UW Health Sports Medicine 

Interactive Calendar | Add to calendar | Printable Schedules | Composite Schedule Get Acrobat Reader

August 2014  |   September 2014  |   October 2014  |   November 2014  |   December 2014

January 2015  |   February 2015  |   March 2015  |   April 2015  |   May 2015

November 2014
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday






01
Football
Rutgers
W, 37-0
Piscataway, N.J.
Women's Ice Hockey

North Dakota
W, 3-2
Grand Forks, N.D.
Women's Volleyball

Indiana
W, 3-0
University Gym, Bloomington, Ind.
Men's Soccer

Indiana
T, 2-2 (2OT)
McClimon Complex
Women's Lightweight Rowing

Collegiate Small Boat Challenge
All Day
Princeton, N.J.
02
Women's Cross Country
Big Ten Championship
2nd, 55 points
Iowa City, Iowa
Men's Cross Country

Big Ten Championship
1st, 47 points
Iowa City, Iowa
Women's Lightweight Rowing

Collegiate Small Boat Challenge
All Day
Princeton, N.J.
Women's Golf

at Jim West Challenge
10th/12
Tapatio Springs Golf Resort, Boerne, Tex.
03
Men's Golf
at UCLA Bruins Invitational
All Day
CordeValle GC, San Martin, Calif.
Women's Golf

at Jim West Challenge
5th/12
Tapatio Springs Golf Resort, Boerne, Tex.
04
Men's Golf
at UCLA Bruins Invitational
All Day
CordeValle GC, San Martin, Calif.
05
Women's Soccer
Illinois
W, 2-0
West Lafayette, Ind.
Men's Basketball

UW-Parkside
W, 77-40
Kohl Center
Men's Soccer

Northwestern
L, 2-0
Evanston, Ill.
Men's Golf

at UCLA Bruins Invitational
9th/10
CordeValle GC, San Martin, Calif.
06
07
Women's Soccer
Minnesota
W, 1-0
West Lafayette, Ind.
Swimming & Diving

California
M: 116-169; W: 124-161
Berkeley, Calif.
Women's Volleyball

Michigan
W, 3-2
Cliff Keen Arena, Ann Arbor, Mich.
Men's Ice Hockey

North Dakota
L, 4-3
Kohl Center
08
Women's Cross Country
Badger Invite
NTS
Zimmer Course
Men's Cross Country

Badger Invite
NTS
Zimmer Course
Football

Purdue
W, 34-16
West Lafayette, Ind.
Swimming & Diving

Stanford
M: 90-148; W: 91-145
Palo Alto, Calif.
Men's Soccer

Rutgers
L, 5-2
College Park, Md.
Men's Ice Hockey

North Dakota
L, 5-1
Kohl Center
Wrestling

Wyoming Open
All Day
Laramie, Wyo.
Wrestling

Stevens Point Open
All Day
Stevens Point, Wis.
09
Women's Volleyball
Michigan State
W, 3-0
Jenison Fieldhouse, East Lansing, Mich.
Women's Basketball

UW-River Falls
W, 94-55
Kohl Center, Madison, Wis.
Women's Soccer

Iowa
W, 1-0 (2OT)
West Lafayette, Ind.
Men's Rowing

Head of the Huron
TBA
Ypsilanti, Mich.
10
11
12
Women's Volleyball
Michigan
W, 3-0
UW Field House, Madison, Wis.
Women's Basketball

Minnesota Duluth
W, 80-60
Kohl Center, Madison, Wis.
13
Swimming & Diving
Northwestern
M: 186.5-110.5; W: 166.5-125.5
Natatorium
Women's Ice Hockey

Minnesota State
W, 8-2
LaBahn Arena
14
Men's Cross Country
NCAA Great Lakes Regional
1st, 61 points
Zimmer Course
Women's Cross Country

NCAA Great Lakes Regional
2nd, 82 points
Zimmer Course
Women's Ice Hockey

Minnesota State
W, 8-0
LaBahn Arena
Men's Basketball

Northern Kentucky
W, 62-31
Kohl Center
Wrestling

Maryland
W, 28-12
UW Field House
15
Football
Nebraska
W, 59-24
Camp Randall Stadium
Women's Volleyball

Iowa
W, 3-0
Carver-Hawkeye Arena, Iowa City, Iowa
Women's Soccer

DePaul
W, 2-0
McClimon Complex
16
Men's Basketball
Chattanooga
W, 89-45
Kohl Center
Women's Basketball

Illinois State
W, 71-60
Kohl Center, Madison, Wis.
17
18
19
Women's Volleyball
Illinois
W, 3-1
UW Field House, Madison, Wis.
Men's Basketball

Green Bay
W, 84-60
Kohl Center
20
Wrestling
Rider
L, 20-19
Lawrence Township, N.J.
Women's Basketball

Vanderbilt
L, 67-58
Kohl Center, Madison, Wis.
21
Women's Soccer
UCF
1:30 PM
Tallahassee, Fla.
Women's Ice Hockey

St Cloud State
3:00 PM
St. Cloud, Minn.
Women's Volleyball

Ohio State
6:00 PM
St. John Arena, Columbus, Ohio
Men's Ice Hockey

Colorado College
8:30 PM
Colorado Springs, Colo.
Swimming & Diving

Ohio State Invitational
All Day
Columbus, Ohio
22
Women's Cross Country
NCAA Championship
11:00 AM
Terre Haute, Ind.
Men's Cross Country

NCAA Championship
11:00 AM
Terre Haute, Ind.
Football

Iowa
2:30 PM
Iowa City, Iowa
Women's Ice Hockey

St Cloud State
3:00 PM
St. Cloud, Minn.
Men's Ice Hockey

Denver
8:00 PM
Denver
Men's Basketball

Boise State
9:00 PM
Kohl Center
Swimming & Diving

Ohio State Invitational
All Day
Columbus, Ohio
Wrestling

Navy Classic
All Day
Annapolis, Md.
23
Women's Basketball
Drake
2:00 PM
Knapp Center, Des Moines, Iowa
Swimming & Diving

Ohio State Invitational
All Day
Columbus, Ohio
24
25
26
Men's Basketball
UAB
6:00 PM
Paradise Island, Bahamas
Women's Volleyball

Rutgers
6:00 PM
New Brunswick, N.J.
27
Women's Basketball
South Carolina
3:15 PM
Freeport, Bahamas
Men's Basketball

Florida/Georgetown
TBA
Paradise Island, Bahamas
28
Women's Basketball
Third-place game
4:45 PM
Freeport, Bahamas
Women's Ice Hockey

New Hampshire
6:00 PM
Durham, N.H.
Women's Volleyball

Purdue
7:00 PM
UW Field House, Madison, Wis.
Women's Basketball

Championship game
7:00 PM
Freeport, Bahamas
Men's Ice Hockey

Ferris State
7:00 PM
Kohl Center
Men's Basketball

TBD
TBA
Paradise Island, Bahamas
29
Women's Ice Hockey
New Hampshire
1:00 PM
Durham, N.H.
Wrestling

South Dakota St
2:00 PM
Brookings, S.D.
Football

Minnesota
2:30 PM
Camp Randall Stadium
Men's Ice Hockey

Ferris State
8:00 PM
Kohl Center
30
Wrestling
North Dakota State
2:00 PM
Fargo, N.D.






ON WISCONSIN
Single Game Tickets
  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago