 (28.18)
        4:14.66 (27.63)     4:40.47 (25.81)                                        
 -- Tyrrell, Jamie M          SR California-PC             NT   X4:43.37  
                  25.19       52.78 (27.59)     1:21.31 (28.53)     1:50.04 (28.73)
        2:18.89 (28.85)     2:48.10 (29.21)     3:17.43 (29.33)     3:46.60 (29.17)
        4:15.47 (28.87)     4:43.37 (27.90)                                        
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clifton, Cannon J         FR Wisconsin-WI              NT      50.81    9  
                  23.50       50.81 (27.31)                                        
  2 O'Donnell, Ryan           SO Wisconsin-WI              NT      51.18    4  
                  24.18       51.18 (27.00)                                        
  3 Tran, Harrison D          FR Wisconsin-WI              NT      51.55    3  
                  23.81       51.55 (27.74)                                        
 -- Stubblefield, Seth K      JR California-PC             NT     X47.78  
                  22.42       47.78 (25.36)                                        
 -- Prenot, Josh C            SO California-PC             NT     X48.36  
                  22.73       48.36 (25.63)                                        
 -- Williams, Dillon C        FR California-PC             NT     X50.43  
                  23.74       50.43 (26.69)                                        
 -- Dillinger, Nick L         SO California-PC             NT     X50.75  
                  23.70       50.75 (27.05)                                        
 
Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Suchla, Andrew J          FR Wisconsin-WI              NP     317.33    9  
  2 Knauss, Logan H           SO Wisconsin-WI              NP     314.48    4  
 -- Pullen, Tyler B           SR California-PC             NP    X287.55  
 -- Huston, Grayson P         SR California-PC             NP    X263.85  
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 teDuits, Drew R           JR Wisconsin-WI              NT    1:55.03    9  
                  24.49       53.90 (29.41)     1:27.70 (33.80)     1:55.03 (27.33)
  2 Byrd, Austin              SO Wisconsin-WI              NT    1:57.06    4  
                  25.37       54.71 (29.34)     1:29.56 (34.85)     1:57.06 (27.50)
  3 Mandli, Jake M            SO Wisconsin-WI              NT    2:00.68    3  
                  25.64       57.90 (32.26)     1:32.04 (34.14)     2:00.68 (28.64)
 -- Tarczynski, Marcin        SR California-PC             NT   X1:48.84  
                  24.37       50.98 (26.61)     1:22.95 (31.97)     1:48.84 (25.89)
 -- Pebley, Jacob M           SO California-PC             NT   X1:50.90  
                  24.29       50.76 (26.47)     1:24.40 (33.64)     1:50.90 (26.50)
 -- Thai, Harrison L          FR California-PC             NT   X1:52.22  
                  24.60       52.65 (28.05)     1:25.16 (32.51)     1:52.22 (27.06)
 -- Dezwirek, Jeremie         JR California-PC             NT   X1:58.33  
                  25.35       53.87 (28.52)     1:29.87 (36.00)     1:58.33 (28.46)
 
Event 32  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wisconsin, University of, Madi-WI  'A'                 NT    3:07.39   11  
     1) Caldwell, Nicholas J JR         2) Zito, Damon J JR               
     3) Wagner, Zach C SO               4) Maloney, Sean W FR             
                  22.52       46.87 (46.87)     1:08.88 (22.01)     1:33.25 (46.38)
        1:55.46 (22.21)     2:20.18 (46.93)     2:42.78 (22.60)     3:07.39 (47.21)
  2 Wisconsin, University of, Madi-WI  'B'                 NT    3:13.10    4  
     1) Anderson, Josh D SO             2) Tran, Harrison D FR            
     3) Hines, Tyler E SR               4) Barsanti, Ryan J FR            
                  23.74       48.72 (48.72)     1:11.29 (22.57)     1:36.47 (47.75)
        1:59.51 (23.04)     2:25.03 (48.56)     2:47.73 (22.70)     3:13.10 (48.07)
 -- California, University of, Ber-PC  'A'                 NT   X2:59.07  
     1) Messerschmidt, Tyler J SO       2) Fleming, Shayne M SR           
     3) Gutierrez, Long M FR            4) Gimondi, Fabio JR              
                  21.05       44.03 (44.03)     1:05.83 (21.80)     1:29.31 (45.28)
        1:50.43 (21.12)     2:14.29 (44.98)     2:35.59 (21.30)     2:59.07 (44.78)
 -- California, University of, Ber-PC  'B'                 NT   X3:02.98  
     1) Chung, Lai Yeung JR             2) Williams, Trent F SO           
     3) Campbell, Sven B FR             4) Williams, Dillon C FR          
                  21.80       45.22 (45.22)     1:07.12 (21.90)     1:30.97 (45.75)
        1:52.87 (21.90)     2:16.57 (45.60)     2:38.66 (22.09)     3:02.98 (46.41)
 -- California, University of, Ber-PC  'C'                 NT   X3:04.61  
     1) Fiepke, Jonathan A FR           2) Prenot, Josh C SO              
     3) Stassi, Dane R JR               4) Bagshaw, Jeremy S SR           
                  22.13       46.49 (46.49)     1:08.81 (22.32)     1:32.58 (46.09)
        1:54.46 (21.88)     2:18.82 (46.24)     2:40.95 (22.13)     3:04.61 (45.79)
 -- California, University of, Ber-PC  'D'                 NT   X3:11.67  
     1) Haney, Michael J SO             2) Farley, Scott S SR             
     3) Lyon, Jamey A SO                4) Burns, Janardan B FR           
                  22.38       47.15 (47.15)     1:09.75 (22.60)     1:34.47 (47.32)
        1:57.80 (23.33)     2:23.26 (48.79)     2:46.53 (23.27)     3:11.67 (48.41)
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                     
 
  1. California, University of, Ber      151   2. Wisconsin, University of, Madi      131